CALIFORNIA ASSOCIATION MEDICAL
Cite this
Plain text CALIFORNIA ASSOCIATION MEDICAL. furp.org, nonprofit organization profile, tax years 2010–2025. https://furp.org/org/california-association-medical-953401112. Retrieved 2026-11-01.
APA furp.org. (n.d.). CALIFORNIA ASSOCIATION MEDICAL [Nonprofit organization profile; tax years 2010–2025]. Retrieved November 1, 2026, from https://furp.org/org/california-association-medical-953401112
MLA “CALIFORNIA ASSOCIATION MEDICAL.” furp.org, tax years 2010–2025, https://furp.org/org/california-association-medical-953401112. Accessed 1 Nov. 2026.
Retrieved 2026-11-01; covers tax years 2010–2025. Data: furp.org, CC BY 4.0.
2025 · Form 990 · revenue $237K · expenses $189K · assets $587K
- EIN
- 95-3401112
- Address
- 12277 APPLE VALLEY RD 292, APPLE VALLEY, CA 92308-1701
- Website
- camss.org
- NTEE code
- -
- Exempt type
- 501(c)(6): business league or chamber of commerce (association)
- Ruling date
- July 1980 (when the IRS recognized its exemption)
- IRS status
- Exempt (unconditional) (IRS Business Master File) IRS data ↗
- Tax-deductible donations
- No
- Cross-check
- ProPublica Nonprofit Explorer
Mission
Organization conducts workshops in order to inform medical staff service related personnel in current operations and methods of performing related duties.
Each tax year counts once: when a return was amended, only the latest return for that period is used below (superseded returns stay listed, greyed, under Finances).
People paid by the organization
None of the 52 people listed on these returns reported compensation from the organization. They are listed below.
Officers and directors, no compensation reported
52 people listed on the returns with $0 (or no amount) in every compensation column: current people first. Hours are as filed on the latest return each person appears on.
| Name | Latest title | Years | Hrs/wk (latest) | Compensation | Organizations |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Brian K Bowlin Cpmsm | Treasurer | 2017-2025 | 5 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Nichelle Ross Cpcs Cpmsm | Imed Past Pres | 2017-2025 | 5 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Eventa Brown Cpcs | REGIONAL REP | 2019-2025 | 3 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Melissa Okutsu Cpcs | WEBMASTER | 2017-2025 | 6 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Wendy Driskell Cpcs | President Elect | 2019-2025 | 1 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Erin Mullenberg | Education Chair | 2022-2025 | 3 | $0 reported | 1 |
| April McKee | Regional Rep | 2022-2025 | 6 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Steven Canale CPCS | President | 2021-2025 | 5 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Tracey Lopez | Regional Rep | 2023-2025 | 1 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Lisette Hayes | Regional Rep | 2023-2025 | 2 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Celeste Goff Veerkamp | Membership Chr | 2025 | 1 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Megan Smallwood | Secretary | 2025 | 4 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Susan Asante | Regional Rep | 2025 | 3 | $0 reported | 1 |
| William Lee (former) | Secretary | 2023-2024 | 4 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Marcia Dean (former) | President | 2017-2024 | 5 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Shelly O'Connell (former) | Membership Chr | 2022-2024 | 1 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Debbie Brown Cpmsm Cpcs (former) | REGIONAL REP | 2019-2023 | 1 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Michelle Pasco (former) | Secretary | 2012-2022 | 5 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Terrie Sonntag (former) | Past President | 2010-2022 | 1 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Cheryl Copeland (former) | REGIONAL REP | 2017-2021 | 1 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Marcia Dean Cpmsm (former) | President Elect | 2019-2021 | 10 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Kate De Salvo (former) | REGIONAL REP | 2017-2021 | 1 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Susan Lockridge Cpmsm Cpcs (former) | EDUCATION CHAIR | 2017-2021 | 4 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Michelle Pasco Cpmsm (former) | PAST PRESIDENT | 2017-2020 | 5 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Pamela A Butler Cpcs (former) | MEMBER CHAIR | 2017-2020 | 8 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Arlene C Becton (former) | PAST PRESIDENT | 2010-2018 | 5 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Bree Kerklin (former) | REGIONAL REP | 2017-2018 | 1 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Regina Williams (former) | REGIONAL REP | 2017-2018 | 2 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Brian K Bowlin (former) | Treasurer | 2015-2016 | 14 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Nichelle Ross (former) | Secretary | 2013-2016 | 2 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Lynn Lopez (former) | PAST PRESIDE | 2013-2016 | 2 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Sylvia Duarte (former) | REGIONAL REP | 2010-2016 | 1 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Cynthia Manglona (former) | WEBMASTER | 2012-2016 | 7 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Deana Bernard (former) | REGIONAL REP | 2010-2016 | 2 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Jackie Jones (former) | REGIONAL REP | 2010-2016 | 2 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Jennifer Jackson (former) | MEMBER CHAIR | 2010-2016 | 2 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Melissa Okutsu (former) | Webmaster | 2015 | 5 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Linda Jacobo (former) | Member Chair | 2015 | 2 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Mary Weiler (former) | Grtr LA Reg Rep | 2015 | 2 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Pamela Butler (former) | NW NE Reg Rep | 2015 | 2 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Susan Lockridge (former) | Education Chair | 2012-2015 | 5 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Donna Dempster (former) | Treasurer | 2012-2014 | 15 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Kywana R Hooks (former) | Compliance Chr | 2013-2014 | 2 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Kristine Wakefield (former) | Regional Rep | 2012-2013 | 2 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Lynn M Lopes (former) | PAST PRESIDE | 2010-2012 | Not reported | $0 reported | 1 |
| Sue Lockridge (former) | Director | 2010-2011 | 0 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Patricia E Brown (former) | Credent. Mgr | 2010-2011 | 0 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Joann Bickley (former) | Med.StaffCoord. | 2010-2011 | 0 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Donna Sakach (former) | Director | 2010-2011 | 0 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Julie Hanson (former) | Treasurer | 2010-2011 | 0 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Mary Jo Cogburn (former) | Consultant | 2010-2011 | 0 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Maggie Palmer (former) | Director | 2010-2011 | 0 | $0 reported | 1 |
People by year
2025 · 13 people listed · none paid · 0 employees · 10 volunteers
| Name | Title | Hrs/wk | From org | From related | Other | Total | Orgs |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Celeste Goff Veerkamp | Membership Chr | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| BRIAN K BOWLIN CPMSM | Treasurer | 5 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| NICHELLE ROSS CPCS CPMSM | Imed Past Pres | 5 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| EVENTA BROWN CPCS | REGIONAL REP | 3 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| Megan Smallwood | Secretary | 4 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| Susan Asante | Regional Rep | 3 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| MELISSA OKUTSU CPCS | WEBMASTER | 6 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| WENDY DRISKELL CPCS | President Elect | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| Erin Mullenberg | Education Chair | 3 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| April McKee | Regional Rep | 6 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| Steven Canale CPCS | President | 5 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| Tracey Lopez | Regional Rep | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| Lisette Hayes | Regional Rep | 2 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
2024 · 13 people listed · none paid · 0 employees · 10 volunteers
| Name | Title | Hrs/wk | From org | From related | Other | Total | Orgs |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| William Lee | Secretary | 4 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| BRIAN K BOWLIN CPMSM | Treasurer | 5 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| NICHELLE ROSS CPCS CPMSM | Imed Past Pres | 5 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| EVENTA BROWN CPCS | REGIONAL REP | 3 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| Marcia Dean | President | 5 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| MELISSA OKUTSU CPCS | WEBMASTER | 6 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| WENDY DRISKELL CPCS | REGIONAL REP | 3 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| Erin Mullenberg | Education Chair | 3 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| April McKee | Regional Rep | 6 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| Steven Canale CPCS | President Elect | 5 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| Shelly O'Connell | Membership Chr | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| Tracey Lopez | Regional Rep | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| Lisette Hayes | Regional Rep | 2 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
2023 · 14 people listed · none paid · 0 employees · 10 volunteers
| Name | Title | Hrs/wk | From org | From related | Other | Total | Orgs |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| William Lee | Secretary | 4 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| BRIAN K BOWLIN CPMSM | Treasurer | 6 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| NICHELLE ROSS CPCS CPMSM | Imed Past Pres | 3 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| EVENTA BROWN CPCS | REGIONAL REP | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| Marcia Dean | President | 8 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| MELISSA OKUTSU CPCS | WEBMASTER | 6 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| WENDY DRISKELL CPCS | REGIONAL REP | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| Erin Mullenberg | Education Chair | 5 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| April McKee | Regional Rep | 4 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| Steven Canale CPCS | President Elect | 10 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| Shelly O'Connell | Membership Chr | 2 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| DEBBIE BROWN CPMSM CPCS | REGIONAL REP | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| Tracey Lopez | Regional Rep | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| Lisette Hayes | Regional Rep | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
2022 · 13 people listed · none paid
| Name | Title | Hrs/wk | From org | From related | Other | Total | Orgs |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Michelle Pasco | Secretary | 5 | $0 | - | - | $0 | 1 |
| BRIAN K BOWLIN CPMSM | Treasurer | 8 | $0 | - | - | $0 | 1 |
| NICHELLE ROSS CPCS CPMSM | President | 8 | $0 | - | - | $0 | 1 |
| EVENTA BROWN CPCS | REGIONAL REP | 3 | $0 | - | - | $0 | 1 |
| TERRIE SONNTAG | Past President | 1 | $0 | - | - | $0 | 1 |
| Marcia Dean | President Elect | 10 | $0 | - | - | $0 | 1 |
| MELISSA OKUTSU CPCS | WEBMASTER | 15 | $0 | - | - | $0 | 1 |
| WENDY DRISKELL CPCS | REGIONAL REP | 1 | $0 | - | - | $0 | 1 |
| Erin Mullenberg | Education Chair | 4 | $0 | - | - | $0 | 1 |
| April McKee | Regional Rep | 2 | $0 | - | - | $0 | 1 |
| Steven Canale CPCS | MEMBER CHAIR | 5 | $0 | - | - | $0 | 1 |
| Shelly O'Connell | Regional Rep | 1 | $0 | - | - | $0 | 1 |
| DEBBIE BROWN CPMSM CPCS | REGIONAL REP | 3 | $0 | - | - | $0 | 1 |
2021 · 13 people listed · none paid
| Name | Title | Hrs/wk | From org | From related | Other | Total | Orgs |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Michelle Pasco | Secretary | 5 | $0 | - | - | $0 | 1 |
| BRIAN K BOWLIN CPMSM | Treasurer | 7 | $0 | - | - | $0 | 1 |
| NICHELLE ROSS CPCS CPMSM | President | 8 | $0 | - | - | $0 | 1 |
| EVENTA BROWN CPCS | REGIONAL REP | 2 | $0 | - | - | $0 | 1 |
| TERRIE SONNTAG | Past President | 8 | $0 | - | - | $0 | 1 |
| CHERYL COPELAND | REGIONAL REP | 1 | $0 | - | - | $0 | 1 |
| MELISSA OKUTSU CPCS | WEBMASTER | 4 | $0 | - | - | $0 | 1 |
| WENDY DRISKELL CPCS | REGIONAL REP | 1 | $0 | - | - | $0 | 1 |
| MARCIA DEAN CPMSM | President Elect | 10 | $0 | - | - | $0 | 1 |
| KATE DE SALVO | REGIONAL REP | 1 | $0 | - | - | $0 | 1 |
| Steven Canale CPCS | MEMBER CHAIR | 10 | $0 | - | - | $0 | 1 |
| SUSAN LOCKRIDGE CPMSM CPCS | EDUCATION CHAIR | 4 | $0 | - | - | $0 | 1 |
| DEBBIE BROWN CPMSM CPCS | REGIONAL REP | 0 | $0 | - | - | $0 | 1 |
2020 · 13 people listed · none paid
| Name | Title | Hrs/wk | From org | From related | Other | Total | Orgs |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| MICHELLE PASCO CPMSM | PAST PRESIDENT | 5 | $0 | - | - | $0 | 1 |
| BRIAN K BOWLIN CPMSM | Treasurer | 6 | $0 | - | - | $0 | 1 |
| NICHELLE ROSS CPCS CPMSM | PRESIDENT ELECT | 10 | $0 | - | - | $0 | 1 |
| EVENTA BROWN CPCS | REGIONAL REP | 2 | $0 | - | - | $0 | 1 |
| TERRIE SONNTAG | President | 8 | $0 | - | - | $0 | 1 |
| CHERYL COPELAND | REGIONAL REP | 1 | $0 | - | - | $0 | 1 |
| MELISSA OKUTSU CPCS | WEBMASTER | 4 | $0 | - | - | $0 | 1 |
| WENDY DRISKELL CPCS | REGIONAL REP | 1 | $0 | - | - | $0 | 1 |
| MARCIA DEAN CPMSM | Secretary | 5 | $0 | - | - | $0 | 1 |
| KATE DE SALVO | REGIONAL REP | 1 | $0 | - | - | $0 | 1 |
| PAMELA A BUTLER CPCS | MEMBER CHAIR | 8 | $0 | - | - | $0 | 1 |
| SUSAN LOCKRIDGE CPMSM CPCS | EDUCATION CHAIR | 3 | $0 | - | - | $0 | 1 |
| DEBBIE BROWN CPMSM CPCS | REGIONAL REP | 0 | $0 | - | - | $0 | 1 |
2019 · 13 people listed · none paid · 0 employees · 10 volunteers
| Name | Title | Hrs/wk | From org | From related | Other | Total | Orgs |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| MICHELLE PASCO CPMSM | PAST PRESIDENT | 4 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| BRIAN K BOWLIN CPMSM | Treasurer | 6 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| NICHELLE ROSS CPCS CPMSM | PRESIDENT ELECT | 10 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| EVENTA BROWN CPCS | REGIONAL REP | 4 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| TERRIE SONNTAG | President | 8 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| CHERYL COPELAND | REGIONAL REP | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| MELISSA OKUTSU CPCS | WEBMASTER | 3 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| WENDY DRISKELL CPCS | REGIONAL REP | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| MARCIA DEAN CPMSM | Secretary | 0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| KATE DE SALVO | REGIONAL REP | 0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| PAMELA A BUTLER CPCS | MEMBER CHAIR | 2 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| SUSAN LOCKRIDGE CPMSM CPCS | EDUCATION CHAIR | 3 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| DEBBIE BROWN CPMSM CPCS | REGIONAL REP | 0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
2018 · 13 people listed · none paid
| Name | Title | Hrs/wk | From org | From related | Other | Total | Orgs |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| MICHELLE PASCO CPMSM | President | 20 | $0 | - | - | $0 | 1 |
| BRIAN K BOWLIN CPMSM | Treasurer | 12 | $0 | - | - | $0 | 1 |
| NICHELLE ROSS CPCS CPMSM | Secretary | 2 | $0 | - | - | $0 | 1 |
| ARLENE C BECTON | PAST PRESIDENT | 5 | $0 | - | - | $0 | 1 |
| TERRIE SONNTAG | PRESIDENT ELECT | 2 | $0 | - | - | $0 | 1 |
| CHERYL COPELAND | REGIONAL REP | 1 | $0 | - | - | $0 | 1 |
| MELISSA OKUTSU CPCS | WEBMASTER | 7 | $0 | - | - | $0 | 1 |
| BREE KERKLIN | REGIONAL REP | 1 | $0 | - | - | $0 | 1 |
| MARCIA DEAN | REGIONAL REP | 0 | $0 | - | - | $0 | 1 |
| KATE DE SALVO | REGIONAL REP | 1 | $0 | - | - | $0 | 1 |
| PAMELA A BUTLER CPCS | MEMBER CHAIR | 2 | $0 | - | - | $0 | 1 |
| SUSAN LOCKRIDGE CPMSM CPCS | EDUCATION CHAIR | 3 | $0 | - | - | $0 | 1 |
| REGINA WILLIAMS | REGIONAL REP | 2 | $0 | - | - | $0 | 1 |
2017 · 13 people listed · none paid
| Name | Title | Hrs/wk | From org | From related | Other | Total | Orgs |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| MICHELLE PASCO CPMSM | President | 20 | $0 | - | - | $0 | 1 |
| BRIAN K BOWLIN CPMSM | Treasurer | 12 | $0 | - | - | $0 | 1 |
| NICHELLE ROSS CPCS CPMSM | Secretary | 2 | $0 | - | - | $0 | 1 |
| ARLENE C BECTON | PAST PRESIDENT | 5 | $0 | - | - | $0 | 1 |
| TERRIE SONNTAG | PRESIDENT ELECT | 1 | $0 | - | - | $0 | 1 |
| CHERYL COPELAND | REGIONAL REP | 1 | $0 | - | - | $0 | 1 |
| MELISSA OKUTSU CPCS | WEBMASTER | 7 | $0 | - | - | $0 | 1 |
| BREE KERKLIN | REGIONAL REP | 1 | $0 | - | - | $0 | 1 |
| MARCIA DEAN | REGIONAL REP | 0 | $0 | - | - | $0 | 1 |
| KATE DE SALVO | REGIONAL REP | 1 | $0 | - | - | $0 | 1 |
| PAMELA A BUTLER CPCS | MEMBER CHAIR | 2 | $0 | - | - | $0 | 1 |
| SUSAN LOCKRIDGE CPMSM CPCS | EDUCATION CHAIR | 3 | $0 | - | - | $0 | 1 |
| REGINA WILLIAMS | REGIONAL REP | 2 | $0 | - | - | $0 | 1 |
2016 · 10 people listed · none paid · 0 employees · 10 volunteers
| Name | Title | Hrs/wk | From org | From related | Other | Total | Orgs |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Arlene C Becton | President | 5 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| Brian K Bowlin | Treasurer | 14 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| Nichelle Ross | Secretary | 2 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| LYNN LOPEZ | PAST PRESIDE | 2 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| SYLVIA DUARTE | REGIONAL REP | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| CYNTHIA MANGLONA | WEBMASTER | 7 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| MICHELLE PASCO | REGIONAL REP | 0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| DEANA BERNARD | REGIONAL REP | 2 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| JACKIE JONES | REGIONAL REP | 2 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| JENNIFER JACKSON | MEMBER CHAIR | 2 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
2015 · 12 people listed · none paid
| Name | Title | Hrs/wk | From org | From related | Other | Total | Orgs |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Arlene C Becton | President | 18 | $0 | - | - | $0 | 1 |
| Brian K Bowlin | Treasurer | 12 | $0 | - | - | $0 | 1 |
| Nichelle Ross | Secretary | 2 | $0 | - | - | $0 | 1 |
| Sylvia Duarte | President Elect | 10 | $0 | - | - | $0 | 1 |
| Jackie Jones | Sthrn Reg Rep | 2 | $0 | - | - | $0 | 1 |
| Terrie Sonntag | Past President | 2 | $0 | - | - | $0 | 1 |
| Melissa Okutsu | Webmaster | 5 | $0 | - | - | $0 | 1 |
| Michelle Pasco | Central Reg Rep | 4 | $0 | - | - | $0 | 1 |
| Linda Jacobo | Member Chair | 2 | $0 | - | - | $0 | 1 |
| Mary Weiler | Grtr LA Reg Rep | 2 | $0 | - | - | $0 | 1 |
| Pamela Butler | NW NE Reg Rep | 2 | $0 | - | - | $0 | 1 |
| Susan Lockridge | Education Chair | 5 | $0 | - | - | $0 | 1 |
2014 · 13 people listed · none paid · 0 employees
| Name | Title | Hrs/wk | From org | From related | Other | Total | Orgs |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Terrie Sonntag | President | 15 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| Donna Dempster | Treasurer | 15 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| Nichelle Ross | Secretary | 2 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| Arlene C Becton | President Elect | 5 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| Lynn Lopez | Past President | 7 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| Sylvia Duarte | Regional Rep | 10 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| Cynthia Manglona | Webmaster | 6 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| Michelle Pasco | Regional Rep | 4 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| Deana Bernard | Regional Rep | 2 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| Jackie Jones | Regional Rep | 2 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| Jennifer Jackson | Member Chair | 7 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| Susan Lockridge | Education Chair | 2 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| Kywana R Hooks | Compliance Chr | 2 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
2013 · 13 people listed · none paid · 0 employees · 1 volunteer
| Name | Title | Hrs/wk | From org | From related | Other | Total | Orgs |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Terrie Sonntag | President | 12 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| Donna Dempster | Treasurer | 10 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| Nichelle Ross | Secretary | 2 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| Arlene C Becton | President Elect | 5 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| Lynn Lopez | Past President | 7 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| Sylvia Duarte | Regional Rep | 10 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| Kristine Wakefield | Regional Rep | 2 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| Michelle Pasco | Regional Rep | 4 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| Deana Bernard | Regional Rep | 2 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| Jackie Jones | Regional Rep | 2 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| Jennifer Jackson | Member Chair | 7 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| Susan Lockridge | Education Chair | 2 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| Kywana R Hooks | Compliance Chr | 2 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
2012 · 12 people listed · none paid · 0 employees
| Name | Title | Hrs/wk | From org | From related | Other | Total | Orgs |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| LYNN M LOPES | PAST PRESIDE | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| TERRIE SONNTAG | PRESIDENT | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| ARLENE C BECTON | PRESIDENT | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| DONNA DEMPSTER | TREASURER | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| SYLVIA J DUARTE | REG. REPRESE | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| KRISTINE WAKEFIELD | N.E. REG. RE | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| MICHELLE PASCO | CTR. REG. RE | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| DEANA BERNARD | MED. SERV. C | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| JACKIE JONES | DIRECTOR, MS | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| SUSAN LOCKRIDGE | EDUCATIONAL | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| JENNIFER JACKSON | MEMBERSHIP C | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| CYNTHIA MANGLONA | WEBMASTER | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
2011 · 14 people listed · none paid · 0 employees
| Name | Title | Hrs/wk | From org | From related | Other | Total | Orgs |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| JENNIFER JACKSON | Director | 0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| ARLENE C BECTON | Mktg Mgr | 0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| TERRIE SONNTAG | Director | 0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| SUE LOCKRIDGE | Director | 0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| PATRICIA E BROWN | Credent. Mgr | 0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| JACKIE JONES | Director | 0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| DEANA BERNARD | Director | 0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| JOANN BICKLEY | Med.StaffCoord. | 0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| DONNA SAKACH | Director | 0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| SYLVIA J DUARTE | Director | 0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| JULIE HANSON | Treasurer | 0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| MARY JO COGBURN | Consultant | 0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| MAGGIE PALMER | Director | 0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| LYNN M LOPES | President | 0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
2010 · 14 people listed · none paid · 0 employees
| Name | Title | Hrs/wk | From org | From related | Other | Total | Orgs |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| TERRIE SONNTAG | Director | 0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| SYLVIA J DUARTE | Director | 0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| SUE LOCKRIDGE | Director | 0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| PATRICIA E BROWN | Credent. Mgr | 0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| MARY JO COGBURN | Consultant | 0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| MAGGIE PALMER | Director | 0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| LYNN M LOPES | President | 0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| JULIE HANSON | Treasurer | 0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| JOANN BICKLEY | Med.StaffCoord. | 0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| JENNIFER JACKSON | Director | 0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| JACKIE JONES | Director | 0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| DONNA SAKACH | Director | 0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| DEANA BERNARD | Director | 0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| ARLENE C BECTON | Mktg Mgr | 0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
Highest-paid independent contractors
No independent contractors reported.
Who gave
Contributor names are not public for this form type.
Public charities filing Form 990 or 990-EZ report large donors on Schedule B, but the IRS withholds their names and addresses from public copies. Private foundations (990-PF) are different: their contributors are public.
Finances
Newest first. Each filing: its name on one row, its figures on the row beneath. Greyed filings are superseded by a later return for the same period and are left out everywhere else on this page.
| Revenue | Expenses | Assets | Net assets | Contributions | Program revenue | Officer pay | Employees | Volunteers |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 · Form 990 | ||||||||
| $236,769 | $188,543 | $587,099 | $587,099 | $0 | $223,986 | $0 | 0 | 10 |
| 2024 · Form 990 | ||||||||
| $281,987 | $158,852 | $538,873 | $538,873 | $0 | $269,845 | $0 | 0 | 10 |
| 2023 · Form 990 | ||||||||
| $221,419 | $299,726 | $417,457 | $415,738 | $36,189 | $171,247 | $0 | 0 | 10 |
| 2022 · Form 990EZ | ||||||||
| $150,591 | $72,049 | $494,045 | $494,045 | $32,915 | $110,938 | - | - | - |
| 2021 · Form 990EZ | ||||||||
| $93,227 | $56,425 | $415,503 | $415,503 | - | $71,877 | - | - | - |
| 2020 · Form 990EZ | ||||||||
| $27,843 | $20,227 | $378,701 | $378,701 | - | $4,860 | - | - | - |
| 2019 · Form 990 | ||||||||
| $182,239 | $169,005 | $371,085 | $371,085 | $200 | $182,901 | $0 | 0 | 10 |
| 2018 · Form 990EZ | ||||||||
| $147,122 | $154,113 | $357,851 | $357,851 | - | $118,541 | - | - | - |
| 2017 · Form 990EZ | ||||||||
| $187,214 | $197,364 | $364,842 | $364,842 | $500 | $148,551 | - | - | - |
| 2016 · Form 990 | ||||||||
| $235,680 | $116,924 | $374,992 | $374,992 | $0 | $234,078 | $0 | 0 | 10 |
| 2015 · Form 990EZ | ||||||||
| $160,279 | $66,378 | $256,236 | $256,236 | - | $140,597 | - | - | - |
| 2014 · Form 990 | ||||||||
| $183,042 | $140,030 | $162,335 | $162,335 | $0 | $182,682 | $0 | 0 | - |
| 2013 · Form 990 | ||||||||
| $208,876 | $234,473 | $119,323 | $119,323 | $0 | $207,365 | $0 | 0 | 1 |
| 2012 · Form 990 | ||||||||
| $173,856 | $240,455 | $145,088 | $145,088 | $0 | $173,856 | - | 0 | - |
| 2011 · Form 990 | ||||||||
| $196,055 | $233,594 | $217,912 | $217,912 | $0 | $196,055 | $0 | 0 | - |
| 2010 · Form 990 | ||||||||
| $210,523 | $219,870 | $255,451 | $255,451 | $0 | $210,514 | $0 | 0 | - |
Funders of this organization
Not reported: no grants to this organization appear in the filings we have (tax years 2010 to 2025).
Nearby + Similar BETA
Organizations like this one: what they do and who they are linked to
Same category: NTEE code and revenue
Ranked without any AI: same NTEE code first, then the same NTEE group; then revenue within 2x, 5x or 10x; then the same state; then similar name and mission text. Same state only · More (100)
| Organization | State | NTEE | Latest revenue | Latest expenses | Top-paid title | Top pay | Why similar |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| CALIFORNIA COMMUNICATIONS ASSOCIATION | CA | Not reported | $231,661 | $184,412 | CHAIRMAN/CEO (THRU 07/24) | $0 | Similar name, revenue within 2x, same state |
| CALIFORNIA TEACHERS ASSOCIATION | CA | Not reported | $137,009 | $123,004 | President | $12,300 | Similar name, revenue within 2x, same state |
| CALIFORNIA TEACHERS ASSOCIATION | CA | Not reported | $274,626 | $305,711 | President | $151,219 | Similar name, revenue within 2x, same state |
| CALIFORNIA TEACHERS ASSOCIATION | CA | Not reported | $295,418 | $308,085 | PRESIDENT-ELECT | $8,667 | Similar name, revenue within 2x, same state |
| CALIFORNIA TEACHERS ASSOCIATION | CA | Not reported | $228,895 | $198,150 | Secretary | $4,550 | Similar name, revenue within 2x, same state |
| CALIFORNIA TEACHERS ASSOCIATION | CA | Not reported | $261,662 | $240,772 | TREASURER/NBTC COORDINATOR | $5,300 | Similar name, revenue within 2x, same state |
| CALIFORNIA TEACHERS ASSOCIATION | CA | Not reported | $338,252 | $278,394 | President | $3,000 | Similar name, revenue within 2x, same state |
| CALIFORNIA TEACHERS ASSOCIATION | CA | Not reported | $241,417 | $167,559 | SECRETARY | $2,400 | Similar name, revenue within 2x, same state |
| CALIFORNIA TEACHERS ASSOCIATION | CA | Not reported | $363,539 | $366,782 | SECRETARY | $0 | Similar name, revenue within 2x, same state |
| CALIFORNIA TEACHERS ASSOCIATION | CA | Not reported | $195,117 | $168,943 | President | $9,450 | Similar name, revenue within 2x, same state |
| CALIFORNIA TEACHERS ASSOCIATION | CA | Not reported | $309,249 | $371,581 | President | $68,795 | Similar name, revenue within 2x, same state |
| CALIFORNIA TEACHERS ASSOCIATION | CA | Not reported | $346,275 | $636,637 | PRESIDENT | $0 | Similar name, revenue within 2x, same state |
| CALIFORNIA DOWNTOWN ASSOCIATION | CA | S41 | $138,325 | $141,209 | President | $0 | Similar name, revenue within 2x, same state |
| CALIFORNIA ASSOCIATION OF MEDICAL PRODUCTS SUPPLIERS | CA | Not reported | $228,667 | $163,653 | President | $0 | Similar name, revenue within 2x, same state |
| CALIFORNIA TEACHERS ASSOCIATION | CA | Not reported | $120,947 | $114,750 | PRESIDENT | $0 | Similar name, revenue within 2x, same state |
| CALIFORNIA TEACHERS ASSOCIATION | CA | Not reported | $142,346 | $138,011 | President | $4,420 | Similar name, revenue within 2x, same state |
| CALIFORNIA TEACHERS ASSOCIATION | CA | Not reported | $447,421 | $406,298 | VICE PRESIDENT | $2,400 | Similar name, revenue within 2x, same state |
| CALIFORNIA TEACHERS ASSOCIATION | CA | Not reported | $357,457 | $342,866 | CEO | $0 | Similar name, revenue within 2x, same state |
| CALIFORNIA CLEANERS ASSOCIATION | CA | Not reported | $278,149 | $176,829 | Vice President | $0 | Similar name, revenue within 2x, same state |
| CALIFORNIA TEACHERS ASSOCIATION | CA | Not reported | $304,289 | $252,261 | President | $1,800 | Similar name, revenue within 2x, same state |
| CALIFORNIA TEACHERS ASSOCIATION | CA | Not reported | $134,931 | $127,525 | President | $10,000 | Similar name, revenue within 2x, same state |
| CALIFORNIA TEACHERS ASSOCIATION | CA | Not reported | $296,424 | $262,111 | President | $4,800 | Similar name, revenue within 2x, same state |
| CALIFORNIA TEACHERS ASSOCIATION | CA | Not reported | $172,068 | $119,374 | Secretary | $0 | Similar name, revenue within 2x, same state |
| CALIFORNIA SEED ASSOCIATION | CA | Not reported | $337,523 | $334,289 | PRESIDENT | $0 | Similar name, revenue within 2x, same state |
| CALIFORNIA TEACHERS ASSOCIATION | CA | Not reported | $394,046 | $188,242 | PRESIDENT | $6,080 | Similar name, revenue within 2x, same state |
Who funds organizations like this
Grantors that funded the 100 most similar organizations. Ranked by total given to them. Foundations (990-PF) and donor-advised fund sponsors only. Same matching as Funders above (by EIN, or by name for foundations).
The full list · all similar organizations
Where the money went
Every expense line on each return, biggest first: Form 990 Part IX (with its program, management and fundraising columns), 990-EZ Part I, or 990-PF Part I. Event marks lines the organization itself describes as events. “Events” in each summary adds those lines, conferences and meetings, and the direct costs of fundraising events. Unusual is not the same as improper. Many of these patterns have ordinary explanations. Check the filing.
2025 · Form 990 · $188,543 spent · pay $0 · grants $0 · events $5,249
| Line | As described | Total | Program | Management | Fundraising | Share |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Other (as described) | Forum Expenses | $161,777 | $161,777 | - | - | 85.8% |
| Conferences, conventions and meetings | $5,249 | $5,249 | - | - | 2.8% | |
| Travel | $4,687 | $4,687 | - | - | 2.5% | |
| Other (as described) | Website | $4,018 | $4,018 | - | - | 2.1% |
| Other (as described) | Workshop expense | $2,800 | $2,800 | - | - | 1.5% |
| Fees: accounting | $2,608 | - | $2,608 | - | 1.4% | |
| Information technology | $2,516 | $2,516 | - | - | 1.3% | |
| Other (as described) | Document storage | $2,172 | $2,172 | - | - | 1.2% |
| All other expenses | $1,189 | $915 | $274 | - | 0.6% | |
| Insurance | $1,082 | $1,082 | - | - | 0.6% | |
| Fees: investment management | $300 | - | $300 | - | 0.2% | |
| Advertising and promotion | $145 | $145 | - | - | 0.1% | |
| Total | $188,543 | 100% |
2024 · Form 990 · $158,852 spent · pay $0 · grants $0 · events $0
| Line | As described | Total | Program | Management | Fundraising | Share |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Other (as described) | Forum Expenses | $123,492 | $123,492 | - | - | 77.7% |
| Other (as described) | Workshop expense | $10,000 | $10,000 | - | - | 6.3% |
| Other (as described) | Website | $8,395 | $8,395 | - | - | 5.3% |
| Travel | $4,967 | $4,967 | - | - | 3.1% | |
| Fees: accounting | $2,960 | - | $2,960 | - | 1.9% | |
| Information technology | $2,864 | $2,864 | - | - | 1.8% | |
| Insurance | $2,257 | $2,257 | - | - | 1.4% | |
| All other expenses | $1,592 | $1,592 | - | - | 1.0% | |
| Advertising and promotion | $1,402 | $1,402 | - | - | 0.9% | |
| Other (as described) | Document storage | $623 | $623 | - | - | 0.4% |
| Fees: investment management | $300 | - | $300 | - | 0.2% | |
| Total | $158,852 | 100% |
2023 · Form 990 · $299,726 spent · pay $0 · grants $0 · events $0
| Line | As described | Total | Program | Management | Fundraising | Share |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Other (as described) | Forum Expenses | $274,729 | $274,729 | - | - | 91.7% |
| Other (as described) | Workshop expense | $14,000 | $14,000 | - | - | 4.7% |
| Other (as described) | Website | $2,846 | $2,846 | - | - | 0.9% |
| Information technology | $2,636 | $2,636 | - | - | 0.9% | |
| Fees: accounting | $2,244 | - | $2,244 | - | 0.7% | |
| All other expenses | $1,800 | $1,800 | - | - | 0.6% | |
| Other (as described) | Storage | $919 | $919 | - | - | 0.3% |
| Fees: investment management | $300 | - | $300 | - | 0.1% | |
| Travel | $252 | $252 | - | - | 0.1% | |
| Total | $299,726 | 100% |
2022 · Form 990EZ · $72,049 spent · pay $0 · grants $0 · events $0
| Line | As described | Total | Share |
|---|---|---|---|
| Other expenses (detail on Schedule O) | $69,086 | 95.9% | |
| Fees to independent contractors | $2,436 | 3.4% | |
| Printing, publications, postage | $527 | 0.7% | |
| Total | $72,049 | 100% |
2021 · Form 990EZ · $56,425 spent · pay $0 · grants $0 · events $0
| Line | As described | Total | Share |
|---|---|---|---|
| Other expenses (detail on Schedule O) | $53,821 | 95.4% | |
| Fees to independent contractors | $2,247 | 4.0% | |
| Printing, publications, postage | $357 | 0.6% | |
| Total | $56,425 | 100% |
2020 · Form 990EZ · $20,227 spent · pay $0 · grants $0 · events $0
| Line | As described | Total | Share |
|---|---|---|---|
| Other expenses (detail on Schedule O) | $17,263 | 85.3% | |
| Fees to independent contractors | $2,707 | 13.4% | |
| Printing, publications, postage | $257 | 1.3% | |
| Total | $20,227 | 100% |
2019 · Form 990 · $169,005 spent · pay $0 · grants $0 · events $0
| Line | As described | Total | Program | Management | Fundraising | Share |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Other (as described) | Forum Expenses | $143,780 | $143,780 | - | - | 85.1% |
| Travel | $14,878 | $5,724 | $9,154 | - | 8.8% | |
| Other (as described) | Website | $2,130 | $2,130 | - | - | 1.3% |
| Fees: accounting | $1,756 | - | $1,756 | - | 1.0% | |
| Information technology | $1,745 | - | $1,745 | - | 1.0% | |
| All other expenses | $1,604 | $834 | $770 | - | 0.9% | |
| Insurance | $1,175 | - | $1,175 | - | 0.7% | |
| Other (as described) | Scholarship | $1,000 | $1,000 | - | - | 0.6% |
| Other (as described) | Storage | $572 | - | $572 | - | 0.3% |
| Fees: investment management | $300 | - | $300 | - | 0.2% | |
| Office expenses | $55 | - | $55 | - | 0.0% | |
| Fees: other services | $10 | - | $10 | - | 0.0% | |
| Total | $169,005 | 100% |
2018 · Form 990EZ · $154,113 spent · pay $0 · grants $0 · events $0
| Line | As described | Total | Share |
|---|---|---|---|
| Other expenses (detail on Schedule O) | $150,329 | 97.5% | |
| Fees to independent contractors | $3,717 | 2.4% | |
| Printing, publications, postage | $67 | 0.0% | |
| Total | $154,113 | 100% |
2017 · Form 990EZ · $197,364 spent · pay $0 · grants $0 · events $0
| Line | As described | Total | Share |
|---|---|---|---|
| Other expenses (detail on Schedule O) | $193,072 | 97.8% | |
| Fees to independent contractors | $3,728 | 1.9% | |
| Printing, publications, postage | $564 | 0.3% | |
| Total | $197,364 | 100% |
2016 · Form 990 · $116,924 spent · pay $0 · grants $0 · events $0
| Line | As described | Total | Program | Management | Fundraising | Share |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Other (as described) | Forum Expenses | $98,319 | $98,319 | - | - | 84.1% |
| Travel | $5,433 | $1,391 | $4,042 | - | 4.6% | |
| Information technology | $3,001 | - | $3,001 | - | 2.6% | |
| Fees: accounting | $2,975 | - | $2,975 | - | 2.5% | |
| Other (as described) | Website | $2,028 | $2,028 | - | - | 1.7% |
| Other (as described) | Printing and Publications | $1,361 | - | $1,361 | - | 1.2% |
| Insurance | $1,200 | - | $1,200 | - | 1.0% | |
| Other (as described) | Merchant Service Fees | $885 | - | $885 | - | 0.8% |
| All other expenses | $680 | - | $680 | - | 0.6% | |
| Benefits paid to members | $500 | $500 | - | - | 0.4% | |
| Fees: investment management | $300 | - | $300 | - | 0.3% | |
| Office expenses | $232 | - | $232 | - | 0.2% | |
| Fees: other services | $10 | - | $10 | - | 0.0% | |
| Total | $116,924 | 100% |
2015 · Form 990EZ · $66,378 spent · pay $0 · grants $0 · events $0
| Line | As described | Total | Share |
|---|---|---|---|
| Other expenses (detail on Schedule O) | $61,251 | 92.3% | |
| Fees to independent contractors | $4,773 | 7.2% | |
| Printing, publications, postage | $354 | 0.5% | |
| Total | $66,378 | 100% |
2014 · Form 990 · $140,030 spent · pay $0 · grants $301 · events $0
| Line | As described | Total | Program | Management | Fundraising | Share |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Other (as described) | Forum Expenses | $128,388 | $128,388 | - | - | 91.7% |
| Other (as described) | Website | $5,365 | $5,365 | - | - | 3.8% |
| Travel | $1,767 | - | $1,767 | - | 1.3% | |
| Information technology | $1,440 | - | $1,440 | - | 1.0% | |
| Insurance | $1,200 | - | $1,200 | - | 0.9% | |
| Fees: accounting | $755 | - | $755 | - | 0.5% | |
| Grants to US individuals | $301 | $301 | - | - | 0.2% | |
| Fees: investment management | $300 | - | $300 | - | 0.2% | |
| Other (as described) | Subscriptions | $300 | $300 | - | - | 0.2% |
| Office expenses | $119 | - | $119 | - | 0.1% | |
| Fees: other services | $77 | - | $77 | - | 0.1% | |
| Other (as described) | Postage and Shipping | $18 | - | $18 | - | 0.0% |
| Total | $140,030 | 100% |
2013 · Form 990 · $234,473 spent · pay $0 · grants $1,500 · events $0
| Line | As described | Total | Program | Management | Fundraising | Share |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Other (as described) | Forum Expenses | $214,145 | $214,145 | - | - | 91.3% |
| Travel | $4,630 | - | $4,630 | - | 2.0% | |
| Other (as described) | Website | $3,297 | $3,297 | - | - | 1.4% |
| Fees: accounting | $2,520 | - | $2,520 | - | 1.1% | |
| Other (as described) | Ribbons | $2,062 | $2,062 | - | - | 0.9% |
| Information technology | $1,863 | - | $1,863 | - | 0.8% | |
| Grants to US individuals | $1,500 | $1,500 | - | - | 0.6% | |
| Other (as described) | Education | $1,500 | $1,500 | - | - | 0.6% |
| Insurance | $1,200 | - | $1,200 | - | 0.5% | |
| Office expenses | $1,012 | - | $1,012 | - | 0.4% | |
| All other expenses | $434 | $434 | - | - | 0.2% | |
| Fees: investment management | $300 | - | $300 | - | 0.1% | |
| Fees: other services | $10 | - | $10 | - | 0.0% | |
| Total | $234,473 | 100% |
2012 · Form 990 · $240,455 spent · pay $0 · grants $0 · events $0
| Line | As described | Total | Program | Management | Fundraising | Share |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Other (as described) | CONFERENCES | $178,373 | - | - | - | 74.2% |
| Other (as described) | MARKETING SUPPLIES | $28,785 | - | - | - | 12.0% |
| All other expenses | $23,216 | - | - | - | 9.7% | |
| Other (as described) | ADMINISTRATIVE | $6,219 | - | - | - | 2.6% |
| Other (as described) | HOTEL | $3,862 | - | - | - | 1.6% |
| Total | $240,455 | 100% |
2011 · Form 990 · $233,594 spent · pay $0 · grants $0 · events $0
| Line | As described | Total | Program | Management | Fundraising | Share |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Other (as described) | Conferences | $154,887 | $154,887 | - | - | 66.3% |
| All other expenses | $29,444 | $19,379 | $10,065 | - | 12.6% | |
| Other (as described) | Travel | $21,385 | $21,385 | - | - | 9.2% |
| Other (as described) | Marketing Supplies | $12,239 | $12,239 | - | - | 5.2% |
| Other (as described) | Website | $9,639 | $9,639 | - | - | 4.1% |
| Other (as described) | Annual Educational Grant | $6,000 | $6,000 | - | - | 2.6% |
| Total | $233,594 | 100% |
2010 · Form 990 · $219,870 spent · pay $0 · grants $0 · events $0
| Line | As described | Total | Program | Management | Fundraising | Share |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Other (as described) | Conferences | $174,906 | $174,906 | - | - | 79.5% |
| All other expenses | $15,066 | $8,587 | $6,479 | - | 6.9% | |
| Other (as described) | Travel | $11,912 | $11,912 | - | - | 5.4% |
| Other (as described) | Website | $9,219 | - | $9,219 | - | 4.2% |
| Other (as described) | Annual Educational Grant | $4,799 | $4,799 | - | - | 2.2% |
| Other (as described) | Mileage | $3,968 | $3,968 | - | - | 1.8% |
| Total | $219,870 | 100% |
Comments