ALAN J ARNOLD MD CHARITABLE FOUNDATION
Cite this
Plain text ALAN J ARNOLD MD CHARITABLE FOUNDATION. furp.org, nonprofit organization profile, tax years 2021–2023. https://furp.org/org/alan-j-arnold-md-charitable-foundation-866567705. Retrieved 2026-10-28.
APA furp.org. (n.d.). ALAN J ARNOLD MD CHARITABLE FOUNDATION [Nonprofit organization profile; tax years 2021–2023]. Retrieved October 28, 2026, from https://furp.org/org/alan-j-arnold-md-charitable-foundation-866567705
MLA “ALAN J ARNOLD MD CHARITABLE FOUNDATION.” furp.org, tax years 2021–2023, https://furp.org/org/alan-j-arnold-md-charitable-foundation-866567705. Accessed 28 Oct. 2026.
Retrieved 2026-10-28; covers tax years 2021–2023. Data: furp.org, CC BY 4.0.
2023 · Form 990PF · revenue $84K · expenses $172K · assets $0
- EIN
- 86-6567705
- Address
- 1930 VILLAGE CENTER CIRCLE 3-433, LAS VEGAS, NV 89134
- NTEE code
- -
- Exempt type
- -
- Ruling date
- -
- Cross-check
- ProPublica Nonprofit Explorer
Each tax year counts once: when a return was amended, only the latest return for that period is used below (superseded returns stay listed, greyed, under Finances).
People paid by the organization
None of the 2 people listed on these returns reported compensation from the organization. They are listed below.
Officers and directors, no compensation reported
2 people listed on the returns with $0 (or no amount) in every compensation column: current people first. Hours are as filed on the latest return each person appears on.
| Name | Latest title | Years | Hrs/wk (latest) | Compensation | Organizations |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Charles Wallace | TRUSTEE | 2021-2023 | 5 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Trevor Hall (former) | TRUSTEE | 2021-2022 | 5 | $0 reported | 1 |
People by year
2023 · 1 person listed · none paid
| Name | Title | Hrs/wk | From org | From related | Other | Total | Orgs |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| CHARLES WALLACE | TRUSTEE | 5 | $0 | - | $0 | $0 | 1 |
2022 · 2 people listed · none paid
| Name | Title | Hrs/wk | From org | From related | Other | Total | Orgs |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| CHARLES WALLACE | TRUSTEE | 5 | $0 | - | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| TREVOR HALL | TRUSTEE | 5 | $0 | - | $0 | $0 | 1 |
2021 · 2 people listed · none paid
| Name | Title | Hrs/wk | From org | From related | Other | Total | Orgs |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| CHARLES WALLACE | TRUSTEE | 5 | $0 | - | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| TREVOR HALL | TRUSTEE | 5 | $0 | - | $0 | $0 | 1 |
Highest-paid independent contractors
No independent contractors reported.
Who the money went to
Grants this organization reported paying: Schedule I Part II of the Form 990, or the grants-paid list on the 990-PF. Open a year for every recipient. Recipients link to their own page when the grant names an EIN we have (990-PF grants list no EIN, so those link only on an exact, unique name and state). Grants to individuals are counted; their names are not shown.
2023 · 1 grant to organizations · $164K
2022 · 1 grant to organizations · $34.1M
Negative amounts are returned or refunded grants; they are listed last and left out of the totals of grants paid.
Who gave
Contributors listed on Schedule B of the Form 990-PF: name, city and state as filed (street addresses are not shown), with total and noncash contributions for the year. A link to an organization's page is tagged Fuzzy with its name-similarity score (0 to 1) when it rests on name and state; Schedule B lists no EIN, so no link here is an exact identifier match.
2023 · 1 contributor · $84K
| # | Contributor | Type | City, state | Total | Noncash | Source |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | ALAN J ARNOLD 1995 LIVING TRUST | Organization or other | LAS VEGAS, NV | $83,778 | - | Form 990PF Sch. B, 2023 · filing |
2022 · 1 contributor · $22.7M
| # | Contributor | Type | City, state | Total | Noncash | Source |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | ALAN J ARNOLD 1995 LIVING TRUST | Organization or other | LAS VEGAS, NV | $22,686,401 | - | Form 990PF Sch. B, 2022 · filing |
Contributors listed here are as reported on the filing. Unusual is not the same as improper. Many of these patterns have ordinary explanations. Check the filing.
Finances
Newest first. Each filing: its name on one row, its figures on the row beneath. Greyed filings are superseded by a later return for the same period and are left out everywhere else on this page.
| Revenue | Expenses | Assets | Net assets | Contributions | Program revenue | Officer pay | Employees | Volunteers |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2023 · Form 990PF | ||||||||
| $84,465 | $172,193 | $0 | $0 | $83,778 | - | $0 | - | - |
| 2022 · Form 990PF | ||||||||
| $22,602,200 | $34,179,155 | $87,728 | $87,728 | $22,686,401 | - | $0 | - | - |
| 2021 · Form 990PF | ||||||||
| $11,664,683 | $0 | $11,664,683 | $11,664,683 | $11,664,381 | - | - | - | - |
Funders of this organization
Not reported: no grants to this organization appear in the filings we have (tax years 2010 to 2025).
Similar organizations
Ranked without any AI: same NTEE code first, then the same NTEE group; then revenue within 2x, 5x or 10x; then the same state; then similar name and mission text. Same state only · More (100)
| Organization | State | NTEE | Latest revenue | Latest expenses | Top-paid title | Top pay | Why similar |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| ARNOLD GARRISON CHARITABLE FOUNDATION | MA | Not reported | $135,511 | $168,436 | Trustee | $0 | Similar name, revenue within 2x |
| ARNOLD J KIRSCHENBAUM CHARITABLE FOUNDATION | CA | T23 | $93,725 | $57,557 | PRESIDENT | $0 | Similar name, revenue within 2x |
| MV CHARITABLE FOUNDATION | NY | T20 | $52,500 | $51 | PRESIDENT | $0 | Similar name, revenue within 2x |
| MR CHARITABLE FOUNDATION | NY | T21 | $156,053 | $155,796 | PRESIDENT | $0 | Similar name, revenue within 2x |
| ARENT CHARITABLE FOUNDATION | CO | Not reported | $105,679 | $123,481 | TRUSTEE | $0 | Similar name, revenue within 2x |
| M-A-S CHARITABLE FOUNDATION | MO | T20 | $117,710 | $90,686 | CO-TRUSTEE | $16,573 | Similar name, revenue within 2x |
| JCA CHARITABLE FOUNDATION | Not reported | $76,484 | $3,558,543 | OFFICER | $0 | Similar name, revenue within 2x | |
| JLA CHARITABLE FOUNDATION | NY | P20 | $100,000 | $39,426 | TRUSTEE | $0 | Similar name, revenue within 2x |
| JBQ CHARITABLE FOUNDATION | NC | T20 | $69,893 | $68,906 | SECRETARY-VP | $22,000 | Similar name, revenue within 2x |
| ABC CHARITABLE FOUNDATION | NY | T20 | $116,403 | $32,542 | PRES | $0 | Similar name, revenue within 2x |
| AWT CHARITABLE FOUNDATION | CA | B82 | $123,854 | $138,793 | Secretary | $0 | Similar name, revenue within 2x |
| AMG CHARITABLE FOUNDATION | MA | T20 | $150,415 | $2,286,691 | PRESIDENT & TREASURER/DIRECTOR | $0 | Similar name, revenue within 2x |
| JMM CHARITABLE FOUNDATION | NY | T22 | $165,076 | $146,644 | TRUSTEE | $0 | Similar name, revenue within 2x |
| ARJ CHARITABLE FOUNDATION TR | NY | T30 | $100,706 | $274,869 | TRUSTEE | $0 | Similar name, revenue within 2x |
| CK CHARITABLE FOUNDATION | OR | T22 | $116,253 | $21,793 | President | $0 | Similar name, revenue within 2x |
| MANA CHARITABLE FOUNDATION | AR | T22 | $70,917 | $212,287 | DIRECTOR | $6,000 | Similar name, revenue within 2x |
| ALLAN B COPLEY CHARITABLE FOUNDATION | MI | T22 | $87,808 | $78,887 | CO-TRUSTEE | $0 | Similar name, revenue within 2x |
| FWP CHARITABLE FOUNDATION | MA | T30 | $61,285 | $105 | PRESIDENT & DIRECTOR | $0 | Similar name, revenue within 2x |
| CHIP CHARITABLE FOUNDATION | NY | P12 | $123,351 | $15,648 | TRUSTEE | $0 | Similar name, revenue within 2x |
| BOMAN CHARITABLE FOUNDATION | FL | T22 | $76,467 | $52,639 | CO-TRUSTEE | $0 | Similar name, revenue within 2x |
| MEDEA CHARITABLE FOUNDATION | CA | T20 | $143,645 | $198,721 | Dir, Treas | $0 | Similar name, revenue within 2x |
| AL CLINTON CHARITABLE FOUNDATION | DE | C30 | $87,783 | $73,039 | President | $0 | Similar name, revenue within 2x |
| MDYC CHARITABLE FOUNDATION INC | FL | M40 | $42,590 | $28,529 | COMMODORE | $0 | Similar name, revenue within 2x |
| SGV CHARITABLE FOUNDATION | CA | S12 | $73,218 | $66,433 | Treasurer | $0 | Similar name, revenue within 2x |
| DEN CHARITABLE FOUNDATION | NJ | T20 | $69,200 | $100,050 | Trustee | $0 | Similar name, revenue within 2x |
Who funds organizations like this
Grantors that funded the 100 most similar organizations. Ranked by total given to them. Foundations (990-PF) and donor-advised fund sponsors only. Same matching as Funders above (by EIN, or by name for foundations).
The full list · all similar organizations
Where the money went
Every expense line on each return, biggest first: Form 990 Part IX (with its program, management and fundraising columns), 990-EZ Part I, or 990-PF Part I. Event marks lines the organization itself describes as events. “Events” in each summary adds those lines, conferences and meetings, and the direct costs of fundraising events. Unusual is not the same as improper. Many of these patterns have ordinary explanations. Check the filing.
2023 · Form 990PF · $172,193 spent · pay $0 · grants $163,552 · events $0
| Line | As described | Total | Share |
|---|---|---|---|
| Contributions, gifts, grants paid | $163,552 | 95.0% | |
| Fees: accounting | $8,600 | 5.0% | |
| Taxes | $22 | 0.0% | |
| Other expenses | $19 | 0.0% | |
| Total | $172,193 | 100% |
2022 · Form 990PF · $34,179,155 spent · pay $0 · grants $34,139,461 · events $0
| Line | As described | Total | Share |
|---|---|---|---|
| Contributions, gifts, grants paid | $34,139,461 | 99.9% | |
| Fees: other professional | $36,964 | 0.1% | |
| Taxes | $2,173 | 0.0% | |
| Other expenses | $557 | 0.0% | |
| Total | $34,179,155 | 100% |
Comments