MAYFIELD KAMPER KLUB INC
Cite this
Plain text MAYFIELD KAMPER KLUB INC. furp.org, nonprofit organization profile, tax years 2010–2024. https://furp.org/org/mayfield-kamper-klub-inc-911019012. Retrieved 2026-10-25.
APA furp.org. (n.d.). MAYFIELD KAMPER KLUB INC [Nonprofit organization profile; tax years 2010–2024]. Retrieved October 25, 2026, from https://furp.org/org/mayfield-kamper-klub-inc-911019012
MLA “MAYFIELD KAMPER KLUB INC.” furp.org, tax years 2010–2024, https://furp.org/org/mayfield-kamper-klub-inc-911019012. Accessed 25 Oct. 2026.
Retrieved 2026-10-25; covers tax years 2010–2024. Data: furp.org, CC BY 4.0.
2024 · Form 990 · revenue $287K · expenses $74K · assets $661K
- EIN
- 91-1019012
- Address
- PO BOX 161, SALKUM, WA 98582-0161
- NTEE code
- N50
- Exempt type
- 501(c)(7): social or recreational club (corporation)
- Ruling date
- August 2000 (when the IRS recognized its exemption)
- IRS status
- Exempt (unconditional) (IRS Business Master File) IRS data ↗
- Tax-deductible donations
- No
- Cross-check
- ProPublica Nonprofit Explorer
Mission
THE CLUB EXISTS TO MANAGE THE COLLECTION OF DUES REVENUE AND THE MAINTENANCE OF ROADS, WATER SYSTEM, SEWER, AND COMMON AREAS WHICH ARE UTILIZED BY ALL OF THE MEMBERS.
Each tax year counts once: when a return was amended, only the latest return for that period is used below (superseded returns stay listed, greyed, under Finances).
People paid by the organization
7 people paid across every filing: current people first, then by total pay from this organization. Organizations counts every nonprofit each person appears on.
| Name | Latest title | Years | Latest year pay | Total pay from here | Organizations |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Robin Anderson | SECRETARY | 2020-2024 | $2,000 | $8,000 | 1 |
| Chris Cucchiara | VICE PRESIDENT | 2012-2024 | $2,000 | $6,469 | 1 |
| Chris Gibbons | BOARD MEMBER | 2015-2024 | $500 | $3,000 | 1 |
| David Ehlinger | BOARD MEMBER | 2012-2024 | $500 | $2,000 | 1 |
| Jim Ellifritt | BOARD MEMBER | 2017-2024 | $0 | $500 | 1 |
| Ron Tienhaara (former) | WATER CHAIRP | 2019-2020 | $2,000 | $4,000 | 1 |
| Sharri Kainu (former) | SECRETARY | 2012-2019 | $2,000 | $2,000 | 1 |
Officers and directors, no compensation reported
21 people listed on the returns with $0 (or no amount) in every compensation column: current people first. Hours are as filed on the latest return each person appears on.
| Name | Latest title | Years | Hrs/wk (latest) | Compensation | Organizations |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Doug Hart | BOARD MEMBER | 2019-2024 | 0 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Bronson Faul | PRESIDENT | 2022-2024 | 0 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Carie Cuttonaro | TREASURER | 2022-2024 | 0 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Jamie Lafave | BOARD MEMBER | 2022-2024 | 0 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Bob Gregory | FINANCE | 2019-2024 | 0 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Rans Sprinkling | BOARD MEMBER | 2024 | 0 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Eric Meath | BOARD MEMBER | 2024 | 0 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Matt Ross (former) | BOARD MEMBER | 2022-2023 | 0 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Terry Brown (former) | BOARD MEMBER | 2021-2023 | 0 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Carlos Herrera (former) | BOARD MEMBER | 2021 | 0 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Marvin Schwartz (former) | BOARD MEMBER | 2019-2021 | 0 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Cindy Moore (former) | BOARD MEMBER | 2019-2021 | 0 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Matt Meath (former) | BOARD MEMBER | 2021 | 0 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Missy Morris (former) | BOARD MEMBER | 2019-2020 | 1 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Mike Alleyn (former) | BOARD MEMBER | 2019-2020 | 1 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Shari Kainu (former) | SECRETARY | 2013-2018 | 1 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Coni Alleyn (former) | TREASURER | 2012-2014 | 0 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Richard Rowan (former) | PRESIDENT | 2010-2011 | 0 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Shelli Chesterfield (former) | VP | 2010-2011 | 0 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Jan Steinbock (former) | SECRETARY | 2010-2011 | 0 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Nancy Kynaston (former) | TREASURER | 2010-2011 | 0 | $0 reported | 1 |
People by year
2024 · 12 people listed · 4 paid, $5K · 0 employees · 0 volunteers
| Name | Title | Hrs/wk | From org | From related | Other | Total | Orgs |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| CHRIS CUCCHIARA | VICE PRESIDENT | 1 | $2,000 | $0 | $0 | $2,000 | 1 |
| ROBIN ANDERSON | SECRETARY | 1 | $2,000 | $0 | $0 | $2,000 | 1 |
| CHRIS GIBBONS | BOARD MEMBER | 1 | $500 | $0 | $0 | $500 | 1 |
| DAVID EHLINGER | BOARD MEMBER | 1 | $500 | $0 | $0 | $500 | 1 |
| DOUG HART | BOARD MEMBER | 0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| JAMIE LAFAVE | BOARD MEMBER | 0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| RANS SPRINKLING | BOARD MEMBER | 0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| ERIC MEATH | BOARD MEMBER | 0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| JIM ELLIFRITT | BOARD MEMBER | 0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| BRONSON FAUL | PRESIDENT | 0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| BOB GREGORY | FINANCE | 0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| CARIE CUTTONARO | TREASURER | 0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
2023 · 11 people listed · 4 paid, $7K · 0 employees · 0 volunteers
| Name | Title | Hrs/wk | From org | From related | Other | Total | Orgs |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| CHRIS CUCCHIARA | VICE PRESIDENT | 1 | $4,000 | $0 | $0 | $4,000 | 1 |
| ROBIN ANDERSON | SECRETARY | 1 | $2,000 | $0 | $0 | $2,000 | 1 |
| DAVID EHLINGER | PRESIDENT | 1 | $500 | $0 | $0 | $500 | 1 |
| CHRIS GIBBONS | TREASURER | 1 | $500 | $0 | $0 | $500 | 1 |
| DOUG HART | BOARD MEMBER | 0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| BRONSON FAUL | BOARD MEMBER | 0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| MATT ROSS | BOARD MEMBER | 0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| CARIE CUTTONARO | BOARD MEMBER | 0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| TERRY BROWN | BOARD MEMBER | 0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| JAMIE LAFAVE | BOARD MEMBER | 0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| BOB GREGORY | FINANCE | 0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
2022 · 11 people listed · 3 paid, $3K
| Name | Title | Hrs/wk | From org | From related | Other | Total | Orgs |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| ROBIN ANDERSON | SECRETARY | 5 | $2,000 | - | $0 | $2,000 | 1 |
| DAVID EHLINGER | PRESIDENT | 3 | $500 | - | $0 | $500 | 1 |
| CHRIS GIBBONS | TREASURER | 2 | $500 | - | $0 | $500 | 1 |
| CHRIS CUCCHIARA | VICE PRESIDENT | 0 | $0 | - | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| DOUG HART | BOARD MEMBER | 0 | $0 | - | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| BOB GREGORY | FINANCE | 0 | $0 | - | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| BRONSON FAUL | BOARD MEMBER | 0 | $0 | - | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| MATT ROSS | BOARD MEMBER | 0 | $0 | - | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| CARIE CUTTONARO | BOARD MEMBER | 0 | $0 | - | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| TERRY BROWN | BOARD MEMBER | 0 | $0 | - | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| JAMIE LAFAVE | BOARD MEMBER | 0 | $0 | - | $0 | $0 | 1 |
2021 · 11 people listed · 4 paid, $3K
| Name | Title | Hrs/wk | From org | From related | Other | Total | Orgs |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| ROBIN ANDERSON | SECRETARY | 0 | $2,000 | - | - | $2,000 | 1 |
| DAVID EHLINGER | PRESIDENT | 0 | $500 | - | - | $500 | 1 |
| CHRIS GIBBONS | TREASURER | 0 | $500 | - | - | $500 | 1 |
| CHRIS CUCCHIARA | VICE PRESIDE | 0 | $469 | - | - | $469 | 1 |
| DOUG HART | BOARD MEMBER | 0 | $0 | - | - | $0 | 1 |
| BOB GREGORY | BOARD MEMBER | 0 | $0 | - | - | $0 | 1 |
| CARLOS HERRERA | BOARD MEMBER | 0 | $0 | - | - | $0 | 1 |
| TERRY BROWN | BOARD MEMBER | 0 | $0 | - | - | $0 | 1 |
| MARVIN SCHWARTZ | BOARD MEMBER | 0 | $0 | - | - | $0 | 1 |
| CINDY MOORE | BOARD MEMBER | 0 | $0 | - | - | $0 | 1 |
| MATT MEATH | BOARD MEMBER | 0 | $0 | - | - | $0 | 1 |
2020 · 11 people listed · 2 paid, $2K
| Name | Title | Hrs/wk | From org | From related | Other | Total | Orgs |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| RON TIENHAARA | WATER CHAIRP | 2 | $2,000 | - | - | $2,000 | 1 |
| CHRIS GIBBONS | TREASURER | 1 | $500 | - | - | $500 | 1 |
| DAVID EHLINGER | PRESIDENT | 1 | $0 | - | - | $0 | 1 |
| CHRIS CUCCHIARA | VICE PRESIDE | 1 | $0 | - | - | $0 | 1 |
| ROBIN ANDERSON | SECRETARY | 1 | $0 | - | - | $0 | 1 |
| DOUG HART | BOARD MEMBER | 1 | $0 | - | - | $0 | 1 |
| BOB GREGORY | BOARD MEMBER | 1 | $0 | - | - | $0 | 1 |
| MISSY MORRIS | BOARD MEMBER | 1 | $0 | - | - | $0 | 1 |
| MIKE ALLEYN | BOARD MEMBER | 1 | $0 | - | - | $0 | 1 |
| MARVIN SCHWARTZ | BOARD MEMBER | 1 | $0 | - | - | $0 | 1 |
| CINDY MOORE | BOARD MEMBER | 1 | $0 | - | - | $0 | 1 |
2019 · 12 people listed · 4 paid, $5K
| Name | Title | Hrs/wk | From org | From related | Other | Total | Orgs |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| SHARRI KAINU | SECRETARY | 2 | $2,000 | - | - | $2,000 | 1 |
| RON TIENHAARA | WATER CHAIRP | 2 | $2,000 | - | - | $2,000 | 1 |
| JIM ELLIFRITT | PRESIDENT | 1 | $500 | - | - | $500 | 1 |
| CHRIS GIBBONS | TREASURER | 1 | $500 | - | - | $500 | 1 |
| CHRIS CUCCHIARA | VICE PRESIDE | 1 | $0 | - | - | $0 | 1 |
| DOUG HART | BOARD MEMBER | 1 | $0 | - | - | $0 | 1 |
| BOB GREGORY | BOARD MEMBER | 1 | $0 | - | - | $0 | 1 |
| DAVID EHLINGER | BOARD MEMBER | 1 | $0 | - | - | $0 | 1 |
| MISSY MORRIS | BOARD MEMBER | 1 | $0 | - | - | $0 | 1 |
| MIKE ALLEYN | BOARD MEMBER | 1 | $0 | - | - | $0 | 1 |
| MARVIN SCHWARTZ | BOARD MEMBER | 1 | $0 | - | - | $0 | 1 |
| CINDY MOORE | BOARD MEMBER | 1 | $0 | - | - | $0 | 1 |
2018 · 4 people listed · none paid
| Name | Title | Hrs/wk | From org | From related | Other | Total | Orgs |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| JIM ELLIFRITT | PRESIDENT | 1 | $0 | - | - | $0 | 1 |
| CHRIS CUCCHIARA | VP | 1 | $0 | - | - | $0 | 1 |
| SHARI KAINU | SECRETARY | 1 | $0 | - | - | $0 | 1 |
| CHRIS GIBBONS | TREASURER | 1 | $0 | - | - | $0 | 1 |
2017 · 4 people listed · none paid
| Name | Title | Hrs/wk | From org | From related | Other | Total | Orgs |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| JIM ELLIFRITT | PRESIDENT | 1 | $0 | - | - | $0 | 1 |
| CHRIS CUCCHIARA | VP | 1 | $0 | - | - | $0 | 1 |
| SHARI KAINU | SECRETARY | 1 | $0 | - | - | $0 | 1 |
| CHRIS GIBBONS | TREASURER | 1 | $0 | - | - | $0 | 1 |
2016 · 4 people listed · none paid
| Name | Title | Hrs/wk | From org | From related | Other | Total | Orgs |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| DAVID EHLINGER | PRESIDENT | 0 | $0 | - | - | $0 | 1 |
| CHRIS CUCCHIARA | VP | 0 | $0 | - | - | $0 | 1 |
| SHARI KAINU | SECRETARY | 0 | $0 | - | - | $0 | 1 |
| CHRIS GIBBONS | TREASURER | 0 | $0 | - | - | $0 | 1 |
2015 · 4 people listed · none paid
| Name | Title | Hrs/wk | From org | From related | Other | Total | Orgs |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| DAVID EHLINGER | PRESIDENT | 1 | $0 | - | - | $0 | 1 |
| CHRIS CUCCHIARA | VP | 1 | $0 | - | - | $0 | 1 |
| SHARI KAINU | SECRETARY | 1 | $0 | - | - | $0 | 1 |
| CHRIS GIBBONS | TREASURER | 1 | $0 | - | - | $0 | 1 |
2014 · 4 people listed · none paid
| Name | Title | Hrs/wk | From org | From related | Other | Total | Orgs |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| DAVID EHLINGER | PRESIDENT | 0 | $0 | - | - | $0 | 1 |
| CHRIS CUCCHIARA | VP | 0 | $0 | - | - | $0 | 1 |
| SHARI KAINU | SECRETARY | 0 | $0 | - | - | $0 | 1 |
| CONI ALLEYN | TREASURER | 0 | $0 | - | - | $0 | 1 |
2013 · 4 people listed · none paid
| Name | Title | Hrs/wk | From org | From related | Other | Total | Orgs |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| DAVID EHLINGER | PRESIDENT | 0 | $0 | - | - | $0 | 1 |
| CHRIS CUCCHIARA | VP | 0 | $0 | - | - | $0 | 1 |
| SHARI KAINU | SECRETARY | 0 | $0 | - | - | $0 | 1 |
| CONI ALLEYN | TREASURER | 0 | $0 | - | - | $0 | 1 |
2012 · 4 people listed · none paid
| Name | Title | Hrs/wk | From org | From related | Other | Total | Orgs |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| DAVID EHLINGER | PRESIDENT | 0 | $0 | - | - | $0 | 1 |
| CHRIS CUCCHIARA | VP | 0 | $0 | - | - | $0 | 1 |
| SHARRI KAINU | SECRETARY | 0 | $0 | - | - | $0 | 1 |
| CONI ALLEYN | TREASURER | 0 | $0 | - | - | $0 | 1 |
2011 · 4 people listed · none paid
| Name | Title | Hrs/wk | From org | From related | Other | Total | Orgs |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| RICHARD ROWAN | PRESIDENT | 0 | $0 | - | - | $0 | 1 |
| SHELLI CHESTERFIELD | VP | 0 | $0 | - | - | $0 | 1 |
| JAN STEINBOCK | SECRETARY | 0 | $0 | - | - | $0 | 1 |
| NANCY KYNASTON | TREASURER | 0 | $0 | - | - | $0 | 1 |
2010 · 4 people listed · none paid
| Name | Title | Hrs/wk | From org | From related | Other | Total | Orgs |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| RICHARD ROWAN | PRESIDENT | 0 | $0 | - | - | $0 | 1 |
| SHELLI CHESTERFIELD | VP | 0 | $0 | - | - | $0 | 1 |
| JAN STEINBOCK | SECRETARY | 0 | $0 | - | - | $0 | 1 |
| NANCY KYNASTON | TREASURER | 0 | $0 | - | - | $0 | 1 |
Highest-paid independent contractors
2024 · 1 contractor · $117K
| Name | Location | Service | Paid |
|---|---|---|---|
| KCL EXCAVATING INC | ROCHESTER, WA | CONSTRUCTION | $116,981 |
Who gave
Contributor names are not public for this form type.
Public charities filing Form 990 or 990-EZ report large donors on Schedule B, but the IRS withholds their names and addresses from public copies. Private foundations (990-PF) are different: their contributors are public.
Finances
Newest first. Each filing: its name on one row, its figures on the row beneath. Greyed filings are superseded by a later return for the same period and are left out everywhere else on this page.
| Revenue | Expenses | Assets | Net assets | Contributions | Program revenue | Officer pay | Employees | Volunteers |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 · Form 990 | ||||||||
| $287,466 | $74,391 | $661,080 | $661,080 | $2,387 | $243,394 | $5,000 | 0 | 0 |
| 2023 · Form 990 | ||||||||
| $241,583 | $81,312 | $448,005 | $448,005 | $0 | $234,845 | $7,000 | 0 | 0 |
| 2022 · Form 990EZ | ||||||||
| $131,057 | $61,624 | $287,734 | $287,734 | - | - | - | - | - |
| 2021 · Form 990EZ | ||||||||
| $68,300 | $43,409 | $218,301 | $218,301 | - | - | - | - | - |
| 2020 · Form 990EZ | ||||||||
| $76,367 | $49,930 | $193,410 | $193,410 | - | - | - | - | - |
| 2019 · Form 990EZ | ||||||||
| $46,872 | $45,075 | $166,973 | $166,973 | - | - | - | - | - |
| 2018 · Form 990EZ | ||||||||
| $49,257 | $80,939 | $165,177 | $165,177 | - | - | - | - | - |
| 2017 · Form 990EZ | ||||||||
| $49,162 | $70,950 | $196,862 | $196,862 | - | - | - | - | - |
| 2016 · Form 990EZ | ||||||||
| $59,569 | $58,681 | $218,649 | $218,649 | - | - | - | - | - |
| 2015 · Form 990EZ | ||||||||
| $40,327 | $37,859 | $217,762 | $217,762 | - | - | - | - | - |
| 2014 · Form 990EZ | ||||||||
| $50,438 | $31,772 | $215,294 | $215,294 | - | - | - | - | - |
| 2013 · Form 990EZ | ||||||||
| $36,221 | $30,021 | $196,628 | $196,628 | - | - | - | - | - |
| 2012 · Form 990EZ | ||||||||
| $40,652 | $34,340 | $190,428 | $190,428 | - | - | - | - | - |
| 2011 · Form 990EZ | ||||||||
| $95,795 | $35,616 | $184,116 | $184,116 | - | - | - | - | - |
| 2010 · Form 990EZ | ||||||||
| $47,392 | $33,727 | $123,938 | $123,938 | - | - | - | - | - |
Funders of this organization
Not reported: no grants to this organization appear in the filings we have (tax years 2010 to 2025).
Similar organizations
Ranked without any AI: same NTEE code first, then the same NTEE group; then revenue within 2x, 5x or 10x; then the same state; then similar name and mission text. Same state only · More (100)
| Organization | State | NTEE | Latest revenue | Latest expenses | Top-paid title | Top pay | Why similar |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| ADMIRALS COVE BEACH CLUB INC | WA | N50 | $316,776 | $423,450 | PRESIDENT | $0 | Same NTEE code N50, revenue within 2x, same state |
| LONGBRANCH IMPROVEMENT CLUB | WA | N50 | $273,161 | $190,169 | President | $0 | Same NTEE code N50, revenue within 2x, same state |
| PILAGUAMISH COMMUNITY CLUB INC | WA | N50 | $318,090 | $331,821 | RANGER | $23,764 | Same NTEE code N50, revenue within 2x, same state |
| NORMANNA PARK INC | WA | N50 | $285,785 | $176,476 | President | $0 | Same NTEE code N50, revenue within 2x, same state |
| HOLMES HARBOR ROD & GUN CLUB | WA | N50 | $382,544 | $431,818 | DIRECTOR | $0 | Same NTEE code N50, revenue within 2x, same state |
| DALMATIAN CLUB OF AMERICA INC | WA | N50 | $262,756 | $172,868 | PRESIDENT | $0 | Same NTEE code N50, revenue within 2x, same state |
| DISCOVERY BAY WOMENS CLUB | WA | N50 | $388,486 | $416,548 | President | $0 | Same NTEE code N50, revenue within 2x, same state |
| PLANE FUN FLYING CLUB | WA | N50 | $250,097 | $132,285 | President | $0 | Same NTEE code N50, revenue within 2x, same state |
| GIG HARBOR FLYING CLUB | WA | N50 | $234,717 | $190,668 | President | $0 | Same NTEE code N50, revenue within 2x, same state |
| TAU KAPPA EPSILON FRATERNITY INC | WA | N50 | $222,546 | $214,277 | VP AND SECRE | $0 | Same NTEE code N50, revenue within 2x, same state |
| SOMERSET RECREATION CLUB | WA | N50 | $411,118 | $341,142 | TREASURER | $0 | Same NTEE code N50, revenue within 2x, same state |
| CASCADE VOLLEYBALL CLUB OF SEATTLE | WA | N50 | $390,706 | $366,625 | Executive Dir. | $67,269 | Same NTEE code N50, revenue within 2x, same state |
| AMT UP 3D | WA | N50 | $257,690 | $199,614 | Executive Director | $44,623 | Same NTEE code N50, revenue within 2x, same state |
| CENTER FOR SEX POSITIVE CULTURE | WA | N50 | $357,806 | $216,098 | Bookkeeper | $14,255 | Same NTEE code N50, revenue within 2x, same state |
| CASCADE SHOOTING FACILITIES | WA | N50 | $251,763 | $135,895 | PRESIDENT | $0 | Same NTEE code N50, revenue within 2x, same state |
| SOCIETY OF VINTAGE RACING ENTHUSIASTS | WA | N50 | $301,807 | $289,471 | President | $0 | Same NTEE code N50, revenue within 2x, same state |
| WASHINGTON HIGH SCHOOL BOYS LACROSSE ASSOCIATION | WA | N50 | $276,876 | $180,131 | SecretaryTreasurer | $4,000 | Same NTEE code N50, revenue within 2x, same state |
| CHENEY EVENTS ASSOCIATION | WA | N50 | $348,364 | $360,773 | Treasurer | $0 | Same NTEE code N50, revenue within 2x, same state |
| ASKEO INTERNATIONAL | WA | N50 | $292,132 | $297,418 | Not reported | $14,001 | Same NTEE code N50, revenue within 2x, same state |
| NORTHWEST SPORTS ASSOCIATION | WA | N50 | $355,754 | $320,340 | DIRECTOR | $0 | Same NTEE code N50, revenue within 2x, same state |
| CEDARS COUNTRY CLUB INC | VA | N50 | $436,115 | $406,001 | PRESIDENT | $0 | Same NTEE code N50, revenue within 2x |
| SUMTER AERO CLUB INC | SC | N50 | $227,292 | $102,924 | President | $0 | Same NTEE code N50, revenue within 2x |
| MINDEN GOLF CLUB INC | LA | N50 | $385,611 | $377,773 | BOARD MEMBER | $0 | Same NTEE code N50, revenue within 2x |
| OBEN SOCCER CLUB INC | NY | N50 | $309,567 | $307,510 | SECRETARY | $690 | Same NTEE code N50, revenue within 2x |
| THE WESTFIELD SPORTSMANS CLUB INC | MA | N50 | $213,442 | $133,285 | President | $0 | Same NTEE code N50, revenue within 2x |
Who funds organizations like this
Grantors that funded the 100 most similar organizations. Ranked by total given to them. Foundations (990-PF) and donor-advised fund sponsors only. Same matching as Funders above (by EIN, or by name for foundations).
The full list · all similar organizations
Where the money went
Every expense line on each return, biggest first: Form 990 Part IX (with its program, management and fundraising columns), 990-EZ Part I, or 990-PF Part I. Event marks lines the organization itself describes as events. “Events” in each summary adds those lines, conferences and meetings, and the direct costs of fundraising events. Unusual is not the same as improper. Many of these patterns have ordinary explanations. Check the filing.
2024 · Form 990 · $74,391 spent · pay $0 · grants $0 · events $0
| Line | As described | Total | Program | Management | Fundraising | Share |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Depreciation and depletion | $21,280 | - | - | - | 28.6% | |
| Occupancy | $12,149 | - | - | - | 16.3% | |
| Other (as described) | TAXES & LICENSES | $7,305 | - | - | - | 9.8% |
| Other (as described) | REPAIRS & MAINTENANCE | $7,126 | - | - | - | 9.6% |
| Other (as described) | MISCELLANEOUS EXPENSE | $5,419 | - | - | - | 7.3% |
| Fees: management | $5,000 | - | - | - | 6.7% | |
| Fees: legal | $4,975 | - | - | - | 6.7% | |
| Insurance | $4,862 | - | - | - | 6.5% | |
| Fees: other services | $3,650 | - | - | - | 4.9% | |
| Fees: accounting | $1,155 | - | - | - | 1.6% | |
| Office expenses | $1,083 | - | - | - | 1.5% | |
| Other (as described) | SECURITY EXPENSE | $387 | - | - | - | 0.5% |
| Total | $74,391 | 100% |
2023 · Form 990 · $81,312 spent · pay $0 · grants $0 · events $0
| Line | As described | Total | Program | Management | Fundraising | Share |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Other (as described) | REPAIRS & MAINTENANCE | $31,371 | - | - | - | 38.6% |
| Depreciation and depletion | $15,040 | - | - | - | 18.5% | |
| Fees: other services | $7,778 | - | - | - | 9.6% | |
| Fees: management | $7,000 | - | - | - | 8.6% | |
| Other (as described) | TAXES & LICENSES | $6,940 | - | - | - | 8.5% |
| Occupancy | $5,896 | - | - | - | 7.3% | |
| Insurance | $4,575 | - | - | - | 5.6% | |
| Office expenses | $1,437 | - | - | - | 1.8% | |
| Fees: accounting | $1,275 | - | - | - | 1.6% | |
| Total | $81,312 | 100% |
2022 · Form 990EZ · $61,624 spent · pay $3,000 · grants $0 · events $0
| Line | As described | Total | Share |
|---|---|---|---|
| Other expenses (detail on Schedule O) | $43,184 | 70.1% | |
| Fees to independent contractors | $8,468 | 13.7% | |
| Occupancy, rent, utilities, maintenance | $6,972 | 11.3% | |
| Salaries, other pay and benefits | $3,000 | 4.9% | |
| Total | $61,624 | 100% |
2021 · Form 990EZ · $43,409 spent · pay $3,469 · grants $0 · events $0
| Line | As described | Total | Share |
|---|---|---|---|
| Other expenses (detail on Schedule O) | $35,350 | 81.4% | |
| Fees to independent contractors | $4,590 | 10.6% | |
| Salaries, other pay and benefits | $3,469 | 8.0% | |
| Total | $43,409 | 100% |
2020 · Form 990EZ · $49,930 spent · pay $5,000 · grants $0 · events $0
| Line | As described | Total | Share |
|---|---|---|---|
| Other expenses (detail on Schedule O) | $39,379 | 78.9% | |
| Fees to independent contractors | $5,551 | 11.1% | |
| Salaries, other pay and benefits | $5,000 | 10.0% | |
| Total | $49,930 | 100% |
2019 · Form 990EZ · $45,075 spent · pay $5,000 · grants $0 · events $0
| Line | As described | Total | Share |
|---|---|---|---|
| Other expenses (detail on Schedule O) | $30,995 | 68.8% | |
| Fees to independent contractors | $9,080 | 20.1% | |
| Salaries, other pay and benefits | $5,000 | 11.1% | |
| Total | $45,075 | 100% |
2018 · Form 990EZ · $80,939 spent · pay $0 · grants $0 · events $0
| Line | As described | Total | Share |
|---|---|---|---|
| Other expenses (detail on Schedule O) | $80,939 | 100.0% | |
| Total | $80,939 | 100% |
2017 · Form 990EZ · $70,950 spent · pay $0 · grants $0 · events $0
| Line | As described | Total | Share |
|---|---|---|---|
| Other expenses (detail on Schedule O) | $70,950 | 100.0% | |
| Total | $70,950 | 100% |
2016 · Form 990EZ · $58,681 spent · pay $0 · grants $0 · events $0
| Line | As described | Total | Share |
|---|---|---|---|
| Other expenses (detail on Schedule O) | $58,681 | 100.0% | |
| Total | $58,681 | 100% |
2015 · Form 990EZ · $37,859 spent · pay $0 · grants $0 · events $0
| Line | As described | Total | Share |
|---|---|---|---|
| Other expenses (detail on Schedule O) | $37,859 | 100.0% | |
| Total | $37,859 | 100% |
2014 · Form 990EZ · $31,772 spent · pay $0 · grants $0 · events $0
| Line | As described | Total | Share |
|---|---|---|---|
| Other expenses (detail on Schedule O) | $31,772 | 100.0% | |
| Total | $31,772 | 100% |
2013 · Form 990EZ · $30,021 spent · pay $0 · grants $0 · events $0
| Line | As described | Total | Share |
|---|---|---|---|
| Other expenses (detail on Schedule O) | $30,021 | 100.0% | |
| Total | $30,021 | 100% |
2012 · Form 990EZ · $34,340 spent · pay $0 · grants $0 · events $0
| Line | As described | Total | Share |
|---|---|---|---|
| Other expenses (detail on Schedule O) | $34,340 | 100.0% | |
| Total | $34,340 | 100% |
2011 · Form 990EZ · $35,616 spent · pay $0 · grants $0 · events $0
| Line | As described | Total | Share |
|---|---|---|---|
| Other expenses (detail on Schedule O) | $35,616 | 100.0% | |
| Total | $35,616 | 100% |
2010 · Form 990EZ · $33,727 spent · pay $0 · grants $0 · events $0
| Line | As described | Total | Share |
|---|---|---|---|
| Other expenses (detail on Schedule O) | $33,727 | 100.0% | |
| Total | $33,727 | 100% |
Comments