COMMUNITY IN MOTION
Cite this
Plain text COMMUNITY IN MOTION. furp.org, nonprofit organization profile, tax years 2009–2024. https://furp.org/org/community-in-motion-910786572. Retrieved 2026-10-24.
APA furp.org. (n.d.). COMMUNITY IN MOTION [Nonprofit organization profile; tax years 2009–2024]. Retrieved October 24, 2026, from https://furp.org/org/community-in-motion-910786572
MLA “COMMUNITY IN MOTION.” furp.org, tax years 2009–2024, https://furp.org/org/community-in-motion-910786572. Accessed 24 Oct. 2026.
Retrieved 2026-10-24; covers tax years 2009–2024. Data: furp.org, CC BY 4.0.
2024 · Form 990 · revenue $15.6M · expenses $15.3M · assets $4.1M
- EIN
- 91-0786572
- Address
- 5101 NE 82ND AVE STE 210, VANCOUVER, WA 98662-6197
- Website
- WWW.COMMUNITYINMOTION.ORG
- NTEE code
- P200
- Exempt type
- 501(c)(3): charitable, religious, educational, scientific or literary (corporation)
- Ruling date
- March 1972 (when the IRS recognized its exemption)
- IRS status
- Exempt (unconditional) (IRS Business Master File) IRS data ↗
- Tax-deductible donations
- Yes: listed in IRS Publication 78 (public charity) Pub 78 ↗
- Foundation status
- Public charity, 509(a)(2)
- Cross-check
- ProPublica Nonprofit Explorer
Mission
OUR MISSION IS TO CONNECT OUR NEIGHBORS WITH ACCESS TO RELIABLE TRANSPORTATION OPTIONS THAT SUPPORT HEALTHY, INDEPENDENT LIVING.
Each tax year counts once: when a return was amended, only the latest return for that period is used below (superseded returns stay listed, greyed, under Finances).
People paid by the organization
4 people paid across every filing: current people first, then by total pay from this organization. Organizations counts every nonprofit each person appears on.
| Name | Latest title | Years | Latest year pay | Total pay from here | Organizations |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Jeananne Edwards | EXEC. DIRECTOR | 2021-2024 | $123,791 | $399,471 | 1 |
| Colleen Kuhn (former) | FORMER EXEC. DIRECTOR | 2009-2021 | $92,170 | $1,428,462 | 1 |
| Tina Hernandez (former) | CFO | 2009-2020 | $42,661 | $1,014,924 | 1 |
| Neil Kolikof (former) | CFO | 2020 | $46,142 | $46,142 | 1 |
Officers and directors, no compensation reported
32 people listed on the returns with $0 (or no amount) in every compensation column: current people first. Hours are as filed on the latest return each person appears on.
| Name | Latest title | Years | Hrs/wk (latest) | Compensation | Organizations |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Walt Gordon | PRESIDENT | 2019-2024 | 1 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Leslie Ramsey | SECRETARY/TREASURER | 2021-2024 | 1 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Kristine Graham | VICE PRESIDENT | 2023-2024 | 1 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Maria Madrigal-Ross | DIRECTOR | 2023-2024 | 1 | $0 reported | 1 |
| William Fogleman (former) | VICE PRESIDENT | 2023 | 1 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Divya Jain (former) | DIRECTOR | 2023 | 1 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Tangee Summerhill-Bishop (former) | PRESIDENT | 2016-2022 | 1 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Debbie Mann (former) | DIRECTOR | 2020-2022 | 1 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Nina Davenport (former) | DIRECTOR | 2021-2022 | 1 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Darla Helt (former) | DIRECTOR | 2021-2022 | 1 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Wiliam Fogleman (former) | DIRECTOR | 2021-2022 | 1 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Harry Kiick (former) | DIRECTOR | 2015-2021 | 1 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Lisa Rasmussen (former) | DIRECTOR | 2012-2020 | 1 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Peggy Sheehan (former) | DIRECTOR | 2010-2020 | 1 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Linda O'Leary (former) | DIRECTOR | 2015-2020 | 1 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Mojgan Kasraei (former) | PRESIDENT | 2017-2020 | 1 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Ashley Kellogg (former) | DIRECTOR | 2020 | 1 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Kris Olmstead (former) | DIRECTOR | 2009-2018 | 1 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Keith Scott (former) | DIRECTOR | 2013-2018 | 1 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Mike Fischer (former) | DIRECTOR | 2013-2018 | 1 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Jim Harris (former) | DIRECTOR | 2015-2018 | 1 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Ed Rankin (former) | DIRECTOR | 2009-2017 | 1 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Jim Moeller (former) | DIRECTOR | 2009-2016 | 1 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Ramona Perkins (former) | DIRECTOR | 2012-2016 | 1 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Darlene Dickson (former) | DIRECTOR | 2009-2015 | 1 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Cheryl Pfaff (former) | DIRECTOR | 2009-2014 | 1 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Duncan Cruickshank (former) | DIRECTOR | 2009-2012 | 0 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Kathy Mclaughlin (former) | DIRECTOR | 2009-2012 | 0 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Jackie Mcgreevey (former) | DIRECTOR | 2010-2012 | 0 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Sandra Odren (former) | DIRECTOR | 2009-2011 | 0 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Karen Evans (former) | DIRECTOR | 2009 | Not reported | $0 reported | 1 |
| Pat Jollota (former) | DIRECTOR | 2009 | Not reported | $0 reported | 1 |
People by year
2024 · 5 people listed · 1 paid, $124K · 35 employees · 16 volunteers
| Name | Title | Hrs/wk | From org | From related | Other | Total | Orgs |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| JEANANNE EDWARDS | EXEC. DIRECTOR | 40 | $101,403 | $0 | $22,388 | $123,791 | 1 |
| WALT GORDON | PRESIDENT | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| LESLIE RAMSEY | SECRETARY/TREASURER | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| KRISTINE GRAHAM | VICE PRESIDENT | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| MARIA MADRIGAL-ROSS | DIRECTOR | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
2023 · 7 people listed · 1 paid, $120K · 24 employees · 10 volunteers
| Name | Title | Hrs/wk | From org | From related | Other | Total | Orgs |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| JEANANNE EDWARDS | EXEC. DIRECTOR | 40 | $99,554 | $0 | $20,553 | $120,107 | 1 |
| WALT GORDON | PRESIDENT | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| LESLIE RAMSEY | SECRETARY/TREASURER | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| KRISTINE GRAHAM | DIRECTOR | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| WILLIAM FOGLEMAN | VICE PRESIDENT | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| DIVYA JAIN | DIRECTOR | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| MARIA MADRIGAL-ROSS | DIRECTOR | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
2022 · 8 people listed · 1 paid, $121K · 22 employees · 10 volunteers
| Name | Title | Hrs/wk | From org | From related | Other | Total | Orgs |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| JEANANNE EDWARDS | EXEC. DIRECTOR | 40 | $96,647 | $0 | $24,007 | $120,654 | 1 |
| TANGEE SUMMERHILL-BISHOP | PRESIDENT | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| WALT GORDON | SECRETARY/TREASURER | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| DEBBIE MANN | DIRECTOR | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| LESLIE RAMSEY | VICE PRESIDENT | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| NINA DAVENPORT | DIRECTOR | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| DARLA HELT | DIRECTOR | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| WILIAM FOGLEMAN | DIRECTOR | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
2021 · 10 people listed · 2 paid, $127K · 21 employees · 12 volunteers
| Name | Title | Hrs/wk | From org | From related | Other | Total | Orgs |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| COLLEEN KUHN | FORMER EXEC. DIRECTOR | 40 | $87,678 | $0 | $4,492 | $92,170 | 1 |
| JEANANNE EDWARDS | EXEC. DIRECTOR | 40 | $27,469 | $0 | $7,450 | $34,919 | 1 |
| HARRY KIICK | DIRECTOR | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| TANGEE SUMMERHILL-BISHOP | PRESIDENT | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| WALT GORDON | SECRETARY/TREASURER | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| DEBBIE MANN | DIRECTOR | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| LESLIE RAMSEY | VICE PRESIDENT | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| NINA DAVENPORT | DIRECTOR | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| DARLA HELT | DIRECTOR | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| WILIAM FOGLEMAN | DIRECTOR | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
2020 · 12 people listed · 3 paid, $240K · 21 employees · 15 volunteers
| Name | Title | Hrs/wk | From org | From related | Other | Total | Orgs |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| COLLEEN KUHN | EXEC. DIRECTOR | 40 | $143,784 | $0 | $7,234 | $151,018 | 1 |
| NEIL KOLIKOF | CFO | 40 | $44,877 | $0 | $1,265 | $46,142 | 1 |
| TINA HERNANDEZ | CFO | 40 | $33,302 | $0 | $9,359 | $42,661 | 1 |
| HARRY KIICK | DIRECTOR | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| TANGEE SUMMERHILL-BISHOP | VICE PRESIDENT | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| WALT GORDON | SECRETARY/TREASURER | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| LISA RASMUSSEN | DIRECTOR | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| PEGGY SHEEHAN | DIRECTOR | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| LINDA O'LEARY | DIRECTOR | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| MOJGAN KASRAEI | PRESIDENT | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| DEBBIE MANN | DIRECTOR | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| ASHLEY KELLOGG | DIRECTOR | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
2019 · 9 people listed · 2 paid, $232K · 24 employees · 444 volunteers
| Name | Title | Hrs/wk | From org | From related | Other | Total | Orgs |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| COLLEEN KUHN | EXEC. DIRECTOR | 40 | $129,810 | $0 | $6,936 | $136,746 | 1 |
| TINA HERNANDEZ | CFO | 40 | $80,497 | $0 | $14,453 | $94,950 | 1 |
| HARRY KIICK | PRESIDENT | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| TANGEE SUMMERHILL-BISHOP | VICE PRESIDENT | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| WALT GORDON | DIRECTOR | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| LISA RASMUSSEN | DIRECTOR | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| PEGGY SHEEHAN | DIRECTOR | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| LINDA O'LEARY | DIRECTOR | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| MOJGAN KASRAEI | TREASURER/SECRETARY | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
2018 · 12 people listed · 2 paid, $238K · 30 employees · 368 volunteers
| Name | Title | Hrs/wk | From org | From related | Other | Total | Orgs |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| COLLEEN KUHN | EXEC. DIRECTOR | 40 | $127,160 | $0 | $6,694 | $133,854 | 1 |
| TINA HERNANDEZ | CFO | 40 | $91,092 | $0 | $13,506 | $104,598 | 1 |
| KRIS OLMSTEAD | DIRECTOR | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| HARRY KIICK | VICE PRESIDENT | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| TANGEE SUMMERHILL-BISHOP | DIRECTOR | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| PEGGY SHEEHAN | SECRETARY/TREASURER | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| LISA RASMUSSEN | DIRECTOR | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| KEITH SCOTT | DIRECTOR | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| MIKE FISCHER | DIRECTOR | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| LINDA O'LEARY | PRESIDENT | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| JIM HARRIS | DIRECTOR | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| MOJGAN KASRAEI | DIRECTOR | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
2017 · 13 people listed · 2 paid, $219K · 29 employees · 280 volunteers
| Name | Title | Hrs/wk | From org | From related | Other | Total | Orgs |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| COLLEEN KUHN | EXEC. DIRECTOR | 40 | $118,346 | $0 | $6,253 | $124,599 | 1 |
| TINA HERNANDEZ | CFO | 40 | $81,208 | $0 | $12,764 | $93,972 | 1 |
| ED RANKIN | DIRECTOR | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| KRIS OLMSTEAD | DIRECTOR | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| HARRY KIICK | VICE PRESIDENT | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| TANGEE SUMMERHILL-BISHOP | DIRECTOR | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| PEGGY SHEEHAN | SECRETARY/TREASURER | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| LISA RASMUSSEN | MEMBER | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| KEITH SCOTT | DIRECTOR | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| MIKE FISCHER | DIRECTOR | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| LINDA O'LEARY | PRESIDENT | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| JIM HARRIS | DIRECTOR | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| MOJGAN KASRAEI | DIRECTOR | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
2016 · 14 people listed · 2 paid, $209K · 29 employees · 350 volunteers
| Name | Title | Hrs/wk | From org | From related | Other | Total | Orgs |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| COLLEEN KUHN | EXEC. DIRECTOR | 40 | $113,047 | $0 | $6,033 | $119,080 | 1 |
| TINA HERNANDEZ | CFO | 40 | $79,229 | $0 | $10,289 | $89,518 | 1 |
| ED RANKIN | DIRECTOR | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| JIM MOELLER | DIRECTOR | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| HARRY KIICK | DIRECTOR | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| TANGEE SUMMERHILL-BISHOP | DIRECTOR | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| PEGGY SHEEHAN | SECRETARY/TREASURER | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| KRIS OLMSTEAD | DIRECTOR | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| RAMONA PERKINS | DIRECTOR | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| LISA RASMUSSEN | VICE PRESIDENT | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| KEITH SCOTT | DIRECTOR | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| MIKE FISCHER | DIRECTOR | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| LINDA O'LEARY | PRESIDENT | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| JIM HARRIS | DIRECTOR | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
2015 · 14 people listed · 2 paid, $195K · 29 employees · 410 volunteers
| Name | Title | Hrs/wk | From org | From related | Other | Total | Orgs |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| COLLEEN KUHN | EXEC. DIRECTOR | 40 | $108,785 | $0 | $0 | $108,785 | 1 |
| TINA HERNANDEZ | CFO | 40 | $76,646 | $0 | $9,444 | $86,090 | 1 |
| ED RANKIN | DIRECTOR | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| JIM MOELLER | DIRECTOR | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| HARRY KIICK | DIRECTOR | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| DARLENE DICKSON | DIRECTOR | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| PEGGY SHEEHAN | SECRETARY/TREASURER | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| KRIS OLMSTEAD | PRESIDENT | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| RAMONA PERKINS | DIRECTOR | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| LISA RASMUSSEN | VICE PRESIDENT | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| KEITH SCOTT | DIRECTOR | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| MIKE FISCHER | DIRECTOR | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| LINDA O'LEARY | DIRECTOR | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| JIM HARRIS | DIRECTOR | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
2014 · 12 people listed · 2 paid, $191K · 32 employees · 415 volunteers
| Name | Title | Hrs/wk | From org | From related | Other | Total | Orgs |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| COLLEEN KUHN | EXEC. DIRECTOR | 40 | $102,572 | $0 | $10,336 | $112,908 | 1 |
| TINA HERNANDEZ | CFO | 40 | $70,308 | $0 | $7,508 | $77,816 | 1 |
| ED RANKIN | DIRECTOR | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| JIM MOELLER | DIRECTOR | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| CHERYL PFAFF | DIRECTOR | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| DARLENE DICKSON | DIRECTOR | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| PEGGY SHEEHAN | SECRETARY/TREASURER | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| KRIS OLMSTEAD | PRESIDENT | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| RAMONA PERKINS | DIRECTOR | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| LISA RASMUSSEN | VICE PRESIDENT | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| KEITH SCOTT | DIRECTOR | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| MIKE FISCHER | DIRECTOR | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
2013 · 12 people listed · 2 paid, $190K · 32 employees · 886 volunteers
| Name | Title | Hrs/wk | From org | From related | Other | Total | Orgs |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| COLLEEN KUHN | EXEC. DIRECTOR | 40 | $89,792 | $0 | $9,054 | $98,846 | 1 |
| TINA HERNANDEZ | CFO | 40 | $74,367 | $0 | $16,443 | $90,810 | 1 |
| ED RANKIN | DIRECTOR | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| JIM MOELLER | DIRECTOR | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| CHERYL PFAFF | VICE PRESIDENT | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| DARLENE DICKSON | SECRETARY/TREASURER | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| PEGGY SHEEHAN | DIRECTOR | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| KRIS OLMSTEAD | PRESIDENT | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| RAMONA PERKINS | DIRECTOR | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| LISA RASMUSSEN | DIRECTOR | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| KEITH SCOTT | DIRECTOR | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| MIKE FISCHER | DIRECTOR | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
2012 · 13 people listed · 2 paid, $178K · 32 employees · 864 volunteers
| Name | Title | Hrs/wk | From org | From related | Other | Total | Orgs |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| COLLEEN KUHN | EXEC. DIRECTOR | 40 | $88,336 | $0 | $4,492 | $92,828 | 1 |
| TINA HERNANDEZ | CFO | 40 | $72,465 | $0 | $13,043 | $85,508 | 1 |
| ED RANKIN | DIRECTOR | 0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| JIM MOELLER | DIRECTOR | 0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| CHERYL PFAFF | PRESIDENT | 0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| DUNCAN CRUICKSHANK | DIRECTOR | 0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| DARLENE DICKSON | SECRETARY/TREASURER | 0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| KATHY MCLAUGHLIN | DIRECTOR | 0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| JACKIE MCGREEVEY | DIRECTOR | 0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| PEGGY SHEEHAN | DIRECTOR | 0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| KRIS OLMSTEAD | VICE PRESIDENT | 0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| RAMONA PERKINS | DIRECTOR | 0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| LISA RASMUSSEN | DIRECTOR | 0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
2011 · 12 people listed · 2 paid, $175K · 33 employees · 1,179 volunteers
| Name | Title | Hrs/wk | From org | From related | Other | Total | Orgs |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| COLLEEN KUHN | EXEC. DIRECTOR | 40 | $90,448 | $0 | $0 | $90,448 | 1 |
| TINA HERNANDEZ | CFO | 40 | $84,569 | $0 | $0 | $84,569 | 1 |
| ED RANKIN | DIRECTOR | 0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| JIM MOELLER | DIRECTOR | 0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| CHERYL PFAFF | PRESIDENT | 0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| DUNCAN CRUICKSHANK | DIRECTOR | 0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| DARLENE DICKSON | SECRETARY/TREASURER | 0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| KATHY MCLAUGHLIN | DIRECTOR | 0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| JACKIE MCGREEVEY | DIRECTOR | 0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| PEGGY SHEEHAN | DIRECTOR | 0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| KRIS OLMSTEAD | VICE PRESIDENT | 0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| SANDRA ODREN | DIRECTOR | 0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
2010 · 12 people listed · 2 paid, $161K · 34 employees · 1,244 volunteers
| Name | Title | Hrs/wk | From org | From related | Other | Total | Orgs |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| COLLEEN KUHN | EXEC. DIRECTOR | 40 | $78,081 | $0 | $4,274 | $82,355 | 1 |
| TINA HERNANDEZ | CFO | 40 | $66,563 | $0 | $12,016 | $78,579 | 1 |
| ED RANKIN | DIRECTOR | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| JIM MOELLER | DIRECTOR | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| CHERYL PFAFF | PRESIDENT | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| DUNCAN CRUICKSHANK | DIRECTOR | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| DARLENE DICKSON | SECRETARY/TREASURER | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| KATHY MCLAUGHLIN | DIRECTOR | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| JACKIE MCGREEVEY | DIRECTOR | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| PEGGY SHEEHAN | DIRECTOR | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| KRIS OLMSTEAD | VICE PRESIDENT | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| SANDRA ODREN | PAST PRESIDENT | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
2009 · 12 people listed · 2 paid, $171K · 35 employees · 800 volunteers
| Name | Title | Hrs/wk | From org | From related | Other | Total | Orgs |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| TINA HERNANDEZ | CFO | 40 | $72,765 | $0 | $13,088 | $85,853 | 1 |
| COLLEEN KUHN | EXEC. DIRECTOR | 40 | $80,324 | $0 | $4,501 | $84,825 | 1 |
| ED RANKIN | DIRECTOR | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| JIM MOELLER | DIRECTOR | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| SANDRA ODREN | PRESIDENT | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| DUNCAN CRUICKSHANK | SECRETARY/TREASURER | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| KAREN EVANS | DIRECTOR | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| CHERYL PFAFF | VICE PRESIDENT | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| PAT JOLLOTA | DIRECTOR | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| KATHY McLAUGHLIN | DIRECTOR | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| DARLENE DICKSON | DIRECTOR | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| KRIS OLMSTEAD | DIRECTOR | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
Highest-paid independent contractors
No independent contractors reported.
Who gave
Contributor names are not public for this form type.
Public charities filing Form 990 or 990-EZ report large donors on Schedule B, but the IRS withholds their names and addresses from public copies. Private foundations (990-PF) are different: their contributors are public.
Finances
Newest first. Each filing: its name on one row, its figures on the row beneath. Greyed filings are superseded by a later return for the same period and are left out everywhere else on this page.
| Revenue | Expenses | Assets | Net assets | Contributions | Program revenue | Officer pay | Employees | Volunteers |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 · Form 990 | ||||||||
| $15,605,829 | $15,321,002 | $4,077,407 | $1,668,070 | $15,579,635 | $0 | $126,866 | 35 | 16 |
| 2023 · Form 990 | ||||||||
| $14,049,845 | $14,076,310 | $3,740,483 | $1,383,273 | $14,033,301 | $0 | $120,107 | 24 | 10 |
| 2022 · Form 990 | ||||||||
| $11,917,604 | $11,861,983 | $3,408,687 | $1,292,127 | $11,914,932 | $0 | $119,853 | 22 | 10 |
| 2021 · Form 990 | ||||||||
| $11,021,286 | $10,823,154 | $2,779,194 | $1,236,506 | $11,021,205 | $0 | $114,877 | 21 | 12 |
| 2020 · Form 990 | ||||||||
| $10,802,333 | $10,675,778 | $2,966,646 | $1,038,374 | $10,801,999 | $0 | $234,829 | 21 | 15 |
| 2019 · Form 990 | ||||||||
| $10,271,710 | $10,329,267 | $2,332,659 | $911,819 | $10,268,841 | $1,566 | $237,798 | 24 | 444 |
| 2018 · Form 990 | ||||||||
| $11,099,232 | $11,116,596 | $2,637,238 | $969,376 | $11,066,194 | $31,259 | $237,434 | 30 | 368 |
| 2017 · Form 990 | ||||||||
| $10,964,302 | $10,918,139 | $2,606,565 | $986,740 | $10,946,834 | $17,144 | $225,733 | 29 | 280 |
| 2016 · Form 990 | ||||||||
| $10,699,861 | $10,624,216 | $2,579,169 | $940,577 | $10,652,619 | $47,242 | $218,426 | 29 | 350 |
| 2015 · Form 990 | ||||||||
| $9,932,768 | $9,887,563 | $2,382,309 | $864,932 | $9,864,051 | $68,717 | $194,875 | 29 | 410 |
| 2014 · Form 990 | ||||||||
| $9,173,445 | $9,164,334 | $2,210,256 | $819,727 | $9,104,208 | $69,237 | $190,725 | 32 | 415 |
| 2013 · Form 990 | ||||||||
| $8,479,526 | $8,464,705 | $2,054,143 | $810,616 | $8,386,804 | $82,222 | $184,977 | 32 | 886 |
| 2012 · Form 990 | ||||||||
| $8,503,075 | $8,449,718 | $1,998,556 | $795,795 | $8,416,743 | $86,332 | $183,398 | 32 | 864 |
| 2011 · Form 990 | ||||||||
| $9,355,365 | $9,274,580 | $2,095,650 | $742,438 | $9,265,201 | $90,164 | $175,017 | 33 | 1,179 |
| 2010 · Form 990 | ||||||||
| $9,777,019 | $9,609,884 | $2,105,055 | $661,653 | $9,679,597 | $97,422 | $160,934 | 34 | 1,244 |
| 2009 · Form 990 | ||||||||
| $9,422,205 | $9,413,750 | $1,847,444 | $494,518 | $9,336,705 | $85,500 | $170,678 | 35 | 800 |
Funders of this organization
6 grantors reported grants to this organization, $123,084 in all, tax years 2013 to 2023. Exact: the grantor wrote this organization's EIN. Fuzzy: the grantor wrote only a name (foundations' 990-PF has no EIN field), matched to the same or a near-identical name in the same state; the name as filed is shown. From the latest return for each grantor and year, so amended returns aren't counted twice. CSV
| Grantor | Type | Match | Years given | Grants | Total | Latest year | Latest year's amount | Grants |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| UNITED WAY OF THURSTON COUNTY | Public charity | Exact | 2014-2016 | 3 | $39,418 | 2016 | $15,077 | show |
| GREATER VANCOUVER CHAMBER OF COMMERCE | Public charity | Exact | 2020 | 1 | $30,000 | 2020 | $30,000 | show |
| KAISER FOUNDATION HOSPITALS | Public charity | Exact | 2021 | 1 | $24,500 | 2021 | $24,500 | show |
| DONOR ADVISED CHARITABLE GIVING | DAF sponsor | Exact | 2020-2021 | 2 | $15,000 | 2021 | $10,000 | show |
| UNITED WAY OF SNOHOMISH COUNTY | DAF sponsor | Exact | 2013 | 1 | $14,081 | 2013 | $14,081 | show |
| AMAZONSMILE FOUNDATION | Private foundation | Fuzzy filed as “COMMUNITY IN MOTION” | 2021-2023 | 3 | $85 | 2023 | $26 | show |
Similar organizations
Ranked without any AI: same NTEE code first, then the same NTEE group; then revenue within 2x, 5x or 10x; then the same state; then similar name and mission text. Same state only · More (100)
| Organization | State | NTEE | Latest revenue | Latest expenses | Top-paid title | Top pay | Why similar |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| COMMUNITY ACTION OF SKAGIT COUNTY | WA | P20 | $17,169,308 | $17,709,926 | EXECUTIVE DIRECTOR | $171,251 | Same NTEE code P20, revenue within 2x, same state |
| CHELAN-DOUGLAS COUNTY COMMUNITY ACTION COUNCIL INC | WA | P20 | $9,186,375 | $9,516,698 | DIRECTOR | $0 | Same NTEE code P20, revenue within 2x, same state |
| COASTAL COMMUNITY ACTION PROGRAM | WA | P20 | $27,364,042 | $27,193,014 | EXECUTIVE DIRECTOR | $248,909 | Same NTEE code P20, revenue within 2x, same state |
| OKANOGAN COUNTY COMMUNITY ACTION COUNCIL INC | WA | P20 | $9,452,914 | $9,421,306 | EXECUTIVE DIRECTOR | $160,474 | Same NTEE code P20, revenue within 2x, same state |
| OLYMPIC COMMUNITY ACTION PROGRAMS | WA | P20 | $13,153,246 | $14,375,655 | EXECUTIVE DIRECTOR | $63,822 | Same NTEE code P20, revenue within 2x, same state |
| RURAL RESOURCES COMMUNITY ACTION | WA | P20 | $28,551,076 | $29,000,598 | CEO | $159,685 | Same NTEE code P20, revenue within 2x, same state |
| LOWER COLUMBIA COMMUNITY ACTION COUNCIL INCORPORATED | WA | P20 | $10,397,134 | $10,098,885 | EXECUTIVE DIRECTOR | $264,613 | Same NTEE code P20, revenue within 2x, same state |
| COMMUNITY ACTION COUNCIL OF LEWIS MASON AND THURSTON COUNTIES | WA | P20 | $17,749,332 | $17,853,152 | DIRECTOR OF COMMUNITY SERVICES | $162,876 | Same NTEE code P20, revenue within 2x, same state |
| AGING IN PACE WASHINGTON | WA | P20 | $12,055,260 | $19,882,831 | PRESIDENT | $384,303 | Same NTEE code P20, revenue within 2x, same state |
| OPPORTUNITIES INDUSTRIALIZATION CENTER OF WASHINGTON | WA | P20 | $20,976,259 | $20,442,878 | CEO | $194,931 | Same NTEE code P20, revenue within 2x, same state |
| MULTI-SERVICE CENTER | WA | P20 | $28,313,288 | $26,123,591 | CEO | $232,507 | Same NTEE code P20, revenue within 2x, same state |
| REALIZE IMPACT | WA | P20 | $22,238,411 | $9,741,398 | Executive Director | $152,153 | Same NTEE code P20, revenue within 2x, same state |
| PIERCE COUNTY ALLIANCE | WA | P20 | $12,348,539 | $11,125,761 | Executive Director | $309,874 | Same NTEE code P20, revenue within 2x, same state |
| MOORE WRIGHT GROUP | WA | P20 | $12,533,931 | $5,478,323 | Executive Director | $154,190 | Same NTEE code P20, revenue within 2x, same state |
| UPLIFT NORTHWEST | WA | P20 | $11,756,593 | $10,546,388 | EXECUTIVE DIRECTOR | $260,262 | Same NTEE code P20, revenue within 2x, same state |
| OPERATION SACK LUNCH | WA | P20 | $13,393,409 | $12,775,354 | EXECUTIVE DIRECTOR | $253,482 | Same NTEE code P20, revenue within 2x, same state |
| STEP BY STEP FAMILY SUPPORT CENTER | WA | P20 | $15,222,154 | $12,087,030 | PRESIDENT/EXECUTIVE DIRECT | $258,919 | Same NTEE code P20, revenue within 2x, same state |
| HOPESOURCE | WA | P20 | $18,174,664 | $17,511,596 | CEO | $205,159 | Same NTEE code P20, revenue within 2x, same state |
| SELF---SUPPORT FOR EARLY LEARNING & FAMILIES | WA | P20 | $9,789,032 | $9,800,142 | EXECUTIVE DIRECTOR | $112,892 | Same NTEE code P20, revenue within 2x, same state |
| LIFEWORKS COMMUNITY ACTION INC | NY | P20 | $10,398,666 | $10,575,576 | EXECUTIVE DIRECTOR | $152,494 | Same NTEE code P20, revenue within 2x, similar name |
| CREATIVE COMMUNITY OPTIONS INC | IA | P20 | $9,320,631 | $9,386,845 | CEO | $108,247 | Same NTEE code P20, revenue within 2x |
| TRI-COUNTY COMMUNITY ACTION INC | TX | P20 | $10,107,342 | $10,526,126 | CFO | $77,309 | Same NTEE code P20, revenue within 2x, similar name |
| COMMUNITY ACTION AGENCY INC | ID | P20 | $9,660,152 | $9,610,883 | Executive Dir. | $107,633 | Same NTEE code P20, revenue within 2x, similar name |
| UNITED COMMUNITY CORPORATION | NJ | P20 | $10,184,946 | $11,272,625 | Executive Director | $161,666 | Same NTEE code P20, revenue within 2x, similar name |
| SPUR COMMUNITY FOUNDATION INC | ID | P20 | $15,759,386 | $4,604,265 | EXECUTIVE DIRECTOR | $164,875 | Same NTEE code P20, revenue within 2x, similar name |
Who funds organizations like this
Grantors that funded the 100 most similar organizations. Ranked by total given to them. Foundations (990-PF) and donor-advised fund sponsors only. Same matching as Funders above (by EIN, or by name for foundations).
The full list · all similar organizations
Where the money went
Every expense line on each return, biggest first: Form 990 Part IX (with its program, management and fundraising columns), 990-EZ Part I, or 990-PF Part I. Event marks lines the organization itself describes as events. “Events” in each summary adds those lines, conferences and meetings, and the direct costs of fundraising events. Unusual is not the same as improper. Many of these patterns have ordinary explanations. Check the filing.
2024 · Form 990 · $15,321,002 spent · pay $1,581,539 · grants $0 · events $0
| Line | As described | Total | Program | Management | Fundraising | Share |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Other (as described) | SUBCONTRACTOR EXPENSES | $13,242,789 | $13,242,562 | $227 | - | 86.4% |
| Other salaries and wages | $1,116,795 | $971,612 | $145,183 | - | 7.3% | |
| Other employee benefits | $238,191 | $207,226 | $30,965 | - | 1.6% | |
| Fees: other services | $175,617 | $142,860 | $32,757 | - | 1.1% | |
| Pay: officers, directors, trustees, key employees | $126,866 | $16,493 | $110,373 | - | 0.8% | |
| Payroll taxes | $99,687 | $86,728 | $12,959 | - | 0.7% | |
| Insurance | $54,344 | $54,344 | - | - | 0.4% | |
| Occupancy | $49,362 | $49,362 | - | - | 0.3% | |
| Other (as described) | COMMUNICATIONS | $43,498 | $43,498 | - | - | 0.3% |
| Office expenses | $41,725 | $41,725 | - | - | 0.3% | |
| Other (as described) | OTHER MISCELLANEOUS EXP | $36,294 | $31,294 | $5,000 | - | 0.2% |
| Information technology | $27,258 | $27,258 | - | - | 0.2% | |
| Travel | $22,189 | $21,654 | $535 | - | 0.1% | |
| Benefits paid to members | $19,419 | $19,419 | - | - | 0.1% | |
| Other (as described) | VEHICLE EXPENSE | $14,277 | $14,277 | - | - | 0.1% |
| Depreciation and depletion | $12,691 | $12,691 | - | - | 0.1% | |
| Total | $15,321,002 | 100% |
2023 · Form 990 · $14,076,310 spent · pay $1,391,768 · grants $0 · events $0
| Line | As described | Total | Program | Management | Fundraising | Share |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Other (as described) | SUBCONTRACTOR EXPENSES | $12,263,734 | $12,263,734 | - | - | 87.1% |
| Other salaries and wages | $975,919 | $816,947 | $158,972 | - | 6.9% | |
| Other employee benefits | $166,601 | $132,905 | $33,696 | - | 1.2% | |
| Pay: officers, directors, trustees, key employees | $120,107 | $18,016 | $102,091 | - | 0.9% | |
| Payroll taxes | $90,453 | $71,662 | $18,791 | - | 0.6% | |
| Information technology | $57,657 | $31,430 | $26,227 | - | 0.4% | |
| Depreciation and depletion | $57,628 | $37,723 | $19,905 | - | 0.4% | |
| Other (as described) | MAINTENANCE | $52,986 | $9,432 | $43,554 | - | 0.4% |
| Other (as described) | COMMUNICATIONS | $43,257 | $33,916 | $9,341 | - | 0.3% |
| Insurance | $38,726 | $16,594 | $22,132 | - | 0.3% | |
| Pension plan contributions | $38,688 | $31,693 | $6,995 | - | 0.3% | |
| Fees: other services | $35,928 | $11,670 | $24,258 | - | 0.3% | |
| Fees: accounting | $30,679 | - | $30,679 | - | 0.2% | |
| Other (as described) | OTHER MISCELLANEOUS EXP | $26,671 | $18,351 | $8,320 | - | 0.2% |
| Travel | $18,924 | $7,024 | $11,900 | - | 0.1% | |
| All other expenses | $18,708 | $18,425 | $283 | - | 0.1% | |
| Advertising and promotion | $18,328 | $17,100 | $1,228 | - | 0.1% | |
| Office expenses | $17,028 | $6,119 | $10,909 | - | 0.1% | |
| Fees: legal | $3,925 | - | $3,925 | - | 0.0% | |
| Occupancy | $363 | $174 | $189 | - | 0.0% | |
| Total | $14,076,310 | 100% |
2022 · Form 990 · $11,861,983 spent · pay $1,227,257 · grants $0 · events $0
| Line | As described | Total | Program | Management | Fundraising | Share |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Other (as described) | SUBCONTRACTOR EXPENSES | $10,226,191 | $10,226,191 | - | - | 86.2% |
| Other salaries and wages | $836,308 | $723,213 | $113,095 | - | 7.1% | |
| Other employee benefits | $153,979 | $129,443 | $24,536 | - | 1.3% | |
| Pay: officers, directors, trustees, key employees | $119,853 | $23,971 | $95,882 | - | 1.0% | |
| Payroll taxes | $80,879 | $64,798 | $16,081 | - | 0.7% | |
| Fees: other services | $58,454 | $18,000 | $40,454 | - | 0.5% | |
| Information technology | $56,173 | $34,456 | $21,717 | - | 0.5% | |
| Depreciation and depletion | $45,123 | $31,312 | $13,811 | - | 0.4% | |
| Other (as described) | OTHER MISCELLANEOUS EXP | $40,566 | $30,164 | $10,402 | - | 0.3% |
| Office expenses | $40,218 | $30,925 | $9,293 | - | 0.3% | |
| Pension plan contributions | $36,238 | $30,369 | $5,869 | - | 0.3% | |
| Other (as described) | COMMUNICATIONS | $35,608 | $28,346 | $7,262 | - | 0.3% |
| Fees: accounting | $35,115 | - | $35,115 | - | 0.3% | |
| Insurance | $33,543 | $14,163 | $19,380 | - | 0.3% | |
| Other (as described) | MAINTENANCE | $25,689 | $6,332 | $19,357 | - | 0.2% |
| Travel | $12,601 | $5,566 | $7,035 | - | 0.1% | |
| Advertising and promotion | $11,707 | $10,677 | $1,030 | - | 0.1% | |
| Occupancy | $7,161 | $5,370 | $1,791 | - | 0.1% | |
| All other expenses | $3,709 | $3,709 | - | - | 0.0% | |
| Fees: legal | $2,868 | $1,407 | $1,461 | - | 0.0% | |
| Total | $11,861,983 | 100% |
2021 · Form 990 · $10,823,154 spent · pay $1,106,707 · grants $0 · events $0
| Line | As described | Total | Program | Management | Fundraising | Share |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Other (as described) | SUBCONTRACTOR EXPENSES | $9,104,048 | $9,103,692 | $356 | - | 84.1% |
| Other salaries and wages | $767,612 | $624,534 | $143,078 | - | 7.1% | |
| Fees: other services | $151,527 | $78,224 | $73,303 | - | 1.4% | |
| Other employee benefits | $124,315 | $110,200 | $14,115 | - | 1.1% | |
| Fees: accounting | $118,699 | $1,923 | $116,776 | - | 1.1% | |
| Pay: officers, directors, trustees, key employees | $114,877 | $22,976 | $91,901 | - | 1.1% | |
| Other (as described) | OTHER MISCELLANEOUS EXP | $71,294 | $47,819 | $23,475 | - | 0.7% |
| Occupancy | $70,606 | $52,927 | $17,679 | - | 0.7% | |
| Payroll taxes | $69,347 | $52,986 | $16,361 | - | 0.6% | |
| Information technology | $52,950 | $29,898 | $23,052 | - | 0.5% | |
| Office expenses | $43,758 | $28,739 | $15,019 | - | 0.4% | |
| Other (as described) | COMMUNICATIONS | $40,633 | $31,636 | $8,997 | - | 0.4% |
| Pension plan contributions | $30,556 | $28,117 | $2,439 | - | 0.3% | |
| Insurance | $21,350 | $711 | $20,639 | - | 0.2% | |
| Other (as described) | MAINTENANCE | $14,628 | $3,826 | $10,802 | - | 0.1% |
| Fees: legal | $9,152 | $3,135 | $6,017 | - | 0.1% | |
| Depreciation and depletion | $5,456 | $1,356 | $4,100 | - | 0.1% | |
| Advertising and promotion | $5,328 | $3,242 | $2,086 | - | 0.0% | |
| Travel | $4,668 | $2,069 | $2,599 | - | 0.0% | |
| All other expenses | $2,350 | $2,268 | $82 | - | 0.0% | |
| Total | $10,823,154 | 100% |
2020 · Form 990 · $10,675,778 spent · pay $1,204,744 · grants $0 · events $3,525
| Line | As described | Total | Program | Management | Fundraising | Share |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Other (as described) | SUBCONTRACTOR EXPENSES | $8,953,242 | $8,953,242 | - | - | 83.9% |
| Other salaries and wages | $697,276 | $641,016 | $56,260 | - | 6.5% | |
| Pay: officers, directors, trustees, key employees | $234,829 | $40,124 | $194,705 | - | 2.2% | |
| Other employee benefits | $145,050 | $128,571 | $16,479 | - | 1.4% | |
| Occupancy | $132,608 | $99,453 | $33,155 | - | 1.2% | |
| Payroll taxes | $93,064 | $63,515 | $29,549 | - | 0.9% | |
| Information technology | $86,100 | $32,409 | $53,691 | - | 0.8% | |
| Fees: other services | $74,062 | $33,749 | $40,313 | - | 0.7% | |
| Fees: accounting | $47,033 | $8,585 | $38,448 | - | 0.4% | |
| Other (as described) | COMMUNICATIONS | $38,768 | $31,615 | $7,153 | - | 0.4% |
| Other (as described) | OTHER MISCELLANEOUS EXP | $35,990 | $8,251 | $27,739 | - | 0.3% |
| Pension plan contributions | $34,525 | $29,961 | $4,564 | - | 0.3% | |
| Office expenses | $32,414 | $4,848 | $27,566 | - | 0.3% | |
| Insurance | $29,900 | $8,417 | $21,483 | - | 0.3% | |
| Depreciation and depletion | $23,553 | $18,089 | $5,464 | - | 0.2% | |
| Advertising and promotion | $6,982 | $6,056 | $926 | - | 0.1% | |
| Other (as described) | VEHICLE EXPENSE | $5,554 | $5,554 | - | - | 0.1% |
| Conferences, conventions and meetings | $3,525 | $1,689 | $1,836 | - | 0.0% | |
| Travel | $1,303 | $1,303 | - | - | 0.0% | |
| Total | $10,675,778 | 100% |
2019 · Form 990 · $10,329,267 spent · pay $1,295,090 · grants $0 · events $6,886
| Line | As described | Total | Program | Management | Fundraising | Share |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Other (as described) | SUBCONTRACTOR EXPENSES | $8,619,381 | $8,619,381 | - | - | 83.4% |
| Other salaries and wages | $803,268 | $655,908 | $147,360 | - | 7.8% | |
| Pay: officers, directors, trustees, key employees | $237,798 | $124,414 | $113,384 | - | 2.3% | |
| Occupancy | $131,639 | $94,494 | $37,145 | - | 1.3% | |
| Other employee benefits | $120,017 | $110,603 | $9,414 | - | 1.2% | |
| Payroll taxes | $94,231 | $72,182 | $22,049 | - | 0.9% | |
| Information technology | $85,398 | $35,159 | $50,239 | - | 0.8% | |
| Other (as described) | OTHER MISCELLANEOUS EXP | $43,762 | $22,058 | $21,704 | - | 0.4% |
| Pension plan contributions | $39,776 | $33,809 | $5,967 | - | 0.4% | |
| Insurance | $31,697 | $12,635 | $19,062 | - | 0.3% | |
| Travel | $27,129 | $17,548 | $9,581 | - | 0.3% | |
| Other (as described) | COMMUNICATIONS | $25,235 | $22,337 | $2,898 | - | 0.2% |
| Office expenses | $20,588 | $7,674 | $12,914 | - | 0.2% | |
| Fees: other services | $17,362 | $8,946 | $8,416 | - | 0.2% | |
| Depreciation and depletion | $10,356 | $1,402 | $8,954 | - | 0.1% | |
| Other (as described) | VEHICLE EXPENSE | $8,044 | $8,044 | - | - | 0.1% |
| Conferences, conventions and meetings | $6,886 | $6,886 | - | - | 0.1% | |
| Fees: legal | $4,505 | $424 | $4,081 | - | 0.0% | |
| Fees: accounting | $2,195 | - | $2,195 | - | 0.0% | |
| Total | $10,329,267 | 100% |
2018 · Form 990 · $11,116,596 spent · pay $1,155,578 · grants $0 · events $0
| Line | As described | Total | Program | Management | Fundraising | Share |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Other (as described) | SUBCONTRACTOR EXPENSES | $9,519,660 | $9,519,660 | - | - | 85.6% |
| Other salaries and wages | $692,096 | $635,976 | $56,120 | - | 6.2% | |
| Pay: officers, directors, trustees, key employees | $237,434 | $102,724 | $134,710 | - | 2.1% | |
| Occupancy | $127,794 | $70,619 | $57,175 | - | 1.1% | |
| Fees: other services | $119,463 | $113,256 | $6,207 | - | 1.1% | |
| Other employee benefits | $116,877 | $108,285 | $8,592 | - | 1.1% | |
| Payroll taxes | $79,024 | $61,475 | $17,549 | - | 0.7% | |
| Information technology | $53,385 | $36,056 | $17,329 | - | 0.5% | |
| Pension plan contributions | $30,147 | $27,274 | $2,873 | - | 0.3% | |
| Travel | $29,636 | $21,764 | $7,872 | - | 0.3% | |
| Other (as described) | COMMUNICATIONS | $27,043 | $23,867 | $3,176 | - | 0.2% |
| Office expenses | $25,075 | $13,147 | $11,928 | - | 0.2% | |
| Insurance | $19,955 | $1,057 | $18,898 | - | 0.2% | |
| Advertising and promotion | $16,046 | $11,300 | $4,746 | - | 0.1% | |
| Other (as described) | OTHER MISCELLANEOUS EXP | $10,705 | $8,655 | $2,050 | - | 0.1% |
| Fees: legal | $7,362 | $7,176 | $186 | - | 0.1% | |
| Depreciation and depletion | $2,994 | - | $2,994 | - | 0.0% | |
| Fees: accounting | $1,900 | - | $1,900 | - | 0.0% | |
| Total | $11,116,596 | 100% |
2017 · Form 990 · $10,918,139 spent · pay $1,101,134 · grants $0 · events $0
| Line | As described | Total | Program | Management | Fundraising | Share |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Other (as described) | SUBCONTRACTOR EXPENSES | $9,471,454 | $9,471,454 | - | - | 86.7% |
| Other salaries and wages | $663,771 | $607,937 | $55,834 | - | 6.1% | |
| Pay: officers, directors, trustees, key employees | $225,733 | $98,056 | $127,677 | - | 2.1% | |
| Occupancy | $124,077 | $68,398 | $55,679 | - | 1.1% | |
| Other employee benefits | $111,321 | $104,646 | $6,675 | - | 1.0% | |
| Payroll taxes | $69,830 | $56,518 | $13,312 | - | 0.6% | |
| Fees: other services | $54,477 | $48,445 | $6,032 | - | 0.5% | |
| Other (as described) | COMMUNICATIONS | $43,287 | $38,331 | $4,956 | - | 0.4% |
| Information technology | $35,430 | $20,867 | $14,563 | - | 0.3% | |
| Pension plan contributions | $30,479 | $28,085 | $2,394 | - | 0.3% | |
| Travel | $24,396 | $19,568 | $4,828 | - | 0.2% | |
| Other (as described) | OTHER MISCELLANEOUS EXP | $20,346 | $17,502 | $2,844 | - | 0.2% |
| Insurance | $18,749 | $962 | $17,787 | - | 0.2% | |
| Office expenses | $16,671 | $8,890 | $7,781 | - | 0.2% | |
| Fees: legal | $2,337 | $2,337 | - | - | 0.0% | |
| Advertising and promotion | $2,022 | $1,125 | $897 | - | 0.0% | |
| Fees: accounting | $1,900 | - | $1,900 | - | 0.0% | |
| Depreciation and depletion | $1,859 | - | $1,859 | - | 0.0% | |
| Total | $10,918,139 | 100% |
2016 · Form 990 · $10,624,216 spent · pay $1,044,312 · grants $0 · events $0
| Line | As described | Total | Program | Management | Fundraising | Share |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Other (as described) | SUBCONTRACTOR EXPENSES | $9,044,493 | $9,044,493 | - | - | 85.1% |
| Other salaries and wages | $620,469 | $586,482 | $32,238 | $1,749 | 5.8% | |
| Pay: officers, directors, trustees, key employees | $218,426 | $97,991 | $120,435 | - | 2.1% | |
| Fees: other services | $193,347 | $156,260 | $37,087 | - | 1.8% | |
| Occupancy | $120,472 | $66,573 | $53,185 | $714 | 1.1% | |
| Other employee benefits | $97,000 | $92,797 | $3,993 | $210 | 0.9% | |
| Payroll taxes | $81,537 | $67,062 | $14,298 | $177 | 0.8% | |
| Other (as described) | COMMUNICATIONS | $57,422 | $53,044 | $4,378 | - | 0.5% |
| Office expenses | $39,284 | $29,452 | $9,832 | - | 0.4% | |
| Information technology | $32,093 | $16,418 | $15,675 | - | 0.3% | |
| Pension plan contributions | $26,880 | $25,220 | $1,660 | - | 0.3% | |
| Travel | $22,906 | $12,570 | $10,286 | $50 | 0.2% | |
| Other (as described) | OTHER MISCELLANEOUS EXP | $22,365 | $20,384 | $1,981 | - | 0.2% |
| Insurance | $19,486 | $1,155 | $18,331 | - | 0.2% | |
| Fees: accounting | $15,900 | $9,000 | $6,900 | - | 0.1% | |
| Advertising and promotion | $7,057 | $4,085 | $2,897 | $75 | 0.1% | |
| Fees: legal | $3,413 | $3,413 | - | - | 0.0% | |
| Depreciation and depletion | $1,666 | - | $1,666 | - | 0.0% | |
| Total | $10,624,216 | 100% |
2015 · Form 990 · $9,887,563 spent · pay $1,043,503 · grants $0 · events $0
| Line | As described | Total | Program | Management | Fundraising | Share |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Other (as described) | SUBCONTRACTOR EXPENSES | $8,373,205 | $8,373,205 | - | - | 84.7% |
| Other salaries and wages | $655,571 | $629,888 | $25,683 | - | 6.6% | |
| Pay: officers, directors, trustees, key employees | $194,875 | $79,211 | $115,664 | - | 2.0% | |
| Fees: other services | $132,764 | $113,499 | $19,265 | - | 1.3% | |
| Occupancy | $116,614 | $66,524 | $50,090 | - | 1.2% | |
| Other employee benefits | $90,766 | $90,766 | - | - | 0.9% | |
| Payroll taxes | $73,477 | $62,173 | $11,304 | - | 0.7% | |
| Office expenses | $65,690 | $36,381 | $29,309 | - | 0.7% | |
| Other (as described) | COMMUNICATIONS | $55,294 | $51,935 | $3,359 | - | 0.6% |
| Pension plan contributions | $28,814 | $28,814 | - | - | 0.3% | |
| Travel | $19,872 | $14,464 | $5,408 | - | 0.2% | |
| Insurance | $18,312 | $2,317 | $15,995 | - | 0.2% | |
| Information technology | $18,218 | $10,012 | $8,206 | - | 0.2% | |
| Other (as described) | OTHER MISCELLANEOUS EXP | $18,046 | $15,087 | $2,959 | - | 0.2% |
| Advertising and promotion | $14,105 | $12,320 | $1,785 | - | 0.1% | |
| Fees: legal | $11,358 | $6,154 | $5,204 | - | 0.1% | |
| Depreciation and depletion | $582 | - | $582 | - | 0.0% | |
| Total | $9,887,563 | 100% |
2014 · Form 990 · $9,164,334 spent · pay $989,102 · grants $0 · events $0
| Line | As described | Total | Program | Management | Fundraising | Share |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Other (as described) | SUBCONTRACTOR EXPENSES | $7,717,135 | $7,717,135 | - | - | 84.2% |
| Other salaries and wages | $624,370 | $606,731 | $17,639 | - | 6.8% | |
| Pay: officers, directors, trustees, key employees | $190,725 | $69,526 | $121,199 | - | 2.1% | |
| Fees: other services | $134,318 | $87,524 | $46,794 | - | 1.5% | |
| Occupancy | $112,747 | $70,674 | $42,073 | - | 1.2% | |
| Other employee benefits | $75,435 | $75,435 | - | - | 0.8% | |
| Payroll taxes | $72,195 | $60,551 | $11,644 | - | 0.8% | |
| Other (as described) | COMMUNICATIONS | $66,226 | $59,127 | $7,099 | - | 0.7% |
| Office expenses | $40,627 | $17,523 | $23,104 | - | 0.4% | |
| Pension plan contributions | $26,377 | $25,965 | $412 | - | 0.3% | |
| Travel | $21,644 | $12,910 | $8,734 | - | 0.2% | |
| Other (as described) | OTHER MISCELLANEOUS EXP | $20,599 | $18,125 | $2,474 | - | 0.2% |
| Information technology | $19,335 | $8,999 | $10,336 | - | 0.2% | |
| Insurance | $18,073 | $2,866 | $15,207 | - | 0.2% | |
| Advertising and promotion | $12,555 | $11,153 | $1,402 | - | 0.1% | |
| Fees: accounting | $8,264 | - | $8,264 | - | 0.1% | |
| Fees: legal | $2,512 | $2,364 | $148 | - | 0.0% | |
| Depreciation and depletion | $1,197 | - | $1,197 | - | 0.0% | |
| Total | $9,164,334 | 100% |
2013 · Form 990 · $8,464,705 spent · pay $1,043,581 · grants $0 · events $0
| Line | As described | Total | Program | Management | Fundraising | Share |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Other (as described) | SUBCONTRACTOR EXPENSES | $6,881,152 | $6,881,152 | - | - | 81.3% |
| Other salaries and wages | $673,122 | $643,620 | $29,502 | - | 8.0% | |
| Pay: officers, directors, trustees, key employees | $184,977 | $68,061 | $116,916 | - | 2.2% | |
| Occupancy | $170,442 | $140,104 | $30,338 | - | 2.0% | |
| Fees: other services | $169,609 | $148,125 | $21,484 | - | 2.0% | |
| Payroll taxes | $78,139 | $67,041 | $11,098 | - | 0.9% | |
| Other employee benefits | $77,988 | $77,988 | - | - | 0.9% | |
| Office expenses | $52,220 | $25,609 | $26,611 | - | 0.6% | |
| Other (as described) | COMMUNICATIONS | $49,519 | $44,129 | $5,390 | - | 0.6% |
| Pension plan contributions | $29,355 | $28,055 | $1,300 | - | 0.3% | |
| Insurance | $19,596 | $2,755 | $16,841 | - | 0.2% | |
| Travel | $18,277 | $12,183 | $6,094 | - | 0.2% | |
| Other (as described) | OTHER MISCELLANEOUS EXP | $15,139 | $13,320 | $1,819 | - | 0.2% |
| Information technology | $14,515 | $3,548 | $10,967 | - | 0.2% | |
| Advertising and promotion | $11,773 | $8,561 | $3,212 | - | 0.1% | |
| Fees: legal | $10,927 | $8,596 | $2,331 | - | 0.1% | |
| Depreciation and depletion | $4,790 | - | $4,790 | - | 0.1% | |
| Fees: accounting | $1,900 | - | $1,900 | - | 0.0% | |
| Other (as described) | BAD DEBT | $1,265 | $1,265 | - | - | 0.0% |
| Total | $8,464,705 | 100% |
2012 · Form 990 · $8,449,718 spent · pay $1,025,190 · grants $0 · events $0
| Line | As described | Total | Program | Management | Fundraising | Share |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Other (as described) | SUBCONTRACTOR EXPENSES | $6,998,018 | $6,998,018 | - | - | 82.8% |
| Other salaries and wages | $647,101 | $597,593 | $49,508 | - | 7.7% | |
| Pay: officers, directors, trustees, key employees | $183,398 | $50,507 | $132,891 | - | 2.2% | |
| Occupancy | $165,765 | $128,987 | $36,778 | - | 2.0% | |
| Other employee benefits | $101,423 | $96,930 | $4,493 | - | 1.2% | |
| Fees: other services | $77,876 | $60,883 | $16,993 | - | 0.9% | |
| Payroll taxes | $64,262 | $51,963 | $12,299 | - | 0.8% | |
| Other (as described) | COMMUNICATIONS | $54,172 | $50,198 | $3,974 | - | 0.6% |
| Office expenses | $35,571 | $23,332 | $12,239 | - | 0.4% | |
| Pension plan contributions | $29,006 | $27,007 | $1,999 | - | 0.3% | |
| Information technology | $23,735 | $14,277 | $9,458 | - | 0.3% | |
| Other (as described) | INSURANCE | $20,425 | $3,945 | $16,480 | - | 0.2% |
| Other (as described) | OTHER MISCELLANEOUS EXP | $15,236 | $11,042 | $4,194 | - | 0.2% |
| Depreciation and depletion | $13,545 | $7,291 | $6,254 | - | 0.2% | |
| Advertising and promotion | $9,610 | $8,519 | $1,091 | - | 0.1% | |
| Travel | $8,141 | $6,423 | $1,718 | - | 0.1% | |
| Fees: accounting | $1,900 | - | $1,900 | - | 0.0% | |
| Fees: legal | $534 | $369 | $165 | - | 0.0% | |
| Total | $8,449,718 | 100% |
2011 · Form 990 · $9,274,580 spent · pay $1,137,316 · grants $0 · events $0
| Line | As described | Total | Program | Management | Fundraising | Share |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Other (as described) | SUBCONTRACTOR EXPENSES | $7,674,707 | $7,674,707 | - | - | 82.7% |
| Other salaries and wages | $737,689 | $695,354 | $42,335 | - | 8.0% | |
| Pay: officers, directors, trustees, key employees | $175,017 | $50,005 | $125,012 | - | 1.9% | |
| Occupancy | $150,819 | $126,225 | $24,594 | - | 1.6% | |
| Fees: other services | $116,252 | $98,483 | $17,769 | - | 1.3% | |
| Other employee benefits | $112,725 | $104,516 | $8,209 | - | 1.2% | |
| Payroll taxes | $78,371 | $65,038 | $13,333 | - | 0.8% | |
| Other (as described) | COMMUNICATIONS | $47,370 | $43,002 | $4,368 | - | 0.5% |
| Other (as described) | OTHER MISCELLANEOUS EXP | $34,116 | $24,740 | $9,376 | - | 0.4% |
| Pension plan contributions | $33,514 | $31,398 | $2,116 | - | 0.4% | |
| Office expenses | $22,898 | $9,158 | $13,740 | - | 0.2% | |
| Depreciation and depletion | $20,740 | $12,911 | $7,829 | - | 0.2% | |
| Information technology | $20,567 | $7,211 | $13,356 | - | 0.2% | |
| Insurance | $18,989 | $2,848 | $16,141 | - | 0.2% | |
| Travel | $10,387 | $9,013 | $1,374 | - | 0.1% | |
| Advertising and promotion | $9,514 | $7,741 | $1,773 | - | 0.1% | |
| Fees: legal | $6,776 | $4,081 | $2,695 | - | 0.1% | |
| Fees: accounting | $4,129 | $323 | $3,806 | - | 0.0% | |
| Total | $9,274,580 | 100% |
2010 · Form 990 · $9,609,884 spent · pay $1,098,655 · grants $0 · events $0
| Line | As described | Total | Program | Management | Fundraising | Share |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Other (as described) | SUBCONTRACTOR EXPENSES | $8,018,988 | $8,018,988 | - | - | 83.4% |
| Other salaries and wages | $738,588 | $731,731 | $6,857 | - | 7.7% | |
| Occupancy | $164,301 | $130,702 | $33,599 | - | 1.7% | |
| Pay: officers, directors, trustees, key employees | $160,934 | - | $160,934 | - | 1.7% | |
| Other employee benefits | $102,055 | $91,781 | $10,274 | - | 1.1% | |
| Fees: other services | $94,785 | $64,975 | $29,810 | - | 1.0% | |
| Payroll taxes | $64,464 | $53,285 | $11,179 | - | 0.7% | |
| Other (as described) | COMMUNICATIONS | $60,642 | $51,973 | $8,669 | - | 0.6% |
| Other (as described) | OTHER MISCELLANEOUS EXP | $55,046 | $22,079 | $32,967 | - | 0.6% |
| Office expenses | $40,524 | $26,231 | $14,293 | - | 0.4% | |
| Pension plan contributions | $32,614 | $32,614 | - | - | 0.3% | |
| Depreciation and depletion | $24,419 | $7,669 | $16,750 | - | 0.3% | |
| Insurance | $19,015 | $9,475 | $9,540 | - | 0.2% | |
| Travel | $12,872 | $7,221 | $5,651 | - | 0.1% | |
| Fees: accounting | $9,384 | - | $9,384 | - | 0.1% | |
| Advertising and promotion | $8,455 | $7,140 | $1,315 | - | 0.1% | |
| Fees: legal | $2,798 | $2,798 | - | - | 0.0% | |
| Total | $9,609,884 | 100% |
2009 · Form 990 · $9,413,750 spent · pay $1,242,487 · grants $0 · events $0
| Line | As described | Total | Program | Management | Fundraising | Share |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Other (as described) | SUBCONTRACTOR EXPENSES | $7,692,012 | $7,692,012 | $0 | - | 81.7% |
| Other salaries and wages | $761,332 | $761,332 | - | - | 8.1% | |
| Occupancy | $180,160 | $131,662 | $48,498 | - | 1.9% | |
| Pay: officers, directors, trustees, key employees | $170,678 | - | $170,678 | - | 1.8% | |
| Other employee benefits | $155,200 | $153,331 | $1,869 | - | 1.6% | |
| Payroll taxes | $113,313 | $91,930 | $21,383 | - | 1.2% | |
| Fees: other services | $89,400 | $66,145 | $23,255 | - | 0.9% | |
| Other (as described) | COMMUNICATIONS | $53,894 | $45,361 | $8,533 | - | 0.6% |
| Pension plan contributions | $41,964 | $36,476 | $5,488 | - | 0.4% | |
| Other (as described) | ABANDONED LEASEHOLD IMP | $29,933 | - | $29,933 | - | 0.3% |
| Depreciation and depletion | $28,788 | $7,508 | $21,280 | - | 0.3% | |
| Insurance | $22,479 | $19,298 | $3,181 | - | 0.2% | |
| Office expenses | $22,285 | $9,663 | $12,622 | - | 0.2% | |
| Other (as described) | OTHER MISCELLANEOUS EXP | $13,610 | $6,379 | $7,231 | - | 0.1% |
| Fees: accounting | $13,280 | $285 | $12,995 | - | 0.1% | |
| Travel | $9,304 | $5,666 | $3,638 | - | 0.1% | |
| Advertising and promotion | $8,301 | $6,613 | $1,688 | - | 0.1% | |
| Fees: legal | $7,817 | $6,304 | $1,513 | - | 0.1% | |
| Total | $9,413,750 | 100% |
Comments