NATIONAL ASSOCIATION OF LETTER CARRIERS
Cite this
Plain text NATIONAL ASSOCIATION OF LETTER CARRIERS. furp.org, nonprofit organization profile, tax years 2018–2024. https://furp.org/org/national-association-of-letter-carriers-956093640. Retrieved 2026-10-29.
APA furp.org. (n.d.). NATIONAL ASSOCIATION OF LETTER CARRIERS [Nonprofit organization profile; tax years 2018–2024]. Retrieved October 29, 2026, from https://furp.org/org/national-association-of-letter-carriers-956093640
MLA “NATIONAL ASSOCIATION OF LETTER CARRIERS.” furp.org, tax years 2018–2024, https://furp.org/org/national-association-of-letter-carriers-956093640. Accessed 29 Oct. 2026.
Retrieved 2026-10-29; covers tax years 2018–2024. Data: furp.org, CC BY 4.0.
2024 · Form 990 · revenue $367K · expenses $358K · assets $734K
- Also known as
- CARRIERS BRANCH 737
- EIN
- 95-6093640
- Address
- 702 S BROADWAY, SANTA ANA, CA 92701-5644
- NTEE code
- -
- Exempt type
- 501(c)(5): labor, agricultural or horticultural (association)
- Ruling date
- August 1944 (when the IRS recognized its exemption)
- IRS status
- Exempt (unconditional) (IRS Business Master File) IRS data ↗
- Tax-deductible donations
- No
- Cross-check
- ProPublica Nonprofit Explorer
Mission
THE LOCAL'S PRIMARY FUNCTION INCLUDES REPRESENTING MEMBERS IN MATTERS RELATED TO EMPLOYEE-EMPLOYER RELATIONS, INCLUDING, BUT NOT LIMITED TO WAGES, HOURS AND OTHER TERMS AND CONDITIONS OF EMPLOYMENT AND TO PROTECT AND PRESERVE THE UNION AS AN INSTITUTION IN THE PERFORMANCE OF ITS LEGAL AND CONTRACTUAL OBLIGATIONS.
Each tax year counts once: when a return was amended, only the latest return for that period is used below (superseded returns stay listed, greyed, under Finances).
People paid by the organization
13 people paid across every filing: current people first, then by total pay from this organization. Organizations counts every nonprofit each person appears on.
| Name | Latest title | Years | Latest year pay | Total pay from here | Organizations |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Phillip Capuano | PRESIDENT | 2019-2024 | $109,951 | $601,612 | 1 |
| Verna Hernandez | EXEC VICE PR | 2018-2024 | $5,693 | $35,357 | 1 |
| Randall Stucky | SEC/TREAS | 2020-2024 | $5,511 | $18,530 | 1 |
| Gabriel Ayala | TRUSTEE/H.B. | 2018-2024 | $2,460 | $17,220 | 1 |
| George Rivera | TRUSTEE/M.B. | 2018-2024 | $2,460 | $16,320 | 1 |
| Dewayne O'Neal | SERGEANT AT | 2018-2024 | $2,160 | $15,120 | 1 |
| Cheryl Stoffel | RECORDING SE | 2018-2024 | $600 | $9,755 | 1 |
| Stevie Halliburton | VICE PRESIDE | 2022-2024 | $3,360 | $8,130 | 1 |
| Daline Tek | TRUSTEE | 2022-2024 | $2,460 | $6,405 | 1 |
| Phillip Capuano President (former) | PRESIDENT | 2018 | $89,847 | $89,847 | 1 |
| Margarito Diaz (former) | EXEC VICE PR | 2018-2022 | $2,284 | $20,297 | 1 |
| Randy Stucky (former) | SEC/TREAS | 2018-2019 | $3,266 | $7,483 | 1 |
| Eugene Henderson (former) | TRUSTEE | 2018-2020 | $900 | $2,700 | 1 |
People by year
2024 · 9 people listed · 9 paid, $135K · 20 employees
| Name | Title | Hrs/wk | From org | From related | Other | Total | Orgs |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| PHILLIP CAPUANO | PRESIDENT | 40 | $109,951 | $0 | $0 | $109,951 | 1 |
| VERNA HERNANDEZ | EXEC VICE PR | 0 | $5,693 | $0 | $0 | $5,693 | 1 |
| RANDALL STUCKY | SEC/TREAS | 0 | $5,511 | $0 | $0 | $5,511 | 1 |
| STEVIE HALLIBURTON | VICE PRESIDE | 0 | $3,360 | $0 | $0 | $3,360 | 1 |
| GABRIEL AYALA | TRUSTEE/H.B. | 0 | $2,460 | $0 | $0 | $2,460 | 1 |
| GEORGE RIVERA | TRUSTEE/M.B. | 0 | $2,460 | $0 | $0 | $2,460 | 1 |
| DALINE TEK | TRUSTEE | 0 | $2,460 | $0 | $0 | $2,460 | 1 |
| DEWAYNE O'NEAL | SERGEANT AT | 0 | $2,160 | $0 | $0 | $2,160 | 1 |
| CHERYL STOFFEL | RECORDING SE | 0 | $600 | $0 | $0 | $600 | 1 |
2023 · 9 people listed · 9 paid, $131K · 18 employees
| Name | Title | Hrs/wk | From org | From related | Other | Total | Orgs |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| PHILLIP CAPUANO | PRESIDENT | 40 | $106,915 | $0 | $0 | $106,915 | 1 |
| VERNA HERNANDEZ | EXEC VICE PR | 0 | $6,990 | $0 | $0 | $6,990 | 1 |
| RANDALL STUCKY | SEC/TREAS | 0 | $3,351 | $0 | $0 | $3,351 | 1 |
| STEVIE HALLIBURTON | VICE PRESIDE | 0 | $3,210 | $0 | $0 | $3,210 | 1 |
| GABRIEL AYALA | TRUSTEE/H.B. | 0 | $2,460 | $0 | $0 | $2,460 | 1 |
| GEORGE RIVERA | TRUSTEE/M.B. | 0 | $2,460 | $0 | $0 | $2,460 | 1 |
| DALINE TEK | TRUSTEE | 0 | $2,385 | $0 | $0 | $2,385 | 1 |
| DEWAYNE O'NEAL | SERGEANT AT | 0 | $2,160 | $0 | $0 | $2,160 | 1 |
| CHERYL STOFFEL | RECORDING SE | 0 | $600 | $0 | $0 | $600 | 1 |
2022 · 10 people listed · 10 paid, $125K · 18 employees
| Name | Title | Hrs/wk | From org | From related | Other | Total | Orgs |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| PHILLIP CAPUANO | PRESIDENT | 40 | $103,035 | $0 | $0 | $103,035 | 1 |
| VERNA HERNANDEZ | EXEC VICE PR | 0 | $4,495 | $0 | $0 | $4,495 | 1 |
| RANDALL STUCKY | SEC/TREAS | 0 | $3,884 | $0 | $0 | $3,884 | 1 |
| GEORGE RIVERA | TRUSTEE/M.B. | 0 | $2,665 | $0 | $0 | $2,665 | 1 |
| GABRIEL AYALA | TRUSTEE/H.B. | 0 | $2,460 | $0 | $0 | $2,460 | 1 |
| MARGARITO DIAZ | EXEC VICE PR | 0 | $2,284 | $0 | $0 | $2,284 | 1 |
| DEWAYNE O'NEAL | SERGEANT AT | 0 | $2,160 | $0 | $0 | $2,160 | 1 |
| STEVIE HALLIBURTON | VICE PRESIDE | 0 | $1,560 | $0 | $0 | $1,560 | 1 |
| DALINE TEK | TRUSTEE/M.B. | 0 | $1,560 | $0 | $0 | $1,560 | 1 |
| CHERYL STOFFEL | RECORDING SE | 0 | $600 | $0 | $0 | $600 | 1 |
2021 · 8 people listed · 8 paid, $117K · 19 employees
| Name | Title | Hrs/wk | From org | From related | Other | Total | Orgs |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| PHILLIP CAPUANO | PRESIDENT | 40 | $96,323 | $0 | $0 | $96,323 | 1 |
| VERNA HERNANDEZ | VICE PRESIDE | 0 | $6,303 | $0 | $0 | $6,303 | 1 |
| MARGARITO DIAZ | EXECUTIVE VI | 0 | $4,288 | $0 | $0 | $4,288 | 1 |
| RANDALL STUCKY | SEC/TREAS | 0 | $3,024 | $0 | $0 | $3,024 | 1 |
| GABRIEL AYALA | TRUSTEE/H.B. | 0 | $2,460 | $0 | $0 | $2,460 | 1 |
| DEWAYNE O'NEAL | SERGEANT AT | 0 | $2,160 | $0 | $0 | $2,160 | 1 |
| GEORGE RIVERA | TRUSTEE/M.B. | 0 | $2,005 | $0 | $0 | $2,005 | 1 |
| CHERYL STOFFEL | RECORDING SE | 0 | $600 | $0 | $0 | $600 | 1 |
2020 · 9 people listed · 9 paid, $114K · 23 employees
| Name | Title | Hrs/wk | From org | From related | Other | Total | Orgs |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| PHILLIP CAPUANO | PRESIDENT | 40 | $92,982 | $0 | $0 | $92,982 | 1 |
| MARGARITO DIAZ | EXECUTIVE VI | 0 | $5,698 | $0 | $0 | $5,698 | 1 |
| VERNA HERNANDEZ | VICE PRESIDE | 0 | $4,026 | $0 | $0 | $4,026 | 1 |
| RANDALL STUCKY | SEC/TREAS | 0 | $2,760 | $0 | $0 | $2,760 | 1 |
| GABRIEL AYALA | TRUSTEE/H.B. | 0 | $2,460 | $0 | $0 | $2,460 | 1 |
| DEWAYNE O'NEAL | SERGEANT AT | 0 | $2,160 | $0 | $0 | $2,160 | 1 |
| GEORGE RIVERA | TRUSTEE/M.B. | 0 | $1,810 | $0 | $0 | $1,810 | 1 |
| EUGENE HENDERSON | TRUSTEE | 0 | $900 | $0 | $0 | $900 | 1 |
| CHERYL STOFFEL | RECORDING SE | 0 | $830 | $0 | $0 | $830 | 1 |
2019 · 9 people listed · 9 paid, $115K · 26 employees
| Name | Title | Hrs/wk | From org | From related | Other | Total | Orgs |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| PHILLIP CAPUANO | PRESIDENT | 40 | $92,406 | $0 | $0 | $92,406 | 1 |
| MARGARITO DIAZ | EXECUTIVE VI | 0 | $4,672 | $0 | $0 | $4,672 | 1 |
| VERNA HERNANDEZ | VICE PRESIDE | 0 | $3,524 | $0 | $0 | $3,524 | 1 |
| RANDY STUCKY | SEC/TREAS | 0 | $3,266 | $0 | $0 | $3,266 | 1 |
| CHERYL STOFFEL | RECORDING SE | 0 | $3,165 | $0 | $0 | $3,165 | 1 |
| GABRIEL AYALA | TRUSTEE/H.B. | 0 | $2,460 | $0 | $0 | $2,460 | 1 |
| GEORGE RIVERA | TRUSTEE/M.B. | 0 | $2,460 | $0 | $0 | $2,460 | 1 |
| DEWAYNE O'NEAL | SERGEANT AT | 0 | $2,160 | $0 | $0 | $2,160 | 1 |
| EUGENE HENDERSON | TRUSTEE | 0 | $900 | $0 | $0 | $900 | 1 |
2018 · 9 people listed · 9 paid, $113K · 22 employees
| Name | Title | Hrs/wk | From org | From related | Other | Total | Orgs |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| PHILLIP CAPUANO PRESIDENT | PRESIDENT | 40 | $89,847 | $0 | $0 | $89,847 | 1 |
| VERNA HERNANDEZ | RECORDING SE | 0 | $4,326 | $0 | $0 | $4,326 | 1 |
| RANDY STUCKY | SEC/TREAS | 0 | $4,217 | $0 | $0 | $4,217 | 1 |
| CHERYL STOFFEL | VICE PRESIDE | 0 | $3,360 | $0 | $0 | $3,360 | 1 |
| MARGARITO DIAZ | EXECUTIVE VI | 0 | $3,355 | $0 | $0 | $3,355 | 1 |
| GABRIEL AYALA | TRUSTEE/H.B. | 0 | $2,460 | $0 | $0 | $2,460 | 1 |
| GEORGE RIVERA | TRUSTEE/M.B. | 0 | $2,460 | $0 | $0 | $2,460 | 1 |
| DEWAYNE O'NEAL | SERGEANT AT | 0 | $2,160 | $0 | $0 | $2,160 | 1 |
| EUGENE HENDERSON | TRUSTEE | 0 | $900 | $0 | $0 | $900 | 1 |
Highest-paid independent contractors
No independent contractors reported.
Who gave
Contributor names are not public for this form type.
Public charities filing Form 990 or 990-EZ report large donors on Schedule B, but the IRS withholds their names and addresses from public copies. Private foundations (990-PF) are different: their contributors are public.
Finances
Newest first. Each filing: its name on one row, its figures on the row beneath. Greyed filings are superseded by a later return for the same period and are left out everywhere else on this page.
| Revenue | Expenses | Assets | Net assets | Contributions | Program revenue | Officer pay | Employees | Volunteers |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 · Form 990 | ||||||||
| $366,509 | $358,216 | $733,862 | $729,809 | $2,445 | $341,790 | $136,112 | 20 | - |
| 2023 · Form 990 | ||||||||
| $368,038 | $316,355 | $723,977 | $721,516 | $2,421 | $347,434 | $128,674 | 18 | - |
| 2022 · Form 990 | ||||||||
| $339,683 | $328,874 | $672,084 | $669,833 | $0 | $321,089 | $129,471 | 18 | - |
| 2021 · Form 990 | ||||||||
| $317,020 | $308,918 | $661,096 | $659,024 | $0 | $294,463 | $119,634 | 19 | - |
| 2020 · Form 990 | ||||||||
| $293,486 | $277,294 | $653,143 | $650,922 | $0 | $279,189 | $113,736 | 23 | - |
| 2019 · Form 990 | ||||||||
| $307,505 | $272,231 | $637,248 | $634,730 | $0 | $282,996 | $114,179 | 26 | - |
| 2018 · Form 990 | ||||||||
| $308,192 | $276,707 | $601,752 | $599,456 | $0 | $286,728 | $115,619 | 22 | - |
Funders of this organization
Not reported: no grants to this organization appear in the filings we have (tax years 2010 to 2025).
Similar organizations
Ranked without any AI: same NTEE code first, then the same NTEE group; then revenue within 2x, 5x or 10x; then the same state; then similar name and mission text. Same state only · More (100)
| Organization | State | NTEE | Latest revenue | Latest expenses | Top-paid title | Top pay | Why similar |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| NATIONAL ASSOCIATION OF LETTER CARRIERS | CA | Not reported | $371,304 | $375,588 | PRESIDENT | $99,456 | Similar name, revenue within 2x, same state |
| NATIONAL ASSOCIATION OF LETTER CARRIERS | CA | Not reported | $203,109 | $202,858 | PRESIDENT | $31,030 | Similar name, revenue within 2x, same state |
| NATIONAL ASSOCIATION OF LETTER CARRIERS | CA | Not reported | $233,935 | $188,854 | President | $41,815 | Similar name, revenue within 2x, same state |
| NATIONAL ASSOCIATION OF LETTER CARRIERS | CA | Not reported | $212,993 | $224,641 | PRESIDENT | $41,560 | Similar name, revenue within 2x, same state |
| NATIONAL ASSOCIATION OF LETTER CARRIERS | CA | Not reported | $256,397 | $192,524 | President | $29,048 | Similar name, revenue within 2x, same state |
| NATIONAL ASSOCIATION OF LETTER CARRIERS | CA | Not reported | $323,900 | $382,201 | President | $107,895 | Similar name, revenue within 2x, same state |
| NATIONAL ASSOCIATION OF LETTER CARRIERS | CA | Not reported | $223,542 | $183,954 | President | $23,333 | Similar name, revenue within 2x, same state |
| NATIONAL RURAL LETTER CARRIERS ASSOCIATION | CA | Not reported | $318,590 | $235,812 | TREASURER/SEC. | $21,289 | Similar name, revenue within 2x, same state |
| NATIONAL ASSOCIATION OF LETTER CARRIERS | MI | Not reported | $387,192 | $430,335 | PRESIDENT | $32,537 | Similar name, revenue within 2x |
| NATIONAL ASSOCIATION OF LETTER CARRIERS | MI | Not reported | $422,867 | $418,819 | TREASURER | $33,668 | Similar name, revenue within 2x |
| NATIONAL ASSOCIATION OF LETTER CARRIERS | WA | Not reported | $260,426 | $285,464 | PRESIDENT | $16,721 | Similar name, revenue within 2x |
| NATIONAL ASSOCIATION OF LETTER CARRIERS | TN | Not reported | $373,199 | $321,834 | President | $124,455 | Similar name, revenue within 2x |
| NATIONAL ASSOCIATION OF LETTER CARRIERS | SC | Not reported | $273,478 | $149,426 | President | $18,238 | Similar name, revenue within 2x |
| NATIONAL ASSOCIATION OF LETTER CARRIERS | PA | Not reported | $191,719 | $208,961 | PRESIDENT | $66,518 | Similar name, revenue within 2x |
| NATIONAL ASSOCIATION OF LETTER CARRIERS | ME | Not reported | $216,965 | $253,198 | President | $17,332 | Similar name, revenue within 2x |
| NATIONAL ASSOCIATION OF LETTER CARRIERS | CT | Not reported | $213,390 | $196,838 | PRESIDENT | $20,983 | Similar name, revenue within 2x |
| NATIONAL ASSOCIATION OF LETTER CARRIERS | OK | Not reported | $380,587 | $380,327 | President | $105,339 | Similar name, revenue within 2x |
| NATIONAL ASSOCIATION OF LETTER CARRIERS | FL | Not reported | $571,532 | $571,036 | President | $85,566 | Similar name, revenue within 2x |
| NATIONAL ASSOCIATION OF LETTER CARRIERS | LA | Not reported | $193,004 | $184,516 | PRESIDENT | $11,940 | Similar name, revenue within 2x |
| NATIONAL ASSOCIATION OF LETTER CARRIERS | IA | Not reported | $295,502 | $260,002 | President | $30,715 | Similar name, revenue within 2x |
| NATIONAL ASSOCIATION OF LETTER CARRIERS | OR | Not reported | $245,508 | $202,604 | President | $13,763 | Similar name, revenue within 2x |
| NATIONAL ASSOCIATION OF LETTER CARRIERS | FL | Not reported | $237,726 | $217,304 | PRESIDENT | $62,179 | Similar name, revenue within 2x |
| NATIONAL ASSOCIATION OF LETTER CARRIERS | AK | Not reported | $362,052 | $375,440 | PRESIDENT | $179,821 | Similar name, revenue within 2x |
| NATIONAL ASSOCIATION OF LETTER CARRIERS | NY | Not reported | $415,670 | $501,226 | PRESIDENT | $93,151 | Similar name, revenue within 2x |
| NATIONAL ASSOCIATION OF LETTER CARRIERS | AZ | Not reported | $338,892 | $373,614 | President | $93,247 | Similar name, revenue within 2x |
Who funds organizations like this
Not reported: none of these organizations has foundation or DAF-sponsor grants in the filings we have.
The full list · all similar organizations
Where the money went
Every expense line on each return, biggest first: Form 990 Part IX (with its program, management and fundraising columns), 990-EZ Part I, or 990-PF Part I. Event marks lines the organization itself describes as events. “Events” in each summary adds those lines, conferences and meetings, and the direct costs of fundraising events. Unusual is not the same as improper. Many of these patterns have ordinary explanations. Check the filing.
2024 · Form 990 · $358,216 spent · pay $237,076 · grants $1,200 · events $34,091
| Line | As described | Total | Program | Management | Fundraising | Share |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Pay: officers, directors, trustees, key employees | $136,112 | - | - | - | 38.0% | |
| Other salaries and wages | $67,146 | - | - | - | 18.7% | |
| Office expenses | $31,082 | - | - | - | 8.7% | |
| Conferences, conventions and meetings | $24,815 | - | - | - | 6.9% | |
| Occupancy | $17,456 | - | - | - | 4.9% | |
| Payroll taxes | $17,162 | - | - | - | 4.8% | |
| Other employee benefits | $16,656 | - | - | - | 4.6% | |
| Fees: accounting | $14,600 | - | - | - | 4.1% | |
| Other (as described) | MEMBER GOOD & WELFARE | $12,149 | - | - | - | 3.4% |
| Other (as described) Event | MEMBERS EVENTS | $9,276 | - | - | - | 2.6% |
| Insurance | $4,744 | - | - | - | 1.3% | |
| Other (as described) | FOOD DRIVE EXPENSE | $3,250 | - | - | - | 0.9% |
| Depreciation and depletion | $2,132 | - | - | - | 0.6% | |
| Grants to US organizations and governments | $1,200 | - | - | - | 0.3% | |
| Other (as described) | ELECTION EXPENSES | $221 | - | - | - | 0.1% |
| All other expenses | $215 | - | - | - | 0.1% | |
| Total | $358,216 | 100% |
2023 · Form 990 · $316,355 spent · pay $224,528 · grants $2,500 · events $17,468
| Line | As described | Total | Program | Management | Fundraising | Share |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Pay: officers, directors, trustees, key employees | $128,674 | - | - | - | 40.7% | |
| Other salaries and wages | $63,490 | - | - | - | 20.1% | |
| Office expenses | $28,191 | - | - | - | 8.9% | |
| Other employee benefits | $16,371 | - | - | - | 5.2% | |
| Payroll taxes | $15,993 | - | - | - | 5.1% | |
| Occupancy | $15,979 | - | - | - | 5.1% | |
| Other (as described) | MEMBER GOOD & WELFARE | $12,662 | - | - | - | 4.0% |
| Conferences, conventions and meetings | $8,777 | - | - | - | 2.8% | |
| Other (as described) Event | MEMBERS EVENTS | $8,691 | - | - | - | 2.7% |
| Fees: accounting | $8,100 | - | - | - | 2.6% | |
| Grants to US organizations and governments | $2,500 | - | - | - | 0.8% | |
| Other (as described) | FOOD DRIVE EXPENSE | $2,474 | - | - | - | 0.8% |
| Insurance | $2,073 | - | - | - | 0.7% | |
| Depreciation and depletion | $1,744 | - | - | - | 0.6% | |
| Other (as described) | OTHER EXPENSES | $636 | - | - | - | 0.2% |
| Total | $316,355 | 100% |
2022 · Form 990 · $328,874 spent · pay $222,040 · grants $1,200 · events $28,067
| Line | As described | Total | Program | Management | Fundraising | Share |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Pay: officers, directors, trustees, key employees | $129,471 | - | - | - | 39.4% | |
| Other salaries and wages | $60,830 | - | - | - | 18.5% | |
| Office expenses | $32,502 | - | - | - | 9.9% | |
| Conferences, conventions and meetings | $20,208 | - | - | - | 6.1% | |
| Occupancy | $16,238 | - | - | - | 4.9% | |
| Payroll taxes | $15,961 | - | - | - | 4.9% | |
| Other employee benefits | $15,778 | - | - | - | 4.8% | |
| Fees: accounting | $11,750 | - | - | - | 3.6% | |
| Other (as described) | MEMBER GOOD & WELFARE | $10,937 | - | - | - | 3.3% |
| Other (as described) Event | MEMBERS EVENTS | $7,859 | - | - | - | 2.4% |
| Other (as described) | FOOD DRIVE EXPENSE | $2,900 | - | - | - | 0.9% |
| Depreciation and depletion | $1,848 | - | - | - | 0.6% | |
| Grants to US organizations and governments | $1,200 | - | - | - | 0.4% | |
| Other (as described) | OTHER EXPENSES | $791 | - | - | - | 0.2% |
| Insurance | $601 | - | - | - | 0.2% | |
| Total | $328,874 | 100% |
2021 · Form 990 · $308,918 spent · pay $207,732 · grants $1,625 · events $22,972
| Line | As described | Total | Program | Management | Fundraising | Share |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Pay: officers, directors, trustees, key employees | $119,634 | - | - | - | 38.7% | |
| Other salaries and wages | $57,750 | - | - | - | 18.7% | |
| Office expenses | $34,504 | - | - | - | 11.2% | |
| Conferences, conventions and meetings | $22,972 | - | - | - | 7.4% | |
| Other employee benefits | $15,256 | - | - | - | 4.9% | |
| Payroll taxes | $15,092 | - | - | - | 4.9% | |
| Other (as described) | MEMBER GOOD & WELFARE | $13,040 | - | - | - | 4.2% |
| Occupancy | $10,812 | - | - | - | 3.5% | |
| Fees: accounting | $10,650 | - | - | - | 3.4% | |
| Other (as described) | FOOD DRIVE EXPENSE | $3,046 | - | - | - | 1.0% |
| Depreciation and depletion | $2,600 | - | - | - | 0.8% | |
| Grants to US organizations and governments | $1,625 | - | - | - | 0.5% | |
| Other (as described) | OTHER EXPENSES | $1,268 | - | - | - | 0.4% |
| Insurance | $669 | - | - | - | 0.2% | |
| Total | $308,918 | 100% |
2020 · Form 990 · $277,294 spent · pay $197,824 · grants $1,200 · events $156
| Line | As described | Total | Program | Management | Fundraising | Share |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Pay: officers, directors, trustees, key employees | $113,736 | - | - | - | 41.0% | |
| Other salaries and wages | $54,360 | - | - | - | 19.6% | |
| Office expenses | $30,967 | - | - | - | 11.2% | |
| Occupancy | $17,884 | - | - | - | 6.4% | |
| Other employee benefits | $14,981 | - | - | - | 5.4% | |
| Payroll taxes | $14,747 | - | - | - | 5.3% | |
| Other (as described) | MEMBER GOOD & WELFARE | $11,981 | - | - | - | 4.3% |
| Fees: accounting | $10,750 | - | - | - | 3.9% | |
| Depreciation and depletion | $4,379 | - | - | - | 1.6% | |
| Insurance | $1,494 | - | - | - | 0.5% | |
| Grants to US organizations and governments | $1,200 | - | - | - | 0.4% | |
| Other (as described) | OTHER EXPENSES | $659 | - | - | - | 0.2% |
| Conferences, conventions and meetings | $156 | - | - | - | 0.1% | |
| Total | $277,294 | 100% |
2019 · Form 990 · $272,231 spent · pay $194,719 · grants $1,345 · events $7,280
| Line | As described | Total | Program | Management | Fundraising | Share |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Pay: officers, directors, trustees, key employees | $114,179 | - | - | - | 41.9% | |
| Other salaries and wages | $53,117 | - | - | - | 19.5% | |
| Office expenses | $27,752 | - | - | - | 10.2% | |
| Payroll taxes | $15,697 | - | - | - | 5.8% | |
| Fees: accounting | $12,895 | - | - | - | 4.7% | |
| Other employee benefits | $11,726 | - | - | - | 4.3% | |
| Occupancy | $11,036 | - | - | - | 4.1% | |
| Other (as described) | MEMBER GOOD & WELFARE | $9,110 | - | - | - | 3.3% |
| Other (as described) Event | MEMBER EVENTS | $6,052 | - | - | - | 2.2% |
| Depreciation and depletion | $4,818 | - | - | - | 1.8% | |
| Other (as described) | FOOD DRIVE EXPENSE | $2,050 | - | - | - | 0.8% |
| Grants to US organizations and governments | $1,345 | - | - | - | 0.5% | |
| Conferences, conventions and meetings | $1,228 | - | - | - | 0.5% | |
| Insurance | $673 | - | - | - | 0.2% | |
| Other (as described) | OTHER EXPENSES | $553 | - | - | - | 0.2% |
| Total | $272,231 | 100% |
2018 · Form 990 · $276,707 spent · pay $188,278 · grants $1,750 · events $12,428
| Line | As described | Total | Program | Management | Fundraising | Share |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Pay: officers, directors, trustees, key employees | $115,619 | - | - | - | 41.8% | |
| Other salaries and wages | $42,205 | - | - | - | 15.3% | |
| Office expenses | $22,922 | - | - | - | 8.3% | |
| Payroll taxes | $16,127 | - | - | - | 5.8% | |
| Fees: accounting | $15,860 | - | - | - | 5.7% | |
| Other employee benefits | $14,327 | - | - | - | 5.2% | |
| Occupancy | $9,987 | - | - | - | 3.6% | |
| Other (as described) Event | MEMBER EVENTS | $6,472 | - | - | - | 2.3% |
| All other expenses | $6,130 | - | - | - | 2.2% | |
| Conferences, conventions and meetings | $5,956 | - | - | - | 2.2% | |
| Other (as described) | RETIREMENT GIFTS | $5,701 | - | - | - | 2.1% |
| Depreciation and depletion | $5,260 | - | - | - | 1.9% | |
| Other (as described) | FOOD DRIVE EXPENSE | $3,622 | - | - | - | 1.3% |
| Other (as described) | BENEVOLENCE FUND | $3,408 | - | - | - | 1.2% |
| Grants to US organizations and governments | $1,750 | - | - | - | 0.6% | |
| Insurance | $1,308 | - | - | - | 0.5% | |
| Payments to affiliates | $53 | - | - | - | 0.0% | |
| Total | $276,707 | 100% |
Comments