READING COMMUNITY TELEVISION INC
Cite this
Plain text READING COMMUNITY TELEVISION INC. furp.org, nonprofit organization profile, tax years 2009–2024. https://furp.org/org/043446282. Retrieved 2026-10-21.
APA furp.org. (n.d.). READING COMMUNITY TELEVISION INC [Nonprofit organization profile; tax years 2009–2024]. Retrieved October 21, 2026, from https://furp.org/org/043446282
MLA “READING COMMUNITY TELEVISION INC.” furp.org, tax years 2009–2024, https://furp.org/org/043446282. Accessed 21 Oct. 2026.
Retrieved 2026-10-21; covers tax years 2009–2024. Data: furp.org, CC BY 4.0.
2024 · Form 990 · revenue $368K · expenses $631K · assets $410K
- EIN
- 04-3446282
- Address
- 131 MAIN STREET SUITE 103, READING, MA 01867-3974
- Website
- WWW.RCTV.ORG
- NTEE code
- B90
- Subsection
- 501(c)(3)
- Ruling year
- 1999
- Cross-check
- ProPublica Nonprofit Explorer
Mission
TO PROVIDE ACCESS TO PUBLIC CABLE TELEVISION, AIDING IN EDUCATION, ARTS AND PERSONAL FREEDOM, FOR PUBLIC USE OF EQUIPMENT AND STUDIO; TO AIR TELEVISION PROGRAMMING, TO PRODUCE NON-COMMERCIAL COMMUNITY PROGRAMMING FOR THE RESIDENTS AND ORGANIZATIONS OF READING, MASSACHUSETTS.
Each tax year counts once: when a return was amended, only the latest return for that period is used below (superseded returns stay listed, greyed, under Finances).
People paid by the organization
None of the 40 people listed on these returns reported compensation from the organization. They are listed below.
Officers and directors, no compensation reported
40 people listed on the returns with $0 (or no amount) in every compensation column: current people first. Hours are as filed on the latest return each person appears on.
| Name | Latest title | Years | Hrs/wk (latest) | Compensation | Organizations |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Kathi Crook | PRESIDENT | 2012-2024 | 1 | $0 reported | 1 |
| John Mcaleer | AT-LARGE | 2011-2024 | 1 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Matt Sullivan | VICE PRESIDENT | 2020-2024 | 1 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Bob Beckman | TREASURER | 2020-2024 | 1 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Sarah Mclaughlin | AT-LARGE | 2021-2024 | 1 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Richie Vecchione | CLERK | 2021-2024 | 1 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Steve Crook | AT-LARGE | 2009-2024 | 1 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Ron Powell | AT-LARGE | 2024 | 1 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Chris Cridler (former) | PRESIDENT | 2019-2023 | 1 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Stephen Crook (former) | DIRECTOR | 2012-2023 | 1 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Catie Robertson (former) | CLERK | 2015-2023 | 1 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Jake Mcaleer (former) | DIRECTOR | 2012-2021 | 1 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Crystal Hodson (former) | PRESIDENT | 2020-2021 | 1 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Niles Singer (former) | DIRECTOR | 2020-2021 | 1 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Stephanie Johnson (former) | VICE PRESIDENT | 2019-2020 | 1 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Carla Nazzaro (former) | DIRECTOR | 2019-2020 | 1 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Anna Tourkakis (former) | TREASURER | 2011-2020 | 1 | $0 reported | 1 |
| George Kachen (former) | DIRECTOR | 2017-2020 | 1 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Anna Tourakis (former) | TREASURER | 2012-2019 | 1 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Alex Ferreira (former) | MEMBER | 2019 | 1 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Michael Mclaughlin (former) | MEMBER | 2019 | 1 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Ryan Pinette (former) | DIRECTOR | 2013-2017 | 1 | $0 reported | 1 |
| John Carpenter (former) | DIRECTOR | 2011-2017 | 1 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Christopher Cridler (former) | DIRECTOR | 2017 | 1 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Timothy Kelly Jr (former) | DIRECTOR | 2017 | 1 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Nickholas Boivin (former) | DIRECTOR | 2017 | 1 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Nancy Taylor (former) | DIRECTOR | 2015-2016 | 1 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Timothy Kelly (former) | DIRECTOR | 2016 | 1 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Steve Goldy (former) | DIRECTOR | 2014-2016 | 1 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Marcel Dubois (former) | DIRECTOR | 2009-2015 | 1 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Kevin Walsh (former) | DIRECTOR | 2011-2015 | 1 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Catie Roberson (former) | CLERK | 2014 | 1 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Bruce Cooper (former) | TREASURER | 2009-2014 | 1 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Stephen Goldy (former) | DIRECTOR | 2013 | 1 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Gordon Rogerson (former) | DIRECTOR | 2009-2012 | 1 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Ted Smethurst (former) | DIRECTOR | 2012 | 1 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Edward Smethurst (former) | DIRECTOR | 2009-2011 | Not reported | $0 reported | 1 |
| Eugene Nigro (former) | DIRECTOR | 2009-2010 | Not reported | $0 reported | 1 |
| Chris Caruso (former) | DIRECTOR | 2009-2010 | Not reported | $0 reported | 1 |
| John Sullivan (former) | DIRECTOR | 2009-2010 | Not reported | $0 reported | 1 |
People by year
2024 · 8 people listed · none paid · 12 employees · 75 volunteers
| Name | Title | Hrs/wk | From org | From related | Other | Total | Orgs |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| KATHI CROOK | PRESIDENT | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| MATT SULLIVAN | VICE PRESIDENT | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| BOB BECKMAN | TREASURER | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| RICHIE VECCHIONE | CLERK | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| STEVE CROOK | AT-LARGE | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| JOHN MCALEER | AT-LARGE | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| SARAH MCLAUGHLIN | AT-LARGE | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| RON POWELL | AT-LARGE | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
2023 · 9 people listed · none paid · 12 employees · 75 volunteers
| Name | Title | Hrs/wk | From org | From related | Other | Total | Orgs |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| CHRIS CRIDLER | PRESIDENT | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| STEPHEN CROOK | DIRECTOR | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| KATHI CROOK | TREASURER | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| JOHN MCALEER | DIRECTOR | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| MATT SULLIVAN | DIRECTOR | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| CATIE ROBERTSON | CLERK | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| BOB BECKMAN | DIRECTOR | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| SARAH MCLAUGHLIN | DIRECTOR | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| RICHIE VECCHIONE | DIRECTOR | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
2022 · 9 people listed · none paid · 0 employees · 0 volunteers
| Name | Title | Hrs/wk | From org | From related | Other | Total | Orgs |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| CHRIS CRIDLER | PRESIDENT | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| STEPHEN CROOK | DIRECTOR | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| KATHI CROOK | TREASURER | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| JOHN MCALEER | DIRECTOR | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| MATT SULLIVAN | DIRECTOR | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| CATIE ROBERTSON | CLERK | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| BOB BECKMAN | DIRECTOR | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| SARAH MCLAUGHLIN | DIRECTOR | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| RICHIE VECCHIONE | DIRECTOR | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
2021 · 11 people listed · none paid · 17 employees · 0 volunteers
| Name | Title | Hrs/wk | From org | From related | Other | Total | Orgs |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| CHRIS CRIDLER | VICE PRESIDENT | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| STEPHEN CROOK | DIRECTOR | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| KATHI CROOK | TREASURER | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| JAKE MCALEER | DIRECTOR | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| MATT SULLIVAN | DIRECTOR | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| CATIE ROBERTSON | CLERK | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| BOB BECKMAN | DIRECTOR | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| CRYSTAL HODSON | PRESIDENT | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| NILES SINGER | DIRECTOR | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| SARAH MCLAUGHLIN | DIRECTOR | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| RICHIE VECCHIONE | DIRECTOR | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
2020 · 13 people listed · none paid · 19 employees · 0 volunteers
| Name | Title | Hrs/wk | From org | From related | Other | Total | Orgs |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| CHRIS CRIDLER | PRESIDENT | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| STEPHEN CROOK | DIRECTOR | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| STEPHANIE JOHNSON | VICE PRESIDENT | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| CARLA NAZZARO | DIRECTOR | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| KATHI CROOK | DIRECTOR | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| ANNA TOURKAKIS | TREASURER | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| JAKE MCALEER | DIRECTOR | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| MATT SULLIVAN | DIRECTOR | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| CATIE ROBERTSON | CLERK | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| BOB BECKMAN | DIRECTOR | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| CRYSTAL HODSON | DIRECTOR | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| NILES SINGER | DIRECTOR | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| GEORGE KACHEN | DIRECTOR | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
2019 · 11 people listed · none paid · 20 employees · 0 volunteers
| Name | Title | Hrs/wk | From org | From related | Other | Total | Orgs |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| CHRIS CRIDLER | PRESIDENT | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| STEPHANIE JOHNSON | VICE PRESIDENT | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| CATIE ROBERTSON | CLERK | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| ANNA TOURAKIS | TREASURER | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| GEORGE KACHEN | MEMBER | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| STEPHEN CROOK | MEMBER | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| CARLA NAZZARO | MEMBER | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| KATHI CROOK | MEMBER | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| ALEX FERREIRA | MEMBER | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| JOHN MCALEER | MEMBER | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| MICHAEL MCLAUGHLIN | MEMBER | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
2017 · 11 people listed · none paid · 23 employees · 0 volunteers
| Name | Title | Hrs/wk | From org | From related | Other | Total | Orgs |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| KATHI CROOK | PRESIDENT | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| RYAN PINETTE | DIRECTOR | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| JOHN MCALEER | VICE PRESIDENT | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| JOHN CARPENTER | DIRECTOR | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| CHRISTOPHER CRIDLER | DIRECTOR | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| ANNA TOURKAKIS | DIRECTOR | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| STEVE CROOK | TREASURER | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| TIMOTHY KELLY JR | DIRECTOR | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| CATIE ROBERTSON | CLERK | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| NICKHOLAS BOIVIN | DIRECTOR | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| GEORGE KACHEN | DIRECTOR | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
2016 · 10 people listed · none paid · 16 employees · 0 volunteers
| Name | Title | Hrs/wk | From org | From related | Other | Total | Orgs |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| KATHI CROOK | PRESIDENT | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| RYAN PINETTE | DIRECTOR | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| JOHN MCALEER | VICE PRESIDENT | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| JOHN CARPENTER | DIRECTOR | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| NANCY TAYLOR | DIRECTOR | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| ANNA TOURKAKIS | DIRECTOR | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| STEVE CROOK | TREASURER | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| TIMOTHY KELLY | DIRECTOR | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| CATIE ROBERTSON | CLERK | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| STEVE GOLDY | DIRECTOR | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
2015 · 10 people listed · none paid · 13 employees · 10 volunteers
| Name | Title | Hrs/wk | From org | From related | Other | Total | Orgs |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| KATHI CROOK | PRESIDENT | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| RYAN PINETTE | VICE PRESIDENT | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| JOHN MCALEER | TREASURER | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| JOHN CARPENTER | CLERK | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| NANCY TAYLOR | DIRECTOR | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| ANNA TOURKAKIS | DIRECTOR | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| MARCEL DUBOIS | DIRECTOR | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| KEVIN WALSH | DIRECTOR | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| CATIE ROBERTSON | CLERK | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| STEVE GOLDY | DIRECTOR | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
2014 · 10 people listed · none paid · 7 employees · 10 volunteers
| Name | Title | Hrs/wk | From org | From related | Other | Total | Orgs |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| JOHN CARPENTER | DIRECTOR | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| MARCEL DUBOIS | DIRECTOR | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| STEVE GOLDY | DIRECTOR | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| RYAN PINETTE | DIRECTOR | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| ANNA TOURAKIS | DIRECTOR | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| KEVIN WALSH | DIRECTOR | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| KATHI CROOK | PRESIDENT | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| CATIE ROBERSON | CLERK | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| BRUCE COOPER | TREASURER | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| JOHN MCALEER | TREASURER | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
2013 · 9 people listed · none paid · 6 employees · 10 volunteers
| Name | Title | Hrs/wk | From org | From related | Other | Total | Orgs |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| BRUCE COOPER | DIRECTOR | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| STEPHEN GOLDY | DIRECTOR | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| JAKE MCALEER | DIRECTOR | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| KEVIN WALSH | DIRECTOR | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| ANNA TOURAKIS | DIRECTOR | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| MARCEL DUBOIS | PRESIDENT | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| KATHI CROOK | VICE PRESIDENT | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| RYAN PINETTE | CLERK | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| JOHN CARPENTER | TREASURER | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
2012 · 10 people listed · none paid · 4 employees · 10 volunteers
| Name | Title | Hrs/wk | From org | From related | Other | Total | Orgs |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| GORDON ROGERSON | DIRECTOR | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| STEPHEN CROOK | DIRECTOR | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| TED SMETHURST | DIRECTOR | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| JAKE MCALEER | DIRECTOR | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| KEVIN WALSH | DIRECTOR | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| KATHI CROOK | DIRECTOR | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| MARCEL DUBOIS | PRESIDENT | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| JOHN CARPENTER | VICE PRESIDENT | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| ANNA TOURAKIS | CLERK | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| BRUCE COOPER | TREASURER | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
2011 · 9 people listed · none paid · 3 employees
| Name | Title | Hrs/wk | From org | From related | Other | Total | Orgs |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| STEVE CROOK | DIRECTOR | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| EDWARD SMETHURST | DIRECTOR | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| BRUCE COOPER | DIRECTOR | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| GORDON ROGERSON | DIRECTOR | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| KEVIN WALSH | DIRECTOR | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| ANNA TOURKAKIS | DIRECTOR | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| MARCEL DUBOIS | PRESIDENT | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| JOHN CARPENTER | VICE PRESIDE | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| JOHN MCALEER | TREASURER | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
2010 · 8 people listed · none paid · 3 employees
| Name | Title | Hrs/wk | From org | From related | Other | Total | Orgs |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| GORDON ROGERSON | DIRECTOR | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| EUGENE NIGRO | DIRECTOR | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| CHRIS CARUSO | DIRECTOR | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| JOHN SULLIVAN | DIRECTOR | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| MARCEL DUBOIS | PRESIDENT | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| STEVE CROOK | VICE PRES. | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| EDWARD SMETHURST | CLERK | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| BRUCE COOPER | TREASURER | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
2009 · 8 people listed · none paid · 3 employees
| Name | Title | Hrs/wk | From org | From related | Other | Total | Orgs |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| GORDON ROGERSON | DIRECTOR | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| EUGENE NIGRO | DIRECTOR | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| CHRIS CARUSO | DIRECTOR | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| JOHN SULLIVAN | DIRECTOR | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| MARCEL DUBOIS | PRESIDENT | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| STEVE CROOK | VICE PRES. | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| EDWARD SMETHURST | CLERK | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| BRUCE COOPER | TREASURER | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
Highest-paid independent contractors
No independent contractors reported.
Federal grants and contracts
Awards from USAspending.gov to a recipient with this organization's name and zip code. Obligations by federal fiscal year (October to September); each award links to its page on usaspending.gov.
| Fiscal year | Grants and other assistance | Contracts | Awards |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2021 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| 2020 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
Largest awards · 0 shown
| Year | Agency | Kind | Program | Description | Obligated |
|---|
Who gave
Contributor names are not public for this form type.
Public charities filing Form 990 or 990-EZ report large donors on Schedule B, but the IRS withholds their names and addresses from public copies. Private foundations (990-PF) are different: their contributors are public.
Finances
Newest first. Each filing: its name on one row, its figures on the row beneath. Greyed filings are superseded by a later return for the same period and are left out everywhere else on this page.
| Revenue | Expenses | Assets | Net assets | Contributions | Program revenue | Officer pay | Employees | Volunteers |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 · Form 990 | ||||||||
| $368,406 | $630,592 | $409,525 | $371,161 | $4,289 | $524,955 | $0 | 12 | 75 |
| 2023 · Form 990 | ||||||||
| $551,678 | $673,590 | $664,989 | $633,347 | $1,325 | $550,014 | $0 | 12 | 75 |
| 2022 · Form 990 | ||||||||
| $655,329 | $699,254 | $901,205 | $755,259 | $880 | $651,436 | $0 | 0 | 0 |
| 2021 · Form 990 | ||||||||
| $650,420 | $687,849 | $807,657 | $799,184 | $1,565 | $648,817 | $0 | 17 | 0 |
| 2020 · Form 990 | ||||||||
| $664,403 | $644,464 | $839,434 | $836,613 | $71,438 | $592,939 | $0 | 19 | 0 |
| 2019 · Form 990 | ||||||||
| $672,022 | $660,217 | $818,704 | $816,674 | $66,325 | $605,612 | $0 | 20 | 0 |
| 2017 · Form 990 | ||||||||
| $590,712 | $710,751 | $781,713 | $780,785 | $5,045 | $585,413 | $0 | 23 | 0 |
| 2016 · Form 990 | ||||||||
| $613,039 | $700,708 | $994,903 | $900,824 | $3,753 | $609,229 | $0 | 16 | 0 |
| 2015 · Form 990 | ||||||||
| $602,243 | $585,444 | $1,023,476 | $988,494 | $6,521 | $595,619 | $0 | 13 | 10 |
| 2014 · Form 990 | ||||||||
| $585,031 | $525,628 | $977,167 | $971,695 | $8,925 | $575,776 | $0 | 7 | 10 |
| 2013 · Form 990 | ||||||||
| $556,710 | $460,592 | $913,606 | $912,293 | $10,451 | $546,106 | $0 | 6 | 10 |
| 2012 · Form 990 | ||||||||
| $526,095 | $428,315 | $817,696 | $816,175 | $8,321 | $517,716 | $0 | 4 | 10 |
| 2011 · Form 990 | ||||||||
| $489,255 | $409,665 | $535,870 | $535,870 | $461,618 | $27,567 | - | 3 | - |
| 2010 · Form 990 | ||||||||
| $454,541 | $386,294 | $456,280 | $456,280 | $432,436 | $21,959 | - | 3 | - |
| 2009 · Form 990 | ||||||||
| $406,097 | $332,279 | $388,033 | $388,033 | $415,063 | $20,348 | - | 3 | - |
Funders of this organization
Not reported: no grants to this organization appear in the filings we have (tax years 2010 to 2025).
Similar organizations
Ranked without any AI: same NTEE code first, then the same NTEE group; then revenue within 2x, 5x or 10x; then the same state; then similar name and mission text. Same state only · More (100)
| Organization | State | NTEE | Latest revenue | Latest expenses | Top-paid title | Top pay | Why similar |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| COMMON PURPOSE US INC | MA | B90 | $429,264 | $214,072 | US Programs director | $70,741 | Same NTEE code B90, revenue within 2x, same state |
| WOMEN IN MACHINE LEARNING INC | MA | B90 | $417,843 | $420,941 | DIRECTOR | $0 | Same NTEE code B90, revenue within 2x, same state |
| COMMONWEALTH COAST CONFERENCE INC | MA | B90 | $466,626 | $549,325 | Commissioner | $136,000 | Same NTEE code B90, revenue within 2x, same state |
| OPERATION PEACE NORTHEAST INC | MA | B90 | $465,089 | $292,410 | PRESIDENT | $0 | Same NTEE code B90, revenue within 2x, same state |
| ADAPTIVE LEADERSHIP NETWORK INC | MA | B90 | $362,693 | $370,775 | Executive Director (Former) | $115,341 | Same NTEE code B90, revenue within 2x, same state |
| LEO PROJECT INC | MA | B90 | $401,943 | $331,193 | EXECUTIVE DI | $0 | Same NTEE code B90, revenue within 2x, same state |
| MELROSE PTO INC | MA | B90 | $315,066 | $285,916 | President | $0 | Same NTEE code B90, revenue within 2x, same state |
| PRE-SCIENTIST INC | MA | B90 | $407,489 | $425,226 | CEO | $90,340 | Same NTEE code B90, revenue within 2x, same state |
| BLUESKIES WELLNESS INC | MA | B90 | $376,298 | $439,506 | PRESIDENT | $0 | Same NTEE code B90, revenue within 2x, same state |
| NASHOBA VALLEY YOUTH SOCCER LEAGUE INC | MA | B90 | $294,806 | $263,243 | GRADE 7/8 BO | $0 | Same NTEE code B90, revenue within 2x, same state |
| UKRAINE GLOBAL SCHOLARS FOUNDATION | MA | B90 | $454,091 | $441,379 | Officer President | $68,269 | Same NTEE code B90, revenue within 2x, same state |
| TOP SECRET KIDS CORPORATION | MA | B90 | $454,317 | $462,645 | Director | $0 | Same NTEE code B90, revenue within 2x, same state |
| TRIBETALK INC | MA | B90 | $404,311 | $348,544 | PRESIDENT | $0 | Same NTEE code B90, revenue within 2x, same state |
| BOSTON PRESERVATION ALLIANCE INC | MA | B90 | $423,379 | $383,642 | EXECUTIVE DIRECTOR | $121,431 | Same NTEE code B90, revenue within 2x, same state |
| ROSS COMMUNITY CENTER INC | IN | B90 | $422,454 | $464,316 | EXECUTIVE DI | $57,400 | Same NTEE code B90, revenue within 2x, similar mission |
| CHESS & COMMUNITY INC | GA | B90 | $316,662 | $280,349 | CEO | $30,000 | Same NTEE code B90, revenue within 2x |
| NASIHA COMMUNITY CENTER INC | MD | B90 | $383,316 | $34,687 | PRESIDENT | $0 | Same NTEE code B90, revenue within 2x |
| SMOKE SIGNALS COMMUNITY SERVICES INC | GA | B90 | $354,977 | $354,850 | PRESIDENT | $33,700 | Same NTEE code B90, revenue within 2x |
| THE SOUTH SIDE COMMUNITY COALITION | MI | B90 | $302,364 | $308,176 | SECRETARY | $0 | Same NTEE code B90, revenue within 2x |
| COMMUNITY CAMPUS INC | VT | B90 | $391,202 | $296,196 | Program Director | $64,986 | Same NTEE code B90, revenue within 2x |
| COMMUNITIES IN SCHOOLS OF THOMASVILLE INC | NC | B90 | $312,584 | $244,723 | EXECUTIVE DI | $68,981 | Same NTEE code B90, revenue within 2x |
| COMMUNITY SAILING SCHOOL FOUNDATION | MI | B90 | $409,987 | $326,715 | EDUCATION DI | $90,000 | Same NTEE code B90, revenue within 2x |
| GATHERING OUTREACH COMMUNITY SERVICES | TX | B90 | $404,051 | $406,804 | President | $0 | Same NTEE code B90, revenue within 2x |
| COMMUNITY ALLIANCE FOR LEARNING | CA | B90 | $345,986 | $452,957 | Executive Dir. | $57,105 | Same NTEE code B90, revenue within 2x |
| ELKTON COMMUNITY EDUCATION CENTER | OR | B90 | $423,590 | $460,063 | Executive Director | $48,000 | Same NTEE code B90, revenue within 2x |
Who funds organizations like this
Grantors that funded the 100 most similar organizations. Ranked by total given to them. Foundations (990-PF) and donor-advised fund sponsors only. Same matching as Funders above (by EIN, or by name for foundations).
The full list · all similar organizations
Where the money went
Every expense line on each return, biggest first: Form 990 Part IX (with its program, management and fundraising columns), 990-EZ Part I, or 990-PF Part I. Event marks lines the organization itself describes as events. “Events” in each summary adds those lines, conferences and meetings, and the direct costs of fundraising events. Unusual is not the same as improper. Many of these patterns have ordinary explanations. Check the filing.
2024 · Form 990 · $630,592 spent · pay $449,876 · grants $0 · events $0
| Line | As described | Total | Program | Management | Fundraising | Share |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Other salaries and wages | $385,843 | $327,967 | $57,876 | - | 61.2% | |
| Other employee benefits | $64,033 | $54,428 | $9,605 | - | 10.2% | |
| Occupancy | $50,268 | $42,728 | $7,540 | - | 8.0% | |
| Other (as described) | MOVING EXPENSES | $30,938 | $26,297 | $4,641 | - | 4.9% |
| Other (as described) | CONTRACT LABOR | $22,851 | $22,851 | - | - | 3.6% |
| Insurance | $19,758 | $16,794 | $2,964 | - | 3.1% | |
| Depreciation and depletion | $13,978 | $11,881 | $2,097 | - | 2.2% | |
| All other expenses | $10,863 | $9,234 | $1,629 | - | 1.7% | |
| Office expenses | $10,481 | $8,909 | $1,572 | - | 1.7% | |
| Fees: accounting | $7,150 | - | $7,150 | - | 1.1% | |
| Other (as described) | PRODUCTION SUPPLIES | $6,442 | $6,442 | - | - | 1.0% |
| Other (as described) | PAYROLL PROCESSING | $6,428 | $5,464 | $964 | - | 1.0% |
| Advertising and promotion | $1,559 | $1,559 | - | - | 0.2% | |
| Total | $630,592 | 100% |
2023 · Form 990 · $673,590 spent · pay $416,246 · grants $0 · events $0
| Line | As described | Total | Program | Management | Fundraising | Share |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Other salaries and wages | $350,866 | $298,236 | $52,630 | - | 52.1% | |
| Occupancy | $126,622 | $107,629 | $18,993 | - | 18.8% | |
| Other employee benefits | $65,380 | $55,573 | $9,807 | - | 9.7% | |
| Depreciation and depletion | $40,800 | $34,680 | $6,120 | - | 6.1% | |
| Other (as described) | CONTRACT LABOR | $19,799 | $19,799 | - | - | 2.9% |
| Other (as described) | UTILITIES | $17,386 | $14,778 | $2,608 | - | 2.6% |
| Insurance | $16,334 | $13,884 | $2,450 | - | 2.4% | |
| All other expenses | $7,720 | $6,823 | $897 | - | 1.1% | |
| Office expenses | $7,618 | $6,475 | $1,143 | - | 1.1% | |
| Fees: accounting | $6,850 | - | $6,850 | - | 1.0% | |
| Other (as described) | PAYROLL PROCESSING | $6,092 | $5,178 | $914 | - | 0.9% |
| Other (as described) | BUILDING MAINTANENCE | $5,441 | $4,625 | $816 | - | 0.8% |
| Fees: other services | $2,013 | - | $2,013 | - | 0.3% | |
| Advertising and promotion | $669 | $669 | - | - | 0.1% | |
| Total | $673,590 | 100% |
2022 · Form 990 · $699,254 spent · pay $430,894 · grants $0 · events $1,000
| Line | As described | Total | Program | Management | Fundraising | Share |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Other salaries and wages | $365,167 | $310,392 | $54,775 | - | 52.2% | |
| Occupancy | $126,286 | $107,343 | $18,943 | - | 18.1% | |
| Other employee benefits | $65,727 | $55,868 | $9,859 | - | 9.4% | |
| Depreciation and depletion | $41,782 | $35,515 | $6,267 | - | 6.0% | |
| Other (as described) | CONTRACT LABOR | $16,954 | $16,954 | - | - | 2.4% |
| Insurance | $15,252 | $12,964 | $2,288 | - | 2.2% | |
| Other (as described) | UTILITIES | $14,360 | $12,206 | $2,154 | - | 2.1% |
| All other expenses | $13,650 | $11,759 | $1,891 | - | 2.0% | |
| Other (as described) | BUILDING MAINTANENCE | $11,732 | $9,972 | $1,760 | - | 1.7% |
| Office expenses | $9,839 | $8,363 | $1,476 | - | 1.4% | |
| Other (as described) | PRODUCTION SUPPLIES | $9,194 | $9,194 | - | - | 1.3% |
| Fees: accounting | $7,788 | $95 | $7,693 | - | 1.1% | |
| Advertising and promotion | $1,523 | $1,523 | - | - | 0.2% | |
| Fundraising events Event | direct expenses; gross income $3,778 | $1,000 | reported apart | |||
| Total | $699,254 | 100% |
2021 · Form 990 · $687,849 spent · pay $415,531 · grants $0 · events $0
| Line | As described | Total | Program | Management | Fundraising | Share |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Pay: disqualified persons | $356,059 | $302,650 | $53,409 | - | 51.8% | |
| Occupancy | $119,926 | $101,937 | $17,989 | - | 17.4% | |
| Other employee benefits | $59,472 | $50,551 | $8,921 | - | 8.6% | |
| Depreciation and depletion | $54,287 | $46,144 | $8,143 | - | 7.9% | |
| Other (as described) | PRODUCTION SUPPLIES | $15,979 | $15,979 | - | - | 2.3% |
| All other expenses | $15,447 | $13,219 | $2,228 | - | 2.2% | |
| Insurance | $13,988 | $11,890 | $2,098 | - | 2.0% | |
| Other (as described) | UTILITIES | $13,806 | $11,735 | $2,071 | - | 2.0% |
| Other (as described) | CONTRACT LABOR | $10,953 | $10,953 | - | - | 1.6% |
| Other (as described) | BUILDING MAINTANENCE | $9,451 | $8,033 | $1,418 | - | 1.4% |
| Fees: accounting | $8,108 | $415 | $7,693 | - | 1.2% | |
| Office expenses | $6,646 | $5,649 | $997 | - | 1.0% | |
| Advertising and promotion | $3,727 | $3,727 | - | - | 0.5% | |
| Total | $687,849 | 100% |
2020 · Form 990 · $644,464 spent · pay $372,354 · grants $0 · events $0
| Line | As described | Total | Program | Management | Fundraising | Share |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Other salaries and wages | $320,993 | $272,844 | $48,149 | - | 49.8% | |
| Occupancy | $115,920 | $98,532 | $17,388 | - | 18.0% | |
| Depreciation and depletion | $72,950 | $62,007 | $10,943 | - | 11.3% | |
| Payroll taxes | $28,691 | $24,388 | $4,303 | - | 4.5% | |
| Other employee benefits | $18,388 | $15,630 | $2,758 | - | 2.9% | |
| Other (as described) | CONTRACT LABOR | $16,391 | $16,391 | - | - | 2.5% |
| All other expenses | $15,488 | $14,652 | $836 | - | 2.4% | |
| Insurance | $12,529 | $10,650 | $1,879 | - | 1.9% | |
| Other (as described) | BUILDING MAINTANENCE | $9,918 | $8,430 | $1,488 | - | 1.5% |
| Other (as described) | UTILITIES | $9,441 | $8,025 | $1,416 | - | 1.5% |
| Fees: accounting | $7,693 | - | $7,693 | - | 1.2% | |
| Other (as described) | TELECOMMUNICATIONS | $5,902 | $5,017 | $885 | - | 0.9% |
| Pension plan contributions | $4,282 | $3,639 | $643 | - | 0.7% | |
| Office expenses | $3,973 | $3,377 | $596 | - | 0.6% | |
| Advertising and promotion | $1,655 | $1,655 | - | - | 0.3% | |
| Fees: legal | $250 | $250 | - | - | 0.0% | |
| Total | $644,464 | 100% |
2019 · Form 990 · $660,217 spent · pay $365,639 · grants $0 · events $0
| Line | As described | Total | Program | Management | Fundraising | Share |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Other salaries and wages | $314,625 | $267,431 | $47,194 | - | 47.7% | |
| Occupancy | $112,368 | $95,513 | $16,855 | - | 17.0% | |
| Depreciation and depletion | $90,222 | $76,689 | $13,533 | - | 13.7% | |
| Payroll taxes | $24,560 | $20,876 | $3,684 | - | 3.7% | |
| Other employee benefits | $22,625 | $19,231 | $3,394 | - | 3.4% | |
| All other expenses | $16,375 | $14,361 | $2,014 | - | 2.5% | |
| Other (as described) | UTILITIES | $13,768 | $11,703 | $2,065 | - | 2.1% |
| Insurance | $12,719 | $10,811 | $1,908 | - | 1.9% | |
| Other (as described) | BUILDING MAINTAINENCE | $11,819 | $10,046 | $1,773 | - | 1.8% |
| Other (as described) | PRODUCTION SUPPLIES | $10,533 | $10,533 | - | - | 1.6% |
| Other (as described) | CONTRACT LABOR | $7,543 | $7,543 | - | - | 1.1% |
| Office expenses | $7,216 | $6,134 | $1,082 | - | 1.1% | |
| Advertising and promotion | $6,825 | $6,825 | - | - | 1.0% | |
| Fees: accounting | $5,065 | - | $5,065 | - | 0.8% | |
| Pension plan contributions | $3,829 | $3,255 | $574 | - | 0.6% | |
| Fees: legal | $125 | $125 | - | - | 0.0% | |
| Total | $660,217 | 100% |
2017 · Form 990 · $710,751 spent · pay $384,291 · grants $0 · events $0
| Line | As described | Total | Program | Management | Fundraising | Share |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Other salaries and wages | $316,206 | $268,775 | $47,431 | - | 44.5% | |
| Depreciation and depletion | $111,888 | $95,105 | $16,783 | - | 15.7% | |
| Occupancy | $106,658 | $90,659 | $15,999 | - | 15.0% | |
| Other employee benefits | $36,580 | $31,094 | $5,486 | - | 5.1% | |
| Payroll taxes | $27,602 | $23,461 | $4,141 | - | 3.9% | |
| All other expenses | $18,449 | $15,861 | $2,588 | - | 2.6% | |
| Other (as described) | UTILITIES | $16,005 | $13,604 | $2,401 | - | 2.3% |
| Other (as described) | BUILDING MAINTAINENCE | $14,038 | $11,932 | $2,106 | - | 2.0% |
| Fees: management | $11,380 | $11,380 | - | - | 1.6% | |
| Office expenses | $9,772 | $8,306 | $1,466 | - | 1.4% | |
| Insurance | $8,846 | $7,519 | $1,327 | - | 1.2% | |
| Other (as described) | CONTRACT LABOR | $8,459 | $8,459 | - | - | 1.2% |
| Other (as described) | PRODUCTION SUPPLIES | $8,027 | $8,027 | - | - | 1.1% |
| Fees: accounting | $6,500 | - | $6,500 | - | 0.9% | |
| Advertising and promotion | $5,478 | $5,478 | - | - | 0.8% | |
| Pension plan contributions | $3,903 | $3,317 | $586 | - | 0.5% | |
| Fees: legal | $960 | $960 | - | - | 0.1% | |
| Total | $710,751 | 100% |
2016 · Form 990 · $700,708 spent · pay $353,122 · grants $0 · events $0
| Line | As described | Total | Program | Management | Fundraising | Share |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Other salaries and wages | $288,424 | $245,160 | $43,264 | - | 41.2% | |
| Depreciation and depletion | $106,732 | $90,722 | $16,010 | - | 15.2% | |
| Occupancy | $102,706 | $87,300 | $15,406 | - | 14.7% | |
| Other employee benefits | $36,171 | $30,745 | $5,426 | - | 5.2% | |
| Payroll taxes | $25,029 | $21,274 | $3,755 | - | 3.6% | |
| All other expenses | $20,832 | $18,244 | $2,588 | - | 3.0% | |
| Fees: other services | $20,619 | $20,619 | - | - | 2.9% | |
| Other (as described) | PRODUCTION SUPPLIES | $17,832 | $17,832 | - | - | 2.5% |
| Other (as described) | BUILDING MAINTAINENCE | $16,786 | $14,268 | $2,518 | - | 2.4% |
| Office expenses | $15,020 | $12,767 | $2,253 | - | 2.1% | |
| Other (as described) | UTILITIES | $14,101 | $11,986 | $2,115 | - | 2.0% |
| Other (as described) | PROFESSIONAL DEVELOPMEN | $10,611 | $10,611 | - | - | 1.5% |
| Advertising and promotion | $9,156 | $9,156 | - | - | 1.3% | |
| Insurance | $6,691 | $5,687 | $1,004 | - | 1.0% | |
| Fees: accounting | $6,500 | - | $6,500 | - | 0.9% | |
| Pension plan contributions | $3,498 | $2,974 | $524 | - | 0.5% | |
| Total | $700,708 | 100% |
2015 · Form 990 · $585,444 spent · pay $290,712 · grants $0 · events $0
| Line | As described | Total | Program | Management | Fundraising | Share |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Other salaries and wages | $244,708 | $208,002 | $36,706 | - | 41.8% | |
| Occupancy | $99,731 | $84,771 | $14,960 | - | 17.0% | |
| Depreciation and depletion | $97,079 | $82,517 | $14,562 | - | 16.6% | |
| Other employee benefits | $21,644 | $18,397 | $3,247 | - | 3.7% | |
| Payroll taxes | $21,035 | $17,880 | $3,155 | - | 3.6% | |
| Other (as described) | PRODUCTION SUPPLIES | $20,607 | $20,607 | - | - | 3.5% |
| All other expenses | $16,399 | $15,025 | $1,374 | - | 2.8% | |
| Office expenses | $12,231 | $10,396 | $1,835 | - | 2.1% | |
| Other (as described) | BUILDING MAINTAINENCE | $12,038 | $10,232 | $1,806 | - | 2.1% |
| Other (as described) | UTILITIES | $10,742 | $9,131 | $1,611 | - | 1.8% |
| Advertising and promotion | $8,259 | $8,259 | - | - | 1.4% | |
| Fees: accounting | $6,500 | - | $6,500 | - | 1.1% | |
| Insurance | $5,580 | $4,743 | $837 | - | 1.0% | |
| Other (as described) | OTHER | $5,566 | $4,731 | $835 | - | 1.0% |
| Pension plan contributions | $3,325 | $2,827 | $498 | - | 0.6% | |
| Total | $585,444 | 100% |
2014 · Form 990 · $525,628 spent · pay $223,984 · grants $0 · events $0
| Line | As described | Total | Program | Management | Fundraising | Share |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Other salaries and wages | $187,741 | $159,580 | $28,161 | - | 35.7% | |
| Occupancy | $95,185 | $80,907 | $14,278 | - | 18.1% | |
| Depreciation and depletion | $75,918 | $64,530 | $11,388 | - | 14.4% | |
| Other (as described) | PAYROLL PROCESSING | $25,153 | $25,153 | - | - | 4.8% |
| All other expenses | $23,393 | $21,357 | $2,036 | - | 4.5% | |
| Office expenses | $17,242 | $14,656 | $2,586 | - | 3.3% | |
| Other employee benefits | $17,236 | $14,651 | $2,585 | - | 3.3% | |
| Payroll taxes | $15,762 | $13,397 | $2,365 | - | 3.0% | |
| Other (as described) | UTILITIES | $13,860 | $13,860 | - | - | 2.6% |
| Advertising and promotion | $13,538 | $13,538 | - | - | 2.6% | |
| Other (as described) | OTHER | $12,858 | $10,929 | $1,929 | - | 2.4% |
| Other (as described) | CONTRACT LABOR | $12,346 | $10,494 | $1,852 | - | 2.3% |
| Fees: accounting | $6,500 | - | $6,500 | - | 1.2% | |
| Insurance | $5,651 | $4,803 | $848 | - | 1.1% | |
| Pension plan contributions | $3,245 | $2,758 | $487 | - | 0.6% | |
| Total | $525,628 | 100% |
2013 · Form 990 · $460,592 spent · pay $196,919 · grants $0 · events $0
| Line | As described | Total | Program | Management | Fundraising | Share |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Other salaries and wages | $168,896 | $143,562 | $25,334 | - | 36.7% | |
| Occupancy | $91,853 | $78,075 | $13,778 | - | 19.9% | |
| Depreciation and depletion | $67,136 | $57,066 | $10,070 | - | 14.6% | |
| Other (as described) | BUILDING MAINTAINENCE | $14,484 | $12,311 | $2,173 | - | 3.1% |
| Payroll taxes | $13,940 | $11,849 | $2,091 | - | 3.0% | |
| Other (as described) | UTILITIES | $12,670 | $10,769 | $1,901 | - | 2.8% |
| Office expenses | $12,587 | $10,699 | $1,888 | - | 2.7% | |
| Other (as described) | CONTRACT LABOR | $12,565 | $12,565 | - | - | 2.7% |
| Other employee benefits | $12,109 | $10,293 | $1,816 | - | 2.6% | |
| All other expenses | $11,878 | $10,335 | $1,543 | - | 2.6% | |
| Other (as described) | PRODUCTION SUPPLIES | $11,872 | $11,872 | - | - | 2.6% |
| Advertising and promotion | $11,580 | $11,580 | - | - | 2.5% | |
| Insurance | $10,548 | $8,966 | $1,582 | - | 2.3% | |
| Fees: accounting | $6,500 | - | $6,500 | - | 1.4% | |
| Pension plan contributions | $1,974 | $1,678 | $296 | - | 0.4% | |
| Total | $460,592 | 100% |
2012 · Form 990 · $428,315 spent · pay $181,297 · grants $0 · events $0
| Line | As described | Total | Program | Management | Fundraising | Share |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Other salaries and wages | $149,814 | $127,342 | $22,472 | - | 35.0% | |
| Occupancy | $92,713 | $78,806 | $13,907 | - | 21.6% | |
| Depreciation and depletion | $60,693 | $51,589 | $9,104 | - | 14.2% | |
| All other expenses | $22,018 | $18,905 | $3,113 | - | 5.1% | |
| Other employee benefits | $18,881 | $16,049 | $2,832 | - | 4.4% | |
| Other (as described) | CONTRACT LABOR | $17,801 | $17,801 | - | - | 4.2% |
| Payroll taxes | $12,602 | $10,712 | $1,890 | - | 2.9% | |
| Other (as described) | PRODUCTION SUPPLIES | $11,705 | $11,705 | - | - | 2.7% |
| Other (as described) | UTILITIES | $11,366 | $9,661 | $1,705 | - | 2.7% |
| Office expenses | $11,186 | $9,508 | $1,678 | - | 2.6% | |
| Other (as described) | PROFESSIONAL DEVELOPMEN | $10,680 | $10,680 | - | - | 2.5% |
| Insurance | $4,022 | $3,419 | $603 | - | 0.9% | |
| Advertising and promotion | $3,034 | $3,034 | - | - | 0.7% | |
| Fees: accounting | $1,800 | - | $1,800 | - | 0.4% | |
| Total | $428,315 | 100% |
2011 · Form 990 · $409,665 spent · pay $159,879 · grants $0 · events $0
| Line | As described | Total | Program | Management | Fundraising | Share |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Other salaries and wages | $136,709 | $136,709 | - | - | 33.4% | |
| Occupancy | $100,926 | $100,926 | - | - | 24.6% | |
| Other (as described) | $50,225 | $50,225 | - | - | 12.3% | |
| Other (as described) | CONTRACT LABOR | $32,110 | $32,110 | - | - | 7.8% |
| All other expenses | $31,419 | $15,486 | $15,933 | - | 7.7% | |
| Other (as described) | SUPPLIES | $17,320 | $17,320 | - | - | 4.2% |
| Payroll taxes | $12,513 | $12,513 | - | - | 3.1% | |
| Other employee benefits | $10,657 | $10,657 | - | - | 2.6% | |
| Other (as described) | REPAIRS | $9,973 | $9,973 | - | - | 2.4% |
| Advertising and promotion | $6,013 | $6,013 | - | - | 1.5% | |
| Fees: accounting | $1,800 | - | $1,800 | - | 0.4% | |
| Total | $409,665 | 100% |
2010 · Form 990 · $386,294 spent · pay $141,946 · grants $0 · events $0
| Line | As described | Total | Program | Management | Fundraising | Share |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Other salaries and wages | $116,132 | $116,132 | - | - | 30.1% | |
| Occupancy | $103,045 | $103,045 | - | - | 26.7% | |
| Other (as described) | $46,904 | $46,904 | - | - | 12.1% | |
| Other (as described) | CONTRACT LABOR | $31,575 | $31,575 | - | - | 8.2% |
| All other expenses | $21,533 | $10,711 | $10,822 | - | 5.6% | |
| Other (as described) | SUPPLIES | $16,859 | $16,859 | - | - | 4.4% |
| Payroll taxes | $15,143 | $15,143 | - | - | 3.9% | |
| Other employee benefits | $10,671 | $10,671 | - | - | 2.8% | |
| Advertising and promotion | $9,288 | $9,288 | - | - | 2.4% | |
| Other (as described) | PROFESSIONAL DEVELOPMENT | $7,679 | $7,679 | - | - | 2.0% |
| Other (as described) | JANITORIAL | $5,480 | - | $5,480 | - | 1.4% |
| Fees: accounting | $1,800 | - | $1,800 | - | 0.5% | |
| Fees: legal | $185 | - | $185 | - | 0.0% | |
| Total | $386,294 | 100% |
2009 · Form 990 · $332,279 spent · pay $133,441 · grants $0 · events $0
| Line | As described | Total | Program | Management | Fundraising | Share |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Other salaries and wages | $110,803 | $110,803 | - | - | 33.3% | |
| Occupancy | $91,733 | $91,733 | - | - | 27.6% | |
| Depreciation and depletion | $33,231 | $33,231 | - | - | 10.0% | |
| Other (as described) | CONTRACT LABOR | $23,315 | $23,315 | - | - | 7.0% |
| Other (as described) | SUPPLIES | $16,220 | $16,220 | - | - | 4.9% |
| Payroll taxes | $13,152 | $13,152 | - | - | 4.0% | |
| Other employee benefits | $9,486 | $9,486 | - | - | 2.9% | |
| Other (as described) | OFFICE EXPENSES | $7,546 | - | $7,546 | - | 2.3% |
| Other (as described) | REPAIRS | $7,175 | $7,175 | - | - | 2.2% |
| All other expenses | $6,770 | $988 | $5,782 | - | 2.0% | |
| Advertising and promotion | $5,957 | $5,957 | - | - | 1.8% | |
| Other (as described) | INSURANCE | $5,091 | $5,091 | - | - | 1.5% |
| Fees: accounting | $1,800 | - | $1,800 | - | 0.5% | |
| Total | $332,279 | 100% |