EQUITABLE
Cite this
Plain text EQUITABLE. furp.org, nonprofit organization profile, tax years 2017–2025. https://furp.org/org/equitable-465234202. Retrieved 2026-11-02.
APA furp.org. (n.d.). EQUITABLE [Nonprofit organization profile; tax years 2017–2025]. Retrieved November 2, 2026, from https://furp.org/org/equitable-465234202
MLA “EQUITABLE.” furp.org, tax years 2017–2025, https://furp.org/org/equitable-465234202. Accessed 2 Nov. 2026.
Retrieved 2026-11-02; covers tax years 2017–2025. Data: furp.org, CC BY 4.0.
2025 · Form 990 · revenue $134K · expenses $150K · assets $71K
- EIN
- 46-5234202
- Address
- PO BOX 603, ADA, MI 49301-0603
- Website
- WWW.EQUITABLEMI.ORG
- NTEE code
- T50
- Exempt type
- 501(c)(3): charitable, religious, educational, scientific or literary (corporation)
- Ruling date
- June 2015 (when the IRS recognized its exemption)
- IRS status
- Exempt (unconditional) (IRS Business Master File) IRS data ↗
- Tax-deductible donations
- Yes: listed in IRS Publication 78 (public charity) Pub 78 ↗
- Foundation status
- Public charity, 509(a)(2)
- Principal officer
- LISA SISSON (its 2016 Form 990-N)
- Form 990-N e-postcards
- 1 filed, 2016 (organizations with gross receipts normally $50,000 or less file this instead of a full Form 990) IRS data ↗
- Cross-check
- ProPublica Nonprofit Explorer
Mission
SEE SCHEDULE O
Each tax year counts once: when a return was amended, only the latest return for that period is used below (superseded returns stay listed, greyed, under Finances).
People paid by the organization
None of the 18 people listed on these returns reported compensation from the organization. They are listed below.
Officers and directors, no compensation reported
18 people listed on the returns with $0 (or no amount) in every compensation column: current people first. Hours are as filed on the latest return each person appears on.
| Name | Latest title | Years | Hrs/wk (latest) | Compensation | Organizations |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Rori Trench | SECRETARY | 2021-2025 | 2 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Kristin Moretto | DIRECTOR | 2018-2025 | 1 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Debbie Lown | CHAIR | 2020-2025 | 14 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Scott Hardy | DIRECTOR | 2022-2025 | 1 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Linda Medina | TREASURER | 2025 | 4 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Kelly Glass | DIRECTOR | 2025 | 1 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Lisa Sisson (former) | TREASURER | 2017-2024 | 4 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Kelly Glas (former) | DIRECTOR | 2020-2024 | 0 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Dana Eardley (former) | DIRECTOR | 2017-2022 | 0 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Daniel Drent (former) | DIRECTOR | 2020-2022 | 0 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Suzan Couzens (former) | DIRECTOR | 2021 | Not reported | $0 reported | 1 |
| Bruce Barresi (former) | DIRECTOR | 2017-2021 | Not reported | $0 reported | 1 |
| Tommie Wallace (former) | DIRECTOR | 2017-2021 | Not reported | $0 reported | 1 |
| Susan Couzens (former) | DIRECTOR | 2017-2020 | Not reported | $0 reported | 1 |
| Rori Weston (former) | SECRETARY | 2017-2020 | Not reported | $0 reported | 1 |
| Emily Evers (former) | DIRECTOR | 2017-2020 | Not reported | $0 reported | 1 |
| Andrew Bostwick (former) | DIRECTOR | 2017-2019 | 0 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Melissa Harrington (former) | TREASURER | 2017 | 0 | $0 reported | 1 |
People by year
2025 · 6 people listed · none paid · 2 employees
| Name | Title | Hrs/wk | From org | From related | Other | Total | Orgs |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| RORI TRENCH | SECRETARY | 2 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| LINDA MEDINA | TREASURER | 4 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| KRISTIN MORETTO | DIRECTOR | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| DEBBIE LOWN | CHAIR | 14 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| KELLY GLASS | DIRECTOR | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| SCOTT HARDY | DIRECTOR | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
2024 · 6 people listed · none paid · 2 employees
| Name | Title | Hrs/wk | From org | From related | Other | Total | Orgs |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| RORI TRENCH | SECRETARY | 0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| LISA SISSON | TREASURER | 4 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| KRISTIN MORETTO | DIRECTOR | 0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| DEBBIE LOWN | CHAIR | 5 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| KELLY GLAS | DIRECTOR | 0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| SCOTT HARDY | DIRECTOR | 0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
2023 · 6 people listed · none paid · 3 employees · 41 volunteers
| Name | Title | Hrs/wk | From org | From related | Other | Total | Orgs |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| RORI TRENCH | SECRETARY | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| LISA SISSON | TREASURER | 5 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| KRISTIN MORETTO | DIRECTOR | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| DEBBIE LOWN | DIRECTOR | 5 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| KELLY GLAS | DIRECTOR | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| SCOTT HARDY | DIRECTOR | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
2022 · 8 people listed · none paid · 1 employee · 80 volunteers
| Name | Title | Hrs/wk | From org | From related | Other | Total | Orgs |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| DANA EARDLEY | DIRECTOR | 0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| RORI TRENCH | SECRETARY | 0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| LISA SISSON | TREASURER | 9 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| KRISTIN MORETTO | DIRECTOR | 0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| DEBBIE LOWN | CHAIRPERSON | 5 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| KELLY GLAS | DIRECTOR | 0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| DANIEL DRENT | DIRECTOR | 0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| SCOTT HARDY | DIRECTOR | 0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
2021 · 10 people listed · none paid · 3 employees · 103 volunteers
| Name | Title | Hrs/wk | From org | From related | Other | Total | Orgs |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| SUZAN COUZENS | DIRECTOR | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| DANA EARDLEY | DIRECTOR | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| RORI TRENCH | SECRETARY | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| BRUCE BARRESI | DIRECTOR | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| TOMMIE WALLACE | DIRECTOR | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| LISA SISSON | CHAIRPERSON | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| KRISTIN MORETTO | DIRECTOR | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| DEBBIE LOWN | VICE CHAIRPE | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| KELLY GLAS | DIRECTOR | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| DANIEL DRENT | DIRECTOR | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
2020 · 11 people listed · none paid · 3 employees
| Name | Title | Hrs/wk | From org | From related | Other | Total | Orgs |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| SUSAN COUZENS | DIRECTOR | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| DANA EARDLEY | DIRECTOR | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| RORI WESTON | SECRETARY | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| BRUCE BARRESI | DIRECTOR | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| TOMMIE WALLACE | DIRECTOR | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| LISA SISSON | CHAIRPERSON | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| EMILY EVERS | DIRECTOR | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| KRISTIN MORETTO | VICE CHAIRPE | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| DEBBIE LOWN | DIRECTOR | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| KELLY GLAS | DIRECTOR | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| DANIEL DRENT | DIRECTOR | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
2019 · 9 people listed · none paid
| Name | Title | Hrs/wk | From org | From related | Other | Total | Orgs |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| SUSAN COUZENS | DIRECTOR | 0 | $0 | - | - | $0 | 1 |
| DANA EARDLEY | DIRECTOR | 0 | $0 | - | - | $0 | 1 |
| RORI WESTON | SECRETARY | 0 | $0 | - | - | $0 | 1 |
| BRUCE BARRESI | DIRECTOR | 0 | $0 | - | - | $0 | 1 |
| TOMMIE WALLACE | DIRECTOR | 0 | $0 | - | - | $0 | 1 |
| LISA SISSON | CHAIRPERSON | 0 | $0 | - | - | $0 | 1 |
| EMILY EVERS | DIRECTOR | 0 | $0 | - | - | $0 | 1 |
| ANDREW BOSTWICK | DIRECTOR | 0 | $0 | - | - | $0 | 1 |
| KRISTIN MORETTO | VICE CHAIRPE | 0 | $0 | - | - | $0 | 1 |
2018 · 9 people listed · none paid
| Name | Title | Hrs/wk | From org | From related | Other | Total | Orgs |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| SUSAN COUZENS | DIRECTOR | 0 | $0 | - | - | $0 | 1 |
| DANA EARDLEY | DIRECTOR | 0 | $0 | - | - | $0 | 1 |
| RORI WESTON | SECRETARY | 0 | $0 | - | - | $0 | 1 |
| BRUCE BARRESI | DIRECTOR | 0 | $0 | - | - | $0 | 1 |
| TOMMIE WALLACE | DIRECTOR | 0 | $0 | - | - | $0 | 1 |
| LISA SISSON | CHAIRPERSON | 0 | $0 | - | - | $0 | 1 |
| EMILY EVERS | DIRECTOR | 0 | $0 | - | - | $0 | 1 |
| ANDREW BOSTWICK | DIRECTOR | 0 | $0 | - | - | $0 | 1 |
| KRISTIN MORETTO | VICE CHAIRPE | 0 | $0 | - | - | $0 | 1 |
2017 · 9 people listed · none paid
| Name | Title | Hrs/wk | From org | From related | Other | Total | Orgs |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| SUSAN COUZENS | DIRECTOR | 1 | $0 | - | - | $0 | 1 |
| DANA EARDLEY | DIRECTOR | 1 | $0 | - | - | $0 | 1 |
| RORI WESTON | SECRETARY | 1 | $0 | - | - | $0 | 1 |
| BRUCE BARRESI | DIRECTOR | 0 | $0 | - | - | $0 | 1 |
| TOMMIE WALLACE | DIRECTOR | 0 | $0 | - | - | $0 | 1 |
| LISA SISSON | CHAIRPERSON | 5 | $0 | - | - | $0 | 1 |
| EMILY EVERS | VICE-CHAIRPE | 1 | $0 | - | - | $0 | 1 |
| MELISSA HARRINGTON | TREASURER | 0 | $0 | - | - | $0 | 1 |
| ANDREW BOSTWICK | DIRECTOR | 0 | $0 | - | - | $0 | 1 |
Highest-paid independent contractors
No independent contractors reported.
Who gave
Contributor names are not public for this form type.
Public charities filing Form 990 or 990-EZ report large donors on Schedule B, but the IRS withholds their names and addresses from public copies. Private foundations (990-PF) are different: their contributors are public.
Finances
Newest first. Each filing: its name on one row, its figures on the row beneath. Greyed filings are superseded by a later return for the same period and are left out everywhere else on this page.
| Revenue | Expenses | Assets | Net assets | Contributions | Program revenue | Officer pay | Employees | Volunteers |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 · Form 990 | ||||||||
| $133,513 | $150,282 | $70,597 | $70,597 | $85,812 | $47,267 | - | 2 | - |
| 2024 · Form 990 | ||||||||
| $146,166 | $173,428 | $87,366 | $87,366 | $85,114 | $59,842 | - | 2 | - |
| 2023 · Form 990 | ||||||||
| $177,217 | $127,527 | $114,628 | $114,628 | $115,111 | $62,065 | - | 3 | 41 |
| 2022 · Form 990 | ||||||||
| $146,582 | $128,628 | $68,056 | $68,056 | $18,994 | $127,584 | - | 1 | 80 |
| 2021 · Form 990 | ||||||||
| $199,034 | $195,731 | $50,101 | $50,101 | $133,999 | $65,026 | - | 3 | 103 |
| 2020 · Form 990 | ||||||||
| $214,284 | $200,248 | $47,759 | $44,724 | $190,181 | $24,086 | - | 3 | - |
| 2019 · Form 990EZ | ||||||||
| $79,942 | $68,395 | $30,687 | $30,687 | $79,928 | - | - | - | - |
| 2018 · Form 990EZ | ||||||||
| $54,860 | $52,081 | $19,140 | $19,140 | $54,860 | - | - | - | - |
| 2017 · Form 990EZ | ||||||||
| $53,914 | $57,124 | $16,863 | $16,362 | $53,914 | - | - | - | - |
Funders of this organization
2 grantors reported grants to this organization, $84,102 in all, tax years 2023 to 2024. Exact: the grantor wrote this organization's EIN. Fuzzy: the grantor wrote only a name (foundations' 990-PF has no EIN field), matched to the same or a near-identical name in the same state; the name as filed is shown. From the latest return for each grantor and year, so amended returns aren't counted twice. CSV
| Grantor | Type | Match | Years given | Grants | Total | Latest year | Latest year's amount | Grants |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| TRINITY HEALTH-MICHIGAN | Public charity | Exact | 2023 | 1 | $64,102 | 2023 | $64,102 | show |
| HISPANIC CENTER OF WESTERN MICHIGAN INC | Public charity | Exact | 2024 | 1 | $20,000 | 2024 | $20,000 | show |
Nearby + Similar BETA
Organizations like this one: what they do and who they are linked to
Same category: NTEE code and revenue
Ranked without any AI: same NTEE code first, then the same NTEE group; then revenue within 2x, 5x or 10x; then the same state; then similar name and mission text. Same state only · More (100)
| Organization | State | NTEE | Latest revenue | Latest expenses | Top-paid title | Top pay | Why similar |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| MAKING GOVERNMENT ACCOUNTABLE | MI | T50 | $150,000 | $72,165 | President | $0 | Same NTEE code T50, revenue within 2x, same state, similar mission |
| SEMAJ J MORGAN FOUNDATION | MI | T50 | $95,162 | $94,382 | President | $0 | Same NTEE code T50, revenue within 2x, same state, similar mission |
| MARY I DOBROVIR CHARITABLE TR | MI | T50 | $153,213 | $90,966 | Trustee | $4,415 | Same NTEE code T50, revenue within 2x, same state |
| ANAPHORA USA | MI | T50 | $181,500 | $175,146 | PRESIDENT | $0 | Same NTEE code T50, revenue within 2x, same state |
| HANDS FOR HAITI | MI | T50 | $200,261 | $130,025 | PRESIDENT | $0 | Same NTEE code T50, revenue within 2x, same state |
| MISSION KEEP THE FAITH BOLIVIA | MI | T50 | $108,390 | $58,454 | PRESIDENT | $0 | Same NTEE code T50, revenue within 2x, same state |
| ANN ARBOR SPARK FOUNDATION | MI | T50 | $182,887 | $177,352 | President & CEO | $438,044 | Same NTEE code T50, revenue within 2x, same state |
| CHARLOTTE ATHLETIC BOOSTERS | MI | T50 | $97,545 | $102,137 | Treasurer | $0 | Same NTEE code T50, revenue within 2x, same state |
| SHIELDS OF HOPE | MI | T50 | $121,296 | $119,725 | BOARD MEMBER | $0 | Same NTEE code T50, revenue within 2x, same state |
| WAYNE AND BEVERLY JACKSON FOUNDATION INC | MI | T50 | $196,006 | $197,178 | President and Founder | $0 | Same NTEE code T50, revenue within 2x, same state |
| WEST MICHIGAN FRIENDSHIP CENTER | MI | T50 | $93,555 | $125,776 | Director | $24,792 | Same NTEE code T50, revenue within 2x, same state |
| IMPACT100 MACOMB COUNTY | MI | T50 | $112,451 | $115,772 | Treasurer | $0 | Same NTEE code T50, revenue within 2x, same state |
| MJE CARES | MI | T50 | $196,863 | $197,550 | President | $0 | Same NTEE code T50, revenue within 2x, same state |
| FAIRFIELD FIRE FIGHTERS CHARITABLE FOUNDATION | CT | T50 | $125,280 | $68,902 | TRUSTEE | $0 | Same NTEE code T50, revenue within 2x, similar mission |
| MIRACLE MICHAEL FUND | IL | T50 | $100,708 | $101,679 | MEMBER | $0 | Same NTEE code T50, revenue within 2x, similar mission |
| POP WARNER LITTLE SCHOLARS INC | MA | T50 | $162,221 | $193,360 | President | $0 | Same NTEE code T50, revenue within 2x, similar mission |
| BOISE FIREFIGHTERS LOCAL 149 COMMUNITY ASSISTANCE FUND INC | ID | T50 | $127,871 | $104,258 | OFFICER | $0 | Same NTEE code T50, revenue within 2x, similar mission |
| JUST WISH FOUNDATION INC | NV | T50 | $140,000 | $149,000 | PRESIDENT | $0 | Same NTEE code T50, revenue within 2x, similar mission |
| TOPUCU FOUNDATION INC | OH | T50 | $125,200 | $71,806 | Treasurer | $0 | Same NTEE code T50, revenue within 2x, similar mission |
| VERRADO ROTARY FOUNDATION | AZ | T50 | $110,965 | $120,133 | PRESIDENT | $0 | Same NTEE code T50, revenue within 2x, similar mission |
| DELRAY ROCKS YOUTH FOOTBALL AND CHEERLEADING ORGANIZATION INC | FL | T50 | $172,901 | $98,113 | PRESIDENT | $0 | Same NTEE code T50, revenue within 2x, similar mission |
| SANCTUARY CARES | CO | T50 | $174,855 | $23,458 | CHAIR | $0 | Same NTEE code T50, revenue within 2x, similar mission |
| LUCIOUS BATEMAN FOUNDATION | CA | T50 | $101,230 | $82,277 | VICE PRESIDENT | $0 | Same NTEE code T50, revenue within 2x, similar mission |
| THE MAGNOLIAS CHAPTER NATIONAL CHARITY LEAGUE INC | TX | T50 | $98,634 | $105,921 | President | $0 | Same NTEE code T50, revenue within 2x, similar mission |
| ROBERT P GIDDINES TRUST BRADLEY R COOK & JAMES D COLT TTEE | MA | T50 | $96,515 | $75,581 | TRUSTEE | $7,982 | Same NTEE code T50, revenue within 2x, similar mission |
Who funds organizations like this
Grantors that funded the 100 most similar organizations. Ranked by total given to them. Foundations (990-PF) and donor-advised fund sponsors only. Same matching as Funders above (by EIN, or by name for foundations).
The full list · all similar organizations
Where the money went
Every expense line on each return, biggest first: Form 990 Part IX (with its program, management and fundraising columns), 990-EZ Part I, or 990-PF Part I. Event marks lines the organization itself describes as events. “Events” in each summary adds those lines, conferences and meetings, and the direct costs of fundraising events. Unusual is not the same as improper. Many of these patterns have ordinary explanations. Check the filing.
2025 · Form 990 · $150,282 spent · pay $9,693 · grants $0 · events $0
| Line | As described | Total | Program | Management | Fundraising | Share |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Other (as described) | FOOD PURCHASE | $114,793 | $114,793 | - | - | 76.4% |
| Advertising and promotion | $10,555 | $10,555 | - | - | 7.0% | |
| Other salaries and wages | $8,937 | $8,937 | - | - | 5.9% | |
| Office expenses | $4,320 | $4,320 | - | - | 2.9% | |
| Insurance | $3,127 | $3,127 | - | - | 2.1% | |
| Other (as described) | CONTRACTORS | $2,764 | $2,764 | - | - | 1.8% |
| Fees: accounting | $2,201 | $2,201 | - | - | 1.5% | |
| Depreciation and depletion | $935 | $935 | - | - | 0.6% | |
| Other (as described) | SUPPLIES PURCHASE | $886 | $886 | - | - | 0.6% |
| Payroll taxes | $756 | $756 | - | - | 0.5% | |
| Other (as described) | FUNDRAISING/EVNETS | $590 | $590 | - | - | 0.4% |
| All other expenses | $404 | $404 | - | - | 0.3% | |
| Fees: other services | $14 | $14 | - | - | 0.0% | |
| Total | $150,282 | 100% |
2024 · Form 990 · $173,428 spent · pay $7,180 · grants $0 · events $0
| Line | As described | Total | Program | Management | Fundraising | Share |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Other (as described) | FOOD PURCHASE | $146,475 | $146,475 | - | - | 84.5% |
| Other salaries and wages | $6,621 | $6,621 | - | - | 3.8% | |
| Other (as described) | CONTRACTORS | $6,100 | $6,100 | - | - | 3.5% |
| Insurance | $4,796 | $4,796 | - | - | 2.8% | |
| Fees: accounting | $2,150 | $2,150 | - | - | 1.2% | |
| Other (as described) | SUPPLIES PURCHASE | $2,065 | $2,065 | - | - | 1.2% |
| Depreciation and depletion | $1,871 | $1,871 | - | - | 1.1% | |
| Office expenses | $1,401 | $1,401 | - | - | 0.8% | |
| Payroll taxes | $559 | $559 | - | - | 0.3% | |
| All other expenses | $512 | $512 | - | - | 0.3% | |
| Other (as described) | CHARITABLE CONTRIBUTIONS | $500 | $500 | - | - | 0.3% |
| Advertising and promotion | $355 | $355 | - | - | 0.2% | |
| Fees: other services | $23 | $23 | - | - | 0.0% | |
| Total | $173,428 | 100% |
2023 · Form 990 · $127,527 spent · pay $9,378 · grants $0 · events $0
| Line | As described | Total | Program | Management | Fundraising | Share |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Other (as described) | FOOD PURCHASE | $110,238 | $110,238 | - | - | 86.4% |
| Other salaries and wages | $8,703 | $8,703 | - | - | 6.8% | |
| Fees: accounting | $2,004 | $2,004 | - | - | 1.6% | |
| Depreciation and depletion | $1,870 | $1,870 | - | - | 1.5% | |
| Insurance | $1,458 | $1,458 | - | - | 1.1% | |
| Office expenses | $859 | $859 | - | - | 0.7% | |
| Other (as described) | SUPPLIES PURCHASE | $753 | $753 | - | - | 0.6% |
| Payroll taxes | $675 | $675 | - | - | 0.5% | |
| Other (as described) | VOLUNTEER INCENTIVES | $312 | $312 | - | - | 0.2% |
| Advertising and promotion | $261 | $261 | - | - | 0.2% | |
| Other (as described) | FUEL | $234 | $234 | - | - | 0.2% |
| All other expenses | $140 | $140 | - | - | 0.1% | |
| Fees: other services | $20 | $20 | - | - | 0.0% | |
| Total | $127,527 | 100% |
2022 · Form 990 · $128,628 spent · pay $11,500 · grants $0 · events $0
| Line | As described | Total | Program | Management | Fundraising | Share |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Other (as described) | FOOD PURCHASE | $103,175 | $103,175 | - | - | 80.2% |
| Other salaries and wages | $10,487 | $10,487 | - | - | 8.2% | |
| Depreciation and depletion | $3,118 | $3,118 | - | - | 2.4% | |
| Insurance | $2,856 | $2,856 | - | - | 2.2% | |
| Fees: accounting | $2,594 | $2,594 | - | - | 2.0% | |
| Other (as described) | SUPPLIES PURCHASE | $2,544 | $2,544 | - | - | 2.0% |
| Office expenses | $1,219 | $1,219 | - | - | 0.9% | |
| Payroll taxes | $1,013 | $1,013 | - | - | 0.8% | |
| Other (as described) | CAR & TRUCK | $881 | $881 | - | - | 0.7% |
| Other (as described) | FUEL | $422 | $422 | - | - | 0.3% |
| Advertising and promotion | $291 | $291 | - | - | 0.2% | |
| Fees: other services | $28 | $28 | - | - | 0.0% | |
| Total | $128,628 | 100% |
2021 · Form 990 · $195,731 spent · pay $17,980 · grants $0 · events $0
| Line | As described | Total | Program | Management | Fundraising | Share |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Other (as described) | FOOD DONATIONS | $137,694 | $137,694 | - | - | 70.3% |
| Other (as described) | FOOD DISTRIBUTION SUPPLY | $22,519 | $22,519 | - | - | 11.5% |
| Other salaries and wages | $15,220 | $15,220 | - | - | 7.8% | |
| Depreciation and depletion | $5,196 | $5,196 | - | - | 2.7% | |
| Insurance | $3,579 | $2,737 | $842 | - | 1.8% | |
| Fees: management | $2,500 | - | $2,500 | - | 1.3% | |
| Fees: accounting | $2,303 | - | $2,303 | - | 1.2% | |
| Payroll taxes | $1,857 | $1,857 | - | - | 0.9% | |
| Fees: other services | $1,736 | $1,716 | $20 | - | 0.9% | |
| Office expenses | $946 | - | $596 | $350 | 0.5% | |
| Other employee benefits | $903 | - | $903 | - | 0.5% | |
| Other (as described) | VEHICLE EXPENSE | $698 | $698 | - | - | 0.4% |
| Advertising and promotion | $580 | $240 | $100 | $240 | 0.3% | |
| Total | $195,731 | 100% |
2020 · Form 990 · $200,248 spent · pay $16,987 · grants $0 · events $0
| Line | As described | Total | Program | Management | Fundraising | Share |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Other (as described) | FOOD DONATIONS | $152,721 | $152,721 | - | - | 76.3% |
| Depreciation and depletion | $18,100 | $18,100 | - | - | 9.0% | |
| Other salaries and wages | $15,970 | $15,970 | - | - | 8.0% | |
| Fees: other services | $3,070 | $600 | $2,120 | $350 | 1.5% | |
| Insurance | $2,468 | $674 | $1,794 | - | 1.2% | |
| Office expenses | $1,851 | - | $1,796 | $55 | 0.9% | |
| Other (as described) | VEHICLE EXPENSE | $1,736 | $1,736 | - | - | 0.9% |
| Fees: accounting | $1,519 | - | $1,519 | - | 0.8% | |
| Other (as described) | FOOD DISTRIBUTION SUPPLY | $1,509 | $1,509 | - | - | 0.8% |
| Payroll taxes | $1,017 | $1,017 | - | - | 0.5% | |
| Advertising and promotion | $252 | - | $252 | - | 0.1% | |
| Travel | $35 | - | $35 | - | 0.0% | |
| Total | $200,248 | 100% |
2019 · Form 990EZ · $68,395 spent · pay $4,046 · grants $0 · events $0
| Line | As described | Total | Share |
|---|---|---|---|
| Other expenses (detail on Schedule O) | $60,659 | 88.7% | |
| Salaries, other pay and benefits | $4,046 | 5.9% | |
| Fees to independent contractors | $3,572 | 5.2% | |
| Printing, publications, postage | $118 | 0.2% | |
| Total | $68,395 | 100% |
2018 · Form 990EZ · $52,081 spent · pay $383 · grants $0 · events $0
| Line | As described | Total | Share |
|---|---|---|---|
| Other expenses (detail on Schedule O) | $49,364 | 94.8% | |
| Fees to independent contractors | $1,860 | 3.6% | |
| Printing, publications, postage | $474 | 0.9% | |
| Salaries, other pay and benefits | $383 | 0.7% | |
| Total | $52,081 | 100% |
2017 · Form 990EZ · $57,124 spent · pay $12,238 · grants $0 · events $0
| Line | As described | Total | Share |
|---|---|---|---|
| Other expenses (detail on Schedule O) | $44,170 | 77.3% | |
| Salaries, other pay and benefits | $12,238 | 21.4% | |
| Fees to independent contractors | $630 | 1.1% | |
| Printing, publications, postage | $86 | 0.2% | |
| Total | $57,124 | 100% |
Comments