THE EL SEGUNDO EDUCATIONAL FOUNDATION
Cite this
Plain text THE EL SEGUNDO EDUCATIONAL FOUNDATION. furp.org, nonprofit organization profile, tax years 2012–2024. https://furp.org/org/the-el-segundo-educational-foundation-953885992. Retrieved 2026-10-24.
APA furp.org. (n.d.). THE EL SEGUNDO EDUCATIONAL FOUNDATION [Nonprofit organization profile; tax years 2012–2024]. Retrieved October 24, 2026, from https://furp.org/org/the-el-segundo-educational-foundation-953885992
MLA “THE EL SEGUNDO EDUCATIONAL FOUNDATION.” furp.org, tax years 2012–2024, https://furp.org/org/the-el-segundo-educational-foundation-953885992. Accessed 24 Oct. 2026.
Retrieved 2026-10-24; covers tax years 2012–2024. Data: furp.org, CC BY 4.0.
2024 · Form 990 · revenue $2.6M · expenses $2.4M · assets $4.5M
- EIN
- 95-3885992
- Address
- 641 SHELDON ST, EL SEGUNDO, CA 90245-3036
- Website
- WWW.ESEDF.ORG
- NTEE code
- -
- Exempt type
- 501(c)(3): charitable, religious, educational, scientific or literary (corporation)
- Ruling date
- February 1984 (when the IRS recognized its exemption)
- IRS status
- Exempt (unconditional) (IRS Business Master File) IRS data ↗
- Tax-deductible donations
- Yes: listed in IRS Publication 78 (public charity) Pub 78 ↗
- Foundation status
- Public charity supported by the public (170(b)(1)(a)(vi))
- Cross-check
- ProPublica Nonprofit Explorer
Mission
THE EL SEGUNDO EDUCATION FOUNDATION REPRESENTS A PARTNERSHIP OF BUSINESSES, INDIVIDUALS AND FAMILIES ORGANIZED TO SUPPORT AND ENHANCE PROGRAMS OF THE EL SEGUNDO UNIFIED SCHOOL DISTRICT AND TO PROMOTE EXCELLENCE IN EDUCATION.
Each tax year counts once: when a return was amended, only the latest return for that period is used below (superseded returns stay listed, greyed, under Finances).
People paid by the organization
2 people paid across every filing: current people first, then by total pay from this organization. Organizations counts every nonprofit each person appears on.
| Name | Latest title | Years | Latest year pay | Total pay from here | Organizations |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Carol Pirsztuk (former) | Executive Dir. | 2015-2021 | $115,069 | $735,521 | 2 |
| Joyce Mann (former) | DIRECTOR | 2014-2016 | $5,725 | $5,725 | 1 |
Officers and directors, no compensation reported
72 people listed on the returns with $0 (or no amount) in every compensation column: current people first. Hours are as filed on the latest return each person appears on.
| Name | Latest title | Years | Hrs/wk (latest) | Compensation | Organizations |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Sherry Kramer | Director | 2016-2024 | 1 | $0 reported | 9 |
| Rupesh Bhakta | CFO | 2014-2024 | 1 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Barbara Briney | Chairman | 2012-2024 | 1 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Christa Caban | Chairman | 2019-2024 | 1 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Neil Cadman | Director | 2014-2024 | 1 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Danielle Christian | Director | 2020-2024 | 1 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Marsha Hanson | Director | 2023-2024 | 1 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Lily Craig | Chairman | 2012-2024 | 1 | $0 reported | 3 |
| Rich Heisen | Director | 2012-2024 | 1 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Linda Johnson | Director | 2012-2024 | 1 | $0 reported | 2 |
| Judy Lai-Yates | Director | 2017-2024 | 1 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Richard Lundquist | Director | 2012-2024 | 1 | $0 reported | 3 |
| Lauren Weinbaum | Director | 2022-2024 | 1 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Brenda Newman | Director | 2012-2024 | 1 | $0 reported | 2 |
| Tim Frei | Chairman | 2022-2024 | 1 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Michele A Rogers | Director | 2012-2024 | 1 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Christine Sherrill | Chairman | 2015-2024 | 1 | $0 reported | 1 |
| William Watkins | Director | 2019-2024 | 1 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Kathy Wiley | Director | 2017-2024 | 1 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Jordan Peterson | Director | 2024 | 1 | $0 reported | 3 |
| Emphrim Freed | Director | 2024 | 1 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Jenny Gardner | Director | 2022-2024 | 1 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Tiffany Bornstein | Director | 2024 | 1 | $0 reported | 1 |
| April Twilley | Secretary | 2024 | 1 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Melissa Moore | Vice Chair | 2024 | 1 | $0 reported | 2 |
| Minnie Torres | Chairman | 2024 | 1 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Sofia Goldade | Director | 2024 | 1 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Laurie Berkowitz | Director | 2024 | 1 | $0 reported | 2 |
| Angie Greenspan | Director | 2022-2024 | 1 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Courtney Mccain | Director | 2024 | 1 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Adarsh Parekh | Director | 2022-2024 | 1 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Karen Forthuber | Director | 2024 | 1 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Kendric Rollins | Director | 2022-2024 | 1 | $0 reported | 1 |
| James Venezia | Director | 2022-2024 | 1 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Michelle Nieves (former) | Secretary | 2012-2023 | 1 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Erec Fitzgerald (former) | Director | 2022-2023 | 1 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Shaun Baptiste (former) | Director | 2019-2023 | 1 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Laura Jordan (former) | Director | 2021-2023 | 1 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Shannon Magid (former) | Director | 2014-2023 | 1 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Heather Sutherland (former) | Director | 2021-2023 | 1 | $0 reported | 4 |
| Marcia Hansen (former) | Director | 2022 | 1 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Carleen Beste (former) | Director | 2019-2021 | 1 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Lance Bustrum (former) | Director | 2016-2021 | 1 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Duane H Conover (former) | Director | 2012-2021 | 1 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Frank Glynn (former) | CHAIR | 2017-2021 | 1 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Jennifer Malone (former) | Director | 2017-2021 | 1 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Steve Odabashian (former) | Director | 2017-2021 | 1 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Evelyn O'Donnell (former) | Director | 2019-2021 | 1 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Chris Powell (former) | Director | 2014-2021 | 1 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Jen Ralls (former) | Director | 2020-2021 | 1 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Cindy Beckett (former) | DIRECTOR | 2015-2020 | 1 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Kara Baldino (former) | DIRECTOR | 2018-2020 | 1 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Lance Giroux (former) | DIRECTOR | 2018-2019 | 1 | $0 reported | 2 |
| Mark Mcqueen (former) | DIRECTOR | 2019 | 1 | $0 reported | 1 |
| David Froemke (former) | DIRECTOR | 2016-2018 | 1 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Ken Riesz (former) | DIRECTOR | 2012-2018 | 1 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Laura Kirkpatrick (former) | DIRECTOR | 2012-2018 | 1 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Tammy Long (former) | DIRECTOR | 2012-2018 | 1 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Tyler Leisher (former) | DIRECTOR | 2017-2018 | 1 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Chris Sherrill (former) | DIRECTOR | 2012-2017 | 1 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Jayne Pimlott (former) | DIRECTOR | 2012-2017 | 1 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Kimmy Raley (former) | DIRECTOR | 2017 | 1 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Alex Abad (former) | DIRECTOR | 2012-2016 | 1 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Elizabeth Tobias (former) | DIRECTOR | 2014-2016 | 1 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Joe Harding (former) | DIRECTOR | 2012-2015 | 1 | $0 reported | 2 |
| Kevin Mitchell (former) | DIRECTOR | 2015 | 1 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Suzanne Curtin (former) | DIRECTOR | 2014-2015 | 5 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Rick Sowers (former) | DIRECTOR | 2012-2014 | 1 | $0 reported | 1 |
| August W Caimi (former) | DIRECTOR | 2012 | 1 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Mary Ann Chicots (former) | DIRECTOR | 2012 | 1 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Susan Truax (former) | DIRECTOR | 2012 | 1 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Edward Myska (former) | DIRECTOR | 2012 | 1 | $0 reported | 1 |
People by year
2024 · 34 people listed · none paid · 25 employees · 80 volunteers
| Name | Title | Hrs/wk | From org | From related | Other | Total | Orgs |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| EMPHRIM FREED | Director | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| JENNY GARDNER | Director | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| TIFFANY BORNSTEIN | Director | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| APRIL TWILLEY | Secretary | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| RUPESH BHAKTA | CFO | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| BARBARA BRINEY | Chairman | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| MELISSA MOORE | Vice Chair | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 2 |
| CHRISTA CABAN | Chairman | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| NEIL CADMAN | Director | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| DANIELLE CHRISTIAN | Director | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| MARSHA HANSON | Director | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| LILY CRAIG | Chairman | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 3 |
| SHERRY KRAMER | Director | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 9 |
| RICH HEISEN | Director | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| LINDA JOHNSON | Director | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 2 |
| MINNIE TORRES | Chairman | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| SOFIA GOLDADE | Director | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| JUDY LAI-YATES | Director | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| RICHARD LUNDQUIST | Director | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 3 |
| LAURIE BERKOWITZ | Director | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 2 |
| LAUREN WEINBAUM | Director | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| BRENDA NEWMAN | Director | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 2 |
| ANGIE GREENSPAN | Director | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| TIM FREI | Chairman | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| COURTNEY MCCAIN | Director | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| ADARSH PAREKH | Director | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| MICHELE A ROGERS | Director | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| CHRISTINE SHERRILL | Chairman | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| KAREN FORTHUBER | Director | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| WILLIAM WATKINS | Director | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| KATHY WILEY | Director | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| JORDAN PETERSON | Director | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 3 |
| KENDRIC ROLLINS | Director | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| JAMES VENEZIA | Director | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
2023 · 25 people listed · none paid · 34 employees · 80 volunteers
| Name | Title | Hrs/wk | From org | From related | Other | Total | Orgs |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| MICHELLE NIEVES | Secretary | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| EREC FITZGERALD | Director | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| RUPESH BHAKTA | CFO | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| BARBARA BRINEY | Chairman | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| SHAUN BAPTISTE | Director | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| CHRISTA CABAN | Chairman | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| NEIL CADMAN | Director | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| DANIELLE CHRISTIAN | VICE CHAIR | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| MARSHA HANSON | Director | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| LILY CRAIG | Director | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 3 |
| SHERRY KRAMER | Director | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 9 |
| RICH HEISEN | Director | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| LINDA JOHNSON | Director | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 2 |
| LAURA JORDAN | Director | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| JUDY LAI-YATES | Director | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| RICHARD LUNDQUIST | Director | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 3 |
| SHANNON MAGID | Director | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| LAUREN WEINBAUM | Director | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| BRENDA NEWMAN | Director | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 2 |
| TIM FREI | Director | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| MICHELE A ROGERS | Director | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| CHRISTINE SHERRILL | Chairman | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| HEATHER SUTHERLAND | Director | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 4 |
| WILLIAM WATKINS | Director | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| KATHY WILEY | Director | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
2022 · 28 people listed · none paid · 45 employees · 145 volunteers
| Name | Title | Hrs/wk | From org | From related | Other | Total | Orgs |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| MICHELLE NIEVES | Secretary | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| EREC FITZGERALD | Director | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| RUPESH BHAKTA | CFO | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| BARBARA BRINEY | Director | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| JENNY GARDNER | Director | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| CHRISTA CABAN | Chairman | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| NEIL CADMAN | Director | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| DANIELLE CHRISTIAN | VICE CHAIR | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| ANGIE GREENSPAN | Director | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| LILY CRAIG | Director | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 3 |
| KENDRIC ROLLINS | Director | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| RICH HEISEN | Director | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| LINDA JOHNSON | Director | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 2 |
| LAURA JORDAN | Director | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| ADARSH PAREKH | Director | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| JUDY LAI-YATES | Director | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| RICHARD LUNDQUIST | Director | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 3 |
| SHANNON MAGID | Director | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| LAUREN WEINBAUM | Director | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| BRENDA NEWMAN | Director | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 2 |
| MARCIA HANSEN | Director | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| TIM FREI | Director | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| JAMES VENEZIA | Director | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| MICHELE A ROGERS | Director | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| CHRISTINE SHERRILL | Director | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| HEATHER SUTHERLAND | Director | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 4 |
| WILLIAM WATKINS | Director | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| KATHY WILEY | Director | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
2021 · 30 people listed · 1 paid, $115K · 45 employees · 137 volunteers
| Name | Title | Hrs/wk | From org | From related | Other | Total | Orgs |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| CAROL PIRSZTUK | Executive Dir. | 40 | $115,069 | $0 | $0 | $115,069 | 2 |
| SHAUN BAPTISTE | Director | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| CARLEEN BESTE | Director | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| RUPESH BHAKTA | Director | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| BARBARA BRINEY | Director | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| LANCE BUSTRUM | Director | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| CHRISTA CABAN | VICE CHAIR | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| NEIL CADMAN | Director | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| DANIELLE CHRISTIAN | CFO | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| DUANE H CONOVER | Director | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| LILY CRAIG | Director | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 3 |
| FRANK GLYNN | CHAIR | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| RICH HEISEN | Director | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| LINDA JOHNSON | Director | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 2 |
| LAURA JORDAN | Director | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| SHERRY KRAMER | Director | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 9 |
| JUDY LAI-YATES | Director | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| RICHARD LUNDQUIST | Director | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 3 |
| SHANNON MAGID | Director | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| JENNIFER MALONE | Director | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| BRENDA NEWMAN | Director | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 2 |
| STEVE ODABASHIAN | Director | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| EVELYN O'DONNELL | Director | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| CHRIS POWELL | Director | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| JEN RALLS | Director | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| MICHELE A ROGERS | Director | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| CHRISTINE SHERRILL | Director | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| HEATHER SUTHERLAND | Director | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 4 |
| WILLIAM WATKINS | Director | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| KATHY WILEY | Secretary | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
2020 · 30 people listed · 1 paid, $107K · 49 employees · 125 volunteers
| Name | Title | Hrs/wk | From org | From related | Other | Total | Orgs |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| CAROL PIRSZTUK | EXECUTIVE DIRECTOR | 40 | $106,700 | $0 | $0 | $106,700 | 2 |
| BARBARA BRINEY | DIRECTOR | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| BRENDA NEWMAN | DIRECTOR | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 2 |
| CARLEEN BESTE | DIRECTOR | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| CHRIS POWELL | DIRECTOR | 5 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| CHRISTA CABAN | DIRECTOR | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| CHRISTINE SHERRILL | DIRECTOR | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| CINDY BECKETT | DIRECTOR | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| DUANE H CONOVER | DIRETOR | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| EVELYN O'DONNELL | DIRECTOR | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| FRANK GLYNN | DIRECTOR | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| JENNIFER MALONE | DIRECTOR | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| JUDY LAI-YATES | DIRECTOR | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| KARA BALDINO | DIRECTOR | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| KATHY WILEY | DIRECTOR | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| LANCE BUSTRUM | DIRECTOR | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| LILY CRAIG | DIRECTOR | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 3 |
| LINDA JOHNSON | DIRECTOR | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 2 |
| MICHELE A ROGERS | DIRECTOR | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| NEIL CADMAN | DIRECTOR | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| RICH HEISEN | DIRECTOR | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| RICHARD C LUNDQUIST | DIRECTOR | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 3 |
| RUPESH BHAKTA | DIRECTOR | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| SHANNON MAGID | DIRECTOR | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| SHAUN BAPTISTE | DIRECTOR | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| SHERRY KRAMER | DIRECTOR | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 9 |
| STEVE ODABASHIAN | DIRECTOR | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| WILLIAM WATKINS | DIRECTOR | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| DANIELLE CHRISTIAN | DIRECTOR | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| JEN RALLS | DIRECTOR | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
2019 · 30 people listed · 1 paid, $107K · 57 employees · 155 volunteers
| Name | Title | Hrs/wk | From org | From related | Other | Total | Orgs |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| CAROL PIRSZTUK | EXECUTIVE DIRECTOR | 40 | $106,700 | $0 | $0 | $106,700 | 2 |
| BARBARA BRINEY | DIRECTOR | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| BRENDA NEWMAN | DIRECTOR | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 2 |
| CARLEEN BESTE | DIRECTOR | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| CHRIS POWELL | DIRECTOR | 5 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| CHRISTA CABAN | DIRECTOR | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| CHRISTINE SHERRILL | DIRECTOR | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| CINDY BECKETT | DIRECTOR | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| DUANE H CONOVER | DIRETOR | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| EVELYN O'DONNELL | DIRECTOR | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| FRANK GLYNN | DIRECTOR | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| JENNIFER MALONE | DIRECTOR | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| JUDY LAI-YATES | DIRECTOR | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| KARA BALDINO | DIRECTOR | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| KATHY WILEY | DIRECTOR | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| LANCE BUSTRUM | DIRECTOR | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| LANCE GIROUX | DIRECTOR | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 2 |
| LILY CRAIG | DIRECTOR | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 3 |
| LINDA JOHNSON | DIRECTOR | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 2 |
| MARK MCQUEEN | DIRECTOR | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| MICHELE A ROGERS | DIRECTOR | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| NEIL CADMAN | DIRECTOR | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| RICH HEISEN | DIRECTOR | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| RICHARD C LUNDQUIST | DIRECTOR | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 3 |
| RUPESH BHAKTA | DIRECTOR | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| SHANNON MAGID | DIRECTOR | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| SHAUN BAPTISTE | DIRECTOR | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| SHERRY KRAMER | DIRECTOR | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 9 |
| STEVE ODABASHIAN | DIRECTOR | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| WILLIAM WATKINS | DIRECTOR | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
2018 · 29 people listed · 1 paid, $102K · 57 employees · 175 volunteers
| Name | Title | Hrs/wk | From org | From related | Other | Total | Orgs |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| CAROL PIRSZTUK | EXECUTIVE DIRECTOR | 40 | $101,900 | $0 | $0 | $101,900 | 2 |
| BARBARA BRINEY | DIRECTOR | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| BRENDA NEWMAN | DIRECTOR | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 2 |
| CHRIS POWELL | DIRECTOR | 5 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| CHRISTINE SHERRILL | DIRECTOR | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| CINDY BECKETT | DIRECTOR | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| DAVID FROEMKE | DIRECTOR | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| DUANE H CONOVER | DIRETOR | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| FRANK GLYNN | DIRECTOR | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| JENNIFER MALONE | DIRECTOR | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| JUDY LAI-YATES | DIRECTOR | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| KARA BALDINO | DIRECTOR | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| KATHY WILEY | DIRECTOR | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| KEN RIESZ | DIRECTOR | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| LANCE BUSTRUM | DIRECTOR | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| LANCE GIROUX | DIRECTOR | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 2 |
| LAURA KIRKPATRICK | DIRECTOR | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| LILY CRAIG | DIRECTOR | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 3 |
| LINDA JOHNSON | DIRECTOR | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 2 |
| MICHELE A ROGERS | DIRECTOR | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| NEIL CADMAN | DIRECTOR | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| RICH HEISEN | DIRECTOR | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| RICHARD C LUNDQUIST | DIRECTOR | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 3 |
| RUPESH BHAKTA | DIRECTOR | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| SHANNON MAGID | DIRECTOR | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| SHERRY KRAMER | DIRECTOR | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 9 |
| STEVE ODABASHIAN | DIRECTOR | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| TAMMY LONG | DIRECTOR | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| TYLER LEISHER | DIRECTOR | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
2017 · 29 people listed · 1 paid, $102K · 58 employees · 163 volunteers
| Name | Title | Hrs/wk | From org | From related | Other | Total | Orgs |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| CAROL PIRSZTUK | CEO | 40 | $101,700 | $0 | $0 | $101,700 | 2 |
| FRANK GLYNN | DIRECTOR | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| BARBARA BRINEY | DIRECTOR | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| BRENDA NEWMAN | DIRECTOR | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 2 |
| CHRIS POWELL | DIRECTOR | 5 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| CHRIS SHERRILL | DIRECTOR | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| CINDY BECKETT | DIRECTOR | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| DAVID FROEMKE | DIRECTOR | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| DUANE H CONOVER | DIRETOR | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| JUDY LAI-YATES | DIRECTOR | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| JAYNE PIMLOTT | DIRECTOR | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| KEN RIESZ | DIRECTOR | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| LANCE BUSTRUM | DIRECTOR | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| LAURA KIRKPATRICK | DIRECTOR | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| LILY CRAIG | DIRECTOR | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 3 |
| LINDA JOHNSON | DIRECTOR | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 2 |
| MICHELE A ROGERS | DIRECTOR | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| TYLER LEISHER | DIRECTOR | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| NEIL CADMAN | DIRECTOR | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| RICH HEISEN | DIRECTOR | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| RICHARD C LUNDQUIST | DIRECTOR | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 3 |
| RUPESH BHAKTA | DIRECTOR | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| SHANNON MAGID | DIRECTOR | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| SHERRY KRAMER | DIRECTOR | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 9 |
| TAMMY LONG | DIRECTOR | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| JENNIFER MALONE | DIRECTOR | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| STEVE ODABASHIAN | DIRECTOR | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| KIMMY RALEY | DIRECTOR | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| KATHY WILEY | DIRECTOR | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
2016 · 26 people listed · 2 paid, $107K · 51 employees · 0 volunteers
| Name | Title | Hrs/wk | From org | From related | Other | Total | Orgs |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| CAROL PIRSZTUK | CEO | 40 | $101,714 | $0 | $0 | $101,714 | 2 |
| JOYCE MANN | DIRECTOR | 1 | $5,725 | $0 | $0 | $5,725 | 1 |
| ALEX ABAD | DIRECTOR | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| BARBARA BRINEY | DIRECTOR | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| BRENDA NEWMAN | DIRECTOR | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 2 |
| CHRIS POWELL | CFO | 5 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| CHRISTINE SHERRILL | DIRECTOR | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| CINDY BECKETT | dIRECTOR | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| DAVID FROEMKE | DIRECTOR | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| DUANE H CONOVER | DIRETOR | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| ELIZABETH TOBIAS | DIRECTOR | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| JAYNE PIMLOTT | DIRECTOR | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| KEN RIESZ | DIRECTOR | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| LANCE BUSTRUM | DIRECTOR | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| LAURA KIRKPATRICK | DIRECTOR | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| LILY CRAIG | DIRECTOR | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 3 |
| LINDA JOHNSON | DIRECTOR | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 2 |
| MICHELE A ROGERS | DIRECTOR | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| MICHELLE NIEVES | DIRECTOR | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| NEIL CADMAN | CHAIRMAN | 5 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| RICH HEISEN | DIRECTOR | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| RICHARD C LUNDQUIST | DIRECTOR | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 3 |
| RUPESH BHAKTA | VICE CHAIRMAN | 5 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| SHANNON MAGID | DIRECTOR | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| SHERRY KRAMER | DIRECTOR | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 9 |
| TAMMY LONG | DIRECTOR | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
2015 · 25 people listed · 1 paid, $102K · 43 employees · 175 volunteers
| Name | Title | Hrs/wk | From org | From related | Other | Total | Orgs |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| CAROL PIRSZTUK | CEO | 40 | $101,738 | $0 | $0 | $101,738 | 2 |
| ALEX ABAD | CHAIRMAN | 5 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| BARBARA BRINEY | DIRECTOR | 5 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| BRENDA NEWMAN | DIRECTOR | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 2 |
| CHRIS POWELL | CFO | 5 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| CHRISTINE SHERRILL | DIRECTOR | 5 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| DUANE H CONOVER | SECRETARY | 5 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| ELIZABETH TOBIAS | DIRECTOR | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| JAYNE PIMLOTT | DIRECTOR | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| CINDY BECKETT | DIRECTOR | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| JOYCE MANN | DIRECTOR | 4 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| KEN RIESZ | DIRECTOR | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| JOE HARDING | DIRECTOR | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 2 |
| LILY CRAIG | DIRECTOR | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 3 |
| LINDA JOHNSON | DIRECTOR | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 2 |
| MICHELE A ROGERS | DIRECTOR | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| MICHELLE NIEVES | DIRECTOR | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| NEIL CADMAN | VICE CHAIRMAN | 5 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| RICH HEISEN | DIRECTOR | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| RICHARD C LUNDQUIST | DIRECTOR | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 3 |
| KEVIN MITCHELL | DIRECTOR | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| RUPESH BHAKTA | DIRECTOR | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| SHANNON MAGID | DIRECTOR | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| SUZANNE CURTIN | DIRECTOR | 5 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| TAMMY LONG | DIRECTOR | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
2014 · 24 people listed · none paid · 36 employees · 175 volunteers
| Name | Title | Hrs/wk | From org | From related | Other | Total | Orgs |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| ALEX ABAD | CHAIRMAN | 5 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| BARBARA BRINEY | DIRECTOR | 5 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| BRENDA NEWMAN | DIRECTOR | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 2 |
| CHRIS POWELL | CFO | 5 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| CHRIS SHERRILL | DIRECTOR | 5 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| DUANE H CONOVER | SECRETARY | 5 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| ELIZABETH TOBIAS | DIRECTOR | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| JAYNE PIMLOTT | DIRECTOR | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| JOE HARDING | DIRECTOR | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 2 |
| JOYCE MANN | DIRECTOR | 5 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| KEN RIESZ | DIRECTOR | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| LAURA KIRKPATRICK | DIRECTOR | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| LILY CRAIG | DIRECTOR | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 3 |
| LINDA JOHNSON | DIRECTOR | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 2 |
| MICHELE A ROGERS | DIRECTOR | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| MICHELLE NIEVES | DIRECTOR | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| NEIL CADMAN | VICE CHAIRMAN | 5 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| RICH HEISEN | DIRECTOR | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| RICHARD C LUNDQUIST | DIRECTOR | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 3 |
| RICK SOWERS | DIRECTOR | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| RUPESH BHAKTA | DIRECTOR | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| SHANNON MAGID | DIRECTOR | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| SUZANNE CURTIN | DIRECTOR | 5 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| TAMMY LONG | DIRECTOR | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
2012 · 21 people listed · none paid · 25 employees · 175 volunteers
| Name | Title | Hrs/wk | From org | From related | Other | Total | Orgs |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| RICHARD C LUNDQUIST | EXECUTIVE DIRECTOR | 2 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 3 |
| JAYNE PIMLOTT | CHAIRMAN | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| DUANE H CONOVER | CFO | 5 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| CHRIS SHERRILL | EXECUTIVE DIRECTOR | 5 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| LINDA JOHNSON | EXECUTIVE DIRECTOR | 5 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 2 |
| ALEX ABAD | DIRECTOR | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| BARBARA BRINEY | EXECUTIVE DIRECTOR | 5 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| AUGUST W CAIMI | DIRECTOR | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| LILY CRAIG | DIRECTOR | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 3 |
| MARY ANN CHICOTS | DIRECTOR | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| JOE HARDING | VICE CHAIRMAN | 5 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 2 |
| RICH HEISEN | DIRECTOR | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| BRENDA NEWMAN | DIRECTOR | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 2 |
| KEN RIESZ | DIRECTOR | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| MICHELE A ROGERS | DIRECTOR | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| SUSAN TRUAX | DIRECTOR | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| MICHELLE NIEVES | DIRECTOR | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| TAMMY LONG | DIRECTOR | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| RICK SOWERS | DIRECTOR | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| LAURA KIRKPATRICK | DIRECTOR | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| EDWARD MYSKA | DIRECTOR | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
Highest-paid independent contractors
No independent contractors reported.
Who gave
Contributor names are not public for this form type.
Public charities filing Form 990 or 990-EZ report large donors on Schedule B, but the IRS withholds their names and addresses from public copies. Private foundations (990-PF) are different: their contributors are public.
Finances
Newest first. Each filing: its name on one row, its figures on the row beneath. Greyed filings are superseded by a later return for the same period and are left out everywhere else on this page.
| Revenue | Expenses | Assets | Net assets | Contributions | Program revenue | Officer pay | Employees | Volunteers |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 · Form 990 | ||||||||
| $2,555,760 | $2,431,796 | $4,540,888 | $4,308,285 | $1,482,134 | $269,268 | $0 | 25 | 80 |
| 2023 · Form 990 | ||||||||
| $2,338,906 | $2,242,926 | $4,085,987 | $3,854,260 | $1,477,607 | $144,527 | $0 | 34 | 80 |
| 2022 · Form 990 | ||||||||
| $2,192,381 | $2,297,306 | $3,759,328 | $3,441,804 | $1,326,884 | $290,368 | $0 | 45 | 145 |
| 2021 · Form 990 | ||||||||
| $2,564,148 | $2,096,364 | $3,516,101 | $3,311,087 | $1,382,628 | $329,708 | $0 | 45 | 137 |
| 2020 · Form 990 | ||||||||
| $1,948,686 | $2,221,590 | $3,877,754 | $3,506,160 | $1,523,945 | $222,303 | $106,700 | 49 | 125 |
| 2019 · Form 990 | ||||||||
| $2,079,261 | $2,351,077 | $3,567,405 | $3,164,101 | $1,421,823 | $384,556 | $106,700 | 57 | 155 |
| 2018 · Form 990 | ||||||||
| $2,090,305 | $1,994,651 | $3,654,549 | $3,390,959 | $1,260,940 | $301,025 | $101,900 | 57 | 175 |
| 2017 · Form 990 | ||||||||
| $2,056,141 | $1,994,548 | $3,413,471 | $3,162,762 | $1,177,544 | $348,664 | $101,700 | 58 | 163 |
| 2016 · Form 990 | ||||||||
| $1,924,440 | $1,770,802 | $3,438,000 | $3,117,130 | $1,377,674 | $300,402 | $107,439 | 51 | 0 |
| 2015 · Form 990 | ||||||||
| $1,610,787 | $1,581,320 | $3,070,954 | $2,781,926 | $1,117,499 | $303,819 | $101,738 | 43 | 175 |
| 2014 · Form 990 | ||||||||
| $1,709,178 | $1,426,072 | $3,079,395 | $2,814,250 | $1,203,349 | $265,967 | $0 | 36 | 175 |
| 2012 · Form 990 | ||||||||
| $1,637,622 | $1,431,555 | $2,377,813 | $2,206,885 | $1,209,108 | $171,230 | $0 | 25 | 175 |
Connected to
Organizations that list some of the same people on their returns (officers, directors, key employees on this organization’s latest return), and related organizations it lists on Schedule R.
- EL SEGUNDO CHAMBER OF COMMERCE El Segundo, CA · 5 people in common (Brenda Newman, Lily Craig, Linda Johnson)
- SOUTH BAY SPORTS HEALTH & RECREATION El Segundo, CA · 3 people in common (Lily Craig, Richard Lundquist, Sherry Kramer)
- PTA CALIFORNIA CONGRESS OF PARENTS TEACHERS & STUDENTS INC El Segundo, CA · 2 people in common (Jordan Peterson, Laurie Berkowitz)
- TORRANCE MEMORIAL MEDICAL CENTER Torrance, CA · 1 person in common (Sherry Kramer)
- TORRANCE HEALTH ASSOCIATION INC Torrance, CA · 1 person in common (Sherry Kramer)
- TORRANCE CHAMBER OF COMMERCE Torrance, CA · 1 person in common (Sherry Kramer)
- TORRANCE CULTURAL ARTS CENTER FOUNDATION Torrance, CA · 1 person in common (Sherry Kramer)
- PALOS VERDES PENINSULA CHAMBER OF COMMERCE Rllng Hls Est, CA · 1 person in common (Sherry Kramer)
- MANHATTAN BEACH CHAMBER OF COMMERCE Manhattan Beach, CA · 1 person in common (Sherry Kramer)
- LITTLE LEAGUE BASEBALL INC El Segundo, CA · 1 person in common (Jordan Peterson)
- RICHARD C AND MELANIE LUNDQUIST FAMILY FOUNDATION El Segundo, CA · 1 person in common (Richard Lundquist)
Funders of this organization
25 grantors reported grants to this organization, $1,886,024 in all, tax years 2009 to 2024. Exact: the grantor wrote this organization's EIN. Fuzzy: the grantor wrote only a name (foundations' 990-PF has no EIN field), matched to the same or a near-identical name in the same state; the name as filed is shown. From the latest return for each grantor and year, so amended returns aren't counted twice. CSV
| Grantor | Type | Match | Years given | Grants | Total | Latest year | Latest year's amount | Grants |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| SKECHERS FOUNDATION | Public charity | Exact | 2020-2024 | 5 | $581,790 | 2024 | $143,360 | show |
| CALIFORNIA COMMUNITY FOUNDATION | DAF sponsor | Exact | 2011-2012, 2018, 2020-2024 | 8 | $561,950 | 2024 | $10,000 | show |
| AMERICAN ONLINE GIVING FOUNDATION INC | DAF sponsor | Exact | 2019-2024 | 6 | $326,862 | 2024 | $99,118 | show |
| AMERICAN ENDOWMENT FOUNDATION | DAF sponsor | Exact | 2016, 2018-2023 | 7 | $92,824 | 2023 | $9,200 | show |
| LOS ANGELES LAKERS YOUTH FOUNDATION | Public charity | Exact | 2009, 2012, 2015 | 3 | $70,000 | 2015 | $10,000 | show |
| THE BLACKBAUD GIVING FUND | DAF sponsor | Exact | 2022-2024 | 3 | $69,632 | 2024 | $5,117 | show |
| SOUTH BAY CHALLENGE INC | Public charity | Exact | 2011-2012, 2014-2015 | 4 | $44,200 | 2015 | $18,500 | show |
| FIDELITY INVESTMENTS CHARITABLE GIFT FUND | DAF sponsor | Exact | 2018, 2022-2024 | 4 | $40,252 | 2024 | $15,002 | show |
| UNITED WAY WORLDWIDE | DAF sponsor | Exact | 2018-2020 | 3 | $20,682 | 2020 | $5,221 | show |
| CHARITIES AID FOUNDATION AMERICA | DAF sponsor | Exact | 2022-2024 | 3 | $20,117 | 2024 | $9,700 | show |
| THE ANNENBERG FOUNDATION | Private foundation | Fuzzy filed as “THE EL SEGUNDO EDUCATIONAL FOUNDATION” | 2024 | 1 | $20,000 | 2024 | $20,000 | show |
| THE ROTARY FOUNDATION OF ROTARY INTERNATIONAL | DAF sponsor | Exact | 2010-2011 | 2 | $11,250 | 2011 | $5,250 | show |
| DONOR ADVISED CHARITABLE GIVING | DAF sponsor | Exact | 2024 | 1 | $8,000 | 2024 | $8,000 | show |
| THE FRIENDSHIP FOUNDATION | Public charity | Exact | 2009 | 1 | $7,500 | 2009 | $7,500 | show |
| JOSEPH V CASALE FOUNDATION FOR | Private foundation | Fuzzy filed as “THE EL SEGUNDO EDUCATIONAL FOUNDATION” | 2021 | 1 | $3,000 | 2021 | $3,000 | show |
| SEMPRA ENERGY FOUNDATION | Private foundation | Fuzzy filed as “THE EL SEGUNDO EDUCATIONAL FOUNDATION” | 2019, 2021 | 2 | $1,600 | 2021 | $1,000 | show |
| BAKER HUGHES FOUNDATION | Private foundation | Fuzzy filed as “THE EL SEGUNDO EDUCATIONAL FOUNDATION” | 2022, 2024 | 2 | $1,200 | 2024 | $400 | show |
| VERIZON FOUNDATION | Private foundation | Fuzzy filed as “THE EL SEGUNDO EDUCATIONAL FOUNDATION” | 2022 | 1 | $1,000 | 2022 | $1,000 | show |
| MATTEL FOUNDATION | Private foundation | Fuzzy filed as “THE EL SEGUNDO EDUCATIONAL FOUNDATION” | 2011 | 1 | $800 | 2011 | $800 | show |
| INTERMEC FOUNDATION | Private foundation | Fuzzy filed as “THE EL SEGUNDO EDUCATIONAL FOUNDATION” | 2013 | 1 | $750 | 2013 | $750 | show |
| EDWARDS LIFESCIENCES FOUNDATION | Private foundation | Fuzzy filed as “THE EL SEGUNDO EDUCATIONAL FOUNDATION” | 2021 | 1 | $700 | 2021 | $700 | show |
| JPMORGAN CHASE FOUNDATION | Private foundation | Fuzzy filed as “THE EL SEGUNDO EDUCATIONAL FOUNDATION” | 2013, 2021 | 2 | $650 | 2021 | $400 | show |
| LPL FINANCIAL FOUNDATION INC | Private foundation | Fuzzy filed as “THE EL SEGUNDO EDUCATIONAL FOUNDATION” | 2021 | 1 | $500 | 2021 | $500 | show |
| ARTHUR J GALLAGHER FOUNDATION | Private foundation | Fuzzy filed as “THE EL SEGUNDO EDUCATIONAL FOUNDATION” | 2024 | 1 | $400 | 2024 | $400 | show |
| BANK OF AMERICA CHARITABLE FOUNDATION INC | Private foundation | Fuzzy filed as “THE EL SEGUNDO EDUCATIONAL FOUNDATION” | 2015 | 1 | $365 | 2015 | $365 | show |
Similar organizations
Ranked without any AI: same NTEE code first, then the same NTEE group; then revenue within 2x, 5x or 10x; then the same state; then similar name and mission text. Same state only · More (100)
| Organization | State | NTEE | Latest revenue | Latest expenses | Top-paid title | Top pay | Why similar |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| SHIN SHIN EDUCATIONAL FOUNDATION | CA | Q12 | $1,339,399 | $764,020 | CEO | $0 | Similar name, revenue within 2x, same state |
| MORAGA EDUCATIONAL FOUNDATION | CA | B20 | $3,373,632 | $2,985,373 | ED, Operations | $38,065 | Similar name, revenue within 2x, same state |
| BLU EDUCATIONAL FOUNDATION | CA | B99 | $2,517,170 | $2,797,515 | President & CEO | $150,000 | Similar name, revenue within 2x, same state |
| THRIVE EDUCATION FOUNDATION | CA | Not reported | $1,652,066 | $1,783,696 | Trustee | $0 | Similar name, revenue within 2x, same state |
| ELY EDUCATIONAL FOUNDATION INC | MN | Not reported | $1,479,840 | $154,990 | Director | $0 | Similar name, revenue within 2x, similar mission |
| THE WSIA EDUCATION FOUNDATION | MO | Not reported | $2,168,345 | $943,365 | CEO & PRESIDENT | $879,999 | Similar name, revenue within 2x |
| THE LOUDOUN EDUCATION FOUNDATION | VA | T20 | $3,558,081 | $3,348,567 | EXECUTIVE DI | $97,808 | Similar name, revenue within 2x |
| CY-FAIR EDUCATIONAL FOUNDATION | TX | B82 | $2,657,894 | $1,453,997 | EXECUTIVE DI | $128,661 | Similar name, revenue within 2x |
| FOUNDRY EDUCATIONAL FOUNDATION | IL | Not reported | $2,406,772 | $2,595,146 | Executive Dir. | $172,906 | Similar name, revenue within 2x |
| MAYA EDUCATIONAL FOUNDATION | MA | Not reported | $1,296,578 | $767,845 | EXECUTIVE DIRECTOR | $16,750 | Similar name, revenue within 2x |
| TRI-STATE EDUCATIONAL FOUNDATION | MS | B82 | $1,453,484 | $1,775,232 | DIRECTOR | $120 | Similar name, revenue within 2x |
| HIDA EDUCATIONAL FOUNDATION | VA | S41 | $3,664,785 | $3,680,900 | PRESIDENT & CEO HIDA | $1,028,562 | Similar name, revenue within 2x |
| SPRING EDUCATIONAL FOUNDATION | TX | B25 | $3,979,697 | $3,838,679 | Director | $0 | Similar name, revenue within 2x |
| CHPA EDUCATIONAL FOUNDATION | DC | S19 | $2,237,384 | $2,170,030 | PRESIDENT & CEO | $1,726,694 | Similar name, revenue within 2x |
| THE FOUNDATION FOR EDUCATION INC | NC | B11 | $3,740,725 | $2,121,492 | Treasurer | $0 | Similar name, revenue within 2x |
| THE TVRC EDUCATION FOUNDATION | WY | O43 | $2,766,296 | $2,686,110 | EXECUTIVE DI | $104,383 | Similar name, revenue within 2x |
| OHCA EDUCATIONAL FOUNDATION | OH | B90 | $2,105,449 | $1,863,074 | EXECUTIVE DIRECTOR | $348,755 | Similar name, revenue within 2x |
| SOUTHEAST EDUCATIONAL FOUNDATION | TX | B25 | $3,745,765 | $3,649,874 | School Director | $31,875 | Similar name, revenue within 2x |
| L & L EDUCATIONAL FOUNDATION | MI | B82 | $4,637,494 | $831,229 | PRESIDENT | $0 | Similar name, revenue within 2x |
| MONROE EDUCATIONAL FOUNDATION | LA | Not reported | $1,754,155 | $1,918,645 | TRUSTEE | $0 | Similar name, revenue within 2x |
| AMELIA EDUCATIONAL FOUNDATION | VA | B20 | $1,752,076 | $1,460,806 | Sec/Treas | $0 | Similar name, revenue within 2x |
| KONIAG EDUCATIONAL FOUNDATION | AK | Not reported | $3,031,431 | $1,370,122 | EXECUTIVE DI | $115,000 | Similar name, revenue within 2x |
| TURKISH EDUCATIONAL FOUNDATION | CA | Not reported | $615,090 | $629,618 | President | $0 | Similar name, revenue within 5x, same state |
| TF EDUCATIONAL FOUNDATION | CA | T20 | $983,135 | $1,498,134 | Director, President | $0 | Similar name, revenue within 5x, same state |
| THE ABILENE EDUCATION FOUNDATION | TX | B11 | $584,146 | $794,578 | Executive Director | $86,254 | Similar name, revenue within 5x, similar mission |
Who funds organizations like this
Grantors that funded the 100 most similar organizations. Ranked by total given to them. Foundations (990-PF) and donor-advised fund sponsors only. Same matching as Funders above (by EIN, or by name for foundations).
The full list · all similar organizations
Where the money went
Every expense line on each return, biggest first: Form 990 Part IX (with its program, management and fundraising columns), 990-EZ Part I, or 990-PF Part I. Event marks lines the organization itself describes as events. “Events” in each summary adds those lines, conferences and meetings, and the direct costs of fundraising events. Unusual is not the same as improper. Many of these patterns have ordinary explanations. Check the filing.
2024 · Form 990 · $2,431,796 spent · pay $314,022 · grants $0 · events $99,368
| Line | As described | Total | Program | Management | Fundraising | Share |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Other (as described) | GRANTS | $2,000,000 | $2,000,000 | - | - | 82.2% |
| Other salaries and wages | $314,022 | $216,177 | $32,625 | $65,220 | 12.9% | |
| Other (as described) | BANK CHARGES | $33,123 | $25,695 | - | $7,428 | 1.4% |
| Other (as described) | PROGRAM - OTHER COSTS | $32,426 | $32,426 | - | - | 1.3% |
| Other (as described) | PROFESSIONAL FEES | $21,044 | $10,500 | $9,044 | $1,500 | 0.9% |
| Information technology | $16,980 | $13,584 | $1,698 | $1,698 | 0.7% | |
| Office expenses | $6,579 | $4,605 | $658 | $1,316 | 0.3% | |
| Insurance | $6,450 | $4,440 | $670 | $1,340 | 0.3% | |
| All other expenses | $730 | $438 | - | $292 | 0.0% | |
| Advertising and promotion | $442 | $309 | - | $133 | 0.0% | |
| Fundraising events Event | direct expenses; gross income $754,202 | $99,368 | reported apart | |||
| Total | $2,431,796 | 100% |
2023 · Form 990 · $2,242,926 spent · pay $333,123 · grants $0 · events $78,510
| Line | As described | Total | Program | Management | Fundraising | Share |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Other (as described) | GRANTS | $1,800,000 | $1,800,000 | - | - | 80.3% |
| Other salaries and wages | $333,123 | $218,245 | $36,190 | $78,688 | 14.9% | |
| Other (as described) | PROFESSIONAL FEES | $35,206 | $17,662 | $11,177 | $6,367 | 1.6% |
| Other (as described) | PROGRAM - OTHER COSTS | $33,129 | $33,129 | - | - | 1.5% |
| Other (as described) | BANK CHARGES | $17,083 | $13,373 | - | $3,710 | 0.8% |
| Information technology | $8,692 | $6,954 | $869 | $869 | 0.4% | |
| Insurance | $8,537 | $4,605 | $764 | $3,168 | 0.4% | |
| Office expenses | $6,404 | $4,487 | $639 | $1,278 | 0.3% | |
| All other expenses | $752 | $451 | - | $301 | 0.0% | |
| Fundraising events Event | direct expenses; gross income $634,315 | $78,510 | reported apart | |||
| Total | $2,242,926 | 100% |
2022 · Form 990 · $2,297,306 spent · pay $399,223 · grants $0 · events $64,603
| Line | As described | Total | Program | Management | Fundraising | Share |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Other (as described) | GRANTS | $1,800,000 | $1,800,000 | - | - | 78.4% |
| Other salaries and wages | $399,223 | $282,930 | $43,644 | $72,649 | 17.4% | |
| Other (as described) | PROGRAM - OTHER COSTS | $40,210 | $40,210 | - | - | 1.8% |
| Other (as described) | BANK CHARGES | $21,707 | $14,729 | - | $6,978 | 0.9% |
| Other (as described) | AUDIT FEES | $13,750 | - | $13,750 | - | 0.6% |
| Insurance | $9,367 | $5,803 | $894 | $2,670 | 0.4% | |
| Information technology | $8,417 | $6,733 | $842 | $842 | 0.4% | |
| Office expenses | $4,452 | $3,115 | $446 | $891 | 0.2% | |
| All other expenses | $180 | $108 | - | $72 | 0.0% | |
| Fundraising events Event | direct expenses; gross income $615,306 | $64,603 | reported apart | |||
| Total | $2,297,306 | 100% |
2021 · Form 990 · $2,096,364 spent · pay $385,765 · grants $0 · events $67,349
| Line | As described | Total | Program | Management | Fundraising | Share |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Other (as described) | GRANTS | $1,600,000 | $1,600,000 | - | - | 76.3% |
| Other salaries and wages | $385,765 | $299,261 | $35,798 | $50,706 | 18.4% | |
| Other (as described) | PROGRAM - OTHER COSTS | $48,133 | $48,133 | - | - | 2.3% |
| Other (as described) | BANK CHARGES | $41,273 | $33,502 | - | $7,771 | 2.0% |
| Information technology | $9,693 | $7,755 | $969 | $969 | 0.5% | |
| Insurance | $7,789 | $6,040 | $724 | $1,025 | 0.4% | |
| Office expenses | $3,711 | $2,475 | $228 | $1,008 | 0.2% | |
| Fundraising events Event | direct expenses; gross income $635,814 | $67,349 | reported apart | |||
| Total | $2,096,364 | 100% |
2020 · Form 990 · $2,221,590 spent · pay $349,533 · grants $0 · events $16,858
| Line | As described | Total | Program | Management | Fundraising | Share |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Other (as described) | GRANTS | $1,800,000 | $1,800,000 | - | - | 81.0% |
| Other salaries and wages | $349,533 | $261,483 | $35,288 | $52,762 | 15.7% | |
| Other (as described) | BANK CHARGES | $29,951 | $29,019 | - | $932 | 1.3% |
| Other (as described) | PROGRAM - OTHER COSTS | $20,914 | $20,914 | - | - | 0.9% |
| Information technology | $10,618 | $8,494 | $1,062 | $1,062 | 0.5% | |
| Office expenses | $6,202 | $4,352 | $633 | $1,217 | 0.3% | |
| Insurance | $4,372 | $3,271 | $441 | $660 | 0.2% | |
| Fundraising events Event | direct expenses; gross income $141,516 | $16,858 | reported apart | |||
| Total | $2,221,590 | 100% |
2019 · Form 990 · $2,351,077 spent · pay $447,496 · grants $0 · events $28,856
| Line | As described | Total | Program | Management | Fundraising | Share |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Other (as described) | GRANTS | $1,800,000 | $1,800,000 | - | - | 76.6% |
| Other salaries and wages | $447,496 | $351,171 | $41,153 | $55,172 | 19.0% | |
| Other (as described) | PROGRAM - OTHER COSTS | $44,590 | $44,590 | - | - | 1.9% |
| Other (as described) | BANK CHARGES | $33,846 | $32,577 | - | $1,269 | 1.4% |
| Information technology | $13,853 | $11,083 | $1,385 | $1,385 | 0.6% | |
| Insurance | $5,350 | $4,198 | $492 | $660 | 0.2% | |
| Office expenses | $3,223 | $2,258 | $321 | $644 | 0.1% | |
| Advertising and promotion | $1,796 | $1,257 | - | $539 | 0.1% | |
| Travel | $923 | $554 | - | $369 | 0.0% | |
| Fundraising events Event | direct expenses; gross income $202,909 | $28,856 | reported apart | |||
| Total | $2,351,077 | 100% |
2018 · Form 990 · $1,994,651 spent · pay $424,336 · grants $0 · events $51,060
| Line | As described | Total | Program | Management | Fundraising | Share |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Other (as described) | GRANTS | $1,500,000 | $1,500,000 | - | - | 75.2% |
| Other salaries and wages | $424,336 | $338,994 | $32,450 | $52,892 | 21.3% | |
| Other (as described) | BANK CHARGES | $29,908 | $25,293 | - | $4,615 | 1.5% |
| Other (as described) | PROGRAM - OTHER COSTS | $24,002 | $24,002 | - | - | 1.2% |
| Insurance | $7,840 | $6,263 | $600 | $977 | 0.4% | |
| Information technology | $5,722 | $4,578 | $572 | $572 | 0.3% | |
| Travel | $1,528 | $917 | - | $611 | 0.1% | |
| Office expenses | $1,205 | $844 | $120 | $241 | 0.1% | |
| Advertising and promotion | $110 | $77 | - | $33 | 0.0% | |
| Fundraising events Event | direct expenses; gross income $556,756 | $51,060 | reported apart | |||
| Total | $1,994,651 | 100% |
2017 · Form 990 · $1,994,548 spent · pay $422,118 · grants $0 · events $45,149
| Line | As described | Total | Program | Management | Fundraising | Share |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Other (as described) | GRANTS | $1,500,000 | $1,500,000 | - | - | 75.2% |
| Other salaries and wages | $422,118 | $337,418 | $30,924 | $53,776 | 21.2% | |
| Other (as described) | BANK CHARGES | $31,812 | $30,071 | - | $1,741 | 1.6% |
| Other (as described) | PROGRAM - OTHER COSTS | $23,258 | $23,258 | - | - | 1.2% |
| Insurance | $6,716 | $5,368 | $492 | $856 | 0.3% | |
| Office expenses | $4,874 | $3,412 | $487 | $975 | 0.2% | |
| Information technology | $3,409 | $2,728 | $340 | $341 | 0.2% | |
| Advertising and promotion | $1,953 | $1,367 | - | $586 | 0.1% | |
| Travel | $408 | $245 | - | $163 | 0.0% | |
| Fundraising events Event | direct expenses; gross income $506,253 | $45,149 | reported apart | |||
| Total | $1,994,548 | 100% |
2016 · Form 990 · $1,770,802 spent · pay $381,831 · grants $0 · events $40,866
| Line | As described | Total | Program | Management | Fundraising | Share |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Other (as described) | GRANTS | $1,300,000 | $1,300,000 | - | - | 73.4% |
| Other salaries and wages | $381,831 | $332,797 | $15,516 | $33,518 | 21.6% | |
| Other (as described) | PROGRAM - OTHER COSTS | $26,984 | $26,984 | - | - | 1.5% |
| Other (as described) | BANK CHARGES | $26,295 | $22,798 | - | $3,497 | 1.5% |
| Fees: other services | $21,429 | $12,857 | $8,572 | - | 1.2% | |
| Insurance | $7,011 | $5,904 | $456 | $651 | 0.4% | |
| Information technology | $3,408 | $2,965 | - | $443 | 0.2% | |
| Advertising and promotion | $1,891 | $1,702 | - | $189 | 0.1% | |
| Office expenses | $1,731 | $1,215 | $173 | $343 | 0.1% | |
| Travel | $222 | $133 | - | $89 | 0.0% | |
| Fundraising events Event | direct expenses; gross income $207,892 | $40,866 | reported apart | |||
| Total | $1,770,802 | 100% |
2015 · Form 990 · $1,581,320 spent · pay $386,911 · grants $0 · events $45,589
| Line | As described | Total | Program | Management | Fundraising | Share |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Other (as described) | GRANTS | $1,100,000 | $1,100,000 | - | - | 69.6% |
| Other salaries and wages | $386,911 | $334,874 | $20,497 | $31,540 | 24.5% | |
| Other (as described) | PROGRAM - OTHER COSTS | $26,462 | $26,462 | - | - | 1.7% |
| Other (as described) | BANK CHARGES | $23,775 | $20,813 | - | $2,962 | 1.5% |
| Fees: other services | $19,950 | $9,975 | $9,975 | - | 1.3% | |
| Insurance | $11,943 | - | $11,943 | - | 0.8% | |
| Office expenses | $5,896 | $2,948 | $2,948 | - | 0.4% | |
| Information technology | $3,409 | $2,984 | - | $425 | 0.2% | |
| Advertising and promotion | $2,590 | $2,201 | $389 | - | 0.2% | |
| Travel | $384 | $192 | - | $192 | 0.0% | |
| Fundraising events Event | direct expenses; gross income $194,296 | $45,589 | reported apart | |||
| Total | $1,581,320 | 100% |
2014 · Form 990 · $1,426,072 spent · pay $338,774 · grants $0 · events $30,436
| Line | As described | Total | Program | Management | Fundraising | Share |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Other (as described) | GRANTS | $1,000,000 | $1,000,000 | - | - | 70.1% |
| Other salaries and wages | $338,774 | $288,751 | $16,317 | $33,706 | 23.8% | |
| Other (as described) | PROGRAM - OTHER COSTS | $28,635 | $28,635 | - | - | 2.0% |
| Other (as described) | BANK CHARGES | $19,884 | $17,334 | - | $2,550 | 1.4% |
| Fees: other services | $19,326 | $9,663 | $9,663 | - | 1.4% | |
| Insurance | $9,392 | - | $9,392 | - | 0.7% | |
| Information technology | $5,389 | $4,698 | - | $691 | 0.4% | |
| Office expenses | $2,580 | $1,290 | $1,290 | - | 0.2% | |
| Advertising and promotion | $1,794 | $1,435 | $359 | - | 0.1% | |
| Travel | $298 | $149 | - | $149 | 0.0% | |
| Fundraising events Event | direct expenses; gross income $149,596 | $30,436 | reported apart | |||
| Total | $1,426,072 | 100% |
2012 · Form 990 · $1,431,555 spent · pay $280,138 · grants $0 · events $63,937
| Line | As described | Total | Program | Management | Fundraising | Share |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Other (as described) | GRANTS | $950,000 | $950,000 | - | - | 66.4% |
| Other salaries and wages | $280,138 | $228,645 | $22,942 | $28,551 | 19.6% | |
| Other (as described) | SEC 481(A) ADJUSTMENT | $128,958 | $128,958 | - | - | 9.0% |
| Other (as described) | PROGRAM - OTHER COSTS | $18,558 | $18,558 | - | - | 1.3% |
| Other (as described) | BANK CHARGES | $17,378 | $15,170 | - | $2,208 | 1.2% |
| Fees: other services | $17,350 | $8,675 | $8,675 | - | 1.2% | |
| Insurance | $6,786 | - | $6,786 | - | 0.5% | |
| Advertising and promotion | $4,516 | $3,613 | $903 | - | 0.3% | |
| Office expenses | $3,918 | $1,959 | $1,959 | - | 0.3% | |
| Information technology | $3,543 | $3,093 | - | $450 | 0.2% | |
| Travel | $410 | $205 | - | $205 | 0.0% | |
| Fundraising events Event | direct expenses; gross income - | $63,937 | reported apart | |||
| Total | $1,431,555 | 100% |
Comments