SHORELINE CHRISTIAN SCHOOL

Cite this

Plain text SHORELINE CHRISTIAN SCHOOL. furp.org, nonprofit organization profile, tax years 2017–2024. https://furp.org/org/shoreline-christian-school-910598098. Retrieved 2026-10-28.

APA furp.org. (n.d.). SHORELINE CHRISTIAN SCHOOL [Nonprofit organization profile; tax years 2017–2024]. Retrieved October 28, 2026, from https://furp.org/org/shoreline-christian-school-910598098

MLA “SHORELINE CHRISTIAN SCHOOL.” furp.org, tax years 2017–2024, https://furp.org/org/shoreline-christian-school-910598098. Accessed 28 Oct. 2026.

Retrieved 2026-10-28; covers tax years 2017–2024. Data: furp.org, CC BY 4.0.

2024 · Form 990 · revenue $4.5M · expenses $4.0M · assets $7.5M

EIN
91-0598098
Address
2400 NE 147TH ST, SHORELINE, WA 98155-7324
Website
www.shorelinechristian.org
NTEE code
B24Z
Exempt type
501(c)(3): charitable, religious, educational, scientific or literary (association)
Ruling date
February 1954 (when the IRS recognized its exemption)
IRS status
Exempt (unconditional) (IRS Business Master File) IRS data ↗
Tax-deductible donations
Yes: listed in IRS Publication 78 (public charity) Pub 78 ↗
Foundation status
School
Cross-check
ProPublica Nonprofit Explorer

Mission

EDUCATION - PRESCHOOL THROUGH HIGH SCHOOL

Each tax year counts once: when a return was amended, only the latest return for that period is used below (superseded returns stay listed, greyed, under Finances).

People paid by the organization

None of the 24 people listed on these returns reported compensation from the organization. They are listed below.

Officers and directors, no compensation reported

24 people listed on the returns with $0 (or no amount) in every compensation column: current people first. Hours are as filed on the latest return each person appears on.

NameLatest titleYearsHrs/wk (latest)CompensationOrganizations
Jessica Ribera Director2022-2024 1 $0 reported 1
Mike Vansnellenberg Secretary2023-2024 1 $0 reported 1
Ryan Brotherton Director2023-2024 1 $0 reported 1
Correne Saunders Vice President2022-2024 5 $0 reported 1
Roma Reyes- Cambronero Director2023-2024 1 $0 reported 1
Chris Vanelderen President2020-2024 5 $0 reported 1
Colin Adams Treasurer2024 5 $0 reported 1
Sarah Moore Director2024 1 $0 reported 1
Jordan Dekoekkoek Director2024 1 $0 reported 1
Joshua Barr (former) Director2023 1 $0 reported 1
Aaroon Scott (former) Director2020-2023 1 $0 reported 1
Kendra Hoekzema (former) Secretary2020-2023 5 $0 reported 1
Jason Stankowiak (former) Treasurer2020-2023 5 $0 reported 1
Sarah Colyn (former) President2020-2022 5 $0 reported 1
Martin Davis (former) Director2020-2021 1 $0 reported 1
Jordon Hopkins (former) Director2020-2021 1 $0 reported 1
Clarence Deelstra (former) Vice President2020-2021 5 $0 reported 1
Andrea Deyoung (former) Director2017-2019 1 $0 reported 1
Matt Weitkamp (former) Director2019 1 $0 reported 1
Erika Fox (former) Secretary2017-2019 5 $0 reported 1
Karissa Taylor (former) President2017-2019 5 $0 reported 1
John Colver (former) Vice President2017-2019 5 $0 reported 1
Ben Crowl (former) Treasurer2017-2019 5 $0 reported 1
Joseph Filbrun (former) Secretary2017-2018 1 $0 reported 1

People by year

2024 · 9 people listed · none paid · 85 employees · 100 volunteers
NameTitleHrs/wkFrom orgFrom relatedOtherTotalOrgs
JESSICA RIBERA Director1 $0$0$0 $01
MIKE VANSNELLENBERG Secretary1 $0$0$0 $01
RYAN BROTHERTON Director1 $0$0$0 $01
CORRENE SAUNDERS Vice President5 $0$0$0 $01
CHRIS VANELDEREN President5 $0$0$0 $01
COLIN ADAMS Treasurer5 $0$0$0 $01
SARAH MOORE Director1 $0$0$0 $01
JORDAN DEKOEKKOEK Director1 $0$0$0 $01
ROMA REYES- CAMBRONERO Director1 $0$0$0 $01
2023 · 10 people listed · none paid · 73 employees · 100 volunteers
NameTitleHrs/wkFrom orgFrom relatedOtherTotalOrgs
JESSICA RIBERA Director1 $0$0$0 $01
MIKE VANSNELLENBERG Director1 $0$0$0 $01
RYAN BROTHERTON Director1 $0$0$0 $01
CORRENE SAUNDERS Vice President5 $0$0$0 $01
JOSHUA BARR Director1 $0$0$0 $01
AAROON SCOTT Director1 $0$0$0 $01
ROMA CAMBRONERO Director1 $0$0$0 $01
KENDRA HOEKZEMA Secretary5 $0$0$0 $01
CHRIS VANELDEREN President5 $0$0$0 $01
JASON STANKOWIAK Treasurer5 $0$0$0 $01
2022 · 7 people listed · none paid · 73 employees · 100 volunteers
NameTitleHrs/wkFrom orgFrom relatedOtherTotalOrgs
JESSICA RIBERA Director1 $0$0$0 $01
CORRENE SAUNDERS Director1 $0$0$0 $01
CHRIS VANELDEREN Director1 $0$0$0 $01
AAROON SCOTT Director1 $0$0$0 $01
KENDRA HOEKZEMA Secretary5 $0$0$0 $01
SARAH COLYN President5 $0$0$0 $01
JASON STANKOWIAK Treasurer5 $0$0$0 $01
2021 · 8 people listed · none paid · 69 employees · 100 volunteers
NameTitleHrs/wkFrom orgFrom relatedOtherTotalOrgs
MARTIN DAVIS Director1 $0$0$0 $01
JORDON HOPKINS Director1 $0$0$0 $01
CHRIS VANELDEREN Director1 $0$0$0 $01
AAROON SCOTT Director1 $0$0$0 $01
KENDRA HOEKZEMA Secretary5 $0$0$0 $01
SARAH COLYN President5 $0$0$0 $01
CLARENCE DEELSTRA Vice President5 $0$0$0 $01
JASON STANKOWIAK Treasurer5 $0$0$0 $01
2020 · 8 people listed · none paid · 80 employees · 100 volunteers
NameTitleHrs/wkFrom orgFrom relatedOtherTotalOrgs
MARTIN DAVIS Director1 $0$0$0 $01
JORDON HOPKINS Director1 $0$0$0 $01
CHRIS VANELDEREN Director1 $0$0$0 $01
AAROON SCOTT Director1 $0$0$0 $01
KENDRA HOEKZEMA Secretary5 $0$0$0 $01
SARAH COLYN President5 $0$0$0 $01
CLARENCE DEELSTRA Vice President5 $0$0$0 $01
JASON STANKOWIAK Treasurer5 $0$0$0 $01
2019 · 6 people listed · none paid · 76 employees · 100 volunteers
NameTitleHrs/wkFrom orgFrom relatedOtherTotalOrgs
ANDREA DEYOUNG Director1 $0$0$0 $01
MATT WEITKAMP Director1 $0$0$0 $01
ERIKA FOX Secretary5 $0$0$0 $01
KARISSA TAYLOR President5 $0$0$0 $01
JOHN COLVER Vice President5 $0$0$0 $01
BEN CROWL Treasurer5 $0$0$0 $01
2018 · 6 people listed · none paid · 79 employees · 100 volunteers
NameTitleHrs/wkFrom orgFrom relatedOtherTotalOrgs
ERIKA FOX Director5 $0$0$0 $01
JOHN COLVER Director1 $0$0$0 $01
ANDREA DEYOUNG President5 $0$0$0 $01
KARISSA TAYLOR Vice President1 $0$0$0 $01
BEN CROWL Treasurer5 $0$0$0 $01
JOSEPH FILBRUN Secretary1 $0$0$0 $01
2017 · 6 people listed · none paid · 65 employees · 100 volunteers
NameTitleHrs/wkFrom orgFrom relatedOtherTotalOrgs
ERIKA FOX Director5 $0$0$0 $01
JOHN COLVER Director1 $0$0$0 $01
ANDREA DEYOUNG President5 $0$0$0 $01
KARISSA TAYLOR Vice President1 $0$0$0 $01
BEN CROWL Treasurer5 $0$0$0 $01
JOSEPH FILBRUN Secretary1 $0$0$0 $01

Highest-paid independent contractors

2024 · 1 contractor · Not reported
NameLocationServicePaid
NONE OVER 50000-
2023 · 1 contractor · Not reported
NameLocationServicePaid
NONE OVER 50000-
2022 · 1 contractor · Not reported
NameLocationServicePaid
NONE OVER 50000-
2021 · 1 contractor · Not reported
NameLocationServicePaid
NONE OVER 50000-
2020 · 1 contractor · Not reported
NameLocationServicePaid
NONE OVER 50000-
2019 · 1 contractor · Not reported
NameLocationServicePaid
NONE OVER 50000-
2018 · 1 contractor · Not reported
NameLocationServicePaid
NONE OVER 50000-
2017 · 1 contractor · Not reported
NameLocationServicePaid
NONE OVER 50000-

Federal grants and contracts

Awards from USAspending.gov to a recipient with this organization's name and zip code. Obligations by federal fiscal year (October to September); each award links to its page on usaspending.gov.

Fiscal yearGrants and other assistanceContractsAwards
2021$0$01
2020$0$01
Largest awards · 0 shown
YearAgencyKindProgramDescriptionObligated

Who gave

Contributor names are not public for this form type.

Public charities filing Form 990 or 990-EZ report large donors on Schedule B, but the IRS withholds their names and addresses from public copies. Private foundations (990-PF) are different: their contributors are public.

Finances

Newest first. Each filing: its name on one row, its figures on the row beneath. Greyed filings are superseded by a later return for the same period and are left out everywhere else on this page.

RevenueExpensesAssetsNet assetsContributionsProgram revenueOfficer payEmployeesVolunteers
2024 · Form 990 period ending 2025-08-31 · view filing · original 990 ↗
$4,489,458$4,040,918 $7,481,161$4,053,783 $416,288$3,196,910 $085100
2023 · Form 990 period ending 2024-08-31 · view filing · original 990 ↗
$3,833,243$3,438,213 $6,802,649$3,667,210 $793,728$2,934,112 $073100
2022 · Form 990 period ending 2023-08-31 · view filing · original 990 ↗
$3,991,919$3,207,375 $6,438,567$3,272,180 $957,746$3,005,023 $2,029,08273100
2021 · Form 990 period ending 2022-08-31 · view filing · original 990 ↗
$3,368,141$2,825,943 $5,465,641$2,487,636 $298,333$3,069,698 $069100
2020 · Form 990 period ending 2021-08-31 · view filing · original 990 ↗
$2,482,538$2,458,209 $4,792,468$1,945,438 $497,777$1,948,881 $080100
2019 · Form 990 period ending 2020-08-31 · view filing · original 990 ↗
$2,353,259$2,566,014 $3,729,648$1,559,709 $513,669$1,810,962 $076100
2018 · Form 990 period ending 2019-08-31 · view filing · original 990 ↗
$2,073,530$2,677,032 $3,604,810$1,772,414 $547,556$1,541,664 $079100
2017 · Form 990 period ending 2018-08-31 · view filing · original 990 ↗
$2,467,834$2,383,488 $2,956,384$2,374,953 $185,746$2,194,662 $065100

Funders of this organization

12 grantors reported grants to this organization, $557,614 in all, tax years 2012 to 2025. Exact: the grantor wrote this organization's EIN. Fuzzy: the grantor wrote only a name (foundations' 990-PF has no EIN field), matched to the same or a near-identical name in the same state; the name as filed is shown. From the latest return for each grantor and year, so amended returns aren't counted twice. CSV

GrantorTypeMatchYears givenGrantsTotalLatest yearLatest year's amountGrants
DONOR ADVISED CHARITABLE GIVING DAF sponsor Exact 2020-2024 5$353,300 2024$89,000
show
FIDELITY INVESTMENTS CHARITABLE GIFT FUND DAF sponsor Exact 2020, 2023-2024 3$39,648 2024$9,998
show
PINKERTON FOUNDATION Private foundation Fuzzy filed as “SHORELINE CHRISTIAN SCHOOL” 2012, 2019-2024 10$39,500 2024$5,000
show
SCHOLAR FUND Public charity Exact 2023 1$30,872 2023$30,872
show
NATIONAL CHRISTIAN CHARITABLE FOUNDATION DAF sponsor Fuzzy filed as “SHORELINE CHRISTIAN SCHOOL” 2018, 2021 2$30,000 2021$20,000
show
A DALE FAMILY FOUNDATION Private foundation Fuzzy filed as “SHORELINE CHRISTIAN SCHOOL” 2022-2023, 2025 3$17,000 2025$10,000
show
AMERICAN ONLINE GIVING FOUNDATION INC DAF sponsor Exact 2019, 2025 2$13,033 2025$5,874
show
BARNABAS FOUNDATION DAF sponsor Exact 2013 1$10,837 2013$10,837
show
AMERICAN ENDOWMENT FOUNDATION DAF sponsor Exact 2016 1$7,584 2016$7,584
show
BANK OF AMERICA CHARITABLE FOUNDATION INC Private foundation Fuzzy filed as “SHORELINE CHRISTIAN SCHOOL” 2012-2015 5$7,200 2015$500
show
CASCADE VOLLEYBALL CLUB OF SEATTLE Public charity Exact 2020 1$6,000 2020$6,000
show
AMAZONSMILE FOUNDATION Private foundation Fuzzy filed as “SHORELINE CHRISTIAN SCHOOL” 2020-2023 4$2,640 2023$514
show

Similar organizations

Ranked without any AI: same NTEE code first, then the same NTEE group; then revenue within 2x, 5x or 10x; then the same state; then similar name and mission text. Same state only · More (100)

OrganizationStateNTEELatest revenueLatest expensesTop-paid titleTop payWhy similar
RIVERSIDE CHRISTIAN SCHOOLWAB24 $3,739,623$3,869,224 Superintendent$103,200 Same NTEE code B24, revenue within 2x, same state, similar name
BELLINGHAM CHRISTIAN SCHOOL INCWAB24 $3,432,460$3,537,864 Director$0 Same NTEE code B24, revenue within 2x, same state, similar name
CEDAR RIVER MONTESSORI SCHOOLWAB24 $2,709,273$2,599,671 HEAD OF SCHOOL$116,588 Same NTEE code B24, revenue within 2x, same state, similar mission
SEATTLE CLASSICAL CHRISTIAN SCHOOLWAB24 $4,010,612$4,053,153 HEADMASTER$102,917 Same NTEE code B24, revenue within 2x, same state, similar name
MERIDIAN SCHOOLWAB24 $7,855,367$8,095,645 HEAD OF SCHOOL (UNTIL AUG 2024)$221,045 Same NTEE code B24, revenue within 2x, same state
COMMUNITY CHRISTIAN ACADEMYWAB24 $5,171,602$5,124,389 BOARD CHAIR$0 Same NTEE code B24, revenue within 2x, same state
GIDDENS SCHOOLWAB24 $5,441,415$6,870,401 Director$194,465 Same NTEE code B24, revenue within 2x, same state
SEATTLE AMISTAD SCHOOLWAB24 $4,175,284$4,521,369 Head of School to February 2025$114,548 Same NTEE code B24, revenue within 2x, same state
CORNERSTONE CHRISTIAN ACADEMY FOR LEARNING AND LEADERSHIPWAB24 $3,985,406$4,757,683 DIRECTOR$186,809 Same NTEE code B24, revenue within 2x, same state
SPRUCE STREET SCHOOLWAB24 $5,929,227$3,935,567 President$242,751 Same NTEE code B24, revenue within 2x, same state
SEATTLE NATIVITY SCHOOLWAB24 $2,856,866$2,279,190 PRINCIPAL$107,893 Same NTEE code B24, revenue within 2x, same state
PINNACLES PREP CHARTER SCHOOLWAB24 $4,598,789$4,803,385 CEO$143,863 Same NTEE code B24, revenue within 2x, same state
SEATTLE GIRLS SCHOOLWAB24 $6,351,756$5,889,855 HEAD OF SCHOOL$248,184 Same NTEE code B24, revenue within 2x, same state
SOUNDVIEW SCHOOLWAB24 $3,538,613$3,684,045 HEAD OF SCHOOL (UNTIL 06/2025)$269,087 Same NTEE code B24, revenue within 2x, same state
SALISH SCHOOL OF SPOKANEWAB24 $2,603,579$2,254,581 Board Vice President$9,758 Same NTEE code B24, revenue within 2x, same state
BURIEN MONTESSORI SCHOOL INCWAB24 $3,956,539$3,653,140 HEAD OF SCHOOL$143,263 Same NTEE code B24, revenue within 2x, same state
METROPOLITAN SEATTLE JEWISH DAY SCHOOLWAB24 $5,090,386$6,573,882 HEAD OF SCHOOL$205,975 Same NTEE code B24, revenue within 2x, same state
EXPLORER WEST AN INDEPENDENT MIDDLE SCHOOLWAB24 $3,891,193$3,526,998 HEAD OF SCHOOL$176,532 Same NTEE code B24, revenue within 2x, same state
SIOUX CENTER CHRISTIAN SCHOOLIAB24 $7,959,210$6,891,374 BOARD MEMBER$0 Same NTEE code B24, revenue within 2x, similar mission
WEST SIDE CHRISTIAN SCHOOLMIB24 $3,998,937$5,639,092 TREASURER$0 Same NTEE code B24, revenue within 2x, similar name
MOLINE CHRISTIAN SCHOOL SOCIETYMIB24 $6,161,263$3,536,567 DIRECTOR OF TEACHING AND LEARNING$72,468 Same NTEE code B24, revenue within 2x, similar name
NORTHLAND CHRISTIAN SCHOOLTXB24 $7,657,348$8,059,268 FORMER PRINCIPAL$125,417 Same NTEE code B24, revenue within 2x, similar name
LIGHTHOUSE CHRISTIAN SCHOOLDEB24 $3,248,290$957,317 PRINCIPAL$40,000 Same NTEE code B24, revenue within 2x, similar name
SANTIAM CHRISTIAN SCHOOLSORB24 $7,808,795$8,484,023 SUPERINTENDE$128,804 Same NTEE code B24, revenue within 2x, similar name
PLEASANT VIEW CHRISTIAN SCHOOL INCTNB24 $5,002,894$4,810,543 VICE CHAIRMAN$0 Same NTEE code B24, revenue within 2x, similar mission

Who funds organizations like this

Grantors that funded the 100 most similar organizations. Ranked by total given to them. Foundations (990-PF) and donor-advised fund sponsors only. Same matching as Funders above (by EIN, or by name for foundations).

GrantorTypeTotal givenGrantsOrganizations fundedYearsWhich ones
DONOR ADVISED CHARITABLE GIVING funds this one DAF sponsor$12,887,813143 432014–2024 SEATTLE GIRLS SCHOOL; CORNERSTONE CHRISTIAN ACADEMY FOR LEARNING AND LEADERSHIP; SEATTLE NATIVITY SCHOOL; BELLINGHAM CHRISTIAN SCHOOL INC and 39 more
DORIS AND BILL SCHARPF FOUNDATION Private foundation$11,278,1428 22022–2025 SANTIAM CHRISTIAN SCHOOLS; EAST LINN CHRISTIAN ACADEMY
FIDELITY INVESTMENTS CHARITABLE GIFT FUND funds this one DAF sponsor$7,793,336169 472016–2024 SEATTLE GIRLS SCHOOL; LUBBOCK CHRISTIAN SCHOOL; SPRUCE STREET SCHOOL; SEATTLE CLASSICAL CHRISTIAN SCHOOL and 43 more
NATIONAL CHRISTIAN CHARITABLE FOUNDATION funds this one DAF sponsor$5,772,030173 362012–2024 WEST SIDE CHRISTIAN SCHOOL; CALVIN CHRISTIAN SCHOOL SOCIETY AT SOUTH HOLLAND ILL; COULEE REGION CHRISTIAN SCHOOL ASSOCIATION INC; ADA CHRISTIAN SCHOOL SOCIETY and 32 more
GS DONOR ADVISED PHILANTHROPY FUND FOR WEALTH MANAGEMENT INC DAF sponsor$4,342,38325 92018–2024 SOUNDVIEW SCHOOL; LUBBOCK CHRISTIAN SCHOOL; HERITAGE CHRISTIAN SCHOOL OF HUDSONVILLE MICHIGAN; OOSTBURG CHRISTIAN SCHOOL ASSOCIATION and 5 more
AMERICAN ONLINE GIVING FOUNDATION INC funds this one DAF sponsor$3,874,589139 352019–2025 MERIDIAN SCHOOL; SEATTLE GIRLS SCHOOL; METROPOLITAN SEATTLE JEWISH DAY SCHOOL; GIDDENS SCHOOL and 31 more
THE SEATTLE FOUNDATION DAF sponsor$2,300,083109 92010–2024 MERIDIAN SCHOOL; EXPLORER WEST AN INDEPENDENT MIDDLE SCHOOL; GIDDENS SCHOOL; SEATTLE GIRLS SCHOOL and 5 more
HELSTROM FOUNDATION Private foundation$2,231,75411 12011–2019 COMMUNITY CHRISTIAN ACADEMY
NATIONAL PHILANTHROPIC TR DAF sponsor$2,111,62732 172014–2024 MORNING STAR CHRISTIAN SCHOOL; ABILENE CHRISTIAN SCHOOLS INC; WEST SIDE CHRISTIAN SCHOOL; LENAWEE CHRISTIAN SCHOOL and 13 more
NORCLIFFE FOUNDATION Private foundation$2,021,2765 32020–2024 SEATTLE GIRLS SCHOOL; SEATTLE NATIVITY SCHOOL; SEATTLE AMISTAD SCHOOL
ACTS CHARITY FOUNDATION Private foundation$1,623,5797 12011–2024 STONEYBROOKE CHRISTIAN SCHOOLS
MORGAN STANLEY GLOBAL IMPACT FUNDING TRUST INC DAF sponsor$1,552,80042 132013–2024 SOUNDVIEW SCHOOL; SHEBOYGAN CHRISTIAN SCHOOL ASSOCIATION; LEGACY CHRISTIAN SCHOOL; SEATTLE NATIVITY SCHOOL and 9 more
MOCCASIN LAKE FOUNDATION Private foundation$1,552,5006 32021–2025 SEATTLE NATIVITY SCHOOL; SEATTLE AMISTAD SCHOOL; SEATTLE GIRLS SCHOOL
JEWISH FEDERATION OF GREATER SEATTLE DAF sponsor$1,421,86416 12009–2024 METROPOLITAN SEATTLE JEWISH DAY SCHOOL
BARNABAS FOUNDATION funds this one DAF sponsor$1,233,31351 112010–2017 BROOKFIELD CHRISTIAN SCHOOL INC; WEST SIDE CHRISTIAN SCHOOL; JENISON CHRISTIAN SCHOOLS; ADA CHRISTIAN SCHOOL SOCIETY and 7 more

The full list · all similar organizations

Where the money went

Every expense line on each return, biggest first: Form 990 Part IX (with its program, management and fundraising columns), 990-EZ Part I, or 990-PF Part I. Event marks lines the organization itself describes as events. “Events” in each summary adds those lines, conferences and meetings, and the direct costs of fundraising events. Unusual is not the same as improper. Many of these patterns have ordinary explanations. Check the filing.

2024 · Form 990 · $4,040,918 spent · pay $3,114,611 · grants $0 · events $0
LineAs describedTotalProgramManagementFundraisingShare
Other salaries and wages $2,534,298$2,534,298-- 62.7%
Other employee benefits $249,466$249,466-- 6.2%
Payroll taxes $227,086$227,086-- 5.6%
Occupancy $207,235$207,235-- 5.1%
Depreciation and depletion $159,389$159,389-- 3.9%
All other expenses $126,109$81,255$44,854- 3.1%
Other (as described)SUPPLIES $124,912$124,912-- 3.1%
Other (as described)SERVICES $114,879-$114,879- 2.8%
Pension plan contributions $103,761$103,761-- 2.6%
Other (as described)EXTRACURRICULAR $79,180$79,180-- 2.0%
Other (as described)EQUIPMENT MAINTENANCE & REPAIR $58,280$58,280-- 1.4%
Insurance $43,411$43,411-- 1.1%
Office expenses $12,912$12,912-- 0.3%
Total$4,040,918100%

View the filing

2023 · Form 990 · $3,438,213 spent · pay $2,687,321 · grants $0 · events $0
LineAs describedTotalProgramManagementFundraisingShare
Other salaries and wages $2,192,168$2,192,168-- 63.8%
Other employee benefits $203,261$203,261-- 5.9%
Payroll taxes $195,963$195,963-- 5.7%
Occupancy $188,447$188,447-- 5.5%
Depreciation and depletion $116,434$116,434-- 3.4%
Other (as described)SUPPLIES $116,066$116,066-- 3.4%
All other expenses $103,865$57,129$46,736- 3.0%
Pension plan contributions $95,929$95,929-- 2.8%
Other (as described)EQUIPMENT MAINTENANCE & REPAIR $58,464$58,464-- 1.7%
Other (as described)EXTRACURRICULAR $55,881$55,881-- 1.6%
Other (as described)DEVELOPMENT & MARKETING $55,004-$55,004- 1.6%
Insurance $43,148$43,148-- 1.3%
Office expenses $13,583$13,583-- 0.4%
Total$3,438,213100%

View the filing

2022 · Form 990 · $3,207,375 spent · pay $2,466,180 · grants $0 · events $0
LineAs describedTotalProgramManagementFundraisingShare
Pay: officers, directors, trustees, key employees $2,029,082$2,029,082-- 63.3%
Payroll taxes $181,178$181,178-- 5.6%
Occupancy $173,456$173,456-- 5.4%
Other employee benefits $167,590$167,590-- 5.2%
Other (as described)SUPPLIES $161,676$161,676-- 5.0%
Other (as described)DEVELOPMENT & MARKETING $93,873-$93,873- 2.9%
Pension plan contributions $88,330$88,330-- 2.8%
All other expenses $87,607$74,382$13,225- 2.7%
Depreciation and depletion $67,623$67,623-- 2.1%
Other (as described)EQUIPMENT MAINTENANCE & REPAIR $53,317$53,317-- 1.7%
Insurance $44,116$44,116-- 1.4%
Other (as described)EXTRACURRICULAR $41,407$41,407-- 1.3%
Office expenses $18,120$18,120-- 0.6%
Total$3,207,375100%

View the filing

2021 · Form 990 · $2,825,943 spent · pay $2,222,057 · grants $0 · events $0
LineAs describedTotalProgramManagementFundraisingShare
Other salaries and wages $1,769,708$1,769,708-- 62.6%
Payroll taxes $199,307$199,307-- 7.1%
Other employee benefits $176,575$176,575-- 6.2%
Occupancy $162,624$162,624-- 5.8%
Other (as described)SUPPLIES $105,979$105,979-- 3.8%
Other (as described)EXTRACURRICULAR $89,315$89,315-- 3.2%
Pension plan contributions $76,467$76,467-- 2.7%
Other (as described)EQUIPMENT MAINTENANCE & REPAIR $56,783$56,783-- 2.0%
All other expenses $56,216$44,502$11,714- 2.0%
Other (as described)DEVELOPMENT & MARKETING $47,569-$47,569- 1.7%
Depreciation and depletion $38,346$38,346-- 1.4%
Insurance $38,276$38,276-- 1.4%
Office expenses $8,778$8,778-- 0.3%
Total$2,825,943100%

View the filing

2020 · Form 990 · $2,458,209 spent · pay $1,938,575 · grants $0 · events $0
LineAs describedTotalProgramManagementFundraisingShare
Other salaries and wages $1,548,534$1,548,534-- 63.0%
Other employee benefits $190,448$190,448-- 7.7%
Payroll taxes $147,046$147,046-- 6.0%
Occupancy $147,001$147,001-- 6.0%
Other (as described)SUPPLIES $102,241$102,241-- 4.2%
Other (as described)EXTRACURRICULAR $53,499$53,499-- 2.2%
Pension plan contributions $52,547$52,547-- 2.1%
Other (as described)EQUIPMENT MAINTENANCE & REPAIR $51,371$51,371-- 2.1%
All other expenses $47,427$22,682$24,745- 1.9%
Depreciation and depletion $43,054$43,054-- 1.8%
Other (as described)DEVELOPMENT & MARKETING $37,545-$37,545- 1.5%
Insurance $24,082$24,082-- 1.0%
Office expenses $13,414$13,414-- 0.5%
Total$2,458,209100%

View the filing

2019 · Form 990 · $2,566,014 spent · pay $2,052,135 · grants $0 · events $0
LineAs describedTotalProgramManagementFundraisingShare
Other salaries and wages $1,662,976$1,662,976-- 64.8%
Other employee benefits $242,561$242,561-- 9.5%
Occupancy $129,737$129,737-- 5.1%
Payroll taxes $128,855$128,855-- 5.0%
Other (as described)SUPPLIES $75,152$75,152-- 2.9%
Other (as described)ADVANCEMENT $70,746-$70,746- 2.8%
All other expenses $63,007$31,044$31,963- 2.5%
Depreciation and depletion $56,022$56,022-- 2.2%
Other (as described)EXTRACURRICULAR $44,195$44,195-- 1.7%
Other (as described)EQUIPMENT MAINTENANCE & REPAIR $42,445$42,445-- 1.7%
Insurance $22,158$22,158-- 0.9%
Pension plan contributions $17,743$17,743-- 0.7%
Office expenses $10,417$10,417-- 0.4%
Total$2,566,014100%

View the filing

2018 · Form 990 · $2,677,032 spent · pay $1,936,864 · grants $0 · events $34,481
LineAs describedTotalProgramManagementFundraisingShare
Other salaries and wages $1,585,577$1,585,577-- 59.2%
Occupancy $183,245$183,245-- 6.8%
Other employee benefits $151,024$151,024-- 5.6%
Payroll taxes $141,040$141,040-- 5.3%
All other expenses $118,156$116,489$1,667- 4.4%
Other (as described)SERVICES $112,677-$112,677- 4.2%
Other (as described)SUPPLIES $82,100$82,100-- 3.1%
Other (as described)ADVANCEMENT $75,701-$75,701- 2.8%
Other (as described)EXTRACURRICULAR $68,387$68,387-- 2.6%
Depreciation and depletion $62,784$62,784-- 2.3%
Pension plan contributions $59,223$59,223-- 2.2%
Insurance $28,796$28,796-- 1.1%
Office expenses $8,322$8,322-- 0.3%
Fundraising events Eventdirect expenses; gross income $9,104$34,481reported apart
Total$2,677,032100%

View the filing

2017 · Form 990 · $2,383,488 spent · pay $1,832,030 · grants $0 · events $99,280
LineAs describedTotalProgramManagementFundraisingShare
Other salaries and wages $1,471,910$1,471,910-- 61.8%
Other employee benefits $158,464$158,464-- 6.6%
Payroll taxes $126,416$126,416-- 5.3%
All other expenses $119,913$93,639$26,274- 5.0%
Other (as described)EXTRACURRICULAR $115,356$115,356-- 4.8%
Occupancy $90,909$90,909-- 3.8%
Pension plan contributions $75,240$75,240-- 3.2%
Other (as described)SUPPLIES $74,616$74,616-- 3.1%
Depreciation and depletion $72,190$72,190-- 3.0%
Other (as described)ADVANCEMENT $27,958-$27,958- 1.2%
Other (as described)EQUIPMENT MAINTENANCE & REPAIR $24,929$24,929-- 1.0%
Insurance $16,116$16,116-- 0.7%
Office expenses $9,471$9,471-- 0.4%
Fundraising events Eventdirect expenses; gross income $173,760$99,280reported apart
Total$2,383,488100%

View the filing

Comments

Anonymous: no account or email. Up to 2,000 characters, at most one link. Comments are checked automatically; some wait for review.