ASSOCIATED GENERAL CONTRACTORS OF WASHINGTON

Cite this

Plain text ASSOCIATED GENERAL CONTRACTORS OF WASHINGTON. furp.org, nonprofit organization profile, tax years 2010–2024. https://furp.org/org/associated-general-contractors-of-washington-910911236. Retrieved 2026-10-24.

APA furp.org. (n.d.). ASSOCIATED GENERAL CONTRACTORS OF WASHINGTON [Nonprofit organization profile; tax years 2010–2024]. Retrieved October 24, 2026, from https://furp.org/org/associated-general-contractors-of-washington-910911236

MLA “ASSOCIATED GENERAL CONTRACTORS OF WASHINGTON.” furp.org, tax years 2010–2024, https://furp.org/org/associated-general-contractors-of-washington-910911236. Accessed 24 Oct. 2026.

Retrieved 2026-10-24; covers tax years 2010–2024. Data: furp.org, CC BY 4.0.

2024 · Form 990 · revenue $12.7M · expenses $10.6M · assets $67.0M

Also known as
WASHINGTON
EIN
91-0911236
Address
1200 WESTLAKE AVE N STE 301, SEATTLE, WA 98109-3528
Website
WWW.AGCWA.COM
NTEE code
-
Exempt type
501(c)(6): business league or chamber of commerce (corporation)
Ruling date
July 1974 (when the IRS recognized its exemption)
IRS status
Exempt (unconditional) (IRS Business Master File) IRS data ↗
Tax-deductible donations
No
Cross-check
ProPublica Nonprofit Explorer

Mission

PROMOTE THE COMMERCE, SAFETY AND EDUCATION OF MEMBERS WITHIN THE CONSTRUCTION INDUSTRY.

Each tax year counts once: when a return was amended, only the latest return for that period is used below (superseded returns stay listed, greyed, under Finances).

People paid by the organization

11 people paid across every filing: current people first, then by total pay from this organization. Organizations counts every nonprofit each person appears on.

NameLatest titleYearsLatest year payTotal pay from hereOrganizations
David D'Hondt EXEC. VICE PRESIDENT2010-2024 $406,619$4,392,958 2
Lauren Gubbe DIRECTOR OF RETRO PROGRAM2010-2024 $223,566$2,407,050 1
Kelly Barber CHIEF FINANCIAL OFFICER2014-2024 $260,122$2,213,819 1
Gerald Vanderwood DIRECTOR OF GOVERNMENT AFF2010-2024 $213,890$1,917,098 1
Amanda Kime DIRECTOR OF SAFETY2013-2024 $188,856$582,991 1
Douglas Peterson (former) DIRECTOR OF LABOR RELATION2010-2017 $148,189$975,371 1
Richard Bristow (former) DIRECTOR OF PROPERTY/MEMBE2010-2015 $154,735$901,025 1
Andrew Ledbetter (former) DIRECTOR OF LABOR RELATION2019-2023 $180,705$855,932 10
Richard Slunaker (former) DIRECTOR OF GOVERNMENT AFF2010-2012 $136,027$401,654 1
Jerry Vanderwood (former) DIRECTOR OF COMMUNICATIONS2011-2013 $134,951$388,431 1
Gerald Dinndorf (former) Seattle District Manager2016 $138,688$138,688 1

Officers and directors, no compensation reported

74 people listed on the returns with $0 (or no amount) in every compensation column: current people first. Hours are as filed on the latest return each person appears on.

NameLatest titleYearsHrs/wk (latest)CompensationOrganizations
Bryan Kelley 2ND VICE PRESIDENT2019-2024 6 $0 reported 2
Jeff Christianson TRUSTEE2022-2024 1 $0 reported 2
Phil Wallace 1ST VICE PRESIDENT2022-2024 6 $0 reported 2
John Salinas TRUSTEE2020-2024 1 $0 reported 3
Sean Hilt TRUSTEE2018-2024 1 $0 reported 1
Celina Yee TRUSTEE2022-2024 1 $0 reported 1
Scott Isenhart NORTHERN DISTRICT REP2023-2024 1 $0 reported 1
Matt Osborne TRUSTEE2019-2024 1 $0 reported 1
Ross Pouley SEATTLE DISTRICT REP2017-2024 1 $0 reported 1
Ryan Likkel TRUSTEE2023-2024 1 $0 reported 1
Lindsay Watkins TRUSTEE2018-2024 1 $0 reported 1
Jeff Tiegs SOUTHERN DISTRICT REP2018-2024 1 $0 reported 1
Tanya Davis CENTRAL DISTRICT REP2019-2024 1 $0 reported 1
Gordon Krippaehne CLC REPRESENTATIVE2023-2024 1 $0 reported 1
Jb Gibson TRUSTEE2019-2024 1 $0 reported 1
Dawn Stephens PAST PRESIDENT2016-2024 6 $0 reported 2
Glyn Slattery PRESIDENT2014-2024 6 $0 reported 1
Grace Pizzey SECRETARY/TREASURER2020-2024 6 $0 reported 1
Curt Gimmestad (former) PAST PRESIDENT2017-2022 6 $0 reported 2
John Huntley (former) TRUSTEE2020-2022 1 $0 reported 1
Chris Lang (former) NORTHERN DISTRICT REP2016-2022 1 $0 reported 1
Brad Neudorfer (former) CLC REPRESENTATIVE2020-2021 1 $0 reported 1
Paul Mayo (former) PAST PRESIDENT2015-2021 6 $0 reported 1
Patrick Mcqueen (former) TRUSTEE2019-2020 1 $0 reported 2
John Belarde (former) TRUSTEE2017-2019 1 $0 reported 1
David Bal (former) TRUSTEE2018-2019 1 $0 reported 1
Krissy Dreher (former) CLC REPRESENTATIVE2018-2019 1 $0 reported 1
Shana Peschek (former) NON-MEMBER TRUSTEE2017-2019 1 $0 reported 2
Frank Imhof (former) PAST PRESIDENT2010-2019 6 $0 reported 1
Ian Mcfarland (former) TRUSTEE2017-2018 1 $0 reported 1
Jim Rowley (former) TRUSTEE2015-2018 1 $0 reported 1
Jessica Scarsella (former) TRUSTEE2016-2018 1 $0 reported 1
Sharon Young (former) CENTRAL DISTRICT REP2014-2018 1 $0 reported 1
Jake Jacobson (former) PAST PRESIDENT2011-2018 6 $0 reported 2
Nancy Munro (former) PAST PRESIDENT2012-2017 6 $0 reported 2
Mike Grace (former) TRUSTEE2015-2017 1 $0 reported 1
Gordon Spencer (former) TRUSTEE2015-2017 1 $0 reported 1
Michael Traugutt (former) SOUTHERN DISTRICT REP2015-2017 1 $0 reported 1
Sarah Cox (former) FLF REPRESENTATIVE2017 1 $0 reported 1
Delton Bonds (former) Trustee2011-2016 1 $0 reported 2
Bill Bender (former) Non-member trustee2016 1 $0 reported 2
Brent Levander (former) Trustee2014-2016 1 $0 reported 1
Annie Lombroia (former) Trustee2016 1 $0 reported 1
Gary Smith (former) Past President2010-2016 6 $0 reported 2
John Schaufelberger (former) NON-MEMBER TRUSTEE2012-2015 1 $0 reported 2
Todd Kunzman (former) NORTHERN DISTRICT REP2013-2015 1 $0 reported 1
Ken Day (former) TRUSTEE2013-2015 1 $0 reported 1
Annie Lombrola (former) TRUSTEE2014-2015 1 $0 reported 1
Joseph Simmons (former) PAST PRESIDENT2012-2015 6 $0 reported 1
Mark Seaman (former) SECRETARY/TREASURER2010-2015 6 $0 reported 1
John Parker (former) SEATTLE DISTRICT REP2012-2014 1 $0 reported 1
John S Korsmo Jr (former) SOUTHERN DISTRICT REP2012-2014 1 $0 reported 1
Paul R Cressman Jr (former) TRUSTEE2012-2014 1 $0 reported 1
Brian Westerlund (former) TRUSTEE2012-2014 1 $0 reported 1
Butch Brooks (former) PAST PRESIDENT2014 6 $0 reported 1
Steve Barger (former) TRUSTEE2011-2013 1 $0 reported 1
Mike Schmidt (former) TRUSTEE2010-2013 1 $0 reported 1
Todd Vacura (former) TRUSTEE2010-2013 1 $0 reported 1
Cedric Butch Brooks (former) PRESIDENT2010-2013 8 $0 reported 1
Steve Isenhart (former) PAST PRESIDENT2010-2013 6 $0 reported 2
Thom Sicklesteel (former) TRUSTEE2010-2012 1 $0 reported 1
Kyle Zender (former) NORTHERN DISTRICT REP2011-2012 1 $0 reported 1
Pat Mcgarry (former) PAST PRESIDENT2010-2012 6 $0 reported 2
Patrick Cosentino (former) TRUSTEE2010-2011 1 $0 reported 1
Brent Guinn (former) TRUSTEE2010-2011 1 $0 reported 1
John Parnass (former) TRUSTEE2010-2011 1 $0 reported 1
Jack Beaudoin (former) SEATTLE DISTRICT REP2011 1 $0 reported 1
Jeff Stroud (former) SOUTHERN DISTRICT REPT2010-2011 1 $0 reported 1
Dave Gering (former) NON-MEMBER TRUSTEE2011 1 $0 reported 1
Tom Zamzow (former) PAST PRESIDENT2010-2011 6 $0 reported 1
Lee Kilcup (former) PAST PRESIDENT2010 1 $0 reported 2
Max Kirk (former) TRUSTEE2010 1 $0 reported 1
Brian Parsons (former) CENTRAL DISTRICT REP2010 1 $0 reported 1
Jeffrey Arviso (former) SEATTLE DISTRICT REP2010 1 $0 reported 1

People by year

2024 · 23 people listed · 5 paid, $1.3M · 37 employees · 125 volunteers
NameTitleHrs/wkFrom orgFrom relatedOtherTotalOrgs
DAVID D'HONDT EXEC. VICE PRESIDENT40 $367,064$0$39,555 $406,6192
KELLY BARBER CHIEF FINANCIAL OFFICER40 $228,052$0$32,070 $260,1221
LAUREN GUBBE DIRECTOR OF RETRO PROGRAM40 $192,371$0$31,195 $223,5661
GERALD VANDERWOOD DIRECTOR OF GOVERNMENT AFF40 $184,770$0$29,120 $213,8901
AMANDA KIME DIRECTOR OF SAFETY1 $162,234$0$26,622 $188,8561
JEFF CHRISTIANSON TRUSTEE1 $0$0$0 $02
SEAN HILT TRUSTEE1 $0$0$0 $01
CELINA YEE TRUSTEE1 $0$0$0 $01
SCOTT ISENHART NORTHERN DISTRICT REP1 $0$0$0 $01
MATT OSBORNE TRUSTEE1 $0$0$0 $01
ROSS POULEY SEATTLE DISTRICT REP1 $0$0$0 $01
RYAN LIKKEL TRUSTEE1 $0$0$0 $01
JOHN SALINAS TRUSTEE1 $0$0$0 $03
LINDSAY WATKINS TRUSTEE1 $0$0$0 $01
JEFF TIEGS SOUTHERN DISTRICT REP1 $0$0$0 $01
TANYA DAVIS CENTRAL DISTRICT REP1 $0$0$0 $01
GORDON KRIPPAEHNE CLC REPRESENTATIVE1 $0$0$0 $01
JB GIBSON TRUSTEE1 $0$0$0 $01
DAWN STEPHENS PAST PRESIDENT6 $0$0$0 $02
GLYN SLATTERY PRESIDENT6 $0$0$0 $01
PHIL WALLACE 1ST VICE PRESIDENT6 $0$0$0 $02
BRYAN KELLEY 2ND VICE PRESIDENT6 $0$0$0 $02
GRACE PIZZEY SECRETARY/TREASURER6 $0$0$0 $01
2023 · 23 people listed · 5 paid, $1.2M · 38 employees · 125 volunteers
NameTitleHrs/wkFrom orgFrom relatedOtherTotalOrgs
DAVID D'HONDT EXEC. VICE PRESIDENT40 $360,202$0$38,014 $398,2162
KELLY BARBER CHIEF FINANCIAL OFFICER40 $207,405$0$29,912 $237,3171
LAUREN GUBBE DIRECTOR OF RETRO PROGRAM40 $183,844$0$29,373 $213,2171
GERALD VANDERWOOD DIRECTOR OF GOVERNMENT AFF40 $180,220$0$28,058 $208,2781
ANDREW LEDBETTER DIRECTOR OF LABOR RELATION40 $154,804$0$25,901 $180,70510
JEFF CHRISTIANSON TRUSTEE1 $0$0$0 $02
SEAN HILT TRUSTEE1 $0$0$0 $01
CELINA YEE TRUSTEE1 $0$0$0 $01
SCOTT ISENHART NORTHERN DISTRICT REP1 $0$0$0 $01
MATT OSBORNE TRUSTEE1 $0$0$0 $01
ROSS POULEY SEATTLE DISTRICT REP1 $0$0$0 $01
RYAN LIKKEL TRUSTEE1 $0$0$0 $01
JOHN SALINAS TRUSTEE1 $0$0$0 $03
LINDSAY WATKINS TRUSTEE1 $0$0$0 $01
JEFF TIEGS SOUTHERN DISTRICT REP1 $0$0$0 $01
TANYA DAVIS CENTRAL DISTRICT REP1 $0$0$0 $01
GORDON KRIPPAEHNE CLC REPRESENTATIVE1 $0$0$0 $01
JB GIBSON TRUSTEE1 $0$0$0 $01
DAWN STEPHENS PAST PRESIDENT6 $0$0$0 $02
GLYN SLATTERY PRESIDENT6 $0$0$0 $01
PHIL WALLACE 1ST VICE PRESIDENT6 $0$0$0 $02
BRYAN KELLEY 2ND VICE PRESIDENT6 $0$0$0 $02
GRACE PIZZEY SECRETARY/TREASURER6 $0$0$0 $01
2022 · 23 people listed · 5 paid, $1.2M · 38 employees · 125 volunteers
NameTitleHrs/wkFrom orgFrom relatedOtherTotalOrgs
DAVID D'HONDT EXEC. VICE PRESIDENT40 $342,272$0$36,390 $378,6622
KELLY BARBER CHIEF FINANCIAL OFFICER40 $200,432$0$28,821 $229,2531
LAUREN GUBBE DIRECTOR OF RETRO PROGRAM40 $174,545$0$28,327 $202,8721
GERALD VANDERWOOD DIRECTOR OF GOVERNMENT AFF40 $167,260$0$26,133 $193,3931
ANDREW LEDBETTER DIRECTOR OF LABOR RELATION40 $152,421$0$24,931 $177,35210
LINDSAY WATKINS TRUSTEE1 $0$0$0 $01
JOHN HUNTLEY TRUSTEE1 $0$0$0 $01
SEAN HILT TRUSTEE1 $0$0$0 $01
CHRIS LANG NORTHERN DISTRICT REP1 $0$0$0 $01
BRYAN KELLEY TRUSTEE1 $0$0$0 $02
ROSS POULEY SEATTLE DISTRICT REP1 $0$0$0 $01
MATT OSBORNE TRUSTEE1 $0$0$0 $01
JB GIBSON TRUSTEE1 $0$0$0 $01
JOHN SALINAS TRUSTEE1 $0$0$0 $03
JEFF TIEGS SOUTHERN DISTRICT REP1 $0$0$0 $01
TANYA DAVIS CENTRAL DISTRICT REP1 $0$0$0 $01
CELINA YEE CLC REPRESENTATIVE1 $0$0$0 $01
JEFF CHRISTIANSON TRUSTEE1 $0$0$0 $02
CURT GIMMESTAD PAST PRESIDENT6 $0$0$0 $02
DAWN STEPHENS PRESIDENT6 $0$0$0 $02
GLYN SLATTERY 1ST VICE PRESIDENT6 $0$0$0 $01
PHIL WALLACE 2ND VICE PRESIDENT6 $0$0$0 $02
GRACE PIZZEY SECRETARY/TREASURER6 $0$0$0 $01
2021 · 22 people listed · 5 paid, $1.1M · 39 employees · 125 volunteers
NameTitleHrs/wkFrom orgFrom relatedOtherTotalOrgs
DAVID D'HONDT EX. VICE PRESIDENT40 $322,272$0$35,250 $357,5222
KELLY BARBER CHIEF FINANCIAL OFFICER40 $195,628$0$28,229 $223,8571
LAUREN GUBBE DIRECTOR OF RETRO PROGRAM40 $176,517$0$27,753 $204,2701
GERALD VANDERWOOD DIRECTOR OF GOVERNMENT AFF40 $161,060$0$25,618 $186,6781
ANDREW LEDBETTER DIRECTOR OF LABOR RELATION40 $147,332$0$24,457 $171,78910
LINDSAY WATKINS TRUSTEE1 $0$0$0 $01
JOHN HUNTLEY TRUSTEE1 $0$0$0 $01
SEAN HILT TRUSTEE1 $0$0$0 $01
CHRIS LANG NORTHERN DISTRICT REP1 $0$0$0 $01
BRYAN KELLEY TRUSTEE1 $0$0$0 $02
ROSS POULEY SEATTLE DISTRICT REP1 $0$0$0 $01
MATT OSBORNE TRUSTEE1 $0$0$0 $01
JB GIBSON TRUSTEE1 $0$0$0 $01
JOHN SALINAS TRUSTEE1 $0$0$0 $03
JEFF TIEGS SOUTHERN DISTRICT REP1 $0$0$0 $01
TANYA DAVIS CENTRAL DISTRICT REP1 $0$0$0 $01
BRAD NEUDORFER CLC REPRESENTATIVE1 $0$0$0 $01
PAUL MAYO PAST PRESIDENT6 $0$0$0 $01
CURT GIMMESTAD PRESIDENT6 $0$0$0 $02
DAWN STEPHENS 1ST VICE PRESIDENT6 $0$0$0 $02
GLYN SLATTERY 2ND VICE PRESIDENT6 $0$0$0 $01
GRACE PIZZEY SECRETARY/TREASURER6 $0$0$0 $01
2020 · 23 people listed · 5 paid, $1.1M · 38 employees · 19 volunteers
NameTitleHrs/wkFrom orgFrom relatedOtherTotalOrgs
DAVID D'HONDT EX. VICE PRESIDENT40 $326,280$0$34,171 $360,4512
KELLY BARBER CHIEF FINANCIAL OFFICER40 $185,620$0$27,167 $212,7871
LAUREN GUBBE DIRECTOR OF RETRO PROGRAM40 $164,328$0$26,214 $190,5421
GERALD VANDERWOOD DIRECTOR OF GOVERNMENT AFF40 $155,262$0$24,755 $180,0171
ANDREW LEDBETTER DIRECTOR OF LABOR RELATION40 $142,176$0$23,634 $165,81010
LINDSAY WATKINS TRUSTEE1 $0$0$0 $01
JOHN HUNTLEY TRUSTEE1 $0$0$0 $01
SEAN HILT TRUSTEE1 $0$0$0 $01
CHRIS LANG NORTHERN DISTRICT REP1 $0$0$0 $01
BRYAN KELLEY TRUSTEE1 $0$0$0 $02
ROSS POULEY SEATTLE DISTRICT REP1 $0$0$0 $01
PATRICK MCQUEEN TRUSTEE1 $0$0$0 $02
MATT OSBORNE TRUSTEE1 $0$0$0 $01
JB GIBSON TRUSTEE1 $0$0$0 $01
JOHN SALINAS TRUSTEE1 $0$0$0 $03
JEFF TIEGS SOUTHERN DISTRICT REP1 $0$0$0 $01
TANYA DAVIS CENTRAL DISTRICT REP1 $0$0$0 $01
BRAD NEUDORFER CLC REPRESENTATIVE1 $0$0$0 $01
PAUL MAYO PAST PRESIDENT6 $0$0$0 $01
CURT GIMMESTAD PRESIDENT6 $0$0$0 $02
DAWN STEPHENS 1ST VICE PRESIDENT6 $0$0$0 $02
GLYN SLATTERY 2ND VICE PRESIDENT6 $0$0$0 $01
GRACE PIZZEY SECRETARY/TREASURER6 $0$0$0 $01
2019 · 23 people listed · 5 paid, $1.1M · 41 employees · 0 volunteers
NameTitleHrs/wkFrom orgFrom relatedOtherTotalOrgs
DAVID D'HONDT EX. VICE PRESIDENT40 $315,306$0$32,904 $348,2102
KELLY BARBER CHIEF FINANCIAL OFFICER40 $181,414$0$26,541 $207,9551
LAUREN GUBBE DIRECTOR OF RETRO PROGRAM40 $160,497$0$26,163 $186,6601
GERALD VANDERWOOD DIRECTOR OF GOVERNMENT AFF40 $151,487$0$24,138 $175,6251
ANDREW LEDBETTER DIRECTOR OF LABOR RELATIONS40 $137,221$0$23,055 $160,27610
LINDSAY WATKINS TRUSTEE1 $0$0$0 $01
JOHN BELARDE TRUSTEE1 $0$0$0 $01
SEAN HILT TRUSTEE1 $0$0$0 $01
CHRIS LANG NORTHERN DISTRICT REP1 $0$0$0 $01
BRYAN KELLEY TRUSTEE1 $0$0$0 $02
ROSS POULEY SEATTLE DISTRICT REP1 $0$0$0 $01
PATRICK MCQUEEN TRUSTEE1 $0$0$0 $02
MATT OSBORNE TRUSTEE1 $0$0$0 $01
JB GIBSON TRUSTEE1 $0$0$0 $01
DAVID BAL TRUSTEE1 $0$0$0 $01
JEFF TIEGS SOUTHERN DISTRICT REP1 $0$0$0 $01
TANYA DAVIS CENTRAL DISTRICT REP1 $0$0$0 $01
KRISSY DREHER CLC REPRESENTATIVE1 $0$0$0 $01
SHANA PESCHEK NON-MEMBER TRUSTEE1 $0$0$0 $02
FRANK IMHOF PAST PRESIDENT6 $0$0$0 $01
PAUL MAYO PRESIDENT6 $0$0$0 $01
CURT GIMMESTAD 1ST VICE PRESIDENT6 $0$0$0 $02
DAWN STEPHENS SECRETARY/TREASURER/2ND VICE PRESIDENT6 $0$0$0 $02
2018 · 24 people listed · 5 paid, $948K · 45 employees · 0 volunteers
NameTitleHrs/wkFrom orgFrom relatedOtherTotalOrgs
DAVID D'HONDT EX. VICE PRESIDENT40 $271,485$0$30,458 $301,9432
KELLY BARBER CHIEF FINANCIAL OFFICER40 $151,981$0$24,030 $176,0111
LAUREN GUBBE DIRECTOR OF RETRO PROGRAM40 $154,983$0$14,298 $169,2811
GERALD VANDERWOOD DIRECTOR OF GOVERNMENT AFF40 $136,827$0$26,028 $162,8551
AMANDA KIME DIRECTOR OF SAFETY40 $110,208$0$27,325 $137,5331
LINDSAY WATKINS TRUSTEE1 $0$0$0 $01
JOHN BELARDE TRUSTEE1 $0$0$0 $01
SEAN HILT TRUSTEE1 $0$0$0 $01
CHRIS LANG NORTHERN DISTRICT REP1 $0$0$0 $01
IAN MCFARLAND TRUSTEE1 $0$0$0 $01
ROSS POULEY SEATTLE DISTRICT REP1 $0$0$0 $01
JIM ROWLEY TRUSTEE1 $0$0$0 $01
JESSICA SCARSELLA TRUSTEE1 $0$0$0 $01
GLYN SLATTERY TRUSTEE1 $0$0$0 $01
DAVID BAL TRUSTEE1 $0$0$0 $01
JEFF TIEGS SOUTHERN DISTRICT REP1 $0$0$0 $01
SHARON YOUNG CENTRAL DISTRICT REP1 $0$0$0 $01
KRISSY DREHER CLC REPRESENTATIVE1 $0$0$0 $01
SHANA PESCHEK NON-MEMBER TRUSTEE1 $0$0$0 $02
JAKE JACOBSON PAST PRESIDENT6 $0$0$0 $02
FRANK IMHOF PRESIDENT6 $0$0$0 $01
PAUL MAYO 1ST VICE PRESIDENT6 $0$0$0 $01
DAWN STEPHENS SECRETARY/TREASURER6 $0$0$0 $02
CURT GIMMESTAD 2ND VICE PRESIDENT6 $0$0$0 $02
2017 · 25 people listed · 6 paid, $1.1M · 39 employees · 0 volunteers
NameTitleHrs/wkFrom orgFrom relatedOtherTotalOrgs
DAVID D'HONDT EX. VICE PRESIDENT40 $255,313$0$30,517 $285,8302
KELLY BARBER CONTROLLER40 $154,325$0$23,654 $177,9791
LAUREN GUBBE DIRECTOR OF RETRO PROGRAM40 $141,949$0$23,959 $165,9081
GERALD VANDERWOOD DIRECTOR OF GOVERNMENT AFF40 $142,594$0$23,083 $165,6771
DOUGLAS PETERSON DIRECTOR OF LABOR RELATION40 $126,270$0$21,919 $148,1891
AMANDA KIME DIRECTOR OF SAFETY40 $115,468$0$20,372 $135,8401
JOHN BELARDE TRUSTEE1 $0$0$0 $01
CURT GIMMESTAD TRUSTEE1 $0$0$0 $02
MIKE GRACE TRUSTEE1 $0$0$0 $01
CHRIS LANG NORTHERN DISTRICT REP1 $0$0$0 $01
IAN MCFARLAND TRUSTEE1 $0$0$0 $01
ROSS POULEY TRUSTEE1 $0$0$0 $01
JIM ROWLEY TRUSTEE1 $0$0$0 $01
JESSICA SCARSELLA TRUSTEE1 $0$0$0 $01
GLYN SLATTERY TRUSTEE1 $0$0$0 $01
GORDON SPENCER TRUSTEE1 $0$0$0 $01
MICHAEL TRAUGUTT SOUTHERN DISTRICT REP1 $0$0$0 $01
SHARON YOUNG CENTRAL DISTRICT REP1 $0$0$0 $01
SARAH COX FLF REPRESENTATIVE1 $0$0$0 $01
SHANA PESCHEK NON-MEMBER TRUSTEE1 $0$0$0 $02
JAKE JACOBSON PRESIDENT6 $0$0$0 $02
FRANK IMHOF 1ST VICE PRESIDENT6 $0$0$0 $01
PAUL MAYO 2ND VICE PRESIDENT6 $0$0$0 $01
DAWN STEPHENS SECRETARY/TREASURER6 $0$0$0 $02
NANCY MUNRO PAST PRESIDENT6 $0$0$0 $02
2016 · 24 people listed · 6 paid, $1.0M · 39 employees · 0 volunteers
NameTitleHrs/wkFrom orgFrom relatedOtherTotalOrgs
david D'hondt Ex. Vice President40 $225,313$0$28,417 $253,7302
Kelly Barber Controller40 $150,218$0$23,230 $173,4481
Gerald Vanderwood Director of Government Aff40 $132,080$0$22,242 $154,3221
Lauren Gubbe Director of Retro Program40 $127,619$0$22,141 $149,7601
Douglas Peterson Director of Labor Relation40 $118,846$0$21,362 $140,2081
Gerald Dinndorf Seattle District Manager40 $117,495$0$21,193 $138,6881
Sharon Young Central District Rep1 $0$0$0 $01
Paul Mayo Seattle District Rep1 $0$0$0 $01
Michael Traugutt Southern District Rep1 $0$0$0 $01
Chris Lang Northern District Rep1 $0$0$0 $01
delton Bonds Trustee1 $0$0$0 $02
Jessica Scarsella FLF Rep1 $0$0$0 $01
Brent Levander Trustee1 $0$0$0 $01
Glyn Slattery Trustee1 $0$0$0 $01
Annie Lombroia Trustee1 $0$0$0 $01
Jim Rowley Trustee1 $0$0$0 $01
Gordon Spencer Trustee1 $0$0$0 $01
Mike Grace Trustee1 $0$0$0 $01
Bill Bender Non-member trustee1 $0$0$0 $02
Gary Smith Past President6 $0$0$0 $02
Nancy Munro President6 $0$0$0 $02
Jake Jacobson First Vice President6 $0$0$0 $02
Frank Imhof Second Vice President6 $0$0$0 $01
Dawn Stephens Secretary/Treasurer6 $0$0$0 $02
2015 · 24 people listed · 6 paid, $1.0M · 32 employees · 0 volunteers
NameTitleHrs/wkFrom orgFrom relatedOtherTotalOrgs
DAVID D'HONDT EX. VICE PRESIDENT40 $221,300$0$28,542 $249,8422
KELLY BARBER CONTROLLER40 $140,085$0$20,803 $160,8881
DOUGLAS PETERSON DIRECTOR OF LABOR RELATIONS40 $133,280$0$23,862 $157,1421
RICHARD BRISTOW DIRECTOR OF PROPERTY/MEMBE40 $132,204$0$22,531 $154,7351
GERALD VANDERWOOD DIRECTOR OF GOVERNMENT AFFAIRS40 $129,681$0$22,243 $151,9241
LAUREN GUBBE DIRECTOR OF RETRO PROGRAM40 $125,903$0$22,275 $148,1781
SHARON YOUNG CENTRAL DISTRICT REP1 $0$0$0 $01
PAUL MAYO SEATTLE DISTRICT REP1 $0$0$0 $01
MICHAEL TRAUGUTT SOUTHERN DISTRICT REP1 $0$0$0 $01
TODD KUNZMAN NORTHERN DISTRICT REP1 $0$0$0 $01
DELTON BONDS TRUSTEE1 $0$0$0 $02
KEN DAY TRUSTEE1 $0$0$0 $01
BRENT LEVANDER TRUSTEE1 $0$0$0 $01
GLYN SLATTERY TRUSTEE1 $0$0$0 $01
ANNIE LOMBROLA TRUSTEE1 $0$0$0 $01
JIM ROWLEY TRUSTEE1 $0$0$0 $01
GORDON SPENCER TRUSTEE1 $0$0$0 $01
MIKE GRACE TRUSTEE1 $0$0$0 $01
JOHN SCHAUFELBERGER NON-MEMBER TRUSTEE1 $0$0$0 $02
GARY SMITH PRESIDENT8 $0$0$0 $02
NANCY MUNRO FIRST VICE PRESIDENT6 $0$0$0 $02
JAKE JACOBSON SECOND VICE PRESIDENT6 $0$0$0 $02
JOSEPH SIMMONS PAST PRESIDENT6 $0$0$0 $01
MARK SEAMAN SECRETARY/TREASURER6 $0$0$0 $01
2014 · 21 people listed · 3 paid, $551K · 33 employees · 0 volunteers
NameTitleHrs/wkFrom orgFrom relatedOtherTotalOrgs
DAVID D'HONDT EX. VICE PRESIDENT40 $215,556$0$28,137 $243,6932
KELLY BARBER CONTROLLER40 $135,115$0$19,087 $154,2021
RICHARD BRISTOW DIRECTOR OF PROPERTY/MEMBE40 $131,204$0$22,126 $153,3301
SHARON YOUNG CENTRAL DISTRICT REP1 $0$0$0 $01
JOHN PARKER SEATTLE DISTRICT REP1 $0$0$0 $01
JOHN S KORSMO JR SOUTHERN DISTRICT REP1 $0$0$0 $01
TODD KUNZMAN NORTHERN DISTRICT REP1 $0$0$0 $01
DELTON BONDS TRUSTEE1 $0$0$0 $02
PAUL R CRESSMAN JR TRUSTEE1 $0$0$0 $01
KEN DAY TRUSTEE1 $0$0$0 $01
BRENT LEVANDER TRUSTEE1 $0$0$0 $01
GLYN SLATTERY TRUSTEE1 $0$0$0 $01
ANNIE LOMBROLA TRUSTEE1 $0$0$0 $01
JAKE JACOBSON TRUSTEE1 $0$0$0 $02
BRIAN WESTERLUND TRUSTEE1 $0$0$0 $01
JOHN SCHAUFELBERGER NON-MEMBER TRUSTEE1 $0$0$0 $02
JOSEPH SIMMONS PRESIDENT8 $0$0$0 $01
GARY SMITH FIRST VICE PRESIDENT6 $0$0$0 $02
NANCY MUNRO SECOND VICE PRESIDENT6 $0$0$0 $02
BUTCH BROOKS PAST PRESIDENT6 $0$0$0 $01
MARK SEAMAN SECRETARY/TREASURER6 $0$0$0 $01
2013 · 24 people listed · 6 paid, $898K · 35 employees · 0 volunteers
NameTitleHrs/wkFrom orgFrom relatedOtherTotalOrgs
DAVID D'HONDT EX. VICE PRESIDENT40 $190,927$0$25,234 $216,1612
RICHARD BRISTOW DIRECTOR OF PROPERTY/MEMBE40 $130,222$0$21,034 $151,2561
LAUREN GUBBE DIRECTOR OF RETRO PROGRAM40 $121,162$0$20,597 $141,7591
JERRY VANDERWOOD DIRECTOR OF COMMUNICATIONS40 $114,557$0$20,394 $134,9511
DOUGLAS PETERSON DIRECTOR OF LABOR RELATION40 $112,410$0$20,437 $132,8471
AMANDA KIME DIRECTOR OF SAFETY40 $102,542$0$18,220 $120,7621
NANCY MUNRO TRUSTEE1 $0$0$0 $02
BRIAN WESTERLUND TRUSTEE1 $0$0$0 $01
PAUL CRESSMAN JR TRUSTEE1 $0$0$0 $01
STEVE BARGER TRUSTEE1 $0$0$0 $01
JAKE JACOBSON TRUSTEE1 $0$0$0 $02
MIKE SCHMIDT TRUSTEE1 $0$0$0 $01
KEN DAY TRUSTEE1 $0$0$0 $01
TODD VACURA TRUSTEE1 $0$0$0 $01
DELTON BONDS CENTRAL DISTRICT REP1 $0$0$0 $02
TODD KUNZMAN NORTHERN DISTRICT REP1 $0$0$0 $01
JOHN PARKER SEATTLE DISTRICT REP1 $0$0$0 $01
JOHN KORSMO JR SOUTHERN DISTRICT REPT1 $0$0$0 $01
JOHN SCHAUFELBERGER NON-MEMBER TRUSTEE1 $0$0$0 $02
CEDRIC BUTCH BROOKS PRESIDENT8 $0$0$0 $01
JOSEPH SIMMONS FIRST VICE PRESIDENT6 $0$0$0 $01
GARY SMITH SECOND VICE PRESIDENT6 $0$0$0 $02
MARK SEAMAN SECRETARY/TREASURER6 $0$0$0 $01
STEVE ISENHART PAST PRESIDENT6 $0$0$0 $02
2012 · 24 people listed · 6 paid, $914K · 36 employees · 0 volunteers
NameTitleHrs/wkFrom orgFrom relatedOtherTotalOrgs
DAVID D'HONDT EX. VICE PRESIDENT40 $195,031$0$24,482 $219,5132
RICHARD BRISTOW DIRECTOR OF PROPERTY/MEMBE40 $128,300$0$20,282 $148,5821
DOUGLAS PETERSON DIRECTOR OF LABOR RELATION40 $121,329$0$19,685 $141,0141
LAUREN GUBBE DIRECTOR OF RETRO PROGRAM40 $120,619$0$19,845 $140,4641
RICHARD SLUNAKER DIRECTOR OF GOVERNMENT AFF40 $118,975$0$17,052 $136,0271
JERRY VANDERWOOD DIRECTOR OF COMMUNICATIONS40 $109,365$0$19,511 $128,8761
NANCY MUNRO TRUSTEE1 $0$0$0 $02
BRIAN WESTERLUND TRUSTEE1 $0$0$0 $01
PAUL CRESSMAN JR TRUSTEE1 $0$0$0 $01
STEVE BARGER TRUSTEE1 $0$0$0 $01
JAKE JACOBSON TRUSTEE1 $0$0$0 $02
MIKE SCHMIDT TRUSTEE1 $0$0$0 $01
THOM SICKLESTEEL TRUSTEE1 $0$0$0 $01
TODD VACURA TRUSTEE1 $0$0$0 $01
DELTON BONDS CENTRAL DISTRICT REP1 $0$0$0 $02
KYLE ZENDER NORTHERN DISTRICT REP1 $0$0$0 $01
JOHN PARKER SEATTLE DISTRICT REP1 $0$0$0 $01
JOHN KORSMO JR SOUTHERN DISTRICT REPT1 $0$0$0 $01
JOHN SCHAUFELBERGER NON-MEMBER TRUSTEE1 $0$0$0 $02
STEVE ISENHART PRESIDENT8 $0$0$0 $02
CEDRIC BUTCH BROOKS FIRST VICE PRESIDENT6 $0$0$0 $01
JOSEPH SIMMONS SECOND VICE PRESIDENT6 $0$0$0 $01
MARK SEAMAN SECRETARY/TREASURER6 $0$0$0 $01
PAT MCGARRY PAST PRESIDENT6 $0$0$0 $02
2011 · 24 people listed · 6 paid, $854K · 34 employees · 0 volunteers
NameTitleHrs/wkFrom orgFrom relatedOtherTotalOrgs
DAVID D'HONDT EX. VICE PRESIDENT40 $164,375$0$21,990 $186,3652
RICHARD BRISTOW DIRECTOR OF PROPERTY/MEMBE40 $128,544$0$19,890 $148,4341
LAUREN GUBBE DIRECTOR OF RETRO PROGRAM40 $114,545$0$19,129 $133,6741
RICHARD SLUNAKER DIRECTOR OF GOVERNMENT AFF40 $116,595$0$16,660 $133,2551
DOUGLAS PETERSON DIRECTOR OF LABOR RELATION40 $108,779$0$19,293 $128,0721
JERRY VANDERWOOD DIRECTOR OF COMMUNICATIONS40 $105,485$0$19,119 $124,6041
STEVE BARGER TRUSTEE1 $0$0$0 $01
PATRICK COSENTINO TRUSTEE1 $0$0$0 $01
BRENT GUINN TRUSTEE1 $0$0$0 $01
JAKE JACOBSON TRUSTEE1 $0$0$0 $02
JOHN PARNASS TRUSTEE1 $0$0$0 $01
MIKE SCHMIDT TRUSTEE1 $0$0$0 $01
THOM SICKLESTEEL TRUSTEE1 $0$0$0 $01
TODD VACURA TRUSTEE1 $0$0$0 $01
DELTON BONDS CENTRAL DISTRICT REP1 $0$0$0 $02
KYLE ZENDER NORTHERN DISTRICT REP1 $0$0$0 $01
JACK BEAUDOIN SEATTLE DISTRICT REP1 $0$0$0 $01
JEFF STROUD SOUTHERN DISTRICT REPT1 $0$0$0 $01
DAVE GERING NON-MEMBER TRUSTEE1 $0$0$0 $01
PAT MCGARRY PRESIDENT8 $0$0$0 $02
STEVE ISENHART FIRST VICE PRESIDENT6 $0$0$0 $02
CEDRIC BUTCH BROOKS SECOND VICE PRESIDENT6 $0$0$0 $01
MARK SEAMAN SECRETARY/TREASURER6 $0$0$0 $01
TOM ZAMZOW PAST PRESIDENT6 $0$0$0 $01
2010 · 24 people listed · 6 paid, $852K · 36 employees · 0 volunteers
NameTitleHrs/wkFrom orgFrom relatedOtherTotalOrgs
DAVID D'HONDT EX. VICE PRESIDENT40 $164,376$0$21,825 $186,2012
RICHARD BRISTOW DIRECTOR OF PROPERTY/MEMBERSHIP40 $124,963$0$19,725 $144,6881
LAUREN GUBBE DIRECTOR OF RETRO PROGRAM40 $117,935$0$18,964 $136,8991
RICHARD SLUNAKER DIRECTOR OF GOVERNMENT AFF40 $115,877$0$16,495 $132,3721
DOUGLAS PETERSON DIRECTOR OF LABOR RELATION40 $108,771$0$19,128 $127,8991
GERALD VANDERWOOD DIRECTOR OF COMMUNICATIONS40 $105,485$0$18,954 $124,4391
JEFF STROUD SOUTHERN DISTRICT REP1 $0$0$0 $01
FRANK IMHOF NORTHERN DISTRICT REP1 $0$0$0 $01
MAX KIRK TRUSTEE1 $0$0$0 $01
MIKE SCHMIDT TRUSTEE1 $0$0$0 $01
THOM SICKLESTEEL TRUSTEE1 $0$0$0 $01
CEDRIC BROOKS TRUSTEE1 $0$0$0 $01
BRIAN PARSONS CENTRAL DISTRICT REP1 $0$0$0 $01
JEFFREY ARVISO SEATTLE DISTRICT REP1 $0$0$0 $01
PATRICK COSENTINO TRUSTEE1 $0$0$0 $01
JOHN PARNASS TRUSTEE1 $0$0$0 $01
GARY SMITH TRUSTEE1 $0$0$0 $02
TODD VACURA TRUSTEE1 $0$0$0 $01
BRENT GUINN TRUSTEE1 $0$0$0 $01
LEE KILCUP PAST PRESIDENT1 $0$0$0 $02
TOM ZAMZOW PRESIDENT8 $0$0$0 $01
PAT MCGARRY FIRST VICE PRESIDENT7 $0$0$0 $02
MARK SEAMAN SECRETARY/TREASURER6 $0$0$0 $01
STEVE ISENHART 2ND VICE PRESIDENT6 $0$0$0 $02

Highest-paid independent contractors

2024 · 4 contractors · $2.2M
NameLocationServicePaid
UMC INCLYNNWOOD, WAHVAC$1,463,660
GRUND & COMPANYSEATTLE, WACONSTRUCTION$326,702
PULCON INCSEATTLE, WACONSTRUCTION$217,982
5 STAR 5 INCREDMOND, WAJANITORIAL$167,052
2023 · 5 contractors · $1.2M
NameLocationServicePaid
HOLADAY-PARKS INCTUKWILA, WACONSTRUCTION$661,137
SA ROOFINGREDMOND, WACONSTRUCTION$205,055
PULCON INCSEATTLE, WACONSTRUCTION$141,295
CYBERSTREAMSSEATTLE, WAIT SUPPORT$134,121
WESTERN ENTRANCE TECHNOLOGY LLCMONROE, WACONSTRUCTION$108,100
2022 · 5 contractors · $1.6M
NameLocationServicePaid
THE WORKSHOPSEATTLE, WACONSTRUCTION$567,478
WATERFRONT CONSTRUCTIONSEATTLE, WACONSTRUCTION$397,829
PULCON INCSEATTLE, WACONSTRUCTION$228,803
BELL HARBOR INTERNATIONALSEATTLE, WACONSTRUCTION$201,352
DAVIS WRIGHT TREMAINESEATTLE, WACONSTRUCTION$165,863
2021 · 5 contractors · $1.5M
NameLocationServicePaid
HOLADAY-PARKS INCTUKWILA, WACONSTRUCTION$423,924
WATERFRONT CONSTRUCTIONSEATTLE, WACONSTRUCTION$400,429
PULCON INCSEATTLE, WACONSTRUCTION$371,051
RAINIER ASPHALT & CONRETENORT HBEND, WACONSTRUCTION$178,325
5 STAR 5 INCREDMOND, WAJANITORIAL SERVICE$125,718
2020 · 4 contractors · $1.2M
NameLocationServicePaid
PULCON INCSEATTLE, WACONSTRUCTION$462,996
MCKINSTRY CO LLCSEATTLE, WACONSTRUCTION$249,565
URBAN ENERGY GROUPSEATTLE, WACONSTRUCTION$248,132
SEBRIS BUSTO JAMESBELLEVUE, WALEGAL$218,695
2019 · 2 contractors · $309K
NameLocationServicePaid
PULCON INCSEATTLE, WACONSTRUCTION$175,701
URBAN ENERGY GROUPSEATTLE, WACONSTRUCTION$133,609
2018 · 1 contractor · $129K
NameLocationServicePaid
PULCON INCSEATTLE, WACONSTRUCTION$128,701
2017 · 2 contractors · $231K
NameLocationServicePaid
5STAR5 INCREDMOND, WAJANITORIAL$118,693
MARINE FLOATS CORPTACOMA, WAFLOATING DOCKS$112,244
2016 · 5 contractors · $938K
NameLocationServicePaid
Pulcon IncSeattle, WAConstruction$238,679
Mckinstry Co LLCSeattle, WAConstruction$221,168
Lovsted-Worthingon LLCSeattle, WAInsurance$190,173
The WorkshopSeattle, WAProgram Expenses$156,676
Inland NorthwestSpokane, WAProgram Refund$131,357
2015 · 5 contractors · $1.1M
NameLocationServicePaid
FRONTIER-KEMPER CONSTRUCTORS INCSEATTLE, WACONSTRUCTION$263,253
GLY CONSTRUCTIONBELLEVUE, WACONSTRUCTION$241,636
LOVSTED-WORTHINGON LLCSEATTLE, WAINSURANCE$194,397
NORTHWEST CASCADE INCPUYALLUP, WACONSTRUCTION$182,534
MAX J KUNEY CONSTRUCTIONSPOKANE, WACONSTRUCTION$172,664
2014 · 5 contractors · $1.1M
NameLocationServicePaid
ASSOCIATED UNDERWATER SERVICESSPOKANE, WACONSTRUCTION PROJECT ON DOCK PILINGS$369,097
PULCON INCSEATTLE, WACONSTRUCTION$309,773
LOVSTED-WORTHINGON LLCSEATTLE, WAINSURANCE$210,865
TRANE US INCCHICAGO, ILHVAC MAINTENANCE$143,642
5STAR5 INCREDMOND, WAJANITORIAL SERVICES$108,449

Who gave

Contributor names are not public for this form type.

Public charities filing Form 990 or 990-EZ report large donors on Schedule B, but the IRS withholds their names and addresses from public copies. Private foundations (990-PF) are different: their contributors are public.

Finances

Newest first. Each filing: its name on one row, its figures on the row beneath. Greyed filings are superseded by a later return for the same period and are left out everywhere else on this page.

RevenueExpensesAssetsNet assetsContributionsProgram revenueOfficer payEmployeesVolunteers
2024 · Form 990 period ending 2024-12-31 · view filing · original 990 ↗
$12,726,474$10,617,489 $66,998,705$26,678,249 $0$6,324,597 $1,134,49137125
2023 · Form 990 period ending 2023-12-31 · view filing · original 990 ↗
$9,245,008$7,534,114 $61,815,216$24,094,735 $0$6,090,181 $567,60738125
2022 · Form 990 period ending 2022-12-31 · view filing · original 990 ↗
$7,912,079$7,132,603 $59,197,108$21,594,250 $0$5,888,251 $542,70438125
2021 · Form 990 period ending 2021-12-31 · view filing · original 990 ↗
$7,565,354$5,863,404 $55,149,734$22,172,527 $0$5,360,672 $517,90039125
2020 · Form 990 period ending 2020-12-31 · view filing · original 990 ↗
$7,332,452$5,846,037 $60,750,190$20,278,563 $0$5,515,660 $360,4513819
2019 · Form 990 period ending 2019-12-31 · view filing · original 990 ↗
$8,086,987$6,845,756 $62,954,276$17,933,780 $0$5,728,587 $348,210410
2018 · Form 990 period ending 2018-12-31 · view filing · original 990 ↗
$7,185,565$6,168,759 $52,894,068$15,959,340 $0$5,417,265 $301,943450
2017 · Form 990 period ending 2017-12-31 · view filing · original 990 ↗
$7,472,298$5,751,777 $41,840,222$15,432,939 $0$4,891,694 $285,830390
2016 · Form 990 period ending 2016-12-31 · view filing · original 990 ↗
$6,507,348$5,434,646 $37,244,069$13,712,418 $0$4,400,385 $253,729390
2015 · Form 990 period ending 2015-12-31 · view filing · original 990 ↗
$5,823,959$5,052,269 $33,333,808$12,638,556 $0$4,173,403 $249,842320
2014 · Form 990 period ending 2014-12-31 · view filing · original 990 ↗
$5,697,487$4,898,854 $32,571,049$11,937,985 $0$4,080,508 $243,693330
2013 · Form 990 period ending 2013-12-31 · view filing · original 990 ↗
$5,390,153$4,929,207 $29,513,637$11,166,377 $30,919$3,853,884 $216,161350
2012 · Form 990 period ending 2012-12-31 · view filing · original 990 ↗
$5,548,987$5,070,088 $29,451,983$10,402,380 $125,000$3,961,848 $219,513360
2011 · Form 990 period ending 2011-12-31 · view filing · original 990 ↗
$4,978,129$4,688,616 $21,662,905$9,761,334 $0$3,621,084 $186,366340
2010 · Form 990 period ending 2010-12-31 · view filing · original 990 ↗
$4,961,307$4,940,552 $23,767,876$9,541,403 $0$3,684,362 $186,201360

Connected to

Organizations that list some of the same people on their returns (officers, directors, key employees on this organization’s latest return), and related organizations it lists on Schedule R.

Funders of this organization

Not reported: no grants to this organization appear in the filings we have (tax years 2010 to 2025).

Similar organizations

Ranked without any AI: same NTEE code first, then the same NTEE group; then revenue within 2x, 5x or 10x; then the same state; then similar name and mission text. Same state only · More (60)

OrganizationStateNTEELatest revenueLatest expensesTop-paid titleTop payWhy similar
ASSOCIATED GENERAL CONTRACTORS OF CALIFORNIA INCCANot reported $10,319,617$10,229,108 CEO$479,563 Similar name, revenue within 2x
OREGON-COLUMBIA CHAPTER OF THE ASSOCIATED GENERAL CONTRACTORS OFORNot reported $6,612,385$7,003,384 Executive Dir.$310,230 Similar name, revenue within 2x
ASSOCIATED BUILDERS & CONTRACTORS OF WESTERN WASHINGTONWANot reported $3,432,837$3,604,663 PRESIDENT/CEO$275,160 Similar name, revenue within 5x, same state
MECHANICAL CONTRACTORS ASSOCIATION OF WESTERN WASHINGTONWANot reported $3,869,180$3,114,894 CONSULTANT$356,345 Similar name, revenue within 5x, same state
ASSOCIATED GENERAL CONTRACTORS OF MASSACHUSETTS INCMANot reported $2,573,622$2,438,155 CEO$271,382 Similar name, revenue within 5x, similar mission
ASSOCIATED GENERAL CONTRACTORS OF AMERICA INCALNot reported $3,985,146$3,419,497 CHIEF EXECUTIVE OFFICER$350,195 Similar name, revenue within 5x, similar mission
ASSOCIATED GENERAL CONTRACTORS OF VIRGINIA INCVANot reported $2,674,679$2,626,864 CEO-SECRETARY-TREASURER$187,344 Similar name, revenue within 5x, similar mission
ASSOCIATED GENERAL CONTRACTORS OF KANSAS INCKSNot reported $3,962,832$3,688,101 Executive VP$245,135 Similar name, revenue within 5x, similar mission
ASSOCIATED GENERAL CONTRACTORS OF MINNESOTA INCMNNot reported $3,036,983$3,049,407 CEO$253,253 Similar name, revenue within 5x, similar mission
ASSOCIATED GENERAL CONTRACTORS OF AMERICAVANot reported $26,664,563$25,551,789 CEO (AS OF 4/24)$1,009,538 Similar name, revenue within 5x
ASSOCIATED GENERAL CONTRACTORS OF MISSOURIMONot reported $4,793,449$4,941,575 PRESIDENT$246,770 Similar name, revenue within 5x
GENERAL BUILDING CONTRACTORS ASSOCIATION INCPANot reported $4,838,491$4,312,490 PRESIDENT & CEO$460,570 Similar name, revenue within 5x, similar mission
ASSOCIATED GENERAL CONTRACTORS OF GEORGIA INCGANot reported $4,347,536$4,773,661 CEO$409,332 Similar name, revenue within 5x
MECHANICAL CONTRACTORS ASSOCIATION OF METROPOLITAN WASHINGTONMDNot reported $3,262,345$2,546,725 EXECUTIVE VP$287,325 Similar name, revenue within 5x
ASSOCIATED GENERAL CONTRACTORS OF AMERICA UTAH CHAPTERUTNot reported $3,866,676$3,572,080 PRES/CEO$400,900 Similar name, revenue within 5x
HOUSTON CHAPTER ASSOCIATED GENERAL CONTRACTORS OF AMERICA INCTXNot reported $3,305,746$3,111,314 PRESIDENT$295,085 Similar name, revenue within 5x
ASSOCIATED GENERAL CONTRACTORS OF AMERICA IDAHO BRANCH INCIDNot reported $3,674,843$3,135,429 CEO$249,472 Similar name, revenue within 5x
GENERAL CONTRACTORS ASSOCIATION OF N Y INCNYNot reported $4,532,546$4,236,388 SECRETARY/EXECUTIVE DIRECTOR$586,481 Similar name, revenue within 5x
ASSOCIATED GENERAL CONTRACTORS OF OHIOOHNot reported $1,793,698$1,645,710 CEO$294,616 Similar name, revenue within 10x, similar mission
ASSOCIATED GENERAL CONTRACTORS OF INDIANA INCINNot reported $1,390,873$1,236,606 PRESIDENT$0 Similar name, revenue within 10x, similar mission
ASSOCIATED GENERAL CONTRACTORS OF AMERICA INCAKNot reported $2,385,011$1,802,094 Executive Director$288,939 Similar name, revenue within 10x
ASSOCIATED GENERAL CONTRACTORS OF MAINEMENot reported $2,283,067$2,068,231 EXECUTIVE DIRECTOR$181,570 Similar name, revenue within 10x
ASSOCIATED GENERAL CONTRACTORS OF NORTH DAKOTANDNot reported $1,451,554$1,350,788 EXECUTIVE VICE PRESIDENT$208,717 Similar name, revenue within 10x
ASSOCIATED GENERAL CONTRACTORS OF IOWAIANot reported $2,125,633$2,181,006 VP PUBLIC AFFAIRS$258,393 Similar name, revenue within 10x
LOUISIANA ASSOCIATED GENERAL CONTRACTORS INCLANot reported $2,325,840$2,290,909 EXECUTIVE DIRECTOR$224,257 Similar name, revenue within 10x

Who funds organizations like this

Grantors that funded the 60 most similar organizations. Ranked by total given to them. Foundations (990-PF) and donor-advised fund sponsors only. Same matching as Funders above (by EIN, or by name for foundations).

GrantorTypeTotal givenGrantsOrganizations fundedYearsWhich ones
OAHE FOUNDATION DAF sponsor$109,62810 12012–2023 ASSOCIATED GENERAL CONTRACTORS OF SOUTH
NATURE CONSERVANCY DAF sponsor$40,0002 12014–2016 ASSOCIATED GENERAL CONTRACTORS OF MAINE
AGC CONSTRUCTION EDUCATION FOUNDATION DAF sponsor$39,9503 12015–2017 ASSOCIATED GENERAL CONTRACTORS OF CALIFORNIA INC
THE@NUTTER FAMILY FOUNDATION Private foundation$7,3001 12025–2025 SOUTHWEST WASHINGTON CONTRACTORS ASSOCIATION
CENTRAL PACIFIC BANK FOUNDATION Private foundation$3,0001 12022–2022 GENERAL CONTRACTORS ASSOCIATION OF HAWAII
BLUE SPRINGS NATURE PRESERVE Private foundation$2,0001 12021–2021 ASSOCIATED GENERAL CONTRACTORS OF AMERICA
FRATTALONE FAMILY FOUNDATION Private foundation$2,0001 12024–2024 ASSOCIATED GENERAL CONTRACTORS OF MINNESOTA INC
REED FOUNDATION Private foundation$5001 12021–2021 ASSOCIATED GENERAL CONTRACTORS OF CALIFORNIA INC
AMAZONSMILE FOUNDATION Private foundation$533 12021–2023 ASSOCIATED GENERAL CONTRACTORS OF MAINE EDUCATION FOUNDATION

The full list · all similar organizations

Where the money went

Every expense line on each return, biggest first: Form 990 Part IX (with its program, management and fundraising columns), 990-EZ Part I, or 990-PF Part I. Event marks lines the organization itself describes as events. “Events” in each summary adds those lines, conferences and meetings, and the direct costs of fundraising events. Unusual is not the same as improper. Many of these patterns have ordinary explanations. Check the filing.

2024 · Form 990 · $10,617,489 spent · pay $5,472,512 · grants $0 · events $402,225
LineAs describedTotalProgramManagementFundraisingShare
Other salaries and wages $2,969,080--- 28.0%
Occupancy $1,658,449--- 15.6%
Pay: officers, directors, trustees, key employees $1,134,491--- 10.7%
Depreciation and depletion $850,036--- 8.0%
Other employee benefits $643,024--- 6.1%
Insurance $550,632--- 5.2%
Payroll taxes $491,123--- 4.6%
Conferences, conventions and meetings $402,225--- 3.8%
Payments to affiliates $248,003--- 2.3%
Pension plan contributions $234,794--- 2.2%
All other expenses $229,577--- 2.2%
Information technology $182,789--- 1.7%
Office expenses $177,966--- 1.7%
Other (as described)RTW EXPENSES $152,808--- 1.4%
Fees: lobbying $145,451--- 1.4%
Fees: other services $130,527--- 1.2%
Fees: legal $103,377--- 1.0%
Other (as described)MISCELLANEOUS $101,207--- 1.0%
Other (as described)PROMOTION AND PUBLIC RE $93,203--- 0.9%
Travel $43,809--- 0.4%
Fees: accounting $28,811--- 0.3%
Fees: investment management $23,180--- 0.2%
Advertising and promotion $17,716--- 0.2%
Other (as described)FEDERAL TAXES $5,211--- 0.0%
Total$10,617,489100%

View the filing

2023 · Form 990 · $7,534,114 spent · pay $4,685,278 · grants $0 · events $530,386
LineAs describedTotalProgramManagementFundraisingShare
Other salaries and wages $2,891,455--- 38.4%
Depreciation and depletion $830,573--- 11.0%
Other employee benefits $656,557--- 8.7%
Pay: officers, directors, trustees, key employees $567,607--- 7.5%
Conferences, conventions and meetings $463,477--- 6.2%
Office expenses $403,362--- 5.4%
Payroll taxes $379,991--- 5.0%
Pension plan contributions $189,668--- 2.5%
Other (as described)MISCELLANEOUS $179,097--- 2.4%
Payments to affiliates $160,525--- 2.1%
Fees: other services $125,451--- 1.7%
Other (as described)DUES/SUBSCRIPTIONS/DONA $83,288--- 1.1%
Fees: legal $79,116--- 1.1%
Advertising and promotion $77,221--- 1.0%
Fees: lobbying $71,550--- 0.9%
Occupancy $70,279--- 0.9%
Fees: management $69,746--- 0.9%
Travel $59,304--- 0.8%
Information technology $53,859--- 0.7%
Insurance $30,168--- 0.4%
Other (as described)TAXES AND LICENSES $28,645--- 0.4%
Fees: investment management $19,241--- 0.3%
Fees: accounting $17,583--- 0.2%
Other (as described)LABOR RELATIONS $13,605--- 0.2%
All other expenses $12,746--- 0.2%
Fundraising events Eventdirect expenses; gross income $36,105$66,909reported apart
Total$7,534,114100%

View the filing

2022 · Form 990 · $7,132,603 spent · pay $4,487,862 · grants $0 · events $1,183,392
LineAs describedTotalProgramManagementFundraisingShare
Other salaries and wages $2,790,272--- 39.1%
Other (as described) EventCENTENNIAL CELEBRATION $791,740--- 11.1%
Pay: officers, directors, trustees, key employees $542,704--- 7.6%
Other employee benefits $526,412--- 7.4%
Payroll taxes $446,627--- 6.3%
Conferences, conventions and meetings $306,084--- 4.3%
Pension plan contributions $181,847--- 2.5%
Office expenses $169,232--- 2.4%
Other (as described)MISCELLANEOUS $167,190--- 2.3%
Payments to affiliates $162,225--- 2.3%
Other (as described)BUILDING STUDY $142,086--- 2.0%
Fees: other services $124,727--- 1.7%
Occupancy $96,542--- 1.4%
Other (as described)DUES/SUBSCRIPTIONS/DONA $94,003--- 1.3%
Fees: legal $87,006--- 1.2%
Depreciation and depletion $75,147--- 1.1%
Fees: management $73,591--- 1.0%
Fees: lobbying $70,519--- 1.0%
Advertising and promotion $68,788--- 1.0%
Information technology $59,797--- 0.8%
Travel $45,801--- 0.6%
All other expenses $44,552--- 0.6%
Insurance $32,292--- 0.5%
Fees: investment management $18,187--- 0.3%
Fees: accounting $15,232--- 0.2%
Fundraising events Eventdirect expenses; gross income $27,119$85,568reported apart
Total$7,132,603100%

View the filing

2021 · Form 990 · $5,863,404 spent · pay $4,398,460 · grants $0 · events $204,972
LineAs describedTotalProgramManagementFundraisingShare
Other salaries and wages $2,753,365--- 47.0%
Payroll taxes $685,741--- 11.7%
Pay: officers, directors, trustees, key employees $517,900--- 8.8%
Other employee benefits $269,965--- 4.6%
Other (as described)MISCELLANEOUS $177,200--- 3.0%
Pension plan contributions $171,489--- 2.9%
Payments to affiliates $164,825--- 2.8%
Fees: legal $143,474--- 2.4%
Office expenses $133,532--- 2.3%
Occupancy $122,359--- 2.1%
Fees: other services $112,242--- 1.9%
Conferences, conventions and meetings $100,687--- 1.7%
Other (as described)DUES/SUBSCRIPTIONS/DONA $91,054--- 1.6%
Depreciation and depletion $81,870--- 1.4%
Fees: lobbying $63,070--- 1.1%
Fees: management $58,939--- 1.0%
Information technology $41,720--- 0.7%
Advertising and promotion $40,805--- 0.7%
Insurance $28,493--- 0.5%
Other (as described)TAXES AND LICENSES $23,924--- 0.4%
Other (as described)LABOR RELATIONS $19,679--- 0.3%
Fees: investment management $19,496--- 0.3%
Travel $17,298--- 0.3%
All other expenses $13,360--- 0.2%
Fees: accounting $10,917--- 0.2%
Fundraising events Eventdirect expenses; gross income $130,588$104,285reported apart
Total$5,863,404100%

View the filing

2020 · Form 990 · $5,846,037 spent · pay $4,180,465 · grants $0 · events $268,151
LineAs describedTotalProgramManagementFundraisingShare
Other salaries and wages $2,775,574--- 47.5%
Payroll taxes $664,705--- 11.4%
Pay: officers, directors, trustees, key employees $360,451--- 6.2%
Conferences, conventions and meetings $244,359--- 4.2%
Other employee benefits $240,346--- 4.1%
Other (as described)MISCELLANEOUS $208,476--- 3.6%
Office expenses $205,127--- 3.5%
Payments to affiliates $154,750--- 2.6%
Pension plan contributions $139,389--- 2.4%
Occupancy $121,071--- 2.1%
Fees: legal $113,882--- 1.9%
Other (as described)DUES/SUBSCRIPTIONS/DONA $99,612--- 1.7%
Depreciation and depletion $91,601--- 1.6%
Fees: other services $89,217--- 1.5%
Fees: management $65,369--- 1.1%
Advertising and promotion $58,220--- 1.0%
Fees: lobbying $55,902--- 1.0%
Information technology $39,045--- 0.7%
Insurance $29,907--- 0.5%
Other (as described)TAXES AND LICENSES $26,998--- 0.5%
Travel $19,712--- 0.3%
Fees: investment management $16,029--- 0.3%
Fees: accounting $10,500--- 0.2%
Other (as described)FEDERAL INCOME TAX PAID $9,206--- 0.2%
All other expenses $6,589--- 0.1%
Fundraising events Eventdirect expenses; gross income $441$23,792reported apart
Total$5,846,037100%

View the filing

2019 · Form 990 · $6,845,756 spent · pay $4,352,812 · grants $0 · events $615,816
LineAs describedTotalProgramManagementFundraisingShare
Other salaries and wages $2,980,365--- 43.5%
Payroll taxes $578,324--- 8.4%
Conferences, conventions and meetings $458,792--- 6.7%
Other (as described)MISCELLANEOUS $424,718--- 6.2%
Pay: officers, directors, trustees, key employees $348,210--- 5.1%
Fees: legal $323,874--- 4.7%
Other employee benefits $287,974--- 4.2%
Other (as described)DUES/SUBSCRIPTIONS/DONA $218,768--- 3.2%
Office expenses $185,838--- 2.7%
Payments to affiliates $175,750--- 2.6%
Pension plan contributions $157,939--- 2.3%
Occupancy $130,858--- 1.9%
Depreciation and depletion $100,618--- 1.5%
Advertising and promotion $88,117--- 1.3%
Fees: other services $67,470--- 1.0%
Fees: management $65,477--- 1.0%
Fees: lobbying $57,377--- 0.8%
Information technology $52,568--- 0.8%
Travel $45,720--- 0.7%
Other (as described)TAXES AND LICENSES $30,510--- 0.4%
Insurance $24,305--- 0.4%
All other expenses $11,058--- 0.2%
Fees: investment management $10,886--- 0.2%
Fees: accounting $10,140--- 0.1%
Other (as described)FEDERAL INCOME TAX PAID $10,100--- 0.1%
Fundraising events Eventdirect expenses; gross income $156,348$157,024reported apart
Total$6,845,756100%

View the filing

2018 · Form 990 · $6,168,759 spent · pay $4,126,659 · grants $0 · events $606,459
LineAs describedTotalProgramManagementFundraisingShare
Other salaries and wages $2,866,953--- 46.5%
Payroll taxes $505,712--- 8.2%
Conferences, conventions and meetings $432,183--- 7.0%
Pay: officers, directors, trustees, key employees $301,943--- 4.9%
Other employee benefits $296,938--- 4.8%
Other (as described)DUES/SUBSCRIPTIONS/DONA $247,943--- 4.0%
Office expenses $220,286--- 3.6%
Payments to affiliates $173,425--- 2.8%
Fees: legal $155,996--- 2.5%
Pension plan contributions $155,113--- 2.5%
Occupancy $145,954--- 2.4%
Depreciation and depletion $109,870--- 1.8%
Other (as described)MISCELLANEOUS $105,144--- 1.7%
Advertising and promotion $78,829--- 1.3%
Fees: other services $64,384--- 1.0%
Information technology $60,813--- 1.0%
Fees: lobbying $55,013--- 0.9%
Travel $42,102--- 0.7%
Fees: management $39,442--- 0.6%
Other (as described)TAXES AND LICENSES $30,683--- 0.5%
Insurance $24,433--- 0.4%
All other expenses $17,647--- 0.3%
Other (as described)LABOR RELATIONS $17,598--- 0.3%
Fees: investment management $10,462--- 0.2%
Fees: accounting $9,893--- 0.2%
Fundraising events Eventdirect expenses; gross income $158,437$174,276reported apart
Total$6,168,759100%

View the filing

2017 · Form 990 · $5,751,777 spent · pay $3,860,493 · grants $0 · events $622,604
LineAs describedTotalProgramManagementFundraisingShare
Other salaries and wages $2,590,836--- 45.0%
Payroll taxes $473,716--- 8.2%
Conferences, conventions and meetings $451,851--- 7.9%
Office expenses $410,362--- 7.1%
Other employee benefits $355,984--- 6.2%
Pay: officers, directors, trustees, key employees $285,830--- 5.0%
Payments to affiliates $171,375--- 3.0%
Pension plan contributions $154,127--- 2.7%
Occupancy $145,661--- 2.5%
Other (as described)DUES/SUBSCRIPTIONS/DONA $94,021--- 1.6%
Depreciation and depletion $93,484--- 1.6%
Other (as described)MISCELLANEOUS $89,767--- 1.6%
Advertising and promotion $83,577--- 1.5%
Fees: other services $61,100--- 1.1%
Fees: lobbying $53,190--- 0.9%
Information technology $44,766--- 0.8%
Travel $44,262--- 0.8%
Fees: management $28,937--- 0.5%
Insurance $23,950--- 0.4%
Fees: legal $23,741--- 0.4%
Other (as described)TAXES AND LICENSES $21,310--- 0.4%
Fees: investment management $15,335--- 0.3%
Other (as described)RECOGNITION & AWARDS $13,418--- 0.2%
All other expenses $11,830--- 0.2%
Fees: accounting $9,270--- 0.2%
Interest $77--- 0.0%
Fundraising events Eventdirect expenses; gross income $151,605$170,753reported apart
Total$5,751,777100%

View the filing

2016 · Form 990 · $5,434,646 spent · pay $3,541,138 · grants $0 · events $493,187
LineAs describedTotalProgramManagementFundraisingShare
Other salaries and wages $2,378,029--- 43.8%
Fees: management $605,555--- 11.1%
Payroll taxes $395,497--- 7.3%
Other employee benefits $370,736--- 6.8%
Conferences, conventions and meetings $335,102--- 6.2%
Pay: officers, directors, trustees, key employees $253,729--- 4.7%
Payments to affiliates $166,700--- 3.1%
Pension plan contributions $143,147--- 2.6%
Occupancy $136,143--- 2.5%
Office expenses $112,344--- 2.1%
Depreciation and depletion $87,101--- 1.6%
Advertising and promotion $63,702--- 1.2%
Fees: other services $62,397--- 1.1%
Other (as described)Miscellaneous $57,261--- 1.1%
Other (as described)Dues/Subscriptions/Dona $50,512--- 0.9%
Fees: lobbying $47,589--- 0.9%
Information technology $43,399--- 0.8%
Travel $32,663--- 0.6%
Insurance $22,994--- 0.4%
Other (as described)Taxes and Licenses $19,094--- 0.4%
Other (as described)Recognition & awards $16,468--- 0.3%
Fees: investment management $12,502--- 0.2%
All other expenses $9,736--- 0.2%
Fees: accounting $8,625--- 0.2%
Fees: legal $3,204--- 0.1%
Interest $417--- 0.0%
Fundraising events Eventdirect expenses; gross income $130,418$158,085reported apart
Total$5,434,646100%

View the filing

2015 · Form 990 · $5,052,269 spent · pay $3,235,186 · grants $0 · events $459,265
LineAs describedTotalProgramManagementFundraisingShare
Other salaries and wages $2,159,977--- 42.8%
Fees: management $604,226--- 12.0%
Payroll taxes $427,656--- 8.5%
Conferences, conventions and meetings $343,258--- 6.8%
Other employee benefits $251,451--- 5.0%
Pay: officers, directors, trustees, key employees $249,842--- 4.9%
Payments to affiliates $176,750--- 3.5%
Pension plan contributions $146,260--- 2.9%
Fees: lobbying $105,665--- 2.1%
Occupancy $100,594--- 2.0%
Office expenses $99,451--- 2.0%
Fees: other services $65,626--- 1.3%
Depreciation and depletion $60,234--- 1.2%
Advertising and promotion $59,525--- 1.2%
Information technology $38,667--- 0.8%
Other (as described)MISCELLANEOUS $36,032--- 0.7%
Travel $30,681--- 0.6%
Other (as described)DUES/SUBSCRIPTIONS/DONA $27,136--- 0.5%
Fees: legal $18,649--- 0.4%
Other (as described)TAXES AND LICENSES $16,184--- 0.3%
Insurance $13,637--- 0.3%
Fees: investment management $11,592--- 0.2%
Other (as described)RECOGNITION & AWARDS $9,964--- 0.2%
Fees: accounting $8,630--- 0.2%
Interest $930--- 0.0%
All other expenses -$10,348--- -0.2%
Fundraising events Eventdirect expenses; gross income $141,702$116,007reported apart
Total$5,052,269100%

View the filing

2014 · Form 990 · $4,898,854 spent · pay $3,203,952 · grants $0 · events $384,794
LineAs describedTotalProgramManagementFundraisingShare
Other salaries and wages $2,144,508--- 43.8%
Fees: management $564,064--- 11.5%
Payroll taxes $429,050--- 8.8%
Conferences, conventions and meetings $280,092--- 5.7%
Other employee benefits $244,426--- 5.0%
Pay: officers, directors, trustees, key employees $243,693--- 5.0%
Payments to affiliates $153,200--- 3.1%
Pension plan contributions $142,275--- 2.9%
Office expenses $119,290--- 2.4%
Fees: lobbying $70,606--- 1.4%
Other (as described)DUES/SUBSCRIPTIONS/DONA $64,671--- 1.3%
Other (as described)MISCELLANEOUS $64,161--- 1.3%
Occupancy $61,035--- 1.2%
Fees: other services $56,918--- 1.2%
Advertising and promotion $56,085--- 1.1%
Depreciation and depletion $55,943--- 1.1%
Information technology $37,842--- 0.8%
Travel $28,358--- 0.6%
Insurance $22,247--- 0.5%
Other (as described)TAXES AND LICENSES $16,631--- 0.3%
Other (as described)RECOGNITION & AWARDS $13,457--- 0.3%
Fees: investment management $11,161--- 0.2%
Fees: accounting $9,183--- 0.2%
Fees: legal $6,090--- 0.1%
All other expenses $2,423--- 0.0%
Interest $1,445--- 0.0%
Fundraising events Eventdirect expenses; gross income $134,573$104,702reported apart
Total$4,898,854100%

View the filing

2013 · Form 990 · $4,929,207 spent · pay $3,064,212 · grants $0 · events $433,391
LineAs describedTotalProgramManagementFundraisingShare
Other salaries and wages $2,130,205--- 43.2%
Fees: management $477,045--- 9.7%
Office expenses $342,245--- 6.9%
Conferences, conventions and meetings $331,111--- 6.7%
Payroll taxes $308,620--- 6.3%
Other employee benefits $251,187--- 5.1%
Pay: officers, directors, trustees, key employees $216,161--- 4.4%
Pension plan contributions $158,039--- 3.2%
Payments to affiliates $146,375--- 3.0%
Occupancy $90,382--- 1.8%
Fees: lobbying $83,662--- 1.7%
Fees: other services $75,621--- 1.5%
Advertising and promotion $57,132--- 1.2%
Other (as described)MISCELLANEOUS $56,563--- 1.1%
Depreciation and depletion $56,099--- 1.1%
Travel $38,329--- 0.8%
Other (as described)DUES/SUBSCRIPTIONS/DONA $22,385--- 0.5%
Information technology $14,995--- 0.3%
Other (as described)TAXES AND LICENSES $14,765--- 0.3%
Other (as described)RECOGNITION & AWARDS $13,974--- 0.3%
Insurance $12,422--- 0.3%
Fees: investment management $10,518--- 0.2%
Fees: legal $7,830--- 0.2%
Fees: accounting $7,245--- 0.1%
All other expenses $4,396--- 0.1%
Interest $1,901--- 0.0%
Fundraising events Eventdirect expenses; gross income $125,908$102,280reported apart
Total$4,929,207100%

View the filing

2012 · Form 990 · $5,070,088 spent · pay $2,991,720 · grants $0 · events $535,639
LineAs describedTotalProgramManagementFundraisingShare
Other salaries and wages $2,067,795--- 40.8%
Office expenses $518,941--- 10.2%
Conferences, conventions and meetings $395,335--- 7.8%
Payroll taxes $303,657--- 6.0%
Other employee benefits $244,551--- 4.8%
Fees: management $237,507--- 4.7%
Pay: officers, directors, trustees, key employees $219,513--- 4.3%
Fees: lobbying $183,008--- 3.6%
Pension plan contributions $156,204--- 3.1%
Payments to affiliates $149,025--- 2.9%
Occupancy $128,115--- 2.5%
Fees: other services $92,195--- 1.8%
Other (as described)MISCELLANEOUS $63,782--- 1.3%
Depreciation and depletion $53,608--- 1.1%
Advertising and promotion $52,976--- 1.0%
Travel $39,730--- 0.8%
Other (as described)FEDERAL INCOME TAX PAID $35,000--- 0.7%
All other expenses $24,862--- 0.5%
Information technology $21,524--- 0.4%
Other (as described)TAXES AND LICENSES $21,512--- 0.4%
Other (as described)DUES/SUBSCRIPTIONS/DONA $20,949--- 0.4%
Insurance $10,838--- 0.2%
Fees: legal $10,745--- 0.2%
Fees: investment management $9,541--- 0.2%
Fees: accounting $7,372--- 0.1%
Interest $1,803--- 0.0%
Fundraising events Eventdirect expenses; gross income -$140,304reported apart
Total$5,070,088100%

View the filing

2011 · Form 990 · $4,688,616 spent · pay $2,946,166 · grants $0 · events $376,338
LineAs describedTotalProgramManagementFundraisingShare
Other salaries and wages $2,017,339--- 43.0%
Office expenses $398,200--- 8.5%
Payroll taxes $375,007--- 8.0%
Conferences, conventions and meetings $268,220--- 5.7%
Fees: management $237,304--- 5.1%
Other employee benefits $216,322--- 4.6%
Pay: officers, directors, trustees, key employees $186,366--- 4.0%
Occupancy $152,105--- 3.2%
Pension plan contributions $151,132--- 3.2%
Payments to affiliates $150,000--- 3.2%
Fees: other services $86,657--- 1.8%
Fees: lobbying $81,840--- 1.7%
Advertising and promotion $62,256--- 1.3%
Travel $60,566--- 1.3%
Information technology $51,838--- 1.1%
Depreciation and depletion $51,046--- 1.1%
Other (as described)MISCELLANEOUS $43,735--- 0.9%
Other (as described)DUES/SUBSCRIPTIONS/DONA $31,687--- 0.7%
Other (as described)TAXES AND LICENSES $13,116--- 0.3%
Fees: investment management $11,382--- 0.2%
Insurance $10,870--- 0.2%
Other (as described)RECOGNITION & AWARDS $9,838--- 0.2%
Fees: legal $9,824--- 0.2%
Fees: accounting $7,300--- 0.2%
All other expenses $3,408--- 0.1%
Interest $1,258--- 0.0%
Fundraising events Eventdirect expenses; gross income -$108,118reported apart
Total$4,688,616100%

View the filing

2010 · Form 990 · $4,940,552 spent · pay $3,131,635 · grants $0 · events $375,551
LineAs describedTotalProgramManagementFundraisingShare
Other salaries and wages $2,158,574--- 43.7%
Office expenses $417,000--- 8.4%
Payroll taxes $401,475--- 8.1%
Conferences, conventions and meetings $263,766--- 5.3%
Fees: management $249,491--- 5.0%
Other employee benefits $223,710--- 4.5%
Pay: officers, directors, trustees, key employees $186,201--- 3.8%
Pension plan contributions $161,675--- 3.3%
Payments to affiliates $156,500--- 3.2%
Occupancy $155,564--- 3.1%
Fees: lobbying $97,859--- 2.0%
Fees: other services $94,697--- 1.9%
Advertising and promotion $68,781--- 1.4%
Other (as described)MISCELLANEOUS $64,480--- 1.3%
Travel $51,517--- 1.0%
Depreciation and depletion $46,431--- 0.9%
Information technology $35,949--- 0.7%
Other (as described)DUES/SUBSCRIPTIONS/DONA $29,195--- 0.6%
Insurance $13,963--- 0.3%
Other (as described)TAXES AND LICENSES $13,073--- 0.3%
Other (as described)RECOGNITION & AWARDS $11,761--- 0.2%
Fees: investment management $11,029--- 0.2%
Fees: legal $10,389--- 0.2%
Other (as described)FEDERAL INCOME TAX PAID $7,633--- 0.2%
Fees: accounting $6,793--- 0.1%
All other expenses $3,046--- 0.1%
Fundraising events Eventdirect expenses; gross income -$111,785reported apart
Total$4,940,552100%

View the filing

Comments

Anonymous: no account or email. Up to 2,000 characters, at most one link. Comments are checked automatically; some wait for review.