FURP.ORG / PUBLIC DATA EXPLORER

WILLAMETTE WEST HABITAT FOR HUMANITY

Cite this

Plain text WILLAMETTE WEST HABITAT FOR HUMANITY. furp.org, nonprofit organization profile, tax years 2017–2020. https://furp.org/org/willamette-west-habitat-for-humanity-930987176. Retrieved 2026-10-23.

APA furp.org. (n.d.). WILLAMETTE WEST HABITAT FOR HUMANITY [Nonprofit organization profile; tax years 2017–2020]. Retrieved October 23, 2026, from https://furp.org/org/willamette-west-habitat-for-humanity-930987176

MLA “WILLAMETTE WEST HABITAT FOR HUMANITY.” furp.org, tax years 2017–2020, https://furp.org/org/willamette-west-habitat-for-humanity-930987176. Accessed 23 Oct. 2026.

Retrieved 2026-10-23; covers tax years 2017–2020. Data: furp.org, CC BY 4.0.

2020 · Form 990 · revenue $1.5M · expenses $1.7M · assets $0

EIN
93-0987176
Address
5293 NE ELAM YOUNG PARKWAY NO 140, HILLSBORO, OR 971247558
Website
WWW.HABITATWEST.ORG
NTEE code
-
Exempt type
-
Ruling date
-
Cross-check
ProPublica Nonprofit Explorer

Mission

THE ORGANIZATION IS DEDICATED TO FOSTERING HOME OWNERSHIP AND IMPROVING OUR COMMUNITY BY BUILDING SIMPLE, DECENT, AFFORDABLE HOUSING WITH A NEIGHBORHOOD EMPHASIS.

Each tax year counts once: when a return was amended, only the latest return for that period is used below (superseded returns stay listed, greyed, under Finances).

People paid by the organization

1 person paid across every filing: current people first, then by total pay from this organization. Organizations counts every nonprofit each person appears on.

NameLatest titleYearsLatest year payTotal pay from hereOrganizations
Mark Forker EXECUTIVE DIRECTOR2017-2020 $94,070$373,981 1

Officers and directors, no compensation reported

20 people listed on the returns with $0 (or no amount) in every compensation column: current people first. Hours are as filed on the latest return each person appears on.

NameLatest titleYearsHrs/wk (latest)CompensationOrganizations
Jim Woodruff VICE PRESIDENT2017-2020 1 $0 reported 2
Will Burton DIRECTOR2018-2020 1 $0 reported 2
Kimberly Culbertson DIRECTOR2018-2020 1 $0 reported 2
Glen Fahs DIRECTOR2017-2020 1 $0 reported 2
Dan Fako DIRECTOR2017-2020 1 $0 reported 2
Mike Kondrat DIRECTOR2018-2020 1 $0 reported 2
Aurora Terry DIRECTOR2018-2020 1 $0 reported 2
Stan Axtman DIRECTOR2017-2020 1 $0 reported 2
Greg Malinowski DIRECTOR2018-2020 1 $0 reported 2
Bettina Davis SECRETARY2019-2020 1 $0 reported 2
Kirsten Goetz PRESIDENT2017-2020 1 $0 reported 1
Gary Nichols TREASURER2017-2020 1 $0 reported 1
Oliva Alcaire DIRECTOR2019-2020 1 $0 reported 1
Olivia Alcaire (former) VICE PRESIDENT2017-2018 1 $0 reported 2
Stephen Pearson (former) SECRETARY2017-2018 1 $0 reported 1
Mark Graepel (former) DIRECTOR2018 1 $0 reported 1
Angie Urrutia (former) SECRETARY2017 1 $0 reported 1
Jimmy Chan (former) DIRECTOR2017 1 $0 reported 1
Leon Taylor (former) DIRECTOR2017 1 $0 reported 1
Bob Derrick (former) DIRECTOR2017 1 $0 reported 1

People by year

2020 · 14 people listed · 1 paid, $94K · 14 employees · 55 volunteers
NameTitleHrs/wkFrom orgFrom relatedOtherTotalOrgs
MARK FORKER EXECUTIVE DIRECTOR45 $84,504$0$9,566 $94,0701
KIRSTEN GOETZ PRESIDENT1 $0$0$0 $01
JIM WOODRUFF VICE PRESIDENT1 $0$0$0 $02
BETTINA DAVIS SECRETARY1 $0$0$0 $02
GARY NICHOLS TREASURER1 $0$0$0 $01
STAN AXTMAN DIRECTOR1 $0$0$0 $02
OLIVA ALCAIRE DIRECTOR1 $0$0$0 $01
WILL BURTON DIRECTOR1 $0$0$0 $02
KIMBERLY CULBERTSON DIRECTOR1 $0$0$0 $02
GLEN FAHS DIRECTOR1 $0$0$0 $02
DAN FAKO DIRECTOR1 $0$0$0 $02
MIKE KONDRAT DIRECTOR1 $0$0$0 $02
GREG MALINOWSKI DIRECTOR1 $0$0$0 $02
AURORA TERRY DIRECTOR1 $0$0$0 $02
2019 · 14 people listed · 1 paid, $94K · 19 employees · 1,204 volunteers
NameTitleHrs/wkFrom orgFrom relatedOtherTotalOrgs
MARK FORKER EXECUTIVE DIRECTOR45 $84,504$0$9,033 $93,5371
KIRSTEN GOETZ PRESIDENT1 $0$0$0 $01
JIM WOODRUFF VICE PRESIDENT1 $0$0$0 $02
BETTINA DAVIS SECRETARY1 $0$0$0 $02
GARY NICHOLS TREASURER1 $0$0$0 $01
STAN AXTMAN DIRECTOR1 $0$0$0 $02
OLIVA ALCAIRE DIRECTOR1 $0$0$0 $01
WILL BURTON DIRECTOR1 $0$0$0 $02
KIMBERLY CULBERTSON DIRECTOR1 $0$0$0 $02
GLEN FAHS DIRECTOR1 $0$0$0 $02
DAN FAKO DIRECTOR1 $0$0$0 $02
MIKE KONDRAT DIRECTOR1 $0$0$0 $02
GREG MALINOWSKI DIRECTOR1 $0$0$0 $02
AURORA TERRY DIRECTOR1 $0$0$0 $02
2018 · 15 people listed · 1 paid, $94K · 18 employees · 2,175 volunteers
NameTitleHrs/wkFrom orgFrom relatedOtherTotalOrgs
MARK FORKER EXECUTIVE DIRECTOR45 $84,504$0$9,291 $93,7951
STAN AXTMAN PRESIDENT1 $0$0$0 $02
OLIVIA ALCAIRE VICE PRESIDENT1 $0$0$0 $02
STEPHEN PEARSON SECRETARY1 $0$0$0 $01
GARY NICHOLS TREASURER1 $0$0$0 $01
WILL BURTON DIRECTOR1 $0$0$0 $02
KIMBERLY CULBERTSON DIRECTOR1 $0$0$0 $02
GLEN FAHS DIRECTOR1 $0$0$0 $02
DAN FAKO DIRECTOR1 $0$0$0 $02
KIRSTEN GOETZ DIRECTOR1 $0$0$0 $01
MARK GRAEPEL DIRECTOR1 $0$0$0 $01
MIKE KONDRAT DIRECTOR1 $0$0$0 $02
GREG MALINOWSKI DIRECTOR1 $0$0$0 $02
AURORA TERRY DIRECTOR1 $0$0$0 $02
JIM WOODRUFF DIRECTOR1 $0$0$0 $02
2017 · 13 people listed · 1 paid, $93K · 22 employees · 2,189 volunteers
NameTitleHrs/wkFrom orgFrom relatedOtherTotalOrgs
MARK FORKER EXECUTIVE DIRECTOR45 $84,504$0$8,075 $92,5791
STAN AXTMAN PRESIDENT1 $0$0$0 $02
OLIVIA ALCAIRE VICE PRESIDENT1 $0$0$0 $02
ANGIE URRUTIA SECRETARY1 $0$0$0 $01
GARY NICHOLS TREASURER1 $0$0$0 $01
JIMMY CHAN DIRECTOR1 $0$0$0 $01
LEON TAYLOR DIRECTOR1 $0$0$0 $01
STEPHEN PEARSON DIRECTOR1 $0$0$0 $01
JIM WOODRUFF DIRECTOR1 $0$0$0 $02
BOB DERRICK DIRECTOR1 $0$0$0 $01
KIRSTEN GOETZ DIRECTOR1 $0$0$0 $01
DAN FAKO DIRECTOR1 $0$0$0 $02
GLEN FAHS DIRECTOR1 $0$0$0 $02

Highest-paid independent contractors

No independent contractors reported.

Federal grants and contracts

Awards from USAspending.gov to a recipient with this organization's name and zip code. Obligations by federal fiscal year (October to September); each award links to its page on usaspending.gov.

Fiscal yearGrants and other assistanceContractsAwards
2020$0$01
Largest awards · 0 shown
YearAgencyKindProgramDescriptionObligated

Who the money went to

Grants this organization reported paying: Schedule I Part II of the Form 990, or the grants-paid list on the 990-PF. Open a year for every recipient. Recipients link to their own page when the grant names an EIN we have (990-PF grants list no EIN, so those link only on an exact, unique name and state). Grants to individuals are counted; their names are not shown.

2019 · 1 grant to organizations · $38K
2018 · 1 grant to organizations · $80K
2017 · 1 grant to organizations · $65K

Negative amounts are returned or refunded grants; they are listed last and left out of the totals of grants paid.

Who gave

Contributor names are not public for this form type.

Public charities filing Form 990 or 990-EZ report large donors on Schedule B, but the IRS withholds their names and addresses from public copies. Private foundations (990-PF) are different: their contributors are public.

Finances

Newest first. Each filing: its name on one row, its figures on the row beneath. Greyed filings are superseded by a later return for the same period and are left out everywhere else on this page.

RevenueExpensesAssetsNet assetsContributionsProgram revenueOfficer payEmployeesVolunteers
2020 · Form 990 period ending 2020-12-31 · view filing · original 990 ↗
$1,540,336$1,732,750 $0$0 $633,685$898,436 $47,1351455
2019 · Form 990 period ending 2020-06-30 · view filing · original 990 ↗
$3,290,150$2,686,033 $7,647,927$7,277,747 $1,496,849$1,368,499 $93,887191,204
2018 · Form 990 period ending 2019-06-30 · view filing · original 990 ↗
$3,113,596$2,567,270 $6,791,802$6,673,630 $1,594,736$1,432,931 $93,795182,175
2017 · Form 990 period ending 2018-06-30 · view filing · original 990 ↗
$2,763,553$3,101,815 $6,320,418$6,127,304 $966,848$1,803,461 $92,588222,189

Connected to

Organizations that list some of the same people on their returns (officers, directors, key employees on this organization’s latest return), and related organizations it lists on Schedule R.

Funders of this organization

22 grantors reported grants to this organization, $5,010,648 in all, tax years 2009 to 2022. Exact: the grantor wrote this organization's EIN. Fuzzy: the grantor wrote only a name (foundations' 990-PF has no EIN field), matched to the same or a near-identical name in the same state; the name as filed is shown. From the latest return for each grantor and year, so amended returns aren't counted twice. CSV

GrantorTypeMatchYears givenGrantsTotalLatest yearLatest year's amountGrants
MERRILL FAMILY FOUNDATION INC Private foundation Fuzzy filed as “WILLAMETE WEST HABITAT FOR HUMANITY” 2012-2022 11$1,895,000 2022$200,000
show
HABITAT FOR HUMANITY INTERNATIONAL INC Public charity Exact 2009-2020 12$1,728,817 2020$96,138
show
FORGOOD INC DAF sponsor Exact 2010-2021 13$687,596 2021$51,031
show
OREGON COMMUNITY FOUNDATION DAF sponsor Exact 2017 1$203,500 2017$203,500
show
HABITAT FOR HUMANITY INTERNATIONAL INC Public charity Exact 2009-2014, 2017-2020 10$104,056 2020$6,415
show
AMERICAN ONLINE GIVING FOUNDATION INC DAF sponsor Exact 2019-2021 3$96,431 2021$5,303
show
FIDELITY INVESTMENTS CHARITABLE GIFT FUND DAF sponsor Exact 2017-2020 4$76,801 2020$37,386
show
AMERICAN ENDOWMENT FOUNDATION DAF sponsor Exact 2016-2020 5$51,032 2020$7,500
show
DONOR ADVISED CHARITABLE GIVING DAF sponsor Exact 2016, 2018-2020 4$46,750 2020$17,400
show
SAINT PAUL & MINNESOTA FOUNDATION DAF sponsor Exact 2016 1$27,300 2016$27,300
show
MEYER MEMORIAL TRUST Private foundation Fuzzy filed as “WILLAMETTE WEST HABITAT FOR HUMANITY” 2015 1$25,000 2015$25,000
show
GOOD360 Public charity Exact 2010, 2013 2$21,622 2013$11,632
show
UNITED WAY OF THE COLUMBIA- WILLAMETTE Public charity Exact 2013-2014 2$19,216 2014$10,081
show
WRG FOUNDATION Private foundation Fuzzy filed as “WILLAMETTE WEST HABITAT FOR HUMANITY” 2016-2017, 2019-2020 4$10,500 2020$5,000
show
DEMOREST FAMILY FOUNDATION Private foundation Fuzzy filed as “WILLAMETTE WEST HABITAT FOR HUMANITY” 2017-2018 2$10,000 2018$5,000
show
SALESFORCE COM FOUNDATION Private foundation Fuzzy filed as “WILLAMETTE WEST HABITAT FOR HUMANITY” 2019 1$5,000 2019$5,000
show
GULLIVER-HABEL FAMILY FOUNDATION Private foundation Fuzzy filed as “WILLAMETTE WEST HABITAT FOR HUMANITY” 2018 1$500 2018$500
show
CARMAX FOUNDATION Private foundation Fuzzy filed as “WILLAMETTE WEST HABITAT FOR HUMANITY” 2015 1$500 2015$500
show
AMAZONSMILE FOUNDATION Private foundation Fuzzy filed as “WILLAMETTE WEST HABITAT FOR HUMANITY” 2020-2021 2$327 2021$135
show
STEVEN MCGEADY FOUNDATION Private foundation Fuzzy filed as “WILLAMETTE WEST HABITAT FOR HUMANITY” 2015 1$250 2015$250
show
NATIONAL CHRISTIAN CHARITABLE FOUNDATION DAF sponsor Exact 2012 1$250 2012$250
show
MENTOR GRAPHICS FOUNDATION Private foundation Fuzzy filed as “WILLAMETTE WEST HABITAT FOR HUMANITY” 2015, 2017 2$200 2017$100
show

Similar organizations

Ranked without any AI: same NTEE code first, then the same NTEE group; then revenue within 2x, 5x or 10x; then the same state; then similar name and mission text. Same state only · More (36)

OrganizationStateNTEELatest revenueLatest expensesTop-paid titleTop payWhy similar
HABITAT FOR HUMANITY OFTXNot reported $1,453,019$1,880,797 PRESIDENT$0 Similar name, revenue within 2x, similar mission
HABITAT FOR HUMANITYWINot reported $1,008,478$717,498 EXECUTIVE DIRECTOR$50,290 Similar name, revenue within 2x
Habitat for Humanity TriStateOHNot reported $1,571,592$2,088,112 Director$0 Similar name, revenue within 2x
HABITAT FOR HUMANITY OFWINot reported $1,096,969$2,470,898 Executive Dir.$72,332 Similar name, revenue within 2x
HABITAT FOR HUMANITY NORTHSHORE WESTLANot reported $4,940,352$5,304,950 PRESIDENT/CEO$124,180 Similar name, revenue within 5x
HABITAT FOR HUMANITYNML20 $3,691,446$3,527,183 FINANCE DIRE$94,457 Similar name, revenue within 5x
HABITAT FOR HUMANITYNCNot reported $3,812,988$3,634,012 President/CEO$141,737 Similar name, revenue within 5x
HABITAT FOR HUMANITY INCOHNot reported $3,377,062$2,723,675 President / Executive Committee$0 Similar name, revenue within 5x
HABITAT FOR HUMANITY OFWINot reported $4,980,135$5,045,488 CEO$138,765 Similar name, revenue within 5x
WILL COUNTY HABITAT FOR HUMANITY INCILL20 $4,172,115$4,003,420 ASSOCIATE DIRECTOR$123,240 Similar name, revenue within 5x
HABITAT FOR HUMANITYFLNot reported $723,148$610,245 DIRECTOR$0 Similar name, revenue within 5x
WEST PASCO HABITAT FOR HUMANITYFLNot reported $569,732$665,163 PRESIDENT$0 Similar name, revenue within 5x
HABITAT FOR HUMANITYCONot reported $158,739$184,199 EXECUTIVE DI$44,553 Similar name, revenue within 10x
HABITAT FOR HUMANITYCANot reported $11,206,995$11,199,303 CHIEF EXECUTIVE OFFICER$245,291 Similar name, revenue within 10x
HABITAT FOR HUMANITYTXNot reported $299,546$936,802 PRESIDENT$0 Similar name, revenue within 10x
HABITAT FOR HUMANITY OF WEBER &UTNot reported $232,263$1,045,689 CHAIR$0 Similar name, revenue within 10x
HABITAT FOR HUMANITY INCOHNot reported $260,727$293,513 EXECUTIVE DIRECTOR$31,417 Similar name, revenue within 10x
HABITAT FOR HUMANITY OFWYNot reported $248,887$219,339 DIRECTOR$0 Similar name, revenue within 10x
HABITAT FOR HUMANITYCANot reported $48,970$174,583 TREASURER/GE$12,000 Similar name, revenue differs more than 10x, similar mission
HABITAT FOR HUMANITYNJNot reported $67,421$121,758 TRUSTEE$0 Similar name, revenue differs more than 10x
HABITAT FOR HUMANITYALNot reported $5$456,555 PRESIDENT$0 Similar name, revenue differs more than 10x
Habitat For HumanityTXNot reported -$10,741$545,066 Treasurer$0 Similar name, revenue differs more than 10x
HABITAT FOR HUMANITY OF WESTWVNot reported $3,855$47,139 DIRECTOR$0 Similar name, revenue differs more than 10x
HABITAT FOR HUMANITY OFMONot reported $47,000$80,686 PRESIDENT$0 Similar name, revenue differs more than 10x
Western Monmouth Habitat for HumanityNJNot reported $142,047$172,516 Exec Director$32,609 Similar name, revenue differs more than 10x

Who funds organizations like this

Grantors that funded the 36 most similar organizations. Ranked by total given to them. Foundations (990-PF) and donor-advised fund sponsors only. Same matching as Funders above (by EIN, or by name for foundations).

GrantorTypeTotal givenGrantsOrganizations fundedYearsWhich ones
FIDELITY INVESTMENTS CHARITABLE GIFT FUND funds this one DAF sponsor$3,615,75225 52016–2024 HABITAT FOR HUMANITY INC; HABITAT FOR HUMANITY INC; HABITAT FOR HUMANITY; HABITAT FOR HUMANITY OF and 1 more
THE JOHN C AND KARYL KAY HUGHES FOUNDATION Private foundation$2,082,00016 12009–2024 HABITAT FOR HUMANITY
HOUGH FAMILY FOUNDATION INC Private foundation$1,225,0004 12022–2025 HABITAT FOR HUMANITY
MARSHALL E RINKER SR FOUNDATION INC Private foundation$1,130,39812 12011–2024 HABITAT FOR HUMANITY
CHARITIES AID FOUNDATION AMERICA DAF sponsor$1,077,30612 52019–2024 HABITAT FOR HUMANITY OF; HABITAT FOR HUMANITY; HABITAT FOR HUMANITY INC; HABITAT FOR HUMANITY OF and 1 more
NATIONAL PHILANTHROPIC TR DAF sponsor$899,3008 22019–2024 HABITAT FOR HUMANITY INC; HABITAT FOR HUMANITY OF
OCEAN REEF FOUNDATION INC DAF sponsor$805,7503 12012–2014 HABITAT FOR HUMANITY
LENORE HANAUER FOUNDATION Private foundation$800,00011 12011–2022 HABITAT FOR HUMANITY
SCHEUMANN FOUNDATION INC Private foundation$706,92813 12011–2025 HABITAT FOR HUMANITY OF
FRIENDSHIP HOUSE OF MILWAUKEE INC Private foundation$700,0006 12019–2024 HABITAT FOR HUMANITY
HOUSING AFFORDABILITY TRUST Private foundation$699,9853 12021–2024 HABITAT FOR HUMANITY
LEGACY FOUNDATION OF CENTRAL WISCONSIN INC Private foundation$650,0002 12023–2024 HABITAT FOR HUMANITY
THE JEK FOUNDATION INC Private foundation$595,00010 12010–2024 HABITAT FOR HUMANITY
WEAVER FOUNDATION INC Private foundation$525,2503 12013–2024 HABITAT FOR HUMANITY
THE BERLIN FAMILY FOUNDATION Private foundation$420,0002 12016–2017 HABITAT FOR HUMANITY

The full list · all similar organizations

Where the money went

Every expense line on each return, biggest first: Form 990 Part IX (with its program, management and fundraising columns), 990-EZ Part I, or 990-PF Part I. Event marks lines the organization itself describes as events. “Events” in each summary adds those lines, conferences and meetings, and the direct costs of fundraising events. Unusual is not the same as improper. Many of these patterns have ordinary explanations. Check the filing.

2020 · Form 990 · $1,732,750 spent · pay $385,960 · grants $49,606 · events $0
LineAs describedTotalProgramManagementFundraisingShare
Other (as described)COST OF HOMES SOLD $932,316$932,316-- 53.8%
Other salaries and wages $269,386$206,830$25,465$37,091 15.5%
Other (as described)DISCOUNTS GRANTED ON MO $186,466$186,466-- 10.8%
All other expenses $69,514$41,726$6,480$21,308 4.0%
Grants to US individuals $49,606$49,606-- 2.9%
Pay: officers, directors, trustees, key employees $47,135$18,854$18,854$9,427 2.7%
Payroll taxes $37,355$27,638$6,151$3,566 2.2%
Other employee benefits $28,488$22,306$3,840$2,342 1.6%
Fees: other services $27,105$5,275$21,830- 1.6%
Office expenses $22,539-$18,202$4,337 1.3%
Payments to affiliates $20,046$20,046-- 1.2%
Depreciation and depletion $12,380$6,190$3,714$2,476 0.7%
Insurance $11,371$11,371-- 0.7%
Occupancy $9,834$7,376$688$1,770 0.6%
Pension plan contributions $3,596$3,091$294$211 0.2%
Travel $3,236$3,178$25$33 0.2%
Interest $2,377$2,377-- 0.1%
Total$1,732,750100%

View the filing

2019 · Form 990 · $2,686,033 spent · pay $719,996 · grants $37,753 · events $0
LineAs describedTotalProgramManagementFundraisingShare
Other (as described)COST OF HOMES SOLD $1,214,448$1,214,448-- 45.2%
Other salaries and wages $522,279$391,264$46,801$84,214 19.4%
Other (as described)DISCOUNTS GRANTED ON MO $315,517$315,517-- 11.7%
All other expenses $131,313$72,402$38,118$20,793 4.9%
Pay: officers, directors, trustees, key employees $93,887$37,555$37,555$18,777 3.5%
Payroll taxes $52,719$36,706$7,591$8,422 2.0%
Fees: other services $52,543$1,643$50,900- 2.0%
Other (as described)PLAYGROUND EXPENSES $47,916$47,916-- 1.8%
Other employee benefits $44,445$36,252$3,493$4,700 1.7%
Other (as described)INDIRECT CONSTRUCTION C $39,348$39,348-- 1.5%
Grants to US organizations and governments $37,753$37,753-- 1.4%
Depreciation and depletion $34,873$17,437$10,461$6,975 1.3%
Occupancy $27,220$20,415$1,905$4,900 1.0%
Insurance $23,625$23,625-- 0.9%
Office expenses $20,617$194$20,423- 0.8%
Payments to affiliates $17,672$17,672-- 0.7%
Pension plan contributions $6,666$5,601$213$852 0.2%
Interest $3,192-$3,192- 0.1%
Total$2,686,033100%

View the filing

2018 · Form 990 · $2,567,270 spent · pay $589,305 · grants $79,800 · events $37,772
LineAs describedTotalProgramManagementFundraisingShare
Other (as described)COST OF HOMES SOLD $940,232$940,232-- 36.6%
Other (as described)DISCOUNTS GRANTED ON MO $445,289$445,289-- 17.3%
Other salaries and wages $416,244$313,489$47,555$55,200 16.2%
All other expenses $145,531$85,572$34,876$25,083 5.7%
Other (as described)REPAIR CORPS PROGRAM $113,805$113,805-- 4.4%
Pay: officers, directors, trustees, key employees $93,795$46,897$28,139$18,759 3.7%
Grants to US organizations and governments $79,800$79,800-- 3.1%
Fees: other services $67,752-$67,752- 2.6%
Other (as described)INDIRECT CONSTRUCTION C $54,948$54,948-- 2.1%
Payroll taxes $40,530$23,762$11,282$5,486 1.6%
Other employee benefits $34,990$21,878$8,409$4,703 1.4%
Insurance $30,852$30,852-- 1.2%
Depreciation and depletion $30,376$15,188$9,113$6,075 1.2%
Occupancy $30,321$22,741$2,121$5,459 1.2%
Office expenses $19,855-$19,855- 0.8%
Payments to affiliates $19,204$19,204-- 0.7%
Pension plan contributions $3,746$1,833$1,827$86 0.1%
Fundraising events Eventdirect expenses; gross income $0$37,772reported apart
Total$2,567,270100%

View the filing

2017 · Form 990 · $3,101,815 spent · pay $599,688 · grants $64,840 · events $29,192
LineAs describedTotalProgramManagementFundraisingShare
Other (as described)COST OF HOMES SOLD $1,369,074$1,369,074-- 44.1%
Other (as described)DISCOUNTS GRANTED ON MO $557,409$557,409-- 18.0%
Other salaries and wages $425,090$308,763$67,208$49,119 13.7%
Other (as described)REPAIR CORPS PROGRAM $130,793$130,793-- 4.2%
All other expenses $129,248$82,959$31,054$15,235 4.2%
Pay: officers, directors, trustees, key employees $92,588$46,294$27,776$18,518 3.0%
Grants to US organizations and governments $64,840$64,840-- 2.1%
Other (as described)PLAYGROUND EXPENSES $64,178$64,178-- 2.1%
Fees: other services $48,464$3,734$34,730$10,000 1.6%
Payroll taxes $42,300$29,137$7,683$5,480 1.4%
Insurance $38,211$36,749$1,462- 1.2%
Other employee benefits $33,235$23,966$5,364$3,905 1.1%
Office expenses $27,158$2,556$24,602- 0.9%
Depreciation and depletion $26,795$13,397$8,039$5,359 0.9%
Occupancy $25,171$18,879$1,761$4,531 0.8%
Payments to affiliates $20,786$20,786-- 0.7%
Pension plan contributions $6,475$4,913$892$670 0.2%
Fundraising events Eventdirect expenses; gross income $0$29,192reported apart
Total$3,101,815100%

View the filing