ENCINO PARENTS NURSERY SCHOOL
Cite this
Plain text ENCINO PARENTS NURSERY SCHOOL. furp.org, nonprofit organization profile, tax years 2010–2025. https://furp.org/org/encino-parents-nursery-school-952111044. Retrieved 2026-10-22.
APA furp.org. (n.d.). ENCINO PARENTS NURSERY SCHOOL [Nonprofit organization profile; tax years 2010–2025]. Retrieved October 22, 2026, from https://furp.org/org/encino-parents-nursery-school-952111044
MLA “ENCINO PARENTS NURSERY SCHOOL.” furp.org, tax years 2010–2025, https://furp.org/org/encino-parents-nursery-school-952111044. Accessed 22 Oct. 2026.
Retrieved 2026-10-22; covers tax years 2010–2025. Data: furp.org, CC BY 4.0.
2025 · Form 990EZ · revenue $74K · expenses $80K · assets $48K
- EIN
- 95-2111044
- Address
- PO BOX 261025, ENCINO, CA 91426-1025
- NTEE code
- -
- Exempt type
- 501(c)(3): charitable, religious, educational, scientific or literary (corporation)
- Ruling date
- May 1957 (when the IRS recognized its exemption)
- IRS status
- Exempt (unconditional) (IRS Business Master File) IRS data ↗
- Tax-deductible donations
- Yes: listed in IRS Publication 78 (public charity) Pub 78 ↗
- Foundation status
- School
- Form 990-N e-postcards
- 1 filed, 2021 (organizations with gross receipts normally $50,000 or less file this instead of a full Form 990) IRS data ↗
- Cross-check
- ProPublica Nonprofit Explorer
Mission
Our preschools purpose is to provide quality affordable education for children ages 2 to 5 years old in accordance with all rules and regulations as set forth by the Department of Social Services City of Los Angeles and State of California
Each tax year counts once: when a return was amended, only the latest return for that period is used below (superseded returns stay listed, greyed, under Finances).
People paid by the organization
1 person paid across every filing: current people first, then by total pay from this organization. Organizations counts every nonprofit each person appears on.
| Name | Latest title | Years | Latest year pay | Total pay from here | Organizations |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Joan Iaccino | 0 | 2010-2025 | $54,426 | $535,726 | 1 |
Officers and directors, no compensation reported
26 people listed on the returns with $0 (or no amount) in every compensation column: current people first. Hours are as filed on the latest return each person appears on.
| Name | Latest title | Years | Hrs/wk (latest) | Compensation | Organizations |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Amy Yager (former) | President | 2022 | 2 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Alexandria Seror (former) | Vice-President | 2022 | 2 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Natasha Tavares De Moura (former) | Treasurer | 2022 | 2 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Rachel Rogers (former) | President | 2020 | 2 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Paul Friedman (former) | Treasurer | 2020 | 2 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Laura Scott (former) | Vice President | 2020 | 2 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Ana Medina (former) | PRESIDENT | 2018-2019 | 2 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Herman Lelie (former) | TREASURER | 2019 | 2 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Vanessa Quezada (former) | SECRETARY | 2019 | 1 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Candice Rosene (former) | VICE PRESIDENT | 2019 | 2 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Minta Mullins (former) | PRESIDENT | 2017-2018 | 2 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Lauren Haverlock (former) | TREASURER | 2018 | 2 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Narine Sukyas (former) | SECRETARY | 2013-2018 | 1 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Jennifer Decuir (former) | TREASURER | 2014-2017 | 2 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Mira Schiff (former) | SECRETARY | 2017 | 1 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Brooke Faber (former) | VICE PRESIDENT | 2016-2017 | 2 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Cary Iaccino (former) | PRESIDENT | 2016 | 2 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Dominique Tapia (former) | PRESIDENT | 2015 | 2 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Aileen Iaccino (former) | TREASURER | 2010-2015 | 2 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Kate Harrington (former) | SECRETARY | 2015 | 1 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Rebekah Weigel (former) | SECRETARY | 2013 | 0 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Nick Glover (former) | PRESIDENT | 2011-2012 | 0 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Jackie Metchikian (former) | SECRETARY | 2012 | 0 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Marla Boyle (former) | SECRETARY | 2011 | 0 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Lia Naimy (former) | PRESIDENT | 2010 | 0 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Christine Hahn (former) | SECRETARY | 2010 | 0 | $0 reported | 1 |
People by year
2025 · 1 person listed · 1 paid, $54K
| Name | Title | Hrs/wk | From org | From related | Other | Total | Orgs |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| JOAN IACCINO | 0 | 30 | $54,426 | - | $0 | $54,426 | 1 |
2024 · 1 person listed · 1 paid, $48K
| Name | Title | Hrs/wk | From org | From related | Other | Total | Orgs |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| JOAN IACCINO | TEACHER | 30 | $47,535 | - | $0 | $47,535 | 1 |
2023 · 1 person listed · 1 paid, $45K
| Name | Title | Hrs/wk | From org | From related | Other | Total | Orgs |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| JOAN IACCINO | TEACHER | 30 | $45,408 | - | $0 | $45,408 | 1 |
2022 · 4 people listed · 1 paid, $43K
| Name | Title | Hrs/wk | From org | From related | Other | Total | Orgs |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Joan Iaccino | Teacher | 30 | $43,482 | - | $0 | $43,482 | 1 |
| Amy Yager | President | 2 | $0 | - | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| Alexandria Seror | Vice-President | 2 | $0 | - | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| Natasha Tavares De Moura | Treasurer | 2 | $0 | - | $0 | $0 | 1 |
2020 · 4 people listed · 1 paid, $34K
| Name | Title | Hrs/wk | From org | From related | Other | Total | Orgs |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Joan Iaccino | Teacher | 30 | $34,207 | - | - | $34,207 | 1 |
| Rachel Rogers | President | 2 | $0 | - | - | $0 | 1 |
| Paul Friedman | Treasurer | 2 | $0 | - | - | $0 | 1 |
| Laura Scott | Vice President | 2 | $0 | - | - | $0 | 1 |
2019 · 5 people listed · 1 paid, $39K
| Name | Title | Hrs/wk | From org | From related | Other | Total | Orgs |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| JOAN M IACCINO | TEACHER | 30 | $39,018 | - | $0 | $39,018 | 1 |
| ANA MEDINA | PRESIDENT | 2 | $0 | - | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| HERMAN LELIE | TREASURER | 2 | $0 | - | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| VANESSA QUEZADA | SECRETARY | 1 | $0 | - | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| CANDICE ROSENE | VICE PRESIDENT | 2 | $0 | - | $0 | $0 | 1 |
2018 · 5 people listed · 1 paid, $35K
| Name | Title | Hrs/wk | From org | From related | Other | Total | Orgs |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| JOAN M IACCINO | TEACHER | 30 | $35,350 | - | $0 | $35,350 | 1 |
| MINTA MULLINS | PRESIDENT | 2 | $0 | - | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| LAUREN HAVERLOCK | TREASURER | 2 | $0 | - | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| NARINE SUKYAS | SECRETARY | 1 | $0 | - | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| ANA MEDINA | VICE PRESIDENT | 2 | $0 | - | $0 | $0 | 1 |
2017 · 5 people listed · 1 paid, $34K
| Name | Title | Hrs/wk | From org | From related | Other | Total | Orgs |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| JOAN M IACCINO | TEACHER | 30 | $33,900 | - | $0 | $33,900 | 1 |
| MINTA MULLINS | PRESIDENT | 2 | $0 | - | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| JENNIFER DECUIR | TREASURER | 2 | $0 | - | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| MIRA SCHIFF | SECRETARY | 1 | $0 | - | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| BROOKE FABER | VICE PRESIDENT | 2 | $0 | - | $0 | $0 | 1 |
2016 · 4 people listed · 1 paid, $31K
| Name | Title | Hrs/wk | From org | From related | Other | Total | Orgs |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| JOAN M IACCINO | TEACHER | 30 | $30,900 | - | $0 | $30,900 | 1 |
| CARY IACCINO | PRESIDENT | 2 | $0 | - | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| JENNIFER DECUIR | TREASURER | 2 | $0 | - | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| BROOKE FABER | SECRETARY | 1 | $0 | - | $0 | $0 | 1 |
2015 · 4 people listed · 1 paid, $31K
| Name | Title | Hrs/wk | From org | From related | Other | Total | Orgs |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| JOAN IACCINO | TEACHER | 30 | $30,900 | - | $0 | $30,900 | 1 |
| DOMINIQUE TAPIA | PRESIDENT | 2 | $0 | - | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| AILEEN IACCINO | TREASURER | 2 | $0 | - | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| KATE HARRINGTON | SECRETARY | 1 | $0 | - | $0 | $0 | 1 |
2014 · 4 people listed · 1 paid, $28K
| Name | Title | Hrs/wk | From org | From related | Other | Total | Orgs |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| JOAN IACCINO | TEACHER | 30 | $27,650 | - | $0 | $27,650 | 1 |
| NARINE SUKYAS | PRESIDENT | 2 | $0 | - | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| AILEEN IACCINO | TREASURER | 2 | $0 | - | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| JENNIFER DECUIR | SECRETARY | 1 | $0 | - | $0 | $0 | 1 |
2013 · 4 people listed · 1 paid, $27K
| Name | Title | Hrs/wk | From org | From related | Other | Total | Orgs |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| JOAN IACCINO | TEACHER | 30 | $26,950 | - | $0 | $26,950 | 1 |
| NARINE SUKYAS | PRESIDENT | 0 | $0 | - | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| AILEEN IACCINO | TREASURER | 0 | $0 | - | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| REBEKAH WEIGEL | SECRETARY | 0 | $0 | - | $0 | $0 | 1 |
2012 · 4 people listed · 1 paid, $30K
| Name | Title | Hrs/wk | From org | From related | Other | Total | Orgs |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| JOAN IACCINO | TEACHER | 30 | $29,500 | - | $0 | $29,500 | 1 |
| NICK GLOVER | PRESIDENT | 0 | $0 | - | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| AILEEN IACCINO | TREASURER | 0 | $0 | - | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| JACKIE METCHIKIAN | SECRETARY | 0 | $0 | - | $0 | $0 | 1 |
2011 · 4 people listed · 1 paid, $29K
| Name | Title | Hrs/wk | From org | From related | Other | Total | Orgs |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| JOAN IACCINO | TEACHER | 30 | $28,900 | - | $0 | $28,900 | 1 |
| NICK GLOVER | PRESIDENT | 0 | $0 | - | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| AILEEN IACCINO | TREASURER | 0 | $0 | - | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| MARLA BOYLE | SECRETARY | 0 | $0 | - | $0 | $0 | 1 |
2010 · 4 people listed · 1 paid, $28K
| Name | Title | Hrs/wk | From org | From related | Other | Total | Orgs |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| JOAN IACCINO | TEACHER | 30 | $27,600 | - | $0 | $27,600 | 1 |
| LIA NAIMY | PRESIDENT | 0 | $0 | - | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| AILEEN IACCINO | TREASURER | 0 | $0 | - | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| CHRISTINE HAHN | SECRETARY | 0 | $0 | - | $0 | $0 | 1 |
Highest-paid independent contractors
No independent contractors reported.
Who gave
Contributor names are not public for this form type.
Public charities filing Form 990 or 990-EZ report large donors on Schedule B, but the IRS withholds their names and addresses from public copies. Private foundations (990-PF) are different: their contributors are public.
Finances
Newest first. Each filing: its name on one row, its figures on the row beneath. Greyed filings are superseded by a later return for the same period and are left out everywhere else on this page.
| Revenue | Expenses | Assets | Net assets | Contributions | Program revenue | Officer pay | Employees | Volunteers |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 · Form 990EZ | ||||||||
| $73,629 | $80,277 | $47,850 | $44,857 | $2,013 | $55,375 | - | - | - |
| 2024 · Form 990EZ | ||||||||
| $76,003 | $72,874 | $51,706 | $51,505 | $631 | $56,568 | - | - | - |
| 2023 · Form 990EZ | ||||||||
| $76,952 | $64,901 | $49,806 | $48,336 | $1,497 | $54,464 | - | - | - |
| 2022 · Form 990EZ | ||||||||
| $65,492 | $56,064 | $40,208 | $38,768 | $5,988 | $44,171 | - | - | - |
| 2020 · Form 990EZ | ||||||||
| $44,597 | $45,735 | $40,531 | $27,391 | $495 | $32,676 | - | - | - |
| 2019 · Form 990EZ | ||||||||
| $66,726 | $59,790 | $31,097 | $30,211 | $2,356 | $52,628 | - | - | - |
| 2018 · Form 990EZ | ||||||||
| $56,358 | $57,341 | $24,279 | $23,275 | $1,806 | $42,510 | - | - | - |
| 2017 · Form 990EZ | ||||||||
| $56,820 | $56,908 | $25,218 | $24,258 | $505 | $40,881 | - | - | - |
| 2016 · Form 990EZ | ||||||||
| $63,095 | $52,573 | $25,216 | $24,346 | $7,163 | $47,767 | - | - | - |
| 2015 · Form 990EZ | ||||||||
| $52,424 | $56,494 | $15,684 | $13,824 | $2,950 | $43,325 | - | - | - |
| 2014 · Form 990EZ | ||||||||
| $52,131 | $52,489 | $18,775 | $17,894 | $4,300 | $42,476 | - | - | - |
| 2013 · Form 990EZ | ||||||||
| $56,302 | $51,255 | $19,984 | $18,252 | $6,691 | $44,338 | - | - | - |
| 2012 · Form 990EZ | ||||||||
| $51,239 | $52,548 | $13,918 | $13,205 | - | $51,233 | - | - | - |
| 2011 · Form 990EZ | ||||||||
| $47,464 | $51,915 | $15,303 | $14,514 | - | $47,450 | - | - | - |
| 2010 · Form 990EZ | ||||||||
| $41,149 | $47,991 | $20,236 | $18,965 | - | $41,122 | - | - | - |
Funders of this organization
3 grantors reported grants to this organization, $16,274 in all, tax years 2015 to 2023. Exact: the grantor wrote this organization's EIN. Fuzzy: the grantor wrote only a name (foundations' 990-PF has no EIN field), matched to the same or a near-identical name in the same state; the name as filed is shown. From the latest return for each grantor and year, so amended returns aren't counted twice. CSV
| Grantor | Type | Match | Years given | Grants | Total | Latest year | Latest year's amount | Grants |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| THE DERFNER FOUNDATION | Private foundation | Fuzzy filed as “ENCINO PARENTS NURSERY SCHOOL” | 2015-2016 | 2 | $10,000 | 2016 | $5,000 | show |
| PAYPAL CHARITABLE GIVING FUND | DAF sponsor | Exact | 2020 | 1 | $6,146 | 2020 | $6,146 | show |
| AMAZONSMILE FOUNDATION | Private foundation | Fuzzy filed as “ENCINO PARENTS NURSERY SCHOOL” | 2020-2023 | 4 | $128 | 2023 | $68 | show |
Similar organizations
Ranked without any AI: same NTEE code first, then the same NTEE group; then revenue within 2x, 5x or 10x; then the same state; then similar name and mission text. Same state only
| Organization | State | NTEE | Latest revenue | Latest expenses | Top-paid title | Top pay | Why similar |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| SARATOGA PARENT NURSERY SCHOOL | CA | B21 | $136,721 | $130,001 | Director | $43,966 | Similar name, revenue within 2x, same state |
| SUMMERVILLE PARENT NURSERY SCHOOL | CA | Not reported | $50,341 | $53,892 | PRESIDENT | $0 | Similar name, revenue within 2x, same state |
| Peter Pan Parent Nursery School Inc | CA | Not reported | $66,475 | $98,111 | President | $0 | Similar name, revenue within 2x, same state |
| WOODLAND PARENT NURSERY SCHOOL | CA | B21 | $53,990 | $54,514 | Director | $26,259 | Similar name, revenue within 2x, same state |
| GOSHEN AREA PARENT NURSERY SCHOOL | NY | Not reported | $98,444 | $116,560 | REGISTRAR | $0 | Similar name, revenue within 2x |
| PARENTS NURSERY SCHOOL INC | CA | B21 | $244,545 | $236,705 | President | $0 | Similar name, revenue within 5x, same state |
| NOVATO PARENTS NURSERY SCHOOL INC | CA | B21 | $149,396 | $159,118 | President | $0 | Similar name, revenue within 5x, same state |
| SEQUOIA PARENTS NURSERY SCHOOL INC | CA | Not reported | $251,806 | $191,705 | DIRECTOR | $35,156 | Similar name, revenue within 5x, same state |
| REDWOOD PARENTS NURSERY SCHOOL | CA | B21 | $306,383 | $291,229 | Director | $38,839 | Similar name, revenue within 5x, same state |
| LOS GATOS PARENT-NURSERY SCHOOL | CA | Not reported | $325,240 | $290,623 | President | $0 | Similar name, revenue within 5x, same state |
| CARLMONT PARENTS NURSERY SCHOOL | CA | Not reported | $246,602 | $286,980 | DIRECTOR | $76,076 | Similar name, revenue within 5x, same state |
| FREMONT PARENTS NURSERY SCHOOL INC | CA | B21 | $229,428 | $177,190 | PRESIDENT | $0 | Similar name, revenue within 5x, same state |
| WOODSIDE PARENTS NURSERY SCHOOL | CA | Not reported | $231,548 | $308,422 | Director | $67,000 | Similar name, revenue within 5x, same state |
| WINTERS PARENT NURSERY SCHOOL | CA | Not reported | $265,637 | $247,112 | President | $0 | Similar name, revenue within 5x, same state |
| PARENTS NURSERY SCHOOL INC | MA | Not reported | $362,777 | $279,490 | LEAD TEACHER & DIRECTOR | $85,262 | Similar name, revenue within 5x |
| PARENT PARTICIPATION NURSERY SCHOOL | HI | B21 | $349,910 | $309,366 | MEMBERSHIP D | $0 | Similar name, revenue within 5x |
| HIBBING PARENTS NURSERY SCHOOL INC | MN | Not reported | $158,530 | $187,783 | DIRECTOR | $23,586 | Similar name, revenue within 5x |
| PARENTS AND CHILDRENS NURSERY SCHOOL | CA | B21 | $589,103 | $616,521 | SCHOOL DIRECTOR | $77,647 | Similar name, revenue within 10x, same state |
| SAN MATEO PARENTS NURSERY SCHOOL INC | CA | Not reported | $465,799 | $453,716 | EXECUTIVE DI | $39,311 | Similar name, revenue within 10x, same state |
| UNIVERSITY PARENTS NURSERY SCHOOL | CA | P33 | $721,212 | $824,017 | Director | $71,340 | Similar name, revenue within 10x, same state |
| MARCELLUS PARENT NURSERY SCHOOL | NY | Not reported | $13,029 | $12,801 | ADMINISTRATOR | $9,249 | Similar name, revenue within 10x |
| San Lorenzo Parent Nursery School | CA | Not reported | $25 | $6,299 | Treasurer | $0 | Similar name, revenue differs more than 10x, same state |
| WESTCHESTER PARENTS NURSERY SCHOOL | CA | Not reported | $902,033 | $830,438 | SCHOOL DIRECTOR | $89,570 | Similar name, revenue differs more than 10x, same state |
Who funds organizations like this
Grantors that funded the 23 most similar organizations. Ranked by total given to them. Foundations (990-PF) and donor-advised fund sponsors only. Same matching as Funders above (by EIN, or by name for foundations).
The full list · all similar organizations
Where the money went
Every expense line on each return, biggest first: Form 990 Part IX (with its program, management and fundraising columns), 990-EZ Part I, or 990-PF Part I. Event marks lines the organization itself describes as events. “Events” in each summary adds those lines, conferences and meetings, and the direct costs of fundraising events. Unusual is not the same as improper. Many of these patterns have ordinary explanations. Check the filing.
2025 · Form 990EZ · $80,277 spent · pay $54,426 · grants $0 · events $7,729
| Line | As described | Total | Share |
|---|---|---|---|
| Salaries, other pay and benefits | $54,426 | 67.8% | |
| Other expenses (detail on Schedule O) | $22,296 | 27.8% | |
| Occupancy, rent, utilities, maintenance | $3,286 | 4.1% | |
| Printing, publications, postage | $269 | 0.3% | |
| Fundraising events Event | direct expenses; gross income - | $7,729 | reported apart |
| Total | $80,277 | 100% |
2024 · Form 990EZ · $72,874 spent · pay $47,535 · grants $0 · events $5,628
| Line | As described | Total | Share |
|---|---|---|---|
| Salaries, other pay and benefits | $47,535 | 65.2% | |
| Other expenses (detail on Schedule O) | $22,081 | 30.3% | |
| Occupancy, rent, utilities, maintenance | $2,695 | 3.7% | |
| Fees to independent contractors | $364 | 0.5% | |
| Printing, publications, postage | $199 | 0.3% | |
| Fundraising events Event | direct expenses; gross income - | $5,628 | reported apart |
| Total | $72,874 | 100% |
2023 · Form 990EZ · $64,901 spent · pay $45,406 · grants $0 · events $4,173
| Line | As described | Total | Share |
|---|---|---|---|
| Salaries, other pay and benefits | $45,406 | 70.0% | |
| Other expenses (detail on Schedule O) | $16,643 | 25.6% | |
| Occupancy, rent, utilities, maintenance | $2,741 | 4.2% | |
| Fees to independent contractors | $85 | 0.1% | |
| Printing, publications, postage | $26 | 0.0% | |
| Fundraising events Event | direct expenses; gross income - | $4,173 | reported apart |
| Total | $64,901 | 100% |
2022 · Form 990EZ · $56,064 spent · pay $43,482 · grants $0 · events $2,511
| Line | As described | Total | Share |
|---|---|---|---|
| Salaries, other pay and benefits | $43,482 | 77.6% | |
| Other expenses (detail on Schedule O) | $10,454 | 18.6% | |
| Occupancy, rent, utilities, maintenance | $2,128 | 3.8% | |
| Fundraising events Event | direct expenses; gross income - | $2,511 | reported apart |
| Total | $56,064 | 100% |
2020 · Form 990EZ · $45,735 spent · pay $34,207 · grants $0 · events $871
| Line | As described | Total | Share |
|---|---|---|---|
| Salaries, other pay and benefits | $34,207 | 74.8% | |
| Other expenses (detail on Schedule O) | $8,414 | 18.4% | |
| Occupancy, rent, utilities, maintenance | $2,710 | 5.9% | |
| Fees to independent contractors | $404 | 0.9% | |
| Fundraising events Event | direct expenses; gross income - | $871 | reported apart |
| Total | $45,735 | 100% |
2019 · Form 990EZ · $59,790 spent · pay $42,164 · grants $0 · events $2,453
| Line | As described | Total | Share |
|---|---|---|---|
| Salaries, other pay and benefits | $42,164 | 70.5% | |
| Other expenses (detail on Schedule O) | $14,566 | 24.4% | |
| Occupancy, rent, utilities, maintenance | $3,060 | 5.1% | |
| Fundraising events Event | direct expenses; gross income - | $2,453 | reported apart |
| Total | $59,790 | 100% |
2018 · Form 990EZ · $57,341 spent · pay $35,350 · grants $0 · events $4,226
| Line | As described | Total | Share |
|---|---|---|---|
| Salaries, other pay and benefits | $35,350 | 61.6% | |
| Other expenses (detail on Schedule O) | $17,858 | 31.1% | |
| Occupancy, rent, utilities, maintenance | $4,133 | 7.2% | |
| Fundraising events Event | direct expenses; gross income - | $4,226 | reported apart |
| Total | $57,341 | 100% |
2017 · Form 990EZ · $56,908 spent · pay $33,900 · grants $0 · events $867
| Line | As described | Total | Share |
|---|---|---|---|
| Salaries, other pay and benefits | $33,900 | 59.6% | |
| Other expenses (detail on Schedule O) | $15,552 | 27.3% | |
| Fees to independent contractors | $3,953 | 6.9% | |
| Occupancy, rent, utilities, maintenance | $3,333 | 5.9% | |
| Printing, publications, postage | $170 | 0.3% | |
| Fundraising events Event | direct expenses; gross income - | $867 | reported apart |
| Total | $56,908 | 100% |
2016 · Form 990EZ · $52,573 spent · pay $33,663 · grants $0 · events $1,400
| Line | As described | Total | Share |
|---|---|---|---|
| Salaries, other pay and benefits | $33,663 | 64.0% | |
| Other expenses (detail on Schedule O) | $14,456 | 27.5% | |
| Fees to independent contractors | $2,558 | 4.9% | |
| Occupancy, rent, utilities, maintenance | $1,896 | 3.6% | |
| Fundraising events Event | direct expenses; gross income - | $1,400 | reported apart |
| Total | $52,573 | 100% |
2015 · Form 990EZ · $56,494 spent · pay $33,663 · grants $0 · events $1,331
| Line | As described | Total | Share |
|---|---|---|---|
| Salaries, other pay and benefits | $33,663 | 59.6% | |
| Other expenses (detail on Schedule O) | $16,928 | 30.0% | |
| Fees to independent contractors | $4,962 | 8.8% | |
| Occupancy, rent, utilities, maintenance | $941 | 1.7% | |
| Fundraising events Event | direct expenses; gross income - | $1,331 | reported apart |
| Total | $56,494 | 100% |
2014 · Form 990EZ · $52,489 spent · pay $30,052 · grants $0 · events $2,937
| Line | As described | Total | Share |
|---|---|---|---|
| Salaries, other pay and benefits | $30,052 | 57.3% | |
| Other expenses (detail on Schedule O) | $19,485 | 37.1% | |
| Fees to independent contractors | $2,226 | 4.2% | |
| Occupancy, rent, utilities, maintenance | $726 | 1.4% | |
| Fundraising events Event | direct expenses; gross income - | $2,937 | reported apart |
| Total | $52,489 | 100% |
2013 · Form 990EZ · $51,255 spent · pay $29,242 · grants $0 · events $3,513
| Line | As described | Total | Share |
|---|---|---|---|
| Salaries, other pay and benefits | $29,242 | 57.1% | |
| Other expenses (detail on Schedule O) | $19,764 | 38.6% | |
| Fees to independent contractors | $1,744 | 3.4% | |
| Occupancy, rent, utilities, maintenance | $505 | 1.0% | |
| Fundraising events Event | direct expenses; gross income - | $3,513 | reported apart |
| Total | $51,255 | 100% |
2012 · Form 990EZ · $52,548 spent · pay $31,663 · grants $0 · events $0
| Line | As described | Total | Share |
|---|---|---|---|
| Salaries, other pay and benefits | $31,663 | 60.3% | |
| Other expenses (detail on Schedule O) | $17,798 | 33.9% | |
| Occupancy, rent, utilities, maintenance | $2,497 | 4.8% | |
| Fees to independent contractors | $590 | 1.1% | |
| Total | $52,548 | 100% |
2011 · Form 990EZ · $51,915 spent · pay $31,341 · grants $0 · events $0
| Line | As described | Total | Share |
|---|---|---|---|
| Salaries, other pay and benefits | $31,341 | 60.4% | |
| Other expenses (detail on Schedule O) | $17,367 | 33.5% | |
| Occupancy, rent, utilities, maintenance | $1,979 | 3.8% | |
| Fees to independent contractors | $1,228 | 2.4% | |
| Total | $51,915 | 100% |
2010 · Form 990EZ · $47,991 spent · pay $30,012 · grants $0 · events $0
| Line | As described | Total | Share |
|---|---|---|---|
| Salaries, other pay and benefits | $30,012 | 62.5% | |
| Other expenses (detail on Schedule O) | $15,404 | 32.1% | |
| Fees to independent contractors | $2,575 | 5.4% | |
| Total | $47,991 | 100% |