LAMBDA CENTER
Cite this
Plain text LAMBDA CENTER. furp.org, nonprofit organization profile, tax years 2014–2025. https://furp.org/org/lambda-center-741970861. Retrieved 2026-10-28.
APA furp.org. (n.d.). LAMBDA CENTER [Nonprofit organization profile; tax years 2014–2025]. Retrieved October 28, 2026, from https://furp.org/org/lambda-center-741970861
MLA “LAMBDA CENTER.” furp.org, tax years 2014–2025, https://furp.org/org/lambda-center-741970861. Accessed 28 Oct. 2026.
Retrieved 2026-10-28; covers tax years 2014–2025. Data: furp.org, CC BY 4.0.
2025 · Form 990 · revenue $288K · expenses $308K · assets $1.2M
- EIN
- 74-1970861
- Address
- 1201 W CLAY ST, HOUSTON, TX 77019-4107
- Website
- www.lambdahouston.org
- NTEE code
- F22
- Exempt type
- 501(c)(3): charitable, religious, educational, scientific or literary (corporation)
- Ruling date
- April 1996 (when the IRS recognized its exemption)
- IRS status
- Exempt (unconditional) (IRS Business Master File) IRS data ↗
- Tax-deductible donations
- Yes: listed in IRS Publication 78 (public charity) Pub 78 ↗
- Foundation status
- Public charity supported by the public (170(b)(1)(a)(vi))
- Cross-check
- ProPublica Nonprofit Explorer
Mission
Facilitate AA functions.
Each tax year counts once: when a return was amended, only the latest return for that period is used below (superseded returns stay listed, greyed, under Finances).
People paid by the organization
None of the 76 people listed on these returns reported compensation from the organization. They are listed below.
Officers and directors, no compensation reported
76 people listed on the returns with $0 (or no amount) in every compensation column: current people first. Hours are as filed on the latest return each person appears on.
| Name | Latest title | Years | Hrs/wk (latest) | Compensation | Organizations |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Dorian Elliot | Corporate Tech Officer | 2021-2025 | 0 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Jerry Jahn | Corporate Sec Treas | 2021-2025 | 0 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Paul Montgomery | Corporate President | 2019-2025 | 0 | $0 reported | 2 |
| Katie Thole | Membership | 2023-2025 | 0 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Brad Janacek | Chairperson | 2024-2025 | 0 | $0 reported | 2 |
| Alexis Lockhart | Fundraising | 2024-2025 | 0 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Dani Hurley | Fundraising Elect | 2024-2025 | 0 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Amy Broussard | Treasurer | 2024-2025 | 0 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Liz Sholar | Secretary | 2024-2025 | 0 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Candy Mountain | Chairperson Elect | 2025 | 0 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Alex Osmond | Treasurer Elect | 2025 | 0 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Mason Patterson | Secretary Elect | 2025 | 0 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Jax Jackson | Membership Elect | 2025 | 0 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Jace Wright (former) | Chairperson | 2022-2024 | 0 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Rick Lindsay (former) | Secretary | 2023-2024 | 0 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Darren Morris (former) | Membership | 2023-2024 | 0 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Jeff Auld (former) | Corp Treasurer | 2023-2024 | 0 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Dewayne Ross (former) | Corp President | 2024 | 0 | $0 reported | 2 |
| Dave Upton (former) | Corp President | 2021-2023 | 0 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Tom Kessler (former) | Secretary | 2022-2023 | 0 | $0 reported | 1 |
| BJ Johnson (former) | Chairperson | 2022-2023 | 0 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Vacant (former) | Fundraising Elect | 2023 | Not reported | $0 reported | 1 |
| Marco Perez (former) | Fundraising | 2023 | 0 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Dorean Elliot (former) | Technology | 2022 | 0 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Lynette Ross (former) | Chairman | 2014-2022 | 0 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Michael Fernandez (former) | Treasurer Elect | 2022 | 0 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Leo Sheppard (former) | Secretary | 2022 | 0 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Aaron Flores (former) | Membership | 2022 | 0 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Rick Potter (former) | Corp Sec/Treas | 2021 | 0 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Dan Foreman (former) | Chairman | 2020-2021 | 0 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Amy Ferranti (former) | Chair Elect | 2021 | 0 | $0 reported | 2 |
| Jason Wright (former) | Fundraising Chair | 2018-2021 | 0 | $0 reported | 1 |
| David Grebe (former) | Treasurer | 2020-2021 | 0 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Amanda Benzman (former) | Secretary | 2020-2021 | 0 | $0 reported | 2 |
| Mimi Wasson (former) | Secretary Elect | 2021 | 0 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Kris Durett (former) | Membership | 2018-2021 | 0 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Juan Franco (former) | Membership Elect | 2021 | 0 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Tom Aurby (former) | President | 2020 | 0 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Michael Ainsworth (former) | Corp Sec/Treas | 2017-2020 | 0 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Bradley Janacek (former) | Technology | 2018-2020 | 0 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Tom Mescall (former) | Chairman | 2019-2020 | 0 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Eric Navarez (former) | Fundraising Chair | 2019-2020 | 0 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Amy Ferrante (former) | Secretary | 2019-2020 | 0 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Robert Andrade (former) | Membership | 2019-2020 | 0 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Timmy Ymmit (former) | Membership Elect | 2020 | 0 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Barbara Metcalf (former) | President | 2019 | 0 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Martin Sunday (former) | Chairman | 2017-2019 | 0 | $0 reported | 1 |
| David Upton (former) | Secretary | 2016-2019 | 0 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Eric Tedder (former) | Membership | 2018-2019 | 0 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Tom Aubry (former) | President | 2016-2018 | 0 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Michael DeAcetis (former) | Sec/Treas | 2018 | 0 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Joe Lenhoff (former) | Fundraising Chair | 2018 | 0 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Tim Nix (former) | Treasurer | 2018 | 0 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Chandler Braun (former) | Secretary | 2018 | 0 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Boston Bostian (former) | Secretary Elect | 2018 | 0 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Lakin Moses (former) | Membership | 2018 | 0 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Lisa McDougald (former) | Technology | 2014-2017 | 0 | $0 reported | 2 |
| Paul Turner (former) | Chairman | 2016-2017 | 0 | Not reported | 1 |
| Michael Walker (former) | Chair Elect | 2016-2017 | 0 | Not reported | 1 |
| Marc Strack (former) | Fundraising Chair | 2016-2017 | 0 | Not reported | 2 |
| Kathy Schmidt (former) | Sec/Treas | 2016-2017 | 0 | Not reported | 1 |
| Laurel Keigh (former) | Treasurer | 2016-2017 | 0 | Not reported | 1 |
| Eric Carrera (former) | Membership | 2014-2017 | 0 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Will Gough (former) | Fundrais. Chair Elect | 2017 | 0 | Not reported | 1 |
| Jan Johnson (former) | Secretary Elect | 2017 | 0 | Not reported | 1 |
| Sheila Elwell (former) | Sec/Treas | 2014-2016 | 0 | $0 reported | 1 |
| John Friedland (former) | Secretary | 2016 | 0 | Not reported | 1 |
| Matt Wolf (former) | Membership | 2016 | 0 | Not reported | 1 |
| Daniel Foreman (former) | President | 2014-2015 | 0 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Gwen Flager (former) | Chair | 2014-2015 | 0 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Brian Spitz (former) | Secretary | 2014-2015 | 0 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Frank Tritico (former) | Secretary Elect | 2014-2015 | 0 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Pat Bryan (former) | Treasurer | 2014-2015 | 0 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Charles Cole (former) | Treasurer Elect | 2014-2015 | 0 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Michael Svat (former) | Membership | 2014-2015 | 0 | $0 reported | 1 |
| David Schultz (former) | Fundraising | 2014-2015 | 0 | $0 reported | 1 |
People by year
2025 · 13 people listed · none paid · 16 employees
| Name | Title | Hrs/wk | From org | From related | Other | Total | Orgs |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| BRAD JANACEK | Chairperson | 0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 2 |
| CANDY MOUNTAIN | Chairperson Elect | 0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| AMY BROUSSARD | Treasurer | 0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| ALEX OSMOND | Treasurer Elect | 0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| LIZ SHOLAR | Secretary | 0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| MASON PATTERSON | Secretary Elect | 0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| KATIE THOLE | Membership | 0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| JAX JACKSON | Membership Elect | 0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| ALEXIS LOCKHART | Fundraising | 0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| DANI HURLEY | Fundraising Elect | 0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| PAUL MONTGOMERY | Corporate President | 0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 2 |
| JERRY JAHN | Corporate Sec Treas | 0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| DORIAN ELLIOT | Corporate Tech Officer | 0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
2024 · 13 people listed · none paid · 16 employees · 24 volunteers
| Name | Title | Hrs/wk | From org | From related | Other | Total | Orgs |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Dewayne Ross | Corp President | 0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 2 |
| Rick Lindsay | Secretary | 0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| Dorian Elliot | Corp Technology | 0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| Jace Wright | Chairperson | 0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| Brad Janacek | Chairperson Elect | 0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 2 |
| Alexis Lockhart | Fundraising Elect | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| Dani Hurley | Fundraising Chair | 0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| Paul Montgomery | Treasurer | 0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 2 |
| Amy Broussard | Treasurer Elect | 0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| Liz Sholar | Secretary Elect | 0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| Darren Morris | Membership | 0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| Katie Thole | Membership Elect | 0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| Jeff Auld | Corp Treasurer | 0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
2023 · 13 people listed · none paid · 14 employees · 24 volunteers
| Name | Title | Hrs/wk | From org | From related | Other | Total | Orgs |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Dave Upton | Corp President | 0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| Tom Kessler | Secretary | 0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| Dorian Elliot | Corp Technology | 0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| BJ Johnson | Chairperson | 0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| Jace Wright | Chairperson Elect | 0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| Vacant | Fundraising Elect | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| Marco Perez | Fundraising | 0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| Jerry Jahn | Treasurer | 0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| Paul Montgomery | Treasurer Elect | 0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 2 |
| Rick Lindsay | Secretary Elect | 0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| Katie Thole | Membership | 0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| Darren Morris | Membership Elect | 0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| Jeff Auld | Corp Treasurer | 0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
2022 · 11 people listed · none paid · 16 employees · 24 volunteers
| Name | Title | Hrs/wk | From org | From related | Other | Total | Orgs |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Dave Upton | President | 0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| Paul Montgomery | Corp Sec/Treas | 0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 2 |
| Dorean Elliot | Technology | 0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| Lynette Ross | Chairman | 0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| BJ Johnson | Chair Elect | 0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| Jace Wright | Fundraising Chair | 0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| Jerry Jahn | Treasurer | 0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| Michael Fernandez | Treasurer Elect | 0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| Leo Sheppard | Secretary | 0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| Tom Kessler | Secretary Elect | 0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| Aaron Flores | Membership | 0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
2021 · 12 people listed · none paid · 9 employees · 24 volunteers
| Name | Title | Hrs/wk | From org | From related | Other | Total | Orgs |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Dave Upton | President | 0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| Rick Potter | Corp Sec/Treas | 0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| Dorian Elliot | Technology | 0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| Dan Foreman | Chairman | 0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| Amy Ferranti | Chair Elect | 0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 2 |
| Jason Wright | Fundraising Chair | 0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| David Grebe | Treasurer | 0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| Jerry Jahn | Treasurer Elect | 0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| Amanda Benzman | Secretary | 0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 2 |
| Mimi Wasson | Secretary Elect | 0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| Kris Durett | Membership | 0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| Juan Franco | Membership Elect | 0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
2020 · 13 people listed · none paid · 9 employees · 24 volunteers
| Name | Title | Hrs/wk | From org | From related | Other | Total | Orgs |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Tom Aurby | President | 0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| Michael Ainsworth | Corp Sec/Treas | 0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| Bradley Janacek | Technology | 0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| Tom Mescall | Chairman | 0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| Dan Foreman | Chair Elect | 0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| Eric Navarez | Fundraising Chair | 0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| Jason Wright | Fundrais. Chair Elect | 0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| Paul Montgomery | Treasurer | 0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 2 |
| David Grebe | Treasurer Elect | 0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| Amy Ferrante | Secretary | 0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| Amanda Benzman | Secretary Elect | 0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 2 |
| Robert Andrade | Membership | 0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| Timmy Ymmit | Membership Elect | 0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
2019 · 13 people listed · none paid · 11 employees · 24 volunteers
| Name | Title | Hrs/wk | From org | From related | Other | Total | Orgs |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Barbara Metcalf | President | 0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| Michael Ainsworth | Sec/Treas | 0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| Bradley Janacek | Technology | 0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| Martin Sunday | Chairman | 0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| Tom Mescall | Chair Elect | 0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| Kris Durett | Fundraising Chair | 0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| Eric Navarez | Fundrais. Chair Elect | 0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| Jason Wright | Treasurer | 0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| Paul Montgomery | Treasurer Elect | 0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 2 |
| David Upton | Secretary | 0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| Amy Ferrante | Secretary Elect | 0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| Eric Tedder | Membership | 0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| Robert Andrade | Membership Elect | 0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
2018 · 13 people listed · none paid · 11 employees · 24 volunteers
| Name | Title | Hrs/wk | From org | From related | Other | Total | Orgs |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Tom Aubry | President | 0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| Michael DeAcetis | Sec/Treas | 0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| Bradley Janacek | Technology | 0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| David Upton | Chairman | 0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| Martin Sunday | Chair Elect | 0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| Joe Lenhoff | Fundraising Chair | 0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| Kris Durett | Fundrais. Chair Elect | 0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| Tim Nix | Treasurer | 0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| Jason Wright | Treasurer Elect | 0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| Chandler Braun | Secretary | 0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| Boston Bostian | Secretary Elect | 0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| Lakin Moses | Membership | 0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| Eric Tedder | Membership Elect | 0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
2017 · 13 people listed · none paid · 9 employees · 15 volunteers
| Name | Title | Hrs/wk | From org | From related | Other | Total | Orgs |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| LYNETTE ROSS | President | 0 | - | - | - | $0 | 1 |
| KATHY SCHMIDT | Sec/Treas | 0 | - | - | - | $0 | 1 |
| LISA MCDOUGALD | Technology | 0 | - | - | - | $0 | 2 |
| PAUL TURNER | Chairman | 0 | - | - | - | $0 | 1 |
| MICHAEL WALKER | Chair Elect | 0 | - | - | - | $0 | 1 |
| MARC STRACK | Fundraising Chair | 0 | - | - | - | $0 | 2 |
| WILL GOUGH | Fundrais. Chair Elect | 0 | - | - | - | $0 | 1 |
| LAUREL KEIGH | Treasurer | 0 | - | - | - | $0 | 1 |
| MICHAEL AINSWORTH | Treasurer Elect | 0 | - | - | - | $0 | 1 |
| DAVID UPTON | Secretary | 0 | - | - | - | $0 | 1 |
| JAN JOHNSON | Secretary Elect | 0 | - | - | - | $0 | 1 |
| ERIC CARRERA | Membership | 0 | - | - | - | $0 | 1 |
| MARTIN SUNDAY | Membership Elect | 0 | - | - | - | $0 | 1 |
2016 · 13 people listed · none paid · 9 employees · 15 volunteers
| Name | Title | Hrs/wk | From org | From related | Other | Total | Orgs |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| LYNETTE ROSS | President | 0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| SHEILA ELWELL | Sec/Treas | 0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| LISA MCDOUGALD | Technology | 0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 2 |
| TOM AUBRY | Chairman | 0 | - | - | - | $0 | 1 |
| PAUL TURNER | Chair-Elect | 0 | - | - | - | $0 | 1 |
| MICHAEL WALKER | Fundraising Chair | 0 | - | - | - | $0 | 1 |
| MARC STRACK | Fundrais. Chair Elect | 0 | - | - | - | $0 | 2 |
| KATHY SCHMIDT | Treasurer | 0 | - | - | - | $0 | 1 |
| LAUREL KEIGH | Treasurer Elect | 0 | - | - | - | $0 | 1 |
| JOHN FRIEDLAND | Secretary | 0 | - | - | - | $0 | 1 |
| DAVID UPTON | Secretary Elect | 0 | - | - | - | $0 | 1 |
| MATT WOLF | Membership | 0 | - | - | - | $0 | 1 |
| ERIC CARRERA | Membership Elect | 0 | - | - | - | $0 | 1 |
2015 · 12 people listed · none paid · 9 employees · 15 volunteers
| Name | Title | Hrs/wk | From org | From related | Other | Total | Orgs |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| DANIEL FOREMAN | President | 0 | - | - | - | $0 | 1 |
| SHEILA ELWELL | Sec/Treas | 0 | - | - | - | $0 | 1 |
| GWEN FLAGER | Chair | 0 | - | - | - | $0 | 1 |
| LYNETTE ROSS | Chair Elect | 0 | - | - | - | $0 | 1 |
| BRIAN SPITZ | Secretary | 0 | - | - | - | $0 | 1 |
| FRANK TRITICO | Secretary Elect | 0 | - | - | - | $0 | 1 |
| PAT BRYAN | Treasurer | 0 | - | - | - | $0 | 1 |
| CHARLES COLE | Treasurer Elect | 0 | - | - | - | $0 | 1 |
| MICHAEL SVAT | Membership | 0 | - | - | - | $0 | 1 |
| LISA MCDOUGALD | Membership Elect | 0 | - | - | - | $0 | 2 |
| DAVID SCHULTZ | Fundraising | 0 | - | - | - | $0 | 1 |
| ERIC CARRERA | Fundraising Elect | 0 | - | - | - | $0 | 1 |
2014 · 12 people listed · none paid · 9 employees · 15 volunteers
| Name | Title | Hrs/wk | From org | From related | Other | Total | Orgs |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| DANIEL FOREMAN | President | 0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| SHEILA ELWELL | Sec/Treas | 0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| GWEN FLAGER | Chair | 0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| LYNETTE ROSS | Chair Elect | 0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| BRIAN SPITZ | Secretary | 0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| FRANK TRITICO | Secretary Elect | 0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| PAT BRYAN | Treasurer | 0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| CHARLES COLE | Treasurer Elect | 0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| MICHAEL SVAT | Membership | 0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| LISA MCDOUGALD | Membership Elect | 0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 2 |
| DAVID SCHULTZ | Fundraising | 0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| ERIC CARRERA | Fundraising Elect | 0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
Highest-paid independent contractors
No independent contractors reported.
Who gave
Contributor names are not public for this form type.
Public charities filing Form 990 or 990-EZ report large donors on Schedule B, but the IRS withholds their names and addresses from public copies. Private foundations (990-PF) are different: their contributors are public.
Finances
Newest first. Each filing: its name on one row, its figures on the row beneath. Greyed filings are superseded by a later return for the same period and are left out everywhere else on this page.
| Revenue | Expenses | Assets | Net assets | Contributions | Program revenue | Officer pay | Employees | Volunteers |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 · Form 990 | ||||||||
| $287,765 | $308,257 | $1,211,169 | $809,289 | $200,183 | $53,571 | $0 | 16 | - |
| 2024 · Form 990 | ||||||||
| $269,998 | $253,671 | $1,246,979 | $835,670 | $143,186 | $126,294 | - | 16 | 24 |
| 2023 · Form 990 | ||||||||
| $256,989 | $228,116 | $1,262,942 | $819,340 | $131,515 | $125,130 | - | 14 | 24 |
| 2022 · Form 990 | ||||||||
| $253,869 | $192,884 | $795,438 | $790,467 | $153,850 | $99,958 | $58,032 | 16 | 24 |
| 2021 · Form 990 | ||||||||
| $180,157 | $135,935 | $736,879 | $729,482 | $105,409 | $74,727 | - | 9 | 24 |
| 2020 · Form 990 | ||||||||
| $209,336 | $94,822 | $744,512 | $685,260 | $155,725 | $53,163 | - | 9 | 24 |
| 2019 · Form 990 | ||||||||
| $310,553 | $205,187 | $648,292 | $569,930 | $179,363 | $130,648 | - | 11 | 24 |
| 2018 · Form 990 | ||||||||
| $213,422 | $197,715 | $570,123 | $464,568 | $89,942 | $123,465 | $0 | 11 | 24 |
| 2017 · Form 990 | ||||||||
| $203,006 | $192,594 | $584,745 | $448,860 | $77,442 | $125,550 | - | 9 | 15 |
| 2016 · Form 990 | ||||||||
| $182,681 | $177,718 | $534,227 | $438,447 | $65,017 | $117,652 | - | 9 | 15 |
| 2015 · Form 990 | ||||||||
| $197,836 | $135,315 | $438,150 | $433,484 | $56,682 | $141,142 | - | 9 | 15 |
| 2014 · Form 990 | ||||||||
| $224,759 | $196,622 | $432,722 | $370,963 | $93,916 | $130,783 | - | 9 | 15 |
Connected to
Organizations that list some of the same people on their returns (officers, directors, key employees on this organization’s latest return), and related organizations it lists on Schedule R.
- HOUSTON ROUNDUP Houston, TX · 2 people in common (Brad Janacek, Paul Montgomery)
Funders of this organization
2 grantors reported grants to this organization, $51,345 in all, tax years 2019 to 2023. Exact: the grantor wrote this organization's EIN. Fuzzy: the grantor wrote only a name (foundations' 990-PF has no EIN field), matched to the same or a near-identical name in the same state; the name as filed is shown. From the latest return for each grantor and year, so amended returns aren't counted twice. CSV
| Grantor | Type | Match | Years given | Grants | Total | Latest year | Latest year's amount | Grants |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| GREATER HOUSTON COMMUNITY FOUNDATION | DAF sponsor | Exact | 2019, 2022-2023 | 3 | $50,000 | 2023 | $10,000 | show |
| AMAZONSMILE FOUNDATION | Private foundation | Fuzzy filed as “LAMBDA CENTER” | 2020-2023 | 4 | $1,345 | 2023 | $438 | show |
Similar organizations
Ranked without any AI: same NTEE code first, then the same NTEE group; then revenue within 2x, 5x or 10x; then the same state; then similar name and mission text. Same state only · More (100)
| Organization | State | NTEE | Latest revenue | Latest expenses | Top-paid title | Top pay | Why similar |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| OUTREACH CENTER OF WEST HOUSTON | TX | F22 | $396,806 | $353,864 | EXECUTIVE DI | $76,570 | Same NTEE code F22, revenue within 2x, same state |
| HARBOR MINISTRIES LIFE TRAINING CENTER INC | TX | F22 | $300,008 | $309,153 | PRESIDENT | $55,000 | Same NTEE code F22, revenue within 2x, same state |
| CENTRAL SERVICE OFFICE OF SAN ANTONIO TEXAS INC | TX | F22 | $155,362 | $174,879 | CHAIRPERSON | $0 | Same NTEE code F22, revenue within 2x, same state |
| FORT BEND CLUB INC | TX | F22 | $263,710 | $58,251 | PRESIDENT | $0 | Same NTEE code F22, revenue within 2x, same state |
| PALMER DRUG ABUSE PROGRAM-HOUSTON INC | TX | F22 | $523,914 | $608,952 | EXECUTIVE DIRECTOR | $111,240 | Same NTEE code F22, revenue within 2x, same state |
| SPRING BRANCH MEMORIAL ALCOHOLIC FOUNDATION | TX | F22 | $165,503 | $149,611 | President | $0 | Same NTEE code F22, revenue within 2x, same state |
| VICTORY FAMILY OUTREACH MINISTRIES | TX | F22 | $522,531 | $261,078 | PRESIDENT | $60,847 | Same NTEE code F22, revenue within 2x, same state |
| SIMPLE PROMISE FARMS | TX | F22 | $360,356 | $363,666 | Executive Dir. | $35,000 | Same NTEE code F22, revenue within 2x, same state |
| MERIT FAMILY SERVICES | TX | F22 | $264,963 | $474,641 | CHAIRMAN | $14,495 | Same NTEE code F22, revenue within 2x, same state |
| FRIENDS OF BILL WILSON INC | TX | F22 | $326,461 | $357,719 | Chair | $0 | Same NTEE code F22, revenue within 2x, same state |
| PRESTON GROUP OF ALCOHOLICS ANONYMOUS | TX | F22 | $253,417 | $261,562 | Chairperson | $0 | Same NTEE code F22, revenue within 2x, same state |
| NORTHERN COLORADO REHAB CENTER | CO | F22 | $151,971 | $144,677 | Director | $0 | Same NTEE code F22, revenue within 2x |
| 180 CENTER INC | TN | F22 | $256,255 | $305,515 | SUPERVISOR | $44,500 | Same NTEE code F22, revenue within 2x |
| CAPSTONE RECOVERY CENTER INC | NC | F22 | $201,622 | $198,071 | PRESIDENT | $2,062 | Same NTEE code F22, revenue within 2x |
| HOPE CHRISTIAN CENTER | NY | F22 | $152,186 | $65,082 | CHAIRMAN | $0 | Same NTEE code F22, revenue within 2x |
| FELLOWSHIP CENTER | CA | F22 | $455,360 | $146,429 | President | $0 | Same NTEE code F22, revenue within 2x |
| TOBIAH LIFE CENTER INC | NJ | F22 | $437,646 | $310,864 | President | $22,400 | Same NTEE code F22, revenue within 2x |
| VILLA CENTER INC | CA | F22 | $340,360 | $438,346 | EXECUTIVE DIRECTOR | $78,953 | Same NTEE code F22, revenue within 2x |
| LIGHTHOUSE OF TALLAPOOSA COUNTY INC | AL | F22 | $453,974 | $420,018 | SECRETARY/TR | $0 | Same NTEE code F22, revenue within 2x |
| MERCYS BRIDGE RECOVERY CENTER INC NEW HOPE RECOVERY CENTER INC | GA | F22 | $348,456 | $351,166 | CEO | $0 | Same NTEE code F22, revenue within 2x |
| KEENE SERENITY CENTER INC | NH | F22 | $450,945 | $476,672 | EXECUTIVE DIRECTOR | $64,888 | Same NTEE code F22, revenue within 2x |
| RECOVERY RESOURCE CENTER INC | MD | F22 | $426,740 | $427,012 | EXECUTIVE DIRECTOR | $51,903 | Same NTEE code F22, revenue within 2x |
| NESS COUNSELING CENTER INC | CA | F22 | $534,501 | $507,517 | President | $42,128 | Same NTEE code F22, revenue within 2x |
| NEW BEGINING FELLOWSHIP CENTER | CA | F22 | $304,477 | $347,501 | PROGRAM DIRECTOR | $108,650 | Same NTEE code F22, revenue within 2x |
| GREATER PHILADELPHIA REGIONAL SERVICE OFFICE | PA | F22 | $154,318 | $148,033 | ABC Chairwoman | $0 | Same NTEE code F22, revenue within 2x |
Who funds organizations like this
Grantors that funded the 100 most similar organizations. Ranked by total given to them. Foundations (990-PF) and donor-advised fund sponsors only. Same matching as Funders above (by EIN, or by name for foundations).
The full list · all similar organizations
Where the money went
Every expense line on each return, biggest first: Form 990 Part IX (with its program, management and fundraising columns), 990-EZ Part I, or 990-PF Part I. Event marks lines the organization itself describes as events. “Events” in each summary adds those lines, conferences and meetings, and the direct costs of fundraising events. Unusual is not the same as improper. Many of these patterns have ordinary explanations. Check the filing.
2025 · Form 990 · $308,257 spent · pay $104,712 · grants $0 · events $0
| Line | As described | Total | Program | Management | Fundraising | Share |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Other salaries and wages | $85,393 | - | $85,393 | - | 27.7% | |
| All other expenses | $51,061 | $35,253 | $9,679 | $6,129 | 16.6% | |
| Occupancy | $47,797 | - | $47,797 | - | 15.5% | |
| Depreciation and depletion | $33,395 | - | $33,395 | - | 10.8% | |
| Interest | $27,235 | - | $27,235 | - | 8.8% | |
| Payroll taxes | $19,319 | - | $19,319 | - | 6.3% | |
| Insurance | $17,531 | - | $17,531 | - | 5.7% | |
| Information technology | $10,242 | - | $10,242 | - | 3.3% | |
| Other (as described) | Bell Property | $5,000 | - | $5,000 | - | 1.6% |
| Office expenses | $4,223 | - | $4,223 | - | 1.4% | |
| Fees: accounting | $3,488 | - | $3,488 | - | 1.1% | |
| Other (as described) | Chips | $2,779 | $2,779 | - | - | 0.9% |
| Other (as described) | Birthday Night Activities | $610 | $610 | - | - | 0.2% |
| Other (as described) | Bank Charges | $184 | - | $184 | - | 0.1% |
| Fundraising events Event | direct expenses; gross income $33,547 | - | reported apart | |||
| Total | $308,257 | 100% |
2024 · Form 990 · $253,671 spent · pay $83,998 · grants $0 · events $0
| Line | As described | Total | Program | Management | Fundraising | Share |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Other salaries and wages | $76,341 | $0 | $76,341 | $0 | 30.1% | |
| Occupancy | $61,814 | $0 | $61,814 | $0 | 24.4% | |
| Interest | $29,370 | $0 | $29,370 | $0 | 11.6% | |
| Other (as described) | Coffee bar supplies | $29,220 | $29,220 | $0 | $0 | 11.5% |
| Depreciation and depletion | $16,685 | $0 | $16,685 | $0 | 6.6% | |
| Office expenses | $15,905 | $0 | $15,905 | $0 | 6.3% | |
| Payroll taxes | $7,657 | $0 | $7,657 | $0 | 3.0% | |
| Information technology | $7,004 | $0 | $7,004 | $0 | 2.8% | |
| Other (as described) | Fundraising expenses | $5,049 | $0 | $0 | $5,049 | 2.0% |
| Other (as described) | Membership Drive | $4,626 | $0 | $0 | $4,626 | 1.8% |
| Total | $253,671 | 100% |
2023 · Form 990 · $228,116 spent · pay $81,742 · grants $0 · events $0
| Line | As described | Total | Program | Management | Fundraising | Share |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Other salaries and wages | $75,235 | $0 | $75,235 | $0 | 33.0% | |
| Occupancy | $47,182 | $0 | $47,182 | $0 | 20.7% | |
| Other (as described) | Coffee bar supplies | $28,577 | $28,577 | $0 | $0 | 12.5% |
| Interest | $27,212 | $0 | $27,212 | $0 | 11.9% | |
| Office expenses | $16,757 | $0 | $16,757 | $0 | 7.3% | |
| Depreciation and depletion | $15,715 | $0 | $15,715 | $0 | 6.9% | |
| Information technology | $6,674 | $0 | $6,674 | $0 | 2.9% | |
| Payroll taxes | $6,507 | $0 | $6,507 | $0 | 2.9% | |
| Other (as described) | Fundraising expenses | $3,120 | $0 | $0 | $3,120 | 1.4% |
| Fees: accounting | $800 | $0 | $800 | $0 | 0.4% | |
| Other (as described) | Membership Drive | $337 | $0 | $0 | $337 | 0.1% |
| Total | $228,116 | 100% |
2022 · Form 990 · $192,884 spent · pay $70,276 · grants $0 · events $0
| Line | As described | Total | Program | Management | Fundraising | Share |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Pay: officers, directors, trustees, key employees | $58,032 | $58,032 | $0 | $0 | 30.1% | |
| Occupancy | $39,527 | $39,527 | $0 | $0 | 20.5% | |
| Other (as described) | Coffee bar supplies | $27,059 | $27,059 | $0 | $0 | 14.0% |
| Other (as described) | Fundraising expenses | $12,510 | $0 | $0 | $12,510 | 6.5% |
| Payroll taxes | $12,244 | $12,244 | $0 | $0 | 6.3% | |
| Depreciation and depletion | $12,190 | $12,190 | $0 | $0 | 6.3% | |
| Other (as described) | Membership Drive | $10,195 | $10,195 | $0 | $0 | 5.3% |
| Information technology | $9,982 | $0 | $9,982 | $0 | 5.2% | |
| Office expenses | $8,770 | $0 | $8,770 | $0 | 4.5% | |
| Fees: accounting | $2,375 | $2,375 | $0 | $0 | 1.2% | |
| Total | $192,884 | 100% |
2021 · Form 990 · $135,935 spent · pay $40,785 · grants $0 · events $0
| Line | As described | Total | Program | Management | Fundraising | Share |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Occupancy | $47,252 | $47,252 | $0 | $0 | 34.8% | |
| Other salaries and wages | $37,162 | $37,162 | $0 | $0 | 27.3% | |
| Other (as described) | Coffee bar supplies | $16,231 | $16,231 | $0 | $0 | 11.9% |
| Depreciation and depletion | $10,637 | $10,637 | $0 | $0 | 7.8% | |
| Office expenses | $7,399 | $0 | $7,399 | $0 | 5.4% | |
| Information technology | $6,718 | $0 | $6,718 | $0 | 4.9% | |
| Payroll taxes | $3,623 | $3,623 | $0 | $0 | 2.7% | |
| Fees: accounting | $2,363 | $2,363 | $0 | $0 | 1.7% | |
| Other (as described) | Membership Drive | $2,011 | $2,011 | $0 | $0 | 1.5% |
| Other (as described) | Fundraising expenses | $1,699 | $0 | $0 | $1,699 | 1.2% |
| Interest | $840 | $0 | $840 | $0 | 0.6% | |
| Total | $135,935 | 100% |
2020 · Form 990 · $94,822 spent · pay $31,513 · grants $0 · events $0
| Line | As described | Total | Program | Management | Fundraising | Share |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Other salaries and wages | $29,164 | $29,164 | $0 | $0 | 30.8% | |
| Occupancy | $23,288 | $23,288 | $0 | $0 | 24.6% | |
| Depreciation and depletion | $12,228 | $12,228 | $0 | $0 | 12.9% | |
| Other (as described) | Coffee bar supplies | $7,811 | $7,811 | $0 | $0 | 8.2% |
| Information technology | $5,938 | $0 | $5,938 | $0 | 6.3% | |
| Office expenses | $4,348 | $0 | $4,348 | $0 | 4.6% | |
| All other expenses | $2,803 | $2,803 | $0 | $0 | 3.0% | |
| Interest | $2,802 | $0 | $2,802 | $0 | 3.0% | |
| Other (as described) | Fundraising expenses | $2,584 | $0 | $0 | $2,584 | 2.7% |
| Payroll taxes | $2,349 | $2,349 | $0 | $0 | 2.5% | |
| Fees: accounting | $1,462 | $0 | $1,462 | $0 | 1.5% | |
| Other (as described) | Membership Drive | $45 | $45 | $0 | $0 | 0.0% |
| Total | $94,822 | 100% |
2019 · Form 990 · $205,187 spent · pay $84,263 · grants $0 · events $0
| Line | As described | Total | Program | Management | Fundraising | Share |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Other salaries and wages | $77,774 | $77,774 | $0 | $0 | 37.9% | |
| Other (as described) | Coffee bar supplies | $40,370 | $40,370 | $0 | $0 | 19.7% |
| Occupancy | $28,039 | $28,039 | $0 | $0 | 13.7% | |
| Depreciation and depletion | $16,323 | $16,323 | $0 | $0 | 8.0% | |
| Other (as described) | Fundraising expenses | $11,335 | $0 | $0 | $11,335 | 5.5% |
| Office expenses | $8,720 | $0 | $8,720 | $0 | 4.2% | |
| Payroll taxes | $6,489 | $6,489 | $0 | $0 | 3.2% | |
| Interest | $4,372 | $0 | $4,372 | $0 | 2.1% | |
| Other (as described) | Membership Drive | $3,862 | $3,862 | $0 | $0 | 1.9% |
| Fees: accounting | $2,562 | $0 | $2,562 | $0 | 1.2% | |
| Information technology | $2,373 | $0 | $2,373 | $0 | 1.2% | |
| All other expenses | $2,247 | $2,247 | $0 | $0 | 1.1% | |
| Other (as described) | Professional fees | $721 | $0 | $721 | $0 | 0.4% |
| Total | $205,187 | 100% |
2018 · Form 990 · $197,715 spent · pay $79,941 · grants $0 · events $0
| Line | As described | Total | Program | Management | Fundraising | Share |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Other salaries and wages | $72,859 | $72,859 | $0 | $0 | 36.9% | |
| Other (as described) | Coffee bar supplies | $35,641 | $35,641 | $0 | $0 | 18.0% |
| Occupancy | $27,749 | $27,749 | $0 | $0 | 14.0% | |
| Office expenses | $12,977 | $0 | $12,977 | $0 | 6.6% | |
| Other (as described) | Fundraising expenses | $12,469 | $0 | $0 | $12,469 | 6.3% |
| Depreciation and depletion | $12,207 | $12,207 | $0 | $0 | 6.2% | |
| Payroll taxes | $7,082 | $7,082 | $0 | $0 | 3.6% | |
| Interest | $5,834 | $0 | $5,834 | $0 | 3.0% | |
| Other (as described) | Membership Drive | $5,439 | $5,439 | $0 | $0 | 2.8% |
| Fees: accounting | $2,963 | $0 | $2,963 | $0 | 1.5% | |
| All other expenses | $1,845 | $1,845 | $0 | $0 | 0.9% | |
| Other (as described) | Professional fees | $650 | $0 | $650 | $0 | 0.3% |
| Total | $197,715 | 100% |
2017 · Form 990 · $192,594 spent · pay $85,216 · grants $0 · events $0
| Line | As described | Total | Program | Management | Fundraising | Share |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Other salaries and wages | $71,773 | $71,773 | $0 | $0 | 37.3% | |
| Other (as described) | Coffee bar supplies | $41,358 | $41,358 | $0 | $0 | 21.5% |
| Occupancy | $25,726 | $25,726 | $0 | $0 | 13.4% | |
| Payroll taxes | $13,443 | $13,443 | $0 | $0 | 7.0% | |
| Office expenses | $10,834 | $0 | $10,834 | $0 | 5.6% | |
| Depreciation and depletion | $8,726 | $8,726 | $0 | $0 | 4.5% | |
| Interest | $8,655 | $0 | $8,655 | $0 | 4.5% | |
| Fees: accounting | $4,988 | $0 | $4,988 | $0 | 2.6% | |
| Other (as described) | Fundraising expenses | $4,376 | $0 | $0 | $4,376 | 2.3% |
| Other (as described) | Special activies | $2,140 | $2,140 | $0 | $0 | 1.1% |
| Other (as described) | Professional fees | $575 | $0 | $575 | $0 | 0.3% |
| Total | $192,594 | 100% |
2016 · Form 990 · $177,718 spent · pay $16,578 · grants $0 · events $0
| Line | As described | Total | Program | Management | Fundraising | Share |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Fees: management | $62,929 | $62,929 | $0 | $0 | 35.4% | |
| Other (as described) | Coffee bar supplies | $36,063 | $36,063 | $0 | $0 | 20.3% |
| Occupancy | $33,085 | $33,085 | $0 | $0 | 18.6% | |
| Payroll taxes | $12,014 | $12,014 | $0 | $0 | 6.8% | |
| Office expenses | $6,867 | $0 | $6,867 | $0 | 3.9% | |
| Fees: accounting | $6,100 | $0 | $6,100 | $0 | 3.4% | |
| Depreciation and depletion | $5,079 | $5,079 | $0 | $0 | 2.9% | |
| Interest | $4,897 | $0 | $4,897 | $0 | 2.8% | |
| Other (as described) | Fundraising expenses | $4,662 | $0 | $0 | $4,662 | 2.6% |
| Other salaries and wages | $4,564 | $4,564 | $0 | $0 | 2.6% | |
| Other (as described) | Special activies | $1,458 | $1,458 | $0 | $0 | 0.8% |
| Total | $177,718 | 100% |
2015 · Form 990 · $135,315 spent · pay $76,977 · grants $0 · events $0
| Line | As described | Total | Program | Management | Fundraising | Share |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Other salaries and wages | $69,599 | $69,599 | $0 | $0 | 51.4% | |
| Other (as described) | Coffee bar supplies | $37,068 | $37,068 | $0 | $0 | 27.4% |
| Payroll taxes | $7,378 | $7,378 | $0 | $0 | 5.5% | |
| Fees: accounting | $7,050 | $0 | $7,050 | $0 | 5.2% | |
| Office expenses | $6,888 | $0 | $6,888 | $0 | 5.1% | |
| Depreciation and depletion | $3,826 | $3,826 | $0 | $0 | 2.8% | |
| Other (as described) | Fundraising expenses | $1,924 | $0 | $0 | $1,924 | 1.4% |
| Interest | $548 | $1,278 | -$730 | $0 | 0.4% | |
| Other (as described) | Professional fees | $537 | $0 | $537 | $0 | 0.4% |
| Other (as described) | Special activies | $497 | $497 | $0 | $0 | 0.4% |
| Occupancy | $0 | $27,952 | -$27,952 | $0 | 0.0% | |
| Total | $135,315 | 100% |
2014 · Form 990 · $196,622 spent · pay $63,167 · grants $0 · events $0
| Line | As described | Total | Program | Management | Fundraising | Share |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Other salaries and wages | $56,617 | $56,617 | $0 | $0 | 28.8% | |
| Occupancy | $43,093 | $0 | $43,093 | $0 | 21.9% | |
| Interest | $31,985 | $0 | $31,985 | $0 | 16.3% | |
| Other (as described) | Coffee bar supplies | $25,079 | $25,079 | $0 | $0 | 12.8% |
| Other (as described) | Miscellaneous | $19,157 | $0 | $13,800 | $5,357 | 9.7% |
| Payroll taxes | $6,550 | $6,550 | $0 | $0 | 3.3% | |
| Depreciation and depletion | $4,198 | $0 | $4,198 | $0 | 2.1% | |
| Other (as described) | Books | $4,179 | $4,179 | $0 | $0 | 2.1% |
| Office expenses | $2,552 | $0 | $2,552 | $0 | 1.3% | |
| Other (as described) | Chips | $1,837 | $1,837 | $0 | $0 | 0.9% |
| Fees: accounting | $1,375 | $0 | $1,375 | $0 | 0.7% | |
| Total | $196,622 | 100% |
Federal grants and contracts
Awards from USAspending.gov to a recipient with this organization's name and zip code. Obligations by federal fiscal year (October to September); each award links to its page on usaspending.gov.
| Fiscal year | Grants and other assistance | Contracts | Awards |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2023 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| 2020 | $8,000 | $0 | 2 |
Largest awards · 1 shown
| Year | Agency | Kind | Program | Description | Obligated |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2020 | Small Business Administration | Grant or other assistance | ECONOMIC INJURY DISASTER LOAN EMERGENCY ADVANCE 59.072 | ECONOMIC INJURY DISASTER GRANT | $8,000 |
State business registration
- LAMBDA CENTER TX, CN, Active franchise taxpayer (SOS status A), formed 1978-04-14
The same business name in the same state, from the state’s official registry data.
Comments