NISSAN FOUNDATION
Cite this
Plain text NISSAN FOUNDATION. furp.org, nonprofit organization profile, tax years 2010–2024. https://furp.org/org/nissan-foundation-954413799. Retrieved 2026-11-01.
APA furp.org. (n.d.). NISSAN FOUNDATION [Nonprofit organization profile; tax years 2010–2024]. Retrieved November 1, 2026, from https://furp.org/org/nissan-foundation-954413799
MLA “NISSAN FOUNDATION.” furp.org, tax years 2010–2024, https://furp.org/org/nissan-foundation-954413799. Accessed 1 Nov. 2026.
Retrieved 2026-11-01; covers tax years 2010–2024. Data: furp.org, CC BY 4.0.
2024 · Form 990PF · revenue $1.2M · expenses $1.3M · assets $12.3M
- EIN
- 95-4413799
- Address
- PO BOX 685001 MSC B5B, FRANKLIN, TN 37068-5001
- Website
- WWW.NISSANUSA.COM
- NTEE code
- -
- Exempt type
- 501(c)(3): charitable, religious, educational, scientific or literary (corporation)
- Ruling date
- February 1994 (when the IRS recognized its exemption)
- IRS status
- Exempt (unconditional) (IRS Business Master File) IRS data ↗
- Tax-deductible donations
- Yes: listed in IRS Publication 78 (private foundation) Pub 78 ↗
- Foundation status
- Private non-operating foundation
- Cross-check
- ProPublica Nonprofit Explorer
Each tax year counts once: when a return was amended, only the latest return for that period is used below (superseded returns stay listed, greyed, under Finances).
People paid by the organization
None of the 61 people listed on these returns reported compensation from the organization. They are listed below.
Officers and directors, no compensation reported
61 people listed on the returns with $0 (or no amount) in every compensation column: current people first. Hours are as filed on the latest return each person appears on.
| Name | Latest title | Years | Hrs/wk (latest) | Compensation | Organizations |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Jason Bartlett | TREASURER/DIRECTOR | 2023-2024 | 1 | $0 reported | 2 |
| Andrew J Tavi | PRESIDENT (AS OF 04/25)/DIRECTOR | 2018-2024 | 1 | $0 reported | 2 |
| Chandra Vasser | PRESIDENT/DIRECTOR (THRU 04/25) | 2021-2024 | 1 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Glenn Plosa | SECRETARY/DIRECTOR | 2023-2024 | 1 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Ali Tonn | EXECUTIVE DIRECTOR/DIRECTOR | 2022-2024 | 1 | $0 reported | 1 |
| David Englen | DIRECTOR (AS OF 01/25) | 2024 | 1 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Bryan Horn | DIRECTOR | 2015-2024 | 1 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Seth Jackson | DIRECTOR | 2021-2024 | 1 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Mark Kaczynski | DIRECTOR | 2021-2024 | 1 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Keri Kelly | DIRECTOR (THRU 04/25) | 2021-2024 | 1 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Andre Medeiros | DIRECTOR | 2023-2024 | 1 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Jeffrey Mills | DIRECTOR | 2018-2024 | 1 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Brooke Noone | DIRECTOR (THRU 04/25) | 2024 | 1 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Terence Porter | DIRECTOR | 2023-2024 | 1 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Anna Serra | DIRECTOR (AS OF 04/25) | 2024 | 1 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Allesandra Tharp | DIRECTOR | 2011-2024 | 1 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Calandra Turner | DIRECTOR | 2017-2024 | 1 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Terri Welch | DIRECTOR | 2023-2024 | 1 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Lori McPherson (former) | SECRETARY/DIRECTOR (THRU 03/24) | 2016-2023 | 1 | $0 reported | 2 |
| Jason Laetz (former) | TREASURER/DIRECTOR (THRU 12/23) | 2019-2023 | 1 | $0 reported | 2 |
| Holly Bracco (former) | DIRECTOR (THRU 09/23) | 2010-2023 | 1 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Shishir Bhushan (former) | DIRECTOR (THRU 08/23) | 2020-2023 | 1 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Shawn Mirabal (former) | DIRECTOR | 2021-2023 | 1 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Brooke Noon (former) | DIRECTOR (AS OF 01/24) | 2023 | 1 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Parul Bajaj (former) | EXEC. DIR./DIR.(THRU 12/12/22) | 2018-2022 | 1 | $0 reported | 2 |
| Jermie H Papin (former) | DIRECTOR (THRU 9/1/2021) | 2021 | 1 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Fred Deperez (former) | DIRECTOR (THRU 7/15/2020) | 2018-2020 | 1 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Erika Santos (former) | DIRECTOR (THRU 1/11/2021) | 2018-2020 | 1 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Rodney Francis (former) | DIRECTOR (THRU 12/4/2020) | 2019-2020 | 1 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Jeremie H Papin (former) | DIRECTOR | 2019-2020 | 1 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Travis Parman (former) | DIRECTOR | 2019-2020 | 1 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Scott E Becker (former) | PRESIDENT/DIRECTOR | 2010-2019 | 1 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Jeffrey Webster (former) | DIRECTOR | 2010-2019 | 1 | $0 reported | 1 |
| William H Scott Jr (former) | TREASURER/DIRECTOR | 2015-2019 | 1 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Michael Wilkins (former) | DIRECTOR | 2018-2019 | 1 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Vicki Smith (former) | FOUNDATION ADMINISTRATOR/DIR | 2011-2019 | 1 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Trisha Jung (former) | DIRECTOR | 2015-2018 | 1 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Vito Ruggiero (former) | DIRECTOR | 2017-2018 | 1 | $0 reported | 1 |
| William S Shollenberger (former) | DIRECTOR | 2017-2018 | 1 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Rebecca B Vest (former) | DIRECTOR | 2016-2018 | 1 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Amanda Tolle (former) | DIRECTOR | 2015-2017 | 1 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Matt Dowd (former) | DIRECTOR | 2015-2017 | 1 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Craig Keeys (former) | DIRECTOR | 2016-2017 | 1 | $0 reported | 1 |
| John M Dab (former) | SECRETARY/DIRECTOR | 2010-2015 | 1 | $0 reported | 1 |
| George Vazquez (former) | DIRECTOR | 2010-2015 | 1 | $0 reported | 1 |
| David Reuter (former) | VICE PRESIDENT/DIRECTOR | 2010-2015 | 1 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Jun Watanabe (former) | DIRECTOR | 2013-2015 | 1 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Scott H William Jr (former) | TREASURER/DIRECTOR | 2010-2013 | 1 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Paula Wells (former) | DIRECTOR | 2010-2013 | 1 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Robert Wilson (former) | DIRECTOR | 2011-2013 | 1 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Brian Witt (former) | DIRECTOR | 2013 | 1 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Linda Anthony (former) | DIRECTOR | 2011-2013 | 1 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Bryan Dumais (former) | DIRECTOR | 2010-2012 | 1 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Gary Frigo (former) | DIRECTOR | 2010-2012 | 1 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Bradley D Thacker (former) | DIRECTOR | 2010-2012 | 1 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Mark Perry (former) | DIRECTOR | 2010-2011 | 1 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Alfonso Albaisa (former) | DIRECTOR | 2010 | 0 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Tony Lucente (former) | DIRECTOR | 2010 | 0 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Stephanie Valdez-Streaty (former) | FOUNDATION ADMINISTRATOR | 2010 | 0 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Felicia Johnson (former) | DIRECTOR | 2010 | 0 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Rich Latek (former) | DIRECTOR | 2010 | 0 | $0 reported | 1 |
People by year
2024 · 18 people listed · none paid
| Name | Title | Hrs/wk | From org | From related | Other | Total | Orgs |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| ANDREW J TAVI | PRESIDENT (AS OF 04/25)/DIRECTOR | 1 | $0 | - | $0 | $0 | 2 |
| CHANDRA VASSER | PRESIDENT/DIRECTOR (THRU 04/25) | 1 | $0 | - | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| GLENN PLOSA | SECRETARY/DIRECTOR | 1 | $0 | - | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| JASON BARTLETT | TREASURER/DIRECTOR | 1 | $0 | - | $0 | $0 | 2 |
| ALI TONN | EXECUTIVE DIRECTOR/DIRECTOR | 1 | $0 | - | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| DAVID ENGLEN | DIRECTOR (AS OF 01/25) | 1 | $0 | - | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| BRYAN HORN | DIRECTOR | 1 | $0 | - | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| SETH JACKSON | DIRECTOR | 1 | $0 | - | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| MARK KACZYNSKI | DIRECTOR | 1 | $0 | - | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| KERI KELLY | DIRECTOR (THRU 04/25) | 1 | $0 | - | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| ANDRE MEDEIROS | DIRECTOR | 1 | $0 | - | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| JEFFREY MILLS | DIRECTOR | 1 | $0 | - | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| BROOKE NOONE | DIRECTOR (THRU 04/25) | 1 | $0 | - | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| TERENCE PORTER | DIRECTOR | 1 | $0 | - | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| ANNA SERRA | DIRECTOR (AS OF 04/25) | 1 | $0 | - | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| ALLESANDRA THARP | DIRECTOR | 1 | $0 | - | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| CALANDRA TURNER | DIRECTOR | 1 | $0 | - | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| TERRI WELCH | DIRECTOR | 1 | $0 | - | $0 | $0 | 1 |
2023 · 21 people listed · none paid
| Name | Title | Hrs/wk | From org | From related | Other | Total | Orgs |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| CHANDRA VASSER | PRESIDENT/DIRECTOR | 1 | $0 | - | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| GLENN PLOSA | SECRETARY/DIRECTOR (AS OF 04/24) | 1 | $0 | - | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| LORI MCPHERSON | SECRETARY/DIRECTOR (THRU 03/24) | 1 | $0 | - | $0 | $0 | 2 |
| JASON BARTLETT | TREASURER/DIRECTOR (AS OF 01/24) | 1 | $0 | - | $0 | $0 | 2 |
| JASON LAETZ | TREASURER/DIRECTOR (THRU 12/23) | 1 | $0 | - | $0 | $0 | 2 |
| ALI TONN | EXECUTIVE DIRECTOR/DIRECTOR | 1 | $0 | - | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| SHISHIR BHUSHAN | DIRECTOR (THRU 08/23) | 1 | $0 | - | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| HOLLY BRACCO | DIRECTOR (THRU 09/23) | 1 | $0 | - | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| BRYAN HORN | DIRECTOR | 1 | $0 | - | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| SETH JACKSON | DIRECTOR | 1 | $0 | - | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| MARK KACZYNSKI | DIRECTOR | 1 | $0 | - | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| KERI KELLY | DIRECTOR | 1 | $0 | - | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| ANDRE MEDEIROS | DIRECTOR (AS OF 01/24) | 1 | $0 | - | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| JEFFREY MILLS | DIRECTOR | 1 | $0 | - | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| SHAWN MIRABAL | DIRECTOR | 1 | $0 | - | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| BROOKE NOON | DIRECTOR (AS OF 01/24) | 1 | $0 | - | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| TERENCE PORTER | DIRECTOR (AS OF 01/24) | 1 | $0 | - | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| ANDREW J TAVI | DIRECTOR | 1 | $0 | - | $0 | $0 | 2 |
| ALLESANDRA THARP | DIRECTOR | 1 | $0 | - | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| CALANDRA TURNER | DIRECTOR | 1 | $0 | - | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| TERRI WELCH | DIRECTOR (AS OF 01/24) | 1 | $0 | - | $0 | $0 | 1 |
2022 · 16 people listed · none paid
| Name | Title | Hrs/wk | From org | From related | Other | Total | Orgs |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| ANDREW J TAVI | CHAIR/DIRECTOR (THRU 03/31/23) | 1 | $0 | - | $0 | $0 | 2 |
| HOLLY BRACCO | DIRECTOR | 1 | $0 | - | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| LORI A MCPHERSON | SECRETARY/DIRECTOR | 1 | $0 | - | $0 | $0 | 2 |
| ALLESANDRA THARP | DIRECTOR | 1 | $0 | - | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| BRYAN HORN | DIRECTOR | 1 | $0 | - | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| CALANDRA TURNER | DIRECTOR | 1 | $0 | - | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| JEFFREY MILLS | DIRECTOR | 1 | $0 | - | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| JASON LAETZ | TREASURER/DIRECTOR | 1 | $0 | - | $0 | $0 | 2 |
| SHISHIR BHUSHAN | DIRECTOR | 1 | $0 | - | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| SETH JACKSON | DIRECTOR | 1 | $0 | - | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| MARK KACZYNSKI | DIRECTOR | 1 | $0 | - | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| KERI KELLY | DIRECTOR | 1 | $0 | - | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| SHAWN MIRABAL | DIRECTOR | 1 | $0 | - | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| CHANDRA VASSER | PRESIDENT/DIRECTOR | 1 | $0 | - | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| PARUL BAJAJ | EXEC. DIR./DIR.(THRU 12/12/22) | 1 | $0 | - | $0 | $0 | 2 |
| ALI TONN | DIRECTOR | 1 | $0 | - | $0 | $0 | 1 |
2021 · 16 people listed · none paid
| Name | Title | Hrs/wk | From org | From related | Other | Total | Orgs |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| ANDREW J TAVI | CHAIR/DIRECTOR | 1 | $0 | - | $0 | $0 | 2 |
| HOLLY BRACCO | DIRECTOR | 1 | $0 | - | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| LORI A MCPHERSON | SECRETARY/DIRECTOR | 1 | $0 | - | $0 | $0 | 2 |
| ALLESANDRA THARP | DIRECTOR | 1 | $0 | - | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| BRYAN HORN | DIRECTOR | 1 | $0 | - | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| CALANDRA TURNER | DIRECTOR | 1 | $0 | - | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| PARUL BAJAJ | EXECUTIVE DIRECTOR/DIRECTOR | 1 | $0 | - | $0 | $0 | 2 |
| JEFFREY MILLS | DIRECTOR | 1 | $0 | - | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| JASON LAETZ | TREASURER/DIRECTOR | 1 | $0 | - | $0 | $0 | 2 |
| SHISHIR BHUSHAN | DIRECTOR | 1 | $0 | - | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| SETH JACKSON | DIRECTOR | 1 | $0 | - | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| MARK KACZYNSKI | DIRECTOR | 1 | $0 | - | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| KERI KELLY | DIRECTOR | 1 | $0 | - | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| SHAWN MIRABAL | DIRECTOR | 1 | $0 | - | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| CHANDRA VASSER | PRESIDENT/DIRECTOR | 1 | $0 | - | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| JERMIE H PAPIN | DIRECTOR (THRU 9/1/2021) | 1 | $0 | - | $0 | $0 | 1 |
2020 · 15 people listed · none paid
| Name | Title | Hrs/wk | From org | From related | Other | Total | Orgs |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| ANDREW J TAVI | PRESIDENT/DIRECTOR | 1 | $0 | - | $0 | $0 | 2 |
| HOLLY BRACCO | DIRECTOR | 1 | $0 | - | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| LORI A MCPHERSON | SECRETARY/DIRECTOR | 1 | $0 | - | $0 | $0 | 2 |
| ALLESANDRA THARP | DIRECTOR | 1 | $0 | - | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| BRYAN HORN | DIRECTOR | 1 | $0 | - | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| CALANDRA TURNER | DIRECTOR | 1 | $0 | - | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| PARUL BAJAJ | EXECUTIVE DIRECTOR/DIRECTOR | 1 | $0 | - | $0 | $0 | 2 |
| FRED DEPEREZ | DIRECTOR (THRU 7/15/2020) | 1 | $0 | - | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| JEFFREY MILLS | DIRECTOR | 1 | $0 | - | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| ERIKA SANTOS | DIRECTOR (THRU 1/11/2021) | 1 | $0 | - | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| RODNEY FRANCIS | DIRECTOR (THRU 12/4/2020) | 1 | $0 | - | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| JASON LAETZ | TREASURER/DIRECTOR | 1 | $0 | - | $0 | $0 | 2 |
| JEREMIE H PAPIN | DIRECTOR | 1 | $0 | - | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| TRAVIS PARMAN | DIRECTOR | 1 | $0 | - | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| SHISHIR BHUSHAN | DIRECTOR | 1 | $0 | - | $0 | $0 | 1 |
2019 · 19 people listed · none paid
| Name | Title | Hrs/wk | From org | From related | Other | Total | Orgs |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| SCOTT E BECKER | PRESIDENT/DIRECTOR | 1 | $0 | - | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| HOLLY BRACCO | DIRECTOR | 1 | $0 | - | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| LORI A MCPHERSON | SECRETARY/DIRECTOR | 1 | $0 | - | $0 | $0 | 2 |
| WILLIAM H SCOTT JR | TREASURER/DIRECTOR | 1 | $0 | - | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| ALLESANDRA THARP | DIRECTOR | 1 | $0 | - | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| BRYAN HORN | DIRECTOR | 1 | $0 | - | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| CALANDRA TURNER | DIRECTOR | 1 | $0 | - | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| PARUL BAJAJ | FOUNDATION ADMINISTRATOR/DIR | 1 | $0 | - | $0 | $0 | 2 |
| FRED DEPEREZ | DIRECTOR | 1 | $0 | - | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| JEFFREY MILLS | DIRECTOR | 1 | $0 | - | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| ERIKA SANTOS | DIRECTOR | 1 | $0 | - | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| ANDREW J TAVI | DIRECTOR | 1 | $0 | - | $0 | $0 | 2 |
| MICHAEL WILKINS | DIRECTOR | 1 | $0 | - | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| RODNEY FRANCIS | DIRECTOR | 1 | $0 | - | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| JASON LAETZ | TREASURER/DIRECTOR | 1 | $0 | - | $0 | $0 | 2 |
| JEREMIE H PAPIN | DIRECTOR | 1 | $0 | - | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| TRAVIS PARMAN | PRESIDENT/DIRECTOR | 1 | $0 | - | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| JEFFREY WEBSTER | DIRECTOR | 1 | $0 | - | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| VICKI SMITH | FOUNDATION ADMINISTRATOR/DIR | 1 | $0 | - | $0 | $0 | 1 |
2018 · 19 people listed · none paid
| Name | Title | Hrs/wk | From org | From related | Other | Total | Orgs |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| SCOTT E BECKER | PRESIDENT/DIRECTOR | 1 | $0 | - | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| HOLLY BRACCO | DIRECTOR | 1 | $0 | - | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| LORI A MCPHERSON | SECRETARY/DIRECTOR | 1 | $0 | - | $0 | $0 | 2 |
| JEFFREY WEBSTER | DIRECTOR | 1 | $0 | - | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| WILLIAM H SCOTT JR | TREASURER/DIRECTOR | 1 | $0 | - | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| ALLESANDRA THARP | DIRECTOR | 1 | $0 | - | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| BRYAN HORN | DIRECTOR | 1 | $0 | - | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| CALANDRA TURNER | DIRECTOR | 1 | $0 | - | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| PARUL BAJAJ | FOUNDATION ADMINISTRATOR/DIR | 1 | $0 | - | $0 | $0 | 2 |
| FRED DEPEREZ | DIRECTOR | 1 | $0 | - | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| JEFFREY MILLS | DIRECTOR | 1 | $0 | - | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| ERIKA SANTOS | DIRECTOR | 1 | $0 | - | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| ANDREW J TAVI | DIRECTOR | 1 | $0 | - | $0 | $0 | 2 |
| MICHAEL WILKINS | DIRECTOR | 1 | $0 | - | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| TRISHA JUNG | DIRECTOR | 1 | $0 | - | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| VITO RUGGIERO | DIRECTOR | 1 | $0 | - | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| WILLIAM S SHOLLENBERGER | DIRECTOR | 1 | $0 | - | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| VICKI SMITH | FOUNDATION ADMINISTRATOR/DIR | 1 | $0 | - | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| REBECCA B VEST | DIRECTOR | 1 | $0 | - | $0 | $0 | 1 |
2017 · 16 people listed · none paid
| Name | Title | Hrs/wk | From org | From related | Other | Total | Orgs |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| SCOTT E BECKER | PRESIDENT/DIRECTOR | 1 | $0 | - | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| HOLLY BRACCO | DIRECTOR | 1 | $0 | - | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| LORI A MCPHERSON | SECRETARY/DIRECTOR | 1 | $0 | - | $0 | $0 | 2 |
| JEFFREY WEBSTER | DIRECTOR | 1 | $0 | - | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| WILLIAM H SCOTT JR | TREASURER/DIRECTOR | 1 | $0 | - | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| VICKI SMITH | FOUNDATION ADMINISTRATOR/DIR | 1 | $0 | - | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| ALLESANDRA THARP | DIRECTOR | 1 | $0 | - | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| REBECCA B VEST | DIRECTOR | 1 | $0 | - | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| BRYAN HORN | DIRECTOR | 1 | $0 | - | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| TRISHA JUNG | DIRECTOR | 1 | $0 | - | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| AMANDA TOLLE | DIRECTOR | 1 | $0 | - | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| VITO RUGGIERO | DIRECTOR | 1 | $0 | - | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| WILLIAM S SHOLLENBERGER | DIRECTOR | 1 | $0 | - | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| CALANDRA TURNER | DIRECTOR | 1 | $0 | - | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| MATT DOWD | DIRECTOR | 1 | $0 | - | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| CRAIG KEEYS | DIRECTOR | 1 | $0 | - | $0 | $0 | 1 |
2016 · 13 people listed · none paid
| Name | Title | Hrs/wk | From org | From related | Other | Total | Orgs |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| SCOTT E BECKER | PRESIDENT/DIRECTOR | 1 | $0 | - | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| HOLLY BRACCO | DIRECTOR | 1 | $0 | - | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| LORI A MCPHERSON | SECRETARY/DIRECTOR | 1 | $0 | - | $0 | $0 | 2 |
| JEFFREY WEBSTER | DIRECTOR | 1 | $0 | - | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| WILLIAM H SCOTT JR | TREASURER/DIRECTOR | 1 | $0 | - | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| VICKI SMITH | FOUNDATION ADMINISTRATOR/DIR | 1 | $0 | - | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| ALLESANDRA THARP | DIRECTOR | 1 | $0 | - | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| REBECCA B VEST | DIRECTOR | 1 | $0 | - | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| MATT DOWD | DIRECTOR | 1 | $0 | - | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| BRYAN HORN | DIRECTOR | 1 | $0 | - | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| TRISHA JUNG | DIRECTOR | 1 | $0 | - | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| AMANDA TOLLE | DIRECTOR | 1 | $0 | - | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| CRAIG KEEYS | DIRECTOR | 1 | $0 | - | $0 | $0 | 1 |
2015 · 14 people listed · none paid
| Name | Title | Hrs/wk | From org | From related | Other | Total | Orgs |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| SCOTT BECKER | PRESIDENT/DIRECTOR | 1 | $0 | - | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| HOLLY BRACCO | DIRECTOR | 1 | $0 | - | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| JOHN M DAB | SECRETARY/DIRECTOR | 1 | $0 | - | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| JEFFREY WEBSTER | DIRECTOR | 1 | $0 | - | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| WILLIAM H SCOTT JR | TREASURER/DIRECTOR | 1 | $0 | - | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| GEORGE VAZQUEZ | DIRECTOR | 1 | $0 | - | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| DAVID REUTER | VICE PRESIDENT/DIRECTOR | 1 | $0 | - | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| VICKI SMITH | FOUNDATION ADMINISTRATOR/DIR | 1 | $0 | - | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| ALLESANDRA THARP | DIRECTOR | 1 | $0 | - | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| JUN WATANABE | DIRECTOR | 1 | $0 | - | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| MATT DOWD | DIRECTOR | 1 | $0 | - | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| BRYAN HORN | DIRECTOR | 1 | $0 | - | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| TRISHA JUNG | DIRECTOR | 1 | $0 | - | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| AMANDA TOLLE | DIRECTOR | 1 | $0 | - | $0 | $0 | 1 |
2013 · 14 people listed · none paid
| Name | Title | Hrs/wk | From org | From related | Other | Total | Orgs |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| SCOTT BECKER | PRESIDENT/DIRECTOR | 1 | $0 | - | - | $0 | 1 |
| HOLLY BRACCO | DIRECTOR | 1 | $0 | - | - | $0 | 1 |
| JOHN M DAB | SECRETARY/DIRECTOR | 1 | $0 | - | - | $0 | 1 |
| JEFFREY WEBSTER | DIRECTOR | 1 | $0 | - | - | $0 | 1 |
| SCOTT H WILLIAM JR | TREASURER/DIRECTOR | 1 | $0 | - | - | $0 | 1 |
| GEORGE VAZQUEZ | DIRECTOR | 1 | $0 | - | - | $0 | 1 |
| DAVID REUTER | VICE PRESIDENT/DIRECTOR | 1 | $0 | - | - | $0 | 1 |
| PAULA WELLS | DIRECTOR | 1 | $0 | - | - | $0 | 1 |
| VICKI SMITH | FOUNDATION ADMINISTRATOR/DIR | 1 | $0 | - | - | $0 | 1 |
| ALLESANDRA THARP | DIRECTOR | 1 | $0 | - | - | $0 | 1 |
| ROBERT WILSON | DIRECTOR | 1 | $0 | - | - | $0 | 1 |
| JUN WATANABE | DIRECTOR | 1 | $0 | - | - | $0 | 1 |
| BRIAN WITT | DIRECTOR | 1 | $0 | - | - | $0 | 1 |
| LINDA ANTHONY | DIRECTOR | 1 | $0 | - | - | $0 | 1 |
2012 · 15 people listed · none paid
| Name | Title | Hrs/wk | From org | From related | Other | Total | Orgs |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| SCOTT BECKER | PRESIDENT | 1 | $0 | - | - | $0 | 1 |
| HOLLY BRACCO | DIRECTOR | 1 | $0 | - | - | $0 | 1 |
| JOHN M DAB | SECRETARY | 1 | $0 | - | - | $0 | 1 |
| JEFFREY WEBSTER | DIRECTOR | 1 | $0 | - | - | $0 | 1 |
| SCOTT H WILLIAM JR | TREASURER | 1 | $0 | - | - | $0 | 1 |
| GEORGE VAZQUEZ | DIRECTOR | 1 | $0 | - | - | $0 | 1 |
| BRYAN DUMAIS | DIRECTOR | 1 | $0 | - | - | $0 | 1 |
| GARY FRIGO | DIRECTOR | 1 | $0 | - | - | $0 | 1 |
| DAVID REUTER | VICE PRESIDENT | 1 | $0 | - | - | $0 | 1 |
| BRADLEY D THACKER | DIRECTOR | 1 | $0 | - | - | $0 | 1 |
| PAULA WELLS | DIRECTOR | 1 | $0 | - | - | $0 | 1 |
| LINDA ANTHONY | DIRECTOR | 1 | $0 | - | - | $0 | 1 |
| VICKI SMITH | FOUNDATION ADMINISTRATOR | 1 | $0 | - | - | $0 | 1 |
| ALLESANDRA THARP | DIRECTOR | 1 | $0 | - | - | $0 | 1 |
| ROBERT WILSON | DIRECTOR | 1 | $0 | - | - | $0 | 1 |
2011 · 16 people listed · none paid
| Name | Title | Hrs/wk | From org | From related | Other | Total | Orgs |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| SCOTT BECKER | PRESIDENT | 1 | $0 | - | - | $0 | 1 |
| HOLLY BRACCO | DIRECTOR | 1 | $0 | - | - | $0 | 1 |
| JOHN M DAB | DIRECTOR | 1 | $0 | - | - | $0 | 1 |
| JEFFREY WEBSTER | DIRECTOR | 1 | $0 | - | - | $0 | 1 |
| MARK PERRY | DIRECTOR | 1 | $0 | - | - | $0 | 1 |
| SCOTT H WILLIAM JR | TREASURER | 1 | $0 | - | - | $0 | 1 |
| GEORGE VAZQUEZ | DIRECTOR | 1 | $0 | - | - | $0 | 1 |
| BRYAN DUMAIS | DIRECTOR | 1 | $0 | - | - | $0 | 1 |
| GARY FRIGO | DIRECTOR | 1 | $0 | - | - | $0 | 1 |
| DAVID REUTER | VICE PRESIDENT | 1 | $0 | - | - | $0 | 1 |
| BRADLEY D THACKER | DIRECTOR | 1 | $0 | - | - | $0 | 1 |
| PAULA WELLS | DIRECTOR | 1 | $0 | - | - | $0 | 1 |
| LINDA ANTHONY | DIRECTOR | 1 | $0 | - | - | $0 | 1 |
| VICKI SMITH | FOUNDATION ADMINISTRATOR | 1 | $0 | - | - | $0 | 1 |
| ALLESANDRA THARP | DIRECTOR | 1 | $0 | - | - | $0 | 1 |
| ROBERT WILSON | DIRECTOR | 1 | $0 | - | - | $0 | 1 |
2010 · 17 people listed · none paid
| Name | Title | Hrs/wk | From org | From related | Other | Total | Orgs |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| ALFONSO ALBAISA | DIRECTOR | 0 | $0 | - | - | $0 | 1 |
| SCOTT BECKER | PRESIDENT | 0 | $0 | - | - | $0 | 1 |
| HOLLY BRACCO | DIRECTOR | 0 | $0 | - | - | $0 | 1 |
| JOHN M DAB | SECRETARY | 0 | $0 | - | - | $0 | 1 |
| TONY LUCENTE | DIRECTOR | 0 | $0 | - | - | $0 | 1 |
| STEPHANIE VALDEZ-STREATY | FOUNDATION ADMINISTRATOR | 0 | $0 | - | - | $0 | 1 |
| JEFFREY WEBSTER | DIRECTOR | 0 | $0 | - | - | $0 | 1 |
| MARK PERRY | DIRECTOR | 0 | $0 | - | - | $0 | 1 |
| SCOTT H WILLIAM JR | TREASURER | 0 | $0 | - | - | $0 | 1 |
| GEORGE VAZQUEZ | DIRECTOR | 0 | $0 | - | - | $0 | 1 |
| BRYAN DUMAIS | DIRECTOR | 0 | $0 | - | - | $0 | 1 |
| GARY FRIGO | DIRECTOR | 0 | $0 | - | - | $0 | 1 |
| FELICIA JOHNSON | DIRECTOR | 0 | $0 | - | - | $0 | 1 |
| RICH LATEK | DIRECTOR | 0 | $0 | - | - | $0 | 1 |
| DAVID REUTER | VICE PRESIDENT | 0 | $0 | - | - | $0 | 1 |
| BRADLEY D THACKER | DIRECTOR | 0 | $0 | - | - | $0 | 1 |
| PAULA WELLS | DIRECTOR | 0 | $0 | - | - | $0 | 1 |
Highest-paid independent contractors
No independent contractors reported.
Who the money went to
Grants this organization reported paying: Schedule I Part II of the Form 990, or the grants-paid list on the 990-PF. Open a year for every recipient. Recipients link to their own page when the grant names an EIN we have (990-PF grants list no EIN, so those link only on an exact, unique name and state). Grants to individuals are counted; their names are not shown.
2024 · 44 grants to organizations · $1.3M
2022 · 39 grants to organizations · $1.3M
2021 · 33 grants to organizations · $848K
2020 · 31 grants to organizations · $1.4M
2018 · 30 grants to organizations · $740K
2017 · 29 grants to organizations · $730K
2016 · 29 grants to organizations · $710K
2015 · 27 grants to organizations · $700K
2013 · 31 grants to organizations · $715K
2012 · 29 grants to organizations · $689K
2011 · 0 grants to organizations · $0 · 26 summary lines · $655K
This return lists 26 summary lines (program totals pointing to a separate statement) instead of each grant. The itemized list was filed as an attachment that isn't in the IRS's public e-file data, so the recipients can't be shown.
2010 · 29 grants to organizations · $638K
Negative amounts are returned or refunded grants; they are listed last and left out of the totals of grants paid.
Who gave
Contributors listed on Schedule B of the Form 990-PF: name, city and state as filed (street addresses are not shown), with total and noncash contributions for the year. A link to an organization's page is tagged Fuzzy with its name-similarity score (0 to 1) when it rests on name and state; Schedule B lists no EIN, so no link here is an exact identifier match.
2024 · 1 contributor · $530K
| # | Contributor | Type | City, state | Total | Noncash | Source |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | NISSAN NORTH AMERICA INC | Organization or other | FRANKLIN, TN | $530,000 | - | Form 990PF Sch. B, 2024 · filing |
2022 · 1 contributor · $1.0M
| # | Contributor | Type | City, state | Total | Noncash | Source |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | NISSAN NORTH AMERICA INC | Person | FRANKLIN, TN | $1,000,000 | - | Form 990PF Sch. B, 2022 · filing |
2021 · 1 contributor · $1.0M
| # | Contributor | Type | City, state | Total | Noncash | Source |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | NISSAN NORTH AMERICA INC | Person | FRANKLIN, TN | $1,000,000 | - | Form 990PF Sch. B, 2021 · filing |
Contributors listed here are as reported on the filing. Unusual is not the same as improper. Many of these patterns have ordinary explanations. Check the filing.
Finances
Newest first. Each filing: its name on one row, its figures on the row beneath. Greyed filings are superseded by a later return for the same period and are left out everywhere else on this page.
| Revenue | Expenses | Assets | Net assets | Contributions | Program revenue | Officer pay | Employees | Volunteers |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 · Form 990PF | ||||||||
| $1,158,756 | $1,279,069 | $12,275,860 | $12,275,860 | $530,000 | - | $0 | - | - |
| 2023 · Form 990PF | ||||||||
| $349,827 | $29,355 | $11,986,574 | $11,986,574 | - | - | $0 | - | - |
| 2022 · Form 990PF | ||||||||
| $1,585,499 | $1,281,654 | $11,192,611 | $11,192,611 | $1,000,000 | - | $0 | - | - |
| 2021 · Form 990PF | ||||||||
| $1,626,468 | $879,023 | $11,122,362 | $11,122,362 | $1,000,000 | - | $0 | - | - |
| 2020 · Form 990PF | ||||||||
| $739,226 | $1,407,104 | $12,689,224 | $12,689,224 | $500 | - | $0 | - | - |
| 2019 · Form 990PF | ||||||||
| $539,432 | $27,377 | $12,353,686 | $12,353,686 | $0 | - | $0 | - | - |
| 2018 · Form 990PF | ||||||||
| $556,906 | $758,603 | $13,141,301 | $12,401,301 | $0 | - | $0 | - | - |
| 2017 · Form 990PF | ||||||||
| $621,219 | $750,952 | $12,328,082 | $12,328,082 | $0 | - | $0 | - | - |
| 2016 · Form 990PF | ||||||||
| $327,392 | $729,784 | $12,799,432 | $12,799,432 | $0 | - | $0 | - | - |
| 2015 · Form 990PF | ||||||||
| $682,835 | $726,426 | $11,728,310 | $11,728,310 | $0 | - | $0 | - | - |
| 2013 · Form 990PF | ||||||||
| $736,658 | $734,315 | $11,586,154 | $11,586,154 | $0 | - | - | - | - |
| 2012 · Form 990PF | ||||||||
| $581,342 | $705,861 | $12,273,275 | $11,582,400 | - | - | - | - | - |
| 2011 · Form 990PF | ||||||||
| $553,357 | $672,899 | $11,708,777 | $11,708,777 | - | - | - | - | - |
| 2010 · Form 990PF | ||||||||
| $521,157 | $655,294 | $11,830,003 | $11,830,003 | - | - | - | - | - |
Connected to
Organizations that list some of the same people on their returns (officers, directors, key employees on this organization’s latest return), and related organizations it lists on Schedule R.
- NISSAN DISASTER RELIEF FUND Franklin, TN · 2 people in common (Andrew J Tavi, Jason Bartlett)
Funders of this organization
2 grantors reported grants to this organization, $50,250 in all, tax years 2022 to 2024. Exact: the grantor wrote this organization's EIN. Fuzzy: the grantor wrote only a name (foundations' 990-PF has no EIN field), matched to the same or a near-identical name in the same state; the name as filed is shown. From the latest return for each grantor and year, so amended returns aren't counted twice. CSV
| Grantor | Type | Match | Years given | Grants | Total | Latest year | Latest year's amount | Grants |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| TENNESSEE IMMIGRANT AND REFUGEE RIGHTS COALITION | Public charity | Exact | 2023-2024 | 2 | $50,000 | 2024 | $25,000 | show |
| RLH FOUNDATION | Private foundation | Fuzzy filed as “NISSAN FOUNDATION” | 2022 | 1 | $250 | 2022 | $250 | show |
Nearby + Similar BETA
Organizations like this one: what they do and who they are linked to
Same category: NTEE code and revenue
Ranked without any AI: same NTEE code first, then the same NTEE group; then revenue within 2x, 5x or 10x; then the same state; then similar name and mission text. Same state only · More (100)
| Organization | State | NTEE | Latest revenue | Latest expenses | Top-paid title | Top pay | Why similar |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| NMI FOUNDATION | TN | T20 | $959,859 | $9,042,323 | PRESIDENT AND TREASURER | $0 | Similar name, revenue within 2x, same state |
| L & L FOUNDATION | NY | Z99 | $1,230,980 | $494,527 | TRUSTEE | $0 | Similar name, revenue within 2x |
| SPAN FOUNDATION | UT | T20 | $1,216,339 | $331,420 | TRUSTEE | $0 | Similar name, revenue within 2x |
| FDP FOUNDATION | DC | T02 | $1,213,285 | $787,803 | Executive Director | $315,000 | Similar name, revenue within 2x |
| TT FOUNDATION | WA | T20 | $1,086,144 | $75,867 | PRESIDENT, T | $12,000 | Similar name, revenue within 2x |
| LL FOUNDATION | MO | C34 | $1,481,250 | $2,502,586 | EXEC DIRECTOR | $113,238 | Similar name, revenue within 2x |
| FDC FOUNDATION | IL | T20 | $726,274 | $715,497 | President | $24,000 | Similar name, revenue within 2x |
| AON FOUNDATION | IL | Not reported | $2,200,139 | $2,200,052 | PRESIDENT & TREASURER | $0 | Similar name, revenue within 2x |
| BP FOUNDATION | CA | T22 | $585,068 | $876,082 | TRUSTEE | $108,571 | Similar name, revenue within 2x |
| CAGAN FOUNDATION | IL | T20 | $915,609 | $406,329 | PRESIDENT | $0 | Similar name, revenue within 2x |
| NINNEWEB FOUNDATION | WA | T22 | $743,988 | $460,703 | president | $0 | Similar name, revenue within 2x |
| MCU FOUNDATION | NY | T21 | $1,122,953 | $164,607 | DIRECTOR (AS OF 08/2024) | $0 | Similar name, revenue within 2x |
| HDS FOUNDATION | TX | T99 | $1,110,440 | $1,000,759 | President, Treasurer | $0 | Similar name, revenue within 2x |
| IAA FOUNDATION | IL | Not reported | $1,301,643 | $980,510 | Ass't Secretary | $1,347,499 | Similar name, revenue within 2x |
| AIA FOUNDATION | DC | B03 | $997,223 | $963,130 | EXECUTIVE DIRECTOR | $195,729 | Similar name, revenue within 2x |
| WRG FOUNDATION | OR | Not reported | $1,410,458 | $922,210 | TRUSTEE | $0 | Similar name, revenue within 2x |
| 661 FOUNDATION | UT | N12 | $1,520,000 | $1,581,592 | President/Dir | $0 | Similar name, revenue within 2x |
| IBC FOUNDATION | TX | T21 | $881,949 | $2,062,185 | DIRECTOR/PRESIDENT | $0 | Similar name, revenue within 2x |
| IVY FOUNDATION | MN | T22 | $878,561 | $996,124 | PRESIDENT/DIRECTOR | $0 | Similar name, revenue within 2x |
| Nustar Foundation | TX | Not reported | $793,074 | $3,197,238 | President & CEO | $0 | Similar name, revenue within 2x |
| EHH FOUNDATION | OH | T22 | $760,621 | $539,785 | TRUSTEE | $0 | Similar name, revenue within 2x |
| BSA FOUNDATION | MA | A41 | $757,305 | $1,278,330 | PROGRAMS | $173,527 | Similar name, revenue within 2x |
| CKS FOUNDATION | TX | B11 | $1,775,233 | $34,865 | Board Member | $0 | Similar name, revenue within 2x |
| HCD FOUNDATION | IL | Not reported | $737,166 | $838,862 | TRUSTEE | $140,000 | Similar name, revenue within 2x |
| DRG FOUNDATION | CA | Z99 | $725,140 | $383,432 | Board Chairman | $0 | Similar name, revenue within 2x |
Who funds organizations like this
Grantors that funded the 100 most similar organizations. Ranked by total given to them. Foundations (990-PF) and donor-advised fund sponsors only. Same matching as Funders above (by EIN, or by name for foundations).
The full list · all similar organizations
Where the money went
Every expense line on each return, biggest first: Form 990 Part IX (with its program, management and fundraising columns), 990-EZ Part I, or 990-PF Part I. Event marks lines the organization itself describes as events. “Events” in each summary adds those lines, conferences and meetings, and the direct costs of fundraising events. Unusual is not the same as improper. Many of these patterns have ordinary explanations. Check the filing.
2024 · Form 990PF · $1,279,069 spent · pay $0 · grants $1,255,200 · events $0
| Line | As described | Total | Share |
|---|---|---|---|
| Contributions, gifts, grants paid | $1,255,200 | 98.1% | |
| Fees: other professional | $10,081 | 0.8% | |
| Taxes | $5,877 | 0.5% | |
| Fees: accounting | $5,775 | 0.5% | |
| Other expenses | $2,136 | 0.2% | |
| Total | $1,279,069 | 100% |
2023 · Form 990PF · $29,355 spent · pay $0 · grants $0 · events $0
| Line | As described | Total | Share |
|---|---|---|---|
| Fees: other professional | $13,493 | 46.0% | |
| Fees: accounting | $7,435 | 25.3% | |
| Taxes | $7,308 | 24.9% | |
| Other expenses | $1,119 | 3.8% | |
| Total | $29,355 | 100% |
2022 · Form 990PF · $1,281,654 spent · pay $0 · grants $1,253,797 · events $0
| Line | As described | Total | Share |
|---|---|---|---|
| Contributions, gifts, grants paid | $1,253,797 | 97.8% | |
| Fees: other professional | $13,315 | 1.0% | |
| Taxes | $7,466 | 0.6% | |
| Fees: accounting | $6,620 | 0.5% | |
| Other expenses | $456 | 0.0% | |
| Total | $1,281,654 | 100% |
2021 · Form 990PF · $879,023 spent · pay $0 · grants $848,000 · events $0
| Line | As described | Total | Share |
|---|---|---|---|
| Contributions, gifts, grants paid | $848,000 | 96.5% | |
| Fees: other professional | $13,474 | 1.5% | |
| Taxes | $9,195 | 1.0% | |
| Fees: accounting | $7,834 | 0.9% | |
| Other expenses | $520 | 0.1% | |
| Total | $879,023 | 100% |
2020 · Form 990PF · $1,407,104 spent · pay $0 · grants $1,362,000 · events $0
| Line | As described | Total | Share |
|---|---|---|---|
| Contributions, gifts, grants paid | $1,362,000 | 96.8% | |
| Fees: other professional | $20,056 | 1.4% | |
| Taxes | $14,519 | 1.0% | |
| Fees: accounting | $10,046 | 0.7% | |
| Other expenses | $483 | 0.0% | |
| Total | $1,407,104 | 100% |
2019 · Form 990PF · $27,377 spent · pay $0 · grants $0 · events $0
| Line | As described | Total | Share |
|---|---|---|---|
| Fees: other professional | $15,756 | 57.6% | |
| Taxes | $6,000 | 21.9% | |
| Fees: accounting | $5,110 | 18.7% | |
| Other expenses | $511 | 1.9% | |
| Total | $27,377 | 100% |
2018 · Form 990PF · $758,603 spent · pay $0 · grants $740,000 · events $0
| Line | As described | Total | Share |
|---|---|---|---|
| Contributions, gifts, grants paid | $740,000 | 97.5% | |
| Taxes | $7,832 | 1.0% | |
| Fees: accounting | $7,481 | 1.0% | |
| Fees: other professional | $2,363 | 0.3% | |
| Other expenses | $645 | 0.1% | |
| Printing and publications | $282 | 0.0% | |
| Total | $758,603 | 100% |
2017 · Form 990PF · $750,952 spent · pay $0 · grants $730,000 · events $0
| Line | As described | Total | Share |
|---|---|---|---|
| Contributions, gifts, grants paid | $730,000 | 97.2% | |
| Fees: other professional | $9,825 | 1.3% | |
| Fees: accounting | $8,050 | 1.1% | |
| Taxes | $2,471 | 0.3% | |
| Other expenses | $606 | 0.1% | |
| Total | $750,952 | 100% |
2016 · Form 990PF · $729,784 spent · pay $0 · grants $710,000 · events $0
| Line | As described | Total | Share |
|---|---|---|---|
| Contributions, gifts, grants paid | $710,000 | 97.3% | |
| Fees: other professional | $7,530 | 1.0% | |
| Fees: accounting | $6,256 | 0.9% | |
| Taxes | $5,435 | 0.7% | |
| Other expenses | $563 | 0.1% | |
| Total | $729,784 | 100% |
2015 · Form 990PF · $726,426 spent · pay $0 · grants $700,000 · events $0
| Line | As described | Total | Share |
|---|---|---|---|
| Contributions, gifts, grants paid | $700,000 | 96.4% | |
| Taxes | $11,480 | 1.6% | |
| Fees: accounting | $8,766 | 1.2% | |
| Fees: other professional | $5,655 | 0.8% | |
| Other expenses | $525 | 0.1% | |
| Total | $726,426 | 100% |
2013 · Form 990PF · $734,315 spent · pay $0 · grants $715,000 · events $0
| Line | As described | Total | Share |
|---|---|---|---|
| Contributions, gifts, grants paid | $715,000 | 97.4% | |
| Fees: other professional | $7,530 | 1.0% | |
| Taxes | $5,947 | 0.8% | |
| Fees: accounting | $5,500 | 0.7% | |
| Other expenses | $338 | 0.0% | |
| Total | $734,315 | 100% |
2012 · Form 990PF · $705,861 spent · pay $0 · grants $689,000 · events $0
| Line | As described | Total | Share |
|---|---|---|---|
| Contributions, gifts, grants paid | $689,000 | 97.6% | |
| Fees: other professional | $7,500 | 1.1% | |
| Taxes | $5,249 | 0.7% | |
| Fees: accounting | $4,037 | 0.6% | |
| Other expenses | $75 | 0.0% | |
| Total | $705,861 | 100% |
2011 · Form 990PF · $672,899 spent · pay $0 · grants $655,000 · events $0
| Line | As described | Total | Share |
|---|---|---|---|
| Contributions, gifts, grants paid | $655,000 | 97.3% | |
| Fees: other professional | $9,375 | 1.4% | |
| Taxes | $4,929 | 0.7% | |
| Fees: accounting | $3,520 | 0.5% | |
| Other expenses | $75 | 0.0% | |
| Total | $672,899 | 100% |
2010 · Form 990PF · $655,294 spent · pay $0 · grants $638,000 · events $0
| Line | As described | Total | Share |
|---|---|---|---|
| Contributions, gifts, grants paid | $638,000 | 97.4% | |
| Fees: other professional | $7,500 | 1.1% | |
| Taxes | $5,491 | 0.8% | |
| Fees: accounting | $4,178 | 0.6% | |
| Other expenses | $125 | 0.0% | |
| Total | $655,294 | 100% |
Comments