BOB BELLONI RANCH INC

Cite this

Plain text BOB BELLONI RANCH INC. furp.org, nonprofit organization profile, tax years 2011–2024. https://furp.org/org/bob-belloni-ranch-inc-930594506. Retrieved 2026-10-29.

APA furp.org. (n.d.). BOB BELLONI RANCH INC [Nonprofit organization profile; tax years 2011–2024]. Retrieved October 29, 2026, from https://furp.org/org/bob-belloni-ranch-inc-930594506

MLA “BOB BELLONI RANCH INC.” furp.org, tax years 2011–2024, https://furp.org/org/bob-belloni-ranch-inc-930594506. Accessed 29 Oct. 2026.

Retrieved 2026-10-29; covers tax years 2011–2024. Data: furp.org, CC BY 4.0.

2024 · Form 990EZ · revenue $4K · expenses $5K · assets $311K

EIN
93-0594506
Address
PO BOX 280, WILSONVILLE, OR 97070-0280
NTEE code
T99Z
Exempt type
501(c)(3): charitable, religious, educational, scientific or literary (corporation)
Ruling date
November 1996 (when the IRS recognized its exemption)
IRS status
Exempt (unconditional) (IRS Business Master File) IRS data ↗
Tax-deductible donations
Yes: listed in IRS Publication 78 (public charity) Pub 78 ↗
Foundation status
Public charity, 509(a)(2)
Principal officer
Vanesa Pancic Bankruptcy Trustee (its 2025 Form 990-N)
Form 990-N e-postcards
1 filed, 2025 (organizations with gross receipts normally $50,000 or less file this instead of a full Form 990) IRS data ↗
Cross-check
ProPublica Nonprofit Explorer

Mission

To provide residential treatment to disturbed or delinquent boys and girls with programs available for counseling and rehabilitation.

Each tax year counts once: when a return was amended, only the latest return for that period is used below (superseded returns stay listed, greyed, under Finances).

People paid by the organization

2 people paid across every filing: current people first, then by total pay from this organization. Organizations counts every nonprofit each person appears on.

NameLatest titleYearsLatest year payTotal pay from hereOrganizations
Roger Langlie (former) EXECUTIVE DI2011-2017 $98,612$503,704 1
Thujee Lhendup (former) EXECUTIVE DI2018-2019 $0$57,154 1

Officers and directors, no compensation reported

16 people listed on the returns with $0 (or no amount) in every compensation column: current people first. Hours are as filed on the latest return each person appears on.

NameLatest titleYearsHrs/wk (latest)CompensationOrganizations
Vanesa Pancic Bankruptcy Ttee2023-2024 0 $0 reported 1
Danny Stoddard (former) Chair2022 0 $0 reported 1
Curt Bennett (former) Vice Chair2020-2022 0 $0 reported 1
Mike Shaffer (former) Treasurer2011-2022 0 $0 reported 1
Naomi Ulsted (former) Secretary2020-2022 0 $0 reported 1
Gary Hansen (former) Director2011-2022 0 $0 reported 1
Sharron Wells (former) Director2011-2022 0 $0 reported 1
Vicki Solomon (former) Director2011-2022 0 $0 reported 1
Martha Elana Molitor (former) Director2022 0 $0 reported 1
Jay Hanna (former) Director2016-2022 0 $0 reported 1
Greg Duskin (former) Former Exec Dir2022 0 $0 reported 1
Martha Elena Molitor (former) DIRECTOR2011-2021 0 $0 reported 1
Margaret K Melvin (former) VICE CHAIR2012-2016 Not reported $0 reported 1
Clare Gove (former) TREASURER2012-2016 Not reported $0 reported 1
Gary Hargens (former) DIRECTOR2011-2015 Not reported $0 reported 1
Dr Scott Roberts Dds (former) DIRECTOR2014-2015 Not reported $0 reported 1

People by year

2024 · 1 person listed · none paid
NameTitleHrs/wkFrom orgFrom relatedOtherTotalOrgs
Vanesa Pancic Bankruptcy Ttee0 $0-- $01
2023 · 1 person listed · none paid · 0 employees
NameTitleHrs/wkFrom orgFrom relatedOtherTotalOrgs
Vanesa Pancic Bankruptcy Ttee0 $0$0$0 $01
2022 · 10 people listed · none paid · 0 employees
NameTitleHrs/wkFrom orgFrom relatedOtherTotalOrgs
Danny Stoddard Chair0 $0$0$0 $01
Curt Bennett Vice Chair0 $0$0$0 $01
Mike Shaffer Treasurer0 $0$0$0 $01
Naomi Ulsted Secretary0 $0$0$0 $01
Gary Hansen Director0 $0$0$0 $01
Sharron Wells Director0 $0$0$0 $01
Vicki Solomon Director0 $0$0$0 $01
Martha Elana Molitor Director0 $0$0$0 $01
Jay Hanna Director0 $0$0$0 $01
Greg Duskin Former Exec Dir0 $0$0$0 $01
2021 · 8 people listed · none paid · 0 employees · 0 volunteers
NameTitleHrs/wkFrom orgFrom relatedOtherTotalOrgs
VICKI SOLOMON CHAIR0 $0$0$0 $01
MIKE SHAFFER VICE CHAIR0 $0$0$0 $01
GARY HANSEN TREASURER0 $0$0$0 $01
SHARRON WELLS SECRETARY0 $0$0$0 $01
MARTHA ELENA MOLITOR DIRECTOR0 $0$0$0 $01
JAY HANNA DIRECTOR0 $0$0$0 $01
CURT BENNETT DIRECTOR0 $0$0$0 $01
NAOMI ULSTED EXECUTIVE DIRECTOR0 $0$0$0 $01
2020 · 8 people listed · none paid · 0 employees · 0 volunteers
NameTitleHrs/wkFrom orgFrom relatedOtherTotalOrgs
VICKI SOLOMON CHAIR0 $0$0$0 $01
MIKE SHAFFER VICE CHAIR0 $0$0$0 $01
GARY HANSEN TREASURER0 $0$0$0 $01
SHARRON WELLS SECRETARY0 $0$0$0 $01
MARTHA ELENA MOLITOR DIRECTOR0 $0$0$0 $01
JAY HANNA DIRECTOR0 $0$0$0 $01
CURT BENNETT DIRECTOR0 $0$0$0 $01
NAOMI ULSTED EXECUTIVE DIRECTOR0 $0$0$0 $01
2019 · 7 people listed · none paid · 0 employees
NameTitleHrs/wkFrom orgFrom relatedOtherTotalOrgs
JAY HANNA DIRECTOR- $0$0$0 $01
GARY HANSEN TREASURER- $0$0$0 $01
MARTHA ELENA MOLITOR DIRECTOR- $0$0$0 $01
MIKE SHAFFER VICE CHAIR- $0$0$0 $01
VICKI SOLOMON CHAIR- $0$0$0 $01
SHARRON WELLS SECRETARY- $0$0$0 $01
THUJEE LHENDUP EXECUTIVE DI- $0$0$0 $01
2018 · 7 people listed · 1 paid, $57K · 0 employees
NameTitleHrs/wkFrom orgFrom relatedOtherTotalOrgs
THUJEE LHENDUP EXECUTIVE DI40 $57,154$0$0 $57,1541
VICKI SOLOMON CHAIR- $0$0$0 $01
SHARRON WELLS SECRETARY- $0$0$0 $01
MARTHA ELENA MOLITOR DIRECTOR- $0$0$0 $01
MIKE SHAFFER VICE CHAIR- $0$0$0 $01
GARY HANSEN TREASURER- $0$0$0 $01
JAY HANNA DIRECTOR- $0$0$0 $01
2017 · 7 people listed · 1 paid, $99K · 72 employees
NameTitleHrs/wkFrom orgFrom relatedOtherTotalOrgs
ROGER LANGLIE EXECUTIVE DI40 $98,612$0$0 $98,6121
VICKI SOLOMON CHAIR- $0$0$0 $01
SHARRON WELLS SECRETARY- $0$0$0 $01
MARTHA ELENA MOLITOR DIRECTOR- $0$0$0 $01
MIKE SHAFFER VICE CHAIR- $0$0$0 $01
GARY HANSEN TREASURER- $0$0$0 $01
JAY HANNA DIRECTOR- $0$0$0 $01
2016 · 9 people listed · 1 paid, $89K · 72 employees
NameTitleHrs/wkFrom orgFrom relatedOtherTotalOrgs
ROGER LANGLIE EXECUTIVE DI40 $89,470$0$0 $89,4701
VICKI SOLOMON CHAIR- $0$0$0 $01
MARGARET K MELVIN VICE CHAIR- $0$0$0 $01
SHARRON WELLS SECRETARY- $0$0$0 $01
CLARE GOVE TREASURER- $0$0$0 $01
MARTHA ELENA MOLITOR DIRECTOR- $0$0$0 $01
MIKE SHAFFER DIRECTOR- $0$0$0 $01
GARY HANSEN DIRECTOR- $0$0$0 $01
JAY HANNA DIRECTOR- $0$0$0 $01
2015 · 10 people listed · 1 paid, $91K · 75 employees
NameTitleHrs/wkFrom orgFrom relatedOtherTotalOrgs
ROGER LANGLIE EXECUTIVE DI40 $90,651$0$0 $90,6511
VICKI SOLOMON CHAIR- $0$0$0 $01
MARGARET K MELVIN VICE CHAIR- $0$0$0 $01
SHARRON WELLS SECRETARY- $0$0$0 $01
CLARE GOVE TREASURER- $0$0$0 $01
MARTHA ELENA MOLITOR DIRECTOR- $0$0$0 $01
MIKE SHAFFER DIRECTOR- $0$0$0 $01
GARY HARGENS DIRECTOR- $0$0$0 $01
GARY HANSEN DIRECTOR- $0$0$0 $01
DR SCOTT ROBERTS DDS DIRECTOR- $0$0$0 $01
2014 · 10 people listed · 1 paid, $83K · 75 employees
NameTitleHrs/wkFrom orgFrom relatedOtherTotalOrgs
ROGER LANGLIE EXECUTIVE DI40 $83,184$0$0 $83,1841
VICKI SOLOMON CHAIR- $0$0$0 $01
MARGARET K MELVIN VICE CHAIR- $0$0$0 $01
SHARRON WELLS SECRETARY- $0$0$0 $01
CLARE GOVE TREASURER- $0$0$0 $01
MARTHA ELENA MOLITOR DIRECTOR- $0$0$0 $01
MIKE SHAFFER DIRECTOR- $0$0$0 $01
GARY HARGENS DIRECTOR- $0$0$0 $01
GARY HANSEN DIRECTOR- $0$0$0 $01
DR SCOTT ROBERTS DDS DIRECTOR- $0$0$0 $01
2012 · 9 people listed · 1 paid, $72K · 70 employees
NameTitleHrs/wkFrom orgFrom relatedOtherTotalOrgs
Roger Langlie Executive Direc40 $72,410$0$0 $72,4101
Margaret K Melvin Director0 $0$0$0 $01
Clare Gove Director0 $0$0$0 $01
Martha Elena Molitor Director0 $0$0$0 $01
Gary Hansen Treasurer0 $0$0$0 $01
Gary Hargens Vice President0 $0$0$0 $01
Mike Shaffer Director0 $0$0$0 $01
Sharron Wells Secretary0 $0$0$0 $01
Vicki Solomon Chairperson0 $0$0$0 $01
2011 · 7 people listed · 1 paid, $69K · 73 employees
NameTitleHrs/wkFrom orgFrom relatedOtherTotalOrgs
Roger Langlie Executive Direc40 $69,377$0$0 $69,3771
Martha Elena Molitor Director0 $0$0$0 $01
Gary Hansen Treasurer0 $0$0$0 $01
Gary Hargens Vice President0 $0$0$0 $01
Mike Shaffer Director0 $0$0$0 $01
Sharron Wells Secretary0 $0$0$0 $01
Vicki Solomon Chairperson0 $0$0$0 $01

Highest-paid independent contractors

No independent contractors reported.

Who gave

Contributor names are not public for this form type.

Public charities filing Form 990 or 990-EZ report large donors on Schedule B, but the IRS withholds their names and addresses from public copies. Private foundations (990-PF) are different: their contributors are public.

Finances

Newest first. Each filing: its name on one row, its figures on the row beneath. Greyed filings are superseded by a later return for the same period and are left out everywhere else on this page.

RevenueExpensesAssetsNet assetsContributionsProgram revenueOfficer payEmployeesVolunteers
2024 · Form 990EZ period ending 2025-06-30 · view filing · original 990 ↗
$3,834$4,960 $310,840$192,611 -- ---
2023 · Form 990 period ending 2024-06-30 · view filing · original 990 ↗
-$33,130$40,567 $311,966$193,737 $0$6,324 $00-
2022 · Form 990 period ending 2023-06-30 · view filing · original 990 ↗
$1,909,044$1,954,656 $1,607,037$1,180,996 $229,406$1,641,643 $00-
2021 · Form 990 period ending 2022-06-30 · view filing · original 990 ↗
$2,224,327$2,136,435 $1,344,837$1,226,608 $0$2,197,303 $000
2020 · Form 990 period ending 2021-06-30 · amended · view filing · original 990 ↗
$2,587,151$2,511,808 $1,269,952$1,138,716 $443,069$1,839,578 $000
2020 · Form 990 period ending 2021-06-30 · superseded · view filing · original 990 ↗
$2,663,695$2,533,316 $1,347,538$1,214,503 $552,662$1,692,523 $000
2019 · Form 990 period ending 2020-06-30 · view filing · original 990 ↗
$2,148,499$2,415,643 $1,403,414$1,063,373 $428,170$1,710,720 -0-
2018 · Form 990 period ending 2019-06-30 · view filing · original 990 ↗
$2,026,858$2,484,361 $1,489,515$1,334,538 $45,826$1,974,867 $57,1540-
2017 · Form 990 period ending 2018-06-30 · amended · view filing · original 990 ↗
$2,734,295$2,645,386 $1,937,116$1,790,133 $14,783$2,691,392 $98,61272-
2017 · Form 990 period ending 2018-06-30 · superseded · view filing · original 990 ↗
$2,734,295$2,645,386 $1,937,116$1,790,133 $14,783$2,691,392 -72-
2016 · Form 990 period ending 2017-06-30 · view filing · original 990 ↗
$2,269,468$2,357,406 $1,833,085$1,701,224 $22,030$2,226,229 $89,47072-
2015 · Form 990 period ending 2016-06-30 · view filing · original 990 ↗
$2,280,475$2,204,248 $1,962,363$1,782,483 $20,081$2,252,569 $90,65175-
2014 · Form 990 period ending 2015-06-30 · amended · view filing · original 990 ↗
$2,151,677$2,160,569 $1,858,989$1,708,558 $29,331$2,115,771 $83,18475-
2014 · Form 990 period ending 2015-06-30 · superseded · view filing · original 990 ↗
$2,147,742$2,139,216 $1,865,130$1,725,976 $29,331$2,112,460 $83,18475-
2012 · Form 990 period ending 2013-06-30 · view filing · original 990 ↗
$1,854,793$1,884,171 $1,796,008$1,680,009 $19,489$1,817,044 $72,41070-
2011 · Form 990 period ending 2012-06-30 · view filing · original 990 ↗
$1,938,117$1,920,781 $1,847,151$1,709,387 $45,370$1,872,879 $69,37773-

Funders of this organization

5 grantors reported grants to this organization, $131,167 in all, tax years 2013 to 2023. Exact: the grantor wrote this organization's EIN. Fuzzy: the grantor wrote only a name (foundations' 990-PF has no EIN field), matched to the same or a near-identical name in the same state; the name as filed is shown. From the latest return for each grantor and year, so amended returns aren't counted twice. CSV

GrantorTypeMatchYears givenGrantsTotalLatest yearLatest year's amountGrants
OREGON COMMUNITY FOUNDATION DAF sponsor Exact 2019-2022 4$55,017 2022$26,301
show
FORD FAMILY FOUNDATION Private foundation Fuzzy filed as “Bob Belloni Ranch Inc” 2019-2020 3$40,000 2020$10,000
show
OREGON COAST COMMUNITY ACTION Public charity Exact 2021 1$25,000 2021$25,000
show
HEALTH REPULIC INSURANCE COMPANY Public charity Exact 2021 1$8,000 2021$8,000
show
BAY AREA SPORTSMANS ASSOCIATION INC Public charity Exact 2013, 2019, 2023 3$3,150 2023$2,000
show

Nearby + Similar BETA

Organizations like this one: what they do and who they are linked to

Same category: NTEE code and revenue

Ranked without any AI: same NTEE code first, then the same NTEE group; then revenue within 2x, 5x or 10x; then the same state; then similar name and mission text. Same state only · More (100)

OrganizationStateNTEELatest revenueLatest expensesTop-paid titleTop payWhy similar
OPTIMIST CLUB FOUNDATION OF SALEM OREGONORT99 $2,703$2,977 President$0 Same NTEE code T99, revenue within 2x, same state
DONA RUTH FOUNDATIONORT99 $4,170$12,768 Pres and Treasurer$0 Same NTEE code T99, revenue within 2x, same state
ALICE R THAYER FOUNDATIONORT99 $6,227$11,624 Trustee$2,502 Same NTEE code T99, revenue within 2x, same state
JIM TEECE & DENA MATTHEWS FOUNDATIONORT99 $4,206$5,098 President$0 Same NTEE code T99, revenue within 2x, same state
BOB PROJECT INCPAT99 $3,976$2,105 PRESIDENT$0 Same NTEE code T99, revenue within 2x
ZANDRABILITY INCNYT99 $7,447$1,454 PRESIDENT$0 Same NTEE code T99, revenue within 2x
NQRS INCNYT99 $7,003$10,620 President$0 Same NTEE code T99, revenue within 2x
GQ FOUNDATION OF HOPE INCFLT99 $6,058$4,947 PRESIDENT$0 Same NTEE code T99, revenue within 2x
TEAM MAD INCCTT99 $6,228$9,579 Treasurer$0 Same NTEE code T99, revenue within 2x
NOWECAM-AZ INCAZT99 $3,020$150 President$0 Same NTEE code T99, revenue within 2x
TRANSITIONAL FOOD AND SHELTER INCCAT99 $2,463$23,900 CFO$0 Same NTEE code T99, revenue within 2x
WCHR SECURITIES INCMAT99 $7,612$5,981 President$0 Same NTEE code T99, revenue within 2x
ANAHEIM HILLS ROTARY FOUNDATIONCAT99 $2,736$4,103 President$0 Same NTEE code T99, revenue within 2x
KIWANIS FOUNDATION OF FAIRFIELD INCCTT99 $3,304$7,343 PRESIDENT$0 Same NTEE code T99, revenue within 2x
NIXON INSTITUTETXT99 $2,063$859 Administrative Director$0 Same NTEE code T99, revenue within 2x
TEXAS CANINE REFUGE INCTXT99 $7,000$5,000 PRESIDENT$0 Same NTEE code T99, revenue within 2x
U S CHAMPIONSHIP RODEO FOUNDATIONNVT99 $6,635$26,902 PRESIDENT$0 Same NTEE code T99, revenue within 2x
SAY HEY FOUNDATION INCORPORATEDCAT99 $5,556$54,009 Treasurer$43,588 Same NTEE code T99, revenue within 2x
KNOXVILLE AREA PROGRAMS AND PARTNERSHIPS FOR ACHIEVEMENTTNT99 $5,750$3,716 President$0 Same NTEE code T99, revenue within 2x
ECCLESIA MINISTRIES INCVAT99 $7,400$4,810 President$0 Same NTEE code T99, revenue within 2x
DELTA HERITAGE FOUNDATION INCFLT99 $3,874$8,676 President$0 Same NTEE code T99, revenue within 2x
CONNER T LOWRY MEMORIAL NFPILT99 $5,692$7,350 CHIEF EXECUTIVE OFFICER$0 Same NTEE code T99, revenue within 2x
LIONS FOR LIFE INCFLT99 $5,800- PRESIDENT$0 Same NTEE code T99, revenue within 2x
LOST AND FOUNDATION LIMITEDMTT99 $3,550$12,433 President$0 Same NTEE code T99, revenue within 2x
DEFIANTLY HOPEFUL FOUNDATIONCAT99 $5,537$5,406 DIRECTOR PRESIDENT$0 Same NTEE code T99, revenue within 2x

Who funds organizations like this

Grantors that funded the 100 most similar organizations. Ranked by total given to them. Foundations (990-PF) and donor-advised fund sponsors only. Same matching as Funders above (by EIN, or by name for foundations).

GrantorTypeTotal givenGrantsOrganizations fundedYearsWhich ones
FRANK FAMILY FOUNDATION INC Private foundation$120,0002 12017–2018 GIVE WELL FOUNDATION INC
COMMUNITY FOUNDATION SAN LUIS OBISPO COUNTY DAF sponsor$118,54013 12014–2021 TRANSITIONAL FOOD AND SHELTER INC
MORGAN STANLEY GLOBAL IMPACT FUNDING TRUST INC DAF sponsor$100,0001 12020–2020 MINNIE PERKINS FOUNDATION
NATIONAL PHILANTHROPIC TR DAF sponsor$90,1502 12023–2024 UHAMBO USA
FIDELITY INVESTMENTS CHARITABLE GIFT FUND DAF sponsor$82,9006 32018–2022 NATIONAL COMMITTEE TO PRESERVE SOCIAL SECURITY&MEDICARE FNDN; UHAMBO USA; DEFIANTLY HOPEFUL FOUNDATION
DONOR ADVISED CHARITABLE GIVING DAF sponsor$76,3308 22015–2024 SAY HEY FOUNDATION INCORPORATED; MINNIE PERKINS FOUNDATION
AMERICAN ONLINE GIVING FOUNDATION INC DAF sponsor$36,2234 12022–2025 BOB PROJECT INC
JEWISH COMMUNITY FDN OF THE JEWISH FEDERATION COUNCIL OF GREATER LA DAF sponsor$35,0003 12016–2024 NATIONAL COMMITTEE TO PRESERVE SOCIAL SECURITY&MEDICARE FNDN
MARIN COMMUNITY FOUNDATION DAF sponsor$34,0002 22013–2019 NATIONAL COMMITTEE TO PRESERVE SOCIAL SECURITY&MEDICARE FNDN; TRANSITIONAL FOOD AND SHELTER INC
JEWISH COMMUNAL FUND DAF sponsor$30,0003 12017–2021 CATALINA ISLAND PERFORMING ARTS FOUNDATION
HAROLD C AND MARILYN A HOHBACH FOUNDATION Private foundation$20,0003 12021–2024 GIVE WELL FOUNDATION INC
THRIVENT CHARITABLE IMPACT & INVESTING DAF sponsor$20,0001 12022–2022 DEFIANTLY HOPEFUL FOUNDATION
BARRY AND MIMI STERNLICHT FOUNDATION Private foundation$20,0002 12023–2023 CHAIM FOUNDATION INC
VANGUARD CHARITABLE ENDOWMENT PROGRAM DAF sponsor$15,0001 12020–2020 MINNIE PERKINS FOUNDATION
AMERICAN ENDOWMENT FOUNDATION DAF sponsor$15,0002 22021–2022 DEFIANTLY HOPEFUL FOUNDATION; KIWANIS FOUNDATION OF FAIRFIELD INC

The full list · all similar organizations

Where the money went

Every expense line on each return, biggest first: Form 990 Part IX (with its program, management and fundraising columns), 990-EZ Part I, or 990-PF Part I. Event marks lines the organization itself describes as events. “Events” in each summary adds those lines, conferences and meetings, and the direct costs of fundraising events. Unusual is not the same as improper. Many of these patterns have ordinary explanations. Check the filing.

2024 · Form 990EZ · $4,960 spent · pay $0 · grants $0 · events $0
LineAs describedTotalShare
Fees to independent contractors $4,960 100.0%
Total$4,960100%

View the filing

2023 · Form 990 · $40,567 spent · pay $279 · grants $0 · events $0
LineAs describedTotalProgramManagementFundraisingShare
Interest $27,986$27,986-- 69.0%
Insurance $4,242$4,242-- 10.5%
Other (as described)Property Taxes $2,238$2,238-- 5.5%
Other (as described)Uncategorized $1,799$1,799-- 4.4%
Other (as described)Program Expenses $1,710$1,710-- 4.2%
All other expenses $1,563$1,121$442- 3.9%
Other (as described)Penalties $750-$750- 1.8%
Other employee benefits $279$279-- 0.7%
Total$40,567100%

View the filing

2022 · Form 990 · $1,954,656 spent · pay $1,418,045 · grants $0 · events $0
LineAs describedTotalProgramManagementFundraisingShare
Other salaries and wages $1,388,678$1,388,678-- 71.0%
All other expenses $115,969$115,969-- 5.9%
Other (as described)Program Expenses-Boys Ranch $111,200$111,200-- 5.7%
Other (as described)Program Expenses-Mental Health $96,605$96,605-- 4.9%
Other (as described)Rent and Utilities $54,830$54,830-- 2.8%
Insurance $54,749$54,749-- 2.8%
Other (as described)Repairs & Maintenance $52,052$52,052-- 2.7%
Fees: other services $25,120$25,120-- 1.3%
Payroll taxes $24,660$24,660-- 1.3%
Interest $15,833$15,833-- 0.8%
Fees: accounting $8,750$8,750-- 0.4%
Other employee benefits $4,707$4,707-- 0.2%
Office expenses $1,304$1,304-- 0.1%
Advertising and promotion $199$199-- 0.0%
Total$1,954,656100%

View the filing

2021 · Form 990 · $2,136,435 spent · pay $1,601,077 · grants $0 · events $0
LineAs describedTotalProgramManagementFundraisingShare
Other salaries and wages $1,317,998$1,201,799$116,199- 61.7%
Fees: other services $190,782$136,575$54,207- 8.9%
Payroll taxes $162,668$144,517$18,151- 7.6%
Other employee benefits $120,411$114,568$5,843- 5.6%
Other (as described)RENT & UTILITIES $85,700$70,040$15,660- 4.0%
Other (as described)SUPPLIES $76,539$74,988$1,551- 3.6%
Depreciation and depletion $51,013$44,220$6,793- 2.4%
All other expenses $47,352$37,692$9,660- 2.2%
Other (as described)TELEPHONE $29,896$20,890$9,006- 1.4%
Other (as described)REPAIRS & MAINTENANCE $25,272$21,281$3,991- 1.2%
Travel $18,769$18,691$78- 0.9%
Interest $4,704$214$4,490- 0.2%
Insurance $4,387$4,344$43- 0.2%
Advertising and promotion $944$224$720- 0.0%
Total$2,136,435100%

View the filing

2020 · Form 990 · $2,511,808 spent · pay $1,894,068 · grants $0 · events $15,299
LineAs describedTotalProgramManagementFundraisingShare
Other salaries and wages $1,521,467$1,326,122$195,345- 60.6%
Fees: other services $204,591$147,446$57,145- 8.1%
Other employee benefits $191,708$156,953$34,755- 7.6%
Payroll taxes $180,893$156,261$24,632- 7.2%
Other (as described)SUPPLIES $87,545$84,651$2,894- 3.5%
Occupancy $81,106$67,631$13,475- 3.2%
Depreciation and depletion $60,580$53,662$6,918- 2.4%
Other (as described)REPAIRS & MAINTENANCE $47,969$43,259$4,710- 1.9%
All other expenses $31,972$17,551$14,421- 1.3%
Other (as described)TELEPHONE $29,458$21,870$7,588- 1.2%
Other (as described)SPECIFIC ASSISTANCE $22,913$22,714$199- 0.9%
Conferences, conventions and meetings $15,299$14,807$492- 0.6%
Travel $15,245$14,194$1,051- 0.6%
Interest $8,229-$8,229- 0.3%
Fees: accounting $7,687-$7,687- 0.3%
Insurance $4,624$4,264$360- 0.2%
Advertising and promotion $522$517$5- 0.0%
Total$2,511,808100%

View the filing

2019 · Form 990 · $2,415,643 spent · pay $1,759,555 · grants $0 · events $7,065
LineAs describedTotalProgramManagementFundraisingShare
Other salaries and wages $1,347,856$1,174,621$173,235- 55.8%
Other employee benefits $236,263$206,584$29,679- 9.8%
Fees: other services $211,963$171,839$40,124- 8.8%
Payroll taxes $175,436$155,699$19,737- 7.3%
Other (as described)SUPPLIES $103,871$99,923$3,948- 4.3%
Occupancy $89,942$70,149$19,793- 3.7%
Depreciation and depletion $66,056$40,012$26,044- 2.7%
All other expenses $44,218$27,166$17,052- 1.8%
Other (as described)TELEPHONE $39,383$27,490$11,893- 1.6%
Other (as described)SPECIFIC ASSISTANCE $34,393$34,315$78- 1.4%
Other (as described)RENTAL - MAINTENANCE EQ. $33,043$26,395$6,648- 1.4%
Travel $26,154$24,608$1,546- 1.1%
Conferences, conventions and meetings $7,065$6,462$603- 0.3%
Total$2,415,643100%

View the filing

2018 · Form 990 · $2,484,361 spent · pay $1,804,845 · grants $0 · events $12,053
LineAs describedTotalProgramManagementFundraisingShare
Other salaries and wages $1,328,755$1,151,242$177,513- 53.5%
Other employee benefits $233,738$204,076$29,662- 9.4%
Payroll taxes $185,198$161,517$23,681- 7.5%
Fees: other services $160,356$126,736$33,620- 6.5%
Other (as described)SUPPLIES $99,926$97,269$2,657- 4.0%
All other expenses $96,882$78,603$18,279- 3.9%
Occupancy $83,862$71,572$12,290- 3.4%
Depreciation and depletion $66,322$59,688$6,634- 2.7%
Pay: officers, directors, trustees, key employees $57,154-$57,154- 2.3%
Other (as described)SPECIFIC ASSISTANCE $47,672$47,672-- 1.9%
Travel $42,507$38,845$3,662- 1.7%
Other (as described)TELEPHONE $36,475$25,239$11,236- 1.5%
Other (as described)EQUIPMENT RENTAL/REPAIRS $33,461$27,829$5,632- 1.3%
Conferences, conventions and meetings $12,053$11,294$759- 0.5%
Total$2,484,361100%

View the filing

2017 · Form 990 · $2,645,386 spent · pay $1,970,986 · grants $0 · events $4,639
LineAs describedTotalProgramManagementFundraisingShare
Other salaries and wages $1,432,874$1,339,065$93,809- 54.2%
Other employee benefits $220,907$202,607$18,300- 8.4%
Payroll taxes $218,593$192,317$26,276- 8.3%
Fees: other services $151,594$129,007$22,587- 5.7%
Other (as described)SUPPLIES $146,618$144,327$2,291- 5.5%
Pay: officers, directors, trustees, key employees $98,612$98,612-- 3.7%
Occupancy $82,377$71,287$11,090- 3.1%
Depreciation and depletion $64,091$64,091-- 2.4%
Other (as described)SPECIFIC ASSISTANCE $50,172$50,148$24- 1.9%
Other (as described)EQUIPMENT RENTAL/REPAIRS $46,422$42,730$3,692- 1.8%
All other expenses $45,095$37,995$7,100- 1.7%
Travel $43,828$41,274$2,554- 1.7%
Other (as described)TELEPHONE $39,564$26,288$13,276- 1.5%
Conferences, conventions and meetings $4,639$4,461$178- 0.2%
Total$2,645,386100%

View the filing

2016 · Form 990 · $2,357,406 spent · pay $1,628,784 · grants $0 · events $13,489
LineAs describedTotalProgramManagementFundraisingShare
Other salaries and wages $1,326,692$1,271,920$54,772- 56.3%
Fees: other services $247,696$227,205$20,491- 10.5%
Payroll taxes $199,819$180,416$19,403- 8.5%
Other (as described)SUPPLIES $139,957$138,744$1,213- 5.9%
Pay: officers, directors, trustees, key employees $89,470-$89,470- 3.8%
Occupancy $77,957$68,138$9,819- 3.3%
Depreciation and depletion $65,227$58,762$6,465- 2.8%
Other (as described)SPECIFIC ASSISTANCE $46,074$46,074-- 2.0%
All other expenses $40,956$32,413$8,543- 1.7%
Other (as described)TELEPHONE $35,794$23,329$12,465- 1.5%
Travel $31,656$30,370$1,286- 1.3%
Other (as described)EQUIPMENT RENTAL/REPAIRS $29,816$28,271$1,545- 1.3%
Conferences, conventions and meetings $13,489$13,380$109- 0.6%
Other employee benefits $12,803$7,439$5,364- 0.5%
Total$2,357,406100%

View the filing

2015 · Form 990 · $2,204,248 spent · pay $1,604,654 · grants $0 · events $2,562
LineAs describedTotalProgramManagementFundraisingShare
Other salaries and wages $1,298,576$1,252,976$45,600- 58.9%
Payroll taxes $202,302$182,332$19,970- 9.2%
Fees: other services $140,505$111,075$29,430- 6.4%
Other (as described)SUPPLIES $138,997$137,187$1,810- 6.3%
Pay: officers, directors, trustees, key employees $90,651-$90,651- 4.1%
Occupancy $81,589$69,295$12,294- 3.7%
Depreciation and depletion $56,688$49,681$7,007- 2.6%
Other (as described)SPECIFIC ASSISTANCE $41,924$41,924-- 1.9%
All other expenses $37,944$25,222$12,722- 1.7%
Other (as described)EQUIPMENT RENTAL/REPAIRS $34,090$31,274$2,816- 1.5%
Other (as described)TELEPHONE $33,815$21,383$12,432- 1.5%
Travel $31,480$28,268$3,212- 1.4%
Other employee benefits $13,125$8,603$4,522- 0.6%
Conferences, conventions and meetings $2,562$2,510$52- 0.1%
Total$2,204,248100%

View the filing

2014 · Form 990 · $2,160,569 spent · pay $1,530,870 · grants $0 · events $5,055
LineAs describedTotalProgramManagementFundraisingShare
Other salaries and wages $1,255,247$1,212,791$42,456- 58.1%
Payroll taxes $187,648$169,983$17,665- 8.7%
Fees: other services $155,719$121,666$34,053- 7.2%
Other (as described)SUPPLIES $139,713$137,526$2,187- 6.5%
Pay: officers, directors, trustees, key employees $83,184-$83,184- 3.9%
Occupancy $78,666$66,525$12,141- 3.6%
Depreciation and depletion $55,696$51,153$4,543- 2.6%
All other expenses $50,346$37,293$13,053- 2.3%
Travel $45,608$42,641$2,967- 2.1%
Other (as described)SPECIFIC ASSISTANCE $35,623$35,623-- 1.6%
Other (as described)EQUIPMENT RENTAL/REPAIRS $33,880$32,375$1,505- 1.6%
Other (as described)TELEPHONE $29,393$19,373$10,020- 1.4%
Conferences, conventions and meetings $5,055$4,854$201- 0.2%
Other employee benefits $4,791$2,645$2,146- 0.2%
Total$2,160,569100%

View the filing

2012 · Form 990 · $1,884,171 spent · pay $1,420,745 · grants $0 · events $2,549
LineAs describedTotalProgramManagementFundraisingShare
Other salaries and wages $996,132$952,502$43,630- 52.9%
Other employee benefits $218,266$198,121$20,145- 11.6%
Payroll taxes $133,937$119,463$14,474- 7.1%
Other (as described)Food & Beverage $94,976$94,942$34- 5.0%
All other expenses $75,784$60,845$14,939- 4.0%
Pay: officers, directors, trustees, key employees $72,410-$72,410- 3.8%
Occupancy $71,529$59,828$11,701- 3.8%
Fees: other services $68,152$37,743$30,409- 3.6%
Depreciation and depletion $41,249$36,811$4,438- 2.2%
Travel $37,645$31,663$5,982- 2.0%
Other (as described)Specific assistance $28,304$28,304-- 1.5%
Other (as described)Telephone $25,721$17,808$7,913- 1.4%
Other (as described)Laundry, Linen & Housekeeping $17,517$17,473$44- 0.9%
Conferences, conventions and meetings $2,549$1,899$650- 0.1%
Total$1,884,171100%

View the filing

2011 · Form 990 · $1,920,781 spent · pay $1,439,858 · grants $0 · events $3,435
LineAs describedTotalProgramManagementFundraisingShare
Other salaries and wages $1,031,795$975,949$55,846- 53.7%
Other employee benefits $200,719$180,582$20,137- 10.4%
Payroll taxes $137,967$123,441$14,526- 7.2%
Other (as described)Food & Beverage $97,902$97,891$11- 5.1%
Occupancy $78,461$67,271$11,190- 4.1%
Pay: officers, directors, trustees, key employees $69,377-$69,377- 3.6%
Fees: other services $67,429$34,411$33,018- 3.5%
All other expenses $53,604$35,271$18,333- 2.8%
Depreciation and depletion $47,240$42,738$4,502- 2.5%
Travel $32,718$28,038$4,680- 1.7%
Other (as described)Specific assistance $27,739$27,659$80- 1.4%
Other (as described)Miscellaneous $26,341$25,132$1,209- 1.4%
Other (as described)Telephone $24,007$15,842$8,165- 1.2%
Other (as described)Laundry, Linen & Housekeeping $22,047$21,944$103- 1.1%
Conferences, conventions and meetings $3,435$2,711$724- 0.2%
Total$1,920,781100%

View the filing

Comments

Anonymous: no account or email. Up to 2,000 characters, at most one link. Comments are checked automatically; some wait for review.