COMMUNITY RE-ENGINEERING INC
Cite this
Plain text COMMUNITY RE-ENGINEERING INC. furp.org, nonprofit organization profile, tax years 2016–2024. https://furp.org/org/community-re-engineering-inc-954657903. Retrieved 2026-10-30.
APA furp.org. (n.d.). COMMUNITY RE-ENGINEERING INC [Nonprofit organization profile; tax years 2016–2024]. Retrieved October 30, 2026, from https://furp.org/org/community-re-engineering-inc-954657903
MLA “COMMUNITY RE-ENGINEERING INC.” furp.org, tax years 2016–2024, https://furp.org/org/community-re-engineering-inc-954657903. Accessed 30 Oct. 2026.
Retrieved 2026-10-30; covers tax years 2016–2024. Data: furp.org, CC BY 4.0.
2024 · Form 990 · revenue $160K · expenses $243K · assets $1.4M
- EIN
- 95-4657903
- Address
- 15510 CARMENITA RD, SANTA FE SPGS, CA 90670-5610
- NTEE code
- B82
- Exempt type
- 501(c)(3): charitable, religious, educational, scientific or literary (corporation)
- Ruling date
- June 1999 (when the IRS recognized its exemption)
- IRS status
- Exempt (unconditional) (IRS Business Master File) IRS data ↗
- Tax-deductible donations
- Yes: listed in IRS Publication 78 (public charity) Pub 78 ↗
- Foundation status
- Public charity supported by the public (170(b)(1)(a)(vi))
- Cross-check
- ProPublica Nonprofit Explorer
Mission
TO IMPROVE AREA SCHOOL EDUCATIONAL AND COMMUNITY YOUTH PROGRAMS AND COMMUNITY INVOLVEMENT. AT THE DISCRETION OF THE BOARD OF DIRECTORS, THE ORGANIZATION MAKES A SELECTION BASED ON SOLICITATIONS RECEIVED AND REFERRALS MADE BY THE LOCAL SCHOOL DISTRICTS AND COMMUNITY ORGANIZATIONS. THE SCHOOLS HAVE THEIR SELECTION COMMITTEES AND HAVE COMPLETE DISCRETION IN CREATING SELECTION CRITERIA, IN CHOOSING RECIPIENTS, AND IN CONTROLLING THE SCHOLARSHIP PROGRAM. THE ORGANIZATION IS NOT INVOLVED WITH THIS PROCESS.
Each tax year counts once: when a return was amended, only the latest return for that period is used below (superseded returns stay listed, greyed, under Finances).
People paid by the organization
None of the 6 people listed on these returns reported compensation from the organization. They are listed below.
Officers and directors, no compensation reported
6 people listed on the returns with $0 (or no amount) in every compensation column: current people first. Hours are as filed on the latest return each person appears on.
| Name | Latest title | Years | Hrs/wk (latest) | Compensation | Organizations |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Mi R Song | PRESIDENT AND CEO | 2016-2024 | 1 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Marie H Song | SECRETARY | 2016-2024 | 1 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Blake W Larson | CFO | 2020-2024 | 1 | $0 reported | 1 |
| See Footnote 1 | SEE FOOTNOTE 1 | 2017-2024 | 0 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Joseph J Cooney (former) | CFO | 2017-2019 | 1 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Brad Maehara (former) | SECRETARY | 2016 | 1 | $0 reported | 1 |
People by year
2024 · 4 people listed · none paid · 0 employees · 3 volunteers
| Name | Title | Hrs/wk | From org | From related | Other | Total | Orgs |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| MI R SONG | PRESIDENT AND CEO | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| MARIE H SONG | SECRETARY | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| BLAKE W LARSON | CFO | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| SEE FOOTNOTE 1 | SEE FOOTNOTE 1 | 0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
2023 · 4 people listed · none paid · 0 employees · 3 volunteers
| Name | Title | Hrs/wk | From org | From related | Other | Total | Orgs |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| MI R SONG | PRESIDENT AND CEO | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| MARIE H SONG | SECRETARY | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| BLAKE W LARSON | CFO | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| SEE FOOTNOTE 1 | SEE FOOTNOTE 1 | 0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
2022 · 4 people listed · none paid · 0 employees · 3 volunteers
| Name | Title | Hrs/wk | From org | From related | Other | Total | Orgs |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| MI R SONG | PRESIDENT AND CEO | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| MARIE H SONG | SECRETARY | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| BLAKE W LARSON | CFO | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| SEE FOOTNOTE 1 | SEE FOOTNOTE 1 | 0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
2021 · 4 people listed · none paid · 0 employees · 3 volunteers
| Name | Title | Hrs/wk | From org | From related | Other | Total | Orgs |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| MI R SONG | PRESIDENT AND CEO | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| MARIE H SONG | SECRETARY | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| BLAKE W LARSON | CFO | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| SEE FOOTNOTE 1 | SEE FOOTNOTE 1 | 0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
2020 · 4 people listed · none paid · 0 employees · 3 volunteers
| Name | Title | Hrs/wk | From org | From related | Other | Total | Orgs |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| MI R SONG | PRESIDENT AND CEO | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| MARIE H SONG | SECRETARY | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| BLAKE W LARSON | CFO | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| SEE FOOTNOTE 1 | SEE FOOTNOTE 1 | 0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
2019 · 4 people listed · none paid · 0 employees · 3 volunteers
| Name | Title | Hrs/wk | From org | From related | Other | Total | Orgs |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| MI R SONG | PRESIDENT AND CEO | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| MARIE H SONG | SECRETARY | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| JOSEPH J COONEY | CFO | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| SEE FOOTNOTE 1 | SEE FOOTNOTE 1 | 0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
2018 · 4 people listed · none paid · 0 employees · 3 volunteers
| Name | Title | Hrs/wk | From org | From related | Other | Total | Orgs |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| MI R SONG | PRESIDENT AND CEO | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| MARIE H SONG | SECRETARY | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| JOSEPH J COONEY | CFO | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| SEE FOOTNOTE 1 | SEE FOOTNOTE 1 | 0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
2017 · 4 people listed · none paid · 0 employees · 3 volunteers
| Name | Title | Hrs/wk | From org | From related | Other | Total | Orgs |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| MI R SONG | PRESIDENT AND CEO | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| MARIE H SONG | SECRETARY | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| JOSEPH J COONEY | CFO (FROM 05/2017) | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| SEE FOOTNOTE 1 | SEE FOOTNOTE 1 | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
2016 · 3 people listed · none paid · 0 employees · 4 volunteers
| Name | Title | Hrs/wk | From org | From related | Other | Total | Orgs |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| MI R SONG | PRESIDENT AND CEO | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| BRAD MAEHARA | SECRETARY | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| MARIE H SONG | DIRECTOR | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
Highest-paid independent contractors
2024 · 1 contractor · Not reported
| Name | Location | Service | Paid |
|---|---|---|---|
| NONE | - |
2023 · 1 contractor · Not reported
| Name | Location | Service | Paid |
|---|---|---|---|
| NONE | - |
2022 · 1 contractor · Not reported
| Name | Location | Service | Paid |
|---|---|---|---|
| NONE | - |
2021 · 1 contractor · Not reported
| Name | Location | Service | Paid |
|---|---|---|---|
| NONE | - |
2020 · 1 contractor · Not reported
| Name | Location | Service | Paid |
|---|---|---|---|
| NONE | - |
2019 · 1 contractor · Not reported
| Name | Location | Service | Paid |
|---|---|---|---|
| NONE | - |
2018 · 1 contractor · Not reported
| Name | Location | Service | Paid |
|---|---|---|---|
| NONE | - |
2017 · 1 contractor · Not reported
| Name | Location | Service | Paid |
|---|---|---|---|
| NONE | - |
2016 · 1 contractor · Not reported
| Name | Location | Service | Paid |
|---|---|---|---|
| NONE | - |
Who the money went to
Grants this organization reported paying: Schedule I Part II of the Form 990, or the grants-paid list on the 990-PF. Open a year for every recipient. Recipients link to their own page when the grant names an EIN we have (990-PF grants list no EIN, so those link only on an exact, unique name and state). Grants to individuals are counted; their names are not shown.
2024 · 2 grants to organizations · $214K
Listed grants add up to $213,725; the return's “grants paid” expense line says $225,775. Returns can differ here (grants paid vs. accrued, items listed elsewhere); check the filing.
2023 · 1 grant to organizations · $228K
Listed grants add up to $228,200; the return's “grants paid” expense line says $241,200. Returns can differ here (grants paid vs. accrued, items listed elsewhere); check the filing.
2022 · 1 grant to organizations · $127K
Listed grants add up to $127,100; the return's “grants paid” expense line says $133,400. Returns can differ here (grants paid vs. accrued, items listed elsewhere); check the filing.
2021 · 1 grant to organizations · $59K
Listed grants add up to $59,426; the return's “grants paid” expense line says $64,476. Returns can differ here (grants paid vs. accrued, items listed elsewhere); check the filing.
2020 · 1 grant to organizations · $100K
Listed grants add up to $100,000; the return's “grants paid” expense line says $103,000. Returns can differ here (grants paid vs. accrued, items listed elsewhere); check the filing.
2019 · 1 grant to organizations · $34K
Listed grants add up to $33,900; the return's “grants paid” expense line says $36,250. Returns can differ here (grants paid vs. accrued, items listed elsewhere); check the filing.
2018 · 1 grant to organizations · $69K
2017 · 1 grant to organizations · $72K
Listed grants add up to $72,180; the return's “grants paid” expense line says $75,380. Returns can differ here (grants paid vs. accrued, items listed elsewhere); check the filing.
2016 · 1 grant to organizations · $119K
Listed grants add up to $118,820; the return's “grants paid” expense line says $122,820. Returns can differ here (grants paid vs. accrued, items listed elsewhere); check the filing.
Negative amounts are returned or refunded grants; they are listed last and left out of the totals of grants paid.
Who gave
Contributor names are not public for this form type.
Public charities filing Form 990 or 990-EZ report large donors on Schedule B, but the IRS withholds their names and addresses from public copies. Private foundations (990-PF) are different: their contributors are public.
Finances
Newest first. Each filing: its name on one row, its figures on the row beneath. Greyed filings are superseded by a later return for the same period and are left out everywhere else on this page.
| Revenue | Expenses | Assets | Net assets | Contributions | Program revenue | Officer pay | Employees | Volunteers |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 · Form 990 | ||||||||
| $159,954 | $242,566 | $1,449,991 | $1,449,991 | $202,913 | $0 | $0 | 0 | 3 |
| 2023 · Form 990 | ||||||||
| $422,049 | $247,894 | $1,388,086 | $1,388,086 | $517,735 | $0 | $0 | 0 | 3 |
| 2022 · Form 990 | ||||||||
| $152,351 | $147,042 | $1,106,931 | $1,106,931 | $132,935 | $0 | $0 | 0 | 3 |
| 2021 · Form 990 | ||||||||
| $274,044 | $70,584 | $1,155,417 | $1,155,417 | $688,800 | $0 | $0 | 0 | 3 |
| 2020 · Form 990 | ||||||||
| $163,335 | $133,307 | $975,462 | $975,462 | $140,000 | $0 | $0 | 0 | 3 |
| 2019 · Form 990 | ||||||||
| $130,642 | $41,418 | $936,479 | $936,479 | $109,000 | $0 | $0 | 0 | 3 |
| 2018 · Form 990 | ||||||||
| $20,033 | $75,684 | $823,651 | $823,651 | $1,500 | $0 | $0 | 0 | 3 |
| 2017 · Form 990 | ||||||||
| $10,285 | $84,387 | $897,349 | $897,349 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 0 | 3 |
| 2016 · Form 990 | ||||||||
| $65,791 | $141,121 | $971,451 | $971,451 | $61,625 | $0 | $0 | 0 | 4 |
Funders of this organization
1 grantor reported grants to this organization, $7,500 in all, tax years 2024 to 2024. Exact: the grantor wrote this organization's EIN. Fuzzy: the grantor wrote only a name (foundations' 990-PF has no EIN field), matched to the same or a near-identical name in the same state; the name as filed is shown. From the latest return for each grantor and year, so amended returns aren't counted twice. CSV
| Grantor | Type | Match | Years given | Grants | Total | Latest year | Latest year's amount | Grants |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| UNITED WAY MIAMI INC | DAF sponsor | Exact | 2024 | 1 | $7,500 | 2024 | $7,500 | show |
Nearby + Similar BETA
Organizations like this one: what they do and who they are linked to
Same category: NTEE code and revenue
Ranked without any AI: same NTEE code first, then the same NTEE group; then revenue within 2x, 5x or 10x; then the same state; then similar name and mission text. Same state only · More (100)
| Organization | State | NTEE | Latest revenue | Latest expenses | Top-paid title | Top pay | Why similar |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| POWERING OPPORTUNITY IN EDUCATION- SOUTH BAY | CA | B82 | $174,828 | $200,432 | President | $0 | Same NTEE code B82, revenue within 2x, same state |
| CULVER CITY COMMUNITY SCHOLARSHIP FUND INC | CA | B82 | $164,007 | $222,026 | President | $0 | Same NTEE code B82, revenue within 2x, same state |
| VISALIA BREAKFAST ROTARY COMMUNITY SUPPORT ASSOCIATION | CA | B82 | $151,602 | $184,905 | PRESIDENT | $0 | Same NTEE code B82, revenue within 2x, same state |
| MARINE CORPS SCHOLARSHIP GOLF TOURNAMENT INC | CA | B82 | $165,267 | $145,851 | PRESIDENT | $0 | Same NTEE code B82, revenue within 2x, same state |
| PRESIDIO BAY FOUNDATION INC | CA | B82 | $148,891 | $97,941 | PRESIDENT | $0 | Same NTEE code B82, revenue within 2x, same state |
| ASSOC OF MEXICAN AMERICAN EDUCATORS OF NORTHERN AND CENTRAL CA INC | CA | B82 | $158,703 | $148,349 | PRESIDNT | $0 | Same NTEE code B82, revenue within 2x, same state |
| CARMEL VALLEY KIWANIS FOUNDATION INC | CA | B82 | $155,695 | $100,572 | PAST PRESIDE | $0 | Same NTEE code B82, revenue within 2x, same state |
| EDWARD HOSHARIAN FOUNDATION INC | CA | B82 | $150,180 | $71,606 | President | $0 | Same NTEE code B82, revenue within 2x, same state |
| CORNING UNION HIGH SCHOOL CHARITABLE PRIVATE FOUNDATION | CA | B82 | $167,815 | $192,867 | CBO | $125,324 | Same NTEE code B82, revenue within 2x, same state |
| SOUTH PLACER ROTARY FOUNDATION INC | CA | B82 | $147,824 | $49,925 | President | $0 | Same NTEE code B82, revenue within 2x, same state |
| ELECTION INTEGRITY PROJECT CALIFORNIA INC | CA | B82 | $155,458 | $156,688 | Chair/President | $0 | Same NTEE code B82, revenue within 2x, same state |
| NITKAN INC | CA | B82 | $148,916 | $149,988 | President | $0 | Same NTEE code B82, revenue within 2x, same state |
| PLACER UNION HIGH SCHOOL DISTRICT EDUCATIONAL FOUNDATION | CA | B82 | $146,293 | $103,350 | Treasurer (THRU 12/16/2024) | $0 | Same NTEE code B82, revenue within 2x, same state |
| INSPIREUP AMERICA INC | CA | B82 | $173,000 | $173,000 | CEO | $0 | Same NTEE code B82, revenue within 2x, same state |
| CHI AM CIRCLE INC | CA | B82 | $145,506 | $159,927 | Recording Sec | $0 | Same NTEE code B82, revenue within 2x, same state |
| UPWIND FOUNDATION INC | CA | B82 | $148,185 | $92,052 | Chairman and Executive Director | $0 | Same NTEE code B82, revenue within 2x, same state |
| GAMMA ZETA BOULE FOUNDATION | CA | B82 | $180,071 | $131,821 | President | $0 | Same NTEE code B82, revenue within 2x, same state |
| HEALDSBURG ROTARY SCHOLARSHIP FUND | CA | B82 | $165,914 | $252,679 | Director | $0 | Same NTEE code B82, revenue within 2x, same state |
| MORINGA FOR LOVE | CA | B82 | $156,441 | $143,651 | President | $29,040 | Same NTEE code B82, revenue within 2x, same state |
| YUBA-SUTTER FARM BUREAU FUND FOR AG EDUCATION | CA | B82 | $147,381 | $117,684 | Director | $0 | Same NTEE code B82, revenue within 2x, same state |
| LAMBDA PI FRATERNITY ALUMNI ASSOCIATION | CA | B82 | $163,848 | $0 | President | $0 | Same NTEE code B82, revenue within 2x, same state |
| STEVEN G MIHAYLO BIG BEAR HIGH SCHOOL EDUCATION FOUNDATION | CA | B82 | $158,603 | $99,771 | Executive Dir. | $12,000 | Same NTEE code B82, revenue within 2x, same state |
| BAJA EDUCATIONAL INITIATIVE | CA | B82 | $162,767 | $175,485 | PRESIDENT | $0 | Same NTEE code B82, revenue within 2x, same state |
| BURMESE AMERICAN MEDICAL ASSOCIATION OF SOUTHERN CALIFORNIA | CA | B82 | $143,050 | $123,640 | SECRETARY | $0 | Same NTEE code B82, revenue within 2x, same state |
| KOREAN AMERICAN CPA SOCIETY OF SOUTHERN CALIFORNIA | CA | B82 | $159,341 | $156,440 | President | $0 | Same NTEE code B82, revenue within 2x, same state |
Who funds organizations like this
Grantors that funded the 100 most similar organizations. Ranked by total given to them. Foundations (990-PF) and donor-advised fund sponsors only. Same matching as Funders above (by EIN, or by name for foundations).
The full list · all similar organizations
Where the money went
Every expense line on each return, biggest first: Form 990 Part IX (with its program, management and fundraising columns), 990-EZ Part I, or 990-PF Part I. Event marks lines the organization itself describes as events. “Events” in each summary adds those lines, conferences and meetings, and the direct costs of fundraising events. Unusual is not the same as improper. Many of these patterns have ordinary explanations. Check the filing.
2024 · Form 990 · $242,566 spent · pay $0 · grants $225,775 · events $88,655
| Line | As described | Total | Program | Management | Fundraising | Share |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Grants to US organizations and governments | $225,775 | $225,775 | - | - | 93.1% | |
| Fees: accounting | $9,770 | - | $9,770 | - | 4.0% | |
| Fees: investment management | $6,191 | - | $6,191 | - | 2.6% | |
| Office expenses | $730 | - | $730 | - | 0.3% | |
| Other (as described) | FILING FEES | $100 | - | $100 | $0 | 0.0% |
| Fundraising events Event | direct expenses; gross income $9,100 | $88,655 | reported apart | |||
| Total | $242,566 | 100% |
2023 · Form 990 · $247,894 spent · pay $0 · grants $241,200 · events $516,394
| Line | As described | Total | Program | Management | Fundraising | Share |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Grants to US organizations and governments | $241,200 | $241,200 | - | - | 97.3% | |
| Fees: accounting | $6,600 | - | $6,600 | - | 2.7% | |
| Other (as described) | FILING FEES | $75 | - | $75 | $0 | 0.0% |
| Office expenses | $19 | - | $19 | - | 0.0% | |
| Fundraising events Event | direct expenses; gross income $425,997 | $516,394 | reported apart | |||
| Total | $247,894 | 100% |
2022 · Form 990 · $147,042 spent · pay $0 · grants $133,400 · events $0
| Line | As described | Total | Program | Management | Fundraising | Share |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Grants to US organizations and governments | $133,400 | $133,400 | - | - | 90.7% | |
| Fees: accounting | $11,877 | - | $11,877 | - | 8.1% | |
| Office expenses | $1,665 | - | $1,665 | - | 1.1% | |
| Other (as described) | FILING FEES | $100 | - | $100 | $0 | 0.1% |
| Total | $147,042 | 100% |
2021 · Form 990 · $70,584 spent · pay $0 · grants $64,476 · events $454,613
| Line | As described | Total | Program | Management | Fundraising | Share |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Grants to US organizations and governments | $64,476 | $64,476 | - | - | 91.3% | |
| Fees: accounting | $5,250 | - | $5,250 | - | 7.4% | |
| Office expenses | $808 | - | $808 | - | 1.1% | |
| Other (as described) | FILING FEES | $50 | - | $50 | $0 | 0.1% |
| Fundraising events Event | direct expenses; gross income $0 | $454,613 | reported apart | |||
| Total | $70,584 | 100% |
2020 · Form 990 · $133,307 spent · pay $0 · grants $103,000 · events $28,284
| Line | As described | Total | Program | Management | Fundraising | Share |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Grants to US organizations and governments | $103,000 | $103,000 | - | - | 77.3% | |
| Other (as described) Event | DEPOSIT FOR EVENT | $28,284 | - | - | $28,284 | 21.2% |
| Other (as described) | OFFICE/GENERAL ADMINISTRATIVE | $1,500 | - | $1,500 | - | 1.1% |
| Office expenses | $448 | - | $448 | - | 0.3% | |
| Fees: legal | $75 | - | $75 | - | 0.1% | |
| Total | $133,307 | 100% |
2019 · Form 990 · $41,418 spent · pay $0 · grants $36,250 · events $0
| Line | As described | Total | Program | Management | Fundraising | Share |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Grants to US organizations and governments | $36,250 | $36,250 | - | - | 87.5% | |
| Fees: accounting | $5,123 | - | $5,123 | - | 12.4% | |
| Other (as described) | OFFICE/GENERAL ADMINISTRATIVE | $25 | - | $25 | - | 0.1% |
| Other (as described) | TAXES & LICENSES | $20 | - | $20 | - | 0.0% |
| Total | $41,418 | 100% |
2018 · Form 990 · $75,684 spent · pay $0 · grants $69,180 · events $0
| Line | As described | Total | Program | Management | Fundraising | Share |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Grants to US organizations and governments | $69,180 | $69,180 | - | - | 91.4% | |
| Fees: accounting | $6,479 | - | $6,479 | - | 8.6% | |
| Other (as described) | TAXES & LICENSES | $25 | - | $25 | - | 0.0% |
| Total | $75,684 | 100% |
2017 · Form 990 · $84,387 spent · pay $0 · grants $75,380 · events $0
| Line | As described | Total | Program | Management | Fundraising | Share |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Grants to US organizations and governments | $75,380 | $75,380 | - | - | 89.3% | |
| Fees: accounting | $8,836 | - | $8,836 | - | 10.5% | |
| Office expenses | $87 | - | $87 | - | 0.1% | |
| Other (as described) | TAXES & LICENSES | $84 | - | $84 | - | 0.1% |
| Total | $84,387 | 100% |
2016 · Form 990 · $141,121 spent · pay $0 · grants $122,820 · events $0
| Line | As described | Total | Program | Management | Fundraising | Share |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Grants to US organizations and governments | $122,820 | $122,820 | - | - | 87.0% | |
| All other expenses | $9,000 | $9,000 | - | - | 6.4% | |
| Fees: accounting | $6,696 | - | $6,696 | - | 4.7% | |
| Advertising and promotion | $2,500 | - | - | $2,500 | 1.8% | |
| Other (as described) | TAXES & LICENSES | $86 | - | $86 | - | 0.1% |
| Fees: legal | $19 | - | $19 | - | 0.0% | |
| Total | $141,121 | 100% |
Comments