CARC WASHINGTON RANCH FOUNDATION
Cite this
Plain text CARC WASHINGTON RANCH FOUNDATION. furp.org, nonprofit organization profile, tax years 2009–2024. https://furp.org/org/carc-washington-ranch-foundation-943424593. Retrieved 2026-11-03.
APA furp.org. (n.d.). CARC WASHINGTON RANCH FOUNDATION [Nonprofit organization profile; tax years 2009–2024]. Retrieved November 3, 2026, from https://furp.org/org/carc-washington-ranch-foundation-943424593
MLA “CARC WASHINGTON RANCH FOUNDATION.” furp.org, tax years 2009–2024, https://furp.org/org/carc-washington-ranch-foundation-943424593. Accessed 3 Nov. 2026.
Retrieved 2026-11-03; covers tax years 2009–2024. Data: furp.org, CC BY 4.0.
2024 · Form 990 · revenue $855K · expenses $107K · assets $16.7M
- EIN
- 94-3424593
- Address
- 902 W CHERRY LN, CARLSBAD, NM 88220-8804
- Website
- WWW.CARCINC.ORG
- NTEE code
- T30
- Exempt type
- 501(c)(3): charitable, religious, educational, scientific or literary (corporation)
- Ruling date
- June 2006 (when the IRS recognized its exemption)
- IRS status
- Exempt (unconditional) (IRS Business Master File) IRS data ↗
- Tax-deductible donations
- Yes: listed in IRS Publication 78 (supporting organization) Pub 78 ↗
- Foundation status
- Supporting organization, 509(a)(3)
- Cross-check
- ProPublica Nonprofit Explorer
Mission
THE CORPORATION IS ORGANIZED AND SHALL BE OPERATED TO PROVIDE SUPPORT FOR THE OPERATIONS OF CARC, INC., A NEW MEXICO NONPROFIT CORPORATION.
Each tax year counts once: when a return was amended, only the latest return for that period is used below (superseded returns stay listed, greyed, under Finances).
People paid by the organization
None of the 12 people listed on these returns reported compensation from the organization. They are listed below.
Officers and directors, no compensation reported
12 people listed on the returns with $0 (or no amount) in every compensation column: current people first. Hours are as filed on the latest return each person appears on.
| Name | Latest title | Years | Hrs/wk (latest) | Compensation | Organizations |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Bobby Bowen | MEMBER | 2009-2024 | Not reported | $0 reported | 1 |
| Robbie Chacon | MEMBER | 2019-2024 | Not reported | $0 reported | 2 |
| Dr Ned Elkins | MEMBER | 2009-2024 | Not reported | $0 reported | 3 |
| Mike Forrest | MEMBER | 2022-2024 | Not reported | $0 reported | 2 |
| Robert Forrest | SEC/TREASURE | 2009-2024 | Not reported | $0 reported | 2 |
| Jay Jenkins | VICE PRESIDE | 2009-2024 | Not reported | $0 reported | 3 |
| Carolyn Olson | MEMBER | 2009-2024 | Not reported | $0 reported | 2 |
| Cas Tabor | PRESIDENT | 2009-2024 | Not reported | $0 reported | 2 |
| Barbara Forrest (former) | MEMBER | 2009-2023 | Not reported | $0 reported | 2 |
| Lee Emerson (former) | MEMBER | 2017-2021 | Not reported | $0 reported | 2 |
| Henry Castaneda (former) | MEMBER | 2011-2016 | Not reported | $0 reported | 2 |
| Houston Clark (former) | MEMBER | 2009 | 1 | $0 reported | 1 |
People by year
2024 · 8 people listed · none paid · 0 employees
| Name | Title | Hrs/wk | From org | From related | Other | Total | Orgs |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| BOBBY BOWEN | MEMBER | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| ROBBIE CHACON | MEMBER | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 2 |
| NED ELKINS | MEMBER | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 3 |
| MIKE FORREST | MEMBER | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 2 |
| ROBERT FORREST | SEC/TREASURE | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 2 |
| JAY JENKINS | VICE PRESIDE | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 3 |
| CAROLYN OLSON | MEMBER | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 2 |
| CAS TABOR | PRESIDENT | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 2 |
2023 · 9 people listed · none paid · 0 employees
| Name | Title | Hrs/wk | From org | From related | Other | Total | Orgs |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| BOBBY BOWEN | MEMBER | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| ROBBIE CHACON | MEMBER | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 2 |
| NED ELKINS | MEMBER | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 3 |
| BARBARA FORREST | MEMBER | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 2 |
| MIKE FORREST | MEMBER | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 2 |
| ROBERT FORREST | SEC/TREASURE | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 2 |
| JAY JENKINS | VICE PRESIDE | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 3 |
| CAROLYN OLSON | MEMBER | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 2 |
| CAS TABOR | PRESIDENT | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 2 |
2022 · 9 people listed · none paid · 0 employees
| Name | Title | Hrs/wk | From org | From related | Other | Total | Orgs |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| BOBBY BOWEN | MEMBER | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| ROBBIE CHACON | MEMBER | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 2 |
| NED ELKINS | MEMBER | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 3 |
| BARBARA FORREST | MEMBER | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 2 |
| MIKE FORREST | MEMBER | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 2 |
| ROBERT FORREST | SEC/TREASURE | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 2 |
| JAY JENKINS | VICE PRESIDE | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 3 |
| CAROLYN OLSON | MEMBER | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 2 |
| CAS TABOR | PRESIDENT | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 2 |
2021 · 9 people listed · none paid · 0 employees
| Name | Title | Hrs/wk | From org | From related | Other | Total | Orgs |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| BOBBY BOWEN | MEMBER | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| ROBBIE CHACON | MEMBER | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 2 |
| NED ELKINS | MEMBER | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 3 |
| LEE EMERSON | MEMBER | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 2 |
| BARBARA FORREST | MEMBER | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 2 |
| ROBERT FORREST | SEC/TREASURE | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 2 |
| JAY JENKINS | VICE PRESIDE | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 3 |
| CAROLYN OLSON | MEMBER | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 2 |
| CAS TABOR | PRESIDENT | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 2 |
2020 · 9 people listed · none paid · 0 employees
| Name | Title | Hrs/wk | From org | From related | Other | Total | Orgs |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| BOBBY BOWEN | MEMBER | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| ROBBIE CHACON | MEMBER | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 2 |
| NED ELKINS | MEMBER | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 3 |
| LEE EMERSON | MEMBER | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 2 |
| BARBARA FORREST | MEMBER | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 2 |
| ROBERT FORREST | SEC/TREASURE | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 2 |
| JAY JENKINS | VICE PRESIDE | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 3 |
| CAROLYN OLSON | MEMBER | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 2 |
| CAS TABOR | PRESIDENT | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 2 |
2019 · 9 people listed · none paid · 0 employees
| Name | Title | Hrs/wk | From org | From related | Other | Total | Orgs |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| LEE EMERSON | MEMBER | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 2 |
| ROBBIE CHACON | MEMBER | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 2 |
| BOBBY BOWEN | MEMBER | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| NED ELKINS | MEMBER | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 3 |
| BARBARA FORREST | MEMBER | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 2 |
| ROBERT FORREST | SEC/TREASURE | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 2 |
| JAY JENKINS | VICE PRESIDE | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 3 |
| CAROLYN OLSON | MEMBER | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 2 |
| CAS TABOR | PRESIDENT | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 2 |
2018 · 8 people listed · none paid · 0 employees
| Name | Title | Hrs/wk | From org | From related | Other | Total | Orgs |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| JAY JENKINS | VICE PRESIDE | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 3 |
| CAROLYN OLSON | MEMBER | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 2 |
| ROBERT FORREST | MEMBER | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 2 |
| BARBARA FORREST | MEMBER | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 2 |
| CAS TABOR | PRESIDENT | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 2 |
| NED ELKINS | MEMBER | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 3 |
| BOBBY BOWEN | SEC/TREASURE | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| LEE EMERSON | MEMBER | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 2 |
2017 · 8 people listed · none paid · 0 employees
| Name | Title | Hrs/wk | From org | From related | Other | Total | Orgs |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| JAY JENKINS | MEMBER | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 3 |
| CAROLYN OLSON | MEMBER | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 2 |
| ROBERT FORREST | SEC/TREASURE | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 2 |
| BARBARA FORREST | MEMBER | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 2 |
| CAS TABOR | MEMBER | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 2 |
| NED ELKINS | PRESIDENT | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 3 |
| BOBBY BOWEN | VICE PRESIDE | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| LEE EMERSON | MEMBER | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 2 |
2016 · 8 people listed · none paid · 0 employees
| Name | Title | Hrs/wk | From org | From related | Other | Total | Orgs |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| JAY JENKINS | MEMBER | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 3 |
| CAROLYN OLSON | PRESIDENT | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 2 |
| ROBERT FORREST | VICE PRESIDE | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 2 |
| BARBARA FORREST | MEMBER | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 2 |
| CAS TABOR | MEMBER | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 2 |
| NED ELKINS | SEC./TREASUR | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 3 |
| BOBBY BOWEN | MEMBER | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| HENRY CASTANEDA | MEMBER | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 2 |
2015 · 8 people listed · none paid · 0 employees
| Name | Title | Hrs/wk | From org | From related | Other | Total | Orgs |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| JAY JENKINS | MEMBER | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 3 |
| CAROLYN OLSON | PRESIDENT | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 2 |
| ROBERT FORREST | VICE-PRESIDE | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 2 |
| BARBARA FORREST | MEMBER | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 2 |
| CAS TABOR | MEMBER | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 2 |
| NED ELKINS | SEC/TREASURE | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 3 |
| BOBBY BOWEN | MEMBER | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| HENRY CASTANEDA | MEMBER | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 2 |
2013 · 8 people listed · none paid · 0 employees
| Name | Title | Hrs/wk | From org | From related | Other | Total | Orgs |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| JAY JENKINS | MEMBER | 0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 3 |
| CAROLYN OLSON | PRESIDENT | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 2 |
| ROBERT FORREST | VICE-PRESIDE | 0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 2 |
| BARBARA FORREST | MEMBER | 0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 2 |
| CAS TABOR | MEMBER | 0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 2 |
| NED ELKINS | SEC/TREASURE | 0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 3 |
| BOBBY BOWEN | MEMBER | 0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| HENRY CASTANEDA | MEMBER | 0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 2 |
2012 · 8 people listed · none paid · 0 employees
| Name | Title | Hrs/wk | From org | From related | Other | Total | Orgs |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| JAY JENKINS | MEMBER | 0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 3 |
| CAROLYN OLSON | PRESIDENT | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 2 |
| ROBERT FORREST | VICE-PRESIDE | 0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 2 |
| BARBARA FORREST | MEMBER | 0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 2 |
| CAS TABOR | MEMBER | 0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 2 |
| NED ELKINS | SEC/TREASURE | 0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 3 |
| BOBBY BOWEN | MEMBER | 0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| HENRY CASTANEDA | MEMBER | 0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 2 |
2011 · 8 people listed · none paid · 0 employees
| Name | Title | Hrs/wk | From org | From related | Other | Total | Orgs |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| JAY JENKINS | MEMBER | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 3 |
| CAROLYN OLSON | PRESIDENT | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 2 |
| ROBERT FORREST | VICE-PRESIDE | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 2 |
| BARBARA FORREST | MEMBER | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 2 |
| CAS TABOR | MEMBER | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 2 |
| NED ELKINS | SEC/TREASURE | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 3 |
| BOBBY BOWEN | MEMBER | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| HENRY CASTANEDA | MEMBER | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 2 |
2009 · 8 people listed · none paid · 0 employees
| Name | Title | Hrs/wk | From org | From related | Other | Total | Orgs |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| JAY JENKINS | VICE PRESIDE | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 3 |
| CAROLYN OLSON | MEMBER | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 2 |
| ROBERT FORREST | SEC./TREAS. | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 2 |
| BARBARA FORREST | MEMBER | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 2 |
| CAS TABOR | PRESIDENT | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 2 |
| NED ELKINS | MEMBER | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 3 |
| BOBBY BOWEN | MEMBER | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| HOUSTON CLARK | MEMBER | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
Highest-paid independent contractors
No independent contractors reported.
Who gave
Contributor names are not public for this form type.
Public charities filing Form 990 or 990-EZ report large donors on Schedule B, but the IRS withholds their names and addresses from public copies. Private foundations (990-PF) are different: their contributors are public.
Finances
Newest first. Each filing: its name on one row, its figures on the row beneath. Greyed filings are superseded by a later return for the same period and are left out everywhere else on this page.
| Revenue | Expenses | Assets | Net assets | Contributions | Program revenue | Officer pay | Employees | Volunteers |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 · Form 990 | ||||||||
| $854,688 | $107,047 | $16,672,996 | $16,672,996 | $265,422 | $0 | - | 0 | - |
| 2023 · Form 990 | ||||||||
| $1,098,186 | $88,819 | $15,349,219 | $15,349,219 | $503,306 | $0 | - | 0 | - |
| 2022 · Form 990 | ||||||||
| $1,084,782 | $68,907 | $14,249,585 | $14,249,585 | $637,878 | $0 | - | 0 | - |
| 2021 · Form 990 | ||||||||
| $850,314 | $77,570 | $13,523,549 | $13,523,549 | $383,620 | $0 | - | 0 | - |
| 2020 · Form 990 | ||||||||
| $890,699 | $64,801 | $15,882,076 | $15,882,076 | $478,295 | $0 | - | 0 | - |
| 2019 · Form 990 | ||||||||
| $2,554,016 | $46,337 | $12,025,452 | $12,025,452 | $2,138,047 | $0 | - | 0 | - |
| 2018 · Form 990 | ||||||||
| $600,303 | $27,024 | $9,874,668 | $9,874,668 | $289,131 | $0 | - | 0 | - |
| 2017 · Form 990 | ||||||||
| $617,908 | $22,660 | $8,874,874 | $8,874,874 | $339,139 | $0 | - | 0 | - |
| 2016 · Form 990 | ||||||||
| $364,146 | $19,259 | $7,762,470 | $7,762,470 | $149,960 | $0 | - | 0 | - |
| 2015 · Form 990 | ||||||||
| $221,812 | $18,382 | $7,139,752 | $7,139,752 | $34,141 | $0 | - | 0 | - |
| 2013 · Form 990 | ||||||||
| $184,784 | $17,171 | $6,678,941 | $6,678,941 | $5,525 | $0 | - | 0 | - |
| 2012 · Form 990 | ||||||||
| $412,125 | $14,302 | $5,582,954 | $5,582,954 | $211,360 | $0 | - | 0 | - |
| 2011 · Form 990 | ||||||||
| $225,725 | $13,327 | $4,878,664 | $4,878,664 | $101,875 | $0 | - | 0 | - |
| 2009 · Form 990 | ||||||||
| $252,078 | $11,026 | $3,872,509 | $3,872,509 | $124,547 | $0 | - | 0 | - |
Connected to
Organizations that list some of the same people on their returns (officers, directors, key employees on this organization’s latest return), and related organizations it lists on Schedule R.
- CARC INC Carlsbad, NM · 7 people in common (Carolyn Olson, Cas Tabor, Dr Ned Elkins) · related organization (Schedule R)
- CARLSBAD INDUSTRIAL ACTION INC Carlsbad, NM · 2 people in common (Dr Ned Elkins, Jay Jenkins)
Funders of this organization
Not reported: no grants to this organization appear in the filings we have (tax years 2010 to 2025).
Nearby + Similar BETA
Organizations like this one: what they do and who they are linked to
Same category: NTEE code and revenue
Ranked without any AI: same NTEE code first, then the same NTEE group; then revenue within 2x, 5x or 10x; then the same state; then similar name and mission text. Same state only · More (100)
| Organization | State | NTEE | Latest revenue | Latest expenses | Top-paid title | Top pay | Why similar |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| THE SALOPEK FOUNDATION | NM | T30 | $1,156,345 | $1,206,137 | PRESIDENT | $0 | Same NTEE code T30, revenue within 2x, same state |
| WASHINGTON COMMANDERS FOUNDATION | MD | T30 | $753,132 | $53,526 | Treasurer | $0 | Same NTEE code T30, revenue within 2x, similar name |
| LAKE WASHINGTON SCHOOLS FOUNDATION | WA | T30 | $815,362 | $836,963 | Executive Direc | $110,551 | Same NTEE code T30, revenue within 2x, similar name |
| ETTIE LEE FOUNDATION INC | CA | T30 | $697,022 | $241,814 | President | $0 | Same NTEE code T30, revenue within 2x, similar mission |
| WINDOW WORLD CARES INC | NC | T30 | $1,234,443 | $1,166,481 | PRESIDENT | $0 | Same NTEE code T30, revenue within 2x, similar mission |
| THE LEXINGTON CANCER FOUNDATION INC | KY | T30 | $713,578 | $678,043 | EXECUTIVE DI | $129,338 | Same NTEE code T30, revenue within 2x |
| CORNERSTONES OF CARE FOUNDATION | MO | T30 | $676,096 | $631,812 | CEO/PRESIDENT | $333,233 | Same NTEE code T30, revenue within 2x |
| PAKIS FAMILY FOUNDATION | AZ | T30 | $1,183,043 | $1,062,174 | PRESIDENT | $594,208 | Same NTEE code T30, revenue within 2x, similar mission |
| 510 FOUNDATION | TN | T30 | $963,604 | $1,026,159 | SECRETARY | $0 | Same NTEE code T30, revenue within 2x |
| FIRST COMMUNITY FOUNDATION INC | OH | T30 | $1,183,996 | $1,387,946 | EXECUTIVE DIRECTOR | $83,495 | Same NTEE code T30, revenue within 2x, similar mission |
| PMC CARES FOUNDATION | CA | T30 | $739,168 | $642,673 | President | $0 | Same NTEE code T30, revenue within 2x |
| WORTHINGTON REGIONAL HEATH CARE FOUNDATION INC | MN | T30 | $744,351 | $489,275 | DIRECTOR | $0 | Same NTEE code T30, revenue within 2x |
| EDISON CHARITABLE FOUNDATION | UT | T30 | $941,118 | $218,497 | PRESIDENT AND DIRECTOR | $0 | Same NTEE code T30, revenue within 2x |
| BRUCE PEARL FAMILY FOUNDATION | AL | T30 | $745,498 | $519,798 | PRESIDENT | $0 | Same NTEE code T30, revenue within 2x, similar mission |
| MEUSE FAMILY FOUNDATION | OH | T30 | $1,164,995 | $750,009 | ASST SECRETARY | $727,590 | Same NTEE code T30, revenue within 2x |
| AERAS FOUNDATION INC | FL | T30 | $1,055,528 | $1,029,765 | BOARD CHAIR/CEO | $57,930 | Same NTEE code T30, revenue within 2x |
| WESBURY FOUNDATION | PA | T30 | $849,840 | $531,815 | PRESIDENT/CEO | $327,954 | Same NTEE code T30, revenue within 2x |
| FIVE FOR THE FIGHT FOUNDATION | UT | T30 | $988,614 | $1,735,907 | PRESIDENT | $6,567 | Same NTEE code T30, revenue within 2x |
| RAMSEY FOUNDATION | TN | T30 | $1,273,366 | $1,177,615 | President | $0 | Same NTEE code T30, revenue within 2x |
| ANDREW WEISHAR FOUNDATION | IL | T30 | $994,011 | $961,345 | Executive Program Director | $78,000 | Same NTEE code T30, revenue within 2x |
| ALTUS FOUNDATION | TX | T30 | $665,251 | $515,589 | CHAIRMAN | $0 | Same NTEE code T30, revenue within 2x |
| COVANTAGE CARES FOUNDATION INC | WI | T30 | $683,046 | $751,444 | PRESIDENT | $846,549 | Same NTEE code T30, revenue within 2x |
| SIMPLY DISTRIBUTE CHARITABLE FOUNDATION | VA | T30 | $1,036,171 | $872,781 | FOUNDING TRUSTEE | $0 | Same NTEE code T30, revenue within 2x, similar mission |
| PBA FOUNDATION | AZ | T30 | $789,218 | $671,547 | EXEC. DIR/SECRETARY | $326,235 | Same NTEE code T30, revenue within 2x |
| TRI-COUNTY FOUNDATION | MO | T30 | $651,847 | $601,797 | CHIEF EXECUTIVE OFFICER | $397,954 | Same NTEE code T30, revenue within 2x |
Who funds organizations like this
Grantors that funded the 100 most similar organizations. Ranked by total given to them. Foundations (990-PF) and donor-advised fund sponsors only. Same matching as Funders above (by EIN, or by name for foundations).
The full list · all similar organizations
Where the money went
Every expense line on each return, biggest first: Form 990 Part IX (with its program, management and fundraising columns), 990-EZ Part I, or 990-PF Part I. Event marks lines the organization itself describes as events. “Events” in each summary adds those lines, conferences and meetings, and the direct costs of fundraising events. Unusual is not the same as improper. Many of these patterns have ordinary explanations. Check the filing.
2024 · Form 990 · $107,047 spent · pay $0 · grants $0 · events $0
| Line | As described | Total | Program | Management | Fundraising | Share |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Fees: investment management | $107,047 | - | $107,047 | - | 100.0% | |
| Total | $107,047 | 100% |
2023 · Form 990 · $88,819 spent · pay $0 · grants $0 · events $0
| Line | As described | Total | Program | Management | Fundraising | Share |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Fees: investment management | $88,819 | - | $88,819 | - | 100.0% | |
| Total | $88,819 | 100% |
2022 · Form 990 · $68,907 spent · pay $0 · grants $0 · events $0
| Line | As described | Total | Program | Management | Fundraising | Share |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Fees: investment management | $68,907 | - | $68,907 | - | 100.0% | |
| Total | $68,907 | 100% |
2021 · Form 990 · $77,570 spent · pay $0 · grants $0 · events $0
| Line | As described | Total | Program | Management | Fundraising | Share |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Fees: investment management | $77,570 | - | $77,570 | - | 100.0% | |
| Total | $77,570 | 100% |
2020 · Form 990 · $64,801 spent · pay $0 · grants $0 · events $0
| Line | As described | Total | Program | Management | Fundraising | Share |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Fees: investment management | $64,801 | - | $64,801 | - | 100.0% | |
| Total | $64,801 | 100% |
2019 · Form 990 · $46,337 spent · pay $0 · grants $0 · events $0
| Line | As described | Total | Program | Management | Fundraising | Share |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Fees: investment management | $46,337 | - | $46,337 | - | 100.0% | |
| Total | $46,337 | 100% |
2018 · Form 990 · $27,024 spent · pay $0 · grants $0 · events $0
| Line | As described | Total | Program | Management | Fundraising | Share |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Fees: investment management | $25,177 | - | $25,177 | - | 93.2% | |
| Fees: other services | $1,847 | - | $1,847 | - | 6.8% | |
| Total | $27,024 | 100% |
2017 · Form 990 · $22,660 spent · pay $0 · grants $0 · events $0
| Line | As described | Total | Program | Management | Fundraising | Share |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Fees: investment management | $22,660 | - | $22,660 | - | 100.0% | |
| Total | $22,660 | 100% |
2016 · Form 990 · $19,259 spent · pay $0 · grants $0 · events $0
| Line | As described | Total | Program | Management | Fundraising | Share |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Fees: investment management | $19,259 | - | $19,259 | - | 100.0% | |
| Total | $19,259 | 100% |
2015 · Form 990 · $18,382 spent · pay $0 · grants $0 · events $0
| Line | As described | Total | Program | Management | Fundraising | Share |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Fees: investment management | $18,382 | - | $18,382 | - | 100.0% | |
| Total | $18,382 | 100% |
2013 · Form 990 · $17,171 spent · pay $0 · grants $0 · events $0
| Line | As described | Total | Program | Management | Fundraising | Share |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Fees: investment management | $17,171 | - | $17,171 | - | 100.0% | |
| Total | $17,171 | 100% |
2012 · Form 990 · $14,302 spent · pay $0 · grants $0 · events $0
| Line | As described | Total | Program | Management | Fundraising | Share |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Fees: investment management | $14,302 | - | $14,302 | - | 100.0% | |
| Total | $14,302 | 100% |
2011 · Form 990 · $13,327 spent · pay $0 · grants $0 · events $0
| Line | As described | Total | Program | Management | Fundraising | Share |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Fees: investment management | $13,327 | - | $13,327 | - | 100.0% | |
| Total | $13,327 | 100% |
2009 · Form 990 · $11,026 spent · pay $0 · grants $0 · events $0
| Line | As described | Total | Program | Management | Fundraising | Share |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Fees: investment management | $10,729 | - | - | $10,729 | 97.3% | |
| Depreciation and depletion | $297 | - | - | $297 | 2.7% | |
| Total | $11,026 | 100% |
Comments