WTC SUPPORT CORP
Cite this
Plain text WTC SUPPORT CORP. furp.org, nonprofit organization profile, tax years 2020–2024. https://furp.org/org/wtc-support-corp-851832473. Retrieved 2026-10-30.
APA furp.org. (n.d.). WTC SUPPORT CORP [Nonprofit organization profile; tax years 2020–2024]. Retrieved October 30, 2026, from https://furp.org/org/wtc-support-corp-851832473
MLA “WTC SUPPORT CORP.” furp.org, tax years 2020–2024, https://furp.org/org/wtc-support-corp-851832473. Accessed 30 Oct. 2026.
Retrieved 2026-10-30; covers tax years 2020–2024. Data: furp.org, CC BY 4.0.
2024 · Form 990 · revenue $42K · expenses $4K · assets $4.4M
- EIN
- 85-1832473
- Address
- 409 RUNNELS ST, BIG SPRING, TX 79720-2529
- NTEE code
- F11
- Exempt type
- 501(c)(3): charitable, religious, educational, scientific or literary (corporation)
- Ruling date
- February 2021 (when the IRS recognized its exemption)
- IRS status
- Exempt (unconditional) (IRS Business Master File) IRS data ↗
- Tax-deductible donations
- Yes: listed in IRS Publication 78 (supporting organization) Pub 78 ↗
- Foundation status
- Supporting organization, type i
- Cross-check
- ProPublica Nonprofit Explorer
Mission
TO PERFORM THE FUNCTIONS OF OR TO CARRY OUT THE PURPOSES OF WEST TEXASCENTERS FOR MHMR, A UNIT OF LOCAL GOVERNMENT ESTABLISHED PURSUANT TOTHE REQUIREMENTS OF CHAPTER 534 OF THE TEXAS HEALTH AND SAFETY CODE.
Each tax year counts once: when a return was amended, only the latest return for that period is used below (superseded returns stay listed, greyed, under Finances).
People paid by the organization
None of the 3 people listed on these returns reported compensation from the organization. They are listed below.
Officers and directors, no compensation reported
3 people listed on the returns with $0 (or no amount) in every compensation column: current people first. Hours are as filed on the latest return each person appears on.
| Name | Latest title | Years | Hrs/wk (latest) | Compensation | Organizations |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Van York | Chair | 2020-2024 | 3 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Jessie Campbell | Treasurer | 2020-2024 | 1 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Guy White | Secretary | 2020-2024 | 1 | $0 reported | 1 |
People by year
2024 · 3 people listed · none paid · 0 employees
| Name | Title | Hrs/wk | From org | From related | Other | Total | Orgs |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Van York | Chair | 3 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| Jessie Campbell | Treasurer | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| Guy White | Secretary | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
2023 · 3 people listed · none paid · 0 employees · 3 volunteers
| Name | Title | Hrs/wk | From org | From related | Other | Total | Orgs |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Van York | Chair | 3 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| Jessie Campbell | Treasurer | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| Guy White | Secretary | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
2022 · 3 people listed · none paid · 0 employees
| Name | Title | Hrs/wk | From org | From related | Other | Total | Orgs |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| JESSIE CAMPBELL | Treasurer | 2 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| VAN YORK | Chairman | 0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| GUY WHITE | Secretary | 0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
2021 · 3 people listed · none paid · 0 employees
| Name | Title | Hrs/wk | From org | From related | Other | Total | Orgs |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| JESSIE CAMPBELL | Treasurer | 2 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| VAN YORK | Chairman | 0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| GUY WHITE | Secretary | 0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
2020 · 6 people listed · none paid · 0 employees · 0 volunteers
| Name | Title | Hrs/wk | From org | From related | Other | Total | Orgs |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| GUY WHITE | SECRETARY | 0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| VAN YORK | CHAIRMAN OF THE BOARD | 0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| JESSIE CAMPBELL | TREASURER | 0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| Van York | Chairman of the Board | 0 | $0 | - | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| Jessie Campbell | Treasurer | 1 | $0 | - | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| Guy White | Secretary | 0 | $0 | - | $0 | $0 | 1 |
Highest-paid independent contractors
2024 · 1 contractor · Not reported
| Name | Location | Service | Paid |
|---|---|---|---|
| None | - |
2023 · 1 contractor · Not reported
| Name | Location | Service | Paid |
|---|---|---|---|
| None | - |
2022 · 1 contractor · Not reported
| Name | Location | Service | Paid |
|---|---|---|---|
| None | - |
2021 · 1 contractor · Not reported
| Name | Location | Service | Paid |
|---|---|---|---|
| NONE | - |
Who gave
Contributor names are not public for this form type.
Public charities filing Form 990 or 990-EZ report large donors on Schedule B, but the IRS withholds their names and addresses from public copies. Private foundations (990-PF) are different: their contributors are public.
Finances
Newest first. Each filing: its name on one row, its figures on the row beneath. Greyed filings are superseded by a later return for the same period and are left out everywhere else on this page.
| Revenue | Expenses | Assets | Net assets | Contributions | Program revenue | Officer pay | Employees | Volunteers |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 · Form 990 | ||||||||
| $41,832 | $4,275 | $4,359,007 | $4,359,007 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 0 | - |
| 2023 · Form 990 | ||||||||
| $41,832 | $4,683 | $4,314,478 | $4,314,478 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 0 | 3 |
| 2022 · Form 990 | ||||||||
| $41,832 | $13,058 | $4,277,329 | $4,277,329 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 0 | - |
| 2021 · Form 990 | ||||||||
| $41,832 | $10,251 | $4,255,527 | $4,255,527 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 0 | - |
| 2020 · Form 990 | ||||||||
| $4,224,102 | $156 | $4,223,946 | $4,223,946 | $4,183,200 | $0 | $0 | 0 | 0 |
| 2020 · Form 990EZ | ||||||||
| - | - | $0 | $0 | - | - | - | - | - |
Connected to
Organizations that list some of the same people on their returns (officers, directors, key employees on this organization’s latest return), and related organizations it lists on Schedule R.
- WEST TEXAS CENTERS FOR MENTAL HEALTH AND MENTAL RETARDATION Big Spring, TX · related organization (Schedule R)
Funders of this organization
Not reported: no grants to this organization appear in the filings we have (tax years 2010 to 2025).
Nearby + Similar BETA
Organizations like this one: what they do and who they are linked to
Same category: NTEE code and revenue
Ranked without any AI: same NTEE code first, then the same NTEE group; then revenue within 2x, 5x or 10x; then the same state; then similar name and mission text. Same state only · More (100)
| Organization | State | NTEE | Latest revenue | Latest expenses | Top-paid title | Top pay | Why similar |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| REAL SMART INVESTMENT STRATEGIES AND TACTICS | TX | F11 | $79,050 | $74,010 | President | $0 | Same NTEE code F11, revenue within 2x, same state |
| JOYFUL RANCH COUNSELING | TX | F11 | $63,806 | $55,563 | PRESIDENT | $3,885 | Same NTEE code F11, revenue within 2x, same state |
| DIVERSITY RECOVERY ALLIANCE | TX | F11 | $57,191 | $57,827 | President | $0 | Same NTEE code F11, revenue within 2x, same state |
| RGSC CITIZENS VOLUNTEER COUNCIL | TX | F11 | $26,733 | $40,787 | DIRECTOR | $0 | Same NTEE code F11, revenue within 2x, same state |
| ADDISON ANONYMOUS GROUP CLUB | TX | F11 | $64,517 | $71,181 | Chairperson | $0 | Same NTEE code F11, revenue within 2x, same state |
| HEALTHY GAMER FOUNDATION | TX | F11 | $80,380 | $3,571 | EXECUTIVE DIRECTOR/TREASURER | $0 | Same NTEE code F11, revenue within 2x, same state |
| ALLIANCE FOR CITIZEN DIRECTED SUPPORTS | PA | F11 | $45,149 | $18,537 | BOARD CHAIR/ | $0 | Same NTEE code F11, revenue within 2x |
| PATHWAYS TO BRIGHT FUTURES FOUNDATION | KY | F11 | $63,957 | $65,387 | CHAIR | $0 | Same NTEE code F11, revenue within 2x |
| CENTER FOR HEALTH AND RECOVERY FOUNDATION | AZ | F11 | $26,883 | $9,663 | PRESIDENT & CEO | $239,423 | Same NTEE code F11, revenue within 2x |
| SARABIA FOUNDATION | OH | F11 | $34,600 | $72,586 | Trustee | $0 | Same NTEE code F11, revenue within 2x |
| A FRESH START FOR WOMEN | OK | F11 | $59,674 | $39,642 | CHAIRMAN | $0 | Same NTEE code F11, revenue within 2x |
| CENTRAL SPRINGS AG ED BOOSTERS INCORPORATED | IA | F11 | $71,889 | $90,538 | Board member | $0 | Same NTEE code F11, revenue within 2x |
| CAFCA CARES INC | KY | F11 | $33,292 | $67,575 | President | $0 | Same NTEE code F11, revenue within 2x |
| EGGLESTON SERVICES FOUNDATION | VA | F11 | $42,434 | $1,277 | TREASURER | $0 | Same NTEE code F11, revenue within 2x |
| STROPHY FOUNDATION | WA | F11 | $41,193 | $76,450 | PRESIDENT | $0 | Same NTEE code F11, revenue within 2x |
| FAMILIES OF FALLEN NIGHT STALKERS | KY | F11 | $30,427 | $7,712 | Secretary | $0 | Same NTEE code F11, revenue within 2x |
| SOUTHEAST WYOMING MENTAL HEALTH CENTER HOUSING INC | WY | F11 | $55,079 | $55,925 | TREASURER | $0 | Same NTEE code F11, revenue within 2x |
| LETIGRE BLANC | MD | F11 | $41,410 | $38,910 | President | $0 | Same NTEE code F11, revenue within 2x |
| ADDICTS FIGHTING BACK | UT | F11 | $45,164 | $39,819 | PRESIDENT | $4,000 | Same NTEE code F11, revenue within 2x |
| WIDE OPEN THE BRODY HILLS FOUNDATION | WY | F11 | $79,772 | $43,944 | DIRECTOR | $0 | Same NTEE code F11, revenue within 2x |
| MID OHIO GUARDIANSHIP SERVICES INC | OH | F11 | $56,594 | $71,989 | DIRECTOR | $50,000 | Same NTEE code F11, revenue within 2x |
| ALLUMA FOUNDATION INC | MN | F11 | $27,547 | $3,479 | DIRECTOR | $0 | Same NTEE code F11, revenue within 2x |
| LEGACY LIVES ON | MA | F11 | $48,291 | $56,342 | PRESIDENT | $13,216 | Same NTEE code F11, revenue within 2x |
| TEDDY KRADZINSKI FOUNDATION INC | PA | F11 | $24,463 | $29,437 | PRESIDENT | $0 | Same NTEE code F11, revenue within 2x |
| MIND BLOSSOM INC | MA | F11 | $72,988 | $59,284 | CEO | $22,445 | Same NTEE code F11, revenue within 2x |
Who funds organizations like this
Grantors that funded the 100 most similar organizations. Ranked by total given to them. Foundations (990-PF) and donor-advised fund sponsors only. Same matching as Funders above (by EIN, or by name for foundations).
The full list · all similar organizations
Where the money went
Every expense line on each return, biggest first: Form 990 Part IX (with its program, management and fundraising columns), 990-EZ Part I, or 990-PF Part I. Event marks lines the organization itself describes as events. “Events” in each summary adds those lines, conferences and meetings, and the direct costs of fundraising events. Unusual is not the same as improper. Many of these patterns have ordinary explanations. Check the filing.
2024 · Form 990 · $4,275 spent · pay $0 · grants $0 · events $0
| Line | As described | Total | Program | Management | Fundraising | Share |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Fees: accounting | $4,095 | - | $4,095 | - | 95.8% | |
| Office expenses | $180 | - | $180 | - | 4.2% | |
| Total | $4,275 | 100% |
2023 · Form 990 · $4,683 spent · pay $0 · grants $0 · events $0
| Line | As described | Total | Program | Management | Fundraising | Share |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Fees: accounting | $4,489 | - | $4,489 | - | 95.9% | |
| Office expenses | $194 | - | $194 | - | 4.1% | |
| Total | $4,683 | 100% |
2022 · Form 990 · $13,058 spent · pay $0 · grants $0 · events $0
| Line | As described | Total | Program | Management | Fundraising | Share |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Fees: other services | $12,850 | - | $12,850 | - | 98.4% | |
| Office expenses | $208 | - | $208 | - | 1.6% | |
| Total | $13,058 | 100% |
2021 · Form 990 · $10,251 spent · pay $0 · grants $0 · events $0
| Line | As described | Total | Program | Management | Fundraising | Share |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Fees: other services | $10,005 | - | $10,005 | - | 97.6% | |
| Office expenses | $246 | - | $246 | - | 2.4% | |
| Total | $10,251 | 100% |
2020 · Form 990 · $156 spent · pay $0 · grants $0 · events $0
| Line | As described | Total | Program | Management | Fundraising | Share |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Fees: other services | $156 | - | $156 | - | 100.0% | |
| Total | $156 | 100% |
State business registration
- WTC SUPPORT CORP. TX, CN, Active franchise taxpayer (SOS status A), formed 2020-07-02
The same business name in the same state, from the state’s official registry data.
Comments