CALIFORNIA ORTHOPAEDIC ASSOCIATION INC
Cite this
Plain text CALIFORNIA ORTHOPAEDIC ASSOCIATION INC. furp.org, nonprofit organization profile, tax years 2010–2025. https://furp.org/org/california-orthopaedic-association-inc-953141127. Retrieved 2026-10-31.
APA furp.org. (n.d.). CALIFORNIA ORTHOPAEDIC ASSOCIATION INC [Nonprofit organization profile; tax years 2010–2025]. Retrieved October 31, 2026, from https://furp.org/org/california-orthopaedic-association-inc-953141127
MLA “CALIFORNIA ORTHOPAEDIC ASSOCIATION INC.” furp.org, tax years 2010–2025, https://furp.org/org/california-orthopaedic-association-inc-953141127. Accessed 31 Oct. 2026.
Retrieved 2026-10-31; covers tax years 2010–2025. Data: furp.org, CC BY 4.0.
2025 · Form 990 · revenue $1.2M · expenses $868K · assets $8.7M
- EIN
- 95-3141127
- Address
- 1246 P ST, SACRAMENTO, CA 95814-5808
- Website
- WWW.COA.ORG
- NTEE code
- -
- Exempt type
- 501(c)(6): business league or chamber of commerce (corporation)
- Ruling date
- November 1977 (when the IRS recognized its exemption)
- IRS status
- Exempt (unconditional) (IRS Business Master File) IRS data ↗
- Tax-deductible donations
- No
- Cross-check
- ProPublica Nonprofit Explorer
Mission
PROFESSIONAL CONVENTION EDUCATION, SEMINARS AND MEETINGS FOR THE BENEFIT OF ITS MEMBERS
Each tax year counts once: when a return was amended, only the latest return for that period is used below (superseded returns stay listed, greyed, under Finances).
People paid by the organization
9 people paid across every filing: current people first, then by total pay from this organization. Organizations counts every nonprofit each person appears on.
| Name | Latest title | Years | Latest year pay | Total pay from here | Organizations |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Diane Przepiorski | EVP | 2014-2025 | $0 | $203,138 | 1 |
| Jan E Henstorf (former) | PAST PRESIDENT | 2013-2017 | $0 | $12,000 | 1 |
| William W Brien (former) | PAST PRESIDENT | 2012-2016 | $0 | $12,000 | 1 |
| Robert Ohollaren (former) | PAST PRESIDENT | 2012-2015 | $0 | $12,000 | 1 |
| Kevin J Bozic Md (former) | PAST PRESIDENT | 2010-2014 | $0 | $12,000 | 7 |
| Leslie Kim Md (former) | PRESIDENT | 2010-2013 | $12,000 | $12,000 | 1 |
| Glenn B Pfeffer Md (former) | PRESIDENT | 2010 | $12,000 | $12,000 | 1 |
| Lesley J Anderson (former) | PAST PRESIDENT | 2017-2021 | $0 | $7,500 | 1 |
| Ronald A Navarro (former) | PAST PRESIDENT | 2016-2020 | $4,500 | $4,500 | 3 |
Officers and directors, no compensation reported
12 people listed on the returns with $0 (or no amount) in every compensation column: current people first. Hours are as filed on the latest return each person appears on.
| Name | Latest title | Years | Hrs/wk (latest) | Compensation | Organizations |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Raymond A Raven | PAST PRESIDENT | 2021-2025 | 0 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Robert J Slater Jr | PRESIDENT | 2022-2025 | 0 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Thomas Grogan | FIRST VICE PRESIDENT | 2023-2025 | 0 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Alexander Sah | SECOND VICE PRESIDENT | 2024-2025 | 0 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Francois Lalonde | SECRETARY TREASURER | 2025 | 0 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Dori Niell Cage (former) | PRESIDENT | 2021-2023 | 0 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Michael E Klassen (former) | PAST PRESIDENT | 2018-2023 | 0 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Russell Nord (former) | PAST PRESIDENT | 2019-2022 | 0 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Dori Neill Cage (former) | SECRETARY TREASURER | 2020 | 0 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Alexandra E Page Md (former) | PAST PRESIDENT | 2016-2019 | 0 | $0 reported | 5 |
| Basil R Besh Md (former) | PAST PRESIDENT | 2014-2018 | 0 | $0 reported | 3 |
| Tye J Ouzounian Md (former) | PAST PRESIDENT | 2010-2012 | 5 | $0 reported | 1 |
People by year
2025 · 6 people listed · none paid · 3 employees
| Name | Title | Hrs/wk | From org | From related | Other | Total | Orgs |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| DIANE PRZEPIORSKI | EVP | 40 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| RAYMOND A RAVEN | PAST PRESIDENT | 0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| ROBERT J SLATER JR | PRESIDENT | 0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| THOMAS GROGAN | FIRST VICE PRESIDENT | 0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| ALEXANDER SAH | SECOND VICE PRESIDENT | 0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| FRANCOIS LALONDE | SECRETARY TREASURER | 0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
2024 · 5 people listed · none paid · 3 employees
| Name | Title | Hrs/wk | From org | From related | Other | Total | Orgs |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| RAYMOND A RAVEN | PRESIDENT | 0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| ROBERT J SLATER JR | FIRST VICE PRESIDENT | 0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| THOMAS GROGAN | SECOND VICE PRESIDENT | 0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| ALEXANDER SAH | SECRETARY TREASURER | 0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| DIANE PRZEPIORSKI | EVP | 40 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
2023 · 6 people listed · none paid · 4 employees
| Name | Title | Hrs/wk | From org | From related | Other | Total | Orgs |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| ROBERT J SLATER JR | SECOND VICE PRESIDENT | 0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| THOMAS GROGAN MD | SECRETARY TREASURER | 0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| DORI NIELL CAGE | PRESIDENT | 0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| MICHAEL E KLASSEN | PAST PRESIDENT | 0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| RAYMOND A RAVEN | FIRST VICE PRESIDENT | 0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| DIANE PRZEPIORSKI | EVP | 40 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
2022 · 6 people listed · none paid · 4 employees
| Name | Title | Hrs/wk | From org | From related | Other | Total | Orgs |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| ROBERT J SLATER JR | SECRETARY TREASURER | 0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| RUSSELL NORD | PAST PRESIDENT | 0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| DORI NIELL CAGE | FIRST VICE PRESIDENT | 0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| MICHAEL E KLASSEN | PRESIDENT | 0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| RAYMOND A RAVEN | SECOND VICE PRESIDENT | 0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| DIANE PRZEPIORSKI | EVP | 40 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
2021 · 6 people listed · none paid · 3 employees
| Name | Title | Hrs/wk | From org | From related | Other | Total | Orgs |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| LESLEY J ANDERSON | PAST PRESIDENT | 0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| RUSSELL NORD | PRESIDENT | 0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| DORI NIELL CAGE | SECOND VICE PRESIDENT | 0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| MICHAEL E KLASSEN | FIRST VICE PRESIDENT | 0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| RAYMOND A RAVEN | SECRETARY TREASURER | 0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| DIANE PRZEPIORSKI | EVP | 40 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
2020 · 6 people listed · 3 paid, $215K · 3 employees
| Name | Title | Hrs/wk | From org | From related | Other | Total | Orgs |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| DIANE PRZEPIORSKI | EVP | 40 | $203,138 | $0 | $0 | $203,138 | 1 |
| LESLEY J ANDERSON | PRESIDENT | 0 | $7,500 | $0 | $0 | $7,500 | 1 |
| RONALD A NAVARRO | PAST PRESIDENT | 0 | $4,500 | $0 | $0 | $4,500 | 3 |
| DORI NEILL CAGE | SECRETARY TREASURER | 0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| RUSSELL NORD | SECOND VICE PRESIDENT | 0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| MICHAEL E KLASSEN | FIRST VICE PRESIDENT | 0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
2019 · 6 people listed · none paid · 3 employees
| Name | Title | Hrs/wk | From org | From related | Other | Total | Orgs |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| ALEXANDRA E PAGE | PAST PRESIDENT | 0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 5 |
| MICHAEL E KLASSEN | SECOND VICE PRESIDENT | 0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| RONALD A NAVARRO | PRESIDENT | 0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 3 |
| LESLEY J ANDERSON | FIRST VICE PRESIDENT | 0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| RUSSELL NORD | SECRETARY TREASURER | 0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| DIANE PRZEPIORSKI | EVP | 40 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
2018 · 6 people listed · none paid · 3 employees
| Name | Title | Hrs/wk | From org | From related | Other | Total | Orgs |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| ALEXANDRA E PAGE | PRESIDENT | 0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 5 |
| BASIL R BESH | PAST PRESIDENT | 0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 3 |
| MICHAEL E KLASSEN | SECRETARY TREASURER | 0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| RONALD A NAVARRO | FIRST VICE PRESIDENT | 0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 3 |
| LESLEY J ANDERSON | SECOND VICE PRESIDENT | 0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| DIANE PRZEPIORSKI | EVP | 40 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
2017 · 6 people listed · none paid · 5 employees
| Name | Title | Hrs/wk | From org | From related | Other | Total | Orgs |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| ALEXANDRA E PAGE | FIRST VICE PRESIDENT | 0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 5 |
| BASIL R BESH | PRESIDENT | 0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 3 |
| JAN E HENSTORF | PAST PRESIDENT | 0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| RONALD A NAVARRO | SECOND VICE PRESIDENT | 0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 3 |
| LESLEY J ANDERSON | SECRETARY TREASURER | 0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| DIANE PRZEPIORSKI | EVP | 40 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
2016 · 6 people listed · 1 paid, $12K · 4 employees
| Name | Title | Hrs/wk | From org | From related | Other | Total | Orgs |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| JAN E HENSTORF | PRESIDENT | 5 | $12,000 | $0 | $0 | $12,000 | 1 |
| ALEXANDRA E PAGE | SECOND VICE PRESIDENT | 0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 5 |
| BASIL R BESH | FIRST VICE PRESIDENT | 0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 3 |
| WILLIAM W BRIEN | PAST PRESIDENT | 0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| RONALD A NAVARRO | SECRETARY TREASURER | 0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 3 |
| DIANE PRZEPIORSKI | EVP | 40 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
2015 · 5 people listed · 1 paid, $12K · 4 employees
| Name | Title | Hrs/wk | From org | From related | Other | Total | Orgs |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| WILLIAM W BRIEN | PRESIDENT | 5 | $12,000 | $0 | $0 | $12,000 | 1 |
| BASIL R BESH | SECOND VICE PRESIDENT | 0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 3 |
| ROBERT OHOLLAREN | PAST PRESIDENT | 0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| JAN E HENSTORF | FIRST VICE PRESIDENT | 0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| DIANE PRZEPIORSKI | EVP | 40 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
2014 · 6 people listed · 1 paid, $12K · 4 employees
| Name | Title | Hrs/wk | From org | From related | Other | Total | Orgs |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| ROBERT OHOLLAREN MD | PRESIDENT | 5 | $12,000 | $0 | $0 | $12,000 | 1 |
| WILLIAM W BRIEN MD | FIRST VICE PRESIDENT | 0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| KEVIN J BOZIC MD | PAST PRESIDENT | 0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 7 |
| BASIL R BESH MD | SECRETARY - TREASURER | 0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 3 |
| JAN E HENSTORF MD | SECOND VICE PRESIDENT | 0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| DIANE PRZEPIORSKI | EVP | 40 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
2013 · 5 people listed · 1 paid, $12K · 0 employees
| Name | Title | Hrs/wk | From org | From related | Other | Total | Orgs |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| LESLIE KIM MD | PRESIDENT | 5 | $12,000 | $0 | $0 | $12,000 | 1 |
| WILLIAM W BRIEN MD | SECOND VICE PRESIDENT | 0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| KEVIN J BOZIC MD | PAST PRESIDENT | 0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 7 |
| ROBERT OHOLLAREN MD | FIRST VICE PRESIDENT | 0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| JAN E HENSTORF MD | SECRETARY TREASURER | 0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
2012 · 5 people listed · 1 paid, $12K · 0 employees
| Name | Title | Hrs/wk | From org | From related | Other | Total | Orgs |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| KEVIN J BOZIC MD | PRESIDENT | 0 | $12,000 | $0 | $0 | $12,000 | 7 |
| LESLIE KIM MD | FIRST VICE PRESIDENT | 0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| ROBERT OHOLLAREN MD | SECOND VICE PRESIDENT | 0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| TYE J OUZOUNIAN MD | PAST PRESIDENT | 5 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| WILLIAM W BRIEN MD | SECRETARY TREASURER | 0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
2010 · 4 people listed · 1 paid, $12K · 0 employees
| Name | Title | Hrs/wk | From org | From related | Other | Total | Orgs |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| GLENN B PFEFFER MD | PRESIDENT | 5 | $12,000 | $0 | $0 | $12,000 | 1 |
| KEVIN J BOZIC MD | SECOND VICE PRESIDNET | - | - | - | - | $0 | 7 |
| LESLIE KIM MD | SECRETARY TREASURER | - | - | - | - | $0 | 1 |
| TYE J OUZOUNIAN MD | FIRST VICE PRESIDENT | - | - | - | - | $0 | 1 |
Highest-paid independent contractors
No independent contractors reported.
Who gave
Contributor names are not public for this form type.
Public charities filing Form 990 or 990-EZ report large donors on Schedule B, but the IRS withholds their names and addresses from public copies. Private foundations (990-PF) are different: their contributors are public.
Finances
Newest first. Each filing: its name on one row, its figures on the row beneath. Greyed filings are superseded by a later return for the same period and are left out everywhere else on this page.
| Revenue | Expenses | Assets | Net assets | Contributions | Program revenue | Officer pay | Employees | Volunteers |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 · Form 990 | ||||||||
| $1,181,968 | $868,279 | $8,651,594 | $7,725,027 | $304,122 | $731,867 | $12,000 | 3 | - |
| 2024 · Form 990 | ||||||||
| $1,063,705 | $821,056 | $8,248,047 | $7,426,186 | $383,875 | $594,702 | $12,000 | 3 | - |
| 2023 · Form 990 | ||||||||
| $916,098 | $768,489 | $7,962,750 | $7,372,014 | $305,803 | $555,523 | $12,000 | 4 | - |
| 2022 · Form 990 | ||||||||
| $719,836 | $757,499 | $7,198,210 | $6,793,114 | $175,621 | $505,069 | $12,000 | 4 | - |
| 2021 · Form 990 | ||||||||
| $794,159 | $507,667 | $8,426,516 | $7,961,746 | $272,424 | $313,083 | $12,000 | 3 | - |
| 2020 · Form 990 | ||||||||
| $1,280,706 | $531,301 | $8,155,907 | $7,675,254 | $298,047 | $342,468 | $12,000 | 3 | - |
| 2019 · Form 990 | ||||||||
| $1,715,335 | $796,475 | $7,350,827 | $6,925,177 | $298,568 | $567,453 | $12,000 | 3 | - |
| 2018 · Form 990 | ||||||||
| $874,756 | $791,214 | $6,409,312 | $6,006,317 | $311,487 | $607,350 | $7,000 | 3 | - |
| 2017 · Form 990 | ||||||||
| $1,052,953 | $730,993 | $6,319,903 | $5,922,775 | $318,127 | $462,682 | $5,000 | 5 | - |
| 2016 · Form 990 | ||||||||
| $1,305,822 | $778,459 | $5,997,043 | $5,600,815 | $393,700 | $621,142 | $11,000 | 4 | - |
| 2015 · Form 990 | ||||||||
| $994,608 | $663,410 | $5,729,397 | $5,378,944 | $230,984 | $480,793 | $12,000 | 4 | - |
| 2014 · Form 990 | ||||||||
| $771,072 | $677,375 | $5,406,256 | $5,055,803 | $321,591 | $310,551 | $12,000 | 4 | - |
| 2013 · Form 990 | ||||||||
| $834,532 | $676,230 | $4,436,083 | $4,136,983 | $272,855 | $481,457 | $12,000 | 0 | - |
| 2012 · Form 990 | ||||||||
| $966,684 | $669,020 | $4,553,047 | $3,710,603 | $383,500 | $452,394 | $12,000 | 0 | - |
| 2010 · Form 990 | ||||||||
| $814,596 | $616,903 | $3,751,787 | $3,454,822 | $275,675 | $337,105 | $12,000 | 0 | - |
Funders of this organization
2 grantors reported grants to this organization, $182,000 in all, tax years 2010 to 2024. Exact: the grantor wrote this organization's EIN. Fuzzy: the grantor wrote only a name (foundations' 990-PF has no EIN field), matched to the same or a near-identical name in the same state; the name as filed is shown. From the latest return for each grantor and year, so amended returns aren't counted twice. CSV
| Grantor | Type | Match | Years given | Grants | Total | Latest year | Latest year's amount | Grants |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| AMERICAN ASSOCIATION OF ORTHOPAEDIC SURGEONS OF AMERICA | Public charity | Exact | 2010-2011, 2013, 2015-2017, 2020, 2024 | 8 | $163,500 | 2024 | $10,000 | show |
| AMERICAN ACADEMY OF ORTHOPEDIC SURGEONS | Public charity | Exact | 2011-2012 | 2 | $18,500 | 2012 | $8,500 | show |
Nearby + Similar BETA
Organizations like this one: what they do and who they are linked to
Same category: NTEE code and revenue
Ranked without any AI: same NTEE code first, then the same NTEE group; then revenue within 2x, 5x or 10x; then the same state; then similar name and mission text. Same state only · More (100)
| Organization | State | NTEE | Latest revenue | Latest expenses | Top-paid title | Top pay | Why similar |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| CALIFORNIA BALLET ASSOCIATION INC | CA | Not reported | $1,506,090 | $1,530,838 | Secretary | $0 | Similar name, revenue within 2x, same state |
| CALIFORNIA SELF STORAGE ASSOCIATION INC | CA | S41 | $1,166,575 | $1,007,250 | BOARD MEMBER | $0 | Similar name, revenue within 2x, same state |
| CALIFORNIA RENTAL ASSOCIATION | CA | Not reported | $904,004 | $987,768 | Director | $0 | Similar name, revenue within 2x, same state |
| CALIFORNIA TRAVEL PARK ASSOCIATION INC | CA | S41 | $874,107 | $626,618 | Executive Dir. | $123,007 | Similar name, revenue within 2x, same state |
| CALIFORNIA HEALTH INFORMATION ASSOCIATION INC | CA | E8X | $600,667 | $734,775 | CEO/Exec. Dir. | $163,191 | Similar name, revenue within 2x, same state |
| CALIFORNIA SCHOOL NUTRITION ASSOCIATION INC | CA | Not reported | $1,428,086 | $1,226,366 | PROFESSIONAL DEVELOPMENT | $0 | Similar name, revenue within 2x, same state |
| CALIFORNIA MORTAGE ASSOCIATION | CA | S41 | $627,329 | $585,618 | President | $0 | Similar name, revenue within 2x, same state |
| CALIFORNIA WIC ASSOCIATION | CA | K30 | $1,225,841 | $1,213,810 | Deputy Director | $125,536 | Similar name, revenue within 2x, same state |
| FIRST 5 ASSOCIATION OF CALIFORNIA INC | CA | P02 | $1,492,806 | $1,499,370 | Executive Dir. | $237,712 | Similar name, revenue within 2x, same state |
| CALIFORNIA TOMATO GROWERS ASSOCIATION INC | CA | Not reported | $1,077,605 | $1,122,503 | PRESIDENT/CEO | $390,278 | Similar name, revenue within 2x, same state |
| CALIFORNIA PODIATRIC MEDICAL ASSOCIATION | CA | Not reported | $1,565,922 | $1,909,909 | EXECUTIVE DIRECTOR | $182,170 | Similar name, revenue within 2x, same state |
| CALIFORNIA TRAVEL ASSOCIATION | CA | Not reported | $1,975,360 | $1,853,401 | President & CEO | $361,931 | Similar name, revenue within 2x, same state |
| CALIFORNIA RENTAL HOUSING ASSOCIATION INC | CA | S40 | $648,494 | $592,617 | Secretary | $0 | Similar name, revenue within 2x, same state |
| CALIFORNIA ALARM ASSOCIATION | CA | Not reported | $649,394 | $578,207 | President | $0 | Similar name, revenue within 2x, same state |
| CALIFORNIA GAMING ASSOCIATION | CA | Y03 | $704,385 | $826,381 | Vice President | $0 | Similar name, revenue within 2x, same state |
| CALIFORNIA JUDGES ASSOCIATION | CA | Not reported | $1,599,374 | $1,510,282 | President | $0 | Similar name, revenue within 2x, same state |
| ASSOCIATION OF CALIFORNIA CITIES | CA | B03 | $1,006,273 | $988,347 | EXECUTIVE DIRECTOR | $261,450 | Similar name, revenue within 2x, same state |
| EASTERN ORTHOPAEDIC ASSOCIATION INC | MD | Not reported | $1,088,549 | $1,040,178 | RESIDENT MEMBER | $0 | Similar name, revenue within 2x |
| NATIONAL ASSOCIATION OF ORTHOPAEDIC NURSES INC | MD | Not reported | $1,002,041 | $1,304,987 | PRESIDENT | $0 | Similar name, revenue within 2x |
| WESTERN ORTHOPAEDIC ASSOCIATION | MD | Not reported | $853,656 | $778,548 | PRESIDENT | $0 | Similar name, revenue within 2x |
| OREGON-CALIFORNIA TRAILS ASSOCIATION | MO | Not reported | $905,869 | $544,176 | Association Manager | $83,180 | Similar name, revenue within 2x |
| SOUTHERN ORTHOPAEDIC ASSOCIATION | MD | Not reported | $738,363 | $854,310 | PRESIDENT | $0 | Similar name, revenue within 2x |
| CALIFORNIA OPTOMETRIC ASSOCIATION | CA | E35 | $355,184 | $283,877 | MCT Director | $57,165 | Similar name, revenue within 5x, same state, similar mission |
| CALIFORNIA ENLISTED ASSOCIATION INC | CA | Not reported | $327,313 | $216,466 | PRESIDENT | $0 | Similar name, revenue within 5x, same state |
| CALIFORNIA ASSOCIATION MEDICAL | CA | Not reported | $236,769 | $188,543 | Membership Chr | $0 | Similar name, revenue within 5x, same state |
Who funds organizations like this
Grantors that funded the 100 most similar organizations. Ranked by total given to them. Foundations (990-PF) and donor-advised fund sponsors only. Same matching as Funders above (by EIN, or by name for foundations).
The full list · all similar organizations
Where the money went
Every expense line on each return, biggest first: Form 990 Part IX (with its program, management and fundraising columns), 990-EZ Part I, or 990-PF Part I. Event marks lines the organization itself describes as events. “Events” in each summary adds those lines, conferences and meetings, and the direct costs of fundraising events. Unusual is not the same as improper. Many of these patterns have ordinary explanations. Check the filing.
2025 · Form 990 · $868,279 spent · pay $429,429 · grants $0 · events $47,175
| Line | As described | Total | Program | Management | Fundraising | Share |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Other salaries and wages | $296,560 | - | $296,560 | - | 34.2% | |
| All other expenses | $277,977 | $264,620 | $13,357 | - | 32.0% | |
| Pension plan contributions | $101,590 | - | $101,590 | - | 11.7% | |
| Conferences, conventions and meetings | $47,175 | - | $47,175 | - | 5.4% | |
| Fees: lobbying | $37,000 | - | $37,000 | - | 4.3% | |
| Other (as described) | DUES AND SUBSCRIPTIONS | $19,993 | - | $19,993 | - | 2.3% |
| Payroll taxes | $19,279 | - | $19,279 | - | 2.2% | |
| Other (as described) | CREDIT CARD CHARGES | $19,190 | - | $19,190 | - | 2.2% |
| Insurance | $18,788 | - | $18,788 | - | 2.2% | |
| Pay: officers, directors, trustees, key employees | $12,000 | - | $12,000 | - | 1.4% | |
| Depreciation and depletion | $7,425 | - | $7,425 | - | 0.9% | |
| Occupancy | $4,882 | - | $4,882 | - | 0.6% | |
| Other (as described) | REPAIRS | $2,928 | - | $2,928 | - | 0.3% |
| Other (as described) | POSTAGE | $2,137 | - | $2,137 | - | 0.2% |
| Fees: accounting | $750 | - | $750 | - | 0.1% | |
| Information technology | $581 | - | $581 | - | 0.1% | |
| Office expenses | $24 | - | $24 | - | 0.0% | |
| Total | $868,279 | 100% |
2024 · Form 990 · $821,056 spent · pay $432,285 · grants $0 · events $35,497
| Line | As described | Total | Program | Management | Fundraising | Share |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Other salaries and wages | $309,325 | - | $309,325 | - | 37.7% | |
| All other expenses | $261,530 | $240,602 | $20,928 | - | 31.9% | |
| Pension plan contributions | $90,087 | - | $90,087 | - | 11.0% | |
| Conferences, conventions and meetings | $35,497 | - | $35,497 | - | 4.3% | |
| Fees: lobbying | $31,000 | - | $31,000 | - | 3.8% | |
| Payroll taxes | $20,873 | - | $20,873 | - | 2.5% | |
| Other (as described) | CREDIT CARD CHARGES | $13,861 | - | $13,861 | - | 1.7% |
| Insurance | $13,432 | - | $13,432 | - | 1.6% | |
| Pay: officers, directors, trustees, key employees | $12,000 | - | $12,000 | - | 1.5% | |
| Information technology | $10,200 | - | $10,200 | - | 1.2% | |
| Depreciation and depletion | $7,425 | - | $7,425 | - | 0.9% | |
| Other (as described) | DUES AND SUBSCRIPTIONS | $5,632 | - | $5,632 | - | 0.7% |
| Occupancy | $4,226 | - | $4,226 | - | 0.5% | |
| Other (as described) | REPAIRS | $2,805 | - | $2,805 | - | 0.3% |
| Fees: accounting | $1,835 | - | $1,835 | - | 0.2% | |
| Other (as described) | POSTAGE | $1,046 | - | $1,046 | - | 0.1% |
| Office expenses | $282 | - | $282 | - | 0.0% | |
| Total | $821,056 | 100% |
2023 · Form 990 · $768,489 spent · pay $410,733 · grants $0 · events $39,579
| Line | As described | Total | Program | Management | Fundraising | Share |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Other salaries and wages | $308,341 | - | $308,341 | - | 40.1% | |
| All other expenses | $224,630 | $196,690 | $27,940 | - | 29.2% | |
| Pension plan contributions | $66,594 | - | $66,594 | - | 8.7% | |
| Conferences, conventions and meetings | $39,579 | - | $39,579 | - | 5.2% | |
| Fees: lobbying | $30,000 | - | $30,000 | - | 3.9% | |
| Payroll taxes | $23,798 | - | $23,798 | - | 3.1% | |
| Insurance | $16,134 | - | $16,134 | - | 2.1% | |
| Information technology | $15,000 | - | $15,000 | - | 2.0% | |
| Pay: officers, directors, trustees, key employees | $12,000 | - | $12,000 | - | 1.6% | |
| Depreciation and depletion | $8,048 | - | $8,048 | - | 1.0% | |
| Other (as described) | REPAIRS | $4,666 | - | $4,666 | - | 0.6% |
| Occupancy | $4,552 | - | $4,552 | - | 0.6% | |
| Fees: legal | $3,500 | - | $3,500 | - | 0.5% | |
| Other (as described) | CREDIT CARD CHARGES | $3,398 | - | $3,398 | - | 0.4% |
| Other (as described) | POSTAGE | $3,263 | - | $3,263 | - | 0.4% |
| Fees: accounting | $2,550 | - | $2,550 | - | 0.3% | |
| Other (as described) | DUES AND SUBSCRIPTIONS | $2,061 | - | $2,061 | - | 0.3% |
| Office expenses | $375 | - | $375 | - | 0.0% | |
| Total | $768,489 | 100% |
2022 · Form 990 · $757,499 spent · pay $373,285 · grants $0 · events $41,103
| Line | As described | Total | Program | Management | Fundraising | Share |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| All other expenses | $269,720 | $260,377 | $9,343 | - | 35.6% | |
| Other salaries and wages | $233,696 | - | $233,696 | - | 30.9% | |
| Pension plan contributions | $105,739 | - | $105,739 | - | 14.0% | |
| Conferences, conventions and meetings | $41,103 | - | $41,103 | - | 5.4% | |
| Fees: lobbying | $30,000 | - | $30,000 | - | 4.0% | |
| Payroll taxes | $21,850 | - | $21,850 | - | 2.9% | |
| Insurance | $16,009 | - | $16,009 | - | 2.1% | |
| Pay: officers, directors, trustees, key employees | $12,000 | - | $12,000 | - | 1.6% | |
| Depreciation and depletion | $9,086 | - | $9,086 | - | 1.2% | |
| Other (as described) | DUES AND SUBSCRIPTIONS | $8,835 | - | $8,835 | - | 1.2% |
| Occupancy | $4,513 | - | $4,513 | - | 0.6% | |
| Other (as described) | REPAIRS | $3,195 | - | $3,195 | - | 0.4% |
| Other (as described) | POSTAGE | $1,336 | - | $1,336 | - | 0.2% |
| Information technology | $1,020 | - | $1,020 | - | 0.1% | |
| Fees: accounting | $750 | - | $750 | - | 0.1% | |
| Office expenses | $490 | - | $490 | - | 0.1% | |
| Other (as described) | CREDIT CARD CHARGES | -$1,843 | - | -$1,843 | - | -0.2% |
| Total | $757,499 | 100% |
2021 · Form 990 · $507,667 spent · pay $307,899 · grants $0 · events $25,976
| Line | As described | Total | Program | Management | Fundraising | Share |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Other salaries and wages | $218,551 | - | $218,551 | - | 43.1% | |
| All other expenses | $94,775 | $44,766 | $50,009 | - | 18.7% | |
| Pension plan contributions | $77,348 | - | $77,348 | - | 15.2% | |
| Fees: lobbying | $30,000 | - | $30,000 | - | 5.9% | |
| Conferences, conventions and meetings | $25,976 | - | $25,976 | - | 5.1% | |
| Insurance | $15,660 | - | $15,660 | - | 3.1% | |
| Pay: officers, directors, trustees, key employees | $12,000 | - | $12,000 | - | 2.4% | |
| Depreciation and depletion | $8,113 | - | $8,113 | - | 1.6% | |
| Other (as described) | DUES AND SUBSCRIPTIONS | $6,511 | - | $6,511 | - | 1.3% |
| Occupancy | $4,157 | - | $4,157 | - | 0.8% | |
| Other (as described) | CREDIT CARD CHARGES | $3,633 | - | $3,633 | - | 0.7% |
| Fees: legal | $3,500 | - | $3,500 | - | 0.7% | |
| Information technology | $2,280 | - | $2,280 | - | 0.4% | |
| Other (as described) | POSTAGE | $1,992 | - | $1,992 | - | 0.4% |
| Other (as described) | REPAIRS | $1,958 | - | $1,958 | - | 0.4% |
| Fees: accounting | $880 | - | $880 | - | 0.2% | |
| Office expenses | $333 | - | $333 | - | 0.1% | |
| Total | $507,667 | 100% |
2020 · Form 990 · $531,301 spent · pay $341,304 · grants $0 · events $2,349
| Line | As described | Total | Program | Management | Fundraising | Share |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Other salaries and wages | $252,519 | - | $252,519 | - | 47.5% | |
| All other expenses | $92,979 | $35,863 | $57,116 | - | 17.5% | |
| Pension plan contributions | $76,785 | - | $76,785 | - | 14.5% | |
| Fees: lobbying | $30,000 | - | $30,000 | - | 5.6% | |
| Other (as described) | CREDIT CARD CHARGES | $28,096 | - | $28,096 | - | 5.3% |
| Insurance | $15,188 | - | $15,188 | - | 2.9% | |
| Pay: officers, directors, trustees, key employees | $12,000 | - | $12,000 | - | 2.3% | |
| Depreciation and depletion | $6,490 | - | $6,490 | - | 1.2% | |
| Occupancy | $4,138 | - | $4,138 | - | 0.8% | |
| Other (as described) | POSTAGE | $3,934 | - | $3,934 | - | 0.7% |
| Other (as described) | DUES AND SUBSCRIPTIONS | $3,063 | - | $3,063 | - | 0.6% |
| Conferences, conventions and meetings | $2,349 | - | $2,349 | - | 0.4% | |
| Information technology | $2,046 | - | $2,046 | - | 0.4% | |
| Other (as described) | REPAIRS | $839 | - | $839 | - | 0.2% |
| Fees: accounting | $750 | - | $750 | - | 0.1% | |
| Office expenses | $125 | - | $125 | - | 0.0% | |
| Total | $531,301 | 100% |
2019 · Form 990 · $796,475 spent · pay $346,354 · grants $0 · events $39,446
| Line | As described | Total | Program | Management | Fundraising | Share |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| All other expenses | $321,197 | $297,021 | $24,176 | - | 40.3% | |
| Other salaries and wages | $248,429 | - | $248,429 | - | 31.2% | |
| Pension plan contributions | $74,785 | - | $74,785 | - | 9.4% | |
| Conferences, conventions and meetings | $39,446 | - | $39,446 | - | 5.0% | |
| Fees: lobbying | $27,913 | - | $27,913 | - | 3.5% | |
| Other (as described) | CREDIT CARD CHARGES | $20,497 | - | $20,497 | - | 2.6% |
| Insurance | $15,518 | - | $15,518 | - | 1.9% | |
| Pay: officers, directors, trustees, key employees | $12,000 | - | $12,000 | - | 1.5% | |
| Payroll taxes | $11,140 | - | $11,140 | - | 1.4% | |
| Depreciation and depletion | $6,490 | - | $6,490 | - | 0.8% | |
| Occupancy | $4,313 | - | $4,313 | - | 0.5% | |
| Other (as described) | DUES AND SUBSCRIPTIONS | $4,111 | - | $4,111 | - | 0.5% |
| Other (as described) | POSTAGE | $3,644 | - | $3,644 | - | 0.5% |
| Other (as described) | REPAIRS | $3,187 | - | $3,187 | - | 0.4% |
| Information technology | $2,636 | - | $2,636 | - | 0.3% | |
| Fees: accounting | $750 | - | $750 | - | 0.1% | |
| Office expenses | $419 | - | $419 | - | 0.1% | |
| Total | $796,475 | 100% |
2018 · Form 990 · $791,214 spent · pay $330,799 · grants $0 · events $31,674
| Line | As described | Total | Program | Management | Fundraising | Share |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| All other expenses | $332,505 | $310,839 | $21,666 | - | 42.0% | |
| Other salaries and wages | $261,809 | - | $261,809 | - | 33.1% | |
| Pension plan contributions | $47,418 | - | $47,418 | - | 6.0% | |
| Conferences, conventions and meetings | $31,674 | - | $31,674 | - | 4.0% | |
| Fees: lobbying | $30,000 | - | $30,000 | - | 3.8% | |
| Other (as described) | CREDIT CARD CHARGES | $23,768 | - | $23,768 | - | 3.0% |
| Insurance | $15,431 | - | $15,431 | - | 2.0% | |
| Payroll taxes | $14,572 | - | $14,572 | - | 1.8% | |
| Pay: officers, directors, trustees, key employees | $7,000 | - | $7,000 | - | 0.9% | |
| Depreciation and depletion | $6,744 | - | $6,744 | - | 0.9% | |
| Other (as described) | POSTAGE | $5,524 | - | $5,524 | - | 0.7% |
| Occupancy | $3,992 | - | $3,992 | - | 0.5% | |
| Other (as described) | REPAIRS | $3,504 | - | $3,504 | - | 0.4% |
| Information technology | $3,034 | - | $3,034 | - | 0.4% | |
| Other (as described) | DUES AND SUBSCRIPTIONS | $2,111 | - | $2,111 | - | 0.3% |
| Office expenses | $1,378 | - | $1,378 | - | 0.2% | |
| Fees: accounting | $750 | - | $750 | - | 0.1% | |
| Total | $791,214 | 100% |
2017 · Form 990 · $730,993 spent · pay $322,346 · grants $0 · events $38,211
| Line | As described | Total | Program | Management | Fundraising | Share |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| All other expenses | $273,163 | $255,554 | $17,609 | - | 37.4% | |
| Other salaries and wages | $255,460 | - | $255,460 | - | 34.9% | |
| Pension plan contributions | $47,032 | - | $47,032 | - | 6.4% | |
| Conferences, conventions and meetings | $38,211 | - | $38,211 | - | 5.2% | |
| Fees: lobbying | $30,034 | - | $30,034 | - | 4.1% | |
| Other (as described) | CREDIT CARD CHARGES | $18,137 | - | $18,137 | - | 2.5% |
| Insurance | $15,750 | - | $15,750 | - | 2.2% | |
| Payroll taxes | $14,854 | - | $14,854 | - | 2.0% | |
| Other (as described) | REPAIRS | $8,913 | - | $8,913 | - | 1.2% |
| Depreciation and depletion | $6,998 | - | $6,998 | - | 1.0% | |
| Pay: officers, directors, trustees, key employees | $5,000 | - | $5,000 | - | 0.7% | |
| Occupancy | $3,951 | - | $3,951 | - | 0.5% | |
| Other (as described) | POSTAGE | $3,578 | - | $3,578 | - | 0.5% |
| Fees: legal | $3,250 | - | $3,250 | - | 0.4% | |
| Other (as described) | DUES AND SUBSCRIPTIONS | $3,082 | - | $3,082 | - | 0.4% |
| Information technology | $2,296 | - | $2,296 | - | 0.3% | |
| Fees: accounting | $944 | - | $944 | - | 0.1% | |
| Office expenses | $340 | - | $340 | - | 0.0% | |
| Total | $730,993 | 100% |
2016 · Form 990 · $778,459 spent · pay $327,717 · grants $0 · events $31,871
| Line | As described | Total | Program | Management | Fundraising | Share |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| All other expenses | $320,730 | $307,160 | $13,570 | - | 41.2% | |
| Other salaries and wages | $254,640 | - | $254,640 | - | 32.7% | |
| Pension plan contributions | $43,356 | - | $43,356 | - | 5.6% | |
| Conferences, conventions and meetings | $31,871 | - | $31,871 | - | 4.1% | |
| Fees: lobbying | $27,500 | - | $27,500 | - | 3.5% | |
| Other (as described) | CREDIT CARD CHARGES | $20,518 | - | $20,518 | - | 2.6% |
| Payroll taxes | $18,721 | - | $18,721 | - | 2.4% | |
| Insurance | $14,963 | - | $14,963 | - | 1.9% | |
| Pay: officers, directors, trustees, key employees | $11,000 | - | $11,000 | - | 1.4% | |
| Other (as described) | REPAIRS | $9,434 | - | $9,434 | - | 1.2% |
| Depreciation and depletion | $6,998 | - | $6,998 | - | 0.9% | |
| Other (as described) | DUES AND SUBSCRIPTIONS | $5,701 | - | $5,701 | - | 0.7% |
| Occupancy | $3,729 | - | $3,729 | - | 0.5% | |
| Information technology | $3,647 | - | $3,647 | - | 0.5% | |
| Office expenses | $2,630 | - | $2,630 | - | 0.3% | |
| Other (as described) | POSTAGE | $2,205 | - | $2,205 | - | 0.3% |
| Fees: accounting | $816 | - | $816 | - | 0.1% | |
| Total | $778,459 | 100% |
2015 · Form 990 · $663,410 spent · pay $295,684 · grants $0 · events $42,279
| Line | As described | Total | Program | Management | Fundraising | Share |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| All other expenses | $236,501 | $220,550 | $15,951 | - | 35.6% | |
| Other salaries and wages | $222,910 | - | $222,910 | - | 33.6% | |
| Conferences, conventions and meetings | $42,279 | - | $42,279 | - | 6.4% | |
| Pension plan contributions | $41,291 | - | $41,291 | - | 6.2% | |
| Fees: lobbying | $30,000 | - | $30,000 | - | 4.5% | |
| Payroll taxes | $19,483 | - | $19,483 | - | 2.9% | |
| Other (as described) | CREDIT CARD CHARGES | $15,366 | - | $15,366 | - | 2.3% |
| Insurance | $15,305 | - | $15,305 | - | 2.3% | |
| Pay: officers, directors, trustees, key employees | $12,000 | - | $12,000 | - | 1.8% | |
| Depreciation and depletion | $7,336 | - | $7,336 | - | 1.1% | |
| Information technology | $7,245 | - | $7,245 | - | 1.1% | |
| Other (as described) | POSTAGE | $3,589 | - | $3,589 | - | 0.5% |
| Occupancy | $3,467 | - | $3,467 | - | 0.5% | |
| Other (as described) | DUES AND SUBSCRIPTIONS | $2,512 | - | $2,512 | - | 0.4% |
| Other (as described) | REPAIRS | $1,614 | - | $1,614 | - | 0.2% |
| Office expenses | $1,117 | - | $1,117 | - | 0.2% | |
| Fees: accounting | $944 | - | $944 | - | 0.1% | |
| Fees: legal | $451 | - | $451 | - | 0.1% | |
| Total | $663,410 | 100% |
2014 · Form 990 · $677,375 spent · pay $287,334 · grants $0 · events $46,069
| Line | As described | Total | Program | Management | Fundraising | Share |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| All other expenses | $254,094 | $240,589 | $13,505 | - | 37.5% | |
| Other salaries and wages | $224,216 | - | $224,216 | - | 33.1% | |
| Conferences, conventions and meetings | $46,069 | - | $46,069 | - | 6.8% | |
| Pension plan contributions | $37,538 | - | $37,538 | - | 5.5% | |
| Fees: lobbying | $27,982 | - | $27,982 | - | 4.1% | |
| Other (as described) | REPAIRS | $17,289 | - | $17,289 | - | 2.6% |
| Insurance | $16,227 | - | $16,227 | - | 2.4% | |
| Payroll taxes | $13,580 | - | $13,580 | - | 2.0% | |
| Pay: officers, directors, trustees, key employees | $12,000 | - | $12,000 | - | 1.8% | |
| Depreciation and depletion | $7,900 | - | $7,900 | - | 1.2% | |
| Other (as described) | CREDIT CARD CHARGES | $5,137 | - | $5,137 | - | 0.8% |
| Occupancy | $3,460 | - | $3,460 | - | 0.5% | |
| Fees: legal | $3,032 | - | $3,032 | - | 0.4% | |
| Other (as described) | POSTAGE | $2,688 | - | $2,688 | - | 0.4% |
| Other (as described) | DUES AND SUBSCRIPTIONS | $2,337 | - | $2,337 | - | 0.3% |
| Office expenses | $1,624 | - | $1,624 | - | 0.2% | |
| Fees: accounting | $1,327 | - | $1,327 | - | 0.2% | |
| Information technology | $875 | - | $875 | - | 0.1% | |
| Total | $677,375 | 100% |
2013 · Form 990 · $676,230 spent · pay $255,871 · grants $0 · events $45,266
| Line | As described | Total | Program | Management | Fundraising | Share |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| All other expenses | $266,068 | $257,035 | $9,033 | - | 39.3% | |
| Other salaries and wages | $184,636 | - | $184,636 | - | 27.3% | |
| Conferences, conventions and meetings | $45,266 | - | $45,266 | - | 6.7% | |
| Pension plan contributions | $39,488 | - | $39,488 | - | 5.8% | |
| Fees: lobbying | $30,000 | - | $30,000 | - | 4.4% | |
| Payroll taxes | $19,747 | - | $19,747 | - | 2.9% | |
| Insurance | $15,835 | - | $15,835 | - | 2.3% | |
| Pay: officers, directors, trustees, key employees | $12,000 | - | $12,000 | - | 1.8% | |
| Other (as described) | REPAIRS | $10,441 | - | $10,441 | - | 1.5% |
| Fees: legal | $10,300 | - | $10,300 | - | 1.5% | |
| Fees: other services | $10,000 | - | $10,000 | - | 1.5% | |
| Depreciation and depletion | $7,371 | - | $7,371 | - | 1.1% | |
| Other (as described) | CREDIT CARD CHARGES | $6,861 | - | $6,861 | - | 1.0% |
| Office expenses | $5,515 | - | $5,515 | - | 0.8% | |
| Other (as described) | DIRECTORY | $5,473 | - | $5,473 | - | 0.8% |
| Occupancy | $3,102 | - | $3,102 | - | 0.5% | |
| Fees: accounting | $1,704 | - | $1,704 | - | 0.3% | |
| Other (as described) | DUES AND SUBSCRIPTIONS | $1,453 | - | $1,453 | - | 0.2% |
| Information technology | $970 | - | $970 | - | 0.1% | |
| Total | $676,230 | 100% |
2012 · Form 990 · $669,020 spent · pay $271,817 · grants $0 · events $42,307
| Line | As described | Total | Program | Management | Fundraising | Share |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| All other expenses | $260,407 | $235,690 | $24,717 | - | 38.9% | |
| Other salaries and wages | $234,540 | - | $234,540 | - | 35.1% | |
| Conferences, conventions and meetings | $42,307 | - | $42,307 | - | 6.3% | |
| Pension plan contributions | $37,277 | - | $37,277 | - | 5.6% | |
| Fees: lobbying | $32,093 | - | $32,093 | - | 4.8% | |
| Insurance | $16,200 | - | $16,200 | - | 2.4% | |
| Other (as described) | REPAIRS | $14,346 | - | $14,346 | - | 2.1% |
| Fees: legal | $9,075 | - | $9,075 | - | 1.4% | |
| Other (as described) | CREDIT CARD CHARGES | $7,737 | - | $7,737 | - | 1.2% |
| Depreciation and depletion | $6,490 | - | $6,490 | - | 1.0% | |
| Occupancy | $3,033 | - | $3,033 | - | 0.5% | |
| Office expenses | $2,051 | - | $2,051 | - | 0.3% | |
| Fees: accounting | $1,686 | - | $1,686 | - | 0.3% | |
| Other (as described) | DUES AND SUBSCRIPTIONS | $1,575 | - | $1,575 | - | 0.2% |
| Other (as described) | BANK CHARGES | $203 | - | $203 | - | 0.0% |
| Total | $669,020 | 100% |
2010 · Form 990 · $616,903 spent · pay $285,326 · grants $8,000 · events $31,126
| Line | As described | Total | Program | Management | Fundraising | Share |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Other salaries and wages | $230,381 | - | $230,381 | - | 37.3% | |
| Other (as described) | FUNCTION EXPENSES | $181,038 | $181,038 | - | - | 29.3% |
| Pension plan contributions | $42,945 | - | $42,945 | - | 7.0% | |
| Conferences, conventions and meetings | $31,126 | - | $31,126 | - | 5.0% | |
| All other expenses | $27,675 | - | $27,675 | - | 4.5% | |
| Fees: lobbying | $27,000 | - | $27,000 | - | 4.4% | |
| Insurance | $16,216 | - | $16,216 | - | 2.6% | |
| Pay: officers, directors, trustees, key employees | $12,000 | - | $12,000 | - | 1.9% | |
| Other (as described) | REPAIRS | $9,956 | - | $9,956 | - | 1.6% |
| Other (as described) | CREDIT CARD CHARGES | $8,517 | - | $8,517 | - | 1.4% |
| Grants to US organizations and governments | $8,000 | $8,000 | - | - | 1.3% | |
| Other (as described) | DIRECTORY | $6,939 | - | $6,939 | - | 1.1% |
| Occupancy | $5,023 | - | $5,023 | - | 0.8% | |
| Depreciation and depletion | $3,133 | - | $3,133 | - | 0.5% | |
| Office expenses | $3,103 | - | $3,103 | - | 0.5% | |
| Other (as described) | DUES AND SUBSCRIPTIONS | $3,101 | - | $3,101 | - | 0.5% |
| Fees: accounting | $750 | - | $750 | - | 0.1% | |
| Total | $616,903 | 100% |
Federal grants and contracts
Awards from USAspending.gov to a recipient with this organization's name and zip code. Obligations by federal fiscal year (October to September); each award links to its page on usaspending.gov.
| Fiscal year | Grants and other assistance | Contracts | Awards |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2021 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
Largest awards · 0 shown
| Year | Agency | Kind | Program | Description | Obligated |
|---|
Comments