CORE PROGRAM INC
Cite this
Plain text CORE PROGRAM INC. furp.org, nonprofit organization profile, tax years 2010–2024. https://furp.org/org/core-program-inc-591719923. Retrieved 2026-10-29.
APA furp.org. (n.d.). CORE PROGRAM INC [Nonprofit organization profile; tax years 2010–2024]. Retrieved October 29, 2026, from https://furp.org/org/core-program-inc-591719923
MLA “CORE PROGRAM INC.” furp.org, tax years 2010–2024, https://furp.org/org/core-program-inc-591719923. Accessed 29 Oct. 2026.
Retrieved 2026-10-29; covers tax years 2010–2024. Data: furp.org, CC BY 4.0.
2024 · Form 990 · revenue $2.6M · expenses $2.6M · assets $968K
- EIN
- 59-1719923
- Address
- 905 SE JOHNSON AVE # 907, STUART, FL 34994-3816
- Website
- WWW.COREPROGRAM.ORG
- NTEE code
- I230
- Exempt type
- 501(c)(3): charitable, religious, educational, scientific or literary (corporation)
- Ruling date
- February 1978 (when the IRS recognized its exemption)
- IRS status
- Exempt (unconditional) (IRS Business Master File) IRS data ↗
- Tax-deductible donations
- Yes: listed in IRS Publication 78 (public charity) Pub 78 ↗
- Foundation status
- Public charity, 509(a)(2)
- Cross-check
- ProPublica Nonprofit Explorer
Mission
THE CORE PROGRAM PROVIDES THE FOLLOWING COURSES AND CLASSES:-DRIVING UNDER THE INFLUENCE PROGRAM(1,486)-PROBATION SERVICES FOR MARTIN, ST LUCIE, OKEECHOBEE AND INDIAN RIVER COUNTIES, FL (5,547/YEAR)-ADVANCED DRIVER IMPROVEMENT (26)-BASIC DRIVER IMPROVEMENT (64)-DRUG ALCOHOL TRAFFIC EDUCATION (22)OTHER SERVICES:-ALCOHOL MONITORING SYTEMS- SECURE CONTINUOUS ALCOHOL MONITORING PROGRAM(SCRAM)-SPECIAL SUPERVISION SERVICES-VICTIM IMPACT PANEL-VEHICLE IMMOBILIZATION SERVICES-CHILD RESTRAINT OFFENDER PROGRAM(CROP)
Each tax year counts once: when a return was amended, only the latest return for that period is used below (superseded returns stay listed, greyed, under Finances).
People paid by the organization
1 person paid across every filing: current people first, then by total pay from this organization. Organizations counts every nonprofit each person appears on.
| Name | Latest title | Years | Latest year pay | Total pay from here | Organizations |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Suzanne Caudell | CEO/CFO | 2010-2024 | $95,218 | $1,360,646 | 1 |
Officers and directors, no compensation reported
9 people listed on the returns with $0 (or no amount) in every compensation column: current people first. Hours are as filed on the latest return each person appears on.
| Name | Latest title | Years | Hrs/wk (latest) | Compensation | Organizations |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Diamond Litty | PRESIDENT | 2010-2024 | 2 | $0 reported | 3 |
| Bruce Colton | MEMBER | 2010-2024 | 2 | $0 reported | 3 |
| Mike Driscoll | MEMBER | 2013-2024 | 2 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Vernon Smith | MEMBER | 2010-2024 | 2 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Christopher Fogal | TREASURER | 2013-2024 | 2 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Robert Jackson (former) | SECRETARY | 2010-2023 | 2 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Tom Bakkedahl (former) | VICE PRESIDE | 2010-2018 | 2 | $0 reported | 2 |
| Sharon Robertson (former) | VICE PRESIDE | 2010-2014 | Not reported | $0 reported | 1 |
| Norris Tilton (former) | MEMBER | 2010-2011 | Not reported | $0 reported | 1 |
People by year
2024 · 6 people listed · 1 paid, $95K · 44 employees · 0 volunteers
| Name | Title | Hrs/wk | From org | From related | Other | Total | Orgs |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| SUZANNE CAUDELL | CEO/CFO | 40 | $83,734 | $0 | $11,484 | $95,218 | 1 |
| BRUCE COLTON | MEMBER | 2 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 3 |
| MIKE DRISCOLL | MEMBER | 2 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| VERNON SMITH | MEMBER | 2 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| CHRISTOPHER FOGAL | TREASURER | 2 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| DIAMOND LITTY | PRESIDENT | 2 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 3 |
2023 · 7 people listed · 1 paid, $98K · 48 employees · 0 volunteers
| Name | Title | Hrs/wk | From org | From related | Other | Total | Orgs |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| SUZANNE CAUDELL | CEO CFO | 40 | $86,107 | $0 | $11,419 | $97,526 | 1 |
| BRUCE COLTON | MEMBER | 2 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 3 |
| CHRISTOPHER FOGAL | TREASURER | 2 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| ROBERT JACKSON | SECRETARY | 2 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| DIAMOND LITTY | PRESIDENT | 2 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 3 |
| VERNON SMITH | MEMBER | 2 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| MIKE DRISCOLL | MEMBER | 2 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
2022 · 7 people listed · 1 paid, $97K · 43 employees · 0 volunteers
| Name | Title | Hrs/wk | From org | From related | Other | Total | Orgs |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| SUZANNE CAUDELL | CEO/CFO | 40 | $85,077 | $0 | $12,153 | $97,230 | 1 |
| BRUCE COLTON | MEMBER | 2 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 3 |
| MIKE DRISCOLL | MEMBER | 2 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| CHRISTOPHER FOGAL | TREASURER | 2 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| ROBERT JACKSON | SECRETARY | 2 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| DIAMOND LITTY | PRESIDENT | 2 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 3 |
| VERNON SMITH | MEMBER | 2 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
2021 · 7 people listed · 1 paid, $82K · 46 employees · 0 volunteers
| Name | Title | Hrs/wk | From org | From related | Other | Total | Orgs |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| SUZANNE CAUDELL | CEO/CFO | 40 | $72,986 | $0 | $9,488 | $82,474 | 1 |
| BRUCE COLTON | MEMBER | 2 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 3 |
| MIKE DRISCOLL | MEMBER | 2 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| CHRISTOPHER FOGAL | TREASURER | 2 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| ROBERT JACKSON | SECRETARY | 2 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| DIAMOND LITTY | PRESIDENT | 2 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 3 |
| VERNON SMITH | MEMBER | 2 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
2020 · 7 people listed · 1 paid, $97K · 36 employees · 0 volunteers
| Name | Title | Hrs/wk | From org | From related | Other | Total | Orgs |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| SUZANNE CAUDELL | EXECUTIVE DIRECTOR | 40 | $84,902 | $0 | $11,842 | $96,744 | 1 |
| BRUCE COLTON | MEMBER | 2 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 3 |
| MIKE DRISCOLL | MEMBER | 2 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| CHRISTOPHER FOGAL | TREASURER | 2 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| ROBERT JACKSON | SECRETARY | 2 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| DIAMOND LITTY | PRESIDENT | 2 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 3 |
| VERNON SMITH | MEMBER | 2 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
2019 · 7 people listed · 1 paid, $108K · 49 employees
| Name | Title | Hrs/wk | From org | From related | Other | Total | Orgs |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| SUZANNE CAUDELL | EXEC DIRECTO | 40 | $89,199 | $0 | $19,180 | $108,379 | 1 |
| BRUCE COLTON | MEMBER | 2 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 3 |
| MIKE DRISCOLL | MEMBER | 2 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| CHRISTOPHER FOGAL | TREASURER | 2 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| ROBERT JACKSON | SECRETARY | 2 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| DIAMOND LITTY | PRESIDENT | 2 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 3 |
| VERNON SMITH | MEMBER | 2 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
2018 · 8 people listed · 1 paid, $95K · 47 employees
| Name | Title | Hrs/wk | From org | From related | Other | Total | Orgs |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| SUZANNE CAUDELL | EXEC DIRECTO | 40 | $83,142 | $0 | $11,933 | $95,075 | 1 |
| BRUCE COLTON | MEMBER | 2 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 3 |
| DIAMOND LITTY | PRESIDENT | 2 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 3 |
| ROBERT JACKSON | SECRETARY | 2 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| TOM BAKKEDAHL | VICE PRESIDE | 2 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 2 |
| VERNON SMITH | MEMBER | 2 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| CHRISTOPHER FOGAL | TREASURER | 2 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| MIKE DRISCOLL | MEMBER | 2 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
2017 · 8 people listed · 1 paid, $90K · 51 employees
| Name | Title | Hrs/wk | From org | From related | Other | Total | Orgs |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| SUZANNE CAUDELL | EXEC DIRECTO | 40 | $84,139 | $0 | $5,904 | $90,043 | 1 |
| BRUCE COLTON | MEMBER | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 3 |
| DIAMOND LITTY | PRESIDENT | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 3 |
| ROBERT JACKSON | SECRETARY | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| TOM BAKKEDAHL | VICE PRESIDE | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 2 |
| VERNON SMITH | MEMBER | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| CHRISTOPHER FOGAL | TREASURER | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| MIKE DRISCOLL | MEMBER | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
2016 · 8 people listed · 1 paid, $90K · 48 employees
| Name | Title | Hrs/wk | From org | From related | Other | Total | Orgs |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| SUZANNE CAUDELL | EXEC DIRECTO | 40 | $84,541 | $0 | $5,718 | $90,259 | 1 |
| BRUCE COLTON | MEMBER | 2 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 3 |
| DIAMOND LITTY | PRESIDENT | 2 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 3 |
| ROBERT JACKSON | SECRETARY | 2 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| TOM BAKKEDAHL | VICE PRESIDE | 2 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 2 |
| VERNON SMITH | MEMBER | 2 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| CHRISTOPHER FOGAL | TREASURER | 2 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| MIKE DRISCOLL | MEMBER | 2 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
2015 · 8 people listed · 1 paid, $84K · 57 employees
| Name | Title | Hrs/wk | From org | From related | Other | Total | Orgs |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| SUZANNE CAUDELL | EXEC DIRECTO | 40 | $84,475 | $0 | $0 | $84,475 | 1 |
| BRUCE COLTON | MEMBER | 2 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 3 |
| DIAMOND LITTY | PRESIDENT | 2 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 3 |
| ROBERT JACKSON | SEC/TREAS | 2 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| TOM BAKKEDAHL | MEMBER | 2 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 2 |
| VERNON SMITH | MEMBER | 2 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| CHRISTOPHER FOGAL | BOARD MEMBER | 2 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| MIKE DRISCOLL | BOARD MEMBER | 2 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
2014 · 9 people listed · 1 paid, $82K · 46 employees
| Name | Title | Hrs/wk | From org | From related | Other | Total | Orgs |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| SUZANNE CAUDELL | EXEC DIRECTO | 40 | $81,624 | $0 | $0 | $81,624 | 1 |
| BRUCE COLTON | MEMBER | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 3 |
| DIAMOND LITTY | PRESIDENT | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 3 |
| ROBERT JACKSON | SEC/TREAS | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| SHARON ROBERTSON | VICE PRESIDE | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| TOM BAKKEDAHL | MEMBER | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 2 |
| VERNON SMITH | MEMBER | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| CHRISTOPHER FOGAL | BOARD MEMBER | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| MIKE DRISCOLL | BOARD MEMBER | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
2013 · 9 people listed · 1 paid, $92K · 49 employees
| Name | Title | Hrs/wk | From org | From related | Other | Total | Orgs |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| SUZANNE CAUDELL | EXEC DIRECTO | 37 | $78,719 | $0 | $13,349 | $92,068 | 1 |
| BRUCE COLTON | MEMBER | 4 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 3 |
| DIAMOND LITTY | PRESIDENT | 4 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 3 |
| ROBERT JACKSON | SEC/TREAS | 4 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| SHARON ROBERTSON | VICE PRESIDE | 4 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| TOM BAKKEDAHL | MEMBER | 4 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 2 |
| VERNON SMITH | MEMBER | 4 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| CHRISTOPHER FOGAL | BOARD MEMBER | 4 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| MIKE DRISCOLL | BOARD MEMBER | 4 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
2012 · 7 people listed · 1 paid, $78K · 48 employees
| Name | Title | Hrs/wk | From org | From related | Other | Total | Orgs |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| SUZANNE CAUDELL | EXEC DIRECTO | 40 | $69,671 | $0 | $8,162 | $77,833 | 1 |
| BRUCE COLTON | MEMBER | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 3 |
| DIAMOND LITTY | PRESIDENT | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 3 |
| ROBERT JACKSON | SEC/TREAS | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| SHARON ROBERTSON | VICE PRESIDE | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| TOM BAKKEDAHL | MEMBER | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 2 |
| VERNON SMITH | MEMBER | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
2011 · 8 people listed · 1 paid, $84K · 54 employees
| Name | Title | Hrs/wk | From org | From related | Other | Total | Orgs |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| SUZANNE CAUDELL | EXEC DIRECTO | 40 | $77,785 | $0 | $6,223 | $84,008 | 1 |
| BRUCE COLTON | MEMBER | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 3 |
| DIAMOND LITTY | PRESIDENT | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 3 |
| ROBERT JACKSON | SEC/TREAS | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| NORRIS TILTON | MEMBER | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| SHARON ROBERTSON | VICE PRESIDE | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| TOM BAKKEDAHL | MEMBER | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 2 |
| VERNON SMITH | MEMBER | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
2010 · 8 people listed · 1 paid, $88K · 58 employees
| Name | Title | Hrs/wk | From org | From related | Other | Total | Orgs |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| SUZANNE CAUDELL | EXEC DIRECTO | 40 | $81,194 | $0 | $6,496 | $87,690 | 1 |
| BRUCE COLTON | MEMBER | 2 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 3 |
| DIAMOND LITTY | PRESIDENT | 2 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 3 |
| ROBERT JACKSON | SEC/TREAS | 2 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| NORRIS TILTON | MEMBER | 2 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| SHARON ROBERTSON | VICE PRESIDE | 2 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| TOM BAKKEDAHL | MEMBER | 2 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 2 |
| VERNON SMITH | MEMBER | 2 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
Highest-paid independent contractors
No independent contractors reported.
Who gave
Contributor names are not public for this form type.
Public charities filing Form 990 or 990-EZ report large donors on Schedule B, but the IRS withholds their names and addresses from public copies. Private foundations (990-PF) are different: their contributors are public.
Finances
Newest first. Each filing: its name on one row, its figures on the row beneath. Greyed filings are superseded by a later return for the same period and are left out everywhere else on this page.
| Revenue | Expenses | Assets | Net assets | Contributions | Program revenue | Officer pay | Employees | Volunteers |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 · Form 990 | ||||||||
| $2,552,002 | $2,617,893 | $967,729 | $255,552 | $0 | $2,539,243 | $83,734 | 44 | 0 |
| 2023 · Form 990 | ||||||||
| $2,678,308 | $2,612,752 | $923,441 | $321,063 | $0 | $2,670,140 | $0 | 48 | 0 |
| 2022 · Form 990 | ||||||||
| $2,322,529 | $2,531,826 | $1,039,909 | $253,336 | $0 | $2,321,030 | $85,077 | 43 | 0 |
| 2021 · Form 990 | ||||||||
| $2,255,412 | $2,312,753 | $758,143 | $474,832 | $0 | $2,254,460 | $72,986 | 46 | 0 |
| 2020 · Form 990 | ||||||||
| $2,263,368 | $2,166,827 | $830,028 | $535,503 | $0 | $2,260,405 | $84,902 | 36 | 0 |
| 2019 · Form 990 | ||||||||
| $2,410,470 | $2,432,962 | $698,172 | $438,962 | $0 | $2,402,039 | $89,199 | 49 | - |
| 2018 · Form 990 | ||||||||
| $2,343,263 | $2,320,331 | $689,527 | $461,454 | $0 | $2,337,781 | $83,142 | 47 | - |
| 2017 · Form 990 | ||||||||
| $2,277,180 | $2,375,388 | $666,915 | $438,522 | $0 | $2,273,960 | $84,139 | 51 | - |
| 2016 · Form 990 | ||||||||
| $2,290,137 | $2,407,974 | $798,779 | $536,730 | $0 | $2,287,725 | $89,857 | 48 | - |
| 2015 · Form 990 | ||||||||
| $2,481,412 | $2,437,066 | $915,003 | $654,567 | $0 | $2,479,346 | $84,475 | 57 | - |
| 2014 · Form 990 | ||||||||
| $2,381,023 | $2,278,888 | $927,585 | $610,221 | $0 | $2,379,439 | $81,624 | 46 | - |
| 2013 · Form 990 | ||||||||
| $2,333,059 | $2,105,347 | $912,517 | $508,086 | $0 | $2,332,048 | $76,243 | 49 | - |
| 2012 · Form 990 | ||||||||
| $2,075,757 | $2,020,653 | $617,703 | $280,374 | $0 | $2,094,864 | $74,352 | 48 | - |
| 2011 · Form 990 | ||||||||
| $2,274,870 | $2,544,609 | $619,033 | $225,271 | $0 | $2,271,683 | $77,785 | 54 | - |
| 2010 · Form 990 | ||||||||
| $2,900,575 | $3,165,514 | $969,591 | $495,006 | $0 | $2,889,154 | $79,310 | 58 | - |
Connected to
Organizations that list some of the same people on their returns (officers, directors, key employees on this organization’s latest return), and related organizations it lists on Schedule R.
- ROUNDTABLE OF ST LUCIE COUNTY INC Port St Lucie, FL · 2 people in common (Bruce Colton, Diamond Litty)
- NEW HORIZONS OF THE TREASURE COAST INC Fort Pierce, FL · 1 person in common (Diamond Litty)
- EXECUTIVE ROUNDTABLE OF INDIAN RIVER COUNTY INC Vero Beach, FL · 1 person in common (Bruce Colton)
Funders of this organization
Not reported: no grants to this organization appear in the filings we have (tax years 2010 to 2025).
Similar organizations
Ranked without any AI: same NTEE code first, then the same NTEE group; then revenue within 2x, 5x or 10x; then the same state; then similar name and mission text. Same state only · More (100)
| Organization | State | NTEE | Latest revenue | Latest expenses | Top-paid title | Top pay | Why similar |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| NORTHEAST FLORIDA SAFETY COUNCIL INC | FL | I23 | $1,617,866 | $1,609,106 | CEO | $113,136 | Same NTEE code I23, revenue within 2x, same state |
| HIGH ROAD PROGRAM | UT | I23 | $1,727,944 | $2,088,872 | PRES/CEO/CHMN | $99,984 | Same NTEE code I23, revenue within 2x |
| SPECIAL TREATMENT EDUCATION AND PREVENTION SERVICES INC | CA | I23 | $2,315,350 | $1,745,918 | PRESIDENT | $0 | Same NTEE code I23, revenue within 2x |
| OREGON IMPACT | OR | I23 | $1,741,361 | $1,901,163 | EXECUTIVE DI | $166,145 | Same NTEE code I23, revenue within 2x |
| HUMAN SKILLS AND RESOURCES INC | OK | I23 | $3,338,525 | $3,671,530 | CEO | $121,551 | Same NTEE code I23, revenue within 2x |
| NEW YORK STATE STOP-DWI FOUNDATION INC | NY | I23 | $2,188,521 | $2,191,523 | TREASURER | $0 | Same NTEE code I23, revenue within 2x |
| TB ENTERPRISES INC | OK | I23 | $2,424,263 | $1,922,784 | PRESIDENT | $0 | Same NTEE code I23, revenue within 2x |
| PENNSYLVANIA DUI ASSOCIATION | PA | I23 | $3,114,661 | $2,602,772 | Executive Director | $141,326 | Same NTEE code I23, revenue within 2x |
| NATL COUNCIL ON ALCOHOLISM & DRUG DEPENDENCE OF E SN GABRL & P VLYS | CA | I23 | $1,652,983 | $1,600,227 | EXECUTIVE DIRECTOR | $103,835 | Same NTEE code I23, revenue within 2x |
| COUNCIL ON ADDICTION PREVENTION AND EDUCATION OF DUTCHESS COUNTY | NY | I23 | $1,076,165 | $1,069,034 | INTERIM AGENCY DIRECTOR | $68,132 | Same NTEE code I23, revenue within 5x |
| FAMILY INTERVENTION CENTER INC | CT | I23 | $741,196 | $652,780 | PRESIDENT | $91,315 | Same NTEE code I23, revenue within 5x |
| AMETHYST FOUNDATION INC | NH | I23 | $768,609 | $726,672 | Director | $84,849 | Same NTEE code I23, revenue within 5x |
| ALLIANCE AGAINST INTOXICATED MOTORISTS | IL | I23 | $1,137,364 | $1,078,621 | Secretary | $113,460 | Same NTEE code I23, revenue within 5x |
| ZONA SECA | CA | I23 | $929,916 | $931,909 | CEO/EXEC DIRECTOR | $23,790 | Same NTEE code I23, revenue within 5x |
| ARNOLD SCHOENBERG FOUNDATION | CA | I23 | $1,084,550 | $171,856 | Treasurer | $60,000 | Same NTEE code I23, revenue within 5x |
| DOCTOR UNITED GROUP INC | FL | I23 | $17,939,010 | $15,512,937 | President | $0 | Same NTEE code I23, revenue within 10x, same state |
| LAWRENCE COUNTY DUI PROGRAM | PA | I23 | $296,239 | $246,779 | DIRECTOR, SEC./TREAS. | $81,390 | Same NTEE code I23, revenue within 10x |
| ALCOHOL ABUSE DETERRENT PROGRAM INC | IN | I23 | $463,807 | $601,593 | EXEC DIRECTO | $101,223 | Same NTEE code I23, revenue within 10x |
| HARBOR AREA HIGH GAIN PROGRAM INC | CA | I23 | $348,919 | $348,897 | EXECUTIVE DI | $48,970 | Same NTEE code I23, revenue within 10x |
| ANDERSON COUNSELING & EDUCATION INC | CA | I23 | $295,956 | $387,275 | Program Director | $156,000 | Same NTEE code I23, revenue within 10x |
| IT WONT HAPPEN TO ME INC | GA | I23 | $313,971 | $310,682 | TREASURER | $38,601 | Same NTEE code I23, revenue within 10x |
| SOCIAL SCIENCE SERVICES INC | CA | I23 | $18,062,354 | $15,803,562 | CEO | $303,642 | Same NTEE code I23, revenue within 10x |
| NORTH COAST DRIVERS INC | CA | I23 | $343,560 | $355,315 | Secretary | $63,098 | Same NTEE code I23, revenue within 10x |
| PERPETUAL TEARS MEMORIAL INC | NM | I23 | $459,568 | $473,454 | President | $0 | Same NTEE code I23, revenue within 10x |
| FATHERS HOUSE | AR | I23 | $442,979 | $326,075 | EXECUTIVE DIRECTOR | $32,680 | Same NTEE code I23, revenue within 10x |
Who funds organizations like this
Grantors that funded the 100 most similar organizations. Ranked by total given to them. Foundations (990-PF) and donor-advised fund sponsors only. Same matching as Funders above (by EIN, or by name for foundations).
The full list · all similar organizations
Where the money went
Every expense line on each return, biggest first: Form 990 Part IX (with its program, management and fundraising columns), 990-EZ Part I, or 990-PF Part I. Event marks lines the organization itself describes as events. “Events” in each summary adds those lines, conferences and meetings, and the direct costs of fundraising events. Unusual is not the same as improper. Many of these patterns have ordinary explanations. Check the filing.
2024 · Form 990 · $2,617,893 spent · pay $1,729,969 · grants $0 · events $1,155
| Line | As described | Total | Program | Management | Fundraising | Share |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Other salaries and wages | $1,445,389 | $1,121,935 | $323,454 | - | 55.2% | |
| Other (as described) | LEASE EXPENSE | $223,889 | $223,889 | - | - | 8.6% |
| Other employee benefits | $177,915 | $127,678 | $50,237 | - | 6.8% | |
| Other (as described) | TESTING & MONITORING | $160,717 | $158,996 | $1,721 | - | 6.1% |
| All other expenses | $118,213 | $109,784 | $8,429 | - | 4.5% | |
| Payroll taxes | $106,665 | $106,665 | - | - | 4.1% | |
| Office expenses | $91,528 | $82,252 | $9,276 | - | 3.5% | |
| Other (as described) | COMPUTER DEVELOPMENT | $68,421 | $33,930 | $34,491 | - | 2.6% |
| Insurance | $57,175 | $54,776 | $2,399 | - | 2.2% | |
| Other (as described) | TELEPHONE | $48,178 | $45,942 | $2,236 | - | 1.8% |
| Fees: other services | $46,668 | $39,154 | $7,514 | - | 1.8% | |
| Travel | $27,511 | $21,782 | $5,729 | - | 1.1% | |
| Occupancy | $25,842 | $14,508 | $11,334 | - | 1.0% | |
| Depreciation and depletion | $16,965 | $16,965 | - | - | 0.6% | |
| Advertising and promotion | $1,662 | $1,662 | - | - | 0.1% | |
| Conferences, conventions and meetings | $1,155 | $462 | $693 | - | 0.0% | |
| Total | $2,617,893 | 100% |
2023 · Form 990 · $2,612,752 spent · pay $1,720,158 · grants $0 · events $880
| Line | As described | Total | Program | Management | Fundraising | Share |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Other salaries and wages | $1,424,316 | $1,110,068 | $314,248 | $0 | 54.5% | |
| Other (as described) | TESTING & MONITORING | $204,287 | $202,161 | $2,126 | $0 | 7.8% |
| Other (as described) | LEASE EXPENSE | $202,652 | $202,652 | $0 | $0 | 7.8% |
| Other employee benefits | $186,212 | $136,314 | $49,898 | $0 | 7.1% | |
| All other expenses | $118,300 | $108,806 | $9,494 | $0 | 4.5% | |
| Payroll taxes | $109,630 | $109,630 | $0 | $0 | 4.2% | |
| Office expenses | $82,047 | $73,886 | $8,161 | $0 | 3.1% | |
| Other (as described) | COMPUTER DEVELOPMENT | $61,654 | $30,819 | $30,835 | $0 | 2.4% |
| Insurance | $56,918 | $54,492 | $2,426 | $0 | 2.2% | |
| Fees: other services | $46,948 | $40,035 | $6,913 | $0 | 1.8% | |
| Other (as described) | TELEPHONE | $45,210 | $43,266 | $1,944 | $0 | 1.7% |
| Occupancy | $28,346 | $15,645 | $12,701 | $0 | 1.1% | |
| Travel | $22,596 | $18,112 | $4,484 | $0 | 0.9% | |
| Depreciation and depletion | $17,070 | $17,070 | $0 | $0 | 0.7% | |
| Advertising and promotion | $5,686 | $5,686 | $0 | $0 | 0.2% | |
| Conferences, conventions and meetings | $880 | $484 | $396 | $0 | 0.0% | |
| Total | $2,612,752 | 100% |
2022 · Form 990 · $2,531,826 spent · pay $1,705,487 · grants $0 · events $2,739
| Line | As described | Total | Program | Management | Fundraising | Share |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Other salaries and wages | $1,421,014 | $1,103,832 | $317,182 | - | 56.1% | |
| Other (as described) | LEASE EXPENSE | $206,386 | $206,386 | - | - | 8.2% |
| Other employee benefits | $179,254 | $131,706 | $47,548 | - | 7.1% | |
| Other (as described) | TESTING & MONITORING | $158,564 | $157,571 | $993 | - | 6.3% |
| All other expenses | $107,349 | $100,251 | $7,098 | - | 4.2% | |
| Payroll taxes | $105,219 | $105,219 | - | - | 4.2% | |
| Office expenses | $80,047 | $72,226 | $7,821 | - | 3.2% | |
| Other (as described) | COMPUTER DEVELOPMENT | $64,019 | $28,800 | $35,219 | - | 2.5% |
| Insurance | $58,382 | $55,933 | $2,449 | - | 2.3% | |
| Fees: other services | $38,885 | $19,538 | $19,347 | - | 1.5% | |
| Other (as described) | TELEPHONE | $35,929 | $34,611 | $1,318 | - | 1.4% |
| Occupancy | $26,762 | $24,197 | $2,565 | - | 1.1% | |
| Travel | $24,873 | $19,378 | $5,495 | - | 1.0% | |
| Depreciation and depletion | $18,806 | $18,806 | - | - | 0.7% | |
| Advertising and promotion | $3,598 | $3,598 | - | - | 0.1% | |
| Conferences, conventions and meetings | $2,739 | $1,320 | $1,419 | - | 0.1% | |
| Total | $2,531,826 | 100% |
2021 · Form 990 · $2,312,753 spent · pay $1,621,747 · grants $0 · events $198
| Line | As described | Total | Program | Management | Fundraising | Share |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Other salaries and wages | $1,324,853 | $1,007,222 | $317,631 | - | 57.3% | |
| Occupancy | $199,514 | $180,498 | $19,016 | - | 8.6% | |
| Other employee benefits | $195,633 | $156,141 | $39,492 | - | 8.5% | |
| Other (as described) | TESTING & MONITORING | $129,587 | $127,741 | $1,846 | - | 5.6% |
| Payroll taxes | $101,261 | $99,903 | $1,358 | - | 4.4% | |
| Office expenses | $86,907 | $78,408 | $8,499 | - | 3.8% | |
| All other expenses | $75,943 | $70,863 | $5,080 | - | 3.3% | |
| Insurance | $48,437 | $46,302 | $2,135 | - | 2.1% | |
| Fees: other services | $41,106 | $21,465 | $19,641 | - | 1.8% | |
| Other (as described) | TELEPHONE | $32,509 | $29,581 | $2,928 | - | 1.4% |
| Other (as described) | ASSESSMENT FEES | $22,590 | $22,590 | - | - | 1.0% |
| Travel | $20,768 | $17,899 | $2,869 | - | 0.9% | |
| Other (as described) | COMPUTER DEVELOPMENT | $18,000 | $15,300 | $2,700 | - | 0.8% |
| Depreciation and depletion | $12,756 | $12,756 | - | - | 0.6% | |
| Advertising and promotion | $2,691 | $2,691 | - | - | 0.1% | |
| Conferences, conventions and meetings | $198 | $198 | - | - | 0.0% | |
| Total | $2,312,753 | 100% |
2020 · Form 990 · $2,166,827 spent · pay $1,525,744 · grants $0 · events $0
| Line | As described | Total | Program | Management | Fundraising | Share |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Other salaries and wages | $1,143,556 | $921,408 | $222,148 | - | 52.8% | |
| Other employee benefits | $207,055 | $150,471 | $56,584 | - | 9.6% | |
| Occupancy | $196,162 | $177,022 | $19,140 | - | 9.1% | |
| Payroll taxes | $90,231 | $88,959 | $1,272 | - | 4.2% | |
| Other (as described) | TESTING & MONITORING | $89,878 | $89,143 | $735 | - | 4.1% |
| Office expenses | $86,883 | $72,147 | $14,736 | - | 4.0% | |
| Pay: officers, directors, trustees, key employees | $84,902 | - | $84,902 | - | 3.9% | |
| All other expenses | $70,317 | $67,172 | $3,145 | - | 3.2% | |
| Insurance | $50,431 | $48,959 | $1,472 | - | 2.3% | |
| Fees: other services | $48,564 | $25,326 | $23,238 | - | 2.2% | |
| Other (as described) | TELEPHONE | $26,934 | $23,192 | $3,742 | - | 1.2% |
| Other (as described) | ASSESSMENT FEES | $21,120 | $21,120 | $0 | - | 1.0% |
| Other (as described) | COMPUTER DEVELOPMENT | $21,100 | $16,300 | $4,800 | - | 1.0% |
| Travel | $18,504 | $15,829 | $2,675 | - | 0.9% | |
| Depreciation and depletion | $11,190 | $11,190 | - | - | 0.5% | |
| Total | $2,166,827 | 100% |
2019 · Form 990 · $2,432,962 spent · pay $1,754,055 · grants $0 · events $10,236
| Line | As described | Total | Program | Management | Fundraising | Share |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Other salaries and wages | $1,277,200 | $1,100,832 | $176,368 | - | 52.5% | |
| Other employee benefits | $257,986 | $206,138 | $51,848 | - | 10.6% | |
| Occupancy | $196,437 | $177,841 | $18,596 | - | 8.1% | |
| Fees: other services | $183,215 | $153,232 | $29,983 | - | 7.5% | |
| Payroll taxes | $129,670 | $109,353 | $20,317 | - | 5.3% | |
| Office expenses | $93,671 | $84,996 | $8,675 | - | 3.9% | |
| Pay: officers, directors, trustees, key employees | $89,199 | - | $89,199 | - | 3.7% | |
| All other expenses | $50,236 | $46,824 | $3,412 | - | 2.1% | |
| Insurance | $27,629 | $25,820 | $1,809 | - | 1.1% | |
| Other (as described) | TELEPHONE | $26,394 | $22,462 | $3,932 | - | 1.1% |
| Travel | $24,712 | $18,073 | $6,639 | - | 1.0% | |
| Other (as described) | DUI ASSESSMENT FEES | $22,395 | $22,395 | - | - | 0.9% |
| Other (as described) | DRIVER LICENSE PRINTOUTS | $20,388 | $20,388 | - | - | 0.8% |
| Other (as described) | EQUIPMENT LEASING | $12,801 | $12,801 | - | - | 0.5% |
| Depreciation and depletion | $10,793 | $10,793 | - | - | 0.4% | |
| Conferences, conventions and meetings | $10,236 | $8,141 | $2,095 | - | 0.4% | |
| Total | $2,432,962 | 100% |
2018 · Form 990 · $2,320,331 spent · pay $1,629,061 · grants $0 · events $7,576
| Line | As described | Total | Program | Management | Fundraising | Share |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Other salaries and wages | $1,208,489 | $1,041,194 | $167,295 | - | 52.1% | |
| Other employee benefits | $240,766 | $194,195 | $46,571 | - | 10.4% | |
| Occupancy | $219,757 | $190,484 | $29,273 | - | 9.5% | |
| Fees: other services | $159,475 | $129,600 | $29,875 | - | 6.9% | |
| Office expenses | $107,911 | $100,390 | $7,521 | - | 4.7% | |
| Payroll taxes | $96,664 | $77,506 | $19,158 | - | 4.2% | |
| Pay: officers, directors, trustees, key employees | $83,142 | - | $83,142 | - | 3.6% | |
| All other expenses | $40,146 | $33,634 | $6,512 | - | 1.7% | |
| Insurance | $39,705 | $38,625 | $1,080 | - | 1.7% | |
| Travel | $28,400 | $22,081 | $6,319 | - | 1.2% | |
| Other (as described) | TELEPHONE | $26,776 | $22,314 | $4,462 | - | 1.2% |
| Other (as described) | DUI ASSESSMENT FEES | $22,655 | $22,655 | - | - | 1.0% |
| Other (as described) | VICTIM IMPACT PANEL | $14,349 | $14,349 | - | - | 0.6% |
| Depreciation and depletion | $12,754 | $12,754 | - | - | 0.5% | |
| Other (as described) | EQUIPMENT LEASING | $11,766 | $11,766 | - | - | 0.5% |
| Conferences, conventions and meetings | $7,576 | $5,955 | $1,621 | - | 0.3% | |
| Total | $2,320,331 | 100% |
2017 · Form 990 · $2,375,388 spent · pay $1,684,092 · grants $0 · events $5,588
| Line | As described | Total | Program | Management | Fundraising | Share |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Other salaries and wages | $1,243,460 | $1,085,217 | $158,243 | - | 52.3% | |
| Occupancy | $241,249 | $210,396 | $30,853 | - | 10.2% | |
| Other employee benefits | $238,572 | $190,487 | $48,085 | - | 10.0% | |
| Fees: other services | $142,084 | $109,321 | $32,763 | - | 6.0% | |
| Payroll taxes | $117,921 | $105,815 | $12,106 | - | 5.0% | |
| Office expenses | $88,001 | $79,364 | $8,637 | - | 3.7% | |
| Pay: officers, directors, trustees, key employees | $84,139 | - | $84,139 | - | 3.5% | |
| All other expenses | $56,691 | $42,363 | $14,328 | - | 2.4% | |
| Travel | $33,166 | $25,697 | $7,469 | - | 1.4% | |
| Insurance | $28,691 | $26,432 | $2,259 | - | 1.2% | |
| Other (as described) | TELEPHONE | $26,419 | $21,866 | $4,553 | - | 1.1% |
| Other (as described) | DUI ASSESSMENT FEES | $21,990 | $21,990 | - | - | 0.9% |
| Other (as described) | DRIVER LICENSE PRINTOUTS | $20,284 | $20,284 | - | - | 0.9% |
| Other (as described) | EQUIPMENT LEASING | $13,927 | $13,927 | - | - | 0.6% |
| Depreciation and depletion | $13,206 | $13,206 | - | - | 0.6% | |
| Conferences, conventions and meetings | $5,588 | $4,004 | $1,584 | - | 0.2% | |
| Total | $2,375,388 | 100% |
2016 · Form 990 · $2,407,974 spent · pay $1,699,849 · grants $0 · events $5,405
| Line | As described | Total | Program | Management | Fundraising | Share |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Other salaries and wages | $1,242,992 | $1,068,594 | $174,398 | - | 51.6% | |
| Other employee benefits | $248,863 | $212,992 | $35,871 | - | 10.3% | |
| Occupancy | $235,678 | $216,808 | $18,870 | - | 9.8% | |
| Fees: other services | $149,644 | $118,631 | $31,013 | - | 6.2% | |
| Payroll taxes | $118,137 | $103,895 | $14,242 | - | 4.9% | |
| Pay: officers, directors, trustees, key employees | $89,857 | - | $89,857 | - | 3.7% | |
| Office expenses | $81,135 | $70,080 | $11,055 | - | 3.4% | |
| All other expenses | $61,596 | $45,797 | $15,799 | - | 2.6% | |
| Travel | $43,094 | $35,533 | $7,561 | - | 1.8% | |
| Insurance | $27,746 | $25,444 | $2,302 | - | 1.2% | |
| Other (as described) | DUI ASSESSMENT FEES | $25,890 | $25,890 | - | - | 1.1% |
| Other (as described) | TELEPHONE | $25,311 | $20,777 | $4,534 | - | 1.1% |
| Other (as described) | DRIVER LICENSE PRINTOUTS | $24,104 | $24,104 | - | - | 1.0% |
| Other (as described) | VICTIM IMPACT PANEL | $16,397 | $16,397 | - | - | 0.7% |
| Depreciation and depletion | $12,125 | $12,125 | - | - | 0.5% | |
| Conferences, conventions and meetings | $5,405 | $3,102 | $2,303 | - | 0.2% | |
| Total | $2,407,974 | 100% |
2015 · Form 990 · $2,437,066 spent · pay $1,701,149 · grants $0 · events $6,615
| Line | As described | Total | Program | Management | Fundraising | Share |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Other salaries and wages | $1,252,436 | $1,102,425 | $150,011 | - | 51.4% | |
| Other employee benefits | $247,187 | $204,228 | $42,959 | - | 10.1% | |
| Occupancy | $236,998 | $216,916 | $20,082 | - | 9.7% | |
| Fees: other services | $145,787 | $119,196 | $26,591 | - | 6.0% | |
| Payroll taxes | $117,051 | $99,201 | $17,850 | - | 4.8% | |
| Office expenses | $88,960 | $76,654 | $12,306 | - | 3.7% | |
| Pay: officers, directors, trustees, key employees | $84,475 | - | $84,475 | - | 3.5% | |
| All other expenses | $73,390 | $59,951 | $13,439 | - | 3.0% | |
| Travel | $38,114 | $32,075 | $6,039 | - | 1.6% | |
| Other (as described) | DUI ASSESSMENT FEES | $30,780 | $30,780 | - | - | 1.3% |
| Other (as described) | DRIVER LICENSE PRINTOUTS | $28,890 | $28,890 | - | - | 1.2% |
| Other (as described) | TELEPHONE | $26,809 | $22,235 | $4,574 | - | 1.1% |
| Insurance | $26,522 | $24,432 | $2,090 | - | 1.1% | |
| Other (as described) | EQUIPMENT LEASING | $22,135 | $22,135 | - | - | 0.9% |
| Depreciation and depletion | $10,917 | $10,917 | - | - | 0.4% | |
| Conferences, conventions and meetings | $6,615 | $5,030 | $1,585 | - | 0.3% | |
| Total | $2,437,066 | 100% |
2014 · Form 990 · $2,278,888 spent · pay $1,585,967 · grants $0 · events $7,107
| Line | As described | Total | Program | Management | Fundraising | Share |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Other salaries and wages | $1,187,185 | $1,078,506 | $108,679 | - | 52.1% | |
| Occupancy | $228,700 | $209,388 | $19,312 | - | 10.0% | |
| Other employee benefits | $208,890 | $179,775 | $29,115 | - | 9.2% | |
| Fees: other services | $119,752 | $97,346 | $22,406 | - | 5.3% | |
| Payroll taxes | $108,268 | $93,710 | $14,558 | - | 4.8% | |
| Office expenses | $93,956 | $85,414 | $8,542 | - | 4.1% | |
| Pay: officers, directors, trustees, key employees | $81,624 | - | $81,624 | - | 3.6% | |
| All other expenses | $64,899 | $56,243 | $8,656 | - | 2.8% | |
| Travel | $38,683 | $31,999 | $6,684 | - | 1.7% | |
| Other (as described) | DUI ASSESSMENT FEES | $29,235 | $29,235 | - | - | 1.3% |
| Other (as described) | DRIVER LICENSE PRINTOUTS | $26,822 | $26,822 | - | - | 1.2% |
| Insurance | $26,093 | $24,246 | $1,847 | - | 1.1% | |
| Other (as described) | TELEPHONE | $25,931 | $21,469 | $4,462 | - | 1.1% |
| Other (as described) | EQUIPMENT LEASING | $20,969 | $20,969 | - | - | 0.9% |
| Depreciation and depletion | $10,774 | $10,774 | - | - | 0.5% | |
| Conferences, conventions and meetings | $7,107 | $4,280 | $2,827 | - | 0.3% | |
| Total | $2,278,888 | 100% |
2013 · Form 990 · $2,105,347 spent · pay $1,455,793 · grants $0 · events $5,528
| Line | As described | Total | Program | Management | Fundraising | Share |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Other salaries and wages | $1,079,025 | $977,263 | $101,762 | - | 51.3% | |
| Occupancy | $224,727 | $205,863 | $18,864 | - | 10.7% | |
| Other employee benefits | $201,217 | $175,841 | $25,376 | - | 9.6% | |
| Payroll taxes | $99,308 | $85,691 | $13,617 | - | 4.7% | |
| Fees: other services | $90,882 | $71,346 | $19,536 | - | 4.3% | |
| Office expenses | $90,564 | $82,883 | $7,681 | - | 4.3% | |
| Pay: officers, directors, trustees, key employees | $76,243 | - | $76,243 | - | 3.6% | |
| All other expenses | $61,519 | $53,585 | $7,934 | - | 2.9% | |
| Travel | $39,172 | $31,201 | $7,971 | - | 1.9% | |
| Other (as described) | DUI ASSESSMENT FEES | $28,905 | $28,905 | - | - | 1.4% |
| Other (as described) | TELEPHONE | $26,114 | $22,010 | $4,104 | - | 1.2% |
| Insurance | $25,428 | $24,433 | $995 | - | 1.2% | |
| Other (as described) | EQUIPMENT LEASING | $24,417 | $24,417 | - | - | 1.2% |
| Other (as described) | DRIVER LICENSE PRINTOUTS | $21,626 | $21,626 | - | - | 1.0% |
| Depreciation and depletion | $10,672 | $10,672 | - | - | 0.5% | |
| Conferences, conventions and meetings | $5,528 | $3,876 | $1,652 | - | 0.3% | |
| Total | $2,105,347 | 100% |
2012 · Form 990 · $2,020,653 spent · pay $1,350,088 · grants $0 · events $3,253
| Line | As described | Total | Program | Management | Fundraising | Share |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Other salaries and wages | $978,848 | $848,064 | $130,784 | - | 48.4% | |
| Occupancy | $237,959 | $212,536 | $25,423 | - | 11.8% | |
| Other employee benefits | $188,185 | $161,587 | $26,598 | - | 9.3% | |
| Payroll taxes | $108,703 | $82,432 | $26,271 | - | 5.4% | |
| Fees: other services | $94,232 | $77,142 | $17,090 | - | 4.7% | |
| Pay: officers, directors, trustees, key employees | $74,352 | - | $74,352 | - | 3.7% | |
| Office expenses | $71,437 | $67,065 | $4,372 | - | 3.5% | |
| All other expenses | $43,870 | $36,709 | $7,161 | - | 2.2% | |
| Other (as described) | TELEPHONE | $41,765 | $36,997 | $4,768 | - | 2.1% |
| Travel | $36,058 | $27,357 | $8,701 | - | 1.8% | |
| Other (as described) | CREDIT CARD FEES | $35,327 | $35,327 | - | - | 1.7% |
| Other (as described) | EQUIPMENT LEASING | $33,127 | $33,127 | - | - | 1.6% |
| Insurance | $24,081 | $22,647 | $1,434 | - | 1.2% | |
| Depreciation and depletion | $23,874 | $23,874 | - | - | 1.2% | |
| Other (as described) | DRIVER LICENSE PRINTOUTS | $23,530 | $23,530 | - | - | 1.2% |
| Conferences, conventions and meetings | $3,253 | $1,828 | $1,425 | - | 0.2% | |
| Interest | $1,560 | $1,560 | - | - | 0.1% | |
| Fees: legal | $492 | - | $492 | - | 0.0% | |
| Total | $2,020,653 | 100% |
2011 · Form 990 · $2,544,609 spent · pay $1,721,130 · grants $0 · events $2,740
| Line | As described | Total | Program | Management | Fundraising | Share |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Other salaries and wages | $1,209,075 | $1,031,512 | $177,563 | - | 47.5% | |
| Occupancy | $278,469 | $246,308 | $32,161 | - | 10.9% | |
| Other employee benefits | $238,721 | $193,313 | $45,408 | - | 9.4% | |
| Fees: other services | $161,972 | $131,123 | $30,849 | - | 6.4% | |
| Payroll taxes | $130,484 | $115,392 | $15,092 | - | 5.1% | |
| Pay: officers, directors, trustees, key employees | $77,785 | - | $77,785 | - | 3.1% | |
| Office expenses | $65,394 | $60,138 | $5,256 | - | 2.6% | |
| Pension plan contributions | $65,065 | $51,847 | $13,218 | - | 2.6% | |
| Other (as described) | TELEPHONE | $59,860 | $55,709 | $4,151 | - | 2.4% |
| All other expenses | $57,942 | $47,148 | $10,794 | - | 2.3% | |
| Other (as described) | CREDIT CARD FEES | $41,342 | $41,342 | - | - | 1.6% |
| Depreciation and depletion | $39,872 | $39,872 | - | - | 1.6% | |
| Other (as described) | EQUIPMENT LEASING | $31,979 | $31,745 | $234 | - | 1.3% |
| Travel | $29,346 | $24,852 | $4,494 | - | 1.2% | |
| Insurance | $28,315 | $27,462 | $853 | - | 1.1% | |
| Other (as described) | DRIVER LICENSE PRINTOUTS | $21,322 | $21,322 | - | - | 0.8% |
| Interest | $4,491 | $4,491 | - | - | 0.2% | |
| Conferences, conventions and meetings | $2,740 | $2,620 | $120 | - | 0.1% | |
| Fees: legal | $228 | - | $228 | - | 0.0% | |
| Advertising and promotion | $207 | $207 | - | - | 0.0% | |
| Total | $2,544,609 | 100% |
2010 · Form 990 · $3,165,514 spent · pay $2,183,499 · grants $0 · events $1,685
| Line | As described | Total | Program | Management | Fundraising | Share |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Other salaries and wages | $1,531,071 | $1,471,048 | $60,023 | - | 48.4% | |
| Other employee benefits | $315,197 | $245,332 | $69,865 | - | 10.0% | |
| Occupancy | $299,061 | $257,416 | $41,645 | - | 9.4% | |
| Fees: other services | $188,938 | $162,623 | $26,315 | - | 6.0% | |
| Payroll taxes | $137,147 | $121,937 | $15,210 | - | 4.3% | |
| Pension plan contributions | $120,774 | $88,580 | $32,194 | - | 3.8% | |
| Office expenses | $110,765 | $95,350 | $15,415 | - | 3.5% | |
| Pay: officers, directors, trustees, key employees | $79,310 | - | $79,310 | - | 2.5% | |
| Other (as described) | BANK CHARGES | $62,727 | $54,355 | $8,372 | - | 2.0% |
| Other (as described) | TELEPHONE | $58,894 | $54,589 | $4,305 | - | 1.9% |
| Depreciation and depletion | $57,711 | $57,711 | - | - | 1.8% | |
| All other expenses | $41,015 | $32,621 | $8,394 | - | 1.3% | |
| Travel | $33,869 | $28,185 | $5,684 | - | 1.1% | |
| Other (as described) | EQUIPMENT LEASING | $29,896 | $29,497 | $399 | - | 0.9% |
| Insurance | $28,968 | $28,053 | $915 | - | 0.9% | |
| Other (as described) | DRIVER LICENSE PRINTOUTS | $25,006 | $25,006 | - | - | 0.8% |
| Advertising and promotion | $19,249 | $18,928 | $321 | - | 0.6% | |
| Other (as described) | COPYING/PRINTING | $15,276 | $14,015 | $1,261 | - | 0.5% |
| Interest | $8,720 | $8,720 | - | - | 0.3% | |
| Conferences, conventions and meetings | $1,685 | $1,555 | $130 | - | 0.1% | |
| Fees: legal | $235 | - | $235 | - | 0.0% | |
| Total | $3,165,514 | 100% |
State business registration
- CORE PROGRAM, INC. FL, Domestic nonprofit corporation (DOMNP), Active, formed 1977-02-24
The same business name in the same state, from the state’s official registry data.
Comments