LELAND J AND DOROTHY H OLSON CHARITABLE FOUNTATION: Form 990PF, tax year 2012

View the entire original 990 at ProPublica ↗

Organization
LELAND J AND DOROTHY H OLSON CHARITABLE FOUNTATION (EIN 47-0748772)
Tax period
2012-01-01 to 2012-12-31
Filed
2013-03-04
IRS object ID
201320639349100262
Schema version
2012v2.1
Source
Download XML · Original 990 at ProPublica

Every field in the e-filed return. Faint text is the IRS element name, for citing.

Return header ReturnHeader

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Timestamp2013-03-04T15:33:35-06:00Timestamp
Tax Period End Date2012-12-31TaxPeriodEndDate

Preparer Firm PreparerFirm

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
EIN470710889EIN

Preparer Firm Business Name PreparerFirmBusinessName

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Business Name Line1HANCOCK & DANA PCBusinessNameLine1

Preparer Firm US Address PreparerFirmUSAddress

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Address Line112829 WEST DODGE ROAD 100AddressLine1
CityOMAHACity
StateNEState
ZIP Code68154ZIPCode
FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Return Type990PFReturnType
Tax Period Begin Date2012-01-01TaxPeriodBeginDate

Filer Filer

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
EIN470748772EIN

Name Name

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Business Name Line1LELAND J & DOROTHY H OLSON CHARITABLEBusinessNameLine1
Business Name Line2FOUNDATION C/O HANCOCK & DANA PCBusinessNameLine2
FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Name ControlLELANameControl
Phone4023911065Phone

US Address USAddress

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Address Line112829 WEST DODGE ROAD 100AddressLine1
CityOMAHACity
StateNEState
ZIP Code68154ZIPCode

Officer Officer

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
NameLELAND OLSONName
TitleDIRECTORTitle
Phone4023911065Phone
Date Signed2013-02-21DateSigned
Authorize Third Party1AuthorizeThirdParty

Preparer Preparer

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
NameJANET OSBORNName
PTINP00283478PTIN
Phone4023911065Phone
FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Tax Year2012TaxYear
Build TS2016-02-24 21:20:13ZBuildTS

Form 990-PF IRS990PF

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Exempt PFXExemptPF
FMV Assets EOY3942801FMVAssetsEOY
Method Of Accounting CashXMethodOfAccountingCash

Analysis Of Revenue And Expenses AnalysisOfRevenueAndExpenses

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Not Required To Attach Schedule BXNotRequiredToAttachScheduleB
Dividends Rev And Expnss66571DividendsRevAndExpnss
Dividends Net Invst Incm66571DividendsNetInvstIncm
Net Gain Sale Assets Rev And Expnss70498NetGainSaleAssetsRevAndExpnss
Gross Sales Price519165GrossSalesPrice
Capital Gain Net Incm Net Invst Incm70498CapitalGainNetIncmNetInvstIncm
Total Revenue And Expenses137069TotalRevenueAndExpenses
Total Net Investment Income137069TotalNetInvestmentIncome
Comp Ofcr Dir Trst Rev And Expnss0CompOfcrDirTrstRevAndExpnss
Comp Ofcr Dir Trst Net Invst Incm0CompOfcrDirTrstNetInvstIncm
Comp Ofcr Dir Trst Dsbrs Chrtbl Prps0CompOfcrDirTrstDsbrsChrtblPrps
Accounting Fees Rev And Expnss5395AccountingFeesRevAndExpnss
Accounting Fees Net Invst Incm0AccountingFeesNetInvstIncm
Accounting Fees Dsbrs Chrtbl Prps0AccountingFeesDsbrsChrtblPrps
Taxes Rev And Expnss3303TaxesRevAndExpnss
Taxes Net Invst Incm440TaxesNetInvstIncm
Taxes Dsbrs Chrtbl Prps0TaxesDsbrsChrtblPrps
Trav Conf Meeting Rev And Expnss591TravConfMeetingRevAndExpnss
Trav Conf Meeting Net Invst Incm0TravConfMeetingNetInvstIncm
Trav Conf Meeting Dsbrs Chrtbl Prps0TravConfMeetingDsbrsChrtblPrps
Other Expenses Rev And Expnss24791OtherExpensesRevAndExpnss
Other Expenses Net Invst Incm24791OtherExpensesNetInvstIncm
Other Expenses Dsbrs Chrtbl Prps0OtherExpensesDsbrsChrtblPrps
Tot Opr Expenses Rev And Expnss34080TotOprExpensesRevAndExpnss
Tot Opr Expenses Net Invst Incm25231TotOprExpensesNetInvstIncm
Tot Opr Expenses Dsbrs Chrtbl Prps0TotOprExpensesDsbrsChrtblPrps
Contri Gifts Paid Rev And Expnss240000ContriGiftsPaidRevAndExpnss
Contri Gifts Paid Dsbrs Chrtbl Prps240000ContriGiftsPaidDsbrsChrtblPrps
Total Expenses Rev And Expnss274080TotalExpensesRevAndExpnss
Total Expenses Net Invst Incm25231TotalExpensesNetInvstIncm
Total Expenses Dsbrs Chrtbl Prps240000TotalExpensesDsbrsChrtblPrps
Excess Of Revenue Over Expenses-137011ExcessOfRevenueOverExpenses
Net Investment Income111838NetInvestmentIncome

Balance Sheets BalanceSheets

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Savings And Temp Cash Invst BOY80429SavingsAndTempCashInvstBOY
Savings And Temp Cash Invst EOY68737SavingsAndTempCashInvstEOY
Savings And Temp Cash Invst EOYFMV68737SavingsAndTempCashInvstEOYFMV
Investments Corp Stock BOY2562199InvestmentsCorpStockBOY
Investments Corp Stock EOY2436880InvestmentsCorpStockEOY
Investments Corp Stock EOYFMV3874064InvestmentsCorpStockEOYFMV
Total Assets BOY2642628TotalAssetsBOY
Total Assets EOY2505617TotalAssetsEOY
Total Assets EOYFMV3942801TotalAssetsEOYFMV
Total Liabilities BOY0TotalLiabilitiesBOY
Total Liabilities EOY0TotalLiabilitiesEOY
Org That Do Not Follow SFAS117XOrgThatDoNotFollowSFAS117
Capital Stock BOY2645905CapitalStockBOY
Capital Stock EOY2508894CapitalStockEOY
Paid In Or Capital Surplus BOY0PaidInOrCapitalSurplusBOY
Paid In Or Capital Surplus EOY0PaidInOrCapitalSurplusEOY
Retained Earnings BOY-3277RetainedEarningsBOY
Retained Earnings EOY-3277RetainedEarningsEOY
Total Net Assets BOY2642628TotalNetAssetsBOY
Total Net Assets EOY2505617TotalNetAssetsEOY
Total Liabilities Net Assets BOY2642628TotalLiabilitiesNetAssetsBOY
Total Liabilities Net Assets EOY2505617TotalLiabilitiesNetAssetsEOY

Changes In Net Assets Fund Balances ChangesInNetAssetsFundBalances

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total Net Assets Fund Balances BOY2642628TotalNetAssetsFundBalancesBOY
Excess Of Revenue Over Expenses-137011ExcessOfRevenueOverExpenses
Other Increases0OtherIncreases
Subtotal2505617Subtotal
Other Decreases0OtherDecreases
Total Net Assets Fund Balances EOY2505617TotalNetAssetsFundBalancesEOY

Capital Gains And Losses CapitalGainsAndLosses

Capital Gains And Losses Info CapitalGainsAndLossesInfo (25 entries)

Description Of AssetDescriptionOfAssetHow AcquiredHowAcquiredDate AcquiredDateAcquiredDate SoldDateSoldGross Sales PriceGrossSalesPriceCost Or Other BasisCostOrOtherBasisGain Or LossGainOrLossGains Minus Excess Or LossesGainsMinusExcessOrLosses
200 SHS EMERSON ELECTRICP2011-06-162012-06-14926010517-1257-1257
100 SHS TIFFANY & CO NEWP2011-12-202012-12-1157166410-694-694
1500 SHS EATON CORP COMP2012-12-03774836828591989198
200 SHS EMERSON ELECTRICP2011-02-112012-06-14926012314-3054-3054
100 SHS STANLEY BLACK & DECKERP2011-02-112012-10-0275417378163163
500 SHS STANLEY BLACK & DECKERP2012-11-28353653181035553555
200 SHS TIFFANY & COP2011-09-262012-12-111143213844-2412-2412
100 SHS 3M COP2007-12-112012-12-1193588649709709
300 SHS ANADARKO PETE CORPP2003-09-162012-10-022112363471477614776
300 SHS ANADARKO PETE CORPP2003-09-162012-12-112266663471631916319
300 SHS BHP BILLITON LTD SPONSORED ADRP2010-03-262012-10-022053823572-3034-3034
200 SHS CAPITAL ONE FINANCIAL CORPP2000-02-082012-10-0211582774138413841
300 SHS CAPITAL ONE FINANCIALP2012-12-11175371500025372537
1000 SHS CARNIVAL CORP COMP2012-03-233189637131-5235-5235
2500 SHS CHESAPEAKE ENERGY CORPP4364866353-22705-22705
300 SHS EMERSON ELECTRIC COP2010-09-292012-06-141389015878-1988-1988
300 SHS FEDEX CORPP2003-10-10259772065253255325
100 SHS MASTERCARD INCP2007-09-2144709147532995629956
500 SHS PRAXAIR INCP2008-04-172012-11-28526444524573997399
300 SHS T ROWE PRICE GROUP INCP2007-03-232012-10-02187441469540494049
200 SHS T ROWE PRICE GROUP INCP2007-03-232012-11-2812753979729562956
100 SHS WATERS CORP COMP2008-09-252012-11-288182594922332233
LITIGATION SETTLEMENT - SYSTEMS ARCHITECTP382738273827
LITIGATION SETTLEMENT - MARSH & MCLENNANP219321932193
LITIGATION SETTLEMENT - CARDINAL HEALTHP184118411841
FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Capital Gain Net Income70498CapitalGainNetIncome

Qlfy Und Sect4940e For Reduced Tax QlfyUndSect4940eForReducedTax

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Liable For4942 Tax0LiableFor4942Tax
Qualifying Distributions Year1236700QualifyingDistributionsYear1
Noncharitable Assets Year13829075NoncharitableAssetsYear1
Distribution Ratio Year10.061816DistributionRatioYear1
Qualifying Distributions Year2246303QualifyingDistributionsYear2
Noncharitable Assets Year23610810NoncharitableAssetsYear2
Distribution Ratio Year20.068213DistributionRatioYear2
Qualifying Distributions Year3234196QualifyingDistributionsYear3
Noncharitable Assets Year33122701NoncharitableAssetsYear3
Distribution Ratio Year30.074998DistributionRatioYear3
Qualifying Distributions Year4294479QualifyingDistributionsYear4
Noncharitable Assets Year44337913NoncharitableAssetsYear4
Distribution Ratio Year40.067885DistributionRatioYear4
Qualifying Distributions Year5340712QualifyingDistributionsYear5
Noncharitable Assets Year55380091NoncharitableAssetsYear5
Distribution Ratio Year50.063328DistributionRatioYear5
Total Distribution Ratio0.336240TotalDistributionRatio
Average Distribution Ratio0.067248AverageDistributionRatio
Net Noncharitable Assets3905974NetNoncharitableAssets
Adjusted Noncharitable Assets262669AdjustedNoncharitableAssets
One Percent Net Investment Income1118OnePercentNetInvestmentIncome
Adj Nonchrtbl Assets And One263787AdjNonchrtblAssetsAndOnePct
Qualifying Distributions240000QualifyingDistributions

Excise Tax Based On Investment Incm ExciseTaxBasedOnInvestmentIncm

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Investment Income Excise Tax2237InvestmentIncomeExciseTax
Tax Under Section5110TaxUnderSection511
Subtotal2237Subtotal
Subtitle A Tax0SubtitleATax
Tax Based On Investment Income2237TaxBasedOnInvestmentIncome
Est Tax Payments And Overpayment1520EstTaxPaymentsAndOverpayment
Total Credits And Payments1520TotalCreditsAndPayments
Tax Due717TaxDue

Statements Regarding Activities StatementsRegardingActivities

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Legislative Political Activities0LegislativePoliticalActivities
More Than100 Spent0MoreThan100Spent
Form1120 POL Filed0Form1120POLFiled
Sect4955 Tax On Organization0Sect4955TaxOnOrganization
Sect4955 Tax On Managers0Sect4955TaxOnManagers
Reimbursement Of Tax0ReimbursementOfTax
Activities Not Prev Reported0ActivitiesNotPrevReported
Changes To Articles Or Bylaws0ChangesToArticlesOrBylaws
Unrelated Bus Income Over10000UnrelatedBusIncomeOver1000
Termination Etc0TerminationEtc
Requirements Of Sect508e1RequirementsOfSect508e
At Least5000 In Assets1AtLeast5000InAssets
States Filed WithNEStatesFiledWith
Form990 PF Filed With AG1Form990PFFiledWithAG
Private Operating Foundation0PrivateOperatingFoundation
New Substantial Contributors0NewSubstantialContributors
Interest In Controlled Entity0InterestInControlledEntity
Applicable Insurance Contract0ApplicableInsuranceContract
Comply With Public Inspection Rqr1ComplyWithPublicInspectionRqr
Website AddressN/AWebsiteAddress
Books In Care Of Person NameHANCOCK DANA PCBooksInCareOfPersonName
Books In Care Of Phone Number4023911065BooksInCareOfPhoneNumber

Books In Care Of US Address BooksInCareOfUSAddress

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Address Line112829 WEST DODGE ROAD 100AddressLine1
CityOMAHACity
StateNEState
ZIP Code68154ZIPCode
FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Foreign Bank0ForeignBank

Statements Regarding Acty4720 StatementsRegardingActy4720

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Sale Or Exchange With Dsqfly Person0SaleOrExchangeWithDsqflyPerson
Borrow Or Lend With Dsqfly Person0BorrowOrLendWithDsqflyPerson
Furnished Goods With Dsqfly Person0FurnishedGoodsWithDsqflyPerson
Pay Compensation To Dsqfly Person0PayCompensationToDsqflyPerson
Transfer Assets To Dsqfly Person0TransferAssetsToDsqflyPerson
Payment To Government Offical0PaymentToGovernmentOffical
Uncorrected Prior Acts0UncorrectedPriorActs
Undistributed Income Prior Years0UndistributedIncomePriorYears
Business Holdings0BusinessHoldings
Jeopardy Investments0JeopardyInvestments
Uncorrected Jeopardy Investments0UncorrectedJeopardyInvestments
Influence Legislation0InfluenceLegislation
Influence Election0InfluenceElection
Grants To Individuals0GrantsToIndividuals
Grants To Organizations0GrantsToOrganizations
Noncharitable Purpose0NoncharitablePurpose
Rcv Funds To Pay Prsnl Bnft Contract0RcvFundsToPayPrsnlBnftContract
Pay Premiums Prsnl Bnft Contract0PayPremiumsPrsnlBnftContract
Prohibited Tax Shelter Transactn0ProhibitedTaxShelterTransactn

Ofcr Dir Trustees Key Employee Info OfcrDirTrusteesKeyEmployeeInfo

Ofcr Dir Trustees Or Key Employee OfcrDirTrusteesOrKeyEmployee (4 entries)

Address Line1USAddress/AddressLine1CityUSAddress/CityStateUSAddress/StateZIP CodeUSAddress/ZIPCodeTitleTitleAvg Hours Per Wk Devoted To PositionAvgHoursPerWkDevotedToPositionCompensationCompensationContri To Empl Benefit Plans EtcContriToEmplBenefitPlansEtcExpense Account Other AllowancesExpenseAccountOtherAllowances
DAVID OLSON
12829 WEST DODGE ROAD 100OMAHANE68154DIRECTOR0.00000
KAREN OLSON
12829 WEST DODGE ROAD 100OMAHANE68154DIRECTOR0.00000
NANCY OLSON
12829 WEST DODGE ROAD 100OMAHANE68154DIRECTOR0.00000
LELAND OLSON
12829 WEST DODGE ROAD 100OMAHANE68154DIRECTOR0.00000
FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Comp Of Highest Paid Empl NONENONECompOfHighestPaidEmplNONE
Tot Number Of Oth Empl Paid Over50k0TotNumberOfOthEmplPaidOver50k
Comp Of Hghst Paid Cntrct NONENONECompOfHghstPaidCntrctNONE
Tot Number Of Cntrct Paid Over50k0TotNumberOfCntrctPaidOver50k

Sum Of Program Related Investments SumOfProgramRelatedInvestments

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total0Total

Minimum Investment Return MinimumInvestmentReturn

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Avg Monthly FMV Of Securities3906773AvgMonthlyFMVOfSecurities
Avg Monthly Cash Balances58683AvgMonthlyCashBalances
FMV All Other Noncharitable Assets0FMVAllOtherNoncharitableAssets
Total FMV Of Unused Assets3965456TotalFMVOfUnusedAssets
Reduction Claimed0ReductionClaimed
Acquisition Indebtedness0AcquisitionIndebtedness
Adj Total FMV Of Unused Assets3965456AdjTotalFMVOfUnusedAssets
Cash Deemed Charitable59482CashDeemedCharitable
Net Noncharitable Assets3905974NetNoncharitableAssets
Minimum Investment Return195299MinimumInvestmentReturn

Distributable DistributableAmount

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Minimum Investment Return195299MinimumInvestmentReturn
Tax Based On Investment Income2237TaxBasedOnInvestmentIncome
Total Tax2237TotalTax
Distributable Amount Before Adj193062DistributableAmountBeforeAdj
Recoveries Qlfy Distributions0RecoveriesQlfyDistributions
Distributable Amount Before Ded193062DistributableAmountBeforeDed
Deduction Fr Distributable$0DeductionFrDistributableAmount
Distributable Amount As Adjusted193062DistributableAmountAsAdjusted

Qualifying Distributions QualifyingDistributions

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Expenses And Contributions240000ExpensesAndContributions
Program Related Investments Total0ProgramRelatedInvestmentsTotal
Qualifying Distributions240000QualifyingDistributions
One Pct Sect4940e Org Net Invst Incm0OnePctSect4940eOrgNetInvstIncm
Adj Qualifying Distributions240000AdjQualifyingDistributions

Undistributed Income UndistributedIncome

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Distributable Amount As Adjusted193062DistributableAmountAsAdjusted
Undistributed Income Prior Year0UndistributedIncomePriorYear
Total For Prior Years0TotalForPriorYears
Excess Distri Carryover Year580283ExcessDistriCarryoverYear5
Excess Distri Carryover Year478625ExcessDistriCarryoverYear4
Excess Distri Carryover Year378837ExcessDistriCarryoverYear3
Excess Distri Carryover Year267156ExcessDistriCarryoverYear2
Excess Distri Carryover Year146759ExcessDistriCarryoverYear1
Total Excess Distri Carryover351660TotalExcessDistriCarryover
Qualifying Distributions240000QualifyingDistributions
Applied To Year10AppliedToYear1
Applied To Prior Years0AppliedToPriorYears
Treated As Distri From Corpus0TreatedAsDistriFromCorpus
Applied To Current Year193062AppliedToCurrentYear
Remaining Distri From Corpus46938RemainingDistriFromCorpus
Excess Distri Cyov App CY Corpus0ExcessDistriCyovAppCYCorpus
Excess Distri Cyov Applied CY0ExcessDistriCyovAppliedCY
Total Corpus398598TotalCorpus
Prior Year Undistributed Income0PriorYearUndistributedIncome
Prior Year Deficiency Or Tax0PriorYearDeficiencyOrTax
Taxable Amount10TaxableAmount1
Taxable Amount20TaxableAmount2
Undistributed Income CY0UndistributedIncomeCY
Distri From Corpus170b1 E Or4942g30DistriFromCorpus170b1EOr4942g3
Excess Distri Cyov From Year580283ExcessDistriCyovFromYear5
Excess Distri Cyov To Next Year318315ExcessDistriCyovToNextYear
Excess From Year478625ExcessFromYear4
Excess From Year378837ExcessFromYear3
Excess From Year267156ExcessFromYear2
Excess From Year146759ExcessFromYear1
Excess From Current Year46938ExcessFromCurrentYear

Supplementary Information SupplementaryInformation

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Only Contributes To PreselectedXOnlyContributesToPreselected

Grant Or Contri Paid During Year GrantOrContriPaidDuringYear (8 entries)

Address Line1RecipientUSAddress/AddressLine1CityRecipientUSAddress/CityStateRecipientUSAddress/StateZIP CodeRecipientUSAddress/ZIPCodeRecipient RelationshipRecipientRelationshipRecipient Foundation StatusRecipientFoundationStatusPurpose Of Grant Or ContributionPurposeOfGrantOrContributionAmountAmount
CHILD SAVING INSTITUTE
4545 DODGE STREETOMAHANE68132N/APUBLIC CHARITYGENERAL FUNDS$50,000
NEBRASKA HUMANE SOCIETY
8929 FORT STREETOMAHANE68134N/APUBLIC CHARITYGENERAL FUNDS$5,000
NEBRASKA HUMANE SOCIETY
8929 FORT STREETOMAHANE68134N/APUBLIC CHARITYGENERAL FUNDS$100,000
UNIVERSITY OF NEBRASKA FOUNDATION
1010 LINCOLN MALL STE 300LINCOLNNE68508N/APUBLIC CHARITYGENERAL FUNDS$5,000
UNIVERSITY OF NEBRASKA FOUNDATION - UNO ATHLETIC WOMEN'S SCHOLARSHIP
2285 S 67TH STREET STE 200OMAHANE68106N/APUBLIC CHARITYGENERAL FUNDS$35,000
UNIVERSITY OF NEBRASKA FOUNDATION - EPPLEY CANCER CENTER GALA
1010 LINCOLN MALL STE 300LINCOLNNE68508N/APUBLIC CHARITYGENERAL FUNDS$25,000
COMPLETELY KIDS
2566 ST MARYS AVEOMAHANE68105N/APUBLIC CHARITYGENERAL FUNDS$10,000
JUNIOR LEAGUE OF OMAHA - PROJECT HOPE PACT
608 N 108TH CTOMAHANE68154N/APUBLIC CHARITYGENERAL FUNDS$10,000
FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Tot Grant Or Contri Paid During Year240000TotGrantOrContriPaidDuringYear
Tot Grant Or Contri Approved Future0TotGrantOrContriApprovedFuture

Analysis Income Producing Acty AnalysisIncomeProducingActy

Dividends And Int From Sec Part VII DividendsAndIntFromSecPartVII

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Exclusion Code14ExclusionCode
Exclusion$66,571ExclusionAmount

Gain Sales Assets Oth Than Invntry GainSalesAssetsOthThanInvntry

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Exclusion Code18ExclusionCode
Exclusion$70,498ExclusionAmount

Subtotals Part XVIA SubtotalsPartXVIA

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Unrelated Business Income$0UnrelatedBusinessIncomeAmount
Exclusion$137,069ExclusionAmount
Related Or Exempt Function Income0RelatedOrExemptFunctionIncome
FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total Part XVIA137069TotalPartXVIA

Trnsfr Tr Rln With Noncharitable EO TrnsfrTrRlnWithNoncharitableEO

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Trnsfr Of Cash To Noncharitable EO0TrnsfrOfCashToNoncharitableEO
Trnsfr Oth Assets Noncharitable EO0TrnsfrOthAssetsNoncharitableEO
Sales Or Exchanges Of Assets0SalesOrExchangesOfAssets
Purchase Assets Noncharitable EO0PurchaseAssetsNoncharitableEO
Rental Of Facilities Etc0RentalOfFacilitiesEtc
Reimbursement Arrangements0ReimbursementArrangements
Loans Or Loan Guarantees0LoansOrLoanGuarantees
Performance Of Services Etc0PerformanceOfServicesEtc
Sharing Of Facilities Etc0SharingOfFacilitiesEtc
Relationships Noncharitable E Os0RelationshipsNoncharitableEOs

Accounting Fees Schedule AccountingFeesSchedule

Accounting Fees AccountingFees

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
CategoryACCOUNTING FEESCategory
Amount$5,395Amount
Net Investment Income0NetInvestmentIncome
Disbursements Charitable Prps0DisbursementsCharitablePrps

Investments Corp Stock Schedule InvestmentsCorpStockSchedule

Investments Corp Stock InvestmentsCorpStock

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Name Of StockINVESTMENTS - CORP STOCKNameOfStock
EOY Book Value2436880EOYBookValue
EOYFMV3874064EOYFMV

Other Expenses Schedule OtherExpensesSchedule

Other Expenses OtherExpenses

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
DescriptionINVESTMENT FEESDescription
Revenue And Expenses Per Books24791RevenueAndExpensesPerBooks
Net Investment Income24791NetInvestmentIncome
Disbursements Charitable Prps0DisbursementsCharitablePrps

Taxes Schedule TaxesSchedule

Taxes Taxes (2 entries)

CategoryCategoryAmountAmountNet Investment IncomeNetInvestmentIncomeDisbursements Charitable PrpsDisbursementsCharitablePrps
FOREIGN TAX$4404400
EXCISE TAX$2,86300

Comments

Anonymous: no account or email. Up to 2,000 characters, at most one link. Comments are checked automatically; some wait for review.