BOB BELLONI RANCH INC
Cite this
Plain text BOB BELLONI RANCH INC. furp.org, nonprofit organization profile, tax years 2011–2024. https://furp.org/org/bob-belloni-ranch-inc-930594506. Retrieved 2026-10-29.
APA furp.org. (n.d.). BOB BELLONI RANCH INC [Nonprofit organization profile; tax years 2011–2024]. Retrieved October 29, 2026, from https://furp.org/org/bob-belloni-ranch-inc-930594506
MLA “BOB BELLONI RANCH INC.” furp.org, tax years 2011–2024, https://furp.org/org/bob-belloni-ranch-inc-930594506. Accessed 29 Oct. 2026.
Retrieved 2026-10-29; covers tax years 2011–2024. Data: furp.org, CC BY 4.0.
2024 · Form 990EZ · revenue $4K · expenses $5K · assets $311K
- EIN
- 93-0594506
- Address
- PO BOX 280, WILSONVILLE, OR 97070-0280
- NTEE code
- T99Z
- Exempt type
- 501(c)(3): charitable, religious, educational, scientific or literary (corporation)
- Ruling date
- November 1996 (when the IRS recognized its exemption)
- IRS status
- Exempt (unconditional) (IRS Business Master File) IRS data ↗
- Tax-deductible donations
- Yes: listed in IRS Publication 78 (public charity) Pub 78 ↗
- Foundation status
- Public charity, 509(a)(2)
- Principal officer
- Vanesa Pancic Bankruptcy Trustee (its 2025 Form 990-N)
- Form 990-N e-postcards
- 1 filed, 2025 (organizations with gross receipts normally $50,000 or less file this instead of a full Form 990) IRS data ↗
- Cross-check
- ProPublica Nonprofit Explorer
Mission
To provide residential treatment to disturbed or delinquent boys and girls with programs available for counseling and rehabilitation.
Each tax year counts once: when a return was amended, only the latest return for that period is used below (superseded returns stay listed, greyed, under Finances).
People paid by the organization
2 people paid across every filing: current people first, then by total pay from this organization. Organizations counts every nonprofit each person appears on.
| Name | Latest title | Years | Latest year pay | Total pay from here | Organizations |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Roger Langlie (former) | EXECUTIVE DI | 2011-2017 | $98,612 | $503,704 | 1 |
| Thujee Lhendup (former) | EXECUTIVE DI | 2018-2019 | $0 | $57,154 | 1 |
Officers and directors, no compensation reported
16 people listed on the returns with $0 (or no amount) in every compensation column: current people first. Hours are as filed on the latest return each person appears on.
| Name | Latest title | Years | Hrs/wk (latest) | Compensation | Organizations |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Vanesa Pancic | Bankruptcy Ttee | 2023-2024 | 0 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Danny Stoddard (former) | Chair | 2022 | 0 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Curt Bennett (former) | Vice Chair | 2020-2022 | 0 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Mike Shaffer (former) | Treasurer | 2011-2022 | 0 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Naomi Ulsted (former) | Secretary | 2020-2022 | 0 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Gary Hansen (former) | Director | 2011-2022 | 0 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Sharron Wells (former) | Director | 2011-2022 | 0 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Vicki Solomon (former) | Director | 2011-2022 | 0 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Martha Elana Molitor (former) | Director | 2022 | 0 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Jay Hanna (former) | Director | 2016-2022 | 0 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Greg Duskin (former) | Former Exec Dir | 2022 | 0 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Martha Elena Molitor (former) | DIRECTOR | 2011-2021 | 0 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Margaret K Melvin (former) | VICE CHAIR | 2012-2016 | Not reported | $0 reported | 1 |
| Clare Gove (former) | TREASURER | 2012-2016 | Not reported | $0 reported | 1 |
| Gary Hargens (former) | DIRECTOR | 2011-2015 | Not reported | $0 reported | 1 |
| Dr Scott Roberts Dds (former) | DIRECTOR | 2014-2015 | Not reported | $0 reported | 1 |
People by year
2024 · 1 person listed · none paid
| Name | Title | Hrs/wk | From org | From related | Other | Total | Orgs |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Vanesa Pancic | Bankruptcy Ttee | 0 | $0 | - | - | $0 | 1 |
2023 · 1 person listed · none paid · 0 employees
| Name | Title | Hrs/wk | From org | From related | Other | Total | Orgs |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Vanesa Pancic | Bankruptcy Ttee | 0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
2022 · 10 people listed · none paid · 0 employees
| Name | Title | Hrs/wk | From org | From related | Other | Total | Orgs |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Danny Stoddard | Chair | 0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| Curt Bennett | Vice Chair | 0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| Mike Shaffer | Treasurer | 0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| Naomi Ulsted | Secretary | 0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| Gary Hansen | Director | 0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| Sharron Wells | Director | 0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| Vicki Solomon | Director | 0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| Martha Elana Molitor | Director | 0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| Jay Hanna | Director | 0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| Greg Duskin | Former Exec Dir | 0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
2021 · 8 people listed · none paid · 0 employees · 0 volunteers
| Name | Title | Hrs/wk | From org | From related | Other | Total | Orgs |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| VICKI SOLOMON | CHAIR | 0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| MIKE SHAFFER | VICE CHAIR | 0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| GARY HANSEN | TREASURER | 0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| SHARRON WELLS | SECRETARY | 0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| MARTHA ELENA MOLITOR | DIRECTOR | 0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| JAY HANNA | DIRECTOR | 0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| CURT BENNETT | DIRECTOR | 0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| NAOMI ULSTED | EXECUTIVE DIRECTOR | 0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
2020 · 8 people listed · none paid · 0 employees · 0 volunteers
| Name | Title | Hrs/wk | From org | From related | Other | Total | Orgs |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| VICKI SOLOMON | CHAIR | 0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| MIKE SHAFFER | VICE CHAIR | 0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| GARY HANSEN | TREASURER | 0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| SHARRON WELLS | SECRETARY | 0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| MARTHA ELENA MOLITOR | DIRECTOR | 0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| JAY HANNA | DIRECTOR | 0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| CURT BENNETT | DIRECTOR | 0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| NAOMI ULSTED | EXECUTIVE DIRECTOR | 0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
2019 · 7 people listed · none paid · 0 employees
| Name | Title | Hrs/wk | From org | From related | Other | Total | Orgs |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| JAY HANNA | DIRECTOR | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| GARY HANSEN | TREASURER | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| MARTHA ELENA MOLITOR | DIRECTOR | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| MIKE SHAFFER | VICE CHAIR | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| VICKI SOLOMON | CHAIR | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| SHARRON WELLS | SECRETARY | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| THUJEE LHENDUP | EXECUTIVE DI | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
2018 · 7 people listed · 1 paid, $57K · 0 employees
| Name | Title | Hrs/wk | From org | From related | Other | Total | Orgs |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| THUJEE LHENDUP | EXECUTIVE DI | 40 | $57,154 | $0 | $0 | $57,154 | 1 |
| VICKI SOLOMON | CHAIR | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| SHARRON WELLS | SECRETARY | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| MARTHA ELENA MOLITOR | DIRECTOR | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| MIKE SHAFFER | VICE CHAIR | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| GARY HANSEN | TREASURER | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| JAY HANNA | DIRECTOR | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
2017 · 7 people listed · 1 paid, $99K · 72 employees
| Name | Title | Hrs/wk | From org | From related | Other | Total | Orgs |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| ROGER LANGLIE | EXECUTIVE DI | 40 | $98,612 | $0 | $0 | $98,612 | 1 |
| VICKI SOLOMON | CHAIR | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| SHARRON WELLS | SECRETARY | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| MARTHA ELENA MOLITOR | DIRECTOR | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| MIKE SHAFFER | VICE CHAIR | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| GARY HANSEN | TREASURER | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| JAY HANNA | DIRECTOR | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
2016 · 9 people listed · 1 paid, $89K · 72 employees
| Name | Title | Hrs/wk | From org | From related | Other | Total | Orgs |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| ROGER LANGLIE | EXECUTIVE DI | 40 | $89,470 | $0 | $0 | $89,470 | 1 |
| VICKI SOLOMON | CHAIR | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| MARGARET K MELVIN | VICE CHAIR | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| SHARRON WELLS | SECRETARY | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| CLARE GOVE | TREASURER | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| MARTHA ELENA MOLITOR | DIRECTOR | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| MIKE SHAFFER | DIRECTOR | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| GARY HANSEN | DIRECTOR | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| JAY HANNA | DIRECTOR | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
2015 · 10 people listed · 1 paid, $91K · 75 employees
| Name | Title | Hrs/wk | From org | From related | Other | Total | Orgs |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| ROGER LANGLIE | EXECUTIVE DI | 40 | $90,651 | $0 | $0 | $90,651 | 1 |
| VICKI SOLOMON | CHAIR | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| MARGARET K MELVIN | VICE CHAIR | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| SHARRON WELLS | SECRETARY | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| CLARE GOVE | TREASURER | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| MARTHA ELENA MOLITOR | DIRECTOR | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| MIKE SHAFFER | DIRECTOR | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| GARY HARGENS | DIRECTOR | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| GARY HANSEN | DIRECTOR | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| DR SCOTT ROBERTS DDS | DIRECTOR | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
2014 · 10 people listed · 1 paid, $83K · 75 employees
| Name | Title | Hrs/wk | From org | From related | Other | Total | Orgs |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| ROGER LANGLIE | EXECUTIVE DI | 40 | $83,184 | $0 | $0 | $83,184 | 1 |
| VICKI SOLOMON | CHAIR | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| MARGARET K MELVIN | VICE CHAIR | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| SHARRON WELLS | SECRETARY | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| CLARE GOVE | TREASURER | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| MARTHA ELENA MOLITOR | DIRECTOR | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| MIKE SHAFFER | DIRECTOR | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| GARY HARGENS | DIRECTOR | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| GARY HANSEN | DIRECTOR | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| DR SCOTT ROBERTS DDS | DIRECTOR | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
2012 · 9 people listed · 1 paid, $72K · 70 employees
| Name | Title | Hrs/wk | From org | From related | Other | Total | Orgs |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Roger Langlie | Executive Direc | 40 | $72,410 | $0 | $0 | $72,410 | 1 |
| Margaret K Melvin | Director | 0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| Clare Gove | Director | 0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| Martha Elena Molitor | Director | 0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| Gary Hansen | Treasurer | 0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| Gary Hargens | Vice President | 0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| Mike Shaffer | Director | 0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| Sharron Wells | Secretary | 0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| Vicki Solomon | Chairperson | 0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
2011 · 7 people listed · 1 paid, $69K · 73 employees
| Name | Title | Hrs/wk | From org | From related | Other | Total | Orgs |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Roger Langlie | Executive Direc | 40 | $69,377 | $0 | $0 | $69,377 | 1 |
| Martha Elena Molitor | Director | 0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| Gary Hansen | Treasurer | 0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| Gary Hargens | Vice President | 0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| Mike Shaffer | Director | 0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| Sharron Wells | Secretary | 0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| Vicki Solomon | Chairperson | 0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
Highest-paid independent contractors
No independent contractors reported.
Who gave
Contributor names are not public for this form type.
Public charities filing Form 990 or 990-EZ report large donors on Schedule B, but the IRS withholds their names and addresses from public copies. Private foundations (990-PF) are different: their contributors are public.
Finances
Newest first. Each filing: its name on one row, its figures on the row beneath. Greyed filings are superseded by a later return for the same period and are left out everywhere else on this page.
| Revenue | Expenses | Assets | Net assets | Contributions | Program revenue | Officer pay | Employees | Volunteers |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 · Form 990EZ | ||||||||
| $3,834 | $4,960 | $310,840 | $192,611 | - | - | - | - | - |
| 2023 · Form 990 | ||||||||
| -$33,130 | $40,567 | $311,966 | $193,737 | $0 | $6,324 | $0 | 0 | - |
| 2022 · Form 990 | ||||||||
| $1,909,044 | $1,954,656 | $1,607,037 | $1,180,996 | $229,406 | $1,641,643 | $0 | 0 | - |
| 2021 · Form 990 | ||||||||
| $2,224,327 | $2,136,435 | $1,344,837 | $1,226,608 | $0 | $2,197,303 | $0 | 0 | 0 |
| 2020 · Form 990 | ||||||||
| $2,587,151 | $2,511,808 | $1,269,952 | $1,138,716 | $443,069 | $1,839,578 | $0 | 0 | 0 |
| 2020 · Form 990 | ||||||||
| $2,663,695 | $2,533,316 | $1,347,538 | $1,214,503 | $552,662 | $1,692,523 | $0 | 0 | 0 |
| 2019 · Form 990 | ||||||||
| $2,148,499 | $2,415,643 | $1,403,414 | $1,063,373 | $428,170 | $1,710,720 | - | 0 | - |
| 2018 · Form 990 | ||||||||
| $2,026,858 | $2,484,361 | $1,489,515 | $1,334,538 | $45,826 | $1,974,867 | $57,154 | 0 | - |
| 2017 · Form 990 | ||||||||
| $2,734,295 | $2,645,386 | $1,937,116 | $1,790,133 | $14,783 | $2,691,392 | $98,612 | 72 | - |
| 2017 · Form 990 | ||||||||
| $2,734,295 | $2,645,386 | $1,937,116 | $1,790,133 | $14,783 | $2,691,392 | - | 72 | - |
| 2016 · Form 990 | ||||||||
| $2,269,468 | $2,357,406 | $1,833,085 | $1,701,224 | $22,030 | $2,226,229 | $89,470 | 72 | - |
| 2015 · Form 990 | ||||||||
| $2,280,475 | $2,204,248 | $1,962,363 | $1,782,483 | $20,081 | $2,252,569 | $90,651 | 75 | - |
| 2014 · Form 990 | ||||||||
| $2,151,677 | $2,160,569 | $1,858,989 | $1,708,558 | $29,331 | $2,115,771 | $83,184 | 75 | - |
| 2014 · Form 990 | ||||||||
| $2,147,742 | $2,139,216 | $1,865,130 | $1,725,976 | $29,331 | $2,112,460 | $83,184 | 75 | - |
| 2012 · Form 990 | ||||||||
| $1,854,793 | $1,884,171 | $1,796,008 | $1,680,009 | $19,489 | $1,817,044 | $72,410 | 70 | - |
| 2011 · Form 990 | ||||||||
| $1,938,117 | $1,920,781 | $1,847,151 | $1,709,387 | $45,370 | $1,872,879 | $69,377 | 73 | - |
Funders of this organization
5 grantors reported grants to this organization, $131,167 in all, tax years 2013 to 2023. Exact: the grantor wrote this organization's EIN. Fuzzy: the grantor wrote only a name (foundations' 990-PF has no EIN field), matched to the same or a near-identical name in the same state; the name as filed is shown. From the latest return for each grantor and year, so amended returns aren't counted twice. CSV
| Grantor | Type | Match | Years given | Grants | Total | Latest year | Latest year's amount | Grants |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| OREGON COMMUNITY FOUNDATION | DAF sponsor | Exact | 2019-2022 | 4 | $55,017 | 2022 | $26,301 | show |
| FORD FAMILY FOUNDATION | Private foundation | Fuzzy filed as “Bob Belloni Ranch Inc” | 2019-2020 | 3 | $40,000 | 2020 | $10,000 | show |
| OREGON COAST COMMUNITY ACTION | Public charity | Exact | 2021 | 1 | $25,000 | 2021 | $25,000 | show |
| HEALTH REPULIC INSURANCE COMPANY | Public charity | Exact | 2021 | 1 | $8,000 | 2021 | $8,000 | show |
| BAY AREA SPORTSMANS ASSOCIATION INC | Public charity | Exact | 2013, 2019, 2023 | 3 | $3,150 | 2023 | $2,000 | show |
Nearby + Similar BETA
Organizations like this one: what they do and who they are linked to
Same category: NTEE code and revenue
Ranked without any AI: same NTEE code first, then the same NTEE group; then revenue within 2x, 5x or 10x; then the same state; then similar name and mission text. Same state only · More (100)
| Organization | State | NTEE | Latest revenue | Latest expenses | Top-paid title | Top pay | Why similar |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| OPTIMIST CLUB FOUNDATION OF SALEM OREGON | OR | T99 | $2,703 | $2,977 | President | $0 | Same NTEE code T99, revenue within 2x, same state |
| DONA RUTH FOUNDATION | OR | T99 | $4,170 | $12,768 | Pres and Treasurer | $0 | Same NTEE code T99, revenue within 2x, same state |
| ALICE R THAYER FOUNDATION | OR | T99 | $6,227 | $11,624 | Trustee | $2,502 | Same NTEE code T99, revenue within 2x, same state |
| JIM TEECE & DENA MATTHEWS FOUNDATION | OR | T99 | $4,206 | $5,098 | President | $0 | Same NTEE code T99, revenue within 2x, same state |
| BOB PROJECT INC | PA | T99 | $3,976 | $2,105 | PRESIDENT | $0 | Same NTEE code T99, revenue within 2x |
| ZANDRABILITY INC | NY | T99 | $7,447 | $1,454 | PRESIDENT | $0 | Same NTEE code T99, revenue within 2x |
| NQRS INC | NY | T99 | $7,003 | $10,620 | President | $0 | Same NTEE code T99, revenue within 2x |
| GQ FOUNDATION OF HOPE INC | FL | T99 | $6,058 | $4,947 | PRESIDENT | $0 | Same NTEE code T99, revenue within 2x |
| TEAM MAD INC | CT | T99 | $6,228 | $9,579 | Treasurer | $0 | Same NTEE code T99, revenue within 2x |
| NOWECAM-AZ INC | AZ | T99 | $3,020 | $150 | President | $0 | Same NTEE code T99, revenue within 2x |
| TRANSITIONAL FOOD AND SHELTER INC | CA | T99 | $2,463 | $23,900 | CFO | $0 | Same NTEE code T99, revenue within 2x |
| WCHR SECURITIES INC | MA | T99 | $7,612 | $5,981 | President | $0 | Same NTEE code T99, revenue within 2x |
| ANAHEIM HILLS ROTARY FOUNDATION | CA | T99 | $2,736 | $4,103 | President | $0 | Same NTEE code T99, revenue within 2x |
| KIWANIS FOUNDATION OF FAIRFIELD INC | CT | T99 | $3,304 | $7,343 | PRESIDENT | $0 | Same NTEE code T99, revenue within 2x |
| NIXON INSTITUTE | TX | T99 | $2,063 | $859 | Administrative Director | $0 | Same NTEE code T99, revenue within 2x |
| TEXAS CANINE REFUGE INC | TX | T99 | $7,000 | $5,000 | PRESIDENT | $0 | Same NTEE code T99, revenue within 2x |
| U S CHAMPIONSHIP RODEO FOUNDATION | NV | T99 | $6,635 | $26,902 | PRESIDENT | $0 | Same NTEE code T99, revenue within 2x |
| SAY HEY FOUNDATION INCORPORATED | CA | T99 | $5,556 | $54,009 | Treasurer | $43,588 | Same NTEE code T99, revenue within 2x |
| KNOXVILLE AREA PROGRAMS AND PARTNERSHIPS FOR ACHIEVEMENT | TN | T99 | $5,750 | $3,716 | President | $0 | Same NTEE code T99, revenue within 2x |
| ECCLESIA MINISTRIES INC | VA | T99 | $7,400 | $4,810 | President | $0 | Same NTEE code T99, revenue within 2x |
| DELTA HERITAGE FOUNDATION INC | FL | T99 | $3,874 | $8,676 | President | $0 | Same NTEE code T99, revenue within 2x |
| CONNER T LOWRY MEMORIAL NFP | IL | T99 | $5,692 | $7,350 | CHIEF EXECUTIVE OFFICER | $0 | Same NTEE code T99, revenue within 2x |
| LIONS FOR LIFE INC | FL | T99 | $5,800 | - | PRESIDENT | $0 | Same NTEE code T99, revenue within 2x |
| LOST AND FOUNDATION LIMITED | MT | T99 | $3,550 | $12,433 | President | $0 | Same NTEE code T99, revenue within 2x |
| DEFIANTLY HOPEFUL FOUNDATION | CA | T99 | $5,537 | $5,406 | DIRECTOR PRESIDENT | $0 | Same NTEE code T99, revenue within 2x |
Who funds organizations like this
Grantors that funded the 100 most similar organizations. Ranked by total given to them. Foundations (990-PF) and donor-advised fund sponsors only. Same matching as Funders above (by EIN, or by name for foundations).
The full list · all similar organizations
Where the money went
Every expense line on each return, biggest first: Form 990 Part IX (with its program, management and fundraising columns), 990-EZ Part I, or 990-PF Part I. Event marks lines the organization itself describes as events. “Events” in each summary adds those lines, conferences and meetings, and the direct costs of fundraising events. Unusual is not the same as improper. Many of these patterns have ordinary explanations. Check the filing.
2024 · Form 990EZ · $4,960 spent · pay $0 · grants $0 · events $0
| Line | As described | Total | Share |
|---|---|---|---|
| Fees to independent contractors | $4,960 | 100.0% | |
| Total | $4,960 | 100% |
2023 · Form 990 · $40,567 spent · pay $279 · grants $0 · events $0
| Line | As described | Total | Program | Management | Fundraising | Share |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Interest | $27,986 | $27,986 | - | - | 69.0% | |
| Insurance | $4,242 | $4,242 | - | - | 10.5% | |
| Other (as described) | Property Taxes | $2,238 | $2,238 | - | - | 5.5% |
| Other (as described) | Uncategorized | $1,799 | $1,799 | - | - | 4.4% |
| Other (as described) | Program Expenses | $1,710 | $1,710 | - | - | 4.2% |
| All other expenses | $1,563 | $1,121 | $442 | - | 3.9% | |
| Other (as described) | Penalties | $750 | - | $750 | - | 1.8% |
| Other employee benefits | $279 | $279 | - | - | 0.7% | |
| Total | $40,567 | 100% |
2022 · Form 990 · $1,954,656 spent · pay $1,418,045 · grants $0 · events $0
| Line | As described | Total | Program | Management | Fundraising | Share |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Other salaries and wages | $1,388,678 | $1,388,678 | - | - | 71.0% | |
| All other expenses | $115,969 | $115,969 | - | - | 5.9% | |
| Other (as described) | Program Expenses-Boys Ranch | $111,200 | $111,200 | - | - | 5.7% |
| Other (as described) | Program Expenses-Mental Health | $96,605 | $96,605 | - | - | 4.9% |
| Other (as described) | Rent and Utilities | $54,830 | $54,830 | - | - | 2.8% |
| Insurance | $54,749 | $54,749 | - | - | 2.8% | |
| Other (as described) | Repairs & Maintenance | $52,052 | $52,052 | - | - | 2.7% |
| Fees: other services | $25,120 | $25,120 | - | - | 1.3% | |
| Payroll taxes | $24,660 | $24,660 | - | - | 1.3% | |
| Interest | $15,833 | $15,833 | - | - | 0.8% | |
| Fees: accounting | $8,750 | $8,750 | - | - | 0.4% | |
| Other employee benefits | $4,707 | $4,707 | - | - | 0.2% | |
| Office expenses | $1,304 | $1,304 | - | - | 0.1% | |
| Advertising and promotion | $199 | $199 | - | - | 0.0% | |
| Total | $1,954,656 | 100% |
2021 · Form 990 · $2,136,435 spent · pay $1,601,077 · grants $0 · events $0
| Line | As described | Total | Program | Management | Fundraising | Share |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Other salaries and wages | $1,317,998 | $1,201,799 | $116,199 | - | 61.7% | |
| Fees: other services | $190,782 | $136,575 | $54,207 | - | 8.9% | |
| Payroll taxes | $162,668 | $144,517 | $18,151 | - | 7.6% | |
| Other employee benefits | $120,411 | $114,568 | $5,843 | - | 5.6% | |
| Other (as described) | RENT & UTILITIES | $85,700 | $70,040 | $15,660 | - | 4.0% |
| Other (as described) | SUPPLIES | $76,539 | $74,988 | $1,551 | - | 3.6% |
| Depreciation and depletion | $51,013 | $44,220 | $6,793 | - | 2.4% | |
| All other expenses | $47,352 | $37,692 | $9,660 | - | 2.2% | |
| Other (as described) | TELEPHONE | $29,896 | $20,890 | $9,006 | - | 1.4% |
| Other (as described) | REPAIRS & MAINTENANCE | $25,272 | $21,281 | $3,991 | - | 1.2% |
| Travel | $18,769 | $18,691 | $78 | - | 0.9% | |
| Interest | $4,704 | $214 | $4,490 | - | 0.2% | |
| Insurance | $4,387 | $4,344 | $43 | - | 0.2% | |
| Advertising and promotion | $944 | $224 | $720 | - | 0.0% | |
| Total | $2,136,435 | 100% |
2020 · Form 990 · $2,511,808 spent · pay $1,894,068 · grants $0 · events $15,299
| Line | As described | Total | Program | Management | Fundraising | Share |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Other salaries and wages | $1,521,467 | $1,326,122 | $195,345 | - | 60.6% | |
| Fees: other services | $204,591 | $147,446 | $57,145 | - | 8.1% | |
| Other employee benefits | $191,708 | $156,953 | $34,755 | - | 7.6% | |
| Payroll taxes | $180,893 | $156,261 | $24,632 | - | 7.2% | |
| Other (as described) | SUPPLIES | $87,545 | $84,651 | $2,894 | - | 3.5% |
| Occupancy | $81,106 | $67,631 | $13,475 | - | 3.2% | |
| Depreciation and depletion | $60,580 | $53,662 | $6,918 | - | 2.4% | |
| Other (as described) | REPAIRS & MAINTENANCE | $47,969 | $43,259 | $4,710 | - | 1.9% |
| All other expenses | $31,972 | $17,551 | $14,421 | - | 1.3% | |
| Other (as described) | TELEPHONE | $29,458 | $21,870 | $7,588 | - | 1.2% |
| Other (as described) | SPECIFIC ASSISTANCE | $22,913 | $22,714 | $199 | - | 0.9% |
| Conferences, conventions and meetings | $15,299 | $14,807 | $492 | - | 0.6% | |
| Travel | $15,245 | $14,194 | $1,051 | - | 0.6% | |
| Interest | $8,229 | - | $8,229 | - | 0.3% | |
| Fees: accounting | $7,687 | - | $7,687 | - | 0.3% | |
| Insurance | $4,624 | $4,264 | $360 | - | 0.2% | |
| Advertising and promotion | $522 | $517 | $5 | - | 0.0% | |
| Total | $2,511,808 | 100% |
2019 · Form 990 · $2,415,643 spent · pay $1,759,555 · grants $0 · events $7,065
| Line | As described | Total | Program | Management | Fundraising | Share |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Other salaries and wages | $1,347,856 | $1,174,621 | $173,235 | - | 55.8% | |
| Other employee benefits | $236,263 | $206,584 | $29,679 | - | 9.8% | |
| Fees: other services | $211,963 | $171,839 | $40,124 | - | 8.8% | |
| Payroll taxes | $175,436 | $155,699 | $19,737 | - | 7.3% | |
| Other (as described) | SUPPLIES | $103,871 | $99,923 | $3,948 | - | 4.3% |
| Occupancy | $89,942 | $70,149 | $19,793 | - | 3.7% | |
| Depreciation and depletion | $66,056 | $40,012 | $26,044 | - | 2.7% | |
| All other expenses | $44,218 | $27,166 | $17,052 | - | 1.8% | |
| Other (as described) | TELEPHONE | $39,383 | $27,490 | $11,893 | - | 1.6% |
| Other (as described) | SPECIFIC ASSISTANCE | $34,393 | $34,315 | $78 | - | 1.4% |
| Other (as described) | RENTAL - MAINTENANCE EQ. | $33,043 | $26,395 | $6,648 | - | 1.4% |
| Travel | $26,154 | $24,608 | $1,546 | - | 1.1% | |
| Conferences, conventions and meetings | $7,065 | $6,462 | $603 | - | 0.3% | |
| Total | $2,415,643 | 100% |
2018 · Form 990 · $2,484,361 spent · pay $1,804,845 · grants $0 · events $12,053
| Line | As described | Total | Program | Management | Fundraising | Share |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Other salaries and wages | $1,328,755 | $1,151,242 | $177,513 | - | 53.5% | |
| Other employee benefits | $233,738 | $204,076 | $29,662 | - | 9.4% | |
| Payroll taxes | $185,198 | $161,517 | $23,681 | - | 7.5% | |
| Fees: other services | $160,356 | $126,736 | $33,620 | - | 6.5% | |
| Other (as described) | SUPPLIES | $99,926 | $97,269 | $2,657 | - | 4.0% |
| All other expenses | $96,882 | $78,603 | $18,279 | - | 3.9% | |
| Occupancy | $83,862 | $71,572 | $12,290 | - | 3.4% | |
| Depreciation and depletion | $66,322 | $59,688 | $6,634 | - | 2.7% | |
| Pay: officers, directors, trustees, key employees | $57,154 | - | $57,154 | - | 2.3% | |
| Other (as described) | SPECIFIC ASSISTANCE | $47,672 | $47,672 | - | - | 1.9% |
| Travel | $42,507 | $38,845 | $3,662 | - | 1.7% | |
| Other (as described) | TELEPHONE | $36,475 | $25,239 | $11,236 | - | 1.5% |
| Other (as described) | EQUIPMENT RENTAL/REPAIRS | $33,461 | $27,829 | $5,632 | - | 1.3% |
| Conferences, conventions and meetings | $12,053 | $11,294 | $759 | - | 0.5% | |
| Total | $2,484,361 | 100% |
2017 · Form 990 · $2,645,386 spent · pay $1,970,986 · grants $0 · events $4,639
| Line | As described | Total | Program | Management | Fundraising | Share |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Other salaries and wages | $1,432,874 | $1,339,065 | $93,809 | - | 54.2% | |
| Other employee benefits | $220,907 | $202,607 | $18,300 | - | 8.4% | |
| Payroll taxes | $218,593 | $192,317 | $26,276 | - | 8.3% | |
| Fees: other services | $151,594 | $129,007 | $22,587 | - | 5.7% | |
| Other (as described) | SUPPLIES | $146,618 | $144,327 | $2,291 | - | 5.5% |
| Pay: officers, directors, trustees, key employees | $98,612 | $98,612 | - | - | 3.7% | |
| Occupancy | $82,377 | $71,287 | $11,090 | - | 3.1% | |
| Depreciation and depletion | $64,091 | $64,091 | - | - | 2.4% | |
| Other (as described) | SPECIFIC ASSISTANCE | $50,172 | $50,148 | $24 | - | 1.9% |
| Other (as described) | EQUIPMENT RENTAL/REPAIRS | $46,422 | $42,730 | $3,692 | - | 1.8% |
| All other expenses | $45,095 | $37,995 | $7,100 | - | 1.7% | |
| Travel | $43,828 | $41,274 | $2,554 | - | 1.7% | |
| Other (as described) | TELEPHONE | $39,564 | $26,288 | $13,276 | - | 1.5% |
| Conferences, conventions and meetings | $4,639 | $4,461 | $178 | - | 0.2% | |
| Total | $2,645,386 | 100% |
2016 · Form 990 · $2,357,406 spent · pay $1,628,784 · grants $0 · events $13,489
| Line | As described | Total | Program | Management | Fundraising | Share |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Other salaries and wages | $1,326,692 | $1,271,920 | $54,772 | - | 56.3% | |
| Fees: other services | $247,696 | $227,205 | $20,491 | - | 10.5% | |
| Payroll taxes | $199,819 | $180,416 | $19,403 | - | 8.5% | |
| Other (as described) | SUPPLIES | $139,957 | $138,744 | $1,213 | - | 5.9% |
| Pay: officers, directors, trustees, key employees | $89,470 | - | $89,470 | - | 3.8% | |
| Occupancy | $77,957 | $68,138 | $9,819 | - | 3.3% | |
| Depreciation and depletion | $65,227 | $58,762 | $6,465 | - | 2.8% | |
| Other (as described) | SPECIFIC ASSISTANCE | $46,074 | $46,074 | - | - | 2.0% |
| All other expenses | $40,956 | $32,413 | $8,543 | - | 1.7% | |
| Other (as described) | TELEPHONE | $35,794 | $23,329 | $12,465 | - | 1.5% |
| Travel | $31,656 | $30,370 | $1,286 | - | 1.3% | |
| Other (as described) | EQUIPMENT RENTAL/REPAIRS | $29,816 | $28,271 | $1,545 | - | 1.3% |
| Conferences, conventions and meetings | $13,489 | $13,380 | $109 | - | 0.6% | |
| Other employee benefits | $12,803 | $7,439 | $5,364 | - | 0.5% | |
| Total | $2,357,406 | 100% |
2015 · Form 990 · $2,204,248 spent · pay $1,604,654 · grants $0 · events $2,562
| Line | As described | Total | Program | Management | Fundraising | Share |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Other salaries and wages | $1,298,576 | $1,252,976 | $45,600 | - | 58.9% | |
| Payroll taxes | $202,302 | $182,332 | $19,970 | - | 9.2% | |
| Fees: other services | $140,505 | $111,075 | $29,430 | - | 6.4% | |
| Other (as described) | SUPPLIES | $138,997 | $137,187 | $1,810 | - | 6.3% |
| Pay: officers, directors, trustees, key employees | $90,651 | - | $90,651 | - | 4.1% | |
| Occupancy | $81,589 | $69,295 | $12,294 | - | 3.7% | |
| Depreciation and depletion | $56,688 | $49,681 | $7,007 | - | 2.6% | |
| Other (as described) | SPECIFIC ASSISTANCE | $41,924 | $41,924 | - | - | 1.9% |
| All other expenses | $37,944 | $25,222 | $12,722 | - | 1.7% | |
| Other (as described) | EQUIPMENT RENTAL/REPAIRS | $34,090 | $31,274 | $2,816 | - | 1.5% |
| Other (as described) | TELEPHONE | $33,815 | $21,383 | $12,432 | - | 1.5% |
| Travel | $31,480 | $28,268 | $3,212 | - | 1.4% | |
| Other employee benefits | $13,125 | $8,603 | $4,522 | - | 0.6% | |
| Conferences, conventions and meetings | $2,562 | $2,510 | $52 | - | 0.1% | |
| Total | $2,204,248 | 100% |
2014 · Form 990 · $2,160,569 spent · pay $1,530,870 · grants $0 · events $5,055
| Line | As described | Total | Program | Management | Fundraising | Share |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Other salaries and wages | $1,255,247 | $1,212,791 | $42,456 | - | 58.1% | |
| Payroll taxes | $187,648 | $169,983 | $17,665 | - | 8.7% | |
| Fees: other services | $155,719 | $121,666 | $34,053 | - | 7.2% | |
| Other (as described) | SUPPLIES | $139,713 | $137,526 | $2,187 | - | 6.5% |
| Pay: officers, directors, trustees, key employees | $83,184 | - | $83,184 | - | 3.9% | |
| Occupancy | $78,666 | $66,525 | $12,141 | - | 3.6% | |
| Depreciation and depletion | $55,696 | $51,153 | $4,543 | - | 2.6% | |
| All other expenses | $50,346 | $37,293 | $13,053 | - | 2.3% | |
| Travel | $45,608 | $42,641 | $2,967 | - | 2.1% | |
| Other (as described) | SPECIFIC ASSISTANCE | $35,623 | $35,623 | - | - | 1.6% |
| Other (as described) | EQUIPMENT RENTAL/REPAIRS | $33,880 | $32,375 | $1,505 | - | 1.6% |
| Other (as described) | TELEPHONE | $29,393 | $19,373 | $10,020 | - | 1.4% |
| Conferences, conventions and meetings | $5,055 | $4,854 | $201 | - | 0.2% | |
| Other employee benefits | $4,791 | $2,645 | $2,146 | - | 0.2% | |
| Total | $2,160,569 | 100% |
2012 · Form 990 · $1,884,171 spent · pay $1,420,745 · grants $0 · events $2,549
| Line | As described | Total | Program | Management | Fundraising | Share |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Other salaries and wages | $996,132 | $952,502 | $43,630 | - | 52.9% | |
| Other employee benefits | $218,266 | $198,121 | $20,145 | - | 11.6% | |
| Payroll taxes | $133,937 | $119,463 | $14,474 | - | 7.1% | |
| Other (as described) | Food & Beverage | $94,976 | $94,942 | $34 | - | 5.0% |
| All other expenses | $75,784 | $60,845 | $14,939 | - | 4.0% | |
| Pay: officers, directors, trustees, key employees | $72,410 | - | $72,410 | - | 3.8% | |
| Occupancy | $71,529 | $59,828 | $11,701 | - | 3.8% | |
| Fees: other services | $68,152 | $37,743 | $30,409 | - | 3.6% | |
| Depreciation and depletion | $41,249 | $36,811 | $4,438 | - | 2.2% | |
| Travel | $37,645 | $31,663 | $5,982 | - | 2.0% | |
| Other (as described) | Specific assistance | $28,304 | $28,304 | - | - | 1.5% |
| Other (as described) | Telephone | $25,721 | $17,808 | $7,913 | - | 1.4% |
| Other (as described) | Laundry, Linen & Housekeeping | $17,517 | $17,473 | $44 | - | 0.9% |
| Conferences, conventions and meetings | $2,549 | $1,899 | $650 | - | 0.1% | |
| Total | $1,884,171 | 100% |
2011 · Form 990 · $1,920,781 spent · pay $1,439,858 · grants $0 · events $3,435
| Line | As described | Total | Program | Management | Fundraising | Share |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Other salaries and wages | $1,031,795 | $975,949 | $55,846 | - | 53.7% | |
| Other employee benefits | $200,719 | $180,582 | $20,137 | - | 10.4% | |
| Payroll taxes | $137,967 | $123,441 | $14,526 | - | 7.2% | |
| Other (as described) | Food & Beverage | $97,902 | $97,891 | $11 | - | 5.1% |
| Occupancy | $78,461 | $67,271 | $11,190 | - | 4.1% | |
| Pay: officers, directors, trustees, key employees | $69,377 | - | $69,377 | - | 3.6% | |
| Fees: other services | $67,429 | $34,411 | $33,018 | - | 3.5% | |
| All other expenses | $53,604 | $35,271 | $18,333 | - | 2.8% | |
| Depreciation and depletion | $47,240 | $42,738 | $4,502 | - | 2.5% | |
| Travel | $32,718 | $28,038 | $4,680 | - | 1.7% | |
| Other (as described) | Specific assistance | $27,739 | $27,659 | $80 | - | 1.4% |
| Other (as described) | Miscellaneous | $26,341 | $25,132 | $1,209 | - | 1.4% |
| Other (as described) | Telephone | $24,007 | $15,842 | $8,165 | - | 1.2% |
| Other (as described) | Laundry, Linen & Housekeeping | $22,047 | $21,944 | $103 | - | 1.1% |
| Conferences, conventions and meetings | $3,435 | $2,711 | $724 | - | 0.2% | |
| Total | $1,920,781 | 100% |
Comments