STACKTRACE

Cite this

Plain text STACKTRACE. furp.org, nonprofit organization profile, tax years 2016–2017. https://furp.org/org/stacktrace-812585434. Retrieved 2026-11-01.

APA furp.org. (n.d.). STACKTRACE [Nonprofit organization profile; tax years 2016–2017]. Retrieved November 1, 2026, from https://furp.org/org/stacktrace-812585434

MLA “STACKTRACE.” furp.org, tax years 2016–2017, https://furp.org/org/stacktrace-812585434. Accessed 1 Nov. 2026.

Retrieved 2026-11-01; covers tax years 2016–2017. Data: furp.org, CC BY 4.0.

2017 · Form 990EZ · revenue $0 · expenses $0 · assets $0

EIN
81-2585434
Address
788 Harrison St Apt 521, San Francisco, CA 94107
NTEE code
-
Exempt type
-
Ruling date
-
Cross-check
ProPublica Nonprofit Explorer

Mission

Supporting advancement of women in tech leadership.

Each tax year counts once: when a return was amended, only the latest return for that period is used below (superseded returns stay listed, greyed, under Finances).

People paid by the organization

1 person paid across every filing: current people first, then by total pay from this organization. Organizations counts every nonprofit each person appears on.

NameLatest titleYearsLatest year payTotal pay from hereOrganizations
Emily Jonas CEO2016-2017 $0$47,500 1

Officers and directors, no compensation reported

4 people listed on the returns with $0 (or no amount) in every compensation column: current people first. Hours are as filed on the latest return each person appears on.

NameLatest titleYearsHrs/wk (latest)CompensationOrganizations
Tracy Chou President2016-2017 0 $0 reported 1
Nicole Bradford Board2016-2017 0 $0 reported 1
Jeanne Brooks Secretary2016-2017 0 $0 reported 1
Aditi Maliwal Treasurer2016-2017 0 $0 reported 1

People by year

2017 · 5 people listed · none paid
NameTitleHrs/wkFrom orgFrom relatedOtherTotalOrgs
Tracy Chou President0 $0-$0 $01
Nicole Bradford Board0 $0-$0 $01
Jeanne Brooks Secretary0 $0-$0 $01
Aditi Maliwal Treasurer0 $0-$0 $01
Emily Jonas CEO0 $0-$0 $01
2016 · 5 people listed · 1 paid, $48K
NameTitleHrs/wkFrom orgFrom relatedOtherTotalOrgs
Emily Jonas CEO40 $47,500-$0 $47,5001
Tracy Chou President10 $0-$0 $01
Nicole Bradford Board5 $0-$0 $01
Jeanne Brooks Secretary5 $0-$0 $01
Aditi Maliwal Treasurer5 $0-$0 $01

Highest-paid independent contractors

No independent contractors reported.

Who gave

Contributor names are not public for this form type.

Public charities filing Form 990 or 990-EZ report large donors on Schedule B, but the IRS withholds their names and addresses from public copies. Private foundations (990-PF) are different: their contributors are public.

Finances

Newest first. Each filing: its name on one row, its figures on the row beneath. Greyed filings are superseded by a later return for the same period and are left out everywhere else on this page.

RevenueExpensesAssetsNet assetsContributionsProgram revenueOfficer payEmployeesVolunteers
2017 · Form 990EZ period ending 2017-12-31 · view filing · original 990 ↗
$0$0 $0$0 $0$0 ---
2016 · Form 990EZ period ending 2017-04-30 · view filing · original 990 ↗
$63,000$52,217 $10,783$10,783 $63,000$0 ---

Funders of this organization

Not reported: no grants to this organization appear in the filings we have (tax years 2010 to 2025).

Nearby + Similar BETA

Organizations like this one: what they do and who they are linked to

Same category: NTEE code and revenue

No similar organizations found.

Who funds organizations like this

Not reported: none of these organizations has foundation or DAF-sponsor grants in the filings we have.

The full list · all similar organizations

Where the money went

Every expense line on each return, biggest first: Form 990 Part IX (with its program, management and fundraising columns), 990-EZ Part I, or 990-PF Part I. Event marks lines the organization itself describes as events. “Events” in each summary adds those lines, conferences and meetings, and the direct costs of fundraising events. Unusual is not the same as improper. Many of these patterns have ordinary explanations. Check the filing.

2016 · Form 990EZ · $52,217 spent · pay $47,500 · grants $0 · events $0
LineAs describedTotalShare
Salaries, other pay and benefits $47,500 91.0%
Fees to independent contractors $4,717 9.0%
Total$52,217100%

View the filing

Comments

Anonymous: no account or email. Up to 2,000 characters, at most one link. Comments are checked automatically; some wait for review.