SHORELINE CHRISTIAN SCHOOL
Cite this
Plain text SHORELINE CHRISTIAN SCHOOL. furp.org, nonprofit organization profile, tax years 2017–2024. https://furp.org/org/shoreline-christian-school-910598098. Retrieved 2026-10-28.
APA furp.org. (n.d.). SHORELINE CHRISTIAN SCHOOL [Nonprofit organization profile; tax years 2017–2024]. Retrieved October 28, 2026, from https://furp.org/org/shoreline-christian-school-910598098
MLA “SHORELINE CHRISTIAN SCHOOL.” furp.org, tax years 2017–2024, https://furp.org/org/shoreline-christian-school-910598098. Accessed 28 Oct. 2026.
Retrieved 2026-10-28; covers tax years 2017–2024. Data: furp.org, CC BY 4.0.
2024 · Form 990 · revenue $4.5M · expenses $4.0M · assets $7.5M
- EIN
- 91-0598098
- Address
- 2400 NE 147TH ST, SHORELINE, WA 98155-7324
- Website
- www.shorelinechristian.org
- NTEE code
- B24Z
- Exempt type
- 501(c)(3): charitable, religious, educational, scientific or literary (association)
- Ruling date
- February 1954 (when the IRS recognized its exemption)
- IRS status
- Exempt (unconditional) (IRS Business Master File) IRS data ↗
- Tax-deductible donations
- Yes: listed in IRS Publication 78 (public charity) Pub 78 ↗
- Foundation status
- School
- Cross-check
- ProPublica Nonprofit Explorer
Mission
EDUCATION - PRESCHOOL THROUGH HIGH SCHOOL
Each tax year counts once: when a return was amended, only the latest return for that period is used below (superseded returns stay listed, greyed, under Finances).
People paid by the organization
None of the 24 people listed on these returns reported compensation from the organization. They are listed below.
Officers and directors, no compensation reported
24 people listed on the returns with $0 (or no amount) in every compensation column: current people first. Hours are as filed on the latest return each person appears on.
| Name | Latest title | Years | Hrs/wk (latest) | Compensation | Organizations |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Jessica Ribera | Director | 2022-2024 | 1 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Mike Vansnellenberg | Secretary | 2023-2024 | 1 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Ryan Brotherton | Director | 2023-2024 | 1 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Correne Saunders | Vice President | 2022-2024 | 5 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Roma Reyes- Cambronero | Director | 2023-2024 | 1 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Chris Vanelderen | President | 2020-2024 | 5 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Colin Adams | Treasurer | 2024 | 5 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Sarah Moore | Director | 2024 | 1 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Jordan Dekoekkoek | Director | 2024 | 1 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Joshua Barr (former) | Director | 2023 | 1 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Aaroon Scott (former) | Director | 2020-2023 | 1 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Kendra Hoekzema (former) | Secretary | 2020-2023 | 5 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Jason Stankowiak (former) | Treasurer | 2020-2023 | 5 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Sarah Colyn (former) | President | 2020-2022 | 5 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Martin Davis (former) | Director | 2020-2021 | 1 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Jordon Hopkins (former) | Director | 2020-2021 | 1 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Clarence Deelstra (former) | Vice President | 2020-2021 | 5 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Andrea Deyoung (former) | Director | 2017-2019 | 1 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Matt Weitkamp (former) | Director | 2019 | 1 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Erika Fox (former) | Secretary | 2017-2019 | 5 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Karissa Taylor (former) | President | 2017-2019 | 5 | $0 reported | 1 |
| John Colver (former) | Vice President | 2017-2019 | 5 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Ben Crowl (former) | Treasurer | 2017-2019 | 5 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Joseph Filbrun (former) | Secretary | 2017-2018 | 1 | $0 reported | 1 |
People by year
2024 · 9 people listed · none paid · 85 employees · 100 volunteers
| Name | Title | Hrs/wk | From org | From related | Other | Total | Orgs |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| JESSICA RIBERA | Director | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| MIKE VANSNELLENBERG | Secretary | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| RYAN BROTHERTON | Director | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| CORRENE SAUNDERS | Vice President | 5 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| CHRIS VANELDEREN | President | 5 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| COLIN ADAMS | Treasurer | 5 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| SARAH MOORE | Director | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| JORDAN DEKOEKKOEK | Director | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| ROMA REYES- CAMBRONERO | Director | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
2023 · 10 people listed · none paid · 73 employees · 100 volunteers
| Name | Title | Hrs/wk | From org | From related | Other | Total | Orgs |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| JESSICA RIBERA | Director | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| MIKE VANSNELLENBERG | Director | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| RYAN BROTHERTON | Director | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| CORRENE SAUNDERS | Vice President | 5 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| JOSHUA BARR | Director | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| AAROON SCOTT | Director | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| ROMA CAMBRONERO | Director | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| KENDRA HOEKZEMA | Secretary | 5 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| CHRIS VANELDEREN | President | 5 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| JASON STANKOWIAK | Treasurer | 5 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
2022 · 7 people listed · none paid · 73 employees · 100 volunteers
| Name | Title | Hrs/wk | From org | From related | Other | Total | Orgs |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| JESSICA RIBERA | Director | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| CORRENE SAUNDERS | Director | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| CHRIS VANELDEREN | Director | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| AAROON SCOTT | Director | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| KENDRA HOEKZEMA | Secretary | 5 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| SARAH COLYN | President | 5 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| JASON STANKOWIAK | Treasurer | 5 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
2021 · 8 people listed · none paid · 69 employees · 100 volunteers
| Name | Title | Hrs/wk | From org | From related | Other | Total | Orgs |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| MARTIN DAVIS | Director | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| JORDON HOPKINS | Director | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| CHRIS VANELDEREN | Director | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| AAROON SCOTT | Director | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| KENDRA HOEKZEMA | Secretary | 5 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| SARAH COLYN | President | 5 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| CLARENCE DEELSTRA | Vice President | 5 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| JASON STANKOWIAK | Treasurer | 5 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
2020 · 8 people listed · none paid · 80 employees · 100 volunteers
| Name | Title | Hrs/wk | From org | From related | Other | Total | Orgs |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| MARTIN DAVIS | Director | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| JORDON HOPKINS | Director | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| CHRIS VANELDEREN | Director | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| AAROON SCOTT | Director | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| KENDRA HOEKZEMA | Secretary | 5 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| SARAH COLYN | President | 5 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| CLARENCE DEELSTRA | Vice President | 5 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| JASON STANKOWIAK | Treasurer | 5 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
2019 · 6 people listed · none paid · 76 employees · 100 volunteers
| Name | Title | Hrs/wk | From org | From related | Other | Total | Orgs |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| ANDREA DEYOUNG | Director | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| MATT WEITKAMP | Director | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| ERIKA FOX | Secretary | 5 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| KARISSA TAYLOR | President | 5 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| JOHN COLVER | Vice President | 5 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| BEN CROWL | Treasurer | 5 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
2018 · 6 people listed · none paid · 79 employees · 100 volunteers
| Name | Title | Hrs/wk | From org | From related | Other | Total | Orgs |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| ERIKA FOX | Director | 5 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| JOHN COLVER | Director | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| ANDREA DEYOUNG | President | 5 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| KARISSA TAYLOR | Vice President | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| BEN CROWL | Treasurer | 5 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| JOSEPH FILBRUN | Secretary | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
2017 · 6 people listed · none paid · 65 employees · 100 volunteers
| Name | Title | Hrs/wk | From org | From related | Other | Total | Orgs |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| ERIKA FOX | Director | 5 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| JOHN COLVER | Director | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| ANDREA DEYOUNG | President | 5 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| KARISSA TAYLOR | Vice President | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| BEN CROWL | Treasurer | 5 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| JOSEPH FILBRUN | Secretary | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
Highest-paid independent contractors
2024 · 1 contractor · Not reported
| Name | Location | Service | Paid |
|---|---|---|---|
| NONE OVER 50000 | - |
2023 · 1 contractor · Not reported
| Name | Location | Service | Paid |
|---|---|---|---|
| NONE OVER 50000 | - |
2022 · 1 contractor · Not reported
| Name | Location | Service | Paid |
|---|---|---|---|
| NONE OVER 50000 | - |
2021 · 1 contractor · Not reported
| Name | Location | Service | Paid |
|---|---|---|---|
| NONE OVER 50000 | - |
2020 · 1 contractor · Not reported
| Name | Location | Service | Paid |
|---|---|---|---|
| NONE OVER 50000 | - |
2019 · 1 contractor · Not reported
| Name | Location | Service | Paid |
|---|---|---|---|
| NONE OVER 50000 | - |
2018 · 1 contractor · Not reported
| Name | Location | Service | Paid |
|---|---|---|---|
| NONE OVER 50000 | - |
2017 · 1 contractor · Not reported
| Name | Location | Service | Paid |
|---|---|---|---|
| NONE OVER 50000 | - |
Federal grants and contracts
Awards from USAspending.gov to a recipient with this organization's name and zip code. Obligations by federal fiscal year (October to September); each award links to its page on usaspending.gov.
| Fiscal year | Grants and other assistance | Contracts | Awards |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2021 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| 2020 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
Largest awards · 0 shown
| Year | Agency | Kind | Program | Description | Obligated |
|---|
Who gave
Contributor names are not public for this form type.
Public charities filing Form 990 or 990-EZ report large donors on Schedule B, but the IRS withholds their names and addresses from public copies. Private foundations (990-PF) are different: their contributors are public.
Finances
Newest first. Each filing: its name on one row, its figures on the row beneath. Greyed filings are superseded by a later return for the same period and are left out everywhere else on this page.
| Revenue | Expenses | Assets | Net assets | Contributions | Program revenue | Officer pay | Employees | Volunteers |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 · Form 990 | ||||||||
| $4,489,458 | $4,040,918 | $7,481,161 | $4,053,783 | $416,288 | $3,196,910 | $0 | 85 | 100 |
| 2023 · Form 990 | ||||||||
| $3,833,243 | $3,438,213 | $6,802,649 | $3,667,210 | $793,728 | $2,934,112 | $0 | 73 | 100 |
| 2022 · Form 990 | ||||||||
| $3,991,919 | $3,207,375 | $6,438,567 | $3,272,180 | $957,746 | $3,005,023 | $2,029,082 | 73 | 100 |
| 2021 · Form 990 | ||||||||
| $3,368,141 | $2,825,943 | $5,465,641 | $2,487,636 | $298,333 | $3,069,698 | $0 | 69 | 100 |
| 2020 · Form 990 | ||||||||
| $2,482,538 | $2,458,209 | $4,792,468 | $1,945,438 | $497,777 | $1,948,881 | $0 | 80 | 100 |
| 2019 · Form 990 | ||||||||
| $2,353,259 | $2,566,014 | $3,729,648 | $1,559,709 | $513,669 | $1,810,962 | $0 | 76 | 100 |
| 2018 · Form 990 | ||||||||
| $2,073,530 | $2,677,032 | $3,604,810 | $1,772,414 | $547,556 | $1,541,664 | $0 | 79 | 100 |
| 2017 · Form 990 | ||||||||
| $2,467,834 | $2,383,488 | $2,956,384 | $2,374,953 | $185,746 | $2,194,662 | $0 | 65 | 100 |
Funders of this organization
12 grantors reported grants to this organization, $557,614 in all, tax years 2012 to 2025. Exact: the grantor wrote this organization's EIN. Fuzzy: the grantor wrote only a name (foundations' 990-PF has no EIN field), matched to the same or a near-identical name in the same state; the name as filed is shown. From the latest return for each grantor and year, so amended returns aren't counted twice. CSV
| Grantor | Type | Match | Years given | Grants | Total | Latest year | Latest year's amount | Grants |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| DONOR ADVISED CHARITABLE GIVING | DAF sponsor | Exact | 2020-2024 | 5 | $353,300 | 2024 | $89,000 | show |
| FIDELITY INVESTMENTS CHARITABLE GIFT FUND | DAF sponsor | Exact | 2020, 2023-2024 | 3 | $39,648 | 2024 | $9,998 | show |
| PINKERTON FOUNDATION | Private foundation | Fuzzy filed as “SHORELINE CHRISTIAN SCHOOL” | 2012, 2019-2024 | 10 | $39,500 | 2024 | $5,000 | show |
| SCHOLAR FUND | Public charity | Exact | 2023 | 1 | $30,872 | 2023 | $30,872 | show |
| NATIONAL CHRISTIAN CHARITABLE FOUNDATION | DAF sponsor | Fuzzy filed as “SHORELINE CHRISTIAN SCHOOL” | 2018, 2021 | 2 | $30,000 | 2021 | $20,000 | show |
| A DALE FAMILY FOUNDATION | Private foundation | Fuzzy filed as “SHORELINE CHRISTIAN SCHOOL” | 2022-2023, 2025 | 3 | $17,000 | 2025 | $10,000 | show |
| AMERICAN ONLINE GIVING FOUNDATION INC | DAF sponsor | Exact | 2019, 2025 | 2 | $13,033 | 2025 | $5,874 | show |
| BARNABAS FOUNDATION | DAF sponsor | Exact | 2013 | 1 | $10,837 | 2013 | $10,837 | show |
| AMERICAN ENDOWMENT FOUNDATION | DAF sponsor | Exact | 2016 | 1 | $7,584 | 2016 | $7,584 | show |
| BANK OF AMERICA CHARITABLE FOUNDATION INC | Private foundation | Fuzzy filed as “SHORELINE CHRISTIAN SCHOOL” | 2012-2015 | 5 | $7,200 | 2015 | $500 | show |
| CASCADE VOLLEYBALL CLUB OF SEATTLE | Public charity | Exact | 2020 | 1 | $6,000 | 2020 | $6,000 | show |
| AMAZONSMILE FOUNDATION | Private foundation | Fuzzy filed as “SHORELINE CHRISTIAN SCHOOL” | 2020-2023 | 4 | $2,640 | 2023 | $514 | show |
Similar organizations
Ranked without any AI: same NTEE code first, then the same NTEE group; then revenue within 2x, 5x or 10x; then the same state; then similar name and mission text. Same state only · More (100)
| Organization | State | NTEE | Latest revenue | Latest expenses | Top-paid title | Top pay | Why similar |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| RIVERSIDE CHRISTIAN SCHOOL | WA | B24 | $3,739,623 | $3,869,224 | Superintendent | $103,200 | Same NTEE code B24, revenue within 2x, same state, similar name |
| BELLINGHAM CHRISTIAN SCHOOL INC | WA | B24 | $3,432,460 | $3,537,864 | Director | $0 | Same NTEE code B24, revenue within 2x, same state, similar name |
| CEDAR RIVER MONTESSORI SCHOOL | WA | B24 | $2,709,273 | $2,599,671 | HEAD OF SCHOOL | $116,588 | Same NTEE code B24, revenue within 2x, same state, similar mission |
| SEATTLE CLASSICAL CHRISTIAN SCHOOL | WA | B24 | $4,010,612 | $4,053,153 | HEADMASTER | $102,917 | Same NTEE code B24, revenue within 2x, same state, similar name |
| MERIDIAN SCHOOL | WA | B24 | $7,855,367 | $8,095,645 | HEAD OF SCHOOL (UNTIL AUG 2024) | $221,045 | Same NTEE code B24, revenue within 2x, same state |
| COMMUNITY CHRISTIAN ACADEMY | WA | B24 | $5,171,602 | $5,124,389 | BOARD CHAIR | $0 | Same NTEE code B24, revenue within 2x, same state |
| GIDDENS SCHOOL | WA | B24 | $5,441,415 | $6,870,401 | Director | $194,465 | Same NTEE code B24, revenue within 2x, same state |
| SEATTLE AMISTAD SCHOOL | WA | B24 | $4,175,284 | $4,521,369 | Head of School to February 2025 | $114,548 | Same NTEE code B24, revenue within 2x, same state |
| CORNERSTONE CHRISTIAN ACADEMY FOR LEARNING AND LEADERSHIP | WA | B24 | $3,985,406 | $4,757,683 | DIRECTOR | $186,809 | Same NTEE code B24, revenue within 2x, same state |
| SPRUCE STREET SCHOOL | WA | B24 | $5,929,227 | $3,935,567 | President | $242,751 | Same NTEE code B24, revenue within 2x, same state |
| SEATTLE NATIVITY SCHOOL | WA | B24 | $2,856,866 | $2,279,190 | PRINCIPAL | $107,893 | Same NTEE code B24, revenue within 2x, same state |
| PINNACLES PREP CHARTER SCHOOL | WA | B24 | $4,598,789 | $4,803,385 | CEO | $143,863 | Same NTEE code B24, revenue within 2x, same state |
| SEATTLE GIRLS SCHOOL | WA | B24 | $6,351,756 | $5,889,855 | HEAD OF SCHOOL | $248,184 | Same NTEE code B24, revenue within 2x, same state |
| SOUNDVIEW SCHOOL | WA | B24 | $3,538,613 | $3,684,045 | HEAD OF SCHOOL (UNTIL 06/2025) | $269,087 | Same NTEE code B24, revenue within 2x, same state |
| SALISH SCHOOL OF SPOKANE | WA | B24 | $2,603,579 | $2,254,581 | Board Vice President | $9,758 | Same NTEE code B24, revenue within 2x, same state |
| BURIEN MONTESSORI SCHOOL INC | WA | B24 | $3,956,539 | $3,653,140 | HEAD OF SCHOOL | $143,263 | Same NTEE code B24, revenue within 2x, same state |
| METROPOLITAN SEATTLE JEWISH DAY SCHOOL | WA | B24 | $5,090,386 | $6,573,882 | HEAD OF SCHOOL | $205,975 | Same NTEE code B24, revenue within 2x, same state |
| EXPLORER WEST AN INDEPENDENT MIDDLE SCHOOL | WA | B24 | $3,891,193 | $3,526,998 | HEAD OF SCHOOL | $176,532 | Same NTEE code B24, revenue within 2x, same state |
| SIOUX CENTER CHRISTIAN SCHOOL | IA | B24 | $7,959,210 | $6,891,374 | BOARD MEMBER | $0 | Same NTEE code B24, revenue within 2x, similar mission |
| WEST SIDE CHRISTIAN SCHOOL | MI | B24 | $3,998,937 | $5,639,092 | TREASURER | $0 | Same NTEE code B24, revenue within 2x, similar name |
| MOLINE CHRISTIAN SCHOOL SOCIETY | MI | B24 | $6,161,263 | $3,536,567 | DIRECTOR OF TEACHING AND LEARNING | $72,468 | Same NTEE code B24, revenue within 2x, similar name |
| NORTHLAND CHRISTIAN SCHOOL | TX | B24 | $7,657,348 | $8,059,268 | FORMER PRINCIPAL | $125,417 | Same NTEE code B24, revenue within 2x, similar name |
| LIGHTHOUSE CHRISTIAN SCHOOL | DE | B24 | $3,248,290 | $957,317 | PRINCIPAL | $40,000 | Same NTEE code B24, revenue within 2x, similar name |
| SANTIAM CHRISTIAN SCHOOLS | OR | B24 | $7,808,795 | $8,484,023 | SUPERINTENDE | $128,804 | Same NTEE code B24, revenue within 2x, similar name |
| PLEASANT VIEW CHRISTIAN SCHOOL INC | TN | B24 | $5,002,894 | $4,810,543 | VICE CHAIRMAN | $0 | Same NTEE code B24, revenue within 2x, similar mission |
Who funds organizations like this
Grantors that funded the 100 most similar organizations. Ranked by total given to them. Foundations (990-PF) and donor-advised fund sponsors only. Same matching as Funders above (by EIN, or by name for foundations).
The full list · all similar organizations
Where the money went
Every expense line on each return, biggest first: Form 990 Part IX (with its program, management and fundraising columns), 990-EZ Part I, or 990-PF Part I. Event marks lines the organization itself describes as events. “Events” in each summary adds those lines, conferences and meetings, and the direct costs of fundraising events. Unusual is not the same as improper. Many of these patterns have ordinary explanations. Check the filing.
2024 · Form 990 · $4,040,918 spent · pay $3,114,611 · grants $0 · events $0
| Line | As described | Total | Program | Management | Fundraising | Share |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Other salaries and wages | $2,534,298 | $2,534,298 | - | - | 62.7% | |
| Other employee benefits | $249,466 | $249,466 | - | - | 6.2% | |
| Payroll taxes | $227,086 | $227,086 | - | - | 5.6% | |
| Occupancy | $207,235 | $207,235 | - | - | 5.1% | |
| Depreciation and depletion | $159,389 | $159,389 | - | - | 3.9% | |
| All other expenses | $126,109 | $81,255 | $44,854 | - | 3.1% | |
| Other (as described) | SUPPLIES | $124,912 | $124,912 | - | - | 3.1% |
| Other (as described) | SERVICES | $114,879 | - | $114,879 | - | 2.8% |
| Pension plan contributions | $103,761 | $103,761 | - | - | 2.6% | |
| Other (as described) | EXTRACURRICULAR | $79,180 | $79,180 | - | - | 2.0% |
| Other (as described) | EQUIPMENT MAINTENANCE & REPAIR | $58,280 | $58,280 | - | - | 1.4% |
| Insurance | $43,411 | $43,411 | - | - | 1.1% | |
| Office expenses | $12,912 | $12,912 | - | - | 0.3% | |
| Total | $4,040,918 | 100% |
2023 · Form 990 · $3,438,213 spent · pay $2,687,321 · grants $0 · events $0
| Line | As described | Total | Program | Management | Fundraising | Share |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Other salaries and wages | $2,192,168 | $2,192,168 | - | - | 63.8% | |
| Other employee benefits | $203,261 | $203,261 | - | - | 5.9% | |
| Payroll taxes | $195,963 | $195,963 | - | - | 5.7% | |
| Occupancy | $188,447 | $188,447 | - | - | 5.5% | |
| Depreciation and depletion | $116,434 | $116,434 | - | - | 3.4% | |
| Other (as described) | SUPPLIES | $116,066 | $116,066 | - | - | 3.4% |
| All other expenses | $103,865 | $57,129 | $46,736 | - | 3.0% | |
| Pension plan contributions | $95,929 | $95,929 | - | - | 2.8% | |
| Other (as described) | EQUIPMENT MAINTENANCE & REPAIR | $58,464 | $58,464 | - | - | 1.7% |
| Other (as described) | EXTRACURRICULAR | $55,881 | $55,881 | - | - | 1.6% |
| Other (as described) | DEVELOPMENT & MARKETING | $55,004 | - | $55,004 | - | 1.6% |
| Insurance | $43,148 | $43,148 | - | - | 1.3% | |
| Office expenses | $13,583 | $13,583 | - | - | 0.4% | |
| Total | $3,438,213 | 100% |
2022 · Form 990 · $3,207,375 spent · pay $2,466,180 · grants $0 · events $0
| Line | As described | Total | Program | Management | Fundraising | Share |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Pay: officers, directors, trustees, key employees | $2,029,082 | $2,029,082 | - | - | 63.3% | |
| Payroll taxes | $181,178 | $181,178 | - | - | 5.6% | |
| Occupancy | $173,456 | $173,456 | - | - | 5.4% | |
| Other employee benefits | $167,590 | $167,590 | - | - | 5.2% | |
| Other (as described) | SUPPLIES | $161,676 | $161,676 | - | - | 5.0% |
| Other (as described) | DEVELOPMENT & MARKETING | $93,873 | - | $93,873 | - | 2.9% |
| Pension plan contributions | $88,330 | $88,330 | - | - | 2.8% | |
| All other expenses | $87,607 | $74,382 | $13,225 | - | 2.7% | |
| Depreciation and depletion | $67,623 | $67,623 | - | - | 2.1% | |
| Other (as described) | EQUIPMENT MAINTENANCE & REPAIR | $53,317 | $53,317 | - | - | 1.7% |
| Insurance | $44,116 | $44,116 | - | - | 1.4% | |
| Other (as described) | EXTRACURRICULAR | $41,407 | $41,407 | - | - | 1.3% |
| Office expenses | $18,120 | $18,120 | - | - | 0.6% | |
| Total | $3,207,375 | 100% |
2021 · Form 990 · $2,825,943 spent · pay $2,222,057 · grants $0 · events $0
| Line | As described | Total | Program | Management | Fundraising | Share |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Other salaries and wages | $1,769,708 | $1,769,708 | - | - | 62.6% | |
| Payroll taxes | $199,307 | $199,307 | - | - | 7.1% | |
| Other employee benefits | $176,575 | $176,575 | - | - | 6.2% | |
| Occupancy | $162,624 | $162,624 | - | - | 5.8% | |
| Other (as described) | SUPPLIES | $105,979 | $105,979 | - | - | 3.8% |
| Other (as described) | EXTRACURRICULAR | $89,315 | $89,315 | - | - | 3.2% |
| Pension plan contributions | $76,467 | $76,467 | - | - | 2.7% | |
| Other (as described) | EQUIPMENT MAINTENANCE & REPAIR | $56,783 | $56,783 | - | - | 2.0% |
| All other expenses | $56,216 | $44,502 | $11,714 | - | 2.0% | |
| Other (as described) | DEVELOPMENT & MARKETING | $47,569 | - | $47,569 | - | 1.7% |
| Depreciation and depletion | $38,346 | $38,346 | - | - | 1.4% | |
| Insurance | $38,276 | $38,276 | - | - | 1.4% | |
| Office expenses | $8,778 | $8,778 | - | - | 0.3% | |
| Total | $2,825,943 | 100% |
2020 · Form 990 · $2,458,209 spent · pay $1,938,575 · grants $0 · events $0
| Line | As described | Total | Program | Management | Fundraising | Share |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Other salaries and wages | $1,548,534 | $1,548,534 | - | - | 63.0% | |
| Other employee benefits | $190,448 | $190,448 | - | - | 7.7% | |
| Payroll taxes | $147,046 | $147,046 | - | - | 6.0% | |
| Occupancy | $147,001 | $147,001 | - | - | 6.0% | |
| Other (as described) | SUPPLIES | $102,241 | $102,241 | - | - | 4.2% |
| Other (as described) | EXTRACURRICULAR | $53,499 | $53,499 | - | - | 2.2% |
| Pension plan contributions | $52,547 | $52,547 | - | - | 2.1% | |
| Other (as described) | EQUIPMENT MAINTENANCE & REPAIR | $51,371 | $51,371 | - | - | 2.1% |
| All other expenses | $47,427 | $22,682 | $24,745 | - | 1.9% | |
| Depreciation and depletion | $43,054 | $43,054 | - | - | 1.8% | |
| Other (as described) | DEVELOPMENT & MARKETING | $37,545 | - | $37,545 | - | 1.5% |
| Insurance | $24,082 | $24,082 | - | - | 1.0% | |
| Office expenses | $13,414 | $13,414 | - | - | 0.5% | |
| Total | $2,458,209 | 100% |
2019 · Form 990 · $2,566,014 spent · pay $2,052,135 · grants $0 · events $0
| Line | As described | Total | Program | Management | Fundraising | Share |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Other salaries and wages | $1,662,976 | $1,662,976 | - | - | 64.8% | |
| Other employee benefits | $242,561 | $242,561 | - | - | 9.5% | |
| Occupancy | $129,737 | $129,737 | - | - | 5.1% | |
| Payroll taxes | $128,855 | $128,855 | - | - | 5.0% | |
| Other (as described) | SUPPLIES | $75,152 | $75,152 | - | - | 2.9% |
| Other (as described) | ADVANCEMENT | $70,746 | - | $70,746 | - | 2.8% |
| All other expenses | $63,007 | $31,044 | $31,963 | - | 2.5% | |
| Depreciation and depletion | $56,022 | $56,022 | - | - | 2.2% | |
| Other (as described) | EXTRACURRICULAR | $44,195 | $44,195 | - | - | 1.7% |
| Other (as described) | EQUIPMENT MAINTENANCE & REPAIR | $42,445 | $42,445 | - | - | 1.7% |
| Insurance | $22,158 | $22,158 | - | - | 0.9% | |
| Pension plan contributions | $17,743 | $17,743 | - | - | 0.7% | |
| Office expenses | $10,417 | $10,417 | - | - | 0.4% | |
| Total | $2,566,014 | 100% |
2018 · Form 990 · $2,677,032 spent · pay $1,936,864 · grants $0 · events $34,481
| Line | As described | Total | Program | Management | Fundraising | Share |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Other salaries and wages | $1,585,577 | $1,585,577 | - | - | 59.2% | |
| Occupancy | $183,245 | $183,245 | - | - | 6.8% | |
| Other employee benefits | $151,024 | $151,024 | - | - | 5.6% | |
| Payroll taxes | $141,040 | $141,040 | - | - | 5.3% | |
| All other expenses | $118,156 | $116,489 | $1,667 | - | 4.4% | |
| Other (as described) | SERVICES | $112,677 | - | $112,677 | - | 4.2% |
| Other (as described) | SUPPLIES | $82,100 | $82,100 | - | - | 3.1% |
| Other (as described) | ADVANCEMENT | $75,701 | - | $75,701 | - | 2.8% |
| Other (as described) | EXTRACURRICULAR | $68,387 | $68,387 | - | - | 2.6% |
| Depreciation and depletion | $62,784 | $62,784 | - | - | 2.3% | |
| Pension plan contributions | $59,223 | $59,223 | - | - | 2.2% | |
| Insurance | $28,796 | $28,796 | - | - | 1.1% | |
| Office expenses | $8,322 | $8,322 | - | - | 0.3% | |
| Fundraising events Event | direct expenses; gross income $9,104 | $34,481 | reported apart | |||
| Total | $2,677,032 | 100% |
2017 · Form 990 · $2,383,488 spent · pay $1,832,030 · grants $0 · events $99,280
| Line | As described | Total | Program | Management | Fundraising | Share |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Other salaries and wages | $1,471,910 | $1,471,910 | - | - | 61.8% | |
| Other employee benefits | $158,464 | $158,464 | - | - | 6.6% | |
| Payroll taxes | $126,416 | $126,416 | - | - | 5.3% | |
| All other expenses | $119,913 | $93,639 | $26,274 | - | 5.0% | |
| Other (as described) | EXTRACURRICULAR | $115,356 | $115,356 | - | - | 4.8% |
| Occupancy | $90,909 | $90,909 | - | - | 3.8% | |
| Pension plan contributions | $75,240 | $75,240 | - | - | 3.2% | |
| Other (as described) | SUPPLIES | $74,616 | $74,616 | - | - | 3.1% |
| Depreciation and depletion | $72,190 | $72,190 | - | - | 3.0% | |
| Other (as described) | ADVANCEMENT | $27,958 | - | $27,958 | - | 1.2% |
| Other (as described) | EQUIPMENT MAINTENANCE & REPAIR | $24,929 | $24,929 | - | - | 1.0% |
| Insurance | $16,116 | $16,116 | - | - | 0.7% | |
| Office expenses | $9,471 | $9,471 | - | - | 0.4% | |
| Fundraising events Event | direct expenses; gross income $173,760 | $99,280 | reported apart | |||
| Total | $2,383,488 | 100% |
Comments