THE BASKETBALL CLUB OF WOODINVILLE
Cite this
Plain text THE BASKETBALL CLUB OF WOODINVILLE. furp.org, nonprofit organization profile, tax years 2011–2025. https://furp.org/org/the-basketball-club-of-woodinville-911676960. Retrieved 2026-10-29.
APA furp.org. (n.d.). THE BASKETBALL CLUB OF WOODINVILLE [Nonprofit organization profile; tax years 2011–2025]. Retrieved October 29, 2026, from https://furp.org/org/the-basketball-club-of-woodinville-911676960
MLA “THE BASKETBALL CLUB OF WOODINVILLE.” furp.org, tax years 2011–2025, https://furp.org/org/the-basketball-club-of-woodinville-911676960. Accessed 29 Oct. 2026.
Retrieved 2026-10-29; covers tax years 2011–2025. Data: furp.org, CC BY 4.0.
2025 · Form 990 · revenue $204K · expenses $198K · assets $109K
- EIN
- 91-1676960
- Address
- PO BOX 1933, WOODINVILLE, WA 98072-1933
- Website
- WHSBOYSBBALL.LEAG1.COM
- NTEE code
- N62
- Exempt type
- 501(c)(3): charitable, religious, educational, scientific or literary (corporation)
- Ruling date
- April 2001 (when the IRS recognized its exemption)
- IRS status
- Exempt (unconditional) (IRS Business Master File) IRS data ↗
- Tax-deductible donations
- Yes: listed in IRS Publication 78 (public charity) Pub 78 ↗
- Foundation status
- Public charity supported by the public (170(b)(1)(a)(vi))
- Cross-check
- ProPublica Nonprofit Explorer
Mission
THE MISSION OF THE BASKETBALL CLUB OF WOODINVILLE IS TO INVOLVE PARENTS, FAMILIES, STUDENTS, ALUMNI, AND MEMBERS OF THE COMMUNITY IN SUPPORTING THE COACHES AND PLAYERS IN CREATING POSITIVE, EDUCATIONAL, AND REWARDING EXPERIENCES THROUGH THE SPORT OF BASKETBALL.
Each tax year counts once: when a return was amended, only the latest return for that period is used below (superseded returns stay listed, greyed, under Finances).
People paid by the organization
None of the 24 people listed on these returns reported compensation from the organization. They are listed below.
Officers and directors, no compensation reported
24 people listed on the returns with $0 (or no amount) in every compensation column: current people first. Hours are as filed on the latest return each person appears on.
| Name | Latest title | Years | Hrs/wk (latest) | Compensation | Organizations |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Roy Bordner | PRESIDENT | 2022-2025 | Not reported | $0 reported | 1 |
| Scott Bowen | VP, HIGH SCH | 2021-2025 | Not reported | $0 reported | 2 |
| Matt Gronlund | VP, SELECT P | 2022-2025 | Not reported | $0 reported | 2 |
| Kyle Krekow | TREASURER | 2021-2025 | Not reported | $0 reported | 1 |
| David Ganguish | VP FUNDRAISI | 2021-2025 | Not reported | $0 reported | 1 |
| Bryan Streit | VP FUNDRAISI | 2021-2025 | Not reported | $0 reported | 2 |
| Jennifer Peterson | SECRETARY | 2022-2025 | Not reported | $0 reported | 1 |
| Tom Roth (former) | PRESIDENT | 2018-2021 | 4 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Shaun Mcgrath (former) | VP, SELECT P | 2021 | 2 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Jenny Peterson (former) | SECRETARY | 2021 | 1 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Anil Damidi (former) | VP OF HIGH S | 2020 | 2 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Christy Bowen (former) | SECRETARY | 2016-2020 | 1 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Nicole Bruce (former) | TREASURER | 2018-2020 | 3 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Ryan Bendotti (former) | VP FUNDRAISI | 2018-2020 | 2 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Amber Wendover (former) | VP FUNDRAISI | 2020 | 3 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Danielle Glessner (former) | VP OF HIGH S | 2016-2019 | 2 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Matt Flinn (former) | VP SELECT PR | 2018-2019 | 10 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Brian Riseland (former) | President | 2015-2017 | 8 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Shawna Beresford (former) | Secretary | 2015-2017 | 1 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Kara Roth (former) | Treasurer | 2011-2017 | 5 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Doug Mocherman (former) | VP OF FUNDRAISE | 2016-2017 | 2 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Gary James (former) | President | 2011-2014 | 1 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Don Oates (former) | Secretary | 2013-2014 | 1 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Jeff Schramm (former) | Secretary | 2011-2012 | 1 | $0 reported | 1 |
People by year
2025 · 7 people listed · none paid · 0 employees
| Name | Title | Hrs/wk | From org | From related | Other | Total | Orgs |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| ROY BORDNER | PRESIDENT | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| SCOTT BOWEN | VP, HIGH SCH | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 2 |
| DAVID GANGUISH | VP FUNDRAISI | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| MATT GRONLUND | VP, SELECT P | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 2 |
| KYLE KREKOW | TREASURER | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| JENNIFER PETERSON | SECRETARY | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| BRYAN STREIT | VP FUNDRAISI | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 2 |
2024 · 7 people listed · none paid
| Name | Title | Hrs/wk | From org | From related | Other | Total | Orgs |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| ROY BORDNER | PRESIDENT | 0 | $0 | - | - | $0 | 1 |
| SCOTT BOWEN | VP, HIGH SCH | 0 | $0 | - | - | $0 | 2 |
| MATT GRONLUND | VP, SELECT P | 0 | $0 | - | - | $0 | 2 |
| KYLE KREKOW | TREASURER | 0 | $0 | - | - | $0 | 1 |
| DAVID GANGUISH | VP FUNDRAISI | 0 | $0 | - | - | $0 | 1 |
| BRYAN STREIT | VP FUNDRAISI | 0 | $0 | - | - | $0 | 2 |
| JENNIFER PETERSON | SECRETARY | 0 | $0 | - | - | $0 | 1 |
2023 · 7 people listed · none paid
| Name | Title | Hrs/wk | From org | From related | Other | Total | Orgs |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| ROY BORDNER | PRESIDENT | 0 | $0 | - | - | $0 | 1 |
| SCOTT BOWEN | VP, HIGH SCH | 0 | $0 | - | - | $0 | 2 |
| MATT GRONLUND | VP, SELECT P | 0 | $0 | - | - | $0 | 2 |
| KYLE KREKOW | TREASURER | 0 | $0 | - | - | $0 | 1 |
| DAVID GANGUISH | VP FUNDRAISI | 0 | $0 | - | - | $0 | 1 |
| BRYAN STREIT | VP FUNDRAISI | 0 | $0 | - | - | $0 | 2 |
| JENNIFER PETERSON | SECRETARY | 0 | $0 | - | - | $0 | 1 |
2022 · 7 people listed · none paid
| Name | Title | Hrs/wk | From org | From related | Other | Total | Orgs |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| ROY BORDNER | PRESIDENT | 0 | $0 | - | - | $0 | 1 |
| SCOTT BOWEN | VP, HIGH SCH | 0 | $0 | - | - | $0 | 2 |
| MATT GRONLUND | VP, SELECT P | 0 | $0 | - | - | $0 | 2 |
| KYLE KREKOW | TREASURER | 0 | $0 | - | - | $0 | 1 |
| DAVID GANGUISH | VP FUNDRAISI | 0 | $0 | - | - | $0 | 1 |
| BRYAN STREIT | VP FUNDRAISI | 0 | $0 | - | - | $0 | 2 |
| JENNIFER PETERSON | SECRETARY | 0 | $0 | - | - | $0 | 1 |
2021 · 7 people listed · none paid
| Name | Title | Hrs/wk | From org | From related | Other | Total | Orgs |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| TOM ROTH | PRESIDENT | 4 | $0 | - | - | $0 | 1 |
| SCOTT BOWEN | VP, HIGH SCH | 2 | $0 | - | - | $0 | 2 |
| SHAUN MCGRATH | VP, SELECT P | 2 | $0 | - | - | $0 | 1 |
| KYLE KREKOW | TREASURER | 3 | $0 | - | - | $0 | 1 |
| DAVID GANGUISH | VP FUNDRAISI | 2 | $0 | - | - | $0 | 1 |
| BRYAN STREIT | VP FUNDRAISI | 2 | $0 | - | - | $0 | 2 |
| JENNY PETERSON | SECRETARY | 1 | $0 | - | - | $0 | 1 |
2020 · 6 people listed · none paid
| Name | Title | Hrs/wk | From org | From related | Other | Total | Orgs |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| TOM ROTH | PRESIDENT | 4 | $0 | - | - | $0 | 1 |
| ANIL DAMIDI | VP OF HIGH S | 2 | $0 | - | - | $0 | 1 |
| CHRISTY BOWEN | SECRETARY | 1 | $0 | - | - | $0 | 1 |
| NICOLE BRUCE | TREASURER | 3 | $0 | - | - | $0 | 1 |
| RYAN BENDOTTI | VP FUNDRAISI | 2 | $0 | - | - | $0 | 1 |
| AMBER WENDOVER | VP FUNDRAISI | 3 | $0 | - | - | $0 | 1 |
2019 · 6 people listed · none paid
| Name | Title | Hrs/wk | From org | From related | Other | Total | Orgs |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| DANIELLE GLESSNER | VP OF HIGH S | 2 | $0 | - | - | $0 | 1 |
| CHRISTY BOWEN | SECRETARY | 1 | $0 | - | - | $0 | 1 |
| NICOLE BRUCE | TREASURER | 4 | $0 | - | - | $0 | 1 |
| TOM ROTH | PRESIDENT | 4 | $0 | - | - | $0 | 1 |
| MATT FLINN | VP SELECT PR | 10 | $0 | - | - | $0 | 1 |
| RYAN BENDOTTI | VP FUNDRAISI | 3 | $0 | - | - | $0 | 1 |
2018 · 6 people listed · none paid
| Name | Title | Hrs/wk | From org | From related | Other | Total | Orgs |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| DANIELLE GLESSNER | VP OF HIGH S | 2 | $0 | - | - | $0 | 1 |
| CHRISTY BOWEN | SECRETARY | 1 | $0 | - | - | $0 | 1 |
| NICOLE BRUCE | TREASURER | 4 | $0 | - | - | $0 | 1 |
| TOM ROTH | PRESIDENT | 4 | $0 | - | - | $0 | 1 |
| MATT FLINN | VP SELECT PR | 10 | $0 | - | - | $0 | 1 |
| RYAN BENDOTTI | VP FUNDRAISI | 3 | $0 | - | - | $0 | 1 |
2017 · 6 people listed · none paid
| Name | Title | Hrs/wk | From org | From related | Other | Total | Orgs |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| BRIAN RISELAND | President | 8 | $0 | - | - | $0 | 1 |
| SHAWNA BERESFORD | Secretary | 1 | $0 | - | - | $0 | 1 |
| KARA ROTH | Treasurer | 5 | $0 | - | - | $0 | 1 |
| DANIELLE GLESSNER | VP OF HIGH SCH. | 1 | $0 | - | - | $0 | 1 |
| CHRISTY BOWEN | VP OF SELECT | 3 | $0 | - | - | $0 | 1 |
| DOUG MOCHERMAN | VP OF FUNDRAISE | 2 | $0 | - | - | $0 | 1 |
2016 · 6 people listed · none paid
| Name | Title | Hrs/wk | From org | From related | Other | Total | Orgs |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| BRIAN RISELAND | President | 8 | $0 | - | - | $0 | 1 |
| SHAWNA BERESFORD | Secretary | 1 | $0 | - | - | $0 | 1 |
| KARA ROTH | Treasurer | 5 | $0 | - | - | $0 | 1 |
| DANIELLE GLESSNER | VP OF HIGH SCH. | 1 | $0 | - | - | $0 | 1 |
| CHRISTY BOWEN | VP OF SELECT | 3 | $0 | - | - | $0 | 1 |
| DOUG MOCHERMAN | VP OF FUNDRAISE | 2 | $0 | - | - | $0 | 1 |
2015 · 3 people listed · none paid
| Name | Title | Hrs/wk | From org | From related | Other | Total | Orgs |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| BRIAN RISELAND | President | 1 | $0 | - | - | $0 | 1 |
| SHAWNA BERESFORD | Secretary | 1 | $0 | - | - | $0 | 1 |
| KARA ROTH | Treasurer | 1 | $0 | - | - | $0 | 1 |
2014 · 3 people listed · none paid
| Name | Title | Hrs/wk | From org | From related | Other | Total | Orgs |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| GARY JAMES | President | 1 | $0 | - | - | $0 | 1 |
| DON OATES | Secretary | 1 | $0 | - | - | $0 | 1 |
| KARA ROTH | Treasurer | 1 | $0 | - | - | $0 | 1 |
2013 · 3 people listed · none paid
| Name | Title | Hrs/wk | From org | From related | Other | Total | Orgs |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| GARY JAMES | President | 1 | $0 | - | - | $0 | 1 |
| DON OATES | Secretary | 1 | $0 | - | - | $0 | 1 |
| KARA ROTH | Treasurer | 1 | $0 | - | - | $0 | 1 |
2012 · 3 people listed · none paid
| Name | Title | Hrs/wk | From org | From related | Other | Total | Orgs |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| KARA ROTH | Treasurer | 1 | $0 | - | - | $0 | 1 |
| JEFF SCHRAMM | Secretary | 1 | $0 | - | - | $0 | 1 |
| GARY JAMES | President | 1 | $0 | - | - | $0 | 1 |
2011 · 3 people listed · none paid
| Name | Title | Hrs/wk | From org | From related | Other | Total | Orgs |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| KARA ROTH | Treasurer | 1 | $0 | - | - | $0 | 1 |
| JEFF SCHRAMM | Secretary | 1 | $0 | - | - | $0 | 1 |
| GARY JAMES | President | 1 | $0 | - | - | $0 | 1 |
Highest-paid independent contractors
No independent contractors reported.
Who gave
Contributor names are not public for this form type.
Public charities filing Form 990 or 990-EZ report large donors on Schedule B, but the IRS withholds their names and addresses from public copies. Private foundations (990-PF) are different: their contributors are public.
Finances
Newest first. Each filing: its name on one row, its figures on the row beneath. Greyed filings are superseded by a later return for the same period and are left out everywhere else on this page.
| Revenue | Expenses | Assets | Net assets | Contributions | Program revenue | Officer pay | Employees | Volunteers |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 · Form 990 | ||||||||
| $203,774 | $197,962 | $109,144 | $109,144 | $152,220 | $0 | - | 0 | - |
| 2024 · Form 990EZ | ||||||||
| $159,238 | $155,927 | $103,332 | $103,332 | $144,307 | - | - | - | - |
| 2023 · Form 990EZ | ||||||||
| $162,667 | $169,664 | $100,020 | $100,020 | $145,135 | - | - | - | - |
| 2022 · Form 990EZ | ||||||||
| $155,207 | $145,457 | $107,017 | $107,017 | $133,686 | - | - | - | - |
| 2021 · Form 990EZ | ||||||||
| $99,386 | $77,664 | $97,267 | $97,267 | $93,739 | - | - | - | - |
| 2020 · Form 990EZ | ||||||||
| $55,514 | $89,547 | $75,545 | $75,545 | $7,310 | - | - | - | - |
| 2019 · Form 990EZ | ||||||||
| $139,376 | $99,360 | $109,578 | $109,578 | $10,564 | - | - | - | - |
| 2018 · Form 990EZ | ||||||||
| $114,196 | $121,291 | $50,437 | $50,437 | $10,098 | - | - | - | - |
| 2017 · Form 990EZ | ||||||||
| $124,132 | $108,916 | $57,532 | $57,532 | $17,165 | - | - | - | - |
| 2016 · Form 990EZ | ||||||||
| $117,564 | $125,004 | $42,316 | $42,316 | $15,202 | - | - | - | - |
| 2015 · Form 990EZ | ||||||||
| $134,508 | $124,470 | $49,365 | $49,365 | $35,770 | - | - | - | - |
| 2014 · Form 990EZ | ||||||||
| $147,009 | $156,764 | $43,536 | $43,536 | $24,414 | - | - | - | - |
| 2013 · Form 990EZ | ||||||||
| $128,451 | $119,864 | $53,291 | $53,291 | $9,026 | - | - | - | - |
| 2012 · Form 990EZ | ||||||||
| $126,552 | $130,373 | $44,704 | $44,704 | $11,316 | - | - | - | - |
| 2011 · Form 990EZ | ||||||||
| $125,762 | $111,531 | $47,883 | $47,883 | $13,796 | - | - | - | - |
Connected to
Organizations that list some of the same people on their returns (officers, directors, key employees on this organization’s latest return), and related organizations it lists on Schedule R.
- LITTLE LEAGUE BASEBALL INC Bothell, WA · 3 people in common (Bryan Streit, Matt Gronlund, Scott Bowen)
Funders of this organization
2 grantors reported grants to this organization, $30,285 in all, tax years 2016 to 2025. Exact: the grantor wrote this organization's EIN. Fuzzy: the grantor wrote only a name (foundations' 990-PF has no EIN field), matched to the same or a near-identical name in the same state; the name as filed is shown. From the latest return for each grantor and year, so amended returns aren't counted twice. CSV
| Grantor | Type | Match | Years given | Grants | Total | Latest year | Latest year's amount | Grants |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| AMERICAN ONLINE GIVING FOUNDATION INC | DAF sponsor | Exact | 2019, 2025 | 2 | $20,482 | 2025 | $7,781 | show |
| AMERICAN ENDOWMENT FOUNDATION | DAF sponsor | Exact | 2016 | 1 | $9,803 | 2016 | $9,803 | show |
Similar organizations
Ranked without any AI: same NTEE code first, then the same NTEE group; then revenue within 2x, 5x or 10x; then the same state; then similar name and mission text. Same state only · More (100)
| Organization | State | NTEE | Latest revenue | Latest expenses | Top-paid title | Top pay | Why similar |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| GLOBAL BASKETBALL CLUB | WA | N62 | $251,864 | $214,247 | Executive Dir. | $6,000 | Same NTEE code N62, revenue within 2x, same state |
| NEWPORT SELECT BOYS BASKETBALL CLUB | WA | N62 | $108,134 | $107,830 | President | $0 | Same NTEE code N62, revenue within 2x, same state |
| LAKE STEVENS BASKETBALL CLUB | WA | N62 | $120,736 | $62,573 | PRESIDENT | $0 | Same NTEE code N62, revenue within 2x, same state |
| LIBERTY SELECT BASKETBALL ASSOCIATION | WA | N62 | $165,368 | $137,930 | Director | $0 | Same NTEE code N62, revenue within 2x, same state |
| BELLEVUE YOUTH BASKETBALL ASSOCIATION | WA | N62 | $114,022 | $98,980 | President | $0 | Same NTEE code N62, revenue within 2x, same state |
| WESTERN WASHINGTON BASKETBALL OFFICIALS ASSOCIATION | WA | N62 | $140,487 | $140,143 | EXECUTIVE DI | $0 | Same NTEE code N62, revenue within 2x, same state |
| MERCER ISLAND BOYS BASKETBALL BOOSTER CLUB | WA | N62 | $147,037 | $134,591 | PRESIDENT | $0 | Same NTEE code N62, revenue within 2x, same state |
| NORTHWEST GIRLS BASKETBALL ALLIANCE | WA | N62 | $197,201 | $194,624 | President | $0 | Same NTEE code N62, revenue within 2x, same state |
| WENATCHEE YOUTH BASKETBALL | WA | N62 | $109,145 | $100,851 | VICE PRESIDENT | $0 | Same NTEE code N62, revenue within 2x, same state |
| TEAM WILDER BASKETBALL | WA | N62 | $340,087 | $324,177 | President | $23,000 | Same NTEE code N62, revenue within 2x, same state |
| BAINBRIDGE ROOTS BASKETBALL A NONPROFIT ORGANIZATION | WA | N62 | $117,841 | $112,420 | President | $0 | Same NTEE code N62, revenue within 2x, same state |
| LITTLE LEAGUE BASEBALL INC | WA | N62 | $160,872 | $124,319 | TREASURER | $0 | Same NTEE code N62, revenue within 2x, same state |
| MAGIC BASKETBALL USA | WA | N62 | $331,737 | $162,046 | PRESIDENT | $0 | Same NTEE code N62, revenue within 2x, same state |
| WHATCOM COUNTY MUDCATS BASEBALL | WA | N62 | $204,273 | $179,968 | At Large | $0 | Same NTEE code N62, revenue within 2x, same state |
| RIDS KIDS | WA | N62 | $112,523 | $122,828 | EXECUTIVE DIRECTOR | $50,000 | Same NTEE code N62, revenue within 2x, same state |
| WIBCA | WA | N62 | $179,108 | $161,703 | Director | $17,850 | Same NTEE code N62, revenue within 2x, same state |
| TACOMA SWISH | WA | N62 | $199,480 | $198,840 | DIRECTOR | $0 | Same NTEE code N62, revenue within 2x, same state |
| HOOPS 4 LIFE | WA | N62 | $248,632 | $238,967 | PRESIDENT AND CHAIRMAN | $30,000 | Same NTEE code N62, revenue within 2x, same state |
| BASKETBALL CLUB OF WNC INC | NC | N62 | $163,575 | $158,641 | PRESIDENT | $0 | Same NTEE code N62, revenue within 2x, similar name |
| SUMMIT BASKETBALL CLUB | NJ | N62 | $168,090 | $191,523 | Vice President | $0 | Same NTEE code N62, revenue within 2x |
| BENTONVILLE BASKETBALL CLUB INC | AR | N62 | $188,608 | $186,457 | BOARD MEMBER | $0 | Same NTEE code N62, revenue within 2x, similar name |
| PATRIOTS BASKETBALL CLUB | NE | N62 | $368,746 | $355,796 | VICE-PRESIDENT | $0 | Same NTEE code N62, revenue within 2x |
| WILDCAT BASKETBALL CLUB | OR | N62 | $118,209 | $96,723 | DIRECTOR | $0 | Same NTEE code N62, revenue within 2x, similar name |
| CENTERVILLE HUSTLE BASKETBALL CLUB INC | OH | N62 | $217,466 | $198,591 | PRESIDENT | $0 | Same NTEE code N62, revenue within 2x |
| SILICON VALLEY BASKETBALL CLUB SVBC | CA | N62 | $352,286 | $350,153 | President | $0 | Same NTEE code N62, revenue within 2x |
Who funds organizations like this
Grantors that funded the 100 most similar organizations. Ranked by total given to them. Foundations (990-PF) and donor-advised fund sponsors only. Same matching as Funders above (by EIN, or by name for foundations).
The full list · all similar organizations
Where the money went
Every expense line on each return, biggest first: Form 990 Part IX (with its program, management and fundraising columns), 990-EZ Part I, or 990-PF Part I. Event marks lines the organization itself describes as events. “Events” in each summary adds those lines, conferences and meetings, and the direct costs of fundraising events. Unusual is not the same as improper. Many of these patterns have ordinary explanations. Check the filing.
2025 · Form 990 · $197,962 spent · pay $0 · grants $0 · events $34,764
| Line | As described | Total | Program | Management | Fundraising | Share |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Fees: other services | $34,766 | $34,766 | - | - | 17.6% | |
| Other (as described) Event | CAMPS & TOURNAMENTS | $34,764 | $34,764 | - | - | 17.6% |
| Other (as described) | FALCON CLASSIC | $30,036 | - | - | $30,036 | 15.2% |
| Other (as described) | PLAYER UNIFORMS | $27,119 | $27,119 | - | - | 13.7% |
| Occupancy | $24,701 | $23,513 | $1,188 | - | 12.5% | |
| All other expenses | $16,009 | $9,905 | $6,104 | - | 8.1% | |
| Advertising and promotion | $13,291 | - | $13,291 | - | 6.7% | |
| Other (as described) | LEAGUE FEES | $9,106 | $9,106 | - | - | 4.6% |
| Information technology | $5,411 | - | $5,411 | - | 2.7% | |
| Insurance | $1,317 | - | $1,317 | - | 0.7% | |
| Office expenses | $861 | - | $861 | - | 0.4% | |
| Travel | $581 | $581 | - | - | 0.3% | |
| Total | $197,962 | 100% |
2024 · Form 990EZ · $155,927 spent · pay $0 · grants $0 · events $0
| Line | As described | Total | Share |
|---|---|---|---|
| Other expenses (detail on Schedule O) | $123,264 | 79.1% | |
| Fees to independent contractors | $16,939 | 10.9% | |
| Occupancy, rent, utilities, maintenance | $15,724 | 10.1% | |
| Total | $155,927 | 100% |
2023 · Form 990EZ · $169,664 spent · pay $0 · grants $0 · events $0
| Line | As described | Total | Share |
|---|---|---|---|
| Other expenses (detail on Schedule O) | $142,766 | 84.1% | |
| Fees to independent contractors | $19,731 | 11.6% | |
| Occupancy, rent, utilities, maintenance | $7,167 | 4.2% | |
| Total | $169,664 | 100% |
2022 · Form 990EZ · $145,457 spent · pay $0 · grants $0 · events $0
| Line | As described | Total | Share |
|---|---|---|---|
| Other expenses (detail on Schedule O) | $126,415 | 86.9% | |
| Occupancy, rent, utilities, maintenance | $10,272 | 7.1% | |
| Fees to independent contractors | $8,770 | 6.0% | |
| Total | $145,457 | 100% |
2021 · Form 990EZ · $77,664 spent · pay $0 · grants $0 · events $0
| Line | As described | Total | Share |
|---|---|---|---|
| Other expenses (detail on Schedule O) | $55,879 | 71.9% | |
| Occupancy, rent, utilities, maintenance | $11,711 | 15.1% | |
| Fees to independent contractors | $10,074 | 13.0% | |
| Total | $77,664 | 100% |
2020 · Form 990EZ · $89,547 spent · pay $0 · grants $0 · events $0
| Line | As described | Total | Share |
|---|---|---|---|
| Other expenses (detail on Schedule O) | $88,452 | 98.8% | |
| Occupancy, rent, utilities, maintenance | $1,095 | 1.2% | |
| Total | $89,547 | 100% |
2019 · Form 990EZ · $99,360 spent · pay $0 · grants $0 · events $0
| Line | As described | Total | Share |
|---|---|---|---|
| Other expenses (detail on Schedule O) | $99,360 | 100.0% | |
| Total | $99,360 | 100% |
2018 · Form 990EZ · $121,291 spent · pay $0 · grants $0 · events $0
| Line | As described | Total | Share |
|---|---|---|---|
| Other expenses (detail on Schedule O) | $121,291 | 100.0% | |
| Total | $121,291 | 100% |
2017 · Form 990EZ · $108,916 spent · pay $0 · grants $0 · events $0
| Line | As described | Total | Share |
|---|---|---|---|
| Other expenses (detail on Schedule O) | $108,916 | 100.0% | |
| Total | $108,916 | 100% |
2016 · Form 990EZ · $125,004 spent · pay $0 · grants $0 · events $0
| Line | As described | Total | Share |
|---|---|---|---|
| Other expenses (detail on Schedule O) | $125,004 | 100.0% | |
| Total | $125,004 | 100% |
2015 · Form 990EZ · $124,470 spent · pay $0 · grants $0 · events $0
| Line | As described | Total | Share |
|---|---|---|---|
| Other expenses (detail on Schedule O) | $124,470 | 100.0% | |
| Total | $124,470 | 100% |
2014 · Form 990EZ · $156,764 spent · pay $0 · grants $0 · events $0
| Line | As described | Total | Share |
|---|---|---|---|
| Other expenses (detail on Schedule O) | $156,764 | 100.0% | |
| Total | $156,764 | 100% |
2013 · Form 990EZ · $119,864 spent · pay $0 · grants $0 · events $0
| Line | As described | Total | Share |
|---|---|---|---|
| Other expenses (detail on Schedule O) | $119,864 | 100.0% | |
| Total | $119,864 | 100% |
2012 · Form 990EZ · $130,373 spent · pay $0 · grants $0 · events $0
| Line | As described | Total | Share |
|---|---|---|---|
| Other expenses (detail on Schedule O) | $130,373 | 100.0% | |
| Total | $130,373 | 100% |
2011 · Form 990EZ · $111,531 spent · pay $0 · grants $0 · events $0
| Line | As described | Total | Share |
|---|---|---|---|
| Other expenses (detail on Schedule O) | $111,531 | 100.0% | |
| Total | $111,531 | 100% |
Comments