NEW JERSEY ASSOCIATION OF ORTHODONTICS INC
Cite this
Plain text NEW JERSEY ASSOCIATION OF ORTHODONTICS INC. furp.org, nonprofit organization profile, tax years 2016–2025. https://furp.org/org/new-jersey-association-of-orthodontics-inc-911890184. Retrieved 2026-11-01.
APA furp.org. (n.d.). NEW JERSEY ASSOCIATION OF ORTHODONTICS INC [Nonprofit organization profile; tax years 2016–2025]. Retrieved November 1, 2026, from https://furp.org/org/new-jersey-association-of-orthodontics-inc-911890184
MLA “NEW JERSEY ASSOCIATION OF ORTHODONTICS INC.” furp.org, tax years 2016–2025, https://furp.org/org/new-jersey-association-of-orthodontics-inc-911890184. Accessed 1 Nov. 2026.
Retrieved 2026-11-01; covers tax years 2016–2025. Data: furp.org, CC BY 4.0.
2025 · Form 990 · revenue $103K · expenses $38K · assets $1.1M
- Also known as
- DONTISTS INC
- EIN
- 91-1890184
- Address
- PO BOX 81, STOCKHOLM, NJ 07460-0081
- Website
- WWW.NJBRACES.ORG
- NTEE code
- S41
- Exempt type
- 501(c)(6): business league or chamber of commerce (corporation)
- Ruling date
- July 2005 (when the IRS recognized its exemption)
- IRS status
- Exempt (unconditional) (IRS Business Master File) IRS data ↗
- Tax-deductible donations
- No
- Cross-check
- ProPublica Nonprofit Explorer
Mission
THE ORGANIZATION ACTIVELY PROMOTES THE ADVANCEMENT OF THE HIGHEST QUALITY ORTHODONTIC CARE FOR THE PUBLIC AND PROVIDES CONTINUING EDUCATION AND SUPPORT FOR ITS MEMBERS.
Each tax year counts once: when a return was amended, only the latest return for that period is used below (superseded returns stay listed, greyed, under Finances).
People paid by the organization
None of the 7 people listed on these returns reported compensation from the organization. They are listed below.
Officers and directors, no compensation reported
7 people listed on the returns with $0 (or no amount) in every compensation column: current people first. Hours are as filed on the latest return each person appears on.
| Name | Latest title | Years | Hrs/wk (latest) | Compensation | Organizations |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Dr Cassandra Kahn | VICE PRESIDE | 2022-2025 | Not reported | $0 reported | 1 |
| Dr Shalin Shah | PRESIDENT | 2020-2025 | Not reported | $0 reported | 1 |
| Dr Khushali Shah | TREASURER | 2024-2025 | Not reported | $0 reported | 1 |
| Dr Michael Perillo (former) | PRESIDENT | 2018-2023 | Not reported | $0 reported | 1 |
| Dr Jennifer L Morrison (former) | PRESIDENT | 2016-2021 | 2 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Dr Chris Overcash (former) | President | 2016-2019 | 2 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Dr Barry Raphel (former) | President | 2016-2017 | 4 | $0 reported | 1 |
People by year
2025 · 3 people listed · none paid · 0 employees
| Name | Title | Hrs/wk | From org | From related | Other | Total | Orgs |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| DR CASSANDRA KAHN | VICE PRESIDE | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| DR SHALIN SHAH | PRESIDENT | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| DR KHUSHALI SHAH | TREASURER | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
2024 · 3 people listed · none paid · 0 employees
| Name | Title | Hrs/wk | From org | From related | Other | Total | Orgs |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| DR CASSANDRA KAHN | VICE PRESIDE | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| DR SHALIN SHAH | PRESIDENT | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| DR KHUSHALI SHAH | TREASURER | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
2023 · 3 people listed · none paid · 0 employees
| Name | Title | Hrs/wk | From org | From related | Other | Total | Orgs |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| DR CASSANDRA KAHN | TREASURER | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| DR MICHAEL PERILLO | PRESIDENT | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| DR SHALIN SHAH | VICE PRESIDE | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
2022 · 3 people listed · none paid · 0 employees
| Name | Title | Hrs/wk | From org | From related | Other | Total | Orgs |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| DR CASSANDRA KAHN | TREASURER | 2 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| DR MICHAEL PERILLO | PRESIDENT | 2 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| DR SHALIN SHAH | VICE PRESIDE | 2 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
2021 · 3 people listed · none paid · 0 employees
| Name | Title | Hrs/wk | From org | From related | Other | Total | Orgs |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| DR JENNIFER L MORRISON | PRESIDENT | 2 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| DR MICHAEL PERILLO | VICE PRESIDE | 2 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| DR SHALIN SHAH | TREASURER | 2 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
2020 · 3 people listed · none paid · 0 employees
| Name | Title | Hrs/wk | From org | From related | Other | Total | Orgs |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| DR JENNIFER MORRISON | President | 2 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| DR SHALIN SHAH | Treasurer | 2 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| DR MICHAEL PERILLO | Vice President | 2 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
2019 · 3 people listed · none paid · 0 employees
| Name | Title | Hrs/wk | From org | From related | Other | Total | Orgs |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| DR JENNIFER MORRISON | Vice President | 2 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| DR CHRIS OVERCASH | President | 2 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| DR MICHAEL PERILLO | Treasurer | 2 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
2018 · 3 people listed · none paid · 0 employees
| Name | Title | Hrs/wk | From org | From related | Other | Total | Orgs |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| DR JENNIFER MORRISON | Vice President | 2 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| DR CHRIS OVERCASH | President | 2 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| DR MICHAEL PERILLO | Treasurer | 2 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
2017 · 3 people listed · none paid · 0 employees
| Name | Title | Hrs/wk | From org | From related | Other | Total | Orgs |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| DR BARRY RAPHEL | President | 4 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| DR CHRIS OVERCASH | Vice President | 2 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| DR JENNIFER MORRISON | Treasurer | 2 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
2016 · 3 people listed · none paid · 0 employees
| Name | Title | Hrs/wk | From org | From related | Other | Total | Orgs |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| DR BARRY RAPHEL | President | 4 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| DR CHRIS OVERCASH | Vice President | 2 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| DR JENNIFER MORRISON | Treasurer | 2 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
Highest-paid independent contractors
No independent contractors reported.
Who the money went to
Grants this organization reported paying: Schedule I Part II of the Form 990, or the grants-paid list on the 990-PF. Open a year for every recipient. Recipients link to their own page when the grant names an EIN we have (990-PF grants list no EIN, so those link only on an exact, unique name and state). Grants to individuals are counted; their names are not shown.
2016 · 1 grant to organizations · $10K
Listed grants add up to $10,000; the return's “grants paid” expense line says $13,000. Returns can differ here (grants paid vs. accrued, items listed elsewhere); check the filing.
Negative amounts are returned or refunded grants; they are listed last and left out of the totals of grants paid.
Who gave
Contributor names are not public for this form type.
Public charities filing Form 990 or 990-EZ report large donors on Schedule B, but the IRS withholds their names and addresses from public copies. Private foundations (990-PF) are different: their contributors are public.
Finances
Newest first. Each filing: its name on one row, its figures on the row beneath. Greyed filings are superseded by a later return for the same period and are left out everywhere else on this page.
| Revenue | Expenses | Assets | Net assets | Contributions | Program revenue | Officer pay | Employees | Volunteers |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 · Form 990 | ||||||||
| $102,795 | $37,782 | $1,050,331 | $1,050,331 | $0 | $80,155 | - | 0 | - |
| 2024 · Form 990 | ||||||||
| $88,028 | $46,327 | $985,318 | $985,318 | $0 | $77,223 | - | 0 | - |
| 2023 · Form 990 | ||||||||
| $83,883 | $27,609 | $943,617 | $943,617 | $0 | $78,929 | - | 0 | - |
| 2022 · Form 990 | ||||||||
| $86,956 | $25,963 | $887,343 | $887,343 | $0 | $78,396 | - | 0 | - |
| 2021 · Form 990 | ||||||||
| $101,556 | $11,008 | $826,890 | $826,350 | $0 | $92,152 | - | 0 | - |
| 2020 · Form 990 | ||||||||
| $79,155 | $49,785 | $735,802 | $735,802 | $0 | $69,741 | $0 | 0 | - |
| 2019 · Form 990 | ||||||||
| $92,246 | $64,803 | $706,432 | $706,432 | $0 | $83,932 | $0 | 0 | - |
| 2018 · Form 990 | ||||||||
| $77,548 | $58,251 | $680,767 | $678,989 | $0 | $69,221 | $0 | 0 | - |
| 2017 · Form 990 | ||||||||
| $92,355 | $75,493 | $659,692 | $659,692 | $0 | $86,388 | $0 | 0 | - |
| 2016 · Form 990 | ||||||||
| $89,878 | $78,956 | $642,830 | $642,830 | $0 | $84,190 | $0 | 0 | - |
Funders of this organization
Not reported: no grants to this organization appear in the filings we have (tax years 2010 to 2025).
Nearby + Similar BETA
Organizations like this one: what they do and who they are linked to
Same category: NTEE code and revenue
Ranked without any AI: same NTEE code first, then the same NTEE group; then revenue within 2x, 5x or 10x; then the same state; then similar name and mission text. Same state only · More (100)
| Organization | State | NTEE | Latest revenue | Latest expenses | Top-paid title | Top pay | Why similar |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| ASSOCIATION OF STUDENT ASSISTANCE PROFESSIONALS OF NEW JERSEY INC | NJ | S41 | $105,873 | $103,239 | PRESIDENT | $0 | Same NTEE code S41, revenue within 2x, same state, similar name |
| PETROLEUM EQUIPMENT CONTRACTERS ASSOCIATION INC | NJ | S41 | $93,466 | $75,140 | EXECUTIVE DIRECTOR & TREAS | $44,581 | Same NTEE code S41, revenue within 2x, same state |
| CONSTRUCTION ROUNDTABLE OF NEW JERSEY | NJ | S41 | $100,560 | $101,379 | EXECUTIVE DIRECTOR | $60,000 | Same NTEE code S41, revenue within 2x, same state |
| TRIAL ATTORNEYS OF NEW JERSEY | NJ | S41 | $100,640 | $104,044 | EXECUTIVE DIRECTOR | $38,893 | Same NTEE code S41, revenue within 2x, same state |
| EXECUTIVE WOMENS GOLF ASSOCIATION INC | NJ | S41 | $111,057 | $112,980 | TREASURER 1/ | $0 | Same NTEE code S41, revenue within 2x, same state |
| NJSBGA-BERGEN COUNTY | NJ | S41 | $111,339 | $110,784 | President | $0 | Same NTEE code S41, revenue within 2x, same state |
| POINT PLEASANT CHAMBER OF COMMERCE INC | NJ | S41 | $112,074 | $92,946 | PRESIDENT | $0 | Same NTEE code S41, revenue within 2x, same state |
| RIDGEWOOD CHAMBER OF COMMERCE INC | NJ | S41 | $103,396 | $107,955 | Executive Director | $40,137 | Same NTEE code S41, revenue within 2x, same state |
| NATIONAL HEMP ASSOCIATION INC | DC | S41 | $98,121 | $129,306 | Treasurer | $0 | Same NTEE code S41, revenue within 2x, similar mission |
| APARTMENT ASSOCIATION OF WESTERN NORTH CAROLINA INC | NC | S41 | $112,433 | $126,293 | OPERATOR MEMBER | $0 | Same NTEE code S41, revenue within 2x, similar mission |
| HOP GROWERS OF NEW YORK ASSOCIATION INC | NY | S41 | $105,867 | $130,463 | President | $0 | Same NTEE code S41, revenue within 2x, similar name |
| STRUCTURAL ENGINEERS ASSOCIATION OF TEXAS INC | TX | S41 | $100,962 | $115,917 | Director | $0 | Same NTEE code S41, revenue within 2x, similar mission |
| MIDWEST ASSOCIATION OF PRELAW ADVISORS INC | MN | S41 | $99,969 | $119,311 | PRESIDENT | $0 | Same NTEE code S41, revenue within 2x |
| NEW HAMPSHIRE WOMENS BAR ASSOCIATION | NH | S41 | $113,819 | $93,215 | PUBLIC RELATIONS CHAIR | $0 | Same NTEE code S41, revenue within 2x, similar mission |
| ILLINOIS ASSOCIATION OF BARIATRICSURGEONS INC | IL | S41 | $97,963 | $82,960 | BOARD MEMBER | $0 | Same NTEE code S41, revenue within 2x |
| 22ND JDC BAR ASSOCIATION | LA | S41 | $112,993 | $97,728 | EXECUTIVE DIRECTOR | $28,750 | Same NTEE code S41, revenue within 2x, similar mission |
| RHODE ISLAND LUMBER BUILDINGMATERIAL DEALERS ASSOCIATION | NY | S41 | $98,470 | $89,174 | PRESIDENT | $0 | Same NTEE code S41, revenue within 2x, similar mission |
| HOME BUILDERS ASSOCIATION OF CENTRAL VIRGINIA INC | VA | S41 | $92,506 | $151,310 | EXECUTIVE DI | $59,372 | Same NTEE code S41, revenue within 2x |
| RI BEVERAGE ASSOCIATION INC | RI | S41 | $94,108 | $86,568 | PRESIDENT | $0 | Same NTEE code S41, revenue within 2x |
| TEHACHAPI AREA ASSOCIATION OF REALTORS INC | CA | S41 | $106,909 | $89,318 | CEO | $60,327 | Same NTEE code S41, revenue within 2x |
| INTERNATIONAL ASSOCIATION OF STRUCTURAL INTEGRATORS | MD | S41 | $92,087 | $98,114 | PRESIDENT | $0 | Same NTEE code S41, revenue within 2x |
| UTAH CITY ENGINEERS ASSOCIATION INC | UT | S41 | $107,465 | $64,828 | PAST PRESIDENT | $0 | Same NTEE code S41, revenue within 2x |
| IOWA PUBLIC AIRPORTS ASSOCIATION INC | IA | S41 | $100,477 | $71,221 | PRESIDENT | $0 | Same NTEE code S41, revenue within 2x |
| BUILDING OFFICIALS ASSOCIATION OF GEORGIA INC | GA | S41 | $95,664 | $101,671 | PRESIDENT & IMMEDIATE PAST PRESIDENT | $0 | Same NTEE code S41, revenue within 2x |
| NEW YORK TOBACCONISTS ASSOCIATION INC | NY | S41 | $91,703 | $114,564 | VICE PRESIDENT | $0 | Same NTEE code S41, revenue within 2x |
Who funds organizations like this
Grantors that funded the 100 most similar organizations. Ranked by total given to them. Foundations (990-PF) and donor-advised fund sponsors only. Same matching as Funders above (by EIN, or by name for foundations).
| Grantor | Type | Total given | Grants | Organizations funded | Years | Which ones |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| WILLIAM PENN FOUNDATION | Private foundation | $45,500 | 6 | 1 | 2021–2024 | THE BARRISTERS ASSOCIATION OF PHILADELPHIA INC |
| JUDD A AND MARJORIE WEINBERG FAMILY FOUNDATION | Private foundation | $1,000 | 1 | 1 | 2019–2019 | APPAREL INDUSTRY FOUNDATION INC |
| PETER AND PAULA FASSEAS FOUNDATION | Private foundation | $1,000 | 1 | 1 | 2019–2019 | APPAREL INDUSTRY FOUNDATION INC |
| JOHN HART FOUNDATION | Private foundation | $450 | 1 | 1 | 2014–2014 | APPAREL INDUSTRY FOUNDATION INC |
| AMAZONSMILE FOUNDATION | Private foundation | $37 | 4 | 1 | 2020–2023 | APPAREL INDUSTRY FOUNDATION INC |
The full list · all similar organizations
Where the money went
Every expense line on each return, biggest first: Form 990 Part IX (with its program, management and fundraising columns), 990-EZ Part I, or 990-PF Part I. Event marks lines the organization itself describes as events. “Events” in each summary adds those lines, conferences and meetings, and the direct costs of fundraising events. Unusual is not the same as improper. Many of these patterns have ordinary explanations. Check the filing.
2025 · Form 990 · $37,782 spent · pay $0 · grants $0 · events $18,150
| Line | As described | Total | Program | Management | Fundraising | Share |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Conferences, conventions and meetings | $18,150 | $18,150 | - | - | 48.0% | |
| Fees: other services | $7,061 | $1,250 | $5,811 | - | 18.7% | |
| Office expenses | $4,988 | - | $4,988 | - | 13.2% | |
| Information technology | $3,533 | - | $3,533 | - | 9.4% | |
| Fees: accounting | $3,150 | $3,150 | - | - | 8.3% | |
| Other (as described) | DUES & FEES | $900 | - | $900 | - | 2.4% |
| Total | $37,782 | 100% |
2024 · Form 990 · $46,327 spent · pay $0 · grants $0 · events $29,894
| Line | As described | Total | Program | Management | Fundraising | Share |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Conferences, conventions and meetings | $29,894 | $29,894 | - | - | 64.5% | |
| Fees: other services | $8,035 | $1,680 | $6,355 | - | 17.3% | |
| Fees: accounting | $3,030 | $3,030 | - | - | 6.5% | |
| Information technology | $2,415 | - | $2,415 | - | 5.2% | |
| Office expenses | $2,096 | - | $2,096 | - | 4.5% | |
| Other (as described) | BANK & CC FEES | $703 | - | $703 | - | 1.5% |
| Other (as described) | DUES & FEES | $154 | - | $154 | - | 0.3% |
| Total | $46,327 | 100% |
2023 · Form 990 · $27,609 spent · pay $0 · grants $0 · events $14,152
| Line | As described | Total | Program | Management | Fundraising | Share |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Conferences, conventions and meetings | $14,152 | $14,152 | - | - | 51.3% | |
| Office expenses | $7,551 | - | $7,551 | - | 27.3% | |
| Fees: accounting | $3,055 | $3,055 | - | - | 11.1% | |
| Information technology | $1,367 | - | $1,367 | - | 5.0% | |
| Other (as described) | BANK & CC FEES | $793 | - | $793 | - | 2.9% |
| Payments to affiliates | $660 | $660 | - | - | 2.4% | |
| Other (as described) | DUES & FEES | $31 | - | $31 | - | 0.1% |
| Total | $27,609 | 100% |
2022 · Form 990 · $25,963 spent · pay $0 · grants $0 · events $14,709
| Line | As described | Total | Program | Management | Fundraising | Share |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Conferences, conventions and meetings | $14,709 | $14,709 | - | - | 56.7% | |
| Office expenses | $8,254 | - | $8,254 | - | 31.8% | |
| Fees: accounting | $3,000 | - | $3,000 | - | 11.6% | |
| Total | $25,963 | 100% |
2021 · Form 990 · $11,008 spent · pay $0 · grants $0 · events $0
| Line | As described | Total | Program | Management | Fundraising | Share |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Fees: other services | $4,153 | $4,153 | - | - | 37.7% | |
| Information technology | $3,474 | $3,474 | - | - | 31.6% | |
| Fees: accounting | $2,100 | - | $2,100 | - | 19.1% | |
| Office expenses | $1,281 | - | $1,281 | - | 11.6% | |
| Total | $11,008 | 100% |
2020 · Form 990 · $49,785 spent · pay $0 · grants $0 · events $0
| Line | As described | Total | Program | Management | Fundraising | Share |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Payments to affiliates | $20,000 | - | - | - | 40.2% | |
| Other (as described) | PROGRAM SERVICE EXPENSES | $11,528 | $11,528 | - | - | 23.2% |
| Information technology | $6,547 | $5,588 | $959 | - | 13.2% | |
| Fees: other services | $4,597 | $3,448 | $1,149 | - | 9.2% | |
| Office expenses | $2,831 | - | $2,831 | - | 5.7% | |
| Fees: legal | $2,645 | - | $2,645 | - | 5.3% | |
| Other (as described) | Printing and Publications | $833 | $833 | - | - | 1.7% |
| Other (as described) | CREDIT CARD FEES | $629 | $629 | - | - | 1.3% |
| Other (as described) | Postage and Shipping | $117 | $117 | - | - | 0.2% |
| All other expenses | $58 | - | $58 | - | 0.1% | |
| Total | $49,785 | 100% |
2019 · Form 990 · $64,803 spent · pay $0 · grants $0 · events $0
| Line | As described | Total | Program | Management | Fundraising | Share |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Other (as described) | PROGRAM SERVICE EXPENSES | $40,965 | $40,965 | - | - | 63.2% |
| Information technology | $6,931 | - | $6,931 | - | 10.7% | |
| Fees: other services | $6,786 | $5,089 | $1,697 | - | 10.5% | |
| Other (as described) | DUES | $4,500 | - | $4,500 | - | 6.9% |
| Fees: accounting | $2,070 | - | $2,070 | - | 3.2% | |
| Other (as described) | CREDIT CARD FEES | $1,667 | $1,667 | - | - | 2.6% |
| Other (as described) | Printing and Publications | $952 | $952 | - | - | 1.5% |
| Office expenses | $649 | - | $649 | - | 1.0% | |
| All other expenses | $283 | $113 | $170 | - | 0.4% | |
| Total | $64,803 | 100% |
2018 · Form 990 · $58,251 spent · pay $0 · grants $0 · events $0
| Line | As described | Total | Program | Management | Fundraising | Share |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Other (as described) | PROGRAM SERVICE EXPENSES | $39,378 | $39,378 | - | - | 67.6% |
| Office expenses | $6,066 | - | $6,066 | - | 10.4% | |
| Fees: other services | $4,970 | $3,728 | $1,242 | - | 8.5% | |
| Fees: accounting | $2,670 | - | $2,670 | - | 4.6% | |
| Information technology | $2,068 | - | $2,068 | - | 3.6% | |
| Other (as described) | BANK SERVICE FEES | $1,668 | $1,668 | - | - | 2.9% |
| Other (as described) | Printing and Publications | $1,039 | $1,039 | - | - | 1.8% |
| Other (as described) | MISC EXPENSE | $226 | - | $226 | - | 0.4% |
| All other expenses | $166 | - | $166 | - | 0.3% | |
| Total | $58,251 | 100% |
2017 · Form 990 · $75,493 spent · pay $0 · grants $5,000 · events $0
| Line | As described | Total | Program | Management | Fundraising | Share |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Other (as described) | PROGRAM SERVICE EXPENSES | $51,174 | $51,174 | - | - | 67.8% |
| Fees: other services | $5,486 | $4,115 | $1,371 | - | 7.3% | |
| Grants to US organizations and governments | $5,000 | $5,000 | - | - | 6.6% | |
| Fees: legal | $3,760 | - | $3,760 | - | 5.0% | |
| Fees: accounting | $2,375 | - | $2,375 | - | 3.1% | |
| Information technology | $2,086 | - | $2,086 | - | 2.8% | |
| Other (as described) | BANK SERVICE FEES | $1,872 | - | $1,872 | - | 2.5% |
| Office expenses | $1,435 | - | $1,435 | - | 1.9% | |
| Other (as described) | Printing and Publications | $1,333 | $1,333 | - | - | 1.8% |
| Other (as described) | FILING FEES | $553 | - | $553 | - | 0.7% |
| All other expenses | $419 | - | $419 | - | 0.6% | |
| Total | $75,493 | 100% |
2016 · Form 990 · $78,956 spent · pay $0 · grants $13,000 · events $0
| Line | As described | Total | Program | Management | Fundraising | Share |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Other (as described) | PROGRAM SERVICE EXPENSES | $53,777 | $53,777 | - | - | 68.1% |
| Grants to US organizations and governments | $13,000 | $13,000 | - | - | 16.5% | |
| Information technology | $7,908 | $7,030 | $878 | - | 10.0% | |
| Other (as described) | Printing and Publications | $1,799 | $1,799 | - | - | 2.3% |
| Other (as described) | BANK SERVICE FEES | $1,748 | $874 | $874 | - | 2.2% |
| Other (as described) | MISC EXPENSE | $442 | - | $442 | - | 0.6% |
| Office expenses | $260 | - | $260 | - | 0.3% | |
| All other expenses | $22 | - | $22 | - | 0.0% | |
| Total | $78,956 | 100% |
Comments