SOCIEDADE FILARMONICA NOVA ALIANCA

Cite this

Plain text SOCIEDADE FILARMONICA NOVA ALIANCA. furp.org, nonprofit organization profile, tax years 2010–2024. https://furp.org/org/sociedade-filarmonica-nova-alianca-942286327. Retrieved 2026-10-29.

APA furp.org. (n.d.). SOCIEDADE FILARMONICA NOVA ALIANCA [Nonprofit organization profile; tax years 2010–2024]. Retrieved October 29, 2026, from https://furp.org/org/sociedade-filarmonica-nova-alianca-942286327

MLA “SOCIEDADE FILARMONICA NOVA ALIANCA.” furp.org, tax years 2010–2024, https://furp.org/org/sociedade-filarmonica-nova-alianca-942286327. Accessed 29 Oct. 2026.

Retrieved 2026-10-29; covers tax years 2010–2024. Data: furp.org, CC BY 4.0.

2024 · Form 990 · revenue $79K · expenses $49K · assets $1.6M

EIN
94-2286327
Address
1449 SHORTRIDGE AVE, SAN JOSE, CA 95116-2351
NTEE code
A230
Exempt type
501(c)(3): charitable, religious, educational, scientific or literary (corporation)
Ruling date
September 1975 (when the IRS recognized its exemption)
IRS status
Exempt (unconditional) (IRS Business Master File) IRS data ↗
Tax-deductible donations
Yes: listed in IRS Publication 78 (public charity) Pub 78 ↗
Foundation status
Public charity, 509(a)(2)
Cross-check
ProPublica Nonprofit Explorer

Mission

TO TEACH CHILDREN & YOUTH ADULTS BAND INSTRUMENTS

Each tax year counts once: when a return was amended, only the latest return for that period is used below (superseded returns stay listed, greyed, under Finances).

People paid by the organization

None of the 39 people listed on these returns reported compensation from the organization. They are listed below.

Officers and directors, no compensation reported

39 people listed on the returns with $0 (or no amount) in every compensation column: current people first. Hours are as filed on the latest return each person appears on.

NameLatest titleYearsHrs/wk (latest)CompensationOrganizations
Manuel Dasilva President2022-2024 30 $0 reported 1
Paul Fagundes Vice President2013-2024 22 $0 reported 1
Norberto M Hilario Secretary2022-2024 18 $0 reported 1
Melissa Correia Treasurer2021-2024 30 $0 reported 1
Antonio B Leonardo CFO2022-2024 30 $0 reported 1
Sandra Pacheo (former) President2021 30 $0 reported 1
Paul Garcia (former) Vice President2019-2021 22 $0 reported 1
Monica Huffer (former) SECRETARY2019-2021 18 $0 reported 1
Gina Huss (former) Director2019-2021 30 $0 reported 1
David Toste (former) President2019-2020 30 $0 reported 1
Emily Moore (former) Treasurer2019-2020 30 $0 reported 1
Maria Silva (former) Director2018-2019 15 $0 reported 1
Moises Huffer (former) Asst. Secretary2019 15 $0 reported 1
None (former) 2010-2019 0 $0 reported 1
Jusite Martins (former) Director2018 30 $0 reported 1
Donald Picanco (former) President2017-2018 30 $0 reported 1
Paul Pacheco (former) Vice President2014-2018 22 $0 reported 1
Maria Ormonde (former) SECRETARY2010-2018 18 $0 reported 1
Sandra Pacheco (former) Treasurer2010-2018 30 $0 reported 1
Ashley Picanco (former) Asst. Secretary2015-2018 15 $0 reported 1
Manual Silva (former) President2016 30 $0 reported 1
Mauel Sousa (former) SECRETARY2016 18 $0 reported 1
Tony Leonardo (former) Director2016 22 $0 reported 1
Joao Estrella (former) Director2016 15 $0 reported 1
Adolfo Cardoso (former) President2015 30 $0 reported 1
Daniel Picanco (former) Vice President2013-2015 22 $0 reported 1
Goretti Shiffman (former) Director2014-2015 15 $0 reported 1
Judite Martins (former) President2014 0 $0 reported 1
Leonilda Dutra (former) Vice President2014 0 $0 reported 1
Marie Ormonde (former) #1 SECRETARY2013-2014 0 $0 reported 1
Diane Fagundes (former) Director2013 0 $0 reported 1
Ana Picanco (former) Director2013 0 $0 reported 1
Melissa Silva (former) Director2010 0 $0 reported 1
Marleen Vieira (former) Director2010 0 $0 reported 1
Maria Avila (former) 2ND SECRETARY2010 0 $0 reported 1
Manuel Silva (former) Vice President2010 0 $0 reported 1
John Santos (former) Director2010 0 $0 reported 1
Ilidio Machado (former) President2010 0 $0 reported 1
Alice Silva (former) Director2010 0 $0 reported 1

People by year

2024 · 5 people listed · none paid · 0 employees
NameTitleHrs/wkFrom orgFrom relatedOtherTotalOrgs
MANUEL DASILVA President30 $0$0$0 $01
PAUL FAGUNDES Vice President22 $0$0$0 $01
NORBERTO M HILARIO Secretary18 $0$0$0 $01
MELISSA CORREIA Treasurer30 $0$0$0 $01
ANTONIO B LEONARDO CFO30 $0$0$0 $01
2023 · 5 people listed · none paid · 0 employees
NameTitleHrs/wkFrom orgFrom relatedOtherTotalOrgs
MANUEL DASILVA President30 $0$0$0 $01
PAUL FAGUNDES Vice President22 $0$0$0 $01
NORBERTO M HILARIO Secretary18 $0$0$0 $01
MELISSA CORREIA Treasurer30 $0$0$0 $01
ANTONIO B LEONARDO CFO30 $0$0$0 $01
2022 · 5 people listed · none paid
NameTitleHrs/wkFrom orgFrom relatedOtherTotalOrgs
MANUEL DASILVA President & CEO30 $0-- $01
PAUL FAGUNDES Vice President22 $0-- $01
NORBERTO M HILARIO SECRETARY18 $0-- $01
MELISSA CORREIA Treasurer30 $0-- $01
ANTONIO B LEONARDO CFO30 $0-- $01
2021 · 5 people listed · none paid
NameTitleHrs/wkFrom orgFrom relatedOtherTotalOrgs
SANDRA PACHEO President30 $0-- $01
PAUL GARCIA Vice President22 $0-- $01
MONICA HUFFER SECRETARY18 $0-- $01
MELISSA CORREIA Treasurer30 $0-- $01
GINA HUSS Director30 $0-- $01
2020 · 5 people listed · none paid
NameTitleHrs/wkFrom orgFrom relatedOtherTotalOrgs
David Toste President30 $0-- $01
PAUL GARCIA Vice President22 $0-- $01
MONICA HUFFER SECRETARY18 $0-- $01
EMILY MOORE Treasurer30 $0-- $01
GINA HUSS Director30 $0-- $01
2019 · 8 people listed · none paid · 0 employees
NameTitleHrs/wkFrom orgFrom relatedOtherTotalOrgs
GINA HUSS Director30 $0$0$0 $01
MARIA SILVA Director15 $0$0$0 $01
David Toste President30 $0$0$0 $01
PAUL GARCIA Vice President22 $0$0$0 $01
MONICA HUFFER SECRETARY18 $0$0$0 $01
EMILY MOORE Treasurer30 $0$0$0 $01
MOISES HUFFER Asst. Secretary15 $0$0$0 $01
NONE 0 $0$0$0 $01
2018 · 8 people listed · none paid · 0 employees
NameTitleHrs/wkFrom orgFrom relatedOtherTotalOrgs
JUSITE MARTINS Director30 $0$0$0 $01
MARIA SILVA Director15 $0$0$0 $01
DONALD PICANCO President30 $0$0$0 $01
PAUL PACHECO Vice President22 $0$0$0 $01
MARIA ORMONDE SECRETARY18 $0$0$0 $01
Sandra Pacheco Treasurer30 $0$0$0 $01
ASHLEY PICANCO Asst. Secretary15 $0$0$0 $01
NONE 0 $0$0$0 $01
2017 · 6 people listed · none paid · 0 employees
NameTitleHrs/wkFrom orgFrom relatedOtherTotalOrgs
DONALD PICANCO President30 $0$0$0 $01
PAUL PACHECO Vice President22 $0$0$0 $01
MARIA ORMONDE SECRETARY18 $0$0$0 $01
Sandra Pacheco Treasurer30 $0$0$0 $01
ASHLEY PICANCO Asst. Secretary15 $0$0$0 $01
NONE 0 $0$0$0 $01
2016 · 7 people listed · none paid · 0 employees
NameTitleHrs/wkFrom orgFrom relatedOtherTotalOrgs
MANUAL SILVA President30 $0$0$0 $01
PAUL FAGUNDES Vice President22 $0$0$0 $01
MAUEL SOUSA SECRETARY18 $0$0$0 $01
Sandra Pacheco Treasurer30 $0$0$0 $01
TONY LEONARDO Director22 $0$0$0 $01
JOAO ESTRELLA Director15 $0$0$0 $01
NONE 0 $0$0$0 $01
2015 · 7 people listed · none paid · 0 employees
NameTitleHrs/wkFrom orgFrom relatedOtherTotalOrgs
ADOLFO CARDOSO President30 $0$0$0 $01
DANIEL PICANCO Vice President22 $0$0$0 $01
ASHLEY PICANCO SECRETARY18 $0$0$0 $01
Sandra Pacheco Treasurer30 $0$0$0 $01
PAUL PACHECO Director22 $0$0$0 $01
GORETTI SHIFFMAN Director15 $0$0$0 $01
NONE 0 $0$0$0 $01
2014 · 7 people listed · none paid · 0 employees
NameTitleHrs/wkFrom orgFrom relatedOtherTotalOrgs
JUDITE MARTINS President0 $0$0$0 $01
LEONILDA DUTRA Vice President0 $0$0$0 $01
Marie Ormonde #1 SECRETARY0 $0$0$0 $01
Sandra Pacheco Treasurer0 $0$0$0 $01
PAUL PACHECO Director0 $0$0$0 $01
GORETTI SHIFFMAN Director0 $0$0$0 $01
NONE 0 $0$0$0 $01
2013 · 7 people listed · none paid · 0 employees
NameTitleHrs/wkFrom orgFrom relatedOtherTotalOrgs
Daniel Picanco President0 $0$0$0 $01
Paul Fagundes Vice President0 $0$0$0 $01
Marie Ormonde #1 SECRETARY0 $0$0$0 $01
Sandra Pacheco Treasurer0 $0$0$0 $01
Diane Fagundes Director0 $0$0$0 $01
Ana Picanco Director0 $0$0$0 $01
NONE 0 $0$0$0 $01
2010 · 10 people listed · none paid · 0 employees
NameTitleHrs/wkFrom orgFrom relatedOtherTotalOrgs
SANDRA PACHECO Treasurer0 $0$0$0 $01
NONE 0 $0$0$0 $01
MELISSA SILVA Director0 $0$0$0 $01
MARLEEN VIEIRA Director0 $0$0$0 $01
MARIA ORMONDE #1 SECRETARY0 $0$0$0 $01
MARIA AVILA 2ND SECRETARY0 $0$0$0 $01
MANUEL SILVA Vice President0 $0$0$0 $01
JOHN SANTOS Director0 $0$0$0 $01
ILIDIO MACHADO President0 $0$0$0 $01
ALICE SILVA Director0 $0$0$0 $01

Highest-paid independent contractors

2019 · 1 contractor · Not reported
NameLocationServicePaid
NONE-
2018 · 1 contractor · Not reported
NameLocationServicePaid
NONE-
2017 · 1 contractor · Not reported
NameLocationServicePaid
NONE-
2016 · 1 contractor · Not reported
NameLocationServicePaid
NONE-
2015 · 1 contractor · Not reported
NameLocationServicePaid
NONE-
2014 · 1 contractor · Not reported
NameLocationServicePaid
NONE-
2013 · 1 contractor · Not reported
NameLocationServicePaid
NONE-
2010 · 1 contractor · Not reported
NameLocationServicePaid
NONE-

Who gave

Contributor names are not public for this form type.

Public charities filing Form 990 or 990-EZ report large donors on Schedule B, but the IRS withholds their names and addresses from public copies. Private foundations (990-PF) are different: their contributors are public.

Finances

Newest first. Each filing: its name on one row, its figures on the row beneath. Greyed filings are superseded by a later return for the same period and are left out everywhere else on this page.

RevenueExpensesAssetsNet assetsContributionsProgram revenueOfficer payEmployeesVolunteers
2024 · Form 990 period ending 2024-12-31 · view filing · original 990 ↗
$79,221$48,570 $1,575,014$1,575,014 $60$0 $00-
2023 · Form 990 period ending 2023-12-31 · view filing · original 990 ↗
$2,000,152$174,388 $1,604,692$1,544,363 $3,605$25 $00-
2022 · Form 990EZ period ending 2022-12-31 · view filing · original 990 ↗
$124,267$131,439 $416,947-$281,401 $1,775- ---
2021 · Form 990EZ period ending 2021-12-31 · view filing · original 990 ↗
$87,702$132,218 $430,951-$274,229 -- ---
2020 · Form 990EZ period ending 2020-12-31 · view filing · original 990 ↗
$42,450$91,609 $469,033-$229,713 $19,385- ---
2019 · Form 990 period ending 2019-12-31 · view filing · original 990 ↗
$83,997$90,446 $518,192-$180,554 $18,944$500 $00-
2018 · Form 990 period ending 2018-12-31 · view filing · original 990 ↗
$77,686$111,289 $545,101-$155,549 $1,250$11,715 $00-
2017 · Form 990 period ending 2017-12-31 · view filing · original 990 ↗
$123,981$88,759 $583,333-$138,544 $0$49,612 $00-
2016 · Form 990 period ending 2016-12-31 · view filing · original 990 ↗
$69,892$87,878 $568,742-$173,766 $0$8,342 $00-
2015 · Form 990 period ending 2015-12-31 · view filing · original 990 ↗
$76,894$79,076 $600,328-$155,780 $10,660$1,126 $00-
2014 · Form 990 period ending 2014-12-31 · view filing · original 990 ↗
$66,372$74,007 $615,201-$156,597 $2,936$13,814 $00-
2013 · Form 990 period ending 2013-12-31 · view filing · original 990 ↗
$160,551$161,768 $664,733-$148,962 $17,939$1,800 $00-
2010 · Form 990 period ending 2010-12-31 · view filing · original 990 ↗
$99,195$123,729 $685,592-$125,483 $3,671$1,700 $00-

Funders of this organization

Not reported: no grants to this organization appear in the filings we have (tax years 2010 to 2025).

Similar organizations

Ranked without any AI: same NTEE code first, then the same NTEE group; then revenue within 2x, 5x or 10x; then the same state; then similar name and mission text. Same state only · More (100)

OrganizationStateNTEELatest revenueLatest expensesTop-paid titleTop payWhy similar
NORTH ORANGE COUNTY CHINESE CULTURE ASSOCIATIONCAA23 $88,061$73,860 President$0 Same NTEE code A23, revenue within 2x, same state
SOCIADADE FLORE ASORINACAA23 $101,605$85,336 Marshall$0 Same NTEE code A23, revenue within 2x, same state
SAC CULTURAL HUB MEDIA FOUNDATIONCAA23 $88,413$89,102 President & CEO$0 Same NTEE code A23, revenue within 2x, same state
SANATAN BENGALI SOCIETYCAA23 $81,381$88,184 President$0 Same NTEE code A23, revenue within 2x, same state
CHINESE CULTURAL SOCIETY OF STOCKTON CORPORATIONCAA23 $86,697$35,271 DIRECTOR$0 Same NTEE code A23, revenue within 2x, same state
PUNJABI CULTURAL ASSOCIATION OF CENTRAL VALLEY INCCAA23 $65,329$48,788 President$0 Same NTEE code A23, revenue within 2x, same state
YASEEN ED FOUNDATION INCCAA23 $93,416$84,747 PRESIDENT$0 Same NTEE code A23, revenue within 2x, same state
HOP SING TONG ASSOCIATION INCCAA23 $92,530$89,110 CEO$0 Same NTEE code A23, revenue within 2x, same state
ITALIAN AMERICAN CLUBCAA23 $77,223$59,452 President & CEO$0 Same NTEE code A23, revenue within 2x, same state
PACIFIC ITALIAN ALLIANCECAA23 $79,792$82,129 President$0 Same NTEE code A23, revenue within 2x, same state
IVOIRE ALLIANCECAA23 $81,520$87,064 Program Coordinator$60,440 Same NTEE code A23, revenue within 2x, same state
IRVINE KOREAN PARENT ASSOCIATIONCAA23 $64,068$67,275 PRESIDENT$0 Same NTEE code A23, revenue within 2x, same state
NETWORK OF MYANMAR AMERICANASSOCIATIONCAA23 $74,172$74,028 PRESIDENT$0 Same NTEE code A23, revenue within 2x, same state
KOREAN-AMERICAN FEDERATION OF SOUTHWEST STATES USACAA23 $66,307$64,821 NONE$0 Same NTEE code A23, revenue within 2x, same state
AMERICAN-TURKISH ASSOCIATION OF SOUTHERN CALIFORNIACAA23 $80,950$49,443 President$0 Same NTEE code A23, revenue within 2x, same state
PALOS VERDES IRANIAN CHILDREN & YOUTH CULTURAL SOCIETYCAA23 $67,569$61,997 Director$0 Same NTEE code A23, revenue within 2x, same state
SOCIETY FOR THE PRESERVATION AND PROMOTION OF AFRICAN AMERICAN CULTCAA23 $86,033$72,593 President$0 Same NTEE code A23, revenue within 2x, same state
MULTI-ETHNIC SPORTS HALL OF FAMECAA23 $63,200$59,960 President$0 Same NTEE code A23, revenue within 2x, same state
ROYAL CHINESE CULTURAL ACADEMYCAA23 $62,787$65,617 CFO$0 Same NTEE code A23, revenue within 2x, same state
SAN JOSE FILIPINO MINISTRYCAA23 $84,145$120,022 Chairperson$0 Same NTEE code A23, revenue within 2x, same state
COUNCIL FOR TEACHING FILIPINO LANGUAGE AND CULTURECAA23 $78,466$79,673 President$0 Same NTEE code A23, revenue within 2x, same state
PUNJABI GOLF ASSOCIATION OF BAKERSFIELDCAA23 $72,464$58,613 Director$0 Same NTEE code A23, revenue within 2x, same state
CHINESE HISTORICAL AND CULTURAL PROJECT OF SANTA CLARA COUNTY INCCAA23 $73,662$84,474 Director$0 Same NTEE code A23, revenue within 2x, same state
BAHAR KIDSCAA23 $79,538$68,634 CEO$0 Same NTEE code A23, revenue within 2x, same state
ARMENIAN PROFESSIONAL SOCIETY SCHOLARSHIP FUNDCAA23 $84,752$85,561 SECRETARY$0 Same NTEE code A23, revenue within 2x, same state

Who funds organizations like this

Grantors that funded the 100 most similar organizations. Ranked by total given to them. Foundations (990-PF) and donor-advised fund sponsors only. Same matching as Funders above (by EIN, or by name for foundations).

GrantorTypeTotal givenGrantsOrganizations fundedYearsWhich ones
AMERICAN ONLINE GIVING FOUNDATION INC DAF sponsor$919,54141 132019–2025 LOS ANGELES TELUGU ASSOCIATION LATA; SACO; HOUSE OF PERU; BHARATA DANCE & ALLIED ARTS and 9 more
MARIN COMMUNITY FOUNDATION DAF sponsor$267,2002 22024–2024 JAPANESE AMERICAN MEMORIAL PILGRIMAGES; TESSAKU
THE SAN DIEGO FOUNDATION DAF sponsor$217,02416 52016–2024 SAMAHAN FILIPINO AMERICAN PERFORMING ARTS & EDUCATION CENTER; HOUSE OF CHINA; SAN DIEGO URBAN WARRIORS; API INITIATIVE INC and 1 more
CONRAD PREBYS FOUNDATION Private foundation$150,6404 22023–2024 SAN DIEGO URBAN WARRIORS; VANGUARD CULTURE
FIDELITY INVESTMENTS CHARITABLE GIFT FUND DAF sponsor$142,74012 72016–2024 HOUSE OF CHINA; URASENKE TEA SOCIETY OF SOUTHERN CALIFORNIA; BHARATA DANCE & ALLIED ARTS; XIU NING CULTURE FOUNDATION and 3 more
INLAND EMPIRE COMMUNITY FOUNDATION DAF sponsor$120,0002 12023–2025 CULTURAS MUSIC & ARTS
DONOR ADVISED CHARITABLE GIVING DAF sponsor$64,5006 32020–2024 VANGUARD CULTURE; HOUSE OF PERU; CHINESE HISTORICAL AND CULTURAL PROJECT OF SANTA CLARA COUNTY INC
COMMUNITY FOUNDATION SANTA CRUZ COUNTY DAF sponsor$62,5004 12021–2024 ESPERANZA DEL VALLE INC
COMMUNITY PARTNERS DAF sponsor$60,0003 12020–2022 API INITIATIVE INC
CORTOPASSI FAMILY FOUNDATION Private foundation$52,20012 12015–2025 PACIFIC ITALIAN ALLIANCE
HENRY LUCE FOUNDATION INC Private foundation$50,0001 12022–2022 HMONG CULTURE CAMP
INSTITUTE OF CUBERGY INTERACTIONS ICI INC Private foundation$50,0001 12024–2024 SOUTHERN CALIFORNIA BURMA-CHINESE ASSOCIATION INC
THE CALIFORNIA ENDOWMENT Private foundation$50,0007 12013–2023 SAC CULTURAL HUB MEDIA FOUNDATION
JA COMMUNITY FOUNDATION Private foundation$45,0002 12024–2025 JAPANESE AMERICAN MEMORIAL PILGRIMAGES
TIDES FOUNDATION DAF sponsor$45,0002 22021–2023 API INITIATIVE INC; PAJARO VALLEY OHLONE INDIAN COUNCIL

The full list · all similar organizations

Where the money went

Every expense line on each return, biggest first: Form 990 Part IX (with its program, management and fundraising columns), 990-EZ Part I, or 990-PF Part I. Event marks lines the organization itself describes as events. “Events” in each summary adds those lines, conferences and meetings, and the direct costs of fundraising events. Unusual is not the same as improper. Many of these patterns have ordinary explanations. Check the filing.

2024 · Form 990 · $48,570 spent · pay $0 · grants $0 · events $16,054
LineAs describedTotalProgramManagementFundraisingShare
All other expenses $13,148$10,518$1,316$1,314 27.1%
Other (as described)BAND SNACKS $12,382$9,906$1,238$1,238 25.5%
Other (as described)STORAGE $9,108$7,286$911$911 18.8%
Other (as described) EventBAND FESTIVAL $8,422$6,738$842$842 17.3%
Other (as described)UNIFORMS $5,510$4,408$551$551 11.3%
Fundraising events Eventdirect expenses; gross income $20,950$7,632reported apart
Total$48,570100%

View the filing

2023 · Form 990 · $174,388 spent · pay $0 · grants $0 · events $6,991
LineAs describedTotalProgramManagementFundraisingShare
Other (as described)CLOSING COSTS $145,308$116,246$14,531$14,531 83.3%
Depreciation and depletion $14,914$11,931$1,492$1,491 8.6%
Other (as described)COMCAST $5,421$4,337$542$542 3.1%
Other (as described)BANK SERVICE CHARGES $4,704$3,763$471$470 2.7%
All other expenses $2,441$1,952$246$243 1.4%
Other (as described)LIQUOR LICENSE $1,600$1,280$160$160 0.9%
Fundraising events Eventdirect expenses; gross income $40,215$6,991reported apart
Total$174,388100%

View the filing

2022 · Form 990EZ · $131,439 spent · pay $0 · grants $0 · events $12,778
LineAs describedTotalShare
Occupancy, rent, utilities, maintenance $104,130 79.2%
Other expenses (detail on Schedule O) $27,309 20.8%
Fundraising events Eventdirect expenses; gross income -$12,778reported apart
Total$131,439100%

View the filing

2021 · Form 990EZ · $132,218 spent · pay $0 · grants $0 · events $4,002
LineAs describedTotalShare
Occupancy, rent, utilities, maintenance $86,840 65.7%
Other expenses (detail on Schedule O) $43,491 32.9%
Fees to independent contractors $1,887 1.4%
Fundraising events Eventdirect expenses; gross income -$4,002reported apart
Total$132,218100%

View the filing

2020 · Form 990EZ · $91,609 spent · pay $0 · grants $0 · events $38,543
LineAs describedTotalShare
Other expenses (detail on Schedule O) $73,511 80.2%
Occupancy, rent, utilities, maintenance $18,098 19.8%
Fundraising events Eventdirect expenses; gross income -$38,543reported apart
Total$91,609100%

View the filing

2019 · Form 990 · $90,446 spent · pay $0 · grants $0 · events $50,104
LineAs describedTotalProgramManagementFundraisingShare
Interest $27,282-$27,282- 30.2%
Depreciation and depletion $23,765-$23,765- 26.3%
Other (as described)Supplies,gifts & flowers $14,778$14,778-- 16.3%
Other (as described)Property Taxes $8,766-$8,766- 9.7%
Insurance $7,000-$7,000- 7.7%
Other (as described)GARBAGE $4,282-$4,282- 4.7%
Other (as described)ALARM SERVICE $2,691-$2,691- 3.0%
All other expenses $1,085$1,085-- 1.2%
Office expenses $797-$797- 0.9%
Fundraising events Eventdirect expenses; gross income $113,486$50,104reported apart
Total$90,446100%

View the filing

2018 · Form 990 · $111,289 spent · pay $0 · grants $0 · events $69,020
LineAs describedTotalProgramManagementFundraisingShare
Interest $56,457-$56,457- 50.7%
Depreciation and depletion $23,941-$23,941- 21.5%
Insurance $9,623-$9,623- 8.6%
Other (as described)Property Taxes $8,771-$8,771- 7.9%
Other (as described)GARBAGE $3,459-$3,459- 3.1%
Other (as described)PERMITS $3,260-$3,260- 2.9%
Other (as described)ALARM SERVICE $2,590-$2,590- 2.3%
Advertising and promotion $1,350-$1,350- 1.2%
Fees: accounting $1,000-$1,000- 0.9%
All other expenses $815-$815- 0.7%
Fees: other services $23-$23- 0.0%
Fundraising events Eventdirect expenses; gross income $122,416$69,020reported apart
Total$111,289100%

View the filing

2017 · Form 990 · $88,759 spent · pay $0 · grants $0 · events $143,254
LineAs describedTotalProgramManagementFundraisingShare
Interest $38,836-$38,836- 43.8%
Depreciation and depletion $24,312-$24,312- 27.4%
Other (as described)Property Taxes $14,713-$14,713- 16.6%
Insurance $6,409-$6,409- 7.2%
Occupancy $3,483-$3,483- 3.9%
Office expenses $1,006-$1,006- 1.1%
Fundraising events Eventdirect expenses; gross income $213,866$143,254reported apart
Total$88,759100%

View the filing

2016 · Form 990 · $87,878 spent · pay $0 · grants $0 · events $50,682
LineAs describedTotalProgramManagementFundraisingShare
Interest $28,234-$28,234- 32.1%
Depreciation and depletion $24,721-$24,721- 28.1%
Travel $15,506-$15,506- 17.6%
Other (as described)Property Taxes $11,394-$11,394- 13.0%
Insurance $8,023-$8,023- 9.1%
Fundraising events Eventdirect expenses; gross income $124,853$50,682reported apart
Total$87,878100%

View the filing

2015 · Form 990 · $79,076 spent · pay $0 · grants $0 · events $49,312
LineAs describedTotalProgramManagementFundraisingShare
Interest $28,367-$28,367- 35.9%
Depreciation and depletion $25,173-$25,173- 31.8%
Occupancy $12,097-$12,097- 15.3%
Other (as described)Property Taxes $8,671-$8,671- 11.0%
Insurance $3,146-$3,146- 4.0%
Other (as described)misc Taxes $1,135-$1,135- 1.4%
Office expenses $487-$487- 0.6%
Fundraising events Eventdirect expenses; gross income $148,592$49,312reported apart
Total$79,076100%

View the filing

2014 · Form 990 · $74,007 spent · pay $0 · grants $0 · events $110,503
LineAs describedTotalProgramManagementFundraisingShare
Interest $30,507-$30,507- 41.2%
Depreciation and depletion $25,677-$25,677- 34.7%
Occupancy $14,715-$14,715- 19.9%
Office expenses $3,108-$3,108- 4.2%
Fundraising events Eventdirect expenses; gross income $168,161$110,503reported apart
Total$74,007100%

View the filing

2013 · Form 990 · $161,768 spent · pay $0 · grants $0 · events $38,730
LineAs describedTotalProgramManagementFundraisingShare
Interest $93,643-$93,643- 57.9%
Occupancy $35,409-$35,409- 21.9%
Depreciation and depletion $23,287-$23,287- 14.4%
Insurance $7,665-$7,665- 4.7%
Fees: accounting $1,000-$1,000- 0.6%
Office expenses $524-$524- 0.3%
Advertising and promotion $200-$200- 0.1%
Other (as described)MASSES $40-$40- 0.0%
Fundraising events Eventdirect expenses; gross income $151,606$38,730reported apart
Total$161,768100%

View the filing

2010 · Form 990 · $123,729 spent · pay $0 · grants $0 · events $37,722
LineAs describedTotalProgramManagementFundraisingShare
Interest $72,641-$72,641- 58.7%
Depreciation and depletion $24,534-$24,534- 19.8%
Occupancy $17,831-$17,831- 14.4%
Insurance $7,097-$7,097- 5.7%
Other (as described)TAXES $809-$809- 0.7%
Other (as described)SUPPLIES $524-$524- 0.4%
Other (as described)Postage and Shipping $173-$173- 0.1%
Other (as described)Printing and Publications $55-$55- 0.0%
Office expenses $35-$35- 0.0%
Other (as described)MASSES $30-$30- 0.0%
Fundraising events Eventdirect expenses; gross income -$37,722reported apart
Total$123,729100%

View the filing

Comments

Anonymous: no account or email. Up to 2,000 characters, at most one link. Comments are checked automatically; some wait for review.