CARELINK OF GEORGIA INC

Cite this

Plain text CARELINK OF GEORGIA INC. furp.org, nonprofit organization profile, tax years 2023–2025. https://furp.org/org/carelink-of-georgia-inc-920689200. Retrieved 2026-11-01.

APA furp.org. (n.d.). CARELINK OF GEORGIA INC [Nonprofit organization profile; tax years 2023–2025]. Retrieved November 1, 2026, from https://furp.org/org/carelink-of-georgia-inc-920689200

MLA “CARELINK OF GEORGIA INC.” furp.org, tax years 2023–2025, https://furp.org/org/carelink-of-georgia-inc-920689200. Accessed 1 Nov. 2026.

Retrieved 2026-11-01; covers tax years 2023–2025. Data: furp.org, CC BY 4.0.

2025 · Form 990 · revenue $2.3M · expenses $2.4M · assets $805K

EIN
92-0689200
Address
1790 MULKEY RD, AUSTELL, GA 30106-1122
NTEE code
E60
Exempt type
501(c)(3): charitable, religious, educational, scientific or literary (corporation)
Ruling date
November 2022 (when the IRS recognized its exemption)
IRS status
Exempt (unconditional) (IRS Business Master File) IRS data ↗
Tax-deductible donations
Yes: listed in IRS Publication 78 (public charity) Pub 78 ↗
Foundation status
Public charity supported by the public (170(b)(1)(a)(vi))
Cross-check
ProPublica Nonprofit Explorer

Mission

HEALTH AND PERSONAL CARE

Each tax year counts once: when a return was amended, only the latest return for that period is used below (superseded returns stay listed, greyed, under Finances).

People paid by the organization

None of the 1 person listed on these returns reported compensation from the organization. They are listed below.

Officers and directors, no compensation reported

1 person listed on the returns with $0 (or no amount) in every compensation column: current people first. Hours are as filed on the latest return each person appears on.

NameLatest titleYearsHrs/wk (latest)CompensationOrganizations
Kimberly Henderson DIRECTOR2023-2025 Not reported $0 reported 1

People by year

2025 · 1 person listed · none paid · 9 employees
NameTitleHrs/wkFrom orgFrom relatedOtherTotalOrgs
KIMBERLY HENDERSON DIRECTOR- $0$0$0 $01
2024 · 1 person listed · none paid · 4 employees
NameTitleHrs/wkFrom orgFrom relatedOtherTotalOrgs
KIMBERLY HENDERSON DIRECTOR- $0$0$0 $01
2023 · 1 person listed · none paid · 4 employees
NameTitleHrs/wkFrom orgFrom relatedOtherTotalOrgs
KIMBERLY HENDERSON DIRECTOR- $0$0$0 $01

Highest-paid independent contractors

No independent contractors reported.

Who gave

Contributor names are not public for this form type.

Public charities filing Form 990 or 990-EZ report large donors on Schedule B, but the IRS withholds their names and addresses from public copies. Private foundations (990-PF) are different: their contributors are public.

Finances

Newest first. Each filing: its name on one row, its figures on the row beneath. Greyed filings are superseded by a later return for the same period and are left out everywhere else on this page.

RevenueExpensesAssetsNet assetsContributionsProgram revenueOfficer payEmployeesVolunteers
2025 · Form 990 period ending 2025-12-31 · view filing · original 990 ↗
$2,281,011$2,380,051 $804,881$348,007 $0$2,281,011 -9-
2024 · Form 990 period ending 2024-12-31 · view filing · original 990 ↗
$2,111,369$1,809,723 $463,566$447,047 $0$2,111,369 -4-
2023 · Form 990 period ending 2023-12-31 · view filing · original 990 ↗
$1,335,704$1,215,272 $260,929$122,432 $0$1,335,704 -4-

Funders of this organization

Not reported: no grants to this organization appear in the filings we have (tax years 2010 to 2025).

Nearby + Similar BETA

Organizations like this one: what they do and who they are linked to

Same category: NTEE code and revenue

Ranked without any AI: same NTEE code first, then the same NTEE group; then revenue within 2x, 5x or 10x; then the same state; then similar name and mission text. Same state only · More (100)

OrganizationStateNTEELatest revenueLatest expensesTop-paid titleTop payWhy similar
ALS UNITED OF GEORGIA INCGAE60 $2,044,118$1,531,481 EXECUTIVE DIRECTOR$130,089 Same NTEE code E60, revenue within 2x, same state, similar name
PACE GEORGIA INCGAE60 $3,444,846$672,170 CEO$398,692 Same NTEE code E60, revenue within 2x, same state, similar name
GEORGIA PARTNERSHIP FOR TELEHEALTH INCGAE60 $2,139,285$1,600,210 Board Member$0 Same NTEE code E60, revenue within 2x, same state
THRIVE SS INCGAE60 $1,333,318$1,966,335 CEO$110,917 Same NTEE code E60, revenue within 2x, same state
ALLIANT HEALTH GROUP INCGAE60 $4,118,185$348,795 PRESIDENT & CEO$766,854 Same NTEE code E60, revenue within 2x, same state
STEWARD CENTER FOR PALLIATIVE CAREGAE60 $2,169,019$2,043,972 CEO$398,692 Same NTEE code E60, revenue within 2x, same state
CHARITABLE HEALTHCARE NETWORK INCOHE60 $2,932,720$2,757,904 EXECUTIVE DIRECTOR$205,321 Same NTEE code E60, revenue within 2x
HOME HEALTH CARE INCAZE60 $1,142,427$1,862,727 CHAIRMAN$615,586 Same NTEE code E60, revenue within 2x
CAROLINA COLLABORATIVE COMMUNITY CARE INCNCE60 $2,195,120$2,382,367 Executive Director$139,951 Same NTEE code E60, revenue within 2x
CATALYSIS INCWIE60 $1,483,741$1,559,124 NETWORK MANAGER$204,765 Same NTEE code E60, revenue within 2x
HEALS INCALE60 $1,511,131$1,830,792 EXECUTIVE DI$149,951 Same NTEE code E60, revenue within 2x
LIFECHOICES WOMENS CARE INCFLE60 $1,829,770$1,931,088 MEDICAL DIRECTOR$175,347 Same NTEE code E60, revenue within 2x
MONTGOMERY AREA COMMUNITY WELLNESS COALITIONALE60 $1,216,353$1,273,770 EXECUTIVE DIRECTOR$88,313 Same NTEE code E60, revenue within 2x
DELTA DENTAL OF VIRGINIA FOUNDATION INCVAE60 $1,991,666$1,989,876 PRESIDENT & CEO$2,105,763 Same NTEE code E60, revenue within 2x
RILEY CHEER GUILD INCINE60 $2,351,479$2,307,819 EXECUTIVE DIRECTOR$108,917 Same NTEE code E60, revenue within 2x
HOSPICE OF EASTERN IDAHO INCIDE60 $1,145,950$1,240,404 EXECUTIVE DIRECTOR$52,111 Same NTEE code E60, revenue within 2x
CHAVRUSA CARE US INCNYE60 $1,293,930$1,498,574 PRESDEDNT$54,000 Same NTEE code E60, revenue within 2x
MILK BANK INCINE60 $4,423,942$3,237,731 CEO$150,126 Same NTEE code E60, revenue within 2x
KIDS KICKING CANCER INCMIE60 $2,027,738$2,190,301 CEO (ENDED)$179,025 Same NTEE code E60, revenue within 2x
MERCY & TRUTH HEALTHCARE MINISTRY INCKSE60 $3,263,495$3,191,004 MEDICAL DOCTOR$157,500 Same NTEE code E60, revenue within 2x
GULFSIDE HEALTHCARE SERVICES INCFLE60 $1,965,824$9,041,960 PRESIDENT/CEO$591,357 Same NTEE code E60, revenue within 2x
TRI-VALLEY CARE INCPAE60 $1,161,349$1,167,428 PRESIDENT$0 Same NTEE code E60, revenue within 2x
COMMONSHARE INCVAE60 $1,461,443$1,427,174 EXECUTIVE DIRECTOR & BOARD MEMBER$43,250 Same NTEE code E60, revenue within 2x
HEALTHY START COALITION OF SARASOTA COUNTY INCFLE60 $1,688,540$1,495,664 EXECUTIVE DIRECTOR$94,881 Same NTEE code E60, revenue within 2x
GLOBAL HEALTH CORPS INCNYE60 $3,224,553$3,112,237 CEO$242,304 Same NTEE code E60, revenue within 2x

Who funds organizations like this

Grantors that funded the 100 most similar organizations. Ranked by total given to them. Foundations (990-PF) and donor-advised fund sponsors only. Same matching as Funders above (by EIN, or by name for foundations).

GrantorTypeTotal givenGrantsOrganizations fundedYearsWhich ones
NATIONAL PHILANTHROPIC TR DAF sponsor$8,737,86646 142014–2024 GLOBAL HEALTH CORPS INC; GLOBAL LYME ALLIANCE INC; ALS UNITED GREATER CHICAGO; BRIDGING VOICE INC and 10 more
FIDELITY INVESTMENTS CHARITABLE GIFT FUND DAF sponsor$5,422,807143 382016–2024 GLOBAL LYME ALLIANCE INC; ALS UNITED OHIO INC; GLOBAL HEALTH CORPS INC; KIDS KICKING CANCER INC and 34 more
DONOR ADVISED CHARITABLE GIVING DAF sponsor$3,140,552103 242014–2024 GLOBAL LYME ALLIANCE INC; GLOBAL HEALTH CORPS INC; ALS UNITED GREATER CHICAGO; RANGE OF MOTION PROJECT NFP and 20 more
RIPPLEWORKS INC Private foundation$3,000,0002 12021–2021 GLOBAL HEALTH CORPS INC
STUPSKI FOUNDATION Private foundation$2,600,0002 12023–2024 FREEDOM COMMUNITY CLINIC INC
THE CALIFORNIA ENDOWMENT Private foundation$2,310,82815 22009–2024 CENTRAL VALLEY HEALTH NETWORK INC; FREEDOM COMMUNITY CLINIC INC
BANK OF AMERICA CHARITABLE FOUNDATION INC Private foundation$2,022,50865 142012–2023 GLOBAL HEALTH CORPS INC; GLOBAL LYME ALLIANCE INC; STAR OF THE SEA FOUNDATION INC; HEALS INC and 10 more
SILICON VALLEY COMMUNITY FOUNDATION DAF sponsor$1,944,19613 32012–2024 GLOBAL HEALTH CORPS INC; INADCURE FOUNDATION INC; HEALS INC
CHILDRENS HOSPITAL OF MICHIGAN FOUNDATION DAF sponsor$1,911,10010 12012–2021 KIDS KICKING CANCER INC
COLUMBUS FOUNDATION DAF sponsor$1,812,558102 62010–2024 ALS UNITED OHIO INC; HEALTHY WORTHINGTON RESOURCE CENTER & FOOD PANTRY INC; CENTRAL OHIO HOSPITAL COUNCIL; HEALTH POLICY INSTITUTE OF OHIO and 2 more
DELTA DENTAL COMMUNITY CARE FOUNDATION Private foundation$1,675,70043 32014–2025 TEAMSMILE INC; HEALS INC; THRIVE SS INC
WILLIAM & FLORA HEWLETT FOUNDATION Private foundation$1,670,00010 12014–2019 GLOBAL HEALTH CORPS INC
LEONA M & HARRY B HELMSLEY CHARITABLE TRUST Private foundation$1,626,6543 22020–2023 CHEYENNE REGIONAL MEDICAL CENTER FOUNDATION; NEVADA PRIMARY CARE ASSOCIATION
COMMUNITY FOUNDATION OF NEW JERSEY DAF sponsor$1,579,76813 42016–2023 BRIDGING VOICE INC; GLOBAL LYME ALLIANCE INC; HEALTH COALITION OF PASSAIC COUNTY INC; SANAR WELLNESS INSTITUTE INC
NATIONAL CHRISTIAN CHARITABLE FOUNDATION DAF sponsor$1,528,48370 162012–2024 HOPE FAMILY CARE CENTER LLC; ALS UNITED GREATER CHICAGO; MERCY & TRUTH HEALTHCARE MINISTRY INC; INDIANA CANINE ASSISTANT NETWORK INC and 12 more

The full list · all similar organizations

Where the money went

Every expense line on each return, biggest first: Form 990 Part IX (with its program, management and fundraising columns), 990-EZ Part I, or 990-PF Part I. Event marks lines the organization itself describes as events. “Events” in each summary adds those lines, conferences and meetings, and the direct costs of fundraising events. Unusual is not the same as improper. Many of these patterns have ordinary explanations. Check the filing.

2025 · Form 990 · $2,380,051 spent · pay $480,898 · grants $0 · events $120
LineAs describedTotalProgramManagementFundraisingShare
Fees: other services $1,829,445$1,829,445-- 76.9%
Other salaries and wages $445,467$445,467-- 18.7%
Payroll taxes $35,431$35,431-- 1.5%
Office expenses $28,980$28,980-- 1.2%
Fees: accounting $12,277$12,277-- 0.5%
Occupancy $12,000$12,000-- 0.5%
Travel $10,393$10,393-- 0.4%
Insurance $4,494$4,494-- 0.2%
Advertising and promotion $1,444$1,444-- 0.1%
Conferences, conventions and meetings $120$120-- 0.0%
Total$2,380,051100%

View the filing

2024 · Form 990 · $1,809,723 spent · pay $292,226 · grants $0 · events $3,210
LineAs describedTotalProgramManagementFundraisingShare
Fees: other services $1,465,101$1,465,101-- 81.0%
Other salaries and wages $270,857$270,857-- 15.0%
Payroll taxes $21,369$21,369-- 1.2%
Occupancy $12,600$12,600-- 0.7%
Fees: accounting $8,691$8,691-- 0.5%
Fees: legal $8,453$8,453-- 0.5%
Travel $8,183$8,183-- 0.5%
Office expenses $6,760$6,760-- 0.4%
Insurance $4,035$4,035-- 0.2%
Conferences, conventions and meetings $3,210$3,210-- 0.2%
Advertising and promotion $464$464-- 0.0%
Total$1,809,723100%

View the filing

2023 · Form 990 · $1,215,272 spent · pay $140,954 · grants $0 · events $1,193
LineAs describedTotalProgramManagementFundraisingShare
Fees: other services $1,041,815$1,041,815-- 85.7%
Other salaries and wages $130,021$130,021-- 10.7%
Occupancy $11,366$11,366-- 0.9%
Payroll taxes $10,933$10,933-- 0.9%
Office expenses $8,535$8,535-- 0.7%
Fees: accounting $5,558$5,558-- 0.5%
Travel $3,351$3,351-- 0.3%
Insurance $2,500$2,500-- 0.2%
Conferences, conventions and meetings $1,193$1,193-- 0.1%
Total$1,215,272100%

View the filing

Comments

Anonymous: no account or email. Up to 2,000 characters, at most one link. Comments are checked automatically; some wait for review.