BULLS SOCCER CLUB
Cite this
Plain text BULLS SOCCER CLUB. furp.org, nonprofit organization profile, tax years 2012–2024. https://furp.org/org/bulls-soccer-club-990309332. Retrieved 2026-11-01.
APA furp.org. (n.d.). BULLS SOCCER CLUB [Nonprofit organization profile; tax years 2012–2024]. Retrieved November 1, 2026, from https://furp.org/org/bulls-soccer-club-990309332
MLA “BULLS SOCCER CLUB.” furp.org, tax years 2012–2024, https://furp.org/org/bulls-soccer-club-990309332. Accessed 1 Nov. 2026.
Retrieved 2026-11-01; covers tax years 2012–2024. Data: furp.org, CC BY 4.0.
2024 · Form 990 · revenue $674K · expenses $637K · assets $373K
- EIN
- 99-0309332
- Address
- PO BOX 240277, HONOLULU, HI 96824-0277
- Website
- WWW.HONOLULUBULLS.ORG
- NTEE code
- N64
- Exempt type
- 501(c)(3): charitable, religious, educational, scientific or literary (corporation)
- Ruling date
- March 1994 (when the IRS recognized its exemption)
- IRS status
- Exempt (unconditional) (IRS Business Master File) IRS data ↗
- Tax-deductible donations
- Yes: listed in IRS Publication 78 (public charity) Pub 78 ↗
- Foundation status
- Public charity, 509(a)(2)
- Cross-check
- ProPublica Nonprofit Explorer
Mission
TO DEVELOP WELL-ROUNDED PLAYERS WHOSE ACADEMIC AND PLAYING ABILITIES ENABLE THEM TO GAIN NOMINATIONS TO HIGHEST LEVEL PROGRAMS. TO DEVELOP AND SUSTAIN A NATIONALLY AND INTERNATIONALLY RECOGNIZED SOCCER CLUB. TO DEVELOP TEAMS THAT WILL ACHIEVE STATE, REGIONAL, NATIONAL AND INTERNATIONAL SOCCER CHAMPIONSHIPS. TO REALIZE THESE GOALS WITHIN THE FRAMEWORK OF INSTILLING CHARACTER, SELF- ESTEEM, CONFIDENCE, RESPONSIBILITY, ACCOUNTABILITY AND FAIR PLAY.
Each tax year counts once: when a return was amended, only the latest return for that period is used below (superseded returns stay listed, greyed, under Finances).
People paid by the organization
2 people paid across every filing: current people first, then by total pay from this organization. Organizations counts every nonprofit each person appears on.
| Name | Latest title | Years | Latest year pay | Total pay from here | Organizations |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Olivier Rolland | DIRECTOR | 2022-2024 | $72,587 | $72,587 | 1 |
| Meredith Takara | SECRETARY | 2024 | $20,515 | $20,515 | 1 |
Officers and directors, no compensation reported
38 people listed on the returns with $0 (or no amount) in every compensation column: current people first. Hours are as filed on the latest return each person appears on.
| Name | Latest title | Years | Hrs/wk (latest) | Compensation | Organizations |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Justin Facciolo | PRESIDENT | 2022-2024 | 10 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Reuben Kim | VICE PRESIDE | 2022-2024 | 2 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Shane Chan | TREASURER | 2018-2024 | 1 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Jamie Nakao | DIRECTOR | 2023-2024 | 1 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Alika Reppun | DIRECTOR | 2018-2024 | 2 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Derek Uemura | DIRECTOR | 2024 | 1 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Trevor Funk | DIRECTOR | 2023-2024 | 1 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Scott Loos | DIRECTOR | 2024 | 1 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Beth Waller (former) | SECRETARY | 2019-2023 | 2 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Sandy Shor (former) | DIRECTOR | 2023 | 2 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Jerrene Clark (former) | DIRECTOR | 2023 | 1 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Zach Purcell (former) | DIRECTOR | 2021-2022 | Not reported | $0 reported | 1 |
| Devin Wong (former) | DIRECTOR | 2019-2022 | Not reported | $0 reported | 1 |
| Joshua Nelson (former) | DIRECTOR | 2021-2022 | Not reported | $0 reported | 1 |
| Alexander Shor (former) | DIRECTOR | 2019-2022 | Not reported | $0 reported | 1 |
| Jamie Dixon (former) | DIRECTOR | 2019-2021 | Not reported | $0 reported | 1 |
| Travis Kinoshita (former) | DIRECTOR | 2019-2021 | Not reported | $0 reported | 1 |
| Qaylan Malama (former) | DIRECTOR | 2021 | Not reported | $0 reported | 1 |
| Noz Yamauchi (former) | DIRECTOR | 2018-2020 | 4 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Erica Yamauchi (former) | DIRECTOR | 2018-2020 | 4 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Rodney Lee (former) | PRESIDENT | 2012-2018 | 4 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Bill Brennan (former) | VP / DIRECTO | 2012-2018 | 4 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Edward Hope (former) | DIRECTOR | 2017-2018 | 4 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Audrey Stanley (former) | DIRECTOR | 2017-2018 | 4 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Debbie Tom (former) | DIRECTOR | 2017-2018 | 4 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Andi Mcintosh (former) | DIRECTOR | 2017-2018 | 4 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Lisa Diajo (former) | DIRECTOR | 2018 | 4 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Shari Tasaka (former) | DIRECTOR (FR | 2017 | 4 | $0 reported | 2 |
| Miles Tsuruoka (former) | SEC/T/DIR (T | 2012-2017 | 4 | $0 reported | 2 |
| Jodi Minamishin (former) | DIRECTOR (TI | 2017 | 4 | $0 reported | 2 |
| Wyeth Matsubara (former) | DIRECTOR (FR | 2017 | 4 | $0 reported | 2 |
| Karen Ehrhorn (former) | PRES/T/DIR ( | 2012-2017 | 30 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Michael Stollar (former) | DIRECTOR (JA | 2012-2017 | 4 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Kurt Kagawa (former) | DIRECTOR (FR | 2017 | 4 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Peter Park (former) | DIRECTOR | 2012-2013 | 4 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Lawrence Stenek (former) | VICE PRESIDENT | 2012-2013 | 4 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Glen Okazaki (former) | TREASURER | 2012-2013 | 8 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Kenneth Perske (former) | PRESIDENT | 2012 | 20 | $0 reported | 1 |
People by year
2024 · 10 people listed · 2 paid, $93K · 8 employees · 75 volunteers
| Name | Title | Hrs/wk | From org | From related | Other | Total | Orgs |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| OLIVIER ROLLAND | DIRECTOR | 1 | $72,587 | $0 | $0 | $72,587 | 1 |
| MEREDITH TAKARA | SECRETARY | 2 | $20,515 | $0 | $0 | $20,515 | 1 |
| JUSTIN FACCIOLO | PRESIDENT | 10 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| REUBEN KIM | VICE PRESIDE | 2 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| SHANE CHAN | TREASURER | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| JAMIE NAKAO | DIRECTOR | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| ALIKA REPPUN | DIRECTOR | 2 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| DEREK UEMURA | DIRECTOR | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| TREVOR FUNK | DIRECTOR | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| SCOTT LOOS | DIRECTOR | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
2023 · 10 people listed · none paid · 10 employees · 75 volunteers
| Name | Title | Hrs/wk | From org | From related | Other | Total | Orgs |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| JUSTIN FACCIOLO | PRESIDENT | 10 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| REUBEN KIM | VICE PRESIDE | 2 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| BETH WALLER | SECRETARY | 2 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| SHANE CHAN | TREASURER | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| JAMIE NAKAO | DIRECTOR | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| ALIKA REPPUN | DIRECTOR | 4 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| OLIVIER ROLLAND | DIRECTOR | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| SANDY SHOR | DIRECTOR | 2 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| TREVOR FUNK | DIRECTOR | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| JERRENE CLARK | DIRECTOR | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
2022 · 10 people listed · none paid · 10 employees · 75 volunteers
| Name | Title | Hrs/wk | From org | From related | Other | Total | Orgs |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| ALIKA REPPUN | PRESIDENT | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| JUSTIN FACCIOLO | VICE PRESIDE | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| BETH WALLER | SECRETARY | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| SHANE CHAN | TREASURER | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| REUBEN KIM | DIRECTOR | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| ZACH PURCELL | DIRECTOR | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| DEVIN WONG | DIRECTOR | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| OLIVIER ROLLAND | DIRECTOR | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| JOSHUA NELSON | DIRECTOR | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| ALEXANDER SHOR | DIRECTOR | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
2021 · 10 people listed · none paid · 5 employees · 75 volunteers
| Name | Title | Hrs/wk | From org | From related | Other | Total | Orgs |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| ALIKA REPPUN | PRESIDENT | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| ZACH PURCELL | VICE PRESIDE | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| BETH WALLER | SECRETARY | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| SHANE CHAN | TREASURER | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| JAMIE DIXON | DIRECTOR | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| TRAVIS KINOSHITA | DIRECTOR | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| DEVIN WONG | DIRECTOR | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| QAYLAN MALAMA | DIRECTOR | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| JOSHUA NELSON | DIRECTOR | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| ALEXANDER SHOR | DIRECTOR | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
2020 · 9 people listed · none paid · 5 employees · 75 volunteers
| Name | Title | Hrs/wk | From org | From related | Other | Total | Orgs |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| ALIKA REPPUN | PRESIDENT | 4 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| ALEXANDER SHOR | VICE PRESIDE | 4 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| BETH WALLER | SECRETARY | 4 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| SHANE CHAN | TREASURER | 4 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| JAMIE DIXON | DIRECTOR | 4 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| TRAVIS KINOSHITA | DIRECTOR | 4 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| DEVIN WONG | DIRECTOR | 4 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| NOZ YAMAUCHI | DIRECTOR | 4 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| ERICA YAMAUCHI | DIRECTOR | 4 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
2019 · 9 people listed · none paid · 2 employees · 75 volunteers
| Name | Title | Hrs/wk | From org | From related | Other | Total | Orgs |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| ALIKA REPPUN | PRESIDENT | 4 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| ALEXANDER SHOR | VICE PRESIDE | 4 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| BETH WALLER | SECRETARY | 4 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| SHANE CHAN | TREASURER | 4 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| JAMIE DIXON | DIRECTOR | 4 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| TRAVIS KINOSHITA | DIRECTOR | 4 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| DEVIN WONG | DIRECTOR | 4 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| NOZ YAMAUCHI | DIRECTOR | 4 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| ERICA YAMAUCHI | DIRECTOR | 4 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
2018 · 11 people listed · none paid · 0 employees · 75 volunteers
| Name | Title | Hrs/wk | From org | From related | Other | Total | Orgs |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| RODNEY LEE | PRESIDENT | 4 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| BILL BRENNAN | VP / DIRECTO | 4 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| SHANE CHAN | TREASURER | 4 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| EDWARD HOPE | DIRECTOR | 4 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| AUDREY STANLEY | DIRECTOR | 4 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| DEBBIE TOM | DIRECTOR | 4 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| ALIKA REPPUN | DIRECTOR | 4 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| ANDI MCINTOSH | DIRECTOR | 4 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| LISA DIAJO | DIRECTOR | 4 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| NOZ YAMAUCHI | DIRECTOR | 4 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| ERICA YAMAUCHI | DIRECTOR | 4 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
2017 · 13 people listed · none paid · 8 employees · 75 volunteers
| Name | Title | Hrs/wk | From org | From related | Other | Total | Orgs |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| KAREN EHRHORN | PRES/T/DIR ( | 30 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| BILL BRENNAN | VP / DIRECTO | 4 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| MILES TSURUOKA | SEC/T/DIR (T | 4 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 2 |
| AUDREY STANLEY | DIRECTOR | 4 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| JODI MINAMISHIN | DIRECTOR (TI | 4 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 2 |
| MICHAEL STOLLAR | DIRECTOR (JA | 4 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| RODNEY LEE | PRESIDENT | 4 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| KURT KAGAWA | DIRECTOR (FR | 4 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| WYETH MATSUBARA | DIRECTOR (FR | 4 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 2 |
| SHARI TASAKA | DIRECTOR (FR | 4 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 2 |
| EDWARD HOPE | DIRECTOR (FR | 4 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| ANDI MCINTOSH | DIRECTOR (JU | 4 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| DEBBIE TOM | DIRECTOR (FR | 4 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
2013 · 8 people listed · none paid · 11 employees · 50 volunteers
| Name | Title | Hrs/wk | From org | From related | Other | Total | Orgs |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| BILL BRENNAN | DIRECTOR | 4 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| MICHAEL STOLLAR | DIRECTOR | 4 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| PETER PARK | DIRECTOR | 4 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| RODNEY LEE | DIRECTOR | 4 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| KAREN EHRHORN | PRESIDENT | 20 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| MILES TSURUOKA | SECRETARY | 10 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 2 |
| LAWRENCE STENEK | VICE PRESIDENT | 4 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| GLEN OKAZAKI | TREASURER | 8 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
2012 · 9 people listed · none paid · 0 employees · 100 volunteers
| Name | Title | Hrs/wk | From org | From related | Other | Total | Orgs |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| LAWRENCE STENEK | DIRECTOR | 4 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| BILL BRENNAN | DIRECTOR | 4 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| MICHAEL STOLLAR | DIRECTOR | 4 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| PETER PARK | DIRECTOR | 4 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| RODNEY LEE | DIRECTOR | 4 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| KENNETH PERSKE | PRESIDENT | 20 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| MILES TSURUOKA | SECRETARY | 10 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 2 |
| KAREN EHRHORN | VICE PRESIDENT | 4 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| GLEN OKAZAKI | TREASURER | 8 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
Highest-paid independent contractors
No independent contractors reported.
Who gave
Contributor names are not public for this form type.
Public charities filing Form 990 or 990-EZ report large donors on Schedule B, but the IRS withholds their names and addresses from public copies. Private foundations (990-PF) are different: their contributors are public.
Finances
Newest first. Each filing: its name on one row, its figures on the row beneath. Greyed filings are superseded by a later return for the same period and are left out everywhere else on this page.
| Revenue | Expenses | Assets | Net assets | Contributions | Program revenue | Officer pay | Employees | Volunteers |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 · Form 990 | ||||||||
| $674,340 | $637,330 | $373,477 | $296,518 | $51,766 | $622,574 | $93,102 | 8 | 75 |
| 2023 · Form 990 | ||||||||
| $648,174 | $622,848 | $340,877 | $259,508 | $34,912 | $613,262 | - | 10 | 75 |
| 2022 · Form 990 | ||||||||
| $573,308 | $565,621 | $325,289 | $234,182 | $45,808 | $527,500 | - | 10 | 75 |
| 2021 · Form 990 | ||||||||
| $433,456 | $342,810 | $311,683 | $226,495 | $40,062 | $393,394 | - | 5 | 75 |
| 2020 · Form 990 | ||||||||
| $256,536 | $194,255 | $222,649 | $135,849 | $52,375 | $199,831 | - | 5 | 75 |
| 2019 · Form 990 | ||||||||
| $186,137 | $178,337 | $73,743 | $73,568 | $3,242 | $182,895 | - | 2 | 75 |
| 2018 · Form 990 | ||||||||
| $164,047 | $177,614 | $65,943 | $65,768 | $20,000 | $140,407 | - | 0 | 75 |
| 2017 · Form 990 | ||||||||
| $447,521 | $514,665 | $79,510 | $79,335 | $102,835 | $313,929 | - | 8 | 75 |
| 2013 · Form 990 | ||||||||
| $872,884 | $864,479 | $261,673 | $261,673 | $49,001 | $823,758 | $0 | 11 | 50 |
| 2012 · Form 990 | ||||||||
| $824,756 | $779,511 | $253,268 | $253,268 | $50,137 | $774,531 | $0 | 0 | 100 |
Funders of this organization
1 grantor reported grants to this organization, $624 in all, tax years 2020 to 2023. Exact: the grantor wrote this organization's EIN. Fuzzy: the grantor wrote only a name (foundations' 990-PF has no EIN field), matched to the same or a near-identical name in the same state; the name as filed is shown. From the latest return for each grantor and year, so amended returns aren't counted twice. CSV
| Grantor | Type | Match | Years given | Grants | Total | Latest year | Latest year's amount | Grants |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| AMAZONSMILE FOUNDATION | Private foundation | Fuzzy filed as “BULLS SOCCER CLUB” | 2020-2023 | 4 | $624 | 2023 | $192 | show |
Nearby + Similar BETA
Organizations like this one: what they do and who they are linked to
Same category: NTEE code and revenue
Ranked without any AI: same NTEE code first, then the same NTEE group; then revenue within 2x, 5x or 10x; then the same state; then similar name and mission text. Same state only · More (100)
| Organization | State | NTEE | Latest revenue | Latest expenses | Top-paid title | Top pay | Why similar |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| MAUI UNITED SOCCER CLUB | HI | N64 | $1,080,265 | $1,184,378 | VICE PRESIDE | $0 | Same NTEE code N64, revenue within 2x, same state, similar name |
| HAWAII YOUTH SOCCER ASSOCIATION | HI | N64 | $726,067 | $691,211 | President | $64,001 | Same NTEE code N64, revenue within 2x, same state |
| OAHU LEAGUE OF HAWAII YOUTH SOCCER | HI | N64 | $740,386 | $589,249 | DIRECTOR OF OPERATIONS | $75,000 | Same NTEE code N64, revenue within 2x, same state |
| VISTA SOCCER CLUB | CA | N64 | $1,017,808 | $964,311 | PRESIDENT | $0 | Same NTEE code N64, revenue within 2x, similar name |
| JSC SOCCER CLUB | CA | N64 | $837,278 | $681,827 | President | $40,000 | Same NTEE code N64, revenue within 2x, similar name |
| MCFARLAND SOCCER CLUB | WI | N64 | $435,386 | $352,290 | YOUTH COMMISSIONER (THRU APRIL)/VP | $6,700 | Same NTEE code N64, revenue within 2x, similar name |
| CHEYENNE SOCCER CLUB | WY | N64 | $525,216 | $437,859 | PRESIDENT | $0 | Same NTEE code N64, revenue within 2x, similar name |
| WARRIORS SOCCER CLUB | OH | N64 | $538,013 | $509,189 | DIRECTOR OF COACHING | $0 | Same NTEE code N64, revenue within 2x, similar name |
| VAIL SOCCER CLUB | AZ | N64 | $732,850 | $624,284 | President | $0 | Same NTEE code N64, revenue within 2x, similar name |
| PSA SOCCER CLUB INC | CA | N64 | $873,972 | $817,837 | Club Director | $68,500 | Same NTEE code N64, revenue within 2x, similar name |
| FAIRFAX SOCCER CLUB | VA | N64 | $1,034,542 | $1,048,667 | CO-PRESIDENT | $33,297 | Same NTEE code N64, revenue within 2x, similar name |
| BAYSIDE SOCCER CLUB INC | FL | N64 | $507,625 | $372,413 | DIRECTOR | $29,930 | Same NTEE code N64, revenue within 2x, similar name |
| JUST PLAY SOCCER CLUB INC | NY | N64 | $990,634 | $1,059,694 | PRESIDENT | $0 | Same NTEE code N64, revenue within 2x, similar mission |
| HUNTER SOCCER CLUB | PA | N64 | $703,542 | $614,272 | President | $0 | Same NTEE code N64, revenue within 2x, similar name |
| BASALT SOCCER CLUB INC | CO | N64 | $749,911 | $736,810 | Executive Dir. | $134,988 | Same NTEE code N64, revenue within 2x, similar name |
| UNITED SOCCER CLUB INC | AL | N64 | $819,880 | $595,469 | Director of Coaching | $70,210 | Same NTEE code N64, revenue within 2x, similar name |
| BOULDER COUNTY SOCCER CLUB | CO | N64 | $405,823 | $112,020 | DIRECTOR | $0 | Same NTEE code N64, revenue within 2x, similar name |
| SOUTHEAST SOCCER CLUB CORP | CT | N64 | $567,335 | $611,935 | Director | $0 | Same NTEE code N64, revenue within 2x, similar name |
| DILLSBURG AREA SOCCER CLUB | PA | N64 | $540,439 | $498,499 | MEMBER AT LA | $3,380 | Same NTEE code N64, revenue within 2x, similar name |
| NATICK SOCCER CLUB INC | MA | N64 | $667,345 | $683,091 | PRESIDENT | $0 | Same NTEE code N64, revenue within 2x, similar name |
| BROOKSIDE SOCCER CLUB | MO | N64 | $931,900 | $970,898 | Executive Director | $95,427 | Same NTEE code N64, revenue within 2x, similar name |
| WAYNE SOCCER CLUB INC | NJ | N64 | $384,323 | $341,459 | President | $0 | Same NTEE code N64, revenue within 2x, similar name |
| BAYMEN SOCCER CLUB | NY | N64 | $444,966 | $356,811 | Director | $0 | Same NTEE code N64, revenue within 2x, similar name |
| BAY UNITED SOCCER CLUB INC | FL | N64 | $424,455 | $404,727 | Vice President | $0 | Same NTEE code N64, revenue within 2x, similar name |
| BLACKWATCH SOCCER CLUB INC | NY | N64 | $483,823 | $374,059 | PRESIDENTCEO | $0 | Same NTEE code N64, revenue within 2x, similar name |
Who funds organizations like this
Grantors that funded the 100 most similar organizations. Ranked by total given to them. Foundations (990-PF) and donor-advised fund sponsors only. Same matching as Funders above (by EIN, or by name for foundations).
The full list · all similar organizations
Where the money went
Every expense line on each return, biggest first: Form 990 Part IX (with its program, management and fundraising columns), 990-EZ Part I, or 990-PF Part I. Event marks lines the organization itself describes as events. “Events” in each summary adds those lines, conferences and meetings, and the direct costs of fundraising events. Unusual is not the same as improper. Many of these patterns have ordinary explanations. Check the filing.
2024 · Form 990 · $637,330 spent · pay $276,778 · grants $0 · events $39,252
| Line | As described | Total | Program | Management | Fundraising | Share |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Other salaries and wages | $223,259 | $202,744 | $20,515 | - | 35.0% | |
| Fees: other services | $166,520 | $166,520 | - | - | 26.1% | |
| Other (as described) | PLAYER/TEAM REGISTRATIONS | $82,641 | $82,641 | - | - | 13.0% |
| Payroll taxes | $44,266 | $44,266 | - | - | 6.9% | |
| Other (as described) Event | EVENT EXPENSES | $39,252 | $39,252 | - | - | 6.2% |
| Other (as described) | UNIFORMS AND EQUIPMENT | $39,002 | $39,002 | - | - | 6.1% |
| Office expenses | $16,737 | $16,737 | - | - | 2.6% | |
| Other employee benefits | $9,253 | $9,253 | - | - | 1.5% | |
| Other (as described) | TEAM FUND DISBURSEMENT | $5,885 | $3,586 | - | $2,299 | 0.9% |
| Insurance | $5,241 | $5,241 | - | - | 0.8% | |
| Occupancy | $3,956 | $3,956 | - | - | 0.6% | |
| Advertising and promotion | $1,318 | $1,318 | - | - | 0.2% | |
| Total | $637,330 | 100% |
2023 · Form 990 · $622,848 spent · pay $354,576 · grants $0 · events $43,117
| Line | As described | Total | Program | Management | Fundraising | Share |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Other salaries and wages | $285,361 | $285,361 | - | - | 45.8% | |
| Fees: other services | $113,367 | $113,367 | - | - | 18.2% | |
| Payroll taxes | $56,523 | $56,523 | - | - | 9.1% | |
| Other (as described) | PLAYER/TEAM REGISTRATIONS | $54,205 | $54,205 | - | - | 8.7% |
| Other (as described) Event | EVENT EXPENSES | $43,117 | $43,117 | - | - | 6.9% |
| Other (as described) | UNIFORMS AND EQUIPMENT | $29,539 | $29,539 | - | - | 4.7% |
| Other employee benefits | $12,692 | $12,692 | - | - | 2.0% | |
| Other (as described) | TEAM FUND DISBURSEMENT | $8,496 | - | - | $8,496 | 1.4% |
| Advertising and promotion | $6,490 | $6,490 | - | - | 1.0% | |
| Office expenses | $6,376 | $6,376 | - | - | 1.0% | |
| Fees: accounting | $2,880 | - | $2,880 | - | 0.5% | |
| Insurance | $1,893 | $1,893 | - | - | 0.3% | |
| Occupancy | $1,484 | $1,484 | - | - | 0.2% | |
| All other expenses | $425 | $425 | - | - | 0.1% | |
| Total | $622,848 | 100% |
2022 · Form 990 · $565,621 spent · pay $344,648 · grants $0 · events $14,376
| Line | As described | Total | Program | Management | Fundraising | Share |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Other salaries and wages | $286,155 | $286,155 | - | - | 50.6% | |
| Fees: other services | $74,750 | $74,750 | - | - | 13.2% | |
| Other (as described) | PLAYER/TEAM REGISTRATIONS | $60,298 | $60,298 | - | - | 10.7% |
| Payroll taxes | $54,028 | $54,028 | - | - | 9.6% | |
| Other (as described) | UNIFORMS AND EQUIPMENT | $46,141 | $46,141 | - | - | 8.2% |
| Other (as described) Event | EVENT EXPENSES | $14,376 | $14,376 | - | - | 2.5% |
| Occupancy | $5,478 | $5,478 | - | - | 1.0% | |
| Other (as described) | PROFESSIONAL DEVELOPMENT | $5,057 | $5,057 | - | - | 0.9% |
| Travel | $4,660 | $4,660 | - | - | 0.8% | |
| Other employee benefits | $4,465 | $4,465 | - | - | 0.8% | |
| Fees: accounting | $3,183 | - | $3,183 | - | 0.6% | |
| Insurance | $2,999 | $2,999 | - | - | 0.5% | |
| Office expenses | $2,266 | $2,266 | - | - | 0.4% | |
| All other expenses | $1,185 | - | - | $1,185 | 0.2% | |
| Advertising and promotion | $580 | $580 | - | - | 0.1% | |
| Total | $565,621 | 100% |
2021 · Form 990 · $342,810 spent · pay $188,711 · grants $0 · events $610
| Line | As described | Total | Program | Management | Fundraising | Share |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Other salaries and wages | $154,838 | $154,838 | - | - | 45.2% | |
| Fees: other services | $78,720 | $78,720 | - | - | 23.0% | |
| Other (as described) | PLAYER/TEAM REGISTRATIONS | $31,749 | $31,749 | - | - | 9.3% |
| Payroll taxes | $27,647 | $27,647 | - | - | 8.1% | |
| Other (as described) | UNIFORMS AND EQUIPMENT | $22,784 | $22,784 | - | - | 6.6% |
| Occupancy | $8,109 | $8,109 | - | - | 2.4% | |
| Other employee benefits | $6,226 | $6,226 | - | - | 1.8% | |
| Insurance | $4,575 | $4,575 | - | - | 1.3% | |
| Office expenses | $2,647 | $2,647 | - | - | 0.8% | |
| Fees: accounting | $2,618 | - | $2,618 | - | 0.8% | |
| Other (as described) | PROFESSIONAL DEVELOPMENT | $1,825 | $1,825 | - | - | 0.5% |
| Other (as described) Event | EVENT EXPENSES | $610 | $610 | - | - | 0.2% |
| Advertising and promotion | $462 | $462 | - | - | 0.1% | |
| Total | $342,810 | 100% |
2020 · Form 990 · $194,255 spent · pay $114,241 · grants $0 · events $4,897
| Line | As described | Total | Program | Management | Fundraising | Share |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Other salaries and wages | $114,241 | $114,241 | - | - | 58.8% | |
| Fees: other services | $31,250 | $31,250 | - | - | 16.1% | |
| Other (as described) | UNIFORMS AND EQUIPMENT | $15,422 | $15,422 | - | - | 7.9% |
| Other (as described) | PLAYER/TEAM REGISTRATIONS | $12,436 | $12,436 | - | - | 6.4% |
| Occupancy | $7,464 | $7,464 | - | - | 3.8% | |
| Other (as described) Event | EVENT EXPENSES | $4,897 | $4,897 | - | - | 2.5% |
| Insurance | $4,522 | $4,522 | - | - | 2.3% | |
| Office expenses | $1,769 | $1,769 | - | - | 0.9% | |
| All other expenses | $866 | $866 | - | - | 0.4% | |
| Other (as described) | OTHER | $755 | $755 | - | - | 0.4% |
| Travel | $633 | $633 | - | - | 0.3% | |
| Total | $194,255 | 100% |
2019 · Form 990 · $178,337 spent · pay $40,269 · grants $0 · events $6,939
| Line | As described | Total | Program | Management | Fundraising | Share |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Fees: other services | $67,915 | $67,915 | - | - | 38.1% | |
| Other salaries and wages | $40,269 | $40,269 | - | - | 22.6% | |
| Other (as described) | PLAYER/TEAM REGISTRATIONS | $25,432 | $25,432 | - | - | 14.3% |
| Other (as described) | MAKAI HR FEES/TAXES/OTHER | $10,359 | $10,359 | - | - | 5.8% |
| Other (as described) Event | EVENT EXPENSES | $6,939 | $6,939 | - | - | 3.9% |
| Occupancy | $6,835 | $6,835 | - | - | 3.8% | |
| Other (as described) | OTHER | $6,365 | $6,365 | - | - | 3.6% |
| All other expenses | $5,777 | $5,777 | - | - | 3.2% | |
| Insurance | $5,278 | $5,278 | - | - | 3.0% | |
| Fees: accounting | $2,618 | $2,618 | - | - | 1.5% | |
| Travel | $550 | $550 | - | - | 0.3% | |
| Total | $178,337 | 100% |
2018 · Form 990 · $177,614 spent · pay $0 · grants $0 · events $42,553
| Line | As described | Total | Program | Management | Fundraising | Share |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Fees: other services | $76,061 | $76,061 | - | - | 42.8% | |
| Other (as described) | PLAYER/TEAM REGISTRATIONS | $36,917 | $36,917 | - | - | 20.8% |
| Travel | $27,002 | $27,002 | - | - | 15.2% | |
| Other (as described) Event | EVENT EXPENSES | $10,846 | $10,846 | - | - | 6.1% |
| Occupancy | $6,101 | $6,101 | - | - | 3.4% | |
| Insurance | $4,877 | $4,877 | - | - | 2.7% | |
| Other (as described) | OTHER | $4,542 | $4,542 | - | - | 2.6% |
| Other (as described) | SYSTEM FEES (CC PROCESSG) | $4,342 | $4,342 | - | - | 2.4% |
| Fees: legal | $2,786 | $2,786 | - | - | 1.6% | |
| Fees: accounting | $2,618 | $2,618 | - | - | 1.5% | |
| All other expenses | $1,522 | $1,522 | - | - | 0.9% | |
| Fundraising events Event | direct expenses; gross income $35,052 | $31,707 | reported apart | |||
| Total | $177,614 | 100% |
2017 · Form 990 · $514,665 spent · pay $224,767 · grants $0 · events $68,035
| Line | As described | Total | Program | Management | Fundraising | Share |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Other salaries and wages | $210,325 | $210,325 | - | - | 40.9% | |
| Other (as described) | PLAYER/TEAM REGISTRATIONS | $89,855 | $89,855 | - | - | 17.5% |
| Other (as described) Event | EVENT EXPENSES | $68,035 | $68,035 | - | - | 13.2% |
| Fees: other services | $63,175 | $63,175 | - | - | 12.3% | |
| Fees: legal | $27,743 | $27,743 | - | - | 5.4% | |
| Other employee benefits | $14,442 | $14,442 | - | - | 2.8% | |
| Insurance | $9,259 | $9,259 | - | - | 1.8% | |
| Travel | $7,744 | $7,744 | - | - | 1.5% | |
| Occupancy | $7,718 | $7,718 | - | - | 1.5% | |
| Other (as described) | SYSTEM FEES (CC PROCESSG) | $6,409 | $6,409 | - | - | 1.2% |
| Other (as described) | COMMUNICATIONS SUPPLIES | $5,850 | $5,850 | - | - | 1.1% |
| Office expenses | $2,124 | $2,124 | - | - | 0.4% | |
| All other expenses | $1,986 | $1,986 | - | - | 0.4% | |
| Total | $514,665 | 100% |
2013 · Form 990 · $864,479 spent · pay $546,144 · grants $0 · events $177,477
| Line | As described | Total | Program | Management | Fundraising | Share |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Other salaries and wages | $508,785 | $508,785 | - | - | 58.9% | |
| Other (as described) Event | TOURNAMENT & CAMP EXPEN | $92,445 | $92,445 | - | - | 10.7% |
| Other (as described) Event | LEAGUE & TOURNAMENT FEE | $85,032 | $85,032 | - | - | 9.8% |
| Other (as described) | SUPPLIES | $70,043 | $70,043 | - | - | 8.1% |
| Other employee benefits | $37,359 | $37,359 | - | - | 4.3% | |
| Travel | $20,931 | $20,931 | - | - | 2.4% | |
| Other (as described) | PROCESSING COSTS | $19,899 | $19,899 | - | - | 2.3% |
| Office expenses | $14,833 | $14,833 | - | - | 1.7% | |
| All other expenses | $7,978 | $7,978 | - | - | 0.9% | |
| Insurance | $7,174 | $7,174 | - | - | 0.8% | |
| Total | $864,479 | 100% |
2012 · Form 990 · $779,511 spent · pay $501,793 · grants $0 · events $172,305
| Line | As described | Total | Program | Management | Fundraising | Share |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Other salaries and wages | $451,686 | $451,686 | - | - | 57.9% | |
| Other (as described) Event | LEAGUE & TOURNAMENT FEE | $89,900 | $89,900 | - | - | 11.5% |
| Other (as described) Event | TOURNAMENT & CAMP EXPEN | $82,405 | $82,405 | - | - | 10.6% |
| Other employee benefits | $50,107 | $50,107 | - | - | 6.4% | |
| Other (as described) | SUPPLIES | $42,196 | $42,196 | - | - | 5.4% |
| Other (as described) | PROCESSING COSTS | $19,931 | $19,931 | - | - | 2.6% |
| Office expenses | $16,795 | $16,795 | - | - | 2.2% | |
| Travel | $13,473 | $13,473 | - | - | 1.7% | |
| Insurance | $9,933 | $9,933 | - | - | 1.3% | |
| All other expenses | $3,085 | $3,085 | - | - | 0.4% | |
| Total | $779,511 | 100% |
Federal grants and contracts
Awards from USAspending.gov to a recipient with this organization's name and zip code. Obligations by federal fiscal year (October to September); each award links to its page on usaspending.gov.
| Fiscal year | Grants and other assistance | Contracts | Awards |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2020 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
Largest awards · 0 shown
| Year | Agency | Kind | Program | Description | Obligated |
|---|
Comments