SOLID ROCK INC
Cite this
Plain text SOLID ROCK INC. furp.org, nonprofit organization profile, tax years 2013–2024. https://furp.org/org/solid-rock-inc-453672502. Retrieved 2026-10-29.
APA furp.org. (n.d.). SOLID ROCK INC [Nonprofit organization profile; tax years 2013–2024]. Retrieved October 29, 2026, from https://furp.org/org/solid-rock-inc-453672502
MLA “SOLID ROCK INC.” furp.org, tax years 2013–2024, https://furp.org/org/solid-rock-inc-453672502. Accessed 29 Oct. 2026.
Retrieved 2026-10-29; covers tax years 2013–2024. Data: furp.org, CC BY 4.0.
2024 · Form 990 · revenue $1.1M · expenses $984K · assets $4.3M
- EIN
- 45-3672502
- Address
- 599 COUNTY ROAD 570A, EASTLAND, TX 76448-6644
- Website
- WWW.SOLIDROCKCAMPS.COM
- NTEE code
- W99
- Exempt type
- 501(c)(3): charitable, religious, educational, scientific or literary (corporation)
- Ruling date
- July 2014 (when the IRS recognized its exemption)
- IRS status
- Exempt (unconditional) (IRS Business Master File) IRS data ↗
- Tax-deductible donations
- Yes: listed in IRS Publication 78 (public charity) Pub 78 ↗
- Foundation status
- Public charity supported by the public (170(b)(1)(a)(vi))
- Cross-check
- ProPublica Nonprofit Explorer
Mission
SOLID ROCK CAMPS EXISTS TO FURTHER THE KINGDOM OF GOD BY PROCLAIMING THE GOSPEL OF JESUS CHRIST AND MAKING DISCIPLES THAT GO OUT TO ALL THE NATIONS.
Each tax year counts once: when a return was amended, only the latest return for that period is used below (superseded returns stay listed, greyed, under Finances).
People paid by the organization
None of the 14 people listed on these returns reported compensation from the organization. They are listed below.
Officers and directors, no compensation reported
14 people listed on the returns with $0 (or no amount) in every compensation column: current people first. Hours are as filed on the latest return each person appears on.
| Name | Latest title | Years | Hrs/wk (latest) | Compensation | Organizations |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Marvin Casey | BOARD MEMBER | 2013-2024 | 1 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Tim Dane | BOARD MEMBER | 2023-2024 | 1 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Jay Gentry | BOARD MEMBER | 2020-2024 | 1 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Samuel J Harris | TRUSTEE/DIRE | 2013-2024 | 1 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Leslie Keffer | BOARD MEMBER | 2013-2024 | 1 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Derek May | BOARD MEMBER | 2024 | 1 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Brian Mcmahill | BOARD MEMBER | 2020-2024 | 1 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Clay Wheat | BOARD MEMBER | 2023-2024 | 1 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Price Rose (former) | BOARD MEMBER | 2013-2023 | 1 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Tim Dame (former) | BOARD MEMBER | 2020-2022 | Not reported | $0 reported | 1 |
| Richard Krantz (former) | BOARD MEMBER | 2020-2022 | Not reported | $0 reported | 1 |
| Theo Boone (former) | BOARD MEMBER | 2020 | 1 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Tab Felts (former) | BOARD MEMBER | 2013-2019 | Not reported | $0 reported | 1 |
| Matthew Weaver (former) | EXECUTIVE DI | 2013-2015 | Not reported | $0 reported | 1 |
People by year
2024 · 8 people listed · none paid · 31 employees · 56 volunteers
| Name | Title | Hrs/wk | From org | From related | Other | Total | Orgs |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| MARVIN CASEY | BOARD MEMBER | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| TIM DANE | BOARD MEMBER | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| JAY GENTRY | BOARD MEMBER | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| SAMUEL J HARRIS | TRUSTEE/DIRE | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| LESLIE KEFFER | BOARD MEMBER | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| DEREK MAY | BOARD MEMBER | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| BRIAN MCMAHILL | BOARD MEMBER | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| CLAY WHEAT | BOARD MEMBER | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
2023 · 8 people listed · none paid · 40 employees · 56 volunteers
| Name | Title | Hrs/wk | From org | From related | Other | Total | Orgs |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| MARVIN CASEY | BOARD MEMBER | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| TIM DANE | BOARD MEMBER | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| JAY GENTRY | BOARD MEMBER | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| SAMUEL J HARRIS | TRUSTEE/DIRE | 2 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| LESLIE KEFFER | BOARD MEMBER | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| BRIAN MCMAHILL | BOARD MEMBER | 2 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| PRICE ROSE | BOARD MEMBER | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| CLAY WHEAT | BOARD MEMBER | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
2022 · 8 people listed · none paid · 31 employees · 47 volunteers
| Name | Title | Hrs/wk | From org | From related | Other | Total | Orgs |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| MARVIN CASEY | BOARD MEMBER | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| TIM DAME | BOARD MEMBER | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| JAY GENTRY | BOARD MEMBER | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| SAMUEL J HARRIS | TRUSTEE/DIRE | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| LESLIE KEFFER | BOARD MEMBER | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| RICHARD KRANTZ | BOARD MEMBER | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| BRIAN MCMAHILL | BOARD MEMBER | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| PRICE ROSE | BOARD MEMBER | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
2021 · 8 people listed · none paid · 26 employees · 68 volunteers
| Name | Title | Hrs/wk | From org | From related | Other | Total | Orgs |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| MARVIN CASEY | BOARD MEMBER | 3 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| TIM DAME | BOARD MEMBER | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| JAY GENTRY | BOARD MEMBER | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| SAMUEL J HARRIS | TRUSTEE/DIRE | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| LESLIE KEFFER | BOARD MEMBER | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| RICHARD KRANTZ | BOARD MEMBER | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| BRIAN MCMAHILL | BOARD MEMBER | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| PRICE ROSE | BOARD MEMBER | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
2020 · 9 people listed · none paid · 20 employees · 48 volunteers
| Name | Title | Hrs/wk | From org | From related | Other | Total | Orgs |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| THEO BOONE | BOARD MEMBER | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| MARVIN CASEY | BOARD MEMBER | 3 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| TIM DAME | BOARD MEMBER | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| JAY GENTRY | BOARD MEMBER | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| SAMUEL J HARRIS | TRUSTEE/DIRE | 10 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| LESLIE KEFFER | BOARD MEMBER | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| RICHARD KRANTZ | BOARD MEMBER | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| BRIAN MCMAHILL | BOARD MEMBER | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| PRICE ROSE | BOARD MEMBER | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
2019 · 5 people listed · none paid · 30 employees
| Name | Title | Hrs/wk | From org | From related | Other | Total | Orgs |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| MARVIN CASEY | BOARD MEMBER | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| TAB FELTS | BOARD MEMBER | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| SAMUEL J HARRIS | TRUSTEE/DIRE | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| LESLIE KEFFER | BOARD MEMBER | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| PRICE ROSE | BOARD MEMBER | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
2018 · 5 people listed · none paid · 30 employees
| Name | Title | Hrs/wk | From org | From related | Other | Total | Orgs |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| SAMUEL J HARRIS | TRUSTEE/DIRE | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| PRICE ROSE | BOARD MEMBER | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| TAB FELTS | BOARD MEMBER | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| LESLIE KEFFER | BOARD MEMBER | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| MARVIN CASEY | BOARD MEMBER | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
2017 · 5 people listed · none paid · 30 employees
| Name | Title | Hrs/wk | From org | From related | Other | Total | Orgs |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| SAMUEL J HARRIS | TRUSTEE/DIRE | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| PRICE ROSE | BOARD MEMBER | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| TAB FELTS | BOARD MEMBER | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| LESLIE KEFFER | BOARD MEMBER | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| MARVIN CASEY | BOARD MEMBER | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
2016 · 5 people listed · none paid · 33 employees
| Name | Title | Hrs/wk | From org | From related | Other | Total | Orgs |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| SAMUEL J HARRIS | TRUSTEE/DIRE | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| PRICE ROSE | BOARD MEMBER | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| TAB FELTS | BOARD MEMBER | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| LESLIE KEFFER | BOARD MEMBER | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| MARVIN CASEY | BOARD MEMBER | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
2015 · 6 people listed · none paid · 9 employees
| Name | Title | Hrs/wk | From org | From related | Other | Total | Orgs |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| MATTHEW WEAVER | EXECUTIVE DI | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| PRICE ROSE | BOARD MEMBER | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| TAB FELTS | BOARD MEMBER | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| LESLIE KEFFER | BOARD MEMBER | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| MARVIN CASEY | BOARD MEMBER | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| SAMUEL J HARRIS | CHAIRPERSON | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
2014 · 6 people listed · none paid · 32 employees
| Name | Title | Hrs/wk | From org | From related | Other | Total | Orgs |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| MATTHEW WEAVER | EXECUTIVE DI | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| PRICE ROSE | BOARD MEMBER | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| TAB FELTS | BOARD MEMBER | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| LESLIE KEFFER | BOARD MEMBER | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| MARVIN CASEY | BOARD MEMBER | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| SAMUEL J HARRIS | CHAIRPERSON | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
2013 · 6 people listed · none paid · 19 employees
| Name | Title | Hrs/wk | From org | From related | Other | Total | Orgs |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| MATTHEW WEAVER | EXECUTIVE DI | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| PRICE ROSE | BOARD MEMBER | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| TAB FELTS | BOARD MEMBER | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| LESLIE KEFFER | BOARD MEMBER | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| MARVIN CASEY | BOARD MEMBER | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| SAMUEL J HARRIS | CHAIRPERSON | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
Highest-paid independent contractors
No independent contractors reported.
Who gave
Contributor names are not public for this form type.
Public charities filing Form 990 or 990-EZ report large donors on Schedule B, but the IRS withholds their names and addresses from public copies. Private foundations (990-PF) are different: their contributors are public.
Finances
Newest first. Each filing: its name on one row, its figures on the row beneath. Greyed filings are superseded by a later return for the same period and are left out everywhere else on this page.
| Revenue | Expenses | Assets | Net assets | Contributions | Program revenue | Officer pay | Employees | Volunteers |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 · Form 990 | ||||||||
| $1,092,630 | $983,929 | $4,309,657 | $4,257,348 | $510,881 | $505,158 | - | 31 | 56 |
| 2023 · Form 990 | ||||||||
| $1,549,542 | $984,259 | $4,154,896 | $4,148,647 | $499,739 | $453,309 | - | 40 | 56 |
| 2022 · Form 990 | ||||||||
| $1,033,306 | $949,223 | $4,663,977 | $3,599,303 | $525,649 | $395,561 | - | 31 | 47 |
| 2021 · Form 990 | ||||||||
| $846,003 | $663,681 | $4,613,496 | $3,515,220 | $487,439 | $285,220 | - | 26 | 68 |
| 2020 · Form 990 | ||||||||
| $699,971 | $575,777 | $4,583,882 | $3,332,898 | $463,172 | $154,573 | - | 20 | 48 |
| 2019 · Form 990 | ||||||||
| $992,443 | $862,874 | $5,182,346 | $3,513,833 | $338,719 | $653,724 | - | 30 | - |
| 2018 · Form 990 | ||||||||
| $1,024,286 | $811,700 | $5,198,040 | $3,384,264 | $428,985 | $595,301 | - | 30 | - |
| 2017 · Form 990 | ||||||||
| $807,204 | $625,306 | $5,113,997 | $3,171,678 | $355,039 | $452,165 | - | 30 | - |
| 2016 · Form 990 | ||||||||
| $755,837 | $568,503 | $5,121,917 | $2,989,780 | $407,050 | $348,787 | - | 33 | - |
| 2015 · Form 990 | ||||||||
| $942,742 | $568,363 | $5,342,363 | $2,802,446 | $527,026 | $415,716 | - | 9 | - |
| 2014 · Form 990 | ||||||||
| $1,158,484 | $540,777 | $5,073,981 | $2,428,909 | $990,709 | $153,517 | - | 32 | - |
| 2013 · Form 990 | ||||||||
| $572,965 | $515,830 | $5,127,105 | $1,813,127 | $287,981 | $244,655 | - | 19 | - |
Funders of this organization
4 grantors reported grants to this organization, $44,626 in all, tax years 2016 to 2024. Exact: the grantor wrote this organization's EIN. Fuzzy: the grantor wrote only a name (foundations' 990-PF has no EIN field), matched to the same or a near-identical name in the same state; the name as filed is shown. From the latest return for each grantor and year, so amended returns aren't counted twice. CSV
| Grantor | Type | Match | Years given | Grants | Total | Latest year | Latest year's amount | Grants |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| AMERICAN ONLINE GIVING FOUNDATION INC | DAF sponsor | Exact | 2022, 2024 | 2 | $19,419 | 2024 | $9,585 | show |
| FIDELITY INVESTMENTS CHARITABLE GIFT FUND | DAF sponsor | Exact | 2016 | 1 | $15,000 | 2016 | $15,000 | show |
| INSURANCE INDUSTRY CHARITABLE FOUNDATION INC | Public charity | Exact | 2022 | 1 | $10,000 | 2022 | $10,000 | show |
| AMAZONSMILE FOUNDATION | Private foundation | Fuzzy filed as “SOLID ROCK INC” | 2020-2023 | 4 | $207 | 2023 | $34 | show |
Similar organizations
Ranked without any AI: same NTEE code first, then the same NTEE group; then revenue within 2x, 5x or 10x; then the same state; then similar name and mission text. Same state only · More (100)
| Organization | State | NTEE | Latest revenue | Latest expenses | Top-paid title | Top pay | Why similar |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| MOVABILITY INC | TX | W99 | $861,279 | $1,055,378 | INTERIM EXECUTIVE DIRECTOR | $48,392 | Same NTEE code W99, revenue within 2x, same state |
| PARTNERS IN PARENTING | TX | W99 | $665,636 | $821,222 | EXECUTIVE DIRECTOR | $93,206 | Same NTEE code W99, revenue within 2x, same state |
| DRIPPING SPRINGS COMMUNITY MISSION PARTNERSHIP INC | TX | W99 | $627,868 | $561,567 | TREASURER | $0 | Same NTEE code W99, revenue within 2x, same state |
| BRITTANY LAKES HOMEOWNERS ASSOCIATION INC | TX | W99 | $935,473 | $923,093 | President | $0 | Same NTEE code W99, revenue within 2x, same state |
| TEXANS FOR A STRONG ECONOMY | TX | W99 | $715,000 | $708,309 | Executive Dir. | $46,000 | Same NTEE code W99, revenue within 2x, same state |
| FUTURO SAN ANTONIO | TX | W99 | $578,000 | $284,154 | Executive Director | $208,999 | Same NTEE code W99, revenue within 2x, same state |
| PROTEGO PRESS | TX | W99 | $1,440,636 | $838,516 | CEO, EDITOR AND SECRETARY | $161,083 | Same NTEE code W99, revenue within 2x, same state |
| CONSTRUCTION CAREER COLLABORATIVE | TX | W99 | $816,797 | $1,165,886 | Executive Director | $247,965 | Same NTEE code W99, revenue within 2x, same state |
| LIMESTONE COUNTY FAIR ASSOCIATION | TX | W99 | $670,400 | $661,694 | President | $0 | Same NTEE code W99, revenue within 2x, same state |
| PEACH MOTT FOUNDATION INC | TX | W99 | $1,440,446 | $754,725 | PRESIDENT | $0 | Same NTEE code W99, revenue within 2x, same state |
| VIRGINIA CLAY DORMAN FOUNDATION | TX | W99 | $1,057,861 | $1,332,256 | DIRECTOR | $3,000 | Same NTEE code W99, revenue within 2x, same state |
| FIELD READY INC | IL | W99 | $1,184,057 | $1,091,357 | President Executive Director | $0 | Same NTEE code W99, revenue within 2x |
| DATA FOR THE SOCIAL GOOD INC | DC | W99 | $2,140,081 | $2,215,998 | EXECUTIVE DIRECTOR | $146,973 | Same NTEE code W99, revenue within 2x |
| CINCY BIKE SHARE INC | OH | W99 | $1,487,736 | $990,353 | PRESIDENT | $0 | Same NTEE code W99, revenue within 2x |
| SC COUNTY CHARITIES INC | CA | W99 | $1,228,718 | $1,102,872 | PRESIDENT | $0 | Same NTEE code W99, revenue within 2x |
| ROMY AND GABY SCI FOUNDATION INC | FL | W99 | $1,026,007 | $1,156,613 | EXECUTIVE DIRECTOR | $55,000 | Same NTEE code W99, revenue within 2x |
| CAROLINA PARTNERSHIP FOR REFORM INC | NC | W99 | $1,517,700 | $1,620,778 | DIRECTOR/SEC | $0 | Same NTEE code W99, revenue within 2x |
| G E MINISTRIES INC | PA | W99 | $823,859 | $798,505 | PREDIDENT OF THE BOARD | $0 | Same NTEE code W99, revenue within 2x |
| VEPP INC | VT | W99 | $594,697 | $563,704 | EXECUTIVE DIRECTOR, SECRET | $214,764 | Same NTEE code W99, revenue within 2x |
| MONDAYS AT RACINE INC | NY | W99 | $575,027 | $718,018 | EXECUTIVE DI | $107,795 | Same NTEE code W99, revenue within 2x |
| RADIAN PLACEMATTERS INC | CO | W99 | $901,622 | $896,957 | EXECUTIVE DI | $125,984 | Same NTEE code W99, revenue within 2x |
| WORKCRED INC | DC | W99 | $820,264 | $2,318,033 | DIRECTOR/SVP, COO | $823,904 | Same NTEE code W99, revenue within 2x |
| MORRISON MENTORS INC | NY | W99 | $1,007,514 | $893,074 | EXECUTIVE DIRECTOR | $120,969 | Same NTEE code W99, revenue within 2x |
| BROADFUTURES INC | DC | W99 | $1,086,501 | $1,006,965 | PRESIDENT | $167,500 | Same NTEE code W99, revenue within 2x |
| PROJECT EATS INC | NY | W99 | $1,378,064 | $1,562,522 | FOUNDER/PRESIDENT | $159,928 | Same NTEE code W99, revenue within 2x |
Who funds organizations like this
Grantors that funded the 100 most similar organizations. Ranked by total given to them. Foundations (990-PF) and donor-advised fund sponsors only. Same matching as Funders above (by EIN, or by name for foundations).
The full list · all similar organizations
Where the money went
Every expense line on each return, biggest first: Form 990 Part IX (with its program, management and fundraising columns), 990-EZ Part I, or 990-PF Part I. Event marks lines the organization itself describes as events. “Events” in each summary adds those lines, conferences and meetings, and the direct costs of fundraising events. Unusual is not the same as improper. Many of these patterns have ordinary explanations. Check the filing.
2024 · Form 990 · $983,929 spent · pay $382,773 · grants $0 · events $18,271
| Line | As described | Total | Program | Management | Fundraising | Share |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Other salaries and wages | $310,237 | $305,677 | $4,560 | - | 31.5% | |
| Occupancy | $255,128 | $255,128 | - | - | 25.9% | |
| Other (as described) | KITCHEN EXPENSE | $86,030 | $86,030 | - | - | 8.7% |
| Payroll taxes | $72,536 | $72,536 | - | - | 7.4% | |
| Other (as described) | LOVE OFFERINGS | $70,465 | $70,465 | - | - | 7.2% |
| Depreciation and depletion | $53,479 | $53,479 | - | - | 5.4% | |
| Other (as described) | CAMP EXPENSES | $29,449 | $29,449 | - | - | 3.0% |
| All other expenses | $26,690 | $14,986 | $11,704 | - | 2.7% | |
| Conferences, conventions and meetings | $18,271 | $18,271 | - | - | 1.9% | |
| Advertising and promotion | $17,801 | $17,801 | - | - | 1.8% | |
| Office expenses | $16,173 | $16,173 | - | - | 1.6% | |
| Fees: legal | $15,758 | $15,758 | - | - | 1.6% | |
| Other (as described) | GENERAL AND ADMIN EXPENSE | $11,912 | $11,912 | - | - | 1.2% |
| Total | $983,929 | 100% |
2023 · Form 990 · $984,259 spent · pay $352,443 · grants $0 · events $13,895
| Line | As described | Total | Program | Management | Fundraising | Share |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Other salaries and wages | $300,301 | $208,092 | $92,209 | - | 30.5% | |
| Occupancy | $275,374 | $275,374 | - | - | 28.0% | |
| Other (as described) | KITCHEN EXPENSE | $93,217 | $93,217 | - | - | 9.5% |
| Depreciation and depletion | $52,772 | $52,772 | - | - | 5.4% | |
| Payroll taxes | $52,142 | $52,142 | - | - | 5.3% | |
| All other expenses | $42,617 | $34,243 | $7,611 | $763 | 4.3% | |
| Other (as described) | LOVE OFFERINGS | $38,169 | $38,169 | - | - | 3.9% |
| Interest | $28,428 | - | $28,428 | - | 2.9% | |
| Office expenses | $26,096 | $26,096 | - | - | 2.7% | |
| Other (as described) | HOUSING | $26,000 | $26,000 | - | - | 2.6% |
| Other (as described) | CAMP EXPENSES | $22,043 | $22,043 | - | - | 2.2% |
| Conferences, conventions and meetings | $13,895 | $13,895 | - | - | 1.4% | |
| Fees: legal | $8,245 | $8,245 | - | - | 0.8% | |
| Advertising and promotion | $4,960 | $4,960 | - | - | 0.5% | |
| Total | $984,259 | 100% |
2022 · Form 990 · $949,223 spent · pay $312,075 · grants $0 · events $28,284
| Line | As described | Total | Program | Management | Fundraising | Share |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Other salaries and wages | $281,590 | $184,575 | $97,015 | - | 29.7% | |
| Occupancy | $213,061 | $213,061 | - | - | 22.4% | |
| Other (as described) | LOVE OFFERINGS | $108,470 | $108,470 | - | - | 11.4% |
| All other expenses | $60,910 | $58,333 | $2,577 | - | 6.4% | |
| Depreciation and depletion | $59,032 | $59,032 | - | - | 6.2% | |
| Other (as described) | FOOD EXPENSE | $58,016 | $58,016 | - | - | 6.1% |
| Other (as described) | FUNDRRAISER EXPENSE | $47,998 | - | - | $47,998 | 5.1% |
| Payroll taxes | $30,485 | $30,485 | - | - | 3.2% | |
| Conferences, conventions and meetings | $28,284 | $28,284 | - | - | 3.0% | |
| Other (as described) | SUPPLIES | $28,207 | $28,207 | - | - | 3.0% |
| Interest | $14,139 | - | $14,139 | - | 1.5% | |
| Fees: legal | $9,414 | $9,414 | - | - | 1.0% | |
| Office expenses | $7,676 | $7,676 | - | - | 0.8% | |
| Advertising and promotion | $1,941 | $1,941 | - | - | 0.2% | |
| Total | $949,223 | 100% |
2021 · Form 990 · $663,681 spent · pay $293,384 · grants $0 · events $8,265
| Line | As described | Total | Program | Management | Fundraising | Share |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Other salaries and wages | $264,466 | $180,508 | $83,958 | - | 39.8% | |
| Occupancy | $179,902 | $179,902 | - | - | 27.1% | |
| Depreciation and depletion | $68,767 | $68,767 | - | - | 10.4% | |
| Other (as described) | FOOD EXPENSE | $36,981 | $36,981 | - | - | 5.6% |
| Other (as described) | LOVE OFFERINGS | $31,112 | $31,112 | - | - | 4.7% |
| Payroll taxes | $28,918 | $19,737 | $9,181 | - | 4.4% | |
| Other (as described) | CAMP EXPENSES | $18,982 | $18,982 | - | - | 2.9% |
| Interest | $18,642 | - | $18,642 | - | 2.8% | |
| Office expenses | $15,865 | $15,865 | - | - | 2.4% | |
| Other (as described) | HOUSING | $10,000 | $10,000 | - | - | 1.5% |
| Conferences, conventions and meetings | $8,265 | $8,265 | - | - | 1.2% | |
| Fees: legal | $3,307 | $3,307 | - | - | 0.5% | |
| Advertising and promotion | $2,377 | $2,377 | - | - | 0.4% | |
| All other expenses | -$23,903 | -$26,119 | $2,216 | - | -3.6% | |
| Total | $663,681 | 100% |
2020 · Form 990 · $575,777 spent · pay $256,570 · grants $0 · events $10,168
| Line | As described | Total | Program | Management | Fundraising | Share |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Other salaries and wages | $238,051 | $48,555 | $189,496 | - | 41.3% | |
| Occupancy | $154,241 | $154,241 | - | - | 26.8% | |
| Depreciation and depletion | $94,796 | $94,796 | - | - | 16.5% | |
| Other (as described) | FOOD EXPENSE | $34,714 | $34,714 | - | - | 6.0% |
| Other (as described) | LOVE OFFERINGS | $32,040 | $32,040 | - | - | 5.6% |
| Payroll taxes | $18,519 | $3,704 | $14,815 | - | 3.2% | |
| Other (as described) | SALES TAX | $14,426 | $14,426 | - | - | 2.5% |
| Conferences, conventions and meetings | $10,168 | $10,168 | - | - | 1.8% | |
| Other (as described) | CAMP EXPENSES | $7,688 | $7,688 | - | - | 1.3% |
| Office expenses | $6,282 | $6,282 | - | - | 1.1% | |
| Fees: legal | $1,624 | $1,624 | - | - | 0.3% | |
| Advertising and promotion | $1,328 | $1,328 | - | - | 0.2% | |
| All other expenses | -$38,100 | -$38,100 | - | - | -6.6% | |
| Total | $575,777 | 100% |
2019 · Form 990 · $862,874 spent · pay $261,448 · grants $0 · events $0
| Line | As described | Total | Program | Management | Fundraising | Share |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Fees: other services | $246,349 | $232,631 | $13,718 | - | 28.5% | |
| Other salaries and wages | $242,082 | $186,258 | $55,824 | - | 28.1% | |
| Occupancy | $135,629 | $135,629 | - | - | 15.7% | |
| Depreciation and depletion | $104,042 | $104,042 | - | - | 12.1% | |
| Interest | $59,445 | - | $59,445 | - | 6.9% | |
| Insurance | $25,969 | $25,969 | - | - | 3.0% | |
| Payroll taxes | $19,366 | $14,918 | $4,448 | - | 2.2% | |
| Other (as described) | BUILDING | $19,231 | $19,231 | - | - | 2.2% |
| Fees: legal | $6,017 | - | $6,017 | - | 0.7% | |
| Office expenses | $4,744 | - | $4,744 | - | 0.5% | |
| Total | $862,874 | 100% |
2018 · Form 990 · $811,700 spent · pay $232,004 · grants $0 · events $0
| Line | As described | Total | Program | Management | Fundraising | Share |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Other salaries and wages | $216,196 | $162,147 | $54,049 | - | 26.6% | |
| Fees: other services | $214,342 | $197,764 | $16,578 | - | 26.4% | |
| Occupancy | $162,242 | $162,242 | - | - | 20.0% | |
| Depreciation and depletion | $97,339 | $97,339 | - | - | 12.0% | |
| Interest | $47,756 | - | $47,756 | - | 5.9% | |
| Insurance | $27,025 | $27,025 | - | - | 3.3% | |
| Other (as described) | BUILDING | $19,230 | $19,230 | - | - | 2.4% |
| Payroll taxes | $15,808 | $11,856 | $3,952 | - | 1.9% | |
| Office expenses | $3,843 | $236 | $3,607 | - | 0.5% | |
| Information technology | $2,744 | $2,744 | - | - | 0.3% | |
| Fees: legal | $2,716 | - | $2,716 | - | 0.3% | |
| Advertising and promotion | $2,459 | - | $2,459 | - | 0.3% | |
| Total | $811,700 | 100% |
2017 · Form 990 · $625,306 spent · pay $146,713 · grants $0 · events $0
| Line | As described | Total | Program | Management | Fundraising | Share |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Fees: other services | $195,404 | $181,644 | $13,760 | - | 31.2% | |
| Other salaries and wages | $135,643 | $101,732 | $33,911 | - | 21.7% | |
| Occupancy | $114,154 | $114,154 | - | - | 18.3% | |
| Depreciation and depletion | $87,718 | $87,718 | - | - | 14.0% | |
| Interest | $28,249 | - | $28,249 | - | 4.5% | |
| Insurance | $20,372 | $20,372 | - | - | 3.3% | |
| Other (as described) | BUILDING | $19,231 | $19,231 | - | - | 3.1% |
| Payroll taxes | $11,070 | $8,302 | $2,768 | - | 1.8% | |
| Office expenses | $7,244 | $13 | $7,231 | - | 1.2% | |
| Advertising and promotion | $5,644 | - | $5,644 | - | 0.9% | |
| Travel | $407 | - | $407 | - | 0.1% | |
| Fees: legal | $170 | - | $170 | - | 0.0% | |
| Total | $625,306 | 100% |
2016 · Form 990 · $568,503 spent · pay $131,333 · grants $0 · events $0
| Line | As described | Total | Program | Management | Fundraising | Share |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Fees: other services | $134,594 | $124,339 | $10,255 | - | 23.7% | |
| Other salaries and wages | $120,934 | $90,700 | $30,234 | - | 21.3% | |
| Occupancy | $89,755 | $89,755 | - | - | 15.8% | |
| Depreciation and depletion | $85,636 | $85,636 | - | - | 15.1% | |
| Interest | $74,980 | $74,029 | $951 | - | 13.2% | |
| Insurance | $20,634 | $20,634 | - | - | 3.6% | |
| Other (as described) | BUILDING | $19,231 | $19,231 | - | - | 3.4% |
| Payroll taxes | $10,399 | $7,799 | $2,600 | - | 1.8% | |
| Office expenses | $5,654 | $422 | $5,232 | - | 1.0% | |
| Fees: legal | $5,370 | - | $5,370 | - | 0.9% | |
| Advertising and promotion | $1,316 | - | $1,316 | - | 0.2% | |
| Total | $568,503 | 100% |
2015 · Form 990 · $568,363 spent · pay $96,299 · grants $0 · events $0
| Line | As described | Total | Program | Management | Fundraising | Share |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Fees: other services | $161,552 | $161,552 | - | - | 28.4% | |
| Occupancy | $118,252 | $99,238 | $19,014 | - | 20.8% | |
| Depreciation and depletion | $90,095 | $90,095 | - | - | 15.9% | |
| Other salaries and wages | $89,249 | $66,937 | $22,312 | - | 15.7% | |
| Interest | $69,008 | $65,831 | $3,177 | - | 12.1% | |
| Other (as described) | BUILDING | $19,231 | $19,231 | - | - | 3.4% |
| Payroll taxes | $7,050 | $5,287 | $1,763 | - | 1.2% | |
| Fees: legal | $7,004 | - | $7,004 | - | 1.2% | |
| Office expenses | $4,498 | - | $4,498 | - | 0.8% | |
| Advertising and promotion | $2,424 | - | $2,424 | - | 0.4% | |
| Total | $568,363 | 100% |
2014 · Form 990 · $540,777 spent · pay $146,662 · grants $0 · events $0
| Line | As described | Total | Program | Management | Fundraising | Share |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Other salaries and wages | $135,437 | $101,578 | $33,859 | - | 25.0% | |
| Fees: other services | $129,762 | $129,762 | - | - | 24.0% | |
| Depreciation and depletion | $83,901 | $83,901 | - | - | 15.5% | |
| Interest | $80,520 | $78,156 | $2,364 | - | 14.9% | |
| Occupancy | $75,801 | $61,442 | $14,359 | - | 14.0% | |
| Other (as described) | BUILDING | $19,230 | $19,230 | - | - | 3.6% |
| Payroll taxes | $11,225 | $8,419 | $2,806 | - | 2.1% | |
| Office expenses | $2,991 | - | $2,991 | - | 0.6% | |
| Fees: legal | $1,240 | - | $1,240 | - | 0.2% | |
| Advertising and promotion | $595 | $595 | - | - | 0.1% | |
| Travel | $75 | - | $75 | - | 0.0% | |
| Fundraising events Event | direct expenses; gross income $14,258 | - | reported apart | |||
| Total | $540,777 | 100% |
2013 · Form 990 · $515,830 spent · pay $124,021 · grants $0 · events $0
| Line | As described | Total | Program | Management | Fundraising | Share |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Fees: other services | $153,971 | $139,494 | $2,015 | $12,462 | 29.8% | |
| Other salaries and wages | $113,275 | $84,956 | $28,319 | - | 22.0% | |
| Depreciation and depletion | $93,268 | $93,268 | - | - | 18.1% | |
| Interest | $61,403 | $61,403 | - | - | 11.9% | |
| Occupancy | $58,505 | $33,728 | $24,777 | - | 11.3% | |
| Other (as described) | BUILDING | $19,231 | $19,231 | - | - | 3.7% |
| Payroll taxes | $10,746 | $8,059 | $2,687 | - | 2.1% | |
| Office expenses | $3,623 | - | $3,623 | - | 0.7% | |
| Fees: legal | $1,448 | - | $1,448 | - | 0.3% | |
| Advertising and promotion | $198 | $198 | - | - | 0.0% | |
| Travel | $162 | - | $162 | - | 0.0% | |
| Fundraising events Event | direct expenses; gross income $40,329 | - | reported apart | |||
| Total | $515,830 | 100% |
Federal grants and contracts
Awards from USAspending.gov to a recipient with this organization's name and zip code. Obligations by federal fiscal year (October to September); each award links to its page on usaspending.gov.
| Fiscal year | Grants and other assistance | Contracts | Awards |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2021 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| 2020 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
Largest awards · 0 shown
| Year | Agency | Kind | Program | Description | Obligated |
|---|
Comments