CCIC
Cite this
Plain text CCIC. furp.org, nonprofit organization profile, tax years 2011–2025. https://furp.org/org/ccic-262289482. Retrieved 2026-10-29.
APA furp.org. (n.d.). CCIC [Nonprofit organization profile; tax years 2011–2025]. Retrieved October 29, 2026, from https://furp.org/org/ccic-262289482
MLA “CCIC.” furp.org, tax years 2011–2025, https://furp.org/org/ccic-262289482. Accessed 29 Oct. 2026.
Retrieved 2026-10-29; covers tax years 2011–2025. Data: furp.org, CC BY 4.0.
2025 · Form 990 · revenue $2.1M · expenses $758K · assets $8.1M
- Also known as
- East Cobb Islamic Center
- EIN
- 26-2289482
- Address
- 1111 BRASWELL RD, MARIETTA, GA 30062-2919
- NTEE code
- X40
- Exempt type
- 501(c)(3): charitable, religious, educational, scientific or literary (corporation)
- Ruling date
- April 2009 (when the IRS recognized its exemption)
- IRS status
- Exempt (unconditional) (IRS Business Master File) IRS data ↗
- Tax-deductible donations
- Yes: listed in IRS Publication 78 (public charity) Pub 78 ↗
- Foundation status
- Church
- Cross-check
- ProPublica Nonprofit Explorer
Mission
Religious worship & other faith related activities.
Each tax year counts once: when a return was amended, only the latest return for that period is used below (superseded returns stay listed, greyed, under Finances).
People paid by the organization
None of the 15 people listed on these returns reported compensation from the organization. They are listed below.
Officers and directors, no compensation reported
15 people listed on the returns with $0 (or no amount) in every compensation column: current people first. Hours are as filed on the latest return each person appears on.
| Name | Latest title | Years | Hrs/wk (latest) | Compensation | Organizations |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Azaibi Tamin | President | 2024-2025 | 0 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Abdul Amer | Treasurer | 2022-2025 | 0 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Mohamed Mohsin Niyaz Ahmed | Vice President | 2024-2025 | 0 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Mohamed Mohsin (former) | PRESIDENT | 2018-2022 | 10 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Parvez Patel (former) | TREASURER | 2022 | 10 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Adnan Qureshi (former) | VICE PRESIDE | 2022 | 10 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Irshad Ahmed (former) | Vice President | 2016-2021 | 10 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Mugees Khan (former) | Treasurer | 2014-2021 | 10 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Fakhr Ulislam (former) | President | 2016-2017 | 10 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Vajee Uddin (former) | VP & SECRETA | 2015 | Not reported | $0 reported | 1 |
| Nadeem Fatmi (former) | VP & SECRETA | 2014 | Not reported | $0 reported | 1 |
| Altaf Jangda (former) | TREASURER | 2014 | Not reported | $0 reported | 1 |
| Jamshad Mahmood (former) | PRESIDENT | 2011-2013 | Not reported | $0 reported | 1 |
| Karim Gani (former) | VICE PRESIDE | 2011-2013 | Not reported | $0 reported | 1 |
| Yunus Kalla (former) | SECRETARY | 2011-2013 | Not reported | $0 reported | 1 |
People by year
2025 · 3 people listed · none paid · 0 employees
| Name | Title | Hrs/wk | From org | From related | Other | Total | Orgs |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| AZAIBI TAMIN | President | 0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| ABDUL AMER | Treasurer | 0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| MOHAMED MOHSIN NIYAZ AHMED | Vice President | 0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
2024 · 3 people listed · none paid · 0 employees
| Name | Title | Hrs/wk | From org | From related | Other | Total | Orgs |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| AZAIBI TAMIN | President | 0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| ABDUL AMER | Treasurer | 0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| MOHAMED MOHSIN NIYAZ AHMED | Vice President | 0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
2022 · 4 people listed · none paid · 0 employees
| Name | Title | Hrs/wk | From org | From related | Other | Total | Orgs |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| MOHAMED MOHSIN | PRESIDENT | 10 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| PARVEZ PATEL | TREASURER | 10 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| ADNAN QURESHI | VICE PRESIDE | 10 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| ABDUL AMER | TRUSTEE | 10 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
2021 · 3 people listed · none paid · 0 employees
| Name | Title | Hrs/wk | From org | From related | Other | Total | Orgs |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Mohamed Mohsin | President | 10 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| Irshad Ahmed | Vice President | 10 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| Mugees Khan | Treasurer | 10 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
2020 · 3 people listed · none paid · 0 employees
| Name | Title | Hrs/wk | From org | From related | Other | Total | Orgs |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Mohamed Mohsin | President | 10 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| Irshad Ahmed | Vice President | 10 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| Mugees Khan | Treasurer | 10 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
2019 · 3 people listed · none paid · 0 employees
| Name | Title | Hrs/wk | From org | From related | Other | Total | Orgs |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Mohamed Mohsin | President | 10 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| Irshad Ahmed | Vice President | 10 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| Mugees Khan | Treasurer | 10 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
2018 · 3 people listed · none paid · 0 employees
| Name | Title | Hrs/wk | From org | From related | Other | Total | Orgs |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Mohamed Mohsin | President | 10 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| Irshad Ahmed | Vice President | 10 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| Mugees Khan | Treasurer | 10 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
2017 · 3 people listed · none paid · 0 employees
| Name | Title | Hrs/wk | From org | From related | Other | Total | Orgs |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Fakhr Ulislam | President | 10 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| Irshad Ahmed | Vice President | 10 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| Mugees Khan | Treasurer | 10 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
2016 · 3 people listed · none paid · 0 employees
| Name | Title | Hrs/wk | From org | From related | Other | Total | Orgs |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| FAKHR ULISLAM | PRESIDENT | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| IRSHAD AHMED | VP & SECRETA | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| MUGEES KHAN | TREASURER | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
2015 · 2 people listed · none paid · 1 employee · 4 volunteers
| Name | Title | Hrs/wk | From org | From related | Other | Total | Orgs |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| MUGEES KHAN | PRESIDENT | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| VAJEE UDDIN | VP & SECRETA | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
2014 · 3 people listed · none paid · 0 employees · 4 volunteers
| Name | Title | Hrs/wk | From org | From related | Other | Total | Orgs |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| MUGEES KHAN | PRESIDENT | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| NADEEM FATMI | VP & SECRETA | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| ALTAF JANGDA | TREASURER | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
2013 · 3 people listed · none paid · 0 employees · 4 volunteers
| Name | Title | Hrs/wk | From org | From related | Other | Total | Orgs |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| JAMSHAD MAHMOOD | PRESIDENT | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| KARIM GANI | VICE PRESIDE | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| YUNUS KALLA | SECRETARY | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
2012 · 3 people listed · none paid · 0 employees · 4 volunteers
| Name | Title | Hrs/wk | From org | From related | Other | Total | Orgs |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| JAMSHAD MAHMOOD | PRESIDENT | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| KARIM GANI | VICE PRESIDE | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| YUNUS KALLA | SECRETARY | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
2011 · 3 people listed · none paid · 0 employees
| Name | Title | Hrs/wk | From org | From related | Other | Total | Orgs |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| JAMSHAD MAHMOOD | PRESIDENT | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| KARIM GANI | VICE PRESIDE | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| YUNUS KALLA | SECRETARY | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
Highest-paid independent contractors
No independent contractors reported.
Who the money went to
Grants this organization reported paying: Schedule I Part II of the Form 990, or the grants-paid list on the 990-PF. Open a year for every recipient. Recipients link to their own page when the grant names an EIN we have (990-PF grants list no EIN, so those link only on an exact, unique name and state). Grants to individuals are counted; their names are not shown.
2022 · 2 grants to organizations · $240K
Negative amounts are returned or refunded grants; they are listed last and left out of the totals of grants paid.
Who gave
Contributor names are not public for this form type.
Public charities filing Form 990 or 990-EZ report large donors on Schedule B, but the IRS withholds their names and addresses from public copies. Private foundations (990-PF) are different: their contributors are public.
Finances
Newest first. Each filing: its name on one row, its figures on the row beneath. Greyed filings are superseded by a later return for the same period and are left out everywhere else on this page.
| Revenue | Expenses | Assets | Net assets | Contributions | Program revenue | Officer pay | Employees | Volunteers |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 · Form 990 | ||||||||
| $2,102,997 | $758,085 | $8,104,857 | $7,169,857 | $1,790,245 | $312,752 | $0 | 0 | - |
| 2024 · Form 990 | ||||||||
| $1,959,592 | $627,142 | $5,824,945 | $5,824,945 | $1,727,402 | $232,190 | $0 | 0 | - |
| 2022 · Form 990 | ||||||||
| $1,301,056 | $659,511 | $3,801,095 | $3,801,095 | $1,100,647 | $200,409 | - | 0 | - |
| 2021 · Form 990 | ||||||||
| $848,462 | $558,027 | $3,159,550 | $3,159,550 | $723,686 | $141,011 | $0 | 0 | - |
| 2020 · Form 990 | ||||||||
| $591,452 | $293,533 | $3,203,233 | $2,869,115 | $494,654 | $96,798 | $0 | 0 | - |
| 2019 · Form 990 | ||||||||
| $720,804 | $321,750 | $2,756,065 | $2,571,196 | $679,914 | $40,890 | $0 | 0 | - |
| 2018 · Form 990 | ||||||||
| $391,204 | $305,533 | $2,193,027 | $2,172,142 | $391,204 | $0 | $0 | 0 | - |
| 2017 · Form 990 | ||||||||
| $396,358 | $362,899 | $2,086,471 | $2,086,471 | $396,358 | $0 | $0 | 0 | - |
| 2016 · Form 990 | ||||||||
| $293,099 | $212,033 | $2,053,012 | $2,053,012 | $293,099 | $0 | - | 0 | - |
| 2015 · Form 990 | ||||||||
| $642,784 | $204,373 | $1,971,947 | $1,971,947 | $642,784 | $0 | - | 1 | 4 |
| 2014 · Form 990 | ||||||||
| $260,609 | $213,856 | $1,526,109 | $1,526,109 | $254,234 | $0 | - | 0 | 4 |
| 2013 · Form 990 | ||||||||
| $285,808 | $224,016 | $1,479,356 | $1,479,356 | $285,808 | $0 | - | 0 | 4 |
| 2012 · Form 990 | ||||||||
| $263,968 | $164,726 | $1,417,564 | $1,417,564 | $263,968 | $0 | - | 0 | 4 |
| 2011 · Form 990 | ||||||||
| $307,342 | $64,677 | $1,318,273 | $1,318,273 | $307,342 | $0 | - | 0 | - |
Funders of this organization
5 grantors reported grants to this organization, $99,288 in all, tax years 2019 to 2024. Exact: the grantor wrote this organization's EIN. Fuzzy: the grantor wrote only a name (foundations' 990-PF has no EIN field), matched to the same or a near-identical name in the same state; the name as filed is shown. From the latest return for each grantor and year, so amended returns aren't counted twice. CSV
| Grantor | Type | Match | Years given | Grants | Total | Latest year | Latest year's amount | Grants |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| FIDELITY INVESTMENTS CHARITABLE GIFT FUND | DAF sponsor | Exact | 2020, 2022 | 2 | $56,100 | 2022 | $29,500 | show |
| AMERICAN MUSLIM COMMUNITY FOUNDATION | DAF sponsor | Exact | 2024 | 1 | $22,000 | 2024 | $22,000 | show |
| FORGOOD INC | DAF sponsor | Exact | 2020 | 1 | $15,417 | 2020 | $15,417 | show |
| PAYPAL CHARITABLE GIVING FUND | DAF sponsor | Exact | 2019 | 1 | $5,740 | 2019 | $5,740 | show |
| AMAZONSMILE FOUNDATION | Private foundation | Fuzzy filed as “CCIC” | 2022-2023 | 2 | $31 | 2023 | $21 | show |
Similar organizations
Ranked without any AI: same NTEE code first, then the same NTEE group; then revenue within 2x, 5x or 10x; then the same state; then similar name and mission text. Same state only · More (100)
| Organization | State | NTEE | Latest revenue | Latest expenses | Top-paid title | Top pay | Why similar |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| HAMZAH ISLAMIC CENTER INC | GA | X40 | $1,124,942 | $1,260,435 | Chairman | $0 | Same NTEE code X40, revenue within 2x, same state |
| CAIR-NGA INC | GA | X40 | $1,058,315 | $810,988 | EXECUTIVE DIRECTOR | $0 | Same NTEE code X40, revenue within 2x, same state |
| MAS DALLAS ISLAMIC CENTER | TX | X40 | $1,225,883 | $866,690 | Director | $0 | Same NTEE code X40, revenue within 2x |
| PARKCHESTER ISLAMIC CENTER INC | NY | X40 | $1,132,090 | $1,204,096 | PRESIDENT | $0 | Same NTEE code X40, revenue within 2x |
| UNITY ISLAMIC CENTER | TX | X40 | $1,092,623 | $209,477 | President | $15,000 | Same NTEE code X40, revenue within 2x |
| THE CENTER FOR ISLAMIC TEACHINGS AND COMMUNITY DEVELOPMENT | IL | X40 | $1,955,187 | $1,014,590 | PRESIDENT | $0 | Same NTEE code X40, revenue within 2x |
| AS-SUFFAH ISLAMIC CENTER | MN | X40 | $1,534,648 | $727,202 | CHAIRMAN | $0 | Same NTEE code X40, revenue within 2x |
| BAITUL MAMUR MASJID & COMMUNITY | NY | X40 | $2,007,005 | $2,142,138 | VICE PRESIDENT | $0 | Same NTEE code X40, revenue within 2x |
| ISLAMIC ASSOCIATION OF IMMIGRANTS | CA | X40 | $1,182,546 | $1,634,309 | Imam | $39,600 | Same NTEE code X40, revenue within 2x |
| DAWAT E ISLAMI USA INC | IL | X40 | $2,968,461 | $3,207,091 | DIRECTOR | $0 | Same NTEE code X40, revenue within 2x |
| DAWAT-E-ISLAMI INC | TX | X40 | $1,450,666 | $1,371,987 | SECRETARY/DI | $0 | Same NTEE code X40, revenue within 2x |
| BOSNIAN EDUCATIONAL AND CULTURAL CENTER OF AMERICA | IL | X40 | $2,096,396 | $726,665 | IMAM | $70,673 | Same NTEE code X40, revenue within 2x |
| ISLAMIC COMMUNITY CENTER OF POTOMAC INC | MD | X40 | $2,132,869 | $1,806,574 | CLERGY | $141,027 | Same NTEE code X40, revenue within 2x |
| ALISTIQAMAH COMMUNITY CENTER INC | NY | X40 | $1,208,486 | $744,767 | PRESIDENT | $0 | Same NTEE code X40, revenue within 2x |
| ISLAMIC SCHOOL OF MIAMI INC | FL | X40 | $1,586,554 | $1,564,571 | President | $0 | Same NTEE code X40, revenue within 2x |
| DARUL HUDA CORP | VA | X40 | $1,139,728 | $937,294 | PRESIDENT | $0 | Same NTEE code X40, revenue within 2x |
| DEARBORN COMMUNITY CENTER | MI | X40 | $1,149,605 | $934,204 | President | $0 | Same NTEE code X40, revenue within 2x |
| BILLERICA ISLAMIC CENTER | MA | X40 | $1,327,565 | $139,911 | DIRECTOR | $0 | Same NTEE code X40, revenue within 2x |
| HILLSIDE ISLAMIC CENTER | NY | X40 | $1,473,442 | $1,204,087 | TRUSTEE | $0 | Same NTEE code X40, revenue within 2x |
| ISLAMIC SOCIETY OF CENTRAL JERSEY | NJ | X40 | $2,240,124 | $1,951,102 | CHAIRMAN | $0 | Same NTEE code X40, revenue within 2x |
| ISLAMIC ASSOCIATION OF GREATER DETROIT | MI | X40 | $3,098,860 | $3,443,470 | PRESIDENT | $0 | Same NTEE code X40, revenue within 2x |
| DAWAH LIISLAM | FL | X40 | $1,114,859 | $20,859 | Chairman | $0 | Same NTEE code X40, revenue within 2x |
| ORANGE COUNTY ISLAMIC FOUNDATION | CA | X40 | $2,323,820 | $2,228,128 | President | $0 | Same NTEE code X40, revenue within 2x |
| ALMAGHRIB INSTITUTE INC | TX | X40 | $3,845,691 | $3,519,334 | Creative Director | $98,781 | Same NTEE code X40, revenue within 2x |
| MICHIGAN ISLAMIC INSTITUTE | MI | X40 | $1,101,428 | $1,007,945 | VICE PRESIDE | $7,900 | Same NTEE code X40, revenue within 2x |
Who funds organizations like this
Grantors that funded the 100 most similar organizations. Ranked by total given to them. Foundations (990-PF) and donor-advised fund sponsors only. Same matching as Funders above (by EIN, or by name for foundations).
The full list · all similar organizations
Where the money went
Every expense line on each return, biggest first: Form 990 Part IX (with its program, management and fundraising columns), 990-EZ Part I, or 990-PF Part I. Event marks lines the organization itself describes as events. “Events” in each summary adds those lines, conferences and meetings, and the direct costs of fundraising events. Unusual is not the same as improper. Many of these patterns have ordinary explanations. Check the filing.
2025 · Form 990 · $758,085 spent · pay $0 · grants $227,941 · events $0
| Line | As described | Total | Program | Management | Fundraising | Share |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Grants to US individuals | $227,941 | $227,941 | - | - | 30.1% | |
| Depreciation and depletion | $189,124 | $189,124 | - | - | 24.9% | |
| Occupancy | $140,385 | $140,385 | - | - | 18.5% | |
| Other (as described) | Admin Services | $134,526 | - | $134,526 | - | 17.7% |
| Other (as described) | School Expenses | $29,156 | $29,156 | - | - | 3.8% |
| Insurance | $16,496 | $16,496 | - | - | 2.2% | |
| Other (as described) | Supplies for Majid | $13,847 | $13,847 | - | - | 1.8% |
| Other (as described) | ACHBank Fees | $3,622 | - | $3,622 | - | 0.5% |
| Fees: accounting | $2,988 | - | $2,988 | - | 0.4% | |
| Total | $758,085 | 100% |
2024 · Form 990 · $627,142 spent · pay $0 · grants $201,509 · events $0
| Line | As described | Total | Program | Management | Fundraising | Share |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Grants to US individuals | $201,509 | $201,509 | - | - | 32.1% | |
| Occupancy | $135,233 | $135,233 | - | - | 21.6% | |
| Depreciation and depletion | $125,523 | $125,523 | - | - | 20.0% | |
| Other (as described) | Admin Services | $103,874 | - | $103,874 | - | 16.6% |
| Other (as described) | School Expenses | $35,930 | $35,930 | - | - | 5.7% |
| Other (as described) | Supplies for Majid | $10,698 | $10,698 | - | - | 1.7% |
| Insurance | $8,354 | $8,354 | - | - | 1.3% | |
| Other (as described) | ACH Fees | $5,346 | - | $5,346 | - | 0.9% |
| Fees: accounting | $451 | - | $451 | - | 0.1% | |
| All other expenses | $224 | - | $224 | - | 0.0% | |
| Total | $627,142 | 100% |
2022 · Form 990 · $659,511 spent · pay $0 · grants $240,246 · events $0
| Line | As described | Total | Program | Management | Fundraising | Share |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Grants to US organizations and governments | $240,246 | $240,246 | - | - | 36.4% | |
| Occupancy | $166,321 | $166,321 | - | - | 25.2% | |
| Depreciation and depletion | $95,508 | $95,508 | - | - | 14.5% | |
| Other (as described) | ADMINISTRATIVE SERVICES | $78,837 | - | $78,837 | - | 12.0% |
| Other (as described) | SCHOOL EXPENSE | $27,113 | $27,113 | - | - | 4.1% |
| Other (as described) | SUPPLIES FOR MAJID | $26,043 | $26,043 | - | - | 3.9% |
| All other expenses | $8,788 | $7,142 | $1,646 | - | 1.3% | |
| Other (as described) | ACH FEES | $7,109 | - | $7,109 | - | 1.1% |
| Insurance | $6,081 | $6,081 | - | - | 0.9% | |
| Fees: accounting | $2,915 | - | $2,915 | - | 0.4% | |
| Fees: legal | $550 | - | $550 | - | 0.1% | |
| Total | $659,511 | 100% |
2021 · Form 990 · $558,027 spent · pay $0 · grants $103,450 · events $0
| Line | As described | Total | Program | Management | Fundraising | Share |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Occupancy | $255,608 | $220,742 | $34,866 | - | 45.8% | |
| Grants to US organizations and governments | $103,450 | $103,450 | - | - | 18.5% | |
| Depreciation and depletion | $96,001 | $96,001 | - | - | 17.2% | |
| Other (as described) | Administrative | $77,140 | - | $77,140 | - | 13.8% |
| Other (as described) | Supplies | $10,786 | $341 | $10,445 | - | 1.9% |
| Other (as described) | Bank & merchant fees | $7,678 | - | $7,678 | - | 1.4% |
| Insurance | $5,394 | - | $5,394 | - | 1.0% | |
| Other (as described) | School expense | $1,050 | $1,050 | - | - | 0.2% |
| All other expenses | $920 | $229 | $691 | - | 0.2% | |
| Total | $558,027 | 100% |
2020 · Form 990 · $293,533 spent · pay $0 · grants $80,118 · events $2,350
| Line | As described | Total | Program | Management | Fundraising | Share |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Grants to US organizations and governments | $80,118 | $80,118 | - | - | 27.3% | |
| Depreciation and depletion | $76,129 | - | $76,129 | - | 25.9% | |
| Other (as described) | Administrative | $67,617 | - | $67,617 | - | 23.0% |
| Occupancy | $57,820 | $41,888 | $15,932 | - | 19.7% | |
| Other (as described) | Bank & merchant fees | $5,375 | - | $5,375 | - | 1.8% |
| Insurance | $3,024 | - | $3,024 | - | 1.0% | |
| Other (as described) Event | Special events | $2,350 | $2,350 | - | - | 0.8% |
| Other (as described) | Supplies | $605 | - | $605 | - | 0.2% |
| Fees: accounting | $300 | - | $300 | - | 0.1% | |
| All other expenses | $195 | - | $195 | - | 0.1% | |
| Total | $293,533 | 100% |
2019 · Form 990 · $321,750 spent · pay $0 · grants $132,270 · events $20,278
| Line | As described | Total | Program | Management | Fundraising | Share |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Grants to US organizations and governments | $132,270 | $132,270 | - | - | 41.1% | |
| Depreciation and depletion | $62,519 | - | $62,519 | - | 19.4% | |
| Occupancy | $49,673 | $31,611 | $18,062 | - | 15.4% | |
| Other (as described) | Administrative | $45,550 | - | $45,550 | - | 14.2% |
| Other (as described) Event | Special events | $20,278 | $20,278 | - | - | 6.3% |
| Other (as described) | Bank & merchant fees | $3,532 | - | $3,532 | - | 1.1% |
| Insurance | $3,041 | - | $3,041 | - | 0.9% | |
| Other (as described) | Supplies | $2,163 | - | $2,163 | - | 0.7% |
| Fees: accounting | $1,465 | - | $1,465 | - | 0.5% | |
| Fees: legal | $1,094 | - | $1,094 | - | 0.3% | |
| All other expenses | $165 | - | $165 | - | 0.1% | |
| Total | $321,750 | 100% |
2018 · Form 990 · $305,533 spent · pay $0 · grants $102,464 · events $8,746
| Line | As described | Total | Program | Management | Fundraising | Share |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Grants to US organizations and governments | $102,464 | $102,464 | - | - | 33.5% | |
| Occupancy | $62,692 | $39,449 | $23,243 | - | 20.5% | |
| Other (as described) | Administrative | $58,115 | - | $58,115 | - | 19.0% |
| Depreciation and depletion | $55,330 | - | $55,330 | - | 18.1% | |
| Other (as described) | Supplies | $9,004 | - | $9,004 | - | 2.9% |
| Other (as described) Event | Special events | $8,746 | $8,746 | - | - | 2.9% |
| Other (as described) | Bank & merchant fees | $2,983 | - | $2,983 | - | 1.0% |
| Insurance | $2,652 | - | $2,652 | - | 0.9% | |
| All other expenses | $1,740 | - | $1,740 | - | 0.6% | |
| Fees: accounting | $1,175 | - | $1,175 | - | 0.4% | |
| Information technology | $632 | - | $632 | - | 0.2% | |
| Total | $305,533 | 100% |
2017 · Form 990 · $362,899 spent · pay $0 · grants $119,311 · events $19,338
| Line | As described | Total | Program | Management | Fundraising | Share |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Occupancy | $168,046 | $137,924 | $30,122 | - | 46.3% | |
| Grants to US organizations and governments | $119,311 | $119,311 | - | - | 32.9% | |
| Other (as described) | Administrative | $38,650 | - | $38,650 | - | 10.7% |
| Other (as described) Event | Special events | $19,338 | $19,338 | - | - | 5.3% |
| Other (as described) | Supplies | $5,304 | - | $5,304 | - | 1.5% |
| All other expenses | $4,880 | - | $4,880 | - | 1.3% | |
| Other (as described) | Licenses & taxes | $4,514 | - | $4,514 | - | 1.2% |
| Insurance | $2,636 | - | $2,636 | - | 0.7% | |
| Fees: accounting | $220 | - | $220 | - | 0.1% | |
| Total | $362,899 | 100% |
2016 · Form 990 · $212,033 spent · pay $0 · grants $0 · events $0
| Line | As described | Total | Program | Management | Fundraising | Share |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Fees: other services | $147,472 | $103,805 | $43,667 | - | 69.6% | |
| All other expenses | $16,995 | - | $16,995 | - | 8.0% | |
| Other (as described) | MAINTENANCE | $11,784 | - | $11,784 | - | 5.6% |
| Other (as described) | CLEANING | $11,155 | - | $11,155 | - | 5.3% |
| Other (as described) | SCHOOL | $11,071 | - | $11,071 | - | 5.2% |
| Other (as described) | UTILITIES | $9,489 | - | $9,489 | - | 4.5% |
| Insurance | $2,560 | - | $2,560 | - | 1.2% | |
| Office expenses | $1,507 | - | $1,507 | - | 0.7% | |
| Total | $212,033 | 100% |
2015 · Form 990 · $204,373 spent · pay $0 · grants $0 · events $0
| Line | As described | Total | Program | Management | Fundraising | Share |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Fees: other services | $127,259 | $127,259 | - | - | 62.3% | |
| Other (as described) | MAINTENANCE | $35,802 | $35,802 | - | - | 17.5% |
| Occupancy | $11,000 | $11,000 | - | - | 5.4% | |
| Other (as described) | UTILITIES | $10,848 | $10,848 | - | - | 5.3% |
| Other (as described) | CEMETERY EXPENSE | $8,596 | $8,596 | - | - | 4.2% |
| All other expenses | $5,061 | $5,061 | - | - | 2.5% | |
| Insurance | $2,384 | $2,384 | - | - | 1.2% | |
| Other (as described) | SUPPLIES FOR MASJID | $1,867 | $1,867 | - | - | 0.9% |
| Fees: accounting | $1,020 | $1,020 | - | - | 0.5% | |
| Office expenses | $536 | $536 | - | - | 0.3% | |
| Total | $204,373 | 100% |
2014 · Form 990 · $213,856 spent · pay $0 · grants $0 · events $0
| Line | As described | Total | Program | Management | Fundraising | Share |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Fees: other services | $97,420 | $97,420 | - | - | 45.6% | |
| Fees: management | $44,202 | - | $44,202 | - | 20.7% | |
| Occupancy | $16,820 | - | $16,820 | - | 7.9% | |
| Other (as described) | SCHOOL | $14,494 | $14,494 | - | - | 6.8% |
| All other expenses | $11,978 | $11,978 | - | - | 5.6% | |
| Other (as described) | APPRAISAL / SURVEY | $9,950 | $9,950 | - | - | 4.7% |
| Other (as described) | UTILITIES | $9,881 | $9,881 | - | - | 4.6% |
| Other (as described) | CLEANING | $5,950 | $5,950 | - | - | 2.8% |
| Insurance | $2,903 | - | $2,903 | - | 1.4% | |
| Office expenses | $258 | - | $258 | - | 0.1% | |
| Total | $213,856 | 100% |
2013 · Form 990 · $224,016 spent · pay $0 · grants $0 · events $0
| Line | As described | Total | Program | Management | Fundraising | Share |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Fees: other services | $112,266 | $112,266 | - | - | 50.1% | |
| Fees: management | $44,004 | - | $44,004 | - | 19.6% | |
| Other (as described) | MAINTENANCE | $24,748 | $24,748 | - | - | 11.0% |
| Occupancy | $15,425 | - | $15,425 | - | 6.9% | |
| Other (as described) | SUPPLIES FOR MASJID | $12,338 | $12,338 | - | - | 5.5% |
| Other (as described) | UTILITIES | $8,750 | $8,750 | - | - | 3.9% |
| Insurance | $2,387 | - | $2,387 | - | 1.1% | |
| Travel | $1,641 | - | $1,641 | - | 0.7% | |
| Fees: accounting | $1,145 | - | $1,145 | - | 0.5% | |
| Office expenses | $897 | - | $897 | - | 0.4% | |
| Other (as described) | BANK SERVICES/ACH | $415 | $415 | - | - | 0.2% |
| Total | $224,016 | 100% |
2012 · Form 990 · $164,726 spent · pay $0 · grants $0 · events $0
| Line | As described | Total | Program | Management | Fundraising | Share |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Fees: other services | $97,656 | $97,656 | - | - | 59.3% | |
| Fees: management | $26,231 | - | $26,231 | - | 15.9% | |
| Other (as described) | MAINTENANCE | $14,984 | $14,984 | - | - | 9.1% |
| Other (as described) | UTILITIES | $9,045 | $9,045 | - | - | 5.5% |
| Occupancy | $7,339 | - | $7,339 | - | 4.5% | |
| Other (as described) | SUPPLIES FOR MASJID | $5,044 | $5,044 | - | - | 3.1% |
| Insurance | $1,993 | - | $1,993 | - | 1.2% | |
| Travel | $1,015 | - | $1,015 | - | 0.6% | |
| Fees: accounting | $870 | - | $870 | - | 0.5% | |
| Office expenses | $391 | - | $391 | - | 0.2% | |
| Other (as described) | BANK SERVICES/ACH | $158 | $158 | - | - | 0.1% |
| Total | $164,726 | 100% |
2011 · Form 990 · $64,677 spent · pay $0 · grants $0 · events $0
| Line | As described | Total | Program | Management | Fundraising | Share |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Fees: other services | $42,030 | $42,030 | - | - | 65.0% | |
| Other (as described) | MAINTENANCE | $9,166 | - | $9,166 | - | 14.2% |
| Other (as described) | UTILITIES | $7,372 | - | $7,372 | - | 11.4% |
| Other (as described) | SUPPLIES FOR MASJID | $3,117 | - | $3,117 | - | 4.8% |
| Insurance | $1,851 | - | $1,851 | - | 2.9% | |
| Fees: accounting | $600 | - | $600 | - | 0.9% | |
| Travel | $317 | - | $317 | - | 0.5% | |
| Other (as described) | BANK SERVICES | $124 | - | $124 | - | 0.2% |
| Office expenses | $100 | - | $100 | - | 0.2% | |
| Total | $64,677 | 100% |
Comments