SOCIETY OF WOMEN ENGINEERS
Cite this
Plain text SOCIETY OF WOMEN ENGINEERS. furp.org, nonprofit organization profile, tax years 2011–2024. https://furp.org/org/society-of-women-engineers-942702183. Retrieved 2026-11-03.
APA furp.org. (n.d.). SOCIETY OF WOMEN ENGINEERS [Nonprofit organization profile; tax years 2011–2024]. Retrieved November 3, 2026, from https://furp.org/org/society-of-women-engineers-942702183
MLA “SOCIETY OF WOMEN ENGINEERS.” furp.org, tax years 2011–2024, https://furp.org/org/society-of-women-engineers-942702183. Accessed 3 Nov. 2026.
Retrieved 2026-11-03; covers tax years 2011–2024. Data: furp.org, CC BY 4.0.
2024 · Form 990EZ · revenue $85K · expenses $70K · assets $213K
- EIN
- 94-2702183
- Address
- PO BOX 61333, SUNNYVALE, CA 94088-1333
- Website
- www.scvswe.org
- NTEE code
- -
- Exempt type
- 501(c)(3): charitable, religious, educational, scientific or literary (association)
- Ruling date
- September 1992 (when the IRS recognized its exemption)
- IRS status
- Exempt (unconditional) (IRS Business Master File) IRS data ↗
- Tax-deductible donations
- Yes, according to the Business Master File
- Foundation status
- Public charity supported by the public (170(b)(1)(a)(vi))
- Cross-check
- ProPublica Nonprofit Explorer
Mission
Educational - inform public of qualifications, abilities, and achievements of women engineers to improve utilization of engineering talent for economic and social benefit of humanity, and to encourage young women to enter the engineering professions and to guide them in their education programs. Awarded $21000 scholarships (grants) to 11 young women pursuing degrees in engineering or computer science. Delivered week-long summer program for GetSET (Get Science, Engr, Tech) program to about 90 high school girls yearly, as well as targeted programs throughout school year. Provided membership professional development sessions throughout year.
Each tax year counts once: when a return was amended, only the latest return for that period is used below (superseded returns stay listed, greyed, under Finances).
People paid by the organization
None of the 32 people listed on these returns reported compensation from the organization. They are listed below.
Officers and directors, no compensation reported
32 people listed on the returns with $0 (or no amount) in every compensation column: current people first. Hours are as filed on the latest return each person appears on.
| Name | Latest title | Years | Hrs/wk (latest) | Compensation | Organizations |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Vidisha Nevatia | President | 2023-2024 | 10 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Claudia Galvan | President-Elect | 2013-2024 | 5 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Alisa Thomas | Treasurer | 2023-2024 | 8 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Amanda Moran | Treasurer-elect | 2024 | 5 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Yuanyuan Ju | Secretary | 2024 | 8 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Sowmya Kameswaran | Vice President | 2024 | 5 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Lisa Duncan (former) | President | 2020-2023 | 4 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Ying Zhao (former) | Treasurer | 2023 | 4 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Bing Zhang (former) | Vice President | 2023 | 3 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Ingrid Liao (former) | Vice President | 2023 | 2 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Shubhi Asthana (former) | Vice President | 2022-2023 | 2 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Sarah Sullivan (former) | President FY23 | 2016-2022 | 3 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Kimberly Lam (former) | President Elect FY23 | 2020-2022 | 3 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Archana Narayanaswamy (former) | Esther Williams VP FY23 | 2020-2022 | 2 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Priya Sumal (former) | Clara Brock VP FY23 | 2022 | 2 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Claire Wemp (former) | Treasurer FY24 | 2021-2022 | 4 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Ying Tejada (former) | Treasurer Elect FY24 | 2022 | 3 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Allison Wright (former) | President FY22 | 2016-2021 | 3 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Lydia Aman (former) | Clara Brock VP FY22 | 2019-2021 | 2 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Araceli Gonzalez (former) | Secretary FY22 | 2020-2021 | 2 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Cecilia Craig (former) | Treasurer FY22 | 2016-2020 | 6 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Katie Talda (former) | VP Member Services FY21 | 2019 | 2 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Lucy Chen (former) | VP Outreach FY21 | 2019 | 1 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Puja Patel (former) | President FY20 | 2017-2018 | 2 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Annaliese Parker (former) | VP Member Services FY20 | 2018 | 2 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Michelle Suen (former) | VP Community Outreach FY20 | 2018 | 2 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Sandra Chen (former) | Secretary FY20 | 2018 | 2 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Erika Rodriguez (former) | VP Member Services FY19 | 2016-2017 | 2 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Sheela Rao (former) | VP Community Outreach FY19 | 2016-2017 | 2 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Puja Gill (former) | PRESIDENT | 2016 | 6 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Louise Mateos (former) | Treasurer | 2011-2013 | 8 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Alya Elhawary (former) | President | 2011-2012 | 8 | $0 reported | 1 |
People by year
2024 · 6 people listed · none paid
| Name | Title | Hrs/wk | From org | From related | Other | Total | Orgs |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Vidisha Nevatia | President | 10 | $0 | - | - | $0 | 1 |
| Claudia Galvan | President-Elect | 5 | $0 | - | - | $0 | 1 |
| Alisa Thomas | Treasurer | 8 | $0 | - | - | $0 | 1 |
| Amanda Moran | Treasurer-elect | 5 | $0 | - | - | $0 | 1 |
| Yuanyuan Ju | Secretary | 8 | $0 | - | - | $0 | 1 |
| Sowmya Kameswaran | Vice President | 5 | $0 | - | - | $0 | 1 |
2023 · 7 people listed · none paid
| Name | Title | Hrs/wk | From org | From related | Other | Total | Orgs |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Lisa Duncan | President | 4 | $0 | - | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| Vidisha Nevatia | President-Elect | 4 | $0 | - | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| Alisa Thomas | Treasurer-elect | 4 | $0 | - | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| Ying Zhao | Treasurer | 4 | $0 | - | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| Bing Zhang | Vice President | 3 | $0 | - | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| Ingrid Liao | Vice President | 2 | $0 | - | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| Shubhi Asthana | Vice President | 2 | $0 | - | $0 | $0 | 1 |
2022 · 7 people listed · none paid
| Name | Title | Hrs/wk | From org | From related | Other | Total | Orgs |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Sarah Sullivan | President FY23 | 3 | $0 | - | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| Kimberly Lam | President Elect FY23 | 3 | $0 | - | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| Archana Narayanaswamy | Esther Williams VP FY23 | 2 | $0 | - | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| Priya Sumal | Clara Brock VP FY23 | 2 | $0 | - | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| Shubhi Asthana | Mary Rogers VP FY23 | 2 | $0 | - | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| Claire Wemp | Treasurer FY24 | 4 | $0 | - | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| Ying Tejada | Treasurer Elect FY24 | 3 | $0 | - | $0 | $0 | 1 |
2021 · 8 people listed · none paid
| Name | Title | Hrs/wk | From org | From related | Other | Total | Orgs |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Allison Wright | President FY22 | 3 | $0 | - | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| Sarah Sullivan | President Elect FY22 | 2 | $0 | - | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| Archana Narayanaswamy | Esther Williams VP FY22 | 2 | $0 | - | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| Kimberly Lam | Mary Rogers VP FY22 | 2 | $0 | - | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| Lydia Aman | Clara Brock VP FY22 | 2 | $0 | - | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| Araceli Gonzalez | Secretary FY22 | 2 | $0 | - | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| Lisa Duncan | Treasurer FY23 | 3 | $0 | - | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| Claire Wemp | Treasurer Elect FY23 | 2 | $0 | - | $0 | $0 | 1 |
2020 · 8 people listed · none paid
| Name | Title | Hrs/wk | From org | From related | Other | Total | Orgs |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Allison Wright | President FY22 | 8 | $0 | - | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| Sarah Sullivan | President Elect FY22 | 4 | $0 | - | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| Archana Narayanaswamy | Esther Williams VP FY22 | 4 | $0 | - | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| Kimberly Lam | Mary Rogers VP FY22 | 4 | $0 | - | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| Lydia Aman | Clara Brock VP FY22 | 4 | $0 | - | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| Araceli Gonzalez | Secretary FY22 | 3 | $0 | - | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| Cecilia Craig | Treasurer FY22 | 6 | $0 | - | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| Lisa Duncan | Treasurer Elect FY22 | 4 | $0 | - | $0 | $0 | 1 |
2019 · 6 people listed · none paid
| Name | Title | Hrs/wk | From org | From related | Other | Total | Orgs |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Allison Wright | President FY21 | 6 | $0 | - | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| Katie Talda | VP Member Services FY21 | 2 | $0 | - | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| Sarah Sullivan | VP Career Development FY21 | 2 | $0 | - | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| Lucy Chen | VP Outreach FY21 | 1 | $0 | - | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| Lydia Aman | Secretary FY21 | 2 | $0 | - | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| Cecilia Craig | Treasurer FY20 | 6 | $0 | - | $0 | $0 | 1 |
2018 · 6 people listed · none paid
| Name | Title | Hrs/wk | From org | From related | Other | Total | Orgs |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Puja Patel | President FY20 | 2 | $0 | - | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| Annaliese Parker | VP Member Services FY20 | 2 | $0 | - | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| Allison Wright | VP Career Development FY20 | 3 | $0 | - | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| Michelle Suen | VP Community Outreach FY20 | 2 | $0 | - | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| Cecilia Craig | Treasurer FY20 | 3 | $0 | - | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| Sandra Chen | Secretary FY20 | 2 | $0 | - | $0 | $0 | 1 |
2017 · 6 people listed · none paid
| Name | Title | Hrs/wk | From org | From related | Other | Total | Orgs |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Puja Patel | President FY19 | 4 | $0 | - | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| Erika Rodriguez | VP Member Services FY19 | 2 | $0 | - | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| Allison Wright | VP Career Development FY19 | 4 | $0 | - | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| Sheela Rao | VP Community Outreach FY19 | 2 | $0 | - | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| Cecilia Craig | Treasurer FY19 | 5 | $0 | - | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| Sarah Sullivan | Secretary FY19 | 2 | $0 | - | $0 | $0 | 1 |
2016 · 6 people listed · none paid
| Name | Title | Hrs/wk | From org | From related | Other | Total | Orgs |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| PUJA GILL | PRESIDENT | 6 | $0 | - | - | $0 | 1 |
| ERIKA RODRIGUEZ | VP MEMBER SERVICES | 4 | $0 | - | - | $0 | 1 |
| SHEELA RAO | VP OUTREACH | 4 | $0 | - | - | $0 | 1 |
| ALLISON WRIGHT | VP CAREER GUIDANCE | 6 | $0 | - | - | $0 | 1 |
| SARAH SULLIVAN | SECRETARY | 2 | $0 | - | - | $0 | 1 |
| CECILIA D CRAIG | TREASURER | 6 | $0 | - | - | $0 | 1 |
2013 · 2 people listed · none paid
| Name | Title | Hrs/wk | From org | From related | Other | Total | Orgs |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Claudia Galvan | President | 8 | $0 | - | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| Louise Mateos | Treasurer | 8 | $0 | - | $0 | $0 | 1 |
2012 · 2 people listed · none paid
| Name | Title | Hrs/wk | From org | From related | Other | Total | Orgs |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Alya Elhawary | President | 8 | $0 | - | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| Louise Mateos | Treasurer | 8 | $0 | - | $0 | $0 | 1 |
2011 · 2 people listed · none paid
| Name | Title | Hrs/wk | From org | From related | Other | Total | Orgs |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Alya Elhawary | President | 8 | $0 | - | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| Louise Mateos | Treasurer | 8 | $0 | - | $0 | $0 | 1 |
Highest-paid independent contractors
No independent contractors reported.
Who gave
Contributor names are not public for this form type.
Public charities filing Form 990 or 990-EZ report large donors on Schedule B, but the IRS withholds their names and addresses from public copies. Private foundations (990-PF) are different: their contributors are public.
Finances
Newest first. Each filing: its name on one row, its figures on the row beneath. Greyed filings are superseded by a later return for the same period and are left out everywhere else on this page.
| Revenue | Expenses | Assets | Net assets | Contributions | Program revenue | Officer pay | Employees | Volunteers |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 · Form 990EZ | ||||||||
| $85,008 | $70,326 | $213,470 | $213,470 | $76,001 | $536 | - | - | - |
| 2023 · Form 990EZ | ||||||||
| $76,741 | $85,525 | $198,788 | $198,788 | $65,938 | $2,767 | - | - | - |
| 2022 · Form 990EZ | ||||||||
| $77,584 | $72,430 | $207,572 | $207,572 | $72,614 | $0 | - | - | - |
| 2021 · Form 990EZ | ||||||||
| $61,895 | $40,688 | $202,418 | $202,418 | $56,842 | $0 | - | - | - |
| 2020 · Form 990EZ | ||||||||
| $63,873 | $31,256 | $181,211 | $181,211 | $58,790 | $748 | - | - | - |
| 2019 · Form 990EZ | ||||||||
| $57,451 | $55,979 | $148,594 | $148,594 | $51,135 | $210 | - | - | - |
| 2018 · Form 990EZ | ||||||||
| $80,204 | $85,832 | $147,122 | $147,122 | $75,334 | $725 | - | - | - |
| 2017 · Form 990EZ | ||||||||
| $54,233 | $87,759 | $152,750 | $152,750 | $45,125 | $410 | - | - | - |
| 2016 · Form 990EZ | ||||||||
| $69,181 | $65,479 | $186,276 | $186,276 | $68,373 | - | - | - | - |
| 2013 · Form 990EZ | ||||||||
| $41,491 | $70,682 | $141,393 | $141,393 | $34,335 | $3,193 | - | - | - |
| 2012 · Form 990EZ | ||||||||
| $64,089 | $40,807 | $170,584 | $170,584 | $54,360 | $6,478 | - | - | - |
| 2011 · Form 990EZ | ||||||||
| $70,605 | $93,856 | $147,302 | $147,302 | $58,060 | $8,588 | - | - | - |
Funders of this organization
4 grantors reported grants to this organization, $311,129 in all, tax years 2010 to 2025. Exact: the grantor wrote this organization's EIN. Fuzzy: the grantor wrote only a name (foundations' 990-PF has no EIN field), matched to the same or a near-identical name in the same state; the name as filed is shown. From the latest return for each grantor and year, so amended returns aren't counted twice. CSV
| Grantor | Type | Match | Years given | Grants | Total | Latest year | Latest year's amount | Grants |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| SILICON VALLEY COMMUNITY FOUNDATION | DAF sponsor | Exact | 2010-2012, 2014-2016, 2019, 2023-2024 | 9 | $206,000 | 2024 | $10,000 | show |
| AMERICAN ONLINE GIVING FOUNDATION INC | DAF sponsor | Exact | 2021, 2024-2025 | 3 | $52,041 | 2025 | $19,341 | show |
| MIGHTYCAUSE CHARITABLE FOUNDATION | DAF sponsor | Exact | 2019-2023 | 5 | $45,533 | 2023 | $11,227 | show |
| CHARITIES AID FOUNDATION AMERICA | DAF sponsor | Exact | 2024 | 1 | $7,555 | 2024 | $7,555 | show |
Nearby + Similar BETA
Organizations like this one: what they do and who they are linked to
Same category: NTEE code and revenue
Ranked without any AI: same NTEE code first, then the same NTEE group; then revenue within 2x, 5x or 10x; then the same state; then similar name and mission text. Same state only · More (100)
| Organization | State | NTEE | Latest revenue | Latest expenses | Top-paid title | Top pay | Why similar |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| SOCIETY OF WOMEN ENGINEERS | CA | Not reported | $49,820 | $45,315 | President | $0 | Similar name, revenue within 2x, same state |
| SOCIETY OF WOMEN ENGINEERS | MI | Not reported | $67,640 | $93,161 | VP OUTREACH | $0 | Similar name, revenue within 2x |
| SOCIETY OF WOMEN ENGINEERS | TX | Not reported | $127,031 | $85,169 | President | $0 | Similar name, revenue within 2x |
| SOCIETY OF WOMEN ENGINEERS | MI | Not reported | $151,093 | $240,702 | President | $0 | Similar name, revenue within 2x |
| SOCIETY OF WOMEN ENGINEERS | KS | Not reported | $86,447 | $48,419 | President | $0 | Similar name, revenue within 2x |
| SOCIETY OF WOMEN ENGINEERS | KS | Not reported | $71,274 | $63,760 | SWE Treasurer | $0 | Similar name, revenue within 2x |
| SOCIETY OF WOMEN ENGINEERS | OK | Not reported | $54,511 | $39,028 | President | $0 | Similar name, revenue within 2x |
| SOCIETY OF WOMEN ENGINEERS | TX | B03 | $82,615 | $53,102 | President | $0 | Similar name, revenue within 2x |
| SOCIETY OF WOMEN ENGINEERS | TX | S41 | $57,396 | $57,307 | Treasurer | $0 | Similar name, revenue within 2x |
| THE SOCIETY OF WOMEN ENGINEERS | IL | S41 | $104,884 | $75,667 | PRESIDENT | $0 | Similar name, revenue within 2x |
| SOCIETY OF WOMEN ENGINEERS | SC | S91 | $112,077 | $58,526 | PRESIDENT | $0 | Similar name, revenue within 2x |
| SOCIETY OF WOMEN ENGINEERS | CO | Not reported | $76,454 | $80,302 | President | $0 | Similar name, revenue within 2x |
| Society of Women Engineers - Region D | GA | Not reported | $75,151 | $95,164 | Governor | $0 | Similar name, revenue within 2x |
| SOCIETY OF PLASTICS ENGINEERS | NY | U42 | $52,570 | $40,552 | President | $0 | Similar name, revenue within 2x |
| SOCIETY OF PLASTICS ENGINEERS | NY | Not reported | $55,403 | $58,571 | YOUNG PROFES | $0 | Similar name, revenue within 2x |
| AMERICAN SOCIETY OF CIVIL ENGINEERS | VA | Not reported | $122,681 | $88,877 | President | $0 | Similar name, revenue within 2x |
| AMERICAN SOCIETY OF CIVIL ENGINEERS | VA | Not reported | $147,928 | $113,328 | President | $0 | Similar name, revenue within 2x |
| AMERICAN SOCIETY OF CIVIL ENGINEERS | VA | Not reported | $169,860 | $102,341 | President | $0 | Similar name, revenue within 2x |
| AMERICAN SOCIETY OF CIVIL ENGINEERS | TX | Not reported | $159,639 | $124,800 | President | $0 | Similar name, revenue within 2x |
| AMERICAN SOCIETY OF CIVIL ENGINEERS | VA | Not reported | $84,549 | $79,117 | PRESIDENT | $0 | Similar name, revenue within 2x |
| AMERICAN SOCIETY OF CIVIL ENGINEERS | VA | Not reported | $137,360 | $111,524 | PAST PRESIDENT | $0 | Similar name, revenue within 2x |
| SOCIETY OF PIPING ENGINEERS & DESIGNERS | TX | B03 | $83,349 | $50,470 | Executive Director Secretary | $28,674 | Similar name, revenue within 2x |
| AMERICAN SOCIETY OF CIVIL ENGINEERS | TX | Not reported | $141,382 | $128,561 | President | $0 | Similar name, revenue within 2x |
| SOCIETY OF PLASTICS ENGINEERS | WI | U42 | $148,147 | $98,590 | TREASURER | $0 | Similar name, revenue within 2x |
| AMERICAN SOCIETY OF CIVIL ENGINEERS | VA | Not reported | $85,441 | $73,661 | President | $0 | Similar name, revenue within 2x |
Who funds organizations like this
Grantors that funded the 100 most similar organizations. Ranked by total given to them. Foundations (990-PF) and donor-advised fund sponsors only. Same matching as Funders above (by EIN, or by name for foundations).
The full list · all similar organizations
Where the money went
Every expense line on each return, biggest first: Form 990 Part IX (with its program, management and fundraising columns), 990-EZ Part I, or 990-PF Part I. Event marks lines the organization itself describes as events. “Events” in each summary adds those lines, conferences and meetings, and the direct costs of fundraising events. Unusual is not the same as improper. Many of these patterns have ordinary explanations. Check the filing.
2024 · Form 990EZ · $70,326 spent · pay $6,800 · grants $20,500 · events $0
| Line | As described | Total | Share |
|---|---|---|---|
| Other expenses (detail on Schedule O) | $37,063 | 52.7% | |
| Grants and similar amounts paid | $20,500 | 29.1% | |
| Salaries, other pay and benefits | $6,800 | 9.7% | |
| Occupancy, rent, utilities, maintenance | $4,524 | 6.4% | |
| Printing, publications, postage | $1,439 | 2.0% | |
| Total | $70,326 | 100% |
2023 · Form 990EZ · $85,525 spent · pay $13,496 · grants $21,000 · events $0
| Line | As described | Total | Share |
|---|---|---|---|
| Other expenses (detail on Schedule O) | $45,035 | 52.7% | |
| Grants and similar amounts paid | $21,000 | 24.6% | |
| Salaries, other pay and benefits | $13,496 | 15.8% | |
| Occupancy, rent, utilities, maintenance | $4,451 | 5.2% | |
| Printing, publications, postage | $1,543 | 1.8% | |
| Total | $85,525 | 100% |
2022 · Form 990EZ · $72,430 spent · pay $0 · grants $12,250 · events $0
| Line | As described | Total | Share |
|---|---|---|---|
| Other expenses (detail on Schedule O) | $59,157 | 81.7% | |
| Grants and similar amounts paid | $12,250 | 16.9% | |
| Benefits paid to members | $444 | 0.6% | |
| Fees to independent contractors | $350 | 0.5% | |
| Printing, publications, postage | $229 | 0.3% | |
| Total | $72,430 | 100% |
2021 · Form 990EZ · $40,688 spent · pay $0 · grants $12,000 · events $0
| Line | As described | Total | Share |
|---|---|---|---|
| Other expenses (detail on Schedule O) | $23,374 | 57.4% | |
| Grants and similar amounts paid | $12,000 | 29.5% | |
| Occupancy, rent, utilities, maintenance | $3,144 | 7.7% | |
| Printing, publications, postage | $1,372 | 3.4% | |
| Fees to independent contractors | $700 | 1.7% | |
| Benefits paid to members | $98 | 0.2% | |
| Total | $40,688 | 100% |
2020 · Form 990EZ · $31,256 spent · pay $0 · grants $9,000 · events $0
| Line | As described | Total | Share |
|---|---|---|---|
| Other expenses (detail on Schedule O) | $11,250 | 36.0% | |
| Grants and similar amounts paid | $9,000 | 28.8% | |
| Occupancy, rent, utilities, maintenance | $7,753 | 24.8% | |
| Benefits paid to members | $2,133 | 6.8% | |
| Printing, publications, postage | $1,120 | 3.6% | |
| Total | $31,256 | 100% |
2019 · Form 990EZ · $55,979 spent · pay $0 · grants $14,250 · events $0
| Line | As described | Total | Share |
|---|---|---|---|
| Other expenses (detail on Schedule O) | $32,780 | 58.6% | |
| Grants and similar amounts paid | $14,250 | 25.5% | |
| Fees to independent contractors | $5,715 | 10.2% | |
| Occupancy, rent, utilities, maintenance | $2,685 | 4.8% | |
| Benefits paid to members | $379 | 0.7% | |
| Printing, publications, postage | $170 | 0.3% | |
| Total | $55,979 | 100% |
2018 · Form 990EZ · $85,832 spent · pay $0 · grants $16,250 · events $0
| Line | As described | Total | Share |
|---|---|---|---|
| Other expenses (detail on Schedule O) | $32,881 | 38.3% | |
| Occupancy, rent, utilities, maintenance | $31,275 | 36.4% | |
| Grants and similar amounts paid | $16,250 | 18.9% | |
| Fees to independent contractors | $4,850 | 5.7% | |
| Printing, publications, postage | $464 | 0.5% | |
| Benefits paid to members | $112 | 0.1% | |
| Total | $85,832 | 100% |
2017 · Form 990EZ · $87,759 spent · pay $0 · grants $300 · events $0
| Line | As described | Total | Share |
|---|---|---|---|
| Other expenses (detail on Schedule O) | $51,475 | 58.7% | |
| Occupancy, rent, utilities, maintenance | $35,697 | 40.7% | |
| Grants and similar amounts paid | $300 | 0.3% | |
| Fees to independent contractors | $200 | 0.2% | |
| Benefits paid to members | $87 | 0.1% | |
| Total | $87,759 | 100% |
2016 · Form 990EZ · $65,479 spent · pay $0 · grants $12,850 · events $0
| Line | As described | Total | Share |
|---|---|---|---|
| Other expenses (detail on Schedule O) | $50,166 | 76.6% | |
| Grants and similar amounts paid | $12,850 | 19.6% | |
| Benefits paid to members | $2,463 | 3.8% | |
| Total | $65,479 | 100% |
2013 · Form 990EZ · $70,682 spent · pay $0 · grants $38,200 · events $0
| Line | As described | Total | Share |
|---|---|---|---|
| Grants and similar amounts paid | $38,200 | 54.0% | |
| Other expenses (detail on Schedule O) | $31,383 | 44.4% | |
| Fees to independent contractors | $1,000 | 1.4% | |
| Printing, publications, postage | $99 | 0.1% | |
| Total | $70,682 | 100% |
2012 · Form 990EZ · $40,807 spent · pay $0 · grants $11,500 · events $0
| Line | As described | Total | Share |
|---|---|---|---|
| Other expenses (detail on Schedule O) | $29,307 | 71.8% | |
| Grants and similar amounts paid | $11,500 | 28.2% | |
| Total | $40,807 | 100% |
2011 · Form 990EZ · $93,856 spent · pay $0 · grants $0 · events $0
| Line | As described | Total | Share |
|---|---|---|---|
| Benefits paid to members | $83,332 | 88.8% | |
| Other expenses (detail on Schedule O) | $10,524 | 11.2% | |
| Total | $93,856 | 100% |
Comments