TAU KAPPA EPSILON FRATERNITY INC
Cite this
Plain text TAU KAPPA EPSILON FRATERNITY INC. furp.org, nonprofit organization profile, tax years 2010–2024. https://furp.org/org/910568500. Retrieved 2026-10-21.
APA furp.org. (n.d.). TAU KAPPA EPSILON FRATERNITY INC [Nonprofit organization profile; tax years 2010–2024]. Retrieved October 21, 2026, from https://furp.org/org/910568500
MLA “TAU KAPPA EPSILON FRATERNITY INC.” furp.org, tax years 2010–2024, https://furp.org/org/910568500. Accessed 21 Oct. 2026.
Retrieved 2026-10-21; covers tax years 2010–2024. Data: furp.org, CC BY 4.0.
2024 · Form 990 · revenue $223K · expenses $214K · assets $347K
- Also known as
- 132 ALPHA THETA CHAPTER
- EIN
- 91-0568500
- Address
- PO BOX 2424, WALLA WALLA, WA 99362-0370
- NTEE code
- N50
- Subsection
- 501(c)(7)
- Ruling year
- 2004
- Cross-check
- ProPublica Nonprofit Explorer
Mission
COLLEGE FRATERNITY - LOCAL CHAPTER
Each tax year counts once: when a return was amended, only the latest return for that period is used below (superseded returns stay listed, greyed, under Finances).
People paid by the organization
None of the 19 people listed on these returns reported compensation from the organization. They are listed below.
Officers and directors, no compensation reported
19 people listed on the returns with $0 (or no amount) in every compensation column: current people first. Hours are as filed on the latest return each person appears on.
| Name | Latest title | Years | Hrs/wk (latest) | Compensation | Organizations |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Dan Peter | BOARD TREASU | 2019-2024 | Not reported | $0 reported | 1 |
| Thomas E Boeckling | VP AND SECRE | 2024 | Not reported | $0 reported | 1 |
| Sugarsuren Byambasuren | BOARD MEMBER | 2024 | Not reported | $0 reported | 1 |
| Matthew D C Dettrich | BOARD MEMBER | 2024 | Not reported | $0 reported | 1 |
| Ohad M Lowy | PRESIDENT | 2013-2024 | Not reported | $0 reported | 1 |
| Kent F Settle | CHAPTER ADVI | 2024 | Not reported | $0 reported | 1 |
| Lucas Thron | BOARD MEMBER | 2024 | Not reported | $0 reported | 1 |
| Yale Handler (former) | PRESIDENT | 2023 | Not reported | $0 reported | 1 |
| Ben Sweet (former) | TREASURER | 2023 | Not reported | $0 reported | 1 |
| Tom Boeckling (former) | SECRETARY | 2017-2022 | Not reported | $0 reported | 1 |
| Micah Babbit (former) | TREASURER | 2015-2018 | 2 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Jason Smith (former) | VICE-PRESIDE | 2011-2017 | 2 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Brian Holtzclaw (former) | SECRETARY | 2011-2016 | 2 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Micah Babbitt (former) | TREASURER | 2014 | Not reported | $0 reported | 1 |
| Christopher Grasso (former) | CHAPTER ADVI | 2012-2014 | Not reported | $0 reported | 1 |
| Norm Swick (former) | TREASURER | 2010-2013 | 2 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Mike Barr (former) | TREASURER | 2011 | 2 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Hal Hunt (former) | PRESIDENT | 2010 | 1 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Brandon Wright (former) | SECRETARY | 2010 | 1 | $0 reported | 1 |
People by year
2024 · 7 people listed · none paid · 1 employee
| Name | Title | Hrs/wk | From org | From related | Other | Total | Orgs |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| THOMAS E BOECKLING | VP AND SECRE | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| SUGARSUREN BYAMBASUREN | BOARD MEMBER | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| MATTHEW D C DETTRICH | BOARD MEMBER | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| OHAD M LOWY | PRESIDENT | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| DAN PETER | BOARD TREASU | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| KENT F SETTLE | CHAPTER ADVI | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| LUCAS THRON | BOARD MEMBER | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
2023 · 3 people listed · none paid · 1 employee
| Name | Title | Hrs/wk | From org | From related | Other | Total | Orgs |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| YALE HANDLER | PRESIDENT | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| DAN PETER | BOARD TREASU | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| BEN SWEET | TREASURER | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
2022 · 3 people listed · none paid · 1 employee
| Name | Title | Hrs/wk | From org | From related | Other | Total | Orgs |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| TOM BOECKLING | SECRETARY | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| OHAD LOWY | PRESIDENT | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| DAN PETER | TREASURER | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
2021 · 3 people listed · none paid · 1 employee
| Name | Title | Hrs/wk | From org | From related | Other | Total | Orgs |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| TOM BOECKLING | SECRETARY | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| OHAD LOWY | PRESIDENT | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| DAN PETER | TREASURER | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
2020 · 3 people listed · none paid · 1 employee
| Name | Title | Hrs/wk | From org | From related | Other | Total | Orgs |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| TOM BOECKLING | SECRETARY | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| OHAD LOWY | PRESIDENT | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| DAN PETER | TREASURER | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
2019 · 3 people listed · none paid · 1 employee
| Name | Title | Hrs/wk | From org | From related | Other | Total | Orgs |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| TOM BOECKLING | SECRETARY/VI | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| OHAD LOWY | PRESIDENT | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| DAN PETER | TREASURER | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
2018 · 3 people listed · none paid · 1 employee
| Name | Title | Hrs/wk | From org | From related | Other | Total | Orgs |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| MICAH BABBIT | TREASURER | 2 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| TOM BOECKLING | SECRETARY/VI | 2 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| OHAD LOWY | PRESIDENT | 2 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
2017 · 4 people listed · none paid · 1 employee
| Name | Title | Hrs/wk | From org | From related | Other | Total | Orgs |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| MICAH BABBIT | TREASURER | 2 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| TOM BOECKLING | SECRETARY | 2 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| JASON SMITH | VICE-PRESIDE | 2 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| OHAD LOWY | PRESIDENT | 2 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
2016 · 4 people listed · none paid · 1 employee
| Name | Title | Hrs/wk | From org | From related | Other | Total | Orgs |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| MICAH BABBIT | TREASURER | 2 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| BRIAN HOLTZCLAW | SECRETARY | 2 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| JASON SMITH | VICE-PRESIDE | 2 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| OHAD LOWY | PRESIDENT | 2 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
2015 · 4 people listed · none paid · 1 employee
| Name | Title | Hrs/wk | From org | From related | Other | Total | Orgs |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| MICAH BABBIT | TREASURER | 2 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| BRIAN HOLTZCLAW | SECRETARY | 2 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| JASON SMITH | VICE-PRESIDE | 2 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| OHAD LOWY | PRESIDENT | 2 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
2014 · 5 people listed · none paid · 1 employee
| Name | Title | Hrs/wk | From org | From related | Other | Total | Orgs |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| MICAH BABBITT | TREASURER | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| BRIAN HOLTZCLAW | SECRETARY | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| JASON SMITH | VICE-PRESIDE | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| CHRISTOPHER GRASSO | CHAPTER ADVI | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| OHAD LOWY | PRESIDENT | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
2013 · 5 people listed · none paid · 1 employee
| Name | Title | Hrs/wk | From org | From related | Other | Total | Orgs |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| NORM SWICK | TREASURER | 2 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| BRIAN HOLTZCLAW | SECRETARY | 2 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| JASON SMITH | VICE-PRESIDE | 2 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| CHRISTOPHER GRASSO | CHAPTER ADVI | 2 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| OHAD LOWY | PRESIDENT | 2 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
2012 · 4 people listed · none paid · 1 employee
| Name | Title | Hrs/wk | From org | From related | Other | Total | Orgs |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| NORM SWICK | PRESIDENT/TR | 2 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| BRIAN HOLTZCLAW | SECRETARY | 2 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| JASON SMITH | VICE-PRESIDE | 2 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| CHRISTOPHER GRASSO | CHAPTER ADVI | 2 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
2011 · 4 people listed · none paid · 2 employees
| Name | Title | Hrs/wk | From org | From related | Other | Total | Orgs |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| MIKE BARR | TREASURER | 2 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| NORM SWICK | PRESIDENT | 2 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| BRIAN HOLTZCLAW | SECRETARY | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| JASON SMITH | VICE-PRESIDE | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
2010 · 3 people listed · none paid · 1 employee
| Name | Title | Hrs/wk | From org | From related | Other | Total | Orgs |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| HAL HUNT | PRESIDENT | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| NORM SWICK | TREASURER | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| BRANDON WRIGHT | SECRETARY | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
Highest-paid independent contractors
No independent contractors reported.
Who gave
Contributor names are not public for this form type.
Public charities filing Form 990 or 990-EZ report large donors on Schedule B, but the IRS withholds their names and addresses from public copies. Private foundations (990-PF) are different: their contributors are public.
Finances
Newest first. Each filing: its name on one row, its figures on the row beneath. Greyed filings are superseded by a later return for the same period and are left out everywhere else on this page.
| Revenue | Expenses | Assets | Net assets | Contributions | Program revenue | Officer pay | Employees | Volunteers |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 · Form 990 | ||||||||
| $222,546 | $214,277 | $346,828 | $217,602 | $0 | $222,515 | - | 1 | - |
| 2023 · Form 990 | ||||||||
| $87,436 | $183,135 | $323,487 | $209,344 | $0 | $87,400 | - | 1 | - |
| 2022 · Form 990 | ||||||||
| $223,562 | $200,531 | $385,386 | $300,437 | $0 | $178,550 | - | 1 | - |
| 2021 · Form 990 | ||||||||
| $185,626 | $241,477 | $392,435 | $277,406 | $0 | $185,617 | - | 1 | - |
| 2020 · Form 990 | ||||||||
| $89,983 | $205,167 | $437,055 | $333,257 | $0 | $89,958 | - | 1 | - |
| 2019 · Form 990 | ||||||||
| $283,847 | $261,287 | $546,609 | $448,441 | $0 | $283,805 | - | 1 | - |
| 2018 · Form 990 | ||||||||
| $261,160 | $262,671 | $533,987 | $425,881 | $0 | $260,206 | - | 1 | - |
| 2017 · Form 990 | ||||||||
| $364,657 | $314,919 | $588,869 | $427,392 | $0 | $364,477 | - | 1 | - |
| 2016 · Form 990 | ||||||||
| $348,810 | $332,352 | $500,077 | $377,654 | $0 | $348,746 | - | 1 | - |
| 2015 · Form 990 | ||||||||
| $322,227 | $333,844 | $487,529 | $361,198 | $0 | $321,245 | - | 1 | - |
| 2014 · Form 990 | ||||||||
| $382,972 | $400,240 | $505,606 | $372,815 | $0 | $382,091 | - | 1 | - |
| 2013 · Form 990 | ||||||||
| $405,726 | $386,372 | $428,553 | $390,082 | $0 | $404,769 | - | 1 | - |
| 2012 · Form 990 | ||||||||
| $340,229 | $324,336 | $411,961 | $370,701 | $0 | $340,050 | - | 1 | - |
| 2011 · Form 990 | ||||||||
| $340,463 | $296,736 | $398,596 | $354,810 | $0 | $340,308 | - | 2 | - |
| 2010 · Form 990 | ||||||||
| $287,853 | $293,419 | $355,124 | $311,084 | $0 | $287,657 | - | 1 | - |
Funders of this organization
Not reported: no grants to this organization appear in the filings we have (tax years 2010 to 2025).
Similar organizations
Ranked without any AI: same NTEE code first, then the same NTEE group; then revenue within 2x, 5x or 10x; then the same state; then similar name and mission text. Same state only · More (100)
| Organization | State | NTEE | Latest revenue | Latest expenses | Top-paid title | Top pay | Why similar |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| MAYFIELD KAMPER KLUB INC | WA | N50 | $287,466 | $74,391 | VICE PRESIDENT | $2,000 | Same NTEE code N50, revenue within 2x, same state |
| NORMANNA PARK INC | WA | N50 | $285,785 | $176,476 | President | $0 | Same NTEE code N50, revenue within 2x, same state |
| HONEYMOON LAKE COMMUNITY CLUB | WA | N50 | $195,513 | $302,751 | Director | $0 | Same NTEE code N50, revenue within 2x, same state |
| PLANE FUN FLYING CLUB | WA | N50 | $250,097 | $132,285 | President | $0 | Same NTEE code N50, revenue within 2x, same state |
| LONGBRANCH IMPROVEMENT CLUB | WA | N50 | $273,161 | $190,169 | President | $0 | Same NTEE code N50, revenue within 2x, same state |
| CLOVER ISLAND YACHT CLUB | WA | N50 | $204,374 | $217,411 | Trustee | $0 | Same NTEE code N50, revenue within 2x, same state |
| ASKEO INTERNATIONAL | WA | N50 | $292,132 | $297,418 | Not reported | $14,001 | Same NTEE code N50, revenue within 2x, same state |
| SOCIETY OF VINTAGE RACING ENTHUSIASTS | WA | N50 | $301,807 | $289,471 | President | $0 | Same NTEE code N50, revenue within 2x, same state |
| BAYSIDE SPLASH | WA | N50 | $169,855 | $138,089 | Chairperson | $3,890 | Same NTEE code N50, revenue within 2x, same state |
| CHENEY EVENTS ASSOCIATION | WA | N50 | $312,363 | $224,956 | TREASURER | $0 | Same NTEE code N50, revenue within 2x, same state |
| DALMATIAN CLUB OF AMERICA INC | WA | N50 | $262,756 | $172,868 | PRESIDENT | $0 | Same NTEE code N50, revenue within 2x, same state |
| ROYAL GOLF CLUB ASSOCIATION | WA | N50 | $200,039 | $193,869 | PRESIDENT | $0 | Same NTEE code N50, revenue within 2x, same state |
| CASCADE SHOOTING FACILITIES | WA | N50 | $251,763 | $135,895 | PRESIDENT | $0 | Same NTEE code N50, revenue within 2x, same state |
| WASHINGTON HIGH SCHOOL BOYS LACROSSE ASSOCIATION | WA | N50 | $276,876 | $180,131 | SecretaryTreasurer | $4,000 | Same NTEE code N50, revenue within 2x, same state |
| GIG HARBOR FLYING CLUB | WA | N50 | $234,717 | $190,668 | President | $0 | Same NTEE code N50, revenue within 2x, same state |
| AMT UP 3D | WA | N50 | $257,690 | $199,614 | Executive Director | $44,623 | Same NTEE code N50, revenue within 2x, same state |
| AIROW PROJECT | WA | N50 | $195,141 | $190,889 | Executive Director | $0 | Same NTEE code N50, revenue within 2x, same state |
| PI KAPPA ALPHA FRATERNITY | MA | N50 | $229,458 | $202,109 | PRESIDENT | $0 | Same NTEE code N50, revenue within 2x, similar name |
| GAMMA EPSILON OF TAU KAPPA EPSILON INC | NY | N50 | $221,620 | $128,853 | PRESIDENT - BOARD OF TRUSTEES | $0 | Same NTEE code N50, revenue within 2x, similar name |
| PI KAPPA ALPHA FRATERNITY | IN | N50 | $299,142 | $335,502 | PRESIDENT | $0 | Same NTEE code N50, revenue within 2x, similar name |
| PI KAPPA ALPHA FRATERNITY | UT | N50 | $289,000 | $266,498 | Treasurer | $0 | Same NTEE code N50, revenue within 2x, similar name |
| FF FRATERNITY INC | CA | N50 | $304,695 | $289,061 | President | $0 | Same NTEE code N50, revenue within 2x, similar name |
| MISSOURI ETS CHAPTER OF THE SIGMA PHI EPSILON FRATERNITY | MO | N50 | $264,742 | $263,845 | PRESIDENT | $0 | Same NTEE code N50, revenue within 2x |
| ZETA RHO CHAPTER OF THETA CHI FRATERNITY | KY | N50 | $296,278 | $304,622 | PRESIDENT | $0 | Same NTEE code N50, revenue within 2x |
| KAPPA DELTA SORORITY | SC | N50 | $249,934 | $262,438 | PRESIDENT | $0 | Same NTEE code N50, revenue within 2x |
Who funds organizations like this
Grantors that funded the 100 most similar organizations. Ranked by total given to them. Foundations (990-PF) and donor-advised fund sponsors only. Same matching as Funders above (by EIN, or by name for foundations).
The full list · all similar organizations
Where the money went
Every expense line on each return, biggest first: Form 990 Part IX (with its program, management and fundraising columns), 990-EZ Part I, or 990-PF Part I. Event marks lines the organization itself describes as events. “Events” in each summary adds those lines, conferences and meetings, and the direct costs of fundraising events. Unusual is not the same as improper. Many of these patterns have ordinary explanations. Check the filing.
2024 · Form 990 · $214,277 spent · pay $47,493 · grants $0 · events $0
| Line | As described | Total | Program | Management | Fundraising | Share |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Occupancy | $111,060 | - | - | - | 51.8% | |
| Other salaries and wages | $41,130 | - | - | - | 19.2% | |
| Depreciation and depletion | $19,378 | - | - | - | 9.0% | |
| Fees: accounting | $10,308 | - | - | - | 4.8% | |
| Interest | $6,501 | - | - | - | 3.0% | |
| Payroll taxes | $6,363 | - | - | - | 3.0% | |
| Other (as described) | DUES | $5,745 | - | - | - | 2.7% |
| Other (as described) | CHAPTER RELATIONS | $4,590 | - | - | - | 2.1% |
| Other (as described) | SOCIAL | $4,137 | - | - | - | 1.9% |
| All other expenses | $2,851 | - | - | - | 1.3% | |
| Other (as described) | CONCLAVES & CONFERENCES | $2,214 | - | - | - | 1.0% |
| Total | $214,277 | 100% |
2023 · Form 990 · $183,135 spent · pay $31,352 · grants $0 · events $0
| Line | As described | Total | Program | Management | Fundraising | Share |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Occupancy | $105,933 | - | - | - | 57.8% | |
| Other salaries and wages | $27,180 | - | - | - | 14.8% | |
| Depreciation and depletion | $18,908 | - | - | - | 10.3% | |
| Fees: accounting | $9,795 | - | - | - | 5.3% | |
| Other (as described) | DUES | $9,005 | - | - | - | 4.9% |
| Interest | $5,709 | - | - | - | 3.1% | |
| Payroll taxes | $4,172 | - | - | - | 2.3% | |
| Other (as described) | RUSH | $1,877 | - | - | - | 1.0% |
| Other (as described) | IFC DUES | $556 | - | - | - | 0.3% |
| Total | $183,135 | 100% |
2022 · Form 990 · $200,531 spent · pay $39,616 · grants $0 · events $0
| Line | As described | Total | Program | Management | Fundraising | Share |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Occupancy | $111,669 | - | - | - | 55.7% | |
| Other salaries and wages | $34,339 | - | - | - | 17.1% | |
| Depreciation and depletion | $18,911 | - | - | - | 9.4% | |
| Fees: accounting | $9,760 | - | - | - | 4.9% | |
| Other (as described) | DUES | $7,394 | - | - | - | 3.7% |
| Interest | $6,092 | - | - | - | 3.0% | |
| Other (as described) | RISK MANEGEMENT FEES | $5,335 | - | - | - | 2.7% |
| Payroll taxes | $5,277 | - | - | - | 2.6% | |
| Other (as described) | RUSH | $1,704 | - | - | - | 0.8% |
| Other (as described) | OFFICERS STIPENDS | $50 | - | - | - | 0.0% |
| Total | $200,531 | 100% |
2021 · Form 990 · $241,477 spent · pay $44,265 · grants $0 · events $0
| Line | As described | Total | Program | Management | Fundraising | Share |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Occupancy | $136,818 | - | - | - | 56.7% | |
| Other salaries and wages | $38,363 | - | - | - | 15.9% | |
| Depreciation and depletion | $26,058 | - | - | - | 10.8% | |
| Other (as described) | DUES | $11,810 | - | - | - | 4.9% |
| Fees: accounting | $10,426 | - | - | - | 4.3% | |
| Interest | $6,963 | - | - | - | 2.9% | |
| Payroll taxes | $5,902 | - | - | - | 2.4% | |
| Other (as described) | RUSH | $5,137 | - | - | - | 2.1% |
| Total | $241,477 | 100% |
2020 · Form 990 · $205,167 spent · pay $28,430 · grants $0 · events $0
| Line | As described | Total | Program | Management | Fundraising | Share |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Occupancy | $112,214 | - | - | - | 54.7% | |
| Depreciation and depletion | $33,206 | - | - | - | 16.2% | |
| Other salaries and wages | $24,642 | - | - | - | 12.0% | |
| Other (as described) | DUES | $14,720 | - | - | - | 7.2% |
| Fees: accounting | $9,435 | - | - | - | 4.6% | |
| Interest | $7,067 | - | - | - | 3.4% | |
| Payroll taxes | $3,788 | - | - | - | 1.8% | |
| Travel | $95 | - | - | - | 0.0% | |
| Total | $205,167 | 100% |
2019 · Form 990 · $261,287 spent · pay $37,690 · grants $0 · events $0
| Line | As described | Total | Program | Management | Fundraising | Share |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Occupancy | $158,427 | - | - | - | 60.6% | |
| Depreciation and depletion | $33,207 | - | - | - | 12.7% | |
| Other salaries and wages | $32,773 | - | - | - | 12.5% | |
| Fees: accounting | $10,707 | - | - | - | 4.1% | |
| Other (as described) | DUES | $7,724 | - | - | - | 3.0% |
| Interest | $6,747 | - | - | - | 2.6% | |
| Payroll taxes | $4,917 | - | - | - | 1.9% | |
| Other (as described) | RUSH | $3,001 | - | - | - | 1.1% |
| Other (as described) | CHAPTER RELATIONS | $1,574 | - | - | - | 0.6% |
| Travel | $965 | - | - | - | 0.4% | |
| Other (as described) | SOCIAL | $811 | - | - | - | 0.3% |
| All other expenses | $434 | - | - | - | 0.2% | |
| Total | $261,287 | 100% |
2018 · Form 990 · $262,671 spent · pay $40,251 · grants $0 · events $0
| Line | As described | Total | Program | Management | Fundraising | Share |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Occupancy | $159,824 | - | - | - | 60.8% | |
| Other salaries and wages | $34,862 | - | - | - | 13.3% | |
| Depreciation and depletion | $30,602 | - | - | - | 11.7% | |
| Fees: accounting | $10,030 | - | - | - | 3.8% | |
| Other (as described) | DUES | $8,494 | - | - | - | 3.2% |
| Payroll taxes | $5,389 | - | - | - | 2.1% | |
| Interest | $4,682 | - | - | - | 1.8% | |
| Other (as described) | SOCIAL | $3,961 | - | - | - | 1.5% |
| Other (as described) | RUSH | $3,257 | - | - | - | 1.2% |
| Travel | $562 | - | - | - | 0.2% | |
| Other (as described) | IFC DUES/COSTS | $508 | - | - | - | 0.2% |
| All other expenses | $500 | - | - | - | 0.2% | |
| Total | $262,671 | 100% |
2017 · Form 990 · $314,919 spent · pay $39,935 · grants $0 · events $0
| Line | As described | Total | Program | Management | Fundraising | Share |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Occupancy | $206,586 | - | - | - | 65.6% | |
| Other salaries and wages | $34,456 | - | - | - | 10.9% | |
| Depreciation and depletion | $28,381 | - | - | - | 9.0% | |
| Fees: accounting | $10,550 | - | - | - | 3.4% | |
| Other (as described) | DUES | $10,319 | - | - | - | 3.3% |
| Payroll taxes | $5,479 | - | - | - | 1.7% | |
| Interest | $4,933 | - | - | - | 1.6% | |
| Other (as described) | RUSH | $4,905 | - | - | - | 1.6% |
| Other (as described) | SOCIAL | $4,220 | - | - | - | 1.3% |
| Travel | $3,517 | - | - | - | 1.1% | |
| Other (as described) | IFC DUES/COSTS | $1,102 | - | - | - | 0.3% |
| All other expenses | $471 | - | - | - | 0.1% | |
| Total | $314,919 | 100% |
2016 · Form 990 · $332,352 spent · pay $38,017 · grants $0 · events $0
| Line | As described | Total | Program | Management | Fundraising | Share |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Occupancy | $209,620 | - | - | - | 63.1% | |
| Other salaries and wages | $32,631 | - | - | - | 9.8% | |
| Depreciation and depletion | $28,923 | - | - | - | 8.7% | |
| Other (as described) | DUES | $12,171 | - | - | - | 3.7% |
| Fees: accounting | $11,741 | - | - | - | 3.5% | |
| Travel | $10,794 | - | - | - | 3.2% | |
| Other (as described) | SOCIAL | $7,569 | - | - | - | 2.3% |
| Payroll taxes | $5,386 | - | - | - | 1.6% | |
| Other (as described) | RUSH | $5,336 | - | - | - | 1.6% |
| Interest | $4,662 | - | - | - | 1.4% | |
| Other (as described) | CHAPTER RELATIONS | $2,199 | - | - | - | 0.7% |
| All other expenses | $1,320 | - | - | - | 0.4% | |
| Total | $332,352 | 100% |
2015 · Form 990 · $333,844 spent · pay $37,434 · grants $0 · events $0
| Line | As described | Total | Program | Management | Fundraising | Share |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Occupancy | $224,181 | - | - | - | 67.2% | |
| Other salaries and wages | $32,055 | - | - | - | 9.6% | |
| Depreciation and depletion | $29,524 | - | - | - | 8.8% | |
| Other (as described) | DUES | $14,605 | - | - | - | 4.4% |
| Fees: accounting | $9,743 | - | - | - | 2.9% | |
| Other (as described) | SOCIAL | $6,220 | - | - | - | 1.9% |
| Interest | $5,486 | - | - | - | 1.6% | |
| Payroll taxes | $5,379 | - | - | - | 1.6% | |
| Other (as described) | RUSH | $4,878 | - | - | - | 1.5% |
| Other (as described) | IFC DUES/COSTS | $1,364 | - | - | - | 0.4% |
| Travel | $409 | - | - | - | 0.1% | |
| Total | $333,844 | 100% |
2014 · Form 990 · $400,240 spent · pay $45,599 · grants $0 · events $0
| Line | As described | Total | Program | Management | Fundraising | Share |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Occupancy | $292,307 | - | - | - | 73.0% | |
| Other salaries and wages | $39,349 | - | - | - | 9.8% | |
| Depreciation and depletion | $20,599 | - | - | - | 5.1% | |
| Other (as described) | DUES | $14,746 | - | - | - | 3.7% |
| Other (as described) | SOCIAL | $8,580 | - | - | - | 2.1% |
| Fees: accounting | $7,519 | - | - | - | 1.9% | |
| Payroll taxes | $5,642 | - | - | - | 1.4% | |
| Interest | $4,903 | - | - | - | 1.2% | |
| Other (as described) | RUSH | $4,766 | - | - | - | 1.2% |
| Other (as described) | IFC DUES/COSTS | $1,221 | - | - | - | 0.3% |
| Other employee benefits | $608 | - | - | - | 0.2% | |
| Total | $400,240 | 100% |
2013 · Form 990 · $386,372 spent · pay $38,017 · grants $0 · events $0
| Line | As described | Total | Program | Management | Fundraising | Share |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Occupancy | $299,589 | - | - | - | 77.5% | |
| Other salaries and wages | $31,603 | - | - | - | 8.2% | |
| Depreciation and depletion | $15,484 | - | - | - | 4.0% | |
| Other (as described) | DUES | $13,518 | - | - | - | 3.5% |
| Fees: accounting | $7,695 | - | - | - | 2.0% | |
| Other (as described) | RUSH | $6,031 | - | - | - | 1.6% |
| Payroll taxes | $4,614 | - | - | - | 1.2% | |
| Interest | $2,303 | - | - | - | 0.6% | |
| Other (as described) | SOCIAL | $2,229 | - | - | - | 0.6% |
| Other employee benefits | $1,800 | - | - | - | 0.5% | |
| Other (as described) | IFC DUES/COSTS | $853 | - | - | - | 0.2% |
| All other expenses | $653 | - | - | - | 0.2% | |
| Total | $386,372 | 100% |
2012 · Form 990 · $324,336 spent · pay $37,384 · grants $0 · events $0
| Line | As described | Total | Program | Management | Fundraising | Share |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Occupancy | $240,139 | - | - | - | 74.0% | |
| Other salaries and wages | $31,014 | - | - | - | 9.6% | |
| Depreciation and depletion | $15,908 | - | - | - | 4.9% | |
| Other (as described) | DUES | $7,730 | - | - | - | 2.4% |
| Fees: accounting | $6,843 | - | - | - | 2.1% | |
| Other (as described) | SOCIAL | $6,697 | - | - | - | 2.1% |
| Other (as described) | RUSH | $5,739 | - | - | - | 1.8% |
| Payroll taxes | $4,570 | - | - | - | 1.4% | |
| Interest | $2,736 | - | - | - | 0.8% | |
| Other employee benefits | $1,800 | - | - | - | 0.6% | |
| Other (as described) | CHAPTER RELATIONS | $600 | - | - | - | 0.2% |
| All other expenses | $560 | - | - | - | 0.2% | |
| Total | $324,336 | 100% |
2011 · Form 990 · $296,736 spent · pay $31,644 · grants $0 · events $0
| Line | As described | Total | Program | Management | Fundraising | Share |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Occupancy | $215,945 | - | - | - | 72.8% | |
| Other salaries and wages | $27,783 | - | - | - | 9.4% | |
| Depreciation and depletion | $19,603 | - | - | - | 6.6% | |
| Other (as described) | DUES | $7,500 | - | - | - | 2.5% |
| Other (as described) | SOCIAL | $6,377 | - | - | - | 2.1% |
| Fees: accounting | $5,874 | - | - | - | 2.0% | |
| Other (as described) | RUSH | $5,250 | - | - | - | 1.8% |
| Payroll taxes | $3,861 | - | - | - | 1.3% | |
| Interest | $2,900 | - | - | - | 1.0% | |
| Other (as described) | FRATERNAL ASSESSMENTS | $1,083 | - | - | - | 0.4% |
| All other expenses | $560 | - | - | - | 0.2% | |
| Total | $296,736 | 100% |
2010 · Form 990 · $293,419 spent · pay $34,228 · grants $0 · events $2,866
| Line | As described | Total | Program | Management | Fundraising | Share |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Occupancy | $207,206 | - | - | - | 70.6% | |
| Other salaries and wages | $30,058 | - | - | - | 10.2% | |
| Depreciation and depletion | $23,421 | - | - | - | 8.0% | |
| Fees: accounting | $6,100 | - | - | - | 2.1% | |
| Other (as described) | SOCIAL | $5,856 | - | - | - | 2.0% |
| Other (as described) | DUES | $4,830 | - | - | - | 1.6% |
| Other (as described) | RUSH | $4,722 | - | - | - | 1.6% |
| Payroll taxes | $3,938 | - | - | - | 1.3% | |
| Interest | $3,053 | - | - | - | 1.0% | |
| Other (as described) Event | CONCLAVES AND RETREAT | $2,866 | - | - | - | 1.0% |
| Other (as described) | IFC DUES/COSTS | $637 | - | - | - | 0.2% |
| All other expenses | $500 | - | - | - | 0.2% | |
| Other employee benefits | $232 | - | - | - | 0.1% | |
| Total | $293,419 | 100% |