PICSHA FOUNDATION
Cite this
Plain text PICSHA FOUNDATION. furp.org, nonprofit organization profile, tax years 2014–2025. https://furp.org/org/picsha-foundation-911358995. Retrieved 2026-10-26.
APA furp.org. (n.d.). PICSHA FOUNDATION [Nonprofit organization profile; tax years 2014–2025]. Retrieved October 26, 2026, from https://furp.org/org/picsha-foundation-911358995
MLA “PICSHA FOUNDATION.” furp.org, tax years 2014–2025, https://furp.org/org/picsha-foundation-911358995. Accessed 26 Oct. 2026.
Retrieved 2026-10-26; covers tax years 2014–2025. Data: furp.org, CC BY 4.0.
2025 · Form 990PF · revenue $87K · expenses $498K · assets $1.8M
- EIN
- 91-1358995
- Address
- 1038 POMONA AVE, ALBANY, CA 94706-2338
- NTEE code
- -
- Exempt type
- 501(c)(3): charitable, religious, educational, scientific or literary (corporation)
- Ruling date
- June 1987 (when the IRS recognized its exemption)
- IRS status
- Exempt (unconditional) (IRS Business Master File) IRS data ↗
- Tax-deductible donations
- Yes: listed in IRS Publication 78 (private foundation) Pub 78 ↗
- Foundation status
- Private non-operating foundation
- Cross-check
- ProPublica Nonprofit Explorer
Each tax year counts once: when a return was amended, only the latest return for that period is used below (superseded returns stay listed, greyed, under Finances).
People paid by the organization
None of the 11 people listed on these returns reported compensation from the organization. They are listed below.
Officers and directors, no compensation reported
11 people listed on the returns with $0 (or no amount) in every compensation column: current people first. Hours are as filed on the latest return each person appears on.
| Name | Latest title | Years | Hrs/wk (latest) | Compensation | Organizations |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Jessica Ahnert | CO-PRESIDENT | 2014-2025 | 1 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Marcus Morales | CO-PRESIDENT | 2020-2025 | 1 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Jennifer Shaw | VICE PRESIDENT | 2014-2025 | 1 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Nicholas Morales | TREASURER | 2020-2025 | 1 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Taylor Phillips | SECRETARY | 2014-2025 | 1 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Marisa Morales (former) | BOARD MEMBER | 2014-2021 | 0 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Nichole Shaw (former) | BOARD MEMBER | 2020-2021 | 0 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Sam Shaw (former) | BOARD MEMBER | 2020-2021 | 0 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Juliann Phillips (former) | VICE PRESIDENT | 2014-2020 | 2 | $0 reported | 1 |
| John F Shaw Jr (former) | TRESURER | 2014-2017 | 2 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Jeffrey S Shaw (former) | BOARD MEMBER | 2014-2017 | 0 | $0 reported | 1 |
People by year
2025 · 5 people listed · none paid
| Name | Title | Hrs/wk | From org | From related | Other | Total | Orgs |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| JESSICA AHNERT | CO-PRESIDENT | 1 | $0 | - | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| MARCUS MORALES | CO-PRESIDENT | 1 | $0 | - | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| JENNIFER SHAW | VICE PRESIDENT | 1 | $0 | - | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| NICHOLAS MORALES | TREASURER | 1 | $0 | - | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| TAYLOR PHILLIPS | SECRETARY | 1 | $0 | - | $0 | $0 | 1 |
2024 · 5 people listed · none paid
| Name | Title | Hrs/wk | From org | From related | Other | Total | Orgs |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| JESSICA AHNERT | CO-PRESIDENT | 1 | $0 | - | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| MARCUS MORALES | CO-PRESIDENT | 1 | $0 | - | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| JENNIFER SHAW | VICE PRESIDENT | 1 | $0 | - | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| NICHOLAS MORALES | TREASURER | 1 | $0 | - | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| TAYLOR PHILLIPS | SECRETARY | 1 | $0 | - | $0 | $0 | 1 |
2023 · 5 people listed · none paid
| Name | Title | Hrs/wk | From org | From related | Other | Total | Orgs |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| JESSICA AHNERT | CO-PRESIDENT | 1 | $0 | - | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| MARCUS MORALES | CO-PRESIDENT | 1 | $0 | - | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| JENNIFER SHAW | VICE PRESIDENT | 1 | $0 | - | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| NICHOLAS MORALES | TREASURER | 1 | $0 | - | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| TAYLOR PHILLIPS | SECRETARY | 1 | $0 | - | $0 | $0 | 1 |
2022 · 5 people listed · none paid
| Name | Title | Hrs/wk | From org | From related | Other | Total | Orgs |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| JESSICA AHNERT | CO-PRESIDENT | 1 | $0 | - | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| MARCUS MORALES | CO-PRESIDENT | 1 | $0 | - | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| JENNIFER SHAW | VICE PRESIDENT | 1 | $0 | - | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| NICHOLAS MORALES | TREASURER | 1 | $0 | - | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| TAYLOR PHILLIPS | SECRETARY | 1 | $0 | - | $0 | $0 | 1 |
2021 · 8 people listed · none paid
| Name | Title | Hrs/wk | From org | From related | Other | Total | Orgs |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| JENNIFER SHAW | PRESIDENT | 2 | $0 | - | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| JESSICA AHNERT | BOARD MEMBER | 0 | $0 | - | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| TAYLOR PHILLIPS | BOARD MEMBER | 0 | $0 | - | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| MARISA MORALES | BOARD MEMBER | 0 | $0 | - | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| NICHOLAS MORALES | BOARD MEMBER | 0 | $0 | - | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| MARCUS MORALES | BOARD MEMBER | 0 | $0 | - | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| NICHOLE SHAW | BOARD MEMBER | 0 | $0 | - | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| SAM SHAW | BOARD MEMBER | 0 | $0 | - | $0 | $0 | 1 |
2020 · 9 people listed · none paid
| Name | Title | Hrs/wk | From org | From related | Other | Total | Orgs |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| JENNIFER SHAW | PRESIDENT | 2 | $0 | - | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| JULIANN PHILLIPS | VICE PRESIDENT | 2 | $0 | - | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| JESSICA AHNERT | BOARD MEMBER | 0 | $0 | - | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| TAYLOR PHILLIPS | BOARD MEMBER | 0 | $0 | - | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| MARISA MORALES | BOARD MEMBER | 0 | $0 | - | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| NICHOLAS MORALES | BOARD MEMBER | 0 | $0 | - | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| MARCUS MORALES | BOARD MEMBER | 0 | $0 | - | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| NICHOLE SHAW | BOARD MEMBER | 0 | $0 | - | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| SAM SHAW | BOARD MEMBER | 0 | $0 | - | $0 | $0 | 1 |
2019 · 5 people listed · none paid
| Name | Title | Hrs/wk | From org | From related | Other | Total | Orgs |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| JENNIFER SHAW | PRESIDENT | 2 | $0 | - | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| JULIANN PHILLIPS | VICE PRESIDENT | 2 | $0 | - | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| JESSICA AHNERT | BOARD MEMBER | 0 | $0 | - | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| TAYLOR PHILLIPS | BOARD MEMBER | 0 | $0 | - | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| MARISA N MORALES | BOARD MEMBER | 0 | $0 | - | $0 | $0 | 1 |
2017 · 7 people listed · none paid
| Name | Title | Hrs/wk | From org | From related | Other | Total | Orgs |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| JENNIFER SHAW | PRESIDENT | 2 | $0 | - | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| JOHN F SHAW JR | TRESURER | 2 | $0 | - | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| JULIANN PHILLIPS | VICE PRESIDENT | 2 | $0 | - | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| JEFFREY S SHAW | BOARD MEMBER | 0 | $0 | - | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| JESSICA AHNERT | BOARD MEMBER | 0 | $0 | - | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| TAYLOR PHILLIPS | BOARD MEMBER | 0 | $0 | - | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| MARISA N MORALES | BOARD MEMBER | 0 | $0 | - | $0 | $0 | 1 |
2016 · 7 people listed · none paid
| Name | Title | Hrs/wk | From org | From related | Other | Total | Orgs |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| JENNIFER SHAW | PRESIDENT | 2 | $0 | - | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| JOHN F SHAW JR | TRESURER | 2 | $0 | - | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| JULIANN PHILLIPS | VICE PRESIDENT | 2 | $0 | - | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| JEFFREY S SHAW | BOARD MEMBER | 0 | $0 | - | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| JESSICA AHNERT | BOARD MEMBER | 0 | $0 | - | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| TAYLOR PHILLIPS | BOARD MEMBER | 0 | $0 | - | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| MARISA N MORALES | BOARD MEMBER | 0 | $0 | - | $0 | $0 | 1 |
2015 · 7 people listed · none paid
| Name | Title | Hrs/wk | From org | From related | Other | Total | Orgs |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| JENNIFER SHAW | PRESIDENT | 2 | $0 | - | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| JOHN F SHAW JR | TRESURER | 2 | $0 | - | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| JULIANN PHILLIPS | VICE PRESIDENT | 2 | $0 | - | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| JEFFREY S SHAW | BOARD MEMBER | 0 | $0 | - | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| JESSICA AHNERT | BOARD MEMBER | 0 | $0 | - | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| TAYLOR PHILLIPS | BOARD MEMBER | 0 | $0 | - | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| MARISA N MORALES | BOARD MEMBER | 0 | $0 | - | $0 | $0 | 1 |
2014 · 7 people listed · none paid
| Name | Title | Hrs/wk | From org | From related | Other | Total | Orgs |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| JENNIFER SHAW | PRESIDENT | 2 | $0 | - | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| JOHN F SHAW JR | TRESURER | 2 | $0 | - | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| JULIANN PHILLIPS | VICE PRESIDENT | 2 | $0 | - | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| JEFFREY S SHAW | BOARD MEMBER | 0 | $0 | - | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| JESSICA AHNERT | BOARD MEMBER | 0 | $0 | - | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| TAYLOR PHILLIPS | BOARD MEMBER | 0 | $0 | - | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| MARISA N MORALES | BOARD MEMBER | 0 | $0 | - | $0 | $0 | 1 |
Highest-paid independent contractors
No independent contractors reported.
Who the money went to
Grants this organization reported paying: Schedule I Part II of the Form 990, or the grants-paid list on the 990-PF. Open a year for every recipient. Recipients link to their own page when the grant names an EIN we have (990-PF grants list no EIN, so those link only on an exact, unique name and state). Grants to individuals are counted; their names are not shown.
2025 · 9 grants to organizations · $480K
2024 · 9 grants to organizations · $260K
2023 · 7 grants to organizations · $120K
2022 · 2 grants to organizations · $20K
2021 · 3 grants to organizations · $60K
2020 · 3 grants to organizations · $75K
2019 · 3 grants to organizations · $85K
2017 · 3 grants to organizations · $90K
2016 · 3 grants to organizations · $85K
2015 · 4 grants to organizations · $99K
2014 · 2 grants to organizations · $49K
Negative amounts are returned or refunded grants; they are listed last and left out of the totals of grants paid.
Who gave
Contributors listed on Schedule B of the Form 990-PF: name, city and state as filed (street addresses are not shown), with total and noncash contributions for the year. A link to an organization's page is tagged Fuzzy with its name-similarity score (0 to 1) when it rests on name and state; Schedule B lists no EIN, so no link here is an exact identifier match.
2023 · 1 contributor · $1.3M
| # | Contributor | Type | City, state | Total | Noncash | Source |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | ESTATE OF JOHN SHAW | Organization or other | BELLEVUE, WA | $1,330,298 | - | Form 990PF Sch. B, 2023 · filing |
2022 · 1 contributor · $17K
| # | Contributor | Type | City, state | Total | Noncash | Source |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | ESTATE OF JOHN SHAW | Organization or other | BELLEVUE, WA | $16,801 | $16,801 | Form 990PF Sch. B, 2022 · filing |
2021 · 1 contributor · $14K
| # | Contributor | Type | City, state | Total | Noncash | Source |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | ESTATE OF JOHN SHAW | Organization or other | BELLEVUE, WA | $14,148 | - | Form 990PF Sch. B, 2021 · filing |
Contributors listed here are as reported on the filing. Unusual is not the same as improper. Many of these patterns have ordinary explanations. Check the filing.
Finances
Newest first. Each filing: its name on one row, its figures on the row beneath. Greyed filings are superseded by a later return for the same period and are left out everywhere else on this page.
| Revenue | Expenses | Assets | Net assets | Contributions | Program revenue | Officer pay | Employees | Volunteers |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 · Form 990PF | ||||||||
| $86,853 | $497,773 | $1,847,949 | $1,847,949 | - | - | $0 | - | - |
| 2024 · Form 990PF | ||||||||
| $104,273 | $289,566 | $2,258,869 | $2,258,869 | - | - | $0 | - | - |
| 2023 · Form 990PF | ||||||||
| $1,412,727 | $124,428 | $2,444,162 | $2,444,162 | $1,336,300 | - | $0 | - | - |
| 2022 · Form 990PF | ||||||||
| $66,140 | $23,810 | $1,155,863 | $1,155,863 | $16,801 | - | $0 | - | - |
| 2021 · Form 990PF | ||||||||
| $48,943 | $165,007 | $1,113,533 | $1,113,533 | $14,148 | - | $0 | - | - |
| 2020 · Form 990PF | ||||||||
| $39,994 | $79,467 | $1,229,597 | $1,229,597 | - | - | $0 | - | - |
| 2019 · Form 990PF | ||||||||
| $40,028 | $92,234 | $1,269,070 | $1,269,070 | - | - | $0 | - | - |
| 2017 · Form 990PF | ||||||||
| $35,328 | $92,595 | $953,897 | $953,897 | - | - | $0 | - | - |
| 2016 · Form 990PF | ||||||||
| $64,883 | $87,306 | $1,011,164 | $1,011,164 | - | - | $0 | - | - |
| 2015 · Form 990PF | ||||||||
| $35,452 | $101,334 | $1,033,587 | $1,033,587 | - | - | $0 | - | - |
| 2014 · Form 990PF | ||||||||
| $42,098 | $50,662 | $1,099,469 | $1,099,469 | - | - | $0 | - | - |
Funders of this organization
Not reported: no grants to this organization appear in the filings we have (tax years 2010 to 2025).
Similar organizations
Ranked without any AI: same NTEE code first, then the same NTEE group; then revenue within 2x, 5x or 10x; then the same state; then similar name and mission text. Same state only · More (100)
| Organization | State | NTEE | Latest revenue | Latest expenses | Top-paid title | Top pay | Why similar |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| OZ FOUNDATION | CA | T21 | $66,790 | $232,430 | DIRECTOR MANAGER | $36,000 | Similar name, revenue within 2x, same state |
| NATION FOUNDATION | CA | B90 | $150,000 | $10,459 | PresidentDirector | $0 | Similar name, revenue within 2x, same state |
| POKLON FOUNDATION | CA | T12 | $91,688 | $71,798 | PRESIDENT | $0 | Similar name, revenue within 2x, same state |
| PINE CONE FOUNDATION | CA | B82 | $45,312 | $130,287 | PRESIDENT/CFO | $50,000 | Similar name, revenue within 2x, same state |
| LIH FOUNDATION | CA | P99 | $89,901 | $20,000 | CEO | $0 | Similar name, revenue within 2x, same state |
| SHG FOUNDATION | CA | X20 | $82,712 | $86,092 | President | $0 | Similar name, revenue within 2x, same state |
| ELC FOUNDATION | CA | Not reported | $96,552 | $170,176 | PRES/TREAS/D | $0 | Similar name, revenue within 2x, same state |
| GHJ FOUNDATION | CA | T20 | $100,050 | $133,975 | PRESIDENT & CHIEF PHILANTHROPY OFFICER | $0 | Similar name, revenue within 2x, same state |
| PELAYO FOUNDATION | CA | A20 | $118,275 | $77,261 | DIRECTOR AND CFO | $0 | Similar name, revenue within 2x, same state |
| RCL FOUNDATION | CA | Not reported | $119,147 | $118,500 | Secretary | $0 | Similar name, revenue within 2x, same state |
| MAT FOUNDATION | CA | B28 | $129,912 | $112,081 | Instructor | $28,000 | Similar name, revenue within 2x, same state |
| SUH FOUNDATION | CA | B90 | $56,063 | $5,825 | Director | $0 | Similar name, revenue within 2x, same state |
| JIR FOUNDATION | CA | T22 | $146,540 | $22,031 | PRESIDENT | $0 | Similar name, revenue within 2x, same state |
| OBA FOUNDATION | CA | I21 | $150,186 | $166,330 | BOARD MEMBER | $0 | Similar name, revenue within 2x, same state |
| SEF FOUNDATION | CA | T22 | $50,000 | $49,023 | CEO | $0 | Similar name, revenue within 2x, same state |
| CAI FOUNDATION | CA | T30 | $163,105 | $101,397 | CEO | $0 | Similar name, revenue within 2x, same state |
| FARI FOUNDATION | CA | W30 | $46,000 | $46,000 | CEO | $0 | Similar name, revenue within 2x, same state |
| SNO FOUNDATION | CA | T20 | $45,011 | $121,706 | President & CEO | $0 | Similar name, revenue within 2x, same state |
| PICABU FOUNDATION | DE | T22 | $78,129 | $92,732 | Dir, Sec, Treas | $0 | Similar name, revenue within 2x |
| PICULELL FOUNDATION | AZ | B82 | $157,897 | $60,215 | Director | $20,000 | Similar name, revenue within 2x |
| PICTSWEET FOUNDATION | TN | Not reported | $91,764 | $39,143 | PRESIDENT | $455,196 | Similar name, revenue within 2x |
| S FOUNDATION | FL | N20 | $61,858 | $62,639 | Board Member/ Director | $3,100 | Similar name, revenue within 2x |
| PARK FOUNDATION | OH | Not reported | $59,526 | $28,239 | TRUSTEE | $9,051 | Similar name, revenue within 2x |
| PIEBALD FOUNDATION | DE | T20 | $66,882 | $32,174 | DIR, PRES, SEC, TREAS | $0 | Similar name, revenue within 2x |
| FOUNDATION 99 | TX | P51 | $92,401 | $73,988 | PRESIDENT | $0 | Similar name, revenue within 2x |
Who funds organizations like this
Grantors that funded the 100 most similar organizations. Ranked by total given to them. Foundations (990-PF) and donor-advised fund sponsors only. Same matching as Funders above (by EIN, or by name for foundations).
The full list · all similar organizations
Where the money went
Every expense line on each return, biggest first: Form 990 Part IX (with its program, management and fundraising columns), 990-EZ Part I, or 990-PF Part I. Event marks lines the organization itself describes as events. “Events” in each summary adds those lines, conferences and meetings, and the direct costs of fundraising events. Unusual is not the same as improper. Many of these patterns have ordinary explanations. Check the filing.
2025 · Form 990PF · $497,773 spent · pay $0 · grants $480,000 · events $0
| Line | As described | Total | Share |
|---|---|---|---|
| Contributions, gifts, grants paid | $480,000 | 96.4% | |
| Other expenses | $11,275 | 2.3% | |
| Fees: accounting | $4,500 | 0.9% | |
| Taxes | $1,998 | 0.4% | |
| Total | $497,773 | 100% |
2024 · Form 990PF · $289,566 spent · pay $0 · grants $260,000 · events $0
| Line | As described | Total | Share |
|---|---|---|---|
| Contributions, gifts, grants paid | $260,000 | 89.8% | |
| Other expenses | $21,910 | 7.6% | |
| Fees: accounting | $5,600 | 1.9% | |
| Taxes | $2,056 | 0.7% | |
| Total | $289,566 | 100% |
2023 · Form 990PF · $124,428 spent · pay $0 · grants $120,000 · events $0
| Line | As described | Total | Share |
|---|---|---|---|
| Contributions, gifts, grants paid | $120,000 | 96.4% | |
| Fees: accounting | $3,250 | 2.6% | |
| Taxes | $1,144 | 0.9% | |
| Other expenses | $34 | 0.0% | |
| Total | $124,428 | 100% |
2022 · Form 990PF · $23,810 spent · pay $0 · grants $20,000 · events $0
| Line | As described | Total | Share |
|---|---|---|---|
| Contributions, gifts, grants paid | $20,000 | 84.0% | |
| Fees: accounting | $2,558 | 10.7% | |
| Taxes | $1,181 | 5.0% | |
| Other expenses | $71 | 0.3% | |
| Total | $23,810 | 100% |
2021 · Form 990PF · $165,007 spent · pay $0 · grants $60,000 · events $0
| Line | As described | Total | Share |
|---|---|---|---|
| Fees: other professional | $100,500 | 60.9% | |
| Contributions, gifts, grants paid | $60,000 | 36.4% | |
| Fees: accounting | $3,944 | 2.4% | |
| Taxes | $467 | 0.3% | |
| Other expenses | $96 | 0.1% | |
| Total | $165,007 | 100% |
2020 · Form 990PF · $79,467 spent · pay $0 · grants $75,000 · events $0
| Line | As described | Total | Share |
|---|---|---|---|
| Contributions, gifts, grants paid | $75,000 | 94.4% | |
| Fees: accounting | $2,350 | 3.0% | |
| Taxes | $2,066 | 2.6% | |
| Other expenses | $51 | 0.1% | |
| Total | $79,467 | 100% |
2019 · Form 990PF · $92,234 spent · pay $0 · grants $85,000 · events $0
| Line | As described | Total | Share |
|---|---|---|---|
| Contributions, gifts, grants paid | $85,000 | 92.2% | |
| Taxes | $5,009 | 5.4% | |
| Fees: accounting | $2,200 | 2.4% | |
| Fees: other professional | $25 | 0.0% | |
| Total | $92,234 | 100% |
2017 · Form 990PF · $92,595 spent · pay $0 · grants $90,000 · events $0
| Line | As described | Total | Share |
|---|---|---|---|
| Contributions, gifts, grants paid | $90,000 | 97.2% | |
| Fees: accounting | $1,920 | 2.1% | |
| Taxes | $650 | 0.7% | |
| Other expenses | $25 | 0.0% | |
| Total | $92,595 | 100% |
2016 · Form 990PF · $87,306 spent · pay $0 · grants $85,000 · events $0
| Line | As described | Total | Share |
|---|---|---|---|
| Contributions, gifts, grants paid | $85,000 | 97.4% | |
| Fees: accounting | $1,935 | 2.2% | |
| Taxes | $346 | 0.4% | |
| Other expenses | $25 | 0.0% | |
| Total | $87,306 | 100% |
2015 · Form 990PF · $101,334 spent · pay $0 · grants $99,284 · events $0
| Line | As described | Total | Share |
|---|---|---|---|
| Contributions, gifts, grants paid | $99,284 | 98.0% | |
| Fees: accounting | $1,705 | 1.7% | |
| Taxes | $320 | 0.3% | |
| Other expenses | $25 | 0.0% | |
| Total | $101,334 | 100% |
2014 · Form 990PF · $50,662 spent · pay $0 · grants $49,284 · events $0
| Line | As described | Total | Share |
|---|---|---|---|
| Contributions, gifts, grants paid | $49,284 | 97.3% | |
| Fees: accounting | $1,375 | 2.7% | |
| Other expenses | $3 | 0.0% | |
| Total | $50,662 | 100% |
Comments