THE CHILD CARE ACTION COUNCIL OF THURSTON COUNTY

Cite this

Plain text THE CHILD CARE ACTION COUNCIL OF THURSTON COUNTY. furp.org, nonprofit organization profile, tax years 2011–2024. https://furp.org/org/the-child-care-action-council-of-thurston-county-911373181. Retrieved 2026-10-31.

APA furp.org. (n.d.). THE CHILD CARE ACTION COUNCIL OF THURSTON COUNTY [Nonprofit organization profile; tax years 2011–2024]. Retrieved October 31, 2026, from https://furp.org/org/the-child-care-action-council-of-thurston-county-911373181

MLA “THE CHILD CARE ACTION COUNCIL OF THURSTON COUNTY.” furp.org, tax years 2011–2024, https://furp.org/org/the-child-care-action-council-of-thurston-county-911373181. Accessed 31 Oct. 2026.

Retrieved 2026-10-31; covers tax years 2011–2024. Data: furp.org, CC BY 4.0.

2024 · Form 990 · revenue $6.1M · expenses $6.2M · assets $2.8M

Also known as
CHILD CARE ACTION COUNCIL
EIN
91-1373181
Address
3729 GRIFFIN LN SE, OLYMPIA, WA 98501-2192
Website
CCACWA.ORG
NTEE code
P33Z
Exempt type
501(c)(3): charitable, religious, educational, scientific or literary (corporation)
Ruling date
March 1988 (when the IRS recognized its exemption)
IRS status
Exempt (unconditional) (IRS Business Master File) IRS data ↗
Tax-deductible donations
Yes: listed in IRS Publication 78 (public charity) Pub 78 ↗
Foundation status
Public charity supported by the public (170(b)(1)(a)(vi))
Cross-check
ProPublica Nonprofit Explorer

Mission

TO PROMOTE AND NURTURE EARLY LEARNING COMMUNITIES WHERE FAMILIES AND CHILDREN THRIVE.

Each tax year counts once: when a return was amended, only the latest return for that period is used below (superseded returns stay listed, greyed, under Finances).

People paid by the organization

2 people paid across every filing: current people first, then by total pay from this organization. Organizations counts every nonprofit each person appears on.

NameLatest titleYearsLatest year payTotal pay from hereOrganizations
Cubberly Annie (former) EXECUTIVE DI2012-2013 $62,160$62,160 1
Annie Cubberly (former) EXECUTIVE DIRECTOR2011 $55,466$55,466 1

Officers and directors, no compensation reported

76 people listed on the returns with $0 (or no amount) in every compensation column: current people first. Hours are as filed on the latest return each person appears on.

NameLatest titleYearsHrs/wk (latest)CompensationOrganizations
Lindsey Bamba CO-PRESIDENT2016-2024 1 $0 reported 1
Paul Knox CO-PRESIDENT2018-2024 1 $0 reported 2
Todd Shobert VICE PRESIDENT2016-2024 1 $0 reported 1
Burcu Bryan TREASURER2018-2024 1 $0 reported 1
Pam Nogueira SECRETARY2022-2024 1 $0 reported 1
April Messenger TRUSTEE2021-2024 1 $0 reported 1
Brian Duerr TRUSTEE2021-2024 1 $0 reported 1
Kendra Jones TRUSTEE2024 1 $0 reported 1
Todd Shoberty (former) VICE PRESIDENT2023 1 $0 reported 1
Larry Geri (former) SECRETARY2015-2022 1 $0 reported 2
Karen Minnich (former) TRUSTEE2022 1 $0 reported 1
Chelsea Daelyn Bailey (former) TRUSTEE2022 1 $0 reported 1
Lori Bame (former) TRUSTEE2015-2021 1 $0 reported 1
Christine Schaller (former) TRUSTEE2011-2021 1 $0 reported 1
Katie Hudkins (former) TRUSTEE2019-2021 1 $0 reported 1
Jessica Cruz (former) TRUSTEE2021 1 $0 reported 1
Lynnette Mccarty (former) TRUSTEE2021 1 $0 reported 1
Tess Faughn (former) TRUSTEE2018-2020 1 $0 reported 1
Hannah Mechler (former) TRUSTEE2018-2020 1 $0 reported 1
Durdanna Rinderknecht (former) TRUSTEE2019-2020 1 $0 reported 1
Neil Woody (former) VICE PRESIDENT2016-2019 1 $0 reported 1
Deborah Sioux Lee (former) TRUSTEE2017-2019 1 $0 reported 1
Mugsy Schumacher (former) TRUSTEE2016-2019 1 $0 reported 1
Pearlita Price (former) TRUSTEE2018 1 $0 reported 1
Liz Davis (former) TRUSTEE2015-2017 1 $0 reported 2
Caprice Paduano (former) TRUSTEE2014-2017 1 $0 reported 1
Laura Dallison (former) TRUSTEE2014-2017 1 $0 reported 1
Megan Hubbard (former) TRUSTEE2016-2017 1 $0 reported 1
Deborah Siox Lee (former) TRUSTEE2016 1 $0 reported 1
Carolyn Mckinnon (former) TRUSTEE2011-2016 1 $0 reported 1
Kristin Jacobson (former) TRUSTEE2015-2016 1 $0 reported 1
Rick Anderson (former) TRUSTEE2014-2016 1 $0 reported 1
Kellie Bohanon (former) TRUSTEE2016 1 $0 reported 1
M'Leah Stone (former) TRUSTEE2013-2015 1 $0 reported 1
Kelli Bohannon (former) TRUSTEE2014-2015 1 $0 reported 1
Susan Kavanaugh (former) TRUSTEE2014-2015 1 $0 reported 1
Schaller Christine (former) TRUSTEE2012-2014 Not reported $0 reported 1
Jacobson Kristin (former) TRUSTEE2013-2014 Not reported $0 reported 1
Geri Larry (former) SECRETARY2013-2014 Not reported $0 reported 1
Bame Lori (former) TREASURER2012-2014 Not reported $0 reported 1
Davis Liz (former) VICE PRESIDE2012-2014 Not reported $0 reported 1
Mckinnon Carolyn (former) PRESIDENT2013-2014 Not reported $0 reported 1
Murray Tanya (former) TRUSTEE2013 2 $0 reported 1
Receniello David (former) TRUSTEE2013 2 $0 reported 1
Darrow Meagan (former) TRUSTEE2013 Not reported $0 reported 1
Johns-Brown Lonnie (former) TRUSTEE2013 2 $0 reported 1
Seffern Leslie (former) TRUSTEE2012-2013 2 $0 reported 1
Dyer-Teed Deborah (former) PAST PRESIDE2012-2013 3 $0 reported 1
Dickason Pat (former) SECRETARY2012-2013 3 $0 reported 1
Casey Martin (former) PAST PRESIDE2012 5 $0 reported 1
Tunheim Jon (former) TRUSTEE2012 5 $0 reported 1
Mckinley Mandy (former) TREASURER2012 5 $0 reported 1
Field Jane (former) TRUSTEE2012 2 $0 reported 1
Gillie Joyce (former) TRUSTEE2012 2 $0 reported 1
Henderson Tom (former) VICE PRESIDE2012 5 $0 reported 1
Nourse-Murray Tanya (former) TRUSTEE2012 2 $0 reported 1
Witt Judy (former) TRUSTEE2012 2 $0 reported 1
Shawver Rena (former) TRUSTEE2012 2 $0 reported 1
Heitschmidt Cristi (former) TRUSTEE2012 2 $0 reported 1
Mcconnell June (former) TRUSTEE2012 2 $0 reported 1
Mckinon Carolyn (former) TRUSTEE2012 2 $0 reported 1
Jon Tunheim (former) IMMEDIATE PAST PRESIDENT2011 0 $0 reported 3
Martin Casey (former) PRESIDENT2011 0 $0 reported 1
Deborah Dyer-Teed (former) TRUSTEE2011 0 $0 reported 1
Pat Dickason (former) SECRETARY2011 0 $0 reported 1
Mandy Mckinley (former) TREASURER2011 0 $0 reported 1
Joan Auts (former) TRUSTEE2011 0 $0 reported 1
Jane Field (former) TRUSTEE2011 0 $0 reported 1
Joyce Gillie (former) TRUSTEE2011 0 $0 reported 1
Tom Henderson (former) VICE PRESIDENT2011 0 $0 reported 1
Tanya Nourse-Murray (former) TRUSTEE2011 0 $0 reported 1
Judy Witt (former) TRUSTEE2011 0 $0 reported 1
Leslie Seffern (former) TRUSTEE2011 0 $0 reported 1
Rena Shawver (former) TRUSTEE2011 0 $0 reported 1
Cristi Heitschmidt (former) TRUSTEE2011 0 $0 reported 1
June Mcconnell (former) TRUSTEE2011 0 $0 reported 1

People by year

2024 · 8 people listed · none paid · 90 employees · 0 volunteers
NameTitleHrs/wkFrom orgFrom relatedOtherTotalOrgs
LINDSEY BAMBA CO-PRESIDENT1 $0$0$0 $01
PAUL KNOX CO-PRESIDENT1 $0$0$0 $02
TODD SHOBERT VICE PRESIDENT1 $0$0$0 $01
BURCU BRYAN TREASURER1 $0$0$0 $01
PAM NOGUEIRA SECRETARY1 $0$0$0 $01
APRIL MESSENGER TRUSTEE1 $0$0$0 $01
BRIAN DUERR TRUSTEE1 $0$0$0 $01
KENDRA JONES TRUSTEE1 $0$0$0 $01
2023 · 7 people listed · none paid · 85 employees · 0 volunteers
NameTitleHrs/wkFrom orgFrom relatedOtherTotalOrgs
LINDSEY BAMBA CO-PRESIDENT1 $0$0$0 $01
PAUL KNOX CO-PRESIDENT1 $0$0$0 $02
TODD SHOBERTY VICE PRESIDENT1 $0$0$0 $01
BURCU BRYAN TREASURER1 $0$0$0 $01
PAM NOGUEIRA SECRETARY1 $0$0$0 $01
APRIL MESSENGER TRUSTEE1 $0$0$0 $01
BRIAN DUERR TRUSTEE1 $0$0$0 $01
2022 · 10 people listed · none paid · 82 employees · 0 volunteers
NameTitleHrs/wkFrom orgFrom relatedOtherTotalOrgs
LINDSEY BAMBA CO-PRESIDENT1 $0$0$0 $01
TODD SHOBERT CO-PRESIDENT1 $0$0$0 $01
PAUL KNOX VICE PRESIDENT1 $0$0$0 $02
BURCU BRYAN TREASURER1 $0$0$0 $01
LARRY GERI SECRETARY1 $0$0$0 $02
APRIL MESSENGER TRUSTEE1 $0$0$0 $01
BRIAN DUERR TRUSTEE1 $0$0$0 $01
PAM NOGUEIRA TRUSTEE1 $0$0$0 $01
KAREN MINNICH TRUSTEE1 $0$0$0 $01
CHELSEA DAELYN BAILEY TRUSTEE1 $0$0$0 $01
2021 · 12 people listed · none paid · 78 employees · 0 volunteers
NameTitleHrs/wkFrom orgFrom relatedOtherTotalOrgs
LINDSEY BAMBA CO-PRESIDENT1 $0$0$0 $01
TODD SHOBERT CO-PRESIDENT1 $0$0$0 $01
PAUL KNOX VICE PRESIDENT1 $0$0$0 $02
BURCU BRYAN TREASURER1 $0$0$0 $01
LARRY GERI SECRETARY1 $0$0$0 $02
LORI BAME TRUSTEE1 $0$0$0 $01
CHRISTINE SCHALLER TRUSTEE1 $0$0$0 $01
APRIL MESSENGER TRUSTEE1 $0$0$0 $01
KATIE HUDKINS TRUSTEE1 $0$0$0 $01
BRIAN DUERR TRUSTEE1 $0$0$0 $01
JESSICA CRUZ TRUSTEE1 $0$0$0 $01
LYNNETTE MCCARTY TRUSTEE1 $0$0$0 $01
2020 · 11 people listed · none paid · 80 employees · 0 volunteers
NameTitleHrs/wkFrom orgFrom relatedOtherTotalOrgs
LINDSEY BAMBA CO-PRESIDENT1 $0$0$0 $01
TODD SHOBERT CO-PRESIDENT1 $0$0$0 $01
PAUL KNOX VICE PRESIDENT1 $0$0$0 $02
BURCU BRYAN TREASURER1 $0$0$0 $01
LARRY GERI SECRETARY1 $0$0$0 $02
LORI BAME TRUSTEE1 $0$0$0 $01
CHRISTINE SCHALLER TRUSTEE1 $0$0$0 $01
TESS FAUGHN TRUSTEE1 $0$0$0 $01
KATIE HUDKINS TRUSTEE1 $0$0$0 $01
HANNAH MECHLER TRUSTEE1 $0$0$0 $01
DURDANNA RINDERKNECHT TRUSTEE1 $0$0$0 $01
2019 · 14 people listed · none paid · 0 employees · 0 volunteers
NameTitleHrs/wkFrom orgFrom relatedOtherTotalOrgs
LINDSEY BAMBA PRESIDENT1 $0$0$0 $01
NEIL WOODY VICE PRESIDENT1 $0$0$0 $01
BURCU BRYAN TREASURER1 $0$0$0 $01
LARRY GERI SECRETARY1 $0$0$0 $02
LORI BAME IMMEDIATE PAST PRESIDENT1 $0$0$0 $01
CHRISTINE SCHALLER TRUSTEE1 $0$0$0 $01
TODD SHOBERT TRUSTEE1 $0$0$0 $01
PAUL KNOX TRUSTEE1 $0$0$0 $02
DEBORAH SIOUX LEE TRUSTEE1 $0$0$0 $01
MUGSY SCHUMACHER TRUSTEE1 $0$0$0 $01
KATIE HUDKINS TRUSTEE1 $0$0$0 $01
TESS FAUGHN TRUSTEE1 $0$0$0 $01
HANNAH MECHLER TRUSTEE1 $0$0$0 $01
DURDANNA RINDERKNECHT TRUSTEE1 $0$0$0 $01
2018 · 13 people listed · none paid · 41 employees · 0 volunteers
NameTitleHrs/wkFrom orgFrom relatedOtherTotalOrgs
LORI BAME PRESIDENT1 $0$0$0 $01
NEIL WOODY VICE PRESIDENT1 $0$0$0 $01
LINDSEY BAMBA TREASURER1 $0$0$0 $01
LARRY GERI SECRETARY1 $0$0$0 $02
BURCU BRYAN TRUSTEE1 $0$0$0 $01
CHRISTINE SCHALLER TRUSTEE1 $0$0$0 $01
TODD SHOBERT TRUSTEE1 $0$0$0 $01
PAUL KNOX TRUSTEE1 $0$0$0 $02
DEBORAH SIOUX LEE TRUSTEE1 $0$0$0 $01
MUGSY SCHUMACHER TRUSTEE1 $0$0$0 $01
PEARLITA PRICE TRUSTEE1 $0$0$0 $01
TESS FAUGHN TRUSTEE1 $0$0$0 $01
HANNAH MECHLER TRUSTEE1 $0$0$0 $01
2017 · 12 people listed · none paid · 35 employees · 0 volunteers
NameTitleHrs/wkFrom orgFrom relatedOtherTotalOrgs
LORI BAME PRESIDENT1 $0$0$0 $01
NEIL WOODY VICE PRESIDENT1 $0$0$0 $01
LINDSEY BAMBA TREASURER1 $0$0$0 $01
LARRY GERI SECRETARY1 $0$0$0 $02
LIZ DAVIS TRUSTEE1 $0$0$0 $02
CHRISTINE SCHALLER TRUSTEE1 $0$0$0 $01
TODD SHOBERT TRUSTEE1 $0$0$0 $01
CAPRICE PADUANO TRUSTEE1 $0$0$0 $01
DEBORAH SIOUX LEE TRUSTEE1 $0$0$0 $01
MUGSY SCHUMACHER TRUSTEE1 $0$0$0 $01
LAURA DALLISON TRUSTEE1 $0$0$0 $01
MEGAN HUBBARD TRUSTEE1 $0$0$0 $01
2016 · 16 people listed · none paid · 35 employees · 0 volunteers
NameTitleHrs/wkFrom orgFrom relatedOtherTotalOrgs
LAURA DALLISON TRUSTEE1 $0$0$0 $01
NEIL WOODY TRUSTEE1 $0$0$0 $01
LORI BAME TREASURER1 $0$0$0 $01
LINDSEY BAMBA SECRETARY1 $0$0$0 $01
LIZ DAVIS VICE PRESIDENT1 $0$0$0 $02
CHRISTINE SCHALLER TRUSTEE1 $0$0$0 $01
TODD SHOBERT TRUSTEE1 $0$0$0 $01
CAPRICE PADUANO TRUSTEE1 $0$0$0 $01
LARRY GERI PRESIDENT1 $0$0$0 $02
MEGAN HUBBARD TRUSTEE1 $0$0$0 $01
DEBORAH SIOX LEE TRUSTEE1 $0$0$0 $01
MUGSY SCHUMACHER TRUSTEE1 $0$0$0 $01
CAROLYN MCKINNON TRUSTEE1 $0$0$0 $01
KRISTIN JACOBSON TRUSTEE1 $0$0$0 $01
RICK ANDERSON TRUSTEE1 $0$0$0 $01
KELLIE BOHANON TRUSTEE1 $0$0$0 $01
2015 · 12 people listed · none paid · 30 employees · 16 volunteers
NameTitleHrs/wkFrom orgFrom relatedOtherTotalOrgs
CAROLYN MCKINNON PRESIDENT1 $0$0$0 $01
LIZ DAVIS VICE PRESIDENT1 $0$0$0 $02
LORI BAME TREASURER1 $0$0$0 $01
LARRY GERI SECRETARY1 $0$0$0 $02
M'LEAH STONE TRUSTEE1 $0$0$0 $01
CHRISTINE SCHALLER TRUSTEE1 $0$0$0 $01
KRISTIN JACOBSON TRUSTEE1 $0$0$0 $01
CAPRICE PADUANO TRUSTEE1 $0$0$0 $01
RICK ANDERSON TRUSTEE1 $0$0$0 $01
LAURA DALLISON TRUSTEE1 $0$0$0 $01
KELLI BOHANNON TRUSTEE1 $0$0$0 $01
SUSAN KAVANAUGH TRUSTEE1 $0$0$0 $01
2014 · 12 people listed · none paid · 22 employees · 16 volunteers
NameTitleHrs/wkFrom orgFrom relatedOtherTotalOrgs
M'LEAH STONE TRUSTEE- $0$0$0 $01
SCHALLER CHRISTINE TRUSTEE- $0$0$0 $01
JACOBSON KRISTIN TRUSTEE- $0$0$0 $01
CAPRICE PADUANO TRUSTEE- $0$0$0 $01
RICK ANDERSON TRUSTEE- $0$0$0 $01
LAURA DALLISON TRUSTEE- $0$0$0 $01
KELLI BOHANNON TRUSTEE- $0$0$0 $01
SUSAN KAVANAUGH TRUSTEE- $0$0$0 $01
GERI LARRY SECRETARY- $0$0$0 $01
BAME LORI TREASURER- $0$0$0 $01
DAVIS LIZ VICE PRESIDE- $0$0$0 $01
MCKINNON CAROLYN PRESIDENT- $0$0$0 $01
2013 · 15 people listed · 1 paid, $62K · 24 employees
NameTitleHrs/wkFrom orgFrom relatedOtherTotalOrgs
CUBBERLY ANNIE EXECUTIVE DI40 $62,160$0$0 $62,1601
GERI LARRY TRUSTEE2 $0$0$0 $01
MURRAY TANYA TRUSTEE2 $0$0$0 $01
RECENIELLO DAVID TRUSTEE2 $0$0$0 $01
DARROW MEAGAN TRUSTEE- $0$0$0 $01
M'LEAH STONE TRUSTEE2 $0$0$0 $01
JOHNS-BROWN LONNIE TRUSTEE2 $0$0$0 $01
SCHALLER CHRISTINE TRUSTEE2 $0$0$0 $01
SEFFERN LESLIE TRUSTEE2 $0$0$0 $01
JACOBSON KRISTIN TRUSTEE2 $0$0$0 $01
DYER-TEED DEBORAH PAST PRESIDE3 $0$0$0 $01
DICKASON PAT SECRETARY3 $0$0$0 $01
BAME LORI TREASURER3 $0$0$0 $01
DAVIS LIZ VICE PRESIDE3 $0$0$0 $01
MCKINNON CAROLYN PRESIDENT5 $0$0$0 $01
2012 · 19 people listed · none paid · 19 employees
NameTitleHrs/wkFrom orgFrom relatedOtherTotalOrgs
DYER-TEED DEBORAH PRESIDENT5 $0$0$0 $01
CASEY MARTIN PAST PRESIDE5 $0$0$0 $01
TUNHEIM JON TRUSTEE5 $0$0$0 $01
DICKASON PAT SECRETARY5 $0$0$0 $01
MCKINLEY MANDY TREASURER5 $0$0$0 $01
CUBBERLY ANNIE EXECUTIVE DI40 $0$0$0 $01
FIELD JANE TRUSTEE2 $0$0$0 $01
GILLIE JOYCE TRUSTEE2 $0$0$0 $01
HENDERSON TOM VICE PRESIDE5 $0$0$0 $01
BAME LORI TRUSTEE2 $0$0$0 $01
DAVIS LIZ TRUSTEE2 $0$0$0 $01
NOURSE-MURRAY TANYA TRUSTEE2 $0$0$0 $01
WITT JUDY TRUSTEE2 $0$0$0 $01
SCHALLER CHRISTINE TRUSTEE2 $0$0$0 $01
SEFFERN LESLIE TRUSTEE2 $0$0$0 $01
SHAWVER RENA TRUSTEE2 $0$0$0 $01
HEITSCHMIDT CRISTI TRUSTEE2 $0$0$0 $01
MCCONNELL JUNE TRUSTEE2 $0$0$0 $01
MCKINON CAROLYN TRUSTEE2 $0$0$0 $01
2011 · 18 people listed · 1 paid, $55K · 20 employees · 23 volunteers
NameTitleHrs/wkFrom orgFrom relatedOtherTotalOrgs
ANNIE CUBBERLY EXECUTIVE DIRECTOR40 $55,466$0$0 $55,4661
MARTIN CASEY PRESIDENT0 $0$0$0 $01
DEBORAH DYER-TEED TRUSTEE0 $0$0$0 $01
PAT DICKASON SECRETARY0 $0$0$0 $01
MANDY MCKINLEY TREASURER0 $0$0$0 $01
JON TUNHEIM IMMEDIATE PAST PRESIDENT0 $0$0$0 $03
JOAN AUTS TRUSTEE0 $0$0$0 $01
JANE FIELD TRUSTEE0 $0$0$0 $01
JOYCE GILLIE TRUSTEE0 $0$0$0 $01
TOM HENDERSON VICE PRESIDENT0 $0$0$0 $01
TANYA NOURSE-MURRAY TRUSTEE0 $0$0$0 $01
CHRISTINE SCHALLER TRUSTEE0 $0$0$0 $01
JUDY WITT TRUSTEE0 $0$0$0 $01
LESLIE SEFFERN TRUSTEE0 $0$0$0 $01
RENA SHAWVER TRUSTEE0 $0$0$0 $01
CRISTI HEITSCHMIDT TRUSTEE0 $0$0$0 $01
JUNE MCCONNELL TRUSTEE0 $0$0$0 $01
CAROLYN MCKINNON TRUSTEE0 $0$0$0 $01

Highest-paid independent contractors

No independent contractors reported.

Other organizations that listed this one among their highest-paid independent contractors. Contractor lists give no EIN, so these are matched on name and address; check the filing.

YearPaid byServicePaidFiling
2024WASHINGTON STATE CHILD CARE RESOURCE & REFERRAL NETWORKSUBCONTRACT FOR LOCAL CHILDCARE RESOURCE$2,779,173view vendor page
2021WASHINGTON STATE CHILD CARE RESOURCE & REFERRAL NETWORKSUBCONTRACT FOR LOCAL CHILD CARE RESOURC$2,109,173view vendor page
2020WASHINGTON STATE CHILD CARE RESOURCE & REFERRAL NETWORKSUBCONTRACT FOR LOCAL CHILD CARE RESOURC$1,888,359view vendor page

Who gave

Contributor names are not public for this form type.

Public charities filing Form 990 or 990-EZ report large donors on Schedule B, but the IRS withholds their names and addresses from public copies. Private foundations (990-PF) are different: their contributors are public.

Finances

Newest first. Each filing: its name on one row, its figures on the row beneath. Greyed filings are superseded by a later return for the same period and are left out everywhere else on this page.

RevenueExpensesAssetsNet assetsContributionsProgram revenueOfficer payEmployeesVolunteers
2024 · Form 990 period ending 2025-06-30 · view filing · original 990 ↗
$6,083,922$6,174,797 $2,775,549$1,814,224 $6,038,362$13,740 $0900
2023 · Form 990 period ending 2024-06-30 · view filing · original 990 ↗
$4,968,517$5,076,991 $2,528,651$1,812,541 $4,900,020$27,282 $0850
2022 · Form 990 period ending 2023-06-30 · view filing · original 990 ↗
$4,686,702$4,750,415 $2,718,277$1,847,855 $4,624,930$18,466 $0820
2021 · Form 990 period ending 2022-06-30 · view filing · original 990 ↗
$4,290,697$4,157,963 $2,675,303$1,886,391 $4,302,571-$22,757 $0780
2020 · Form 990 period ending 2021-06-30 · view filing · original 990 ↗
$4,315,811$4,194,936 $2,566,266$1,753,657 $3,705,854$127,015 $0800
2019 · Form 990 period ending 2020-06-30 · view filing · original 990 ↗
$3,857,491$3,751,426 $2,353,248$1,632,783 $3,684,878$52,689 $000
2018 · Form 990 period ending 2019-06-30 · view filing · original 990 ↗
$2,730,224$2,651,463 $2,110,137$1,526,717 $2,451,809$62,881 $0410
2017 · Form 990 period ending 2018-06-30 · view filing · original 990 ↗
$2,459,437$2,427,439 $2,208,951$1,442,036 $2,188,627$47,008 $0350
2016 · Form 990 period ending 2017-06-30 · view filing · original 990 ↗
$2,203,385$2,234,673 $2,231,039$1,410,038 $2,125,548$66,628 $0350
2015 · Form 990 period ending 2016-06-30 · view filing · original 990 ↗
$1,852,222$1,860,746 $1,922,796$1,320,588 $1,798,829$48,777 $03016
2014 · Form 990 period ending 2015-06-30 · view filing · original 990 ↗
$1,402,849$1,219,000 $1,485,653$1,350,968 $1,391,826$0 -2216
2013 · Form 990 period ending 2014-06-30 · view filing · original 990 ↗
$1,236,542$1,144,388 $1,263,798$1,167,119 $1,233,958$0 $62,16024-
2012 · Form 990 period ending 2013-06-30 · view filing · original 990 ↗
$1,235,330$1,006,483 $1,155,306$1,074,965 $1,230,881$0 -19-
2011 · Form 990 period ending 2012-06-30 · view filing · original 990 ↗
$674,568$703,380 $938,961$846,118 $580,645$89,057 $55,4662023

Connected to

Organizations that list some of the same people on their returns (officers, directors, key employees on this organization’s latest return), and related organizations it lists on Schedule R.

Funders of this organization

22 grantors reported grants to this organization, $1,397,593 in all, tax years 2009 to 2025. Exact: the grantor wrote this organization's EIN. Fuzzy: the grantor wrote only a name (foundations' 990-PF has no EIN field), matched to the same or a near-identical name in the same state; the name as filed is shown. From the latest return for each grantor and year, so amended returns aren't counted twice. CSV

GrantorTypeMatchYears givenGrantsTotalLatest yearLatest year's amountGrants
THE SEATTLE FOUNDATION DAF sponsor Exact 2020-2021 2$278,500 2021$253,500
show
THRIVE WASHINGTON Public charity Exact 2014-2018 5$204,366 2018$85,407
show
MEDINA FOUNDATION Private foundation Fuzzy filed as “CHILD CARE ACTION COUNCIL OF THURSTON COUNTY” 2017, 2019-2020, 2022-2023, 2025 6$170,000 2025$35,000
show
PERIGEE FUND Public charity Exact 2020-2021, 2023 3$150,000 2023$60,000
show
COMMUNITY FOUNDATION OF SOUTH PUGET SOUND DAF sponsor Exact 2012-2024 13$128,687 2024$7,165
show
GRAYS HARBOR COMMUNITY FOUNDATION DAF sponsor Exact 2013-2020, 2025 9$79,500 2025$10,000
show
UNITED WAY OF THURSTON COUNTY Public charity Exact 2009-2013, 2019-2022 11$65,778 2022$7,500
show
SAFE KIDS WORLDWIDE Public charity Exact 2011-2012, 2016, 2024 4$58,100 2024$9,900
show
CHARITIES AID FOUNDATION AMERICA DAF sponsor Exact 2020-2021, 2023-2024 4$54,000 2024$15,000
show
NW CHILDRENS FOUNDATION Public charity Exact 2021-2024 4$45,800 2024$10,000
show
THE FOUNDATION FOR EARLY LEARNING Public charity Exact 2011-2012 2$30,000 2012$15,000
show
VANGUARD CHARITABLE ENDOWMENT PROGRAM DAF sponsor Exact 2021 1$25,000 2021$25,000
show
EMPLOYEES COMMUNITY FUND Public charity Exact 2011 1$23,320 2011$23,320
show
THOMAS FAMILY FOUNDATION Private foundation Fuzzy filed as “CHILD CARE ACTION COUNCIL OF THURSTON COUNTY” 2021 1$20,000 2021$20,000
show
PROVIDENCE HEALTH & SERVICES WASHINGTON Public charity Exact 2024 1$16,000 2024$16,000
show
PUGET SOUND ENERGY FOUNDATION Private foundation Fuzzy filed as “THE CHILD CARE ACTION COUNCIL OF THURSTON COUNTY” 2020 1$15,000 2020$15,000
show
MARY P DOLCIANI HALLORAN FOUNDATION Private foundation Fuzzy filed as “CHILD CARE ACTION COUNCIL OF THURSTON COUNTY”, “THE CHILD CARE ACTION COUNCIL OF THURSTON COUNTY” 2019, 2025 2$13,022 2025$3,500
show
OREILLY AUTOMOTIVE FOUNDATION INC Private foundation Fuzzy filed as “Child Care Action Council of Thurston County” 2024 1$10,000 2024$10,000
show
INTERNATIONAL PAPER COMPANY FOUNDATION Private foundation Fuzzy filed as “CHILD CARE ACTION COUNCIL OF THURSTON COUNTY” 2020, 2023 2$6,900 2023$1,900
show
MOLINA HEALTHCARE CHARITABLE FOUNDATION Private foundation Fuzzy filed as “THE CHILD CARE ACTION COUNCIL OF THURSTON COUNTY” 2020 1$1,750 2020$1,750
show
WASHINGTON FEDERAL FOUNDATION Private foundation Fuzzy filed as “CHILD CARE ACTION COUNCIL OF THURSTON COUNTY” 2023 1$1,500 2023$1,500
show
AMAZONSMILE FOUNDATION Private foundation Fuzzy filed as “THE CHILD CARE ACTION COUNCIL OF THURSTON COUNTY” 2020-2023 4$370 2023$38
show

Nearby + Similar BETA

Organizations like this one: what they do and who they are linked to

Same category: NTEE code and revenue

Ranked without any AI: same NTEE code first, then the same NTEE group; then revenue within 2x, 5x or 10x; then the same state; then similar name and mission text. Same state only · More (100)

OrganizationStateNTEELatest revenueLatest expensesTop-paid titleTop payWhy similar
EVERGREEN CHILDRENS ASSOCIATIONWAP33 $4,365,114$3,733,645 CEO$171,307 Same NTEE code P33, revenue within 2x, same state
EARLY LEARNING AND DEVELOPMENT CENTERWAP33 $3,448,625$3,305,904 VICE PRESIDENT$139,973 Same NTEE code P33, revenue within 2x, same state
SMALL FACES CHILD DEVELOPMENT CENTERWAP33 $4,639,806$3,905,188 Executive Dir.$127,490 Same NTEE code P33, revenue within 2x, same state
VISION HOUSEWAP33 $7,193,358$7,409,805 EXECUTIVE DIRECTOR$122,926 Same NTEE code P33, revenue within 2x, same state
FAMILY EDUCATION AND SUPPORT SERVICESWAP33 $3,639,220$3,290,609 EXECUTIVE DI$115,161 Same NTEE code P33, revenue within 2x, same state
CONCERNED CITIZENSWAP33 $5,695,341$5,749,104 EXECUTIVE DIRECTOR$130,632 Same NTEE code P33, revenue within 2x, same state
CHILD CARE COALITION OF THE NIAG FRONTIER INCNYP33 $6,548,393$5,956,391 CHIEF EXECUTIVE OFFICER$137,729 Same NTEE code P33, revenue within 2x
CHILD CARE COUNCIL OF SUFFOLK INCNYP33 $4,795,010$4,650,395 Executive Director$151,827 Same NTEE code P33, revenue within 2x
TIPPECANOE COUNTY CHILD CARE INCINP33 $8,257,692$9,594,985 CO-CEO$135,136 Same NTEE code P33, revenue within 2x
DOWNTOWN HAMPTON CHILD CARE COUNCIL INCVAP33 $3,606,899$2,170,496 DIRECTOR$0 Same NTEE code P33, revenue within 2x
ITHACA COMMUNITY CHILDCARE CENTERNYP33 $5,363,915$4,446,774 EXECUTIVE DIRECTOR$153,612 Same NTEE code P33, revenue within 2x, similar mission
CHILD CARE NETWORK WASHTENAW REGIONAL 4CMIP33 $3,184,889$3,164,818 Executive Director$138,842 Same NTEE code P33, revenue within 2x, similar mission
CHILD CARE CONNECTION INCAKP33 $10,849,123$10,773,302 CEO$197,652 Same NTEE code P33, revenue within 2x
CONCORD CHILD CARE CENTER INCCAP33 $3,202,865$3,214,580 EXECUTIVE DIRECTOR$216,100 Same NTEE code P33, revenue within 2x
CHILD DAY CARE ASSOCIATION OF SAINT LOUISMOP33 $6,214,459$6,207,087 EXECUTIVE DIRECTOR$139,527 Same NTEE code P33, revenue within 2x
FOOTSTEPS CHILD CARE INCCAP33 $9,215,932$8,976,802 Executive Director$189,775 Same NTEE code P33, revenue within 2x
COMMUNITY COORDINATED CHILD CARE INCKYP33 $4,420,025$4,546,558 EXECUTIVE DI$124,782 Same NTEE code P33, revenue within 2x
PARTNERS IN LEARNING CHILD DEVELOPMENT CENTER INCNCP33 $6,781,544$5,029,079 EXEC. DIRECT$76,022 Same NTEE code P33, revenue within 2x, similar mission
CYPRESS HILLS CHILD CARE CORPORATIONNYP33 $3,918,389$3,972,871 EXECUTIVE DI$121,177 Same NTEE code P33, revenue within 2x
WOODS HOLLOW CHILDRENS CENTER INCWIP33 $3,273,078$3,418,642 EXECUTIVE DIRECTOR$123,954 Same NTEE code P33, revenue within 2x, similar mission
EXTENDED CHILD CARE COALITION OF SONOMA COUNTY INCCAP33 $3,492,619$3,319,280 Executive Director$180,816 Same NTEE code P33, revenue within 2x
COMMUNITY COORDINATED CHILD CARE OF S INDIANAINP33 $4,565,975$5,212,958 PRESIDENT & CEO$115,154 Same NTEE code P33, revenue within 2x
UNION CITY DAY CARE PROGRAM INCNJP33 $11,713,337$11,572,095 EX DIR$180,000 Same NTEE code P33, revenue within 2x
1199 SEIU EMPLOYER CHILD CARE CORPORATIONNYP33 $9,391,113$10,347,817 CHIEF INVESTMENTS OFFICER$2,343,907 Same NTEE code P33, revenue within 2x
CLAY COUNTY CHILD CARE CENTER INCKSP33 $3,271,332$3,308,854 Executive Director$101,344 Same NTEE code P33, revenue within 2x

Who funds organizations like this

Grantors that funded the 100 most similar organizations. Ranked by total given to them. Foundations (990-PF) and donor-advised fund sponsors only. Same matching as Funders above (by EIN, or by name for foundations).

GrantorTypeTotal givenGrantsOrganizations fundedYearsWhich ones
LILLY ENDOWMENT INC Private foundation$14,217,90831 12010–2025 AYS INC
UNITED WAY OF CENTRAL ALABAMA INC DAF sponsor$9,247,93215 12010–2024 CHILDCARE RESOURCES
UNITED WAY OF GREATER LAFAYETTE & TIPPECANOE COUNTY DAF sponsor$6,763,13013 12013–2025 TIPPECANOE COUNTY CHILD CARE INC
FIDELITY INVESTMENTS CHARITABLE GIFT FUND DAF sponsor$6,514,58693 242016–2024 CHILD CARE LAW CENTER; VISION HOUSE; ACRE FAMILY CHILD CARE INC; FRIENDS CENTER FOR CHILDREN INC and 20 more
HOBE SOUND COMMUNITY CHEST INC DAF sponsor$5,124,95311 12010–2024 HOBE SOUND CHILD CARE CENTER INC
SEEDLINGS FOUNDATION Private foundation$4,376,0009 12011–2025 FRIENDS CENTER FOR CHILDREN INC
UNITED WAY OF GREATER ST LOUIS INC DAF sponsor$3,606,54821 22009–2024 WEBSTER CHILD CARE CENTER AT LACLEDE GROVES; CHILD DAY CARE ASSOCIATION OF SAINT LOUIS
DONOR ADVISED CHARITABLE GIVING DAF sponsor$3,341,12054 162014–2024 VISION HOUSE; MOUNT KISCO CHILD CARE CENTER INC; CHILD EDUCATIONAL CENTER CALTECH JPL COMMUNITY; HOBE SOUND CHILD CARE CENTER INC and 12 more
METRO UNITED WAY INC DAF sponsor$2,238,00213 12012–2024 COMMUNITY COORDINATED CHILD CARE INC
VAIL VALLEY FOUNDATION INC DAF sponsor$1,992,6312 12023–2024 EAGLE RIVER VALLEY CHILDCARE
AMERICAN ONLINE GIVING FOUNDATION INC DAF sponsor$1,603,69355 172019–2025 VISION HOUSE; DOWNTOWN HAMPTON CHILD CARE COUNCIL INC; SMALL FACES CHILD DEVELOPMENT CENTER; FRIENDS ASSOCIATION FOR CHILDREN and 13 more
UNITED WAY OF WASHTENAW COUNTY DAF sponsor$1,488,14711 12009–2019 CHILD CARE NETWORK WASHTENAW REGIONAL 4C
THE HEISING-SIMONS FOUNDATION Private foundation$1,425,00012 12016–2024 CHILD CARE LAW CENTER
FREEDOM TOGETHER FOUNDATION Private foundation$1,400,0002 12020–2021 1199 SEIU EMPLOYER CHILD CARE CORPORATION
NATIONAL CHRISTIAN CHARITABLE FOUNDATION DAF sponsor$1,378,74438 92012–2024 VISION HOUSE; JACK AND JILL CHILDRENS CENTER INC; TIPPECANOE COUNTY CHILD CARE INC; SPECIAL CARE INCORPORATED and 5 more

The full list · all similar organizations

Where the money went

Every expense line on each return, biggest first: Form 990 Part IX (with its program, management and fundraising columns), 990-EZ Part I, or 990-PF Part I. Event marks lines the organization itself describes as events. “Events” in each summary adds those lines, conferences and meetings, and the direct costs of fundraising events. Unusual is not the same as improper. Many of these patterns have ordinary explanations. Check the filing.

2024 · Form 990 · $6,174,797 spent · pay $4,771,248 · grants $0 · events $118,744
LineAs describedTotalProgramManagementFundraisingShare
Other salaries and wages $3,776,645$3,496,525$202,432$77,688 61.2%
Other employee benefits $668,121$617,598$35,812$14,711 10.8%
Fees: other services $382,457$382,457-- 6.2%
Payroll taxes $326,482$303,472$17,500$5,510 5.3%
Other (as described)PROGRAM EXPENSES $318,626$299,439$15,582$3,605 5.2%
Occupancy $165,014$156,802$7,784$428 2.7%
Other (as described)PROFESSIONAL FEES $151,424$140,058$8,109$3,257 2.5%
Conferences, conventions and meetings $118,744$112,080$6,365$299 1.9%
Office expenses $56,452$55,252$1,050$150 0.9%
Other (as described)MEMBERSHIP & DUES, MISC $47,924$33,551$5,300$9,073 0.8%
Information technology $47,392$44,355$2,540$497 0.8%
Insurance $41,373$38,498$2,218$657 0.7%
Other (as described)PRINTING & POSTAGE $27,811$25,671$1,476$664 0.5%
All other expenses $23,176$21,872$1,242$62 0.4%
Depreciation and depletion $20,127$18,721$1,079$327 0.3%
Advertising and promotion $3,029$2,939$90- 0.0%
Fundraising events Eventdirect expenses; gross income $25,040$0reported apart
Total$6,174,797100%

View the filing

2023 · Form 990 · $5,076,991 spent · pay $4,370,461 · grants $0 · events $0
LineAs describedTotalProgramManagementFundraisingShare
Other salaries and wages $3,426,693$3,153,414$200,083$73,196 67.5%
Other employee benefits $544,930$493,406$38,026$13,498 10.7%
Payroll taxes $398,838$375,954$17,080$5,804 7.9%
Other (as described)PROGRAM EXPENSES $209,890$199,391$10,499- 4.1%
Fees: other services $162,223$150,935$9,472$1,816 3.2%
Travel $85,761$80,431$5,008$322 1.7%
Occupancy $61,384$57,696$3,584$104 1.2%
Information technology $35,089$32,461$2,049$579 0.7%
Insurance $30,982$28,462$1,809$711 0.6%
Other (as described)MISCELLANEOUS $28,361$18,695$3,916$5,750 0.6%
Other (as described)PRINTING & POSTAGE $26,000$24,344$1,518$138 0.5%
Depreciation and depletion $21,242$20,243$736$263 0.4%
Other (as described)STAFF DEVELOPMENT $16,025$14,999$936$90 0.3%
Office expenses $12,974$12,123$758$93 0.3%
All other expenses $11,310$9,360$660$1,290 0.2%
Advertising and promotion $5,289$4,840$309$140 0.1%
Fundraising events Eventdirect expenses; gross income $19,745$0reported apart
Total$5,076,991100%

View the filing

2022 · Form 990 · $4,750,415 spent · pay $4,065,484 · grants $0 · events $0
LineAs describedTotalProgramManagementFundraisingShare
Other salaries and wages $3,235,002$3,006,594$180,231$48,177 68.1%
Other employee benefits $545,812$508,012$30,409$7,391 11.5%
Payroll taxes $284,670$265,514$15,860$3,296 6.0%
Other (as described)PROGRAM EXPENSES $186,449$176,403$10,046- 3.9%
Fees: other services $174,122$162,422$9,701$1,999 3.7%
Occupancy $69,276$65,452$3,714$110 1.5%
Travel $68,071$64,173$3,792$106 1.4%
Other (as described)STAFF DEVELOPMENT $34,188$32,209$1,905$74 0.7%
Information technology $30,053$27,889$1,674$490 0.6%
Insurance $29,789$27,744$1,660$385 0.6%
Depreciation and depletion $21,707$20,377$1,209$121 0.5%
Other (as described)PRINTING & POSTAGE $18,634$17,522$1,039$73 0.4%
Office expenses $17,790$17,639$102$49 0.4%
Other (as described)MISCELLANEOUS $16,496$10,965$2,295$3,236 0.3%
All other expenses $13,772$12,169$767$836 0.3%
Advertising and promotion $4,584$4,170$255$159 0.1%
Fundraising events Eventdirect expenses; gross income $11,100$0reported apart
Total$4,750,415100%

View the filing

2021 · Form 990 · $4,157,963 spent · pay $3,679,509 · grants $0 · events $13,882
LineAs describedTotalProgramManagementFundraisingShare
Other salaries and wages $2,964,802$2,673,003$207,727$84,072 71.3%
Payroll taxes $464,545$422,001$32,548$9,996 11.2%
Other employee benefits $250,162$226,091$17,527$6,544 6.0%
Other (as described)PROGRAM EXPENSES $147,395$138,383$8,884$128 3.5%
Fees: other services $102,563$94,880$7,185$498 2.5%
Occupancy $51,203$47,524$3,587$92 1.2%
Travel $37,781$35,090$2,647$44 0.9%
Information technology $23,721$21,767$1,662$292 0.6%
Insurance $23,543$21,568$1,649$326 0.6%
Other (as described)STAFF DEVELOPMENT $22,932$21,269$1,372$291 0.6%
Other (as described)PRINTING & POSTAGE $21,419$19,660$1,500$259 0.5%
Other (as described)MISCELLANEOUS $13,935$4,837$3,563$5,535 0.3%
All other expenses $13,131$11,186$920$1,025 0.3%
Office expenses $12,338$11,440$865$33 0.3%
Depreciation and depletion $7,243$6,634$507$102 0.2%
Advertising and promotion $1,250$460$87$703 0.0%
Fundraising events Eventdirect expenses; gross income $21,925$13,882reported apart
Total$4,157,963100%

View the filing

2020 · Form 990 · $4,194,936 spent · pay $3,279,776 · grants $246,787 · events $10,916
LineAs describedTotalProgramManagementFundraisingShare
Other salaries and wages $2,640,078$2,416,852$176,304$46,922 62.9%
Other employee benefits $410,507$378,562$26,074$5,871 9.8%
Grants to US individuals $246,787$246,787-- 5.9%
Payroll taxes $229,191$211,045$14,536$3,610 5.5%
Other (as described)PROGRAM EXPENSES $224,880$210,389$14,491- 5.4%
Fees: other services $128,374$102,662$24,069$1,643 3.1%
Occupancy $101,281$94,682$6,521$78 2.4%
Office expenses $75,480$70,559$4,860$61 1.8%
Information technology $28,778$26,469$1,823$486 0.7%
Insurance $24,854$22,922$1,579$353 0.6%
Travel $22,824$21,353$1,471- 0.5%
Other (as described)PRINTING & POSTAGE $19,714$17,470$1,298$946 0.5%
Other (as described)STAFF DEVELOPMENT $15,983$14,942$1,029$12 0.4%
Other (as described)MEMBERSHIP & DUES $11,924$7,301$3,743$880 0.3%
Depreciation and depletion $7,281$6,715$462$104 0.2%
All other expenses $4,013$828$2,500$685 0.1%
Advertising and promotion $2,987$2,761$190$36 0.1%
Fundraising events Eventdirect expenses; gross income $25,352$10,916reported apart
Total$4,194,936100%

View the filing

2019 · Form 990 · $3,751,426 spent · pay $3,214,021 · grants $0 · events $14,091
LineAs describedTotalProgramManagementFundraisingShare
Other salaries and wages $2,584,735$2,372,025$182,097$30,613 68.9%
Other employee benefits $412,040$380,972$26,421$4,647 11.0%
Payroll taxes $217,246$200,706$14,086$2,454 5.8%
Other (as described)PROGRAM EXPENSES $158,841$141,169$9,732$7,940 4.2%
Fees: other services $102,573$94,795$6,488$1,290 2.7%
Travel $82,721$77,209$5,284$228 2.2%
Occupancy $49,979$46,722$3,198$59 1.3%
Office expenses $35,236$32,744$2,241$251 0.9%
Information technology $23,848$22,096$1,512$240 0.6%
Other (as described)PRINTING & POSTAGE $20,246$17,829$1,220$1,197 0.5%
Insurance $19,541$18,102$1,239$200 0.5%
Other (as described)STAFF DEVELOPMENT $16,078$14,890$1,019$169 0.4%
Other (as described)MEMBERSIP & DUES $9,036$5,569$3,416$51 0.2%
Depreciation and depletion $8,724$8,084$553$87 0.2%
All other expenses $6,595$2,361$3,708$526 0.2%
Advertising and promotion $3,987$3,380$231$376 0.1%
Fundraising events Eventdirect expenses; gross income $20,334$14,091reported apart
Total$3,751,426100%

View the filing

2018 · Form 990 · $2,651,463 spent · pay $2,164,244 · grants $0 · events $5,920
LineAs describedTotalProgramManagementFundraisingShare
Other salaries and wages $1,761,532$1,553,044$184,957$23,531 66.4%
Other employee benefits $259,804$231,511$25,320$2,973 9.8%
Payroll taxes $142,908$126,766$14,211$1,931 5.4%
Other (as described)PROGRAM/FUNDRAISING EXP $123,366$105,788$11,658$5,920 4.7%
Travel $118,406$106,607$11,652$147 4.5%
Fees: other services $71,451$62,611$6,845$1,995 2.7%
Occupancy $48,628$43,726$4,780$122 1.8%
Office expenses $40,934$36,744$4,064$126 1.5%
Information technology $20,262$18,213$1,991$58 0.8%
Other (as described)PRINTING & POSTAGE $11,813$8,204$911$2,698 0.4%
Insurance $11,553$10,289$1,125$139 0.4%
Other (as described)MISCELLANEOUS $10,232$2,046$7,774$412 0.4%
Depreciation and depletion $10,079$8,978$982$119 0.4%
Other (as described)MEMBERSHIP AND DUES $8,038$5,067$2,905$66 0.3%
All other expenses $7,981$7,178$785$18 0.3%
Advertising and promotion $4,476$3,772$412$292 0.2%
Fundraising events Eventdirect expenses; gross income $37,648$5,920reported apart
Total$2,651,463100%

View the filing

2017 · Form 990 · $2,427,439 spent · pay $1,963,132 · grants $0 · events $4,682
LineAs describedTotalProgramManagementFundraisingShare
Other salaries and wages $1,582,299$1,415,245$145,756$21,298 65.2%
Other employee benefits $254,647$222,033$29,596$3,018 10.5%
Payroll taxes $126,186$113,384$11,129$1,673 5.2%
Travel $122,223$111,532$10,641$50 5.0%
Other (as described)PROGRAM/FUNDRAISING EXP $109,137$95,287$9,168$4,682 4.5%
Fees: other services $81,731$70,169$6,695$4,867 3.4%
Occupancy $44,756$40,412$4,040$304 1.8%
Office expenses $24,318$22,127$2,127$64 1.0%
Information technology $19,888$18,095$1,726$67 0.8%
Other (as described)MISCELLANEOUS $14,574$4,988$9,359$227 0.6%
Depreciation and depletion $11,565$10,465$998$102 0.5%
Other (as described)PRINTING & POSTAGE $11,270$8,579$1,049$1,642 0.5%
Insurance $8,896$8,023$765$108 0.4%
Other (as described)MEMBERSHIP AND DUES $6,438$3,692$2,727$19 0.3%
Advertising and promotion $4,986$4,344$414$228 0.2%
All other expenses $4,525$4,132$394-$1 0.2%
Fundraising events Eventdirect expenses; gross income $30,170$4,682reported apart
Total$2,427,439100%

View the filing

2016 · Form 990 · $2,234,673 spent · pay $1,612,689 · grants $0 · events $12,661
LineAs describedTotalProgramManagementFundraisingShare
Other salaries and wages $1,321,113$1,178,859$134,801$7,453 59.1%
Fees: other services $266,698$241,190$25,306$202 11.9%
Other employee benefits $186,429$167,555$17,801$1,073 8.3%
Travel $112,445$100,999$10,657$789 5.0%
Payroll taxes $105,147$94,687$9,955$505 4.7%
Other (as described)PROGRAM/FUNDRAISING EXP $79,418$66,284$7,549$5,585 3.6%
Office expenses $48,867$43,402$5,186$279 2.2%
Occupancy $39,078$35,281$3,697$100 1.7%
Other (as described)MISCELLANEOUS $25,456$18,489$6,310$657 1.1%
Other (as described)TELEPHONE $21,112$19,084$1,999$29 0.9%
Depreciation and depletion $13,589$9,914$3,493$182 0.6%
Other (as described)PRINTING & POSTAGE $11,625$10,123$904$598 0.5%
Advertising and promotion $2,985$2,695$282$8 0.1%
Insurance $711$625$78$8 0.0%
Fundraising events Eventdirect expenses; gross income $17,068$12,661reported apart
Total$2,234,673100%

View the filing

2015 · Form 990 · $1,860,746 spent · pay $1,225,812 · grants $0 · events $0
LineAs describedTotalProgramManagementFundraisingShare
Other salaries and wages $1,058,193$1,021,217$12,945$24,031 56.9%
Fees: other services $275,995$263,296$11,517$1,182 14.8%
Payroll taxes $93,071$90,629$380$2,062 5.0%
Travel $86,136$85,660$229$247 4.6%
Other employee benefits $74,548$72,879$378$1,291 4.0%
Other (as described)PROGRAM EXPENSES $73,655$67,771$108$5,776 4.0%
Occupancy $49,280$33,057$16,015$208 2.6%
Other (as described)MISCELLANEOUS $45,411$40,144$4,388$879 2.4%
Depreciation and depletion $36,515$32,510$3,440$565 2.0%
Other (as described)SUPPLIES $25,939$25,074$412$453 1.4%
Other (as described)TELEPHONE $17,767$17,584$44$139 1.0%
Insurance $12,240$6,565$5,545$130 0.7%
All other expenses $9,351$12,972-$4,633$1,012 0.5%
Advertising and promotion $2,645$2,607$8$30 0.1%
Total$1,860,746100%

View the filing

2014 · Form 990 · $1,219,000 spent · pay $778,009 · grants $0 · events $0
LineAs describedTotalProgramManagementFundraisingShare
Other salaries and wages $672,469$648,391$20,982$3,096 55.2%
Other (as described)SUBCONTRACTORS $142,737$132,856$5,768$4,113 11.7%
Other (as described)PROGRAM EXPENSES $93,697$86,623$354$6,720 7.7%
Payroll taxes $64,698$62,203$2,018$477 5.3%
Travel $56,964$54,292$2,495$177 4.7%
Other employee benefits $40,842$39,715$496$631 3.4%
Office expenses $35,850$41,393-$6,447$904 2.9%
Depreciation and depletion $33,888$32,265$901$722 2.8%
Other (as described)PROFESSIONAL FEES $29,054$28,223$253$578 2.4%
Occupancy $20,460$20,267$68$125 1.7%
Insurance $8,957$3,784$5,158$15 0.7%
Fees: other services $8,052$3,280$4,621$151 0.7%
Other (as described)MISCELLANEOUS $7,513$5,380$2,108$25 0.6%
Advertising and promotion $3,819$3,588$24$207 0.3%
Fundraising events Eventdirect expenses; gross income $10,339-reported apart
Total$1,219,000100%

View the filing

2013 · Form 990 · $1,144,388 spent · pay $724,347 · grants $0 · events $0
LineAs describedTotalProgramManagementFundraisingShare
Other salaries and wages $633,385$593,786$22,725$16,874 55.3%
Other (as described)PROGRAM EXPENSES $117,146$109,436$147$7,563 10.2%
Other (as described)SUBCONTRACTORS $94,032$93,882$150- 8.2%
Payroll taxes $58,734$55,535$1,622$1,577 5.1%
Travel $47,675$44,434$3,045$196 4.2%
Other (as described)PROFESSIONAL FEES $43,079$38,443$2,047$2,589 3.8%
Office expenses $37,403$35,711-$78$1,770 3.3%
Depreciation and depletion $33,466$31,266$1,388$812 2.9%
Other employee benefits $32,228$29,195$2,298$735 2.8%
Occupancy $21,132$18,550$2,378$204 1.8%
Other (as described)MISCELLANEOUS $8,976$4,799$3,086$1,091 0.8%
Fees: other services $8,441$3,066$5,356$19 0.7%
Insurance $6,255$5,470$773$12 0.5%
Advertising and promotion $2,436$2,315$1$120 0.2%
Total$1,144,388100%

View the filing

2012 · Form 990 · $1,006,483 spent · pay $593,766 · grants $0 · events $0
LineAs describedTotalProgramManagementFundraisingShare
Other salaries and wages $513,062$488,634$16,464$7,964 51.0%
Other (as described)SUBCONTRACTORS $125,527$124,434$1,093- 12.5%
Other (as described)PROGRAM EXPENSES $68,483$62,251$47$6,185 6.8%
Office expenses $49,075$49,358-$1,405$1,122 4.9%
Other (as described)PROFESSIONAL FEES $46,670$42,652$3,273$745 4.6%
Payroll taxes $45,671$43,705$1,311$655 4.5%
Travel $43,125$42,353$571$201 4.3%
Other employee benefits $35,033$29,341$5,664$28 3.5%
Depreciation and depletion $33,598$32,287$483$828 3.3%
Occupancy $22,153$20,742$1,168$243 2.2%
Fees: other services $8,113$7,291$672$150 0.8%
Insurance $6,449$3,079$3,370- 0.6%
Other (as described)MISCELLANEOUS $5,355$128$5,227- 0.5%
Advertising and promotion $4,169$3,757$412- 0.4%
Total$1,006,483100%

View the filing

2011 · Form 990 · $703,380 spent · pay $377,808 · grants $0 · events $0
LineAs describedTotalProgramManagementFundraisingShare
Other salaries and wages $327,703$268,257$59,446- 46.6%
Other (as described)SUBCONTRACTORS $106,752$105,858$593$301 15.2%
Other (as described)PROGRAM EXPENSES $67,285$59,737$2,030$5,518 9.6%
Depreciation and depletion $34,034-$34,034- 4.8%
Other (as described)PROFESSIONAL FEES $33,282$13,912$19,370- 4.7%
Other employee benefits $26,031$2,971$23,060- 3.7%
Payroll taxes $24,074$21,751$2,323- 3.4%
Travel $21,301$19,445$1,541$315 3.0%
Occupancy $20,402$14,195$6,061$146 2.9%
All other expenses $14,749$14,990-$457$216 2.1%
Advertising and promotion $12,120$9,209$943$1,968 1.7%
Other (as described)MISCELLANEOUS $7,052$2,568$3,726$758 1.0%
Insurance $5,476-$5,476- 0.8%
Office expenses $3,119$1,674$1,357$88 0.4%
Total$703,380100%

View the filing

Federal grants and contracts

Awards from USAspending.gov to a recipient with this organization's name and zip code. Obligations by federal fiscal year (October to September); each award links to its page on usaspending.gov.

Fiscal yearGrants and other assistanceContractsAwards
2024-$10,510$01
2021$16,713$01
Largest awards · 2 shown
YearAgencyKindProgramDescriptionObligated
2024Food and Nutrition ServiceGrant or other assistanceFARM TO SCHOOL GRANT PROGRAM 10.575FARM TO SCHOOL GRANT PROGRAM-$10,510
2021Food and Nutrition ServiceGrant or other assistanceFARM TO SCHOOL GRANT PROGRAM 10.575FARM TO SCHOOL GRANT PROGRAM$16,713

Comments

Anonymous: no account or email. Up to 2,000 characters, at most one link. Comments are checked automatically; some wait for review.