STACKTRACE
Cite this
Plain text STACKTRACE. furp.org, nonprofit organization profile, tax years 2016–2017. https://furp.org/org/stacktrace-812585434. Retrieved 2026-11-01.
APA furp.org. (n.d.). STACKTRACE [Nonprofit organization profile; tax years 2016–2017]. Retrieved November 1, 2026, from https://furp.org/org/stacktrace-812585434
MLA “STACKTRACE.” furp.org, tax years 2016–2017, https://furp.org/org/stacktrace-812585434. Accessed 1 Nov. 2026.
Retrieved 2026-11-01; covers tax years 2016–2017. Data: furp.org, CC BY 4.0.
2017 · Form 990EZ · revenue $0 · expenses $0 · assets $0
- EIN
- 81-2585434
- Address
- 788 Harrison St Apt 521, San Francisco, CA 94107
- NTEE code
- -
- Exempt type
- -
- Ruling date
- -
- Cross-check
- ProPublica Nonprofit Explorer
Mission
Supporting advancement of women in tech leadership.
Each tax year counts once: when a return was amended, only the latest return for that period is used below (superseded returns stay listed, greyed, under Finances).
People paid by the organization
1 person paid across every filing: current people first, then by total pay from this organization. Organizations counts every nonprofit each person appears on.
| Name | Latest title | Years | Latest year pay | Total pay from here | Organizations |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Emily Jonas | CEO | 2016-2017 | $0 | $47,500 | 1 |
Officers and directors, no compensation reported
4 people listed on the returns with $0 (or no amount) in every compensation column: current people first. Hours are as filed on the latest return each person appears on.
| Name | Latest title | Years | Hrs/wk (latest) | Compensation | Organizations |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Tracy Chou | President | 2016-2017 | 0 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Nicole Bradford | Board | 2016-2017 | 0 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Jeanne Brooks | Secretary | 2016-2017 | 0 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Aditi Maliwal | Treasurer | 2016-2017 | 0 | $0 reported | 1 |
People by year
2017 · 5 people listed · none paid
| Name | Title | Hrs/wk | From org | From related | Other | Total | Orgs |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Tracy Chou | President | 0 | $0 | - | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| Nicole Bradford | Board | 0 | $0 | - | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| Jeanne Brooks | Secretary | 0 | $0 | - | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| Aditi Maliwal | Treasurer | 0 | $0 | - | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| Emily Jonas | CEO | 0 | $0 | - | $0 | $0 | 1 |
2016 · 5 people listed · 1 paid, $48K
| Name | Title | Hrs/wk | From org | From related | Other | Total | Orgs |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Emily Jonas | CEO | 40 | $47,500 | - | $0 | $47,500 | 1 |
| Tracy Chou | President | 10 | $0 | - | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| Nicole Bradford | Board | 5 | $0 | - | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| Jeanne Brooks | Secretary | 5 | $0 | - | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| Aditi Maliwal | Treasurer | 5 | $0 | - | $0 | $0 | 1 |
Highest-paid independent contractors
No independent contractors reported.
Who gave
Contributor names are not public for this form type.
Public charities filing Form 990 or 990-EZ report large donors on Schedule B, but the IRS withholds their names and addresses from public copies. Private foundations (990-PF) are different: their contributors are public.
Finances
Newest first. Each filing: its name on one row, its figures on the row beneath. Greyed filings are superseded by a later return for the same period and are left out everywhere else on this page.
| Revenue | Expenses | Assets | Net assets | Contributions | Program revenue | Officer pay | Employees | Volunteers |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2017 · Form 990EZ | ||||||||
| $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | - | - | - |
| 2016 · Form 990EZ | ||||||||
| $63,000 | $52,217 | $10,783 | $10,783 | $63,000 | $0 | - | - | - |
Funders of this organization
Not reported: no grants to this organization appear in the filings we have (tax years 2010 to 2025).
Nearby + Similar BETA
Organizations like this one: what they do and who they are linked to
Same category: NTEE code and revenue
No similar organizations found.
Who funds organizations like this
Not reported: none of these organizations has foundation or DAF-sponsor grants in the filings we have.
The full list · all similar organizations
Where the money went
Every expense line on each return, biggest first: Form 990 Part IX (with its program, management and fundraising columns), 990-EZ Part I, or 990-PF Part I. Event marks lines the organization itself describes as events. “Events” in each summary adds those lines, conferences and meetings, and the direct costs of fundraising events. Unusual is not the same as improper. Many of these patterns have ordinary explanations. Check the filing.
2016 · Form 990EZ · $52,217 spent · pay $47,500 · grants $0 · events $0
| Line | As described | Total | Share |
|---|---|---|---|
| Salaries, other pay and benefits | $47,500 | 91.0% | |
| Fees to independent contractors | $4,717 | 9.0% | |
| Total | $52,217 | 100% |
Comments