COMPTCHE VOLUNTEERS FIRE DEPARTMENT

Cite this

Plain text COMPTCHE VOLUNTEERS FIRE DEPARTMENT. furp.org, nonprofit organization profile, tax years 2011–2024. https://furp.org/org/comptche-volunteers-fire-department-943020003. Retrieved 2026-10-23.

APA furp.org. (n.d.). COMPTCHE VOLUNTEERS FIRE DEPARTMENT [Nonprofit organization profile; tax years 2011–2024]. Retrieved October 23, 2026, from https://furp.org/org/comptche-volunteers-fire-department-943020003

MLA “COMPTCHE VOLUNTEERS FIRE DEPARTMENT.” furp.org, tax years 2011–2024, https://furp.org/org/comptche-volunteers-fire-department-943020003. Accessed 23 Oct. 2026.

Retrieved 2026-10-23; covers tax years 2011–2024. Data: furp.org, CC BY 4.0.

2024 · Form 990EZ · revenue $87K · expenses $93K · assets $142K

EIN
94-3020003
Address
PO BOX 164, COMPTCHE, CA 95427-0164
NTEE code
-
Exempt type
501(c)(3): charitable, religious, educational, scientific or literary (corporation)
Ruling date
February 1988 (when the IRS recognized its exemption)
IRS status
Exempt (unconditional) (IRS Business Master File) IRS data ↗
Tax-deductible donations
Yes: listed in IRS Publication 78 (public charity) Pub 78 ↗
Foundation status
Public charity, 509(a)(2)
Cross-check
ProPublica Nonprofit Explorer

Mission

Comptche Volunteer Fire Department, Inc. (CVFD) is the first-responding agency for all non-law enforcement emergencies occurring within the approximately 100 square miles of our fire district in Comptche, CA.

Each tax year counts once: when a return was amended, only the latest return for that period is used below (superseded returns stay listed, greyed, under Finances).

People paid by the organization

None of the 20 people listed on these returns reported compensation from the organization. They are listed below.

Officers and directors, no compensation reported

20 people listed on the returns with $0 (or no amount) in every compensation column: current people first. Hours are as filed on the latest return each person appears on.

NameLatest titleYearsHrs/wk (latest)CompensationOrganizations
Charles Wilcher III President2013-2024 2 $0 reported 1
Miriam Khalsa Sec./Treasurer2023-2024 1 $0 reported 1
David Tahja Director2012-2024 0 $0 reported 1
Richard Hunt Director2020-2024 1 $0 reported 1
Judi Macdonald Director2018-2024 0 $0 reported 1
Buddy Stenback Director2011-2024 0 $0 reported 1
Cecile Latham (former) Sec./Treasurer2020-2022 2 $0 reported 1
Anne Johnson (former) Director2012-2020 0 $0 reported 1
Cecile Mitchell (former) Secretary2018-2019 1 $0 reported 1
Bill DeSaussure (former) Treasurer2012-2019 2 $0 reported 1
Judy Macdonald (former) Director2011-2017 2 $0 reported 1
Candra Moyer (former) Secretary2016-2017 5 $0 reported 1
Larry Tunzi (former) Chief2011-2016 16 $0 reported 1
Doug Moyer (former) 1st Assnt Chief2016 8 $0 reported 1
Chuck Wilcher (former) President2011-2016 8 $0 reported 1
Phyllis Speser (former) Treasurer2016 12 $0 reported 1
David Beak (former) 2nd Assnt Chief2011-2016 8 $0 reported 1
Miguel Berkstrom (former) Secretary2011-2015 0 $0 reported 1
Stephan Parker (former) Foreman2012 1 $0 reported 1
Ann Johnson (former) Director2011 0 $0 reported 1

People by year

2024 · 6 people listed · none paid
NameTitleHrs/wkFrom orgFrom relatedOtherTotalOrgs
Charles Wilcher III President2 $0-- $01
Miriam Khalsa Sec./Treasurer1 $0-- $01
David Tahja Director0 $0-- $01
Richard Hunt Director1 $0-- $01
Judi Macdonald Director0 $0-- $01
Buddy Stenback Director0 $0-- $01
2023 · 6 people listed · none paid · 0 employees
NameTitleHrs/wkFrom orgFrom relatedOtherTotalOrgs
Charles Wilcher III President2 $0$0$0 $01
Miriam Khalsa Sec./Treasurer1 $0$0$0 $01
David Tahja Director0 $0$0$0 $01
Richard Hunt Director1 $0$0$0 $01
Judi Macdonald Director0 $0$0$0 $01
Buddy Stenback Director0 $0$0$0 $01
2022 · 6 people listed · none paid · 0 employees
NameTitleHrs/wkFrom orgFrom relatedOtherTotalOrgs
Charles Wilcher III President2 $0$0$0 $01
Cecile Latham Sec./Treasurer2 $0$0$0 $01
David Tahja Director0 $0$0$0 $01
Richard Hunt Director2 $0$0$0 $01
Judi Macdonald Director2 $0$0$0 $01
Buddy Stenback Director2 $0$0$0 $01
2021 · 6 people listed · none paid · 0 employees
NameTitleHrs/wkFrom orgFrom relatedOtherTotalOrgs
Charles Wilcher III President2 $0$0$0 $01
Cecile Latham Sec./Treasurer2 $0$0$0 $01
David Tahja Director0 $0$0$0 $01
Richard Hunt Director2 $0$0$0 $01
Judi Macdonald Director2 $0$0$0 $01
Buddy Stenback Director2 $0$0$0 $01
2020 · 7 people listed · none paid
NameTitleHrs/wkFrom orgFrom relatedOtherTotalOrgs
Charles Wilcher III President2 $0-- $01
Cecile Latham Sec./Treasurer2 $0-- $01
Anne Johnson Director0 $0-- $01
David Tahja Director0 $0-- $01
Richard Hunt Director2 $0-- $01
Judi Macdonald Director2 $0-- $01
Buddy Stenback Director2 $0-- $01
2019 · 7 people listed · none paid
NameTitleHrs/wkFrom orgFrom relatedOtherTotalOrgs
Charles Wilcher III President1 $0-- $01
Cecile Mitchell Secretary1 $0-- $01
Bill DeSaussure Treasurer2 $0-- $01
David Tahja Director0 $0-- $01
Anne Johnson Director0 $0-- $01
Judi Macdonald Director0 $0-- $01
Buddy Stenback Director0 $0-- $01
2018 · 7 people listed · none paid
NameTitleHrs/wkFrom orgFrom relatedOtherTotalOrgs
Charles Wilcher III President1 $0-- $01
Cecile Mitchell Secretary1 $0-- $01
Bill DeSaussure Treasurer2 $0-- $01
David Tahja Director0 $0-- $01
Anne Johnson Director0 $0-- $01
Judi Macdonald Director0 $0-- $01
Buddy Stenback Director0 $0-- $01
2017 · 7 people listed · none paid
NameTitleHrs/wkFrom orgFrom relatedOtherTotalOrgs
DAVID TAHJA DIRECTOR2 $0-- $01
CHARLES WILCHER III President5 $0-- $01
JUDY MACDONALD Director2 $0-- $01
ANNE JOHNSON DIRECTOR2 $0-- $01
BUDDY STENBACK DIRECTOR2 $0-- $01
BILL DESAUSSURE Treasurer5 $0-- $01
CANDRA MOYER Secretary5 $0-- $01
2016 · 6 people listed · none paid
NameTitleHrs/wkFrom orgFrom relatedOtherTotalOrgs
Larry Tunzi Chief16 $0-- $01
Doug Moyer 1st Assnt Chief8 $0-- $01
Chuck Wilcher President8 $0-- $01
Candra Moyer Secretary6 $0-- $01
Phyllis Speser Treasurer12 $0-- $01
David Beak 2nd Assnt Chief8 $0-- $01
2015 · 7 people listed · none paid
NameTitleHrs/wkFrom orgFrom relatedOtherTotalOrgs
Bill DeSaussure Treasurer1 $0-- $01
David Tahja Director0 $0-- $01
Chuck Wilcher President0 $0-- $01
Judy MacDonald Director0 $0-- $01
Anne Johnson Director0 $0-- $01
Buddy Stenback Director0 $0-- $01
Miguel Berkstrom Secretary0 $0-- $01
2014 · 7 people listed · none paid
NameTitleHrs/wkFrom orgFrom relatedOtherTotalOrgs
Bill DeSaussure Treasurer2 $0-- $01
David Tahja Director2 $0-- $01
Miguel Berkstrom Secretary1 $0-- $01
Charles Wilcher III Foreman1 $0-- $01
Judy MacDonald President3 $0-- $01
Anne Johnson Director1 $0-- $01
Buddy Stenback Director1 $0-- $01
2013 · 7 people listed · none paid
NameTitleHrs/wkFrom orgFrom relatedOtherTotalOrgs
Bill DeSaussure Treasurer2 $0-- $01
David Tahja Director2 $0-- $01
Miguel Berkstrom Secretary1 $0-- $01
Charles Wilcher III Foreman1 $0-- $01
Judy MacDonald President3 $0-- $01
Anne Johnson Director1 $0-- $01
Buddy Stenback Director1 $0-- $01
2012 · 7 people listed · none paid
NameTitleHrs/wkFrom orgFrom relatedOtherTotalOrgs
Buddy Stenback Director1 $0-- $01
Anne Johnson Director1 $0-- $01
Judy MacDonald President3 $0-- $01
Stephan Parker Foreman1 $0-- $01
Miguel Berkstrom Secretary1 $0-- $01
David Tahja Director2 $0-- $01
Bill DeSaussure Treasurer2 $0-- $01
2011 · 7 people listed · none paid
NameTitleHrs/wkFrom orgFrom relatedOtherTotalOrgs
Buddy Stenback Director0 $0-- $01
Ann Johnson Director0 $0-- $01
Judy MacDonald Director0 $0-- $01
David Beak Treasurer0 $0-- $01
Miguel Berkstrom Secretary0 $0-- $01
Chuck Wilcher President0 $0-- $01
Larry Tunzi Fire chief0 $0-- $01

Highest-paid independent contractors

No independent contractors reported.

Who gave

Contributor names are not public for this form type.

Public charities filing Form 990 or 990-EZ report large donors on Schedule B, but the IRS withholds their names and addresses from public copies. Private foundations (990-PF) are different: their contributors are public.

Finances

Newest first. Each filing: its name on one row, its figures on the row beneath. Greyed filings are superseded by a later return for the same period and are left out everywhere else on this page.

RevenueExpensesAssetsNet assetsContributionsProgram revenueOfficer payEmployeesVolunteers
2024 · Form 990EZ period ending 2024-12-31 · view filing · original 990 ↗
$86,504$93,437 $141,619$141,281 $47,771$14,033 ---
2023 · Form 990 period ending 2023-12-31 · view filing · original 990 ↗
$205,128$170,720 $149,118$148,214 $161,761$15,067 $00-
2022 · Form 990 period ending 2022-12-31 · view filing · original 990 ↗
$301,197$417,105 $114,455$113,806 $68,482$232,275 $00-
2021 · Form 990 period ending 2021-12-31 · view filing · original 990 ↗
$410,946$236,854 $230,243$229,714 $197,999$210,934 $00-
2020 · Form 990EZ period ending 2020-12-31 · view filing · original 990 ↗
$123,370$81,228 $56,274$55,698 $72,413$34,294 ---
2019 · Form 990EZ period ending 2019-12-31 · view filing · original 990 ↗
$98,574$144,803 $14,373$13,556 $66,608$9,013 ---
2018 · Form 990EZ period ending 2018-12-31 · view filing · original 990 ↗
$163,855$160,264 $62,640$59,785 $36,900$103,544 ---
2017 · Form 990EZ period ending 2017-12-31 · view filing · original 990 ↗
$55,085$38,193 $60,983$56,194 $35,413- ---
2016 · Form 990EZ period ending 2016-12-31 · view filing · original 990 ↗
$51,670$50,116 $39,566$39,302 $23,878- ---
2015 · Form 990EZ period ending 2015-12-31 · view filing · original 990 ↗
$46,610$35,156 $40,604$37,748 $32,124- ---
2014 · Form 990EZ period ending 2014-12-31 · view filing · original 990 ↗
$54,373$61,483 $26,981$26,294 $34,584- ---
2013 · Form 990EZ period ending 2013-12-31 · view filing · original 990 ↗
$99,436$98,564 $34,281$33,404 $75,858- ---
2012 · Form 990EZ period ending 2012-12-31 · view filing · original 990 ↗
$113,657$112,532 $33,586$32,532 $99,072- ---
2011 · Form 990EZ period ending 2011-12-31 · view filing · original 990 ↗
$40,416$59,373 $32,113$31,407 $17,702- ---

Funders of this organization

6 grantors reported grants to this organization, $194,520 in all, tax years 2017 to 2023. Exact: the grantor wrote this organization's EIN. Fuzzy: the grantor wrote only a name (foundations' 990-PF has no EIN field), matched to the same or a near-identical name in the same state; the name as filed is shown. From the latest return for each grantor and year, so amended returns aren't counted twice. CSV

GrantorTypeMatchYears givenGrantsTotalLatest yearLatest year's amountGrants
DONOR ADVISED CHARITABLE GIVING DAF sponsor Exact 2018, 2021-2022 3$95,000 2022$15,000
show
AMERICAN ENDOWMENT FOUNDATION DAF sponsor Exact 2022 1$33,000 2022$33,000
show
MENDOCINO COAST HEALTHCARE FOUNDATION Public charity Exact 2020, 2022 2$29,001 2022$20,000
show
COMMUNITY FOUNDATION OF MENDOCINO COUNTY INC DAF sponsor Exact 2017, 2019 2$19,800 2019$9,800
show
MENDOCINO COUNTY FIRE SAFE COUNCIL INC Public charity Exact 2023 1$10,000 2023$10,000
show
PAYPAL CHARITABLE GIVING FUND DAF sponsor Exact 2021 1$7,719 2021$7,719
show

Similar organizations

Ranked without any AI: same NTEE code first, then the same NTEE group; then revenue within 2x, 5x or 10x; then the same state; then similar name and mission text. Same state only · More (100)

OrganizationStateNTEELatest revenueLatest expensesTop-paid titleTop payWhy similar
QUINCY VOLUNTEER FIRE DEPARTMENTCANot reported $88,330$65,138 TREASURER$0 Similar name, revenue within 2x, same state
SC VOLUNTEER FIRE DEPARTMENTCAM24 $60,502$40,069 PRESIDENT$0 Similar name, revenue within 2x, same state
CHOWCHILLA VOLUNTEER FIRE DEPARTMENT INCCAM24 $155,521$166,505 Treasurer$0 Similar name, revenue within 2x, same state
MILTON VOLUNTEER FIRE DEPARTMENT INCLANot reported $155,296$180,768 President$0 Similar name, revenue within 2x, similar mission
CCDF VOLUNTEER FIRE DEPARTMENT INCVANot reported $109,653$127,120 DIRECTOR$0 Similar name, revenue within 2x, similar mission
VOLUNTEER FIRE DEPARTMENTPAM24 $115,596$87,585 PRESIDENT$100 Similar name, revenue within 2x
IVANHOE VOLUNTEER FIRE DEPARTMENTTXM24 $95,434$107,156 FIRE CHIEF$0 Similar name, revenue within 2x
HAZEL VOLUNTEER FIRE DEPARTMENTSDM24 $110,554$44,048 FIRE CHEIF$0 Similar name, revenue within 2x
SHIRO VOLUNTEER FIRE DEPARTMENTTXM24 $125,109$84,375 President$0 Similar name, revenue within 2x
EMORY VOLUNTEER FIRE DEPARTMENTTXM24 $45,201$139,482 DIRECTOR$0 Similar name, revenue within 2x
SNOOK VOLUNTEER FIRE DEPARTMENTTXM24 $137,398$119,701 SECRETARY$0 Similar name, revenue within 2x
THE COUNTRY VOLUNTEER FIRE DEPARTMENT INCNCM24 $63,096$57,577 SECRETARY-TREASURER$0 Similar name, revenue within 2x
STURGEON VOLUNTEER FIRE DEPARTMENTPAM24 $127,510$206,098 Vice President$0 Similar name, revenue within 2x
EVANT VOLUNTEER FIRE DEPARTMENTTXM24 $139,728$131,907 President/Chief$0 Similar name, revenue within 2x
IDA VOLUNTEER FIRE DEPARTMENTMIM24 $43,817$41,583 President$0 Similar name, revenue within 2x
GALLATIN VOLUNTEER FIRE DEPARTMENTTNM24 $52,853$58,953 Treasurer$0 Similar name, revenue within 2x
HAMILTON VOLUNTEER FIRE DEPARTMENTMTM24 $138,853$129,416 SECRETARY/TR$4,800 Similar name, revenue within 2x
CALVERT VOLUNTEER FIRE DEPARTMENTTXM24 $144,872$120,115 FIRE CHIEF$0 Similar name, revenue within 2x
HUNT VOLUNTEER FIRE DEPARTMENTTXM24 $169,664$132,573 PRESIDENT$0 Similar name, revenue within 2x
CENTRAL VOLUNTEER FIRE DEPARTMENT INCTXM24 $103,383$90,940 CHIEF$0 Similar name, revenue within 2x
VOLUNTEERS OF THE BONITO FIRE DEPARTMENTNMNot reported $68,221$13,462 PRESIDENT$0 Similar name, revenue within 2x
CLAXTON VOLUNTEER FIRE DEPARTMENTTNNot reported $79,875$144,297 President$0 Similar name, revenue within 2x
WELLS VOLUNTER FIRE DEPARTMENTTXM24 $126,246$101,692 FIRE CHIEF$0 Similar name, revenue within 2x
ELK CREEK VOLUNTEER FIRE DEPARTMENTVANot reported $58,775$81,216 CHIEF$0 Similar name, revenue within 2x
CHERRY GROVE VOLUNTEER FIRE DEPARTMENTPAM24 $115,335$98,023 PRESIDENT$0 Similar name, revenue within 2x

Who funds organizations like this

Grantors that funded the 100 most similar organizations. Ranked by total given to them. Foundations (990-PF) and donor-advised fund sponsors only. Same matching as Funders above (by EIN, or by name for foundations).

GrantorTypeTotal givenGrantsOrganizations fundedYearsWhich ones
DONOR ADVISED CHARITABLE GIVING funds this one DAF sponsor$235,9005 32022–2024 HAMILTON VOLUNTEER FIRE DEPARTMENT; LAMPASAS VOLUNTEER FIRE DEPARTMENT; BERCLAIR VOLUNTEER FIRE DEPARTMENT
COMMUNITY FOUNDATION OF ABILENE DAF sponsor$168,6788 12013–2024 MULBERRY CANYON VOLUNTEER FIRE DEPARTMENT
THE MARONDA FOUNDATION Private foundation$127,4971 12012–2012 STURGEON VOLUNTEER FIRE DEPARTMENT
MARY HOBBS GRIFFITH FOUNDATION Private foundation$112,5009 12016–2024 PAPALOTE VOLUNTEER FIRE DEPARTMENT
AMERICAN ENDOWMENT FOUNDATION funds this one DAF sponsor$105,0002 12022–2023 HAMILTON VOLUNTEER FIRE DEPARTMENT
HAL & CHARLIE PETERSON FOUNDATION Private foundation$70,7924 12015–2025 HUNT VOLUNTEER FIRE DEPARTMENT
WINSTON CHARITABLE FOUNDATION Private foundation$55,0003 12022–2024 HUNT VOLUNTEER FIRE DEPARTMENT
THE COMMUNITY FOUNDATION OF THE TEXAS HILL COUNTRY INC DAF sponsor$50,0001 12023–2023 HUNT VOLUNTEER FIRE DEPARTMENT
AMERICAN ONLINE GIVING FOUNDATION INC DAF sponsor$40,8414 32019–2023 DECORAH VOLUNTEER FIRE DEPARTMENT; GRANVILLE COOP VOLUNTEER FIRE DEPARTMENT; HAZEL VOLUNTEER FIRE DEPARTMENT
PEVEHOUSE FAMILY FOUNDATION INC Private foundation$35,0004 12018–2021 HUNT VOLUNTEER FIRE DEPARTMENT
PERRY AND RUBY STEVENS CHARITABLE FOUNDATION Private foundation$30,0002 12019–2020 HUNT VOLUNTEER FIRE DEPARTMENT
STERLING-TURNER FOUNDATION Private foundation$30,0001 12024–2024 HUNT VOLUNTEER FIRE DEPARTMENT
COMMUNITY FOUNDATION OF THE BRAZOS VALLEY DAF sponsor$28,9813 12021–2024 SNOOK VOLUNTEER FIRE DEPARTMENT
COMMUNITY FOUNDATION OF HANCOCK COUNTY INC DAF sponsor$26,4753 12017–2024 SHIRLEY VOLUNTEER FIRE DEPARTMENT INC
TC ENERGY FOUNDATION Private foundation$26,4413 22020–2022 COTTAGE GROVE VOLUNTEER FIRE DEPARTMENT INC; HAZEL VOLUNTEER FIRE DEPARTMENT

The full list · all similar organizations

Where the money went

Every expense line on each return, biggest first: Form 990 Part IX (with its program, management and fundraising columns), 990-EZ Part I, or 990-PF Part I. Event marks lines the organization itself describes as events. “Events” in each summary adds those lines, conferences and meetings, and the direct costs of fundraising events. Unusual is not the same as improper. Many of these patterns have ordinary explanations. Check the filing.

2024 · Form 990EZ · $93,437 spent · pay $0 · grants $0 · events $29,968
LineAs describedTotalShare
Other expenses (detail on Schedule O) $90,305 96.6%
Fees to independent contractors $3,015 3.2%
Printing, publications, postage $117 0.1%
Fundraising events Eventdirect expenses; gross income -$29,968reported apart
Total$93,437100%

View the filing

2023 · Form 990 · $170,720 spent · pay $0 · grants $0 · events $28,082
LineAs describedTotalProgramManagementFundraisingShare
Other (as described)Leasehold Improvements $102,215-$102,215- 59.9%
All other expenses $28,533$26,895$1,638- 16.7%
Other (as described)Grant to CCSD $16,639$16,639-- 9.7%
Other (as described)Building repairs $8,698-$8,698- 5.1%
Other (as described)Utilities $6,469$6,469-- 3.8%
Depreciation and depletion $5,144$5,144-- 3.0%
Fees: other services $2,371$2,371-- 1.4%
Office expenses $651-$651- 0.4%
Fundraising events Eventdirect expenses; gross income $54,511$28,082reported apart
Total$170,720100%

View the filing

2022 · Form 990 · $417,105 spent · pay $0 · grants $0 · events $60
LineAs describedTotalProgramManagementFundraisingShare
Other (as described)Tender $149,219$149,219-- 35.8%
Other (as described)Cal Fire Strike Team disbmts $145,424$145,424-- 34.9%
Other (as described)USDA Treas disbursements $51,155$51,155-- 12.3%
All other expenses $48,111$43,385$4,726- 11.5%
Other (as described)AVCSD disbursements $20,400$20,400-- 4.9%
Fees: accounting $2,041-$2,041- 0.5%
Office expenses $755-$755- 0.2%
Fundraising events Eventdirect expenses; gross income $500$60reported apart
Total$417,105100%

View the filing

2021 · Form 990 · $236,854 spent · pay $0 · grants $0 · events $0
LineAs describedTotalProgramManagementFundraisingShare
Other (as described)Cal Fire Strike Team disbmts $181,405$181,405-- 76.6%
All other expenses $22,263$18,974$3,289- 9.4%
Other (as described)CFF grant expenses $14,223$14,223-- 6.0%
Other (as described)AVCSD disbursements $9,921$9,921-- 4.2%
Other (as described)Uniforms $5,501$5,501-- 2.3%
Fees: accounting $2,065-$2,065- 0.9%
Office expenses $1,476-$1,476- 0.6%
Total$236,854100%

View the filing

2020 · Form 990EZ · $81,228 spent · pay $0 · grants $0 · events $735
LineAs describedTotalShare
Other expenses (detail on Schedule O) $79,259 97.6%
Fees to independent contractors $1,969 2.4%
Fundraising events Eventdirect expenses; gross income -$735reported apart
Total$81,228100%

View the filing

2019 · Form 990EZ · $144,803 spent · pay $0 · grants $0 · events $22,116
LineAs describedTotalShare
Other expenses (detail on Schedule O) $142,802 98.6%
Fees to independent contractors $2,001 1.4%
Fundraising events Eventdirect expenses; gross income -$22,116reported apart
Total$144,803100%

View the filing

2018 · Form 990EZ · $160,264 spent · pay $0 · grants $0 · events $21,435
LineAs describedTotalShare
Other expenses (detail on Schedule O) $157,690 98.4%
Fees to independent contractors $2,574 1.6%
Fundraising events Eventdirect expenses; gross income -$21,435reported apart
Total$160,264100%

View the filing

2017 · Form 990EZ · $38,193 spent · pay $0 · grants $0 · events $19,465
LineAs describedTotalShare
Other expenses (detail on Schedule O) $28,737 75.2%
Occupancy, rent, utilities, maintenance $8,498 22.3%
Fees to independent contractors $958 2.5%
Fundraising events Eventdirect expenses; gross income -$19,465reported apart
Total$38,193100%

View the filing

2016 · Form 990EZ · $50,116 spent · pay $0 · grants $0 · events $22,911
LineAs describedTotalShare
Other expenses (detail on Schedule O) $32,830 65.5%
Occupancy, rent, utilities, maintenance $15,687 31.3%
Fees to independent contractors $1,599 3.2%
Fundraising events Eventdirect expenses; gross income -$22,911reported apart
Total$50,116100%

View the filing

2015 · Form 990EZ · $35,156 spent · pay $0 · grants $0 · events $28,187
LineAs describedTotalShare
Other expenses (detail on Schedule O) $28,227 80.3%
Occupancy, rent, utilities, maintenance $5,451 15.5%
Fees to independent contractors $1,478 4.2%
Fundraising events Eventdirect expenses; gross income -$28,187reported apart
Total$35,156100%

View the filing

2014 · Form 990EZ · $61,483 spent · pay $0 · grants $0 · events $26,269
LineAs describedTotalShare
Other expenses (detail on Schedule O) $49,876 81.1%
Occupancy, rent, utilities, maintenance $9,989 16.2%
Fees to independent contractors $1,618 2.6%
Fundraising events Eventdirect expenses; gross income -$26,269reported apart
Total$61,483100%

View the filing

2013 · Form 990EZ · $98,564 spent · pay $0 · grants $0 · events $19,134
LineAs describedTotalShare
Fees to independent contractors $43,700 44.3%
Other expenses (detail on Schedule O) $42,418 43.0%
Occupancy, rent, utilities, maintenance $12,400 12.6%
Printing, publications, postage $46 0.0%
Fundraising events Eventdirect expenses; gross income -$19,134reported apart
Total$98,564100%

View the filing

2012 · Form 990EZ · $112,532 spent · pay $0 · grants $0 · events $16,451
LineAs describedTotalShare
Fees to independent contractors $57,643 51.2%
Other expenses (detail on Schedule O) $39,837 35.4%
Occupancy, rent, utilities, maintenance $15,052 13.4%
Fundraising events Eventdirect expenses; gross income -$16,451reported apart
Total$112,532100%

View the filing

2011 · Form 990EZ · $59,373 spent · pay $0 · grants $0 · events $23,620
LineAs describedTotalShare
Other expenses (detail on Schedule O) $53,078 89.4%
Occupancy, rent, utilities, maintenance $5,054 8.5%
Fees to independent contractors $1,241 2.1%
Fundraising events Eventdirect expenses; gross income -$23,620reported apart
Total$59,373100%

View the filing

Comments

Anonymous: no account or email. Up to 2,000 characters, at most one link. Comments are checked automatically; some wait for review.