EBELL SOCIETY OF THE SANTA ANA VALLEY
Cite this
Plain text EBELL SOCIETY OF THE SANTA ANA VALLEY. furp.org, nonprofit organization profile, tax years 2014–2024. https://furp.org/org/ebell-society-of-the-santa-ana-valley-951190333. Retrieved 2026-10-27.
APA furp.org. (n.d.). EBELL SOCIETY OF THE SANTA ANA VALLEY [Nonprofit organization profile; tax years 2014–2024]. Retrieved October 27, 2026, from https://furp.org/org/ebell-society-of-the-santa-ana-valley-951190333
MLA “EBELL SOCIETY OF THE SANTA ANA VALLEY.” furp.org, tax years 2014–2024, https://furp.org/org/ebell-society-of-the-santa-ana-valley-951190333. Accessed 27 Oct. 2026.
Retrieved 2026-10-27; covers tax years 2014–2024. Data: furp.org, CC BY 4.0.
2024 · Form 990 · revenue $235K · expenses $200K · assets $434K
- Also known as
- VALLEY
- EIN
- 95-1190333
- Address
- 625 FRENCH ST, SANTA ANA, CA 92701-4122
- Website
- WWW.EBELLSOCIETY.COM
- NTEE code
- B99
- Exempt type
- 501(c)(3): charitable, religious, educational, scientific or literary (corporation)
- Ruling date
- August 2008 (when the IRS recognized its exemption)
- IRS status
- Exempt (unconditional) (IRS Business Master File) IRS data ↗
- Tax-deductible donations
- Yes: listed in IRS Publication 78 (public charity) Pub 78 ↗
- Foundation status
- Public charity, 509(a)(2)
- Cross-check
- ProPublica Nonprofit Explorer
Mission
THE MUTUAL IMPROVEMENT OF ITS MEMBERS IN LITERATURE, CULTURE, AND THE DISUSSION OF VITAL QUESTIONS OF THE DAY RELATING TO CURRENT EVENTS.
Each tax year counts once: when a return was amended, only the latest return for that period is used below (superseded returns stay listed, greyed, under Finances).
People paid by the organization
None of the 13 people listed on these returns reported compensation from the organization. They are listed below.
Officers and directors, no compensation reported
13 people listed on the returns with $0 (or no amount) in every compensation column: current people first. Hours are as filed on the latest return each person appears on.
| Name | Latest title | Years | Hrs/wk (latest) | Compensation | Organizations |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Nelida Mendoza | PRESIDENT | 2023-2024 | Not reported | $0 reported | 1 |
| Laurie Holden | FIRST VICE P | 2023-2024 | Not reported | $0 reported | 1 |
| Linda Pretzel Roberts | SEC VICE PRE | 2023-2024 | Not reported | $0 reported | 1 |
| Irma P Jauregui | THIRD VICE P | 2023-2024 | Not reported | $0 reported | 1 |
| Paul Holden | FRTH VICE PR | 2023-2024 | Not reported | $0 reported | 1 |
| Maxine Schmidl | TREASURER | 2023-2024 | Not reported | $0 reported | 1 |
| Betts Rivet | SECRETARY | 2016-2024 | Not reported | $0 reported | 1 |
| Leana Richmond | DIRECTOR | 2023-2024 | Not reported | $0 reported | 1 |
| Judi Dean | DIRECTOR | 2023-2024 | Not reported | $0 reported | 1 |
| Susan Semotan (former) | PRESIDENT | 2022 | Not reported | $0 reported | 1 |
| Marie Lipot (former) | PRESIDENT | 2021 | Not reported | $0 reported | 1 |
| Melinda Guinaldo (former) | PRESIDENT | 2020 | Not reported | $0 reported | 1 |
| Becky Harlan (former) | PRESIDENT | 2014-2015 | 15 | $0 reported | 1 |
People by year
2024 · 9 people listed · none paid · 0 employees
| Name | Title | Hrs/wk | From org | From related | Other | Total | Orgs |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| NELIDA MENDOZA | PRESIDENT | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| LAURIE HOLDEN | FIRST VICE P | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| LINDA PRETZEL ROBERTS | SEC VICE PRE | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| IRMA P JAUREGUI | THIRD VICE P | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| PAUL HOLDEN | FRTH VICE PR | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| MAXINE SCHMIDL | TREASURER | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| BETTS RIVET | SECRETARY | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| LEANA RICHMOND | DIRECTOR | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| JUDI DEAN | DIRECTOR | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
2023 · 9 people listed · none paid · 0 employees
| Name | Title | Hrs/wk | From org | From related | Other | Total | Orgs |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| NELIDA MENDOZA | PRESIDENT | 2 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| LAURIE HOLDEN | FIRST VICE P | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| LINDA PRETZEL ROBERTS | SEC VICE PRE | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| IRMA P JAUREGUI | THIRD VICE P | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| PAUL HOLDEN | FRTH VICE PR | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| MAXINE SCHMIDL | TREASURER | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| BETTS RIVET | SECRETARY | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| LEANA RICHMOND | DIRECTOR | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| JUDI DEAN | DIRECTOR | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
2022 · 1 person listed · none paid · 0 employees
| Name | Title | Hrs/wk | From org | From related | Other | Total | Orgs |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| SUSAN SEMOTAN | PRESIDENT | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
2021 · 1 person listed · none paid · 0 employees
| Name | Title | Hrs/wk | From org | From related | Other | Total | Orgs |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| MARIE LIPOT | PRESIDENT | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
2020 · 1 person listed · none paid · 0 employees
| Name | Title | Hrs/wk | From org | From related | Other | Total | Orgs |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| MELINDA GUINALDO | PRESIDENT | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
2018 · 1 person listed · none paid · 0 employees
| Name | Title | Hrs/wk | From org | From related | Other | Total | Orgs |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| BETTS RIVET | PRESIDENT | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
2017 · 1 person listed · none paid · 0 employees
| Name | Title | Hrs/wk | From org | From related | Other | Total | Orgs |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| BETTS RIVET | PRESIDENT | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
2016 · 1 person listed · none paid · 8 employees · 20 volunteers
| Name | Title | Hrs/wk | From org | From related | Other | Total | Orgs |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| BETTS RIVET | PRESIDENT | 15 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
2015 · 1 person listed · none paid · 8 employees · 21 volunteers
| Name | Title | Hrs/wk | From org | From related | Other | Total | Orgs |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| BECKY HARLAN | PRESIDENT | 15 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
2014 · 1 person listed · none paid · 4 employees · 21 volunteers
| Name | Title | Hrs/wk | From org | From related | Other | Total | Orgs |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| BECKY HARLAN | PRESIDENT | 15 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
Highest-paid independent contractors
No independent contractors reported.
Who gave
Contributor names are not public for this form type.
Public charities filing Form 990 or 990-EZ report large donors on Schedule B, but the IRS withholds their names and addresses from public copies. Private foundations (990-PF) are different: their contributors are public.
Finances
Newest first. Each filing: its name on one row, its figures on the row beneath. Greyed filings are superseded by a later return for the same period and are left out everywhere else on this page.
| Revenue | Expenses | Assets | Net assets | Contributions | Program revenue | Officer pay | Employees | Volunteers |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 · Form 990 | ||||||||
| $234,842 | $199,533 | $433,528 | $433,528 | $7,754 | $226,992 | - | 0 | - |
| 2023 · Form 990 | ||||||||
| $187,283 | $205,403 | $397,630 | $397,630 | $6,548 | $180,198 | - | 0 | - |
| 2022 · Form 990 | ||||||||
| $206,968 | $220,899 | $407,209 | $407,209 | $8,273 | $196,887 | - | 0 | - |
| 2021 · Form 990 | ||||||||
| $262,358 | $207,565 | $421,140 | $421,140 | $22,450 | $239,903 | - | 0 | - |
| 2020 · Form 990 | ||||||||
| $118,619 | $133,267 | $366,347 | $366,347 | $23,789 | $94,811 | - | 0 | - |
| 2018 · Form 990 | ||||||||
| $165,204 | $162,187 | $399,408 | $399,408 | $25,964 | $138,393 | - | 0 | - |
| 2017 · Form 990 | ||||||||
| $138,900 | $155,605 | $396,391 | $396,391 | $4,832 | $133,974 | - | 0 | - |
| 2016 · Form 990 | ||||||||
| $163,434 | $191,030 | $416,636 | $413,096 | $5,310 | $158,057 | - | 8 | 20 |
| 2015 · Form 990 | ||||||||
| $167,521 | $163,279 | $442,298 | $440,692 | $5,360 | $162,104 | - | 8 | 21 |
| 2014 · Form 990 | ||||||||
| $163,131 | $170,292 | $443,652 | $436,450 | $6,030 | $157,082 | - | 4 | 21 |
Funders of this organization
Not reported: no grants to this organization appear in the filings we have (tax years 2010 to 2025).
Similar organizations
Ranked without any AI: same NTEE code first, then the same NTEE group; then revenue within 2x, 5x or 10x; then the same state; then similar name and mission text. Same state only · More (100)
| Organization | State | NTEE | Latest revenue | Latest expenses | Top-paid title | Top pay | Why similar |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| ARCHITECTURAL FOUNDATION OF SAN FRANCISCO | CA | B99 | $209,755 | $270,401 | Executive Dir. | $159,499 | Same NTEE code B99, revenue within 2x, same state |
| RUCKUS SOCIETY INC | CA | B99 | $245,330 | $213,797 | PRESIDENT | $0 | Same NTEE code B99, revenue within 2x, same state |
| YALLWEST | CA | B99 | $269,765 | $220,481 | Director | $0 | Same NTEE code B99, revenue within 2x, same state |
| LOST WOMEN OF SCIENCE INITIATIVE INC | CA | B99 | $288,474 | $512,842 | President & CEO | $73,077 | Same NTEE code B99, revenue within 2x, same state |
| MARSHALLESE YOUTH OF ORANGE COUNTY | CA | B99 | $286,120 | $305,438 | EXECUTIVE DIRECTOR | $48,204 | Same NTEE code B99, revenue within 2x, same state |
| ASSURANCE SCIENCES FOUNDATION | CA | B99 | $228,824 | $202,593 | President | $0 | Same NTEE code B99, revenue within 2x, same state |
| CALIFORNIA EDUCATIONAL RESEARCH ASSOCIATION | CA | B99 | $234,398 | $240,141 | VICE PRESIDENT | $0 | Same NTEE code B99, revenue within 2x, same state |
| SAN DIEGO WRITERS INK | CA | B99 | $254,748 | $263,908 | EXECUTIVE DIRECTOR | $85,208 | Same NTEE code B99, revenue within 2x, same state |
| WE THRIVE TOGETHER | CA | B99 | $200,000 | $67,800 | Director | $10,000 | Same NTEE code B99, revenue within 2x, same state |
| OFF-GRID RETREATS | CA | B99 | $208,253 | $176,702 | EXECUTIVE DIRECTOR | $28,646 | Same NTEE code B99, revenue within 2x, same state |
| SOUTHERN CALIFORNIA SOCCER REFEREES ASSOCIATION VENTURA CHAPTER | CA | B99 | $220,868 | $215,650 | President | $0 | Same NTEE code B99, revenue within 2x, same state |
| CENTER FOR INNOVATION IN THE DESIGN AND CONSTRUCTION INDUSTRY FOUNDAT | CA | B99 | $187,620 | $144,605 | Board Member | $0 | Same NTEE code B99, revenue within 2x, same state |
| CALIFORNIA COMMUNITY COLLEGES CHIEF STUDENT SERVICES OFFICERS INC | CA | B99 | $191,401 | $158,638 | President | $0 | Same NTEE code B99, revenue within 2x, same state |
| GRACE ARMS OF ANTIOCH | CA | B99 | $239,480 | $154,421 | Board Member | $0 | Same NTEE code B99, revenue within 2x, same state |
| GREATER PALM SPRINGS TOURISM FOUNDATION | CA | B99 | $190,070 | $308,887 | Co-Chair | $0 | Same NTEE code B99, revenue within 2x, same state |
| PALM SPRINGS LEATHER ORDER OF THE DESERT | CA | B99 | $226,712 | $162,009 | PRESIDENT | $0 | Same NTEE code B99, revenue within 2x, same state |
| NORTH BAY CNA | CA | B99 | $241,000 | $230,555 | Secretary | $0 | Same NTEE code B99, revenue within 2x, same state |
| OTHERS | CA | B99 | $208,200 | $159,977 | Chairman | $0 | Same NTEE code B99, revenue within 2x, same state |
| LOS MEDANOS COLLEGE FOUNDATION | CA | B99 | $236,740 | $256,812 | FOUNDATION MANAGER (UNTIL MAY '25) | $189,811 | Same NTEE code B99, revenue within 2x, same state |
| SILVER OAK EDUCATIONAL PARTNERSHIP INC | CA | B99 | $252,460 | $200,896 | PRESIDENT | $0 | Same NTEE code B99, revenue within 2x, same state |
| NETWORK OF IRANIAN-AMERICAN PROFESSIONALS OF ORANGE COUNTY | CA | B99 | $263,424 | $81,985 | President | $0 | Same NTEE code B99, revenue within 2x, same state |
| CHE CAFE COLLECTIVE | CA | B99 | $214,327 | $161,107 | Core Member | $0 | Same NTEE code B99, revenue within 2x, same state |
| FARMS TO GROW INC | CA | B99 | $233,104 | $190,975 | Director | $71,500 | Same NTEE code B99, revenue within 2x, same state |
| AIKIDO DEL MAR | CA | B99 | $261,196 | $214,823 | PRESIDENT | $0 | Same NTEE code B99, revenue within 2x, same state |
| WILLIE L BROWN JR CENTER ON POLITICS AND PUBLIC SERVICE | CA | B99 | $278,169 | $455,190 | EXECUTIVE DIRECTOR | $115,566 | Same NTEE code B99, revenue within 2x, same state |
Who funds organizations like this
Grantors that funded the 100 most similar organizations. Ranked by total given to them. Foundations (990-PF) and donor-advised fund sponsors only. Same matching as Funders above (by EIN, or by name for foundations).
The full list · all similar organizations
Where the money went
Every expense line on each return, biggest first: Form 990 Part IX (with its program, management and fundraising columns), 990-EZ Part I, or 990-PF Part I. Event marks lines the organization itself describes as events. “Events” in each summary adds those lines, conferences and meetings, and the direct costs of fundraising events. Unusual is not the same as improper. Many of these patterns have ordinary explanations. Check the filing.
2024 · Form 990 · $199,533 spent · pay $0 · grants $0 · events $0
| Line | As described | Total | Program | Management | Fundraising | Share |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Occupancy | $44,110 | $44,110 | - | - | 22.1% | |
| Other (as described) | REPAIRS & MAINTENANCE | $38,205 | $38,205 | - | - | 19.1% |
| Other (as described) | OFFICE ADMINISTRATION | $24,600 | - | $24,600 | - | 12.3% |
| Depreciation and depletion | $22,618 | $22,618 | - | - | 11.3% | |
| Other (as described) | OTHER COMMITTEE COSTS | $21,855 | $21,855 | - | - | 11.0% |
| Insurance | $14,932 | - | $14,932 | - | 7.5% | |
| Fees: management | $11,600 | $11,600 | - | - | 5.8% | |
| Advertising and promotion | $9,105 | $9,105 | - | - | 4.6% | |
| Office expenses | $3,262 | - | $3,262 | - | 1.6% | |
| All other expenses | $3,159 | $3,159 | - | - | 1.6% | |
| Fees: accounting | $3,100 | - | $3,100 | - | 1.6% | |
| Other (as described) | TELEPHONE & INTERNET EXP | $2,987 | $2,987 | - | - | 1.5% |
| Total | $199,533 | 100% |
2023 · Form 990 · $205,403 spent · pay $0 · grants $0 · events $0
| Line | As described | Total | Program | Management | Fundraising | Share |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Occupancy | $50,437 | $44,941 | $5,496 | - | 24.6% | |
| Fees: management | $30,730 | $30,730 | - | - | 15.0% | |
| Other (as described) | REPAIRS & MAINTENANCE | $29,006 | $29,006 | - | - | 14.1% |
| Depreciation and depletion | $25,479 | $25,479 | - | - | 12.4% | |
| Other (as described) | OFFICE ADMINISTRATION | $17,401 | - | $17,401 | - | 8.5% |
| Insurance | $15,973 | - | $15,973 | - | 7.8% | |
| All other expenses | $12,466 | $12,466 | - | - | 6.1% | |
| Advertising and promotion | $8,194 | $8,194 | - | - | 4.0% | |
| Other (as described) | OTHER CLUB MEMBERSHIP | $8,162 | $8,162 | - | - | 4.0% |
| Fees: accounting | $3,273 | - | $3,273 | - | 1.6% | |
| Other (as described) | PROFESSIONAL SERVICES | $3,000 | - | $3,000 | - | 1.5% |
| Office expenses | $1,282 | - | $1,282 | - | 0.6% | |
| Total | $205,403 | 100% |
2022 · Form 990 · $220,899 spent · pay $0 · grants $0 · events $0
| Line | As described | Total | Program | Management | Fundraising | Share |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Occupancy | $59,735 | $49,553 | $10,182 | - | 27.0% | |
| Fees: management | $48,392 | - | $48,392 | - | 21.9% | |
| Depreciation and depletion | $24,653 | $24,653 | - | - | 11.2% | |
| Other (as described) | REPAIRS & MAINTENANCE | $21,601 | $21,601 | - | - | 9.8% |
| Insurance | $15,633 | - | $15,633 | - | 7.1% | |
| All other expenses | $11,864 | $7,400 | $4,464 | - | 5.4% | |
| Other (as described) | OFFICE ADMINISTRATION | $11,646 | - | $11,646 | - | 5.3% |
| Advertising and promotion | $8,649 | $8,649 | - | - | 3.9% | |
| Other (as described) | OTHER CLUB MEMBERSHIP | $8,273 | $8,273 | - | - | 3.7% |
| Other (as described) | PROFESSIONAL SVCS | $7,088 | - | $7,088 | - | 3.2% |
| Office expenses | $2,235 | - | $2,235 | - | 1.0% | |
| Fees: accounting | $1,130 | - | $1,130 | - | 0.5% | |
| Total | $220,899 | 100% |
2021 · Form 990 · $207,565 spent · pay $0 · grants $0 · events $0
| Line | As described | Total | Program | Management | Fundraising | Share |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Occupancy | $45,936 | $37,113 | $8,823 | - | 22.1% | |
| Fees: management | $45,387 | - | $45,387 | - | 21.9% | |
| Other (as described) | REPAIRS & MAINTENANCE | $35,208 | $35,208 | - | - | 17.0% |
| Depreciation and depletion | $27,081 | $27,081 | - | - | 13.0% | |
| Insurance | $15,416 | - | $15,416 | - | 7.4% | |
| Other (as described) | OFFICE ADMINISTRATION | $10,644 | - | $10,644 | - | 5.1% |
| Advertising and promotion | $8,999 | $8,999 | - | - | 4.3% | |
| Other (as described) | OTHER CLUB EXPENSE | $6,547 | $6,547 | - | - | 3.2% |
| All other expenses | $4,405 | $1,125 | $3,280 | - | 2.1% | |
| Fees: accounting | $4,115 | - | $4,115 | - | 2.0% | |
| Other (as described) | TELEPHONE & INTERNET | $2,993 | $2,993 | - | - | 1.4% |
| Office expenses | $834 | - | $834 | - | 0.4% | |
| Total | $207,565 | 100% |
2020 · Form 990 · $133,267 spent · pay $0 · grants $0 · events $0
| Line | As described | Total | Program | Management | Fundraising | Share |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Fees: management | $23,477 | - | $23,477 | - | 17.6% | |
| Other (as described) | REPAIRS & MAINTENANCE | $22,602 | $15,709 | $6,893 | - | 17.0% |
| Occupancy | $22,501 | $22,501 | - | - | 16.9% | |
| Depreciation and depletion | $22,012 | $22,012 | - | - | 16.5% | |
| Insurance | $15,397 | - | $15,397 | - | 11.6% | |
| Advertising and promotion | $7,337 | $6,549 | $788 | - | 5.5% | |
| Other (as described) | OFFICE ADMINISTRATION | $6,853 | - | $6,853 | - | 5.1% |
| Fees: accounting | $4,300 | - | $4,300 | - | 3.2% | |
| Other (as described) | TELEPHONE | $4,001 | - | $4,001 | - | 3.0% |
| Office expenses | $2,275 | - | $2,275 | - | 1.7% | |
| Other (as described) | COMMITTEE COSTS | $1,488 | - | $1,488 | - | 1.1% |
| All other expenses | $1,024 | - | $1,024 | - | 0.8% | |
| Total | $133,267 | 100% |
2018 · Form 990 · $162,187 spent · pay $0 · grants $0 · events $0
| Line | As described | Total | Program | Management | Fundraising | Share |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Occupancy | $51,600 | $51,600 | - | - | 31.8% | |
| Fees: management | $29,991 | - | $29,991 | - | 18.5% | |
| Depreciation and depletion | $18,576 | $18,576 | - | - | 11.5% | |
| Other (as described) | REPAIRS & MAINTENANCE | $15,930 | - | $15,930 | - | 9.8% |
| Insurance | $9,929 | - | $9,929 | - | 6.1% | |
| Other (as described) | COMMITTEE COSTS | $8,091 | $8,091 | - | - | 5.0% |
| Advertising and promotion | $7,973 | $7,973 | - | - | 4.9% | |
| All other expenses | $5,870 | $4,561 | $1,309 | - | 3.6% | |
| Fees: accounting | $4,558 | - | $4,558 | - | 2.8% | |
| Office expenses | $4,156 | - | $4,156 | - | 2.6% | |
| Other (as described) | OUTSIDE SERVICES | $3,319 | $3,319 | - | - | 2.0% |
| Other (as described) | TELEPHONE | $2,194 | - | $2,194 | - | 1.4% |
| Total | $162,187 | 100% |
2017 · Form 990 · $155,605 spent · pay $6,973 · grants $0 · events $0
| Line | As described | Total | Program | Management | Fundraising | Share |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Occupancy | $46,788 | $46,788 | - | - | 30.1% | |
| Other (as described) | OUTSIDE SERVICES | $22,362 | $22,362 | - | - | 14.4% |
| Other (as described) | REPAIRS & MAINTENANCE | $14,656 | - | $14,656 | - | 9.4% |
| Fees: management | $14,127 | $14,127 | - | - | 9.1% | |
| Depreciation and depletion | $14,011 | $14,011 | - | - | 9.0% | |
| Insurance | $10,922 | - | $10,922 | - | 7.0% | |
| All other expenses | $7,314 | $3,606 | $3,708 | - | 4.7% | |
| Other salaries and wages | $6,600 | - | $6,600 | - | 4.2% | |
| Fees: accounting | $5,055 | - | $5,055 | - | 3.2% | |
| Other (as described) | COMMITTEE COSTS | $4,475 | $4,475 | - | - | 2.9% |
| Other (as described) | LICENSES/PERMITS | $3,660 | - | $3,660 | - | 2.4% |
| Office expenses | $3,557 | - | $3,557 | - | 2.3% | |
| Fees: legal | $1,705 | - | $1,705 | - | 1.1% | |
| Payroll taxes | $373 | - | $373 | - | 0.2% | |
| Total | $155,605 | 100% |
2016 · Form 990 · $191,030 spent · pay $57,486 · grants $0 · events $0
| Line | As described | Total | Program | Management | Fundraising | Share |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Occupancy | $60,381 | $60,381 | - | - | 31.6% | |
| Other salaries and wages | $52,779 | $38,699 | $14,080 | - | 27.6% | |
| Insurance | $13,620 | $3,212 | $10,408 | - | 7.1% | |
| Depreciation and depletion | $13,222 | $13,222 | - | - | 6.9% | |
| Other (as described) | REPAIRS & MAINTENANCE | $12,907 | - | $12,907 | - | 6.8% |
| Other (as described) | OUTSIDE SERVICES | $12,353 | $12,353 | - | - | 6.5% |
| Fees: accounting | $5,534 | - | $5,534 | - | 2.9% | |
| Payroll taxes | $4,707 | $3,450 | $1,257 | - | 2.5% | |
| Other (as described) | TELEPHONE | $3,990 | - | $3,990 | - | 2.1% |
| All other expenses | $3,716 | $3,286 | $430 | - | 1.9% | |
| Fees: legal | $3,255 | - | $3,255 | - | 1.7% | |
| Office expenses | $2,816 | - | $2,816 | - | 1.5% | |
| Other (as described) | PROGRAM/YEARBOOK | $1,750 | $1,750 | - | - | 0.9% |
| Total | $191,030 | 100% |
2015 · Form 990 · $163,279 spent · pay $60,503 · grants $0 · events $0
| Line | As described | Total | Program | Management | Fundraising | Share |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Other salaries and wages | $55,360 | $43,210 | $12,150 | - | 33.9% | |
| Occupancy | $51,206 | $51,206 | - | - | 31.4% | |
| Insurance | $14,403 | $4,176 | $10,227 | - | 8.8% | |
| Depreciation and depletion | $12,181 | $12,181 | - | - | 7.5% | |
| All other expenses | $5,181 | $2,518 | $2,663 | - | 3.2% | |
| Payroll taxes | $5,143 | $3,993 | $1,150 | - | 3.1% | |
| Fees: accounting | $4,299 | - | $4,299 | - | 2.6% | |
| Other (as described) | OUTSIDE SERVICES | $4,103 | $4,103 | - | - | 2.5% |
| Other (as described) | TELEPHONE | $3,341 | - | $3,341 | - | 2.0% |
| Other (as described) | COMMITTEE COSTS | $2,692 | $2,692 | - | - | 1.6% |
| Other (as described) | PROGRAM/YEARBOOK | $2,505 | $2,505 | - | - | 1.5% |
| Office expenses | $2,257 | - | $2,257 | - | 1.4% | |
| Advertising and promotion | $433 | $433 | - | - | 0.3% | |
| Fees: legal | $175 | - | $175 | - | 0.1% | |
| Total | $163,279 | 100% |
2014 · Form 990 · $170,292 spent · pay $63,227 · grants $0 · events $0
| Line | As described | Total | Program | Management | Fundraising | Share |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Other salaries and wages | $57,998 | $45,998 | $12,000 | - | 34.1% | |
| Occupancy | $51,500 | $51,500 | - | - | 30.2% | |
| Insurance | $16,744 | $6,440 | $10,304 | - | 9.8% | |
| Other (as described) | OUTSIDE SERVICES | $9,397 | $9,397 | - | - | 5.5% |
| Depreciation and depletion | $9,156 | $9,156 | - | - | 5.4% | |
| Payroll taxes | $5,229 | $4,109 | $1,120 | - | 3.1% | |
| All other expenses | $4,408 | $2,621 | $1,787 | - | 2.6% | |
| Other (as described) | TELEPHONE | $3,210 | - | $3,210 | - | 1.9% |
| Fees: accounting | $3,205 | - | $3,205 | - | 1.9% | |
| Other (as described) | COMMITTEE COSTS | $2,691 | $2,691 | - | - | 1.6% |
| Other (as described) | PROGRAM/YEARBOOK | $2,550 | $2,550 | - | - | 1.5% |
| Office expenses | $2,255 | - | $2,255 | - | 1.3% | |
| Fees: legal | $1,506 | - | $1,506 | - | 0.9% | |
| Advertising and promotion | $443 | $443 | - | - | 0.3% | |
| Total | $170,292 | 100% |
Comments