QUESTECH LEARNING
Cite this
Plain text QUESTECH LEARNING. furp.org, nonprofit organization profile, tax years 2017–2024. https://furp.org/org/questech-learning-205423715. Retrieved 2026-10-28.
APA furp.org. (n.d.). QUESTECH LEARNING [Nonprofit organization profile; tax years 2017–2024]. Retrieved October 28, 2026, from https://furp.org/org/questech-learning-205423715
MLA “QUESTECH LEARNING.” furp.org, tax years 2017–2024, https://furp.org/org/questech-learning-205423715. Accessed 28 Oct. 2026.
Retrieved 2026-10-28; covers tax years 2017–2024. Data: furp.org, CC BY 4.0.
2024 · Form 990 · revenue $1.0M · expenses $1.1M · assets $1.6M
- EIN
- 20-5423715
- Address
- 2401 OLIVER RD, MONROE, LA 71201-2934
- Website
- https://questechlearning.org
- NTEE code
- B24
- Exempt type
- 501(c)(3): charitable, religious, educational, scientific or literary (corporation)
- Ruling date
- August 2007 (when the IRS recognized its exemption)
- IRS status
- Exempt (unconditional) (IRS Business Master File) IRS data ↗
- Tax-deductible donations
- Yes: listed in IRS Publication 78 (public charity) Pub 78 ↗
- Foundation status
- School
- Cross-check
- ProPublica Nonprofit Explorer
Mission
TO PROVIDE EDUCATIONAL SERVICES TO THE COMMUNITY
Each tax year counts once: when a return was amended, only the latest return for that period is used below (superseded returns stay listed, greyed, under Finances).
People paid by the organization
1 person paid across every filing: current people first, then by total pay from this organization. Organizations counts every nonprofit each person appears on.
| Name | Latest title | Years | Latest year pay | Total pay from here | Organizations |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Donna Underwood | SECRETARY DIRECTOR | 2017-2024 | $89,067 | $578,442 | 1 |
Officers and directors, no compensation reported
14 people listed on the returns with $0 (or no amount) in every compensation column: current people first. Hours are as filed on the latest return each person appears on.
| Name | Latest title | Years | Hrs/wk (latest) | Compensation | Organizations |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Guina Elliot | PRESIDENT | 2023-2024 | 2 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Ann Hayward | DIRECTOR | 2017-2024 | 1 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Amanda Lyon | DIRECTOR | 2023-2024 | 5 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Valerie Finley | DIRECTOR | 2017-2024 | 1 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Christi Howard | DIRECTOR | 2017-2024 | 1 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Tom Kennen | TREASURER DIRECTOR | 2018-2024 | 5 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Kim Sherrill | DIRECTOR | 2018-2024 | 1 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Mike Walsworth | DIRECTOR | 2020-2024 | 0 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Terry Thomas | DIRECTOR | 2017-2024 | 0 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Cyndi Foust (former) | PRESIDENT | 2017-2022 | Not reported | $0 reported | 1 |
| Bud Ray (former) | TREASURER DIRECTOR | 2017-2022 | Not reported | $0 reported | 1 |
| Meade O'Boyle (former) | DIRECTOR | 2017-2020 | 1 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Alex George (former) | TREASURER | 2017-2019 | 2 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Charles Mcdonald (former) | DIRECTOR | 2017 | 1 | $0 reported | 1 |
People by year
2024 · 10 people listed · 1 paid, $89K · 40 employees · 35 volunteers
| Name | Title | Hrs/wk | From org | From related | Other | Total | Orgs |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| DONNA UNDERWOOD | SECRETARY DIRECTOR | 45 | $89,067 | $0 | $0 | $89,067 | 1 |
| GUINA ELLIOT | PRESIDENT | 2 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| ANN HAYWARD | DIRECTOR | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| AMANDA LYON | DIRECTOR | 5 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| VALERIE FINLEY | DIRECTOR | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| CHRISTI HOWARD | DIRECTOR | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| TOM KENNEN | TREASURER DIRECTOR | 5 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| KIM SHERRILL | DIRECTOR | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| MIKE WALSWORTH | DIRECTOR | 0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| TERRY THOMAS | DIRECTOR | 0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
2023 · 10 people listed · 1 paid, $74K · 42 employees · 40 volunteers
| Name | Title | Hrs/wk | From org | From related | Other | Total | Orgs |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| DONNA UNDERWOOD | SECRETARY DIRECTOR | 45 | $74,433 | $0 | $0 | $74,433 | 1 |
| GUINA ELLIOT | PRESIDENT | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| ANN HAYWARD | DIRECTOR | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| AMANDA LYON | DIRECTOR | 5 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| VALERIE FINLEY | DIRECTOR | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| CHRISTI HOWARD | DIRECTOR | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| TOM KENNEN | TREASURER DIRECTOR | 5 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| KIM SHERRILL | DIRECTOR | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| MIKE WALSWORTH | DIRECTOR | 0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| TERRY THOMAS | DIRECTOR | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
2022 · 10 people listed · none paid · 49 employees · 35 volunteers
| Name | Title | Hrs/wk | From org | From related | Other | Total | Orgs |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| CYNDI FOUST | PRESIDENT | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| DONNA UNDERWOOD | SECRETARY DIRECTOR | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| ANN HAYWARD | DIRECTOR | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| BUD RAY | TREASURER DIRECTOR | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| VALERIE FINLEY | DIRECTOR | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| CHRISTI HOWARD | DIRECTOR | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| TOM KENNEN | DIRECTOR | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| KIM SHERRILL | DIRECTOR | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| MIKE WALSWORTH | DIRECTOR | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| TERRY THOMAS | DIRECTOR | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
2021 · 10 people listed · 1 paid, $74K · 47 employees · 30 volunteers
| Name | Title | Hrs/wk | From org | From related | Other | Total | Orgs |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| DONNA UNDERWOOD | SECRETARY DIRECTOR | 40 | $74,115 | $0 | $0 | $74,115 | 1 |
| CYNDI FOUST | PRESIDENT | 2 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| ANN HAYWARD | DIRECTOR | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| BUD RAY | TREASURER DIRECTOR | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| VALERIE FINLEY | DIRECTOR | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| CHRISTI HOWARD | DIRECTOR | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| TOM KENNEN | DIRECTOR | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| KIM SHERRILL | DIRECTOR | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| MIKE WALSWORTH | DIRECTOR | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| TERRY THOMAS | DIRECTOR | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
2020 · 10 people listed · 1 paid, $89K · 40 employees · 25 volunteers
| Name | Title | Hrs/wk | From org | From related | Other | Total | Orgs |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| DONNA UNDERWOOD | SECRETARY DIRECTOR | 40 | $89,120 | $0 | $0 | $89,120 | 1 |
| CYNDI FOUST | PRESIDENT | 2 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| ANN HAYWARD | DIRECTOR | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| MEADE O'BOYLE | DIRECTOR | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| BUD RAY | TREASURER DIRECTOR | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| VALERIE FINLEY | DIRECTOR | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| CHRISTI HOWARD | DIRECTOR | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| TOM KENNEN | DIRECTOR | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| KIM SHERRILL | DIRECTOR | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| MIKE WALSWORTH | DIRECTOR | 0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
2019 · 10 people listed · 1 paid, $83K · 40 employees · 25 volunteers
| Name | Title | Hrs/wk | From org | From related | Other | Total | Orgs |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| DONNA UNDERWOOD | SECRETARY DIRECTOR | 40 | $82,996 | $0 | $0 | $82,996 | 1 |
| CYNDI FOUST | PRESIDENT | 2 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| ALEX GEORGE | TREASURER | 2 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| ANN HAYWARD | DIRECTOR | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| MEADE O'BOYLE | DIRECTOR | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| BUD RAY | DIRECTOR | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| VALERIE FINLEY | DIRECTOR | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| CHRISTI HOWARD | DIRECTOR | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| TOM KENNEN | DIRECTOR | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| KIM SHERRILL | DIRECTOR | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
2018 · 10 people listed · 1 paid, $82K · 60 employees · 20 volunteers
| Name | Title | Hrs/wk | From org | From related | Other | Total | Orgs |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| DONNA UNDERWOOD | SECRETARY DIRECTOR | 40 | $81,555 | $0 | $0 | $81,555 | 1 |
| CYNDI FOUST | PRESIDENT | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| ALEX GEORGE | TREASURER | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| ANN HAYWARD | DIRECTOR | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| MEADE O'BOYLE | DIRECTOR | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| BUD RAY | DIRECTOR | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| VALERIE FINLEY | DIRECTOR | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| CHRISTI HOWARD | DIRECTOR | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| TOM KENNEN | DIRECTOR | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| KIM SHERRILL | DIRECTOR | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
2017 · 10 people listed · 1 paid, $87K · 58 employees · 15 volunteers
| Name | Title | Hrs/wk | From org | From related | Other | Total | Orgs |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| DONNA UNDERWOOD | SECRETARY DIRECTOR | 40 | $87,156 | $0 | $0 | $87,156 | 1 |
| CYNDI FOUST | PRESIDENT | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| ALEX GEORGE | TREASURER | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| ANN HAYWARD | DIRECTOR | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| MEADE O'BOYLE | DIRECTOR | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| TERRY THOMAS | DIRECTOR | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| BUD RAY | DIRECTOR | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| VALERIE FINLEY | DIRECTOR | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| CHRISTI HOWARD | DIRECTOR | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| CHARLES MCDONALD | DIRECTOR | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
Highest-paid independent contractors
No independent contractors reported.
Federal grants and contracts
Awards from USAspending.gov to a recipient with this organization's name and zip code. Obligations by federal fiscal year (October to September); each award links to its page on usaspending.gov.
| Fiscal year | Grants and other assistance | Contracts | Awards |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2020 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
Largest awards · 0 shown
| Year | Agency | Kind | Program | Description | Obligated |
|---|
Who gave
Contributor names are not public for this form type.
Public charities filing Form 990 or 990-EZ report large donors on Schedule B, but the IRS withholds their names and addresses from public copies. Private foundations (990-PF) are different: their contributors are public.
Finances
Newest first. Each filing: its name on one row, its figures on the row beneath. Greyed filings are superseded by a later return for the same period and are left out everywhere else on this page.
| Revenue | Expenses | Assets | Net assets | Contributions | Program revenue | Officer pay | Employees | Volunteers |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 · Form 990 | ||||||||
| $1,032,992 | $1,139,055 | $1,577,754 | $529,141 | $135,254 | $795,635 | $165,020 | 40 | 35 |
| 2023 · Form 990 | ||||||||
| $1,349,844 | $1,381,950 | $1,711,511 | $635,204 | $307,134 | $938,075 | $163,583 | 42 | 40 |
| 2022 · Form 990 | ||||||||
| $1,403,796 | $1,383,998 | $1,753,560 | $667,310 | $373,740 | $908,726 | $159,885 | 49 | 35 |
| 2021 · Form 990 | ||||||||
| $1,355,065 | $1,234,600 | $1,786,828 | $647,512 | $484,464 | $750,170 | $150,554 | 47 | 30 |
| 2020 · Form 990 | ||||||||
| $1,266,864 | $1,078,142 | $582,755 | $527,047 | $452,684 | $724,526 | $165,389 | 40 | 25 |
| 2019 · Form 990 | ||||||||
| $1,119,389 | $1,014,214 | $510,050 | $307,961 | $363,272 | $677,038 | $169,271 | 40 | 25 |
| 2018 · Form 990 | ||||||||
| $1,059,611 | $990,030 | $256,200 | $202,786 | $208,049 | $770,820 | $153,603 | 60 | 20 |
| 2017 · Form 990 | ||||||||
| $838,035 | $880,904 | $186,024 | $133,205 | $139,755 | $641,029 | $145,489 | 58 | 15 |
Funders of this organization
5 grantors reported grants to this organization, $706,010 in all, tax years 2016 to 2024. Exact: the grantor wrote this organization's EIN. Fuzzy: the grantor wrote only a name (foundations' 990-PF has no EIN field), matched to the same or a near-identical name in the same state; the name as filed is shown. From the latest return for each grantor and year, so amended returns aren't counted twice. CSV
| Grantor | Type | Match | Years given | Grants | Total | Latest year | Latest year's amount | Grants |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| CHRISTIAN COMMUNITY FOUNDATION INC | DAF sponsor | Exact | 2019-2024 | 6 | $604,500 | 2024 | $50,000 | show |
| GS DONOR ADVISED PHILANTHROPY FUND FOR WEALTH MANAGEMENT INC | DAF sponsor | Exact | 2018-2024 | 7 | $90,000 | 2024 | $10,000 | show |
| TULSA COMMUNITY FOUNDATION | DAF sponsor | Exact | 2021 | 1 | $10,000 | 2021 | $10,000 | show |
| GEORGE RODRIGUE FOUNDATION INC | Private foundation | Fuzzy filed as “QUESTECH LEARNING” | 2016 | 1 | $1,010 | 2016 | $1,010 | show |
| LAUVIAH FOUNDATION INC | Private foundation | Fuzzy filed as “QUESTECH LEARNING” | 2019 | 1 | $500 | 2019 | $500 | show |
Similar organizations
Ranked without any AI: same NTEE code first, then the same NTEE group; then revenue within 2x, 5x or 10x; then the same state; then similar name and mission text. Same state only · More (100)
| Organization | State | NTEE | Latest revenue | Latest expenses | Top-paid title | Top pay | Why similar |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| BRIGHTER HORIZON OF BATON ROUGE | LA | B24 | $949,327 | $858,942 | Principal | $69,500 | Same NTEE code B24, revenue within 2x, same state, similar mission |
| CLAIBORNE ACADEMY FOUNDATION | LA | B24 | $1,378,185 | $1,480,374 | HEADMASTER | $60,150 | Same NTEE code B24, revenue within 2x, same state |
| MERCY CHRISTIAN ACADEMY | LA | B24 | $1,835,297 | $409,933 | BOARD MEMBER | $35,210 | Same NTEE code B24, revenue within 2x, same state |
| RIDGEWOOD SCHOOL INCORPORATED | LA | B24 | $619,284 | $719,046 | PRESIDENT/HE | $0 | Same NTEE code B24, revenue within 2x, same state |
| ZACHARY CHRISTIAN ACADEMY | LA | B24 | $637,624 | $362,318 | President | $38,767 | Same NTEE code B24, revenue within 2x, same state |
| ST GEORGE INTERNATIONAL SCHOOL | LA | B24 | $971,652 | $1,045,172 | President | $0 | Same NTEE code B24, revenue within 2x, same state |
| BRIARFIELD ACADEMY | LA | B24 | $1,632,855 | $1,662,128 | Board Member | $0 | Same NTEE code B24, revenue within 2x, same state |
| AGAPE SCHOOL OF BATON ROUGE INC | LA | B24 | $1,636,388 | $1,683,552 | Officer/Director | $45,000 | Same NTEE code B24, revenue within 2x, same state |
| DEERSTREAM LEARNING CENTER INC | NC | B24 | $546,225 | $481,321 | EXEC DIRECTOR | $56,007 | Same NTEE code B24, revenue within 2x, similar mission |
| INNER-CITY SCHOOL INC | CO | B24 | $926,220 | $735,471 | MEMBER | $0 | Same NTEE code B24, revenue within 2x, similar mission |
| IDIIL LEARNING FOUNDATION | MA | B24 | $1,118,050 | $615,485 | PRESIDENT | $0 | Same NTEE code B24, revenue within 2x, similar mission |
| SKAGIT VALLEY EARLY LEARNING CENTER | WA | B24 | $774,194 | $686,315 | PRESIDENT | $0 | Same NTEE code B24, revenue within 2x, similar mission |
| LYMAN LEARNING INSTITUTE INC | FL | B24 | $1,035,611 | $1,042,267 | PRESIDENT | $106,995 | Same NTEE code B24, revenue within 2x |
| KINO LEARNING CENTER INC | AZ | B24 | $1,109,110 | $1,017,198 | DIRECTOR | $57,726 | Same NTEE code B24, revenue within 2x |
| SANTA FE EDUCATIONAL SERVICES | NM | B24 | $806,120 | $718,631 | President | $0 | Same NTEE code B24, revenue within 2x, similar mission |
| PRIMARY EDUCATIONAL FOUNDATION | CA | B24 | $1,470,916 | $1,655,997 | President | $0 | Same NTEE code B24, revenue within 2x, similar mission |
| SONSHINE LEARNING CENTER | MN | B24 | $1,770,584 | $1,802,393 | Treasurer | $62,528 | Same NTEE code B24, revenue within 2x |
| GENESIS CHRISTIAN SCHOOL INC | TX | B24 | $1,200,312 | $1,198,809 | President/Treas | $156,415 | Same NTEE code B24, revenue within 2x, similar mission |
| BRANCHES ACADEMY AND EARLY LEARNING CENTER INC | VA | B24 | $753,289 | $730,868 | Executive Pastor/Treasurer | $0 | Same NTEE code B24, revenue within 2x |
| LA FONTAINE LEARNING CENTER INC | IN | B24 | $534,248 | $506,262 | BOARD MEMBER | $0 | Same NTEE code B24, revenue within 2x |
| CENTER FOR TEACHING AND LEARNING | ME | B24 | $1,188,254 | $1,011,848 | BOARD MEMBER | $0 | Same NTEE code B24, revenue within 2x |
| EXCEPTIONAL ACADEMY FOR DIFFERENTLY-ABLED LEARNERS INC | FL | B24 | $532,718 | $616,721 | CHAIR, PRESIDENT | $100,000 | Same NTEE code B24, revenue within 2x, similar mission |
| TOP STONE CHRISTIAN SCHOOL INC | NJ | B24 | $528,178 | $461,441 | DIRECTOR | $0 | Same NTEE code B24, revenue within 2x, similar mission |
| HEIGHTS OF LEARNING | TX | B24 | $1,480,266 | $1,717,074 | Ex-Oficio Board Member | $75,738 | Same NTEE code B24, revenue within 2x |
| THE ATTIC LEARNING COMMUNITY | WA | B24 | $1,475,069 | $1,632,155 | Executive Dir. | $137,997 | Same NTEE code B24, revenue within 2x |
Who funds organizations like this
Grantors that funded the 100 most similar organizations. Ranked by total given to them. Foundations (990-PF) and donor-advised fund sponsors only. Same matching as Funders above (by EIN, or by name for foundations).
The full list · all similar organizations
Where the money went
Every expense line on each return, biggest first: Form 990 Part IX (with its program, management and fundraising columns), 990-EZ Part I, or 990-PF Part I. Event marks lines the organization itself describes as events. “Events” in each summary adds those lines, conferences and meetings, and the direct costs of fundraising events. Unusual is not the same as improper. Many of these patterns have ordinary explanations. Check the filing.
2024 · Form 990 · $1,139,055 spent · pay $868,952 · grants $0 · events $38,458
| Line | As described | Total | Program | Management | Fundraising | Share |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Other salaries and wages | $620,033 | $620,033 | - | - | 54.4% | |
| Pay: officers, directors, trustees, key employees | $165,020 | $165,020 | - | - | 14.5% | |
| Occupancy | $96,371 | $96,371 | - | - | 8.5% | |
| Payroll taxes | $73,598 | $73,598 | - | - | 6.5% | |
| Other (as described) | EDUC MATERIALS & SUPPLIES | $54,241 | $54,241 | - | - | 4.8% |
| Insurance | $44,555 | $44,555 | - | - | 3.9% | |
| Other (as described) | EDUCATIONAL CONSULTANTS | $25,500 | $25,500 | - | - | 2.2% |
| Information technology | $24,447 | $24,447 | - | - | 2.1% | |
| Other (as described) | BANK & MERCHANT CHARGES | $13,005 | $13,005 | - | - | 1.1% |
| Other employee benefits | $10,301 | $10,301 | - | - | 0.9% | |
| Fees: legal | $4,360 | $4,360 | - | - | 0.4% | |
| Fees: accounting | $3,405 | $3,405 | - | - | 0.3% | |
| Conferences, conventions and meetings | $3,215 | $3,215 | - | - | 0.3% | |
| Office expenses | $1,004 | $1,004 | - | - | 0.1% | |
| Fundraising events Event | direct expenses; gross income $88,428 | $35,243 | reported apart | |||
| Total | $1,139,055 | 100% |
2023 · Form 990 · $1,381,950 spent · pay $968,019 · grants $0 · events $14,746
| Line | As described | Total | Program | Management | Fundraising | Share |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Other salaries and wages | $692,302 | $692,302 | - | - | 50.1% | |
| Pay: officers, directors, trustees, key employees | $163,583 | $163,583 | - | - | 11.8% | |
| Occupancy | $95,262 | $95,262 | - | - | 6.9% | |
| All other expenses | $86,689 | $86,689 | - | - | 6.3% | |
| Payroll taxes | $80,147 | $80,147 | - | - | 5.8% | |
| Office expenses | $48,131 | $48,131 | - | - | 3.5% | |
| Other (as described) | EDUCATIONAL MAT & SUPP | $42,112 | $42,112 | - | - | 3.0% |
| Insurance | $32,260 | $32,260 | - | - | 2.3% | |
| Other employee benefits | $31,987 | $31,987 | - | - | 2.3% | |
| Information technology | $28,958 | $28,958 | - | - | 2.1% | |
| Other (as described) | Utilities | $28,642 | $28,642 | - | - | 2.1% |
| Travel | $21,340 | $21,340 | - | - | 1.5% | |
| Other (as described) | Bank & Merchant fees | $17,087 | $17,087 | - | - | 1.2% |
| Other (as described) | Contract Labor | $5,277 | $5,277 | - | - | 0.4% |
| Interest | $4,158 | $4,158 | - | - | 0.3% | |
| Fees: accounting | $2,643 | $2,643 | - | - | 0.2% | |
| Advertising and promotion | $859 | $859 | - | - | 0.1% | |
| Fees: legal | $513 | $513 | - | - | 0.0% | |
| Fundraising events Event | direct expenses; gross income $77,866 | $14,746 | reported apart | |||
| Total | $1,381,950 | 100% |
2022 · Form 990 · $1,383,998 spent · pay $967,909 · grants $0 · events $15,245
| Line | As described | Total | Program | Management | Fundraising | Share |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Other salaries and wages | $657,646 | $657,646 | - | - | 47.5% | |
| Pay: officers, directors, trustees, key employees | $159,885 | $159,885 | - | - | 11.6% | |
| Occupancy | $127,184 | $127,184 | - | - | 9.2% | |
| Other (as described) | EDUCATIONAL MATERIALS & SUPP | $80,570 | $80,570 | - | - | 5.8% |
| Payroll taxes | $77,762 | $77,762 | - | - | 5.6% | |
| Other employee benefits | $72,616 | $72,616 | - | - | 5.2% | |
| Insurance | $61,182 | $61,182 | - | - | 4.4% | |
| Depreciation and depletion | $44,309 | $44,309 | - | - | 3.2% | |
| Information technology | $29,202 | $29,202 | - | - | 2.1% | |
| Office expenses | $22,621 | $22,621 | - | - | 1.6% | |
| Travel | $15,317 | $15,317 | - | - | 1.1% | |
| Interest | $11,702 | $11,702 | - | - | 0.8% | |
| Other (as described) | CREDIT CARD MERCHANT FEES | $9,159 | $9,159 | - | - | 0.7% |
| Conferences, conventions and meetings | $6,500 | $6,500 | - | - | 0.5% | |
| Fees: accounting | $4,663 | - | $4,663 | - | 0.3% | |
| Fees: legal | $3,471 | - | $3,471 | - | 0.3% | |
| Advertising and promotion | $209 | $209 | - | - | 0.0% | |
| Fundraising events Event | direct expenses; gross income $83,149 | $8,745 | reported apart | |||
| Total | $1,383,998 | 100% |
2021 · Form 990 · $1,234,600 spent · pay $871,436 · grants $0 · events $12,495
| Line | As described | Total | Program | Management | Fundraising | Share |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Other salaries and wages | $632,011 | $632,011 | - | - | 51.2% | |
| Pay: officers, directors, trustees, key employees | $150,554 | $150,554 | - | - | 12.2% | |
| Occupancy | $125,577 | $125,577 | - | - | 10.2% | |
| Payroll taxes | $69,203 | $69,203 | - | - | 5.6% | |
| Other (as described) | EDUCATIONAL MATERIALS & SUPP | $59,932 | $59,932 | - | - | 4.9% |
| Insurance | $57,091 | $57,091 | - | - | 4.6% | |
| Depreciation and depletion | $44,309 | $44,309 | - | - | 3.6% | |
| Information technology | $22,362 | $22,362 | - | - | 1.8% | |
| Office expenses | $21,567 | $21,567 | - | - | 1.7% | |
| Other employee benefits | $19,668 | $19,668 | - | - | 1.6% | |
| Travel | $13,013 | $13,013 | - | - | 1.1% | |
| Interest | $9,368 | $9,368 | - | - | 0.8% | |
| Other (as described) | CREDIT CARD MERCHANT FEES | $7,845 | $7,845 | - | - | 0.6% |
| Fees: accounting | $2,100 | $2,100 | - | - | 0.2% | |
| Fundraising events Event | direct expenses; gross income $68,476 | $12,495 | reported apart | |||
| Total | $1,234,600 | 100% |
2020 · Form 990 · $1,078,142 spent · pay $705,826 · grants $0 · events $11,667
| Line | As described | Total | Program | Management | Fundraising | Share |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Pay: disqualified persons | $471,846 | $471,846 | - | - | 43.8% | |
| Occupancy | $188,867 | $188,867 | - | - | 17.5% | |
| Pay: officers, directors, trustees, key employees | $165,389 | $165,389 | - | - | 15.3% | |
| Payroll taxes | $56,351 | $56,351 | - | - | 5.2% | |
| Other (as described) | EDUCATIONAL MATERIALS & SUPP | $47,963 | $47,963 | - | - | 4.4% |
| Insurance | $45,892 | $45,892 | - | - | 4.3% | |
| Information technology | $39,237 | $39,237 | - | - | 3.6% | |
| Office expenses | $19,040 | $19,040 | - | - | 1.8% | |
| Depreciation and depletion | $13,540 | $13,540 | - | - | 1.3% | |
| Other employee benefits | $12,240 | $12,240 | - | - | 1.1% | |
| Travel | $6,196 | $6,196 | - | - | 0.6% | |
| Other (as described) | CREDIT CARD MERCHANT FEES | $5,604 | $5,604 | - | - | 0.5% |
| Fees: accounting | $4,405 | $4,405 | - | - | 0.4% | |
| Fees: legal | $1,245 | $1,245 | - | - | 0.1% | |
| Advertising and promotion | $272 | $272 | - | - | 0.0% | |
| Other (as described) | LICENSES & PERMITS | $55 | $55 | - | - | 0.0% |
| Fundraising events Event | direct expenses; gross income $41,990 | $11,667 | reported apart | |||
| Total | $1,078,142 | 100% |
2019 · Form 990 · $1,014,214 spent · pay $675,360 · grants $0 · events $17,995
| Line | As described | Total | Program | Management | Fundraising | Share |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Other salaries and wages | $442,924 | $442,924 | - | - | 43.7% | |
| Occupancy | $185,124 | $185,124 | - | - | 18.3% | |
| Pay: officers, directors, trustees, key employees | $169,271 | $169,271 | - | - | 16.7% | |
| Payroll taxes | $49,976 | $49,976 | - | - | 4.9% | |
| Other (as described) | EDUCATIONAL MATERIALS & SUPP | $45,934 | $45,934 | - | - | 4.5% |
| Insurance | $37,872 | $37,872 | - | - | 3.7% | |
| Information technology | $20,483 | $20,483 | - | - | 2.0% | |
| Office expenses | $14,006 | $14,006 | - | - | 1.4% | |
| Depreciation and depletion | $13,540 | $13,540 | - | - | 1.3% | |
| Other employee benefits | $13,189 | $13,189 | - | - | 1.3% | |
| Travel | $9,454 | $9,454 | - | - | 0.9% | |
| Other (as described) | CREDIT CARD MERCHANT FEES | $6,496 | $6,496 | - | - | 0.6% |
| Fees: accounting | $3,438 | $3,438 | - | - | 0.3% | |
| Advertising and promotion | $1,646 | $1,646 | - | - | 0.2% | |
| Other (as described) | LICENSES & PERMITS | $571 | $571 | - | - | 0.1% |
| Other (as described) | MISCELLANEOUS | $150 | $150 | - | - | 0.0% |
| Fees: legal | $140 | $140 | - | - | 0.0% | |
| Fundraising events Event | direct expenses; gross income $24,432 | $17,995 | reported apart | |||
| Total | $1,014,214 | 100% |
2018 · Form 990 · $990,030 spent · pay $623,167 · grants $0 · events $12,899
| Line | As described | Total | Program | Management | Fundraising | Share |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Other salaries and wages | $409,544 | $409,544 | - | - | 41.4% | |
| Occupancy | $158,276 | $158,276 | - | - | 16.0% | |
| Pay: officers, directors, trustees, key employees | $153,603 | $153,603 | - | - | 15.5% | |
| Other (as described) | EDUCATIONAL MATERIALS & SUPP | $74,567 | $74,567 | - | - | 7.5% |
| Payroll taxes | $45,745 | $45,745 | - | - | 4.6% | |
| Information technology | $45,301 | $45,301 | - | - | 4.6% | |
| Insurance | $36,371 | $36,371 | - | - | 3.7% | |
| Office expenses | $16,975 | $16,975 | - | - | 1.7% | |
| Other employee benefits | $14,275 | $14,275 | - | - | 1.4% | |
| Depreciation and depletion | $13,540 | $13,540 | - | - | 1.4% | |
| Travel | $7,378 | $7,378 | - | - | 0.7% | |
| Other (as described) | CREDIT CARD MERCHANT FEES | $7,170 | $7,170 | - | - | 0.7% |
| Fees: accounting | $3,065 | $3,065 | - | - | 0.3% | |
| Other (as described) | LICENSES & PERMIT | $1,760 | $1,760 | - | - | 0.2% |
| Advertising and promotion | $1,405 | $1,405 | - | - | 0.1% | |
| Other (as described) | MISCELLANEOUS | $1,015 | $1,015 | - | - | 0.1% |
| Fees: legal | $40 | $40 | - | - | 0.0% | |
| Fundraising events Event | direct expenses; gross income $22,381 | $12,899 | reported apart | |||
| Total | $990,030 | 100% |
2017 · Form 990 · $880,904 spent · pay $598,220 · grants $0 · events $15,653
| Line | As described | Total | Program | Management | Fundraising | Share |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Other salaries and wages | $398,062 | $398,062 | - | - | 45.2% | |
| Pay: officers, directors, trustees, key employees | $145,489 | $145,489 | - | - | 16.5% | |
| Occupancy | $140,559 | $140,559 | - | - | 16.0% | |
| Insurance | $43,472 | $43,472 | - | - | 4.9% | |
| Payroll taxes | $42,881 | $42,881 | - | - | 4.9% | |
| Other (as described) | EDUCATIONAL MATERIALS & SUPP | $37,640 | $37,640 | - | - | 4.3% |
| Information technology | $17,032 | $17,032 | - | - | 1.9% | |
| Depreciation and depletion | $13,540 | $13,540 | - | - | 1.5% | |
| Other employee benefits | $11,788 | $11,788 | - | - | 1.3% | |
| Office expenses | $11,094 | $11,094 | - | - | 1.3% | |
| Other (as described) | CREDIT CARD MERCHANT FEES | $9,028 | $9,028 | - | - | 1.0% |
| Travel | $6,790 | $6,790 | - | - | 0.8% | |
| Fees: legal | $1,434 | $1,434 | - | - | 0.2% | |
| Advertising and promotion | $908 | $908 | - | - | 0.1% | |
| Other (as described) | MISCELLANEOUS | $897 | $897 | - | - | 0.1% |
| Fees: accounting | $290 | $290 | - | - | 0.0% | |
| Fundraising events Event | direct expenses; gross income $30,946 | $15,653 | reported apart | |||
| Total | $880,904 | 100% |
Comments