CENTRAL INSIDE ELECTRICAL JOINT APPENTICESHIP AND TRAINING TRUST F
Cite this
Plain text CENTRAL INSIDE ELECTRICAL JOINT APPENTICESHIP AND TRAINING TRUST F. furp.org, nonprofit organization profile, tax years 2010–2025. https://furp.org/org/central-inside-electrical-joint-appenticeship-and-training-trust-f-930576782. Retrieved 2026-10-31.
APA furp.org. (n.d.). CENTRAL INSIDE ELECTRICAL JOINT APPENTICESHIP AND TRAINING TRUST F [Nonprofit organization profile; tax years 2010–2025]. Retrieved October 31, 2026, from https://furp.org/org/central-inside-electrical-joint-appenticeship-and-training-trust-f-930576782
MLA “CENTRAL INSIDE ELECTRICAL JOINT APPENTICESHIP AND TRAINING TRUST F.” furp.org, tax years 2010–2025, https://furp.org/org/central-inside-electrical-joint-appenticeship-and-training-trust-f-930576782. Accessed 31 Oct. 2026.
Retrieved 2026-10-31; covers tax years 2010–2025. Data: furp.org, CC BY 4.0.
2025 · Form 990 · revenue $3.1M · expenses $2.7M · assets $5.4M
- Also known as
- APPRENTICESHIP AND TRAINING TRUST
- EIN
- 93-0576782
- Address
- 33309 HIGHWAY 99E, TANGENT, OR 97389-9602
- Website
- CJATC.ORG
- NTEE code
- J22Z
- Exempt type
- 501(c)(3): charitable, religious, educational, scientific or literary (trust)
- Ruling date
- June 1971 (when the IRS recognized its exemption)
- IRS status
- Exempt (unconditional) (IRS Business Master File) IRS data ↗
- Tax-deductible donations
- Yes: listed in IRS Publication 78 (public charity) Pub 78 ↗
- Foundation status
- Public charity, 509(a)(2)
- Cross-check
- ProPublica Nonprofit Explorer
Mission
ELECTRICAL APPRENTICE EDUCATION
Each tax year counts once: when a return was amended, only the latest return for that period is used below (superseded returns stay listed, greyed, under Finances).
People paid by the organization
3 people paid across every filing: current people first, then by total pay from this organization. Organizations counts every nonprofit each person appears on.
| Name | Latest title | Years | Latest year pay | Total pay from here | Organizations |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Michael Ellison | TRAINING DIR | 2020-2025 | $211,187 | $836,851 | 1 |
| Dave Baker (former) | TRAINING DIR | 2015-2020 | $134,060 | $685,712 | 1 |
| Jo Garcia (former) | TRAINING DIR | 2015-2020 | $14,052 | $14,052 | 1 |
Officers and directors, no compensation reported
25 people listed on the returns with $0 (or no amount) in every compensation column: current people first. Hours are as filed on the latest return each person appears on.
| Name | Latest title | Years | Hrs/wk (latest) | Compensation | Organizations |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Mike Weaver | TRUSTEE | 2010-2025 | Not reported | $0 reported | 4 |
| Shane Thomsen | TRUSTEE | 2018-2025 | Not reported | $0 reported | 4 |
| Monique De Boer | TRUSTEE | 2018-2025 | Not reported | $0 reported | 6 |
| Mike Brye | TRUSTEE | 2025 | Not reported | $0 reported | 2 |
| Megan Denton | TRUSTEE | 2021-2025 | Not reported | $0 reported | 1 |
| Chad Hedberg | TRUSTEE | 2021-2025 | Not reported | $0 reported | 1 |
| Corey Ireland | TRUSTEE | 2018-2025 | Not reported | $0 reported | 1 |
| Rich Lofton | TRUSTEE | 2010-2025 | Not reported | $0 reported | 1 |
| G Lynn Mcdonald | TRUSTEE | 2024-2025 | Not reported | $0 reported | 1 |
| Mike Broaddus | TRUSTEE | 2025 | Not reported | $0 reported | 1 |
| Drew Lindsey (former) | TRUSTEE | 2019-2024 | Not reported | $0 reported | 2 |
| Tim Miller (former) | TRUSTEE | 2018-2020 | Not reported | $0 reported | 2 |
| Larry Taylor (former) | TRUSTEE | 2010-2020 | Not reported | $0 reported | 1 |
| Andrew Lindsey (former) | TRUSTEE | 2014-2018 | Not reported | $0 reported | 2 |
| Jeff Guckenberger (former) | TRUSTEE | 2012-2017 | Not reported | $0 reported | 4 |
| Klaas De Boer (former) | TRUSTEE | 2014-2017 | Not reported | $0 reported | 1 |
| Matt Forsberg (former) | TRUSTEE | 2014-2017 | Not reported | $0 reported | 2 |
| Nathan Phillips (former) | TRUSTEE | 2010-2014 | Not reported | $0 reported | 1 |
| Debra Margraf (former) | TRUSTEE | 2012-2013 | 1 | $0 reported | 6 |
| Tim Frew (former) | TRUSTEE | 2010-2013 | 1 | $0 reported | 3 |
| Tom Dewey (former) | TRUSTEE | 2011-2013 | 1 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Mike Davis (former) | TRUSTEE | 2010-2011 | 1 | $0 reported | 2 |
| Marc Bernsen (former) | TRUSTEE | 2011 | 1 | $0 reported | 6 |
| Terry Hatch (former) | TRUSTEE | 2010 | 1 | $0 reported | 5 |
| Jennifer Halin (former) | TRUSTEE | 2010 | 1 | $0 reported | 1 |
People by year
2025 · 11 people listed · 1 paid, $211K · 12 employees
| Name | Title | Hrs/wk | From org | From related | Other | Total | Orgs |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| MICHAEL ELLISON | TRAINING DIR | 40 | $160,103 | $0 | $51,084 | $211,187 | 1 |
| MONIQUE DE BOER | TRUSTEE | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 6 |
| MIKE BROADDUS | TRUSTEE | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| MIKE BRYE | TRUSTEE | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 2 |
| MEGAN DENTON | TRUSTEE | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| CHAD HEDBERG | TRUSTEE | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| COREY IRELAND | TRUSTEE | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| RICH LOFTON | TRUSTEE | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| G LYNN MCDONALD | TRUSTEE | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| SHANE THOMSEN | TRUSTEE | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 4 |
| MIKE WEAVER | TRUSTEE | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 4 |
2024 · 10 people listed · 1 paid, $182K · 14 employees
| Name | Title | Hrs/wk | From org | From related | Other | Total | Orgs |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| MICHAEL ELLISON | TRAINING DIR | 40 | $136,942 | $0 | $45,498 | $182,440 | 1 |
| MONIQUE DE BOER | TRUSTEE | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 6 |
| MEGAN DENTON | TRUSTEE | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| CHAD HEDBERG | TRUSTEE | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| COREY IRELAND | TRUSTEE | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| DREW LINDSEY | TRUSTEE | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 2 |
| RICH LOFTON | TRUSTEE | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| G LYNN MCDONALD | TRUSTEE | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| SHANE THOMSEN | TRUSTEE | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 4 |
| MIKE WEAVER | TRUSTEE | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 4 |
2023 · 9 people listed · 1 paid, $84K · 15 employees
| Name | Title | Hrs/wk | From org | From related | Other | Total | Orgs |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| MICHAEL ELLISON | TRAINING DIR | 40 | $73,040 | $0 | $10,999 | $84,039 | 1 |
| MONIQUE DE BOER | TRUSTEE | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 6 |
| MEGAN DENTON | TRUSTEE | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| CHAD HEDBERG | TRUSTEE | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| COREY IRELAND | TRUSTEE | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| DREW LINDSEY | TRUSTEE | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 2 |
| RICH LOFTON | TRUSTEE | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| SHANE THOMSEN | TRUSTEE | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 4 |
| MIKE WEAVER | TRUSTEE | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 4 |
2022 · 9 people listed · 1 paid, $171K · 17 employees
| Name | Title | Hrs/wk | From org | From related | Other | Total | Orgs |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| MICHAEL ELLISON | TRAINING DIR | 40 | $131,818 | $0 | $39,396 | $171,214 | 1 |
| MONIQUE DE BOER | TRUSTEE | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 6 |
| MEGAN DENTON | TRUSTEE | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| CHAD HEDBERG | TRUSTEE | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| COREY IRELAND | TRUSTEE | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| DREW LINDSEY | TRUSTEE | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 2 |
| RICH LOFTON | TRUSTEE | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| MIKE WEAVER | TRUSTEE | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 4 |
| SHANE THOMSEN | TRUSTEE | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 4 |
2021 · 9 people listed · 1 paid, $182K · 24 employees
| Name | Title | Hrs/wk | From org | From related | Other | Total | Orgs |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| MICHAEL ELLISON | TRAINING DIR | 40 | $142,488 | $0 | $39,516 | $182,004 | 1 |
| MONIQUE DE BOER | TRUSTEE | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 6 |
| MEGAN DENTON | TRUSTEE | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| CHAD HEDBERG | TRUSTEE | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| COREY IRELAND | TRUSTEE | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| DREW LINDSEY | TRUSTEE | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 2 |
| RICH LOFTON | TRUSTEE | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| MIKE WEAVER | TRUSTEE | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 4 |
| SHANE THOMSEN | TRUSTEE | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 4 |
2020 · 11 people listed · 3 paid, $154K · 23 employees
| Name | Title | Hrs/wk | From org | From related | Other | Total | Orgs |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| DAVE BAKER | TRAINING DIR | 40 | $95,227 | $0 | $38,833 | $134,060 | 1 |
| JO GARCIA | TRAINING DIR | 40 | $14,052 | $0 | $0 | $14,052 | 1 |
| MICHAEL ELLISON | TRAINING DIR | 40 | $4,434 | $0 | $1,533 | $5,967 | 1 |
| MONIQUE DE BOER | TRUSTEE | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 6 |
| COREY IRELAND | TRUSTEE | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| DREW LINDSEY | TRUSTEE | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 2 |
| RICH LOFTON | TRUSTEE | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| TIM MILLER | TRUSTEE | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 2 |
| LARRY TAYLOR | TRUSTEE | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| MIKE WEAVER | TRUSTEE | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 4 |
| SHANE THOMSEN | TRUSTEE | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 4 |
2019 · 10 people listed · 1 paid, $151K · 25 employees
| Name | Title | Hrs/wk | From org | From related | Other | Total | Orgs |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| DAVE BAKER | TRAINING DIR | 40 | $112,681 | $0 | $38,580 | $151,261 | 1 |
| MONIQUE DE BOER | TRUSTEE | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 6 |
| COREY IRELAND | TRUSTEE | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| DREW LINDSEY | TRUSTEE | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 2 |
| TIM MILLER | TRUSTEE | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 2 |
| LARRY TAYLOR | TRUSTEE | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| MIKE WEAVER | TRUSTEE | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 4 |
| JO GARCIA | TRAINING DIR | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| RICH LOFTON | TRUSTEE | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| SHANE THOMSEN | TRUSTEE | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 4 |
2018 · 9 people listed · 1 paid, $144K · 25 employees
| Name | Title | Hrs/wk | From org | From related | Other | Total | Orgs |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| DAVE BAKER | TRAINING DIR | 40 | $106,596 | $0 | $37,692 | $144,288 | 1 |
| COREY IRELAND | TRUSTEE | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| MIKE WEAVER | TRUSTEE | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 4 |
| MONIQUE DE BOER | TRUSTEE | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 6 |
| ANDREW LINDSEY | TRUSTEE | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 2 |
| LARRY TAYLOR | TRUSTEE | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| TIM MILLER | TRUSTEE | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 2 |
| SHANE THOMSEN | TRUSTEE | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 4 |
| RICH LOFTON | TRUSTEE | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
2017 · 9 people listed · 1 paid, $133K · 29 employees
| Name | Title | Hrs/wk | From org | From related | Other | Total | Orgs |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| DAVE BAKER | TRAINING DIR | 40 | $97,954 | $0 | $35,278 | $133,232 | 1 |
| JEFF GUCKENBERGER | TRUSTEE | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 4 |
| JO GARCIA | TRUSTEE | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| MIKE WEAVER | TRUSTEE | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 4 |
| KLAAS DE BOER | TRUSTEE | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| ANDREW LINDSEY | TRUSTEE | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 2 |
| LARRY TAYLOR | TRUSTEE | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| MATT FORSBERG | TRUSTEE | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 2 |
| RICH LOFTON | TRUSTEE | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
2015 · 9 people listed · 1 paid, $123K · 26 employees
| Name | Title | Hrs/wk | From org | From related | Other | Total | Orgs |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| DAVE BAKER | TRAINING DIR | 40 | $86,620 | $0 | $36,251 | $122,871 | 1 |
| JEFF GUCKENBERGER | TRUSTEE | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 4 |
| JO GARCIA | TRUSTEE | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| MIKE WEAVER | TRUSTEE | 2 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 4 |
| KLAAS DE BOER | TRUSTEE | 2 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| ANDREW LINDSEY | TRUSTEE | 2 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 2 |
| LARRY TAYLOR | TRUSTEE | 2 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| MATT FORSBERG | TRUSTEE | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 2 |
| RICH LOFTON | TRUSTEE | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
2014 · 8 people listed · none paid · 26 employees
| Name | Title | Hrs/wk | From org | From related | Other | Total | Orgs |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| JEFF GUCKENBERGER | TRUSTEE | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 4 |
| NATHAN PHILLIPS | TRUSTEE | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| MIKE WEAVER | TRUSTEE | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 4 |
| KLAAS DE BOER | TRUSTEE | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| ANDREW LINDSEY | TRUSTEE | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 2 |
| LARRY TAYLOR | TRUSTEE | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| MATT FORSBERG | TRUSTEE | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 2 |
| RICH LOFTON | TRUSTEE | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
2013 · 8 people listed · none paid · 24 employees
| Name | Title | Hrs/wk | From org | From related | Other | Total | Orgs |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| JEFF GUCKENBERGER | TRUSTEE | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 4 |
| NATHAN PHILLIPS | TRUSTEE | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| MIKE WEAVER | TRUSTEE | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 4 |
| DEBRA MARGRAF | TRUSTEE | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 6 |
| TIM FREW | TRUSTEE | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 3 |
| LARRY TAYLOR | TRUSTEE | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| TOM DEWEY | TRUSTEE | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| RICH LOFTON | TRUSTEE | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
2012 · 8 people listed · none paid · 28 employees
| Name | Title | Hrs/wk | From org | From related | Other | Total | Orgs |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| JEFF GUCKENBERGER | TRUSTEE | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 4 |
| NATHAN PHILLIPS | TRUSTEE | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| MIKE WEAVER | TRUSTEE | 2 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 4 |
| DEBRA MARGRAF | TRUSTEE | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 6 |
| TIM FREW | TRUSTEE | 2 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 3 |
| LARRY TAYLOR | TRUSTEE | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| TOM DEWEY | TRUSTEE | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| RICH LOFTON | TRUSTEE | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
2011 · 8 people listed · none paid · 32 employees
| Name | Title | Hrs/wk | From org | From related | Other | Total | Orgs |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| MARC BERNSEN | TRUSTEE | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 6 |
| NATHAN PHILLIPS | TRUSTEE | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| MIKE WEAVER | TRUSTEE | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 4 |
| MIKE DAVIS | TRUSTEE | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 2 |
| TIM FREW | TRUSTEE | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 3 |
| LARRY TAYLOR | TRUSTEE | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| TOM DEWEY | TRUSTEE | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| RICH LOFTON | TRUSTEE | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
2010 · 8 people listed · none paid · 30 employees · 8 volunteers
| Name | Title | Hrs/wk | From org | From related | Other | Total | Orgs |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| TERRY HATCH | TRUSTEE | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 5 |
| NATHAN PHILLIPS | TRUSTEE | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| MIKE WEAVER | TRUSTEE | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 4 |
| MIKE DAVIS | TRUSTEE | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 2 |
| TIM FREW | TRUSTEE | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 3 |
| LARRY TAYLOR | TRUSTEE | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| JENNIFER HALIN | TRUSTEE | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| RICH LOFTON | TRUSTEE | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
Highest-paid independent contractors
No independent contractors reported.
Who gave
Contributor names are not public for this form type.
Public charities filing Form 990 or 990-EZ report large donors on Schedule B, but the IRS withholds their names and addresses from public copies. Private foundations (990-PF) are different: their contributors are public.
Finances
Newest first. Each filing: its name on one row, its figures on the row beneath. Greyed filings are superseded by a later return for the same period and are left out everywhere else on this page.
| Revenue | Expenses | Assets | Net assets | Contributions | Program revenue | Officer pay | Employees | Volunteers |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 · Form 990 | ||||||||
| $3,089,511 | $2,708,345 | $5,359,794 | $5,263,302 | $0 | $2,933,848 | $160,103 | 12 | - |
| 2024 · Form 990 | ||||||||
| $2,991,904 | $2,785,546 | $5,025,500 | $4,882,136 | $321,820 | $2,561,947 | $136,942 | 14 | - |
| 2023 · Form 990 | ||||||||
| $1,345,278 | $1,491,652 | $4,813,550 | $4,675,778 | $0 | $1,303,708 | $62,380 | 15 | - |
| 2022 · Form 990 | ||||||||
| $3,011,701 | $3,086,495 | $5,012,289 | $4,822,152 | $0 | $3,004,352 | $131,818 | 17 | - |
| 2021 · Form 990 | ||||||||
| $2,755,524 | $2,480,289 | $5,103,081 | $4,896,946 | $0 | $2,860,956 | $142,488 | 24 | - |
| 2020 · Form 990 | ||||||||
| $2,605,626 | $2,393,901 | $4,714,363 | $4,621,711 | $0 | $2,363,915 | $113,714 | 23 | - |
| 2019 · Form 990 | ||||||||
| $2,462,122 | $2,163,923 | $4,517,905 | $4,409,986 | $0 | $2,416,113 | $112,681 | 25 | - |
| 2018 · Form 990 | ||||||||
| $2,227,791 | $1,643,666 | $4,157,398 | $4,111,787 | $0 | $2,167,727 | $106,596 | 25 | - |
| 2017 · Form 990 | ||||||||
| $1,321,236 | $1,179,099 | $3,568,870 | $3,527,663 | $0 | $1,305,846 | $97,954 | 29 | - |
| 2015 · Form 990 | ||||||||
| $1,190,516 | $886,813 | $3,626,457 | $2,952,264 | $0 | $1,203,996 | $86,620 | 26 | - |
| 2014 · Form 990 | ||||||||
| $987,333 | $844,191 | $3,427,215 | $2,648,561 | $0 | $999,434 | $86,906 | 26 | - |
| 2013 · Form 990 | ||||||||
| $839,991 | $773,198 | $3,401,349 | $2,505,419 | $0 | $780,482 | $81,529 | 24 | - |
| 2012 · Form 990 | ||||||||
| $902,497 | $741,044 | $3,454,047 | $2,438,626 | $0 | $889,501 | $81,608 | 28 | - |
| 2011 · Form 990 | ||||||||
| $840,018 | $853,175 | $3,390,894 | $2,277,173 | $0 | $832,433 | $79,689 | 32 | - |
| 2010 · Form 990 | ||||||||
| $996,644 | $899,879 | $3,519,319 | $2,290,330 | $0 | $980,221 | $78,270 | 30 | 8 |
Connected to
Organizations that list some of the same people on their returns (officers, directors, key employees on this organization’s latest return), and related organizations it lists on Schedule R.
- OREGON PACIFIC-CASCADE CHAPTER NATIONAL ELECTRICAL CONTRACTORS AS Springfield, OR · 4 people in common (Mike Brye, Mike Weaver, Monique De Boer)
- LOCAL 280 LABOR-MANAGEMENT COOPERATION COMMITTEE TRUST Springfield, OR · 3 people in common (Mike Weaver, Monique De Boer, Shane Thomsen)
- 659 LABOR MANAGEMENT COOPERATION COMMITTEE TRUST Springfield, OR · 3 people in common (Mike Weaver, Monique De Boer, Shane Thomsen)
- SOUTHWESTERN OREGON INSIDE ELECTRCL JOINT APPRENTICESHIP TRAINING TRST North Bend, OR · 1 person in common (Monique De Boer)
- INTERMOUNTAIN ELECTRICAL ASSN W Valley City, UT · 1 person in common (Monique De Boer)
Funders of this organization
Not reported: no grants to this organization appear in the filings we have (tax years 2010 to 2025).
Nearby + Similar BETA
Organizations like this one: what they do and who they are linked to
Same category: NTEE code and revenue
Ranked without any AI: same NTEE code first, then the same NTEE group; then revenue within 2x, 5x or 10x; then the same state; then similar name and mission text. Same state only · More (100)
| Organization | State | NTEE | Latest revenue | Latest expenses | Top-paid title | Top pay | Why similar |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| SHEET METAL TRAINING FUND | OR | J22 | $3,009,661 | $3,027,738 | TRAINING COORDINATOR | $182,972 | Same NTEE code J22, revenue within 2x, same state |
| AGC INTERNATIONAL UNION OF OPRTNG ENGNRS 701 TRNG TRUST FUND | OR | J22 | $2,789,548 | $2,565,174 | TRAINING DIRECTOR | $185,088 | Same NTEE code J22, revenue within 2x, same state |
| CONSTRUCTION INDUSTRY TRAINING TR | OR | J22 | $3,347,028 | $2,582,181 | CHAIR | $0 | Same NTEE code J22, revenue within 2x, same state |
| OREGON TRADESWOMEN INC | OR | J22 | $2,770,434 | $2,554,232 | Past Exec. Dir. | $172,226 | Same NTEE code J22, revenue within 2x, same state |
| HEART OF OREGON CORPS INC | OR | J22 | $5,258,921 | $4,678,323 | EXECUTIVE DIRECTOR | $106,548 | Same NTEE code J22, revenue within 2x, same state |
| SOUTH COAST BUSINESS EMPLOYMENT CORPORATION | OR | J22 | $3,710,406 | $3,665,916 | CEO | $134,535 | Same NTEE code J22, revenue within 2x, same state |
| OREGON NORTHWEST WORKFORCE INVESTMENT BOARD | OR | J22 | $4,950,773 | $5,140,232 | Executive Dir. | $140,854 | Same NTEE code J22, revenue within 2x, same state |
| VERDE | OR | J22 | $4,148,348 | $3,726,197 | PAST EXEC DIR | $129,119 | Same NTEE code J22, revenue within 2x, same state |
| DENVER ELECTRICAL JOINT APPRENTICESHIP AND TRAINING COMMIT | CO | J22 | $2,556,870 | $2,217,487 | Executive Director | $157,091 | Same NTEE code J22, revenue within 2x, similar mission |
| ALASKA JOINT ELECTRICAL APPRENTICESHIP AND TRAINING TRUST | AK | J22 | $3,546,235 | $3,845,627 | Statewide Training Director | $154,636 | Same NTEE code J22, revenue within 2x, similar name |
| MILWAUKEE ELECTRICAL JOINT APPRENTICESHIP AND TRAINING PLAN | WI | J22 | $4,199,680 | $3,535,093 | EXECUTIVE DIRECTOR | $193,052 | Same NTEE code J22, revenue within 2x, similar mission |
| ROCHESTER ELECTRICAL JOINT APPRENTICESHIP AND TRAINING TR | NY | J22 | $1,673,734 | $1,433,613 | TRAINING DIRECTOR | $159,720 | Same NTEE code J22, revenue within 2x, similar name |
| TAMPA AREA ELECTRICAL JOINT APPRENTICESHIP & TRAINING FUND | FL | J22 | $1,590,923 | $1,517,256 | Director | $157,054 | Same NTEE code J22, revenue within 2x, similar name |
| CLEVELAND ELECTRICAL JOINT APPRENTICESHIP AND TRAINING TRUST | OH | J22 | $2,515,150 | $2,243,060 | TRAINING DIRECTOR | $180,959 | Same NTEE code J22, revenue within 2x, similar name |
| ATLANTA ELECTRICAL JOINT APPRENTICESHIP & TRAINING COMMITTE | GA | J22 | $5,947,071 | $4,607,538 | TRUSTEE | $216,709 | Same NTEE code J22, revenue within 2x, similar name |
| JACKSONVILLE ELECTRICAL JOINT APPRENTICESHIP AND TRNG COMM INC | FL | J22 | $2,949,892 | $2,702,470 | TRAINING DIR | $147,771 | Same NTEE code J22, revenue within 2x, similar mission |
| MADISON ELECTRICAL JOINT APPRENTICESHIP TRAINING TRUST FUND | WI | J22 | $2,276,687 | $1,945,963 | CHAIRMAN | $0 | Same NTEE code J22, revenue within 2x, similar name |
| SOUTHWEST WASHINGTON ELECTRICAL JNT APPRNTCSHP & TRAINING TRUST FUND | WA | J22 | $2,074,012 | $1,662,050 | TRAINING DIRECTOR | $209,439 | Same NTEE code J22, revenue within 2x, similar mission |
| SMART LOCAL UNION NO 49 JOINT APPRENTICESHIP AND TRAINING TRUST | NM | J22 | $2,466,883 | $1,436,145 | Trustee | $0 | Same NTEE code J22, revenue within 2x, similar name |
| SHEET METAL WORKERS LOCAL 88 JOINT APPRENTICESHIP & TRAINING FUND | NV | J22 | $2,554,247 | $2,582,475 | TRAINING DIRECTOR | $229,890 | Same NTEE code J22, revenue within 2x, similar mission |
| NORTH TEXAS ELECTRICAL JOINT APPRENTICESHIP AND TRAINING TR FUN | TX | J22 | $3,449,340 | $2,014,114 | Chairman | $0 | Same NTEE code J22, revenue within 2x, similar name |
| NORTHERN ILLINOIS ELECTRICAL JOINT APPRENTICESHIP AND TRAINING TRUST | IL | J22 | $2,460,470 | $1,754,071 | AST.TD/TRAINING COORDINATOR-BEG 9-1-24 | $187,752 | Same NTEE code J22, revenue within 2x, similar name |
| JOINT APPRENTICESHIP & TRAINING COMM | NY | J22 | $2,007,261 | $2,036,686 | DIRECTOR | $318,060 | Same NTEE code J22, revenue within 2x, similar name |
| ACRA LOCAL 725 JOINT APPRENTICESHIP AND TRAINING COMMITTEE TRUST | FL | J22 | $2,979,144 | $2,350,094 | TRAINING COORDINATOR | $159,322 | Same NTEE code J22, revenue within 2x, similar name |
| JOINT ELECTRICAL INDUSTRY TRAINING FUND | CA | J22 | $2,960,461 | $2,225,594 | TR COORDINATOR | $215,826 | Same NTEE code J22, revenue within 2x, similar name |
Who funds organizations like this
Grantors that funded the 100 most similar organizations. Ranked by total given to them. Foundations (990-PF) and donor-advised fund sponsors only. Same matching as Funders above (by EIN, or by name for foundations).
The full list · all similar organizations
Where the money went
Every expense line on each return, biggest first: Form 990 Part IX (with its program, management and fundraising columns), 990-EZ Part I, or 990-PF Part I. Event marks lines the organization itself describes as events. “Events” in each summary adds those lines, conferences and meetings, and the direct costs of fundraising events. Unusual is not the same as improper. Many of these patterns have ordinary explanations. Check the filing.
2025 · Form 990 · $2,708,345 spent · pay $1,865,377 · grants $0 · events $29,561
| Line | As described | Total | Program | Management | Fundraising | Share |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Other salaries and wages | $1,117,185 | $1,049,771 | $67,414 | - | 41.2% | |
| Other employee benefits | $243,080 | $224,157 | $18,923 | - | 9.0% | |
| Pension plan contributions | $234,806 | $216,527 | $18,279 | - | 8.7% | |
| Occupancy | $178,643 | $169,711 | $8,932 | - | 6.6% | |
| Pay: officers, directors, trustees, key employees | $160,103 | $128,082 | $32,021 | - | 5.9% | |
| Depreciation and depletion | $157,305 | $149,440 | $7,865 | - | 5.8% | |
| Other (as described) | BOOKS AND OHER CURICULUM | $128,419 | $128,419 | - | - | 4.7% |
| Payroll taxes | $110,203 | $101,624 | $8,579 | - | 4.1% | |
| Fees: accounting | $70,071 | - | $70,071 | - | 2.6% | |
| Office expenses | $48,563 | $44,782 | $3,781 | - | 1.8% | |
| Information technology | $43,292 | $41,127 | $2,165 | - | 1.6% | |
| Other (as described) | SCHOOL SUPPLIES | $38,194 | $38,194 | - | - | 1.4% |
| Insurance | $34,855 | $33,112 | $1,743 | - | 1.3% | |
| All other expenses | $30,961 | $29,549 | $1,412 | - | 1.1% | |
| Other (as described) | STAFF TRAINING | $29,957 | $29,957 | - | - | 1.1% |
| Conferences, conventions and meetings | $29,561 | $29,561 | - | - | 1.1% | |
| Other (as described) | APPLICATIONS | $22,427 | $22,427 | - | - | 0.8% |
| Fees: other services | $14,535 | $14,535 | - | - | 0.5% | |
| Travel | $10,119 | $9,805 | $314 | - | 0.4% | |
| Advertising and promotion | $5,639 | $5,639 | - | - | 0.2% | |
| Fees: legal | $427 | $427 | - | - | 0.0% | |
| Total | $2,708,345 | 100% |
2024 · Form 990 · $2,785,546 spent · pay $1,925,297 · grants $0 · events $23,668
| Line | As described | Total | Program | Management | Fundraising | Share |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Other salaries and wages | $1,167,522 | $1,097,790 | $69,732 | - | 41.9% | |
| Other employee benefits | $258,062 | $238,849 | $19,213 | - | 9.3% | |
| Pension plan contributions | $240,638 | $222,722 | $17,916 | - | 8.6% | |
| Depreciation and depletion | $159,577 | $151,598 | $7,979 | - | 5.7% | |
| Occupancy | $157,599 | $149,719 | $7,880 | - | 5.7% | |
| Other (as described) | BOOKS AND OHER CURICULUM | $143,290 | $143,290 | - | - | 5.1% |
| Pay: officers, directors, trustees, key employees | $136,942 | $109,554 | $27,388 | - | 4.9% | |
| Payroll taxes | $122,133 | $113,040 | $9,093 | - | 4.4% | |
| Fees: accounting | $59,265 | - | $59,265 | - | 2.1% | |
| Fees: legal | $52,274 | $2,018 | $50,256 | - | 1.9% | |
| Office expenses | $51,819 | $47,961 | $3,858 | - | 1.9% | |
| Information technology | $45,124 | $42,868 | $2,256 | - | 1.6% | |
| Other (as described) | STAFF TRAINING | $39,230 | $39,230 | - | - | 1.4% |
| Insurance | $33,688 | $32,004 | $1,684 | - | 1.2% | |
| Fees: other services | $25,110 | $25,110 | - | - | 0.9% | |
| Other (as described) | JOURNEYMAN CLASSES | $23,842 | $23,842 | - | - | 0.9% |
| Conferences, conventions and meetings | $23,668 | $23,668 | - | - | 0.8% | |
| Other (as described) | SCHOOL SUPPLIES | $19,746 | $19,746 | - | - | 0.7% |
| All other expenses | $15,492 | $15,012 | $480 | - | 0.6% | |
| Travel | $7,652 | $7,652 | - | - | 0.3% | |
| Advertising and promotion | $2,873 | $2,873 | - | - | 0.1% | |
| Total | $2,785,546 | 100% |
2023 · Form 990 · $1,491,652 spent · pay $1,021,687 · grants $0 · events $15,065
| Line | As described | Total | Program | Management | Fundraising | Share |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Other salaries and wages | $633,113 | $593,041 | $40,072 | - | 42.4% | |
| Pension plan contributions | $136,074 | $125,793 | $10,281 | - | 9.1% | |
| Other employee benefits | $133,033 | $122,982 | $10,051 | - | 8.9% | |
| Other (as described) | BOOKS AND OHER CURICULUM | $120,938 | $120,938 | - | - | 8.1% |
| Occupancy | $93,427 | $88,755 | $4,672 | - | 6.3% | |
| Depreciation and depletion | $79,622 | $75,641 | $3,981 | - | 5.3% | |
| Pay: officers, directors, trustees, key employees | $62,380 | $49,904 | $12,476 | - | 4.2% | |
| Payroll taxes | $57,087 | $52,774 | $4,313 | - | 3.8% | |
| Office expenses | $28,796 | $26,620 | $2,176 | - | 1.9% | |
| Fees: accounting | $26,970 | - | $26,970 | - | 1.8% | |
| Other (as described) | STAFF TRAINING | $24,759 | $24,759 | - | - | 1.7% |
| Insurance | $17,485 | $16,611 | $874 | - | 1.2% | |
| Other (as described) | JOURNEYMAN CLASSES | $17,439 | $17,439 | - | - | 1.2% |
| Conferences, conventions and meetings | $15,065 | $15,065 | - | - | 1.0% | |
| Information technology | $14,707 | $13,972 | $735 | - | 1.0% | |
| All other expenses | $9,642 | $8,799 | $843 | - | 0.6% | |
| Fees: other services | $9,137 | $9,137 | - | - | 0.6% | |
| Other (as described) | SCHOOL SUPPLIES | $6,429 | $6,429 | - | - | 0.4% |
| Travel | $4,672 | $4,672 | - | - | 0.3% | |
| Advertising and promotion | $877 | $877 | - | - | 0.1% | |
| Total | $1,491,652 | 100% |
2022 · Form 990 · $3,086,495 spent · pay $2,128,819 · grants $0 · events $44,742
| Line | As described | Total | Program | Management | Fundraising | Share |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Other salaries and wages | $1,374,430 | $1,288,007 | $86,423 | - | 44.5% | |
| Other employee benefits | $265,358 | $245,488 | $19,870 | - | 8.6% | |
| Pension plan contributions | $234,844 | $217,259 | $17,585 | - | 7.6% | |
| Occupancy | $232,637 | $223,775 | $8,862 | - | 7.5% | |
| Other (as described) | BOOKS AND OHER CURICULUM | $210,897 | $210,897 | - | - | 6.8% |
| Depreciation and depletion | $135,566 | $128,788 | $6,778 | - | 4.4% | |
| Pay: officers, directors, trustees, key employees | $131,818 | $105,454 | $26,364 | - | 4.3% | |
| Payroll taxes | $122,369 | $113,206 | $9,163 | - | 4.0% | |
| Other (as described) | STAFF TRAINING | $82,693 | $82,693 | - | - | 2.7% |
| Office expenses | $64,498 | $59,668 | $4,830 | - | 2.1% | |
| Fees: accounting | $62,030 | - | $62,030 | - | 2.0% | |
| Conferences, conventions and meetings | $44,742 | $44,742 | - | - | 1.4% | |
| Other (as described) | JOURNEYMAN CLASSES | $41,630 | $41,630 | - | - | 1.3% |
| Information technology | $27,379 | $26,010 | $1,369 | - | 0.9% | |
| Insurance | $19,489 | $18,515 | $974 | - | 0.6% | |
| Other (as described) | APPLICATIONS | $13,236 | $13,236 | - | - | 0.4% |
| All other expenses | $9,225 | $8,095 | $1,130 | - | 0.3% | |
| Travel | $8,555 | $8,555 | - | - | 0.3% | |
| Fees: legal | $3,165 | $3,165 | - | - | 0.1% | |
| Advertising and promotion | $1,934 | $1,934 | - | - | 0.1% | |
| Total | $3,086,495 | 100% |
2021 · Form 990 · $2,480,289 spent · pay $1,663,126 · grants $0 · events $29,658
| Line | As described | Total | Program | Management | Fundraising | Share |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Other salaries and wages | $1,012,207 | $950,206 | $62,001 | - | 40.8% | |
| Other employee benefits | $216,807 | $199,815 | $16,992 | - | 8.7% | |
| Occupancy | $195,085 | $188,084 | $7,001 | - | 7.9% | |
| Pension plan contributions | $191,407 | $176,406 | $15,001 | - | 7.7% | |
| Pay: officers, directors, trustees, key employees | $142,488 | $113,990 | $28,498 | - | 5.7% | |
| Other (as described) | LMS COSTS | $136,778 | $136,778 | - | - | 5.5% |
| Depreciation and depletion | $126,148 | $119,841 | $6,307 | - | 5.1% | |
| Payroll taxes | $100,217 | $92,363 | $7,854 | - | 4.0% | |
| Office expenses | $54,577 | $50,299 | $4,278 | - | 2.2% | |
| Other (as described) | JOURNEYMAN CLASSES | $42,677 | $42,677 | - | - | 1.7% |
| All other expenses | $40,650 | $39,765 | $885 | - | 1.6% | |
| Fees: accounting | $39,075 | - | $39,075 | - | 1.6% | |
| Other (as described) | STAFF TRAINING | $32,848 | $32,848 | - | - | 1.3% |
| Other (as described) | SCHOOL SUPPLIES | $31,704 | $31,704 | - | - | 1.3% |
| Conferences, conventions and meetings | $29,658 | $29,658 | - | - | 1.2% | |
| Information technology | $26,601 | $24,516 | $2,085 | - | 1.1% | |
| Insurance | $23,360 | $22,192 | $1,168 | - | 0.9% | |
| Travel | $15,979 | $15,979 | - | - | 0.6% | |
| Fees: other services | $10,000 | - | - | $10,000 | 0.4% | |
| Fees: legal | $7,336 | $7,336 | - | - | 0.3% | |
| Advertising and promotion | $4,687 | $4,687 | - | - | 0.2% | |
| Total | $2,480,289 | 100% |
2020 · Form 990 · $2,393,901 spent · pay $1,485,408 · grants $0 · events $5,206
| Line | As described | Total | Program | Management | Fundraising | Share |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Other salaries and wages | $902,564 | $826,666 | $75,898 | - | 37.7% | |
| Occupancy | $246,820 | $236,219 | $10,601 | - | 10.3% | |
| Other employee benefits | $202,385 | $182,741 | $19,644 | - | 8.5% | |
| Pension plan contributions | $178,028 | $160,748 | $17,280 | - | 7.4% | |
| Other (as described) | BOOKS | $151,496 | $151,496 | - | - | 6.3% |
| Depreciation and depletion | $127,013 | $120,662 | $6,351 | - | 5.3% | |
| Pay: officers, directors, trustees, key employees | $113,714 | $90,971 | $22,743 | - | 4.8% | |
| Other (as described) | LMS COSTS | $113,683 | $113,683 | - | - | 4.7% |
| Payroll taxes | $88,717 | $80,106 | $8,611 | - | 3.7% | |
| Office expenses | $73,371 | $66,210 | $7,161 | - | 3.1% | |
| Other (as described) | SCHOOL SUPPLIES | $51,073 | $51,073 | - | - | 2.1% |
| Fees: legal | $34,289 | - | $34,289 | - | 1.4% | |
| Other (as described) | JOURNEYMAN CLASSES | $33,212 | $33,212 | - | - | 1.4% |
| All other expenses | $32,320 | $31,639 | $681 | - | 1.4% | |
| Insurance | $18,385 | $17,466 | $919 | - | 0.8% | |
| Fees: accounting | $16,100 | - | $16,100 | - | 0.7% | |
| Travel | $5,490 | $5,490 | - | - | 0.2% | |
| Conferences, conventions and meetings | $5,206 | $5,206 | - | - | 0.2% | |
| Advertising and promotion | $35 | $35 | - | - | 0.0% | |
| Total | $2,393,901 | 100% |
2019 · Form 990 · $2,163,923 spent · pay $1,344,346 · grants $0 · events $28,412
| Line | As described | Total | Program | Management | Fundraising | Share |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Other salaries and wages | $825,519 | $810,616 | $14,903 | - | 38.1% | |
| Occupancy | $215,327 | $207,355 | $7,972 | - | 10.0% | |
| Other employee benefits | $172,727 | $165,834 | $6,893 | - | 8.0% | |
| Pension plan contributions | $151,176 | $145,144 | $6,032 | - | 7.0% | |
| Other (as described) | BOOKS | $123,700 | $123,700 | - | - | 5.7% |
| Pay: officers, directors, trustees, key employees | $112,681 | $90,145 | $22,536 | - | 5.2% | |
| Depreciation and depletion | $103,661 | $98,478 | $5,183 | - | 4.8% | |
| Payroll taxes | $82,243 | $78,961 | $3,282 | - | 3.8% | |
| Office expenses | $80,808 | $75,779 | $5,029 | - | 3.7% | |
| Other (as described) | LMS COSTS | $69,892 | $69,892 | - | - | 3.2% |
| Other (as described) | SCHOOL SUPPLIES | $57,526 | $57,526 | - | - | 2.7% |
| All other expenses | $49,438 | $48,699 | $739 | - | 2.3% | |
| Other (as described) | STAFF TRAINING | $47,071 | $47,071 | - | - | 2.2% |
| Conferences, conventions and meetings | $28,412 | $28,412 | - | - | 1.3% | |
| Insurance | $17,211 | $16,350 | $861 | - | 0.8% | |
| Fees: accounting | $15,725 | - | $15,725 | - | 0.7% | |
| Travel | $4,951 | $4,951 | - | - | 0.2% | |
| Fees: legal | $3,563 | $3,563 | - | - | 0.2% | |
| Advertising and promotion | $2,292 | $2,292 | - | - | 0.1% | |
| Total | $2,163,923 | 100% |
2018 · Form 990 · $1,643,666 spent · pay $905,370 · grants $0 · events $12,376
| Line | As described | Total | Program | Management | Fundraising | Share |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Other salaries and wages | $527,554 | $515,036 | $12,518 | - | 32.1% | |
| Occupancy | $216,610 | $209,782 | $6,828 | - | 13.2% | |
| Other employee benefits | $109,030 | $103,212 | $5,818 | - | 6.6% | |
| Pay: officers, directors, trustees, key employees | $106,596 | $85,276 | $21,320 | - | 6.5% | |
| Pension plan contributions | $99,468 | $94,161 | $5,307 | - | 6.1% | |
| Office expenses | $94,414 | $86,726 | $7,688 | - | 5.7% | |
| Depreciation and depletion | $92,540 | $87,913 | $4,627 | - | 5.6% | |
| Other (as described) | BOOKS | $83,213 | $83,213 | - | - | 5.1% |
| Other (as described) | LEARNING MANAGEMENTSYSTEM | $69,182 | $69,182 | - | - | 4.2% |
| Other (as described) | STAFF TRAINING | $64,834 | $64,834 | - | - | 3.9% |
| Payroll taxes | $62,722 | $59,376 | $3,346 | - | 3.8% | |
| Other (as described) | SCHOOL SUPPLIES | $43,649 | $43,649 | - | - | 2.7% |
| All other expenses | $19,401 | $19,262 | $139 | - | 1.2% | |
| Insurance | $17,797 | $16,907 | $890 | - | 1.1% | |
| Fees: accounting | $15,100 | - | $15,100 | - | 0.9% | |
| Conferences, conventions and meetings | $12,376 | $12,376 | - | - | 0.8% | |
| Travel | $8,653 | $8,653 | - | - | 0.5% | |
| Fees: legal | $346 | $346 | - | - | 0.0% | |
| Advertising and promotion | $181 | $181 | - | - | 0.0% | |
| Total | $1,643,666 | 100% |
2017 · Form 990 · $1,179,099 spent · pay $571,888 · grants $0 · events $14,883
| Line | As described | Total | Program | Management | Fundraising | Share |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Other salaries and wages | $330,086 | $318,240 | $11,846 | - | 28.0% | |
| Occupancy | $160,510 | $154,128 | $6,382 | - | 13.6% | |
| Pay: officers, directors, trustees, key employees | $97,954 | $78,363 | $19,591 | - | 8.3% | |
| Other (as described) | BOOKS | $86,785 | $86,785 | - | - | 7.4% |
| Depreciation and depletion | $84,430 | $80,209 | $4,221 | - | 7.2% | |
| Pension plan contributions | $50,770 | $47,041 | $3,729 | - | 4.3% | |
| Other (as described) | SCHOOL SUPPLIES | $50,103 | $50,103 | - | - | 4.2% |
| Other employee benefits | $48,113 | $44,579 | $3,534 | - | 4.1% | |
| Payroll taxes | $44,965 | $41,663 | $3,302 | - | 3.8% | |
| Other (as described) | LMS COSTS | $44,951 | $44,951 | - | - | 3.8% |
| All other expenses | $43,150 | $42,450 | $700 | - | 3.7% | |
| Office expenses | $42,583 | $39,345 | $3,238 | - | 3.6% | |
| Other (as described) | JOURNEYMAN CLASSES | $26,943 | $26,943 | - | - | 2.3% |
| Insurance | $23,239 | $22,077 | $1,162 | - | 2.0% | |
| Conferences, conventions and meetings | $14,883 | $14,883 | - | - | 1.3% | |
| Fees: accounting | $14,300 | - | $14,300 | - | 1.2% | |
| Travel | $6,159 | $6,159 | - | - | 0.5% | |
| Fees: legal | $5,601 | $5,601 | - | - | 0.5% | |
| Interest | $2,935 | $2,789 | $146 | - | 0.2% | |
| Advertising and promotion | $639 | $639 | - | - | 0.1% | |
| Total | $1,179,099 | 100% |
2015 · Form 990 · $886,813 spent · pay $422,010 · grants $0 · events $9,946
| Line | As described | Total | Program | Management | Fundraising | Share |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Other salaries and wages | $229,160 | $218,548 | $10,612 | - | 25.8% | |
| Occupancy | $97,402 | $92,210 | $5,192 | - | 11.0% | |
| Pay: officers, directors, trustees, key employees | $86,620 | $69,296 | $17,324 | - | 9.8% | |
| Depreciation and depletion | $82,773 | $78,634 | $4,139 | - | 9.3% | |
| Other (as described) | BOOKS | $61,919 | $61,919 | - | - | 7.0% |
| Office expenses | $50,433 | $46,657 | $3,776 | - | 5.7% | |
| Pension plan contributions | $38,350 | $34,958 | $3,392 | - | 4.3% | |
| Interest | $38,237 | $36,325 | $1,912 | - | 4.3% | |
| Other employee benefits | $34,069 | $31,055 | $3,014 | - | 3.8% | |
| Payroll taxes | $33,811 | $30,820 | $2,991 | - | 3.8% | |
| Other (as described) | STAFF TRAINING | $31,454 | $31,454 | - | - | 3.5% |
| Other (as described) | SCHOOL SUPPLIES | $26,096 | $26,096 | - | - | 2.9% |
| Other (as described) | LMS COSTS | $15,544 | $15,544 | - | - | 1.8% |
| Insurance | $14,515 | $13,789 | $726 | - | 1.6% | |
| Fees: accounting | $13,282 | - | $13,282 | - | 1.5% | |
| All other expenses | $11,835 | $11,655 | $180 | - | 1.3% | |
| Conferences, conventions and meetings | $9,946 | $9,946 | - | - | 1.1% | |
| Advertising and promotion | $6,418 | $6,418 | - | - | 0.7% | |
| Travel | $4,949 | $4,949 | - | - | 0.6% | |
| Total | $886,813 | 100% |
2014 · Form 990 · $844,191 spent · pay $377,660 · grants $0 · events $7,647
| Line | As described | Total | Program | Management | Fundraising | Share |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Other salaries and wages | $193,708 | $182,739 | $10,969 | - | 22.9% | |
| Occupancy | $87,953 | $83,116 | $4,837 | - | 10.4% | |
| Pay: officers, directors, trustees, key employees | $86,906 | $69,525 | $17,381 | - | 10.3% | |
| Depreciation and depletion | $83,631 | $79,449 | $4,182 | - | 9.9% | |
| Other (as described) | BOOKS | $78,895 | $78,895 | - | - | 9.3% |
| Interest | $45,578 | $43,299 | $2,279 | - | 5.4% | |
| Pension plan contributions | $35,233 | $31,673 | $3,560 | - | 4.2% | |
| Office expenses | $33,743 | $31,039 | $2,704 | - | 4.0% | |
| Fees: legal | $33,401 | $33,401 | - | - | 4.0% | |
| Other employee benefits | $32,076 | $28,835 | $3,241 | - | 3.8% | |
| Payroll taxes | $29,737 | $26,733 | $3,004 | - | 3.5% | |
| Other (as described) | SCHOOL SUPPLIES | $24,692 | $24,692 | - | - | 2.9% |
| Other (as described) | JOURNYMAN CLASSES | $19,896 | $19,896 | - | - | 2.4% |
| Insurance | $14,617 | $13,886 | $731 | - | 1.7% | |
| Travel | $9,463 | $9,463 | - | - | 1.1% | |
| All other expenses | $8,802 | $8,652 | $150 | - | 1.0% | |
| Other (as described) | LMS TRAING | $7,675 | $7,675 | - | - | 0.9% |
| Conferences, conventions and meetings | $7,647 | $7,647 | - | - | 0.9% | |
| Fees: accounting | $5,490 | - | $5,490 | - | 0.7% | |
| Advertising and promotion | $5,048 | $5,048 | - | - | 0.6% | |
| Total | $844,191 | 100% |
2013 · Form 990 · $773,198 spent · pay $355,595 · grants $0 · events $7,769
| Line | As described | Total | Program | Management | Fundraising | Share |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Other salaries and wages | $180,634 | $169,820 | $10,814 | - | 23.4% | |
| Depreciation and depletion | $85,900 | $81,605 | $4,295 | - | 11.1% | |
| Occupancy | $85,582 | $80,906 | $4,676 | - | 11.1% | |
| Pay: officers, directors, trustees, key employees | $81,529 | $65,223 | $16,306 | - | 10.5% | |
| Interest | $52,261 | $49,648 | $2,613 | - | 6.8% | |
| Other (as described) | BOOKS | $41,537 | $41,537 | - | - | 5.4% |
| Office expenses | $34,406 | $31,366 | $3,040 | - | 4.4% | |
| Pension plan contributions | $33,143 | $29,714 | $3,429 | - | 4.3% | |
| Other (as described) | SCHOOL SUPPLIES | $31,549 | $31,549 | - | - | 4.1% |
| Other employee benefits | $30,674 | $27,501 | $3,173 | - | 4.0% | |
| Payroll taxes | $29,615 | $26,551 | $3,064 | - | 3.8% | |
| Other (as described) | SPECIAL COURSE | $24,046 | $24,046 | - | - | 3.1% |
| Insurance | $15,393 | $14,623 | $770 | - | 2.0% | |
| Other (as described) | STAFF TRAINING | $11,706 | $11,706 | - | - | 1.5% |
| Fees: accounting | $10,340 | - | $10,340 | - | 1.3% | |
| Travel | $8,246 | $8,239 | $7 | - | 1.1% | |
| Conferences, conventions and meetings | $7,769 | $7,769 | - | - | 1.0% | |
| All other expenses | $6,337 | $6,187 | $150 | - | 0.8% | |
| Fees: legal | $2,399 | - | $2,399 | - | 0.3% | |
| Advertising and promotion | $132 | $132 | - | - | 0.0% | |
| Total | $773,198 | 100% |
2012 · Form 990 · $741,044 spent · pay $330,699 · grants $0 · events $8,763
| Line | As described | Total | Program | Management | Fundraising | Share |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Other salaries and wages | $160,185 | $150,564 | $9,621 | - | 21.6% | |
| Depreciation and depletion | $91,553 | $86,975 | $4,578 | - | 12.4% | |
| Pay: officers, directors, trustees, key employees | $81,608 | $65,287 | $16,321 | - | 11.0% | |
| Occupancy | $75,088 | $70,928 | $4,160 | - | 10.1% | |
| Interest | $58,535 | $55,608 | $2,927 | - | 7.9% | |
| Other (as described) | BOOKS | $33,471 | $33,471 | - | - | 4.5% |
| Pension plan contributions | $32,641 | $29,139 | $3,502 | - | 4.4% | |
| Other employee benefits | $29,504 | $26,338 | $3,166 | - | 4.0% | |
| Office expenses | $29,331 | $26,749 | $2,582 | - | 4.0% | |
| Payroll taxes | $26,761 | $23,890 | $2,871 | - | 3.6% | |
| Fees: legal | $25,967 | $25,967 | - | - | 3.5% | |
| Other (as described) | SCHOOL SUPPLIES | $16,209 | $16,209 | - | - | 2.2% |
| Other (as described) | STAFF TRAINING | $15,756 | $15,756 | - | - | 2.1% |
| Insurance | $15,735 | $14,948 | $787 | - | 2.1% | |
| Fees: accounting | $12,575 | - | $12,575 | - | 1.7% | |
| Other (as described) | SPECIAL COURSE | $12,204 | $12,204 | - | - | 1.6% |
| All other expenses | $9,522 | $9,372 | $150 | - | 1.3% | |
| Conferences, conventions and meetings | $8,763 | $8,763 | - | - | 1.2% | |
| Travel | $4,510 | $4,435 | $75 | - | 0.6% | |
| Advertising and promotion | $1,126 | $1,126 | - | - | 0.2% | |
| Total | $741,044 | 100% |
2011 · Form 990 · $853,175 spent · pay $352,730 · grants $0 · events $11,579
| Line | As described | Total | Program | Management | Fundraising | Share |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Other salaries and wages | $179,497 | $169,049 | $10,448 | - | 21.0% | |
| Depreciation and depletion | $105,989 | $100,690 | $5,299 | - | 12.4% | |
| Occupancy | $90,960 | $86,117 | $4,843 | - | 10.7% | |
| Pay: officers, directors, trustees, key employees | $79,689 | $63,751 | $15,938 | - | 9.3% | |
| Other (as described) | BOOKS | $78,699 | $78,699 | - | - | 9.2% |
| Interest | $64,274 | $61,060 | $3,214 | - | 7.5% | |
| Pension plan contributions | $36,115 | $32,438 | $3,677 | - | 4.2% | |
| Office expenses | $32,862 | $29,961 | $2,901 | - | 3.9% | |
| Other employee benefits | $29,479 | $26,478 | $3,001 | - | 3.5% | |
| Other (as described) | SPECIAL COURSE | $28,435 | $28,435 | - | - | 3.3% |
| Payroll taxes | $27,950 | $25,105 | $2,845 | - | 3.3% | |
| Other (as described) | SCHOOL SUPPLIES | $26,882 | $26,882 | - | - | 3.2% |
| Insurance | $17,324 | $16,458 | $866 | - | 2.0% | |
| Travel | $12,358 | $12,252 | $106 | - | 1.4% | |
| Fees: accounting | $12,200 | - | $12,200 | - | 1.4% | |
| Conferences, conventions and meetings | $11,579 | $11,579 | - | - | 1.4% | |
| Other (as described) | GRADUATION | $8,250 | $8,250 | - | - | 1.0% |
| All other expenses | $6,118 | $5,968 | $150 | - | 0.7% | |
| Fees: legal | $1,794 | $1,794 | - | - | 0.2% | |
| Fees: other services | $1,653 | $52 | $1,601 | - | 0.2% | |
| Advertising and promotion | $1,068 | $1,068 | - | - | 0.1% | |
| Total | $853,175 | 100% |
2010 · Form 990 · $899,879 spent · pay $340,159 · grants $0 · events $18,992
| Line | As described | Total | Program | Management | Fundraising | Share |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Other (as described) | BOOKS & SCHOOL SUPPLIES | $180,868 | $180,868 | - | - | 20.1% |
| Other salaries and wages | $174,544 | $164,525 | $10,019 | - | 19.4% | |
| Depreciation and depletion | $112,150 | $106,542 | $5,608 | - | 12.5% | |
| Occupancy | $84,040 | $79,445 | $4,595 | - | 9.3% | |
| Pay: officers, directors, trustees, key employees | $78,270 | $62,616 | $15,654 | - | 8.7% | |
| Interest | $68,591 | $65,163 | $3,428 | - | 7.6% | |
| Pension plan contributions | $32,999 | $29,648 | $3,351 | - | 3.7% | |
| Office expenses | $30,073 | $27,268 | $2,805 | - | 3.3% | |
| Other employee benefits | $27,376 | $24,596 | $2,780 | - | 3.0% | |
| Payroll taxes | $26,970 | $24,231 | $2,739 | - | 3.0% | |
| Conferences, conventions and meetings | $18,992 | $18,992 | - | - | 2.1% | |
| Insurance | $14,715 | $13,979 | $736 | - | 1.6% | |
| Fees: other services | $14,408 | - | $14,408 | - | 1.6% | |
| Other (as described) | GRADUATION | $10,198 | $10,198 | - | - | 1.1% |
| Fees: accounting | $9,250 | - | $9,250 | - | 1.0% | |
| Travel | $7,554 | $7,507 | $47 | - | 0.8% | |
| Other (as described) | STAFF TRAINING | $3,683 | $3,683 | - | - | 0.4% |
| Other (as described) | MISCELLANEOUS | $2,383 | $2,180 | $203 | - | 0.3% |
| Other (as described) | AFFIRMATIVE ACTION | $1,360 | $1,360 | - | - | 0.2% |
| Fees: legal | $1,335 | $1,335 | - | - | 0.1% | |
| Advertising and promotion | $120 | $120 | - | - | 0.0% | |
| Total | $899,879 | 100% |
Comments