DAYBREAK INC: Form 990, tax year 2014

View the entire original 990 at ProPublica ↗

Organization
DAYBREAK INC (EIN 31-0864474)
Tax period
2014-07-01 to 2015-06-30
Filed
2016-02-01
IRS object ID
201640329349300534
Schema version
2014v6.0
Source
Download XML · Original 990 at ProPublica

Every field in the e-filed return. Faint text is the IRS element name, for citing.

Return header ReturnHeader

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Return2016-02-01T02:07:57-00:00ReturnTs
Tax Period End2015-06-30TaxPeriodEndDt

Preparer Firm PreparerFirmGrp

Preparer Firm Name PreparerFirmName

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Business Name Line1John C Harvey CPA IncBusinessNameLine1Txt

Preparer US Address PreparerUSAddress

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Address Line148 Marco LaneAddressLine1Txt
CityDaytonCityNm
State AbbreviationOHStateAbbreviationCd
ZIP45458ZIPCd
FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Return Type990ReturnTypeCd
Tax Period Begin2014-07-01TaxPeriodBeginDt

Filer Filer

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
EIN310864474EIN

Business Name BusinessName

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Business Name Line1Daybreak IncBusinessNameLine1Txt
FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Business Name ControlDAYBBusinessNameControlTxt
Phone9373954600PhoneNum

US Address USAddress

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Address Line1605 S Patterson BlvdAddressLine1Txt
CityDaytonCityNm
State AbbreviationOHStateAbbreviationCd
ZIP45402ZIPCd

Business Officer BusinessOfficerGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
PersonLinda L KramerPersonNm
Person TitleChief Executive OfficerPersonTitleTxt
Signature2016-02-01SignatureDt
Discuss With Paid PreparerYes (true)DiscussWithPaidPreparerInd

Preparer Person PreparerPersonGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Preparer PersonJohn C HarveyPreparerPersonNm
Phone9374361107PhoneNum
Preparation2016-02-01PreparationDt
FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Tax2014TaxYr
Build TS2016-04-25 22:37:26ZBuildTS

Form 990 IRS990

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Principal OfficerLinda L KramerPrincipalOfficerNm

US Address USAddress

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Address Line1605 S Patterson BlvdAddressLine1Txt
CityDaytonCityNm
State AbbreviationOHStateAbbreviationCd
ZIP45402ZIPCd
FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Gross Receipts$5,271,301GrossReceiptsAmt
Group Return For AffiliatesfalseGroupReturnForAffiliatesInd
Organization501c3Yes (X)Organization501c3Ind
Website Addresswww.daybreakdayton.orgWebsiteAddressTxt
Type Of Organization CorpYes (X)TypeOfOrganizationCorpInd
Formation1975FormationYr
Legal Domicile StateOHLegalDomicileStateCd
Activity Or MissionTo eliminate youth homelessness in the Miami Valley through comprehensive and results oriented programs that provide safety and stability for runaway, troubled and homeless youth.ActivityOrMissionDesc
Voting Members Governing Body11VotingMembersGoverningBodyCnt
Voting Members Independent11VotingMembersIndependentCnt
Total Employee110TotalEmployeeCnt
Total Volunteers30TotalVolunteersCnt
Total Gross UBI$0TotalGrossUBIAmt
PY Contributions Grants$4,101,998PYContributionsGrantsAmt
CY Contributions Grants$3,994,047CYContributionsGrantsAmt
PY Program Service Revenue$44,798PYProgramServiceRevenueAmt
CY Program Service Revenue$756,446CYProgramServiceRevenueAmt
PY Investment Income$110,487PYInvestmentIncomeAmt
CY Investment Income$126,623CYInvestmentIncomeAmt
PY Other Revenue$5,466PYOtherRevenueAmt
CY Other Revenue$77,935CYOtherRevenueAmt
PY Total Revenue$4,262,749PYTotalRevenueAmt
CY Total Revenue$4,955,051CYTotalRevenueAmt
CY Grants And Similar Paid$0CYGrantsAndSimilarPaidAmt
CY Benefits Paid To Members$0CYBenefitsPaidToMembersAmt
PY Salaries Comp Emp Bnft Paid$3,006,774PYSalariesCompEmpBnftPaidAmt
CY Salaries Comp Emp Bnft Paid$3,336,245CYSalariesCompEmpBnftPaidAmt
CY Total Prof Fndrsng Expns$0CYTotalProfFndrsngExpnsAmt
CY Total Fundraising Expense$337,873CYTotalFundraisingExpenseAmt
PY Other Expenses$1,764,673PYOtherExpensesAmt
CY Other Expenses$1,885,775CYOtherExpensesAmt
PY Total Expenses$4,771,447PYTotalExpensesAmt
CY Total Expenses$5,222,020CYTotalExpensesAmt
PY Revenues Less Expenses-$508,698PYRevenuesLessExpensesAmt
CY Revenues Less Expenses-$266,969CYRevenuesLessExpensesAmt
Total Assets BOY$8,497,071TotalAssetsBOYAmt
Total Assets EOY$8,389,931TotalAssetsEOYAmt
Total Liabilities BOY$375,052TotalLiabilitiesBOYAmt
Total Liabilities EOY$574,189TotalLiabilitiesEOYAmt
Net Assets Or Fund Balances BOY$8,122,019NetAssetsOrFundBalancesBOYAmt
Net Assets Or Fund Balances EOY$7,815,742NetAssetsOrFundBalancesEOYAmt
Info In Schedule O Part IIIYes (X)InfoInScheduleOPartIIIInd
MissionTo eliminate youth homelessness in the Miami Valley through comprehensive and results oriented programs that provide safety and stability for runaway, troubled and homeless youth.MissionDesc
Significant New Program SrvcfalseSignificantNewProgramSrvcInd
Significant ChangefalseSignificantChangeInd
Expense$1,125,739ExpenseAmt
DescEMERGENCY SHELTER Unduplicated clients served 229, Units of Service bednights 3,776. Daybreak operates a 24-hour voluntary emergency shelter for runaway, homeless, neglected, troubled and pushed out youth, ages 10-19. The shelter has the capacity to serve 16 youth each night. The program operates a 24-hour crisis hotline for youth and families and received 319 calls for assistance this year. Youth are provided with safe and secure emergency shelter, food, clothing, personal care items, 24-hour staff supervision, and a full array of prevention, counseling, case management, educational and recreational services. There are 14 private bedrooms of approximately 100 sq ft and 1 double room of approximately 150 sq ft. Balanced family style meals are served three times a day and nutritious snacks are provided periodically through the day. Youth have access to computers, tutoring, employment support, transportation, basic life skills training, referrals to other community resources, anger management and conflict resolution training, substance abuse prevention and aftercare services.Desc

Prog Srvc Accom Acty2 ProgSrvcAccomActy2Grp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Expense$1,471,593ExpenseAmt
DescHOUSING Unduplicated clients served 89, Units of Service bednights 16,710. Provides runaway and homeless youth, ages 17-24 with the tools to succeed at living independently as they transition into adulthood. This highly structured program provides case management, supervision, life interpersonal skills building, career counseling, job skills job seeking opportunities, counseling, access to health care, 24-hour crisis intervention, parenting skills training, alcohol, tobacco drug abuse education, pregnancy prevention education and opportunities to be involved with serving others in the community. Clients receive these services while living in one of our 24 in-house or 30 community apartments. The 24 in-house units provide supervised living with intensive programming providing the structure and stability the youth need before moving into a less structured program environment in the 30 community units. Community clients pay a portion of their rent utilities until they graduate from the program and take over full responsibility of their bills.Desc

Prog Srvc Accom Acty3 ProgSrvcAccomActy3Grp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Expense$756,321ExpenseAmt
DescALMAS PLACE RESIDENTIAL Unduplicated clients served 22, Units of Service bednights 3,953. OMHAS Licensed Residential Care Facility for homeless transitioning youth ages 18-24 with mental illness. Almas offers single room occupancy SRO housing for 10 youth within a congregate care housing model and provides high levels of support services focused upon recovery, achievement of developmental milestones, psychological stability and movement toward independence. Youth are provided with safe housing, food, clothing, personal care items, 24-hour staff supervision, referral to and coordination with community treatment providers, transportation, medication monitoring, individual and group counseling, family support, crisis intervention, life skills training, vocational preparation, job coaching, paid supportive employment, assistance with obtaining mainstream benefits, school enrollment, tutoring and GED assistance and off campus cultural and recreational activities.Desc
FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total Other Prog Srvc Expense$1,111,095TotalOtherProgSrvcExpenseAmt
Total Program Service Expenses$4,464,748TotalProgramServiceExpensesAmt
Described In Section501c3Yes (true)DescribedInSection501c3Ind
Schedule B RequiredYes (true)ScheduleBRequiredInd
Political Campaign ActyfalsePoliticalCampaignActyInd
Lobbying ActivitiesfalseLobbyingActivitiesInd
Subject To Proxy TaxfalseSubjectToProxyTaxInd
Donor Advised FundfalseDonorAdvisedFundInd
Conservation EasementsfalseConservationEasementsInd
Collections Of ArtfalseCollectionsOfArtInd
Credit CounselingfalseCreditCounselingInd
Temp Or Permanent EndowmentsYes (true)TempOrPermanentEndowmentsInd
Report Land Building EquipmentYes (true)ReportLandBuildingEquipmentInd
Report Investments Other SecfalseReportInvestmentsOtherSecInd
Report Program Related InvstfalseReportProgramRelatedInvstInd
Report Other AssetsfalseReportOtherAssetsInd
Report Other LiabilitiesfalseReportOtherLiabilitiesInd
Include FIN48 FootnotefalseIncludeFIN48FootnoteInd
Independent Audit Fincl StmtfalseIndependentAuditFinclStmtInd
Consolidated Audit Fincl StmtYes (true)ConsolidatedAuditFinclStmtInd
School OperatingfalseSchoolOperatingInd
Foreign OfficefalseForeignOfficeInd
Foreign ActivitiesfalseForeignActivitiesInd
More Than5000 K To OrgfalseMoreThan5000KToOrgInd
More Than5000 K To IndividualsfalseMoreThan5000KToIndividualsInd
Professional FundraisingfalseProfessionalFundraisingInd
Fundraising ActivitiesYes (true)FundraisingActivitiesInd
Gaming ActivitiesfalseGamingActivitiesInd
Operate HospitalfalseOperateHospitalInd
Grants To OrganizationsfalseGrantsToOrganizationsInd
Grants To IndividualsfalseGrantsToIndividualsInd
Schedule J RequiredfalseScheduleJRequiredInd
Tax Exempt BondsfalseTaxExemptBondsInd
On Behalf Of IssuerfalseOnBehalfOfIssuerInd
Engaged In Excess Benefit TransfalseEngagedInExcessBenefitTransInd
PY Excess Benefit TransfalsePYExcessBenefitTransInd
Loan OutstandingfalseLoanOutstandingInd
Grant To Related PersonfalseGrantToRelatedPersonInd
Business Rln With Org MemfalseBusinessRlnWithOrgMemInd
Business Rln With Fam MemfalseBusinessRlnWithFamMemInd
Business Rln With Officer EntYes (true)BusinessRlnWithOfficerEntInd
Deductible Non Cash ContrifalseDeductibleNonCashContriInd
Deductible Art ContributionfalseDeductibleArtContributionInd
Terminate OperationsfalseTerminateOperationsInd
Partial LiquidationfalsePartialLiquidationInd
Disregarded EntityfalseDisregardedEntityInd
Related EntityYes (true)RelatedEntityInd
Related Organization Ctrl EntYes (true)RelatedOrganizationCtrlEntInd
Transaction With Control EntYes (true)TransactionWithControlEntInd
Trnsfr Exmpt Non Chrtbl Rltd OrgfalseTrnsfrExmptNonChrtblRltdOrgInd
Activities Conducted PrtshpfalseActivitiesConductedPrtshpInd
Schedule O RequiredYes (true)ScheduleORequiredInd
Info In Schedule O Part VYes (X)InfoInScheduleOPartVInd
IRP Document8IRPDocumentCnt
IRP Document W2 G0IRPDocumentW2GCnt
Backup Wthld ComplianceYes (true)BackupWthldComplianceInd
Employee110EmployeeCnt
Employment Tax Returns FiledYes (true)EmploymentTaxReturnsFiledInd
Unrelated Bus Incm Over LimitfalseUnrelatedBusIncmOverLimitInd
Foreign Financial AccountfalseForeignFinancialAccountInd
Prohibited Tax Shelter TransfalseProhibitedTaxShelterTransInd
Taxable Party NotificationfalseTaxablePartyNotificationInd
Nondeductible ContributionsfalseNondeductibleContributionsInd
Quid Pro Quo ContributionsYes (true)QuidProQuoContributionsInd
Quid Pro Quo Contri DisclYes (true)QuidProQuoContriDisclInd
Form8282 Property Disposed OffalseForm8282PropertyDisposedOfInd
Rcv Fnds To Pay Prsnl Bnft CntrctfalseRcvFndsToPayPrsnlBnftCntrctInd
Pay Premiums Prsnl Bnft CntrctfalsePayPremiumsPrsnlBnftCntrctInd
Indoor Tanning ServicesfalseIndoorTanningServicesInd
Governing Body Voting Members11GoverningBodyVotingMembersCnt
Independent Voting Member11IndependentVotingMemberCnt
Family Or Business RlnfalseFamilyOrBusinessRlnInd
Delegation Of Mgmt DutiesfalseDelegationOfMgmtDutiesInd
Change To Org DocumentsfalseChangeToOrgDocumentsInd
Material Diversion Or MisusefalseMaterialDiversionOrMisuseInd
Members Or StockholdersfalseMembersOrStockholdersInd
Election Of Board MembersfalseElectionOfBoardMembersInd
Decisions Subject To ApprovafalseDecisionsSubjectToApprovaInd
Minutes Of Governing BodyYes (true)MinutesOfGoverningBodyInd
Minutes Of CommitteesYes (true)MinutesOfCommitteesInd
Officer Mailing AddressfalseOfficerMailingAddressInd
Local ChaptersfalseLocalChaptersInd
Form990 Provided To Gvrn BodyYes (true)Form990ProvidedToGvrnBodyInd
Conflict Of Interest PolicyYes (true)ConflictOfInterestPolicyInd
Annual Disclosure Covered PrsnYes (true)AnnualDisclosureCoveredPrsnInd
Regular Monitoring EnfrcYes (true)RegularMonitoringEnfrcInd
Whistleblower PolicyYes (true)WhistleblowerPolicyInd
Document Retention PolicyYes (true)DocumentRetentionPolicyInd
Compensation Process CEOYes (true)CompensationProcessCEOInd
Compensation Process OtherfalseCompensationProcessOtherInd
Investment In Joint VenturefalseInvestmentInJointVentureInd
States Where Copy Of Return Is FldOHStatesWhereCopyOfReturnIsFldCd
Other WebsiteYes (X)OtherWebsiteInd
Upon RequestYes (X)UponRequestInd

Books In Care Of Detail BooksInCareOfDetail

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
PersonBobby Jones CFOPersonNm
Phone9373954600PhoneNum

US Address USAddress

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Address Line1605 S Patterson BlvdAddressLine1Txt
CityDaytonCityNm
State AbbreviationOHStateAbbreviationCd
ZIP45402ZIPCd

Form990 Part VII Section A Form990PartVIISectionAGrp (13 entries)

TitleTitleTxtAverage Hours Per WeekAverageHoursPerWeekRtIndividual Trustee Or DirectorIndividualTrusteeOrDirectorIndOfficerOfficerIndReportable Comp From OrgReportableCompFromOrgAmtReportable Comp From Rltd OrgReportableCompFromRltdOrgAmtOther CompensationOtherCompensationAmt
Julie Chrisman
Board President000.50Yes (X)Yes (X)$0$0$0
Steve Mason
Board Vice President000.40Yes (X)Yes (X)$0$0$0
Barbara Mills
Trustee000.20Yes (X)$0$0$0
Paul Jones
Board Treasurer000.50Yes (X)Yes (X)$0$0$0
Timothy Rice
Board Secretary000.20Yes (X)Yes (X)$0$0$0
Kelle Fecher
Trustee000.20Yes (X)$0$0$0
Christopher Brown
Trustee000.40Yes (X)$0$0$0
Pat Lomax
Trustee000.20Yes (X)$0$0$0
Mimi Rose
Trustee000.40Yes (X)$0$0$0
Carolyn Roecker Phelps
Trustee000.20Yes (X)$0$0$0
Michael Carter
Trustee000.20Yes (X)$0$0$0
Linda Kramer
Chief Executive Officer045.00Yes (X)$123,415$0$13,738
Lisa Orr
Chief Financial Officer050.00Yes (X)$73,874$0$12,959
FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total Reportable Comp From Org$197,289TotalReportableCompFromOrgAmt
Total Other Compensation$26,697TotalOtherCompensationAmt
Indiv Rcvd Greater Than100 K1IndivRcvdGreaterThan100KCnt
Former Ofcr Employees ListedfalseFormerOfcrEmployeesListedInd
Total Comp Greater Than150 KfalseTotalCompGreaterThan150KInd
Compensation From Other SrcsfalseCompensationFromOtherSrcsInd

Contractor Compensation ContractorCompensationGrp

Contractor Name ContractorName

Business Name BusinessName

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Business Name Line1Merchants Security ServiceBusinessNameLine1Txt

Contractor Address ContractorAddress

US Address USAddress

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Address Line12015 Wayne AveAddressLine1Txt
CityDaytonCityNm
State AbbreviationOHStateAbbreviationCd
ZIP45410ZIPCd
FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
ServicesSecurity Guard ContractServicesDesc
Compensation$149,039CompensationAmt
FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Cntrct Rcvd Greater Than100 K1CntrctRcvdGreaterThan100KCnt
Fundraising$151,452FundraisingAmt
Government Grants$2,934,820GovernmentGrantsAmt
All Other Contributions$907,775AllOtherContributionsAmt
Total Contributions$3,994,047TotalContributionsAmt

Program Service Revenue ProgramServiceRevenueGrp (2 entries)

DescDescBusinessBusinessCdTotal Revenue ColumnTotalRevenueColumnAmtRelated Or Exempt Func IncomeRelatedOrExemptFuncIncomeAmt
Rental Income531110$66,341$66,341
Medicaid fees624100$690,105$690,105
FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total Program Service Revenue$756,446TotalProgramServiceRevenueAmt

Investment Income InvestmentIncomeGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total Revenue Column$77,950TotalRevenueColumnAmt
Exclusion$77,950ExclusionAmt

Gross Amount Sales Assets GrossAmountSalesAssetsGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Securities$302,430SecuritiesAmt

Less Cost Oth Basis Sales Expnss LessCostOthBasisSalesExpnssGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Securities$253,757SecuritiesAmt

Gain Or Loss GainOrLossGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Securities$48,673SecuritiesAmt

Net Gain Or Loss Investments NetGainOrLossInvestmentsGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total Revenue Column$48,673TotalRevenueColumnAmt
Exclusion$48,673ExclusionAmt
FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Fundraising Gross Income$34,300FundraisingGrossIncomeAmt
Contri Rpt Fundraising Event$151,452ContriRptFundraisingEventAmt
Fundraising Direct Expenses$62,493FundraisingDirectExpensesAmt

Net Incm From Fundraising Evt NetIncmFromFundraisingEvtGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total Revenue Column-$28,193TotalRevenueColumnAmt
Exclusion-$28,193ExclusionAmt

Other Revenue Misc OtherRevenueMiscGrp (3 entries)

DescDescBusinessBusinessCdTotal Revenue ColumnTotalRevenueColumnAmtRelated Or Exempt Func IncomeRelatedOrExemptFuncIncomeAmt
Admin hire project900099$29,137$29,137
Workers comp refund900099$40,300$40,300
Other900099$36,691$36,691
FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Other Revenue Total$106,128OtherRevenueTotalAmt

Total Revenue TotalRevenueGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total Revenue Column$4,955,051TotalRevenueColumnAmt
Related Or Exempt Func Income$862,574RelatedOrExemptFuncIncomeAmt
Exclusion$98,430ExclusionAmt

Grants To Domestic Orgs GrantsToDomesticOrgsGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total$0TotalAmt

Grants To Domestic Individuals GrantsToDomesticIndividualsGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total$0TotalAmt

Foreign Grants ForeignGrantsGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total$0TotalAmt

Benefits To Members BenefitsToMembersGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total$0TotalAmt

Comp Current Ofcr Directors CompCurrentOfcrDirectorsGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total$208,866TotalAmt
Program Services$73,759ProgramServicesAmt
Management And General$110,027ManagementAndGeneralAmt
Fundraising$25,080FundraisingAmt

Comp Disqual Persons CompDisqualPersonsGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total$0TotalAmt

Other Salaries And Wages OtherSalariesAndWagesGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total$2,537,595TotalAmt
Program Services$2,214,339ProgramServicesAmt
Management And General$148,774ManagementAndGeneralAmt
Fundraising$174,482FundraisingAmt

Pension Plan Contributions PensionPlanContributionsGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total$0TotalAmt

Other Employee Benefits OtherEmployeeBenefitsGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total$309,909TotalAmt
Program Services$274,801ProgramServicesAmt
Management And General$16,363ManagementAndGeneralAmt
Fundraising$18,745FundraisingAmt

Payroll Taxes PayrollTaxesGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total$279,875TotalAmt
Program Services$240,075ProgramServicesAmt
Management And General$20,632ManagementAndGeneralAmt
Fundraising$19,168FundraisingAmt

Fees For Services Management FeesForServicesManagementGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total$32,887TotalAmt
Fundraising$32,887FundraisingAmt

Fees For Services Legal FeesForServicesLegalGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total$0TotalAmt

Fees For Services Accounting FeesForServicesAccountingGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total$0TotalAmt

Fees For Services Lobbying FeesForServicesLobbyingGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total$0TotalAmt
FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Fees For Services Prof FundraisingFeesForServicesProfFundraising

Fees For Srvc Invst Mgmnt Fees FeesForSrvcInvstMgmntFeesGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total$9,485TotalAmt
Management And General$9,485ManagementAndGeneralAmt

Fees For Services Other FeesForServicesOtherGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total$319,964TotalAmt
Program Services$296,969ProgramServicesAmt
Management And General$19,454ManagementAndGeneralAmt
Fundraising$3,541FundraisingAmt

Advertising AdvertisingGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total$0TotalAmt

Office Expenses OfficeExpensesGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total$325,882TotalAmt
Program Services$290,884ProgramServicesAmt
Management And General$14,045ManagementAndGeneralAmt
Fundraising$20,953FundraisingAmt

Information Technology InformationTechnologyGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total$101,390TotalAmt
Program Services$83,947ProgramServicesAmt
Management And General$9,488ManagementAndGeneralAmt
Fundraising$7,955FundraisingAmt

Royalties RoyaltiesGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total$0TotalAmt

Occupancy OccupancyGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total$510,464TotalAmt
Program Services$490,741ProgramServicesAmt
Management And General$14,195ManagementAndGeneralAmt
Fundraising$5,528FundraisingAmt

Travel TravelGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total$63,891TotalAmt
Program Services$59,926ProgramServicesAmt
Management And General$3,691ManagementAndGeneralAmt
Fundraising$274FundraisingAmt

Pymt Travel Entrtnmnt Pub Ofcl PymtTravelEntrtnmntPubOfclGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total$0TotalAmt

Conferences Meetings ConferencesMeetingsGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total$9,925TotalAmt
Program Services$7,457ProgramServicesAmt
Management And General$1,517ManagementAndGeneralAmt
Fundraising$951FundraisingAmt

Interest InterestGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total$3,749TotalAmt
Management And General$3,749ManagementAndGeneralAmt

Payments To Affiliates PaymentsToAffiliatesGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total$0TotalAmt

Depreciation Depletion DepreciationDepletionGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total$328,798TotalAmt
Program Services$282,521ProgramServicesAmt
Management And General$32,107ManagementAndGeneralAmt
Fundraising$14,170FundraisingAmt

Insurance InsuranceGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total$41,035TotalAmt
Program Services$33,971ProgramServicesAmt
Management And General$5,788ManagementAndGeneralAmt
Fundraising$1,276FundraisingAmt

Other Expenses OtherExpensesGrp (3 entries)

DescDescTotalTotalAmtProgram ServicesProgramServicesAmtFundraisingFundraisingAmtManagement And GeneralManagementAndGeneralAmt
Food$65,394$55,324$10,070
Dues/Fees/Licenses$61,558$48,681$2,793$10,084
Client Activities$11,353$11,353

All Other Expenses AllOtherExpensesGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total$0TotalAmt

Total Functional Expenses TotalFunctionalExpensesGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total$5,222,020TotalAmt
Program Services$4,464,748ProgramServicesAmt
Management And General$419,399ManagementAndGeneralAmt
Fundraising$337,873FundraisingAmt

Cash Non Interest Bearing CashNonInterestBearingGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
BOY$910BOYAmt
EOY$716EOYAmt

Savings And Temp Cash Invst SavingsAndTempCashInvstGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
BOY$29,839BOYAmt
EOY$81,492EOYAmt

Pledges And Grants Receivable PledgesAndGrantsReceivableGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
BOY$980,057BOYAmt
EOY$866,879EOYAmt

Accounts Receivable AccountsReceivableGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
BOY$7,267BOYAmt
EOY$3,702EOYAmt

Oth Notes Loans Receivable Net OthNotesLoansReceivableNetGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
BOY$386,000BOYAmt
EOY$386,000EOYAmt

Prepaid Expenses Defrd Charges PrepaidExpensesDefrdChargesGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
BOY$29,726BOYAmt
EOY$17,637EOYAmt
FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Land Bldg Equip Cost Or Other Bss$8,358,899LandBldgEquipCostOrOtherBssAmt
Land Bldg Equip Accum Deprec$3,093,426LandBldgEquipAccumDeprecAmt

Land Bldg Equip Basis Net LandBldgEquipBasisNetGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
BOY$5,344,802BOYAmt
EOY$5,265,473EOYAmt

Investments Pub Traded Sec InvestmentsPubTradedSecGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
BOY$1,718,470BOYAmt
EOY$1,768,032EOYAmt

Total Assets TotalAssetsGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
BOY$8,497,071BOYAmt
EOY$8,389,931EOYAmt

Accounts Payable Accr Expnss AccountsPayableAccrExpnssGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
BOY$325,052BOYAmt
EOY$374,189EOYAmt

Mortg Notes Pybl Scrd Invst Prop MortgNotesPyblScrdInvstPropGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
BOY$50,000BOYAmt
EOY$200,000EOYAmt

Total Liabilities TotalLiabilitiesGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
BOY$375,052BOYAmt
EOY$574,189EOYAmt
FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Organization Follows SFAS117Yes (X)OrganizationFollowsSFAS117Ind

Unrestricted Net Assets UnrestrictedNetAssetsGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
BOY$7,221,153BOYAmt
EOY$7,083,002EOYAmt

Temporarily Rstr Net Assets TemporarilyRstrNetAssetsGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
BOY$900,866BOYAmt
EOY$732,740EOYAmt

Total Net Assets Fund Balance TotalNetAssetsFundBalanceGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
BOY$8,122,019BOYAmt
EOY$7,815,742EOYAmt

Tot Liab Net Assets Fund Balance TotLiabNetAssetsFundBalanceGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
BOY$8,497,071BOYAmt
EOY$8,389,931EOYAmt
FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Reconcilation Revenue Expnss-$266,969ReconcilationRevenueExpnssAmt
Net Unrlzd Gains Losses Invst-$39,308NetUnrlzdGainsLossesInvstAmt
Info In Schedule O Part XIIYes (X)InfoInScheduleOPartXIIInd
Method Of Accounting AccrualYes (X)MethodOfAccountingAccrualInd
Accountant Compile Or ReviewfalseAccountantCompileOrReviewInd
FS AuditedYes (true)FSAuditedInd

FS Audited Basis FSAuditedBasisGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Consolidated Basis Fincl StmtYes (X)ConsolidatedBasisFinclStmtInd
FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Audit CommitteeYes (true)AuditCommitteeInd
Federal Grant Audit RequiredYes (true)FederalGrantAuditRequiredInd
Federal Grant Audit PerformedYes (true)FederalGrantAuditPerformedInd

Schedule A IRS990ScheduleA

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Public Organization170Yes (X)PublicOrganization170Ind

Gifts Grants Contri Rcvd170 GiftsGrantsContriRcvd170Grp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Current Tax Year Minus4 Years$3,156,395CurrentTaxYearMinus4YearsAmt
Current Tax Year Minus3 Years$3,758,179CurrentTaxYearMinus3YearsAmt
Current Tax Year Minus2 Years$5,145,809CurrentTaxYearMinus2YearsAmt
Current Tax Year Minus1 Year$4,101,998CurrentTaxYearMinus1YearAmt
Current Tax Year$4,028,347CurrentTaxYearAmt
Total$20,190,728TotalAmt

Total Calendar Year170 TotalCalendarYear170Grp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Current Tax Year Minus4 Years$3,156,395CurrentTaxYearMinus4YearsAmt
Current Tax Year Minus3 Years$3,758,179CurrentTaxYearMinus3YearsAmt
Current Tax Year Minus2 Years$5,145,809CurrentTaxYearMinus2YearsAmt
Current Tax Year Minus1 Year$4,101,998CurrentTaxYearMinus1YearAmt
Current Tax Year$4,028,347CurrentTaxYearAmt
Total$20,190,728TotalAmt
FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Substantial Contributors Tot$600,000SubstantialContributorsTotAmt
Public Support Total170$19,590,728PublicSupportTotal170Amt

Gross Investment Income170 GrossInvestmentIncome170Grp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Current Tax Year Minus4 Years$45,974CurrentTaxYearMinus4YearsAmt
Current Tax Year Minus3 Years$49,442CurrentTaxYearMinus3YearsAmt
Current Tax Year Minus2 Years$56,642CurrentTaxYearMinus2YearsAmt
Current Tax Year Minus1 Year$71,980CurrentTaxYearMinus1YearAmt
Current Tax Year$77,950CurrentTaxYearAmt
Total$301,988TotalAmt
FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total Support$20,492,716TotalSupportAmt
Gross Receipts Rltd Activities$2,184,387GrossReceiptsRltdActivitiesAmt
Public Support CY1700.95600PublicSupportCY170Pct
Public Support PY1700.95570PublicSupportPY170Pct
Thirty Thr Pct Suprt Tests CY170Yes (X)ThirtyThrPctSuprtTestsCY170Ind
Public Support CY5090.00000PublicSupportCY509Pct
Investment Income CY0.00000InvestmentIncomeCYPct

Schedule B IRS990ScheduleB

Contributor Information ContributorInformationGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
ContributorRESTRICTEDContributorNum

Contributor Business Name ContributorBusinessName

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Business Name Line1RESTRICTEDBusinessNameLine1

Contributor US Address ContributorUSAddress

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Address Line1RESTRICTEDAddressLine1
Address Line2RESTRICTEDAddressLine2
CityRESTRICTEDCity
StateRESTRICTEDState
ZIP CodeRESTRICTEDZIPCode
FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total ContributionsRESTRICTEDTotalContributionsAmt

Schedule D IRS990ScheduleD

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Incl Escrow Custodial Acct LiabfalseInclEscrowCustodialAcctLiabInd

CY Endwmt Fund CYEndwmtFundGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Beginning Year Balance$1,718,470BeginningYearBalanceAmt
Investment Earnings Or Losses$49,562InvestmentEarningsOrLossesAmt
End Year Balance$1,768,032EndYearBalanceAmt

CY Minus1 Yr Endwmt Fund CYMinus1YrEndwmtFundGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Beginning Year Balance$1,577,714BeginningYearBalanceAmt
Contributions$700,000ContributionsAmt
Investment Earnings Or Losses$240,756InvestmentEarningsOrLossesAmt
Other Expenditures$800,000OtherExpendituresAmt
End Year Balance$1,718,470EndYearBalanceAmt

CY Minus2 Yr Endwmt Fund CYMinus2YrEndwmtFundGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Beginning Year Balance$973,162BeginningYearBalanceAmt
Contributions$600,000ContributionsAmt
Investment Earnings Or Losses$104,552InvestmentEarningsOrLossesAmt
Other Expenditures$100,000OtherExpendituresAmt
End Year Balance$1,577,714EndYearBalanceAmt

CY Minus3 Yr Endwmt Fund CYMinus3YrEndwmtFundGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Beginning Year Balance$962,271BeginningYearBalanceAmt
Investment Earnings Or Losses$10,891InvestmentEarningsOrLossesAmt
End Year Balance$973,162EndYearBalanceAmt

CY Minus4 Yr Endwmt Fund CYMinus4YrEndwmtFundGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Beginning Year Balance$784,324BeginningYearBalanceAmt
Investment Earnings Or Losses$177,947InvestmentEarningsOrLossesAmt
End Year Balance$962,271EndYearBalanceAmt
FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Board Designated Balance EOY1.00000BoardDesignatedBalanceEOYPct
Endowments Held Unrelated OrgfalseEndowmentsHeldUnrelatedOrgInd
Endowments Held Related OrgfalseEndowmentsHeldRelatedOrgInd

Land LandGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Other Cost Or Other Basis$218,907OtherCostOrOtherBasisAmt
Book Value$218,907BookValueAmt

Buildings BuildingsGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Other Cost Or Other Basis$7,516,032OtherCostOrOtherBasisAmt
Depreciation$2,593,327DepreciationAmt
Book Value$4,922,705BookValueAmt

Equipment EquipmentGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Other Cost Or Other Basis$623,960OtherCostOrOtherBasisAmt
Depreciation$500,099DepreciationAmt
Book Value$123,861BookValueAmt
FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total Book Value Land Buildings$5,265,473TotalBookValueLandBuildingsAmt

Other Securities OtherSecuritiesGrp (2 entries)

DescDesc
Financial derivatives and other financial products
Closely-held equity interests

Other Liabilities Org OtherLiabilitiesOrgGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
DescFederal income taxesDesc
FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total Rev Etc Audited Fincl Stmt$4,908,330TotalRevEtcAuditedFinclStmtAmt
Net Unrealized Gains Invst-$39,308NetUnrealizedGainsInvstAmt
Other Revenue-$69,906OtherRevenueAmt
Revenue Not Reported-$109,214RevenueNotReportedAmt
Revenue Subtotal$5,017,544RevenueSubtotalAmt
Other Revenues Not Included-$62,493OtherRevenuesNotIncludedAmt
Revenue Not Reported Fincl Stmt-$62,493RevenueNotReportedFinclStmtAmt
Total Revenue Per Form990$4,955,051TotalRevenuePerForm990Amt
Tot Expns Etc Audited Fincl Stmt$5,324,418TotExpnsEtcAuditedFinclStmtAmt
Other Expenses Included$39,905OtherExpensesIncludedAmt
Expenses Not Reported$39,905ExpensesNotReportedAmt
Expenses Subtotal$5,284,513ExpensesSubtotalAmt
Other Expenses Not Included-$62,493OtherExpensesNotIncludedAmt
Expenses Not Rpt Fincl Stmt-$62,493ExpensesNotRptFinclStmtAmt
Total Expenses Per Form990$5,222,020TotalExpensesPerForm990Amt

Supplemental Information Detail SupplementalInformationDetail (5 entries)

Form And Line ReferenceFormAndLineReferenceDescExplanationExplanationTxt
V 4The primary objective of the board designated endowment fund is to provide long-term growth of principal and income without undue exposure to principal risk. The interest income is intended to be used for annual operating costs as approved by the Board of Trustees.
XI 2dRevenue of subsidiary consolidated in the audited financial statement.
XII 2dExpense of sudsidiary consolidated in the auited financial statement.
XII 4bFundraising expense reported gross on audited finacial statement and net on form 990.
XI 4bFundraising revenue reported gross on audited finacial statement and net on form 990.

Schedule G IRS990ScheduleG

Fundraising Event Information FundraisingEventInformationGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Event1DinnerEvent1Nm
Gross Receipts Event1$185,752GrossReceiptsEvent1Amt
Charitable Contri Event1$151,452CharitableContriEvent1Amt
Gross Revenue Event1$34,300GrossRevenueEvent1Amt
Food And Beverage Event1$34,350FoodAndBeverageEvent1Amt
Other Direct Expenses Event1$28,143OtherDirectExpensesEvent1Amt
Gross Receipts Total$185,752GrossReceiptsTotalAmt
Charitable Contributions Tot$151,452CharitableContributionsTotAmt
Gross Revenue Total Events$34,300GrossRevenueTotalEventsAmt
Food And Beverage Total Events$34,350FoodAndBeverageTotalEventsAmt
Oth Direct Expnss Total Events$28,143OthDirectExpnssTotalEventsAmt
Direct Expense Summary Events$62,493DirectExpenseSummaryEventsAmt
Net Income Summary-$28,193NetIncomeSummaryAmt

Schedule L IRS990ScheduleL

Bus Tr Involve Interested Prsn BusTrInvolveInterestedPrsnGrp (3 entries)

Relationship DescriptionRelationshipDescriptionTxtTransactionTransactionAmtTransactionTransactionDescSharing Of RevenuesSharingOfRevenuesInd
Opportunity House LLC
Officer of both organizations$112,886Rental of real propertyfalse
Opportunity House LLC
Officer of both organizations$17,937Rental of real propertyfalse
Opportunity House LLC
Officer of both organizations$29,904Admin support servicesfalse

Supplemental Information Detail SupplementalInformationDetail

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Form And Line ReferencePart IV Line 1-3FormAndLineReferenceDesc
ExplanationThe CEO of the filing organization is an officer of Opportunity House Manager, Inc., a partially owned subsidiary of the filing organization. Opportunity House Manager, Inc. is the general partner of Opportunity House LLC, a limited liability company taxed as a partnership. Tranactions between the filing organization and Opportunity House LLC are listed. All transactons are related to the filing organizatons exempt function.ExplanationTxt

Schedule O IRS990ScheduleO

Supplemental Information Detail SupplementalInformationDetail (7 entries)

Form And Line ReferenceFormAndLineReferenceDescExplanationExplanationTxt
Form 990, Part III, Line 4dProgram Service Expenses 236,650, Grants and allocations 0, Revenue 0 OUTREACH Units of Service client contacts 2,595. Helps street youth leave the streets and assists them in moving and adjusting to safe and appropriate living arrangements so that they begin to become independent, self-sufficient, contributing members of society. By contacting high-risk youth from Dayton and surrounding counties, the program works to identify and provide services to runaway and indefinitely or intermittently homeless youth, up to age 24, who spend a significant amount of time on the street or in other areas that increase their risk for vicitmization. Youth are provided with survival aid such as food, clothing, blankets, health hygiene items and bus passes access to laundry shower facilities at Daybreak street based prevention education services information referrals to other community resources counseling help accessing shelter and assistance with moving into transitional living or permanent housing with appropriate support services.
Form 990, Part III, Line 4dProgram Service Expenses 874,445, Grants and allocations 0, Revenue 0 EMPLOYMENT Unduplicated clients served 113. There are numerous challenges that prevent youth from achieving employment and this is compounded for homeless young people with concurrent mental health and substance misuse problems. This program practices a 3-tiered philosophy of employment readiness and sustainability for the youth. The overall goal is to address the skills needed for job readiness, job searching and/or placement, and job retention so participants may obtain and sustain employment that allows them to be self-sufficient. The first component includes classroom/group training, resumes, and interviewing skills. The second component will provide experiential job readiness training and assessment by giving youth the opportunity to participate in job training under staff supervison at Lindys, our gourmet dog biscuit bakery. Finally, clients receive assistance obtaining outside employment, including supportive employment with local partners, while continuing to meet with staff to address maintaining their employment.
Form 990, Part V, Section B, Line 11bDaybreaks Chief Financial Officer CFO e-mails it to the Board of Trustees, and the Finance/Audit Committee prior to filing. The CFO requests that anyone with comments, questions and/or recommended changes respond within a specified period of time. If corrections are made, the final version of the Form 990 is redistributed prior to submission to the IRS.
Form 990, Part IV, Section B, Line 12cDaybreak has a conflict of interest policy which includes employees, trustees and officers. The Chief Operating Officer COO ensures employees and officers review the policy upon hire and each time a change occurs. Staff members submit an electronic acknowledgement form after reviewing the policy. The COO distributes a conflict of interest policy and questionairre for completion by trustees at the first board meeting of each fiscal year. Daybreak senior management determines if conflicts exist, review the circumstances and take action as needed. The COO takes minutes at all Board of Trustee meetings and makes sure that trustees refrain from voting and/or participating in discussions that involve conflicts of interest.
Form 990, Part IV, Section B, Line 15aThe Chief Executive Officer CEO undergoes an annual review conducted by the Board of Trustees President and the Executive Committee. The Chief Operating Officer COO provides the Board President with local agency 990s and salary survey data for use as reference when determining comparable compensation. The Board President prepares a compensation package and presents it to the Executive Committee along with the CEOs annual reveiw. After the committee approves the compensation package and annual review, the Board President meets with the CEO to discuss the results. The Board President gives the COO a copy of the CEOs annual review, which is kept in a personnel file.
Form 990, Part IV, Section C, Line 19Copies of Daybreaks governing documents, conflict of interest policy and financial statements are made available upon request. They can be picked up at Daybreaks main business location, mailed, e-mailed or faxed.
Form 990, Part XII, Line 2cDaybreak has a Finance/Audit Committee that is responsible for oversight of the audit process. The Finance/Audit Committee discussed the options for selecting an auditor at the monthly Finance Meeting and selected the independent auditor.

Schedule R IRS990ScheduleR

Id Related Org Txbl Partnership IdRelatedOrgTxblPartnershipGrp

Related Organization Name RelatedOrganizationName

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Business Name Line1Opportunity House LLCBusinessNameLine1Txt

US Address USAddress

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Address Line1605 S Patterson BlvdAddressLine1Txt
CityDaytonCityNm
State AbbreviationOHStateAbbreviationCd
ZIP45402ZIPCd
FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
EIN205863593EIN
Primary ActivitiesLow Income HsgPrimaryActivitiesTxt
Legal Domicile StateOHLegalDomicileStateCd

Direct Controlling Entity Name DirectControllingEntityName

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Business Name Line1Opportunity House Manager IncBusinessNameLine1Txt
FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Predominant Income TypeRelatedPredominantIncomeTypeTxt
Disproportionate AllocationsfalseDisproportionateAllocationsInd
General Or Managing PartnerfalseGeneralOrManagingPartnerInd

Id Related Org Txbl Corp Tr IdRelatedOrgTxblCorpTrGrp

Related Organization Name RelatedOrganizationName

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Business Name Line1Opportunity House Manager IncBusinessNameLine1Txt

US Address USAddress

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Address Line1605 S Patterson BlvdAddressLine1Txt
CityDaytonCityNm
State AbbreviationOHStateAbbreviationCd
ZIP45402ZIPCd
FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
EIN205863536EIN
Primary ActivitiesLow Income Hsg ConstructionPrimaryActivitiesTxt
Legal Domicile StateOHLegalDomicileStateCd

Direct Controlling Entity Name DirectControllingEntityName

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Business Name Line1Daybreak IncBusinessNameLine1Txt
FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Entity TypeC CorpEntityTypeTxt
Share Of EOY Assets$775,831ShareOfEOYAssetsAmt
Ownership0.79000OwnershipPct
Controlled OrganizationfalseControlledOrganizationInd
FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Receipt Of Int Annts Rnts RyltsYes (true)ReceiptOfIntAnntsRntsRyltsInd
Gift Grnt Or Cap Contri To Oth OrgfalseGiftGrntOrCapContriToOthOrgInd
Gift Grnt Cap Contri From Oth OrgfalseGiftGrntCapContriFromOthOrgInd
Loans Or Guarantees To Other OrgfalseLoansOrGuaranteesToOtherOrgInd
Loans Or Guarantees From Oth OrgfalseLoansOrGuaranteesFromOthOrgInd
Div Related OrganizationfalseDivRelatedOrganizationInd
Asset Sale To Other OrgfalseAssetSaleToOtherOrgInd
Asset Purchase From Other OrgfalseAssetPurchaseFromOtherOrgInd
Asset ExchangefalseAssetExchangeInd
Rental Of Facilities To Oth OrgfalseRentalOfFacilitiesToOthOrgInd
Rental Of Fclts From Oth OrgYes (true)RentalOfFcltsFromOthOrgInd
Perform Of Services For Oth OrgYes (true)PerformOfServicesForOthOrgInd
Perform Of Services By Other OrgfalsePerformOfServicesByOtherOrgInd
Sharing Of FacilitiesYes (true)SharingOfFacilitiesInd
Paid Employees SharingfalsePaidEmployeesSharingInd
Reimbursement Paid To Other OrgfalseReimbursementPaidToOtherOrgInd
Reimbursement Paid By Other OrgYes (true)ReimbursementPaidByOtherOrgInd
Transfer To Other OrgfalseTransferToOtherOrgInd
Transfer From Other OrgfalseTransferFromOtherOrgInd

Transactions Related Org TransactionsRelatedOrgGrp (3 entries)

Transaction TypeTransactionTypeTxtInvolvedInvolvedAmtMethod Of Amount DeterminationMethodOfAmountDeterminationTxt
Opportunity House LLC
a$17,937fair market value
Opportunity House LLC
k$112,886fair market value
Opportunity House LLC
q$28,148actual cost

Comments

Anonymous: no account or email. Up to 2,000 characters, at most one link. Comments are checked automatically; some wait for review.