PI ZETA OF LAMBDA CHI ALPHA INC
Reduce your risk when donating: see where the money actually goes.
Cite this
Plain text PI ZETA OF LAMBDA CHI ALPHA INC. furp.org, nonprofit organization profile, tax years 2009–2024. https://furp.org/org/pi-zeta-of-lambda-chi-alpha-inc-043274081. Retrieved 2026-11-03.
APA furp.org. (n.d.). PI ZETA OF LAMBDA CHI ALPHA INC [Nonprofit organization profile; tax years 2009–2024]. Retrieved November 3, 2026, from https://furp.org/org/pi-zeta-of-lambda-chi-alpha-inc-043274081
MLA “PI ZETA OF LAMBDA CHI ALPHA INC.” furp.org, tax years 2009–2024, https://furp.org/org/pi-zeta-of-lambda-chi-alpha-inc-043274081. Accessed 3 Nov. 2026.
Retrieved 2026-11-03; covers tax years 2009–2024. Data: furp.org, CC BY 4.0.
2024 · Form 990 · revenue $494K · expenses $415K · assets $961K
- EIN
- 04-3274081
- Address
- 2885 SANFORD AVE SW 35874, GRANDVILLE, MI 49418-1342
- Website
- WWW.ALUM.PIZETA.ORG
- NTEE code
- B83
- Exempt type
- 501(c)(7): social or recreational club (corporation)
- Ruling date
- January 2006 (when the IRS recognized its exemption)
- IRS status
- Exempt (unconditional) (IRS Business Master File) IRS data ↗
- Tax-deductible donations
- No
- Cross-check
- ProPublica Nonprofit Explorer
Mission
PROVIDE HOUSING & BOARD PRIMARILY FOR COLLEGE STUDENTS
Each tax year counts once: when a return was amended, only the latest return for that period is used below (superseded returns stay listed, greyed, under Finances).
People paid by the organization
None of the 28 people listed on these returns reported compensation from the organization. They are listed below.
Officers and directors, no compensation reported
28 people listed on the returns with $0 (or no amount) in every compensation column: current people first. Hours are as filed on the latest return each person appears on.
| Name | Latest title | Years | Hrs/wk (latest) | Compensation | Organizations |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Elio Daci | PRESIDENT | 2018-2024 | 1 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Aaron Pepin | CLERK | 2021-2024 | 1 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Mark Cosenza | DIRECTOR | 2014-2024 | 1 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Charles Hill | DIRECTOR | 2018-2024 | 1 | $0 reported | 1 |
| THOMAS MacKINTOSH | DIRECTOR | 2022-2024 | 1 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Chris Harlow | DIRECTOR | 2017-2024 | 1 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Craig Barrett | VICE-PRESIDENT | 2021-2024 | 1 | $0 reported | 1 |
| John Minasian | DIRECTOR | 2014-2024 | 1 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Chris Tillotson | DIRECTOR | 2022-2024 | 1 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Jacob Ciolfi | TREASURER | 2024 | 1 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Michael Taglieri (former) | TREASURER | 2015-2023 | 1 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Jack Murphy (former) | VICE-PRESIDENT | 2018-2023 | 1 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Timothy Buck (former) | PRESIDENT | 2010-2021 | 1 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Michael Molignano (former) | SECRETARY | 2015-2020 | 1 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Taylor North (former) | DIRECTOR | 2017-2018 | 1 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Arie Vilders (former) | DIRECTOR | 2015-2017 | 1 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Michael Parker (former) | DIRECTOR | 2014-2017 | 1 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Matthew Parker (former) | VICE-PRESIDENT | 2014-2017 | 1 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Elliot Field (former) | DIRECTOR | 2017 | 1 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Howard Rappaport (former) | DIRECTOR | 2009-2015 | 1 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Andrew Sealey (former) | TREASURER | 2015 | 1 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Joseph Klimek (former) | DIRECTOR | 2009-2015 | 1 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Jaques Brouillette (former) | DIRECTOR | 2014-2015 | 1 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Warren Smale (former) | DIRECTOR | 2009-2014 | 0 | $0 reported | 1 |
| James Lagrant (former) | VICE PRESIDENT | 2014 | 1 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Richard Tino Jr (former) | TREASURER | 2009-2011 | 0 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Jacob Roczniak (former) | VICE PRES | 2009 | Not reported | $0 reported | 1 |
| Richard Tino Iii (former) | CHANCELLOR | 2009 | Not reported | $0 reported | 1 |
People by year
2024 · 10 people listed · none paid · 0 employees · 0 volunteers
| Name | Title | Hrs/wk | From org | From related | Other | Total | Orgs |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| ELIO DACI | PRESIDENT | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| AARON PEPIN | CLERK | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| JACOB CIOLFI | TREASURER | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| MARK COSENZA | DIRECTOR | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| CHARLES HILL | DIRECTOR | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| THOMAS MacKINTOSH | DIRECTOR | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| CRAIG BARRETT | VICE-PRESIDENT | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| CHRIS HARLOW | DIRECTOR | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| CHRIS TILLOTSON | DIRECTOR | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| JOHN MINASIAN | DIRECTOR | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
2023 · 11 people listed · none paid · 0 employees · 0 volunteers
| Name | Title | Hrs/wk | From org | From related | Other | Total | Orgs |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| ELIO DACI | PRESIDENT | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| AARON PEPIN | CLERK | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| MICHAEL TAGLIERI | TREASURER | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| MARK COSENZA | DIRECTOR | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| CHARLES HILL | DIRECTOR | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| THOMAS MacKINTOSH | DIRECTOR | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| JACK MURPHY | VICE-PRESIDENT | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| CHRIS HARLOW | DIRECTOR | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| CRAIG BARRETT | DIRECTOR | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| JOHN MINASIAN | DIRECTOR | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| CHRIS TILLOTSON | DIRECTOR | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
2022 · 11 people listed · none paid · 0 employees · 0 volunteers
| Name | Title | Hrs/wk | From org | From related | Other | Total | Orgs |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| ELIO DACI | PRESIDENT | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| AARON PEPIN | CLERK | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| MICHAEL TAGLIERI | TREASURER | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| MARK COSENZA | DIRECTOR | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| CHARLES HILL | DIRECTOR | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| THOMAS MacKINTOSH | DIRECTOR | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| JACK MURPHY | VICE-PRESIDENT | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| CHRIS HARLOW | DIRECTOR | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| CRAIG BARRETT | DIRECTOR | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| JOHN MINASIAN | DIRECTOR | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| CHRIS TILLOTSON | DIRECTOR | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
2021 · 10 people listed · none paid · 0 employees · 0 volunteers
| Name | Title | Hrs/wk | From org | From related | Other | Total | Orgs |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| TIMOTHY BUCK | PRESIDENT | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| Aaron Pepin | SECRETARY | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| MICHAEL TAGLIERI | TREASURER | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| MARK COSENZA | DIRECTOR | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| CHARLES HILL | DIRECTOR | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| ELIO DACI | VICE-PRESIDENT | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| JACK MURPHY | VICE-PRESIDENT | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| CHRIS HARLOW | DIRECTOR | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| CRAIG BARRETT | DIRECTOR | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| JOHN MINASIAN | DIRECTOR | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
2020 · 8 people listed · none paid · 0 employees · 0 volunteers
| Name | Title | Hrs/wk | From org | From related | Other | Total | Orgs |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| TIMOTHY BUCK | PRESIDENT | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| MICHAEL MOLIGNANO | SECRETARY | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| MICHAEL TAGLIERI | TREASURER | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| MARK COSENZA | DIRECTOR | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| CHARLES HILL | DIRECTOR | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| ELIO DACI | DIRECTOR | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| JACK MURPHY | VICE-PRESIDENT | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| CHRIS HARLOW | DIRECTOR | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
2019 · 9 people listed · none paid · 0 employees · 0 volunteers
| Name | Title | Hrs/wk | From org | From related | Other | Total | Orgs |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| TIMOTHY BUCK | PRESIDENT | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| MICHAEL MOLIGNANO | SECRETARY | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| MICHAEL TAGLIERI | TREASURER | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| MARK COSENZA | DIRECTOR | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| CHARLES HILL | DIRECTOR | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| ELIO DACI | DIRECTOR | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| JACK MURPHY | VICE-PRESIDENT | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| JOHN MINASIAN | DIRECTOR | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| CHRIS HARLOW | DIRECTOR | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
2018 · 10 people listed · none paid · 0 employees · 0 volunteers
| Name | Title | Hrs/wk | From org | From related | Other | Total | Orgs |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| TIMOTHY BUCK | PRESIDENT | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| MICHAEL MOLIGNANO | SECRETARY | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| MICHAEL TAGLIERI | TREASURER | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| MARK COSENZA | DIRECTOR | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| CHARLES HILL | DIRECTOR | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| ELIO DACI | DIRECTOR | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| JACK MURPHY | VICE-PRESIDENT | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| JOHN MINASIAN | DIRECTOR | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| CHRIS HARLOW | DIRECTOR | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| TAYLOR NORTH | DIRECTOR | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
2017 · 11 people listed · none paid · 0 employees · 0 volunteers
| Name | Title | Hrs/wk | From org | From related | Other | Total | Orgs |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| TIMOTHY BUCK | PRESIDENT | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| MICHAEL MOLIGNANO | SECRETARY | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| MICHAEL TAGLIERI | TREASURER | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| MARK COSENZA | DIRECTOR | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| ARIE VILDERS | DIRECTOR | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| MICHAEL PARKER | DIRECTOR | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| MATTHEW PARKER | VICE-PRESIDENT | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| JOHN MINASIAN | DIRECTOR | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| ELLIOT FIELD | DIRECTOR | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| TAYLOR NORTH | DIRECTOR | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| CHRIS HARLOW | DIRECTOR | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
2016 · 8 people listed · none paid · 0 employees · 0 volunteers
| Name | Title | Hrs/wk | From org | From related | Other | Total | Orgs |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| TIMOTHY BUCK | PRESIDENT | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| MICHAEL MOLIGNANO | SECRETARY | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| MICHAEL TAGLIERI | TREASURER | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| MARK COSENZA | DIRECTOR | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| ARIE VILDERS | DIRECTOR | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| MICHAEL PARKER | DIRECTOR | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| MATTHEW PARKER | VICE-PRESIDENT | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| JOHN MINASIAN | DIRECTOR | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
2015 · 12 people listed · none paid · 0 employees · 0 volunteers
| Name | Title | Hrs/wk | From org | From related | Other | Total | Orgs |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| TIMOTHY BUCK | PRESIDENT | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| HOWARD RAPPAPORT | DIRECTOR | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| ANDREW SEALEY | TREASURER | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| JOSEPH KLIMEK | DIRECTOR | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| ARIE VILDERS | DIRECTOR | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| MICHAEL PARKER | DIRECTOR | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| MATTHEW PARKER | VICE-PRESIDENT | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| JOHN MINASIAN | DIRECTOR | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| JAQUES BROUILLETTE | DIRECTOR | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| MARK COSENZA | DIRECTOR | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| MICHAEL TAGLIERI | DIRECTOR | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| MICHAEL MOLIGNANO | SECRETARY | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
2014 · 10 people listed · none paid · 0 employees · 0 volunteers
| Name | Title | Hrs/wk | From org | From related | Other | Total | Orgs |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| JOSEPH KLIMEK | PRESIDENT | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| HOWARD RAPPAPORT | CLERK | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| TIMOTHY BUCK | TREASURER | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| WARREN SMALE | DIRECTOR | 0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| JAMES LAGRANT | VICE PRESIDENT | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| MICHAEL PARKER | DIRECTOR | 0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| MATTHEW PARKER | DIRECTOR | 0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| JOHN MINASIAN | DIRECTOR | 0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| JAQUES BROUILLETTE | DIRECTOR | 0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| MARK COSENZA | DIRECTOR | 0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
2013 · 4 people listed · none paid · 0 employees
| Name | Title | Hrs/wk | From org | From related | Other | Total | Orgs |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| JOSEPH KLIMEK | PRESIDENT | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| HOWARD RAPPAPORT | CLERK | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| TIMOTHY BUCK | TREASURER | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| WARREN SMALE | DIRECTOR | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
2012 · 4 people listed · none paid · 0 employees · 17 volunteers
| Name | Title | Hrs/wk | From org | From related | Other | Total | Orgs |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| JOSEPH KLIMEK | PRESIDENT | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| HOWARD RAPPAPORT | CLERK | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| TIMOTHY BUCK | TREASURER | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| WARREN SMALE | DIRECTOR | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
2011 · 5 people listed · none paid · 0 employees · 17 volunteers
| Name | Title | Hrs/wk | From org | From related | Other | Total | Orgs |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| JOSEPH KLIMEK | PRESIDENT | 0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| HOWARD RAPPAPORT | CLERK | 0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| RICHARD TINO JR | TREASURER | 0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| TIMOTHY BUCK | VICE PRESIDE | 0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| WARREN SMALE | DIRECTOR | 0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
2010 · 5 people listed · none paid · 0 employees · 17 volunteers
| Name | Title | Hrs/wk | From org | From related | Other | Total | Orgs |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| JOSEPH KLIMEK | PRESIDENT | 0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| HOWARD RAPPAPORT | CLERK | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| RICHARD TINO JR | TREASURER | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| TIMOTHY BUCK | VICE PRESIDE | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| WARREN SMALE | DIRECTOR | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
2009 · 6 people listed · none paid · 0 employees · 17 volunteers
| Name | Title | Hrs/wk | From org | From related | Other | Total | Orgs |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| JACOB ROCZNIAK | VICE PRES | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| JOSEPH KLIMEK | PRESIDENT | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| HOWARD RAPPAPORT | SECRETARY | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| RICHARD TINO JR | TREASURER | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| RICHARD TINO III | CHANCELLOR | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| WARREN SMALE | MEMBER AT LA | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
Highest-paid independent contractors
No independent contractors reported.
Who gave
Contributor names are not public for this form type.
Public charities filing Form 990 or 990-EZ report large donors on Schedule B, but the IRS withholds their names and addresses from public copies. Private foundations (990-PF) are different: their contributors are public.
Finances
Newest first. Each filing: its name on one row, its figures on the row beneath. Greyed filings are superseded by a later return for the same period and are left out everywhere else on this page.
| Revenue | Expenses | Assets | Net assets | Contributions | Program revenue | Officer pay | Employees | Volunteers |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 · Form 990 | ||||||||
| $494,063 | $415,139 | $961,376 | $942,292 | $0 | $490,627 | - | 0 | 0 |
| 2023 · Form 990 | ||||||||
| $520,768 | $399,900 | $918,658 | $866,250 | $0 | $497,163 | - | 0 | 0 |
| 2022 · Form 990 | ||||||||
| $431,990 | $458,176 | $1,240,789 | $760,770 | $0 | $424,629 | - | 0 | 0 |
| 2021 · Form 990 | ||||||||
| $479,098 | $423,190 | $1,307,577 | $785,834 | $0 | $461,770 | - | 0 | 0 |
| 2020 · Form 990 | ||||||||
| $477,597 | $361,236 | $1,277,248 | $748,756 | $0 | $460,873 | - | 0 | 0 |
| 2019 · Form 990 | ||||||||
| $343,111 | $335,814 | $1,252,288 | $622,156 | $0 | $338,474 | $0 | 0 | 0 |
| 2018 · Form 990 | ||||||||
| $401,548 | $356,170 | $1,205,696 | $610,736 | $0 | $393,013 | $0 | 0 | 0 |
| 2017 · Form 990 | ||||||||
| $382,421 | $333,751 | $1,214,002 | $549,878 | $0 | $383,949 | - | 0 | 0 |
| 2016 · Form 990 | ||||||||
| $406,956 | $326,089 | $1,169,397 | $498,128 | $0 | $402,778 | - | 0 | 0 |
| 2015 · Form 990 | ||||||||
| $389,141 | $327,693 | $1,114,701 | $411,698 | $0 | $384,791 | - | 0 | 0 |
| 2014 · Form 990 | ||||||||
| $403,648 | $324,040 | $1,066,278 | $342,497 | $0 | $401,612 | - | 0 | 0 |
| 2013 · Form 990 | ||||||||
| $412,407 | $362,160 | $870,934 | $254,347 | $0 | $411,821 | - | 0 | - |
| 2012 · Form 990 | ||||||||
| $394,688 | $389,408 | $861,542 | $205,364 | $0 | $394,007 | - | 0 | 17 |
| 2011 · Form 990 | ||||||||
| $373,877 | $408,789 | $901,883 | $197,005 | $0 | $373,125 | - | 0 | 17 |
| 2010 · Form 990 | ||||||||
| $321,405 | $352,529 | $944,444 | $198,943 | $0 | $320,590 | - | 0 | 17 |
| 2009 · Form 990 | ||||||||
| $402,260 | $358,418 | $1,005,688 | $228,788 | $0 | $401,197 | - | 0 | 17 |
Funders of this organization
Not reported: no grants to this organization appear in the filings we have (tax years 2010 to 2025).
Nearby + Similar BETA
Organizations like this one: what they do and who they are linked to
Same category: NTEE code and revenue
Ranked without any AI: same NTEE code first, then the same NTEE group; then revenue within 2x, 5x or 10x; then the same state; then similar name and mission text. Same state only · More (100)
| Organization | State | NTEE | Latest revenue | Latest expenses | Top-paid title | Top pay | Why similar |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| CHI OMEGA FRATERNITY | MI | B83 | $248,711 | $223,984 | MEMBER EDUCATOR | $0 | Same NTEE code B83, revenue within 2x, same state |
| PHI DELTA THETA FRATERNITY MICHIGAN DELTA CHAPTER | MI | B83 | $307,963 | $279,534 | President & Chairman of the Board | $0 | Same NTEE code B83, revenue within 2x, same state |
| BETA DELTA HOUSE CORPORATION OF KAPPA KAPPA GAMMA FRATERNITY | MI | B83 | $933,947 | $748,251 | PRESIDENT | $0 | Same NTEE code B83, revenue within 2x, same state |
| OMEGA PSI PHI FRATERNITY | MI | B83 | $280,239 | $250,608 | BASILEUS | $0 | Same NTEE code B83, revenue within 2x, same state |
| PI KAPPA PHI FRATERNITY | MI | B83 | $250,627 | $239,340 | WARDEN | $0 | Same NTEE code B83, revenue within 2x, same state |
| LAMBDA CHI ALPHA FRATERNITY INC | GA | B83 | $271,084 | $213,639 | PRESIDENT | $0 | Same NTEE code B83, revenue within 2x, similar name |
| EPSILON MU ZETA OF THE LAMBDA CHI ALPHA FRATERNITY | FL | B83 | $309,434 | $266,273 | TREASURER | $0 | Same NTEE code B83, revenue within 2x, similar name |
| ALPHA PI CHI NATIONAL SORORITY INC | AL | B83 | $281,338 | $47,772 | National President | $0 | Same NTEE code B83, revenue within 2x |
| CENTRAL COAST ALPHA GAMMA RHO ALUMNI ASSOCIATION | MO | B83 | $297,840 | $159,379 | President | $0 | Same NTEE code B83, revenue within 2x, similar mission |
| BETA PI OF SIGMA PI ALUMNI INC | VA | B83 | $458,067 | $74,948 | PRESIDENT | $0 | Same NTEE code B83, revenue within 2x |
| GAMMA UPSILON ZETA HOUSE CORPORATION OF LAMBDA CHI ALPHA | NC | B83 | $311,391 | $368,036 | PRESIDENT | $0 | Same NTEE code B83, revenue within 2x, similar name |
| SIGMA BETA CHAPTER BUILDING ASSOCIATION OF CHI OMEGA | MT | B83 | $507,938 | $432,639 | BOARD MEMBER | $0 | Same NTEE code B83, revenue within 2x, similar mission |
| THE ALPHA LAMBDA CHAPTER OF THETA CHI FRATERNITY | OH | B83 | $306,071 | $312,075 | President (start Jan 26) | $0 | Same NTEE code B83, revenue within 2x, similar name |
| LAMBDA THETA ALPHA | NY | B83 | $788,838 | $707,867 | NATIONAL PRESIDENT | $0 | Same NTEE code B83, revenue within 2x, similar name |
| ETA LAMBDA FACILITY CORPORATION | IN | B83 | $247,394 | $196,610 | CEO/SECRETARY | $248,118 | Same NTEE code B83, revenue within 2x |
| EPSILON CHAPTER OF TAU KAPPA EPSILON ALUMNI CORPORATION | IA | B83 | $516,804 | $552,899 | Treasurer | $0 | Same NTEE code B83, revenue within 2x, similar mission |
| ALPHA ETA BUILDING FUND CORP | OK | B83 | $740,478 | $1,005,964 | President | $0 | Same NTEE code B83, revenue within 2x |
| ALPHA LAMBDA ALUMNI CORPORATION OF THETA CHI FRATERNITY | OH | B83 | $337,458 | $187,785 | Director | $0 | Same NTEE code B83, revenue within 2x |
| BETA THETA HOUSE INC | AL | B83 | $646,081 | $496,410 | PRESIDENT | $0 | Same NTEE code B83, revenue within 2x, similar mission |
| ALPHA LAMBDA CHAPTER | MS | B83 | $476,978 | $398,513 | HISTORIAN | $0 | Same NTEE code B83, revenue within 2x |
| ALPHA SIGMA PHI FRATERNITY INC | IL | B83 | $345,158 | $380,700 | MEMBER | $0 | Same NTEE code B83, revenue within 2x |
| ALPHA PHI HOUSE ASSOCIATION | ND | B83 | $310,737 | $265,253 | PRESIDENT | $0 | Same NTEE code B83, revenue within 2x |
| LOUISIANA ALPHA CHAPTER OF PHI KAPPA PSI FRATERNITY INC | MS | B83 | $452,552 | $453,379 | Treasurer | $0 | Same NTEE code B83, revenue within 2x |
| GAMMA ZETA | OK | B83 | $458,170 | $250,513 | Director | $0 | Same NTEE code B83, revenue within 2x |
| LAMBDA HOUSING ASSOCIATION INC | GA | B83 | $434,346 | $474,764 | TREASURER | $0 | Same NTEE code B83, revenue within 2x |
Who funds organizations like this
Grantors that funded the 100 most similar organizations. Ranked by total given to them. Foundations (990-PF) and donor-advised fund sponsors only. Same matching as Funders above (by EIN, or by name for foundations).
The full list · all similar organizations
Where the money went
Every expense line on each return, biggest first: Form 990 Part IX (with its program, management and fundraising columns), 990-EZ Part I, or 990-PF Part I. Event marks lines the organization itself describes as events. “Events” in each summary adds those lines, conferences and meetings, and the direct costs of fundraising events. Unusual is not the same as improper. Many of these patterns have ordinary explanations. Check the filing.
2024 · Form 990 · $415,139 spent · pay $0 · grants $0 · events $7,037
| Line | As described | Total | Program | Management | Fundraising | Share |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Occupancy | $171,704 | $171,704 | $0 | $0 | 41.4% | |
| Other (as described) | FOOD SERVICE | $152,397 | $152,397 | $0 | $0 | 36.7% |
| Depreciation and depletion | $40,274 | $40,274 | $0 | $0 | 9.7% | |
| Insurance | $23,859 | $23,859 | $0 | $0 | 5.7% | |
| Other (as described) | BANK & & CREDIT CARD FEES | $11,544 | $11,544 | $0 | $0 | 2.8% |
| Conferences, conventions and meetings | $7,037 | $7,037 | $0 | $0 | 1.7% | |
| Fees: accounting | $6,000 | $6,000 | $0 | $0 | 1.4% | |
| Office expenses | $1,543 | $1,543 | $0 | $0 | 0.4% | |
| Other (as described) | LICENSING FEES | $770 | $770 | $0 | $0 | 0.2% |
| Interest | $11 | $11 | $0 | $0 | 0.0% | |
| Total | $415,139 | 100% |
2023 · Form 990 · $399,900 spent · pay $0 · grants $0 · events $9,624
| Line | As described | Total | Program | Management | Fundraising | Share |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Occupancy | $145,900 | $145,900 | $0 | $0 | 36.5% | |
| Other (as described) | FOOD SERVICE | $132,844 | $132,844 | $0 | $0 | 33.2% |
| Depreciation and depletion | $43,580 | $43,580 | $0 | $0 | 10.9% | |
| Insurance | $20,243 | $20,243 | $0 | $0 | 5.1% | |
| Interest | $17,020 | $17,020 | $0 | $0 | 4.3% | |
| Fees: legal | $10,453 | $10,453 | $0 | $0 | 2.6% | |
| Conferences, conventions and meetings | $9,624 | $9,624 | $0 | $0 | 2.4% | |
| Other (as described) | BANK & & CREDIT CARD FEES | $9,541 | $9,541 | $0 | $0 | 2.4% |
| Other (as described) | TAX ON UBI | $4,806 | $0 | $4,806 | $0 | 1.2% |
| Fees: accounting | $2,900 | $2,900 | $0 | $0 | 0.7% | |
| Office expenses | $2,344 | $2,344 | $0 | $0 | 0.6% | |
| Other (as described) | LICENSING FEES | $645 | $645 | $0 | $0 | 0.2% |
| Total | $399,900 | 100% |
2022 · Form 990 · $458,176 spent · pay $0 · grants $0 · events $15,310
| Line | As described | Total | Program | Management | Fundraising | Share |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Other (as described) | FOOD SERVICE | $172,032 | $172,032 | $0 | $0 | 37.5% |
| Occupancy | $157,172 | $157,172 | $0 | $0 | 34.3% | |
| Depreciation and depletion | $67,963 | $67,963 | $0 | $0 | 14.8% | |
| Interest | $18,023 | $18,023 | $0 | $0 | 3.9% | |
| Insurance | $16,074 | $16,074 | $0 | $0 | 3.5% | |
| Conferences, conventions and meetings | $15,310 | $15,310 | $0 | $0 | 3.3% | |
| Other (as described) | BANK & & CREDIT CARD FEES | $7,231 | $7,231 | $0 | $0 | 1.6% |
| Fees: accounting | $2,600 | $2,600 | $0 | $0 | 0.6% | |
| Office expenses | $1,487 | $1,487 | $0 | $0 | 0.3% | |
| Other (as described) | LICENSING FEES | $284 | $284 | $0 | $0 | 0.1% |
| Total | $458,176 | 100% |
2021 · Form 990 · $423,190 spent · pay $0 · grants $0 · events $10,424
| Line | As described | Total | Program | Management | Fundraising | Share |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Other (as described) | FOOD SERVICE | $154,862 | $154,862 | $0 | $0 | 36.6% |
| Occupancy | $135,117 | $135,117 | $0 | $0 | 31.9% | |
| Depreciation and depletion | $76,295 | $76,295 | $0 | $0 | 18.0% | |
| Interest | $19,297 | $19,297 | $0 | $0 | 4.6% | |
| Insurance | $13,598 | $13,598 | $0 | $0 | 3.2% | |
| Conferences, conventions and meetings | $10,424 | $10,424 | $0 | $0 | 2.5% | |
| Other (as described) | BANK & & CREDIT CARD FEES | $6,796 | $6,796 | $0 | $0 | 1.6% |
| Fees: accounting | $2,613 | $2,613 | $0 | $0 | 0.6% | |
| Office expenses | $2,274 | $2,274 | $0 | $0 | 0.5% | |
| Fees: other services | $1,455 | $1,455 | $0 | $0 | 0.3% | |
| Other (as described) | LICENSING FEES | $459 | $459 | $0 | $0 | 0.1% |
| Total | $423,190 | 100% |
2020 · Form 990 · $361,236 spent · pay $0 · grants $0 · events $7,334
| Line | As described | Total | Program | Management | Fundraising | Share |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Other (as described) | FOOD SERVICE | $130,581 | $130,581 | $0 | $0 | 36.1% |
| Occupancy | $110,259 | $110,259 | $0 | $0 | 30.5% | |
| Depreciation and depletion | $70,844 | $70,844 | $0 | $0 | 19.6% | |
| Interest | $20,615 | $20,615 | $0 | $0 | 5.7% | |
| Insurance | $12,996 | $12,996 | $0 | $0 | 3.6% | |
| Conferences, conventions and meetings | $7,334 | $7,334 | $0 | $0 | 2.0% | |
| Other (as described) | BANK & & CREDIT CARD FEES | $4,791 | $4,791 | $0 | $0 | 1.3% |
| Fees: accounting | $2,500 | $2,500 | $0 | $0 | 0.7% | |
| Office expenses | $1,085 | $1,085 | $0 | $0 | 0.3% | |
| Other (as described) | LICENSING FEES | $231 | $231 | $0 | $0 | 0.1% |
| Total | $361,236 | 100% |
2019 · Form 990 · $335,814 spent · pay $0 · grants $0 · events $8,755
| Line | As described | Total | Program | Management | Fundraising | Share |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Occupancy | $104,275 | $104,275 | $0 | $0 | 31.1% | |
| Other (as described) | FOOD SERVICE | $100,976 | $100,976 | $0 | $0 | 30.1% |
| Depreciation and depletion | $74,878 | $74,878 | $0 | $0 | 22.3% | |
| Interest | $21,883 | $21,883 | $0 | $0 | 6.5% | |
| Insurance | $12,035 | $12,035 | $0 | $0 | 3.6% | |
| Conferences, conventions and meetings | $8,755 | $8,755 | $0 | $0 | 2.6% | |
| Other (as described) | BANK & & CREDIT CARD FEES | $8,153 | $8,153 | $0 | $0 | 2.4% |
| Fees: accounting | $2,500 | $2,500 | $0 | $0 | 0.7% | |
| Office expenses | $1,124 | $1,124 | $0 | $0 | 0.3% | |
| Fees: legal | $810 | $810 | $0 | $0 | 0.2% | |
| Other (as described) | LICENSING FEES | $425 | $425 | $0 | $0 | 0.1% |
| Total | $335,814 | 100% |
2018 · Form 990 · $356,170 spent · pay $0 · grants $0 · events $12,704
| Line | As described | Total | Program | Management | Fundraising | Share |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Other (as described) | FOOD SERVICE | $113,167 | $113,167 | $0 | $0 | 31.8% |
| Occupancy | $99,214 | $99,214 | $0 | $0 | 27.9% | |
| Depreciation and depletion | $79,642 | $79,642 | $0 | $0 | 22.4% | |
| Interest | $22,989 | $22,989 | $0 | $0 | 6.5% | |
| Conferences, conventions and meetings | $12,704 | $12,704 | $0 | $0 | 3.6% | |
| Insurance | $11,770 | $11,770 | $0 | $0 | 3.3% | |
| Other (as described) | BANK & & CREDIT CARD FEES | $5,257 | $5,257 | $0 | $0 | 1.5% |
| Fees: legal | $4,347 | $4,347 | $0 | $0 | 1.2% | |
| Fees: investment management | $2,608 | $2,608 | $0 | $0 | 0.7% | |
| Fees: accounting | $2,400 | $2,400 | $0 | $0 | 0.7% | |
| Office expenses | $1,553 | $1,553 | $0 | $0 | 0.4% | |
| Other (as described) | LICENSING FEES | $519 | $519 | $0 | $0 | 0.1% |
| Total | $356,170 | 100% |
2017 · Form 990 · $333,751 spent · pay $0 · grants $0 · events $10,063
| Line | As described | Total | Program | Management | Fundraising | Share |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Other (as described) | FOOD SERVICE | $105,797 | $105,797 | $0 | $0 | 31.7% |
| Occupancy | $98,027 | $98,027 | - | - | 29.4% | |
| Depreciation and depletion | $75,089 | $75,036 | - | - | 22.5% | |
| Interest | $24,993 | $24,993 | $0 | $0 | 7.5% | |
| Insurance | $11,599 | $11,599 | - | - | 3.5% | |
| Conferences, conventions and meetings | $10,063 | $10,063 | $0 | $0 | 3.0% | |
| Other (as described) | BANK & & CREDIT CARD FEES | $3,822 | $3,822 | $0 | $0 | 1.1% |
| Fees: accounting | $2,300 | $2,300 | $0 | $0 | 0.7% | |
| Office expenses | $1,703 | $1,703 | $0 | $0 | 0.5% | |
| Other (as described) | LICENSING FEES | $343 | $343 | $0 | $0 | 0.1% |
| Fees: legal | $15 | $15 | $0 | $0 | 0.0% | |
| Total | $333,751 | 100% |
2016 · Form 990 · $326,089 spent · pay $0 · grants $0 · events $15,915
| Line | As described | Total | Program | Management | Fundraising | Share |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Other (as described) | FOOD SERVICE | $97,997 | $97,997 | $0 | $0 | 30.1% |
| Occupancy | $90,897 | $90,897 | $0 | $0 | 27.9% | |
| Depreciation and depletion | $69,232 | $69,232 | $0 | $0 | 21.2% | |
| Interest | $26,176 | $26,176 | $0 | $0 | 8.0% | |
| Conferences, conventions and meetings | $15,915 | $15,915 | $0 | $0 | 4.9% | |
| Insurance | $11,384 | $11,384 | $0 | $0 | 3.5% | |
| Other (as described) | BANK & & CREDIT CARD FEES | $5,932 | $5,932 | $0 | $0 | 1.8% |
| Fees: accounting | $2,340 | $2,340 | $0 | $0 | 0.7% | |
| Fees: other services | $2,052 | $2,052 | $0 | $0 | 0.6% | |
| Other (as described) | BAD DEBTS | $1,971 | $1,971 | $0 | $0 | 0.6% |
| Fees: legal | $995 | $995 | $0 | $0 | 0.3% | |
| Office expenses | $804 | $804 | $0 | $0 | 0.2% | |
| Other (as described) | LICENSING FEES | $394 | $394 | $0 | $0 | 0.1% |
| Total | $326,089 | 100% |
2015 · Form 990 · $327,693 spent · pay $0 · grants $0 · events $8,612
| Line | As described | Total | Program | Management | Fundraising | Share |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Other (as described) | FOOD SERVICE | $99,929 | $99,929 | $0 | $0 | 30.5% |
| Occupancy | $99,889 | $99,889 | $0 | $0 | 30.5% | |
| Depreciation and depletion | $70,242 | $70,242 | $0 | $0 | 21.4% | |
| Interest | $27,160 | $27,160 | $0 | $0 | 8.3% | |
| Insurance | $11,068 | $11,068 | $0 | $0 | 3.4% | |
| Conferences, conventions and meetings | $8,612 | $8,612 | $0 | $0 | 2.6% | |
| Other (as described) | BANK & & CREDIT CARD FEES | $7,931 | $7,931 | $0 | $0 | 2.4% |
| Fees: accounting | $2,050 | $2,050 | $0 | $0 | 0.6% | |
| Other (as described) | LICENSING FEES | $494 | $494 | $0 | $0 | 0.2% |
| Office expenses | $318 | $318 | $0 | $0 | 0.1% | |
| Total | $327,693 | 100% |
2014 · Form 990 · $324,040 spent · pay $0 · grants $0 · events $7,282
| Line | As described | Total | Program | Management | Fundraising | Share |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Other (as described) | FOOD SERVICE | $94,215 | $94,215 | - | - | 29.1% |
| Occupancy | $91,943 | $91,943 | - | - | 28.4% | |
| Depreciation and depletion | $69,284 | $69,284 | - | - | 21.4% | |
| Interest | $29,532 | $29,532 | - | - | 9.1% | |
| Insurance | $10,633 | $10,633 | - | - | 3.3% | |
| Fees: legal | $8,437 | $8,437 | - | - | 2.6% | |
| Other (as described) | BANK CHARGES | $8,126 | $8,126 | - | - | 2.5% |
| Conferences, conventions and meetings | $7,282 | $7,282 | - | - | 2.2% | |
| Fees: accounting | $2,449 | $2,449 | - | - | 0.8% | |
| Office expenses | $1,127 | $1,127 | - | - | 0.3% | |
| Other (as described) | LICENSING FEES | $975 | $975 | - | - | 0.3% |
| Fees: other services | $37 | $37 | - | - | 0.0% | |
| Total | $324,040 | 100% |
2013 · Form 990 · $362,160 spent · pay $0 · grants $0 · events $772
| Line | As described | Total | Program | Management | Fundraising | Share |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Occupancy | $125,679 | $125,679 | - | - | 34.7% | |
| Other (as described) | FOOD SERVICE | $91,474 | $91,474 | - | - | 25.3% |
| Depreciation and depletion | $56,231 | $56,231 | - | - | 15.5% | |
| Interest | $33,061 | $33,061 | - | - | 9.1% | |
| Other (as described) | ALUMNI ACTIVITIES | $30,657 | $30,657 | - | - | 8.5% |
| Insurance | $10,136 | $10,136 | - | - | 2.8% | |
| Other (as described) | BANK CHARGES | $5,909 | $5,909 | - | - | 1.6% |
| Fees: other services | $4,434 | $4,434 | - | - | 1.2% | |
| Fees: accounting | $2,873 | $2,873 | - | - | 0.8% | |
| Office expenses | $789 | $789 | - | - | 0.2% | |
| Conferences, conventions and meetings | $772 | $772 | - | - | 0.2% | |
| Other (as described) | LICENSING FEES | $145 | $145 | - | - | 0.0% |
| Total | $362,160 | 100% |
2012 · Form 990 · $389,408 spent · pay $0 · grants $0 · events $19,124
| Line | As described | Total | Program | Management | Fundraising | Share |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Occupancy | $146,577 | $146,577 | - | - | 37.6% | |
| Other (as described) | FOOD SERVICE | $100,801 | $100,801 | - | - | 25.9% |
| Depreciation and depletion | $59,630 | $59,630 | - | - | 15.3% | |
| Interest | $36,205 | $36,205 | - | - | 9.3% | |
| Conferences, conventions and meetings | $19,124 | $19,124 | - | - | 4.9% | |
| Insurance | $9,510 | $9,510 | - | - | 2.4% | |
| Other (as described) | BAD DEBT | $5,604 | $5,604 | - | - | 1.4% |
| Other (as described) | BANK CHARGES | $4,732 | $4,732 | - | - | 1.2% |
| Fees: other services | $4,210 | $4,210 | - | - | 1.1% | |
| Fees: accounting | $2,545 | $2,545 | - | - | 0.7% | |
| Other (as described) | LICENSING FEES | $425 | $425 | - | - | 0.1% |
| Office expenses | $45 | $45 | - | - | 0.0% | |
| Total | $389,408 | 100% |
2011 · Form 990 · $408,789 spent · pay $0 · grants $0 · events $10,326
| Line | As described | Total | Program | Management | Fundraising | Share |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Occupancy | $115,314 | $115,314 | - | - | 28.2% | |
| Other (as described) | FOOD SERVICE | $99,292 | $99,292 | - | - | 24.3% |
| Depreciation and depletion | $89,298 | $89,298 | - | - | 21.8% | |
| Fees: other services | $39,901 | $24,784 | - | $15,117 | 9.8% | |
| Interest | $38,229 | $38,229 | - | - | 9.4% | |
| Conferences, conventions and meetings | $10,326 | $10,326 | - | - | 2.5% | |
| Insurance | $9,037 | $9,037 | - | - | 2.2% | |
| Other (as described) | BANK CHARGES | $3,977 | $3,977 | - | - | 1.0% |
| Fees: accounting | $2,460 | $2,460 | - | - | 0.6% | |
| Office expenses | $615 | $615 | - | - | 0.2% | |
| Other (as described) | LICENSING FEES | $340 | $340 | - | - | 0.1% |
| Total | $408,789 | 100% |
2010 · Form 990 · $352,529 spent · pay $0 · grants $0 · events $10,123
| Line | As described | Total | Program | Management | Fundraising | Share |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Occupancy | $119,859 | $119,859 | - | - | 34.0% | |
| Other (as described) | FOOD SERVICE | $93,478 | $93,478 | - | - | 26.5% |
| Depreciation and depletion | $56,331 | $56,331 | - | - | 16.0% | |
| Interest | $39,954 | $39,954 | - | - | 11.3% | |
| Conferences, conventions and meetings | $10,123 | $10,123 | - | - | 2.9% | |
| Other (as described) | BANK CHARGES | $9,984 | $9,984 | - | - | 2.8% |
| Insurance | $8,720 | $8,720 | - | - | 2.5% | |
| Fees: legal | $8,277 | $8,277 | - | - | 2.3% | |
| Fees: other services | $2,564 | $2,564 | - | - | 0.7% | |
| Fees: accounting | $2,441 | $2,441 | - | - | 0.7% | |
| Office expenses | $554 | $554 | - | - | 0.2% | |
| Other (as described) | LICENSING FEES | $244 | $244 | - | - | 0.1% |
| Total | $352,529 | 100% |
2009 · Form 990 · $358,418 spent · pay $0 · grants $0 · events $6,146
| Line | As described | Total | Program | Management | Fundraising | Share |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Other (as described) | FOOD SERVICE | $119,781 | $119,781 | - | - | 33.4% |
| Occupancy | $109,692 | $109,692 | - | - | 30.6% | |
| Depreciation and depletion | $59,274 | $59,274 | - | - | 16.5% | |
| Interest | $39,539 | $39,539 | - | - | 11.0% | |
| Insurance | $8,581 | $8,581 | - | - | 2.4% | |
| Conferences, conventions and meetings | $6,146 | $6,146 | - | - | 1.7% | |
| Other (as described) | BANK CHARGES | $4,801 | $4,801 | - | - | 1.3% |
| Fees: other services | $3,883 | $3,883 | - | - | 1.1% | |
| Other (as described) | BAD DEBTS | $3,311 | $3,311 | - | - | 0.9% |
| Fees: accounting | $2,857 | $2,857 | - | - | 0.8% | |
| Office expenses | $453 | $453 | - | - | 0.1% | |
| Other (as described) | LICENSING FEES | $100 | $100 | - | - | 0.0% |
| Total | $358,418 | 100% |
Comments