SUNNYSIDE CHRISTIAN SCHOOL ASSOCIATION
Cite this
Plain text SUNNYSIDE CHRISTIAN SCHOOL ASSOCIATION. furp.org, nonprofit organization profile, tax years 2017–2024. https://furp.org/org/sunnyside-christian-school-association-910595838. Retrieved 2026-10-24.
APA furp.org. (n.d.). SUNNYSIDE CHRISTIAN SCHOOL ASSOCIATION [Nonprofit organization profile; tax years 2017–2024]. Retrieved October 24, 2026, from https://furp.org/org/sunnyside-christian-school-association-910595838
MLA “SUNNYSIDE CHRISTIAN SCHOOL ASSOCIATION.” furp.org, tax years 2017–2024, https://furp.org/org/sunnyside-christian-school-association-910595838. Accessed 24 Oct. 2026.
Retrieved 2026-10-24; covers tax years 2017–2024. Data: furp.org, CC BY 4.0.
2024 · Form 990 · revenue $3.4M · expenses $3.3M · assets $5.7M
- Also known as
- ASSOCIATION
- EIN
- 91-0595838
- Address
- 1820 SHELLER RD, SUNNYSIDE, WA 98944-9283
- Website
- WWW.SUNNYSIDECHRISTIANSCHOOL.ORG
- NTEE code
- B200
- Exempt type
- 501(c)(3): charitable, religious, educational, scientific or literary (corporation)
- Ruling date
- June 1977 (when the IRS recognized its exemption)
- IRS status
- Exempt (unconditional) (IRS Business Master File) IRS data ↗
- Tax-deductible donations
- Yes: listed in IRS Publication 78 (public charity) Pub 78 ↗
- Foundation status
- School
- Cross-check
- ProPublica Nonprofit Explorer
Mission
SUNNYSIDE CHRISTIAN SCHOOL ASSOCIATION MISSION IS TO HAVE A QUALITY CHRIST-CENTERED EDUCATION FOR GRADES K-12.
Each tax year counts once: when a return was amended, only the latest return for that period is used below (superseded returns stay listed, greyed, under Finances).
People paid by the organization
None of the 25 people listed on these returns reported compensation from the organization. They are listed below.
Officers and directors, no compensation reported
25 people listed on the returns with $0 (or no amount) in every compensation column: current people first. Hours are as filed on the latest return each person appears on.
| Name | Latest title | Years | Hrs/wk (latest) | Compensation | Organizations |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Chris Clapp | PRESIDENT | 2017-2024 | Not reported | $0 reported | 1 |
| Dave Andringa | VICE-PRESIDE | 2020-2024 | Not reported | $0 reported | 1 |
| Laura Eisenga | SECRETARY | 2023-2024 | Not reported | $0 reported | 2 |
| Teci Greydanus | TREASURER | 2024 | Not reported | $0 reported | 2 |
| Jason Prins | DIRECTOR | 2018-2024 | Not reported | $0 reported | 1 |
| Jason Smeenk | DIRECTOR | 2020-2024 | Not reported | $0 reported | 1 |
| Ryan Vanbeek | DIRECTOR | 2024 | Not reported | $0 reported | 1 |
| Scott Wolters | DIRECTOR | 2023-2024 | Not reported | $0 reported | 1 |
| Henry Bosma (former) | VICE-PRESIDE | 2017-2023 | Not reported | $0 reported | 2 |
| Brian Newhouse (former) | TREASURER | 2019-2023 | Not reported | $0 reported | 2 |
| Tamra Marsh (former) | DIRECTOR | 2021-2023 | Not reported | $0 reported | 1 |
| Aaron Prins (former) | DIRECTOR | 2021-2023 | Not reported | $0 reported | 1 |
| Tyler Alseth (former) | SECRETARY | 2020-2022 | Not reported | $0 reported | 1 |
| Jarrad Jech (former) | VICE-PRESIDE | 2020-2021 | 2 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Rob Faber (former) | DIRECTOR | 2017-2020 | 1 | $0 reported | 2 |
| Duane Friend (former) | DIRECTOR | 2018-2020 | 1 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Lissa Haak (former) | Secretary | 2018-2019 | 1 | $0 reported | 1 |
| David Candanoza (former) | Director | 2017-2019 | 1 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Tiffanie Hester (former) | Director | 2017-2019 | 1 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Jerrad Jech (former) | Director | 2019 | 1 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Kelley Harrington (former) | Secretary | 2018 | 1 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Dan De Boer (former) | Treasurer | 2017-2018 | 1 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Kelly Harrington (former) | Director | 2017 | 1 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Judy Rip (former) | Director | 2017 | 1 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Chris Van Belle (former) | Director | 2017 | 1 | $0 reported | 1 |
People by year
2024 · 8 people listed · none paid · 70 employees · 150 volunteers
| Name | Title | Hrs/wk | From org | From related | Other | Total | Orgs |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| CHRIS CLAPP | PRESIDENT | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| DAVE ANDRINGA | VICE-PRESIDE | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| LAURA EISENGA | SECRETARY | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 2 |
| TECI GREYDANUS | TREASURER | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 2 |
| JASON PRINS | DIRECTOR | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| JASON SMEENK | DIRECTOR | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| RYAN VANBEEK | DIRECTOR | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| SCOTT WOLTERS | DIRECTOR | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
2023 · 9 people listed · none paid · 64 employees · 150 volunteers
| Name | Title | Hrs/wk | From org | From related | Other | Total | Orgs |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| CHRIS CLAPP | PRESIDENT | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| HENRY BOSMA | VICE-PRESIDE | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 2 |
| DAVE ANDRINGA | SECRETARY | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| BRIAN NEWHOUSE | TREASURER | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 2 |
| JASON SMEENK | DIRECTOR | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| TAMRA MARSH | DIRECTOR | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| AARON PRINS | DIRECTOR | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| LAURA EISENGA | DIRECTOR | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 2 |
| SCOTT WOLTERS | DIRECTOR | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
2022 · 8 people listed · none paid · 65 employees · 150 volunteers
| Name | Title | Hrs/wk | From org | From related | Other | Total | Orgs |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| CHRIS CLAPP | PRESIDENT | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| HENRY BOSMA | VICE-PRESIDE | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 2 |
| TYLER ALSETH | SECRETARY | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| BRIAN NEWHOUSE | TREASURER | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 2 |
| JASON SMEENK | DIRECTOR | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| TAMRA MARSH | DIRECTOR | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| AARON PRINS | DIRECTOR | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| DAVE ANDRINGA | DIRECTOR | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
2021 · 9 people listed · none paid · 72 employees · 250 volunteers
| Name | Title | Hrs/wk | From org | From related | Other | Total | Orgs |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| CHRIS CLAPP | PRESIDENT | 2 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| JARRAD JECH | VICE-PRESIDE | 2 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| TYLER ALSETH | SECRETARY | 2 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| BRIAN NEWHOUSE | TREASURER | 2 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 2 |
| JASON SMEENK | DIRECTOR | 2 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| TAMRA MARSH | DIRECTOR | 2 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| AARON PRINS | DIRECTOR | 2 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| HENRY BOSMA | DIRECTOR | 2 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 2 |
| DAVE ANDRINGA | DIRECTOR | 2 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
2020 · 9 people listed · none paid · 72 employees · 300 volunteers
| Name | Title | Hrs/wk | From org | From related | Other | Total | Orgs |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| CHRIS CLAPP | PRESIDENT | 2 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| JARRAD JECH | VICE-PRESIDE | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| JASON PRINS | SECRETARY | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| BRIAN NEWHOUSE | TREASURER | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 2 |
| ROB FABER | DIRECTOR | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 2 |
| DUANE FRIEND | DIRECTOR | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| TYLER ALSETH | DIRECTOR | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| DAVE ANDRINGA | DIRECTOR | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| JASON SMEENK | DIRECTOR | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
2019 · 9 people listed · none paid · 60 employees · 300 volunteers
| Name | Title | Hrs/wk | From org | From related | Other | Total | Orgs |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Rob Faber | President | 2 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 2 |
| Chris Clapp | Vice-President | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| Lissa Haak | Secretary | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| Brian Newhouse | Treasurer | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 2 |
| David Candanoza | Director | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| Tiffanie Hester | Director | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| Duane Friend | Director | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| Jerrad Jech | Director | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| Jason Prins | Director | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
2018 · 9 people listed · none paid · 70 employees · 300 volunteers
| Name | Title | Hrs/wk | From org | From related | Other | Total | Orgs |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Rob Faber | President | 2 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 2 |
| Henry Bosma | Vice President | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 2 |
| Kelley Harrington | Secretary | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| Dan De Boer | Treasurer | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| David Candanoza | Director | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| Duane Friend | Director | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| Lissa Haak | Director | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| Tiffanie Hester | Director | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| Jason Prins | Director | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
2017 · 9 people listed · none paid · 65 employees · 300 volunteers
| Name | Title | Hrs/wk | From org | From related | Other | Total | Orgs |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Henry Bosma | President | 2 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 2 |
| Rob Faber | Vice President | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 2 |
| Chris Clapp | Secretary | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| Dan De Boer | Treasurer | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| David Candanoza | Director | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| Kelly Harrington | Director | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| Tiffanie Hester | Director | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| Judy Rip | Director | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| Chris Van Belle | Director | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
Highest-paid independent contractors
No independent contractors reported.
Who gave
Contributor names are not public for this form type.
Public charities filing Form 990 or 990-EZ report large donors on Schedule B, but the IRS withholds their names and addresses from public copies. Private foundations (990-PF) are different: their contributors are public.
Finances
Newest first. Each filing: its name on one row, its figures on the row beneath. Greyed filings are superseded by a later return for the same period and are left out everywhere else on this page.
| Revenue | Expenses | Assets | Net assets | Contributions | Program revenue | Officer pay | Employees | Volunteers |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 · Form 990 | ||||||||
| $3,417,742 | $3,318,232 | $5,653,994 | $4,994,759 | $1,304,507 | $1,690,256 | - | 70 | 150 |
| 2023 · Form 990 | ||||||||
| $2,633,472 | $3,053,395 | $5,185,801 | $4,895,249 | $650,967 | $1,612,690 | - | 64 | 150 |
| 2022 · Form 990 | ||||||||
| $3,047,811 | $3,131,921 | $5,559,189 | $5,315,172 | $1,075,270 | $1,629,818 | - | 65 | 150 |
| 2021 · Form 990 | ||||||||
| $2,598,312 | $2,481,787 | $5,579,467 | $5,399,282 | $772,317 | $1,531,335 | - | 72 | 250 |
| 2020 · Form 990 | ||||||||
| $2,502,524 | $2,296,010 | $5,461,449 | $5,282,757 | $1,011,632 | $1,354,952 | - | 72 | 300 |
| 2019 · Form 990 | ||||||||
| $2,199,223 | $2,062,196 | $5,540,078 | $5,076,243 | $553,297 | $1,395,642 | $0 | 60 | 300 |
| 2018 · Form 990 | ||||||||
| $1,975,782 | $1,915,370 | $5,167,097 | $4,939,216 | $507,234 | $1,160,460 | $134,534 | 70 | 300 |
| 2017 · Form 990 | ||||||||
| $1,873,931 | $1,930,422 | $5,073,725 | $4,878,804 | $339,108 | $1,210,422 | $127,519 | 65 | 300 |
Connected to
Organizations that list some of the same people on their returns (officers, directors, key employees on this organization’s latest return), and related organizations it lists on Schedule R.
- SUNNYSIDE CHRISTIAN SCHOOL FOUNDATION Sunnyside, WA · 2 people in common (Laura Eisenga, Teci Greydanus) · related organization (Schedule R)
- SUNNYSIDE CHRISTIAN THRIFT SHOP Sunnyside, WA · related organization (Schedule R)
Funders of this organization
3 grantors reported grants to this organization, $2,239,273 in all, tax years 2010 to 2024. Exact: the grantor wrote this organization's EIN. Fuzzy: the grantor wrote only a name (foundations' 990-PF has no EIN field), matched to the same or a near-identical name in the same state; the name as filed is shown. From the latest return for each grantor and year, so amended returns aren't counted twice. CSV
| Grantor | Type | Match | Years given | Grants | Total | Latest year | Latest year's amount | Grants |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| SUNNYSIDE CHRISTIAN SCHOOL FOUNDATION | Public charity | Exact | 2010-2024 | 15 | $2,187,064 | 2024 | $255,207 | show |
| FORGOOD INC | DAF sponsor | Exact | 2018-2019 | 2 | $40,209 | 2019 | $6,091 | show |
| NATIONAL PHILANTHROPIC TR | DAF sponsor | Exact | 2024 | 1 | $12,000 | 2024 | $12,000 | show |
Similar organizations
Ranked without any AI: same NTEE code first, then the same NTEE group; then revenue within 2x, 5x or 10x; then the same state; then similar name and mission text. Same state only · More (100)
| Organization | State | NTEE | Latest revenue | Latest expenses | Top-paid title | Top pay | Why similar |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| SPOKANE VALLEY CHRISTIAN SCHOOL | WA | B20 | $4,789,048 | $4,510,607 | ADMINISTRATO | $95,335 | Same NTEE code B20, revenue within 2x, same state |
| MOSES LAKE CHRISTIAN ACADEMY | WA | B20 | $2,660,007 | $2,835,276 | DIRECTOR (THROUGH JANUARY 2025) | $55,145 | Same NTEE code B20, revenue within 2x, same state |
| TACOMA CHRISTIAN ACADEMY | WA | B20 | $2,546,852 | $2,758,349 | President | $0 | Same NTEE code B20, revenue within 2x, same state |
| PACIFIC CHRISTIAN ACADEMY | WA | B20 | $3,183,051 | $3,421,441 | PRINCIPAL | $124,364 | Same NTEE code B20, revenue within 2x, same state |
| CONCORDIA CHRISTIAN ACADEMY | WA | B20 | $2,993,788 | $3,035,895 | Principal | $122,427 | Same NTEE code B20, revenue within 2x, same state |
| OAKS EDUCATION ASSOCIATION | WA | B20 | $4,988,037 | $5,059,583 | HEAD OF SCHOOL | $110,209 | Same NTEE code B20, revenue within 2x, same state |
| CHRISTIAN ENTERPRISES INC | WA | B20 | $4,070,081 | $4,762,116 | BOARD VICE CHAIR | $0 | Same NTEE code B20, revenue within 2x, same state |
| EASTSIDE COMMUNITY SCHOOL | WA | B20 | $4,187,883 | $4,311,766 | Chief Administrator | $175,602 | Same NTEE code B20, revenue within 2x, same state |
| SPRING STREET INTERNATIONAL SCHOOL | WA | B20 | $3,821,859 | $2,991,385 | HEAD OF SCHO | $360,484 | Same NTEE code B20, revenue within 2x, same state |
| INTERNATIONAL FRIENDS SCHOOL | WA | B20 | $3,677,280 | $3,793,557 | HEAD OF SCHOOL | $142,311 | Same NTEE code B20, revenue within 2x, same state |
| ACA EDUCATION SERVICES | WA | B20 | $3,090,174 | $3,574,537 | PRESIDENT | $0 | Same NTEE code B20, revenue within 2x, same state |
| FRIENDS OF INDEPENDENT SCHOOLS AND BETTER EDUCATION | WA | B20 | $3,770,707 | $4,714,906 | PRESIDENT & TREASURER | $0 | Same NTEE code B20, revenue within 2x, same state |
| GARDNER SCHOOL | WA | B20 | $3,167,868 | $2,991,725 | HEAD MASTER | $113,197 | Same NTEE code B20, revenue within 2x, same state |
| PERKINS SCHOOL | WA | B20 | $4,331,719 | $3,512,231 | Head of School | $202,268 | Same NTEE code B20, revenue within 2x, same state |
| LIBERTY BOYS ACADEMY INC | WA | B20 | $4,005,094 | $2,950,532 | PRESIDENT | $43,109 | Same NTEE code B20, revenue within 2x, same state |
| COMPUTING FOR ALL | WA | B20 | $3,304,397 | $3,313,353 | Director | $112,001 | Same NTEE code B20, revenue within 2x, same state |
| ZION CHRISTIAN SCHOOL ASSOCIATION | MI | B20 | $3,359,479 | $3,459,577 | PRESIDENT | $0 | Same NTEE code B20, revenue within 2x, similar mission |
| TRINITY CHRISTIAN SCHOOL ASSOCIATION | PA | B20 | $4,861,171 | $4,818,267 | HEAD OF SCHOOL | $129,389 | Same NTEE code B20, revenue within 2x, similar name |
| PLYMOUTH CHRISTIAN SCHOOLS ASSOCIATION | MI | B20 | $2,986,102 | $2,524,997 | PRINCIPAL | $97,548 | Same NTEE code B20, revenue within 2x, similar name |
| ASSOCIATION OF CHRISTIAN EDUCATION | VA | B20 | $4,756,637 | $4,541,437 | PRESIDENT, SECRETARY & DIRECTOR | $145,416 | Same NTEE code B20, revenue within 2x, similar mission |
| WICHITA CHRISTIAN SCHOOL | TX | B20 | $3,024,009 | $3,164,941 | BOARD MEMBER | $0 | Same NTEE code B20, revenue within 2x, similar mission |
| BANNER CHRISTIAN SCHOOL INC | VA | B20 | $2,781,365 | $2,622,177 | HEAD OF SCHOOL | $119,912 | Same NTEE code B20, revenue within 2x, similar mission |
| UNITY CHRISTIAN SCHOOL INC | GA | B20 | $4,506,062 | $4,464,067 | Chairman | $0 | Same NTEE code B20, revenue within 2x |
| MINGO VALLEY CHRISTIAN SCHOOL INC | OK | B20 | $4,060,326 | $3,830,827 | SUPERINTENDENT | $110,000 | Same NTEE code B20, revenue within 2x, similar mission |
| NORTHERN MICHIGAN CHRISTIAN SCHOOL ASSOCIATION | MI | B20 | $2,560,067 | $2,635,585 | TRUSTEE | $0 | Same NTEE code B20, revenue within 2x, similar name |
Who funds organizations like this
Grantors that funded the 100 most similar organizations. Ranked by total given to them. Foundations (990-PF) and donor-advised fund sponsors only. Same matching as Funders above (by EIN, or by name for foundations).
The full list · all similar organizations
Where the money went
Every expense line on each return, biggest first: Form 990 Part IX (with its program, management and fundraising columns), 990-EZ Part I, or 990-PF Part I. Event marks lines the organization itself describes as events. “Events” in each summary adds those lines, conferences and meetings, and the direct costs of fundraising events. Unusual is not the same as improper. Many of these patterns have ordinary explanations. Check the filing.
2024 · Form 990 · $3,318,232 spent · pay $2,165,987 · grants $0 · events $11,205
| Line | As described | Total | Program | Management | Fundraising | Share |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Other salaries and wages | $1,667,198 | $1,667,198 | - | - | 50.2% | |
| Other (as described) | STUDENT ACTIVITES FUND EX | $356,593 | $356,593 | - | - | 10.7% |
| Other employee benefits | $208,843 | $208,843 | - | - | 6.3% | |
| Payroll taxes | $153,835 | $153,835 | - | - | 4.6% | |
| Occupancy | $143,822 | $143,822 | - | - | 4.3% | |
| Pension plan contributions | $136,111 | $136,111 | - | - | 4.1% | |
| Insurance | $135,612 | $135,612 | - | - | 4.1% | |
| Other (as described) | REPAIR & MAINT | $131,857 | $131,857 | - | - | 4.0% |
| Office expenses | $110,211 | $110,211 | - | - | 3.3% | |
| Depreciation and depletion | $108,968 | $108,968 | - | - | 3.3% | |
| All other expenses | $63,884 | $63,884 | - | - | 1.9% | |
| Information technology | $34,206 | $34,206 | - | - | 1.0% | |
| Other (as described) | BUS FUEL | $33,348 | $33,348 | - | - | 1.0% |
| Other (as described) | BANK FEES | $22,539 | $22,539 | - | - | 0.7% |
| Conferences, conventions and meetings | $11,205 | $11,205 | - | - | 0.3% | |
| Fundraising events Event | direct expenses; gross income $406,536 | - | reported apart | |||
| Total | $3,318,232 | 100% |
2023 · Form 990 · $3,053,395 spent · pay $2,066,734 · grants $0 · events $6,784
| Line | As described | Total | Program | Management | Fundraising | Share |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Other salaries and wages | $1,565,483 | $1,565,483 | - | - | 51.3% | |
| Other (as described) | STUDENT ACTIVITES FUND EX | $289,654 | $289,654 | - | - | 9.5% |
| Other employee benefits | $203,614 | $203,614 | - | - | 6.7% | |
| Payroll taxes | $163,427 | $163,427 | - | - | 5.4% | |
| Office expenses | $139,480 | $139,480 | - | - | 4.6% | |
| Occupancy | $134,721 | $134,721 | - | - | 4.4% | |
| Pension plan contributions | $134,210 | $134,210 | - | - | 4.4% | |
| Depreciation and depletion | $110,154 | $110,154 | - | - | 3.6% | |
| Other (as described) | REPAIR & MAINT | $101,895 | $101,895 | - | - | 3.3% |
| Other (as described) | BOOSTER CLUB EXPENSES | $65,021 | $65,021 | - | - | 2.1% |
| All other expenses | $60,658 | $60,658 | - | - | 2.0% | |
| Information technology | $33,876 | $33,876 | - | - | 1.1% | |
| Other (as described) | BANK FEES | $33,806 | $33,806 | - | - | 1.1% |
| Insurance | $10,612 | $10,612 | - | - | 0.3% | |
| Conferences, conventions and meetings | $6,784 | $6,784 | - | - | 0.2% | |
| Fundraising events Event | direct expenses; gross income $351,674 | - | reported apart | |||
| Total | $3,053,395 | 100% |
2022 · Form 990 · $3,131,921 spent · pay $1,954,203 · grants $0 · events $15,078
| Line | As described | Total | Program | Management | Fundraising | Share |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Other salaries and wages | $1,423,090 | $1,423,090 | - | - | 45.4% | |
| Other (as described) | TUITION AID | $263,244 | $263,244 | - | - | 8.4% |
| Other (as described) | STUDENT ACTIVITES FUND EX | $242,435 | $242,435 | - | - | 7.7% |
| Payroll taxes | $211,532 | $211,532 | - | - | 6.8% | |
| Other employee benefits | $186,992 | $186,992 | - | - | 6.0% | |
| Pension plan contributions | $132,589 | $132,589 | - | - | 4.2% | |
| Occupancy | $122,178 | $122,178 | - | - | 3.9% | |
| Office expenses | $108,861 | $108,861 | - | - | 3.5% | |
| Other (as described) | REPAIR & MAINT | $103,071 | $103,071 | - | - | 3.3% |
| Depreciation and depletion | $90,005 | $90,005 | - | - | 2.9% | |
| Other (as described) | BOOSTER CLUB EXPENSES | $79,504 | $79,504 | - | - | 2.5% |
| All other expenses | $66,589 | $66,589 | - | - | 2.1% | |
| Insurance | $62,168 | $62,168 | - | - | 2.0% | |
| Information technology | $24,585 | $24,585 | - | - | 0.8% | |
| Conferences, conventions and meetings | $15,078 | $15,078 | - | - | 0.5% | |
| Fundraising events Event | direct expenses; gross income $298,728 | - | reported apart | |||
| Total | $3,131,921 | 100% |
2021 · Form 990 · $2,481,787 spent · pay $1,461,609 · grants $0 · events $13,177
| Line | As described | Total | Program | Management | Fundraising | Share |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Other salaries and wages | $1,093,742 | $1,093,742 | - | - | 44.1% | |
| Other (as described) | TUITION AID | $252,801 | $252,801 | - | - | 10.2% |
| Other (as described) | STUDENT ACTIVITES FUND EX | $238,305 | $238,305 | - | - | 9.6% |
| Other employee benefits | $161,456 | $161,456 | - | - | 6.5% | |
| Other (as described) | REPAIR & MAINT | $111,429 | $111,429 | - | - | 4.5% |
| Pension plan contributions | $108,408 | $108,408 | - | - | 4.4% | |
| Payroll taxes | $98,003 | $98,003 | - | - | 3.9% | |
| Occupancy | $89,882 | $89,882 | - | - | 3.6% | |
| Depreciation and depletion | $76,300 | $76,300 | - | - | 3.1% | |
| Insurance | $65,142 | $65,142 | - | - | 2.6% | |
| Office expenses | $59,748 | $59,748 | - | - | 2.4% | |
| All other expenses | $46,737 | $46,737 | - | - | 1.9% | |
| Other (as described) | BOOSTER CLUB EXPENSES | $36,695 | $36,695 | - | - | 1.5% |
| Information technology | $29,962 | $29,962 | - | - | 1.2% | |
| Conferences, conventions and meetings | $13,177 | $13,177 | - | - | 0.5% | |
| Fundraising events Event | direct expenses; gross income $274,343 | - | reported apart | |||
| Total | $2,481,787 | 100% |
2020 · Form 990 · $2,296,010 spent · pay $1,572,960 · grants $0 · events $1,513
| Line | As described | Total | Program | Management | Fundraising | Share |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Other salaries and wages | $1,204,560 | $1,204,560 | - | - | 52.5% | |
| Other (as described) | TUITION AID | $275,285 | $275,285 | - | - | 12.0% |
| Other employee benefits | $142,784 | $142,784 | - | - | 6.2% | |
| Payroll taxes | $124,963 | $124,963 | - | - | 5.4% | |
| Pension plan contributions | $100,653 | $100,653 | - | - | 4.4% | |
| Occupancy | $73,522 | $73,522 | - | - | 3.2% | |
| Other (as described) | REPAIR & MAINT | $68,174 | $68,174 | - | - | 3.0% |
| Other (as described) | STUDENT ACTIVITES FUND EX | $66,164 | $66,164 | - | - | 2.9% |
| Office expenses | $62,430 | $62,430 | - | - | 2.7% | |
| Depreciation and depletion | $50,169 | $50,169 | - | - | 2.2% | |
| Insurance | $43,815 | $43,815 | - | - | 1.9% | |
| All other expenses | $28,225 | $28,225 | - | - | 1.2% | |
| Information technology | $27,498 | $27,498 | - | - | 1.2% | |
| Other (as described) | BOOSTER CLUB EXPENSES | $26,255 | $26,255 | - | - | 1.1% |
| Conferences, conventions and meetings | $1,513 | $1,513 | - | - | 0.1% | |
| Fundraising events Event | direct expenses; gross income $124,122 | - | reported apart | |||
| Total | $2,296,010 | 100% |
2019 · Form 990 · $2,062,196 spent · pay $1,345,693 · grants $0 · events $2,702
| Line | As described | Total | Program | Management | Fundraising | Share |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Other salaries and wages | $1,060,792 | $1,060,792 | - | - | 51.4% | |
| Other (as described) | Tuition Aid | $188,806 | $188,806 | - | - | 9.2% |
| Other (as described) | Student Activites Fund | $148,583 | $148,583 | - | - | 7.2% |
| Other employee benefits | $130,425 | $130,425 | - | - | 6.3% | |
| Insurance | $93,749 | $93,749 | - | - | 4.5% | |
| Payroll taxes | $87,656 | $87,656 | - | - | 4.3% | |
| Occupancy | $75,187 | $75,187 | - | - | 3.6% | |
| Pension plan contributions | $66,820 | $66,820 | - | - | 3.2% | |
| All other expenses | $53,540 | $53,540 | - | - | 2.6% | |
| Office expenses | $52,664 | $52,664 | - | - | 2.6% | |
| Other (as described) | Repair & Maint | $38,491 | $38,491 | - | - | 1.9% |
| Other (as described) | Booster Club Expenses | $26,003 | $26,003 | - | - | 1.3% |
| Depreciation and depletion | $23,339 | $23,339 | - | - | 1.1% | |
| Information technology | $12,265 | $12,265 | - | - | 0.6% | |
| Conferences, conventions and meetings | $2,702 | $2,702 | - | - | 0.1% | |
| Travel | $1,174 | $1,174 | - | - | 0.1% | |
| Fundraising events Event | direct expenses; gross income $203,162 | $0 | reported apart | |||
| Total | $2,062,196 | 100% |
2018 · Form 990 · $1,915,370 spent · pay $1,392,177 · grants $0 · events $5,799
| Line | As described | Total | Program | Management | Fundraising | Share |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Other salaries and wages | $971,766 | $971,766 | - | - | 50.7% | |
| Other (as described) | Student Activites Fund | $194,770 | $194,770 | - | - | 10.2% |
| Pay: officers, directors, trustees, key employees | $134,534 | $134,534 | - | - | 7.0% | |
| Other employee benefits | $131,865 | $131,865 | - | - | 6.9% | |
| Office expenses | $99,582 | $99,582 | - | - | 5.2% | |
| Other (as described) | Repair & Maint | $81,712 | $81,712 | - | - | 4.3% |
| Payroll taxes | $81,500 | $81,500 | - | - | 4.3% | |
| Pension plan contributions | $72,512 | $72,512 | - | - | 3.8% | |
| Occupancy | $63,596 | $63,596 | - | - | 3.3% | |
| Insurance | $33,769 | $33,769 | - | - | 1.8% | |
| Other (as described) | Bus Fuel | $19,258 | $19,258 | - | - | 1.0% |
| Other (as described) | Dues & Misc | $12,501 | $12,501 | - | - | 0.7% |
| All other expenses | $8,977 | $8,977 | - | - | 0.5% | |
| Travel | $5,741 | $5,741 | - | - | 0.3% | |
| Advertising and promotion | $3,287 | $3,287 | - | - | 0.2% | |
| Fundraising events Event | direct expenses; gross income $283,342 | $5,799 | reported apart | |||
| Total | $1,915,370 | 100% |
2017 · Form 990 · $1,930,422 spent · pay $1,324,837 · grants $0 · events $12,529
| Line | As described | Total | Program | Management | Fundraising | Share |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Other salaries and wages | $899,245 | $899,245 | - | - | 46.6% | |
| Other (as described) | Student Activites Fund | $199,550 | $199,550 | - | - | 10.3% |
| Office expenses | $141,222 | $141,222 | - | - | 7.3% | |
| Other employee benefits | $130,405 | $130,405 | - | - | 6.8% | |
| Pay: officers, directors, trustees, key employees | $127,519 | $127,519 | - | - | 6.6% | |
| Other (as described) | Repair & Maint | $110,519 | $110,519 | - | - | 5.7% |
| Payroll taxes | $85,552 | $85,552 | - | - | 4.4% | |
| Pension plan contributions | $82,116 | $82,116 | - | - | 4.3% | |
| Occupancy | $59,626 | $59,626 | - | - | 3.1% | |
| Insurance | $37,821 | $37,821 | - | - | 2.0% | |
| Other (as described) | Bus Fuel | $22,104 | $22,104 | - | - | 1.1% |
| All other expenses | $15,206 | $15,206 | - | - | 0.8% | |
| Other (as described) | Dues & Misc | $9,746 | $9,746 | - | - | 0.5% |
| Advertising and promotion | $6,089 | $6,089 | - | - | 0.3% | |
| Travel | $3,702 | $3,702 | - | - | 0.2% | |
| Fundraising events Event | direct expenses; gross income $320,806 | $12,529 | reported apart | |||
| Total | $1,930,422 | 100% |
Comments