SIERRA ELEMENTARY & HIGH SCHOOL

Cite this

Plain text SIERRA ELEMENTARY & HIGH SCHOOL. furp.org, nonprofit organization profile, tax years 2014–2020. https://furp.org/org/sierra-elementary-and-high-school-942260465. Retrieved 2026-10-31.

APA furp.org. (n.d.). SIERRA ELEMENTARY & HIGH SCHOOL [Nonprofit organization profile; tax years 2014–2020]. Retrieved October 31, 2026, from https://furp.org/org/sierra-elementary-and-high-school-942260465

MLA “SIERRA ELEMENTARY & HIGH SCHOOL.” furp.org, tax years 2014–2020, https://furp.org/org/sierra-elementary-and-high-school-942260465. Accessed 31 Oct. 2026.

Retrieved 2026-10-31; covers tax years 2014–2020. Data: furp.org, CC BY 4.0.

2020 · Form 990 · revenue $679K · expenses $2.2M · assets $0

EIN
94-2260465
Address
PO BOX 1884, LOS ALTOS, CA 94023
NTEE code
-
Exempt type
-
Ruling date
-
Cross-check
ProPublica Nonprofit Explorer

Mission

TO PROVIDE AN EDUCATIONAL ENVIRONMENT THAT FOSTERS THE DEVELOPMENT OF EACH STUDENT'S ACADEMIC POTENTIAL TO THE FULLEST; SUPPORTS EACH STUDENT'S CREATIVITY, UNIQUENESS, AND INDIVIDUALITY; AND EMPOWERS EACH STUDENT TO USE HIS OR HER KNOWLEDGE AND PERSONAL INTEGRITY TO MAKE THE WORLD A BETTER PLACE FOR ALL.

Each tax year counts once: when a return was amended, only the latest return for that period is used below (superseded returns stay listed, greyed, under Finances).

People paid by the organization

6 people paid across every filing: current people first, then by total pay from this organization. Organizations counts every nonprofit each person appears on.

NameLatest titleYearsLatest year payTotal pay from hereOrganizations
Sandra Prince VICE PRIN/BUSINESS MGR2015-2020 $123,201$729,163 1
Stefanie Hoover PRINCIPAL2019-2020 $105,000$166,387 1
Don Jensen CFO/BOARD MEMBER2014-2020 $0$21,600 1
Carolyn Grundt (former) PRINCIPAL2016-2017 $130,214$254,304 1
Sean Joyce (former) PRIOR PRINCIPAL2018-2019 $32,500$125,265 1
Sheryl Thomas (former) BUSINESS MANAGER2015 $119,230$119,230 1

Officers and directors, no compensation reported

4 people listed on the returns with $0 (or no amount) in every compensation column: current people first. Hours are as filed on the latest return each person appears on.

NameLatest titleYearsHrs/wk (latest)CompensationOrganizations
Teri Berwick PRESIDENT/BD MEMBER2014-2020 1 $0 reported 1
Julie Spickler SECRETARY/BOARD MEMBER2014-2020 1 $0 reported 1
Laura Jensen BOARD MEMBER2014-2020 1 $0 reported 1
Will Hawkins BOARD MEMBER2014-2020 1 $0 reported 1

People by year

2020 · 7 people listed · 2 paid, $228K · 18 employees · 0 volunteers
NameTitleHrs/wkFrom orgFrom relatedOtherTotalOrgs
SANDRA PRINCE VICE PRIN/BUSINESS MGR45 $110,505$0$12,696 $123,2011
STEFANIE HOOVER PRINCIPAL45 $105,000$0$0 $105,0001
TERI BERWICK PRESIDENT/BD MEMBER1 $0$0$0 $01
DON JENSEN CFO/BOARD MEMBER1 $0$0$0 $01
JULIE SPICKLER SECRETARY/BOARD MEMBER1 $0$0$0 $01
LAURA JENSEN BOARD MEMBER1 $0$0$0 $01
WILL HAWKINS BOARD MEMBER1 $0$0$0 $01
2019 · 9 people listed · 4 paid, $248K · 28 employees · 0 volunteers
NameTitleHrs/wkFrom orgFrom relatedOtherTotalOrgs
SANDRA PRINCE VICE PRIN/BUSINESS MGR45 $110,805$0$22,087 $132,8921
STEFANIE HOOVER PRINCIPAL45 $50,613$0$10,774 $61,3871
SEAN JOYCE PRIOR PRINCIPAL45 $32,500$0$0 $32,5001
DON JENSEN INTERIM PRINCIPAL40 $21,600$0$0 $21,6001
TERI BERWICK PRESIDENT/BD MEMBER1 $0$0$0 $01
DON JENSEN CFO/BOARD MEMBER1 $0$0$0 $01
JULIE SPICKLER SECRETARY/BOARD MEMBER1 $0$0$0 $01
LAURA JENSEN BOARD MEMBER1 $0$0$0 $01
WILL HAWKINS BOARD MEMBER1 $0$0$0 $01
2018 · 7 people listed · 2 paid, $231K · 33 employees · 0 volunteers
NameTitleHrs/wkFrom orgFrom relatedOtherTotalOrgs
SANDRA PRINCE VICE PRIN/BUSINESS MGR45 $116,619$0$21,389 $138,0081
SEAN JOYCE PRIOR PRINCIPAL45 $83,652$0$9,113 $92,7651
TERI BERWICK PRESIDENT/BD MEMBER1 $0$0$0 $01
DON JENSEN CFO/BOARD MEMBER1 $0$0$0 $01
JULIE SPICKLER SECRETARY/BOARD MEMBER1 $0$0$0 $01
LAURA JENSEN BOARD MEMBER1 $0$0$0 $01
WILL HAWKINS BOARD MEMBER1 $0$0$0 $01
2017 · 7 people listed · 2 paid, $255K · 35 employees · 0 volunteers
NameTitleHrs/wkFrom orgFrom relatedOtherTotalOrgs
CAROLYN GRUNDT PRINCIPAL45 $118,027$0$12,187 $130,2141
SANDRA PRINCE VICE PRIN/BUSINESS MGR45 $105,115$0$20,158 $125,2731
TERI BERWICK PRESIDENT/BD MEMBER1 $0$0$0 $01
DON JENSEN CFO/BOARD MEMBER1 $0$0$0 $01
JULIE SPICKLER SECRETARY/BOARD MEMBER1 $0$0$0 $01
LAURA JENSEN BOARD MEMBER1 $0$0$0 $01
WILL HAWKINS BOARD MEMBER1 $0$0$0 $01
2016 · 7 people listed · 2 paid, $235K · 35 employees · 0 volunteers
NameTitleHrs/wkFrom orgFrom relatedOtherTotalOrgs
CAROLYN GRUNDT VICE PRINCIPAL45 $112,484$0$11,606 $124,0901
SANDRA PRINCE VICE PRIN/BUSINESS MGR45 $100,939$0$10,361 $111,3001
TERI BERWICK PRESIDENT/BD MEMBER1 $0$0$0 $01
DON JENSEN BOARD MEMBER1 $0$0$0 $01
JULIE SPICKLER BOARD MEMBER1 $0$0$0 $01
LAURA JENSEN BOARD MEMBER1 $0$0$0 $01
WILL HAWKINS BOARD MEMBER1 $0$0$0 $01
2015 · 7 people listed · 2 paid, $218K · 39 employees · 0 volunteers
NameTitleHrs/wkFrom orgFrom relatedOtherTotalOrgs
SHERYL THOMAS BUSINESS MANAGER45 $119,230$0$0 $119,2301
SANDRA PRINCE VICE PRIN/BUSINESS MGR45 $88,553$0$9,936 $98,4891
TERI BERWICK PRESIDENT/BD MEMBER1 $0$0$0 $01
DON JENSEN BOARD MEMBER1 $0$0$0 $01
JULIE SPICKLER BOARD MEMBER1 $0$0$0 $01
LAURA JENSEN BOARD MEMBER1 $0$0$0 $01
WILL HAWKINS BOARD MEMBER1 $0$0$0 $01
2014 · 5 people listed · none paid · 35 employees · 0 volunteers
NameTitleHrs/wkFrom orgFrom relatedOtherTotalOrgs
TERI BERWICK PRESIDENT/BD MEMBER1 $0$0$0 $01
DON JENSEN BOARD MEMBER1 $0$0$0 $01
JULIE SPICKLER BOARD MEMBER1 $0$0$0 $01
LAURA JENSEN BOARD MEMBER1 $0$0$0 $01
WILL HAWKINS BOARD MEMBER1 $0$0$0 $01

Highest-paid independent contractors

No independent contractors reported.

Who the money went to

Grants this organization reported paying: Schedule I Part II of the Form 990, or the grants-paid list on the 990-PF. Open a year for every recipient. Recipients link to their own page when the grant names an EIN we have (990-PF grants list no EIN, so those link only on an exact, unique name and state). Grants to individuals are counted; their names are not shown.

2020 · 1 grant to organizations · $1.1M

Negative amounts are returned or refunded grants; they are listed last and left out of the totals of grants paid.

Who gave

Contributor names are not public for this form type.

Public charities filing Form 990 or 990-EZ report large donors on Schedule B, but the IRS withholds their names and addresses from public copies. Private foundations (990-PF) are different: their contributors are public.

Finances

Newest first. Each filing: its name on one row, its figures on the row beneath. Greyed filings are superseded by a later return for the same period and are left out everywhere else on this page.

RevenueExpensesAssetsNet assetsContributionsProgram revenueOfficer payEmployeesVolunteers
2020 · Form 990 period ending 2021-08-31 · view filing · original 990 ↗
$679,333$2,249,975 $0$0 $186,800$519,141 $264,478180
2019 · Form 990 period ending 2020-08-31 · view filing · original 990 ↗
$991,531$1,286,505 $1,963,599$1,570,642 $1,100$989,868 $216,105280
2018 · Form 990 period ending 2019-08-31 · view filing · original 990 ↗
$1,331,824$1,692,194 $2,291,458$1,865,616 $0$1,331,695 $205,591330
2017 · Form 990 period ending 2018-08-31 · view filing · original 990 ↗
$1,729,896$1,751,133 $2,859,464$2,225,986 $100$1,729,765 $209,573350
2016 · Form 990 period ending 2017-08-31 · view filing · original 990 ↗
$1,713,040$1,680,492 $2,297,888$2,247,223 $0$1,712,245 $247,330350
2015 · Form 990 period ending 2016-08-31 · view filing · original 990 ↗
$1,817,288$1,817,484 $2,269,611$2,214,675 $100$1,815,257 $310,145390
2014 · Form 990 period ending 2015-08-31 · view filing · original 990 ↗
$2,061,914$1,727,254 $2,290,226$2,214,871 $408$2,057,359 $224,196350

Funders of this organization

1 grantor reported grants to this organization, $5,490 in all, tax years 2025 to 2025. Exact: the grantor wrote this organization's EIN. Fuzzy: the grantor wrote only a name (foundations' 990-PF has no EIN field), matched to the same or a near-identical name in the same state; the name as filed is shown. From the latest return for each grantor and year, so amended returns aren't counted twice. CSV

GrantorTypeMatchYears givenGrantsTotalLatest yearLatest year's amountGrants
AMERICAS CHARITIES Public charity Exact 2025 1$5,490 2025$5,490
show

Nearby + Similar BETA

Organizations like this one: what they do and who they are linked to

Same category: NTEE code and revenue

Ranked without any AI: same NTEE code first, then the same NTEE group; then revenue within 2x, 5x or 10x; then the same state; then similar name and mission text. Same state only

OrganizationStateNTEELatest revenueLatest expensesTop-paid titleTop payWhy similar
SE ELEMENTARY SCHOOL INCTNB20 $357,539$456,870 PRESIDENT$65,000 Similar name, revenue within 2x
Roots Elementary SchoolCONot reported $1,003,157$250,426 Member$0 Similar name, revenue within 2x
KAISER ELEMENTARY SCHOOLCAB94 $290,959$381,166 SECRETARY$0 Similar name, revenue within 5x, same state
HIGHLAND ELEMENTARY SCHOOL PTO INCMSB94 $246,261$250,600 TREASURER$0 Similar name, revenue within 5x
SATORI ELEMENTARY SCHOOLTXB19 $303,455$453,426 EXECUTIVE DIRECTOR$64,586 Similar name, revenue within 5x
HARDY ELEMENTARY SCHOOL PTOMAB94 $77,443$65,631 President$0 Similar name, revenue within 10x
HILLSIDE ELEMENTARY SCHOOL PTOPAB94 $101,462$95,869 PRESIDENT$0 Similar name, revenue within 10x
SALIDA ELEMENTARY SCHOOLCANot reported $22,204$7,250 President$0 Similar name, revenue differs more than 10x, same state
NEW HIGHLAND ELEMENTARY SCHOOLNYNot reported $28,699$118,634 OFFICER$28,750 Similar name, revenue differs more than 10x
HIGH SCHOOL ELEMENTARY SCHOOL PTOGAB94 $54,521$64,495 PRESIDENT$0 Similar name, revenue differs more than 10x
HIGHLAND ELEMENTARY SCHOOL PTOMSB94 $27,121$17,165 PRESIDENT$0 Similar name, revenue differs more than 10x
PEREA ELEMENTARY SCHOOLTNNot reported $7,890,074$8,022,042 EXECUTIVE DIRECTOR$147,356 Similar name, revenue differs more than 10x
High Point Elementary School PTAGANot reported $214$2,274 Co-President$0 Similar name, revenue differs more than 10x
HART ELEMENTARY SCHOOL PTOTXB80 $37,797$29,974 President$0 Similar name, revenue differs more than 10x
HIGHLAND PARK ELEMENTARY SCHOOL PTSOAZB94 $65,983$32,539 President$0 Similar name, revenue differs more than 10x
HOPE ELEMENTARY SCHOOLNCNot reported -$88,013$52,719 BOARD MEMBER$0 Similar name, revenue differs more than 10x
HALLOWELL ELEMENTARY SCHOOLPAB94 $59,743$64,998 President$0 Similar name, revenue differs more than 10x
CHILDS ELEMENTARY SCHOOLINB94 $27,693$8,187 CHAIR$0 Similar name, revenue differs more than 10x
HIGH POINT ELEMENTARY SCHOOL PTO INCVANot reported $42,694$28,926 TREASURER$0 Similar name, revenue differs more than 10x
HOME ELEMENTARY SCHOOL PTOILB94 $3,795$940 President$0 Similar name, revenue differs more than 10x
FABRA ELEMENTARY SCHOOL PTOTXB94 $55,876$49,285 President$0 Similar name, revenue differs more than 10x
HOOSIER ROAD ELEMENTARY SCHOOL PTOINNot reported $31,113$40,682 President$0 Similar name, revenue differs more than 10x
HICKAM ELEMENTARY SCHOOL PARENT-HIB94 $47,479$39,830 President$0 Similar name, revenue differs more than 10x
HERITAGE ELEMENTARY SCHOOLAZNot reported $0$0 DIRECTOR$0 Similar name

Who funds organizations like this

Grantors that funded the 24 most similar organizations. Ranked by total given to them. Foundations (990-PF) and donor-advised fund sponsors only. Same matching as Funders above (by EIN, or by name for foundations).

GrantorTypeTotal givenGrantsOrganizations fundedYearsWhich ones
COMMUNITY FOUNDATION OF GREATER MEMPHIS INC DAF sponsor$7,758,2899 12018–2024 PEREA ELEMENTARY SCHOOL
TOM RUSSELL CHARITABLE FOUNDATION INC Private foundation$102,8604 12013–2014 HOPE ELEMENTARY SCHOOL
PAYPAL CHARITABLE GIVING FUND DAF sponsor$50,1422 12023–2024 HARDY ELEMENTARY SCHOOL PTO
NATIONAL CHRISTIAN CHARITABLE FOUNDATION DAF sponsor$50,0001 12014–2014 HOPE ELEMENTARY SCHOOL
CHILDTRUST FOUNDATION Private foundation$40,0002 12016–2017 HOPE ELEMENTARY SCHOOL
TRIANGLE COMMUNITY FOUNDATION DAF sponsor$40,0003 12015–2017 HOPE ELEMENTARY SCHOOL
O TEMPLE SLOAN JR FOUNDATION Private foundation$30,0002 12015–2016 HOPE ELEMENTARY SCHOOL
J R HYDE III FOUNDATION Private foundation$21,6011 12020–2020 PEREA ELEMENTARY SCHOOL
WALTON FAMILY FOUNDATION INC Private foundation$20,0001 12020–2020 PEREA ELEMENTARY SCHOOL
THE COLORADO HEALTH FOUNDATION Private foundation$20,0001 12017–2017 Roots Elementary School
FIDELITY INVESTMENTS CHARITABLE GIFT FUND DAF sponsor$15,5002 12016–2020 SATORI ELEMENTARY SCHOOL
AMAZONSMILE FOUNDATION Private foundation$10,70943 132020–2023 HARDY ELEMENTARY SCHOOL PTO; HICKAM ELEMENTARY SCHOOL PARENT-; HART ELEMENTARY SCHOOL PTO; FABRA ELEMENTARY SCHOOL PTO and 9 more
TRENT RAGLAND JR TRUST Private foundation$10,0001 12016–2016 HOPE ELEMENTARY SCHOOL
IPPOLITO CHARITABLE FOUNDATION OF GALVESTON Private foundation$10,0001 12022–2022 SATORI ELEMENTARY SCHOOL
ROCKEFELLER PHILANTHROPY ADVISORS INC DAF sponsor$7,0001 12020–2020 PEREA ELEMENTARY SCHOOL

The full list · all similar organizations

Where the money went

Every expense line on each return, biggest first: Form 990 Part IX (with its program, management and fundraising columns), 990-EZ Part I, or 990-PF Part I. Event marks lines the organization itself describes as events. “Events” in each summary adds those lines, conferences and meetings, and the direct costs of fundraising events. Unusual is not the same as improper. Many of these patterns have ordinary explanations. Check the filing.

2020 · Form 990 · $2,249,975 spent · pay $874,095 · grants $1,065,038 · events $0
LineAs describedTotalProgramManagementFundraisingShare
Grants to US organizations and governments $1,065,038$1,065,038-- 47.3%
Other salaries and wages $426,524$426,524-- 19.0%
Pay: officers, directors, trustees, key employees $264,478-$264,478- 11.8%
Occupancy $153,923$133,913$20,010- 6.8%
Other employee benefits $88,648$30,952$57,696- 3.9%
Payroll taxes $54,945$33,915$21,030- 2.4%
Fees: accounting $41,077-$41,077- 1.8%
Pension plan contributions $39,500$17,500$22,000- 1.8%
Insurance $38,355$23,675$14,680- 1.7%
Office expenses $28,508$3,198$25,310- 1.3%
Advertising and promotion $16,785-$16,785- 0.7%
Fees: other services $11,261$6,951$4,310- 0.5%
Other (as described)TELEPHONE $7,393-$7,393- 0.3%
Other (as described)STUDENT ACTIVITIES $5,332$5,332-- 0.2%
Depreciation and depletion $5,273$3,659$1,614- 0.2%
Other (as described)CLASSROOM SUPPLIES $1,178$1,178-- 0.1%
Other (as described)STAFF DEVELOPMENT $1,003$1,003-- 0.0%
All other expenses $754$754-- 0.0%
Total$2,249,975100%

View the filing

2019 · Form 990 · $1,286,505 spent · pay $845,842 · grants $0 · events $0
LineAs describedTotalProgramManagementFundraisingShare
Other salaries and wages $490,382$490,382-- 38.1%
Occupancy $228,634$198,912$29,722- 17.8%
Pay: officers, directors, trustees, key employees $216,105-$216,105- 16.8%
Advertising and promotion $99,659-$99,659- 7.7%
Payroll taxes $55,910$38,808$17,102- 4.3%
Other employee benefits $44,802$34,053$10,749- 3.5%
Pension plan contributions $38,643$17,033$21,610- 3.0%
Insurance $22,615$15,697$6,918- 1.8%
Office expenses $18,245$1,335$16,910- 1.4%
Other (as described)STUDENT ACTIVITIES $15,119$15,119-- 1.2%
Depreciation and depletion $14,078$12,464$1,614- 1.1%
Fees: accounting $10,353-$10,353- 0.8%
Fees: other services $7,637$5,225$2,412- 0.6%
Other (as described)TELEPHONE $6,706-$6,706- 0.5%
Information technology $6,499$6,499-- 0.5%
Other (as described)WORKBOOKS & DISP. TEXTB $5,773$5,773-- 0.4%
Other (as described)CLASSROOM SUPPLIES $3,138$3,138-- 0.2%
All other expenses $2,207$2,207-- 0.2%
Total$1,286,505100%

View the filing

2018 · Form 990 · $1,692,194 spent · pay $1,055,779 · grants $0 · events $0
LineAs describedTotalProgramManagementFundraisingShare
Other salaries and wages $688,074$688,074-- 40.7%
Occupancy $288,601$251,083$37,518- 17.1%
Pay: officers, directors, trustees, key employees $205,591-$205,591- 12.1%
Advertising and promotion $163,949-$163,949- 9.7%
Payroll taxes $72,157$55,557$16,600- 4.3%
Other employee benefits $60,469$35,122$25,347- 3.6%
Insurance $29,642$22,823$6,819- 1.8%
Pension plan contributions $29,488$18,075$11,413- 1.7%
Office expenses $27,614$1,292$26,322- 1.6%
Other (as described)STUDENT ACTIVITIES $25,641$25,641-- 1.5%
Information technology $22,020$22,020-- 1.3%
Depreciation and depletion $18,057$16,366$1,691- 1.1%
Other (as described)BAD DEBT EXPENSE $14,692$14,692-- 0.9%
Fees: accounting $11,104-$11,104- 0.7%
All other expenses $10,064$10,064-- 0.6%
Fees: other services $8,899$6,767$2,132- 0.5%
Other (as described)CLASSROOM SUPPLIES $8,436$8,436-- 0.5%
Other (as described)TELEPHONE $7,696-$7,696- 0.5%
Total$1,692,194100%

View the filing

2017 · Form 990 · $1,751,133 spent · pay $1,072,348 · grants $0 · events $0
LineAs describedTotalProgramManagementFundraisingShare
Other salaries and wages $697,954$697,954-- 39.9%
Occupancy $278,095$241,943$36,152- 15.9%
Pay: officers, directors, trustees, key employees $209,573$63,134$146,439- 12.0%
Advertising and promotion $201,740-$201,740- 11.5%
Payroll taxes $74,051$62,102$11,949- 4.2%
Other employee benefits $62,907$52,756$10,151- 3.6%
Other (as described)STUDENT ACTIVITIES $38,827$38,827-- 2.2%
Insurance $31,664$26,555$5,109- 1.8%
Information technology $29,460$29,460-- 1.7%
Pension plan contributions $27,863$16,385$11,478- 1.6%
Office expenses $26,974$1,201$25,773- 1.5%
Depreciation and depletion $21,326$16,483$4,843- 1.2%
Other (as described)CLASSROOM SUPPLIES $11,452$11,452-- 0.7%
Fees: other services $10,079$8,365$1,714- 0.6%
Fees: accounting $8,432-$8,432- 0.5%
Other (as described)TELEPHONE $8,134-$8,134- 0.5%
Other (as described)WORKBOOKS & DISP. TEXTB $6,947$6,947-- 0.4%
All other expenses $5,655$5,554$101- 0.3%
Total$1,751,133100%

View the filing

2016 · Form 990 · $1,680,492 spent · pay $1,107,703 · grants $0 · events $0
LineAs describedTotalProgramManagementFundraisingShare
Other salaries and wages $684,161$684,161-- 40.7%
Pay: officers, directors, trustees, key employees $247,330$77,295$170,035- 14.7%
Occupancy $224,952$195,708$29,244- 13.4%
Advertising and promotion $155,572-$155,572- 9.3%
Payroll taxes $78,048$63,801$14,247- 4.6%
Other employee benefits $55,801$45,615$10,186- 3.3%
Pension plan contributions $42,363$28,126$14,237- 2.5%
Other (as described)STUDENT ACTIVITIES $38,586$38,586-- 2.3%
Insurance $36,628$29,942$6,686- 2.2%
Depreciation and depletion $28,968$22,610$6,358- 1.7%
Office expenses $24,995$991$24,004- 1.5%
Other (as described)TELEPHONE $22,076-$22,076- 1.3%
Other (as described)CLASSROOM SUPPLIES $13,133$13,133-- 0.8%
Fees: accounting $8,341-$8,341- 0.5%
Fees: other services $7,935$6,486$1,449- 0.5%
Other (as described)WORKBOOKS & DISP. TEXTB $6,380$6,380-- 0.4%
All other expenses $4,616$4,290$326- 0.3%
Information technology $607$607-- 0.0%
Total$1,680,492100%

View the filing

2015 · Form 990 · $1,817,484 spent · pay $1,202,667 · grants $0 · events $0
LineAs describedTotalProgramManagementFundraisingShare
Other salaries and wages $714,293$714,293-- 39.3%
Pay: officers, directors, trustees, key employees $310,145$73,766$236,379- 17.1%
Occupancy $223,232$194,212$29,020- 12.3%
Advertising and promotion $143,630-$143,630- 7.9%
Payroll taxes $86,888$66,840$20,048- 4.8%
Other employee benefits $56,142$43,188$12,954- 3.1%
Information technology $47,624$47,624-- 2.6%
Insurance $38,113$29,319$8,794- 2.1%
Other (as described)STUDENT ACTIVITIES $37,276$37,276-- 2.1%
Depreciation and depletion $35,572$29,214$6,358- 2.0%
Pension plan contributions $35,199$21,564$13,635- 1.9%
Other (as described)TELEPHONE $20,462-$20,462- 1.1%
Office expenses $19,838$315$19,523- 1.1%
Other (as described)CLASSROOM SUPPLIES $16,638$16,638-- 0.9%
Fees: other services $9,816$7,551$2,265- 0.5%
Other (as described)WORKBOOKS & DISP. TEXTB $9,692$9,692-- 0.5%
Fees: accounting $7,303-$7,303- 0.4%
All other expenses $4,994$4,225$769- 0.3%
Fees: legal $627-$627- 0.0%
Fundraising events Eventdirect expenses; gross income $1,188$0reported apart
Total$1,817,484100%

View the filing

2014 · Form 990 · $1,727,254 spent · pay $1,155,505 · grants $0 · events $0
LineAs describedTotalProgramManagementFundraisingShare
Other salaries and wages $739,229$712,326$26,903- 42.8%
Pay: officers, directors, trustees, key employees $224,196$71,700$152,496- 13.0%
Occupancy $207,310$180,359$26,951- 12.0%
Advertising and promotion $142,841-$142,841- 8.3%
Payroll taxes $81,639$66,437$15,202- 4.7%
Other employee benefits $57,791$47,030$10,761- 3.3%
Pension plan contributions $52,650$17,714$34,936- 3.0%
Insurance $34,379$27,977$6,402- 2.0%
Depreciation and depletion $33,940$27,616$6,324- 2.0%
Fees: other services $26,526$21,587$4,939- 1.5%
Other (as described)TELEPHONE $25,830-$25,830- 1.5%
Other (as described)STUDENT ACTIVITIES $23,946$23,946-- 1.4%
Information technology $21,840$21,840-- 1.3%
Office expenses $19,293$1,149$18,144- 1.1%
Other (as described)CLASSROOM SUPPLIES $15,244$15,244-- 0.9%
Other (as described)WORKBOOKS & DISP. TEXTB $8,551$8,551-- 0.5%
Fees: accounting $6,642-$6,642- 0.4%
All other expenses $5,407$4,374$1,033- 0.3%
Fundraising events Eventdirect expenses; gross income $3,182$0reported apart
Total$1,727,254100%

View the filing

Comments

Anonymous: no account or email. Up to 2,000 characters, at most one link. Comments are checked automatically; some wait for review.