OUR PURPOSE HOME CARE SERVICE INC
Cite this
Plain text OUR PURPOSE HOME CARE SERVICE INC. furp.org, nonprofit organization profile, tax years 2024–2025. https://furp.org/org/our-purpose-home-care-service-inc-873016392. Retrieved 2026-11-02.
APA furp.org. (n.d.). OUR PURPOSE HOME CARE SERVICE INC [Nonprofit organization profile; tax years 2024–2025]. Retrieved November 2, 2026, from https://furp.org/org/our-purpose-home-care-service-inc-873016392
MLA “OUR PURPOSE HOME CARE SERVICE INC.” furp.org, tax years 2024–2025, https://furp.org/org/our-purpose-home-care-service-inc-873016392. Accessed 2 Nov. 2026.
Retrieved 2026-11-02; covers tax years 2024–2025. Data: furp.org, CC BY 4.0.
2025 · Form 990EZ · revenue $128K · expenses $107K · assets $17K
- EIN
- 87-3016392
- Address
- 141 N SHORTRIDGE RD STE A2, INDIANAPOLIS, IN 46219-8907
- NTEE code
- E92
- Exempt type
- 501(c)(3): charitable, religious, educational, scientific or literary (corporation)
- Ruling date
- September 2026 (when the IRS recognized its exemption)
- IRS status
- Exemption revoked May 15, 2026 for not filing a return three years in a row (automatic revocation; posted August 11, 2026) IRS data ↗
- Tax-deductible donations
- Yes: listed in IRS Publication 78 (public charity) Pub 78 ↗
- Foundation status
- Public charity supported by the public (170(b)(1)(a)(vi))
- Cross-check
- ProPublica Nonprofit Explorer
Mission
PROVIDING QUALITY CARE IN THE COMFORT OF YOUR HOME, CREATING A COMFORTABLE AND NURTURING ENVIRONMENT FOR YOU AND YOUR LOVED ONE THAT ARE PERSONALIZED SPECIFICALLY TO MEET THEIR NEEDS IS OUR PURPOSE.
Each tax year counts once: when a return was amended, only the latest return for that period is used below (superseded returns stay listed, greyed, under Finances).
People paid by the organization
1 person paid across every filing: current people first, then by total pay from this organization. Organizations counts every nonprofit each person appears on.
| Name | Latest title | Years | Latest year pay | Total pay from here | Organizations |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Aldranette Davis | PRESIDENT | 2024-2025 | $22,528 | $22,528 | 1 |
Officers and directors, no compensation reported
3 people listed on the returns with $0 (or no amount) in every compensation column: current people first. Hours are as filed on the latest return each person appears on.
| Name | Latest title | Years | Hrs/wk (latest) | Compensation | Organizations |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Brandi Vaughn | SECRETARY | 2024-2025 | 10 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Ayanne Walker | VICE PRESIDENT | 2025 | 10 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Casey Relford (former) | VICE PRESIDENT | 2024 | 10 | $0 reported | 1 |
People by year
2025 · 3 people listed · 1 paid, $23K
| Name | Title | Hrs/wk | From org | From related | Other | Total | Orgs |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| ALDRANETTE DAVIS | PRESIDENT | 40 | $22,528 | - | $0 | $22,528 | 1 |
| AYANNE WALKER | VICE PRESIDENT | 10 | $0 | - | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| BRANDI VAUGHN | SECRETARY | 10 | $0 | - | $0 | $0 | 1 |
2024 · 3 people listed · none paid
| Name | Title | Hrs/wk | From org | From related | Other | Total | Orgs |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| CASEY RELFORD | VICE PRESIDENT | 10 | $0 | - | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| ALDRANETTE DAVIS | PRESIDENT | 40 | $0 | - | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| BRANDI VAUGHN | SECETARY | 10 | $0 | - | $0 | $0 | 1 |
Highest-paid independent contractors
No independent contractors reported.
Who gave
Contributor names are not public for this form type.
Public charities filing Form 990 or 990-EZ report large donors on Schedule B, but the IRS withholds their names and addresses from public copies. Private foundations (990-PF) are different: their contributors are public.
Finances
Newest first. Each filing: its name on one row, its figures on the row beneath. Greyed filings are superseded by a later return for the same period and are left out everywhere else on this page.
| Revenue | Expenses | Assets | Net assets | Contributions | Program revenue | Officer pay | Employees | Volunteers |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 · Form 990EZ | ||||||||
| $128,275 | $107,378 | $16,537 | $20,897 | $268 | $128,007 | - | - | - |
| 2024 · Form 990EZ | ||||||||
| - | $1,704 | $5 | -$1,699 | - | - | - | - | - |
Funders of this organization
Not reported: no grants to this organization appear in the filings we have (tax years 2010 to 2025).
Nearby + Similar BETA
Organizations like this one: what they do and who they are linked to
Same category: NTEE code and revenue
Ranked without any AI: same NTEE code first, then the same NTEE group; then revenue within 2x, 5x or 10x; then the same state; then similar name and mission text. Same state only · More (100)
| Organization | State | NTEE | Latest revenue | Latest expenses | Top-paid title | Top pay | Why similar |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| ALLEGIANCE HOME CARE INC | SC | E92 | $222,694 | $196,239 | PRESIDENT | $31,801 | Same NTEE code E92, revenue within 2x |
| COMMUNITY NURSES HOME SUPPORT SERVICE | PA | E92 | $236,948 | $149,203 | BOARD MEMBER/ COO PHH | $715,216 | Same NTEE code E92, revenue within 2x |
| ABIDING HEARTS HOME CARE INC | AL | E92 | $68,303 | $72,201 | Executive Director | $32,200 | Same NTEE code E92, revenue within 2x |
| DOZER HOME HEALTH CARE | CO | E92 | $92,545 | $69,735 | ADMINISTRATOR | $17,551 | Same NTEE code E92, revenue within 2x |
| ST FRANCIS HOME HEALTH CARE INC | MI | E92 | $122,070 | $90,412 | Director | $8,760 | Same NTEE code E92, revenue within 2x |
| VNA HOME CARE OF MERCER COUNTY INC | NJ | E92 | $94,194 | $3 | BOARD MEMBER, ASST TREASUR | $866,655 | Same NTEE code E92, revenue within 2x |
| PRIME CARE INC | NJ | E92 | $250,859 | $0 | President & Treasurer | $3,385,858 | Same NTEE code E92, revenue within 2x |
| EVER HOME COLUMBIA INC | NY | E92 | $150,000 | $149,081 | Director | $0 | Same NTEE code E92, revenue within 2x |
| ST JOSEPHS HEALTH AT HOME INC | MI | E92 | $111,211 | $170 | DIR; CHAIR AT 1/25; TRIN EVP & COO | $3,488,982 | Same NTEE code E92, revenue within 2x |
| PROFESSIONAL HOME HEALTH CARE INC | NM | E92 | $115,128 | $117,930 | PRESIDENT | $10,828 | Same NTEE code E92, revenue within 2x |
| GLORY HAVEN FOUNDATION | PA | E92 | $237,942 | $229,428 | Brd Sec; Hs Mgr,Caregvr,Admin Coord | $75,012 | Same NTEE code E92, revenue within 2x, similar mission |
| GROVE CITY AREA LIVING AT HOME BLOCK NURSE PROGRAM | MN | E92 | $171,690 | $212,482 | TREASURY | $0 | Same NTEE code E92, revenue within 2x |
| KATHI KOLL INC | CA | E92 | $135,334 | $127,801 | PRESIDENT | $0 | Same NTEE code E92, revenue within 2x |
| NATIONAL HOME INFUSION FOUNDATION | VA | E92 | $115,975 | $72,450 | CHAIR | $0 | Same NTEE code E92, revenue within 2x |
| PURPOSE DRIVEN FOUNDATION | CA | E92 | $64,568 | $84,980 | President & CEO | $0 | Same NTEE code E92, revenue within 2x |
| TAMPA BAY COMMUNITY SERVICES INC | FL | E92 | $105,294 | $106,763 | CEO | $0 | Same NTEE code E92, revenue within 2x |
| PUBLIC HEALTH PERSONAL SUPPORT SERVICES INC | GA | E92 | $148,471 | $160,217 | Director | $0 | Same NTEE code E92, revenue within 2x |
| COMMUNITY HOSPICE FOUNDATION | OH | E92 | $172,142 | $928 | Not reported | $0 | Same NTEE code E92, revenue within 2x |
| DESERT HEALTH CARE FACILITIES | IL | E92 | $111,235 | $449,902 | PRESIDENT/DIRECTOR | $0 | Same NTEE code E92, revenue within 2x |
| UP N OUT SOCIAL CLUB OF AMERICA | CA | E92 | $255,296 | $262,606 | PRESIDENT | $12,000 | Same NTEE code E92, revenue within 2x |
| MEMORIAL MEDICAL CARE PC | NY | E92 | $204,164 | $3,601,411 | TREASURER | $3,111,344 | Same NTEE code E92, revenue within 2x |
| BOOTHBAY REGION DISTRICT NURSING ASSOC INC | ME | E92 | $182,087 | $132,828 | President | $0 | Same NTEE code E92, revenue within 2x |
| COMMONWEALTH HOME HEALTH NETWORK | MI | E92 | $68,053 | $211,552 | DIRECTOR | $61,769 | Same NTEE code E92, revenue within 2x |
| BARNESVILLE AREA LIVING AT HOME- BLOCK NURSE PROGRAM | MN | E92 | $132,870 | $129,952 | DIRECTOR | $0 | Same NTEE code E92, revenue within 2x |
| THE FOUNDATION FOR CARE INTEGRATION | CA | E92 | $170,929 | $89,126 | President | $0 | Same NTEE code E92, revenue within 2x |
Who funds organizations like this
Grantors that funded the 100 most similar organizations. Ranked by total given to them. Foundations (990-PF) and donor-advised fund sponsors only. Same matching as Funders above (by EIN, or by name for foundations).
The full list · all similar organizations
Where the money went
Every expense line on each return, biggest first: Form 990 Part IX (with its program, management and fundraising columns), 990-EZ Part I, or 990-PF Part I. Event marks lines the organization itself describes as events. “Events” in each summary adds those lines, conferences and meetings, and the direct costs of fundraising events. Unusual is not the same as improper. Many of these patterns have ordinary explanations. Check the filing.
2025 · Form 990EZ · $107,378 spent · pay $91,301 · grants $0 · events $0
| Line | As described | Total | Share |
|---|---|---|---|
| Salaries, other pay and benefits | $91,301 | 85.0% | |
| Other expenses (detail on Schedule O) | $9,062 | 8.4% | |
| Fees to independent contractors | $3,961 | 3.7% | |
| Occupancy, rent, utilities, maintenance | $2,000 | 1.9% | |
| Printing, publications, postage | $1,054 | 1.0% | |
| Total | $107,378 | 100% |
2024 · Form 990EZ · $1,704 spent · pay $0 · grants $0 · events $0
| Line | As described | Total | Share |
|---|---|---|---|
| Fees to independent contractors | $1,704 | 100.0% | |
| Total | $1,704 | 100% |
Comments