BULLS SOCCER CLUB

Cite this

Plain text BULLS SOCCER CLUB. furp.org, nonprofit organization profile, tax years 2012–2024. https://furp.org/org/bulls-soccer-club-990309332. Retrieved 2026-11-01.

APA furp.org. (n.d.). BULLS SOCCER CLUB [Nonprofit organization profile; tax years 2012–2024]. Retrieved November 1, 2026, from https://furp.org/org/bulls-soccer-club-990309332

MLA “BULLS SOCCER CLUB.” furp.org, tax years 2012–2024, https://furp.org/org/bulls-soccer-club-990309332. Accessed 1 Nov. 2026.

Retrieved 2026-11-01; covers tax years 2012–2024. Data: furp.org, CC BY 4.0.

2024 · Form 990 · revenue $674K · expenses $637K · assets $373K

EIN
99-0309332
Address
PO BOX 240277, HONOLULU, HI 96824-0277
Website
WWW.HONOLULUBULLS.ORG
NTEE code
N64
Exempt type
501(c)(3): charitable, religious, educational, scientific or literary (corporation)
Ruling date
March 1994 (when the IRS recognized its exemption)
IRS status
Exempt (unconditional) (IRS Business Master File) IRS data ↗
Tax-deductible donations
Yes: listed in IRS Publication 78 (public charity) Pub 78 ↗
Foundation status
Public charity, 509(a)(2)
Cross-check
ProPublica Nonprofit Explorer

Mission

TO DEVELOP WELL-ROUNDED PLAYERS WHOSE ACADEMIC AND PLAYING ABILITIES ENABLE THEM TO GAIN NOMINATIONS TO HIGHEST LEVEL PROGRAMS. TO DEVELOP AND SUSTAIN A NATIONALLY AND INTERNATIONALLY RECOGNIZED SOCCER CLUB. TO DEVELOP TEAMS THAT WILL ACHIEVE STATE, REGIONAL, NATIONAL AND INTERNATIONAL SOCCER CHAMPIONSHIPS. TO REALIZE THESE GOALS WITHIN THE FRAMEWORK OF INSTILLING CHARACTER, SELF- ESTEEM, CONFIDENCE, RESPONSIBILITY, ACCOUNTABILITY AND FAIR PLAY.

Each tax year counts once: when a return was amended, only the latest return for that period is used below (superseded returns stay listed, greyed, under Finances).

People paid by the organization

2 people paid across every filing: current people first, then by total pay from this organization. Organizations counts every nonprofit each person appears on.

NameLatest titleYearsLatest year payTotal pay from hereOrganizations
Olivier Rolland DIRECTOR2022-2024 $72,587$72,587 1
Meredith Takara SECRETARY2024 $20,515$20,515 1

Officers and directors, no compensation reported

38 people listed on the returns with $0 (or no amount) in every compensation column: current people first. Hours are as filed on the latest return each person appears on.

NameLatest titleYearsHrs/wk (latest)CompensationOrganizations
Justin Facciolo PRESIDENT2022-2024 10 $0 reported 1
Reuben Kim VICE PRESIDE2022-2024 2 $0 reported 1
Shane Chan TREASURER2018-2024 1 $0 reported 1
Jamie Nakao DIRECTOR2023-2024 1 $0 reported 1
Alika Reppun DIRECTOR2018-2024 2 $0 reported 1
Derek Uemura DIRECTOR2024 1 $0 reported 1
Trevor Funk DIRECTOR2023-2024 1 $0 reported 1
Scott Loos DIRECTOR2024 1 $0 reported 1
Beth Waller (former) SECRETARY2019-2023 2 $0 reported 1
Sandy Shor (former) DIRECTOR2023 2 $0 reported 1
Jerrene Clark (former) DIRECTOR2023 1 $0 reported 1
Zach Purcell (former) DIRECTOR2021-2022 Not reported $0 reported 1
Devin Wong (former) DIRECTOR2019-2022 Not reported $0 reported 1
Joshua Nelson (former) DIRECTOR2021-2022 Not reported $0 reported 1
Alexander Shor (former) DIRECTOR2019-2022 Not reported $0 reported 1
Jamie Dixon (former) DIRECTOR2019-2021 Not reported $0 reported 1
Travis Kinoshita (former) DIRECTOR2019-2021 Not reported $0 reported 1
Qaylan Malama (former) DIRECTOR2021 Not reported $0 reported 1
Noz Yamauchi (former) DIRECTOR2018-2020 4 $0 reported 1
Erica Yamauchi (former) DIRECTOR2018-2020 4 $0 reported 1
Rodney Lee (former) PRESIDENT2012-2018 4 $0 reported 1
Bill Brennan (former) VP / DIRECTO2012-2018 4 $0 reported 1
Edward Hope (former) DIRECTOR2017-2018 4 $0 reported 1
Audrey Stanley (former) DIRECTOR2017-2018 4 $0 reported 1
Debbie Tom (former) DIRECTOR2017-2018 4 $0 reported 1
Andi Mcintosh (former) DIRECTOR2017-2018 4 $0 reported 1
Lisa Diajo (former) DIRECTOR2018 4 $0 reported 1
Shari Tasaka (former) DIRECTOR (FR2017 4 $0 reported 2
Miles Tsuruoka (former) SEC/T/DIR (T2012-2017 4 $0 reported 2
Jodi Minamishin (former) DIRECTOR (TI2017 4 $0 reported 2
Wyeth Matsubara (former) DIRECTOR (FR2017 4 $0 reported 2
Karen Ehrhorn (former) PRES/T/DIR (2012-2017 30 $0 reported 1
Michael Stollar (former) DIRECTOR (JA2012-2017 4 $0 reported 1
Kurt Kagawa (former) DIRECTOR (FR2017 4 $0 reported 1
Peter Park (former) DIRECTOR2012-2013 4 $0 reported 1
Lawrence Stenek (former) VICE PRESIDENT2012-2013 4 $0 reported 1
Glen Okazaki (former) TREASURER2012-2013 8 $0 reported 1
Kenneth Perske (former) PRESIDENT2012 20 $0 reported 1

People by year

2024 · 10 people listed · 2 paid, $93K · 8 employees · 75 volunteers
NameTitleHrs/wkFrom orgFrom relatedOtherTotalOrgs
OLIVIER ROLLAND DIRECTOR1 $72,587$0$0 $72,5871
MEREDITH TAKARA SECRETARY2 $20,515$0$0 $20,5151
JUSTIN FACCIOLO PRESIDENT10 $0$0$0 $01
REUBEN KIM VICE PRESIDE2 $0$0$0 $01
SHANE CHAN TREASURER1 $0$0$0 $01
JAMIE NAKAO DIRECTOR1 $0$0$0 $01
ALIKA REPPUN DIRECTOR2 $0$0$0 $01
DEREK UEMURA DIRECTOR1 $0$0$0 $01
TREVOR FUNK DIRECTOR1 $0$0$0 $01
SCOTT LOOS DIRECTOR1 $0$0$0 $01
2023 · 10 people listed · none paid · 10 employees · 75 volunteers
NameTitleHrs/wkFrom orgFrom relatedOtherTotalOrgs
JUSTIN FACCIOLO PRESIDENT10 $0$0$0 $01
REUBEN KIM VICE PRESIDE2 $0$0$0 $01
BETH WALLER SECRETARY2 $0$0$0 $01
SHANE CHAN TREASURER1 $0$0$0 $01
JAMIE NAKAO DIRECTOR1 $0$0$0 $01
ALIKA REPPUN DIRECTOR4 $0$0$0 $01
OLIVIER ROLLAND DIRECTOR1 $0$0$0 $01
SANDY SHOR DIRECTOR2 $0$0$0 $01
TREVOR FUNK DIRECTOR1 $0$0$0 $01
JERRENE CLARK DIRECTOR1 $0$0$0 $01
2022 · 10 people listed · none paid · 10 employees · 75 volunteers
NameTitleHrs/wkFrom orgFrom relatedOtherTotalOrgs
ALIKA REPPUN PRESIDENT- $0$0$0 $01
JUSTIN FACCIOLO VICE PRESIDE- $0$0$0 $01
BETH WALLER SECRETARY- $0$0$0 $01
SHANE CHAN TREASURER- $0$0$0 $01
REUBEN KIM DIRECTOR- $0$0$0 $01
ZACH PURCELL DIRECTOR- $0$0$0 $01
DEVIN WONG DIRECTOR- $0$0$0 $01
OLIVIER ROLLAND DIRECTOR- $0$0$0 $01
JOSHUA NELSON DIRECTOR- $0$0$0 $01
ALEXANDER SHOR DIRECTOR- $0$0$0 $01
2021 · 10 people listed · none paid · 5 employees · 75 volunteers
NameTitleHrs/wkFrom orgFrom relatedOtherTotalOrgs
ALIKA REPPUN PRESIDENT- $0$0$0 $01
ZACH PURCELL VICE PRESIDE- $0$0$0 $01
BETH WALLER SECRETARY- $0$0$0 $01
SHANE CHAN TREASURER- $0$0$0 $01
JAMIE DIXON DIRECTOR- $0$0$0 $01
TRAVIS KINOSHITA DIRECTOR- $0$0$0 $01
DEVIN WONG DIRECTOR- $0$0$0 $01
QAYLAN MALAMA DIRECTOR- $0$0$0 $01
JOSHUA NELSON DIRECTOR- $0$0$0 $01
ALEXANDER SHOR DIRECTOR- $0$0$0 $01
2020 · 9 people listed · none paid · 5 employees · 75 volunteers
NameTitleHrs/wkFrom orgFrom relatedOtherTotalOrgs
ALIKA REPPUN PRESIDENT4 $0$0$0 $01
ALEXANDER SHOR VICE PRESIDE4 $0$0$0 $01
BETH WALLER SECRETARY4 $0$0$0 $01
SHANE CHAN TREASURER4 $0$0$0 $01
JAMIE DIXON DIRECTOR4 $0$0$0 $01
TRAVIS KINOSHITA DIRECTOR4 $0$0$0 $01
DEVIN WONG DIRECTOR4 $0$0$0 $01
NOZ YAMAUCHI DIRECTOR4 $0$0$0 $01
ERICA YAMAUCHI DIRECTOR4 $0$0$0 $01
2019 · 9 people listed · none paid · 2 employees · 75 volunteers
NameTitleHrs/wkFrom orgFrom relatedOtherTotalOrgs
ALIKA REPPUN PRESIDENT4 $0$0$0 $01
ALEXANDER SHOR VICE PRESIDE4 $0$0$0 $01
BETH WALLER SECRETARY4 $0$0$0 $01
SHANE CHAN TREASURER4 $0$0$0 $01
JAMIE DIXON DIRECTOR4 $0$0$0 $01
TRAVIS KINOSHITA DIRECTOR4 $0$0$0 $01
DEVIN WONG DIRECTOR4 $0$0$0 $01
NOZ YAMAUCHI DIRECTOR4 $0$0$0 $01
ERICA YAMAUCHI DIRECTOR4 $0$0$0 $01
2018 · 11 people listed · none paid · 0 employees · 75 volunteers
NameTitleHrs/wkFrom orgFrom relatedOtherTotalOrgs
RODNEY LEE PRESIDENT4 $0$0$0 $01
BILL BRENNAN VP / DIRECTO4 $0$0$0 $01
SHANE CHAN TREASURER4 $0$0$0 $01
EDWARD HOPE DIRECTOR4 $0$0$0 $01
AUDREY STANLEY DIRECTOR4 $0$0$0 $01
DEBBIE TOM DIRECTOR4 $0$0$0 $01
ALIKA REPPUN DIRECTOR4 $0$0$0 $01
ANDI MCINTOSH DIRECTOR4 $0$0$0 $01
LISA DIAJO DIRECTOR4 $0$0$0 $01
NOZ YAMAUCHI DIRECTOR4 $0$0$0 $01
ERICA YAMAUCHI DIRECTOR4 $0$0$0 $01
2017 · 13 people listed · none paid · 8 employees · 75 volunteers
NameTitleHrs/wkFrom orgFrom relatedOtherTotalOrgs
KAREN EHRHORN PRES/T/DIR (30 $0$0$0 $01
BILL BRENNAN VP / DIRECTO4 $0$0$0 $01
MILES TSURUOKA SEC/T/DIR (T4 $0$0$0 $02
AUDREY STANLEY DIRECTOR4 $0$0$0 $01
JODI MINAMISHIN DIRECTOR (TI4 $0$0$0 $02
MICHAEL STOLLAR DIRECTOR (JA4 $0$0$0 $01
RODNEY LEE PRESIDENT4 $0$0$0 $01
KURT KAGAWA DIRECTOR (FR4 $0$0$0 $01
WYETH MATSUBARA DIRECTOR (FR4 $0$0$0 $02
SHARI TASAKA DIRECTOR (FR4 $0$0$0 $02
EDWARD HOPE DIRECTOR (FR4 $0$0$0 $01
ANDI MCINTOSH DIRECTOR (JU4 $0$0$0 $01
DEBBIE TOM DIRECTOR (FR4 $0$0$0 $01
2013 · 8 people listed · none paid · 11 employees · 50 volunteers
NameTitleHrs/wkFrom orgFrom relatedOtherTotalOrgs
BILL BRENNAN DIRECTOR4 $0$0$0 $01
MICHAEL STOLLAR DIRECTOR4 $0$0$0 $01
PETER PARK DIRECTOR4 $0$0$0 $01
RODNEY LEE DIRECTOR4 $0$0$0 $01
KAREN EHRHORN PRESIDENT20 $0$0$0 $01
MILES TSURUOKA SECRETARY10 $0$0$0 $02
LAWRENCE STENEK VICE PRESIDENT4 $0$0$0 $01
GLEN OKAZAKI TREASURER8 $0$0$0 $01
2012 · 9 people listed · none paid · 0 employees · 100 volunteers
NameTitleHrs/wkFrom orgFrom relatedOtherTotalOrgs
LAWRENCE STENEK DIRECTOR4 $0$0$0 $01
BILL BRENNAN DIRECTOR4 $0$0$0 $01
MICHAEL STOLLAR DIRECTOR4 $0$0$0 $01
PETER PARK DIRECTOR4 $0$0$0 $01
RODNEY LEE DIRECTOR4 $0$0$0 $01
KENNETH PERSKE PRESIDENT20 $0$0$0 $01
MILES TSURUOKA SECRETARY10 $0$0$0 $02
KAREN EHRHORN VICE PRESIDENT4 $0$0$0 $01
GLEN OKAZAKI TREASURER8 $0$0$0 $01

Highest-paid independent contractors

No independent contractors reported.

Who gave

Contributor names are not public for this form type.

Public charities filing Form 990 or 990-EZ report large donors on Schedule B, but the IRS withholds their names and addresses from public copies. Private foundations (990-PF) are different: their contributors are public.

Finances

Newest first. Each filing: its name on one row, its figures on the row beneath. Greyed filings are superseded by a later return for the same period and are left out everywhere else on this page.

RevenueExpensesAssetsNet assetsContributionsProgram revenueOfficer payEmployeesVolunteers
2024 · Form 990 period ending 2024-12-31 · view filing · original 990 ↗
$674,340$637,330 $373,477$296,518 $51,766$622,574 $93,102875
2023 · Form 990 period ending 2023-12-31 · view filing · original 990 ↗
$648,174$622,848 $340,877$259,508 $34,912$613,262 -1075
2022 · Form 990 period ending 2022-12-31 · view filing · original 990 ↗
$573,308$565,621 $325,289$234,182 $45,808$527,500 -1075
2021 · Form 990 period ending 2021-12-31 · view filing · original 990 ↗
$433,456$342,810 $311,683$226,495 $40,062$393,394 -575
2020 · Form 990 period ending 2020-12-31 · view filing · original 990 ↗
$256,536$194,255 $222,649$135,849 $52,375$199,831 -575
2019 · Form 990 period ending 2019-12-31 · view filing · original 990 ↗
$186,137$178,337 $73,743$73,568 $3,242$182,895 -275
2018 · Form 990 period ending 2018-12-31 · view filing · original 990 ↗
$164,047$177,614 $65,943$65,768 $20,000$140,407 -075
2017 · Form 990 period ending 2017-12-31 · view filing · original 990 ↗
$447,521$514,665 $79,510$79,335 $102,835$313,929 -875
2013 · Form 990 period ending 2013-12-31 · view filing · original 990 ↗
$872,884$864,479 $261,673$261,673 $49,001$823,758 $01150
2012 · Form 990 period ending 2012-12-31 · view filing · original 990 ↗
$824,756$779,511 $253,268$253,268 $50,137$774,531 $00100

Funders of this organization

1 grantor reported grants to this organization, $624 in all, tax years 2020 to 2023. Exact: the grantor wrote this organization's EIN. Fuzzy: the grantor wrote only a name (foundations' 990-PF has no EIN field), matched to the same or a near-identical name in the same state; the name as filed is shown. From the latest return for each grantor and year, so amended returns aren't counted twice. CSV

GrantorTypeMatchYears givenGrantsTotalLatest yearLatest year's amountGrants
AMAZONSMILE FOUNDATION Private foundation Fuzzy filed as “BULLS SOCCER CLUB” 2020-2023 4$624 2023$192
show

Nearby + Similar BETA

Organizations like this one: what they do and who they are linked to

Same category: NTEE code and revenue

Ranked without any AI: same NTEE code first, then the same NTEE group; then revenue within 2x, 5x or 10x; then the same state; then similar name and mission text. Same state only · More (100)

OrganizationStateNTEELatest revenueLatest expensesTop-paid titleTop payWhy similar
MAUI UNITED SOCCER CLUBHIN64 $1,080,265$1,184,378 VICE PRESIDE$0 Same NTEE code N64, revenue within 2x, same state, similar name
HAWAII YOUTH SOCCER ASSOCIATIONHIN64 $726,067$691,211 President$64,001 Same NTEE code N64, revenue within 2x, same state
OAHU LEAGUE OF HAWAII YOUTH SOCCERHIN64 $740,386$589,249 DIRECTOR OF OPERATIONS$75,000 Same NTEE code N64, revenue within 2x, same state
VISTA SOCCER CLUBCAN64 $1,017,808$964,311 PRESIDENT$0 Same NTEE code N64, revenue within 2x, similar name
JSC SOCCER CLUBCAN64 $837,278$681,827 President$40,000 Same NTEE code N64, revenue within 2x, similar name
MCFARLAND SOCCER CLUBWIN64 $435,386$352,290 YOUTH COMMISSIONER (THRU APRIL)/VP$6,700 Same NTEE code N64, revenue within 2x, similar name
CHEYENNE SOCCER CLUBWYN64 $525,216$437,859 PRESIDENT$0 Same NTEE code N64, revenue within 2x, similar name
WARRIORS SOCCER CLUBOHN64 $538,013$509,189 DIRECTOR OF COACHING$0 Same NTEE code N64, revenue within 2x, similar name
VAIL SOCCER CLUBAZN64 $732,850$624,284 President$0 Same NTEE code N64, revenue within 2x, similar name
PSA SOCCER CLUB INCCAN64 $873,972$817,837 Club Director$68,500 Same NTEE code N64, revenue within 2x, similar name
FAIRFAX SOCCER CLUBVAN64 $1,034,542$1,048,667 CO-PRESIDENT$33,297 Same NTEE code N64, revenue within 2x, similar name
BAYSIDE SOCCER CLUB INCFLN64 $507,625$372,413 DIRECTOR$29,930 Same NTEE code N64, revenue within 2x, similar name
JUST PLAY SOCCER CLUB INCNYN64 $990,634$1,059,694 PRESIDENT$0 Same NTEE code N64, revenue within 2x, similar mission
HUNTER SOCCER CLUBPAN64 $703,542$614,272 President$0 Same NTEE code N64, revenue within 2x, similar name
BASALT SOCCER CLUB INCCON64 $749,911$736,810 Executive Dir.$134,988 Same NTEE code N64, revenue within 2x, similar name
UNITED SOCCER CLUB INCALN64 $819,880$595,469 Director of Coaching$70,210 Same NTEE code N64, revenue within 2x, similar name
BOULDER COUNTY SOCCER CLUBCON64 $405,823$112,020 DIRECTOR$0 Same NTEE code N64, revenue within 2x, similar name
SOUTHEAST SOCCER CLUB CORPCTN64 $567,335$611,935 Director$0 Same NTEE code N64, revenue within 2x, similar name
DILLSBURG AREA SOCCER CLUBPAN64 $540,439$498,499 MEMBER AT LA$3,380 Same NTEE code N64, revenue within 2x, similar name
NATICK SOCCER CLUB INCMAN64 $667,345$683,091 PRESIDENT$0 Same NTEE code N64, revenue within 2x, similar name
BROOKSIDE SOCCER CLUBMON64 $931,900$970,898 Executive Director$95,427 Same NTEE code N64, revenue within 2x, similar name
WAYNE SOCCER CLUB INCNJN64 $384,323$341,459 President$0 Same NTEE code N64, revenue within 2x, similar name
BAYMEN SOCCER CLUBNYN64 $444,966$356,811 Director$0 Same NTEE code N64, revenue within 2x, similar name
BAY UNITED SOCCER CLUB INCFLN64 $424,455$404,727 Vice President$0 Same NTEE code N64, revenue within 2x, similar name
BLACKWATCH SOCCER CLUB INCNYN64 $483,823$374,059 PRESIDENTCEO$0 Same NTEE code N64, revenue within 2x, similar name

Who funds organizations like this

Grantors that funded the 100 most similar organizations. Ranked by total given to them. Foundations (990-PF) and donor-advised fund sponsors only. Same matching as Funders above (by EIN, or by name for foundations).

GrantorTypeTotal givenGrantsOrganizations fundedYearsWhich ones
ROBERT B DAUGHERTY FOUNDATION Private foundation$500,0002 12020–2022 COUNCIL BLUFFS SOCCER CLUB INC
SHERWOOD FOUNDATION Private foundation$353,7831 12020–2020 COUNCIL BLUFFS SOCCER CLUB INC
AMERICAN ONLINE GIVING FOUNDATION INC DAF sponsor$289,12224 132019–2025 GALAXY SOCCER CLUB INC; JSC SOCCER CLUB; AUTOBAHN SOCCER CLUB; MIDDLETOWN SOCCER CLUB INC and 9 more
MORGAN STANLEY GLOBAL IMPACT FUNDING TRUST INC DAF sponsor$219,1001 12021–2021 JSC SOCCER CLUB
COMMUNITY FOUNDATION OF NORTH CENTRAL WASHINGTON DAF sponsor$116,8723 12022–2024 WENATCHEE SOCCER CLUB
UNITED WAY WORLDWIDE DAF sponsor$112,2505 22018–2020 JUST PLAY SOCCER CLUB INC; GALAXY SOCCER CLUB INC
DENVER FOUNDATION DAF sponsor$108,0009 22017–2022 AUTOBAHN SOCCER CLUB; BOULDER COUNTY SOCCER CLUB
DONOR ADVISED CHARITABLE GIVING DAF sponsor$73,2506 32020–2024 KELIIX INTRA SOCCER CLUB; WOODCHIPS SOCCER CLUB; HOOVER SHADES MOUNTAIN SOCCER CLUB INC
FIDELITY INVESTMENTS CHARITABLE GIFT FUND DAF sponsor$72,5005 32021–2024 MAUI UNITED SOCCER CLUB; BOULDER COUNTY SOCCER CLUB; FAR POST SOCCER CLUB INC
VERMONT COMMUNITY FOUNDATION DAF sponsor$65,6008 12016–2024 CAPITAL SOCCER CLUB INC
AMERICAN ENDOWMENT FOUNDATION DAF sponsor$60,0002 22022–2024 ELKHART FLAMES SOCCER CLUB; KELIIX INTRA SOCCER CLUB
NATIONAL PHILANTHROPIC TR DAF sponsor$57,0006 42017–2024 BASALT SOCCER CLUB INC; LAMORINDA SOCCER CLUB; JSC SOCCER CLUB; BROOKSIDE SOCCER CLUB
PAYPAL CHARITABLE GIVING FUND DAF sponsor$53,2533 32020–2023 MAUI UNITED SOCCER CLUB; BAYSIDE SOCCER CLUB INC; LAMORINDA SOCCER CLUB
THE BLACKBAUD GIVING FUND DAF sponsor$38,8914 32022–2025 GALAXY SOCCER CLUB INC; WOODCHIPS SOCCER CLUB; LAMORINDA SOCCER CLUB
COMMUNITY FOUNDATION OF ELKHART COUNTY INC DAF sponsor$37,5001 12024–2024 MAGIC SOCCER CLUB INC

The full list · all similar organizations

Where the money went

Every expense line on each return, biggest first: Form 990 Part IX (with its program, management and fundraising columns), 990-EZ Part I, or 990-PF Part I. Event marks lines the organization itself describes as events. “Events” in each summary adds those lines, conferences and meetings, and the direct costs of fundraising events. Unusual is not the same as improper. Many of these patterns have ordinary explanations. Check the filing.

2024 · Form 990 · $637,330 spent · pay $276,778 · grants $0 · events $39,252
LineAs describedTotalProgramManagementFundraisingShare
Other salaries and wages $223,259$202,744$20,515- 35.0%
Fees: other services $166,520$166,520-- 26.1%
Other (as described)PLAYER/TEAM REGISTRATIONS $82,641$82,641-- 13.0%
Payroll taxes $44,266$44,266-- 6.9%
Other (as described) EventEVENT EXPENSES $39,252$39,252-- 6.2%
Other (as described)UNIFORMS AND EQUIPMENT $39,002$39,002-- 6.1%
Office expenses $16,737$16,737-- 2.6%
Other employee benefits $9,253$9,253-- 1.5%
Other (as described)TEAM FUND DISBURSEMENT $5,885$3,586-$2,299 0.9%
Insurance $5,241$5,241-- 0.8%
Occupancy $3,956$3,956-- 0.6%
Advertising and promotion $1,318$1,318-- 0.2%
Total$637,330100%

View the filing

2023 · Form 990 · $622,848 spent · pay $354,576 · grants $0 · events $43,117
LineAs describedTotalProgramManagementFundraisingShare
Other salaries and wages $285,361$285,361-- 45.8%
Fees: other services $113,367$113,367-- 18.2%
Payroll taxes $56,523$56,523-- 9.1%
Other (as described)PLAYER/TEAM REGISTRATIONS $54,205$54,205-- 8.7%
Other (as described) EventEVENT EXPENSES $43,117$43,117-- 6.9%
Other (as described)UNIFORMS AND EQUIPMENT $29,539$29,539-- 4.7%
Other employee benefits $12,692$12,692-- 2.0%
Other (as described)TEAM FUND DISBURSEMENT $8,496--$8,496 1.4%
Advertising and promotion $6,490$6,490-- 1.0%
Office expenses $6,376$6,376-- 1.0%
Fees: accounting $2,880-$2,880- 0.5%
Insurance $1,893$1,893-- 0.3%
Occupancy $1,484$1,484-- 0.2%
All other expenses $425$425-- 0.1%
Total$622,848100%

View the filing

2022 · Form 990 · $565,621 spent · pay $344,648 · grants $0 · events $14,376
LineAs describedTotalProgramManagementFundraisingShare
Other salaries and wages $286,155$286,155-- 50.6%
Fees: other services $74,750$74,750-- 13.2%
Other (as described)PLAYER/TEAM REGISTRATIONS $60,298$60,298-- 10.7%
Payroll taxes $54,028$54,028-- 9.6%
Other (as described)UNIFORMS AND EQUIPMENT $46,141$46,141-- 8.2%
Other (as described) EventEVENT EXPENSES $14,376$14,376-- 2.5%
Occupancy $5,478$5,478-- 1.0%
Other (as described)PROFESSIONAL DEVELOPMENT $5,057$5,057-- 0.9%
Travel $4,660$4,660-- 0.8%
Other employee benefits $4,465$4,465-- 0.8%
Fees: accounting $3,183-$3,183- 0.6%
Insurance $2,999$2,999-- 0.5%
Office expenses $2,266$2,266-- 0.4%
All other expenses $1,185--$1,185 0.2%
Advertising and promotion $580$580-- 0.1%
Total$565,621100%

View the filing

2021 · Form 990 · $342,810 spent · pay $188,711 · grants $0 · events $610
LineAs describedTotalProgramManagementFundraisingShare
Other salaries and wages $154,838$154,838-- 45.2%
Fees: other services $78,720$78,720-- 23.0%
Other (as described)PLAYER/TEAM REGISTRATIONS $31,749$31,749-- 9.3%
Payroll taxes $27,647$27,647-- 8.1%
Other (as described)UNIFORMS AND EQUIPMENT $22,784$22,784-- 6.6%
Occupancy $8,109$8,109-- 2.4%
Other employee benefits $6,226$6,226-- 1.8%
Insurance $4,575$4,575-- 1.3%
Office expenses $2,647$2,647-- 0.8%
Fees: accounting $2,618-$2,618- 0.8%
Other (as described)PROFESSIONAL DEVELOPMENT $1,825$1,825-- 0.5%
Other (as described) EventEVENT EXPENSES $610$610-- 0.2%
Advertising and promotion $462$462-- 0.1%
Total$342,810100%

View the filing

2020 · Form 990 · $194,255 spent · pay $114,241 · grants $0 · events $4,897
LineAs describedTotalProgramManagementFundraisingShare
Other salaries and wages $114,241$114,241-- 58.8%
Fees: other services $31,250$31,250-- 16.1%
Other (as described)UNIFORMS AND EQUIPMENT $15,422$15,422-- 7.9%
Other (as described)PLAYER/TEAM REGISTRATIONS $12,436$12,436-- 6.4%
Occupancy $7,464$7,464-- 3.8%
Other (as described) EventEVENT EXPENSES $4,897$4,897-- 2.5%
Insurance $4,522$4,522-- 2.3%
Office expenses $1,769$1,769-- 0.9%
All other expenses $866$866-- 0.4%
Other (as described)OTHER $755$755-- 0.4%
Travel $633$633-- 0.3%
Total$194,255100%

View the filing

2019 · Form 990 · $178,337 spent · pay $40,269 · grants $0 · events $6,939
LineAs describedTotalProgramManagementFundraisingShare
Fees: other services $67,915$67,915-- 38.1%
Other salaries and wages $40,269$40,269-- 22.6%
Other (as described)PLAYER/TEAM REGISTRATIONS $25,432$25,432-- 14.3%
Other (as described)MAKAI HR FEES/TAXES/OTHER $10,359$10,359-- 5.8%
Other (as described) EventEVENT EXPENSES $6,939$6,939-- 3.9%
Occupancy $6,835$6,835-- 3.8%
Other (as described)OTHER $6,365$6,365-- 3.6%
All other expenses $5,777$5,777-- 3.2%
Insurance $5,278$5,278-- 3.0%
Fees: accounting $2,618$2,618-- 1.5%
Travel $550$550-- 0.3%
Total$178,337100%

View the filing

2018 · Form 990 · $177,614 spent · pay $0 · grants $0 · events $42,553
LineAs describedTotalProgramManagementFundraisingShare
Fees: other services $76,061$76,061-- 42.8%
Other (as described)PLAYER/TEAM REGISTRATIONS $36,917$36,917-- 20.8%
Travel $27,002$27,002-- 15.2%
Other (as described) EventEVENT EXPENSES $10,846$10,846-- 6.1%
Occupancy $6,101$6,101-- 3.4%
Insurance $4,877$4,877-- 2.7%
Other (as described)OTHER $4,542$4,542-- 2.6%
Other (as described)SYSTEM FEES (CC PROCESSG) $4,342$4,342-- 2.4%
Fees: legal $2,786$2,786-- 1.6%
Fees: accounting $2,618$2,618-- 1.5%
All other expenses $1,522$1,522-- 0.9%
Fundraising events Eventdirect expenses; gross income $35,052$31,707reported apart
Total$177,614100%

View the filing

2017 · Form 990 · $514,665 spent · pay $224,767 · grants $0 · events $68,035
LineAs describedTotalProgramManagementFundraisingShare
Other salaries and wages $210,325$210,325-- 40.9%
Other (as described)PLAYER/TEAM REGISTRATIONS $89,855$89,855-- 17.5%
Other (as described) EventEVENT EXPENSES $68,035$68,035-- 13.2%
Fees: other services $63,175$63,175-- 12.3%
Fees: legal $27,743$27,743-- 5.4%
Other employee benefits $14,442$14,442-- 2.8%
Insurance $9,259$9,259-- 1.8%
Travel $7,744$7,744-- 1.5%
Occupancy $7,718$7,718-- 1.5%
Other (as described)SYSTEM FEES (CC PROCESSG) $6,409$6,409-- 1.2%
Other (as described)COMMUNICATIONS SUPPLIES $5,850$5,850-- 1.1%
Office expenses $2,124$2,124-- 0.4%
All other expenses $1,986$1,986-- 0.4%
Total$514,665100%

View the filing

2013 · Form 990 · $864,479 spent · pay $546,144 · grants $0 · events $177,477
LineAs describedTotalProgramManagementFundraisingShare
Other salaries and wages $508,785$508,785-- 58.9%
Other (as described) EventTOURNAMENT & CAMP EXPEN $92,445$92,445-- 10.7%
Other (as described) EventLEAGUE & TOURNAMENT FEE $85,032$85,032-- 9.8%
Other (as described)SUPPLIES $70,043$70,043-- 8.1%
Other employee benefits $37,359$37,359-- 4.3%
Travel $20,931$20,931-- 2.4%
Other (as described)PROCESSING COSTS $19,899$19,899-- 2.3%
Office expenses $14,833$14,833-- 1.7%
All other expenses $7,978$7,978-- 0.9%
Insurance $7,174$7,174-- 0.8%
Total$864,479100%

View the filing

2012 · Form 990 · $779,511 spent · pay $501,793 · grants $0 · events $172,305
LineAs describedTotalProgramManagementFundraisingShare
Other salaries and wages $451,686$451,686-- 57.9%
Other (as described) EventLEAGUE & TOURNAMENT FEE $89,900$89,900-- 11.5%
Other (as described) EventTOURNAMENT & CAMP EXPEN $82,405$82,405-- 10.6%
Other employee benefits $50,107$50,107-- 6.4%
Other (as described)SUPPLIES $42,196$42,196-- 5.4%
Other (as described)PROCESSING COSTS $19,931$19,931-- 2.6%
Office expenses $16,795$16,795-- 2.2%
Travel $13,473$13,473-- 1.7%
Insurance $9,933$9,933-- 1.3%
All other expenses $3,085$3,085-- 0.4%
Total$779,511100%

View the filing

Federal grants and contracts

Awards from USAspending.gov to a recipient with this organization's name and zip code. Obligations by federal fiscal year (October to September); each award links to its page on usaspending.gov.

Fiscal yearGrants and other assistanceContractsAwards
2020$0$01
Largest awards · 0 shown
YearAgencyKindProgramDescriptionObligated

Comments

Anonymous: no account or email. Up to 2,000 characters, at most one link. Comments are checked automatically; some wait for review.