OUR PURPOSE HOME CARE SERVICE INC

Cite this

Plain text OUR PURPOSE HOME CARE SERVICE INC. furp.org, nonprofit organization profile, tax years 2024–2025. https://furp.org/org/our-purpose-home-care-service-inc-873016392. Retrieved 2026-11-02.

APA furp.org. (n.d.). OUR PURPOSE HOME CARE SERVICE INC [Nonprofit organization profile; tax years 2024–2025]. Retrieved November 2, 2026, from https://furp.org/org/our-purpose-home-care-service-inc-873016392

MLA “OUR PURPOSE HOME CARE SERVICE INC.” furp.org, tax years 2024–2025, https://furp.org/org/our-purpose-home-care-service-inc-873016392. Accessed 2 Nov. 2026.

Retrieved 2026-11-02; covers tax years 2024–2025. Data: furp.org, CC BY 4.0.

2025 · Form 990EZ · revenue $128K · expenses $107K · assets $17K

EIN
87-3016392
Address
141 N SHORTRIDGE RD STE A2, INDIANAPOLIS, IN 46219-8907
NTEE code
E92
Exempt type
501(c)(3): charitable, religious, educational, scientific or literary (corporation)
Ruling date
September 2026 (when the IRS recognized its exemption)
IRS status
Exemption revoked May 15, 2026 for not filing a return three years in a row (automatic revocation; posted August 11, 2026) IRS data ↗
Tax-deductible donations
Yes: listed in IRS Publication 78 (public charity) Pub 78 ↗
Foundation status
Public charity supported by the public (170(b)(1)(a)(vi))
Cross-check
ProPublica Nonprofit Explorer

Mission

PROVIDING QUALITY CARE IN THE COMFORT OF YOUR HOME, CREATING A COMFORTABLE AND NURTURING ENVIRONMENT FOR YOU AND YOUR LOVED ONE THAT ARE PERSONALIZED SPECIFICALLY TO MEET THEIR NEEDS IS OUR PURPOSE.

Each tax year counts once: when a return was amended, only the latest return for that period is used below (superseded returns stay listed, greyed, under Finances).

People paid by the organization

1 person paid across every filing: current people first, then by total pay from this organization. Organizations counts every nonprofit each person appears on.

NameLatest titleYearsLatest year payTotal pay from hereOrganizations
Aldranette Davis PRESIDENT2024-2025 $22,528$22,528 1

Officers and directors, no compensation reported

3 people listed on the returns with $0 (or no amount) in every compensation column: current people first. Hours are as filed on the latest return each person appears on.

NameLatest titleYearsHrs/wk (latest)CompensationOrganizations
Brandi Vaughn SECRETARY2024-2025 10 $0 reported 1
Ayanne Walker VICE PRESIDENT2025 10 $0 reported 1
Casey Relford (former) VICE PRESIDENT2024 10 $0 reported 1

People by year

2025 · 3 people listed · 1 paid, $23K
NameTitleHrs/wkFrom orgFrom relatedOtherTotalOrgs
ALDRANETTE DAVIS PRESIDENT40 $22,528-$0 $22,5281
AYANNE WALKER VICE PRESIDENT10 $0-$0 $01
BRANDI VAUGHN SECRETARY10 $0-$0 $01
2024 · 3 people listed · none paid
NameTitleHrs/wkFrom orgFrom relatedOtherTotalOrgs
CASEY RELFORD VICE PRESIDENT10 $0-$0 $01
ALDRANETTE DAVIS PRESIDENT40 $0-$0 $01
BRANDI VAUGHN SECETARY10 $0-$0 $01

Highest-paid independent contractors

No independent contractors reported.

Who gave

Contributor names are not public for this form type.

Public charities filing Form 990 or 990-EZ report large donors on Schedule B, but the IRS withholds their names and addresses from public copies. Private foundations (990-PF) are different: their contributors are public.

Finances

Newest first. Each filing: its name on one row, its figures on the row beneath. Greyed filings are superseded by a later return for the same period and are left out everywhere else on this page.

RevenueExpensesAssetsNet assetsContributionsProgram revenueOfficer payEmployeesVolunteers
2025 · Form 990EZ period ending 2025-12-31 · view filing · original 990 ↗
$128,275$107,378 $16,537$20,897 $268$128,007 ---
2024 · Form 990EZ period ending 2024-12-31 · view filing · original 990 ↗
-$1,704 $5-$1,699 -- ---

Funders of this organization

Not reported: no grants to this organization appear in the filings we have (tax years 2010 to 2025).

Nearby + Similar BETA

Organizations like this one: what they do and who they are linked to

Same category: NTEE code and revenue

Ranked without any AI: same NTEE code first, then the same NTEE group; then revenue within 2x, 5x or 10x; then the same state; then similar name and mission text. Same state only · More (100)

OrganizationStateNTEELatest revenueLatest expensesTop-paid titleTop payWhy similar
ALLEGIANCE HOME CARE INCSCE92 $222,694$196,239 PRESIDENT$31,801 Same NTEE code E92, revenue within 2x
COMMUNITY NURSES HOME SUPPORT SERVICEPAE92 $236,948$149,203 BOARD MEMBER/ COO PHH$715,216 Same NTEE code E92, revenue within 2x
ABIDING HEARTS HOME CARE INCALE92 $68,303$72,201 Executive Director$32,200 Same NTEE code E92, revenue within 2x
DOZER HOME HEALTH CARECOE92 $92,545$69,735 ADMINISTRATOR$17,551 Same NTEE code E92, revenue within 2x
ST FRANCIS HOME HEALTH CARE INCMIE92 $122,070$90,412 Director$8,760 Same NTEE code E92, revenue within 2x
VNA HOME CARE OF MERCER COUNTY INCNJE92 $94,194$3 BOARD MEMBER, ASST TREASUR$866,655 Same NTEE code E92, revenue within 2x
PRIME CARE INCNJE92 $250,859$0 President & Treasurer$3,385,858 Same NTEE code E92, revenue within 2x
EVER HOME COLUMBIA INCNYE92 $150,000$149,081 Director$0 Same NTEE code E92, revenue within 2x
ST JOSEPHS HEALTH AT HOME INCMIE92 $111,211$170 DIR; CHAIR AT 1/25; TRIN EVP & COO$3,488,982 Same NTEE code E92, revenue within 2x
PROFESSIONAL HOME HEALTH CARE INCNME92 $115,128$117,930 PRESIDENT$10,828 Same NTEE code E92, revenue within 2x
GLORY HAVEN FOUNDATIONPAE92 $237,942$229,428 Brd Sec; Hs Mgr,Caregvr,Admin Coord$75,012 Same NTEE code E92, revenue within 2x, similar mission
GROVE CITY AREA LIVING AT HOME BLOCK NURSE PROGRAMMNE92 $171,690$212,482 TREASURY$0 Same NTEE code E92, revenue within 2x
KATHI KOLL INCCAE92 $135,334$127,801 PRESIDENT$0 Same NTEE code E92, revenue within 2x
NATIONAL HOME INFUSION FOUNDATIONVAE92 $115,975$72,450 CHAIR$0 Same NTEE code E92, revenue within 2x
PURPOSE DRIVEN FOUNDATIONCAE92 $64,568$84,980 President & CEO$0 Same NTEE code E92, revenue within 2x
TAMPA BAY COMMUNITY SERVICES INCFLE92 $105,294$106,763 CEO$0 Same NTEE code E92, revenue within 2x
PUBLIC HEALTH PERSONAL SUPPORT SERVICES INCGAE92 $148,471$160,217 Director$0 Same NTEE code E92, revenue within 2x
COMMUNITY HOSPICE FOUNDATIONOHE92 $172,142$928 Not reported$0 Same NTEE code E92, revenue within 2x
DESERT HEALTH CARE FACILITIESILE92 $111,235$449,902 PRESIDENT/DIRECTOR$0 Same NTEE code E92, revenue within 2x
UP N OUT SOCIAL CLUB OF AMERICACAE92 $255,296$262,606 PRESIDENT$12,000 Same NTEE code E92, revenue within 2x
MEMORIAL MEDICAL CARE PCNYE92 $204,164$3,601,411 TREASURER$3,111,344 Same NTEE code E92, revenue within 2x
BOOTHBAY REGION DISTRICT NURSING ASSOC INCMEE92 $182,087$132,828 President$0 Same NTEE code E92, revenue within 2x
COMMONWEALTH HOME HEALTH NETWORKMIE92 $68,053$211,552 DIRECTOR$61,769 Same NTEE code E92, revenue within 2x
BARNESVILLE AREA LIVING AT HOME- BLOCK NURSE PROGRAMMNE92 $132,870$129,952 DIRECTOR$0 Same NTEE code E92, revenue within 2x
THE FOUNDATION FOR CARE INTEGRATIONCAE92 $170,929$89,126 President$0 Same NTEE code E92, revenue within 2x

Who funds organizations like this

Grantors that funded the 100 most similar organizations. Ranked by total given to them. Foundations (990-PF) and donor-advised fund sponsors only. Same matching as Funders above (by EIN, or by name for foundations).

GrantorTypeTotal givenGrantsOrganizations fundedYearsWhich ones
OTTO BREMER TRUST Private foundation$411,00016 52019–2024 OWATONNA HEALTHY SENIORS PROGRAM; NOKOMIS HEALTHY SENIORS PROGRAM; EAST SIDE ELDERS; SOUTHEAST SENIORS-A LIVING AT HOME BLOCK NURSE PROGRAM and 1 more
SANTA FE COMMUNITY FOUNDATION DAF sponsor$214,7256 12019–2024 SCOTTS HOUSE
FIDELITY INVESTMENTS CHARITABLE GIFT FUND DAF sponsor$193,20014 62018–2024 COMMUNITY NURSE CONNECTION; KATHI KOLL INC; BOULDER HOSPICE FOUNDATION; SOUTHEAST SENIORS-A LIVING AT HOME BLOCK NURSE PROGRAM and 2 more
MORGAN STANLEY GLOBAL IMPACT FUNDING TRUST INC DAF sponsor$170,0005 12020–2024 SCOTTS HOUSE
MIGHTYCAUSE CHARITABLE FOUNDATION DAF sponsor$165,54514 32012–2024 AT HOME IN ALEXANDRIA; SOUTHEAST SENIORS-A LIVING AT HOME BLOCK NURSE PROGRAM; NOKOMIS HEALTHY SENIORS PROGRAM
ISABEL FOUNDATION Private foundation$153,50016 12009–2024 MORNING LIGHT FOUNDATION INC
MINNEAPOLIS FOUNDATION DAF sponsor$108,0213 22011–2020 SOUTHEAST SENIORS-A LIVING AT HOME BLOCK NURSE PROGRAM; NOKOMIS HEALTHY SENIORS PROGRAM
COMMUNITY FOUNDATION FOR GREATER NEW HAVEN DAF sponsor$100,0001 12022–2022 HOME CARE PLUS
EUGENE V AND CLARE THAW CHARITABLE TRUST Private foundation$100,0001 12023–2023 SCOTTS HOUSE
UNITED WAY OF GREATER ST LOUIS INC DAF sponsor$83,12811 12009–2019 FAITH IN ACTION NFP
CON ALMA HEALTH FOUNDATION Private foundation$83,0006 12019–2024 SCOTTS HOUSE
MARDAG FOUNDATION Private foundation$80,0007 22021–2024 OWATONNA HEALTHY SENIORS PROGRAM; GROVE CITY AREA LIVING AT HOME BLOCK NURSE PROGRAM
NATIONAL CHRISTIAN CHARITABLE FOUNDATION DAF sponsor$79,2936 12017–2024 ABIDING HEARTS HOME CARE INC
COMMUNITY FOUNDATION OF NEW JERSEY DAF sponsor$75,0003 12018–2020 FAIR SHARE SUPPORT SERVICES
SHELBY CULLOM DAVIS CHARITABLE FUND INC Private foundation$70,0001 12020–2020 SCOTTS HOUSE

The full list · all similar organizations

Where the money went

Every expense line on each return, biggest first: Form 990 Part IX (with its program, management and fundraising columns), 990-EZ Part I, or 990-PF Part I. Event marks lines the organization itself describes as events. “Events” in each summary adds those lines, conferences and meetings, and the direct costs of fundraising events. Unusual is not the same as improper. Many of these patterns have ordinary explanations. Check the filing.

2025 · Form 990EZ · $107,378 spent · pay $91,301 · grants $0 · events $0
LineAs describedTotalShare
Salaries, other pay and benefits $91,301 85.0%
Other expenses (detail on Schedule O) $9,062 8.4%
Fees to independent contractors $3,961 3.7%
Occupancy, rent, utilities, maintenance $2,000 1.9%
Printing, publications, postage $1,054 1.0%
Total$107,378100%

View the filing

2024 · Form 990EZ · $1,704 spent · pay $0 · grants $0 · events $0
LineAs describedTotalShare
Fees to independent contractors $1,704 100.0%
Total$1,704100%

View the filing

Comments

Anonymous: no account or email. Up to 2,000 characters, at most one link. Comments are checked automatically; some wait for review.