WILLAMETTE WEST HABITAT FOR HUMANITY
Cite this
Plain text WILLAMETTE WEST HABITAT FOR HUMANITY. furp.org, nonprofit organization profile, tax years 2017–2020. https://furp.org/org/willamette-west-habitat-for-humanity-930987176. Retrieved 2026-10-23.
APA furp.org. (n.d.). WILLAMETTE WEST HABITAT FOR HUMANITY [Nonprofit organization profile; tax years 2017–2020]. Retrieved October 23, 2026, from https://furp.org/org/willamette-west-habitat-for-humanity-930987176
MLA “WILLAMETTE WEST HABITAT FOR HUMANITY.” furp.org, tax years 2017–2020, https://furp.org/org/willamette-west-habitat-for-humanity-930987176. Accessed 23 Oct. 2026.
Retrieved 2026-10-23; covers tax years 2017–2020. Data: furp.org, CC BY 4.0.
2020 · Form 990 · revenue $1.5M · expenses $1.7M · assets $0
- EIN
- 93-0987176
- Address
- 5293 NE ELAM YOUNG PARKWAY NO 140, HILLSBORO, OR 971247558
- Website
- WWW.HABITATWEST.ORG
- NTEE code
- -
- Exempt type
- -
- Ruling date
- -
- Cross-check
- ProPublica Nonprofit Explorer
Mission
THE ORGANIZATION IS DEDICATED TO FOSTERING HOME OWNERSHIP AND IMPROVING OUR COMMUNITY BY BUILDING SIMPLE, DECENT, AFFORDABLE HOUSING WITH A NEIGHBORHOOD EMPHASIS.
Each tax year counts once: when a return was amended, only the latest return for that period is used below (superseded returns stay listed, greyed, under Finances).
People paid by the organization
1 person paid across every filing: current people first, then by total pay from this organization. Organizations counts every nonprofit each person appears on.
| Name | Latest title | Years | Latest year pay | Total pay from here | Organizations |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Mark Forker | EXECUTIVE DIRECTOR | 2017-2020 | $94,070 | $373,981 | 1 |
Officers and directors, no compensation reported
20 people listed on the returns with $0 (or no amount) in every compensation column: current people first. Hours are as filed on the latest return each person appears on.
| Name | Latest title | Years | Hrs/wk (latest) | Compensation | Organizations |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Jim Woodruff | VICE PRESIDENT | 2017-2020 | 1 | $0 reported | 2 |
| Will Burton | DIRECTOR | 2018-2020 | 1 | $0 reported | 2 |
| Kimberly Culbertson | DIRECTOR | 2018-2020 | 1 | $0 reported | 2 |
| Glen Fahs | DIRECTOR | 2017-2020 | 1 | $0 reported | 2 |
| Dan Fako | DIRECTOR | 2017-2020 | 1 | $0 reported | 2 |
| Mike Kondrat | DIRECTOR | 2018-2020 | 1 | $0 reported | 2 |
| Aurora Terry | DIRECTOR | 2018-2020 | 1 | $0 reported | 2 |
| Stan Axtman | DIRECTOR | 2017-2020 | 1 | $0 reported | 2 |
| Greg Malinowski | DIRECTOR | 2018-2020 | 1 | $0 reported | 2 |
| Bettina Davis | SECRETARY | 2019-2020 | 1 | $0 reported | 2 |
| Kirsten Goetz | PRESIDENT | 2017-2020 | 1 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Gary Nichols | TREASURER | 2017-2020 | 1 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Oliva Alcaire | DIRECTOR | 2019-2020 | 1 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Olivia Alcaire (former) | VICE PRESIDENT | 2017-2018 | 1 | $0 reported | 2 |
| Stephen Pearson (former) | SECRETARY | 2017-2018 | 1 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Mark Graepel (former) | DIRECTOR | 2018 | 1 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Angie Urrutia (former) | SECRETARY | 2017 | 1 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Jimmy Chan (former) | DIRECTOR | 2017 | 1 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Leon Taylor (former) | DIRECTOR | 2017 | 1 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Bob Derrick (former) | DIRECTOR | 2017 | 1 | $0 reported | 1 |
People by year
2020 · 14 people listed · 1 paid, $94K · 14 employees · 55 volunteers
| Name | Title | Hrs/wk | From org | From related | Other | Total | Orgs |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| MARK FORKER | EXECUTIVE DIRECTOR | 45 | $84,504 | $0 | $9,566 | $94,070 | 1 |
| KIRSTEN GOETZ | PRESIDENT | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| JIM WOODRUFF | VICE PRESIDENT | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 2 |
| BETTINA DAVIS | SECRETARY | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 2 |
| GARY NICHOLS | TREASURER | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| STAN AXTMAN | DIRECTOR | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 2 |
| OLIVA ALCAIRE | DIRECTOR | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| WILL BURTON | DIRECTOR | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 2 |
| KIMBERLY CULBERTSON | DIRECTOR | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 2 |
| GLEN FAHS | DIRECTOR | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 2 |
| DAN FAKO | DIRECTOR | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 2 |
| MIKE KONDRAT | DIRECTOR | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 2 |
| GREG MALINOWSKI | DIRECTOR | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 2 |
| AURORA TERRY | DIRECTOR | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 2 |
2019 · 14 people listed · 1 paid, $94K · 19 employees · 1,204 volunteers
| Name | Title | Hrs/wk | From org | From related | Other | Total | Orgs |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| MARK FORKER | EXECUTIVE DIRECTOR | 45 | $84,504 | $0 | $9,033 | $93,537 | 1 |
| KIRSTEN GOETZ | PRESIDENT | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| JIM WOODRUFF | VICE PRESIDENT | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 2 |
| BETTINA DAVIS | SECRETARY | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 2 |
| GARY NICHOLS | TREASURER | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| STAN AXTMAN | DIRECTOR | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 2 |
| OLIVA ALCAIRE | DIRECTOR | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| WILL BURTON | DIRECTOR | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 2 |
| KIMBERLY CULBERTSON | DIRECTOR | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 2 |
| GLEN FAHS | DIRECTOR | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 2 |
| DAN FAKO | DIRECTOR | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 2 |
| MIKE KONDRAT | DIRECTOR | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 2 |
| GREG MALINOWSKI | DIRECTOR | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 2 |
| AURORA TERRY | DIRECTOR | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 2 |
2018 · 15 people listed · 1 paid, $94K · 18 employees · 2,175 volunteers
| Name | Title | Hrs/wk | From org | From related | Other | Total | Orgs |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| MARK FORKER | EXECUTIVE DIRECTOR | 45 | $84,504 | $0 | $9,291 | $93,795 | 1 |
| STAN AXTMAN | PRESIDENT | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 2 |
| OLIVIA ALCAIRE | VICE PRESIDENT | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 2 |
| STEPHEN PEARSON | SECRETARY | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| GARY NICHOLS | TREASURER | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| WILL BURTON | DIRECTOR | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 2 |
| KIMBERLY CULBERTSON | DIRECTOR | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 2 |
| GLEN FAHS | DIRECTOR | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 2 |
| DAN FAKO | DIRECTOR | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 2 |
| KIRSTEN GOETZ | DIRECTOR | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| MARK GRAEPEL | DIRECTOR | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| MIKE KONDRAT | DIRECTOR | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 2 |
| GREG MALINOWSKI | DIRECTOR | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 2 |
| AURORA TERRY | DIRECTOR | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 2 |
| JIM WOODRUFF | DIRECTOR | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 2 |
2017 · 13 people listed · 1 paid, $93K · 22 employees · 2,189 volunteers
| Name | Title | Hrs/wk | From org | From related | Other | Total | Orgs |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| MARK FORKER | EXECUTIVE DIRECTOR | 45 | $84,504 | $0 | $8,075 | $92,579 | 1 |
| STAN AXTMAN | PRESIDENT | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 2 |
| OLIVIA ALCAIRE | VICE PRESIDENT | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 2 |
| ANGIE URRUTIA | SECRETARY | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| GARY NICHOLS | TREASURER | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| JIMMY CHAN | DIRECTOR | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| LEON TAYLOR | DIRECTOR | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| STEPHEN PEARSON | DIRECTOR | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| JIM WOODRUFF | DIRECTOR | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 2 |
| BOB DERRICK | DIRECTOR | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| KIRSTEN GOETZ | DIRECTOR | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| DAN FAKO | DIRECTOR | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 2 |
| GLEN FAHS | DIRECTOR | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 2 |
Highest-paid independent contractors
No independent contractors reported.
Federal grants and contracts
Awards from USAspending.gov to a recipient with this organization's name and zip code. Obligations by federal fiscal year (October to September); each award links to its page on usaspending.gov.
| Fiscal year | Grants and other assistance | Contracts | Awards |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2020 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
Largest awards · 0 shown
| Year | Agency | Kind | Program | Description | Obligated |
|---|
Who the money went to
Grants this organization reported paying: Schedule I Part II of the Form 990, or the grants-paid list on the 990-PF. Open a year for every recipient. Recipients link to their own page when the grant names an EIN we have (990-PF grants list no EIN, so those link only on an exact, unique name and state). Grants to individuals are counted; their names are not shown.
2019 · 1 grant to organizations · $38K
2018 · 1 grant to organizations · $80K
2017 · 1 grant to organizations · $65K
Negative amounts are returned or refunded grants; they are listed last and left out of the totals of grants paid.
Who gave
Contributor names are not public for this form type.
Public charities filing Form 990 or 990-EZ report large donors on Schedule B, but the IRS withholds their names and addresses from public copies. Private foundations (990-PF) are different: their contributors are public.
Finances
Newest first. Each filing: its name on one row, its figures on the row beneath. Greyed filings are superseded by a later return for the same period and are left out everywhere else on this page.
| Revenue | Expenses | Assets | Net assets | Contributions | Program revenue | Officer pay | Employees | Volunteers |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2020 · Form 990 | ||||||||
| $1,540,336 | $1,732,750 | $0 | $0 | $633,685 | $898,436 | $47,135 | 14 | 55 |
| 2019 · Form 990 | ||||||||
| $3,290,150 | $2,686,033 | $7,647,927 | $7,277,747 | $1,496,849 | $1,368,499 | $93,887 | 19 | 1,204 |
| 2018 · Form 990 | ||||||||
| $3,113,596 | $2,567,270 | $6,791,802 | $6,673,630 | $1,594,736 | $1,432,931 | $93,795 | 18 | 2,175 |
| 2017 · Form 990 | ||||||||
| $2,763,553 | $3,101,815 | $6,320,418 | $6,127,304 | $966,848 | $1,803,461 | $92,588 | 22 | 2,189 |
Connected to
Organizations that list some of the same people on their returns (officers, directors, key employees on this organization’s latest return), and related organizations it lists on Schedule R.
- HABITAT FOR HUMANITY PORTLAND METRO EAST Portland, OR · 10 people in common (Aurora Terry, Bettina Davis, Dan Fako)
Funders of this organization
22 grantors reported grants to this organization, $5,010,648 in all, tax years 2009 to 2022. Exact: the grantor wrote this organization's EIN. Fuzzy: the grantor wrote only a name (foundations' 990-PF has no EIN field), matched to the same or a near-identical name in the same state; the name as filed is shown. From the latest return for each grantor and year, so amended returns aren't counted twice. CSV
| Grantor | Type | Match | Years given | Grants | Total | Latest year | Latest year's amount | Grants |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| MERRILL FAMILY FOUNDATION INC | Private foundation | Fuzzy filed as “WILLAMETE WEST HABITAT FOR HUMANITY” | 2012-2022 | 11 | $1,895,000 | 2022 | $200,000 | show |
| HABITAT FOR HUMANITY INTERNATIONAL INC | Public charity | Exact | 2009-2020 | 12 | $1,728,817 | 2020 | $96,138 | show |
| FORGOOD INC | DAF sponsor | Exact | 2010-2021 | 13 | $687,596 | 2021 | $51,031 | show |
| OREGON COMMUNITY FOUNDATION | DAF sponsor | Exact | 2017 | 1 | $203,500 | 2017 | $203,500 | show |
| HABITAT FOR HUMANITY INTERNATIONAL INC | Public charity | Exact | 2009-2014, 2017-2020 | 10 | $104,056 | 2020 | $6,415 | show |
| AMERICAN ONLINE GIVING FOUNDATION INC | DAF sponsor | Exact | 2019-2021 | 3 | $96,431 | 2021 | $5,303 | show |
| FIDELITY INVESTMENTS CHARITABLE GIFT FUND | DAF sponsor | Exact | 2017-2020 | 4 | $76,801 | 2020 | $37,386 | show |
| AMERICAN ENDOWMENT FOUNDATION | DAF sponsor | Exact | 2016-2020 | 5 | $51,032 | 2020 | $7,500 | show |
| DONOR ADVISED CHARITABLE GIVING | DAF sponsor | Exact | 2016, 2018-2020 | 4 | $46,750 | 2020 | $17,400 | show |
| SAINT PAUL & MINNESOTA FOUNDATION | DAF sponsor | Exact | 2016 | 1 | $27,300 | 2016 | $27,300 | show |
| MEYER MEMORIAL TRUST | Private foundation | Fuzzy filed as “WILLAMETTE WEST HABITAT FOR HUMANITY” | 2015 | 1 | $25,000 | 2015 | $25,000 | show |
| GOOD360 | Public charity | Exact | 2010, 2013 | 2 | $21,622 | 2013 | $11,632 | show |
| UNITED WAY OF THE COLUMBIA- WILLAMETTE | Public charity | Exact | 2013-2014 | 2 | $19,216 | 2014 | $10,081 | show |
| WRG FOUNDATION | Private foundation | Fuzzy filed as “WILLAMETTE WEST HABITAT FOR HUMANITY” | 2016-2017, 2019-2020 | 4 | $10,500 | 2020 | $5,000 | show |
| DEMOREST FAMILY FOUNDATION | Private foundation | Fuzzy filed as “WILLAMETTE WEST HABITAT FOR HUMANITY” | 2017-2018 | 2 | $10,000 | 2018 | $5,000 | show |
| SALESFORCE COM FOUNDATION | Private foundation | Fuzzy filed as “WILLAMETTE WEST HABITAT FOR HUMANITY” | 2019 | 1 | $5,000 | 2019 | $5,000 | show |
| GULLIVER-HABEL FAMILY FOUNDATION | Private foundation | Fuzzy filed as “WILLAMETTE WEST HABITAT FOR HUMANITY” | 2018 | 1 | $500 | 2018 | $500 | show |
| CARMAX FOUNDATION | Private foundation | Fuzzy filed as “WILLAMETTE WEST HABITAT FOR HUMANITY” | 2015 | 1 | $500 | 2015 | $500 | show |
| AMAZONSMILE FOUNDATION | Private foundation | Fuzzy filed as “WILLAMETTE WEST HABITAT FOR HUMANITY” | 2020-2021 | 2 | $327 | 2021 | $135 | show |
| STEVEN MCGEADY FOUNDATION | Private foundation | Fuzzy filed as “WILLAMETTE WEST HABITAT FOR HUMANITY” | 2015 | 1 | $250 | 2015 | $250 | show |
| NATIONAL CHRISTIAN CHARITABLE FOUNDATION | DAF sponsor | Exact | 2012 | 1 | $250 | 2012 | $250 | show |
| MENTOR GRAPHICS FOUNDATION | Private foundation | Fuzzy filed as “WILLAMETTE WEST HABITAT FOR HUMANITY” | 2015, 2017 | 2 | $200 | 2017 | $100 | show |
Similar organizations
Ranked without any AI: same NTEE code first, then the same NTEE group; then revenue within 2x, 5x or 10x; then the same state; then similar name and mission text. Same state only · More (36)
| Organization | State | NTEE | Latest revenue | Latest expenses | Top-paid title | Top pay | Why similar |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| HABITAT FOR HUMANITY OF | TX | Not reported | $1,453,019 | $1,880,797 | PRESIDENT | $0 | Similar name, revenue within 2x, similar mission |
| HABITAT FOR HUMANITY | WI | Not reported | $1,008,478 | $717,498 | EXECUTIVE DIRECTOR | $50,290 | Similar name, revenue within 2x |
| Habitat for Humanity TriState | OH | Not reported | $1,571,592 | $2,088,112 | Director | $0 | Similar name, revenue within 2x |
| HABITAT FOR HUMANITY OF | WI | Not reported | $1,096,969 | $2,470,898 | Executive Dir. | $72,332 | Similar name, revenue within 2x |
| HABITAT FOR HUMANITY NORTHSHORE WEST | LA | Not reported | $4,940,352 | $5,304,950 | PRESIDENT/CEO | $124,180 | Similar name, revenue within 5x |
| HABITAT FOR HUMANITY | NM | L20 | $3,691,446 | $3,527,183 | FINANCE DIRE | $94,457 | Similar name, revenue within 5x |
| HABITAT FOR HUMANITY | NC | Not reported | $3,812,988 | $3,634,012 | President/CEO | $141,737 | Similar name, revenue within 5x |
| HABITAT FOR HUMANITY INC | OH | Not reported | $3,377,062 | $2,723,675 | President / Executive Committee | $0 | Similar name, revenue within 5x |
| HABITAT FOR HUMANITY OF | WI | Not reported | $4,980,135 | $5,045,488 | CEO | $138,765 | Similar name, revenue within 5x |
| WILL COUNTY HABITAT FOR HUMANITY INC | IL | L20 | $4,172,115 | $4,003,420 | ASSOCIATE DIRECTOR | $123,240 | Similar name, revenue within 5x |
| HABITAT FOR HUMANITY | FL | Not reported | $723,148 | $610,245 | DIRECTOR | $0 | Similar name, revenue within 5x |
| WEST PASCO HABITAT FOR HUMANITY | FL | Not reported | $569,732 | $665,163 | PRESIDENT | $0 | Similar name, revenue within 5x |
| HABITAT FOR HUMANITY | CO | Not reported | $158,739 | $184,199 | EXECUTIVE DI | $44,553 | Similar name, revenue within 10x |
| HABITAT FOR HUMANITY | CA | Not reported | $11,206,995 | $11,199,303 | CHIEF EXECUTIVE OFFICER | $245,291 | Similar name, revenue within 10x |
| HABITAT FOR HUMANITY | TX | Not reported | $299,546 | $936,802 | PRESIDENT | $0 | Similar name, revenue within 10x |
| HABITAT FOR HUMANITY OF WEBER & | UT | Not reported | $232,263 | $1,045,689 | CHAIR | $0 | Similar name, revenue within 10x |
| HABITAT FOR HUMANITY INC | OH | Not reported | $260,727 | $293,513 | EXECUTIVE DIRECTOR | $31,417 | Similar name, revenue within 10x |
| HABITAT FOR HUMANITY OF | WY | Not reported | $248,887 | $219,339 | DIRECTOR | $0 | Similar name, revenue within 10x |
| HABITAT FOR HUMANITY | CA | Not reported | $48,970 | $174,583 | TREASURER/GE | $12,000 | Similar name, revenue differs more than 10x, similar mission |
| HABITAT FOR HUMANITY | NJ | Not reported | $67,421 | $121,758 | TRUSTEE | $0 | Similar name, revenue differs more than 10x |
| HABITAT FOR HUMANITY | AL | Not reported | $5 | $456,555 | PRESIDENT | $0 | Similar name, revenue differs more than 10x |
| Habitat For Humanity | TX | Not reported | -$10,741 | $545,066 | Treasurer | $0 | Similar name, revenue differs more than 10x |
| HABITAT FOR HUMANITY OF WEST | WV | Not reported | $3,855 | $47,139 | DIRECTOR | $0 | Similar name, revenue differs more than 10x |
| HABITAT FOR HUMANITY OF | MO | Not reported | $47,000 | $80,686 | PRESIDENT | $0 | Similar name, revenue differs more than 10x |
| Western Monmouth Habitat for Humanity | NJ | Not reported | $142,047 | $172,516 | Exec Director | $32,609 | Similar name, revenue differs more than 10x |
Who funds organizations like this
Grantors that funded the 36 most similar organizations. Ranked by total given to them. Foundations (990-PF) and donor-advised fund sponsors only. Same matching as Funders above (by EIN, or by name for foundations).
The full list · all similar organizations
Where the money went
Every expense line on each return, biggest first: Form 990 Part IX (with its program, management and fundraising columns), 990-EZ Part I, or 990-PF Part I. Event marks lines the organization itself describes as events. “Events” in each summary adds those lines, conferences and meetings, and the direct costs of fundraising events. Unusual is not the same as improper. Many of these patterns have ordinary explanations. Check the filing.
2020 · Form 990 · $1,732,750 spent · pay $385,960 · grants $49,606 · events $0
| Line | As described | Total | Program | Management | Fundraising | Share |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Other (as described) | COST OF HOMES SOLD | $932,316 | $932,316 | - | - | 53.8% |
| Other salaries and wages | $269,386 | $206,830 | $25,465 | $37,091 | 15.5% | |
| Other (as described) | DISCOUNTS GRANTED ON MO | $186,466 | $186,466 | - | - | 10.8% |
| All other expenses | $69,514 | $41,726 | $6,480 | $21,308 | 4.0% | |
| Grants to US individuals | $49,606 | $49,606 | - | - | 2.9% | |
| Pay: officers, directors, trustees, key employees | $47,135 | $18,854 | $18,854 | $9,427 | 2.7% | |
| Payroll taxes | $37,355 | $27,638 | $6,151 | $3,566 | 2.2% | |
| Other employee benefits | $28,488 | $22,306 | $3,840 | $2,342 | 1.6% | |
| Fees: other services | $27,105 | $5,275 | $21,830 | - | 1.6% | |
| Office expenses | $22,539 | - | $18,202 | $4,337 | 1.3% | |
| Payments to affiliates | $20,046 | $20,046 | - | - | 1.2% | |
| Depreciation and depletion | $12,380 | $6,190 | $3,714 | $2,476 | 0.7% | |
| Insurance | $11,371 | $11,371 | - | - | 0.7% | |
| Occupancy | $9,834 | $7,376 | $688 | $1,770 | 0.6% | |
| Pension plan contributions | $3,596 | $3,091 | $294 | $211 | 0.2% | |
| Travel | $3,236 | $3,178 | $25 | $33 | 0.2% | |
| Interest | $2,377 | $2,377 | - | - | 0.1% | |
| Total | $1,732,750 | 100% |
2019 · Form 990 · $2,686,033 spent · pay $719,996 · grants $37,753 · events $0
| Line | As described | Total | Program | Management | Fundraising | Share |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Other (as described) | COST OF HOMES SOLD | $1,214,448 | $1,214,448 | - | - | 45.2% |
| Other salaries and wages | $522,279 | $391,264 | $46,801 | $84,214 | 19.4% | |
| Other (as described) | DISCOUNTS GRANTED ON MO | $315,517 | $315,517 | - | - | 11.7% |
| All other expenses | $131,313 | $72,402 | $38,118 | $20,793 | 4.9% | |
| Pay: officers, directors, trustees, key employees | $93,887 | $37,555 | $37,555 | $18,777 | 3.5% | |
| Payroll taxes | $52,719 | $36,706 | $7,591 | $8,422 | 2.0% | |
| Fees: other services | $52,543 | $1,643 | $50,900 | - | 2.0% | |
| Other (as described) | PLAYGROUND EXPENSES | $47,916 | $47,916 | - | - | 1.8% |
| Other employee benefits | $44,445 | $36,252 | $3,493 | $4,700 | 1.7% | |
| Other (as described) | INDIRECT CONSTRUCTION C | $39,348 | $39,348 | - | - | 1.5% |
| Grants to US organizations and governments | $37,753 | $37,753 | - | - | 1.4% | |
| Depreciation and depletion | $34,873 | $17,437 | $10,461 | $6,975 | 1.3% | |
| Occupancy | $27,220 | $20,415 | $1,905 | $4,900 | 1.0% | |
| Insurance | $23,625 | $23,625 | - | - | 0.9% | |
| Office expenses | $20,617 | $194 | $20,423 | - | 0.8% | |
| Payments to affiliates | $17,672 | $17,672 | - | - | 0.7% | |
| Pension plan contributions | $6,666 | $5,601 | $213 | $852 | 0.2% | |
| Interest | $3,192 | - | $3,192 | - | 0.1% | |
| Total | $2,686,033 | 100% |
2018 · Form 990 · $2,567,270 spent · pay $589,305 · grants $79,800 · events $37,772
| Line | As described | Total | Program | Management | Fundraising | Share |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Other (as described) | COST OF HOMES SOLD | $940,232 | $940,232 | - | - | 36.6% |
| Other (as described) | DISCOUNTS GRANTED ON MO | $445,289 | $445,289 | - | - | 17.3% |
| Other salaries and wages | $416,244 | $313,489 | $47,555 | $55,200 | 16.2% | |
| All other expenses | $145,531 | $85,572 | $34,876 | $25,083 | 5.7% | |
| Other (as described) | REPAIR CORPS PROGRAM | $113,805 | $113,805 | - | - | 4.4% |
| Pay: officers, directors, trustees, key employees | $93,795 | $46,897 | $28,139 | $18,759 | 3.7% | |
| Grants to US organizations and governments | $79,800 | $79,800 | - | - | 3.1% | |
| Fees: other services | $67,752 | - | $67,752 | - | 2.6% | |
| Other (as described) | INDIRECT CONSTRUCTION C | $54,948 | $54,948 | - | - | 2.1% |
| Payroll taxes | $40,530 | $23,762 | $11,282 | $5,486 | 1.6% | |
| Other employee benefits | $34,990 | $21,878 | $8,409 | $4,703 | 1.4% | |
| Insurance | $30,852 | $30,852 | - | - | 1.2% | |
| Depreciation and depletion | $30,376 | $15,188 | $9,113 | $6,075 | 1.2% | |
| Occupancy | $30,321 | $22,741 | $2,121 | $5,459 | 1.2% | |
| Office expenses | $19,855 | - | $19,855 | - | 0.8% | |
| Payments to affiliates | $19,204 | $19,204 | - | - | 0.7% | |
| Pension plan contributions | $3,746 | $1,833 | $1,827 | $86 | 0.1% | |
| Fundraising events Event | direct expenses; gross income $0 | $37,772 | reported apart | |||
| Total | $2,567,270 | 100% |
2017 · Form 990 · $3,101,815 spent · pay $599,688 · grants $64,840 · events $29,192
| Line | As described | Total | Program | Management | Fundraising | Share |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Other (as described) | COST OF HOMES SOLD | $1,369,074 | $1,369,074 | - | - | 44.1% |
| Other (as described) | DISCOUNTS GRANTED ON MO | $557,409 | $557,409 | - | - | 18.0% |
| Other salaries and wages | $425,090 | $308,763 | $67,208 | $49,119 | 13.7% | |
| Other (as described) | REPAIR CORPS PROGRAM | $130,793 | $130,793 | - | - | 4.2% |
| All other expenses | $129,248 | $82,959 | $31,054 | $15,235 | 4.2% | |
| Pay: officers, directors, trustees, key employees | $92,588 | $46,294 | $27,776 | $18,518 | 3.0% | |
| Grants to US organizations and governments | $64,840 | $64,840 | - | - | 2.1% | |
| Other (as described) | PLAYGROUND EXPENSES | $64,178 | $64,178 | - | - | 2.1% |
| Fees: other services | $48,464 | $3,734 | $34,730 | $10,000 | 1.6% | |
| Payroll taxes | $42,300 | $29,137 | $7,683 | $5,480 | 1.4% | |
| Insurance | $38,211 | $36,749 | $1,462 | - | 1.2% | |
| Other employee benefits | $33,235 | $23,966 | $5,364 | $3,905 | 1.1% | |
| Office expenses | $27,158 | $2,556 | $24,602 | - | 0.9% | |
| Depreciation and depletion | $26,795 | $13,397 | $8,039 | $5,359 | 0.9% | |
| Occupancy | $25,171 | $18,879 | $1,761 | $4,531 | 0.8% | |
| Payments to affiliates | $20,786 | $20,786 | - | - | 0.7% | |
| Pension plan contributions | $6,475 | $4,913 | $892 | $670 | 0.2% | |
| Fundraising events Event | direct expenses; gross income $0 | $29,192 | reported apart | |||
| Total | $3,101,815 | 100% |