ED FITTS CHARITABLE FOUNDATION: Form 990PF, tax year 2012

View the entire original 990 at ProPublica ↗

Organization
ED FITTS CHARITABLE FOUNDATION (EIN 20-1914665)
Tax period
2012-01-01 to 2012-12-31
Filed
2013-11-15
IRS object ID
201333199349100703
Schema version
2012v2.1
Source
Download XML · Original 990 at ProPublica

Every field in the e-filed return. Faint text is the IRS element name, for citing.

Return header ReturnHeader

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Timestamp2013-11-15T07:04:22-06:00Timestamp
Tax Period End Date2012-12-31TaxPeriodEndDate

Preparer Firm PreparerFirm

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
EIN232875868EIN

Preparer Firm Business Name PreparerFirmBusinessName

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Business Name Line1ROBERT J KRATZ & COMPANYBusinessNameLine1

Preparer Firm US Address PreparerFirmUSAddress

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Address Line1145 WEST LANCASTER AVENUEAddressLine1
CityPAOLICity
StatePAState
ZIP Code19301ZIPCode
FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Return Type990PFReturnType
Tax Period Begin Date2012-01-01TaxPeriodBeginDate

Filer Filer

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
EIN201914665EIN

Name Name

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Business Name Line1THE ED FITTS CHARITABLE FOUNDATION CO MARY WRENBusinessNameLine1
FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Name ControlEDFINameControl
Phone6108881062Phone

US Address USAddress

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Address Line156 HIGHCROFT DRIVEAddressLine1
CityMORGANTOWNCity
StatePAState
ZIP Code19543ZIPCode

Officer Officer

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
NameEDWARD P FITTS JRName
TitleTRUSTEETitle
Phone6108881062Phone
Date Signed2013-11-14DateSigned
Authorize Third Party1AuthorizeThirdParty

Preparer Preparer

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
NameROBERT J KRATZ CPAName
PTINP00144218PTIN
Phone6102962500Phone
FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Tax Year2012TaxYear
Build TS2016-02-25 16:41:14ZBuildTS

Form 990-PF IRS990PF

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Exempt PFXExemptPF
FMV Assets EOY1030281FMVAssetsEOY
Method Of Accounting CashXMethodOfAccountingCash

Analysis Of Revenue And Expenses AnalysisOfRevenueAndExpenses

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Contri Received Rev And Expnss38594ContriReceivedRevAndExpnss
Dividends Rev And Expnss25396DividendsRevAndExpnss
Dividends Net Invst Incm25396DividendsNetInvstIncm
Net Gain Sale Assets Rev And Expnss4011NetGainSaleAssetsRevAndExpnss
Gross Sales Price87711GrossSalesPrice
Capital Gain Net Incm Net Invst Incm4011CapitalGainNetIncmNetInvstIncm
Other Income Rev And Expnss1191OtherIncomeRevAndExpnss
Other Income Net Invst Incm1191OtherIncomeNetInvstIncm
Total Revenue And Expenses69192TotalRevenueAndExpenses
Total Net Investment Income30598TotalNetInvestmentIncome
Comp Ofcr Dir Trst Rev And Expnss0CompOfcrDirTrstRevAndExpnss
Comp Ofcr Dir Trst Net Invst Incm0CompOfcrDirTrstNetInvstIncm
Comp Ofcr Dir Trst Dsbrs Chrtbl Prps0CompOfcrDirTrstDsbrsChrtblPrps
Legal Fees Rev And Expnss1565LegalFeesRevAndExpnss
Legal Fees Net Invst Incm0LegalFeesNetInvstIncm
Legal Fees Dsbrs Chrtbl Prps1565LegalFeesDsbrsChrtblPrps
Accounting Fees Rev And Expnss3020AccountingFeesRevAndExpnss
Accounting Fees Net Invst Incm0AccountingFeesNetInvstIncm
Accounting Fees Dsbrs Chrtbl Prps3020AccountingFeesDsbrsChrtblPrps
Taxes Rev And Expnss67TaxesRevAndExpnss
Taxes Net Invst Incm0TaxesNetInvstIncm
Taxes Dsbrs Chrtbl Prps67TaxesDsbrsChrtblPrps
Trav Conf Meeting Rev And Expnss106687TravConfMeetingRevAndExpnss
Trav Conf Meeting Net Invst Incm0TravConfMeetingNetInvstIncm
Trav Conf Meeting Dsbrs Chrtbl Prps106687TravConfMeetingDsbrsChrtblPrps
Other Expenses Rev And Expnss732OtherExpensesRevAndExpnss
Other Expenses Net Invst Incm732OtherExpensesNetInvstIncm
Other Expenses Dsbrs Chrtbl Prps0OtherExpensesDsbrsChrtblPrps
Tot Opr Expenses Rev And Expnss112071TotOprExpensesRevAndExpnss
Tot Opr Expenses Net Invst Incm732TotOprExpensesNetInvstIncm
Tot Opr Expenses Dsbrs Chrtbl Prps111339TotOprExpensesDsbrsChrtblPrps
Contri Gifts Paid Rev And Expnss36826ContriGiftsPaidRevAndExpnss
Contri Gifts Paid Dsbrs Chrtbl Prps36826ContriGiftsPaidDsbrsChrtblPrps
Total Expenses Rev And Expnss148897TotalExpensesRevAndExpnss
Total Expenses Net Invst Incm732TotalExpensesNetInvstIncm
Total Expenses Dsbrs Chrtbl Prps148165TotalExpensesDsbrsChrtblPrps
Excess Of Revenue Over Expenses-79705ExcessOfRevenueOverExpenses
Net Investment Income29866NetInvestmentIncome

Balance Sheets BalanceSheets

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Savings And Temp Cash Invst BOY28675SavingsAndTempCashInvstBOY
Savings And Temp Cash Invst EOY26413SavingsAndTempCashInvstEOY
Savings And Temp Cash Invst EOYFMV26413SavingsAndTempCashInvstEOYFMV
Investments Govt Oblig BOY77578InvestmentsGovtObligBOY
Investments Govt Oblig EOY25606InvestmentsGovtObligEOY
Investments Govt Oblig EOYFMV26155InvestmentsGovtObligEOYFMV
Investments Corp Stock BOY409707InvestmentsCorpStockBOY
Investments Corp Stock EOY400530InvestmentsCorpStockEOY
Investments Corp Stock EOYFMV594296InvestmentsCorpStockEOYFMV
Investments Corp Bonds BOY359415InvestmentsCorpBondsBOY
Investments Corp Bonds EOY349571InvestmentsCorpBondsEOY
Investments Corp Bonds EOYFMV365330InvestmentsCorpBondsEOYFMV
Investments Other BOY75120InvestmentsOtherBOY
Investments Other EOY68670InvestmentsOtherEOY
Investments Other EOYFMV18087InvestmentsOtherEOYFMV
Total Assets BOY950495TotalAssetsBOY
Total Assets EOY870790TotalAssetsEOY
Total Assets EOYFMV1030281TotalAssetsEOYFMV
Total Liabilities BOY0TotalLiabilitiesBOY
Total Liabilities EOY0TotalLiabilitiesEOY
Org That Do Not Follow SFAS117XOrgThatDoNotFollowSFAS117
Capital Stock BOY0CapitalStockBOY
Capital Stock EOY0CapitalStockEOY
Paid In Or Capital Surplus BOY0PaidInOrCapitalSurplusBOY
Paid In Or Capital Surplus EOY0PaidInOrCapitalSurplusEOY
Retained Earnings BOY950495RetainedEarningsBOY
Retained Earnings EOY870790RetainedEarningsEOY
Total Net Assets BOY950495TotalNetAssetsBOY
Total Net Assets EOY870790TotalNetAssetsEOY
Total Liabilities Net Assets BOY950495TotalLiabilitiesNetAssetsBOY
Total Liabilities Net Assets EOY870790TotalLiabilitiesNetAssetsEOY

Changes In Net Assets Fund Balances ChangesInNetAssetsFundBalances

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total Net Assets Fund Balances BOY950495TotalNetAssetsFundBalancesBOY
Excess Of Revenue Over Expenses-79705ExcessOfRevenueOverExpenses
Other Increases0OtherIncreases
Subtotal870790Subtotal
Other Decreases0OtherDecreases
Total Net Assets Fund Balances EOY870790TotalNetAssetsFundBalancesEOY

Capital Gains And Losses CapitalGainsAndLosses

Capital Gains And Losses Info CapitalGainsAndLossesInfo (8 entries)

Description Of AssetDescriptionOfAssetHow AcquiredHowAcquiredDate AcquiredDateAcquiredDate SoldDateSoldGross Sales PriceGrossSalesPriceCost Or Other BasisCostOrOtherBasisGain Or LossGainOrLossGains Minus Excess Or LossesGainsMinusExcessOrLosses
ISHARES RUSSELL 2000 INDEXP2004-04-292012-04-1699969074922922
LLRC EQUITY PARTNERS, L.P.P268126812681
BANK OF AMERICA NCP2008-12-082012-06-152500025168-168-168
VANGUARD TOTAL BOND MARKET INDEX-SIGP2012-06-302012-08-09656864977171
ISHARES CORE S&P SMALL CAP ETFP2008-12-042012-07-105034270623282328
VANGUARD S-T INVESTMENT GRADE FUND - ADMP2010-10-202012-08-091000010093-93-93
VANGUARD TOTAL BOND MARKET INDEX-SIGP2010-10-202012-08-09343233587474
FFCB NCP2008-11-052012-11-262500026804-1804-1804
FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Capital Gain Net Income4011CapitalGainNetIncome

Qlfy Und Sect4940e For Reduced Tax QlfyUndSect4940eForReducedTax

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Liable For4942 Tax0LiableFor4942Tax
Qualifying Distributions Year1160903QualifyingDistributionsYear1
Noncharitable Assets Year1196157NoncharitableAssetsYear1
Distribution Ratio Year10.820277DistributionRatioYear1
Qualifying Distributions Year22385554QualifyingDistributionsYear2
Noncharitable Assets Year2938369NoncharitableAssetsYear2
Distribution Ratio Year22.542234DistributionRatioYear2
Qualifying Distributions Year3568602QualifyingDistributionsYear3
Noncharitable Assets Year31497307NoncharitableAssetsYear3
Distribution Ratio Year30.379750DistributionRatioYear3
Qualifying Distributions Year4515904QualifyingDistributionsYear4
Noncharitable Assets Year41967382NoncharitableAssetsYear4
Distribution Ratio Year40.262229DistributionRatioYear4
Qualifying Distributions Year5471881QualifyingDistributionsYear5
Noncharitable Assets Year52018321NoncharitableAssetsYear5
Distribution Ratio Year50.233799DistributionRatioYear5
Total Distribution Ratio4.238289TotalDistributionRatio
Average Distribution Ratio0.847658AverageDistributionRatio
Net Noncharitable Assets1044746NetNoncharitableAssets
Adjusted Noncharitable Assets885587AdjustedNoncharitableAssets
One Percent Net Investment Income299OnePercentNetInvestmentIncome
Adj Nonchrtbl Assets And One885886AdjNonchrtblAssetsAndOnePct
Qualifying Distributions148165QualifyingDistributions

Excise Tax Based On Investment Incm ExciseTaxBasedOnInvestmentIncm

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Investment Income Excise Tax597InvestmentIncomeExciseTax
Tax Under Section5110TaxUnderSection511
Subtotal597Subtotal
Subtitle A Tax0SubtitleATax
Tax Based On Investment Income597TaxBasedOnInvestmentIncome
Est Tax Payments And Overpayment2760EstTaxPaymentsAndOverpayment
Total Credits And Payments2760TotalCreditsAndPayments
Overpayment2163Overpayment
Amount Credited To Next Year2163AmountCreditedToNextYear
Amount To Be Refunded0AmountToBeRefunded

Statements Regarding Activities StatementsRegardingActivities

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Legislative Political Activities0LegislativePoliticalActivities
More Than100 Spent0MoreThan100Spent
Form1120 POL Filed0Form1120POLFiled
Sect4955 Tax On Organization0Sect4955TaxOnOrganization
Sect4955 Tax On Managers0Sect4955TaxOnManagers
Reimbursement Of Tax0ReimbursementOfTax
Activities Not Prev Reported0ActivitiesNotPrevReported
Changes To Articles Or Bylaws0ChangesToArticlesOrBylaws
Unrelated Bus Income Over10000UnrelatedBusIncomeOver1000
Termination Etc0TerminationEtc
Requirements Of Sect508e1RequirementsOfSect508e
At Least5000 In Assets1AtLeast5000InAssets
States Filed WithPAStatesFiledWith
Form990 PF Filed With AG1Form990PFFiledWithAG
Private Operating Foundation0PrivateOperatingFoundation
New Substantial Contributors0NewSubstantialContributors
Interest In Controlled Entity0InterestInControlledEntity
Applicable Insurance Contract0ApplicableInsuranceContract
Comply With Public Inspection Rqr1ComplyWithPublicInspectionRqr
Website AddressN/AWebsiteAddress
Books In Care Of Person NameROBERT STETSONBooksInCareOfPersonName
Books In Care Of Phone Number6106409551BooksInCareOfPhoneNumber

Books In Care Of US Address BooksInCareOfUSAddress

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Address Line16022 WEST CHESTER PIKEAddressLine1
CityNEWTOWN SQUARECity
StatePAState
ZIP Code19073ZIPCode
FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Foreign Bank0ForeignBank

Statements Regarding Acty4720 StatementsRegardingActy4720

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Sale Or Exchange With Dsqfly Person0SaleOrExchangeWithDsqflyPerson
Borrow Or Lend With Dsqfly Person0BorrowOrLendWithDsqflyPerson
Furnished Goods With Dsqfly Person0FurnishedGoodsWithDsqflyPerson
Pay Compensation To Dsqfly Person0PayCompensationToDsqflyPerson
Transfer Assets To Dsqfly Person0TransferAssetsToDsqflyPerson
Payment To Government Offical0PaymentToGovernmentOffical
Uncorrected Prior Acts0UncorrectedPriorActs
Undistributed Income Prior Years0UndistributedIncomePriorYears
Business Holdings0BusinessHoldings
Jeopardy Investments0JeopardyInvestments
Uncorrected Jeopardy Investments0UncorrectedJeopardyInvestments
Influence Legislation0InfluenceLegislation
Influence Election0InfluenceElection
Grants To Individuals0GrantsToIndividuals
Grants To Organizations0GrantsToOrganizations
Noncharitable Purpose0NoncharitablePurpose
Rcv Funds To Pay Prsnl Bnft Contract0RcvFundsToPayPrsnlBnftContract
Pay Premiums Prsnl Bnft Contract0PayPremiumsPrsnlBnftContract
Prohibited Tax Shelter Transactn0ProhibitedTaxShelterTransactn

Ofcr Dir Trustees Key Employee Info OfcrDirTrusteesKeyEmployeeInfo

Ofcr Dir Trustees Or Key Employee OfcrDirTrusteesOrKeyEmployee

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Person NameEDWARD P FITTSPersonName

US Address USAddress

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Address Line190 LIGHTHOUSE DRIVEAddressLine1
CityJUPITERCity
StateFLState
ZIP Code33469ZIPCode
FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
TitleTRUSTEETitle
Avg Hours Per Wk Devoted To Position1.00AvgHoursPerWkDevotedToPosition
Compensation0Compensation
Contri To Empl Benefit Plans Etc0ContriToEmplBenefitPlansEtc
Expense Account Other Allowances0ExpenseAccountOtherAllowances
FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Comp Of Highest Paid Empl NONENONECompOfHighestPaidEmplNONE
Tot Number Of Oth Empl Paid Over50k0TotNumberOfOthEmplPaidOver50k
Comp Of Hghst Paid Cntrct NONENONECompOfHghstPaidCntrctNONE
Tot Number Of Cntrct Paid Over50k0TotNumberOfCntrctPaidOver50k

Sum Of Program Related Investments SumOfProgramRelatedInvestments

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total0Total

Minimum Investment Return MinimumInvestmentReturn

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Avg Monthly FMV Of Securities1033112AvgMonthlyFMVOfSecurities
Avg Monthly Cash Balances27544AvgMonthlyCashBalances
FMV All Other Noncharitable Assets0FMVAllOtherNoncharitableAssets
Total FMV Of Unused Assets1060656TotalFMVOfUnusedAssets
Reduction Claimed0ReductionClaimed
Acquisition Indebtedness0AcquisitionIndebtedness
Adj Total FMV Of Unused Assets1060656AdjTotalFMVOfUnusedAssets
Cash Deemed Charitable15910CashDeemedCharitable
Net Noncharitable Assets1044746NetNoncharitableAssets
Minimum Investment Return52237MinimumInvestmentReturn

Distributable DistributableAmount

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Minimum Investment Return52237MinimumInvestmentReturn
Tax Based On Investment Income597TaxBasedOnInvestmentIncome
Total Tax597TotalTax
Distributable Amount Before Adj51640DistributableAmountBeforeAdj
Recoveries Qlfy Distributions0RecoveriesQlfyDistributions
Distributable Amount Before Ded51640DistributableAmountBeforeDed
Deduction Fr Distributable$0DeductionFrDistributableAmount
Distributable Amount As Adjusted51640DistributableAmountAsAdjusted

Qualifying Distributions QualifyingDistributions

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Expenses And Contributions148165ExpensesAndContributions
Program Related Investments Total0ProgramRelatedInvestmentsTotal
Qualifying Distributions148165QualifyingDistributions
One Pct Sect4940e Org Net Invst Incm0OnePctSect4940eOrgNetInvstIncm
Adj Qualifying Distributions148165AdjQualifyingDistributions

Undistributed Income UndistributedIncome

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Distributable Amount As Adjusted51640DistributableAmountAsAdjusted
Undistributed Income Prior Year0UndistributedIncomePriorYear
Total For Prior Years0TotalForPriorYears
Excess Distri Carryover Year5380881ExcessDistriCarryoverYear5
Excess Distri Carryover Year4419265ExcessDistriCarryoverYear4
Excess Distri Carryover Year3494773ExcessDistriCarryoverYear3
Excess Distri Carryover Year22350710ExcessDistriCarryoverYear2
Excess Distri Carryover Year1151540ExcessDistriCarryoverYear1
Total Excess Distri Carryover3797169TotalExcessDistriCarryover
Qualifying Distributions148165QualifyingDistributions
Applied To Year10AppliedToYear1
Applied To Prior Years0AppliedToPriorYears
Treated As Distri From Corpus0TreatedAsDistriFromCorpus
Applied To Current Year51640AppliedToCurrentYear
Remaining Distri From Corpus96525RemainingDistriFromCorpus
Excess Distri Cyov App CY Corpus0ExcessDistriCyovAppCYCorpus
Excess Distri Cyov Applied CY0ExcessDistriCyovAppliedCY
Total Corpus3893694TotalCorpus
Prior Year Undistributed Income0PriorYearUndistributedIncome
Prior Year Deficiency Or Tax0PriorYearDeficiencyOrTax
Taxable Amount10TaxableAmount1
Taxable Amount20TaxableAmount2
Undistributed Income CY0UndistributedIncomeCY
Distri From Corpus170b1 E Or4942g30DistriFromCorpus170b1EOr4942g3
Excess Distri Cyov From Year5380881ExcessDistriCyovFromYear5
Excess Distri Cyov To Next Year3512813ExcessDistriCyovToNextYear
Excess From Year4419265ExcessFromYear4
Excess From Year3494773ExcessFromYear3
Excess From Year22350710ExcessFromYear2
Excess From Year1151540ExcessFromYear1
Excess From Current Year96525ExcessFromCurrentYear

Supplementary Information SupplementaryInformation

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Only Contributes To PreselectedXOnlyContributesToPreselected

Grant Or Contri Paid During Year GrantOrContriPaidDuringYear

Recipient Business Name RecipientBusinessName

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Business Name Line1NC STATE SCHOLARSHIP PROGRAMBusinessNameLine1

Recipient US Address RecipientUSAddress

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Address Line1CAMPUS BOX 7901AddressLine1
CityRALEIGHCity
StateNCState
ZIP Code276957901ZIPCode
FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Recipient RelationshipNONERecipientRelationship
Recipient Foundation Status501(C)(3)RecipientFoundationStatus
Purpose Of Grant Or ContributionTO FUND THE RECIPIENTS FELLOWSHIP & SCHOLARSHIP PROGRAMSPurposeOfGrantOrContribution
Amount$36,826Amount
FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Tot Grant Or Contri Paid During Year36826TotGrantOrContriPaidDuringYear
Tot Grant Or Contri Approved Future0TotGrantOrContriApprovedFuture

Analysis Income Producing Acty AnalysisIncomeProducingActy

Dividends And Int From Sec Part VII DividendsAndIntFromSecPartVII

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Exclusion Code14ExclusionCode
Exclusion$25,396ExclusionAmount

Other Investment Income Part VII OtherInvestmentIncomePartVII

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Exclusion Code01ExclusionCode
Exclusion$1,191ExclusionAmount

Gain Sales Assets Oth Than Invntry GainSalesAssetsOthThanInvntry

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Exclusion Code18ExclusionCode
Exclusion$4,011ExclusionAmount

Subtotals Part XVIA SubtotalsPartXVIA

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Unrelated Business Income$0UnrelatedBusinessIncomeAmount
Exclusion$30,598ExclusionAmount
Related Or Exempt Function Income0RelatedOrExemptFunctionIncome
FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total Part XVIA30598TotalPartXVIA

Trnsfr Tr Rln With Noncharitable EO TrnsfrTrRlnWithNoncharitableEO

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Trnsfr Of Cash To Noncharitable EO0TrnsfrOfCashToNoncharitableEO
Trnsfr Oth Assets Noncharitable EO0TrnsfrOthAssetsNoncharitableEO
Sales Or Exchanges Of Assets0SalesOrExchangesOfAssets
Purchase Assets Noncharitable EO0PurchaseAssetsNoncharitableEO
Rental Of Facilities Etc0RentalOfFacilitiesEtc
Reimbursement Arrangements0ReimbursementArrangements
Loans Or Loan Guarantees0LoansOrLoanGuarantees
Performance Of Services Etc0PerformanceOfServicesEtc
Sharing Of Facilities Etc0SharingOfFacilitiesEtc
Relationships Noncharitable E Os0RelationshipsNoncharitableEOs

Schedule B IRS990ScheduleB

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Organization501c3 Exempt PFXOrganization501c3ExemptPF
General RuleXGeneralRule

Contributor Info ContributorInfo

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Contributor Number1ContributorNumber
Contributor Name IndividualEDWARD P FITTSContributorNameIndividual

Contributor Address US ContributorAddressUS

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Address Line190 LIGHTHOUSE DRIVEAddressLine1
CityJUPITERCity
StateFLState
ZIP Code33469ZIPCode
FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Aggregate Contributions38594AggregateContributions
Person Contribution TypeXPersonContributionType

Accounting Fees Schedule AccountingFeesSchedule

Accounting Fees AccountingFees

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
CategoryACCOUNTING & TAX PREPCategory
Amount$3,020Amount
Net Investment Income0NetInvestmentIncome
Disbursements Charitable Prps3020DisbursementsCharitablePrps

Investments Corp Bonds Schedule InvestmentsCorpBondsSchedule

Investments Corp Bonds InvestmentsCorpBonds (2 entries)

Name Of BondNameOfBondEOY Book ValueEOYBookValueEOYFMVEOYFMV
SHS VANGUARD SHORT TERM INVESTMENT GRADE FUND179577182476
SHS VANGUARD TOTAL BOND MARKET INDEX169994182854

Investments Corp Stock Schedule InvestmentsCorpStockSchedule

Investments Corp Stock InvestmentsCorpStock

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Name Of StockCORPORATE STOCKSNameOfStock
EOY Book Value400530EOYBookValue
EOYFMV594296EOYFMV

Investments Govt Obligations Sch InvestmentsGovtObligationsSch

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
US Govt Securities EOY Book Value25606USGovtSecuritiesEOYBookValue
US Govt Securities EOYFMV26155USGovtSecuritiesEOYFMV
State Local Securities EOY Book Val0StateLocalSecuritiesEOYBookVal
State Local Securities EOYFMV0StateLocalSecuritiesEOYFMV

Investments Other Schedule2 InvestmentsOtherSchedule2

Investments Other InvestmentsOther

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Category Or ItemLLR EQUITY PARTNERSCategoryOrItem
Listed At Cost Or FMVAT COSTListedAtCostOrFMV
Book Value68670BookValue
EOYFMV18087EOYFMV

Legal Fees Schedule LegalFeesSchedule

Legal Fees LegalFees

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
CategoryLEGAL EXPENSESCategory
Amount$1,565Amount
Net Investment Income0NetInvestmentIncome
Disbursements Charitable Prps1565DisbursementsCharitablePrps

Other Expenses Schedule OtherExpensesSchedule

Other Expenses OtherExpenses

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
DescriptionLLR EQUITY PARTNERS, L.P.Description
Revenue And Expenses Per Books732RevenueAndExpensesPerBooks
Net Investment Income732NetInvestmentIncome
Disbursements Charitable Prps0DisbursementsCharitablePrps

Other Income Schedule2 OtherIncomeSchedule2

Other Income OtherIncome

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
DescriptionLLR EQUITY PARTNERS, L.P. INCOMEDescription
Revenue And Expenses Per Books1191RevenueAndExpensesPerBooks
Net Investment Income1191NetInvestmentIncome
Adjusted Net Income1191AdjustedNetIncome

Taxes Schedule TaxesSchedule

Taxes Taxes

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
CategoryFOREIGN TAXES PAIDCategory
Amount$67Amount
Net Investment Income0NetInvestmentIncome
Disbursements Charitable Prps67DisbursementsCharitablePrps

Comments

Anonymous: no account or email. Up to 2,000 characters, at most one link. Comments are checked automatically; some wait for review.