THE COMMUNITY PRESERVATION CORPORATION: Form 990, tax year 2017

View the entire original 990 at ProPublica ↗

Organization
THE COMMUNITY PRESERVATION CORPORATION (EIN 13-2792409)
Tax period
2017-07-01 to 2018-06-30
Filed
2019-03-13
IRS object ID
201930729349300408
Schema version
2017v2.3
Source
Download XML · Original 990 at ProPublica

Every field in the e-filed return. Faint text is the IRS element name, for citing.

Return header ReturnHeader

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Return2019-03-13T08:25:24-05:00ReturnTs
Tax Period End2018-06-30TaxPeriodEndDt

Preparer Firm PreparerFirmGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Preparer Firm EIN580673524PreparerFirmEIN

Preparer Firm Name PreparerFirmName

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Business Name Line1MOORE STEPHENS TILLER LLCBusinessNameLine1Txt

Preparer US Address PreparerUSAddress

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Address Line1250 E HARTSDALE AVE SUITE 34AddressLine1Txt
CityHARTSDALECityNm
State AbbreviationNYStateAbbreviationCd
ZIP10530ZIPCd
FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Return Type990ReturnTypeCd
Tax Period Begin2017-07-01TaxPeriodBeginDt

Filer Filer

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
EIN132792409EIN

Business Name BusinessName

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Business Name Line1THE COMMUNITY PRESERVATION CORPORATIONBusinessNameLine1Txt
FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Business Name ControlCOMMBusinessNameControlTxt
Phone2128695300PhoneNum

US Address USAddress

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Address Line128 EAST 28TH STREET 9TH FLOORAddressLine1Txt
CityNEW YORKCityNm
State AbbreviationNYStateAbbreviationCd
ZIP100167943ZIPCd

Business Officer BusinessOfficerGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
PersonDAVID ROTHBERGPersonNm
Person TitleEVP & CFOPersonTitleTxt
Phone2128695300PhoneNum
Signature2019-03-12SignatureDt
Discuss With Paid PreparerYes (1)DiscussWithPaidPreparerInd

Preparer Person PreparerPersonGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Preparer PersonROGER DEVRIESPreparerPersonNm
PTINP00233256PTIN
Phone9147237743PhoneNum
Preparation2019-01-03PreparationDt

Filing Security Information FilingSecurityInformation

IP Address IPAddress

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
I Pv4 Address108.41.59.223IPv4AddressTxt
FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
IP2019-03-12IPDt
IP Tm17:17:04IPTm
IP TimezoneEDIPTimezoneCd
Filing License TypePFilingLicenseTypeCd
At Submission Creation Device IdDA39A3EE5E6B4B0D3255BFEF95601890AFD80709AtSubmissionCreationDeviceId
At Submission Filing Device Id8AB005EB025AB0A5D404143A045A51515FE06058AtSubmissionFilingDeviceId
FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Tax2017TaxYr
Build TS2019-02-21 02:37:17ZBuildTS

Form 990 IRS990

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Principal OfficerRAFAEL E CESTEROPrincipalOfficerNm

US Address USAddress

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Address Line128 EAST 28TH STREET 9TH FLOORAddressLine1Txt
CityNEW YORKCityNm
State AbbreviationNYStateAbbreviationCd
ZIP100167943ZIPCd
FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Gross Receipts$59,381,767GrossReceiptsAmt
Group Return For Affiliates0GroupReturnForAffiliatesInd
Organization501c3Yes (X)Organization501c3Ind
Website AddressWWW.COMMUNITYP.COMWebsiteAddressTxt
Type Of Organization CorpYes (X)TypeOfOrganizationCorpInd
Formation1974FormationYr
Legal Domicile StateNYLegalDomicileStateCd
Activity Or MissionTO COMBAT COMMUNITY DETERIORATION, PROMOTE THE GENERAL WELFARE, AND LESSEN THE BURDENS OF GOVERNMENT BY PROVIDING FINANCING FOR LOW & MODERATE INCOME HOUSING.ActivityOrMissionDesc
Voting Members Governing Body15VotingMembersGoverningBodyCnt
Voting Members Independent14VotingMembersIndependentCnt
Total Employee157TotalEmployeeCnt
Total Volunteers0TotalVolunteersCnt
Total Gross UBI$0TotalGrossUBIAmt
Net Unrelated Bus Txbl Incm$0NetUnrelatedBusTxblIncmAmt
PY Contributions Grants$12,436,044PYContributionsGrantsAmt
CY Contributions Grants$997,976CYContributionsGrantsAmt
PY Program Service Revenue$33,542,300PYProgramServiceRevenueAmt
CY Program Service Revenue$53,624,673CYProgramServiceRevenueAmt
PY Investment Income$8,649,813PYInvestmentIncomeAmt
CY Investment Income$4,728,945CYInvestmentIncomeAmt
PY Other Revenue$0PYOtherRevenueAmt
CY Other Revenue$0CYOtherRevenueAmt
PY Total Revenue$54,628,157PYTotalRevenueAmt
CY Total Revenue$59,351,594CYTotalRevenueAmt
PY Grants And Similar Paid$341,729PYGrantsAndSimilarPaidAmt
CY Grants And Similar Paid$334,662CYGrantsAndSimilarPaidAmt
PY Benefits Paid To Members$0PYBenefitsPaidToMembersAmt
CY Benefits Paid To Members$0CYBenefitsPaidToMembersAmt
PY Salaries Comp Emp Bnft Paid$18,930,684PYSalariesCompEmpBnftPaidAmt
CY Salaries Comp Emp Bnft Paid$21,453,490CYSalariesCompEmpBnftPaidAmt
PY Total Prof Fndrsng Expns$0PYTotalProfFndrsngExpnsAmt
CY Total Prof Fndrsng Expns$0CYTotalProfFndrsngExpnsAmt
CY Total Fundraising Expense$0CYTotalFundraisingExpenseAmt
PY Other Expenses$30,060,486PYOtherExpensesAmt
CY Other Expenses$33,872,221CYOtherExpensesAmt
PY Total Expenses$49,332,899PYTotalExpensesAmt
CY Total Expenses$55,660,373CYTotalExpensesAmt
PY Revenues Less Expenses$5,295,258PYRevenuesLessExpensesAmt
CY Revenues Less Expenses$3,691,221CYRevenuesLessExpensesAmt
Total Assets BOY$1,003,612,478TotalAssetsBOYAmt
Total Assets EOY$1,212,783,861TotalAssetsEOYAmt
Total Liabilities BOY$789,844,422TotalLiabilitiesBOYAmt
Total Liabilities EOY$981,222,846TotalLiabilitiesEOYAmt
Net Assets Or Fund Balances BOY$213,768,056NetAssetsOrFundBalancesBOYAmt
Net Assets Or Fund Balances EOY$231,561,015NetAssetsOrFundBalancesEOYAmt
MissionTO COMBAT COMMUNITY DETERIORATION, PROMOTE THE GENERAL WELFARE, AND LESSEN THE BURDENS OF GOVERNMENT BY PROVIDING DEBT AND/OR EQUITY FINANCING FOR LOW & MODERATE INCOME HOUSING.MissionDesc
Significant New Program Srvc0SignificantNewProgramSrvcInd
Significant Change0SignificantChangeInd
Expense$45,131,486ExpenseAmt
Grant$334,662GrantAmt
Revenue$53,624,673RevenueAmt
DescTHE COMMUNITY PRESERVATION CORPORATION (CPC) IS A PRIVATE NOT-FOR-PROFIT MORTGAGE LENDER AND INVESTOR SPECIALIZING IN THE FINANCING OF LOW AND MODERATE INCOME HOUSING. CPC'S MISSION IS TO WORK WITH GOVERNMENT TO PRESERVE AND DEVELOP AFFORDABLE HOUSING IN NEW YORK AND, TO A LESSER EXTENT, ELSEWHERE. IN ITS 44 YEARS OF EXISTENCE, CPC HAS FINANCED THE REHABILITATION OR CONSTRUCTION OF 171,298 AFFORDABLE HOUSING UNITS. DURING THE YEAR ENDED JUNE 30, 2018, CPC ORIGINATED $841,814,393 OF PUBLIC AND PRIVATE FUNDS REPRESENTING FINANCING ON 5,761 UNITS.Desc
Total Program Service Expenses$45,131,486TotalProgramServiceExpensesAmt
Described In Section501c3Yes (1)DescribedInSection501c3Ind
Schedule B RequiredYes (1)ScheduleBRequiredInd
Political Campaign Acty0PoliticalCampaignActyInd
Lobbying ActivitiesYes (1)LobbyingActivitiesInd
Subject To Proxy Tax0SubjectToProxyTaxInd
Donor Advised Fund0DonorAdvisedFundInd
Conservation Easements0ConservationEasementsInd
Collections Of Art0CollectionsOfArtInd
Credit CounselingYes (1)CreditCounselingInd
Temp Or Permanent Endowments0TempOrPermanentEndowmentsInd
Report Land Building EquipmentYes (1)ReportLandBuildingEquipmentInd
Report Investments Other SecYes (1)ReportInvestmentsOtherSecInd
Report Program Related InvstYes (1)ReportProgramRelatedInvstInd
Report Other Assets0ReportOtherAssetsInd
Report Other LiabilitiesYes (1)ReportOtherLiabilitiesInd
Include FIN48 FootnoteYes (1)IncludeFIN48FootnoteInd
Independent Audit Fincl StmtYes (1)IndependentAuditFinclStmtInd
Consolidated Audit Fincl StmtYes (1)ConsolidatedAuditFinclStmtInd
School Operating0SchoolOperatingInd
Foreign Office0ForeignOfficeInd
Foreign Activities0ForeignActivitiesInd
More Than5000 K To Org0MoreThan5000KToOrgInd
More Than5000 K To Individuals0MoreThan5000KToIndividualsInd
Professional Fundraising0ProfessionalFundraisingInd
Fundraising Activities0FundraisingActivitiesInd
Gaming Activities0GamingActivitiesInd
Operate Hospital0OperateHospitalInd
Grants To OrganizationsYes (1)GrantsToOrganizationsInd
Grants To Individuals0GrantsToIndividualsInd
Schedule J RequiredYes (1)ScheduleJRequiredInd
Tax Exempt Bonds0TaxExemptBondsInd
Engaged In Excess Benefit Trans0EngagedInExcessBenefitTransInd
PY Excess Benefit Trans0PYExcessBenefitTransInd
Loan Outstanding0LoanOutstandingInd
Grant To Related Person0GrantToRelatedPersonInd
Business Rln With Org Mem0BusinessRlnWithOrgMemInd
Business Rln With Fam Mem0BusinessRlnWithFamMemInd
Business Rln With Officer EntYes (1)BusinessRlnWithOfficerEntInd
Deductible Non Cash Contri0DeductibleNonCashContriInd
Deductible Art Contribution0DeductibleArtContributionInd
Terminate Operations0TerminateOperationsInd
Partial Liquidation0PartialLiquidationInd
Disregarded EntityYes (1)DisregardedEntityInd
Related EntityYes (1)RelatedEntityInd
Related Organization Ctrl EntYes (1)RelatedOrganizationCtrlEntInd
Transaction With Control EntYes (1)TransactionWithControlEntInd
Trnsfr Exmpt Non Chrtbl Rltd Org0TrnsfrExmptNonChrtblRltdOrgInd
Activities Conducted Prtshp0ActivitiesConductedPrtshpInd
Schedule O RequiredYes (1)ScheduleORequiredInd
IRP Document2455IRPDocumentCnt
IRP Document W2 G0IRPDocumentW2GCnt
Backup Wthld ComplianceYes (1)BackupWthldComplianceInd
Employee157EmployeeCnt
Employment Tax Returns FiledYes (1)EmploymentTaxReturnsFiledInd
Unrelated Bus Incm Over LimitYes (1)UnrelatedBusIncmOverLimitInd
Form990 T FiledYes (1)Form990TFiledInd
Foreign Financial Account0ForeignFinancialAccountInd
Prohibited Tax Shelter Trans0ProhibitedTaxShelterTransInd
Taxable Party Notification0TaxablePartyNotificationInd
Nondeductible Contributions0NondeductibleContributionsInd
Quid Pro Quo Contributions0QuidProQuoContributionsInd
Form8282 Property Disposed Of0Form8282PropertyDisposedOfInd
Rcv Fnds To Pay Prsnl Bnft Cntrct0RcvFndsToPayPrsnlBnftCntrctInd
Pay Premiums Prsnl Bnft Cntrct0PayPremiumsPrsnlBnftCntrctInd
Indoor Tanning Services0IndoorTanningServicesInd
Info In Schedule O Part VIYes (X)InfoInScheduleOPartVIInd
Governing Body Voting Members15GoverningBodyVotingMembersCnt
Independent Voting Member14IndependentVotingMemberCnt
Family Or Business Rln0FamilyOrBusinessRlnInd
Delegation Of Mgmt Duties0DelegationOfMgmtDutiesInd
Change To Org Documents0ChangeToOrgDocumentsInd
Material Diversion Or Misuse0MaterialDiversionOrMisuseInd
Members Or Stockholders0MembersOrStockholdersInd
Election Of Board Members0ElectionOfBoardMembersInd
Decisions Subject To Approva0DecisionsSubjectToApprovaInd
Minutes Of Governing BodyYes (1)MinutesOfGoverningBodyInd
Minutes Of CommitteesYes (1)MinutesOfCommitteesInd
Officer Mailing Address0OfficerMailingAddressInd
Local Chapters0LocalChaptersInd
Form990 Provided To Gvrn BodyYes (1)Form990ProvidedToGvrnBodyInd
Conflict Of Interest PolicyYes (1)ConflictOfInterestPolicyInd
Annual Disclosure Covered PrsnYes (1)AnnualDisclosureCoveredPrsnInd
Regular Monitoring EnfrcYes (1)RegularMonitoringEnfrcInd
Whistleblower PolicyYes (1)WhistleblowerPolicyInd
Document Retention PolicyYes (1)DocumentRetentionPolicyInd
Compensation Process CEOYes (1)CompensationProcessCEOInd
Compensation Process OtherYes (1)CompensationProcessOtherInd
Investment In Joint VentureYes (1)InvestmentInJointVentureInd
Written Policy Or ProcedureYes (1)WrittenPolicyOrProcedureInd
States Where Copy Of Return Is FldNYStatesWhereCopyOfReturnIsFldCd
States Where Copy Of Return Is FldGAStatesWhereCopyOfReturnIsFldCd
Upon RequestYes (X)UponRequestInd

Books In Care Of Detail BooksInCareOfDetail

Business Name BusinessName

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Business Name Line1DAVID ROTHBERGBusinessNameLine1Txt
FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Phone2128695300PhoneNum

US Address USAddress

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Address Line128 EAST 28TH STREET 9TH FLOORAddressLine1Txt
CityNEW YORKCityNm
State AbbreviationNYStateAbbreviationCd
ZIP100167943ZIPCd

Form990 Part VII Section A Form990PartVIISectionAGrp (64 entries)

TitleTitleTxtAverage Hours Per WeekAverageHoursPerWeekRtIndividual Trustee Or DirectorIndividualTrusteeOrDirectorIndReportable Comp From OrgReportableCompFromOrgAmtReportable Comp From Rltd OrgReportableCompFromRltdOrgAmtOther CompensationOtherCompensationAmtAverage Hours Per Week Rltd OrgAverageHoursPerWeekRltdOrgRtOfficerOfficerIndHighest Compensated EmployeeHighestCompensatedEmployeeInd
BRUCE A BEAL
DIRECTOR0.00Yes (X)$0$0$0
EDUARDO DIAZ-PEREZ
DIRECTOR0.00Yes (X)$0$0$0
ROBERT J DUFFY
DIRECTOR0.00Yes (X)$0$0$0
INGRID GOULD ELLEN
DIRECTOR0.00Yes (X)$0$0$0
TODD A GOMEZ
DIRECTOR0.00Yes (X)$0$0$0
CAROL M JOSEPH
DIRECTOR0.00Yes (X)$0$0$0
D KENNETH PATTON
DIRECTOR0.00Yes (X)$0$0$0
GREGORY R REIMERS
DIRECTOR0.00Yes (X)$0$0$0
RICHARD ROBERTS
DIRECTOR0.00Yes (X)$0$0$0
GARY RODNEY
DIRECTOR0.00Yes (X)$0$0$0
ARTHUR H SETER
DIRECTOR0.00Yes (X)$0$0$0
ANDERS TOMSON
DIRECTOR0.00Yes (X)$0$0$0
ALAN WIENER
DIRECTOR0.00Yes (X)$0$0$0
STEVEN J WEISS
DIRECTOR0.00Yes (X)$0$0$0
RAFAEL E CESTERO
PRESIDENT & CEO, DIRECTOR22.70$577,561$310,994$59,11312.30Yes (X)
SARAH J SINGMAN
EXEC VICE PRESIDENT & COO34.70$467,157$3,531$62,1780.30Yes (X)
DAVID ROTHBERG
EXEC VICE PRESIDENT & CFO32.10$377,906$33,916$61,0332.90Yes (X)
RICHARD A KUMRO
EVP, GENL COUNSEL, SECY30.60$358,566$51,224$53,4724.40Yes (X)
CAROLYN AU
SENIOR VICE PRESIDENT35.00$380,418$0$45,0120.00Yes (X)
THOMAS P MCGRATH
SENIOR VICE PRESIDENT34.60$343,449$3,470$49,9930.40Yes (X)
ELIZABETH PROPP
SENIOR VICE PRESIDENT14.40$134,743$191,905$33,26120.60Yes (X)
RICHARD P CONLEY
SENIOR VICE PRESIDENT35.00$325,488$0$38,4740.00Yes (X)
WANDA CHIN
SENIOR VICE PRESIDENT35.00$290,518$0$54,4620.00Yes (X)
JEFFREY B ELY
SENIOR VICE PRESIDENT34.50$276,440$4,170$46,6880.50Yes (X)
ROBERT L RIGGS
SENIOR VICE PRESIDENT35.00$277,425$0$58,1230.00Yes (X)
DOUGLAS L OLCOTT
SENIOR VICE PRESIDENT35.00$270,964$0$52,3200.00Yes (X)
ANDREA D GLADSTONE
SENIOR VICE PRESIDENT35.00$250,500$0$47,3190.00Yes (X)
NICHOLAS V PETRAGNANI JR
SENIOR VICE PRESIDENT35.00$237,271$0$49,5190.00Yes (X)
MICHAEL A SKREBUTENAS
SENIOR VICE PRESIDENT35.00$225,715$0$52,9760.00Yes (X)
MICHAEL A DEWITT
SENIOR VICE PRESIDENT35.00$210,960$0$10,0340.00Yes (X)
MARY SCHOUENBORG-PADEN
VICE PRESIDENT35.00$183,476$0$28,6720.00Yes (X)
WILLIAM C RUSSO IV
SENIOR VICE PRESIDENT35.00$0$0$00.00Yes (X)
ARTHUR R PHIDD
VICE PRESIDENT34.50$245,980$3,709$30,9050.50Yes (X)
HELENE S RUDOLPH
VICE PRESIDENT35.00$244,651$0$45,8640.00Yes (X)
SHARON S FIERSTEIN
VICE PRESIDENT34.50$223,154$3,366$7,3710.50Yes (X)
ERIN K MACHER
VICE PRESIDENT34.50$222,212$3,352$13,2400.50Yes (X)
DANIEL J WHEELER
VICE PRESIDENT35.00$219,748$0$50,5240.00Yes (X)
SUSAN C MCCLURE
VICE PRESIDENT34.60$211,269$2,739$33,1870.40Yes (X)
JAIME S DEMASO
VICE PRESIDENT35.00$209,531$0$50,3340.00Yes (X)
LAWRENCE G HAMMOND
VICE PRESIDENT35.00$204,762$0$41,9840.00Yes (X)
JAMES P MILLARD
VICE PRESIDENT35.00$199,212$0$29,5630.00Yes (X)
LU JIN
VICE PRESIDENT14.80$81,682$111,581$41,21620.20Yes (X)
JOHN J TUCCI
VICE PRESIDENT35.00$184,786$0$22,3580.00Yes (X)
MATTHEW L NELSON
VICE PRESIDENT35.00$173,516$0$45,0140.00Yes (X)
GLENN P LUNDE
VICE PRESIDENT35.00$162,066$0$5,6250.00Yes (X)
MELANIE A CROCCO
VICE PRESIDENT34.70$155,687$253$51,0060.30Yes (X)
ERIC B BEDERMAN
VICE PRESIDENT35.00$155,717$0$11,0500.00Yes (X)
STEPHANIE C CANZANI
VICE PRESIDENT35.00$153,793$0$47,1310.00Yes (X)
ANDREW J D'AGOSTINO
VICE PRESIDENT35.00$135,788$0$42,0840.00Yes (X)
CHRISTOPHER L SCHILLING
VICE PRESIDENT35.00$134,244$0$20,2170.00Yes (X)
TRACY M CONLEY
VICE PRESIDENT35.00$115,172$0$14,6180.00Yes (X)
MICHAEL K STATON SR
VICE PRESIDENT35.00$85,717$0$2,5250.00Yes (X)
FERGUS P O'CONNELL
VICE PRESIDENT34.30$82,230$1,580$7,0280.70Yes (X)
ROGER G GARCIA
VICE PRESIDENT35.00$46,092$0$3,2480.00Yes (X)
LINDA TANG
VICE PRESIDENT35.00$40,069$0$5,5730.00Yes (X)
TIMOTHY DEEGAN
VICE PRESIDENT35.00$20,914$0$2600.00Yes (X)
JOSEPH TANCREDI
VICE PRESIDENT35.00$20,412$0$2700.00Yes (X)
LOUIS J TIBERIO
VICE PRESIDENT0.00$0$0$00.00Yes (X)
MICHELLE A VOLPE
VICE PRESIDENT0.00$0$0$00.00Yes (X)
GEORGE CHUNG
ASSOCIATE ATTORNEY35.00$181,689$0$28,7100.00Yes (X)
LEON SHNAYDER
SR NETWORK ADMIN34.50$165,890$2,501$45,1920.50Yes (X)
BRENDA BARNABY
AVP HUMAN RESOURCES34.50$147,260$2,220$27,4620.50Yes (X)
ERIC W MANDEL
ANALYST34.80$119,014$126$39,8550.20Yes (X)
MICHAEL J KROOG
AVP MORTGAGE OFFICER35.00$110,791$0$38,4230.00Yes (X)
FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total Reportable Comp From Org$9,641,605TotalReportableCompFromOrgAmt
Tot Reportable Comp Rltd Org$730,637TotReportableCompRltdOrgAmt
Total Other Compensation$1,604,486TotalOtherCompensationAmt
Indiv Rcvd Greater Than100 K49IndivRcvdGreaterThan100KCnt
Former Ofcr Employees Listed0FormerOfcrEmployeesListedInd
Total Comp Greater Than150 KYes (1)TotalCompGreaterThan150KInd
Compensation From Other Srcs0CompensationFromOtherSrcsInd

Contractor Compensation ContractorCompensationGrp (5 entries)

Address Line1ContractorAddress/USAddress/AddressLine1TxtCityContractorAddress/USAddress/CityNmState AbbreviationContractorAddress/USAddress/StateAbbreviationCdZIPContractorAddress/USAddress/ZIPCdServicesServicesDescCompensationCompensationAmt
IBM CORPORATION
PO BOX 643600PITTSBURGHPA15264INFORMATION TECHNOLOGY$891,341
BERKELEY RESEARCH GROUP LLC
2200 POWELL STREETEMERYVILLECA94608CONSULTING$575,215
MCCRACKEN FINANCIAL SOLUTIONS CORP
8 SUBURBAN PARK DRIVEBILLERICAMA01821INFORMATION TECHNOLOGY$496,546
HILLMAN CONSULTING LLC
25 FIRST AVEATLANTIC HIGHLANDSNJ07716CONSTRUCTION SERVICES$403,775
COHN REZNICK LLP
500 EAST PRATT STREETBALTIMOREMD21202ACCOUNTING$307,600
FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Cntrct Rcvd Greater Than100 K12CntrctRcvdGreaterThan100KCnt
Government Grants$997,976GovernmentGrantsAmt
Total Contributions$997,976TotalContributionsAmt

Program Service Revenue ProgramServiceRevenueGrp (5 entries)

DescDescBusinessBusinessCdTotal Revenue ColumnTotalRevenueColumnAmtRelated Or Exempt Func IncomeRelatedOrExemptFuncIncomeAmt
MORTGAGE LOAN INTEREST522292$24,972,737$24,972,737
GAIN ON SALE OF LOANS522292$10,566,846$10,566,846
SERVICING FEES522292$8,266,548$8,266,548
MORTGAGE LOAN COMMITMENT FEES522292$7,073,985$7,073,985
OTHER SERVICING INCOME522292$1,420,615$1,420,615

Total Oth Program Service Rev TotalOthProgramServiceRevGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total Revenue Column$1,323,942TotalRevenueColumnAmt
Related Or Exempt Func Income$1,323,942RelatedOrExemptFuncIncomeAmt
FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total Program Service Revenue$53,624,673TotalProgramServiceRevenueAmt

Investment Income InvestmentIncomeGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total Revenue Column$4,728,945TotalRevenueColumnAmt
Exclusion$4,728,945ExclusionAmt

Gross Rents GrossRentsGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Real$30,173RealAmt

Less Rental Expenses LessRentalExpensesGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Real$30,173RealAmt

Rental Income Or Loss RentalIncomeOrLossGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Real$0RealAmt

Total Revenue TotalRevenueGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total Revenue Column$59,351,594TotalRevenueColumnAmt
Related Or Exempt Func Income$53,624,673RelatedOrExemptFuncIncomeAmt
Unrelated Business Revenue$0UnrelatedBusinessRevenueAmt
Exclusion$4,728,945ExclusionAmt

Grants To Domestic Orgs GrantsToDomesticOrgsGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total$334,662TotalAmt
Program Services$334,662ProgramServicesAmt

Comp Current Ofcr Directors CompCurrentOfcrDirectorsGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total$11,814,678TotalAmt
Program Services$7,899,317ProgramServicesAmt
Management And General$3,915,361ManagementAndGeneralAmt

Other Salaries And Wages OtherSalariesAndWagesGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total$7,290,854TotalAmt
Program Services$5,208,359ProgramServicesAmt
Management And General$2,082,495ManagementAndGeneralAmt

Pension Plan Contributions PensionPlanContributionsGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total$521,320TotalAmt
Program Services$359,396ProgramServicesAmt
Management And General$161,924ManagementAndGeneralAmt

Other Employee Benefits OtherEmployeeBenefitsGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total$736,101TotalAmt
Program Services$575,919ProgramServicesAmt
Management And General$160,182ManagementAndGeneralAmt

Payroll Taxes PayrollTaxesGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total$1,090,537TotalAmt
Program Services$778,996ProgramServicesAmt
Management And General$311,541ManagementAndGeneralAmt

Fees For Services Legal FeesForServicesLegalGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total$315,738TotalAmt
Management And General$315,738ManagementAndGeneralAmt

Fees For Services Accounting FeesForServicesAccountingGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total$309,899TotalAmt
Management And General$309,899ManagementAndGeneralAmt

Fees For Services Lobbying FeesForServicesLobbyingGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total$60,000TotalAmt
Management And General$60,000ManagementAndGeneralAmt

Fees For Services Other FeesForServicesOtherGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total$1,624,892TotalAmt
Program Services$1,007,945ProgramServicesAmt
Management And General$616,947ManagementAndGeneralAmt

Advertising AdvertisingGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total$468,612TotalAmt
Management And General$468,612ManagementAndGeneralAmt

Office Expenses OfficeExpensesGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total$666,845TotalAmt
Program Services$470,417ProgramServicesAmt
Management And General$196,428ManagementAndGeneralAmt

Information Technology InformationTechnologyGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total$1,305,434TotalAmt
Program Services$1,027,538ProgramServicesAmt
Management And General$277,896ManagementAndGeneralAmt

Occupancy OccupancyGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total$1,753,361TotalAmt
Program Services$1,282,379ProgramServicesAmt
Management And General$470,982ManagementAndGeneralAmt

Travel TravelGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total$612,024TotalAmt
Program Services$447,624ProgramServicesAmt
Management And General$164,400ManagementAndGeneralAmt

Conferences Meetings ConferencesMeetingsGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total$126,748TotalAmt
Program Services$92,701ProgramServicesAmt
Management And General$34,047ManagementAndGeneralAmt

Interest InterestGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total$21,731,607TotalAmt
Program Services$21,731,607ProgramServicesAmt

Depreciation Depletion DepreciationDepletionGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total$442,371TotalAmt
Program Services$323,543ProgramServicesAmt
Management And General$118,828ManagementAndGeneralAmt

Insurance InsuranceGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total$581,164TotalAmt
Management And General$581,164ManagementAndGeneralAmt

Other Expenses OtherExpensesGrp (4 entries)

DescDescTotalTotalAmtProgram ServicesProgramServicesAmtManagement And GeneralManagementAndGeneralAmt
LOAN LOSS RESERVE INCRE$3,420,073$3,420,073
DUES & SUBSCRIPTIONS$166,640$34,280$132,360
OTHER LOAN-RELATED EXPE$107,344$107,344
EMPLOYMENT AGENCY FEES$44,144$44,144

All Other Expenses AllOtherExpensesGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total$135,325TotalAmt
Program Services$29,386ProgramServicesAmt
Management And General$105,939ManagementAndGeneralAmt

Total Functional Expenses TotalFunctionalExpensesGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total$55,660,373TotalAmt
Program Services$45,131,486ProgramServicesAmt
Management And General$10,528,887ManagementAndGeneralAmt
Fundraising$0FundraisingAmt

Cash Non Interest Bearing CashNonInterestBearingGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
BOY$154,765,041BOYAmt
EOY$205,187,000EOYAmt

Savings And Temp Cash Invst SavingsAndTempCashInvstGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
BOY$196,356,905BOYAmt
EOY$140,175,241EOYAmt

Accounts Receivable AccountsReceivableGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
BOY$2,012,869BOYAmt
EOY$2,341,450EOYAmt

Prepaid Expenses Defrd Charges PrepaidExpensesDefrdChargesGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
BOY$477,997BOYAmt
EOY$505,682EOYAmt
FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Land Bldg Equip Cost Or Other Bss$10,401,791LandBldgEquipCostOrOtherBssAmt
Land Bldg Equip Accum Deprec$8,686,402LandBldgEquipAccumDeprecAmt

Land Bldg Equip Basis Net LandBldgEquipBasisNetGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
BOY$1,143,496BOYAmt
EOY$1,715,389EOYAmt

Investments Other Securities InvestmentsOtherSecuritiesGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
BOY$154,362,668BOYAmt
EOY$167,142,138EOYAmt

Investments Program Related InvestmentsProgramRelatedGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
BOY$463,363,834BOYAmt
EOY$656,192,908EOYAmt

Intangible Assets IntangibleAssetsGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
BOY$24,043,917BOYAmt
EOY$34,579,200EOYAmt

Other Assets Total OtherAssetsTotalGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
BOY$7,085,751BOYAmt
EOY$4,944,853EOYAmt

Total Assets TotalAssetsGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
BOY$1,003,612,478BOYAmt
EOY$1,212,783,861EOYAmt

Accounts Payable Accr Expnss AccountsPayableAccrExpnssGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
BOY$7,313,267BOYAmt
EOY$8,031,279EOYAmt

Escrow Account Liability EscrowAccountLiabilityGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
BOY$311,272,117BOYAmt
EOY$245,115,129EOYAmt

Mortg Notes Pybl Scrd Invst Prop MortgNotesPyblScrdInvstPropGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
BOY$466,401,855BOYAmt
EOY$714,176,752EOYAmt

Other Liabilities OtherLiabilitiesGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
BOY$4,857,183BOYAmt
EOY$13,899,686EOYAmt

Total Liabilities TotalLiabilitiesGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
BOY$789,844,422BOYAmt
EOY$981,222,846EOYAmt
FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Organization Follows SFAS117Yes (X)OrganizationFollowsSFAS117Ind

Unrestricted Net Assets UnrestrictedNetAssetsGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
BOY$213,768,056BOYAmt
EOY$231,561,015EOYAmt

Total Net Assets Fund Balance TotalNetAssetsFundBalanceGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
BOY$213,768,056BOYAmt
EOY$231,561,015EOYAmt

Tot Liab Net Assets Fund Balance TotLiabNetAssetsFundBalanceGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
BOY$1,003,612,478BOYAmt
EOY$1,212,783,861EOYAmt
FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Info In Schedule O Part XIYes (X)InfoInScheduleOPartXIInd
Reconcilation Revenue Expnss$3,691,221ReconcilationRevenueExpnssAmt
Other Changes In Net Assets$14,101,738OtherChangesInNetAssetsAmt
Info In Schedule O Part XIIYes (X)InfoInScheduleOPartXIIInd
Method Of Accounting AccrualYes (X)MethodOfAccountingAccrualInd
Accountant Compile Or Review0AccountantCompileOrReviewInd
FS AuditedYes (1)FSAuditedInd

FS Audited Basis FSAuditedBasisGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Consolidated Basis Fincl StmtYes (X)ConsolidatedBasisFinclStmtInd
FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Audit CommitteeYes (1)AuditCommitteeInd
Federal Grant Audit RequiredYes (1)FederalGrantAuditRequiredInd
Federal Grant Audit PerformedYes (1)FederalGrantAuditPerformedInd

Schedule A IRS990ScheduleA

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Publicly Supported Org509a2Yes (X)PubliclySupportedOrg509a2Ind

Gifts Grants Contris Rcvd509 GiftsGrantsContrisRcvd509Grp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Current Tax Year Minus4 Years$2,643,906CurrentTaxYearMinus4YearsAmt
Current Tax Year Minus3 Years$3,776,485CurrentTaxYearMinus3YearsAmt
Current Tax Year Minus2 Years$4,947,641CurrentTaxYearMinus2YearsAmt
Current Tax Year Minus1 Year$12,436,044CurrentTaxYearMinus1YearAmt
Current Tax Year$997,976CurrentTaxYearAmt
Total$24,802,052TotalAmt

Gross Receipts Admissions GrossReceiptsAdmissionsGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Current Tax Year Minus4 Years$33,358,835CurrentTaxYearMinus4YearsAmt
Current Tax Year Minus3 Years$28,024,623CurrentTaxYearMinus3YearsAmt
Current Tax Year Minus2 Years$37,384,490CurrentTaxYearMinus2YearsAmt
Current Tax Year Minus1 Year$33,542,300CurrentTaxYearMinus1YearAmt
Current Tax Year$52,821,436CurrentTaxYearAmt
Total$185,131,684TotalAmt

Total509 Total509Grp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Current Tax Year Minus4 Years$36,002,741CurrentTaxYearMinus4YearsAmt
Current Tax Year Minus3 Years$31,801,108CurrentTaxYearMinus3YearsAmt
Current Tax Year Minus2 Years$42,332,131CurrentTaxYearMinus2YearsAmt
Current Tax Year Minus1 Year$45,978,344CurrentTaxYearMinus1YearAmt
Current Tax Year$53,819,412CurrentTaxYearAmt
Total$209,933,736TotalAmt

Amounts Rcvd Dsqlfy Person AmountsRcvdDsqlfyPersonGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total$0TotalAmt

Substantial Contributors Amt SubstantialContributorsAmtGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Current Tax Year Minus4 Years$991,191CurrentTaxYearMinus4YearsAmt
Current Tax Year Minus3 Years$317,301CurrentTaxYearMinus3YearsAmt
Current Tax Year Minus2 Years$3,006,254CurrentTaxYearMinus2YearsAmt
Current Tax Year Minus1 Year$731,864CurrentTaxYearMinus1YearAmt
Current Tax Year$5,359,458CurrentTaxYearAmt
Total$10,406,068TotalAmt

Subst And Dsqlfy Prsns Tot SubstAndDsqlfyPrsnsTotGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Current Tax Year Minus4 Years$991,191CurrentTaxYearMinus4YearsAmt
Current Tax Year Minus3 Years$317,301CurrentTaxYearMinus3YearsAmt
Current Tax Year Minus2 Years$3,006,254CurrentTaxYearMinus2YearsAmt
Current Tax Year Minus1 Year$731,864CurrentTaxYearMinus1YearAmt
Current Tax Year$5,359,458CurrentTaxYearAmt
Total$10,406,068TotalAmt
FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Public Support Total509$199,527,668PublicSupportTotal509Amt

Gross Investment Income509 GrossInvestmentIncome509Grp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Current Tax Year Minus4 Years$1,209,204CurrentTaxYearMinus4YearsAmt
Current Tax Year Minus3 Years$45,217,838CurrentTaxYearMinus3YearsAmt
Current Tax Year Minus2 Years$400,688CurrentTaxYearMinus2YearsAmt
Current Tax Year Minus1 Year$8,650,546CurrentTaxYearMinus1YearAmt
Current Tax Year$4,728,945CurrentTaxYearAmt
Total$60,207,221TotalAmt

Investment Income And UBTI InvestmentIncomeAndUBTIGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Current Tax Year Minus4 Years$1,209,204CurrentTaxYearMinus4YearsAmt
Current Tax Year Minus3 Years$45,217,838CurrentTaxYearMinus3YearsAmt
Current Tax Year Minus2 Years$400,688CurrentTaxYearMinus2YearsAmt
Current Tax Year Minus1 Year$8,650,546CurrentTaxYearMinus1YearAmt
Current Tax Year$4,728,945CurrentTaxYearAmt
Total$60,207,221TotalAmt

Total Support Calendar Year TotalSupportCalendarYearGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Current Tax Year Minus4 Years$37,211,945CurrentTaxYearMinus4YearsAmt
Current Tax Year Minus3 Years$77,018,946CurrentTaxYearMinus3YearsAmt
Current Tax Year Minus2 Years$42,732,819CurrentTaxYearMinus2YearsAmt
Current Tax Year Minus1 Year$54,628,890CurrentTaxYearMinus1YearAmt
Current Tax Year$58,548,357CurrentTaxYearAmt
Total$270,140,957TotalAmt
FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Public Support CY5090.73860PublicSupportCY509Pct
Public Support PY5090.75700PublicSupportPY509Pct
Investment Income CY0.22290InvestmentIncomeCYPct
Investment Income PY0.22050InvestmentIncomePYPct
Thirty Thr Pct Suprt Tests CY509Yes (X)ThirtyThrPctSuprtTestsCY509Ind

Schedule B IRS990ScheduleB

Schedule C IRS990ScheduleC

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Volunteers0VolunteersInd
Paid Staff Or ManagementYes (1)PaidStaffOrManagementInd
Media Advertisements0MediaAdvertisementsInd
Mailings Members0MailingsMembersInd
Publications Or BroadcastYes (1)PublicationsOrBroadcastInd
Grants Other Organizations0GrantsOtherOrganizationsInd
Direct Contact LegislatorsYes (1)DirectContactLegislatorsInd
Direct Contact Legislators$75,000DirectContactLegislatorsAmt
Rallies Demonstrations0RalliesDemonstrationsInd
Other Activities0OtherActivitiesInd
Total Lobbying Expenditures$75,000TotalLobbyingExpendituresAmt
Not Described Section501c30NotDescribedSection501c3Ind

Supplemental Information Detail SupplementalInformationDetail

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Form And Line ReferencePART II-B, LINE 1:FormAndLineReferenceDesc
ExplanationLOBBYING IS NOT A SUBSTANTIAL PART OF THE ACTIVITIES OF THE CORPORATION. DURING THE FISCAL YEAR ENDED JUNE 30, 2018, OFFICERS OF THE CORPORATION DID LOBBY WITH RESPECT TO FEDERAL, STATE, AND LOCAL LEGISLATION RELATING TO AFFORDABLE HOUSING ISSUES, AND THE CORPORATION RETAINED THE SERVICES OF LEGAL COUNSEL TO REPRESENT ITS INTERESTS WITH RESPECT TO LOCAL, STATE, AND FEDERAL LEGISLATIONS. THE CORPORATION ALSO SOMETIMES CONTRIBUTES ARTICLES OR OPINION PIECES TO PUBLICATIONS CONCERNING AFFORDABLE HOUSING ISSUES. DIRECT LOBBYING EXPENSES OF THIS NATURE FOR THE FISCAL YEAR ENDED JUNE 30, 2018, TOTALED $60,000. LOBBYING EXPENSES OF CORPORATION OFFICERS FOR THE PERIOD (INCLUDING REIMBURSEMENT OF TRAVEL EXPENSES AND A PER HOUR PRORATION OF OFFICERS' SALARIES) ARE ESTIMATED TO HAVE BEEN LESS THAN $15,000. THE CORPORATION'S TOTAL LOBBYING EXPENDITURES FOR THE FISCAL YEAR ENDED JUNE 30, 2018, ARE THEREFORE ESTIMATED TO HAVE BEEN LESS THAN $75,000.ExplanationTxt

Schedule D IRS990ScheduleD

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Agent Trustee Etc0AgentTrusteeEtcInd
Incl Escrow Custodial Acct LiabYes (1)InclEscrowCustodialAcctLiabInd
Explanation ProvidedYes (X)ExplanationProvidedInd

Leasehold Improvements LeaseholdImprovementsGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Other Cost Or Other Basis$76,890OtherCostOrOtherBasisAmt
Depreciation$76,691DepreciationAmt
Book Value$199BookValueAmt

Equipment EquipmentGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Other Cost Or Other Basis$2,784,683OtherCostOrOtherBasisAmt
Depreciation$1,214,665DepreciationAmt
Book Value$1,570,018BookValueAmt

Other Land Buildings OtherLandBuildingsGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Other Cost Or Other Basis$7,540,218OtherCostOrOtherBasisAmt
Depreciation$7,395,046DepreciationAmt
Book Value$145,172BookValueAmt
FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total Book Value Land Buildings$1,715,389TotalBookValueLandBuildingsAmt

Other Securities OtherSecuritiesGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
DescCPC RESOURCES INCDesc
Book Value$167,142,138BookValueAmt
Method ValuationCMethodValuationCd
FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total Book Value Securities$167,142,138TotalBookValueSecuritiesAmt

Invst Program Related Org InvstProgramRelatedOrgGrp (6 entries)

DescDescBook ValueBookValueAmtMethod ValuationMethodValuationCd
CONSTRUCTION LOANS$256,494,386C
CONSTRUCTION LOAN PARTICIPATIONS$110,907,409C
PERMANENT MORTGAGE LOANS$66,033,316C
PERMANENT LOAN PARTICIPATIONS$232,565,006C
LESS RESERVE FOR LOAN LOSSES-$12,701,497C
INVESTMENT IN REAL ESTATE$2,894,288C
FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total Book Value Program Rltd$656,192,908TotalBookValueProgramRltdAmt

Other Liabilities Org OtherLiabilitiesOrgGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
DescDUE TO PARTICIPANTSDesc
Amt$13,899,686Amt
FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total Liability$13,899,686TotalLiabilityAmt
Footnote TextYes (X)FootnoteTextInd
Total Rev Etc Audited Fincl Stmt$75,949,934TotalRevEtcAuditedFinclStmtAmt
Other Revenue$20,276,071OtherRevenueAmt
Revenue Not Reported$20,276,071RevenueNotReportedAmt
Revenue Subtotal$55,673,863RevenueSubtotalAmt
Other Revenues Not Included$3,677,731OtherRevenuesNotIncludedAmt
Revenue Not Reported Fincl Stmt$3,677,731RevenueNotReportedFinclStmtAmt
Total Revenue Per Form990$59,351,594TotalRevenuePerForm990Amt
Tot Expns Etc Audited Fincl Stmt$58,156,975TotExpnsEtcAuditedFinclStmtAmt
Other Expenses Included$2,496,602OtherExpensesIncludedAmt
Expenses Not Reported$2,496,602ExpensesNotReportedAmt
Expenses Subtotal$55,660,373ExpensesSubtotalAmt
Expenses Not Rpt Fincl Stmt$0ExpensesNotRptFinclStmtAmt
Total Expenses Per Form990$55,660,373TotalExpensesPerForm990Amt

Supplemental Information Detail SupplementalInformationDetail (5 entries)

Form And Line ReferenceFormAndLineReferenceDescExplanationExplanationTxt
PART IV, LINE 2B:AMONG ITS ACTIVITIES, THE CORPORATION MAKES CONSTRUCTION LOANS AND PERMANENT MORTGAGE LOANS TO BORROWERS FOR LOW AND MODERATE INCOME HOUSING. IN CONJUNCTION WITH THOSE LOANS, THE CORPORATION HOLDS BORROWER FUNDS IN ESCROW FOR THE PAYMENT OF REAL ESTATE TAXES, PROPERTY INSURANCE PREMIUMS, INSPECTION FEES, AND OTHER LOAN-RELATED ITEMS. IN ADDITION, THE CORPORATION HOLDS FUNDS BELONGING TO NEW YORK CITY DEPARTMENT OF HOUSING PRESERVATION AND DEVELOPMENT AND CERTAIN OTHER GOVERNMENT AGENCIES, WHICH PARTICIPATE IN CERTAIN OF THE CORPORATION'S LOANS, FOR FUTURE LOAN ADVANCES TO BORROWERS ON BEHALF OF THOSE AGENCIES. AT JUNE 30, 2018, THE CORPORATION HELD APPROXIMATELY $176 MILLION OF BORROWER ESCROW FUNDS AND APPROXIMATELY $69 MILLION OF GOVERNMENT AGENCY FUNDS.
PART X, LINE 2:THE CORPORATION USES A MORE-LIKELY-THAN-NOT THRESHOLD FOR RECOGNITION AND DE-RECOGNITION OF TAX POSITIONS TAKEN OR TO BE TAKEN IN A TAX RETURN. IN ACCORDANCE WITH ASC 740, INCOME TAXES, THE CORPORATION ASSESSED ITS TAX POSITIONS FOR ALL OPEN TAX YEARS AS OF JUNE 30, 2018, WHICH ARE FROM JULY 1, 2014 THROUGH JUNE 30, 2017. THE CORPORATION CONCLUDED THAT IT HAD NO MATERIAL UNCERTAIN TAX POSITIONS TO BE RECOGNIZED AT THIS TIME. IF THERE ARE INTEREST AND PENALTIES ON TAX POSITIONS, THE CORPORATION'S POLICY IS TO CLASSIFY THESE AS OTHER EXPENSES.
PART XI, LINE 2D - OTHER ADJUSTMENTS:INCOME OF NON-EXEMPT SUBSIDIARIES INCLUDED IN CONSOLIDATED AUDIT 20,276,071.
PART XI, LINE 4B - OTHER ADJUSTMENTS:DIVIDEND FROM NON-EXEMPT SUBSIDIARY 3,677,731.
PART XII, LINE 2D - OTHER ADJUSTMENTS:EXPENSES OF NON-EXEMPT SUBSIDIARIES INCLUDED IN CONSOLIDATED AUDIT 2,496,602.

Schedule I IRS990ScheduleI

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Grant Records MaintainedYes (1)GrantRecordsMaintainedInd

Recipient Table RecipientTable (12 entries)

Address Line1USAddress/AddressLine1TxtCityUSAddress/CityNmState AbbreviationUSAddress/StateAbbreviationCdZIPUSAddress/ZIPCdRecipient EINRecipientEINIRC SectionIRCSectionDescCash GrantCashGrantAmtPurpose Of GrantPurposeOfGrantTxt
BUFFALO NIAGARA PARTNERSHIP
257 W GENESEE ST 600BUFFALONY14202160365700501(C)(6)$5,800GENERAL SUPPORT
CITIZENS HOUSING & PLANNING COUNCIL OF NEW YORK INC
42 BROADWAYNEW YORKNY10004131782468501(C)(3)$20,000GENERAL SUPPORT
ENTERPRISE COMMUNITY PARTNERS INC
ONE WHITEHALL STNEW YORKNY10004521231931501(C)(3)$10,000GENERAL SUPPORT
HARLEM CONGREGATIONS FOR COMMUNITY IMPROVEMENT INC
256 W 153RD STNEW YORKNY10039133516262501(C)(3)$15,544GENERAL SUPPORT
MAKE ROOM INC
8401 COLESVILLE RD 300SILVER SPRINGMD20910814676815501(C)(3)$25,000GENERAL SUPPORT
MHANY MANAGEMENT INC
1 METROTECH CENTERBROOKLYNNY11201721303737501(C)(3)$10,000GENERAL SUPPORT
NATIONAL ASSOCIATION OF AFFORDABLE HOUSING LENDERS
1025 CONNECTICUT AVE NWWASHINGTONDC20036521677752501(C)(6)$15,000GENERAL SUPPORT
NEW YORK CARES INC
65 BROADWAY 19TH FLOORNEW YORKNY10006133444193501(C)(3)$10,000GENERAL SUPPORT
NYS ASSOCIATION FOR AFFORDABLE HOUSEING
242 W 36TH STNEW YORKNY10018134001946501(C)(6)$9,810GENERAL SUPPORT
SAMARITAN DAYTOP FOUNDATION
138-02 QUEENS BOULEVARDBRIARWOODNY11435112490500501(C)(3)$7,020GENERAL SUPPORT
SETTLEMENT HOUSING FUND INC
247 W 37TH ST 4TH FLOORNEW YORKNY10018237078882501(C)(3)$25,000GENERAL SUPPORT
WESTHAB INC
8 BASHFORD STREETYONKERSNY10701061064281501(C)(3)$15,448GENERAL SUPPORT
FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total501c3 Org9Total501c3OrgCnt
Total Other Org3TotalOtherOrgCnt

Supplemental Information Detail SupplementalInformationDetail

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Form And Line ReferencePART I, LINE 2:FormAndLineReferenceDesc
ExplanationTHE CORPORATION MAKES CHARITABLE CONTRIBUTIONS FROM ITS OWN FUNDS FROM TIME TO TIME TO NON-PROFITS WITH WHICH THE CORPORATION COLLABORATES IN CARRYING OUT ITS TAX-EXEMPT PURPOSES. EXAMPLES INCLUDE THE NEW YORK HOUSING CONFERENCE, THE NATIONAL ASSOCIATION OF AFFORDABLE HOUSING LENDERS, THE CITIZENS HOUSING AND PLANNING COUNCIL, AMONG MANY OTHERS. THE CHARITABLE CONTRIBUTIONS ARE RELATIVELY MODEST IN AMOUNT, AND HELP MEET THE OPERATING BUDGETS OF THE RECIPIENT ORGANIZATIONS.ExplanationTxt

Schedule J IRS990ScheduleJ

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Compensation CommitteeYes (X)CompensationCommitteeInd
Independent ConsultantYes (X)IndependentConsultantInd
Written Employment ContractYes (X)WrittenEmploymentContractInd
Compensation SurveyYes (X)CompensationSurveyInd
Board Or Committee ApprovalYes (X)BoardOrCommitteeApprovalInd
Severance Payment0SeverancePaymentInd
Supplemental Nonqual Rtr Plan0SupplementalNonqualRtrPlanInd
Equity Based Comp Arrngm0EquityBasedCompArrngmInd
Comp Based On Revenue Of Flng Org0CompBasedOnRevenueOfFlngOrgInd
Comp Bsd On Rev Related Orgs0CompBsdOnRevRelatedOrgsInd
Comp Bsd Net Earns Flng Org0CompBsdNetEarnsFlngOrgInd
Comp Bsd Net Earns Rltd Orgs0CompBsdNetEarnsRltdOrgsInd
Any Non Fixed Payments0AnyNonFixedPaymentsInd
Initial Contract Exception0InitialContractExceptionInd

Rltd Org Officer Trst Key Empl RltdOrgOfficerTrstKeyEmplGrp (39 entries)

TitleTitleTxtBase Compensation Filing OrgBaseCompensationFilingOrgAmtCompensation Based On Rltd OrgsCompensationBasedOnRltdOrgsAmtBonus Filing OrganizationBonusFilingOrganizationAmountBonus Related OrganizationsBonusRelatedOrganizationsAmtOther Compensation Filing OrgOtherCompensationFilingOrgAmtOther Compensation Rltd OrgsOtherCompensationRltdOrgsAmtDeferred Compensation Flng OrgDeferredCompensationFlngOrgAmtDeferred Comp Rltd OrgsDeferredCompRltdOrgsAmtNontaxable Benefits Filing OrgNontaxableBenefitsFilingOrgAmtNontaxable Benefits Rltd OrgsNontaxableBenefitsRltdOrgsAmtTotal Compensation Filing OrgTotalCompensationFilingOrgAmtTotal Compensation Rltd OrgsTotalCompensationRltdOrgsAmtComp Report Prior990 Filing OrgCompReportPrior990FilingOrgAmtComp Report Prior990 Rltd OrgsCompReportPrior990RltdOrgsAmt
RAFAEL E CESTERO
PRESIDENT & CEO, DIRECTOR$272,132$146,532$292,500$157,500$12,929$6,962$22,815$12,285$15,608$8,405$615,984$331,684$0$0
SARAH J SINGMAN
EXEC VICE PRESIDENT & COO$298,141$2,253$143,143$1,082$25,873$196$34,837$263$26,875$203$528,869$3,997$0$0
DAVID ROTHBERG
EXEC VICE PRESIDENT & CFO$244,248$21,921$116,541$10,459$17,117$1,536$32,209$2,891$23,797$2,136$433,912$38,943$0$0
RICHARD A KUMRO
EVP, GENL COUNSEL, SECY$266,642$38,092$89,441$12,777$2,483$355$30,713$4,388$16,075$2,296$405,354$57,908$0$0
CAROLYN AU
SENIOR VICE PRESIDENT$278,988$0$100,000$0$1,430$0$27,000$0$18,012$0$425,430$0$0$0
THOMAS P MCGRATH
SENIOR VICE PRESIDENT$236,659$2,391$79,200$800$27,590$279$34,749$351$14,744$149$392,942$3,970$0$0
ELIZABETH PROPP
SENIOR VICE PRESIDENT$91,556$130,397$35,031$49,892$8,156$11,616$9,486$13,510$4,234$6,031$148,463$211,446$0$0
RICHARD P CONLEY
SENIOR VICE PRESIDENT$236,686$0$68,000$0$20,802$0$33,379$0$5,095$0$363,962$0$0$0
WANDA CHIN
SENIOR VICE PRESIDENT$183,404$0$80,000$0$27,114$0$28,889$0$25,573$0$344,980$0$0$0
JEFFREY B ELY
SENIOR VICE PRESIDENT$187,170$2,823$64,034$966$25,236$381$28,017$423$17,977$271$322,434$4,864$0$0
ROBERT L RIGGS
SENIOR VICE PRESIDENT$197,772$0$60,000$0$19,653$0$29,302$0$28,821$0$335,548$0$0$0
DOUGLAS L OLCOTT
SENIOR VICE PRESIDENT$172,628$0$72,500$0$25,836$0$26,455$0$25,865$0$323,284$0$0$0
ANDREA D GLADSTONE
SENIOR VICE PRESIDENT$183,445$0$60,000$0$7,055$0$23,306$0$24,013$0$297,819$0$0$0
NICHOLAS V PETRAGNANI JR
SENIOR VICE PRESIDENT$164,299$0$62,500$0$10,472$0$22,654$0$26,865$0$286,790$0$0$0
MICHAEL A SKREBUTENAS
SENIOR VICE PRESIDENT$168,982$0$30,000$0$26,733$0$26,111$0$26,865$0$278,691$0$0$0
MICHAEL A DEWITT
SENIOR VICE PRESIDENT$141,156$0$45,000$0$24,804$0$3,180$0$6,854$0$220,994$0$0$0
MARY SCHOUENBORG-PADEN
VICE PRESIDENT$135,387$0$30,000$0$18,089$0$20,238$0$8,434$0$212,148$0$0$0
ARTHUR R PHIDD
VICE PRESIDENT$179,930$2,713$52,213$787$13,837$209$12,812$193$17,634$266$276,426$4,168$0$0
HELENE S RUDOLPH
VICE PRESIDENT$177,123$0$48,000$0$19,528$0$26,346$0$19,518$0$290,515$0$0$0
SHARON S FIERSTEIN
VICE PRESIDENT$153,027$2,308$44,331$669$25,796$389$1,681$25$5,581$84$230,416$3,475$0$0
ERIN K MACHER
VICE PRESIDENT$165,898$2,502$46,794$706$9,520$144$3,005$45$10,039$151$235,256$3,548$0$0
DANIEL J WHEELER
VICE PRESIDENT$166,532$0$40,973$0$12,243$0$24,088$0$26,436$0$270,272$0$0$0
SUSAN C MCCLURE
VICE PRESIDENT$166,434$2,158$17,770$230$27,065$351$24,751$321$8,011$104$244,031$3,164$0$0
JAIME S DEMASO
VICE PRESIDENT$150,664$0$40,000$0$18,867$0$23,009$0$27,325$0$259,865$0$0$0
LAWRENCE G HAMMOND
VICE PRESIDENT$141,002$0$38,239$0$25,521$0$15,399$0$26,585$0$246,746$0$0$0
JAMES P MILLARD
VICE PRESIDENT$150,675$0$37,400$0$11,137$0$21,898$0$7,665$0$228,775$0$0$0
LU JIN
VICE PRESIDENT$62,640$85,570$10,989$15,011$8,053$11,000$9,431$12,884$7,988$10,913$99,101$135,378$0$0
JOHN J TUCCI
VICE PRESIDENT$136,482$0$33,750$0$14,554$0$3,452$0$18,906$0$207,144$0$0$0
MATTHEW L NELSON
VICE PRESIDENT$128,270$0$30,000$0$15,246$0$19,474$0$25,540$0$218,530$0$0$0
GLENN P LUNDE
VICE PRESIDENT$131,687$0$15,000$0$15,379$0$4,232$0$1,393$0$167,691$0$0$0
MELANIE A CROCCO
VICE PRESIDENT$121,477$228$25,000$0$9,210$25$18,641$35$32,273$57$206,601$345$0$0
ERIC B BEDERMAN
VICE PRESIDENT$121,200$0$20,000$0$14,517$0$9,925$0$1,125$0$166,767$0$0$0
STEPHANIE C CANZANI
VICE PRESIDENT$120,732$0$22,000$0$11,061$0$18,301$0$28,830$0$200,924$0$0$0
ANDREW J D'AGOSTINO
VICE PRESIDENT$100,506$0$20,000$0$15,282$0$15,899$0$26,185$0$177,872$0$0$0
CHRISTOPHER L SCHILLING
VICE PRESIDENT$95,617$0$30,000$0$8,627$0$8,398$0$11,819$0$154,461$0$0$0
GEORGE CHUNG
ASSOCIATE ATTORNEY$131,369$0$30,000$0$20,320$0$19,832$0$8,878$0$210,399$0$0$0
LEON SHNAYDER
SR NETWORK ADMIN$147,870$2,230$17,733$267$287$4$15,789$238$28,732$433$210,411$3,172$0$0
BRENDA BARNABY
AVP HUMAN RESOURCES$121,043$1,825$25,614$386$603$9$16,393$247$10,661$161$174,314$2,628$0$0
ERIC W MANDEL
ANALYST$88,105$109$17,635$0$13,274$17$14,184$18$25,624$29$158,822$173$0$0

Schedule L IRS990ScheduleL

Bus Tr Involve Interested Prsn BusTrInvolveInterestedPrsnGrp

Name Of Interested NameOfInterested

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
PersonVARIOUS DIRECTORSPersonNm
FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Relationship DescriptionDIRECTORSRelationshipDescriptionTxt
Transaction$0TransactionAmt
TransactionSEVERAL OF THE CORPORATION'S DIRECTORS AT ANY GIVEN TIME ARE INCUMBENT SENIOR OFFICIALS OF FINANCIAL INSTITUTIONS THAT PROVIDE CREDIT TO, AND/OR HAVE TRANSACTIONS WITH THE CORPORATION IN THE ORDINARY COURSE OF BUSINESS, SUCH AS PURCHASING LOAN PARTICIPATIONS.TransactionDesc
Sharing Of Revenues0SharingOfRevenuesInd

Schedule O IRS990ScheduleO

Supplemental Information Detail SupplementalInformationDetail (6 entries)

Form And Line ReferenceFormAndLineReferenceDescExplanationExplanationTxt
FORM 990, PART VI, SECTION B, LINE 11BPRIOR TO FILING, A DRAFT COPY OF FORM 990 WAS REVIEWED FOR COMPLETENESS AND ACCURACY BY MEMBERS OF THE CORPORATION'S MANAGMENT AND WAS ALSO SUPPLIED TO THE COMPENSATION COMMITTEE OF THE CORPORATION'S BOARD OF DIRECTORS FOR COMMENT. THE FINAL REVIEWED VERSION OF FORM 990 WAS THEN PROVIDED TO EACH MEMBER OF THE BOARD OF DIRECTORS PRIOR TO THE FORM'S ELECTRONIC FILING.
FORM 990, PART VI, SECTION B, LINE 12CRESPONSES ARE REVIEWED BY THE ORGANIZATION'S INDEPENDENT AUDITORS AS PART OF THE ANNUAL FINANICAL AUDIT.
FORM 990, PART VI, SECTION B, LINE 15EACH YEAR THE CORPORATION PARTICIPATES IN MARKET SURVEYS RELEVANT TO BOTH THE REAL ESTATE FINANCIAL SERVICES INDUSTRY AND "GENERAL" INDUSTRIES, WHICH INCLUDES THE NOT FOR PROFIT INDUSTRY. THE CORPORATION THEN BENCHMARKS ITS TOTAL COMPENSATION AGAINST A BLEND OF PEERS IN THE FINANCIAL SERVICES INDUSTRIES AND THE NOT FOR PROFIT INDUSTRY. THE CORPORATION'S COMPENSATION COMMITTEE, COMPRISED OF MEMBERS OF THE BOARD OF DIRECTORS, REVIEWS AND APPROVES ANNUALLY THE RECOMMENDED TOTAL COMPENSATION FOR THE CORPORATION'S SENIOR MANAGEMENT AND APPROVES GENERALLY, THE BASE COMPENSATION AND BONUS COMPENSATION TOTALS FOR REMAINDER OF THE CORPORATION. THE COMPENSATION COMMITTEE'S DECISIONS ARE BASED ON MARKET DATA, BUSINESS CONDITIONS AND THE OVERALL COMPETITIVE MARKETPLACE. THE CORPORATION'S BOARD OF DIRECTORS THEN REVIEWS AND APPROVES ALL FINAL COMPENSATION RECOMMENDATIONS.
FORM 990, PART VI, SECTION C, LINE 19THE CORPORATION'S CHARTER IS A PUBLIC DOCUMENT AVAILABLE FROM THE NEW YORK SECRETARY OF STATE. A SUMMARY OF THE CORPORATION'S AUDITED FINANCIAL STATEMENTS IS INCLUDED EACH YEAR IN THE CORPORATION'S ANNUAL REPORT, WHICH IS AVAILABLE ON THE CORPORATION'S WEBSITE, AND THE FULL AUDITED FINANCIAL STATEMENTS ARE AVAILABLE TO THE PUBLIC UPON WRITTEN REQUEST. THE CORPORATION'S BY-LAWS, CONFLICT OF INTEREST POLICY AND SIMILAR DOCUMENTS ARE NOT GENERALLY MADE AVAILABLE TO THE PUBLIC.
FORM 990, PART XI, LINE 9:EQUITY IN NON-EXEMPT SUBSIDIARIES 14,101,738.
FORM 990, PART XII, LINE 2C:FORM 990, PART XI, LINE 2: THE CORPORATION HAS HAD NO CHANGE FROM THE PRIOR YEAR IN THE PROCESS FOR SELECTION OF AUDITOR OR THE OVERSIGHT OF THE AUDIT OF ITS FINANCIAL STATEMENTS.

Schedule R IRS990ScheduleR

Id Disregarded Entities IdDisregardedEntitiesGrp (23 entries)

Address Line1USAddress/AddressLine1TxtCityUSAddress/CityNmState AbbreviationUSAddress/StateAbbreviationCdZIPUSAddress/ZIPCdEINEINPrimary ActivitiesPrimaryActivitiesTxtLegal Domicile StateLegalDomicileStateCdBusiness Name Line1DirectControllingEntityName/BusinessNameLine1TxtTotal IncomeTotalIncomeAmtEnd Of Year AssetsEndOfYearAssetsAmt
CPC REO LLC
28 EAST 28TH STREET 9TH FLOORNEW YORKNY10016132792409TITLEHOLDERNYTHE COMMUNITY PRESERVATION CORPORATION
CPC REO NJ LLC
28 EAST 28TH STREET 9TH FLOORNEW YORKNY10016132792409TITLEHOLDERNYTHE COMMUNITY PRESERVATION CORPORATION
CPC REO CT LLC
28 EAST 28TH STREET 9TH FLOORNEW YORKNY10016132792409TITLEHOLDERNYTHE COMMUNITY PRESERVATION CORPORATION
CPC FUNDING SPE 1 LLC
28 EAST 28TH STREET 9TH FLOORNEW YORKNY10016132792409TITLEHOLDERNYTHE COMMUNITY PRESERVATION CORPORATION$20,280,706$344,340,646
CPC FUNDING SPE 2 LLC
28 EAST 28TH STREET 9TH FLOORNEW YORKNY10016132792409TITLEHOLDERNYTHE COMMUNITY PRESERVATION CORPORATION$178,037$4,222,051
CPC FUNDING SPE 3 LLC
28 EAST 28TH STREET 9TH FLOORNEW YORKNY10016132792409TITLEHOLDERNYTHE COMMUNITY PRESERVATION CORPORATION
CPC COMMUNITY CAPITAL ADVISORS LLC
28 EAST 28TH STREET 9TH FLOORNEW YORKNY10016132792409TITLEHOLDERNYTHE COMMUNITY PRESERVATION CORPORATION$800,234$5,702,511
CPC MORTGAGE COMPANY LLC
28 EAST 28TH STREET 9TH FLOORNEW YORKNY10016132792409AGENCY LENDINGNYTHE COMMUNITY PRESERVATION CORPORATION$500,000
CCA CHARLOTTE SQUARE LLC
28 EAST 28TH STREET 9TH FLOORNEW YORKNY10016132792409TITLEHOLDERNYTHE COMMUNITY PRESERVATION CORPORATION$853,275
CCA 320 STERLING LLC
28 EAST 28TH STREET 9TH FLOORNEW YORKNY10016132792409TITLEHOLDERNYTHE COMMUNITY PRESERVATION CORPORATION$15,837$993,182
CCA RIVERDALE OSBORNE TOWERS LLC
28 EAST 28TH STREET 9TH FLOORNEW YORKNY10016132792409TITLEHOLDERNYTHE COMMUNITY PRESERVATION CORPORATION$925,513$3,866,684
CCA 270 ST NICHOLAS LLC
28 EAST 28TH STREET 9TH FLOORNEW YORKNY10016132792409TITLEHOLDERNYTHE COMMUNITY PRESERVATION CORPORATION
CCA BEDFORD ARMORY LLC
28 EAST 28TH STREET 9TH FLOORNEW YORKNY10016132792409TITLEHOLDERNYTHE COMMUNITY PRESERVATION CORPORATION
MILLBROOK NOMINEE LLC
28 EAST 28TH STREET 9TH FLOORNEW YORKNY10016132792409TITLEHOLDERNYTHE COMMUNITY PRESERVATION CORPORATION
CPC CLINTON AVENUE HDFC
28 EAST 28TH STREET 9TH FLOORNEW YORKNY10016132792409TITLEHOLDERNYTHE COMMUNITY PRESERVATION CORPORATION
10505 BEACH HOLDINGS LLC
28 EAST 28TH STREET 9TH FLOORNEW YORKNY10016132792409TITLEHOLDERNYTHE COMMUNITY PRESERVATION CORPORATION
90035 MYRTLE HOLDINGS LLC
28 EAST 28TH STREET 9TH FLOORNEW YORKNY10016132792409TITLEHOLDERCTTHE COMMUNITY PRESERVATION CORPORATION
10682 HENRY STREET HOLDINGS LLC
28 EAST 28TH STREET 9TH FLOORNEW YORKNY10016132792409TITLEHOLDERNYTHE COMMUNITY PRESERVATION CORPORATION
10799 BARMANN HOLDINGS LLC
28 EAST 28TH STREET 9TH FLOORNEW YORKNY10016132792409TITLEHOLDERNYTHE COMMUNITY PRESERVATION CORPORATION
10756 ROSE STREET HOLDINGS LLC
28 EAST 28TH STREET 9TH FLOORNEW YORKNY10016132792409TITLEHOLDERNYTHE COMMUNITY PRESERVATION CORPORATION
10698 CONKLIN STREET HOLDINGS LLC
28 EAST 28TH STREET 9TH FLOORNEW YORKNY10016132792409TITLEHOLDERNYTHE COMMUNITY PRESERVATION CORPORATION
4212 FEDERAL STREET HOLDINGS LLC
28 EAST 28TH STREET 9TH FLOORNEW YORKNY10016132792409TITLEHOLDERNYTHE COMMUNITY PRESERVATION CORPORATION
7960 FOURTH STREET HOLDINGS LLC
28 EAST 28TH STREET 9TH FLOORNEW YORKNY10016132792409TITLEHOLDERNYTHE COMMUNITY PRESERVATION CORPORATION

Id Related Org Txbl Corp Tr IdRelatedOrgTxblCorpTrGrp (2 entries)

Address Line1USAddress/AddressLine1TxtCityUSAddress/CityNmState AbbreviationUSAddress/StateAbbreviationCdZIPUSAddress/ZIPCdEINEINPrimary ActivitiesPrimaryActivitiesTxtLegal Domicile StateLegalDomicileStateCdBusiness Name Line1DirectControllingEntityName/BusinessNameLine1TxtEntity TypeEntityTypeTxtShare Of Total IncomeShareOfTotalIncomeAmtShare Of EOY AssetsShareOfEOYAssetsAmtOwnershipOwnershipPctControlled OrganizationControlledOrganizationInd
CPC RESOURCES INC
28 EAST 28TH STREETNEW YORKNY10016133692436REAL ESTATE INVESTMENT TRUSTNYTHE COMMUNITY PRESERVATION CORPORATIONC$7,338,375$154,630,5871.00000Yes (1)
CPC TRS LLC
28 EAST 28TH STREETNEW YORKNY10016470979800INVESTMENT, CONSULTING, REAL ESTATE DEVELOPMENTNYCPC RESOURCES INCC$1,828,460$3,100,8081.00000Yes (1)
FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Receipt Of Int Annts Rnts RyltsYes (1)ReceiptOfIntAnntsRntsRyltsInd
Gift Grnt Or Cap Contri To Oth Org0GiftGrntOrCapContriToOthOrgInd
Gift Grnt Cap Contri From Oth Org0GiftGrntCapContriFromOthOrgInd
Loans Or Guarantees To Other Org0LoansOrGuaranteesToOtherOrgInd
Loans Or Guarantees From Oth Org0LoansOrGuaranteesFromOthOrgInd
Div Related OrganizationYes (1)DivRelatedOrganizationInd
Asset Sale To Other Org0AssetSaleToOtherOrgInd
Asset Purchase From Other Org0AssetPurchaseFromOtherOrgInd
Asset Exchange0AssetExchangeInd
Rental Of Facilities To Oth OrgYes (1)RentalOfFacilitiesToOthOrgInd
Rental Of Fclts From Oth Org0RentalOfFcltsFromOthOrgInd
Perform Of Services For Oth Org0PerformOfServicesForOthOrgInd
Perform Of Services By Other Org0PerformOfServicesByOtherOrgInd
Sharing Of FacilitiesYes (1)SharingOfFacilitiesInd
Paid Employees SharingYes (1)PaidEmployeesSharingInd
Reimbursement Paid To Other Org0ReimbursementPaidToOtherOrgInd
Reimbursement Paid By Other OrgYes (1)ReimbursementPaidByOtherOrgInd
Transfer To Other Org0TransferToOtherOrgInd
Transfer From Other OrgYes (1)TransferFromOtherOrgInd

Transactions Related Org TransactionsRelatedOrgGrp (7 entries)

Transaction TypeTransactionTypeTxtInvolvedInvolvedAmtMethod Of Amount DeterminationMethodOfAmountDeterminationTxt
CPC RESOURCES INC
A$30,173CASH
CPC RESOURCES INC
F$1,322,269CASH
CPC RESOURCES INC
J$30,173CASH
CPC RESOURCES INC
N$83,827CASH
CPC RESOURCES INC
O$1,098,388CASH
CPC RESOURCES INC
Q$1,212,388CASH
CPC RESOURCES INC
S$1,322,269CASH

Comments

Anonymous: no account or email. Up to 2,000 characters, at most one link. Comments are checked automatically; some wait for review.