THE MARK HUGHES FOUNDATION
Cite this
Plain text THE MARK HUGHES FOUNDATION. furp.org, nonprofit organization profile, tax years 2010–2024. https://furp.org/org/the-mark-hughes-foundation-954487544. Retrieved 2026-10-31.
APA furp.org. (n.d.). THE MARK HUGHES FOUNDATION [Nonprofit organization profile; tax years 2010–2024]. Retrieved October 31, 2026, from https://furp.org/org/the-mark-hughes-foundation-954487544
MLA “THE MARK HUGHES FOUNDATION.” furp.org, tax years 2010–2024, https://furp.org/org/the-mark-hughes-foundation-954487544. Accessed 31 Oct. 2026.
Retrieved 2026-10-31; covers tax years 2010–2024. Data: furp.org, CC BY 4.0.
2024 · Form 990PF · revenue $2.1M · expenses $741K · assets $13.0M
- EIN
- 95-4487544
- Address
- 2100 S HEAVENWOOD LN, PRESCOTT, AZ 86303-3209
- NTEE code
- -
- Exempt type
- 501(c)(3): charitable, religious, educational, scientific or literary (corporation)
- Ruling date
- November 1994 (when the IRS recognized its exemption)
- IRS status
- Exempt (unconditional) (IRS Business Master File) IRS data ↗
- Tax-deductible donations
- Yes: listed in IRS Publication 78 (private foundation) Pub 78 ↗
- Foundation status
- Private non-operating foundation
- Cross-check
- ProPublica Nonprofit Explorer
Each tax year counts once: when a return was amended, only the latest return for that period is used below (superseded returns stay listed, greyed, under Finances).
People paid by the organization
None of the 8 people listed on these returns reported compensation from the organization. They are listed below.
Officers and directors, no compensation reported
8 people listed on the returns with $0 (or no amount) in every compensation column: current people first. Hours are as filed on the latest return each person appears on.
| Name | Latest title | Years | Hrs/wk (latest) | Compensation | Organizations |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Jeffrey Glassman | PRESIDENT | 2013-2024 | 1 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Ann Van Dormolen- See Statement | SECRETARY & TREASURER | 2020-2024 | 1 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Conrad Lee Klein Deceased July 2019 (former) | PRESIDENT , DIRECTOR (JAN-JULY) | 2019 | 1 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Michael Tenzer Deceased Dec 2019 (former) | VICE PRESIDENT, DIRECTOR | 2019 | 1 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Conrad Lee Klein (former) | PRESIDENT, DIRECTOR | 2010-2018 | 1 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Michael Tenzer (former) | VICE PRESDENT, DIRECTOR | 2014-2018 | 1 | $0 reported | 1 |
| John Reynolds (former) | VICE PRESIDENT, DIRECTOR | 2010-2013 | 1 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Carol Hannah (former) | SECR & TREAS & DIR (PART OF YEAR) | 2010-2013 | 1 | $0 reported | 1 |
People by year
2024 · 2 people listed · none paid
| Name | Title | Hrs/wk | From org | From related | Other | Total | Orgs |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| JEFFREY GLASSMAN | PRESIDENT | 1 | $0 | - | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| ANN VAN DORMOLEN- SEE STATEMENT | SECRETARY & TREASURER | 1 | $0 | - | $0 | $0 | 1 |
2023 · 2 people listed · none paid
| Name | Title | Hrs/wk | From org | From related | Other | Total | Orgs |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| JEFFREY GLASSMAN | PRESIDENT | 1 | $0 | - | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| ANN VAN DORMOLEN- SEE STATEMENT | SECRETARY & TREASURER | 1 | $0 | - | $0 | $0 | 1 |
2022 · 2 people listed · none paid
| Name | Title | Hrs/wk | From org | From related | Other | Total | Orgs |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| JEFFREY GLASSMAN | PRESIDENT | 1 | $0 | - | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| ANN VAN DORMOLEN- SEE STATEMENT | SECRETARY & TREASURER | 1 | $0 | - | $0 | $0 | 1 |
2021 · 2 people listed · none paid
| Name | Title | Hrs/wk | From org | From related | Other | Total | Orgs |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| JEFFREY GLASSMAN | PRESIDENT | 1 | $0 | - | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| ANN VAN DORMOLEN- SEE STATEMENT | SECRETARY & TREASURER | 1 | $0 | - | $0 | $0 | 1 |
2020 · 2 people listed · none paid
| Name | Title | Hrs/wk | From org | From related | Other | Total | Orgs |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| JEFFREY GLASSMAN | PRESIDENT | 1 | $0 | - | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| ANN VAN DORMOLEN- SEE STATEMENT | SECRETARY & TREASURER | 1 | $0 | - | $0 | $0 | 1 |
2019 · 3 people listed · none paid
| Name | Title | Hrs/wk | From org | From related | Other | Total | Orgs |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| CONRAD LEE KLEIN DECEASED JULY 2019 | PRESIDENT , DIRECTOR (JAN-JULY) | 1 | $0 | - | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| JEFFREY GLASSMAN | SECR & TREAS & DIRECTOR | 1 | $0 | - | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| MICHAEL TENZER DECEASED DEC 2019 | VICE PRESIDENT, DIRECTOR | 1 | $0 | - | $0 | $0 | 1 |
2018 · 3 people listed · none paid
| Name | Title | Hrs/wk | From org | From related | Other | Total | Orgs |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| CONRAD LEE KLEIN | PRESIDENT, DIRECTOR | 1 | $0 | - | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| JEFFREY GLASSMAN | SECR & TREAS & DIRECTOR | 1 | $0 | - | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| MICHAEL TENZER | VICE PRESDENT, DIRECTOR | 1 | $0 | - | $0 | $0 | 1 |
2017 · 3 people listed · none paid
| Name | Title | Hrs/wk | From org | From related | Other | Total | Orgs |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| CONRAD LEE KLEIN | PRESIDENT, DIRECTOR | 1 | $0 | - | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| JEFFREY GLASSMAN | SECR & TREAS & DIRECTOR | 1 | $0 | - | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| MICHAEL TENZER | VICE PRESDENT, DIRECTOR | 1 | $0 | - | $0 | $0 | 1 |
2016 · 3 people listed · none paid
| Name | Title | Hrs/wk | From org | From related | Other | Total | Orgs |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| CONRAD LEE KLEIN | PRESIDENT, DIRECTOR | 1 | $0 | - | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| JEFFREY GLASSMAN | SECR & TREAS & DIRECTOR | 1 | $0 | - | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| MICHAEL TENZER | VICE PRESDENT, DIRECTOR | 1 | $0 | - | $0 | $0 | 1 |
2015 · 3 people listed · none paid
| Name | Title | Hrs/wk | From org | From related | Other | Total | Orgs |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Conrad Lee Klein | President, Director | 1 | $0 | - | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| JEFFREY GLASSMAN | Secr & treas & Director | 1 | $0 | - | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| Michael Tenzer | Director | 1 | $0 | - | $0 | $0 | 1 |
2014 · 3 people listed · none paid
| Name | Title | Hrs/wk | From org | From related | Other | Total | Orgs |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| CONRAD LEE KLEIN | PRESIDENT, DIRECTOR | 1 | $0 | - | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| JEFFREY GLASSMAN | SECR & TREAS & DIRECTOR | 1 | $0 | - | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| MICHAEL TENZER | DIRECTOR (PART OF YEAR) | 1 | $0 | - | $0 | $0 | 1 |
2013 · 4 people listed · none paid
| Name | Title | Hrs/wk | From org | From related | Other | Total | Orgs |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| CONRAD LEE KLEIN | PRESIDENT, DIRECTOR | 1 | $0 | - | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| JOHN REYNOLDS | VICE PRESIDENT, DIRECTOR | 1 | $0 | - | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| CAROL HANNAH | SECR & TREAS & DIR (PART OF YEAR) | 1 | $0 | - | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| JEFFREY GLASSMAN | SECR & TREAS & DIR (PART OF YEAR) | 1 | $0 | - | $0 | $0 | 1 |
2012 · 3 people listed · none paid
| Name | Title | Hrs/wk | From org | From related | Other | Total | Orgs |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| JOHN REYNOLDS | VICE PRESIDENT/DIRECTOR | 1 | $0 | - | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| CONRAD LEE KLEIN | PRESIDENT/DIRECTOR | 1 | $0 | - | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| CAROL HANNAH | SECRETARY/TREASURY/DIRECTO | 1 | $0 | - | $0 | $0 | 1 |
2011 · 3 people listed · none paid
| Name | Title | Hrs/wk | From org | From related | Other | Total | Orgs |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| JOHN REYNOLDS | VICE PRESIDENT/DIRECTOR | 1 | $0 | - | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| CONRAD LEE KLEIN | PRESIDENT/DIRECTOR | 1 | $0 | - | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| CAROL HANNAH | SECRETARY/TREASURY/DIRECTO | 1 | $0 | - | $0 | $0 | 1 |
2010 · 3 people listed · none paid
| Name | Title | Hrs/wk | From org | From related | Other | Total | Orgs |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| JOHN REYNOLDS | VICE PRESIDENT/DIRECTOR | 1 | $0 | - | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| CONRAD LEE KLEIN | PRESIDENT/DIRECTOR | 1 | $0 | - | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| CAROL HANNAH | SECRETARY/TREASURY/DIRECTO | 1 | $0 | - | $0 | $0 | 1 |
Highest-paid independent contractors
2024 · 1 contractor · $65K
| Name | Location | Service | Paid |
|---|---|---|---|
| PHILANTHROPIC ADMINISTRATION INC | MARINA DEL REY, CA | ADMINISTRATION | $65,000 |
2023 · 1 contractor · $64K
| Name | Location | Service | Paid |
|---|---|---|---|
| UBS | LOS ANGELES, CA | INVESTMENT | $63,992 |
2022 · 2 contractors · $128K
| Name | Location | Service | Paid |
|---|---|---|---|
| JP MORGAN | LOS ANGELES, CA | INVESTMENT | $68,381 |
| PHILANTHROPIC ADMINISTRATION INC | MARINA DEL REY, CA | ADMINISTRATION | $60,000 |
2021 · 2 contractors · $131K
| Name | Location | Service | Paid |
|---|---|---|---|
| JP MORGAN | LOS ANGELES, CA | INVESTMENT | $71,495 |
| PHILANTHROPIC ADMINISTRATION INC | MARINA DEL REY, CA | ADMINISTRATION | $60,000 |
2020 · 2 contractors · $118K
| Name | Location | Service | Paid |
|---|---|---|---|
| JP MORGAN | LOS ANGELES, CA | INVESTMENT | $65,448 |
| PHILANTHROPIC ADMINISTRATION INC | MARINA DEL REY, CA | ADMINISTRATION | $52,500 |
2019 · 1 contractor · $70K
| Name | Location | Service | Paid |
|---|---|---|---|
| JP MORGAN | LOS ANGELES, CA | INVESTMENT | $69,974 |
2018 · 1 contractor · $73K
| Name | Location | Service | Paid |
|---|---|---|---|
| JP MORGAN | LOS ANGELES, CA | INVESTMENT | $73,133 |
2016 · 1 contractor · $53K
| Name | Location | Service | Paid |
|---|---|---|---|
| GOLDMAN SACHS | LOS ANGELES, CA | INVESTMENT ADVISORY | $52,971 |
2015 · 1 contractor · $52K
| Name | Location | Service | Paid |
|---|---|---|---|
| Goldman Sachs | Los Angeles, CA | Investment Advisory | $52,204 |
2014 · 1 contractor · $61K
| Name | Location | Service | Paid |
|---|---|---|---|
| GOLDMAN SACHS | LOS ANGELES, CA | INVESTMENT ADVISORY | $60,851 |
2013 · 1 contractor · $54K
| Name | Location | Service | Paid |
|---|---|---|---|
| GOLDMAN SACHS | LOS ANGELES | INVESTMENT ADVISORY | $53,786 |
Who the money went to
Grants this organization reported paying: Schedule I Part II of the Form 990, or the grants-paid list on the 990-PF. Open a year for every recipient. Recipients link to their own page when the grant names an EIN we have (990-PF grants list no EIN, so those link only on an exact, unique name and state). Grants to individuals are counted; their names are not shown.
2024 · 21 grants to organizations · $595K
2023 · 28 grants to organizations · $750K
2022 · 26 grants to organizations · $680K
2021 · 31 grants to organizations · $765K
2020 · 27 grants to organizations · $1.0M
2019 · 34 grants to organizations · $820K
2018 · 29 grants to organizations · $760K
2017 · 32 grants to organizations · $765K
2016 · 27 grants to organizations · $725K
2015 · 28 grants to organizations · $738K
2014 · 28 grants to organizations · $775K
2013 · 21 grants to organizations · $770K
2012 · 20 grants to organizations · $727K
2011 · 19 grants to organizations · $650K
2010 · 20 grants to organizations · $748K
Negative amounts are returned or refunded grants; they are listed last and left out of the totals of grants paid.
Who gave
No contributors are listed on Schedule B in the e-filed returns we have for this organization.
Finances
Newest first. Each filing: its name on one row, its figures on the row beneath. Greyed filings are superseded by a later return for the same period and are left out everywhere else on this page.
| Revenue | Expenses | Assets | Net assets | Contributions | Program revenue | Officer pay | Employees | Volunteers |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 · Form 990PF | ||||||||
| $2,136,858 | $740,640 | $12,965,587 | $12,943,765 | - | - | $0 | - | - |
| 2023 · Form 990PF | ||||||||
| $635,253 | $900,351 | $11,646,785 | $11,643,451 | - | - | $0 | - | - |
| 2022 · Form 990PF | ||||||||
| $349,144 | $820,367 | $10,678,109 | $10,678,109 | - | - | $0 | - | - |
| 2021 · Form 990PF | ||||||||
| $518,627 | $914,725 | $13,456,642 | $13,453,547 | - | - | $0 | - | - |
| 2020 · Form 990PF | ||||||||
| $206,459 | $1,144,340 | $12,725,360 | $12,721,388 | - | - | $0 | - | - |
| 2019 · Form 990PF | ||||||||
| $542,212 | $944,945 | $12,899,127 | $12,898,329 | $473 | - | $0 | - | - |
| 2018 · Form 990PF | ||||||||
| $464,775 | $895,582 | $11,789,844 | $11,789,844 | $395 | - | $0 | - | - |
| 2017 · Form 990PF | ||||||||
| $696,901 | $871,484 | $13,459,092 | $13,454,607 | - | - | $0 | - | - |
| 2016 · Form 990PF | ||||||||
| $909,582 | $830,647 | $12,750,756 | $12,750,617 | - | - | $0 | - | - |
| 2015 · Form 990PF | ||||||||
| $817,467 | $836,811 | $12,925,584 | $12,925,584 | - | - | $0 | - | - |
| 2014 · Form 990PF | ||||||||
| $933,286 | $899,357 | $13,868,457 | $13,859,733 | - | - | $0 | - | - |
| 2013 · Form 990PF | ||||||||
| $1,092,103 | $848,090 | $14,148,620 | $14,141,054 | - | - | $0 | - | - |
| 2012 · Form 990PF | ||||||||
| $714,378 | $801,494 | $13,026,349 | $13,026,349 | - | - | $0 | - | - |
| 2011 · Form 990PF | ||||||||
| $552,448 | $722,475 | $12,457,454 | $12,457,454 | - | - | $0 | - | - |
| 2010 · Form 990PF | ||||||||
| $607,148 | $808,138 | $13,341,912 | $13,341,912 | - | - | $0 | - | - |
Funders of this organization
Not reported: no grants to this organization appear in the filings we have (tax years 2010 to 2025).
Nearby + Similar BETA
Organizations like this one: what they do and who they are linked to
Same category: NTEE code and revenue
Ranked without any AI: same NTEE code first, then the same NTEE group; then revenue within 2x, 5x or 10x; then the same state; then similar name and mission text. Same state only · More (100)
| Organization | State | NTEE | Latest revenue | Latest expenses | Top-paid title | Top pay | Why similar |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| HUGHES TEXAS FOUNDATION | TX | T20 | $1,159,419 | $1,276,258 | DIRECTOR | $0 | Similar name, revenue within 2x |
| SARAH M HUGHES FOUNDATION | WA | T21 | $1,220,270 | $881,903 | MANAGER | $0 | Similar name, revenue within 2x |
| THE MAPLE FOUNDATION | CA | Not reported | $1,211,360 | $1,187,571 | PRESIDENT | $0 | Similar name, revenue within 2x |
| THE LANDMARK FOUNDATION | VA | Not reported | $2,531,434 | $8,376,175 | VICE PRESIDENT AND DIRECTO | $0 | Similar name, revenue within 2x |
| THE WELLMARK FOUNDATION | IA | Not reported | $3,039,209 | $3,945,427 | Director | $0 | Similar name, revenue within 2x |
| BAKER HUGHES FOUNDATION | TX | T20 | $3,725,609 | $3,230,024 | PRESIDENT | $0 | Similar name, revenue within 2x |
| THE MARY KAY FOUNDATION | TX | T22 | $3,760,757 | $2,943,491 | DIRECTOR | $0 | Similar name, revenue within 2x |
| HUGHES HOLDEN FOUNDATION | CT | P20 | $1,095,000 | $1,189,828 | CFO/SECRETARY | $0 | Similar name, revenue within 2x |
| THE HUGHSTON FOUNDATION INC | GA | Not reported | $2,741,086 | $4,037,773 | MEDICAL TELEVISION D | $107,180 | Similar name, revenue within 2x |
| THE HPB FOUNDATION | TX | T20 | $1,655,809 | $1,227,974 | TRUSTEE | $49,931 | Similar name, revenue within 2x |
| THE MACKEY FOUNDATION | MI | Not reported | $2,454,097 | $954,223 | Director | $0 | Similar name, revenue within 2x |
| THE AVE MARIA FOUNDATION | MI | Not reported | $1,663,466 | $1,324,123 | Secretary/Director | $122,980 | Similar name, revenue within 2x |
| THE MOAA FOUNDATION | VA | W99 | $1,836,222 | $1,836,222 | PRESIDENT/CEO | $694,915 | Similar name, revenue within 2x |
| THE HOAK FOUNDATION | TX | Not reported | $1,482,990 | $1,364,447 | PRESIDENT/TRUSTEE | $0 | Similar name, revenue within 2x |
| THE HAWN FOUNDATION | CA | T30 | $3,131,425 | $3,256,658 | ASSISTANT SECRETARY | $166,363 | Similar name, revenue within 2x |
| THE HORN FOUNDATION | CA | Not reported | $3,516,718 | $2,763,362 | VICE PRESIDENT | $0 | Similar name, revenue within 2x |
| THE MANDEKO FOUNDATION | IL | P20 | $1,992,777 | $1,269,612 | VICE PRESIDENT & TREASURER | $558,732 | Similar name, revenue within 2x |
| THE MEYER FOUNDATION | NY | Not reported | $2,135,968 | $3,628,131 | PRESIDENT/TR | $0 | Similar name, revenue within 2x |
| THE@KT FOUNDATION | CA | T22 | $2,141,578 | $1,088,032 | President | $48,000 | Similar name, revenue within 2x |
| THE 4D FOUNDATION | DE | T22 | $2,281,007 | $591,173 | Dir, Sec, Co- Pres | $0 | Similar name, revenue within 2x |
| THE NATION FOUNDATION | TX | T21 | $2,351,112 | $3,393,334 | Director | $0 | Similar name, revenue within 2x |
| THE HEART FOUNDATION | CA | T22 | $1,786,067 | $888,868 | EXECUTIVE DIRECTOR | $75,661 | Similar name, revenue within 2x |
| THE@MOSSE FOUNDATION | CA | T22 | $2,652,766 | $1,841,858 | TRUSTEE | $0 | Similar name, revenue within 2x |
| THE HANNA FOUNDATION | CA | Not reported | $1,387,846 | $1,387,867 | PRESIDENT | $0 | Similar name, revenue within 2x |
| THE MINER FOUNDATION | CA | Not reported | $1,326,930 | $7,540,377 | CHAIRWOMAN | $0 | Similar name, revenue within 2x |
Who funds organizations like this
Grantors that funded the 100 most similar organizations. Ranked by total given to them. Foundations (990-PF) and donor-advised fund sponsors only. Same matching as Funders above (by EIN, or by name for foundations).
The full list · all similar organizations
Where the money went
Every expense line on each return, biggest first: Form 990 Part IX (with its program, management and fundraising columns), 990-EZ Part I, or 990-PF Part I. Event marks lines the organization itself describes as events. “Events” in each summary adds those lines, conferences and meetings, and the direct costs of fundraising events. Unusual is not the same as improper. Many of these patterns have ordinary explanations. Check the filing.
2024 · Form 990PF · $740,640 spent · pay $0 · grants $595,000 · events $0
| Line | As described | Total | Share |
|---|---|---|---|
| Contributions, gifts, grants paid | $595,000 | 80.3% | |
| Fees: other professional | $108,030 | 14.6% | |
| Taxes | $29,254 | 3.9% | |
| Other expenses | $5,556 | 0.8% | |
| Fees: accounting | $2,800 | 0.4% | |
| Total | $740,640 | 100% |
2023 · Form 990PF · $900,351 spent · pay $0 · grants $750,000 · events $0
| Line | As described | Total | Share |
|---|---|---|---|
| Contributions, gifts, grants paid | $750,000 | 83.3% | |
| Fees: other professional | $133,354 | 14.8% | |
| Taxes | $7,254 | 0.8% | |
| Other expenses | $5,539 | 0.6% | |
| Fees: accounting | $2,500 | 0.3% | |
| Fees: legal | $1,704 | 0.2% | |
| Total | $900,351 | 100% |
2022 · Form 990PF · $820,367 spent · pay $0 · grants $680,000 · events $0
| Line | As described | Total | Share |
|---|---|---|---|
| Contributions, gifts, grants paid | $680,000 | 82.9% | |
| Fees: other professional | $128,381 | 15.6% | |
| Other expenses | $5,563 | 0.7% | |
| Taxes | $3,823 | 0.5% | |
| Fees: accounting | $2,600 | 0.3% | |
| Total | $820,367 | 100% |
2021 · Form 990PF · $914,725 spent · pay $0 · grants $765,000 · events $0
| Line | As described | Total | Share |
|---|---|---|---|
| Contributions, gifts, grants paid | $765,000 | 83.6% | |
| Fees: other professional | $131,495 | 14.4% | |
| Taxes | $6,375 | 0.7% | |
| Other expenses | $5,755 | 0.6% | |
| Fees: legal | $3,600 | 0.4% | |
| Fees: accounting | $2,500 | 0.3% | |
| Total | $914,725 | 100% |
2020 · Form 990PF · $1,144,340 spent · pay $0 · grants $1,005,000 · events $0
| Line | As described | Total | Share |
|---|---|---|---|
| Contributions, gifts, grants paid | $1,005,000 | 87.8% | |
| Fees: other professional | $117,948 | 10.3% | |
| Fees: legal | $9,909 | 0.9% | |
| Other expenses | $5,709 | 0.5% | |
| Taxes | $3,174 | 0.3% | |
| Fees: accounting | $2,600 | 0.2% | |
| Total | $1,144,340 | 100% |
2019 · Form 990PF · $944,945 spent · pay $0 · grants $820,000 · events $0
| Line | As described | Total | Share |
|---|---|---|---|
| Contributions, gifts, grants paid | $820,000 | 86.8% | |
| Fees: other professional | $111,224 | 11.8% | |
| Other expenses | $6,493 | 0.7% | |
| Taxes | $4,728 | 0.5% | |
| Fees: accounting | $2,500 | 0.3% | |
| Total | $944,945 | 100% |
2018 · Form 990PF · $895,582 spent · pay $0 · grants $760,000 · events $0
| Line | As described | Total | Share |
|---|---|---|---|
| Contributions, gifts, grants paid | $760,000 | 84.9% | |
| Fees: other professional | $121,883 | 13.6% | |
| Other expenses | $6,777 | 0.8% | |
| Taxes | $3,922 | 0.4% | |
| Fees: accounting | $3,000 | 0.3% | |
| Total | $895,582 | 100% |
2017 · Form 990PF · $871,484 spent · pay $0 · grants $765,000 · events $0
| Line | As described | Total | Share |
|---|---|---|---|
| Contributions, gifts, grants paid | $765,000 | 87.8% | |
| Fees: other professional | $89,966 | 10.3% | |
| Other expenses | $6,873 | 0.8% | |
| Taxes | $6,645 | 0.8% | |
| Fees: accounting | $3,000 | 0.3% | |
| Total | $871,484 | 100% |
2016 · Form 990PF · $830,647 spent · pay $0 · grants $725,000 · events $0
| Line | As described | Total | Share |
|---|---|---|---|
| Contributions, gifts, grants paid | $725,000 | 87.3% | |
| Fees: other professional | $86,721 | 10.4% | |
| Taxes | $8,576 | 1.0% | |
| Other expenses | $7,350 | 0.9% | |
| Fees: accounting | $3,000 | 0.4% | |
| Total | $830,647 | 100% |
2015 · Form 990PF · $836,811 spent · pay $0 · grants $737,500 · events $0
| Line | As described | Total | Share |
|---|---|---|---|
| Contributions, gifts, grants paid | $737,500 | 88.1% | |
| Fees: other professional | $82,204 | 9.8% | |
| Taxes | $7,859 | 0.9% | |
| Other expenses | $7,398 | 0.9% | |
| Fees: accounting | $1,850 | 0.2% | |
| Total | $836,811 | 100% |
2014 · Form 990PF · $899,357 spent · pay $0 · grants $775,000 · events $0
| Line | As described | Total | Share |
|---|---|---|---|
| Contributions, gifts, grants paid | $775,000 | 86.2% | |
| Fees: other professional | $93,523 | 10.4% | |
| Taxes | $21,934 | 2.4% | |
| Other expenses | $6,612 | 0.7% | |
| Fees: accounting | $2,288 | 0.3% | |
| Total | $899,357 | 100% |
2013 · Form 990PF · $848,090 spent · pay $0 · grants $770,000 · events $0
| Line | As described | Total | Share |
|---|---|---|---|
| Contributions, gifts, grants paid | $770,000 | 90.8% | |
| Fees: other professional | $56,286 | 6.6% | |
| Taxes | $10,608 | 1.3% | |
| Other expenses | $5,622 | 0.7% | |
| Fees: legal | $3,074 | 0.4% | |
| Fees: accounting | $2,500 | 0.3% | |
| Total | $848,090 | 100% |
2012 · Form 990PF · $801,494 spent · pay $0 · grants $727,350 · events $0
| Line | As described | Total | Share |
|---|---|---|---|
| Contributions, gifts, grants paid | $727,350 | 90.7% | |
| Fees: other professional | $58,196 | 7.3% | |
| Taxes | $12,757 | 1.6% | |
| Fees: accounting | $2,500 | 0.3% | |
| Other expenses | $691 | 0.1% | |
| Total | $801,494 | 100% |
2011 · Form 990PF · $722,475 spent · pay $0 · grants $650,000 · events $0
| Line | As described | Total | Share |
|---|---|---|---|
| Contributions, gifts, grants paid | $650,000 | 90.0% | |
| Fees: other professional | $55,656 | 7.7% | |
| Taxes | $12,928 | 1.8% | |
| Fees: accounting | $3,276 | 0.5% | |
| Other expenses | $615 | 0.1% | |
| Total | $722,475 | 100% |
2010 · Form 990PF · $808,138 spent · pay $0 · grants $748,500 · events $0
| Line | As described | Total | Share |
|---|---|---|---|
| Contributions, gifts, grants paid | $748,500 | 92.6% | |
| Fees: other professional | $52,535 | 6.5% | |
| Fees: accounting | $2,500 | 0.3% | |
| Interest | $2,496 | 0.3% | |
| Taxes | $2,077 | 0.3% | |
| Other expenses | $30 | 0.0% | |
| Total | $808,138 | 100% |
State business registration
- HERBALIFE FAMILY FOUNDATION CORPORATION FL, Foreign nonprofit corporation (FORNP), Inactive, formed 1998-04-15
The same business name in the same state, from the state’s official registry data.
Comments