ASIAN CHAMBER OF COMMERCE
Cite this
Plain text ASIAN CHAMBER OF COMMERCE. furp.org, nonprofit organization profile, tax years 2016–2025. https://furp.org/org/asian-chamber-of-commerce-880326274. Retrieved 2026-10-27.
APA furp.org. (n.d.). ASIAN CHAMBER OF COMMERCE [Nonprofit organization profile; tax years 2016–2025]. Retrieved October 27, 2026, from https://furp.org/org/asian-chamber-of-commerce-880326274
MLA “ASIAN CHAMBER OF COMMERCE.” furp.org, tax years 2016–2025, https://furp.org/org/asian-chamber-of-commerce-880326274. Accessed 27 Oct. 2026.
Retrieved 2026-10-27; covers tax years 2016–2025. Data: furp.org, CC BY 4.0.
2025 · Form 990 · revenue $273K · expenses $181K · assets $414K
- EIN
- 88-0326274
- Address
- 2560 MONTESSOURI ST, LAS VEGAS, NV 89117-3061
- NTEE code
- S41
- Exempt type
- 501(c)(6): business league or chamber of commerce (corporation)
- Ruling date
- May 2002 (when the IRS recognized its exemption)
- IRS status
- Exempt (unconditional) (IRS Business Master File) IRS data ↗
- Tax-deductible donations
- No
- Cross-check
- ProPublica Nonprofit Explorer
Mission
SERVE AND REPRESENT THE PROFESSIONAL AND BUSINESS INTEREST OF ASIAN PACIFIC AMERICANS
Each tax year counts once: when a return was amended, only the latest return for that period is used below (superseded returns stay listed, greyed, under Finances).
People paid by the organization
1 person paid across every filing: current people first, then by total pay from this organization. Organizations counts every nonprofit each person appears on.
| Name | Latest title | Years | Latest year pay | Total pay from here | Organizations |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Renato Vinuya (former) | PESIDENT | 2016-2020 | $8,654 | $12,116 | 2 |
Officers and directors, no compensation reported
4 people listed on the returns with $0 (or no amount) in every compensation column: current people first. Hours are as filed on the latest return each person appears on.
| Name | Latest title | Years | Hrs/wk (latest) | Compensation | Organizations |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Raja Mourey | PESIDENT | 2024-2025 | 10 | $0 reported | 2 |
| Kenneth Liu | VICE PRESIDENT | 2019-2025 | 2 | $0 reported | 2 |
| Robert Young (former) | PESIDENT | 2021-2023 | 40 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Ken Liu (former) | VICE PRESIDENT | 2016-2018 | Not reported | $0 reported | 2 |
People by year
2025 · 2 people listed · none paid · 3 employees · 14 volunteers
| Name | Title | Hrs/wk | From org | From related | Other | Total | Orgs |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| RAJA MOUREY | PESIDENT | 10 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 2 |
| KENNETH LIU | VICE PRESIDENT | 2 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 2 |
2024 · 2 people listed · none paid · 3 employees · 14 volunteers
| Name | Title | Hrs/wk | From org | From related | Other | Total | Orgs |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| RAJA MOUREY | PESIDENT | 10 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 2 |
| KENNETH LIU | VICE PRESIDENT | 2 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 2 |
2023 · 2 people listed · none paid · 3 employees · 14 volunteers
| Name | Title | Hrs/wk | From org | From related | Other | Total | Orgs |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| ROBERT YOUNG | PESIDENT | 40 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| KENNETH LIU | VICE PRESIDENT | 2 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 2 |
2022 · 2 people listed · none paid · 3 employees · 14 volunteers
| Name | Title | Hrs/wk | From org | From related | Other | Total | Orgs |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| ROBERT YOUNG | PESIDENT | 40 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| KENNETH LIU | VICE PRESIDENT | 2 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 2 |
2021 · 2 people listed · none paid · 2 employees · 14 volunteers
| Name | Title | Hrs/wk | From org | From related | Other | Total | Orgs |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| ROBERT YOUNG | PESIDENT | 40 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| KENNETH LIU | VICE PRESIDENT | 2 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 2 |
2020 · 2 people listed · 1 paid, $9K · 3 employees · 14 volunteers
| Name | Title | Hrs/wk | From org | From related | Other | Total | Orgs |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| RENATO VINUYA | PESIDENT | 40 | $8,654 | $0 | $0 | $8,654 | 2 |
| KENNETH LIU | VICE PRESIDENT | 2 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 2 |
2019 · 2 people listed · 1 paid, $3K · 3 employees · 14 volunteers
| Name | Title | Hrs/wk | From org | From related | Other | Total | Orgs |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| RENATO VINUYA | PESIDENT | 40 | $3,462 | $0 | $0 | $3,462 | 2 |
| KENNETH LIU | VICE PRESIDENT | 2 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 2 |
2018 · 2 people listed · none paid · 1 employee
| Name | Title | Hrs/wk | From org | From related | Other | Total | Orgs |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| RENATO VINUYA | PRESIDENT | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 2 |
| KEN LIU | VICE PRESIDENT | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 2 |
2017 · 2 people listed · none paid · 1 employee
| Name | Title | Hrs/wk | From org | From related | Other | Total | Orgs |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| RENATO VINUYA | PRESIDENT | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 2 |
| KEN LIU | VICE PRESIDENT | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 2 |
2016 · 2 people listed · none paid · 1 employee
| Name | Title | Hrs/wk | From org | From related | Other | Total | Orgs |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| RENATO VINUYA | PRESIDENT | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 2 |
| KEN LIU | VICE PRESIDENT | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 2 |
Highest-paid independent contractors
No independent contractors reported.
Who gave
Contributor names are not public for this form type.
Public charities filing Form 990 or 990-EZ report large donors on Schedule B, but the IRS withholds their names and addresses from public copies. Private foundations (990-PF) are different: their contributors are public.
Finances
Newest first. Each filing: its name on one row, its figures on the row beneath. Greyed filings are superseded by a later return for the same period and are left out everywhere else on this page.
| Revenue | Expenses | Assets | Net assets | Contributions | Program revenue | Officer pay | Employees | Volunteers |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 · Form 990 | ||||||||
| $273,302 | $181,356 | $414,364 | $414,364 | $254,702 | $0 | - | 3 | 14 |
| 2024 · Form 990 | ||||||||
| $277,703 | $188,097 | $339,294 | $339,294 | $259,307 | $0 | - | 3 | 14 |
| 2023 · Form 990 | ||||||||
| $251,080 | $197,421 | $267,713 | $267,703 | $250,987 | $0 | - | 3 | 14 |
| 2022 · Form 990 | ||||||||
| $258,942 | $410,989 | $166,872 | $166,752 | $258,942 | $0 | - | 3 | 14 |
| 2021 · Form 990 | ||||||||
| $159,592 | $112,166 | $314,843 | $314,735 | $159,592 | $0 | $0 | 2 | 14 |
| 2020 · Form 990 | ||||||||
| $233,933 | $147,989 | $276,224 | $267,309 | $233,933 | $0 | $32,402 | 3 | 14 |
| 2019 · Form 990 | ||||||||
| $167,323 | $148,991 | $194,138 | $193,839 | $167,323 | $0 | $3,462 | 3 | 14 |
| 2018 · Form 990 | ||||||||
| $161,164 | $130,830 | $172,855 | $172,594 | $161,164 | $0 | - | 1 | - |
| 2017 · Form 990 | ||||||||
| $165,514 | $123,858 | $169,470 | $169,373 | $165,514 | $0 | - | 1 | - |
| 2016 · Form 990 | ||||||||
| $146,188 | $100,362 | $134,285 | $134,131 | $146,188 | $0 | - | 1 | - |
Connected to
Organizations that list some of the same people on their returns (officers, directors, key employees on this organization’s latest return), and related organizations it lists on Schedule R.
- ASIAN CHAMBER OF COMMERCE FOUNDATION Las Vegas, NV · 2 people in common (Kenneth Liu, Raja Mourey)
Funders of this organization
Not reported: no grants to this organization appear in the filings we have (tax years 2010 to 2025).
Similar organizations
Ranked without any AI: same NTEE code first, then the same NTEE group; then revenue within 2x, 5x or 10x; then the same state; then similar name and mission text. Same state only · More (100)
| Organization | State | NTEE | Latest revenue | Latest expenses | Top-paid title | Top pay | Why similar |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| INCLINE VILLAGE CRYSTAL BAY ASSOCIATION | NV | S41 | $295,865 | $275,341 | DIRECTOR | $0 | Same NTEE code S41, revenue within 2x, same state |
| MINE SAFETY & HEALTH CONFERENCE | NV | S41 | $289,464 | $249,291 | Chair | $0 | Same NTEE code S41, revenue within 2x, same state |
| NEVADA DISPENSARY ASSOCIATION | NV | S41 | $282,040 | $265,574 | EXECUTIVE DIRECTOR | $145,200 | Same NTEE code S41, revenue within 2x, same state |
| LAS VEGAS HOSPITALITY ASSOCIATION | NV | S41 | $274,469 | $411,539 | Director | $0 | Same NTEE code S41, revenue within 2x, same state |
| ASIAN PACIFIC AMERICAN CHAMBER OF COMMERCE | MI | S41 | $243,820 | $317,709 | EXECUTIVE DIRECTOR | $100,000 | Same NTEE code S41, revenue within 2x, similar mission |
| CHAMBER OF COMMERCE | NE | S41 | $250,862 | $246,127 | DIRECTOR | $0 | Same NTEE code S41, revenue within 2x, similar name |
| BOAZ CHAMBER OF COMMERCE | AL | S41 | $249,647 | $243,829 | EXECUTIVE DI | $62,981 | Same NTEE code S41, revenue within 2x, similar name |
| RSM CHAMBER OF COMMERCE | CA | S41 | $272,454 | $274,550 | President | $0 | Same NTEE code S41, revenue within 2x, similar name |
| BUDA AREA CHAMBER OF COMMERCE | TX | S41 | $281,097 | $218,315 | Chairman of the Board | $0 | Same NTEE code S41, revenue within 2x, similar name |
| GARNER CHAMBER OF COMMERCE | IA | S41 | $282,182 | $249,167 | DIRECTOR | $0 | Same NTEE code S41, revenue within 2x, similar name |
| SUPERIOR CHAMBER OF COMMERCE | CO | S41 | $315,894 | $248,124 | Executive Dir. | $55,198 | Same NTEE code S41, revenue within 2x, similar name |
| ORION AREA CHAMBER OF COMMERCE | MI | S41 | $272,097 | $271,622 | DIRECTOR | $0 | Same NTEE code S41, revenue within 2x, similar name |
| INDIAN-AMERICAN CHAMBER OF COMMERCE INC | FL | S41 | $304,928 | $395,868 | IMMEDIATE PAST PRESIDENT | $0 | Same NTEE code S41, revenue within 2x, similar name |
| ARLINGTON CHAMBER OF COMMERCE | TN | S41 | $249,497 | $293,219 | EXECUTIVE DIRECTOR | $68,835 | Same NTEE code S41, revenue within 2x, similar name |
| ST MARY CHAMBER OF COMMERCE | LA | S41 | $252,372 | $274,280 | PRESIDENT | $44,965 | Same NTEE code S41, revenue within 2x, similar name |
| LAURENTIAN CHAMBER OF COMMERCE | MN | S41 | $258,002 | $232,709 | PRESIDENT | $91,914 | Same NTEE code S41, revenue within 2x, similar name |
| MIDWAY CHAMBER OF COMMERCE | IL | S41 | $299,286 | $227,844 | PRESIDENT | $0 | Same NTEE code S41, revenue within 2x, similar name |
| U S CHRISTIAN CHAMBER OF COMMERCE | FL | S41 | $238,949 | $163,095 | PRESIDENT | $66,500 | Same NTEE code S41, revenue within 2x, similar name |
| TUBAC CHAMBER OF COMMERCE INC | AZ | S41 | $286,724 | $231,262 | TREASURER | $0 | Same NTEE code S41, revenue within 2x, similar name |
| PROSPER CHAMBER OF COMMERCE | TX | S41 | $306,076 | $279,121 | MEMBER | $0 | Same NTEE code S41, revenue within 2x, similar name |
| HOPEWELL CHAMBER OF COMMERCE | VA | S41 | $292,413 | $275,400 | CHIEF EXECUTIVE OFFICER | $80,000 | Same NTEE code S41, revenue within 2x, similar name |
| MANSON CHAMBER OF COMMERCE | WA | S41 | $237,802 | $297,410 | Director | $0 | Same NTEE code S41, revenue within 2x, similar name |
| KOREAN AMERICAN CHAMBER OF COMMERCE USA | GA | S41 | $314,450 | $228,968 | CEO | $0 | Same NTEE code S41, revenue within 2x, similar name |
| SOUTHWEST METRO CHAMBER OF COMMERCE | MN | S41 | $302,658 | $295,586 | EXECUTIVE DIRECTOR | $81,710 | Same NTEE code S41, revenue within 2x, similar name |
| HERMANN AREA CHAMBER OF COMMERCE | MO | S41 | $258,896 | $300,587 | DIRECTOR | $0 | Same NTEE code S41, revenue within 2x, similar name |
Who funds organizations like this
Grantors that funded the 100 most similar organizations. Ranked by total given to them. Foundations (990-PF) and donor-advised fund sponsors only. Same matching as Funders above (by EIN, or by name for foundations).
| Grantor | Type | Total given | Grants | Organizations funded | Years | Which ones |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| COMMUNITY FOUNDATION OF TOMPKINS COUNTY INC | DAF sponsor | $85,750 | 4 | 1 | 2018–2025 | TOMPKINS COUNTY CHAMBER OF COMMERCE FOUNDATION |
| COMMUNITY FDN OF GREATER DES MOINES | DAF sponsor | $35,000 | 6 | 1 | 2020–2020 | BOONE AREA CHAMBER OF COMMERCE |
| WACO FOUNDATION | DAF sponsor | $31,008 | 2 | 1 | 2021–2022 | CEN-TEX HISPANIC CHAMBER OF COMM |
| WILSON CHARITABLE TR | Private foundation | $25,749 | 2 | 1 | 2017–2018 | JACKSONVILLE CHAMBER OF COMMERCE |
| COMMUNITY FOUNDATION OF TAMPA BAY INC | DAF sponsor | $15,000 | 1 | 1 | 2020–2020 | CENTRAL HILLSBOROUGH COUNTY CHAMBER OF COMMERCE INC |
| GUILFORD FOUNDATION INC | DAF sponsor | $11,250 | 2 | 1 | 2020–2021 | SHORELINE CHAMBER OF COMMERCE GUILFORD BRANFORD ALLIANCE INC |
| BLUE GRASS COMMUNITY FOUNDATION INC | DAF sponsor | $9,980 | 1 | 1 | 2009–2009 | RICHMOND CHAMBER OF COMMERCE INC |
| GIVEASEED FOUNDATION | Private foundation | $1,000 | 1 | 1 | 2022–2022 | ILLINOIS MUSLIM CHAMBER OF COMMERCE |
The full list · all similar organizations
Where the money went
Every expense line on each return, biggest first: Form 990 Part IX (with its program, management and fundraising columns), 990-EZ Part I, or 990-PF Part I. Event marks lines the organization itself describes as events. “Events” in each summary adds those lines, conferences and meetings, and the direct costs of fundraising events. Unusual is not the same as improper. Many of these patterns have ordinary explanations. Check the filing.
2025 · Form 990 · $181,356 spent · pay $48,959 · grants $0 · events $98,302
| Line | As described | Total | Program | Management | Fundraising | Share |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Conferences, conventions and meetings | $98,302 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 54.2% | |
| Other salaries and wages | $48,016 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 26.5% | |
| Occupancy | $12,775 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 7.0% | |
| Office expenses | $5,191 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 2.9% | |
| Other (as described) | TELEPHONE | $4,566 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 2.5% |
| Advertising and promotion | $3,388 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1.9% | |
| Other (as described) | BANK CHARGES & CREDIT CARD DISCOUNT | $2,808 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1.5% |
| Insurance | $2,395 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1.3% | |
| Other (as described) | UTILITIES | $1,557 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 0.9% |
| All other expenses | $1,106 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 0.6% | |
| Payroll taxes | $943 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 0.5% | |
| Other (as described) | DUES AND SUBSCRIPTION | $291 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 0.2% |
| Travel | $18 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 0.0% | |
| Total | $181,356 | 100% |
2024 · Form 990 · $188,097 spent · pay $50,621 · grants $0 · events $94,340
| Line | As described | Total | Program | Management | Fundraising | Share |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Conferences, conventions and meetings | $94,340 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 50.2% | |
| Other salaries and wages | $46,479 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 24.7% | |
| Occupancy | $20,405 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 10.8% | |
| Other (as described) | BANK CHARGES & CREDIT CARD DISCOUNT | $7,921 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 4.2% |
| All other expenses | $7,349 | $0 | $7,349 | $0 | 3.9% | |
| Other (as described) | TELEPHONE | $4,427 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 2.4% |
| Payroll taxes | $4,142 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 2.2% | |
| Advertising and promotion | $1,592 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 0.8% | |
| Office expenses | $651 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 0.3% | |
| Insurance | $499 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 0.3% | |
| Other (as described) | POWER | $241 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 0.1% |
| Other (as described) | LICENSE | $51 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 0.0% |
| Total | $188,097 | 100% |
2023 · Form 990 · $197,421 spent · pay $25,652 · grants $0 · events $125,109
| Line | As described | Total | Program | Management | Fundraising | Share |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Conferences, conventions and meetings | $125,109 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 63.4% | |
| Other salaries and wages | $23,480 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 11.9% | |
| Occupancy | $17,928 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 9.1% | |
| Office expenses | $10,274 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 5.2% | |
| Other (as described) | BANK CHARGES & CREDIT CARD DISCOUNT | $5,092 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 2.6% |
| Advertising and promotion | $3,731 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1.9% | |
| Other (as described) | TELEPHONE | $3,559 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1.8% |
| Insurance | $2,303 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1.2% | |
| Payroll taxes | $2,172 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1.1% | |
| Travel | $1,814 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 0.9% | |
| Other (as described) | POWER | $1,809 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 0.9% |
| Other (as described) | LICENSE | $150 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 0.1% |
| Total | $197,421 | 100% |
2022 · Form 990 · $410,989 spent · pay $37,457 · grants $125,000 · events $97,389
| Line | As described | Total | Program | Management | Fundraising | Share |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Grants to US organizations and governments | $125,000 | $125,000 | - | - | 30.4% | |
| Conferences, conventions and meetings | $97,389 | $97,389 | $0 | $0 | 23.7% | |
| Other (as described) | EMPLOYEE THEFT | $92,123 | $92,123 | $0 | $0 | 22.4% |
| Other salaries and wages | $33,749 | $33,749 | $0 | $0 | 8.2% | |
| Office expenses | $28,070 | $28,070 | $0 | $0 | 6.8% | |
| Occupancy | $22,467 | $22,467 | $0 | $0 | 5.5% | |
| Advertising and promotion | $4,689 | $4,689 | $0 | $0 | 1.1% | |
| Payroll taxes | $3,708 | $3,708 | $0 | $0 | 0.9% | |
| Insurance | $1,923 | $1,923 | $0 | $0 | 0.5% | |
| Other (as described) | BANK CHARGES & CREDIT CARD DISCOUNT | $1,871 | $1,871 | $0 | $0 | 0.5% |
| Total | $410,989 | 100% |
2021 · Form 990 · $112,166 spent · pay $35,096 · grants $0 · events $25,542
| Line | As described | Total | Program | Management | Fundraising | Share |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Other salaries and wages | $31,814 | $31,814 | $0 | $0 | 28.4% | |
| Conferences, conventions and meetings | $25,542 | $25,542 | $0 | $0 | 22.8% | |
| Office expenses | $21,297 | $21,297 | $0 | $0 | 19.0% | |
| Occupancy | $16,858 | $16,858 | $0 | $0 | 15.0% | |
| Fees: management | $5,801 | $5,801 | $0 | $0 | 5.2% | |
| Other (as described) | BANK CHARGES & CREDIT CARD DISCOUNT | $5,586 | $5,586 | $0 | $0 | 5.0% |
| Payroll taxes | $3,282 | $3,282 | $0 | $0 | 2.9% | |
| Insurance | $1,862 | $1,862 | $0 | $0 | 1.7% | |
| Travel or entertainment for public officials | $124 | $124 | $0 | $0 | 0.1% | |
| Total | $112,166 | 100% |
2020 · Form 990 · $147,989 spent · pay $35,637 · grants $0 · events $44,993
| Line | As described | Total | Program | Management | Fundraising | Share |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Conferences, conventions and meetings | $44,993 | $44,993 | $0 | $0 | 30.4% | |
| Pay: officers, directors, trustees, key employees | $32,402 | $32,402 | $0 | $0 | 21.9% | |
| Fees: management | $25,922 | $25,922 | $0 | $0 | 17.5% | |
| Occupancy | $17,912 | $17,912 | $0 | $0 | 12.1% | |
| Office expenses | $15,396 | $15,396 | $0 | $0 | 10.4% | |
| Other (as described) | BANK CHARGES & CREDIT CARD DISCOUNT | $6,255 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 4.2% |
| Payroll taxes | $3,235 | $3,235 | $0 | $0 | 2.2% | |
| Insurance | $1,874 | $1,874 | $0 | $0 | 1.3% | |
| Total | $147,989 | 100% |
2019 · Form 990 · $148,991 spent · pay $46,608 · grants $0 · events $25,228
| Line | As described | Total | Program | Management | Fundraising | Share |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Other salaries and wages | $42,515 | $0 | $42,515 | $0 | 28.5% | |
| Other (as described) | LUNCH MEETING EXPENSE | $31,230 | $31,230 | $0 | $0 | 21.0% |
| Fees: other services | $24,380 | $0 | $24,380 | $0 | 16.4% | |
| Other (as described) Event | CHINESE NEW YEAR BANQUET | $19,633 | $19,633 | $0 | $0 | 13.2% |
| Occupancy | $15,890 | $0 | $15,890 | $0 | 10.7% | |
| Other (as described) | UTILITIES | $5,655 | $0 | $5,655 | $0 | 3.8% |
| Conferences, conventions and meetings | $5,595 | $5,595 | $0 | $0 | 3.8% | |
| Payroll taxes | $4,093 | $0 | $4,093 | $0 | 2.7% | |
| Total | $148,991 | 100% |
2018 · Form 990 · $130,830 spent · pay $37,382 · grants $0 · events $25,609
| Line | As described | Total | Program | Management | Fundraising | Share |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Other salaries and wages | $34,024 | - | $34,024 | - | 26.0% | |
| Other (as described) | Lunch Meeting Expense | $33,064 | $33,064 | - | - | 25.3% |
| Other (as described) Event | Chinese New Year Banquet | $21,750 | $21,750 | - | - | 16.6% |
| Occupancy | $12,762 | - | $12,762 | - | 9.8% | |
| Other (as described) | Utilities | $5,948 | - | $5,948 | - | 4.5% |
| Office expenses | $5,934 | - | $5,934 | - | 4.5% | |
| Travel | $4,747 | - | $4,747 | - | 3.6% | |
| Conferences, conventions and meetings | $3,859 | - | $3,859 | - | 2.9% | |
| Fees: accounting | $3,640 | - | $3,640 | - | 2.8% | |
| Payroll taxes | $3,358 | - | $3,358 | - | 2.6% | |
| Insurance | $1,744 | - | $1,744 | - | 1.3% | |
| Total | $130,830 | 100% |
2017 · Form 990 · $123,858 spent · pay $31,178 · grants $0 · events $23,459
| Line | As described | Total | Program | Management | Fundraising | Share |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Other (as described) | Lunch Meeting Expense | $29,883 | $29,883 | - | - | 24.1% |
| Other salaries and wages | $28,005 | - | $28,005 | - | 22.6% | |
| Occupancy | $17,252 | - | $17,252 | - | 13.9% | |
| Other (as described) Event | Chinese New Year Banquet | $16,390 | $16,390 | - | - | 13.2% |
| Other (as described) | Utilities | $8,190 | - | $8,190 | - | 6.6% |
| Conferences, conventions and meetings | $7,069 | - | $7,069 | - | 5.7% | |
| Office expenses | $6,026 | - | $6,026 | - | 4.9% | |
| Fees: accounting | $3,438 | - | $3,436 | - | 2.8% | |
| Payroll taxes | $3,173 | - | $3,173 | - | 2.6% | |
| Other (as described) | Credit card | $2,799 | - | $2,799 | - | 2.3% |
| Insurance | $984 | - | $984 | - | 0.8% | |
| All other expenses | $649 | - | $649 | - | 0.5% | |
| Total | $123,858 | 100% |
2016 · Form 990 · $100,362 spent · pay $27,367 · grants $0 · events $20,158
| Line | As described | Total | Program | Management | Fundraising | Share |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Other salaries and wages | $24,576 | - | $24,576 | - | 24.5% | |
| Other (as described) | Lunch Meeting Expense | $22,444 | $22,444 | - | - | 22.4% |
| Other (as described) Event | Chinese New Year Banquet | $14,848 | $14,848 | - | - | 14.8% |
| Occupancy | $14,249 | - | $14,249 | - | 14.2% | |
| Conferences, conventions and meetings | $5,310 | - | $5,310 | - | 5.3% | |
| Office expenses | $4,879 | - | $4,879 | - | 4.9% | |
| Other (as described) | Utilities | $4,508 | - | $4,508 | - | 4.5% |
| Payroll taxes | $2,791 | - | $2,791 | - | 2.8% | |
| Fees: accounting | $2,779 | - | $2,779 | - | 2.8% | |
| Other (as described) | Credit card | $2,580 | - | $2,580 | - | 2.6% |
| Insurance | $1,053 | - | $1,053 | - | 1.0% | |
| All other expenses | $345 | - | $345 | - | 0.3% | |
| Total | $100,362 | 100% |
Comments