LIFE ON BELAY INC
Cite this
Plain text LIFE ON BELAY INC. furp.org, nonprofit organization profile, tax years 2020–2024. https://furp.org/org/life-on-belay-inc-851650345. Retrieved 2026-10-24.
APA furp.org. (n.d.). LIFE ON BELAY INC [Nonprofit organization profile; tax years 2020–2024]. Retrieved October 24, 2026, from https://furp.org/org/life-on-belay-inc-851650345
MLA “LIFE ON BELAY INC.” furp.org, tax years 2020–2024, https://furp.org/org/life-on-belay-inc-851650345. Accessed 24 Oct. 2026.
Retrieved 2026-10-24; covers tax years 2020–2024. Data: furp.org, CC BY 4.0.
2024 · Form 990 · revenue $1.7M · expenses $1.5M · assets $635K
- EIN
- 85-1650345
- Address
- 2977 HWY K NO 133, OFALLON, MO 63368-0000
- Website
- HTTPS://LIFEONBELAY.ORG
- NTEE code
- P40
- Exempt type
- 501(c)(3): charitable, religious, educational, scientific or literary (corporation)
- Ruling date
- August 2020 (when the IRS recognized its exemption)
- IRS status
- Exempt (unconditional) (IRS Business Master File) IRS data ↗
- Tax-deductible donations
- Yes: listed in IRS Publication 78 (public charity) Pub 78 ↗
- Foundation status
- Public charity supported by the public (170(b)(1)(a)(vi))
- Cross-check
- ProPublica Nonprofit Explorer
Mission
TO PROMOTE HEALTHIER FAMILIES AND COMMUNITIES WHERE THE MOST VULNERABLE CAN FIND TRANSFORMATIONAL SUPPORT. WE PROVIDE STRATEGY, ANALYSIS, PLANNING, AND COACHING ENABLING PROVIDERS TO OFFER BETTER AND MORE COORDINATED CARE TO THOSE COMMUNITIES THEY SERVE.
Each tax year counts once: when a return was amended, only the latest return for that period is used below (superseded returns stay listed, greyed, under Finances).
People paid by the organization
3 people paid across every filing: current people first, then by total pay from this organization. Organizations counts every nonprofit each person appears on.
| Name | Latest title | Years | Latest year pay | Total pay from here | Organizations |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Jeremy Aranda | PRESIDENT | 2020-2024 | $173,988 | $761,834 | 1 |
| Colin Lecroy | VICE PRESIDE | 2023-2024 | $144,972 | $426,506 | 1 |
| Stacey Chik | EXEC VP/PRES | 2023-2024 | $127,576 | $375,326 | 1 |
Officers and directors, no compensation reported
7 people listed on the returns with $0 (or no amount) in every compensation column: current people first. Hours are as filed on the latest return each person appears on.
| Name | Latest title | Years | Hrs/wk (latest) | Compensation | Organizations |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Carl Eisenmann | BOARD CHAIR | 2020-2024 | Not reported | $0 reported | 1 |
| Jacy Rose | SECRETARY | 2020-2024 | Not reported | $0 reported | 1 |
| Loretta Heinen | BOARD MEMBER | 2024 | Not reported | $0 reported | 1 |
| Justin Manion | BOARD MEMBER | 2024 | Not reported | $0 reported | 1 |
| Luke Doyle (former) | DIRECTOR | 2022-2023 | 0 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Jamie Story Kohlmann (former) | TREASURER | 2020-2023 | 0 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Kelley Basta (former) | Treasurer | 2022 | 0 | $0 reported | 1 |
People by year
2024 · 7 people listed · 3 paid, $447K · 11 employees
| Name | Title | Hrs/wk | From org | From related | Other | Total | Orgs |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| JEREMY ARANDA | PRESIDENT | 40 | $154,500 | $0 | $19,488 | $173,988 | 1 |
| COLIN LECROY | VICE PRESIDE | 40 | $128,750 | $0 | $16,222 | $144,972 | 1 |
| STACEY CHIK | EXEC VP/PRES | 40 | $113,300 | $0 | $14,276 | $127,576 | 1 |
| CARL EISENMANN | BOARD CHAIR | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| LORETTA HEINEN | BOARD MEMBER | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| JUSTIN MANION | BOARD MEMBER | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| JACY ROSE | SECRETARY | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
2023 · 14 people listed · 6 paid, $867K · 11 employees
| Name | Title | Hrs/wk | From org | From related | Other | Total | Orgs |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| JEREMY ARANDA | PRESIDENT | 40 | $150,000 | $0 | $18,920 | $168,920 | 1 |
| JEREMY ARANDA | PRESIDENT | 40 | $150,000 | $0 | $18,920 | $168,920 | 1 |
| COLIN LECROY | VICE PRESIDE | 40 | $125,000 | $0 | $15,767 | $140,767 | 1 |
| COLIN LECROY | VICE PRESIDE | 40 | $125,000 | $0 | $15,767 | $140,767 | 1 |
| STACEY CHIK | EXECUTIVE VP | 40 | $110,000 | $0 | $13,875 | $123,875 | 1 |
| STACEY CHIK | EXECUTIVE VP | 40 | $110,000 | $0 | $13,875 | $123,875 | 1 |
| LUKE DOYLE | DIRECTOR | 0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| CARL EISENMANN | BOARD CHAIR | 0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| JAMIE STORY KOHLMANN | TREASURER | 0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| JACY ROSE | SECRETARY | 0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| LUKE DOYLE | DIRECTOR | 0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| CARL EISENMANN | BOARD CHAIR | 0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| JAMIE STORY KOHLMANN | TREASURER | 0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| JACY ROSE | SECRETARY | 0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
2022 · 6 people listed · 1 paid, $103K · 10 employees · 4 volunteers
| Name | Title | Hrs/wk | From org | From related | Other | Total | Orgs |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Jeremy Aranda | President | 40 | $102,892 | $0 | $0 | $102,892 | 1 |
| Carl Eisenmann | Board Chair | 0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| Jacy Rose | Secretary | 0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| Jamie Story Kohlmann | Director | 0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| Luke Doyle | Director | 0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| Kelley Basta | Treasurer | 0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
2021 · 4 people listed · 1 paid, $103K · 7 employees · 0 volunteers
| Name | Title | Hrs/wk | From org | From related | Other | Total | Orgs |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Jeremy Aranda | President | 40 | $103,114 | $0 | $0 | $103,114 | 1 |
| Carl Eisenmann | Board Chair | 0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| Jacy Rose | Secretary | 0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| Jamie Story Kohlmann | Treasurer | 0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
2020 · 4 people listed · 1 paid, $44K · 1 employee · 5 volunteers
| Name | Title | Hrs/wk | From org | From related | Other | Total | Orgs |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Jeremy Aranda | President | 40 | $44,000 | $0 | $0 | $44,000 | 1 |
| Jamie Story Kohlmann | Treasurer | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| Jacy Rose | Secretary | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| Carl Eisenmann | Board Chair | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
Highest-paid independent contractors
No independent contractors reported.
State business registration
- LIFE ON BELAY INC TX, CM, Active franchise taxpayer
The same business name in the same state, from the state’s official registry data.
Paid as a vendor by
Other organizations that listed this one among their highest-paid independent contractors. Contractor lists give no EIN, so these are matched on name and address; check the filing.
| Year | Paid by | Service | Paid | Filing |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2023 | CARING NETWORK NFP | System integration services | $103,876 | view vendor page |
| 2022 | CARING NETWORK NFP | System integration services | $109,061 | view vendor page |
| 2022 | LIFE CHOICE CRISIS PREGNANCY CENTER INC | Consulting | $102,498 | view vendor page |
Who gave
Contributor names are not public for this form type.
Public charities filing Form 990 or 990-EZ report large donors on Schedule B, but the IRS withholds their names and addresses from public copies. Private foundations (990-PF) are different: their contributors are public.
Finances
Newest first. Each filing: its name on one row, its figures on the row beneath. Greyed filings are superseded by a later return for the same period and are left out everywhere else on this page.
| Revenue | Expenses | Assets | Net assets | Contributions | Program revenue | Officer pay | Employees | Volunteers |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 · Form 990 | ||||||||
| $1,687,565 | $1,528,841 | $634,927 | $627,977 | $1,100,034 | $578,335 | $242,050 | 11 | - |
| 2023 · Form 990 | ||||||||
| $1,769,761 | $1,888,315 | $475,025 | $464,392 | $976,839 | $787,416 | $309,687 | 11 | - |
| 2023 · Form 990 | ||||||||
| $1,769,761 | $1,888,315 | $475,025 | $464,392 | $976,839 | $787,416 | $309,687 | 11 | - |
| 2022 · Form 990 | ||||||||
| $1,472,119 | $1,056,391 | $595,968 | $582,946 | $659,031 | $811,670 | $132,200 | 10 | 4 |
| 2021 · Form 990 | ||||||||
| $674,608 | $562,542 | $183,069 | $167,218 | $198,550 | $475,641 | $103,115 | 7 | 0 |
| 2020 · Form 990 | ||||||||
| $282,785 | $227,633 | $66,851 | $55,152 | $114,680 | $168,100 | $92,000 | 1 | 5 |
Funders of this organization
13 grantors reported grants to this organization, $1,107,777 in all, tax years 2020 to 2024. Exact: the grantor wrote this organization's EIN. Fuzzy: the grantor wrote only a name (foundations' 990-PF has no EIN field), matched to the same or a near-identical name in the same state; the name as filed is shown. From the latest return for each grantor and year, so amended returns aren't counted twice. CSV
| Grantor | Type | Match | Years given | Grants | Total | Latest year | Latest year's amount | Grants |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| CHRISTIAN COMMUNITY FOUNDATION INC | DAF sponsor | Exact | 2024 | 1 | $458,000 | 2024 | $458,000 | show |
| NATIONAL CHRISTIAN CHARITABLE FOUNDATION | DAF sponsor | Exact | 2020, 2022-2024 | 4 | $307,917 | 2024 | $285,417 | show |
| SERVANT FOUNDATION | DAF sponsor | Exact | 2023 | 1 | $150,000 | 2023 | $150,000 | show |
| DONORS TRUST INC | DAF sponsor | Exact | 2024 | 1 | $60,000 | 2024 | $60,000 | show |
| FIDELITY INVESTMENTS CHARITABLE GIFT FUND | DAF sponsor | Exact | 2022 | 1 | $51,500 | 2022 | $51,500 | show |
| ALLIANCE DEFENDING FREEDOM | Public charity | Exact | 2023 | 1 | $40,000 | 2023 | $40,000 | show |
| VANGUARD CHARITABLE ENDOWMENT PROGRAM | DAF sponsor | Exact | 2021 | 1 | $11,200 | 2021 | $11,200 | show |
| VITAE FOUNDATION | Public charity | Exact | 2023 | 1 | $10,000 | 2023 | $10,000 | show |
| ST LOUIS COMMUNITY FOUNDATION INCORPORATED | DAF sponsor | Exact | 2024 | 1 | $6,250 | 2024 | $6,250 | show |
| SIGNATRY CHARITABLE TRUST | DAF sponsor | Exact | 2024 | 1 | $6,250 | 2024 | $6,250 | show |
| CALVARY FOUNDATION | Private foundation | Fuzzy filed as “LIFE ON BELAY INC” | 2024 | 1 | $6,000 | 2024 | $6,000 | show |
| EDWARD JONES FOUNDATION | Private foundation | Fuzzy filed as “LIFE ON BELAY INC” | 2024 | 1 | $500 | 2024 | $500 | show |
| AMAZONSMILE FOUNDATION | Private foundation | Fuzzy filed as “LIFE ON BELAY INC” | 2021-2023 | 3 | $160 | 2023 | $42 | show |
Similar organizations
Ranked without any AI: same NTEE code first, then the same NTEE group; then revenue within 2x, 5x or 10x; then the same state; then similar name and mission text. Same state only · More (100)
| Organization | State | NTEE | Latest revenue | Latest expenses | Top-paid title | Top pay | Why similar |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| GOOD DADS INC | MO | P40 | $1,924,830 | $1,629,230 | EXECUTIVE DI | $79,100 | Same NTEE code P40, revenue within 2x, same state |
| SAVING OUR CHILDREN | MO | P40 | $1,154,315 | $1,158,023 | EXECUTIVE DIRECTOR | $112,710 | Same NTEE code P40, revenue within 2x, same state |
| ST RAYMONDS SOCIETY | MO | P40 | $3,109,897 | $2,305,373 | Chief Executive Officer | $109,375 | Same NTEE code P40, revenue within 2x, same state |
| CITY OF REFUGE | MO | P40 | $2,582,309 | $1,198,968 | EXECUTIVE DI | $74,001 | Same NTEE code P40, revenue within 2x, same state |
| BIG BROTHERS BIG SISTERS FOUNDATION | MO | P40 | $2,894,691 | $2,538,538 | TREASURER | $0 | Same NTEE code P40, revenue within 2x, same state |
| PARKVILLE WOMENS CLINIC | MO | P40 | $1,063,900 | $511,387 | Executive Dir. | $59,991 | Same NTEE code P40, revenue within 2x, same state |
| AUTONOMOUS CASE MANAGEMENT OF ST LOUIS | MO | P40 | $2,083,012 | $1,991,338 | EXECUTIVE DIRECTOR | $232,967 | Same NTEE code P40, revenue within 2x, same state |
| CROSSROADS CHRISTIAN COUNSELING | MO | P40 | $2,689,492 | $2,632,549 | CLINICAL DIRECTOR | $151,409 | Same NTEE code P40, revenue within 2x, same state |
| LIVING ALTERNATIVES PREGNANCY SERVICES | MO | P40 | $949,877 | $890,532 | Executive Dir. | $82,280 | Same NTEE code P40, revenue within 2x, same state |
| LIFE CAMP INC | NJ | P40 | $1,958,393 | $1,112,958 | EXECUTIVE DIRECTOR; TRUSTEE | $70,000 | Same NTEE code P40, revenue within 2x |
| NEW LIFE FURNITURE INC | OH | P40 | $3,328,959 | $3,361,343 | PRESIDENT AND CEO | $149,726 | Same NTEE code P40, revenue within 2x |
| BRIGHTSIDE INC | CT | P40 | $2,383,819 | $2,114,847 | DIRECTOR; THOFNE MEDICAL GROUP PRES | $919,138 | Same NTEE code P40, revenue within 2x |
| WNC LIGHTHOUSE INC | NC | P40 | $1,854,687 | $1,680,410 | Executive Director | $76,453 | Same NTEE code P40, revenue within 2x |
| LIFES CONNECTION - MUKWONAGO CENTER INC | WI | P40 | $1,560,373 | $912,832 | EXECUTIVE DIRECTOR | $78,961 | Same NTEE code P40, revenue within 2x |
| CENTER OF LIFE | PA | P40 | $3,057,129 | $3,536,440 | PRESIDENT/EXECUTIVE DIRECT | $198,961 | Same NTEE code P40, revenue within 2x |
| FAMILY LIFE PREGNANCY CARE CENTER INC | IL | P40 | $2,923,483 | $2,469,753 | Executive Dir. | $82,500 | Same NTEE code P40, revenue within 2x |
| NEW LIFE DIRECTIONS MINISTRIES INC | KY | P40 | $973,791 | $600,654 | DIRECTOR | $0 | Same NTEE code P40, revenue within 2x |
| LIVINGSTON FAMILY CENTER INC | MI | P40 | $1,086,215 | $1,123,776 | EXEC. DIRECT | $78,540 | Same NTEE code P40, revenue within 2x |
| MORGAN COUNTY FAMILY CENTER INC | CO | P40 | $2,091,527 | $2,083,833 | Director, Secretary | $0 | Same NTEE code P40, revenue within 2x |
| COMMISSION 127 INC | FL | P40 | $1,812,303 | $927,307 | EXECUTIVE DIRECTOR | $114,940 | Same NTEE code P40, revenue within 2x |
| GENERATION W INC | FL | P40 | $1,410,449 | $1,179,270 | DIRECTOR | $177,400 | Same NTEE code P40, revenue within 2x |
| AJLS WINGS OF HOPE INC | TX | P40 | $2,114,432 | $2,171,425 | EXECUTIVE DIRECTOR | $0 | Same NTEE code P40, revenue within 2x |
| A MILLION DREAMZ INC | WI | P40 | $2,502,677 | $1,359,261 | EXECUTIVE DIRECTOR | $58,583 | Same NTEE code P40, revenue within 2x |
| UNION CAPITAL BOSTON INC | MA | P40 | $1,879,573 | $1,850,451 | TREASURER | $0 | Same NTEE code P40, revenue within 2x |
| GATEWAY INC | AL | P40 | $1,112,523 | $1,043,985 | DIRECTOR | $48,125 | Same NTEE code P40, revenue within 2x |
Who funds organizations like this
Grantors that funded the 100 most similar organizations. Ranked by total given to them. Foundations (990-PF) and donor-advised fund sponsors only. Same matching as Funders above (by EIN, or by name for foundations).
The full list · all similar organizations
Where the money went
Every expense line on each return, biggest first: Form 990 Part IX (with its program, management and fundraising columns), 990-EZ Part I, or 990-PF Part I. Event marks lines the organization itself describes as events. “Events” in each summary adds those lines, conferences and meetings, and the direct costs of fundraising events. Unusual is not the same as improper. Many of these patterns have ordinary explanations. Check the filing.
2024 · Form 990 · $1,528,841 spent · pay $1,276,150 · grants $0 · events $0
| Line | As described | Total | Program | Management | Fundraising | Share |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Other salaries and wages | $661,627 | $537,777 | $47,763 | $76,087 | 43.3% | |
| Pay: officers, directors, trustees, key employees | $242,050 | $187,975 | $41,200 | $12,875 | 15.8% | |
| Pay: disqualified persons | $154,500 | $123,600 | $15,450 | $15,450 | 10.1% | |
| Other employee benefits | $138,278 | $121,472 | $2,846 | $13,960 | 9.0% | |
| Fees: other services | $107,736 | $34,780 | $72,956 | - | 7.0% | |
| Payroll taxes | $79,695 | $71,047 | $7,520 | $1,128 | 5.2% | |
| Travel | $64,841 | $29,363 | $20,171 | $15,307 | 4.2% | |
| Office expenses | $37,394 | $20,141 | $13,820 | $3,433 | 2.4% | |
| Advertising and promotion | $18,471 | $12,891 | $5,580 | - | 1.2% | |
| Information technology | $15,888 | $8,420 | $3,368 | $4,100 | 1.0% | |
| Depreciation and depletion | $4,861 | $4,861 | - | - | 0.3% | |
| Fees: accounting | $3,500 | - | $3,500 | - | 0.2% | |
| Total | $1,528,841 | 100% |
2023 · Form 990 · $1,888,315 spent · pay $1,501,130 · grants $0 · events $0
| Line | As described | Total | Program | Management | Fundraising | Share |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Other salaries and wages | $962,157 | $783,657 | $88,500 | $90,000 | 51.0% | |
| Pay: officers, directors, trustees, key employees | $309,687 | $254,788 | $23,930 | $30,969 | 16.4% | |
| Other (as described) | COST OF SERVICES PROVIDED | $192,675 | $192,675 | - | - | 10.2% |
| Other employee benefits | $126,246 | $98,847 | $16,047 | $11,352 | 6.7% | |
| Payroll taxes | $103,040 | $84,113 | $9,141 | $9,786 | 5.5% | |
| Travel | $68,808 | $23,773 | $31,718 | $13,317 | 3.6% | |
| Fees: other services | $52,444 | $4,956 | $47,488 | - | 2.8% | |
| Office expenses | $33,794 | $10,734 | $16,561 | $6,499 | 1.8% | |
| Information technology | $30,428 | $17,561 | $10,081 | $2,786 | 1.6% | |
| Advertising and promotion | $7,845 | $312 | $67 | $7,466 | 0.4% | |
| Insurance | $692 | - | $692 | - | 0.0% | |
| Fees: legal | $413 | - | $413 | - | 0.0% | |
| Fees: accounting | $86 | - | $86 | - | 0.0% | |
| Total | $1,888,315 | 100% |
2023 · Form 990 · $1,888,315 spent · pay $1,501,130 · grants $0 · events $0
| Line | As described | Total | Program | Management | Fundraising | Share |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Other salaries and wages | $962,157 | $783,657 | $88,500 | $90,000 | 51.0% | |
| Pay: officers, directors, trustees, key employees | $309,687 | $254,788 | $23,930 | $30,969 | 16.4% | |
| Other (as described) | COST OF SERVICES PROVIDED | $192,675 | $192,675 | - | - | 10.2% |
| Other employee benefits | $126,246 | $98,847 | $16,047 | $11,352 | 6.7% | |
| Payroll taxes | $103,040 | $84,113 | $9,141 | $9,786 | 5.5% | |
| Travel | $68,808 | $23,773 | $31,718 | $13,317 | 3.6% | |
| Fees: other services | $52,444 | $4,956 | $47,488 | - | 2.8% | |
| Office expenses | $33,794 | $10,734 | $16,561 | $6,499 | 1.8% | |
| Information technology | $30,428 | $17,561 | $10,081 | $2,786 | 1.6% | |
| Advertising and promotion | $7,845 | $312 | $67 | $7,466 | 0.4% | |
| Insurance | $692 | - | $692 | - | 0.0% | |
| Fees: legal | $413 | - | $413 | - | 0.0% | |
| Fees: accounting | $86 | - | $86 | - | 0.0% | |
| Total | $1,888,315 | 100% |
2022 · Form 990 · $1,056,391 spent · pay $800,577 · grants $500 · events $10,537
| Line | As described | Total | Program | Management | Fundraising | Share |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Other salaries and wages | $567,024 | $567,024 | - | - | 53.7% | |
| Pay: officers, directors, trustees, key employees | $132,200 | $105,760 | $13,220 | $13,220 | 12.5% | |
| Advertising and promotion | $116,014 | $107,645 | $651 | $7,718 | 11.0% | |
| Payroll taxes | $59,910 | $59,910 | - | - | 5.7% | |
| Other employee benefits | $41,443 | $41,443 | - | - | 3.9% | |
| Travel | $31,782 | $21,376 | $8,523 | $1,883 | 3.0% | |
| Fees: other services | $25,722 | $25,722 | - | - | 2.4% | |
| Fees: management | $23,937 | $23,937 | - | - | 2.3% | |
| Information technology | $23,894 | $18,011 | $1,575 | $4,308 | 2.3% | |
| Conferences, conventions and meetings | $10,537 | $848 | $8,434 | $1,255 | 1.0% | |
| Office expenses | $10,512 | $2,500 | $7,580 | $432 | 1.0% | |
| Other (as described) | Miscelaneous Expenses | $7,916 | $3,507 | $4,344 | $65 | 0.7% |
| Occupancy | $2,150 | $2,150 | - | - | 0.2% | |
| Insurance | $1,832 | $1,832 | - | - | 0.2% | |
| Fees: legal | $971 | - | $971 | - | 0.1% | |
| Grants to US organizations and governments | $500 | $500 | - | - | 0.0% | |
| Fees: accounting | $47 | - | $47 | - | 0.0% | |
| Total | $1,056,391 | 100% |
2021 · Form 990 · $562,542 spent · pay $436,695 · grants $0 · events $2,046
| Line | As described | Total | Program | Management | Fundraising | Share |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Other salaries and wages | $266,330 | $266,330 | - | - | 47.3% | |
| Pay: officers, directors, trustees, key employees | $103,115 | $101,053 | $1,031 | $1,031 | 18.3% | |
| Advertising and promotion | $75,773 | $50,525 | $12,760 | $12,488 | 13.5% | |
| Other employee benefits | $37,963 | $37,963 | - | - | 6.7% | |
| Payroll taxes | $29,287 | $29,287 | - | - | 5.2% | |
| Fees: management | $16,607 | $16,607 | - | - | 3.0% | |
| Travel | $10,223 | $10,223 | - | - | 1.8% | |
| Information technology | $8,589 | $8,589 | - | - | 1.5% | |
| Insurance | $4,540 | $4,540 | - | - | 0.8% | |
| Other (as described) | Bank Charges and Fees | $3,314 | $0 | $0 | $3,314 | 0.6% |
| Conferences, conventions and meetings | $2,046 | $297 | $1,637 | $112 | 0.4% | |
| Office expenses | $1,878 | - | $1,878 | - | 0.3% | |
| Other (as described) | Bad Debts | $1,850 | $1,850 | $0 | $0 | 0.3% |
| Fees: legal | $847 | - | $847 | - | 0.2% | |
| Fees: other services | $144 | $144 | - | - | 0.0% | |
| Fees: accounting | $36 | - | $36 | - | 0.0% | |
| Total | $562,542 | 100% |
2020 · Form 990 · $227,633 spent · pay $191,053 · grants $0 · events $1,410
| Line | As described | Total | Program | Management | Fundraising | Share |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Pay: officers, directors, trustees, key employees | $92,000 | $73,600 | $9,200 | $9,200 | 40.4% | |
| Other salaries and wages | $71,466 | $71,466 | - | - | 31.4% | |
| Other employee benefits | $15,155 | $15,155 | - | - | 6.7% | |
| Payroll taxes | $12,432 | $12,432 | - | - | 5.5% | |
| Travel | $11,169 | $11,169 | - | - | 4.9% | |
| Advertising and promotion | $6,556 | - | $6,556 | - | 2.9% | |
| Fees: legal | $5,371 | $5,371 | - | - | 2.4% | |
| Fees: other services | $4,139 | - | $4,139 | - | 1.8% | |
| Information technology | $3,657 | $3,657 | - | - | 1.6% | |
| Office expenses | $1,732 | $1,732 | - | - | 0.8% | |
| Other (as described) | Bank Charges and Fees | $1,562 | $0 | $0 | $1,562 | 0.7% |
| Conferences, conventions and meetings | $1,410 | $1,410 | - | - | 0.6% | |
| Insurance | $984 | $984 | - | - | 0.4% | |
| Total | $227,633 | 100% |
Comments