COOPER SPUR RACE TEAM INC
Cite this
Plain text COOPER SPUR RACE TEAM INC. furp.org, nonprofit organization profile, tax years 2011–2024. https://furp.org/org/cooper-spur-race-team-inc-930965136. Retrieved 2026-10-27.
APA furp.org. (n.d.). COOPER SPUR RACE TEAM INC [Nonprofit organization profile; tax years 2011–2024]. Retrieved October 27, 2026, from https://furp.org/org/cooper-spur-race-team-inc-930965136
MLA “COOPER SPUR RACE TEAM INC.” furp.org, tax years 2011–2024, https://furp.org/org/cooper-spur-race-team-inc-930965136. Accessed 27 Oct. 2026.
Retrieved 2026-10-27; covers tax years 2011–2024. Data: furp.org, CC BY 4.0.
2024 · Form 990 · revenue $345K · expenses $367K · assets $147K
- EIN
- 93-0965136
- Address
- PO BOX 1246, HOOD RIVER, OR 97031-0083
- Website
- WWW.COOPERSPURALPINETEAM.ORG
- NTEE code
- N68
- Exempt type
- 501(c)(3): charitable, religious, educational, scientific or literary (corporation)
- Ruling date
- August 2002 (when the IRS recognized its exemption)
- IRS status
- Exempt (unconditional) (IRS Business Master File) IRS data ↗
- Tax-deductible donations
- Yes: listed in IRS Publication 78 (public charity) Pub 78 ↗
- Foundation status
- Public charity, 509(a)(2)
- Cross-check
- ProPublica Nonprofit Explorer
Mission
DEVELOPMENT OF LOCAL YOUTH SKI RACING
Each tax year counts once: when a return was amended, only the latest return for that period is used below (superseded returns stay listed, greyed, under Finances).
People paid by the organization
None of the 26 people listed on these returns reported compensation from the organization. They are listed below.
Officers and directors, no compensation reported
26 people listed on the returns with $0 (or no amount) in every compensation column: current people first. Hours are as filed on the latest return each person appears on.
| Name | Latest title | Years | Hrs/wk (latest) | Compensation | Organizations |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Rob Dies | SECRETARY | 2022-2024 | 1 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Aj Grabos | MEMBER AT LA | 2020-2024 | 1 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Ryan Boroughs | TREASURER | 2021-2024 | 2 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Jenn Hart | VICE PRESIDE | 2020-2024 | 2 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Jen Lovejoy | PRESIDENT | 2020-2024 | 2 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Ellen Jones | MEMBER AT LA | 2024 | 1 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Alexis Vaivoda | MEMBER AT LA | 2014-2024 | 1 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Andy Kunkler (former) | MEMBER AT LA | 2016-2023 | 1 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Ethan Beck (former) | PRESIDENT | 2018-2021 | Not reported | $0 reported | 1 |
| Meghan Larivee (former) | SECRETARY | 2019-2021 | Not reported | $0 reported | 1 |
| Kevin Wright (former) | MEMBER AT LA | 2020 | Not reported | $0 reported | 1 |
| Brooke Bielen (former) | MEMBER AT LA | 2018-2019 | Not reported | $0 reported | 1 |
| Mara Lynaugh (former) | VICE PRESIDE | 2014-2019 | Not reported | $0 reported | 1 |
| Marti Lefevre (former) | SECRETARY | 2011-2018 | Not reported | $0 reported | 1 |
| Todd Abel (former) | MEMBER AT LA | 2017 | Not reported | $0 reported | 1 |
| Alexis Vaivodara Kerr (former) | PRESIDENT | 2016-2017 | Not reported | $0 reported | 1 |
| Melissa Arndt (former) | VICE PRESIDE | 2017 | Not reported | $0 reported | 1 |
| Lisa Stevenson (former) | VICE PRESIDE | 2013-2016 | 1 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Victoria Hubler (former) | BOARD MEMBER | 2014-2015 | Not reported | $0 reported | 1 |
| Kristen Campbell (former) | BOARD MEMBER | 2015 | Not reported | $0 reported | 1 |
| Alex Sosnkowski (former) | PRESIDENT | 2012-2015 | Not reported | $0 reported | 1 |
| Scotia Bauer (former) | TREASURER | 2013-2015 | Not reported | $0 reported | 1 |
| Rich Truax (former) | BOARD MEMBER | 2014 | Not reported | $0 reported | 1 |
| Denice Bukovansky (former) | TREASURER | 2011-2012 | Not reported | $0 reported | 1 |
| Alexandra Sosnkowski (former) | PRESIDENT | 2011 | Not reported | $0 reported | 1 |
| Brendan O'Connell (former) | VICE PRESIDE | 2011 | Not reported | $0 reported | 1 |
People by year
2024 · 7 people listed · none paid · 31 employees
| Name | Title | Hrs/wk | From org | From related | Other | Total | Orgs |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| ROB DIES | SECRETARY | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| AJ GRABOS | MEMBER AT LA | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| ELLEN JONES | MEMBER AT LA | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| ALEXIS VAIVODA | MEMBER AT LA | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| RYAN BOROUGHS | TREASURER | 2 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| JENN HART | VICE PRESIDE | 2 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| JEN LOVEJOY | PRESIDENT | 2 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
2023 · 6 people listed · none paid · 27 employees
| Name | Title | Hrs/wk | From org | From related | Other | Total | Orgs |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| ROB DIES | SECRETARY | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| AJ GRABOS | MEMBER AT LA | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| ANDY KUNKLER | MEMBER AT LA | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| RYAN BOROUGHS | TREASURER | 2 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| JENN HART | VICE PRESIDE | 2 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| JEN LOVEJOY | PRESIDENT | 2 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
2022 · 6 people listed · none paid · 32 employees
| Name | Title | Hrs/wk | From org | From related | Other | Total | Orgs |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| ROB DIES | SECRETARY | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| AJ GRABOS | MEMBER AT LA | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| ANDY KUNKLER | MEMBER AT LA | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| RYAN BOROUGHS | TREASURER | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| JENN HART | VICE PRESIDE | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| JEN LOVEJOY | PRESIDENT | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
2021 · 7 people listed · none paid · 27 employees
| Name | Title | Hrs/wk | From org | From related | Other | Total | Orgs |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| AJ GRABOS | MEMBER AT LA | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| ANDY KUNKLER | MEMBER AT LA | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| JEN LOVEJOY | MEMBER AT LA | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| ETHAN BECK | PRESIDENT | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| RYAN BOROUGHS | TREASURER | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| JENN HART | VICE PRESIDE | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| MEGHAN LARIVEE | SECRETARY | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
2020 · 7 people listed · none paid · 31 employees
| Name | Title | Hrs/wk | From org | From related | Other | Total | Orgs |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| AJ GRABOS | MEMBER AT LA | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| JEN LOVEJOY | MEMBER AT LA | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| KEVIN WRIGHT | MEMBER AT LA | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| ETHAN BECK | PRESIDENT | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| JENN HART | VICE PRESIDE | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| ANDY KUNKLER | TREASURER | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| MEGHAN LARIVEE | SECRETARY | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
2019 · 5 people listed · none paid · 35 employees
| Name | Title | Hrs/wk | From org | From related | Other | Total | Orgs |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| BROOKE BIELEN | MEMBER AT LA | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| ETHAN BECK | PRESIDENT | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| ANDY KUNKLER | TREASURER | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| MEGHAN LARIVEE | SECRETARY | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| MARA LYNAUGH | VICE PRESIDE | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
2018 · 5 people listed · none paid · 40 employees
| Name | Title | Hrs/wk | From org | From related | Other | Total | Orgs |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| BROOKE BIELEN | MEMBER AT LA | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| ETHAN BECK | PRESIDENT | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| ANDY KUNKLER | TREASURER | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| MARTI LEFEVRE | SECRETARY | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| MARA LYNAUGH | VICE PRESIDE | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
2017 · 5 people listed · none paid · 31 employees
| Name | Title | Hrs/wk | From org | From related | Other | Total | Orgs |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| TODD ABEL | MEMBER AT LA | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| ALEXIS VAIVODARA KERR | PRESIDENT | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| ANDY KUNKLER | TREASURER | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| MARTI LEFEVRE | SECRETARY | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| MELISSA ARNDT | VICE PRESIDE | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
2016 · 4 people listed · none paid · 20 employees
| Name | Title | Hrs/wk | From org | From related | Other | Total | Orgs |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| ALEXIS VAIVODARA KERR | PRESIDENT | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| ANDY KUNKLER | TREASURER | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| MARTI LEFEVRE | SECRETARY | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| LISA STEVENSON | VICE PRESIDE | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
2015 · 6 people listed · none paid · 17 employees
| Name | Title | Hrs/wk | From org | From related | Other | Total | Orgs |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| VICTORIA HUBLER | BOARD MEMBER | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| KRISTEN CAMPBELL | BOARD MEMBER | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| ALEX SOSNKOWSKI | PRESIDENT | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| SCOTIA BAUER | TREASURER | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| MARTI LEFEVRE | SECRETARY | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| LISA STEVENSON | VICE PRESIDE | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
2014 · 7 people listed · none paid · 21 employees
| Name | Title | Hrs/wk | From org | From related | Other | Total | Orgs |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| RICH TRUAX | BOARD MEMBER | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| VICTORIA HUBLER | BOARD MEMBER | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| MARA LYNAUGH | BOARD MEMBER | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| ALEXIS VAIVODA | PRESIDENT | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| SCOTIA BAUER | TREASURER | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| MARTI LEFEVRE | SECRETARY | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| LISA STEVENSON | VICE PRESIDE | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
2013 · 4 people listed · none paid · 18 employees
| Name | Title | Hrs/wk | From org | From related | Other | Total | Orgs |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| ALEX SOSNKOWSKI | PRESIDENT | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| SCOTIA BAUER | TREASURER | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| MARTI LEFEVRE | SECRETARY | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| LISA STEVENSON | VICE PRESIDE | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
2012 · 3 people listed · none paid · 15 employees · 15 volunteers
| Name | Title | Hrs/wk | From org | From related | Other | Total | Orgs |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| ALEX SOSNKOWSKI | PRESIDENT | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| DENICE BUKOVANSKY | TREASURER | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| MARTI LEFEVRE | SECRETARY | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
2011 · 4 people listed · none paid · 22 employees · 10 volunteers
| Name | Title | Hrs/wk | From org | From related | Other | Total | Orgs |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| ALEXANDRA SOSNKOWSKI | PRESIDENT | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| BRENDAN O'CONNELL | VICE PRESIDE | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| DENICE BUKOVANSKY | TREASURER | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| MARTI LEFEVRE | SECRETARY | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
Highest-paid independent contractors
No independent contractors reported.
Federal grants and contracts
Awards from USAspending.gov to a recipient with this organization's name and zip code. Obligations by federal fiscal year (October to September); each award links to its page on usaspending.gov.
| Fiscal year | Grants and other assistance | Contracts | Awards |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2020 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
Largest awards · 0 shown
| Year | Agency | Kind | Program | Description | Obligated |
|---|
State business registration
- COOPER SPUR RACE TEAM, INC. OR, DOMESTIC NONPROFIT CORPORATION, Active, formed 1979-09-05
The same business name in the same state, from the state’s official registry data.
Who gave
Contributor names are not public for this form type.
Public charities filing Form 990 or 990-EZ report large donors on Schedule B, but the IRS withholds their names and addresses from public copies. Private foundations (990-PF) are different: their contributors are public.
Finances
Newest first. Each filing: its name on one row, its figures on the row beneath. Greyed filings are superseded by a later return for the same period and are left out everywhere else on this page.
| Revenue | Expenses | Assets | Net assets | Contributions | Program revenue | Officer pay | Employees | Volunteers |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 · Form 990 | ||||||||
| $345,067 | $367,152 | $146,522 | $134,536 | $28,682 | $271,868 | - | 31 | - |
| 2023 · Form 990 | ||||||||
| $365,116 | $432,583 | $162,766 | $156,621 | $42,554 | $277,111 | - | 27 | - |
| 2022 · Form 990 | ||||||||
| $329,913 | $339,564 | $229,149 | $224,087 | $23,100 | $273,336 | - | 32 | - |
| 2021 · Form 990 | ||||||||
| $389,630 | $296,476 | $236,716 | $233,738 | $50,212 | $290,711 | - | 27 | - |
| 2020 · Form 990 | ||||||||
| $326,314 | $319,235 | $174,118 | $140,423 | $20,600 | $284,211 | - | 31 | - |
| 2019 · Form 990 | ||||||||
| $296,346 | $260,933 | $133,344 | $133,344 | $21,750 | $219,258 | - | 35 | - |
| 2018 · Form 990 | ||||||||
| $245,581 | $271,773 | $121,595 | $97,931 | $346 | $216,863 | - | 40 | - |
| 2017 · Form 990 | ||||||||
| $222,897 | $203,876 | $131,689 | $124,123 | $887 | $198,789 | - | 31 | - |
| 2016 · Form 990 | ||||||||
| $220,284 | $218,391 | $111,530 | $105,102 | $2,979 | $204,233 | - | 20 | - |
| 2015 · Form 990 | ||||||||
| $182,687 | $180,848 | $104,109 | $103,209 | $11,423 | $162,451 | - | 17 | - |
| 2014 · Form 990 | ||||||||
| $209,854 | $177,754 | $110,823 | $101,370 | $15,600 | $164,026 | - | 21 | - |
| 2013 · Form 990 | ||||||||
| $189,689 | $162,385 | $86,140 | $69,270 | $20,092 | $144,267 | - | 18 | - |
| 2012 · Form 990 | ||||||||
| $141,965 | $125,598 | $50,688 | $41,966 | $14,572 | $106,673 | - | 15 | 15 |
| 2011 · Form 990 | ||||||||
| $195,988 | $189,273 | $31,525 | $25,515 | $16,164 | $156,139 | - | 22 | 10 |
Funders of this organization
Not reported: no grants to this organization appear in the filings we have (tax years 2010 to 2025).
Similar organizations
Ranked without any AI: same NTEE code first, then the same NTEE group; then revenue within 2x, 5x or 10x; then the same state; then similar name and mission text. Same state only · More (100)
| Organization | State | NTEE | Latest revenue | Latest expenses | Top-paid title | Top pay | Why similar |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| EVERGREEN CURLING CLUB | OR | N68 | $535,807 | $358,505 | Director at Large | $0 | Same NTEE code N68, revenue within 2x, same state |
| TEACUP LAKE NORDIC CLUB | OR | N68 | $503,692 | $461,537 | PRESIDENT | $0 | Same NTEE code N68, revenue within 2x, same state |
| FREMONT HIGHLANDERS SKI CLUB | OR | N68 | $184,994 | $93,531 | BOARD MEMBER | $0 | Same NTEE code N68, revenue within 2x, same state |
| LANE AMATEUR HOCKEY ASSOCIATION | OR | N68 | $241,567 | $191,790 | PRESIDENT | $0 | Same NTEE code N68, revenue within 2x, same state |
| AUSBLICK SKI RACE TEAM CORPORATION | WI | N68 | $191,307 | $197,038 | BOARD MEMBER | $0 | Same NTEE code N68, revenue within 2x |
| NIGHTHAWKS YOUTH HOCKEY CLUB | DE | N68 | $273,229 | $292,481 | 12U HOCKEY DIRECTOR | $0 | Same NTEE code N68, revenue within 2x, similar mission |
| UNITED STATES SKI ASSOCIATION-CENTRAL DIVISION REGIO | MN | N68 | $209,005 | $199,671 | PRESIDENT | $0 | Same NTEE code N68, revenue within 2x, similar mission |
| CONCORD-CARLISLE YOUTH HOCKEY INC | MA | N68 | $324,485 | $237,069 | Director | $0 | Same NTEE code N68, revenue within 2x |
| SKIKU INC | AK | N68 | $389,088 | $459,615 | SECRETARY | $0 | Same NTEE code N68, revenue within 2x |
| COCHRANS SKI CLUB INC | VT | N68 | $245,689 | $229,171 | Director | $0 | Same NTEE code N68, revenue within 2x |
| TOP SHELF AMATEUR HOCKEY ASSOCIATION INC | NY | N68 | $261,334 | $534,949 | BOARD MEMBER | $48,000 | Same NTEE code N68, revenue within 2x |
| THE COLUMBUS CHILL YOUTH HOCKEY ASSOCIATION INC | OH | N68 | $369,086 | $388,021 | President/Trustee | $0 | Same NTEE code N68, revenue within 2x |
| MIDLAND AMATEUR HOCKEY LEAGUE INC | MI | N68 | $642,521 | $667,706 | PRESIDENT | $0 | Same NTEE code N68, revenue within 2x |
| ARRIBA A SKI CLUB INC | CA | N68 | $176,585 | $165,358 | President | $0 | Same NTEE code N68, revenue within 2x |
| DELAWARE VALLEY HOCKEY LEAGUE INC | PA | N68 | $265,016 | $249,832 | President | $12,000 | Same NTEE code N68, revenue within 2x |
| TEAM BRECKENRIDGE SPORTS CLUB INC | CO | N68 | $616,466 | $685,015 | EXECUTIVE DI | $25,962 | Same NTEE code N68, revenue within 2x |
| LOON SKI CLUB INC | NH | N68 | $459,335 | $492,049 | PROGRAM DIRE | $108,943 | Same NTEE code N68, revenue within 2x |
| TETON ADAPTIVE SPORTS INC | WY | N68 | $411,614 | $415,874 | PRESIDENT | $0 | Same NTEE code N68, revenue within 2x |
| TEAM WEBSTER SKATING ASSN INC | MO | N68 | $683,878 | $619,980 | DIRECTOR | $24,538 | Same NTEE code N68, revenue within 2x |
| MID-STATE MUSTANGS YOUTH ICE HOCKEY ASSOCIATION | PA | N68 | $232,396 | $213,538 | VICE PRESIDE | $0 | Same NTEE code N68, revenue within 2x |
| RHINELANDER ICE ASSOCIATION INC | WI | N68 | $558,815 | $431,157 | BOARD MEMBER | $0 | Same NTEE code N68, revenue within 2x |
| SIBLEY HOCKEY BOOSTER CLUB INC | MN | N68 | $291,793 | $319,266 | CEO/PRESIDENT | $0 | Same NTEE code N68, revenue within 2x |
| GREATER EVANSVILLE FIGURE SKATING CLUB INC | IN | N68 | $227,460 | $234,183 | PRESIDENT | $0 | Same NTEE code N68, revenue within 2x |
| SHORELINE SHARKS YOUTH HOCKEY INC | CT | N68 | $476,516 | $498,115 | CHAIRPERSON | $0 | Same NTEE code N68, revenue within 2x |
| KNICKER NORDIC SKI CLUB INC | WI | N68 | $195,762 | $197,885 | PRESIDENT | $0 | Same NTEE code N68, revenue within 2x |
Who funds organizations like this
Grantors that funded the 100 most similar organizations. Ranked by total given to them. Foundations (990-PF) and donor-advised fund sponsors only. Same matching as Funders above (by EIN, or by name for foundations).
The full list · all similar organizations
Where the money went
Every expense line on each return, biggest first: Form 990 Part IX (with its program, management and fundraising columns), 990-EZ Part I, or 990-PF Part I. Event marks lines the organization itself describes as events. “Events” in each summary adds those lines, conferences and meetings, and the direct costs of fundraising events. Unusual is not the same as improper. Many of these patterns have ordinary explanations. Check the filing.
2024 · Form 990 · $367,152 spent · pay $176,746 · grants $0 · events $3,068
| Line | As described | Total | Program | Management | Fundraising | Share |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Other salaries and wages | $162,870 | $162,870 | - | - | 44.4% | |
| Other (as described) | RACE EXPENSE | $37,740 | $37,740 | - | - | 10.3% |
| All other expenses | $34,324 | $18,864 | $15,460 | - | 9.3% | |
| Other (as described) | PROGRAM EXPENSES | $25,652 | $25,652 | - | - | 7.0% |
| Other (as described) | CAMP EXPENSE | $24,043 | $24,043 | - | - | 6.5% |
| Depreciation and depletion | $21,595 | $21,595 | - | - | 5.9% | |
| Other (as described) | AUTOMOBILE | $18,716 | $18,716 | - | - | 5.1% |
| Payroll taxes | $13,876 | $13,876 | - | - | 3.8% | |
| Insurance | $13,350 | $13,350 | - | - | 3.6% | |
| Fees: accounting | $7,326 | - | $7,326 | - | 2.0% | |
| Advertising and promotion | $2,960 | $2,960 | - | - | 0.8% | |
| Office expenses | $2,450 | - | $2,450 | - | 0.7% | |
| Conferences, conventions and meetings | $2,250 | $2,250 | - | - | 0.6% | |
| Fundraising events Event | direct expenses; gross income $43,922 | $818 | reported apart | |||
| Total | $367,152 | 100% |
2023 · Form 990 · $432,583 spent · pay $228,912 · grants $0 · events $7,462
| Line | As described | Total | Program | Management | Fundraising | Share |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Other salaries and wages | $210,363 | $210,363 | - | - | 48.6% | |
| All other expenses | $42,456 | $26,673 | $15,783 | - | 9.8% | |
| Other (as described) | RACE EXPENSE | $35,079 | $35,079 | - | - | 8.1% |
| Other (as described) | AUTOMOBILE | $29,255 | $29,255 | - | - | 6.8% |
| Other (as described) | PROGRAM EXPENSES | $26,460 | $26,460 | - | - | 6.1% |
| Other (as described) | CAMP EXPENSE | $23,320 | $23,320 | - | - | 5.4% |
| Depreciation and depletion | $20,783 | $20,783 | - | - | 4.8% | |
| Payroll taxes | $18,549 | $18,549 | - | - | 4.3% | |
| Insurance | $7,457 | $7,457 | - | - | 1.7% | |
| Conferences, conventions and meetings | $7,099 | $7,099 | - | - | 1.6% | |
| Fees: accounting | $6,957 | - | $6,957 | - | 1.6% | |
| Office expenses | $3,513 | - | $3,513 | - | 0.8% | |
| Advertising and promotion | $1,292 | $1,292 | - | - | 0.3% | |
| Fundraising events Event | direct expenses; gross income $41,604 | $363 | reported apart | |||
| Total | $432,583 | 100% |
2022 · Form 990 · $339,564 spent · pay $171,194 · grants $0 · events $7,525
| Line | As described | Total | Program | Management | Fundraising | Share |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Other salaries and wages | $158,448 | $158,448 | - | - | 46.7% | |
| All other expenses | $46,044 | $45,958 | $86 | - | 13.6% | |
| Other (as described) | RACE EXPENSE | $29,726 | $29,726 | - | - | 8.8% |
| Other (as described) | AUTOMOBILE | $25,481 | $25,481 | - | - | 7.5% |
| Other (as described) | PROGRAM EXPENSES | $24,157 | $24,157 | - | - | 7.1% |
| Other (as described) | QUICKBOOKS & THRIVA FEES | $15,051 | - | $15,051 | - | 4.4% |
| Payroll taxes | $12,746 | $12,746 | - | - | 3.8% | |
| Insurance | $10,812 | $10,812 | - | - | 3.2% | |
| Conferences, conventions and meetings | $6,318 | $6,318 | - | - | 1.9% | |
| Fees: accounting | $4,432 | - | $4,432 | - | 1.3% | |
| Office expenses | $3,065 | - | $3,065 | - | 0.9% | |
| Depreciation and depletion | $2,761 | $2,761 | - | - | 0.8% | |
| Advertising and promotion | $523 | $523 | - | - | 0.2% | |
| Fundraising events Event | direct expenses; gross income $33,561 | $1,207 | reported apart | |||
| Total | $339,564 | 100% |
2021 · Form 990 · $296,476 spent · pay $173,300 · grants $0 · events $6,043
| Line | As described | Total | Program | Management | Fundraising | Share |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Other salaries and wages | $158,239 | $158,239 | - | - | 53.4% | |
| All other expenses | $34,138 | $34,112 | $26 | - | 11.5% | |
| Other (as described) | CAMP EXPENSE | $26,769 | $26,769 | - | - | 9.0% |
| Payroll taxes | $15,061 | $15,061 | - | - | 5.1% | |
| Other (as described) | QUICKBOOKS & THRIVA FEES | $14,695 | - | $14,695 | - | 5.0% |
| Other (as described) | AUTOMOBILE | $13,650 | $13,650 | - | - | 4.6% |
| Other (as described) | PROGRAM EXPENSES | $10,609 | $10,609 | - | - | 3.6% |
| Insurance | $9,398 | $9,398 | - | - | 3.2% | |
| Conferences, conventions and meetings | $4,556 | $4,556 | - | - | 1.5% | |
| Fees: accounting | $4,116 | - | $4,116 | - | 1.4% | |
| Depreciation and depletion | $3,255 | $3,255 | - | - | 1.1% | |
| Advertising and promotion | $1,408 | $1,408 | - | - | 0.5% | |
| Office expenses | $582 | - | $582 | - | 0.2% | |
| Fundraising events Event | direct expenses; gross income $50,194 | $1,487 | reported apart | |||
| Total | $296,476 | 100% |
2020 · Form 990 · $319,235 spent · pay $189,421 · grants $0 · events $5,250
| Line | As described | Total | Program | Management | Fundraising | Share |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Other salaries and wages | $171,863 | $171,863 | - | - | 53.8% | |
| All other expenses | $42,214 | $42,187 | $27 | - | 13.2% | |
| Payroll taxes | $17,558 | $17,558 | - | - | 5.5% | |
| Other (as described) | CLOTHING | $16,979 | $16,979 | - | - | 5.3% |
| Other (as described) | CAMP EXPENSE | $15,290 | $15,290 | - | - | 4.8% |
| Other (as described) | QUICKBOOKS & THRIVA FEES | $14,994 | - | $14,994 | - | 4.7% |
| Insurance | $14,275 | $14,275 | - | - | 4.5% | |
| Other (as described) | PROGRAM EXPENSES | $10,770 | $10,770 | - | - | 3.4% |
| Advertising and promotion | $4,949 | $4,949 | - | - | 1.6% | |
| Depreciation and depletion | $4,517 | $4,517 | - | - | 1.4% | |
| Fees: accounting | $4,004 | - | $4,004 | - | 1.3% | |
| Conferences, conventions and meetings | $1,220 | $1,220 | - | - | 0.4% | |
| Office expenses | $602 | - | $602 | - | 0.2% | |
| Fundraising events Event | direct expenses; gross income $25,533 | $4,030 | reported apart | |||
| Total | $319,235 | 100% |
2019 · Form 990 · $260,933 spent · pay $159,270 · grants $0 · events $7,269
| Line | As described | Total | Program | Management | Fundraising | Share |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Other salaries and wages | $146,024 | $146,024 | - | - | 56.0% | |
| All other expenses | $21,762 | $21,762 | - | - | 8.3% | |
| Other (as described) | CAMPEXPENSE | $16,568 | $16,568 | - | - | 6.3% |
| Insurance | $13,328 | $13,328 | - | - | 5.1% | |
| Payroll taxes | $13,246 | $13,246 | - | - | 5.1% | |
| Other (as described) | BANK CHARGES | $11,736 | $11,149 | $587 | - | 4.5% |
| Other (as described) | AUTOMOBILE | $10,547 | $10,547 | - | - | 4.0% |
| Other (as described) | RACE EXPENSE | $10,032 | $10,032 | - | - | 3.8% |
| Depreciation and depletion | $7,486 | $7,486 | - | - | 2.9% | |
| Fees: accounting | $5,042 | - | $5,042 | - | 1.9% | |
| Advertising and promotion | $2,439 | $2,439 | - | - | 0.9% | |
| Conferences, conventions and meetings | $1,479 | $1,479 | - | - | 0.6% | |
| Travel | $1,033 | $1,033 | - | - | 0.4% | |
| Office expenses | $211 | - | $211 | - | 0.1% | |
| Fundraising events Event | direct expenses; gross income $61,128 | $5,790 | reported apart | |||
| Total | $260,933 | 100% |
2018 · Form 990 · $271,773 spent · pay $152,277 · grants $0 · events $5,837
| Line | As described | Total | Program | Management | Fundraising | Share |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Other salaries and wages | $143,841 | $143,841 | - | - | 52.9% | |
| Insurance | $18,219 | $18,219 | - | - | 6.7% | |
| All other expenses | $16,533 | $16,533 | - | - | 6.1% | |
| Other (as described) | PROGRAM EXPENSES | $15,716 | $15,716 | - | - | 5.8% |
| Other (as described) | AUTOMOBILE | $15,585 | $15,585 | - | - | 5.7% |
| Advertising and promotion | $12,723 | $12,723 | - | - | 4.7% | |
| Other (as described) | CLOTHING | $11,140 | $11,140 | - | - | 4.1% |
| Depreciation and depletion | $10,919 | $10,919 | - | - | 4.0% | |
| Other (as described) | BANK CHARGES | $10,218 | $9,707 | $511 | - | 3.8% |
| Payroll taxes | $8,436 | $8,436 | - | - | 3.1% | |
| Fees: accounting | $5,486 | - | $5,486 | - | 2.0% | |
| Conferences, conventions and meetings | $2,291 | $2,291 | - | - | 0.8% | |
| Office expenses | $666 | - | $666 | - | 0.2% | |
| Fundraising events Event | direct expenses; gross income $31,918 | $3,546 | reported apart | |||
| Total | $271,773 | 100% |
2017 · Form 990 · $203,876 spent · pay $140,786 · grants $0 · events $2,986
| Line | As described | Total | Program | Management | Fundraising | Share |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Other salaries and wages | $128,138 | $128,138 | - | - | 62.9% | |
| Other (as described) | PROGRAM EXPENSES | $24,412 | $24,412 | - | - | 12.0% |
| Payroll taxes | $12,648 | $12,648 | - | - | 6.2% | |
| Other (as described) | AUTOMOBILE | $10,492 | $10,492 | - | - | 5.1% |
| Fees: accounting | $6,560 | - | $6,560 | - | 3.2% | |
| All other expenses | $6,363 | $6,363 | - | - | 3.1% | |
| Other (as described) | SMALL TOOLS & SUPPLIES | $4,054 | $4,054 | - | - | 2.0% |
| Insurance | $3,555 | $3,555 | - | - | 1.7% | |
| Depreciation and depletion | $2,622 | $2,622 | - | - | 1.3% | |
| Other (as described) | BANK CHARGES | $1,928 | $1,620 | $308 | - | 0.9% |
| Conferences, conventions and meetings | $1,545 | $1,545 | - | - | 0.8% | |
| Advertising and promotion | $1,126 | $1,126 | - | - | 0.6% | |
| Office expenses | $433 | - | $433 | - | 0.2% | |
| Fundraising events Event | direct expenses; gross income $27,859 | $1,441 | reported apart | |||
| Total | $203,876 | 100% |
2016 · Form 990 · $218,391 spent · pay $134,401 · grants $0 · events $11,318
| Line | As described | Total | Program | Management | Fundraising | Share |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Other salaries and wages | $119,721 | $119,721 | - | - | 54.8% | |
| Other (as described) | RACE EXPENSE | $16,630 | $16,630 | - | - | 7.6% |
| All other expenses | $15,418 | $14,511 | $907 | - | 7.1% | |
| Payroll taxes | $14,680 | $14,680 | - | - | 6.7% | |
| Insurance | $13,219 | $13,219 | - | - | 6.1% | |
| Other (as described) | AUTOMOBILE | $8,847 | $8,847 | - | - | 4.1% |
| Other (as described) | SMALL TOOLS & SUPPLIES | $8,717 | $8,717 | - | - | 4.0% |
| Other (as described) | PROGRAM EXPENSES | $6,722 | $6,722 | - | - | 3.1% |
| Advertising and promotion | $4,075 | $4,075 | - | - | 1.9% | |
| Office expenses | $3,983 | - | $3,983 | - | 1.8% | |
| Fees: accounting | $3,005 | - | $3,005 | - | 1.4% | |
| Depreciation and depletion | $2,269 | $2,269 | - | - | 1.0% | |
| Travel | $1,066 | $1,066 | - | - | 0.5% | |
| Conferences, conventions and meetings | $39 | $39 | - | - | 0.0% | |
| Fundraising events Event | direct expenses; gross income $31,198 | $11,279 | reported apart | |||
| Total | $218,391 | 100% |
2015 · Form 990 · $180,848 spent · pay $102,448 · grants $0 · events $13,920
| Line | As described | Total | Program | Management | Fundraising | Share |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Other salaries and wages | $96,191 | $96,191 | - | - | 53.2% | |
| Other (as described) | RACE CAMP FEES | $27,703 | $27,703 | - | - | 15.3% |
| All other expenses | $11,944 | $11,809 | $135 | - | 6.6% | |
| Other (as described) | SMALL TOOLS | $9,626 | $9,626 | - | - | 5.3% |
| Other (as described) | RACE EXPENSE | $9,343 | $9,343 | - | - | 5.2% |
| Depreciation and depletion | $7,035 | $7,035 | - | - | 3.9% | |
| Other (as described) | BANK CHARGES | $6,707 | $5,634 | $1,073 | - | 3.7% |
| Payroll taxes | $6,257 | $6,257 | - | - | 3.5% | |
| Fees: accounting | $2,081 | - | $2,081 | - | 1.2% | |
| Conferences, conventions and meetings | $1,369 | $1,369 | - | - | 0.8% | |
| Office expenses | $994 | - | $994 | - | 0.5% | |
| Insurance | $939 | $939 | - | - | 0.5% | |
| Advertising and promotion | $659 | $659 | - | - | 0.4% | |
| Fundraising events Event | direct expenses; gross income $31,534 | $12,551 | reported apart | |||
| Total | $180,848 | 100% |
2014 · Form 990 · $177,754 spent · pay $91,999 · grants $0 · events $8,924
| Line | As described | Total | Program | Management | Fundraising | Share |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Other salaries and wages | $82,307 | $82,307 | - | - | 46.3% | |
| Other (as described) | RACE CAMP FEES | $30,029 | $30,029 | - | - | 16.9% |
| All other expenses | $19,165 | $11,595 | $7,570 | - | 10.8% | |
| Other (as described) | RACE EXPENSE | $12,341 | $12,341 | - | - | 6.9% |
| Other (as described) | AUTOMOBILE | $10,533 | $10,533 | - | - | 5.9% |
| Payroll taxes | $9,692 | $9,692 | - | - | 5.5% | |
| Other (as described) | INSURANCE | $7,927 | $7,927 | - | - | 4.5% |
| Fees: accounting | $2,027 | - | $2,027 | - | 1.1% | |
| Depreciation and depletion | $1,659 | $1,659 | - | - | 0.9% | |
| Advertising and promotion | $1,423 | $1,423 | - | - | 0.8% | |
| Office expenses | $651 | - | $651 | - | 0.4% | |
| Fundraising events Event | direct expenses; gross income $35,739 | $8,924 | reported apart | |||
| Total | $177,754 | 100% |
2013 · Form 990 · $162,385 spent · pay $97,266 · grants $0 · events $9,820
| Line | As described | Total | Program | Management | Fundraising | Share |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Other salaries and wages | $88,457 | $88,457 | - | - | 54.5% | |
| Other (as described) | RACE CAMP FEES | $26,560 | $26,560 | - | - | 16.4% |
| All other expenses | $13,329 | $10,280 | $3,049 | - | 8.2% | |
| Payroll taxes | $8,809 | $8,809 | - | - | 5.4% | |
| Other (as described) | INSURANCE | $6,431 | $6,431 | - | - | 4.0% |
| Other (as described) | RACE EXPENSE | $6,258 | $6,258 | - | - | 3.9% |
| Other (as described) | AUTOMOBILE | $5,346 | $5,346 | - | - | 3.3% |
| Fees: accounting | $4,618 | - | $4,618 | - | 2.8% | |
| Depreciation and depletion | $1,648 | $1,648 | - | - | 1.0% | |
| Advertising and promotion | $523 | $523 | - | - | 0.3% | |
| Office expenses | $406 | - | $406 | - | 0.3% | |
| Fundraising events Event | direct expenses; gross income $39,145 | $9,820 | reported apart | |||
| Total | $162,385 | 100% |
2012 · Form 990 · $125,598 spent · pay $71,844 · grants $0 · events $8,864
| Line | As described | Total | Program | Management | Fundraising | Share |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Other salaries and wages | $65,110 | $65,110 | - | - | 51.8% | |
| Other (as described) | INSURANCE | $15,660 | $15,660 | - | - | 12.5% |
| Other (as described) | RACE CAMP FEES | $10,660 | $10,660 | - | - | 8.5% |
| All other expenses | $9,535 | $9,535 | - | - | 7.6% | |
| Payroll taxes | $6,734 | $6,734 | - | - | 5.4% | |
| Other (as described) | AUTOMOBILE | $6,376 | $6,376 | - | - | 5.1% |
| Other (as described) | RACE EXPENSE | $6,374 | $6,374 | - | - | 5.1% |
| Fees: accounting | $2,400 | $2,400 | - | - | 1.9% | |
| Depreciation and depletion | $1,866 | $1,866 | - | - | 1.5% | |
| Office expenses | $616 | $256 | - | $360 | 0.5% | |
| Advertising and promotion | $267 | $267 | - | - | 0.2% | |
| Fundraising events Event | direct expenses; gross income - | $8,864 | reported apart | |||
| Total | $125,598 | 100% |
2011 · Form 990 · $189,273 spent · pay $72,439 · grants $0 · events $10,457
| Line | As described | Total | Program | Management | Fundraising | Share |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Other salaries and wages | $72,439 | $72,439 | - | - | 38.3% | |
| Other (as described) | RACE CAMP FEES | $55,104 | $55,104 | - | - | 29.1% |
| Other (as described) | RACE EXPENSE | $20,337 | $20,337 | - | - | 10.7% |
| All other expenses | $14,181 | $14,181 | - | - | 7.5% | |
| Other (as described) | INSURANCE | $12,803 | $12,803 | - | - | 6.8% |
| Other (as described) | PAYROLL TAXES | $7,549 | $7,549 | - | - | 4.0% |
| Depreciation and depletion | $2,431 | $2,431 | - | - | 1.3% | |
| Fees: accounting | $2,233 | $2,233 | - | - | 1.2% | |
| Fees: management | $1,304 | $1,304 | - | - | 0.7% | |
| Office expenses | $892 | $892 | - | - | 0.5% | |
| Fundraising events Event | direct expenses; gross income - | $10,457 | reported apart | |||
| Total | $189,273 | 100% |
Comments