SHELL FOUNDATION: Form 990, tax year 2024
View the entire original 990 at ProPublica ↗
- Organization
- SHELL FOUNDATION (EIN 98-0368454)
- Tax period
- 2024-01-01 to 2024-12-31
- Filed
- 2025-11-14
- IRS object ID
- 202503189349313240
- Schema version
- 2024v5.1
- Source
- Download XML · Original 990 at ProPublica
Every field in the e-filed return. Faint text is the IRS element name, for citing.
Return header ReturnHeader
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Return | 2025-11-14T15:53:04+00:00 | ReturnTs |
| Tax Period End | 2024-12-31 | TaxPeriodEndDt |
Preparer Firm PreparerFirmGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Preparer Firm EIN | 135565207 | PreparerFirmEIN |
Preparer Firm Name PreparerFirmName
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Business Name Line1 | KPMG LLP | BusinessNameLine1Txt |
Preparer US Address PreparerUSAddress
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Address Line1 | 500 West 5th Street Suite 800 | AddressLine1Txt |
| City | WinstonSalem | CityNm |
| State Abbreviation | NC | StateAbbreviationCd |
| ZIP | 27101 | ZIPCd |
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Return Type | 990 | ReturnTypeCd |
| Tax Period Begin | 2024-01-01 | TaxPeriodBeginDt |
Filer Filer
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| EIN | 980368454 | EIN |
Business Name BusinessName
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Business Name Line1 | Shell Foundation | BusinessNameLine1Txt |
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Business Name Control | SHEL | BusinessNameControlTxt |
| Phone | 2079344262 | PhoneNum |
Foreign Address ForeignAddress
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Address Line1 | THE EMBASSY TEA HOUSE 5TH FL | AddressLine1Txt |
| City | LONDON | CityNm |
| Province Or State | LONDON | ProvinceOrStateNm |
| Country | UK | CountryCd |
| Foreign Postal | SE10LN | ForeignPostalCd |
Business Officer BusinessOfficerGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Person | NICHOLAS VOGES | PersonNm |
| Person Title | CHIEF FINANCIAL & OPERATING OFFICER | PersonTitleTxt |
| Signature | 2025-11-14 | SignatureDt |
| Discuss With Paid Preparer | Yes (true) | DiscussWithPaidPreparerInd |
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| IRS Responsible Prty Info Curr | Yes (true) | IRSResponsiblePrtyInfoCurrInd |
Preparer Person PreparerPersonGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Preparer Person | ISAAC B IRBY | PreparerPersonNm |
| PTIN | P02444754 | PTIN |
| Phone | 3362753394 | PhoneNum |
| Preparation | 2025-11-13 | PreparationDt |
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Tax | 2024 | TaxYr |
| Build TS | 2025-03-06 01:10:19Z | BuildTS |
Form 990 IRS990
Principal Ofcr Business Name PrincipalOfcrBusinessName
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Business Name Line1 | NICHOLAS VOGES | BusinessNameLine1Txt |
Foreign Address ForeignAddress
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Address Line1 | THE EMBASSY TEA HOUSE 195-205 UNIO | AddressLine1Txt |
| City | LONDON | CityNm |
| Province Or State | LONDON | ProvinceOrStateNm |
| Country | UK | CountryCd |
| Foreign Postal | 9344262 | ForeignPostalCd |
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Gross Receipts | $127,212,997 | GrossReceiptsAmt |
| Group Return For Affiliates | false | GroupReturnForAffiliatesInd |
| Organization501c | Yes (X) | Organization501cInd |
| Website Address | WWW.SHELLFOUNDATION.ORG | WebsiteAddressTxt |
| Type Of Organization Other | Yes (X) | TypeOfOrganizationOtherInd |
| Formation | 2000 | FormationYr |
| Legal Domicile Country | UK | LegalDomicileCountryCd |
| Activity Or Mission | SHELL FOUNDATION IS A UK REGISTERED CHARITY THAT ENABLES MILLIONS OF UNDERSERVED PEOPLE TO EARN A LIVING INCOME WITH CLEAN ENERGY ACCESS IN AFRICA AND ASIA. IT FOCUSES ON THREE CORE CUSTOMER GROUPS: SMALLHOLDER FARMERS, URBAN TRANSPORTERS AND MICROENTREPRENEURS. THESE THREE SEGMENTS REPRESENTS THE LARGEST NUMBER OF PEOPLE WHOSE INCOME CAN BE MATERIALLY INCREASED THROUGH CLEAN ENERGY. | ActivityOrMissionDesc |
| Voting Members Governing Body | 9 | VotingMembersGoverningBodyCnt |
| Voting Members Independent | 9 | VotingMembersIndependentCnt |
| Total Employee | 1 | TotalEmployeeCnt |
| Total Volunteers | 8 | TotalVolunteersCnt |
| Total Gross UBI | $0 | TotalGrossUBIAmt |
| PY Contributions Grants | $17,243,087 | PYContributionsGrantsAmt |
| CY Contributions Grants | $26,147,360 | CYContributionsGrantsAmt |
| CY Program Service Revenue | $0 | CYProgramServiceRevenueAmt |
| PY Investment Income | $10,919,229 | PYInvestmentIncomeAmt |
| CY Investment Income | $19,184,622 | CYInvestmentIncomeAmt |
| CY Other Revenue | $0 | CYOtherRevenueAmt |
| PY Total Revenue | $28,162,316 | PYTotalRevenueAmt |
| CY Total Revenue | $45,331,982 | CYTotalRevenueAmt |
| PY Grants And Similar Paid | $14,005,935 | PYGrantsAndSimilarPaidAmt |
| CY Grants And Similar Paid | $8,432,253 | CYGrantsAndSimilarPaidAmt |
| CY Benefits Paid To Members | $0 | CYBenefitsPaidToMembersAmt |
| PY Salaries Comp Emp Bnft Paid | $4,425,669 | PYSalariesCompEmpBnftPaidAmt |
| CY Salaries Comp Emp Bnft Paid | $6,272,172 | CYSalariesCompEmpBnftPaidAmt |
| CY Total Prof Fndrsng Expns | $0 | CYTotalProfFndrsngExpnsAmt |
| CY Total Fundraising Expense | $0 | CYTotalFundraisingExpenseAmt |
| PY Other Expenses | $6,956,475 | PYOtherExpensesAmt |
| CY Other Expenses | $7,967,475 | CYOtherExpensesAmt |
| PY Total Expenses | $25,388,079 | PYTotalExpensesAmt |
| CY Total Expenses | $22,671,900 | CYTotalExpensesAmt |
| PY Revenues Less Expenses | $2,774,237 | PYRevenuesLessExpensesAmt |
| CY Revenues Less Expenses | $22,660,082 | CYRevenuesLessExpensesAmt |
| Total Assets BOY | $665,369,498 | TotalAssetsBOYAmt |
| Total Assets EOY | $697,105,639 | TotalAssetsEOYAmt |
| Total Liabilities BOY | $21,233,692 | TotalLiabilitiesBOYAmt |
| Total Liabilities EOY | $24,951,856 | TotalLiabilitiesEOYAmt |
| Net Assets Or Fund Balances BOY | $644,135,806 | NetAssetsOrFundBalancesBOYAmt |
| Net Assets Or Fund Balances EOY | $672,153,783 | NetAssetsOrFundBalancesEOYAmt |
| Mission | SHELL FOUNDATION IS A UK REGISTERED CHARITY THAT ENABLES MILLIONS OF UNDERSERVED PEOPLE TO EARN A LIVING INCOME WITH CLEAN ENERGY ACCESS IN AFRICA AND ASIA. IT FOCUSES ON THREE CORE CUSTOMER GROUPS: SMALLHOLDER FARMERS, URBAN TRANSPORTERS AND MICROENTREPRENEURS. THESE THREE SEGMENTS REPRESENTS THE LARGEST NUMBER OF PEOPLE WHOSE INCOME CAN BE MATERIALLY INCREASED THROUGH CLEAN ENERGY. | MissionDesc |
| Significant New Program Srvc | false | SignificantNewProgramSrvcInd |
| Significant Change | false | SignificantChangeInd |
| Expense | $6,084,374 | ExpenseAmt |
| Grant | $4,518,790 | GrantAmt |
| Desc | SMALLHOLDER FARMERS: THOSE MOVING FROM SUBSISTENCE TO COMMERCIAL FARMING ON LESS THAN FIVE ACRES OF LAND;WHO CAN ACHEIVE A LIVING INCOME WHEN THEY CAN PRODUCE CROPS EFFICIENTLY AND GET THAT PRODUCE TO MARKET IN GOOD CONDITION. | Desc |
Prog Srvc Accom Acty2 ProgSrvcAccomActy2Grp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Expense | $4,489,020 | ExpenseAmt |
| Grant | $2,958,333 | GrantAmt |
| Desc | MICROENTREPRENEURS: URBAN, PERI-URBAN AND RURAL MICRO-ENTERPRISE OWNERS ENGAGED IN THE SMALLSCALE PROVISION OF GOODS AND SERVICES FOR WHOM RELIABLE AND APPROPRIATE POWER CAN CONTRIBUTE TO LONGER OPENING HOURS, LOWER COSTS, WITH NET INCOME INCREASE. | Desc |
Prog Srvc Accom Acty3 ProgSrvcAccomActy3Grp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Expense | $2,906,110 | ExpenseAmt |
| Grant | $955,130 | GrantAmt |
| Desc | URBAN TRANSPORTERS: MOVERS OF PEOPLE AND GOODS WHOSE INCOME CAN INCREASE BY AS MUCH AS 35% BY SHIFTING TO ELECTRIC VEHICLES FROM PETROL OR DIESEL VEHICLES. | Desc |
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Total Program Service Expenses | $13,479,504 | TotalProgramServiceExpensesAmt |
| Described In Section501c3 | false | DescribedInSection501c3Ind |
| Schedule B Required | Yes (true) | ScheduleBRequiredInd |
| Political Campaign Acty | false | PoliticalCampaignActyInd |
| Lobbying Activities | false | LobbyingActivitiesInd |
| Subject To Proxy Tax | false | SubjectToProxyTaxInd |
| Donor Advised Fund | Yes (true) | DonorAdvisedFundInd |
| Conservation Easements | false | ConservationEasementsInd |
| Collections Of Art | false | CollectionsOfArtInd |
| Credit Counseling | false | CreditCounselingInd |
| Donor Rstr Or Quasi Endowments | Yes (true) | DonorRstrOrQuasiEndowmentsInd |
| Report Land Building Equipment | false | ReportLandBuildingEquipmentInd |
| Report Investments Other Sec | false | ReportInvestmentsOtherSecInd |
| Report Program Related Invst | Yes (true) | ReportProgramRelatedInvstInd |
| Report Other Assets | false | ReportOtherAssetsInd |
| Report Other Liabilities | Yes (true) | ReportOtherLiabilitiesInd |
| Include FIN48 Footnote | false | IncludeFIN48FootnoteInd |
| Independent Audit Fincl Stmt | Yes (true) | IndependentAuditFinclStmtInd |
| Consolidated Audit Fincl Stmt | Yes (true) | ConsolidatedAuditFinclStmtInd |
| School Operating | false | SchoolOperatingInd |
| Foreign Office | Yes (true) | ForeignOfficeInd |
| Foreign Activities | Yes (true) | ForeignActivitiesInd |
| More Than5000 K To Org | Yes (true) | MoreThan5000KToOrgInd |
| More Than5000 K To Individuals | false | MoreThan5000KToIndividualsInd |
| Professional Fundraising | false | ProfessionalFundraisingInd |
| Fundraising Activities | false | FundraisingActivitiesInd |
| Gaming Activities | false | GamingActivitiesInd |
| Operate Hospital | false | OperateHospitalInd |
| Grants To Organizations | Yes (true) | GrantsToOrganizationsInd |
| Grants To Individuals | false | GrantsToIndividualsInd |
| Schedule J Required | Yes (true) | ScheduleJRequiredInd |
| Tax Exempt Bonds | false | TaxExemptBondsInd |
| Escrow Account | false | EscrowAccountInd |
| On Behalf Of Issuer | false | OnBehalfOfIssuerInd |
| Engaged In Excess Benefit Trans | false | EngagedInExcessBenefitTransInd |
| PY Excess Benefit Trans | false | PYExcessBenefitTransInd |
| Loan Outstanding | false | LoanOutstandingInd |
| Grant To Related Person | false | GrantToRelatedPersonInd |
| Business Rln With Org Mem | false | BusinessRlnWithOrgMemInd |
| Business Rln With Fam Mem | false | BusinessRlnWithFamMemInd |
| Business Rln With35 Ctrl Ent | false | BusinessRlnWith35CtrlEntInd |
| Deductible Non Cash Contri | false | DeductibleNonCashContriInd |
| Deductible Art Contribution | false | DeductibleArtContributionInd |
| Terminate Operations | false | TerminateOperationsInd |
| Partial Liquidation | false | PartialLiquidationInd |
| Disregarded Entity | false | DisregardedEntityInd |
| Related Entity | Yes (true) | RelatedEntityInd |
| Related Organization Ctrl Ent | false | RelatedOrganizationCtrlEntInd |
| Transaction With Control Ent | false | TransactionWithControlEntInd |
| Trnsfr Exmpt Non Chrtbl Rltd Org | false | TrnsfrExmptNonChrtblRltdOrgInd |
| Activities Conducted Prtshp | false | ActivitiesConductedPrtshpInd |
| Schedule O Required | Yes (true) | ScheduleORequiredInd |
| Info In Schedule O Part V | Yes (X) | InfoInScheduleOPartVInd |
| IRP Document | 0 | IRPDocumentCnt |
| IRP Document W2 G | 0 | IRPDocumentW2GCnt |
| Employee | 1 | EmployeeCnt |
| Employment Tax Returns Filed | Yes (true) | EmploymentTaxReturnsFiledInd |
| Unrelated Bus Incm Over Limit | false | UnrelatedBusIncmOverLimitInd |
| Foreign Financial Account | Yes (true) | ForeignFinancialAccountInd |
| Foreign Country | UK | ForeignCountryCd |
| Prohibited Tax Shelter Trans | false | ProhibitedTaxShelterTransInd |
| Taxable Party Notification | false | TaxablePartyNotificationInd |
| Nondeductible Contributions | false | NondeductibleContributionsInd |
| Quid Pro Quo Contributions | false | QuidProQuoContributionsInd |
| Form8282 Property Disposed Of | false | Form8282PropertyDisposedOfInd |
| Rcv Fnds To Pay Prsnl Bnft Cntrct | false | RcvFndsToPayPrsnlBnftCntrctInd |
| Pay Premiums Prsnl Bnft Cntrct | false | PayPremiumsPrsnlBnftCntrctInd |
| Form8899 Filedind | false | Form8899Filedind |
| Form1098 C Filed | false | Form1098CFiledInd |
| DAF Excess Business Holdings | false | DAFExcessBusinessHoldingsInd |
| Taxable Distributions | false | TaxableDistributionsInd |
| Distribution To Donor | false | DistributionToDonorInd |
| Indoor Tanning Services | false | IndoorTanningServicesInd |
| Subj To Tax Rmnrtn Ex Prcht Pymt | false | SubjToTaxRmnrtnExPrchtPymtInd |
| Subject To Excs Tax Net Invst Inc | false | SubjectToExcsTaxNetInvstIncInd |
| Info In Schedule O Part VI | Yes (X) | InfoInScheduleOPartVIInd |
| Governing Body Voting Members | 9 | GoverningBodyVotingMembersCnt |
| Independent Voting Member | 9 | IndependentVotingMemberCnt |
| Family Or Business Rln | false | FamilyOrBusinessRlnInd |
| Delegation Of Mgmt Duties | false | DelegationOfMgmtDutiesInd |
| Change To Org Documents | false | ChangeToOrgDocumentsInd |
| Material Diversion Or Misuse | false | MaterialDiversionOrMisuseInd |
| Members Or Stockholders | Yes (true) | MembersOrStockholdersInd |
| Election Of Board Members | Yes (true) | ElectionOfBoardMembersInd |
| Decisions Subject To Approva | Yes (true) | DecisionsSubjectToApprovaInd |
| Minutes Of Governing Body | Yes (true) | MinutesOfGoverningBodyInd |
| Minutes Of Committees | Yes (true) | MinutesOfCommitteesInd |
| Officer Mailing Address | false | OfficerMailingAddressInd |
| Local Chapters | false | LocalChaptersInd |
| Policies Reference Chapters | false | PoliciesReferenceChaptersInd |
| Form990 Provided To Gvrn Body | false | Form990ProvidedToGvrnBodyInd |
| Conflict Of Interest Policy | Yes (true) | ConflictOfInterestPolicyInd |
| Annual Disclosure Covered Prsn | Yes (true) | AnnualDisclosureCoveredPrsnInd |
| Regular Monitoring Enfrc | Yes (true) | RegularMonitoringEnfrcInd |
| Whistleblower Policy | Yes (true) | WhistleblowerPolicyInd |
| Document Retention Policy | false | DocumentRetentionPolicyInd |
| Compensation Process CEO | Yes (true) | CompensationProcessCEOInd |
| Compensation Process Other | Yes (true) | CompensationProcessOtherInd |
| Investment In Joint Venture | false | InvestmentInJointVentureInd |
| Written Policy Or Procedure | false | WrittenPolicyOrProcedureInd |
| Upon Request | Yes (X) | UponRequestInd |
Books In Care Of Detail BooksInCareOfDetail
Business Name BusinessName
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Business Name Line1 | NICHOLAS VOGES | BusinessNameLine1Txt |
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Phone | 2079344262 | PhoneNum |
Foreign Address ForeignAddress
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Address Line1 | THE EMBASSY TEA HOUSE 195-205 UNIO | AddressLine1Txt |
| City | LONDON | CityNm |
| Province Or State | LONDON | ProvinceOrStateNm |
| Country | UK | CountryCd |
| Foreign Postal | 9344262 | ForeignPostalCd |
Form990 Part VII Section A Form990PartVIISectionAGrp (19 entries)
| TitleTitleTxt | Average Hours Per WeekAverageHoursPerWeekRt | Average Hours Per Week Rltd OrgAverageHoursPerWeekRltdOrgRt | Individual Trustee Or DirectorIndividualTrusteeOrDirectorInd | Reportable Comp From OrgReportableCompFromOrgAmt | Reportable Comp From Rltd OrgReportableCompFromRltdOrgAmt | Other CompensationOtherCompensationAmt | OfficerOfficerInd | Highest Compensated EmployeeHighestCompensatedEmployeeInd |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| MR GRZEGORZ LUKASZ GUT | ||||||||
| TRUSTEE | 1.0 | 0 | Yes (X) | $0 | $0 | $0 | ||
| MR HUIBERT HANS VIGEVENO | ||||||||
| TRUSTEE | 1.0 | 0 | Yes (X) | $0 | $0 | $0 | ||
| Mr Jack Ngare | ||||||||
| Trustee | 1.0 | 0 | Yes (X) | $0 | $0 | $0 | ||
| Mr Parminder Kohli | ||||||||
| Trustee | 1.0 | 0 | Yes (X) | $0 | $0 | $0 | ||
| Mr Paul Simpson | ||||||||
| Trustee | 1.0 | 0 | Yes (X) | $0 | $0 | $0 | ||
| MS ALICE CHAPPLE | ||||||||
| TRUSTEE (END DECEMBER 2024) | 1.0 | 0 | Yes (X) | $0 | $0 | $0 | ||
| MS GAIL KLINTWORTH | ||||||||
| TRUSTEE - CHAIR | 1.0 | 0 | Yes (X) | $31,865 | $0 | $0 | ||
| MS OLUFUNKE OLAYEMI OPEKE | ||||||||
| TRUSTEE | 1.0 | 0 | Yes (X) | $0 | $0 | $0 | ||
| MS SINEAD CAITLIN LYNCH | ||||||||
| TRUSTEE | 1.0 | 0 | Yes (X) | $0 | $0 | $0 | ||
| MS VINITA BALI | ||||||||
| TRUSTEE | 1.0 | 0 | Yes (X) | $0 | $0 | $0 | ||
| MR JONATHAN BERMAN | ||||||||
| CHIEF EXECUTIVE OFFICER | 40.0 | 0 | $448,387 | $0 | $0 | Yes (X) | ||
| Mr Nicholas Voges | ||||||||
| Chief Financial and Operating Officer | 40.0 | 0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | Yes (X) | ||
| MR RICHARD GOMES | ||||||||
| CHIEF PROGRAMME OFFICER | 40.0 | 0 | $291,371 | $0 | $0 | Yes (X) | ||
| MS RACHEL SINGH DAVIES | ||||||||
| CFO AND COMPANY SECRETARY | 40.0 | 0 | $278,988 | $0 | $0 | Yes (X) | ||
| MR NICHOLAS JONES | ||||||||
| MARKET DEVELOPMENT MANAGER | 40.0 | 0 | $212,634 | $0 | $0 | Yes (X) | ||
| MR WILLIAM SUMNER | ||||||||
| FINANCE MANAGER | 40.0 | 0 | $201,288 | $0 | $0 | Yes (X) | ||
| MS EMMA STEPHENSON | ||||||||
| PORTFOLIO LEAD TRANSPORTERS | 40.0 | 0 | $206,870 | $0 | $0 | Yes (X) | ||
| MS MEERA SHAH | ||||||||
| PORTFOLIO LEAD FARMERS | 40.0 | 0 | $248,553 | $0 | $0 | Yes (X) | ||
| Ms Tanya Kothari | ||||||||
| Portfolio Lead Micro-entrepreneurs | 40.0 | 0 | $188,496 | $0 | $0 | Yes (X) | ||
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Total Reportable Comp From Org | $2,108,452 | TotalReportableCompFromOrgAmt |
| Tot Reportable Comp Rltd Org | $0 | TotReportableCompRltdOrgAmt |
| Total Other Compensation | $0 | TotalOtherCompensationAmt |
| Indiv Rcvd Greater Than100 K | 20 | IndivRcvdGreaterThan100KCnt |
| Former Ofcr Employees Listed | false | FormerOfcrEmployeesListedInd |
| Total Comp Greater Than150 K | Yes (true) | TotalCompGreaterThan150KInd |
| Compensation From Other Srcs | false | CompensationFromOtherSrcsInd |
| Cntrct Rcvd Greater Than100 K | 0 | CntrctRcvdGreaterThan100KCnt |
| Federated Campaigns | $0 | FederatedCampaignsAmt |
| Membership Dues | $0 | MembershipDuesAmt |
| Fundraising | $0 | FundraisingAmt |
| Related Organizations | $14,385,746 | RelatedOrganizationsAmt |
| Government Grants | $10,885,136 | GovernmentGrantsAmt |
| All Other Contributions | $876,478 | AllOtherContributionsAmt |
| Noncash Contributions | $0 | NoncashContributionsAmt |
| Total Contributions | $26,147,360 | TotalContributionsAmt |
Total Oth Program Service Rev TotalOthProgramServiceRevGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Total Revenue Column | $0 | TotalRevenueColumnAmt |
| Related Or Exempt Func Income | $0 | RelatedOrExemptFuncIncomeAmt |
| Unrelated Business Revenue | $0 | UnrelatedBusinessRevenueAmt |
| Exclusion | $0 | ExclusionAmt |
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Total Program Service Revenue | $0 | TotalProgramServiceRevenueAmt |
Investment Income InvestmentIncomeGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Total Revenue Column | $10,593,192 | TotalRevenueColumnAmt |
| Exclusion | $10,593,192 | ExclusionAmt |
Rental Income Or Loss RentalIncomeOrLossGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Real | $0 | RealAmt |
| Personal | $0 | PersonalAmt |
Gross Amount Sales Assets GrossAmountSalesAssetsGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Securities | $90,472,445 | SecuritiesAmt |
Less Cost Oth Basis Sales Expnss LessCostOthBasisSalesExpnssGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Securities | $81,881,015 | SecuritiesAmt |
Gain Or Loss GainOrLossGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Securities | $8,591,430 | SecuritiesAmt |
| Other | $0 | OtherAmt |
Net Gain Or Loss Investments NetGainOrLossInvestmentsGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Total Revenue Column | $8,591,430 | TotalRevenueColumnAmt |
| Exclusion | $8,591,430 | ExclusionAmt |
Miscellaneous Revenue MiscellaneousRevenueGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Total Revenue Column | $0 | TotalRevenueColumnAmt |
| Related Or Exempt Func Income | $0 | RelatedOrExemptFuncIncomeAmt |
| Unrelated Business Revenue | $0 | UnrelatedBusinessRevenueAmt |
| Exclusion | $0 | ExclusionAmt |
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Other Revenue Total | $0 | OtherRevenueTotalAmt |
Total Revenue TotalRevenueGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Total Revenue Column | $45,331,982 | TotalRevenueColumnAmt |
| Related Or Exempt Func Income | $0 | RelatedOrExemptFuncIncomeAmt |
| Unrelated Business Revenue | $0 | UnrelatedBusinessRevenueAmt |
| Exclusion | $19,184,622 | ExclusionAmt |
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Info In Schedule O Part IX | Yes (X) | InfoInScheduleOPartIXInd |
Grants To Domestic Orgs GrantsToDomesticOrgsGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Total | $1,327,962 | TotalAmt |
| Program Services | $1,327,962 | ProgramServicesAmt |
Grants To Domestic Individuals GrantsToDomesticIndividualsGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Total | $0 | TotalAmt |
| Program Services | $0 | ProgramServicesAmt |
Foreign Grants ForeignGrantsGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Total | $7,104,291 | TotalAmt |
| Program Services | $7,104,291 | ProgramServicesAmt |
Benefits To Members BenefitsToMembersGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Total | $0 | TotalAmt |
| Program Services | $0 | ProgramServicesAmt |
Comp Current Ofcr Directors CompCurrentOfcrDirectorsGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Total | $6,272,172 | TotalAmt |
| Program Services | $4,237,610 | ProgramServicesAmt |
| Management And General | $2,034,562 | ManagementAndGeneralAmt |
Fees For Services Management FeesForServicesManagementGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Total | $957,217 | TotalAmt |
| Management And General | $957,217 | ManagementAndGeneralAmt |
Fees For Services Legal FeesForServicesLegalGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Total | $300,515 | TotalAmt |
| Management And General | $300,515 | ManagementAndGeneralAmt |
Fees For Services Accounting FeesForServicesAccountingGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Total | $212,644 | TotalAmt |
| Management And General | $212,644 | ManagementAndGeneralAmt |
Fees For Srvc Invst Mgmnt Fees FeesForSrvcInvstMgmntFeesGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Total | $891,078 | TotalAmt |
| Management And General | $891,078 | ManagementAndGeneralAmt |
Fees For Services Other FeesForServicesOtherGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Total | $3,059,991 | TotalAmt |
| Program Services | $0 | ProgramServicesAmt |
| Management And General | $3,059,991 | ManagementAndGeneralAmt |
| Fundraising | $0 | FundraisingAmt |
Occupancy OccupancyGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Total | $706,720 | TotalAmt |
| Management And General | $706,720 | ManagementAndGeneralAmt |
Travel TravelGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Total | $831,226 | TotalAmt |
| Program Services | $809,641 | ProgramServicesAmt |
| Management And General | $21,585 | ManagementAndGeneralAmt |
Other Expenses OtherExpensesGrp (2 entries)
| DescDesc | TotalTotalAmt | Management And GeneralManagementAndGeneralAmt |
|---|---|---|
| OTHER EXPENSES | $999,994 | $999,994 |
| EXCHANGE (GAIN)/LOSS | $8,090 | $8,090 |
All Other Expenses AllOtherExpensesGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Total | $0 | TotalAmt |
| Program Services | $0 | ProgramServicesAmt |
| Management And General | $0 | ManagementAndGeneralAmt |
| Fundraising | $0 | FundraisingAmt |
Total Functional Expenses TotalFunctionalExpensesGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Total | $22,671,900 | TotalAmt |
| Program Services | $13,479,504 | ProgramServicesAmt |
| Management And General | $9,192,396 | ManagementAndGeneralAmt |
| Fundraising | $0 | FundraisingAmt |
Cash Non Interest Bearing CashNonInterestBearingGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| BOY | $15,650,371 | BOYAmt |
| EOY | $16,361,597 | EOYAmt |
Savings And Temp Cash Invst SavingsAndTempCashInvstGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| BOY | $0 | BOYAmt |
| EOY | $0 | EOYAmt |
Pledges And Grants Receivable PledgesAndGrantsReceivableGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| BOY | $4,338,029 | BOYAmt |
| EOY | $6,593,559 | EOYAmt |
Accounts Receivable AccountsReceivableGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| BOY | $0 | BOYAmt |
| EOY | $0 | EOYAmt |
Receivables From Officers Etc ReceivablesFromOfficersEtcGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| BOY | $0 | BOYAmt |
| EOY | $0 | EOYAmt |
Rcvbl From Disqualified Prsn RcvblFromDisqualifiedPrsnGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| BOY | $0 | BOYAmt |
| EOY | $0 | EOYAmt |
Oth Notes Loans Receivable Net OthNotesLoansReceivableNetGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| BOY | $0 | BOYAmt |
| EOY | $0 | EOYAmt |
Inventories For Sale Or Use InventoriesForSaleOrUseGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| BOY | $0 | BOYAmt |
| EOY | $0 | EOYAmt |
Prepaid Expenses Defrd Charges PrepaidExpensesDefrdChargesGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| BOY | $0 | BOYAmt |
| EOY | $0 | EOYAmt |
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Land Bldg Equip Cost Or Other Bss | $0 | LandBldgEquipCostOrOtherBssAmt |
| Land Bldg Equip Accum Deprec | $0 | LandBldgEquipAccumDeprecAmt |
Land Bldg Equip Basis Net LandBldgEquipBasisNetGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| BOY | $0 | BOYAmt |
| EOY | $0 | EOYAmt |
Investments Pub Traded Sec InvestmentsPubTradedSecGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| BOY | $570,711,757 | BOYAmt |
| EOY | $607,454,832 | EOYAmt |
Investments Other Securities InvestmentsOtherSecuritiesGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| BOY | $0 | BOYAmt |
Investments Program Related InvestmentsProgramRelatedGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| BOY | $74,669,341 | BOYAmt |
| EOY | $66,695,651 | EOYAmt |
Intangible Assets IntangibleAssetsGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| BOY | $0 | BOYAmt |
| EOY | $0 | EOYAmt |
Other Assets Total OtherAssetsTotalGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| BOY | $0 | BOYAmt |
| EOY | $0 | EOYAmt |
Total Assets TotalAssetsGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| BOY | $665,369,498 | BOYAmt |
| EOY | $697,105,639 | EOYAmt |
Accounts Payable Accr Expnss AccountsPayableAccrExpnssGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| BOY | $8,285,742 | BOYAmt |
| EOY | $13,182,060 | EOYAmt |
Grants Payable GrantsPayableGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| BOY | $12,312,434 | BOYAmt |
| EOY | $11,145,667 | EOYAmt |
Deferred Revenue DeferredRevenueGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| BOY | $0 | BOYAmt |
| EOY | $0 | EOYAmt |
Tax Exempt Bond Liabilities TaxExemptBondLiabilitiesGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| BOY | $0 | BOYAmt |
| EOY | $0 | EOYAmt |
Escrow Account Liability EscrowAccountLiabilityGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| BOY | $0 | BOYAmt |
| EOY | $0 | EOYAmt |
Loans From Officers Directors LoansFromOfficersDirectorsGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| BOY | $0 | BOYAmt |
| EOY | $0 | EOYAmt |
Mortg Notes Pybl Scrd Invst Prop MortgNotesPyblScrdInvstPropGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| BOY | $0 | BOYAmt |
| EOY | $0 | EOYAmt |
Unsecured Notes Loans Payable UnsecuredNotesLoansPayableGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| BOY | $0 | BOYAmt |
| EOY | $0 | EOYAmt |
Other Liabilities OtherLiabilitiesGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| BOY | $635,516 | BOYAmt |
| EOY | $624,129 | EOYAmt |
Total Liabilities TotalLiabilitiesGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| BOY | $21,233,692 | BOYAmt |
| EOY | $24,951,856 | EOYAmt |
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Organization Follows FASB117 | Yes (X) | OrganizationFollowsFASB117Ind |
No Donor Restriction Net Assets NoDonorRestrictionNetAssetsGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| BOY | $615,247,046 | BOYAmt |
| EOY | $640,125,943 | EOYAmt |
Donor Restriction Net Assets DonorRestrictionNetAssetsGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| BOY | $28,888,760 | BOYAmt |
| EOY | $32,027,840 | EOYAmt |
Cap Stk Tr Prin Current Funds CapStkTrPrinCurrentFundsGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| BOY | $0 | BOYAmt |
| EOY | $0 | EOYAmt |
Pd In Cap Srpls Land Bldg Eqp Fund PdInCapSrplsLandBldgEqpFundGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| BOY | $0 | BOYAmt |
| EOY | $0 | EOYAmt |
Rtn Earn Endowment Incm Oth Fnds RtnEarnEndowmentIncmOthFndsGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| BOY | $0 | BOYAmt |
| EOY | $0 | EOYAmt |
Total Net Assets Fund Balance TotalNetAssetsFundBalanceGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| BOY | $644,135,806 | BOYAmt |
| EOY | $672,153,783 | EOYAmt |
Tot Liab Net Assets Fund Balance TotLiabNetAssetsFundBalanceGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| BOY | $665,369,498 | BOYAmt |
| EOY | $697,105,639 | EOYAmt |
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Reconcilation Revenue Expnss | $22,660,082 | ReconcilationRevenueExpnssAmt |
| Net Unrlzd Gains Losses Invst | $4,651,175 | NetUnrlzdGainsLossesInvstAmt |
| Donated Services And Use Fclts | $706,720 | DonatedServicesAndUseFcltsAmt |
| Investment Expense | $0 | InvestmentExpenseAmt |
| Prior Period Adjustments | $0 | PriorPeriodAdjustmentsAmt |
| Other Changes In Net Assets | $0 | OtherChangesInNetAssetsAmt |
| Method Of Accounting Accrual | Yes (X) | MethodOfAccountingAccrualInd |
| Accountant Compile Or Review | false | AccountantCompileOrReviewInd |
| FS Audited | Yes (true) | FSAuditedInd |
| Audit Committee | Yes (true) | AuditCommitteeInd |
| Federal Grant Audit Required | Yes (true) | FederalGrantAuditRequiredInd |
| Federal Grant Audit Performed | Yes (true) | FederalGrantAuditPerformedInd |
Schedule B IRS990ScheduleB
Contributor Information ContributorInformationGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Contributor | RESTRICTED | ContributorNum |
Contributor Business Name ContributorBusinessName
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Business Name Line1 | RESTRICTED | BusinessNameLine1 |
Contributor US Address ContributorUSAddress
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Address Line1 | RESTRICTED | AddressLine1 |
| Address Line2 | RESTRICTED | AddressLine2 |
| City | RESTRICTED | City |
| State | RESTRICTED | State |
| ZIP Code | RESTRICTED | ZIPCode |
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Total Contributions | RESTRICTED | TotalContributionsAmt |
Schedule D IRS990ScheduleD
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Donor Advised Funds Held | 1 | DonorAdvisedFundsHeldCnt |
| Funds And Other Accounts Held | 0 | FundsAndOtherAccountsHeldCnt |
| Donor Advised Funds Contri | $0 | DonorAdvisedFundsContriAmt |
| Funds And Other Accounts Contri | $0 | FundsAndOtherAccountsContriAmt |
| Donor Advised Funds Grants | $8,084,962 | DonorAdvisedFundsGrantsAmt |
| Funds And Other Accounts Grants | $0 | FundsAndOtherAccountsGrantsAmt |
| Donor Advised Funds Vl EOY | $8,084,962 | DonorAdvisedFundsVlEOYAmt |
| Funds And Other Accounts Vl EOY | $0 | FundsAndOtherAccountsVlEOYAmt |
| Disclosed Org Leg Ctrl | Yes (true) | DisclosedOrgLegCtrlInd |
| Disclosed For Charitable Prps | Yes (true) | DisclosedForCharitablePrpsInd |
CY Endwmt Fund CYEndwmtFundGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Beginning Year Balance | $570,711,758 | BeginningYearBalanceAmt |
| Contributions | $0 | ContributionsAmt |
| Investment Earnings Or Losses | $41,743,074 | InvestmentEarningsOrLossesAmt |
| Grants Or Scholarships | $5,000,000 | GrantsOrScholarshipsAmt |
| Other Expenditures | $0 | OtherExpendituresAmt |
| Administrative Expenses | $0 | AdministrativeExpensesAmt |
| End Year Balance | $607,454,832 | EndYearBalanceAmt |
CY Minus1 Yr Endwmt Fund CYMinus1YrEndwmtFundGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Beginning Year Balance | $534,722,709 | BeginningYearBalanceAmt |
| Contributions | $0 | ContributionsAmt |
| Investment Earnings Or Losses | $64,489,049 | InvestmentEarningsOrLossesAmt |
| Grants Or Scholarships | $28,500,000 | GrantsOrScholarshipsAmt |
| Other Expenditures | $0 | OtherExpendituresAmt |
| Administrative Expenses | $0 | AdministrativeExpensesAmt |
| End Year Balance | $570,711,758 | EndYearBalanceAmt |
CY Minus2 Yr Endwmt Fund CYMinus2YrEndwmtFundGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Beginning Year Balance | $617,035,725 | BeginningYearBalanceAmt |
| Contributions | $0 | ContributionsAmt |
| Investment Earnings Or Losses | -$69,813,016 | InvestmentEarningsOrLossesAmt |
| Grants Or Scholarships | $12,500,000 | GrantsOrScholarshipsAmt |
| Other Expenditures | $0 | OtherExpendituresAmt |
| Administrative Expenses | $0 | AdministrativeExpensesAmt |
| End Year Balance | $534,722,709 | EndYearBalanceAmt |
CY Minus3 Yr Endwmt Fund CYMinus3YrEndwmtFundGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Beginning Year Balance | $577,348,399 | BeginningYearBalanceAmt |
| Contributions | $0 | ContributionsAmt |
| Investment Earnings Or Losses | $61,187,326 | InvestmentEarningsOrLossesAmt |
| Grants Or Scholarships | $21,500,000 | GrantsOrScholarshipsAmt |
| Other Expenditures | $0 | OtherExpendituresAmt |
| Administrative Expenses | $0 | AdministrativeExpensesAmt |
| End Year Balance | $617,035,725 | EndYearBalanceAmt |
CY Minus4 Yr Endwmt Fund CYMinus4YrEndwmtFundGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Beginning Year Balance | $521,251,894 | BeginningYearBalanceAmt |
| Contributions | $0 | ContributionsAmt |
| Investment Earnings Or Losses | $64,096,505 | InvestmentEarningsOrLossesAmt |
| Grants Or Scholarships | $8,000,000 | GrantsOrScholarshipsAmt |
| Other Expenditures | $0 | OtherExpendituresAmt |
| Administrative Expenses | $0 | AdministrativeExpensesAmt |
| End Year Balance | $577,348,399 | EndYearBalanceAmt |
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Board Designated Balance EOY | 1.0 | BoardDesignatedBalanceEOYPct |
| Prmnnt Endowment Balance EOY | 0.0 | PrmnntEndowmentBalanceEOYPct |
| Term Endowment Balance EOY | 0.0 | TermEndowmentBalanceEOYPct |
| Endowments Held Unrelated Org | false | EndowmentsHeldUnrelatedOrgInd |
| Endowments Held Related Org | Yes (true) | EndowmentsHeldRelatedOrgInd |
| Related Org List Sch R | Yes (true) | RelatedOrgListSchRInd |
Invst Program Related Org InvstProgramRelatedOrgGrp (41 entries)
| DescDesc | Book ValueBookValueAmt | Method ValuationMethodValuationCd |
|---|---|---|
| ENERGY ENTREPRENEURS GROWTH FUND (EEFG) INVESTMENT | $9,699,830 | F |
| GROFIN AFRICAN FUND (GAF) - INVESTMENT | $156,796 | F |
| GROFIN SMALL AND GROWING BUSINESSES FUND (SGB)- INVESTMENT | $0 | F |
| RESPONSIBILITY ENERGY ACCESS FUND - INVESTMENT | $1,121,137 | F |
| MIROVA GIGATON FUND INVESTMENT | $3,000,000 | F |
| EQUATOR AFRICA FUND LP | $1,502,486 | F |
| ECHO VC ECO PILOT FUND I LP | $2,325,000 | F |
| FACTOR (E) - LOAN RECEIVABLE | $12,883,084 | F |
| HUSK POWER SYSTEMS INC. - LOAN RECEIVABLE | $0 | F |
| PERSISTENT ENERGY CAPITAL - LOAN RECEIVABLE | $2,252,509 | F |
| BUEN MANEJO DEL CAMPO S.A. (SISTEMA BIOBOLSA) - LOAN RECEIVABLE | $818,787 | F |
| NOMOU IRAQ FUND - INVESTM | $3,068,981 | F |
| AAVISHKAAR VENTURES MANAGEMENT SERVICES INTEREST BEARING CONVERTIBLE DEBT | $9,999,990 | F |
| NORTHERN IRAQ INVESTMENTS | $5,334,603 | F |
| NAYO TROPICAL TECHNOLOGY LOAN RECEIVABLE | $303,577 | F |
| SCIENCE FOR SOCIETY TECHNO SERVICES (S4S) LOAN RECEIVABLE | $203,429 | F |
| SHORTLIST LOAN RECEIVABLE | $0 | F |
| CARDECHO B.V. LOAN RECEIVABLE | $0 | F |
| SIMA ANGAZA DISTRIBUTOR FINANCING FUND INVESTMENT | $625,000 | F |
| METRO AFRICA EXPRESS LOAN RECEIVABLE | $487,802 | F |
| ENERGY COMPANY OF THE FUTURE LTD (KONEXA) LOAN RECEIVABLE | $0 | F |
| ODYSSEY ENERGY SOLUTIONS LOAN RECEIVABLE | $302,486 | F |
| PULA ADVISORS LIMITED LOAN RECEIVABLE | $0 | F |
| JALI FINANCE LIMITED LOAN RECEIVABLE | $72,135 | F |
| NAVALT SOLAR AND ELECTRIC BOATS PRIVATE LTD LOAN RECEIVABLE | $613,145 | F |
| NITHIO FI B.V. LOAN RECEIVABLE | $345,694 | F |
| ROVINGHEIGHTS NIGERIA - LOAN RECEIVABLE | $100,008 | F |
| M-KOPA HOLDINGS LTD - LOAN RECEIVABLE | $97,508 | F |
| LORENTZ IMPACT ACCELERATOR GMBHM- LOAN RECEIVABLE | $137,993 | F |
| KOFA HOLDINGS LIMITED - LOAN RECEIVABLE | $1,411,284 | F |
| ARISTO SECURITIES PVT LTD - LOAN RECEIVABLE | $676,992 | F |
| AMPERSAND RWANDA LIMITED | $416,700 | F |
| SISTEMA.BIO (INDIA) | $1,090,652 | F |
| HAMARA GRID PRIVATE LIMITED | $1,692,276 | F |
| MUFIN GREEN FINANCE LIMITED | $623,050 | F |
| HAVENHILL SYNERGY LIMITED | $148,815 | F |
| A4&T POWER SOLUTIONS LIMITED | $148,173 | F |
| AFEX FAIR TRADE LIMITED | $750,000 | F |
| 4 R Digital Limited | $208,325 | F |
| ChargeAM Kofa Asset Co Ltd | $2,755,590 | F |
| SIMA Commercial & Industrial Solar Green Bond B.V. | $1,321,814 | F |
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Total Book Value Program Rltd | $66,695,651 | TotalBookValueProgramRltdAmt |
Other Liabilities Org OtherLiabilitiesOrgGrp (3 entries)
| DescDesc | AmtAmt |
|---|---|
| Federal Income Taxes | |
| GRANTEES DUE AFTER ONE YEAR | $411,926 |
| PERFORMANCE SHARE PLANS | $212,203 |
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Total Liability | $624,129 | TotalLiabilityAmt |
| Total Rev Etc Audited Fincl Stmt | $69,719,956 | TotalRevEtcAuditedFinclStmtAmt |
| Net Unrealized Gains Invst | $4,651,175 | NetUnrealizedGainsInvstAmt |
| Donated Services And Use Fclts | $706,720 | DonatedServicesAndUseFcltsAmt |
| Recoveries Prior Year Grants | $0 | RecoveriesPriorYearGrantsAmt |
| Other Revenue | $19,030,079 | OtherRevenueAmt |
| Revenue Not Reported | $24,387,974 | RevenueNotReportedAmt |
| Revenue Subtotal | $45,331,982 | RevenueSubtotalAmt |
| Investment Expenses Not Incld | $0 | InvestmentExpensesNotIncldAmt |
| Other Revenues Not Included | $0 | OtherRevenuesNotIncludedAmt |
| Revenue Not Reported Fincl Stmt | $0 | RevenueNotReportedFinclStmtAmt |
| Total Revenue Per Form990 | $45,331,982 | TotalRevenuePerForm990Amt |
| Tot Expns Etc Audited Fincl Stmt | $41,701,979 | TotExpnsEtcAuditedFinclStmtAmt |
| Donated Services Use Fclts | $0 | DonatedServicesUseFcltsAmt |
| Prior Year Adjustments | $0 | PriorYearAdjustmentsAmt |
| Losses Reported | $0 | LossesReportedAmt |
| Other Expenses Included | $19,030,079 | OtherExpensesIncludedAmt |
| Expenses Not Reported | $19,030,079 | ExpensesNotReportedAmt |
| Expenses Subtotal | $22,671,900 | ExpensesSubtotalAmt |
| Investment Expenses Not Incld2 | $0 | InvestmentExpensesNotIncld2Amt |
| Other Expenses Not Included | $0 | OtherExpensesNotIncludedAmt |
| Expenses Not Rpt Fincl Stmt | $0 | ExpensesNotRptFinclStmtAmt |
| Total Expenses Per Form990 | $22,671,900 | TotalExpensesPerForm990Amt |
Supplemental Information Detail SupplementalInformationDetail (2 entries)
| Form And Line ReferenceFormAndLineReferenceDesc | ExplanationExplanationTxt |
|---|---|
| Schedule D, Part XI, Line 2(d) Other revenues in audited financial statements not in form 990 | UNREALIZED EXCHANGE LOSS - 603010 UNREALISED IMPAIRMENT LOSS - 18427069 |
| Schedule D, Part XII, Line 2(d) Other expenses in audited financial statements not in form 990 | UNREALIZED EXCHANGE LOSS - 603010 Unrealised impairment Loss - 18427069 |
Schedule F IRS990ScheduleF
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Grant Records Maintained | Yes (true) | GrantRecordsMaintainedInd |
Account Activities Outside US AccountActivitiesOutsideUSGrp (5 entries)
| RegionRegionTxt | OfficesOfficesCnt | EmployeeEmployeeCnt | Type Of Activities ConductedTypeOfActivitiesConductedTxt | Specific Services ProvidedSpecificServicesProvidedTxt | Region Total ExpendituresRegionTotalExpendituresAmt |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Europe (Including Iceland and Greenland) | 1 | 29 | Grantmaking | GRANT EXPENSES | $1,438,962 |
| South Asia | 0 | 0 | Grantmaking | GRANT EXPENSES | $1,600,000 |
| Sub-Saharan Africa | 0 | 7 | Grantmaking | GRANT EXPENSES | $4,065,329 |
| Europe (Including Iceland and Greenland) | 0 | 0 | Program Services | PROGRAM SERVICE EXPENSES | $5,047,251 |
| Europe (Including Iceland and Greenland) | 0 | 0 | PROGRAM-RELATED INVESTMENTS | INVESTMENTS | $4,257,167 |
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Subtotal Offices | 1 | SubtotalOfficesCnt |
| Subtotal Employees | 36 | SubtotalEmployeesCnt |
| Continuation Total Office | 0 | ContinuationTotalOfficeCnt |
| Continuation Total Employee | 0 | ContinuationTotalEmployeeCnt |
| Total Office | 1 | TotalOfficeCnt |
| Total Employee | 36 | TotalEmployeeCnt |
| Subtotal Spent | $16,408,709 | SubtotalSpentAmt |
| Continuation Spent | $0 | ContinuationSpentAmt |
| Total Spent | $16,408,709 | TotalSpentAmt |
Grants To Org Outside US GrantsToOrgOutsideUSGrp (8 entries)
| RegionRegionTxt | Purpose Of GrantPurposeOfGrantTxt | Cash GrantCashGrantAmt | Manner Of Cash DisbursementMannerOfCashDisbursementTxt | Non Cash AssistanceNonCashAssistanceAmt |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Europe (Including Iceland and Greenland) | 4 R Digital Limited | $950,000 | BANK TRANSFER | $0 |
| Europe (Including Iceland and Greenland) | Kofa Holdings Limited | $519,000 | BANK TRANSFER | $0 |
| South Asia | Accion International | $600,000 | BANK TRANSFER | $0 |
| South Asia | Upaya Social Ventures | $1,000,000 | BANK TRANSFER | $0 |
| Sub-Saharan Africa | AFEX Fair Trade Limited | $40,000 | BANK TRANSFER | $0 |
| Sub-Saharan Africa | BFA Global | $1,000,000 | BANK TRANSFER | $0 |
| Sub-Saharan Africa | Open Capital Group Ltd | $32,158 | BANK TRANSFER | $0 |
| Sub-Saharan Africa | The Co-operative Bank of Kenya Ltd | $3,070,457 | BANK TRANSFER | $0 |
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Total501c3 Org | 2 | Total501c3OrgCnt |
| Total Other Org | 6 | TotalOtherOrgCnt |
| Transfer To Foreign Corp | false | TransferToForeignCorpInd |
| Interest In Foreign Trust | false | InterestInForeignTrustInd |
| Foreign Corp Ownership | false | ForeignCorpOwnershipInd |
| Passive Foreign Investmest Co | false | PassiveForeignInvestmestCoInd |
| Foreign Partnership | false | ForeignPartnershipInd |
| Boycott Countries | false | BoycottCountriesInd |
Supplemental Information Detail SupplementalInformationDetail
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Form And Line Reference | Schedule F, Part I, Line 3 Method used to account for expenditures on org's financial statements | FormAndLineReferenceDesc |
| Explanation | EUROPE (INCLUDING ICELAND AND GREENLAND)-Cash; SOUTH ASIA-Cash; SUB-SAHARAN AFRICA-Cash | ExplanationTxt |
Schedule I IRS990ScheduleI
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Grant Records Maintained | Yes (true) | GrantRecordsMaintainedInd |
Recipient Table RecipientTable
Recipient Business Name RecipientBusinessName
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Business Name Line1 | Google LLC - X Division | BusinessNameLine1Txt |
US Address USAddress
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Address Line1 | 1600 Amphitheater Parkway | AddressLine1Txt |
| City | Mountain View | CityNm |
| State Abbreviation | CA | StateAbbreviationCd |
| ZIP | 94043 | ZIPCd |
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Recipient EIN | 822182297 | RecipientEIN |
| Cash Grant | $1,550,000 | CashGrantAmt |
| Non Cash Assistance | $0 | NonCashAssistanceAmt |
| Valuation Method Used | Other | ValuationMethodUsedDesc |
| Non Cash Assistance | NA | NonCashAssistanceDesc |
| Purpose Of Grant | Accelerating radical solutions with breakthrough technologies that will materially move farmers, UTs and MEs from earning below a living income to a living income | PurposeOfGrantTxt |
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Total501c3 Org | 0 | Total501c3OrgCnt |
| Total Other Org | 1 | TotalOtherOrgCnt |
Schedule J IRS990ScheduleJ
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Compensation Committee | Yes (X) | CompensationCommitteeInd |
| Written Employment Contract | Yes (X) | WrittenEmploymentContractInd |
| Board Or Committee Approval | Yes (X) | BoardOrCommitteeApprovalInd |
| Severance Payment | false | SeverancePaymentInd |
| Supplemental Nonqual Rtr Plan | false | SupplementalNonqualRtrPlanInd |
| Equity Based Comp Arrngm | Yes (true) | EquityBasedCompArrngmInd |
| Comp Based On Revenue Of Flng Org | false | CompBasedOnRevenueOfFlngOrgInd |
| Comp Bsd On Rev Related Orgs | false | CompBsdOnRevRelatedOrgsInd |
| Comp Bsd Net Earns Flng Org | false | CompBsdNetEarnsFlngOrgInd |
| Comp Bsd Net Earns Rltd Orgs | false | CompBsdNetEarnsRltdOrgsInd |
| Any Non Fixed Payments | Yes (true) | AnyNonFixedPaymentsInd |
| Initial Contract Exception | false | InitialContractExceptionInd |
Rltd Org Officer Trst Key Empl RltdOrgOfficerTrstKeyEmplGrp (8 entries)
| TitleTitleTxt | Base Compensation Filing OrgBaseCompensationFilingOrgAmt | Compensation Based On Rltd OrgsCompensationBasedOnRltdOrgsAmt | Bonus Filing OrganizationBonusFilingOrganizationAmount | Bonus Related OrganizationsBonusRelatedOrganizationsAmt | Other Compensation Filing OrgOtherCompensationFilingOrgAmt | Other Compensation Rltd OrgsOtherCompensationRltdOrgsAmt | Deferred Compensation Flng OrgDeferredCompensationFlngOrgAmt | Deferred Comp Rltd OrgsDeferredCompRltdOrgsAmt | Nontaxable Benefits Filing OrgNontaxableBenefitsFilingOrgAmt | Nontaxable Benefits Rltd OrgsNontaxableBenefitsRltdOrgsAmt | Total Compensation Filing OrgTotalCompensationFilingOrgAmt | Total Compensation Rltd OrgsTotalCompensationRltdOrgsAmt | Comp Report Prior990 Filing OrgCompReportPrior990FilingOrgAmt | Comp Report Prior990 Rltd OrgsCompReportPrior990RltdOrgsAmt |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| MR JONATHAN BERMAN | ||||||||||||||
| CHIEF EXECUTIVE OFFICER | $338,963 | $0 | $58,580 | $0 | $50,844 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $448,387 | $0 | $78,089 | $0 |
| MR RICHARD GOMES | ||||||||||||||
| CHIEF PROGRAMME OFFICER | $291,371 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $291,371 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| MS RACHEL SINGH DAVIES | ||||||||||||||
| CFO AND COMPANY SECRETARY | $278,988 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $278,988 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| MS MEERA SHAH | ||||||||||||||
| PORTFOLIO LEAD FARMERS | $248,553 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $248,553 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| MR WILLIAM SUMNER | ||||||||||||||
| FINANCE MANAGER | $201,288 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $201,288 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| MR NICHOLAS JONES | ||||||||||||||
| MARKET DEVELOPMENT MANAGER | $212,634 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $212,634 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| MS EMMA STEPHENSON | ||||||||||||||
| PORTFOLIO LEAD TRANSPORTERS | $206,870 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $206,870 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| Ms Tanya Kothari | ||||||||||||||
| Portfolio Lead Micro-entrepreneurs | $188,496 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $188,496 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
Supplemental Information Detail SupplementalInformationDetail (2 entries)
| Form And Line ReferenceFormAndLineReferenceDesc | ExplanationExplanationTxt |
|---|---|
| Schedule J, Part I, Line 4c Equity-based compensation arrangement | SOME SHELL FOUNDATION STAFF ARE ELIGIBLE FOR THE PERFORMANCE SHARE SCHEME OF SHELL PLC. THIS DATA IS NOT AVAILABLE TO SHELL FOUNDATION AT INDIVIDUAL LEVEL. |
| Schedule J, Part I, Line 7 Non-fixed payments | THE ORGANIZATION OFFERS BONUSES TO PERSONS EMPLOYED BY THE ORGANIZATION. THESE BONUSES ARE CALCULATED WITH A FORMULA. THE DECISION TO AWARD BONUSES IS DISCRETIONARY AND INDIVIDUAL DETAILS ARE NOT KNOWN DUE TO DATA PROTECTION REGULATIONS. |
Schedule O IRS990ScheduleO
Supplemental Information Detail SupplementalInformationDetail (9 entries)
| Form And Line ReferenceFormAndLineReferenceDesc | ExplanationExplanationTxt |
|---|---|
| Form 990, Part VI, Line 6 Classes of members or stockholders | THE SOLE MEMBER OF THE FOUNDATION IS THE SHELL PETROLEUM COMPANY LIMITED. |
| Form 990, Part VI, Line 7a Members or stockholders electing members of governing body | THE SOLE MEMBER OF THE FOUNDATION IS THE SHELL PETROLEUM COMPANY LIMITED. THE NINE TRUSTEES ARE APPOINTED BY THE SHELL PETROLEUM COMPANY LIMITED. THERE ARE NO MATERIAL DIFFERENCES IN VOTING RIGHTS AMONGST MEMBERS OF THE GOVERNING BODY. THE BOARD IS SUPPORTED FOR THE FINANCIAL RESULTS AND STATUTORY RETURNS, INTERNAL CONTROLS AND RISKS ASSOCIATED WITH THE ACTIVITIES AND APPROPRIATE MITIGATION MEASURES IN RESPECT OF THESE BY AN AUDIT AND RISK COMMITTEE, BY AN INVESTMENT COMMITTEE FOR THE ENDOWMENT INVESTMENT RETURNS, STRATEGIC ASSET ALLOCATION AND PERFORMANCE OF THE FUND MANAGER AND BY A REMUNERATION COMMITTEE FOR THE PERFORMANCE AGAINST PRE-DETERMINED ANNUAL TARGETS. |
| Form 990, Part VI, Line 7b Decisions requiring approval by members or stockholders | THE SOLE MEMBER OF THE FOUNDATION IS THE SHELL PETROLEUM COMPANY LIMITED. THE NINE TRUSTEES ARE APPOINTED BY THE SHELL PETROLEUM COMPANY LIMITED. THERE ARE NO MATERIAL DIFFERENCES IN VOTING RIGHTS AMONGST MEMBERS OF THE GOVERNING BODY. THE BOARD IS SUPPORTED FOR THE FINANCIAL RESULTS AND STATUTORY RETURNS, INTERNAL CONTROLS AND RISKS ASSOCIATED WITH THE ACTIVITIES AND APPROPRIATE MITIGATION MEASURES IN RESPECT OF THESE BY AN AUDIT AND RISK COMMITTEE, BY AN INVESTMENT COMMITTEE FOR THE ENDOWMENT INVESTMENT RETURNS, STRATEGIC ASSET ALLOCATION AND PERFORMANCE OF THE FUND MANAGER AND BY A REMUNERATION COMMITTEE FOR THE PERFORMANCE AGAINST PRE-DETERMINED ANNUAL TARGETS. |
| Form 990, Part VI, Line 11b Review of form 990 by governing body | THE FORM AND ACCOMPANYING SCHEDULES ARE INITIALLY PREPARED AND REVIEWED BY THE SHELL FOUNDATION FINANCE TEAM. WHERE NECESSARY, ADVICE IS SOUGHT AND FINALLY THE FORM IS REVIEWED AND SIGNED BY THE SHELL FOUNDATION CHIEF FINANCIAL OFFICER. |
| Form 990, Part VI, Line 12c Conflict of interest policy | SHELL FOUNDATION HAS DOCUMENTED BUSINESS PRINCIPLES, WHICH INCLUDES A STATEMENT RELATING TO CONFLICTS OF INTEREST: "STAFF MUST AVOID CONFLICTS OF INTEREST BETWEEN THEIR PRIVATE FINANCIAL AFFAIRS AND THEIR PART IN THE CONDUCT OF THE SHELL FOUNDATION ACTIVITIES. STAFF MUST ALSO DECLARE TO SHELL FOUNDATION ANY POTENTIAL CONFLICTS OF INTEREST." WE MONITOR THIS THROUGH THE FOLLOWING PROCESSES; MAINTAIN A REGISTER OF GIFTS AND HOSPITALITY GIVEN, RECEIVED OR OFFERED; MAINTAIN A REGISTER OF RELATED TRANSACTIONS, MAINTAIN A REGISTER OF OTHER OFFICES HELD; TRUSTEES ANNUALLY DECLARE ANY RELATED PARTIES." ALL DECISION-MAKING PROCEDURES HAVE CONFLICT OF INTEREST DECLARATIONS BUILT INTO THEM, BOTH IN FORMAL DOCUMENTATION AND AT THE START OF EVERY DECISION-MAKING MEETING. CONFLICTS DECLARED ARE MINUTES FOR THE RECORDS AND INDIVIDUALS WITH SUCH CONFLICTS REMOVE THEMSELVES FROM FURTHER INVOLVEMENT IN THAT DECISION. PROCEDURES APPLY EQUALLY TO STAFF, TRUSTEES, ADVISORS AND VOLUNTEERS. SHELL FOUNDATION'S FINANCIAL STATEMENTS ARE AVAILABLE TO THE PUBLIC VIA ITS WEBSITE UK COMPANIES HOUSE AND UK CHARITIES COMMISSION. SHELL FOUNDATION'S GOVERNING DOCUMENTS ARE AVAILABLE TO THE PUBLIC ON REQUEST. THE FOUNDATION DOES NOT MAKE ITS CONFLICT-OF-INTEREST POLICY AVAILABLE TO THE PUBLIC. |
| Form 990, Part VI, Line 15a Process to establish compensation of top management official | FEW TOP MANAGEMENT AND THE KEY STAFF OF THE SHELL FOUNDATION ARE EMPLOYED BY SHELL GROUP, A RELATED ORGANIZATION AND SECONDED TO SHELL FOUNDATION. THE REMUNERATION PAID TO THOSE EMPLOYEES BY SHELL GROUP WILL BE RECHARGED TO SHELL FOUNDATION. REMUNERATION COMMITEE DECIDES THE COMPENSATION OF CEO ACCORDING TO ESTABLISHED PROCEDURES. SHELL FOUNDATION TRUSTEES ARE NOT RECEIVING ANY REMUNERATION EXCEPT FOR GAIL FOR HER SERVICES AS CHAIR OF THE BOARD. |
| Form 990, Part VI, Line 15b Process to establish compensation of other employees | REMUNERATION COMMITEE DECIDES THE COMPENSATION OF CEO ACCORDING TO ESTABLISHED PROCEDURES. |
| Form 990, Part VI, Line 19 Required documents available to the public | THE ARTICLES OF ASSOCIATION OF SHELL FOUNDATION ARE AVAILABLE TO THE PUBLIC ON THE UK COMPANIES HOUSE WEBSITE, AS REQUIRED BY LAW. THE FINANCIAL STATEMENTS ARE AVAILABLE ON THE COMPANIES HOUSE WEBSITE, ON THE SITE OF THE CHARITY COMMISSION OF ENGLAND AND WALES, AND ON THE FOUNDATION'S OWN WEBSITE. THE FOUNDATION DOES NOT MAKE ITS CONFLICT-OF-INTEREST POLICY AVAILABLE TO THE PUBLIC. |
| Form 990, Part IX, Line 11g Other Fees | Consultancy Services - Total Expense: 3059991, Program Service Expense: , Management and General Expenses: 3059991, Fundraising Expenses: ; |
Schedule R IRS990ScheduleR
Id Related Org Txbl Corp Tr IdRelatedOrgTxblCorpTrGrp (5 entries)
| Address Line1ForeignAddress/AddressLine1Txt | Address Line2ForeignAddress/AddressLine2Txt | CityForeignAddress/CityNm | Province Or StateForeignAddress/ProvinceOrStateNm | CountryForeignAddress/CountryCd | Foreign PostalForeignAddress/ForeignPostalCd | Primary ActivitiesPrimaryActivitiesTxt | Legal Domicile Foreign CountryLegalDomicileForeignCountryCd | Entity TypeEntityTypeTxt | Share Of Total IncomeShareOfTotalIncomeAmt | Share Of EOY AssetsShareOfEOYAssetsAmt | OwnershipOwnershipPct | Controlled OrganizationControlledOrganizationInd |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| SHELL INTERNATIONAL LIMITED | ||||||||||||
| 20 YORK ROAD | LONDON | LONDON | LONDON | UK | SEI7NA | CORPORATE SERVICE | UK | C Corporation | $0 | $0 | 0 | false |
| SHELL ASSET MANAGEMENT COMPANY | ||||||||||||
| 2596 HR THE HAGUE | NETHERLANDS | SOUTH HOLLAND | SOUTH HOLLAND | NL | 2596HR | ASSET MANAGEMENT | NL | C Corporation | $0 | $0 | 0 | false |
| BG GROUP LTD | ||||||||||||
| SHELL CENTRE | LONDON | LONDON | LONDON | UK | SEI7NA | CORPORATE HOLDING | UK | C Corporation | $0 | $0 | 0 | false |
| SHELL TRADING INTERNATIONAL LTD | ||||||||||||
| SHELL CENTRE | LONDON | LONDON | LONDON | UK | SEI7NA | OPERATING COMPANY | UK | C Corporation | $0 | $0 | 0 | false |
| SHELL PLC | ||||||||||||
| SHELL CENTRE | LONDON | LONDON | LONDON | UK | SEI7NA | ULTIMATE PARENT COMPANY | UK | C Corporation | $0 | $0 | 0 | false |
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Receipt Of Int Annts Rnts Rylts | false | ReceiptOfIntAnntsRntsRyltsInd |
| Gift Grnt Or Cap Contri To Oth Org | false | GiftGrntOrCapContriToOthOrgInd |
| Gift Grnt Cap Contri From Oth Org | Yes (true) | GiftGrntCapContriFromOthOrgInd |
| Loans Or Guarantees To Other Org | false | LoansOrGuaranteesToOtherOrgInd |
| Loans Or Guarantees From Oth Org | false | LoansOrGuaranteesFromOthOrgInd |
| Div Related Organization | false | DivRelatedOrganizationInd |
| Asset Sale To Other Org | false | AssetSaleToOtherOrgInd |
| Asset Purchase From Other Org | false | AssetPurchaseFromOtherOrgInd |
| Asset Exchange | false | AssetExchangeInd |
| Rental Of Facilities To Oth Org | false | RentalOfFacilitiesToOthOrgInd |
| Rental Of Fclts From Oth Org | false | RentalOfFcltsFromOthOrgInd |
| Perform Of Services For Oth Org | false | PerformOfServicesForOthOrgInd |
| Perform Of Services By Other Org | false | PerformOfServicesByOtherOrgInd |
| Sharing Of Facilities | false | SharingOfFacilitiesInd |
| Paid Employees Sharing | false | PaidEmployeesSharingInd |
| Reimbursement Paid To Other Org | Yes (true) | ReimbursementPaidToOtherOrgInd |
| Reimbursement Paid By Other Org | false | ReimbursementPaidByOtherOrgInd |
| Transfer To Other Org | false | TransferToOtherOrgInd |
| Transfer From Other Org | false | TransferFromOtherOrgInd |
Comments