ALPHA LAMBDA CHAPTER
Cite this
Plain text ALPHA LAMBDA CHAPTER. furp.org, nonprofit organization profile, tax years 2021–2024. https://furp.org/org/alpha-lambda-chapter-463932229. Retrieved 2026-10-24.
APA furp.org. (n.d.). ALPHA LAMBDA CHAPTER [Nonprofit organization profile; tax years 2021–2024]. Retrieved October 24, 2026, from https://furp.org/org/alpha-lambda-chapter-463932229
MLA “ALPHA LAMBDA CHAPTER.” furp.org, tax years 2021–2024, https://furp.org/org/alpha-lambda-chapter-463932229. Accessed 24 Oct. 2026.
Retrieved 2026-10-24; covers tax years 2021–2024. Data: furp.org, CC BY 4.0.
2024 · Form 990 · revenue $477K · expenses $399K · assets $98K
- Also known as
- LAMBDA CHAPTER
- EIN
- 46-3932229
- Address
- 120 ROBBINS CIR, OXFORD, MS 38655-4158
- NTEE code
- B83
- Exempt type
- 501(c)(7): social or recreational club (association)
- Ruling date
- May 1991 (when the IRS recognized its exemption)
- IRS status
- Exempt: reinstated August 15, 2021 after an automatic revocation on May 15, 2016 IRS data ↗
- Tax-deductible donations
- No
- Cross-check
- ProPublica Nonprofit Explorer
Mission
THE MISSION OF PI KAPPA PHI FRATERNITY IS TO CREATE AN UNCOMMON AND LIFELONG BROTHERHOOD THAT DEVELOPS LEADERS AND ENCOURAGES SERVICE TO OTHERS FOR THE BETTERMENT OF OUR COMMUNITIES.
Each tax year counts once: when a return was amended, only the latest return for that period is used below (superseded returns stay listed, greyed, under Finances).
People paid by the organization
None of the 8 people listed on these returns reported compensation from the organization. They are listed below.
Officers and directors, no compensation reported
8 people listed on the returns with $0 (or no amount) in every compensation column: current people first. Hours are as filed on the latest return each person appears on.
| Name | Latest title | Years | Hrs/wk (latest) | Compensation | Organizations |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Riley Baird | HISTORIAN | 2024 | Not reported | $0 reported | 1 |
| Liam Huddleston | CHAPLAIN | 2024 | Not reported | $0 reported | 1 |
| Dylan Jones | SECRETARY | 2024 | Not reported | $0 reported | 1 |
| Rennie Magallanes | WARDEN | 2024 | Not reported | $0 reported | 1 |
| John Psichopaidas | ARCHON | 2024 | Not reported | $0 reported | 1 |
| Keller Treme | TREASURER | 2024 | Not reported | $0 reported | 1 |
| Jagger Walrave | VICE ARCHON | 2024 | Not reported | $0 reported | 1 |
| Austin Hirst (former) | Treasurer | 2021 | 90 | $0 reported | 1 |
People by year
2024 · 7 people listed · none paid · 0 employees · 9 volunteers
| Name | Title | Hrs/wk | From org | From related | Other | Total | Orgs |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| RILEY BAIRD | HISTORIAN | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| LIAM HUDDLESTON | CHAPLAIN | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| DYLAN JONES | SECRETARY | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| RENNIE MAGALLANES | WARDEN | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| JOHN PSICHOPAIDAS | ARCHON | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| KELLER TREME | TREASURER | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| JAGGER WALRAVE | VICE ARCHON | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
2021 · 1 person listed · none paid
| Name | Title | Hrs/wk | From org | From related | Other | Total | Orgs |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Austin Hirst | Treasurer | 90 | $0 | - | $0 | $0 | 1 |
Highest-paid independent contractors
No independent contractors reported.
Who gave
Contributor names are not public for this form type.
Public charities filing Form 990 or 990-EZ report large donors on Schedule B, but the IRS withholds their names and addresses from public copies. Private foundations (990-PF) are different: their contributors are public.
Finances
Newest first. Each filing: its name on one row, its figures on the row beneath. Greyed filings are superseded by a later return for the same period and are left out everywhere else on this page.
| Revenue | Expenses | Assets | Net assets | Contributions | Program revenue | Officer pay | Employees | Volunteers |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 · Form 990 | ||||||||
| $476,978 | $398,513 | $97,857 | $97,857 | $0 | $476,978 | - | 0 | 9 |
| 2021 · Form 990EZ | ||||||||
| $100,971 | $100,333 | $638 | $638 | $0 | $0 | - | - | - |
Funders of this organization
Not reported: no grants to this organization appear in the filings we have (tax years 2010 to 2025).
Similar organizations
Ranked without any AI: same NTEE code first, then the same NTEE group; then revenue within 2x, 5x or 10x; then the same state; then similar name and mission text. Same state only · More (100)
| Organization | State | NTEE | Latest revenue | Latest expenses | Top-paid title | Top pay | Why similar |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| LOUISIANA ALPHA CHAPTER OF PHI KAPPA PSI FRATERNITY INC | MS | B83 | $461,600 | $413,145 | Treasurer | $0 | Same NTEE code B83, revenue within 2x, same state |
| SIGMA PHI EPSILON FRATERNITY MISSISSIPPI BETA CHAPTER | MS | B83 | $409,610 | $350,802 | President (start Dec 24) | $0 | Same NTEE code B83, revenue within 2x, same state |
| PI KAPPA PHI FRATERNITY | MI | B83 | $250,627 | $239,340 | WARDEN | $0 | Same NTEE code B83, revenue within 2x, similar mission |
| THE ALPHA LAMBDA CHAPTER OF THETA CHI FRATERNITY | OH | B83 | $319,812 | $323,864 | President (start Jan 25) | $0 | Same NTEE code B83, revenue within 2x, similar name |
| LAMBDA THETA ALPHA | NY | B83 | $788,838 | $707,867 | NATIONAL PRESIDENT | $0 | Same NTEE code B83, revenue within 2x, similar name |
| LAMBDA CHI ALPHA FRATERNITY INC | GA | B83 | $271,084 | $213,639 | PRESIDENT | $0 | Same NTEE code B83, revenue within 2x, similar name |
| ALPHA DELTA CHAPTER OF SIGMA PI FRATERNITY | AL | B83 | $521,064 | $66,837 | Principal Officer | $0 | Same NTEE code B83, revenue within 2x |
| ALPHA LAMBDA DELTA | NY | B83 | $519,153 | $405,764 | President | $0 | Same NTEE code B83, revenue within 2x, similar name |
| NU DELTA CHAPTER OF ALPHA GAMMA DELTA FRATERNITY | GA | B83 | $289,914 | $270,456 | Chapter President | $0 | Same NTEE code B83, revenue within 2x |
| ALPHA GAMMA RHO CHAPTER HOUSE ASSOC | FL | B83 | $430,830 | $338,819 | TREASURER | $0 | Same NTEE code B83, revenue within 2x |
| GAMMA CHI CHAPTER OF THE ALPHA EPSILON PI CHAPTER | SC | B83 | $388,282 | $386,298 | Treasurer | $0 | Same NTEE code B83, revenue within 2x |
| THE ALPHA KAPPA CHAPTER OF THE KAPPA ALPHA FRATERNITY | AL | B83 | $600,344 | $295,695 | PRESIDENT | $0 | Same NTEE code B83, revenue within 2x |
| THE ILLINOIS CHAPTER OF ALPHA DELTA PHI | IL | B83 | $739,505 | $720,156 | PRESIDENT | $0 | Same NTEE code B83, revenue within 2x |
| ALPHA LAMBDA ALUMNI CORPORATION OF THETA CHI FRATERNITY | OH | B83 | $337,458 | $187,785 | Director | $0 | Same NTEE code B83, revenue within 2x |
| ZETA PHI CHAPTER OF THETA CHI FRATERNITY | CA | B83 | $269,704 | $250,578 | President (start Dec 24) | $0 | Same NTEE code B83, revenue within 2x, similar mission |
| BETA RHO CHAPTER OF ALPHA PHI HOLDING CO | CO | B83 | $726,051 | $607,755 | Board Member | $0 | Same NTEE code B83, revenue within 2x |
| EPSILON MU ZETA OF THE LAMBDA CHI ALPHA FRATERNITY | FL | B83 | $309,434 | $266,273 | TREASURER | $0 | Same NTEE code B83, revenue within 2x |
| LAMBDA GAMMA CHAPTER OF THE SIGMA CHI FRATERNITY | CA | B83 | $269,564 | $272,591 | BROTHERHOOD | $0 | Same NTEE code B83, revenue within 2x |
| PI KAPPA ALPHA FRATERNITY | TN | B83 | $407,628 | $405,783 | President (start Jan 25) | $0 | Same NTEE code B83, revenue within 2x |
| PI ZETA OF LAMBDA CHI ALPHA INC | MI | B83 | $494,063 | $415,139 | PRESIDENT | $0 | Same NTEE code B83, revenue within 2x |
| CHI CHAPTER HOUSE ASSN - KAPPA SIGMA | IN | B83 | $888,772 | $953,425 | BOARD MEMBER | $0 | Same NTEE code B83, revenue within 2x |
| OHIO THETA CHAPTER | IL | B83 | $612,043 | $640,040 | CEO | $0 | Same NTEE code B83, revenue within 2x |
| TEXAS TAU CHAPTER OF SIGMA ALPHA EPSILON FRATERNITY | IL | B83 | $474,863 | $357,295 | President | $0 | Same NTEE code B83, revenue within 2x |
| ALPHA CHI OMEGA HOUSE CORP FOR DELTA NU CHAPTER | IA | B83 | $305,500 | $190,488 | Secretary | $0 | Same NTEE code B83, revenue within 2x |
| ILLINOIS BETA CHAPTER OF SIGMA ALPHA EPSILON FRATERNITY | IL | B83 | $711,255 | $688,742 | CEO | $0 | Same NTEE code B83, revenue within 2x |
Who funds organizations like this
Grantors that funded the 100 most similar organizations. Ranked by total given to them. Foundations (990-PF) and donor-advised fund sponsors only. Same matching as Funders above (by EIN, or by name for foundations).
The full list · all similar organizations
Where the money went
Every expense line on each return, biggest first: Form 990 Part IX (with its program, management and fundraising columns), 990-EZ Part I, or 990-PF Part I. Event marks lines the organization itself describes as events. “Events” in each summary adds those lines, conferences and meetings, and the direct costs of fundraising events. Unusual is not the same as improper. Many of these patterns have ordinary explanations. Check the filing.
2024 · Form 990 · $398,513 spent · pay $0 · grants $0 · events $0
| Line | As described | Total | Program | Management | Fundraising | Share |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Other (as described) | MEALS & KITCHEN SUPPLIES | $155,000 | $155,000 | - | - | 38.9% |
| Other (as described) | CHAPTER OPERATIONS | $116,513 | $116,513 | - | - | 29.2% |
| Other (as described) | SOCIAL | $63,000 | $63,000 | - | - | 15.8% |
| Other (as described) | NATIONAL DUES & FEES | $43,000 | $43,000 | - | - | 10.8% |
| Occupancy | $21,000 | $21,000 | - | - | 5.3% | |
| Total | $398,513 | 100% |
2021 · Form 990EZ · $100,333 spent · pay $0 · grants $0 · events $0
| Line | As described | Total | Share |
|---|---|---|---|
| Fees to independent contractors | $70,000 | 69.8% | |
| Occupancy, rent, utilities, maintenance | $30,333 | 30.2% | |
| Total | $100,333 | 100% |
Comments